Yugoslavia/Serbia (and Montenegro) - Cup History 1947-2006/07


CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1947

number of clubs : 349.

division-indication:  47-48.

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borac Cacak(x)              - Jakic Pljevlja(x)           0-2
Buducnost Titograd(2)       - Garnizon JNA Skopje(x)      4-2
Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          - Dinamo Pancevo(2)           1-2
Garnizon JNA Ljubljana(x)   - Sibenik(x)                  2-3
Ivanicgrad(x)               - Kladivar Celje(x)           1-4
Kvarner Rijeka(2)           - Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        4-0
Nikcevic Svetozarevo(x)     - Garnizon JNA Novi Sad(x)    1-2aet
Polet Sombor(x)             - Tekstilac Varazdin(2)       4-0
Proleter Pristina(x)        - Goce Delcev Prilep(x)       1-0
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Napredak Sisak(x)           2-2aet (#)
Velez Mostar(x)             - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-0aet
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(2)     - Borac Banja Luka(x)         3-3aet (#)

(#) draw of lots ?

6 clubs from 1.liga and 6 clubs from 2.liga are added.

2nd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(2)       - Metalac Beograd(1)          3-1
Dinamo Pancevo(2)           - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-2
Enotnost Ljubljana(2)       - Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         1-2
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Velez Mostar(x)             3-1
Garnizon JNA Novi Sad(x)    - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        1-1aet (#)
Jakic Pljevlja(x)           - Rudar Trbovlje(x)           3-2
Kvarner Rijeka(2)           - Ponciana TriŽst(1)          3-2
Metalac Zagreb(2)           - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Mornar Split(2)             - Kladivar Celje(x)           5-1
Polet Sombor(x)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(2)     2-1
Rabotnicki Skopje(2)        - Proleter Pristina(x)        1-2
Sibenik(x)                  - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           2-5

(#) draw of lots ?

Remaining 4 clubs from 1.liga are added.

3rd Round:
----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Garnizon JNA Novi Sad(x)    - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-6
Jakic Pljevlja(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(2)       3-2
Kvarner Rijeka(2)           - Mornar Split(2)             4-0 (?)
Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter Pristina(x)        2-0 (16 nov)
Polet Sombor(x)             - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           3-5
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             3-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Jakic Pljevlja(x)           3-2aet
Mornar Split(2)             - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           2-3
Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         - Spartak Subotica(1)         2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 (23 nov)

Semifinals:
-----------
Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-0aet (#)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sloga Novi Sad(2)           4-0 (29 nov)

(#) draw of lots ?

Final (Beograd, 30 nov 1947):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Nasa Krila Zemun(2)         2-0

Partizan: Sostaric
          Brozovic, Colic, Palfi, M.Jovanovic
          Atanackovic, P.Mihajlovic, Bobek, Jezerkic
          Radunovic, Simonovski

Nasa Krila: Popadic
            Lazic, Filipovic, L.Grcic, Brnjevarac
            Lokosek, A.Panic, Pacencic, Zlatkovic
            Damnjanovic, Borovic

Goals: 20.min Jezerkic    1-0
       22.min Simonovski  2-0

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1948

number of clubs : 1760.

division-indication:  48-49.

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Jakic Pljevlja(x)           3-1
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            4-2aet
Braca Stefanovic Izbiste(x) - Granap Beograd(x)           2-5
Garnizon JNA Radovljica(x)  - Nafta D.Landava(x)          3-0 (regl)
Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   - Lokomotiva Novska(x)        8-1
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Jedinstvo Novi Sad(x)       3-2
Jovan Stari Becej(x)        - Slaven Borovo(x)            1-2
Kladivar Celje(x)           - Gorica(x)                   0-2
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Dinara Knin(x)              4-0
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Garnizon JNA Strumica(x)    7-0
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Zeljeznicar Maribor(x)      4-2
Nehaj Senj(x)               - Zagreb(x)                   2-4aet
Ohrid(x)                    - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     2-1
Podgrmec Sanski Most(x)     - Rudar Kakanj(x)             3-0 (regl)
Rabotnik Bitolj(x)          - Garnizon JNA Nis(x)         1-3
Rudar Kostolac(x)           - Borac Bivolje(x)            2-0
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       4-1
Sar Tetovo(x)               - Goce Delcev Prilep(x)       4-0
Sloboda Subotica(x)         - Cajka Trstenik(x)           2-1
Sloga Doboj(x)              - Proleter Teslic(x)          2-1
Sloga Durdenovac(x)         - Garnizon JNA Durdenovac(x)  6-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Branko Paracin(x)           3-5
Velez Mostar(x)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          2-1
Zeljeznicar Ljubljana(x)    - Trzic(x)                    2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     - Garnizon JNA Skopje(x)      4-1
Zmaj Makarska(x)            - Cement Solin(x)             4-0

10 clubs from 2.liga are added.

2nd Round:
----------
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Mornar Split(2)             0-3
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Enotnost Ljubljana(2)       1-2
Branko Paracin(x)           - Vardar Skopje(2)            0-4
Dinamo Skopje(2)            - Slaven Borovo(x)            1-0
Garnizon JNA Nis(x)         - Rudar Kostolac(x)           3-2aet
Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   - Dinamo Pancevo(2)           3-4aet
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Gorica(x)                   5-4
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     3-1
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Spartak Subotica(2)         1-4
Podgrmec Sanski Most(x)     - Zagreb(x)                   0-3
Podrinje Sabac(2)           - Velez Mostar(x)             2-1
Proleter Osijek(2)          - Granap Beograd(x)           3-0
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Sloga Durdenovac(x)         4-0
Sarajevo(2)                 - Zeljeznicar Ljubljana(x)    3-2
Sar Tetovo(x)               - Ohrid(x)                    1-0
Sloboda Subotica(x)         - Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          3-4
Sloga Doboj(x)              - Garnizon JNA Radovljica(x)  1-1aet (#)
Zmaj Makarska(x)            - Metalac Zagreb(2)           0-4

(#) draw of lots ?

6 clubs from 1.liga are added.

3rd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Sar Tetovo(x)               3-0 (regl)
Dinamo Pancevo(2)           - Metalac Beograd(1)          0-2
Garnizon JNA Nis(x)         - Metalac Zagreb(2)           2-4aet
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-4
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Ponciana TriŽst(1)          2-3
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Garnizon JNA Radovljica(x)  4-0
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Enotnost Ljubljana(2)       2-1
Proleter Osijek(2)          - Dinamo Skopje(2)            5-1
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Zagreb(x)                   0-0aet (#)
Sarajevo(2)                 - Mornar Split(2)             2-1aet
Sloga Novi Sad(1)           - Podrinje Sabac(2)           5-2
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Vardar Skopje(2)            2-1

(#) draw of lots ?

Remaining 4 clubs from 1.liga are added.

4th Round:
----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Spartak Subotica(2)         5-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-2
Metalac Beograd(1)          - Metalac Zagreb(2)           1-1aet (#)
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Ponciana TriŽst(1)          1-1aet (#)
Proleter Osijek(2)          - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3 (14 nov)
Sarajevo(2)                 - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        0-0aet (#)
Sloga Novi Sad(1)           - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         4-8aet
Zagreb(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-4

(#) draw of lots ?

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-2 (21 nov)
Metalac Zagreb(2)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-5
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-4
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         4-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-3aet (#)

(#) draw of lots ?

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1948):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0

Crvena: Mrkusic
        B.Stankovic, Drakulic, Tadic, Djurdjevic
        Djajic, Cokic, R.Mitic
        K.Tomasevic, Palfi, Vukosavljevic

Partizan: Sostaric
          Firm, M.Petrovic, Zlatko Cajkovski, M.Jovanovic
          Jakovetic, P. Mihajlovic, Drenovac
          Bobek, Atanackovic, Simonovski

Goals: 22.min Vukosavljevic  1-0
       36.min R.Mitic        2-0
       36.min Vukosavljevic  3-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1949

number of clubs : 1427.

division-indication:  1950 (i.e. 49-50).

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Cacak(x)              - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-4
Bratstvo Travnik(x)         - Radnik Bijeljina(x)         0-3
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Naprijed Sisak(x)           3-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Metalac Zagreb(x)           3-1
Dinamo Pancevo(x)           - Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          4-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Edseg Novi Sad(x)           6-1
Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        - Mladi Pozarevac(x)          7-5
Jedinstvo Trebinje(x)       - Milicionar Zagreb(x)        0-5
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Mornar Split(x)             3-2aet
Metalac Beograd(x)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1aet
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Jadran Ljubljana(x)         7-0
Nikcevic Kraljevo(x)        - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   0-5
6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        - Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   3-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Napredak Krusevac(x)        3-2 (6 nov)
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Sloga Novi Sad(x)           1-2
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - Partizan Beograd II(x)      1-4aet

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Pancevo(x)           - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Partizan Beograd II(x)      0-1 (6 nov)
Hajduk Split(1)             - 6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        7-3
Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2
Metalac Beograd(x)          - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         2-2aet (#)
Milicionar Zagreb(x)        - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   4-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        4-3 (17 nov)
Sloga Novi Sad(x)           - Radnik Bijeljina(x)         2-0

(#) draw of lots ?

