Japan 1985/86

Japan Soccer League First Division (JSL1)
-----------------------------------------

Final Table:

 1.JR East Furukawa FC     22 15  5  2  40-15  35
 2.Nippon Kokan            22 13  2  7  39-22  28
 3.Honda                   22  8 12  2  30-20  28  
 4.Fujita                  22  9  8  5  31-17  26
 5.Nissan Motors FC        22  8  8  6  23-29  24
 6.Yamaha Motors FC        22  9  5  8  20-21  23
 7.Mitsubishi Motors FC    22  8  6  8  29-19  22
 8.Hitachi                 22  8  5  9  26-33  21 
 9.Yomiuri Nippon FC       22  7  5 10  28-31  19 
10.Yanmar Diesel           22  6  6 10  20-27  18
11.Sumitomo Metal          22  6  3 13  21-32  15  Relegated [+] 
12.All Nippon Airways      22  2  1 19  16-57   5  Relegated [+] 

Promoted: Matsushita Electric and Mazda.

Cross-Table: 
                            1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12  
 1.JR East Furukawa FC      x  1-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 
 2.Nippon Kokan            2-0  x  3-1 0-4 1-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 
 3.Honda                   0-0 1-1  x  2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-3 2-2 3-1 0-0 4-0 
 4.Fujita                  0-0 0-1 2-2  x  0-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 
 5.Nissan Motors FC        0-4 0-3 1-1 1-0  x  2-2 0-6 2-0 1-0 0-2 3-2 1-1 
 6.Yamaha Motors FC        1-1 21 0-0 2-2 0-1  x  2-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 
 7.Mitsubishi Motors FC    0-0 2-0 1-2 2-2 1-2 1-0  x  0-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 
 8.Hitachi                 2-4 1-5 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1  x  3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 
 9.Yomiuri Nippon FC       1-4 2-0 0-0 2-3 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-2  x  0-1 2-3 3-1 
10.Yanmar Diesel           1-3 3-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-0  x  0-0 2-3 
11.Sumitomo Metal          2-3 1-2 0-2 0-3 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 2-3 1-0  x  3-0 
12.All Nippon Airways      1-4 0-6 0-1 1-3 0-3 0-1 1-6 0-3 0-2 1-2 2-0  x 

Top scorers: 

1.YOSHIDA Hiroshi (Furukawa)        16 
2.NISHINO Akira (Hitachi)           12 
3.FUJISHIRO Nobuyo (Nippon Kokan)   11 
4.HARA Hiromi (Mitsubishi)          10 
  KOBAYASHI Koichi (Fujita)         10 
  MATSUURA Toshio (Nippon Kokan)    10 
  SEKIZUKA Takashi (Honda)          10 
8.HASHIRATANI Koichi (Nissan)        8 
  TEZUKA Satoshi (Fujita)            8 



Japan Soccer League Second Division (JSL2)
------------------------------------------

First stage 

East 

1.Toyota                   10   8  1  1  23- 6  17 
2.Toshiba                  10   6  1  3  12- 7  13  
3.Kofu Club                10   5  0  5  22-16  10
--------------------------------------------------
4.Fujitsu                  10   4  2  4  16-12  10
5.Seino Transportation     10   3  2  5  13-21   8  [+] 
6.TDK Akita                10   0  2  8  10-34   2  [+] 

Cross-Table: 
                            1   2   3   4   5   6      
1.Toyota                    x  1-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 5-0 
2.Toshiba                  1-0  x  3-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 
3.Kofu Club                2-4 0-1  x  2-0 2-0 5-2 
4.Fujitsu                  0-0 1-2 2-0  x  4-1 4-2 
5.Seino Transportation     1-2 0-0 0-5 2-1  x  3-3 
6.TDK Akita                1-3 0-3 0-5 1-1 1-4  x 


