Japan 2002

J-League Division 1 2002

First Stage

Final Table:
                               W/OT  D  L/OT
 1.Jubilo Iwata            15   9/4  1  1/0  39-17 36  Winners First Stage
 2.Yokohama F. Marinos     15   8/3  3  1/0  28-11 33
 3.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   9/1  0  4/1  28-18 29
 4.Gamba Osaka             15   8/1  1  3/2  35-19 27
 5.Kashima Antlers         15   9/0  0  4/2  21-18 27
 6.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   5/4  1  5/0  26-18 24
 7.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   5/3  3  4/0  17-19 24
 8.JEF United Ichihara     15   6/1  3  4/1  22-23 23
 9.Vegalta Sendai          15   6/1  0  5/3  23-27 20
10.FC Tokyo                15   5/0  2  6/2  23-27 17
11.Urawa Red Diamonds      15   3/2  1  7/2  21-24 14
12.Tokyo Verdy 1969        15   2/3  1  9/0  15-24 13
13.Vissel Kobe             15   3/1  1  5/5  12-22 12
14.Kashiwa Reysol          15   3/1  0 10/1  20-31 11
15.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   3/0  1  9/2  14-26 10
16.Consadole Sapporo       15   2/0  0  9/4  15-35  6

Round 1
[Mar 2]
FC Tokyo              4-2 Kashima Antlers
Jubilo Iwata          2-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight
[Mar 3]
Vegalta Sendai        1-0 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-0 Vissel Kobe            [asdet]
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   5-1 Consadole Sapporo
JEF United Ichihara   2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Gamba Osaka           1-0 Kashiwa Reysol

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Kashima Antlers       0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos
Vissel Kobe           0-1 JEF United Ichihara
Consadole Sapporo     0-1 Vegalta Sendai
Urawa Red Diamonds    0-1 FC Tokyo
Kashiwa Reysol        2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
[Mar 10]
Tokyo Verdy 1969      2-3 Jubilo Iwata
Kyoto Purple Sanga    0-2 Gamba Osaka

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Vegalta Sendai        5-2 Kashiwa Reysol 
JEF United Ichihara   0-2 Kashima Antlers 
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds 
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-0 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
FC Tokyo              1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos    [asdet]
[Mar 17]
Jubilo Iwata          4-0 Consadole Sapporo 
Gamba Osaka           1-3 Vissel Kobe 

Round 4 [Mar 31]
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 FC Tokyo               [asdet]
Vegalta Sendai        2-1 Vissel Kobe            [asdet]
Gamba Osaka           2-2 Urawa Red Diamonds     [asdet]
JEF United Ichihara   0-3 Yokohama F. Marinos
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-1 Kashima Antlers
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-3 Consadole Sapporo
Jubilo Iwata          3-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Tokyo Verdy 1969      0-1 Kashiwa Reysol
 
Round 5
[Apr 6]
Kashima Antlers       0-2 Vegalta Sendai
Shimizu S-Pulse       0-4 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kyoto Purple Sanga    5-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Vissel Kobe           0-1 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]
FC Tokyo              1-1 JEF United Ichihara    [asdet]
Kashiwa Reysol        4-1 Consadole Sapporo
[Apr 7]
Urawa Red Diamonds    4-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-1 Gamba Osaka            [asdet]

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Consadole Sapporo     1-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [asdet]
Gamba Osaka           5-0 FC Tokyo
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-2 Yokohama F. Marinos
Tokyo Verdy 1969      1-1 Vissel Kobe            [asdet]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  2-0 Kashiwa Reysol
Jubilo Iwata          2-0 Kashima Antlers
[Apr 14]
JEF United Ichihara   1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
Vegalta Sendai        1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds     [asdet]

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Consadole Sapporo     1-3 Kashima Antlers
Gamba Osaka           3-0 JEF United Ichihara
Jubilo Iwata          1-3 Yokohama F. Marinos
Tokyo Verdy 1969      2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds     [asdet]
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Vissel Kobe            [asdet]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
[Apr 21]
Vegalta Sendai        3-1 FC Tokyo
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
  
Round 8
[Jul 13]
JEF United Ichihara   3-4 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet]
Kashima Antlers       1-0 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-3 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-0 Vegalta Sendai
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-0 Kashiwa Reysol
Vissel Kobe           1-0 Consadole Sapporo
[Jul 14]
FC Tokyo              4-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-4 Gamba Osaka

Round 9
[Jul 20]
Kashima Antlers       3-2 Kashiwa Reysol
JEF United Ichihara   0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-1 Consadole Sapporo      [asdet]
FC Tokyo              0-2 Jubilo Iwata
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-0 Vegalta Sendai
Vissel Kobe           1-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [asdet]
[Jul 21]
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Gamba Osaka           3-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet]

Round 10 [Jul 24]
Consadole Sapporo     2-3 Yokohama F. Marinos    [asdet]
Vegalta Sendai        2-3 JEF United Ichihara    [asdet]
Kashiwa Reysol        1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds
Tokyo Verdy 1969      2-1 FC Tokyo
Jubilo Iwata          3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
Nagoya Grampus Eight  4-1 Vissel Kobe
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-1 Kashima Antlers        [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-2 Gamba Osaka

Round 11
[Jul 27]
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-3 Kyoto Purple Sanga
JEF United Ichihara   2-2 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]
Kashima Antlers       1-0 Vissel Kobe
Yokohama F. Marinos   3-2 Kashiwa Reysol         [asdet]
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-2 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
[Jul 28]
Gamba Osaka           3-0 Vegalta Sendai
FC Tokyo              3-1 Consadole Sapporo

Round 12
[Aug 3]
Consadole Sapporo     2-3 Shimizu S-Pulse
Vegalta Sendai        4-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kashiwa Reysol        1-3 FC Tokyo
Tokyo Verdy 1969      1-2 JEF United Ichihara
Jubilo Iwata          5-4 Gamba Osaka            [asdet]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  2-1 Kashima Antlers
[Aug 4]
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos    [asdet]
Vissel Kobe           0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds

Round 13 [Aug 7]
Vegalta Sendai        1-4 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Urawa Red Diamonds    0-2 Kashima Antlers
JEF United Ichihara   2-0 Consadole Sapporo
FC Tokyo              1-3 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Yokohama F. Marinos   3-0 Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Kashiwa Reysol
Gamba Osaka           3-0 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-1 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]

Round 14
[Aug 10]
Consadole Sapporo     1-0 Gamba Osaka
Tokyo Verdy 1969      1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet]
Jubilo Iwata          4-0 Vegalta Sendai
Nagoya Grampus Eight  2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds
Kyoto Purple Sanga    0-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
Vissel Kobe           2-1 FC Tokyo               [asdet]
[Aug 11]
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashiwa Reysol        1-3 JEF United Ichihara