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Milicionar Zagreb(x)        3-1
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1 (20 nov)
Partizan Beograd II(x)      - Hajduk Split(1)             4-2 (18 nov)
Sloga Novi Sad(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd II(x)      2-1 (27 nov)
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1949):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         3-2

Crvena: Mrkusic
        Stankovic, Kasanin
        Palfi, Durdevic, Dajic
        Ognjanov, R.Mitic, K.Tomasevic, J.Takac, Vukosavljevic

Nasa Krila: Popadic
            Filipovic, Jovanovic
            Kobe, Zvekanovic, Adamovic
            A.Pantic, L.Grcic, Petrovic, Zlatkovic, Borovic

Goals: 17.min Ognjanov   1-0
       76.min Takac      2-0
       81.min Borovic    2-1
       87.min Tomasevic  3-1
       88.min Durdevic   3-2

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1950

number of clubs : 1693.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            2-1
Branik Maribor(x)           - Metalac Zagreb(x)           0-3
BSK Beograd(1)              - Slavija Beograd(x)          2-0
Crvena Zvijezda Slv.Brod(x) - Odred Ljubljana(x)          0-7
Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          - Borac Zagreb(x)             0-8
Gregoric Jesenice(x)        - Proleter Pula(x)            4-0
Jedinstvo Brcko(x)          - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        1-6
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           2-1
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Slavija Karlovac(x)         5-2
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        5-2
Nasa Krila Zemun(1)         - Tekstilac Zagreb(x)         0-3 (regl)
Nasa Krila Zemun II(x)      - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3 (regl)
6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-4 (27 nov)
Podrinje Sabac(x)           - Radnicki Beograd II(x)      2-1aet
Polet Sombor(x)             - Radnicki Beograd(x)         1-2
Proleter Osijek(x)          - Buducnost Valjevo(x)        3-0 (regl)
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Bratstvo Subotica(x)        3-0 (regl)
Rabotnik Bitolj(x)          - Milicionar Skopje(x)        3-1
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-5
Sar Tetovo(x)               - 11.Oktomvri Kumanovo(x)     4-1
Sibenik(x)                  - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Sobota Murska Sobota(x)     - Radnik Kutina(x)            6-0
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Edjseg Novi Sad(x)          5-1
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-2
Tekstilac Derventa(x)       - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   2-0
Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       - Garnizon Skofja Loka(x)     5-1
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Radnicki Svilajnac(x)       5-1
Velez Mostar(x)             - Lovcen Cetinje(x)           5-1
Zagreb(x)                   - Sloga Novi Sad(x)           0-2
Zastava Kragujevac(x)       - Dinamo Zajecar(x)           0-3
Zeljeznicar Ljubljana(x)    - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     - Sloga Svetozarevo(x)        0-2

2nd Round:
----------
Borac Zagreb(x)             - Napredak Krusevac(x)        0-2
BSK Beograd(1)              - Sloga Svetozarevo(x)       10-1 !
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-0aet (#)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Metalac Zagreb(x)           3-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        6-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Rabotnik Bitolj(x)         11-0 !
Gregoric Jesenice(x)        - Tekstilac Derventa(x)       1-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zajecar(x)           3-0 (regl)
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-1 (30 nov)
Odred Ljubljana(x)          - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-0
Podrinje Sabac(x)           - Sar Tetovo(x)               8-0
Proleter Osijek(x)          - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       3-1
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          4-0
Sobota Murska Sobota(x)     - Tekstilac Zagreb(x)         5-3
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Sloga Novi Sad(x)           2-1
Velez Mostar(x)             - Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       2-2aet (#)

(#) draw of lots ?

3rd Round:
----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Odred Ljubljana(x)          8-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Podrinje Sabac(x)           6-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sobota Murska Sobota(x)    15-0 !
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - BSK Beograd(1)              0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter Osijek(x)          5-1 (3 dec)
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-0
Tekstilac Derventa(x)       - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-8
Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              4-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(x)         4-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - BSK Beograd(1)              3-0 (10 dec)
Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 (17 dec)
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1

Final (Beograd, 24 dec 1950):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1aet

Replay Final (Beograd, 31 dec 1950):
------------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1951

number of clubs : 1379.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - BSK Beograd(1)              1-0
Bjelovar(x)                 - Proleter Osijek(x)          1-10 !
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     3-1
Borac Cacak(x)              - BSK Beograd II(x)           0-1
Bosna Sarajevo(x)           - Proleter Teslic(x)          0-1
Celik Zenica(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - 6.Oktobar Kikinda(x)        7-0
Crvena Zvijezda Slv.Brod(x) - Jedinstvo Brcko(x)          1-2
Granicar Bela Crkva(x)      - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           1-2
Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   - Sport Bezdan(x)             2-0
Lokomotiva Rijeka(x)        - Kvarner Rijeka(x)           2-3
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(x)       2-0
Macva Sabac(1)              - Radnicki Obrenovac(x)       8-6aet
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Sloboda Varazdin(x)         2-1
Mura Murska Sobota(x)       - Tekstilac Varazdin(x)       4-3
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Timok Zajecar(x)            3-0
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Borac Zagreb(1)             1-0
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        1-2
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Spartak Debeljaca(x)        4-2
Pula(x)                     - Odred Ljubljana(x)          2-1aet
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Vardar Skopje II(x)         1-0
Radnik Velika Gorica(x)     - Zagreb(x)                   2-1
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        0-6
Slaven Borovo(x)            - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-2
Slavija Karlovac(x)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-3
Sloboda Titovo Uzice(x)     - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-11 !
Sloga Petrovac(x)           - Radnicki Beograd(x)         4-1
Srbobran(x)                 - Slavija Novi Sad(x)         3-2
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Dubocica Leskovac(x)        7-1
Velez Mostar(x)             - Zmaj Makarska(x)            3-0 (regl)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Milicionar Beograd(x)       4-1
Zadar(x)                    - Hajduk Split(1)             1-2

2nd Round:
----------
BSK Beograd II(x)           - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-1
Dinamo Pancevo(x)           - Macva Sabac(1)              1-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnik Velika Gorica(x)     9-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Proleter Teslic(x)          2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Bokelj Kotor(x)             3-0 (regl)
Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        - Mura Murska Sobota(x)       4-1
Naprijed Sisak(x)           - Metalac Zagreb(x)           1-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sloga Petrovac(x)          15-0 !
Proleter Osijek(x)          - Jedinstvo Brcko(x)          2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Backa Palanka(x)            3-2
Pula(x)                     - Kvarner Rijeka(x)           2-1
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - Napredak Krusevac(1)        3-3aet (#)
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   0-2
Srbobran(x)                 - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-6
Velez Mostar(x)             - Lovcen Cetinje(x)           8-1

(#) draw of lots ?

3rd Round:
----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Macva Sabac(1)              4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Velez Mostar(x)             1-1aet (#)
Hajduk Split(1)             - BSK Beograd II(x)           3-1
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Pula(x)                     7-0
Proleter Osijek(x)          - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Jedinstvo Backa Topola(x)   5-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        4-1

(#) draw of lots ?

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Metalac Zagreb(x)           5-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       8-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Proleter Osijek(x)          0-0aet (#)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-2

(#) draw of lots ?

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-2

Finals (16 en 23 dec 1951):
---------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0 2-0

(2nd match played in Beograd)

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1952

division-indication:  52-53.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - NK Zagreb(1)                4-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Odred Ljubljana(x)          2-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        4-2
Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       3-1
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Proleter Osijek(x)          0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   2-0
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - BSK Beograd(x)              2-1 (23 aug)
Proleter Ravno Selo(x)      - Garnizon JNA Skopje(x)      3-2aet
Radnicki Kikinda(x)         - Velez Mostar(1)             0-4
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Mesarski Zagreb(x)          7-1
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-3
Slavija Beograd(x)          - Garnizon JNA Pozarevac(x)   4-5aet
Sloboda Dakovo(x)           - Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          1-3aet
Solin(x)                    - Rudar Trbovlje(x)           0-1aet
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Jedinstvo Cakovec(x)        7-0
Garnizon JNA Pozarevac(x)   - Odred Ljubljana(x)          3-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(x)         3-1
Jedinstvo Zemun(x)          - Proleter Ravno Selo(x)      1-2
Kvarner Rijeka(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Rudar Trbovlje(x)           - Radnicki Nis(x)             2-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Kvarner Rijeka(x)           8-1
Garnizon JNA Pozarevac(x)   - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             5-0aet
Proleter Ravno Selo(x)      - Radnicki Nis(x)             2-6

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              6-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Nis(x)             4-1 (2 nov)

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1952):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            6-0

Partizan: S.Stojanovic
          B.Belin, Colic, Zlatko Cajkovski, Stefanovic
          M.Jovanovic, Valok, Veselinovic
          Bobek, Atanackovic, Zebec

Crvena: S.Krivokuca
        B.Stankovic, Zekovic, Zlatkovic, Diskic
        Djajic, K.Tomasevic, R.Mitic
        Ognjanov, Zivanovic, Vukosavljevic

Goals: 13.min Valok        1-0
       25.min Zebec        2-0
       35.min Valok        3-0
       49.min Zebec        4-0
       80.min Bobek        5-0
       84.min Veselinovic  6-0

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1953

division-indication:  53-54.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          5-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(x)             1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje II(x)         2-0
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-4
Odred Ljubljana(1)          - BSK Beograd II(x)           4-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-0aet
Proleter Osijek(1)          - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Sumadija Beograd(x)         5-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Spartak Subotica(1)         3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Odred Ljubljana(1)          4-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            5-5aet (7-8 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             1-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - BSK Beograd(1)              1-1,1-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-2aet

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1953):
-----------------------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0

BSK : Radenkovic
      Juricko, Radovic, Tasic, Vidic
      Davidovic, Panic, S.Antic
      P.Markovic, Kaloperovic, Prljincevic

Hajduk: Beara
        Delic, D.Grcic, Broketa, L.Grcic
        Lustica, Arapovic, Sencar
        Vukas, F.Matosic, J.Vidosevic

Goals:  5.min Antic  1-0
       17.min Panic  2-0

Cupwinner: BSK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1954

number of clubs: 1383.

division-indication:  54-55.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        7-0
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-4
Macva Sabac(x)              - Rijeka(x)                   4-0
Radnicki Nis(x)             - Odred Ljubljana(x)          1-1aet (4-5 pen)
Split(x)                    - Radnicki Beograd(x)         0-0aet (4-2 pen)
Velez Mostar(x)             - BSK Beograd(1)              3-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-4