West 

1.Matsushita               10   8  2  0  26- 6  18 
2.Tanabe                   10   6  1  3  13- 8  13
3.Mazda                    10   5  2  3  14-10  12 
--------------------------------------------------
4.Nippon Steel             10   5  1  4  18- 9  11
5.Kyoto Prefectural Police 10   2  0  8   3-28   4  [+] 
6.Osaka Gas                10   1  0  9   8-21   2  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                            1   2   3   4   5   6      
1.Matsushita                x  1-1 1-1 3-1 5-0 4-1 
2.Tanabe                   0-1  x  1-0 0-3 4-0 1-0 
3.Mazda                    1-3 0-1  x  1-1 3-0 2-1 
4.Nippon Steel             0-1 3-0 0-1  x  5-0 2-1 
5.Kyoto Prefectural Police 0-5 0-2 1-2 1-0  x  1-0 
6.Osaka Gas                1-2 0-3 1-3 1-3 2-0  x 


Promotion Group 

1.Matsushita               10   5  4  1  11- 7  14  Promoted 
2.Mazda                    10   3  5  2  13-10  11  Promoted 
3.Toshiba                  10   4  2  4  12- 8  10  
4.Kofu Club                10   3  3  4   7-10   9
5.Tanabe                   10   2  4  4   9-11   8
6.Toyota                   10   2  4  4  12-18   8 


Cross-Table:
                            1   2   3   4   5   6      
1.Matsushita                x  3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 
2.Mazda                    3-1  x  2-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 
3.Toshiba                  0-1 1-0  x  2-0 0-1 4-0 
4.Kofu Club                0-0 0-0 1-0  x  0-2 0-3 
5.Tanabe                   0-0 1-1 1-2 0-2  x  2-2 
6.Toyota                   1-2 1-1 1-1 1-3 2-1  x 


Relegation Group 

East 

1.Fujitsu                   4   4  0  0  17- 2   8
2.Seino Transportation      4   1  1  2   5- 8   3  [+] 
3.TDK Akita                 4   0  1  3   2-14   1  [+] 

West 

4.Nippon Steel              4   3  1  0   9- 2   7
5.Kyoto Prefectural Police  4   1  1  2   4- 7   3  [+] 
6.Osaka Gas                 4   1  0  3   6-10   2  [+] 

Placement play-offs 

For places 7-8 
Fujitsu                0-1  Nippon Steel 

For places 9-10 
Seino Transportation   1-0  Kyoto Prefectural Police  

For places 11-12
TDK Akita              1-2  Osaka Gas 



League Cup 1985
---------------

Round 1
Yanmar Diesel          3-1 Kofu
Nippon Kokan           5-0 Kyoto Police
Sumitomo Metals        1-2 Matsushita Electric
Furukawa Electric      5-1 Tanabe Pharmaceuticals 
Hitachi                0-1 Toshiba
Mazda                  1-1 Toyota Motors          [5-6 pen]
Honda                  6-0 TDK
Fujita Industries      2-0 Nippon Steel
 
Round 2
Nissan Motors          5-0 Yanmar Diesel
Nippon Kokan           1-2 Mitsubishi Motors
Seino Transportations  0-2 Matuishita Electric
Furukawa Electric      4-1 Osaka Gas
Yomiuri                5-2 Toshiba
Toyota Motors          0-1 Yamaha Motors
Fujitsu                0-3 Honda
Fujita Industries      1-1 All Nippon Airways     [4-3 pen]      
 
Quarterfinals
Nissan Motors          4-0 Mitsubishi Motors
Matsushita Electric    0-1 Furukawa Electric
Yomiuri                3-1 Yamaha Motors
Honda                  1-1 Fujita Industries      [5-4 pen]
 
Semifinals
Nissan Motors          1-0 Furukawa Electric
Yomiuri                3-1 Honda
 
Final
Nissan Motors          0-2 Yomiuri 



League Cup 1986
---------------

Round 1
Furukawa Electric      4-1 Tanabe Pharmaceuticals
Fujita Industries      4-0 Osaka Gas
Yamaha Motors          3-1 Seino Transportations 
Honda                  9-0 Kyoto Police
Mitsubishi Motors      3-2 Mazda
Fujitsu                2-2 Toho Titanium          [4-3 pen]
Nippon Kokan           1-1 Matsushita Electric    [3-0 pen]
Kawasaki Steel         2-0 TDK
Toshiba                2-1 Nippon Steel
Sumitomo Metals        3-1 Toyota Motors
Yomiuri                0-2 Nissan Motors
 