Round 15 [Aug 17]
Consadole Sapporo     1-2 Tokyo Verdy 1969       [asdet]
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Gamba Osaka
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-2 JEF United Ichihara
Kashiwa Reysol        2-3 Jubilo Iwata
FC Tokyo              1-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Yokohama F. Marinos   0-0 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-1 Vegalta Sendai         [asdet]
Vissel Kobe           2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Final Table:
                               W/OT  D  L/OT
 1.Jubilo Iwata            15   9/4  1  1/0  39-17 36  Winners First Stage
 2.Yokohama F. Marinos     15   8/3  3  1/0  28-11 33
 3.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   9/1  0  4/1  28-18 29
 4.Gamba Osaka             15   8/1  1  3/2  35-19 27
 5.Kashima Antlers         15   9/0  0  4/2  21-18 27
 6.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   5/4  1  5/0  26-18 24
 7.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   5/3  3  4/0  17-19 24
 8.JEF United Ichihara     15   6/1  3  4/1  22-23 23
 9.Vegalta Sendai          15   6/1  0  5/3  23-27 20
10.FC Tokyo                15   5/0  2  6/2  23-27 17
11.Urawa Red Diamonds      15   3/2  1  7/2  21-24 14
12.Tokyo Verdy 1969        15   2/3  1  9/0  15-24 13
13.Vissel Kobe             15   3/1  1  5/5  12-22 12
14.Kashiwa Reysol          15   3/1  0 10/1  20-31 11
15.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   3/0  1  9/2  14-26 10
16.Consadole Sapporo       15   2/0  0  9/4  15-35  6


Second Stage

Final Table:
                               W/OT  D  L/OT
 1.Jubilo Iwata            15   9/4  0  2/0  33-13 35  Winners Second Stage
 2.Gamba Osaka             15   7/3  0  4/1  24-13 27
 3.Kashima Antlers         15   8/1  0  6/0  25-21 26
 4.Tokyo Verdy 1969        15   6/2  2  4/1  26-19 24
 5.FC Tokyo                15   6/2  0  6/1  20-19 22
 6.Yokohama F. Marinos     15   5/3  1  6/0  16-16 22
 7.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   6/2  0  6/1  18-24 22
 8.Urawa Red Diamonds      15   4/4  1  4/2  20-14 21
 9.Kashiwa Reysol          15   6/0  3  4/2  18-17 21
10.Vissel Kobe             15   5/1  2  4/3  21-22 19
11.JEF United Ichihara     15   6/0  0  8/1  16-19 18
12.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   5/1  0  7/2  16-24 17
13.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   5/0  1  7/2  21-23 16
14.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   4/1  2  4/4  18-21 16
15.Vegalta Sendai          15   3/1  1  8/2  17-30 12
16.Consadole Sapporo       15   2/1  1  7/4  15-29  9

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Consadole Sapporo     2-2 Kashiwa Reysol
Vegalta Sendai        1-2 Kashima Antlers
Tokyo Verdy 1969      5-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Jubilo Iwata          1-0 Vissel Kobe
Gamba Osaka           4-1 Yokohama F. Marinos
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds     [asdet]
[Sep 1]
JEF United Ichihara   0-1 FC Tokyo
Nagoya Grampus Eight  3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse

Round 2
[Sep 7]
FC Tokyo              1-0 Gamba Osaka
Kashima Antlers       1-2 Jubilo Iwata
Kashiwa Reysol        1-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-0 JEF United Ichihara
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-0 Consadole Sapporo
[Sep 8]
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-0 Vegalta Sendai         [asdet]
Vissel Kobe           0-2 Tokyo Verdy 1969

Round 3
[Sep 14]
Jubilo Iwata          1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds
Vegalta Sendai        1-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashiwa Reysol        0-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Nagoya Grampus Eight  3-1 JEF United Ichihara
Gamba Osaka           2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   2-1 FC Tokyo               [asdet]
[Sep 15]
Consadole Sapporo     1-2 Vissel Kobe
Tokyo Verdy 1969      2-3 Kashima Antlers

Round 4 [Sep 18]
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-1 Kashiwa Reysol
JEF United Ichihara   3-1 Vegalta Sendai
FC Tokyo              2-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-0 Consadole Sapporo      [asdet]
Shimizu S-Pulse       0-2 Jubilo Iwata
Gamba Osaka           1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Vissel Kobe           2-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Consadole Sapporo     1-2 Urawa Red Diamonds
Vegalta Sendai        3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
Tokyo Verdy 1969      1-1 Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Kashima Antlers
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-1 Gamba Osaka
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-1 Vissel Kobe            [asdet]
[Sep 22]
Jubilo Iwata          6-1 FC Tokyo
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-0 JEF United Ichihara

Round 6
[Sep 28]
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-1 FC Tokyo
Vissel Kobe           3-2 Gamba Osaka            [asdet]
Kashima Antlers       3-2 JEF United Ichihara
Tokyo Verdy 1969      3-2 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Vegalta Sendai
[Sep 29]
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Consadole Sapporo     0-1 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]

Round 7
[Oct 5]
JEF United Ichihara   0-2 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Shimizu S-Pulse       3-0 Consadole Sapporo
Gamba Osaka           0-2 Jubilo Iwata
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-2 Vegalta Sendai         [asdet]
FC Tokyo              0-1 Kashiwa Reysol
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-0 Vissel Kobe
[Oct 6]
Kashima Antlers       4-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Yokohama F. Marinos   0-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga

Round 8
[Oct 12]
Consadole Sapporo     0-4 FC Tokyo
Tokyo Verdy 1969      2-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
Jubilo Iwata          1-2 JEF United Ichihara
Vissel Kobe           1-0 Kashima Antlers
Vegalta Sendai        0-6 Gamba Osaka
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-4 Urawa Red Diamonds
[Oct 13]
Kashiwa Reysol        0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos    [asdet]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  3-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-0 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Gamba Osaka           1-0 Consadole Sapporo
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-0 Kashima Antlers
Urawa Red Diamonds    2-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet]
FC Tokyo              3-2 Vissel Kobe            [asdet]
[Oct 20]
Vegalta Sendai        2-3 Jubilo Iwata           [asdet]
JEF United Ichihara   2-1 Kashiwa Reysol

Round 10
[Oct 23]
Consadole Sapporo     1-0 JEF United Ichihara
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Urawa Red Diamonds
Tokyo Verdy 1969      0-3 Gamba Osaka
Jubilo Iwata          1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Nagoya Grampus Eight  3-1 Vegalta Sendai
Kyoto Purple Sanga    0-1 FC Tokyo
Vissel Kobe           1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos    [asdet]
[Oct 30]
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Vissel Kobe           3-1 Kashiwa Reysol
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-3 Jubilo Iwata
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet]
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight   [asdet]
FC Tokyo              2-0 Vegalta Sendai
JEF United Ichihara   0-1 Gamba Osaka            [asdet]
[Oct 27]
Urawa Red Diamonds    0-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969       [asdet]
Kashima Antlers       3-2 Consadole Sapporo      [asdet]

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Tokyo Verdy 1969      3-2 Consadole Sapporo      [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-1 Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse       1-2 Yokohama F. Marinos
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-0 FC Tokyo
Gamba Osaka           0-2 Kashima Antlers
JEF United Ichihara   1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds
[Nov 10]
Vegalta Sendai        1-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Jubilo Iwata          3-2 Kashiwa Reysol         [asdet]