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(x)             9-0
Odred Ljubljana(x)          - Hajduk Split(1)             1-5
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Split(x)                    7-2
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Macva Sabac(x)              5-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1954):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-1

Partizan: S.Stojanovic
          B.Belin, Lazarevic, Zlatko Cajkovski, M.Jovanovic
          Borozan, P.Mihajlovic, Jocic
          Valok, Bobek, Zebec

Crvena: Prvulovic
        B.Stankovic, Zekovic, V.Popovic, Spajic
        Cokic, Rudinski, Toplak
        Zivanovic, Djajic, Kostic

Goals:  4.min Valok         1-0
        7.min P.Mihajlovic  2-0
       20.min Bobek         3-0
       49.min Valok         4-0
       65.min Zivanovic     4-1

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1955

number of clubs: 1507.

division-indication:  55-56.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Vardar Skopje(x)            4-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4aet
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-2aet
Metalac Zagreb(x)           - Radnicki Beograd(1)         1-2
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-3 (regl)
NK Zagreb(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             2-0
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Odred Ljubljana(x)          7-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Novi Sad(x)                 5-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Radnicki Beograd(1)         2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            4-1aet
NK Zagreb(1)                - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0

Semifinals:
-----------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Spartak Subotica(1)         2-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1955):
-----------------------------
BSK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0

BSK : Cvetkovic
      Stojanovic, Sijakovic, Kranjcic, Juricko
      P.Djordjevic, P.Markovic, S.Antic
      Josic, Jelisavcic, Senauer

Hajduk : A.Vulic
         Kokeza, Brkljaca, Lustica, D.Grcic
         N.Radovic, Rebac, Zanetic
         Vukas, J.Vidosevic, Maksan

Goals:  3.min P.Markovic  1-0
       15.min S.Antic     2-0

Cupwinner: BSK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1956/57

number of clubs: 1705.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Odred Ljubljana(x)          4-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(1)        3-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1
Proleter Osijek(x)          - BSK Beograd(1)              1-0
Sibenik(x)                  - Nafta Bosanski Brod(x)      4-0
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Zenica(x)                   4-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(1)         0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        4-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0aet
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-2
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Spartak Subotica(1)         4-2
Sibenik(x)                  - Proleter Osijek(x)          3-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sibenik(x)                  7-0
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1957):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Beograd(1)         5-3

Partizan: S.Stojanovic
          B.Belin, Herceg, Kaloperovic, V.Milutinovic
          Pajevic, Mesaros, M.Milutinovic
          Valok, Bobek, Zebec

Radnicki: Vidinic
          Cokic, Odanovic, Ljubenovic, Diskic
          Ristic, Petakovic, R.Ognjanovic
          Markovic, Prljincevic, Lj.Ognjanovic

Goals:  5.min B.Belin (ed)   0-1
        9.min Petakovic      0-2
       25.min Prljincevic    0-3
       47.min Valok          1-3
       59.min Mesaros        2-3
       65.min Kaloperovic(p) 3-3
       67.min M.Milutinovic  4-3
       76.min Zebec          5-3

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1957/58

number of clubs: 1594.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - OFK Beograd(1)              2-1
NK Split(1)                 - Maribor(x)                  4-1
NK Zagreb(1)                - Buducnost Smederevo(x)      4-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Pobeda Prilep(x)           11-0 !
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Hajduk Split(1)             2-2aet (5-6 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(1)         4-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1aet (3-2 pen)
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       4-2
NK Split(1)                 - Velez Mostar(1)             1-3
NK Zagreb(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3

Semifinals:
-----------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Hajduk Split(1)             3-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1958):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             4-0

Crvena: Beara
        Durkovic, Zekovic, Borozan, Nesovic
        V.Popovic, Stipic, R.Mitic
        I.Popovic (Rudinski), Maravic, Kostic

Velez: Brkljacic
       Dilberovic, Handzic, Rodin, Benco
       Radiljevic, Maksimovic, Dzidic
       Orucevic, Alajbegovic, Lazovic

Goals: 61.min Kostic    1-0
       68.min Borozan   2-0
       71.min Kostic    3-0
       73.min Rudinski  4-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1958/59

number of clubs: 1677.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-3aet
Borac Cacak(x)              - Radnicki Beograd(1)         0-3
Borovo(x)                   - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Proleter Osijek(x)          3-2
Garnizon JNA Borac(x)       - Sibenik(x)                  6-1
Novi Sad(x)                 - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-2aet (7-8 pen)
Odred Ljubljana(x)          - NK Rijeka(1)                1-3
OFK Beograd(x)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-2
Pelister Bitolj(x)          - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      2-3
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Vardar Skopje(1)            3-1
Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-3
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        5-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Nis(x)             5-0

Hajduk Split(1) received bye (?).

2nd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Garnizon JNA Borac(x)       1-2
Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        - Hajduk Split(1)             4-2
NK Rijeka(1)                - Radnicki Beograd(1)         2-1
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-5
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Velez Mostar(1)             2-1aet
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borovo(x)                   2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-1
NK Rijeka(1)                - Varteks Varazdin(x)         4-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Garnizon JNA Borac(x)       1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            5-1

Semifinals:
-----------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1

Final (Beograd, 23 may 1959):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1

Crvena: Beara
        Durkovic, Zekovic, Tasic, Spajic
        V.Popovic, Sekularac, Maravic
        I.Popovic, Kostic, Rudinski

Partizan: Soskic
          B.Belin, Jusufi, Joncic, Pajevic
          Miladinovic, Z.Cebinac (Blazic), Vukelic
          Kaloperovic, Galic, B.Mihajlovic

Goals: 11.min Maravic  1-0
       58.min Kostic   2-0
       62.min Galic    2-1
       71.min Kostic   3-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1959/60

number of clubs: 1896.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Bosna Visoko(x)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-3
Branik Maribor(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-2aet (5-6 pen)
Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      - NK Split(x)                 4-0
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      0-2
Novi Sad(x)                 - Radnicki Sombor(x)          2-0
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-1aet (3-4 pen)
Radnicki Nis(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-1
Sloga Vukovar(x)            - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-6
Spartak Subotica(x)         - NK Rijeka(1)                5-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-2aet
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-0
Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     - Proleter Osijek(x)          1-0

2nd Round:
----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        3-2aet
Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          4-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Novi Sad(x)                 4-2
OFK Beograd(1)              - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        1-0
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         4-3aet (?)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      8-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Radnicki Nis(x)             7-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Elektrostroj Zagreb(x)      2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     2-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1960):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1960/61

number of clubs: 2325.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Borovo(x)                   - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        2-0
Jedinstvo Bihac(x)          - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-2
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Macva Sabac(x)              - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3
Maribor(x)                  - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4
NK Split(1)                 - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-2aet
OFK Beograd(1)              - Radnicki Sombor(x)          5-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(x)       3-1 (10 dec)
Proleter Osijek(x)          - FK Novi Sad(x)              2-1aet
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - NK Rijeka(1)                3-2
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Spartak Subotica(x)         2-0
Sibenik(x)                  - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          3-1
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-2aet (4-2 pen)
Sloga Kraljevo(x)           - Pobeda Prilep(x)            6-4
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     1-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1

2nd Round:
----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Borovo(x)                   0-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0
NK Split(1)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Radnicki Beograd(1)         - Sloga Kraljevo(x)           4-1
Sibenik(x)                  - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        9-1
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2 (18 dec)
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Proleter Osijek(x)          3-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borovo(x)                   - Varteks Varazdin(x)         0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sibenik(x)                  4-3
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - NK Split(1)                 1-4
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Radnicki Beograd(1)         4-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Vardar Skopje(1)            - NK Split(1)                 5-2
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0aet

Final (Beograd, 28 may 1961):
-----------------------------
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Varteks Varazdin(x)         2-1

Vardar: Georgijevski
        Vucidolov, Andjusev, Dacevski, Bozinovski
        Trajcevski, Ilijevski, Nikolovski
        Velkovski, Doncevski, Sulincevski

Varteks: Jurec
         Crnkovic, Matkovic, Rojnik, Rodik
         Krleza, Hrajin, Pikl
         Pintaric, Sviben, Franceskin

Goals: 50.min Nikolovski  1-0
       53.min Ilijevski   2-0
       59.min Pikl        2-1

Cupwinner: Vardar Skopje.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1961/62

number of clubs: 2284.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-1
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(x)     3-1
Celik Niksic(x)             - Radnicki Sombor(x)          2-4
Celik Zenica(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-1
FK Novi Sad(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Maribor(x)                  - Lokomotiva Zagreb(x)        2-2aet (11-10 pen)
Pelister Bitolj(x)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-4
Rudar Kakanj(x)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-3
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 (11 feb)
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        2-1
Split(x)                    - Radnicki Nis(x)             2-0
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - NK Rijeka(1)                0-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Dinamo Zagreb II(x)         2-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Beograd(x)         3-1

2nd Round:
----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Maribor(x)                  5-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Split(x)                    3-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - FK Novi Sad(1)              2-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             1-2
OFK Beograd(1)              - Buducnost Titograd(x)       1-0
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0
Varteks Varazdin(x)         - Spartak Subotica(x)         0-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Sombor(x)          2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            1-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1
Spartak Subotica(x)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-3aet

Final (Beograd, 4 jul 1962):
----------------------------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Spartak Subotica(x)         4-1

OFK: S.Krivokuca
     Milovanoviic, Gavric ,Popov, Sijakovic
     Dakic, Samardzic, S.Cebinac
     S.Antic, Banovic, Skoblar

Spartak: Tausan
         Bleskanj, Copic, Jenovan, Usumovic
         Agoston, Takac, Borbelj
         Hirsman, Dukanovic, Milodanovic