Round 2
NTT Kansai            0-10 Furukawa Electric
Fujita Industries      3-0 Yamaha Motors
Honda                  1-0 Mitsubishi Motors
Kofu                   2-1 Cosmo Oil
Yanmar Diesel          3-0 Fujitsu
Nippon Kokan           2-0 Kawasaki Seel
Toshiba                2-0 Sumitomo Metals
Nissan Motors          1-0 Hitachi
 
Quarterfinals
Furukawa Electric      1-0 Fujita Industries
Honda                  2-2 Kofu                   [5-4 pen]
Yanmar Diesel          2-1 Nippon Kokan
Toshiba                0-3 Nissan Motors
 
Semifinals
Furukawa Electric      0-0 Honda                  [4-3 pen]
Yanmar Diesel          1-1 Nissan Motors          [3-4 pen]          
 
Final
Furukawa Electric      4-0 Nissan Motors



65th Emperor's Cup 1985
-----------------------

Round 1 
Fujita Industries                 2-1  Osaka U. of Health & Sports 
Tanabe Pharma                     3-1  Teijin SC                         [aet] 
Yanmar Diesel                     3-0  Cosmo Oil 
Matsushita Electric               2-3  Mitsubishi Motors                 [aet] 
Yamaha Motor                      2-0  Chuo Univ. 
Nissei Plastic Industrial         1-3  All Nippon Airways 
Kokushikan Univ.                  2-3  Toyota Motors 
Toshiba                           1-2  Honda 
Nippon Kokan                      3-0  Tsukuba Univ. 
Sapporo Univ.                     0-2  Toho Titanium 
Hitachi                           6-0  Fukushima FC 
Niigata Eleven                    0-6  Nissan Motors 
Yomiuri                           3-0  Seino Transportation 
Mazda                             1-0  Sumitomo Metals                   [aet] 
Doshisha Univ.                    0-2  Nippon Steel 
Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki      0-9  Furukawa Electric 

Round 2 
Fujita Industries                 1-0  Tanabe Pharma                     [aet] 
Yanmar Diesel                     0-4  Mitsubishi Motors
Yamaha Motor                      1-0  All Nippon Airways 
Toyota Motors                     2-1  Honda 
Nippon Kokan                      3-1  Toho Titanium 
Hitachi                           0-2  Nissan Motors 
Yomiuri                           0-1  Mazda 
Nippon Steel                      0-2  Furukawa Electric

Quarterfinals 
Fujita Industries                 2-0  Mitsubishi Motors 
Yamaha Motor                      1-2  Toyota Motors 
Nippon Kokan                      2-2  Nissan Motors                     [pen 2-3] 
Mazda                             2-1  Furukawa Electric 

Semifinals 
Fujita Industries                 2-1  Toyota Motors 
Nissan Motors                     5-0  Mazda 

Final 
Fujita Industries                 0-2  Nissan 



66th Emperor's Cup 1986
-----------------------

Round 1
Furukawa Electric                  o/w Hyogo Teachers
Teijin Matsuyama                   0-1 Osaka Gas
Yomiuri                            3-1 Fukuoka University
Yawata Steel                       1-1 Hitachi                            [8-7 pen]
Nissan Motors                      3-0 Kawasaki Steel Mizushima
NTT Kansai                         0-4 Mazda
Seino Transportation SC            3-2 Tanabe Pharmaceuticals
Kochi University                   0-3 Fujita Industries
Honda                              3-0 Kofu
All Nippon Airways                 3-1 Fujieda City Hall SC
Matsushita Electric                1-1 Toyota Motors                      [3-1 pen]
Toshiba                            0-1 Yamaha Motors
Mitsubishi Motors                  4-2 Sapporo University
Waseda University                  0-1 Yanmar Diesel
Kokushikan University              0-0 Akita City Hall                    [5-3 pen]
FC Ueda Gentian                    1-7 Nippon Kokan                                             
 