Round 13
[Nov 16]
Kashima Antlers       0-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FC Tokyo              1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse
Yokohama F. Marinos   0-1 JEF United Ichihara
Kyoto Purple Sanga    0-3 Jubilo Iwata
Vissel Kobe           2-2 Vegalta Sendai
Urawa Red Diamonds    0-1 Gamba Osaka
[Nov 17]
Consadole Sapporo     1-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol        4-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969

Round 14
[Nov 23]
Vegalta Sendai        2-0 Consadole Sapporo
JEF United Ichihara   2-0 Vissel Kobe
Gamba Osaka           2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga     [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   2-0 Kashiwa Reysol
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-0 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Jubilo Iwata          1-0 Tokyo Verdy 1969       [asdet]
[Nov 24]
FC Tokyo              1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds     [asdet]
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Kashima Antlers

Round 15 [Nov 30]
Consadole Sapporo     5-4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima    [asdet]
Kashima Antlers       2-1 FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds    0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashiwa Reysol        2-0 Gamba Osaka
Tokyo Verdy 1969      3-1 Vegalta Sendai
Nagoya Grampus Eight  2-3 Jubilo Iwata
Kyoto Purple Sanga    3-2 JEF United Ichihara
Vissel Kobe           3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse

Final Table:
                               W/OT  D  L/OT
 1.Jubilo Iwata            15   9/4  0  2/0  33-13 35  Winners Second Stage
 2.Gamba Osaka             15   7/3  0  4/1  24-13 27
 3.Kashima Antlers         15   8/1  0  6/0  25-21 26
 4.Tokyo Verdy 1969        15   6/2  2  4/1  26-19 24
 5.FC Tokyo                15   6/2  0  6/1  20-19 22
 6.Yokohama F. Marinos     15   5/3  1  6/0  16-16 22
 7.Kyoto Purple Sanga      15   6/2  0  6/1  18-24 22
 8.Urawa Red Diamonds      15   4/4  1  4/2  20-14 21
 9.Kashiwa Reysol          15   6/0  3  4/2  18-17 21
10.Vissel Kobe             15   5/1  2  4/3  21-22 19
11.JEF United Ichihara     15   6/0  0  8/1  16-19 18
12.Shimizu S-Pulse         15   5/1  0  7/2  16-24 17
13.Nagoya Grampus Eight    15   5/0  1  7/2  21-23 16
14.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     15   4/1  2  4/4  18-21 16
15.Vegalta Sendai          15   3/1  1  8/2  17-30 12
16.Consadole Sapporo       15   2/1  1  7/4  15-29  9

NB: Jubilo Iwata champions after winning both stages.

Final Aggregate Table:
                               W/OT  D  L/OT
 1.Jubilo Iwata            30  18/8  1  3/0  72-30 71  Champions
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Yokohama F. Marinos     30  13/6  4  7/0  44-27 55
 3.Gamba Osaka             30  15/4  1  7/3  59-32 54
 4.Kashima Antlers         30  17/1  0 10/2  46-39 53
 5.Kyoto Purple Sanga      30  11/6  1 11/1  44-42 46
 6.Nagoya Grampus Eight    30  14/1  1 11/3  49-41 45
 7.JEF United Ichihara     30  12/1  3 12/2  38-42 41
 8.Shimizu S-Pulse         30  10/4  3 11/2  33-43 41
 9.FC Tokyo                30  11/2  2 12/3  43-46 39
10.Tokyo Verdy 1969        30   8/5  3 13/1  41-43 37
11.Urawa Red Diamonds      30   7/6  2 11/4  41-38 35
12.Kashiwa Reysol          30   9/1  3 14/3  38-48 32
13.Vegalta Sendai          30   9/2  1 13/5  40-57 32
14.Vissel Kobe             30   8/2  3  9/8  33-44 31
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Sanfrecce Hiroshima     30   7/1  3 13/6  32-47 26  Relegated
16.Consadole Sapporo       30   4/1  1 16/8  30-64 15  Relegated


Japan Emperor's Cup 2002


1st Round [Dec 1]
Kagawa Nishi H.S.           0-1 Kokushikan University
Kunimi H.S.                 3-0 Yamagata Chuo H.S.
International Budo Univ.    1-2 Oita Trinita
Iwami FC                    2-1 Fukui KSC
Tsukuba University          1-3 Ventforet Kofu
Fukuoka Univ. of Education  1-2 Alouette Kumamoto
Kyushu INAX                 0-5 Mito Holly Hock
Sagawa Printing SC          1-0 TDK
Gunma FC Horikoshi          2-1 Montedio Yamagata
Tokyo Gakugei University    5-1 Hachinohe University
Fukushima University        1-5 Omiya Ardija
Sony Sendai                 2-3 Japan Soccer College        [asdet]
Muchz FC                    0-7 Kawasaki Frontale
SC Tottori                  2-1 Alex                        [asdet]
Okinawa Kariyushi FC        2-3 Honda FC                    [asdet]
Oita Trinita U-18           1-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Youth   [aet, 5-3 pen]
YSCC                        1-7 Otsuka FC
Centro De Futebol Edu       3-1 Volca Kagoshima
Teihens FC                  0-6 Cerezo Osaka
Tokuyama University         0-2 Sagawa Osaka
Ohara Gakuin JaSRA          0-1 Avispa Fukuoka
Tochigi SC                  3-1 Iwate University
Takada FC                   0-3 Yokohama FC
Denso                       1-1 Sapporo University          [aet, 3-1 pen]
Kwansei Gakuin University   2-5 Sagan Tosu
Saitama SC                  2-1 YKK
Nangoku Kochi FC            1-4 Shonan Bellmare
Ehime FC                    6-1 Mitsubishi Juko Nagasaki
Kihoku Shukyudan            0-9 Albirex Niigata
Profesor Miyazaki           4-3 Kibi International Univ.    [asdet]
Kakumihara H.S.             0-9 Komazawa University
Nirasaki Astros             0-2 Hamamatsu University

2nd Round [Dec 8]
Kokushikan University       1-2 Kunimi H.S.
Oita Trinita                3-0 Iwami FC
Ventforet Kofu              2-0 Alouette Kumamoto
Mito Holly Hock             4-0 Sagawa Printing SC
Gunma FC Horikoshi          0-1 Tokyo Gakugei University
Omiya Ardija                4-0 Japan Soccer College
Kawasaki Frontale           6-0 SC Tottori
Honda FC                    3-0 Oita Trinita U-18
Otsuka FC                   3-0 Centro De Futebol Edu
Cerezo Osaka                4-1 Sagawa Osaka
Avispa Fukuoka              2-1 Tochigi SC
Yokohama FC                 3-2 Denso                       [asdet]
Sagan Tosu                  7-0 Saitama SC
Shonan Bellmare             1-0 Ehime FC
Albirex Niigata             1-0 Profesor Miyazaki
Komazawa University         1-0 Hamamatsu University        [asdet]