Goals:  5.min S.Antic    1-0
       15.min S.Antic    2-0
       49.min Dukanovic  2-1
       56.min S.Cebinac  3-1
       76.min Samardzic  4-1

Cupwinner: OFK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1962/63

number of clubs: 2383.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1st Round:
----------
FK Novi Sad(1)              - Tresnjevka Zagreb(x)        1-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-4
Hajduk Split(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          0-1
Karlovac(x)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              0-1
Maribor(x)                  - NK Rijeka(1)                3-0
Mladenovac(x)               - Celik Zenica(x)             2-6
Olimpija Ljubljana(x)       - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-4
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-8
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Borac Banja Luka(x)         2-3
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Rudar Kakanj(x)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-4
Sibenik(x)                  - Radnicki Nis(1)             3-1aet
Slavonija Osijek(x)         - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Rudar Kos.Mitrovica(x)      2-1aet
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   2-5aet

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Celik Zenica(x)             1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sibenik(x)                  4-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0aet
Hajduk Split(1)             - Maribor(x)                  2-0aet
OFK Beograd(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - FK Novi Sad(1)              4-0
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Slavonija Osijek(x)         4-2
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Celik Zenica(x)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - Hajduk Split(1)             1-4
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0aet (4-1 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             2-2aet (5-7 pen)

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1963):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             4-1

Dinamo : Skoric
         R.Belin, Braun, Biscan, V.Markovic
         Perusic, Kobescak, Zambata
         Matus, Knez, Lamza

Hajduk: Juric
        Cuzzi, Garov, Kovacic, Ilic
        Brkljaca, Hlevnjak, Ankovic
        Papec, Bego, Zuber

Goals: 35.min Ankovic  0-1
       65.min Zambata  1-1
       68.min Braun    2-1
       79.min Zambata  3-1
       81.min Zambata  4-1

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1963/64

number of clubs: 2445.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Zeljeznicar Nis(x)          1-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                5-1
FK Novi Sad(1)              - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-4
Olimpija Ljubljana(x)       - Slavonija Osijek(x)         2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-7
Velez Mostar(x)             - Pobeda Prilep(x)            3-4

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       4-1aet
FK Novi Sad(1)              - Olimpija Ljubljana(x)       3-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(x)       3-2
Pobeda Prilep(x)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-5

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Novi Sad(1)              2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         7-2

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1964):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1964/65

number of clubs: 2452.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Radnicki Beograd(x)         1-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0
Kladivar Celje(x)           - Novi Sad(x)                 0-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Tresnjevka Zagreb(1)        - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            3-0aet
Vardar Skopje(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0aet (2-3 pen)

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - OFK Beograd(1)              3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Novi Sad(x)                 7-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Tresnjevka Zagreb(1)        6-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(x)       0-2

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1965):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(x)       2-1

Dinamo: Skoric
        Ramljak, Mesic, Puljcan, Kasumovic
        B.Belin, Piric, Zambata
        D.Jerkovic, Matus, Lamza

Buducnost: Hajdukovic
           M.Folic, Gardasevic, Pavlovic, Savkovic
           Kovacevic (Ivanovic), Sakovic, Todorovic
           Sorban, Ceric, Franovic

Goals: 19.min Zambata   1-0
       29.min Zambata   2-0
       35.min Franovic  2-1

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1965/66

number of clubs: 2463.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Aluminij Kidricevo(x)       - Slavonija Osijek(x)         0-4
Backa Palanka(x)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (3-4 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-1
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Mladost Palanka(x)          5-0
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - OFK Beograd(1)              3-3aet (5-7 pen)
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     1-0
Slavonija Osijek(x)         - NK Rijeka(1)                2-1
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(x)   - OFK Beograd(1)              1-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            0-0aet (3-4 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            2-0
Slavonija Osijek(x)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-5

Final (Beograd, 26 may 1966):
-----------------------------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            6-2

OFK: B.V.Djordjevic
     Milovanovic, Grujic, Vukasinovic, P.Krivokuca
     Gugleta, Samardzic, Dakic
     Santrac, Skoblar, Banovic

Dinamo: Skoric
        Cvek, Loncaric, Gracanin, Ramljak
        Puljcan, Pavic, Gucmirtl
        Zambata, Kis, Lamza

Goals: 10.min Skoblar    1-0
       17.min Santrac    2-0
       29.min Kis        2-1
       36.min Santrac    3-1
       43.min Skoblar    4-1
       63.min Samardzic  5-1
       85.min Samardzic  6-1
       87.min Lamza      6-2

Cupwinner: OFK Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1966/67

number of clubs: 2335.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borovo(x)                   1-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1aet (4-5 pen)
OFK Beograd(1)              - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
OFK Titograd(x)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Maribor(x)               2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1
Radnicki Beograd(x)         - Napredak Krusevac(x)        1-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       2-1
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0aet (4-2 pen)

Final (Split, 24 may 1967):
---------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-1

Hajduk: Vukcevic
        M.Folic, Ristic, Sliskovic, Cuzzi
        Boskovic, Musovic, Nadoveza
        Feric, Hlevnjak, Obradov

Sarajevo: Sirco
          Fazlagic, Muzurovic, Jesenkovic, Bajic
          Prljaca, Prodanovic, Siljkut
          V.Musemic, B.Antic, Mandic

Goals: 43.min Feric      1-0
       52.min Obradov    2-0
       74.min V.Musemic  2-1

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1967/68

number of clubs: 2354.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borovo(x)                   - Jedinstvo Bihac(x)          6-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Zagreb(1)                3-1
NK Maribor(1)               - Buducnost Titograd(x)       3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - FK Bor(x)                   2-3aet
Sloboda Tuzla(x)            - Sibenik(x)                  2-2aet (6-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(x)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borovo(x)                   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
FK Bor(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            3-1
NK Maribor(1)               - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(x)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       3-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Maribor(1)               2-1
FK Bor(x)                   - Vojvodina Novi Sad(x)       2-1

Final (Beograd, 22 may 1968):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Bor(x)                   7-0

Crvena: Dujkovic
        Djoric, P.Krivokuca, M.Pavlovic, Dojcinovski
        Skrbic, Ostojic, Antonijevic
        Lazarevic, Acimovic, Dzajic

Bor: Hajdukovic
     Rajzner, Rankovic, Perisic, Radulovic
     Zivanovic, Petrovic, Sopic
     Sorban, Tomic, Paulinc

Goals:  .min Ostojic    1-0
      47.min Ostojic    2-0
      62.min Dzajic     3-0
      64.min Lazarevic  4-0
      67.min Lazarevic  5-0
      72.min Ostojic    6-0
      75.min Dzajic     7-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1968/69

number of clubs: 2250.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borovo(x)                   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Buducnost Titograd(x)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3aet
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sloboda Tuzla(x)            3-1
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - FK Bor(1)                   1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Backa Palanka(x)            1-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-2aet
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(x)        4-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Rijeka(1)                2-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)

Final (Beograd, 31 may 1969):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             3-3aet

Replay Final (19 jun 1969):
---------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             3-0

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1969/70

number of clubs: 2610.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Rudar Kakanj(x)             2-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Buducnost Pec(x)            3-0
Orijent Rijeka(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Osijek(x)                   - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-3
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          1-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1aet (3-4 pen)

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       2-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-2aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1

Finals (19 en 27 may 1970):
---------------------------
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-2 0-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1970/71

number of clubs: 2542.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0
FK Bor(1)                   - Napredak Krusevac(x)        2-1
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - OFK Beograd(1)              1-2aet
Rijeka(x)                   - Hajduk Split(1)             3-2aet
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dubocica Leskovac(x)        1-0
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      0-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Osijek(x)                   5-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Bor(1)                   2-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Rijeka(x)                   6-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             4-0
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0

Finals (12 may en 26 may 1971):
-------------------------------
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 0-2

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1971/72

number of clubs: 2565.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Cacak(x)              - Hajduk Kula(x)              4-0
Borovo(x)                   - Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       1-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-0
Pristina(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1aet (4-5 pen)
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Rijeka(x)                   - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-1
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borovo(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1aet
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Hajduk Split(1)             2-3
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Borac Cacak(x)              2-1aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2

Final (Beograd, 17 may 1972):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1973

number of clubs: 2667.

division-indication:  73-74.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Bosanski Samac(x)     - OFK Beograd(1)              0-4
Celik Zenica(1)             - FK Bor(1)                   3-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           2-0
Hajduk Kula(x)              - Sumadija Arandelovac(x)     0-5
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(1)            5-1
Maribor(x)                  - Lovcen Cetinje(x)           4-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          3-0
Ohrid(x)                    - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-4
Rudar Kakanj(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-1
Split(x)                    - Spartak Subotica(x)         1-0
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Belisce(x)                  1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(x)     2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             2-0
Celik Zenica(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Maribor(x)                  - Rudar Kakanj(x)             3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Zagreb(1)                1-4
Split(x)                    - Hajduk Split(1)             0-5
Sumadija Arandelovac(x)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-1
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-8

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-0aet
NK Zagreb(1)                - Maribor(x)                  3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-3
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Zagreb(1)                7-2
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1aet (4-5 pen)

Finals (21 en 28 nov 1973):
---------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1 2-1

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1974

number of clubs: 3528.

division-indication:  74-75.