Round 2
Hyogo Teachers                     1-1 Osaka Gas                          [3-2 pen]
Yomiuri                            2-1 Yawata Steel
Nissan Motors                      2-0 Mazda
Seino Transportation SC            0-2 Fujita Industries
Honda                              5-1 All Nippon Airways
Matsushita Electric                0-2 Yamaha Motors
Mitsubishi Motors                  0-1 Yanmar Diesel
Kokushikan University              1-6 Nippon Kokan
 
Quarterfinals
Hyogo Teachers                     0-5 Yomiuri
Nissan Motors                      2-0 Fujita Industries
Honda                              2-2 Yamaha Motors                      [2-4 pen]
Yanmar Diesel                      0-3 Nippon Kokan
 
Semifinals
Yomiuri                            1-1 Nissan Motors                      [4-3 pen]
Yamaha Motors                      0-1 Nippon Kokan
 
Final
Yomiuri                            2-1 Nippon Kokan 



Regional Leagues 1985
=====================

Hokkaido Soccer League

 1.Sapporo FC (shu-kyu-dan)      9   8  1  0  19- 4  17 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sapporo Univ. OB              9   5  3  1  32-21  13    
 3.Sapporo Mazda                 9   5  1  3  27-13  11 
 4.Blackpecker Hakodate          9   3  3  3  16-13   9    
 5.Otaru Shuyukai                9   4  1  4  20-23   9  
 6.Nippon Steel Muroran          9   3  3  3  13-16   9  
 7.Hakodate Mazda                9   3  2  4  12-15   8   
 8.JSW Muroran                   9   3  0  6  16-22   6  [+] 
 9.Hokushu-kai                   9   2  2  5  10-21   6  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Muroran Teachers SC           9   0  2  7   7-24   2  Relegated 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League

1.Akita City Hall               12  12  0  0  63-12  24  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Matsushima Club               12   7  3  2  34-14  17  
3.Morioka Zebra                 12   4  5  3  22-21  13  
4.Ishinomaki City Hall          12   5  0  7  24-28  10  [+] 
5.Kureha Chemical               12   3  4  5  15-32  10  
6.Akisho Club                   12   3  1  8  12-40   7  
7.Nitto Boseki Fukushima        12   1  1 10  18-35   3  


Kanto Soccer League 

 1.Toho Titanium                18  13  3  2  37-10  29 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Saitama Teachers SC          18  14  1  3  46-21  29  
 3.Ibaraki Hitachi              18   8  5  5  27-20  21  
 4.NTT Kanto                    18   7  5  6  29-24  19 
 5.Ibaraki Teachers SC          18   8  3  7  31-30  19   
 6.Furukawa Electric Chiba      18   6  5  7  42-31  17  
 7.Chiba Teachers SC            18   7  3  8  27-27  17  
 8.Tochigi Teachers SC          18   5  2 11  20-28  12  [+] 
 9.Hitachi Mito Katsuta         18   3  3 12  14-38   9  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Yokogawa Hokushin            18   2  4 12  20-64   8  Relegated [+] 


Hokushinetsu Football League

 1.Yamaga Club                   9   7  1  1  23- 7  15  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nissei Plastic Industrial     9   7  1  1  21- 7  15  
 3.YKK FC                        9   5  3  1  28- 7  13 
 4.Fukui Teachers SC             9   4  3  2  17-10  11  
 5.Toyama Club                   9   4  2  3  19-14  10 
 6.Teihens FC                    9   3  1  5  19-26   7 
 7.Fujitsu Nagano                9   3  0  6  14-23   6  
 8.Seiyu Club                    9   2  2  5   9-18   6  
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fukui Bank                    9   2  1  6   8-29   5  Relegated 
10.Minamiminowa FC               9   0  2  7   6-23   2  Relegated [+] 


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League

Championship Group

 1.Cosmo Daikyo Oil             16  10  4  2  39-14  24 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Jatco                        16  10  3  3  39-21  23  [+] 
 3.Fujieda City Hall            16   9  4  3  36-16  22 
 4.Yamaha Club                  16   5  5  6  21-25  15  
 5.Maruyasu Industries          16   6  3  7  26-31  15  
 6.Tomoekawa Paper              16   4  2 10  17-31  10  