3rd Round [Dec 15]
Jubilo Iwata                2-0 Kunimi H.S.
Consadole Sapporo           0-5 Oita Trinita
Vegalta Sendai              1-0 Ventforet Kofu
JEF United Ichihara         4-0 Mito Holly Hock
Kashima Antlers             4-0 Tokyo Gakugei University
Tokyo Verdy 1969            0-2 Omiya Ardija
Vissel Kobe                 1-3 Kawasaki Frontale
Gamba Osaka                 3-1 Honda FC
Nagoya Grampus Eight        2-0 Otsuka FC
Kashiwa Reysol              1-2 Cerezo Osaka                [asdet]
Urawa Red Diamonds          1-2 Avispa Fukuoka
Kyoto Purple Sanga          4-0 Yokohama FC
Shimizu S-Pulse             4-2 Sagan Tosu
FC Tokyo                    3-4 Shonan Bellmare             [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima         2-0 Albirex Niigata
Yokohama F. Marinos         3-0 Komazawa University

4th Round [Dec 16]
Jubilo Iwata                2-0 Oita Trinita
Vegalta Sendai              1-2 JEF United Ichihara
Kashima Antlers             1-0 Omiya Ardija                [asdet]
Kawasaki Frontale           1-0 Gamba Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight        5-2 Cerezo Osaka
Avispa Fukuoka              0-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga          [asdet]
Shimizu S-Pulse             3-2 Shonan Bellmare             [asdet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima         2-1 Yokohama F. Marinos

Quarter-Finals [Dec 24]
Jubilo Iwata                0-1 JEF United Ichihara
Kashima Antlers             1-0 Kawasaki Frontale
Nagoya Grampus Eight        0-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Shimizu S-Pulse             1-3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Semi-Finals [Dec 29]
JEF United Ichihara         0-2 Kashima Antlers
Kyoto Purple Sanga          2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Final [Jan 1, Tokyo National Stadium]
Kashima Antlers             1-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga
  [EULLER Elias De Carvalho 15'; PARK Ji Sung 50', Teruaki KUROBE 80']


Super Cup Final [Mar 1]
Jubilo Iwata                3-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga
  [Fujita 62', Gral 73', 86'; att: 22,904]


Japan League (Nabisco) Cup 2002

Group A

Round 1 [Apr 27]
Jubilo Iwata          5-1 Vegalta Sendai
Kashiwa Reysol        1-0 Consadole Sapporo

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Consadole Sapporo     0-0 Jubilo Iwata
Vegalta Sendai        1-1 Kashiwa Reysol

Round 3 [May 3]
Vegalta Sendai        1-0 Consadole Sapporo
Jubilo Iwata          0-0 Kashiwa Reysol

Round 4 [May 6]
Consadole Sapporo     1-1 Vegalta Sendai
Kashiwa Reysol        0-0 Jubilo Iwata

Round 5 [May 9]
Kashiwa Reysol        0-0 Vegalta Sendai
Jubilo Iwata          3-1 Consadole Sapporo

Round 6 [May 12]
Consadole Sapporo     1-0 Kashiwa Reysol
Vegalta Sendai        0-1 Jubilo Iwata

Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.Jubilo Iwata             6   3  3  0   9- 2 12  qualified
 2.Kashiwa Reysol           6   1  4  1   2- 2  7  qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Vegalta Sendai           6   1  3  2   4- 8  6
 4.Consadole Sapporo        6   1  2  3   3- 6  5

Group B

Round 1 [Apr 27]
FC Tokyo              3-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
Vissel Kobe           1-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Tokyo Verdy 1969      0-1 FC Tokyo
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 Vissel Kobe

Round 3 [May 3]
Tokyo Verdy 1969      2-0 Shimizu S-Pulse
Vissel Kobe           0-0 FC Tokyo

Round 4 [May 6]
FC Tokyo              1-0 Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse       3-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969

Round 5 [May 9]
FC Tokyo              2-1 Tokyo Verdy 1969
Vissel Kobe           0-2 Shimizu S-Pulse

Round 6 [May 12]
Tokyo Verdy 1969      5-3 Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse       2-1 FC Tokyo

Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.FC Tokyo                 6   4  1  1   8- 3 13  qualified
 2.Shimizu S-Pulse          6   4  0  2   9- 8 12  qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Tokyo Verdy 1969         6   2  1  3  10-10  7
 4.Vissel Kobe              6   0  2  4   5-11  2

Group C

Round 1 [Apr 27]
JEF United Ichihara   2-0 Yokohama F. Marinos
Gamba Osaka           2-2 Kyoto Purple Sanga

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-1 JEF United Ichihara
Gamba Osaka           0-1 Yokohama F. Marinos

Round 3 [May 3]
JEF United Ichihara   4-4 Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos   0-0 Kyoto Purple Sanga

Round 4 [May 6]
Kyoto Purple Sanga    2-1 Yokohama F. Marinos
Gamba Osaka           3-2 JEF United Ichihara

Round 5 [May 9]
JEF United Ichihara   2-1 Kyoto Purple Sanga
Yokohama F. Marinos   2-1 Gamba Osaka

Round 6 [May 12]
Yokohama F. Marinos   1-3 JEF United Ichihara
Kyoto Purple Sanga    1-2 Gamba Osaka

Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.JEF United Ichihara      6   3  2  1  14-10 11  qualified
 2.Gamba Osaka              6   2  2  2  12-12  8  qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Yokohama F. Marinos      6   2  1  3   5- 8  7
 4.Kyoto Purple Sanga       6   1  3  2   7- 8  6

Group D

Round 1 [Apr 27]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  0-2 Urawa Red Diamonds
Kashima Antlers       1-0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-2 Kashima Antlers
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   1-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight

Round 3 [May 3]
Kashima Antlers       3-1 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-0 Urawa Red Diamonds

Round 4 [May 6]
Nagoya Grampus Eight  3-0 Kashima Antlers
Urawa Red Diamonds    3-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Round 5 [May 9]
Kashima Antlers       2-3 Urawa Red Diamonds
Nagoya Grampus Eight  1-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Round 6 [May 12]
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-5 Nagoya Grampus Eight
Sanfrecce Hiroshima   0-1 Kashima Antlers

Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.Urawa Red Diamonds       6   4  1  1  12-10 13  qualified
 2.Kashima Antlers          6   3  0  3   9-10  9  qualified
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Nagoya Grampus Eight     6   2  1  3  11- 9  7
 4.Sanfrecce Hiroshima      6   1  2  3   4- 7  5

Quarter-Finals [Sep 4]
Jubilo Iwata          1-2 Kashima Antlers
JEF United Ichihara   0-3 Shimizu S-Pulse
FC Tokyo              1-3 Gamba Osaka
Urawa Red Diamonds    1-0 Kashiwa Reysol

Semi-Finals [Oct 2]
Kashima Antlers       2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse        [asdet]
Gamba Osaka           2-3 Urawa Red Diamonds     [asdet]

Final [Nov 4, Tokyo National Stadium]
Kashima Antlers       1-0 Urawa Red Diamonds
  [OGASAWARA Mitsuo 59']


J-League Division 2 2002

Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.Oita Trinita            44  28 10  6  67-34 94  Promoted
 2.Cerezo Osaka            44  25 12  7  93-53 87  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Albirex Niigata         44  23 13  8  75-47 82
 4.Kawasaki Frontale       44  23 11 10  71-53 80
 5.Shonan Bellmare         44  16 16 12  46-43 64
 6.Omiya Ardija            44  14 17 13  52-42 59
 7.Ventforet Kofu          44  16 10 18  51-55 58
 8.Avispa Fukuoka          44  10 12 22  58-69 42
 9.Sagan Tosu              44   9 14 21  41-64 41
10.Mito Holly Hock         44  11  7 26  45-73 40
11.Montedio Yamagata       44   6 17 21  29-57 35
12.Yokohama FC             44   8 11 25  43-81 35