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Backa Subotica(x)           - Neretva Metkovic(x)         1-0
Bokelj Kotor(x)             - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-1aet
Borac Travnik(x)            - Metalac G.Milanovac(x)      2-1aet
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-4
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Igman Ilidza(x)             2-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       3-0
Maribor(x)                  - FK Bor(1)                   1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Velez Mostar(1)             0-2
OFK Beograd(1)              - Karlovac(x)                 1-0
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - Celik Zenica(1)             4-1
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Osijek(x)                   1-0
Zagreb(x)                   - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Pristina(x)                 4-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Backa Subotica(x)           - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-0aet (4-2 pen)
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Borac Travnik(x)            1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Maribor(x)                  2-1
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        1-1aet (6-5 pen)
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-5
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Zagreb(x)                   2-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              3-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Borac Banja Luka(x)         2-2aet (6-7 pen)
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Velez Mostar(1)             4-3aet

Semifinals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(1)            5-0

Final (Beograd, 29 nov 1974):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(x)         1-0

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1975/76

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Celik Zenica(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                3-1
Famos(x)                    - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - NK Zagreb(x)                0-4
Jedinstvo BI(x)             - Radnicki P.(x)              1-3
Lovcen(x)                   - Proleter(x)                 2-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Osijek(x)                   - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-1
Pristina(x)                 - Istra(x)                    2-3
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - AFK Ada(x)                  5-0
Sumadija(x)                 - Bor(x)                      1-1 (5-4 pen)
Timok(x)                    - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     0-2
Vardar Skopje II(x)         - Mura(x)                     4-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Cement Beocin(x)            5-1

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-1
Istra(x)                    - Famos(x)                    0-1
NK Zagreb(x)                - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Hajduk Split(1)             1-6
Radnicki P.(x)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-2
Sumadija(x)                 - Lovcen(x)                   5-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Vardar Skopje II(x)         3-1aet
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Celik Zenica(1)             1-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki P.(x)              2-0
Famos(x)                    - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-0 (5-4 pen)
Hajduk Split(1)             - Sumadija(x)                 1-0aet
NK Zagreb(x)                - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Famos(x)                    2-0
NK Zagreb(x)                - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-4

Final (Beograd, 25 may 1976):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0aet

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1976/77

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            5-1
Dinamo V.(x)                - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     2-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Celik Zenica(1)             1-0
Istra(x)                    - Novi Sad(x)                 2-3
NK Rijeka(1)                - Napredak Krusevac(1)        1-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - OFK Beograd(1)              6-1
OFK Titograd(x)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0 (13 okt)
Pobeda(x)                   - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-3
Radnicki P.(x)              - Radnicki K.(x)              2-1
Rudar KA(x)                 - Merkator(x)                 4-1
Sloga DO(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-2
Spartak(x)                  - Rad(x)                      2-5
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       2-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1aet (3-4 pen)
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Rudar KA(x)                 1-0
Dinamo V.(x)                - Radnicki P.(x)              3-2
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0
Novi Sad(x)                 - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Rad(x)                      - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-2
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - NK Zagreb(1)                4-2
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       5-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Vardar Skopje(x)            1-1aet (6-5 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Dinamo V.(x)                1-1aet (4-1 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Novi Sad(x)                 2-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-1aet (4-5 pen)

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1977):
-----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-0aet

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1977/78

1 = 1.Liga
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad)
3 = 3.Liga
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (7 sep 1977):
-------------------------
Backa SU(x)                 - NK Zagreb(1)                0-1
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(2z)    6-2
Borac Cacak(2i)             - Vardar Skopje(2i)           2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Solin(3)                    6-3
Dinamo Vinkovci(2z)         - Tekstilac O.(x)             2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             3-1
FK Bor(3)                   - Slaven K.(x)                3-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1
Jedinstvo Bihac(2z)         - OFK Beograd(1)              2-1
Leotar Trebinje(2z)         - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
NK Rijeka(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Maribor(2z)                 4-0
Sutjeska Niksic(2i)         - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-0aet (4-5 pen)
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     - Napredak Krusevac(2i)       1-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Celik Zenica(1)             3-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     1-0

1/8 Finals (26 oct 1977):
-------------------------
Dinamo Vinkovci(2z)         - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Jedinstvo Bihac(2z)         2-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     0-0aet (3-5 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Borac Cacak(2i)             1-1aet (4-6 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - FK Bor(3)                   2-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac Banja Luka(1)         2-0

Quarterfinals (25/26 feb 1978):
-------------------------------
Borac Cacak(2i)             - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
NK Zagreb(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1

Semifinals (29 mar 1978):
-------------------------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             3-1
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (5-4 pen)

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1978):
-----------------------------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(1)     1-0aet

Cupwinner: NK Rijeka.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1978/79

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Sutjeska(x)                 1-2
Celik Zenica(x)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             2-2aet (2-5 pen)
Hajduk Split(1)             - Proleter(x)                 2-2aet (7-8 pen)
Istra(x)                    - Garnizon 16.jul Nis(x)      2-1
Merkator(x)                 - Trepca(x)                   2-2aet (7-5 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Borac C.(x)                 3-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - Borac Banja Luka(1)         1-1aet (1-4 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Rudar LJ(x)                 2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - OFK Beograd(1)              5-1
Radnicki K.(x)              - NK Osijek(1)                5-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       3-1
REMHK Kosovo(x)             - Vardar Skopje(x)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Slaven(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - FK Sarajevo(1)              4-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Merkator(x)                 2-1
NK Rijeka(1)                - Istra(x)                    0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Novi Sad(x)                 - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-2aet (7-5 pen)
Proleter(x)                 - Celik Zenica(x)             1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Radnicki K.(x)              1-0
Sutjeska(x)                 - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-3aet (7-8 pen)
Vardar Skopje(x)            - Slaven(x)                   1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0aet (11-12 pen)

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-2aet (4-6 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Novi Sad(x)                 4-0
Proleter(x)                 - Vardar Skopje(x)            2-2aet (5-3 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Proleter(x)                 1-0

Final (16 and 24 may 1979):
---------------------------
NK Rijeka(1)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-1 0-0

Cupwinner: NK Rijeka.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1979/80

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Rad Beograd(x)              1-1 (7-6 pen)
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Grobnican Cavle(x)          2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             2-0
Crvenka(x)                  - Radnicki K.(x)              0-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Galenika Zemun(x)           2-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - NK Rijeka(1)                1-1 (4-2 pen)
Leotar Trebinje(x)          - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-0 (5-3 pen)
Maribor(x)                  - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-0 (5-4 pen)
NK Osijek(1)                - Napredak Krusevac(1)        2-1
NK Zagreb(x)                - OFK Beograd(x)              3-2
OFK Kikinda(x)              - Slaven(x)                   3-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1
Pristina(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-0
Radnik(x)                   - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0 (4-2 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     3-1
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Borac Banja Luka(1)         1-1 (4-5 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Pristina(x)                 4-0
Leotar Trebinje(x)          - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-0 (6-5 pen)
Maribor(x)                  - Belisce(x)                  3-2
OFK Kikinda(x)              - NK Osijek(1)                1-0
Radnicki K.(x)              - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-3
Radnik(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-4
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - NK Zagreb(x)                2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0
Maribor(x)                  - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2
OFK Kikinda(x)              - Leotar Trebinje(x)          1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 (6-7 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - OFK Kikinda(x)              3-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 (1-4 pen)

Finals (14 and 24 may 1980):
----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0 1-1

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1980/81

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Bregalnica Stip(x)          - Sumadija(x)                 1-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Hajduk Split(1)             4-0
Celik Zenica(x)             - Sutjeska Niksic(x)          1-2
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Osijek(x)                4-1
Dinamo V.(x)                - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-1
NK Zagreb(1)                - Orijent(x)                  1-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Jedinstvo BI(x)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Rijeka(1)                2-2 (6-4 pen)
Pristina(x)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              1-2
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Borac CP(x)                 2-0
Rudar TV(x)                 - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-2
Sloboda TU(x)               - Proleter(x)                 1-1 (4-1 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo PA(x)                5-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-2

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Bregalnica Stip(x)          - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1
Orijent(x)                  - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Napredak Krusevac(1)        5-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo V.(x)                3-0
Sutjeska Niksic(x)          - Velez Mostar(1)             0-3 (regl)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Sloboda TU(x)               1-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Orijent(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-0 (2-4 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Bregalnica Stip(x)          2-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Velez Mostar(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1981):
-----------------------------
Velez Mostar(1)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     3-2

Velez: E.Maric
       Kalajdzic, Micic (Vukoje), Ledic, Matijevic
       Djurasovic, Okuka, B.Sliskovic
       Halilhodzic, Medjedovic, Skocajic.

Zeljez: Njegus
        Berjan, Komsic, Lusic, Saracevic
        Cilic, Bahtic, Odovic (Vlaski)
        R.Paprica, Bazdarevic, Nikic (Grabo)

Goals: 36.min Bazdarevic   0-1
       55.min Halilhodzic  1-1
       58.min Halilhodzic  2-1
       62.min Bazdarevic   2-2
       80.min Okuka        3-2

Cupwinner: Velez Mostar.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1981/82

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Kroacija Cirih(x)           5-0
Dinamo Vinkovci(x)          - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-3
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Proleter(x)                 5-0
Istra(x)                    - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-3
Maribor(x)                  - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0 (6-5 pen)
Mogren Budva(x)             - Velez Mostar(1)             0-0 (12-11 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(x)        - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-1 (7-6 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Pristina(x)                 2-0
NK Zagreb(1)                - Rad Beograd(x)              0-1
Novi Sad(x)                 - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1 (5-6 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Galenika Zemun(x)           0-2
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - OFK Beograd(1)              1-1 (6-4 pen)
Rudar KA(x)                 - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       1-1 (2-5 pen)
Segesta(x)                  - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-4
Sloga DO(x)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1 (5-3 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloga DO(x)                 2-0
Galenika Zemun(x)           - Maribor(x)                  2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Napredak Krusevac(x)        3-1
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - NK Rijeka(1)                4-0
Rad Beograd(x)              - Mogren Budva(x)             0-0 (4-2 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      1-1 (6-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       3-0
Galenika Zemun(x)           - Hajduk Split(1)             2-1
Rad Beograd(x)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-0 (4-2 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Galenika Zemun(x)           4-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-0