Relegation Group

 7.Shizuoka Gas                 16   8  2  6  27-29  18  [+] 
 8.Minolta Camera               16   6  3  7  27-28  15  [+] 
 9.Nagoya SC                    16   5  4  7  22-26  14  
10.Toyoda Machine Works         16   6  2  8  25-40  14  
11.Mitsui Fluorochemicals       16   5  3  8  18-27  13  
12.Honda Hama-Yukai             16   3  3 10  21-30   9  


Kansai Soccer League

1.NTT Kansai                    16   8  4  4  38-20  20 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Hyogo Teachers SC             16   8  4  4  25-19  20 
3.Osaka Teachers SC             16   6  7  3  18-16  19  
4.Kyoto Shiko Club              16   6  4  6  24-20  16  
5.Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto       16   6  4  6  22-21  16  
6.Sanyo Electric Sumoto         16   5  6  5  25-26  16  [+] 
7.Dainichi Nippon Cable         16   6  2  8  14-18  14  
8.Higashi Osaka FC              16   5  4  7  25-34  14  [+] 
9.Tanabe FBC                    16   3  3 10  15-32   9  


Chugoku Soccer League

1.Kawasaki Steel Mizushima      14   7  5  2  36-15  19 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Hiroshima Teachers SC         14   8  3  3  33-24  19  [+] 
3.Mazda SC                      14   7  2  5  33-29  16  
4.Mazda Auto Hiroshima          14   5  5  4  33-22  15 
5.Yamaguchi Teachers SC         14   6  1  7  30-29  13   
6.Tanabe Pharma                 14   3  6  5  19-28  12  
7.Mitsui E&S                    14   2  6  6  20-31  10  
8.Mitsubishi Oil                14   2  4  8  22-38   8  


Shikoku Soccer League

1.Teijin SC                     14  14  0  0  74- 6  28 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.NTT Shikoku                   14   9  0  5  59-24  18  [+] 
3.Imabari Club                  14   6  3  5  40-34  15  
4.Nangoku SC                    14   5  2  7  32-38  12 
5.Showa Club                    14   6  0  8  21-45  12  
6.Takasho OB Club               14   5  1  8  26-48  11 
7.Aiyu Club                     14   4  1  9  25-52   9   
8.Daio Paper                    14   3  1 10  25-55   7 


Kyushu Soccer League

 1.Nippon Steel Oita             9   5  3  1  22-14  13  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kagoshima Teachers SC         9   5  2  2  27-18  12 
 3.Kumamoto Teachers SC          9   5  2  2  23-15  12  
 4.Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki  9   5  1  3  32-22  11 
 5.Nakatsu Club                  9   5  1  3  27-21  11  
 6.Kyushu Matsushita Electric    9   4  3  2  11-10  11  [+] 
 7.NTT Kumamoto                  9   3  1  5  11-17   7  
 8.Saga Nanyo Club               9   2  2  5  15-22   6  
 9.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki        9   1  2  6   6-17   5  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Fukuoka Teachers SC           9   1  1  7  11-29   3  Relegated 


9th JSL Promotion Tournament 

Participants: 
Regional Leagues champions (9 teams)
Runners-up of the Regional Leagues represented in the Final Round of the 
previous year tournament (Tohoku, Tokai, Kansai).    
Total: 12 teams

Group A 

1.Toho Titanium                 x  3-1 1-0  4-1  4  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Akita City Hall              1-3  x  5-0  6-3  2  
3.Sapporo FC (shu-kyu-dan)     0-1 0-5  x   0-6  0 


Group B 

1.Cosmo Daikyo Oil              x   3-0 11-0 14-0  4  Promoted 
----------------------------------------------------
2.Matsushima Club              0-3   x   3-2  3-5  2 
3.Yamaga Club                  0-11 2-3   x   2-14 0 


Group C 

1.NTT Kansai                    x  2-0 0-1  2-1  2  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Tejin SC                     0-2  x  3-1  3-3  2 
3.Jatco                        1-0 1-3  x   2-3  2 


Group D 

1.Kawasaki Steel Mizushima      x  2-0 1-0  3-0  4  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Hyogo Teachers               0-2  x  3-0  3-2  2 
3.Nippon Steel Oita            0-1 0-3  x   0-4  0 