Round 1 [Mar 3]
Kawasaki Frontale     1-1 Shonan Bellmare
Yokohama FC           3-2 Ventforet Kofu
Mito Holly Hock       0-1 Albirex Niigata
Omiya Ardija          1-1 Sagan Tosu
Cerezo Osaka          6-0 Montedio Yamagata
Avispa Fukuoka        1-2 Oita Trinita

Round 2
[Mar 9]
Kawasaki Frontale     2-0 Omiya Ardija
Ventforet Kofu        0-2 Avispa Fukuoka
Oita Trinita          2-0 Montedio Yamagata
Yokohama FC           0-2 Albirex Niigata
Shonan Bellmare       2-1 Mito Holly Hock
[Mar 10]
Sagan Tosu            0-2 Cerezo Osaka

Round 3
[Mar 16]
Mito Holly Hock       0-1 Ventforet Kofu
Omiya Ardija          1-0 Yokohama FC
Cerezo Osaka          3-0 Shonan Bellmare
Avispa Fukuoka        4-0 Kawasaki Frontale
[Mar 17]
Sagan Tosu            1-0 Montedio Yamagata
Albirex Niigata       0-1 Oita Trinita

Round 4
[Mar 21]
Cerezo Osaka          2-2 Kawasaki Frontale
Montedio Yamagata     2-3 Ventforet Kofu
Albirex Niigata       2-2 Shonan Bellmare
Avispa Fukuoka        1-1 Yokohama FC
Oita Trinita          2-0 Sagan Tosu
[Mar 27]
Mito Holly Hock       1-0 Omiya Ardija

Round 5 [Mar 24]
Yokohama FC           1-2 Oita Trinita
Sagan Tosu            1-1 Albirex Niigata
Omiya Ardija          2-0 Avispa Fukuoka
Kawasaki Frontale     1-0 Mito Holly Hock
Shonan Bellmare       0-1 Montedio Yamagata
Ventforet Kofu        1-3 Cerezo Osaka

Round 6 [Mar 30]
Montedio Yamagata     1-1 Albirex Niigata
Mito Holly Hock       3-0 Sagan Tosu
Ventforet Kofu        1-0 Omiya Ardija
Cerezo Osaka          0-3 Oita Trinita
Avispa Fukuoka        1-1 Shonan Bellmare
Yokohama FC           2-3 Kawasaki Frontale

Round 7 [Apr 6]
Montedio Yamagata     2-0 Mito Holly Hock
Cerezo Osaka          1-1 Yokohama FC
Oita Trinita          2-3 Omiya Ardija
Shonan Bellmare       0-0 Ventforet Kofu
Albirex Niigata       0-1 Avispa Fukuoka
Sagan Tosu            0-2 Kawasaki Frontale

Round 8 [Apr 10]
Mito Holly Hock       1-2 Cerezo Osaka
Omiya Ardija          4-1 Albirex Niigata
Kawasaki Frontale     1-1 Oita Trinita
Yokohama FC           2-2 Shonan Bellmare
Ventforet Kofu        1-1 Sagan Tosu
Avispa Fukuoka        2-2 Montedio Yamagata

Round 9
[Apr 13]
Montedio Yamagata     1-1 Omiya Ardija
Mito Holly Hock       1-1 Yokohama FC
Cerezo Osaka          1-2 Avispa Fukuoka
Oita Trinita          1-0 Ventforet Kofu
Sagan Tosu            0-1 Shonan Bellmare
[Apr 14]
Albirex Niigata       2-1 Kawasaki Frontale

Round 10 [Apr 20]
Omiya Ardija          0-0 Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale     3-0 Montedio Yamagata
Ventforet Kofu        1-3 Albirex Niigata
Avispa Fukuoka        4-0 Mito Holly Hock
Yokohama FC           1-2 Sagan Tosu
Shonan Bellmare       0-1 Oita Trinita

Round 11 [Apr 24]
Montedio Yamagata     1-1 Yokohama FC
Shonan Bellmare       0-0 Omiya Ardija
Ventforet Kofu        1-4 Kawasaki Frontale
Albirex Niigata       5-2 Cerezo Osaka
Sagan Tosu            1-1 Avispa Fukuoka
Oita Trinita          1-0 Mito Holly Hock

Round 12
[Apr 27]
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Oita Trinita
Omiya Ardija          0-0 Kawasaki Frontale
Albirex Niigata       2-0 Yokohama FC
Avispa Fukuoka        1-1 Ventforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka          2-1 Sagan Tosu
[Apr 28]
Mito Holly Hock       2-1 Shonan Bellmare

Round 13 [May 3]
Yokohama FC           1-0 Avispa Fukuoka
Sagan Tosu            0-1 Oita Trinita
Omiya Ardija          2-0 Mito Holly Hock
Kawasaki Frontale     2-3 Cerezo Osaka
Ventforet Kofu        1-0 Montedio Yamagata
Shonan Bellmare       1-4 Albirex Niigata

Round 14 [May 6]
Montedio Yamagata     2-0 Shonan Bellmare
Mito Holly Hock       0-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Albirex Niigata       6-2 Sagan Tosu
Avispa Fukuoka        1-0 Omiya Ardija
Oita Trinita          2-0 Yokohama FC
Cerezo Osaka          2-2 Ventforet Kofu

Round 15
[May 11]
Omiya Ardija          3-1 Ventforet Kofu
[May 12]
Sagan Tosu            0-1 Mito Holly Hock
Albirex Niigata       1-0 Montedio Yamagata
Kawasaki Frontale     1-2 Yokohama FC
Oita Trinita          1-1 Cerezo Osaka
Shonan Bellmare       1-0 Avispa Fukuoka

Round 16
[Jul 5]
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Sagan Tosu
[Jul 6]
Mito Holly Hock       2-1 Montedio Yamagata
Omiya Ardija          0-1 Oita Trinita
Ventforet Kofu        0-2 Shonan Bellmare
Yokohama FC           0-1 Cerezo Osaka
Avispa Fukuoka        0-1 Albirex Niigata

Round 17 [Jul 10]
Montedio Yamagata     1-1 Avispa Fukuoka
Shonan Bellmare       3-0 Yokohama FC
Albirex Niigata       2-2 Omiya Ardija
Cerezo Osaka          4-1 Mito Holly Hock
Sagan Tosu            0-0 Ventforet Kofu
Oita Trinita          5-0 Kawasaki Frontale

Round 18
[Jul 13]
Mito Holly Hock       2-2 Oita Trinita
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Ventforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka          1-3 Albirex Niigata
Avispa Fukuoka        2-0 Sagan Tosu
[Jul 14]
Yokohama FC           2-1 Montedio Yamagata
Omiya Ardija          0-0 Shonan Bellmare