Finals (16 and 23 may 1982):
----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-2 2-4

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1982/83

1 = 1.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
AIK B.Topola(x)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4
FK Pristina(x)              - OFK Beograd(1)              0-1
Garnizon JNA Raska(x)       - Hajduk Split(1)             1-1 (8-9 pen)
Jedinstvo BP(x)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-2
LIO O.(x)                   - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-0 (2-4 pen)
Orijent(x)                  - NK Osijek(1)                2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Leotar(x)                   1-0
Rabotnicki(x)               - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-2 (6-4 pen)
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Galenika Zemun(1)           1-2
Rudar KA(x)                 - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Slovan(x)                   - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1
Spartak(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1
Teteks(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-1 (3-5 pen)
Viko-Omladinac(x)           - NK Rijeka(1)                0-4
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac C.(x)                 6-1
Zagreb(x)                   - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       0-2

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                1-3
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             3-2
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Rabotnicki(x)               5-2
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Titograd(1)       5-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Galenika Zemun(1)           3-2
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Orijent(x)                  0-0 (6-7 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            6-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Orijent(x)                  - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-0 (3-4 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-3

Final (Beograd, 24 may 1983):
-----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              3-2

Dinamo: Vlak
        Rumora, Z.Cvetkovic, I.Hadzic, Munjakovic
        Bogdan, Arnautovic, Cerin
        Kranjcar (81.Krncevic), Mlinaric, B.Cvetkovic (79.Zajec)

Sarajevo: Janjus
          Radeljas, Kapetanovic, Vidovic (36.Janjos), Ferhatovic
          Hadzibegic, D.Bozovic, Vukicevic
          H.Musemic, Jozic, B.Bozovic (46.S.Merdanovic)

Goals: 14.min Kranjcar     1-0
       29.min H.Musemic    1-1
       31.min Cerin        2-1
       35.min Kranjcar     3-1
       73.min Kapetanovic  3-2

Cupwinner: Dinamo Zagreb.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1983/84

1 = 1.liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belasica Strumica(x)        - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Pristina(1)              3-2
Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          - Spartak Subotica(x)         2-1
Drina(x)                    - Velez Mostar(1)             1-0
Dubocica(x)                 - Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       2-0
Galenika Zemun(x)           - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1
GOSK Jug Dubrovnik(x)       - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-1
Lokomotiva VK(x)            - NK Osijek(1)                1-1aet (6-7 pen)
Maribor(x)                  - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Metalac SI(x)               - Vardar Skopje(1)            2-1
OFK Beograd(x)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
OFK Titograd(x)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              0-3
Proleter Zrenjanin(x)       - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-3
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Radnicki Pirot(x)           3-0
Vitez(x)                    - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0aet (5-6 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac Cacak(x)              1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-0
Dubocica(x)                 - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          4-1
GOSK Jug Dubrovnik(x)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Galenika Zemun(x)           6-2
NK Osijek(1)                - Metalac SI(x)               2-2aet (4-5 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Drina(x)                    2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - OFK Beograd(x)              2-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             0-4
Metalac SI(x)               - GOSK Jug Dubrovnik(x)       1-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-4

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Metalac SI(x)               2-1

Finals (9 and 24 may 1984):
---------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-0

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1984/85

number of clubs: 5874.

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Celik Zenica(2z)            1-0
Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          - OFK Kikinda(2z)             0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Vlaznimi Dakovica(2i)       2-0
Iskra Bugojno(1)            - FK Pristina(1)              1-0
Jedinstvo PN(x)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-0 (7-6 pen)
Karlovac(x)                 - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-4
Leotar Trebinje(2z)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0
NK Osijek(1)                - FK Ivangrad(2i)             3-1
Pelister Bitolj(2i)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              4-1
Rad Beograd(2i)             - NK Rijeka(1)                0-2
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      1-1 (5-6 pen)
Radnicki Pirot(2i)          - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1
Triglav(x)                  - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4
Zadar(x)                    - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-4
Vrsac(x)                    - Velez Mostar(1)             0-0 (1-4 pen)

1/8 Finals (10 oct 1984):
-------------------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Iskra Bugojno(1)            0-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Jedinstvo PN(x)             5-0
OFK Kikinda(2z)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-3
Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      - Pelister Bitolj(2i)         3-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0 (4-3 pen)
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4
Velez Mostar(1)             - NK Osijek(1)                3-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Leotar Trebinje(2z)         0-0 (5-4 pen)

Quarterfinals (13 mar 1985):
----------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             3-1
Iskra Bugojno(1)            - Velez Mostar(1)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      3-0

Semifinals (11 apr 1985):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Iskra Bugojno(1)            1-1 (5-2 pen)

Finals (7 and 24 may 1985):
---------------------------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2 1-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1985/86

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac TR(x)                 - Hajduk Split(1)             1-4
BSK SB(x)                   - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Kikinda(2z)             2-0
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Iskra Bugojno(2z)           2-1
FK Sibenik(2z)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-1
Lirija(x)                   - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Lovcen Cetinje(2i)          - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4
Maribor(x)                  - FK Pristina(1)              1-0
NK Osijek(1)                - AIK Backa Topola(2z)        5-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Belasica Strumica(2i)       4-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          3-0
14.Oktobar KS(x)            - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          2-1
Rad Beograd(2i)             - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Samobor(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1
Zeljeznicar DO(x)           - Velez Mostar(1)             1-5
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Radnicki Nis(2i)            2-2 (7-8 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
BSK SB(x)                   - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 (4-5 pen)
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-0 (3-4 pen)
NK Osijek(1)                - Maribor(x)                  1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - 14.Oktobar KS(x)            5-0
Radnicki Nis(2i)            - FK Sibenik(2z)              1-0
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Rad Beograd(2i)             2-0

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Osijek(1)                3-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Buducnost Titograd(1)       4-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             1-1 (3-5 pen)
Radnicki Nis(2i)            - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            2-2 (5-6 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            4-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - OFK Beograd(1)              3-0

Final (Beograd, 14 may 1986):
-----------------------------
Velez Mostar(1)             - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-1

Cupwinner: Velez Mostar.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1986/87

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Belisce(x)                  - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-2
Buducnost Banovici(x)       - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0 (3-2 pen)
Crvena Zastava(x)           - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-1 (4-2 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Beograd(2i)             1-1 (11-10 pen)
Karlovac(x)                 - FK Pristina(1)              1-0
Neretva(x)                  - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-1
NK Maribor(2z)              - Vardar Skopje(1)            3-0
NK Osijek(1)                - Pobeda Prilep(2i)           7-0
NK Rijeka(1)                - Vlaznimi Dakovica(2i)       2-0
OFK Kikinda(2z)             - Velez Mostar(1)             0-1
OFK Prijedor(x)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            2-3
Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-2
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Dinamo Vinkovci(1)          1-1 (3-1 pen)
Tekstilac B.Polje(x)        - Hajduk Split(1)             0-7
Vojvodina Novi Sad(2z)      - Celik Zenica(1)             3-0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-2 (5-3 pen)

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Velez Mostar(1)             2-3 2-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            1-0 1-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Buducnost Banovici(x)       4-1 1-2
NK Maribor(2z)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     0-0 1-5
NK Rijeka(1)                - Crvena Zastava(x)           5-0 1-1
Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     - Karlovac(x)                 3-0 1-1
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          2-0 1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(2z)      - NK Osijek(1)                1-2 1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     4-0 0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - NK Osijek(1)                1-0 3-0
Hajduk Split(1)             - Spartak Subotica(1)         3-2 2-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0 0-0 (2-4 pen)

Semifinals:
-----------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2 1-0 (6-5 pen)
NK Rijeka(1)                - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-1 1-1

Final (Beograd, 9 may 1987):
----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - NK Rijeka(1)                1-1aet (Hajduk wpen)

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1987/88

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (12 aug 1987):
--------------------------
Belisce(x)                  - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1 (3-5 pen)
Borac Banja Luka(2z)        - NK Osijek(1)                1-1 (3-2 pen)
Borac Cacak(2i)             - NK Rijeka(1)                1-0
Dinamo Vinkovci(2z)         - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-3
Iskra Bugojno(2z)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0 (4-3 pen)
Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     0-1
Lucki Radnik Rijeka(x)      - Hajduk Split(1)             0-2
Mladost Petrinja(2z)        - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-0
Olimpija Ljubljana(2z)      - Celik Zenica(1)             1-4
Rabotnicki Skopje(x)        - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2
Radnicki Kragujevac(2i)     - FK Pristina(1)              0-3
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Proleter Zrenjanin(2z)      2-1
Spartak Subotica(2z)        - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 (3-2 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Radnicki Pirot(2i)          3-0
Vlaznimi Dakovica(2i)       - Vardar Skopje(1)            0-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-2

1/8 Finals (19/20 aug and 9 sep 1987):
--------------------------------------
Celik Zenica(1)             - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1 1-3
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-0 0-2 (4-2 pen)
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Hajduk Split(1)             2-2 1-2 (?)
Iskra Bugojno(2z)           - FK Pristina(1)              1-1 1-3
Spartak Subotica(2z)        - Borac Banja Luka(2z)        1-1 1-1 (4-5 pen)
Velez Mostar(1)             - Borac Cacak(2i)             7-1 2-3
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Mladost Petrinja(2z)        2-0 0-2 (3-1 pen)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Vardar Skopje(1)            3-0 0-6

Quarterfinals (18 nov and 9 dec 1987):
--------------------------------------
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 0-6
Vardar Skopje(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              2-0 0-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - FK Pristina(1)              1-2 0-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Borac Banja Luka(2z)        3-0 1-6