Final Round 

1.Cosmo Daikyo Oil              x  3-0 1-1 0-0  4-1  4   
2.Kawasaki Steel Mizushima     0-3  x  1-0 4-2  5-5  4  
3.Toho Titanium                1-1 0-1  x  5-0  6-2  3 
4.NTT Kansai                   0-0 2-4 0-5  x   2-9  1 


The 21st All-Shakaijin Cup 1985

Venue: Yamanashi

First Round  
Yokogawa Hokushin            3-4  Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto 
Mazda Auto Hiroshima         3-4  Sanyo Electric Sumoto 
Kawasaki HI Gifu             2-0  Fukuoka Tonakai 
NTT Kanto                    6-0  Takamatsu Commercial HS OB 
Hakodate Club                1-3  Tono Club 
Nippon Steel Oita            1-0  Sapporo FC 
Matsushima Club              3-2  NTT Shikoku 
Tokyo Gas                    2-1  Osaka Teachers 
Hiroshima Fujita             1-1  Hitachi Mito Katsuta          [Katsuta won on pen] 
Tochigi Teachers             3-0  Toyama Club 
Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki 2-0  Matsushita Air Conditioning 

Second Round 
NTT Kansai                   3-0  Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto
Sanyo Electric Sumoto        1-0  Kawasaki HI Gifu 
Nissei Plastic Industrial    0-1  NTT Kanto 
Tono Club                    0-1  Ibaraki Hitachi 
Yamanashi Selection          5-0  Nippon Steel Oita 
Matsushima Club              0-1  Tokyo Gas 
Hitachi Mito Katsuta         0-2  Tochigi Teachers 
Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki 0-1  Toyoda Machine Works 

Quarterfinals 
NTT Kansai                   1-0  Sanyo Electric Sumoto
NTT Kanto                    3-1  Ibaraki Hitachi 
Yamanashi Selection          1-0  Tokyo Gas 
Tochigi Teachers             2-1  Toyoda Machine Works

Semifinals 
NTT Kansai                   1-0  NTT Kanto 
Yamanashi Selection          2-1  Tochigi Teachers 

Final 
NTT Kansai                   1-1  Yamanashi Selection 

NB: Title shared



Regional Leagues 1986
=====================

Hokkaido Soccer League

 1.Sapporo FC (shu-kyu-dan)      9   7  1  1  19- 6  15 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sapporo Mazda                 9   6  2  1  25-13  14 
 3.Sapporo Univ. OB              9   5  1  3  22-13  11    
 4.Hakodate Mazda                9   5  0  4  21-19  10   
 5.Blackpecker Hakodate          9   4  1  4  13-20   9    
 6.Nippon Steel Muroran          9   4  0  5  14-18   8  
 7.Hokushu-kai                   9   3  1  5  13-17   7  
 8.JSW Muroran                   9   3  1  5  12-18   7   
 9.Otaru Shuyukai                9   2  1  6   7-16   5  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Nippon Oil Muroran            9   2  0  7  11-17   4  Relegated [+] 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League

1.Matsushima Club               12   9  2  1  34-10  20  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Morioka Zebra                 12   9  0  3  49-17  18  
3.Akita City Hall               12   7  2  3  36-14  16  
4.Ishinomaki City Hall          12   6  3  3  19-19  15  
5.Nitto Boseki Fukushima        12   3  1  8  18-37   7  
6.Akisho Club                   12   2  0 10  12-30   4  
7.Kureha Chemical               12   2  0 10  10-51   4  


Kanto Soccer League 

 1.Saitama Teachers SC          18  11  7  0  43-20  29  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.NTT Kanto                    18  11  6  1  37-13  28 
 3.Furukawa Electric Chiba      18  11  3  4  37-24  25  
 4.Tokyo Gas                    18   9  4  5  32-26  22  [+] 
 5.Chiba Teachers SC            18   7  4  7  36-28  18  
 6.Kanagawa Teachers SC         18   4  5  9  31-39  13  [+] 
 7.Ibaraki Hitachi              18   4  5  9  20-30  13  
 8.Ibaraki Teachers SC          18   4  4 10  25-41  12   
 9.Hitachi Mito Katsuta         18   3  5 10  16-35  11  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Tochigi Teachers SC          18   3  3 12  15-36   9  Relegated 