Round 19 [Jul 20]
Montedio Yamagata     1-3 Cerezo Osaka
Albirex Niigata       1-0 Mito Holly Hock
Ventforet Kofu        1-0 Yokohama FC
Shonan Bellmare       2-0 Kawasaki Frontale
Sagan Tosu            2-1 Omiya Ardija
Oita Trinita          0-0 Avispa Fukuoka

Round 20 [Jul 24]
Omiya Ardija          1-0 Montedio Yamagata
Kawasaki Frontale     2-0 Albirex Niigata
Yokohama FC           1-1 Mito Holly Hock
Shonan Bellmare       2-2 Sagan Tosu
Ventforet Kofu        1-2 Oita Trinita
Avispa Fukuoka        3-5 Cerezo Osaka

Round 21 [Jul 27]
Montedio Yamagata     1-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Mito Holly Hock       5-3 Avispa Fukuoka
Albirex Niigata       1-0 Ventforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka          1-1 Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu            4-1 Yokohama FC
Oita Trinita          0-0 Shonan Bellmare

Round 22
[Aug 1]
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Avispa Fukuoka
[Aug 3]
Montedio Yamagata     0-0 Sagan Tosu
Ventforet Kofu        2-1 Mito Holly Hock
Yokohama FC           1-4 Omiya Ardija
Shonan Bellmare       1-2 Cerezo Osaka
Oita Trinita          1-1 Albirex Niigata

Round 23 [Aug 7]
Mito Holly Hock       2-2 Sagan Tosu
Omiya Ardija          3-0 Ventforet Kofu
Kawasaki Frontale     1-0 Yokohama FC
Albirex Niigata       2-0 Montedio Yamagata
Cerezo Osaka          3-0 Oita Trinita
Avispa Fukuoka        3-0 Shonan Bellmare

Round 24 [Aug 10]
Montedio Yamagata     2-0 Yokohama FC
Albirex Niigata       0-0 Cerezo Osaka
Ventforet Kofu        2-2 Kawasaki Frontale
Shonan Bellmare       1-1 Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu            1-0 Avispa Fukuoka
Oita Trinita          3-2 Mito Holly Hock

Round 25
[Aug 16]
Omiya Ardija          0-1 Albirex Niigata
[Aug 17]
Mito Holly Hock       1-3 Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale     1-1 Oita Trinita
Ventforet Kofu        0-0 Sagan Tosu
Yokohama FC           1-3 Shonan Bellmare
Avispa Fukuoka        0-0 Montedio Yamagata

Round 26 [Aug 21]
Montedio Yamagata     0-0 Omiya Ardija
Mito Holly Hock       3-1 Yokohama FC
Albirex Niigata       2-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka          1-0 Avispa Fukuoka
Sagan Tosu            1-2 Shonan Bellmare
Oita Trinita          0-1 Ventforet Kofu

Round 27 [Aug 25]
Kawasaki Frontale     3-2 Omiya Ardija
Yokohama FC           1-2 Albirex Niigata
Ventforet Kofu        3-0 Avispa Fukuoka
Shonan Bellmare       1-0 Mito Holly Hock
Sagan Tosu            1-1 Cerezo Osaka
Oita Trinita          0-1 Montedio Yamagata

Round 28 
[Aug 31]
Mito Holly Hock       2-1 Albirex Niigata
Kawasaki Frontale     4-0 Shonan Bellmare
Omiya Ardija          3-2 Sagan Tosu
Yokohama FC           1-1 Ventforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka          1-0 Montedio Yamagata
Avispa Fukuoka        ppd Oita Trinita           [postponed due to typhoon]
[Sep 3]
Avispa Fukuoka        1-2 Oita Trinita

Round 29 [Sep 7]
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Mito Holly Hock
Albirex Niigata       2-2 Avispa Fukuoka
Shonan Bellmare       0-1 Ventforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka          2-1 Yokohama FC
Sagan Tosu            0-2 Kawasaki Frontale
Oita Trinita          0-0 Omiya Ardija

Round 30 [Sep 11]
Omiya Ardija          1-3 Cerezo Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale     0-0 Montedio Yamagata
Yokohama FC           1-0 Sagan Tosu
Shonan Bellmare       1-0 Oita Trinita
Ventforet Kofu        2-1 Albirex Niigata
Avispa Fukuoka        2-1 Mito Holly Hock

Round 31
[Sep 14]
Mito Holly Hock       1-1 Omiya Ardija
Albirex Niigata       2-1 Shonan Bellmare
Cerezo Osaka          3-3 Kawasaki Frontale
Avispa Fukuoka        1-2 Yokohama FC
[Sep 15]
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Ventforet Kofu
Oita Trinita          2-0 Sagan Tosu

Round 32 [Sep 21]
Yokohama FC           3-4 Oita Trinita
Omiya Ardija          1-1 Avispa Fukuoka
Kawasaki Frontale     2-0 Mito Holly Hock
Ventforet Kofu        0-2 Cerezo Osaka
Shonan Bellmare       0-0 Montedio Yamagata
Sagan Tosu            0-2 Albirex Niigata

Round 33 [Sep 25]
Montedio Yamagata     2-2 Sagan Tosu
Mito Holly Hock       1-2 Ventforet Kofu
Omiya Ardija          0-0 Yokohama FC
Albirex Niigata       1-1 Oita Trinita
Cerezo Osaka          1-2 Shonan Bellmare
Avispa Fukuoka        1-2 Kawasaki Frontale

Round 34
[Sep 28]
Montedio Yamagata     0-1 Albirex Niigata
Yokohama FC           0-2 Kawasaki Frontale
Shonan Bellmare       2-0 Avispa Fukuoka
Oita Trinita          1-1 Cerezo Osaka
[Sep 28]
Sagan Tosu            2-0 Mito Holly Hock
Ventforet Kofu        2-3 Omiya Ardija

Round 35
[Oct 5]
Kawasaki Frontale     1-2 Albirex Niigata
Yokohama FC           1-1 Mito Holly Hock
Ventforet Kofu        1-2 Oita Trinita
Avispa Fukuoka        2-4 Cerezo Osaka
Shonan Bellmare       0-0 Sagan Tosu
[Oct 6]
Omiya Ardija          3-0 Montedio Yamagata

Round 36 [Oct 9]
Montedio Yamagata     1-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Mito Holly Hock       3-2 Avispa Fukuoka
Albirex Niigata       1-1 Ventforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka          2-0 Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu            1-0 Yokohama FC
Oita Trinita          2-0 Shonan Bellmare

Round 37
[Oct 12]
Omiya Ardija          2-0 Mito Holly Hock
Yokohama FC           3-2 Avispa Fukuoka
Ventforet Kofu        3-0 Montedio Yamagata
Shonan Bellmare       1-1 Albirex Niigata
[Oct 13]
Sagan Tosu            2-3 Oita Trinita
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Cerezo Osaka

Round 38
[Oct 19]
Montedio Yamagata     1-4 Oita Trinita
Albirex Niigata       5-0 Yokohama FC
Cerezo Osaka          2-1 Sagan Tosu
Avispa Fukuoka        1-4 Ventforet Kofu
Mito Holly Hock       1-4 Shonan Bellmare
[Oct 20]
Omiya Ardija          1-0 Kawasaki Frontale

