Yugoslavia 1934/35


National Championship 1934/35

Regional Stage

NB: 22 clubs qualified for the Group Stage in regional leagues:

Beogradski podsavez:       BSK, Jugoslavija, BASK, Sparta (Zemun)
Novosadski podsavez:       Vojvodina
Velikobečkerečki podsavez: ŽSK
Subotički podsavez:        Tri Zvezde (Apatin)
Kragujevački podsavez:     Radnički
Niški podsavez:            Građanski
Skopski podsavez:          SSK
Sarajevski podsavez:       Slavija, SAŠK
Splitski podsavez:         Hajduk, Split
Osiječki podsavez:         Slavija, Hajduk
Banjalučki podsavez:       Krajišnik
Zagrebski podsavez:        HAŠK, Građanski, Concordia
Ljubljanski podsavez:      Ilirija, Primorje

NB: clubs in italics apparently qualified as 1933 participants or by
    qualifying through the 1933 promotion playoff

Group Stage

Group 1

Final Table:

 1.BSK (Beograd)           8  7  0  1  34- 8  14  Qualified
 2.Jugoslavija (Beograd)   8  5  2  1  38-11  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vojvodina (Novi Sad)    8  2  2  4  16-22   6
 4.Tri Zvezde (Apatin)     8  2  1  5  13-28   5
 5.ŽSK (Veliki Bečkerek)   8  1  1  6   9-41   3

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.BASK (Beograd)          8  6  1  1  31- 8  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Građanski (Niš)         8  5  0  3  19-23  10
 3.Sparta (Zemun)          7  3  0  4  19-18   6
 4.Radnički (Kragujevac)   7  2  1  4   6-14   5
 5.SSK (Skopje)            6  1  0  5  14-26   2

NB: remaining 2 matches apparently not played due to irrelevance

Group 3

Final Table:

 1.Slavija (Sarajevo)      6  3  2  1  10-17   8  Qualified
 2.Hajduk (Split)          6  3  1  2  25- 6   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SAŠK (Sarajevo)         6  2  1  3   8- 9   5
 4.Split                   6  1  2  3   5-16   5
NB: Hajduk beat Slavija 14-0 in the final group match.

Group 4

Final Table:

 1.Slavija (Osijek)        6  4  1  1  10-14   9  Qualified
 2.Concordia (Zagreb)      6  3  2  1  24- 7   8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Krajišnik (Banja Luka)  6  1  2  3  15-18   4
 4.Hajduk (Osijek)         6  0  3  3   8-18   3

Group 5

Final Table:

 1.HAŠK (Zagreb)           6  3  1  2  12-10   7  Qualified
 2.Primorje (Ljubljana)    6  3  1  2  10-11   7  Qualified
 3.Građanski (Zagreb)      6  3  0  3   9- 5   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Ilirija (Ljubljana)     6  2  0  4   5-10   4


Final Stage

Final Table:

 1.BSK (Beograd)          18 11  2  5  48-22  24  Champions
 2.Jugoslavija (Beograd)  18 10  2  6  40-26  22
 3.Građanski (Zagreb)     18 10  2  6  31-29  22
 4.Concordia (Zagreb)     18  7  7  4  31-20  21
 5.HAŠK (Zagreb)          18  8  4  6  33-33  20
 6.Hajduk (Split)         18  7  4  7  47-32  18
 7.BASK (Beograd)         18  6  3  9  41-46  15
 8.Slavija (Sarajevo)     18  7  1 10  26-34  15
 9.Primorje (Ljubljana)   18  4  5  9  21-43  13
10.Slavija (Osijek)       18  3  4 11  21-54  10


Slovenia 1934/35

Ljubljanski Podsavez

Reported Final Table:

 1.Ilirija                14 10  2  2  59-18  22
 2.Železničar Maribor     14 10  2  2  39-22  22
 3.Rapid                  14  8  0  6  45-22  16
 4.Čakovec                14  5  4  5  30-27  14
 5.I. SSK Maribor         14  6  1  7  17-33  13
 6.Hermes                 14  4  1  9  29-34   9
 7.Celje                  14  3  3  8  21-39   9
 8.Svoboda                14  2  3  9  15-66   7
NB: total goal difference -6

NB: note that Čakovec is in fact in Croatia.

NB: Ilirija qualified for national championship tournament.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

1934.

1935/36.


About this document

Main source: [Sij 09]

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.