Hokushinetsu Football League

 1.Niigata Eleven                9   8  1  0  19- 6  17  [+] 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Toyama Club                   9   8  0  1  23- 9  16 
 3.YKK FC                        9   6  0  3  14-11  12 
 4.Yamaga Club                   9   4  2  3  21-13  10  
 5.Teihens FC                    9   4  1  4  19-24   9 
 6.Nissei Plastic Industrial     9   3  2  4  15-14   8  
 7.Seiyu Club                    9   3  1  5  12-15   7  
 8.Fukui Teachers SC             9   2  1  6  11-18   5  
 9.Komagane FC                   9   1  2  6  13-22   4  [+] 
10.Fujitsu Nagano                9   0  2  7   9-24   2  


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League

Championship Group

 1.Jatco                        16  12  4  0  51-16  28 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Toyoda Machine Works         16   9  5  2  46-29  23  
 3.Fujieda City Hall            16   7  4  5  32-29  18 
 4.Maruyasu Industries          16   8  1  7  31-24  17  
 5.Shizuoka Gas                 16   6  3  7  26-32  15  
 6.Shimizu Club                 16   6  1  9  25-36  13  [+] 

Relegation Group

 7.Nagoya SC                    16   7  2  7  26-24  16  
 8.Tomoekawa Paper              16   6  3  7  32-31  15  
 9.Mitsui Fluorochemicals       16   3  7  6  20-26  13  
10.Yamaha Club                  16   6  1  9  18-31  13  
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Honda Hama-Yukai             16   4  3  9  26-37  11  Relegated 
12.Minolta Camera               16   3  4  9  17-35  10  Relegated 


Kansai Soccer League

 1.Osaka Teachers SC            18  12  5  1  40-10  29  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kyoto Shiko Club             18   9  6  3  39-21  24  
 3.Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto      18   9  6  3  22-18  24  
 4.Dainichi Nippon Cable        18  10  3  5  31-20  23  
 5.Hyogo Teachers SC            18   6  6  6  26-23  18 
 6.Matsushita Electronics       18   5  5  8  26-36  15  [+] 
 7.Higashi Osaka FC             18   4  5  9  14-37  13  
 8.Tanabe FBC                   18   3  6  9  20-32  12  
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Hokusetsu FC                 18   3  5 10  20-26  11  Relegated [+] 
10.Sanyo Electric Sumoto        18   3  5 10  23-38  11  Relegated 


Chugoku Soccer League

1.Mazda Auto Hiroshima          14  11  2  1  46-19  24 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Hiroshima Teachers SC         14   8  3  3  25-14  19 
3.Yamaguchi Teachers SC         14   7  3  4  34-24  17   
4.Mazda SC                      14   6  3  5  24-22  15  
5.Mitsubishi Oil                14   4  3  7  13-21  11  
6.Yonago FC                     14   4  3  7  25-36  11  [+] 
7.Mitsui E&S                    14   3  3  8  14-32   9   
8.Tanabe Pharma                 14   2  2 10  15-28   6  


Shikoku Soccer League

1.Teijin SC                     14  13  1  0  59- 3  27 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.NTT Shikoku                   14  10  0  4  46-17  20  
3.Imabari Club                  14   8  1  5  35-17  17  
4.Nangoku SC                    14   8  0  6  32-28  16 
5.Daio Paper                    14   5  1  8  28-44  11 
6.Aiyu Club                     14   5  0  9  21-59  10   
7.Takasho OB Club               14   3  2  9  15-25   8 
-------------------------------------------------------
8.Showa Club                    14   1  1 12  11-54   3  Relegated 