Round 39 [Oct 23]
Kawasaki Frontale     4-3 Avispa Fukuoka
Yokohama FC           1-1 Omiya Ardija
Shonan Bellmare       2-0 Cerezo Osaka
Ventforet Kofu        1-0 Mito Holly Hock
Sagan Tosu            1-0 Montedio Yamagata
Oita Trinita          2-1 Albirex Niigata

Round 40
[Oct 26]
Montedio Yamagata     0-0 Shonan Bellmare
Mito Holly Hock       1-2 Kawasaki Frontale
Cerezo Osaka          0-0 Ventforet Kofu
Oita Trinita          1-0 Yokohama FC
Avispa Fukuoka        2-1 Omiya Ardija
[Oct 29]
Albirex Niigata       1-1 Sagan Tosu

Round 41 [Nov 2]
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Sagan Tosu
Mito Holly Hock       0-0 Montedio Yamagata
Omiya Ardija          0-1 Oita Trinita
Yokohama FC           2-6 Cerezo Osaka
Ventforet Kofu        0-1 Shonan Bellmare
Avispa Fukuoka        2-2 Albirex Niigata

Round 42
[Nov 9]
Montedio Yamagata     1-0 Avispa Fukuoka
Albirex Niigata       2-2 Omiya Ardija
Cerezo Osaka          5-1 Mito Holly Hock
Oita Trinita          2-1 Kawasaki Frontale
Shonan Bellmare       3-1 Yokohama FC
[Nov 10]
Sagan Tosu            1-4 Ventforet Kofu

Round 43
[Nov 16]
Kawasaki Frontale     2-1 Ventforet Kofu
Mito Holly Hock       1-0 Oita Trinita
Yokohama FC           2-2 Montedio Yamagata
Avispa Fukuoka        1-1 Sagan Tosu
Cerezo Osaka          3-0 Albirex Niigata
[Nov 17]
Omiya Ardija          0-0 Shonan Bellmare

Round 44 [Nov 24]
Montedio Yamagata     2-2 Cerezo Osaka
Shonan Bellmare       0-0 Kawasaki Frontale
Ventforet Kofu        0-1 Yokohama FC
Albirex Niigata       3-1 Mito Holly Hock
Sagan Tosu            2-1 Omiya Ardija
Oita Trinita          2-1 Avispa Fukuoka

Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.Oita Trinita            44  28 10  6  67-34 94  Promoted
 2.Cerezo Osaka            44  25 12  7  93-53 87  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Albirex Niigata         44  23 13  8  75-47 82
 4.Kawasaki Frontale       44  23 11 10  71-53 80
 5.Shonan Bellmare         44  16 16 12  46-43 64
 6.Omiya Ardija            44  14 17 13  52-42 59
 7.Ventforet Kofu          44  16 10 18  51-55 58
 8.Avispa Fukuoka          44  10 12 22  58-69 42
 9.Sagan Tosu              44   9 14 21  41-64 41
10.Mito Holly Hock         44  11  7 26  45-73 40
11.Montedio Yamagata       44   6 17 21  29-57 35
12.Yokohama FC             44   8 11 25  43-81 35


JFL 2002 (Third Level)

Final Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.Honda FC                17  13  2  2  39-14 41
 2.Sagawa Tokyo            17  12  3  2  49-22 39
 3.Otsuka FC               17  10  7  0  38-22 37
 4.Sony Sendai             17   8  6  3  25-16 30
 5.Kokushikan University   17   9  3  5  28-20 30
 6.Ehime FC                17   8  4  5  29-18 28
 7.Yokogawa FC             17   8  4  5  21-26 28
 8.YKK FC                  17   7  5  5  24-16 26
 9.Sagawa Osaka            17   6  6  5  27-23 24
10.Denso                   17   6  3  8  32-30 21
11.FC Kyoto Bamb 1993      17   6  3  8  21-25 21
12.Tochigi SC              17   5  3  9  21-27 18
13.SC Tottori              17   4  3 10  18-33 15
14.Alo's Hokuriku          17   3  6  8  16-34 15
-------------------------------------------------
15.Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   17   4  2 11  20-32 14  Relegation Play-off
16.Jatco                   17   3  4 10  16-28 13  Relegation Play-off
-------------------------------------------------
17.Alouette Kumamoto       17   2  5 10  13-31 11  Relegated
18.Profesor Miyazaki       17   2  5 10  20-40 11  Relegated

Round 1 [Apr 7]
Honda FC              1-0 Ehime FC
Otsuka FC             4-4 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Jatco                 1-2 Kokushikan University
Sagawa Tokyo          2-2 Tochigi SC
Denso                 3-2 SC Tottori
YKK FC                1-1 Sagawa Osaka
Yokogawa FC           1-1 Profesor Miyazaki
Alouette Kumamoto     1-1 Alo's Hokuriku
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ  0-2 Sony Sendai

Round 2
[Apr 13]
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    4-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.
Sony Sendai           0-3 Honda FC
[Apr 14]
Alouette Kumamoto     3-2 Sagawa Osaka
Kokushikan University 1-0 Yokogawa FC
Ehime FC              1-1 Sagawa Tokyo
Tochigi SC            0-3 YKK FC
Alo's Hokuriku        2-2 Jatco
SC Tottori            0-2 Otsuka FC
Profesor Miyazaki     2-2 Denso

Round 3
[Apr 20]
Jatco                 0-0 Alouette Kumamoto
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-2 SC Tottori
[Apr 21]
Honda FC              3-0 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Otsuka FC             3-3 Profesor Miyazaki
Sagawa Tokyo          1-3 Sony Sendai
YKK FC                1-3 Ehime FC
Yokogawa FC           3-1 Alo's Hokuriku
Sagawa Osaka          0-1 Tochigi SC
Denso                 2-3 Kokushikan University

Round 4
[Apr 27]
Sony Sendai           1-1 YKK FC
[Apr 28]
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    2-3 Sagawa Tokyo
Jatco                 1-2 Sagawa Osaka
Alouette Kumamoto     0-1 Yokogawa FC
Kokushikan University 2-3 Otsuka FC
Ehime FC              2-1 Tochigi SC
Alo's Hokuriku        0-0 Denso
SC Tottori            1-4 Honda FC
Profesor Miyazaki     0-2 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.