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0 1-1
FK Pristina(1)              - Borac Banja Luka(2z)        1-1 0-0 (1-4 pen)

Final (Beograd, 11 may 1988):
-----------------------------
Borac Banja Luka(2z)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Goal: 60.min Lupic  1-0

Cupwinner: Borac Banja Luka.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1988/89

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Travnik(x)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-3
Dinamo Vinkovci(2)          - Celik Zenica(1)             1-0aet
FK Sibenik(2)               - Rad Beograd(1)              3-1
Kabel Novi Sad(x)           - Buducnost Titograd(1)       0-4
Liria Prizren(2)            - Hajduk Split(1)             0-0aet (5-4 pen)
Lovcen Cetinje(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-1
Mladost Lucani(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Mladost Petrinja(x)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-5aet
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - NK Rijeka(1)                3-1
NK Maribor(x)               - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-1
NK Osijek(1)                - Macva Sabac(2)              2-3aet
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Spartak Subotica(1)         1-0
Rudar Ljubija(x)            - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-0
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - Velez Mostar(1)             0-3
Sutjeska Niksic(2)          - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - FK Pristina(2)              2-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Dinamo Vinkovci(2)          - Rudar Ljubija(x)            2-4 1-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0 0-2
FK Sibenik(2)               - Velez Mostar(1)             1-1 0-2
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Macva Sabac(2)              0-0 0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       3-0 2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Liria Prizren(2)            1-0 0-1 (1-3 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 2-4
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-1 0-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Macva Sabac(2)              - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            1-0 1-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 1-1
Rudar Ljubija(x)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1 0-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Liria Prizren(2)            2-0 2-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Macva Sabac(2)              2-1 0-0
Velez Mostar(1)             - Rudar Ljubija(x)            1-0 0-1 (5-3 pen)

Final (Beograd, 10 may 1989):
-----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             6-1

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1989/90

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (2/3 aug 1989):
---------------------------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Rad Beograd(1)              0-4
Celik Zenica(2)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Liria Prizren(2)            8-2
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(2)        3-0
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(2)     2-0
Guber Srebrenica(x)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-1aet (3-2 pen)(#)
Jugokeramika Zapresic(x)    - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-0
Maribor Branik(x)           - Spartak Subotica(1)         0-1
OFK Beograd(2)              - Vardar Skopje(1)            1-2
Orijent Sisak(x)            - NK Rijeka(1)                0-1
Selekcija JNA(x)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-5
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1 (26 jul)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Dinamo Vinkovci(2)          3-2
Velez Mostar(1)             - Borac Cacak(1)              3-1
Vratnik Sarajevo(x)         - NK Osijek(1)                0-1
Vrbas(x)                    - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3

(#) match declared void and replayed

Repeat 1/16 Finals (16 aug 1989):
---------------------------------
Guber Srebrenica(x)         - Buducnost Titograd(1)       1-2

1/8 Finals (9 and 16 aug 1989):
-------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       6-0 1-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Rad Beograd(1)              0-0 0-0 (7-6 pen)
Jugokeramika Zapresic(x)    - NK Osijek(1)                1-0 0-2
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-2 1-0 (@)
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0 0-1 (5-3 pen)
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       2-0 0-3 (4 okt)
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Velez Mostar(1)             0-0 0-1
Vardar Skopje(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                3-0 2-3

(@) date of play: 4 oct en 22 nov.

Quarterfinals (8 nov 1989):
---------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Titograd(1)       5-1 3-0
Sileks Kratovo(x)           - NK Osijek(1)                1-1 1-4
Vardar Skopje(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             0-4 1-1
Velez Mostar(1)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-2 1-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 3-2
NK Osijek(1)                - Hajduk Split(1)             0-3 2-5

Final (Beograd, 19 may 1990):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Hajduk Split(1)             1-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1990/91

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
3 = 3.Liga (istok, jug, sever, zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Vardar Skopje(2)            1-0
Borac Bosanski Samac(x)     - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            0-7
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(2)     1-0
FK Novi Sad(3i)             - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-1
FK Sarajevo(1)              - Borac Cacak(2)              6-1
NK Belisce(3i)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-4
NK Koper(3s)                - Spartak Subotica(1)         3-0
NK Osijek(1)                - Velez Mostar(1)             3-2
NK Zadar(3s)                - NK Rijeka(1)                0-0aet (2-4 pen)
Olimpija Ljubljana(1)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-1 (2-4 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sutjeska Niksic(2)          2-0
Pelister Bitolj(2)          - Rad Beograd(1)              2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - OFK Beograd(2)              1-2aet
Trepca Titova Mitrovica(3j) - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-7
Vrapce Zagreb(x)            - Hajduk Split(1)             0-6
Vratnik Sarajevo(x)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-5

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - NK Osijek(1)                2-0 0-1
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0 0-1
Dinamo Zagreb(1)            - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0 4-1
Hajduk Split(1)             - Pelister Bitolj(2)          1-1 2-2
OFK Beograd(2)              - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-1 1-1
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - NK Koper(3s)                2-0 0-0
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - NK Rijeka(1)                2-0 1-4
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 1-2

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - Dinamo Zagreb(1)            3-2 0-0
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - OFK Beograd(2)              1-2 1-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       4-1 0-1
NK Rijeka(1)                - Hajduk Split(1)             0-1 1-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Beograd(2)              3-0 3-3
Hajduk Split(1)             - Borac Banja Luka(1)         1-0 1-0

Final (Beograd, 8 may 1991):
----------------------------
Hajduk Split(1)             - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Cupwinner: Hajduk Split.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1991/92

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
K = Croatia.
S = Slovenia.
x = Division unknown.

The 7 clubs from Croatia and the one club from Slovenia
withdrew and played in their own national cups.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Borac Banja Luka(1)         - INKER Zapresic(K)           wo
Buducnost Titograd(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Crvena Zvezda Gnjilane(x)   - Olimpija Ljubljana(S)       wo
FK Becej(2)                 - Radnicki Nis(1)             4-0
FK Bor(2)                   - FK Zemun(1)                 1-3
Igman Sarajevo(x)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - NK Rijeka(K)                wo
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Croatia Dakovo(K)           wo
Selekcija JNA(x)            - HASK Gradjanski Zagreb(K)   wo
Sloboda Tuzla(1)            - Hajduk Split(K)             wo
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - FK Sarajevo(1)              1-0
Tomislav Tomislavgrad(x)    - Rad Beograd(1)              0-4 (abond)
Vardar Skopje(1)            - NK Osijek(K)                wo
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Sloboda Titovo Uzice(2)     1-0
Vrbas(2)                    - Velez Mostar(1)             1-3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     - NK Rovinj(K)                wo

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Becej(2)                 4-3 2-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-1 0-1
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - Borac Banja Luka(1)         3-0 0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vardar Skopje(1)            4-1 3-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            0-0 1-2
Selekcija JNA(x)            - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 0-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          6-1 4-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda Gnjilane(x)   6-0 4-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - Sloboda Tuzla(1)            3-1 1-3 (Napr.vns)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       4-0 1-2
Rad Beograd(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-3
Velez Mostar(1)             - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     1-0 1-3

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(2)        2-2 1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo(1)     2-0 3-0 (regl)

Finals (13 and 20 may 1992):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)        0-1 2-2

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1992/93

1 = 1.Liga.
2 = 2.Liga.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finale:
------------
Agrounija Indjija(2)        - Rad Beograd(1)              0-0 (5-4 pen)
AIK Backa Topola(x)         - Napredak Krusevac(1)        2-1
FK Novi Sad(2)              - Spartak Subotica(1)         2-0
FK Pristina(1)              - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-3
Jastrebac Nis(2)            - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          0-1
Kabel Novi Sad(x)           - FK Becej(1)                 3-1
Kom Podgorica(x)            - Borac Cacak(2)              2-1
Mladost Gosa(x)             - OFK Beograd(1)              1-4
Mladost Lucani(2)           - Radnicki Kragujevac(2)      2-1
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Macva Sabac(2)              0-1
Radnicki Novi Beograd(1)    - Mogren Budva(1)             3-0
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-2
Rudar Pljevlja(2)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-4
Slaga Lipljan(x)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-7
Teleoptik Zemun(x)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-5
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Novi Beograd(1)    3-2 5-1
FK Novi Sad(2)              - AIK Backa Topola(x)         3-0 0-0
Kabel Novi Sad(x)           - Agrounija Indjija(2)        2-1 1-3
Kom Podgorica(x)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-1 0-5
Mladost Lucani(2)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-2 0-4
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Macva Sabac(2)              5-0 0-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      2-2 1-1
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0 2-3

Quarterfinals:
--------------
FK Zemun(1)                 - Agrounija Indjija(x)        5-1 1-0
FK Novi Sad(2)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-1 1-4
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-2
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-1 2-2

Semifinals:
-----------
FK Zemun(1)                 - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 2-4
Zastava Kragujevac(2)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-4 0-2

Final:
------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0 0-1 (4-5 pen)

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1993/94

1 = 1A.Liga (1e fase).
2 = 1B.Liga (1e fase).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Agrounija Indjija(x)        - Spartak Subotica(2)         1-3
Backa Palanka(x)            - Sutjeska Niksic(2)          2-1
Borac Banja Luka(x)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3
Borac Cacak(x)              - Hajduk Kula(1)              2-1
Dubocica Leskovac(x)        - OFK Kikinda(2)              2-3
FK Becej(2)                 - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      6-0
FK Zemun(1)                 - Dinamo Pancevo(x)           2-0
Mogren Budva(2)             - Sloboda Uzice(2)            3-2
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje(x)   3-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Zastava Kragujevac(x)       4-0
Rad Beograd(1)              - FK Pristina(x)              6-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(x)      - OFK Beograd(2)              1-3
Radnicki Nis(1)             - FK Novi Sad(x)              3-2
Rudar Pljevlja(2)           - FK Obilic Beograd(x)        0-1
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2)    1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            3-4

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Backa Palanka(x)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             0-2 1-3
FK Becej(2)                 - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 0-2
FK Obilic Beograd(x)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-1 0-2
Mogren Budva(2)             - Spartak Subotica(2)         0-1 1-3
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - OFK Kikinda(2)              0-1 1-0 (4-1 pen)
OFK Beograd(2)              - Borac Cacak(x)              2-1 3-4
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 0-1
Radnicki Novi Beograd(2)    - FK Zemun(1)                 0-1 1-1

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0 1-0
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1 1-2 (4-5 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - OFK Beograd(2)              4-1 3-0
Spartak Subotica(2)         - FK Zemun(1)                 1-1 1-0

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0 1-3
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Radnicki Nis(1)             2-1 1-1

Finals:
--------
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-3 1-6

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1994/95

1 = 1A.Liga (1e fase).
2 = 1B.Liga (1e fase).
x = Division unknown.