Kyushu Soccer League

 1.Kagoshima Teachers SC         9   6  1  2  20-10  13 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nakatsu Club                  9   5  2  2  17-13  12  
 3.Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki  9   5  1  3  22-14  11 
 4.Saga Nanyo Club               9   4  3  2  15-10  11  
 5.NTT Kumamoto                  9   4  2  3   8-11  10  
 6.Kumamoto Teachers SC          9   4  0  5  14-19   8  
 7.Honda Lock                    9   2  3  4  13-16   7  [+] 
 8.Kyushu Matsushita Electric    9   2  3  4   7-11   7  
 9.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki        9   2  3  4   7-13   7  
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Nippon Steel Oita             9   1  2  6  11-17   4  Relegated 


10th JSL Promotion Tournament 

Participants: 
Regional Leagues champions (9 teams)
Runners-up of the Regional Leagues represented in the Final Round of the 
previous year tournament (Kanto, Tokai, Chugoku, Kansai).    
Total: 13 teams

Group A 

1.Saitama Teachers              x  1-1 4-3  5-4  3 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Matsushima Club              1-1  x  1-1  2-2  2  
3.Sapporo FC (shu-kyu-dan)     3-4 1-1  x   4-5  1 


Group B 

1.NTT Kanto                     x  5-2 6-0 11-2  4 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Jatco                        2-5  x  6-1  8-6  2 
3.Niigata Eleven               0-6 1-6  x   1-12 0 


Group C 

1.Toyoda Machine Works          x  1-0 3-1 1-0  5-1  6 
------------------------------------------------------
2.Teijin SC                    0-1  x  9-0 2-0 11-1  4 
3.Hiroshima Teachers           1-3 0-9  x  2-1  3-13 2 
4.Osaka Teachers               0-1 0-2 1-2  x   1-5  0 


Group D 

1.Mazda Auto Hiroshima          x  0-0 3-0  3-0  3 
--------------------------------------------------
2.Kyoto Shiko Club             0-0  x  4-2  4-2  3 
3.Kagoshima Teachers           0-3 2-4  x   2-7  0 


Final Round 

1.NTT Kanto                     x  3-0 1-0 4-1  8-1  6  Promoted 
2.Mazda Auto Hiroshima         0-3  x  1-0 1-0  2-3  4  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------------
3.Toyoda Machine Works         0-1 0-1  x  1-1  1-3  1 
4.Saitama Teachers             1-4 0-1 1-1  x   2-6  1 


The 22nd All-Shakaijin Cup 1986

Venue: Okinawa 

First Round  
Honda Kumamoto               2-3  Fujieda City Hall 
Miki FC                      0-3  Ibaraki Hitachi 
Sapporo FC                   1-3  Yonago FC 
Nara Teachers                0-1  Tokyo Gas 
YKK FC                       0-0  Mitsubishi Cable Industries   [YKK won on pen] 
NTT Shikoku                  0-4  Matsushima Club 
Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki 3-0  Hitachi Omika Kokubu 
Akita City Hall              0-1  Furukawa Electric Chiba 
Nissha SC                    1-3  Mazda Auto Hiroshima 
Yamatake Honeywell           5-0  Nippon Oil Muroran 
Teijin SC                    2-1  Maruyasu Industries 

Second Round 
NTT Kanto                    3-1  Fujieda City Hall 
Ibaraki Hitachi              1-0  Yonago FC 
Tokyo Gas                    2-1  YKK FC 
Matsushima Club              2-2  Kaiho Club                    [Kaiho won on pen] 
Toyama Club                  2-2  Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki  [Kurosaki won on pen] 
Furukawa Electric Chiba      3-0  Mazda Auto Hiroshima 
Nippon Steel Oita            4-1  Yamatake Honeywell 
Tejin SC                     1-1  Osaka Teachers                [Osaka won on pen] 

Quarterfinals 
NTT Kanto                    1-1  Ibaraki Hitachi               [Ibaraki won on pen] 
Tokyo Gas                    4-0  Kaiho Club 
Mitsubishi Chemical Kurosaki 0-1  Furukawa Electric Chiba      
Nippon Steel Oita            1-0  Osaka Teachers 

Semifinals 
Ibaraki Hitachi              1-2  Tokyo Gas 
Furukawa Electric Chiba      2-1  Nippon Steel Oita            

Final 
Tokyo Gas                    3-4  Furukawa Electric Chiba



1984.

1986/87.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy
Last updated: 28 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 1999/2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.