Round 5
[May 3]
Sagawa Tokyo          5-3 SC Tottori
[May 5]
Honda FC              7-1 Profesor Miyazaki
Otsuka FC             1-0 Alo's Hokuriku
Denso                 3-2 Alouette Kumamoto
YKK FC                2-0 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 2-5 Kokushikan University
Tochigi SC            1-0 Sony Sendai
[May 6]
Sagawa Osaka          1-0 Ehime FC
Yokogawa FC           3-1 Jatco

Round 6
[Jul 6]
Kokushikan University 0-1 Honda FC
Sony Sendai           2-0 Ehime FC
[Jul 7]
SC Tottori            0-3 YKK FC
Jatco                 1-0 Denso
Alouette Kumamoto     4-4 Otsuka FC
Yokogawa FC           2-2 Sagawa Osaka
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    0-0 Tochigi SC
Alo's Hokuriku        2-1 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.
Profesor Miyazaki     0-5 Sagawa Tokyo

Round 7
[Jul 13]
Sagawa Osaka          2-2 Sony Sendai
Sagawa Tokyo          2-1 Kokushikan University
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 3-0 Alouette Kumamoto
Tochigi SC            1-2 SC Tottori
[Jul 14]
Honda FC              5-1 Alo's Hokuriku
Denso                 0-1 Yokogawa FC
YKK FC                2-1 Profesor Miyazaki
Ehime FC              0-1 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Otsuka FC             1-0 Jatco

Round 8
[Jul 19]
Yokogawa FC           1-2 Otsuka FC
[Jul 20]
Jatco                 0-2 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.
Alouette Kumamoto     0-1 Honda FC
Alo's Hokuriku        0-1 Sagawa Tokyo
Denso                 3-0 Sagawa Osaka
[Jul 21]
SC Tottori            1-4 Ehime FC
Kokushikan University 0-0 YKK FC
Profesor Miyazaki     1-3 Tochigi SC
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    1-2 Sony Sendai

Round 9
[Jul 27]
Sagawa Tokyo          5-0 Alouette Kumamoto
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 0-2 Yokogawa FC
Honda FC              1-1 Jatco
Otsuka FC             3-2 Denso
Sony Sendai           1-0 SC Tottori
Ehime FC              3-0 Profesor Miyazaki
[Jul 28]
Sagawa Osaka          0-1 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
YKK FC                2-1 Alo's Hokuriku
Tochigi SC            0-2 Kokushikan University

Round 10
[Aug 3]
Kokushikan University 1-2 Ehime FC
Otsuka FC             1-1 Sagawa Osaka
Jatco                 0-1 Sagawa Tokyo
Yokogawa FC           0-2 Honda FC
Alouette Kumamoto     0-1 YKK FC
Denso                 3-1 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.
[Aug 4]
Alo's Hokuriku        1-0 Tochigi SC
Profesor Miyazaki     1-2 Sony Sendai
SC Tottori            0-1 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993

Round 11
[Aug 10]
Tochigi SC            5-0 Alouette Kumamoto
Honda FC              2-1 Denso
Ehime FC              4-0 Alo's Hokuriku
Sony Sendai           1-1 Kokushikan University
[Aug 11]
Sagawa Osaka          0-0 SC Tottori
Sagawa Tokyo          9-0 Yokogawa FC
YKK FC                1-1 Jatco
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    1-2 Profesor Miyazaki
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-3 Otsuka FC

Round 12 
[Oct 5]
Jatco                 2-0 Tochigi SC              
Yokogawa FC           2-1 YKK FC                  
Kokushikan University 1-0 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993      
[Oct 6]
Otsuka FC             0-0 Honda FC                
Denso                 2-3 Sagawa Tokyo            
Alouette Kumamoto     1-1 Ehime FC                
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 2-0 Sagawa Osaka            
Alo's Hokuriku        0-2 Sony Sendai             
Profesor Miyazaki     1-1 SC Tottori              

Round 13
[Oct 12]
SC Tottori            1-3 Kokushikan University   
[Oct 13]
Honda FC              3-2 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   
Sagawa Tokyo          1-3 Otsuka FC               
Tochigi SC            1-2 Yokogawa FC             
YKK FC                3-0 Denso                   
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    1-2 Alo's Hokuriku          
Ehime FC              5-1 Jatco                   
Sony Sendai           0-0 Alouette Kumamoto       
Sagawa Osaka          2-1 Profesor Miyazaki       

Round 14 
[Oct 19]
Yokogawa FC           0-0 Ehime FC                
Kokushikan University 1-0 Profesor Miyazaki       
[Oct 20]
Honda FC              1-3 Sagawa Osaka            
Otsuka FC             1-0 YKK FC                  
Jatco                 2-1 Sony Sendai             
Denso                 2-4 Tochigi SC              
Alouette Kumamoto     0-1 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993      
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 0-2 Sagawa Tokyo            
Alo's Hokuriku        2-2 SC Tottori              

Round 15
[Oct 26]
Sony Sendai           3-0 Yokogawa FC
[Oct 27]
SC Tottori            1-0 Alouette Kumamoto
Sagawa Tokyo          3-1 Honda FC
YKK FC                1-1 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    2-1 Jatco
Ehime FC              1-4 Denso
Tochigi SC            0-4 Otsuka FC
Sagawa Osaka          3-2 Kokushikan University
Profesor Miyazaki     1-1 Alo's Hokuriku

Round 16
[Nov 2]
Otsuka FC             1-1 Ehime FC
Sagawa Tokyo          2-2 Sagawa Osaka
Yokogawa FC           1-1 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Alouette Kumamoto     2-1 Profesor Miyazaki
[Nov 3]
Honda FC              1-0 YKK FC
Jatco                 0-1 SC Tottori
Denso                 1-1 Sony Sendai
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 1-1 Tochigi SC
Alo's Hokuriku        2-2 Kokushikan University

Round 17 [Nov 10]
YKK FC                2-3 Sagawa Tokyo
Kokushikan University 1-0 Alouette Kumamoto
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    1-4 Denso
Ehime FC              2-1 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.
Tochigi SC            1-3 Honda FC
Sony Sendai           2-2 Otsuka FC
SC Tottori            1-2 Yokogawa FC
Sagawa Osaka          6-0 Alo's Hokuriku
Profesor Miyazaki     4-2 Jatco

Final Table:
                                W  D  L
 1.Honda FC                17  13  2  2  39-14 41
 2.Sagawa Tokyo            17  12  3  2  49-22 39
 3.Otsuka FC               17  10  7  0  38-22 37
 4.Sony Sendai             17   8  6  3  25-16 30
 5.Kokushikan University   17   9  3  5  28-20 30
 6.Ehime FC                17   8  4  5  29-18 28
 7.Yokogawa FC             17   8  4  5  21-26 28
 8.YKK FC                  17   7  5  5  24-16 26
 9.Sagawa Osaka            17   6  6  5  27-23 24
10.Denso                   17   6  3  8  32-30 21
11.FC Kyoto Bamb 1993      17   6  3  8  21-25 21
12.Tochigi SC              17   5  3  9  21-27 18
13.SC Tottori              17   4  3 10  18-33 15
14.Alo's Hokuriku          17   3  6  8  16-34 15
-------------------------------------------------
15.Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.   17   4  2 11  20-32 14  Relegation Play-off
16.Jatco                   17   3  4 10  16-28 13  Relegation Play-off
-------------------------------------------------
17.Alouette Kumamoto       17   2  5 10  13-31 11  Relegated
18.Profesor Miyazaki       17   2  5 10  20-40 11  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Play-Off

First Legs
[Dec 22]
Ainfood               0-1 Jatco
[Dec 23]
Sagawa Printing SC    0-0 Shizuoka Sangyo Univ.

Second Legs
[Dec 28]
Jatco                 1-2 Ainfood                [4-2 pen]
[Dec 29]
Shizuoka Sangyo Univ. 0-0 Sagawa Printing SC     [3-5 pen]






2001.

2003.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Atsushi Fujioka for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Atsushi Fujioka (jun@nexus.hn.org)
Last updated: 7 Apr 2003

(C) Copyright Atsushi Fujioka and RSSSF 2002/03
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.