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0 3-3
FK Obilic Beograd(2)        - Borac Cacak(2)              1-0 1-2
Proleter Zrenjanin(2)       - Napredak Krusevac(1)        3-0 3-1
Rudar Pljevlja(1)           - FK Becej(2)                 3-3 0-1

Semifinals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Becej(2)                 2-1 2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(2)       - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        1-1 1-2

Finals:
-------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        4-0 0-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1995/96

1 = 1A.Liga (1e fase).
2 = 1B.Liga (1e fase).
x = Division unknown.

Quarterfinals:
--------------
Badnjevac(x)                - Cukaricki Beograd(2)        1-1 1-0
FK Loznica(2)               - Crvena Zvezda(1)            2-2 1-6
FK Novi Sad(x)              - Napredak Krusevac(1)        2-0 1-2
Rad Beograd(2)              - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0 1-2

Semifinals:
-----------
Badnjevac(x)                - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-1 1-2
FK Novi Sad(x)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 0-3

Final (8 and 15 may 1996):
--------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-0 3-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1995/97

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division.
x = Division unknown.

1/8 Finals (9 and 23 oct):
--------------------------
BSK Batajnica(x)            - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-0 0-1 (8-7 pen)
FK Becej(1)                 - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        0-0 0-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 0-3
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2 0-0
Jedinstvo Paracin(x)        - FK Novi Sad(x)              4-1 4-1
OFK Beograd(2)              - Mladost Lucani(1)           2-1 1-5
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Borac Cacak(1)              4-1 1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Radnicki Nis(2)             2-0 2-1

Quarterfinals (13 and 26/27 nov):
---------------------------------
BSK Batajnica(x)            - Jedinstvo Paracin(x)        0-0 2-4
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0 1-0
FK Obilic Beograd(2)        - Mladost Lucani(1)           2-0 0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0 2-2

Semifinals (19 mar and 9 apr 1997):
-----------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Obilic Beograd(2)        1-2 2-1 (5-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Jedinstvo Paracin(x)        1-0 0-0

Finals (7 and 21 may 1997):
---------------------------
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 0-1

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1997/98

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (3 sep 1997):
-------------------------
Borac Cacak(2)              - Sutjeska Niksic(2)          0-1
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - OFK Beograd(2)              2-1
Celik Niksic(x)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       3-4
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Hajduk B.(x)                9-0
FK Becej(2)                 - Solunac(x)                  2-0
FK Loznica(2)               - Buducnost Vujic(x)          4-2
FK Pristina(2)              - FK Zemun(1)                 3-0
Hajduk Kula(1)              - OFK Kikinda(x)              2-1
Mladost Apatin(x)           - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-3
Mladost Backi Jarak(x)      - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-7
Rad Beograd(1)              - Javor(x)                    2-0
Radnicki Nis(2)             - Rudar Pljevlja(2)           4-1
Sartid Smederevo(2)         - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-0
Sloboda Uzice(x)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Mladost Lucani(1)           4-3
Vrbas(x)                    - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Loznica(2)               3-0 3-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      3-0 5-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - FK Pristina(2)              1-0 2-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Rad Beograd(1)              3-0 2-0
Sartid Smederevo(2)         - Radnicki Nis(2)             1-1 1-0
Spartak Subotica(2)         - FK Becej(2)                 3-1 0-0
Sutjeska Niksic(2)          - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-1 0-5
Vrbas(x)                    - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-5 1-0

Quarterfinals (19 nov en 3 dec 1997):
-------------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Spartak Subotica(2)         4-3 1-1
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-5 1-3
Hajduk Kula(1)              - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-1 1-3
Sartid Smederevo(2)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1 1-5

Semifinals (18 mrt and 1 apr 1998):
-----------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-0 0-2 (5-6 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       4-1 0-1

Final (6 and 13 may 1998):
--------------------------
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0 0-2

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1998/99

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Buducnost Valjevo(2z)       2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Mladost P.(x)              10-1 !
Crvena Zvezda Gnjilane(2z)  - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-3
CSK Celarevo(2i)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         3-4
Dinamo Pancevo(2i)          - FK Pristina(1)              1-1aet (6-5 pen)
FK Becej(2i)                - Spartak Subotica(1)         1-2
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2i)   5-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - FK Loznica(2z)              3-2
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Borac Cacak(2z)             2-0
Mladi Pozarevac(2z)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-2
Mladost Lucani(2z)          - Rudar Pljevlja(2z)          3-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Rad Beograd(1)              2-4aet
Sutjeska Niksic(2z)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2i)       1-1 (3-5 pen)(#)
Teleoptik Zemun(x)          - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-2aet
Trajal(x)                   - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       1-2

(#) match void.

Repeat 1/16 Finals:
-------------------
Sutjeska Niksic(2z)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2i)       0-2

1/8 Finals (1/2 and 22/23 sep 1998):
------------------------------------
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Sartid Smederevo(1)         2-2 0-1
Cukaricki Beograd(2i)       - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1 0-2 (6 okt)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Mladost Lucani(2z)          0-0 2-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      2-0 1-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-4 2-1
Rad Beograd(1)              - Dinamo Pancevo(2i)          3-0 2-1
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Hajduk Kula(1)              3-0 0-2
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 1-7

Quarterfinals (10 and 28/29 oct 1998):
--------------------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Zemun(1)                 3-0 4-1
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-3 1-4
Spartak Subotica(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-4 1-3
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Rad Beograd(1)              1-0 1-1

Semifinals (23 jun 1999):
-------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2

Final (Beograd, 26 jun 1999):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         4-2

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 1999/00

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (24/25 nov 1999):
-----------------------------
Balkan Bukovica(x)          - Hajduk Beograd(1)           2-1
Bor(2i)                     - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Borac Cacak(1)              - Milicionar Beograd(1)       1-3
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(x)  - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Celik Niksic(2z)            - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1 (4-3 pen)
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Proleter Zrenjanin(1)       2-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   3-1
KF Prishtina(x)             - Mogren Budva(1)             wo
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - Rad Beograd(1)              3-1
OFK Kikinda(2s)             - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      0-0 (3-4 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Spartak Subotica(1)         4-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - FK Becej(2s)                2-1
Zeleznicar Lajkovac(2i)     - FK Zemun(1)                 2-3
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - CSK Celarevo(2s)            3-2
Zeta Golubovci(2z)          - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      2-2 (7-6 pen)

Sartid Smederevo(1) received bye (?).

1/8 Finals (8 dec 1999):
------------------------
Balkan Bukovica(x)          - Milicionar Beograd(1)       0-2 (played later)
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(x)  - Celik Niksic(2z)            1-1aet (2-4 pen)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-0aet (4-3 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - Mogren Budva(1)             2-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-0
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-0
Zeta Golubovci(2z)          - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-2

Quarterfinals (5 apr 2000):
---------------------------
Celik Niksic(2z)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-5
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      1-0
Milicionar Beograd(1)       - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-1aet (5-4 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-0aet (3-1 pen)

Semifinals (19 apr 2000):
-------------------------
Milicionar Beograd(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-3
Napredak Krusevac(2i)       - FK Zemun(1)                 0-0aet (5-4 pen)

Final (10 may 2000):
--------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Napredak Krusevac(2i)       4-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 2000/01

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (9 sep 2000):
-------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - OFK Beograd(1)              1-0
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Zeleznicar Lajkovac(2z)     0-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Borac Cacak(2z)             2-0
Hajduk Beograd(2i)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Iskra Danilovgrad(2j)       - Sartid Smederevo(1)         0-3
Milicionar Beograd(1)       - Sloga Kraljevo(2z)          6-0
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          3-0
Mladost Lukicevo(2s)        - Radnicki Nis(1)             1-1aet (8-7 pen)
Mogren Budva(2j)            - Hajduk Kula(1)              0-0aet (1-3 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      3-4
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   4-3
Proleter Zrenjanin(2s)      - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Spartak Subotica(2s)        7-0
Vrbas(2s)                   - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        0-0aet (2-3 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Mladost Lucani(2z)          1-1aet (5-3 pen)
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0

1/8 Finals (7-22 nov 2000):
---------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - Milicionar Beograd(1)       4-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sartid Smederevo(1)         3-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - FK Zemun(1)                 3-2
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-1
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-1aet (5-3 pen)
Mladost Lukicevo(2s)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-5
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Zeta Golubovci(1)           2-4
Zeleznicar Lajkovac(2z)     - Mladost Apatin(2s)          1-1aet (2-4 pen)

Quarterfinals (4 apr 2001):
---------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1aet (4-5 pen)
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Hajduk Kula(1)              4-0 (7 mrt)
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Zeta Golubovci(1)           3-1 (7 mrt)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        3-2

Semifinals (11 apr 2001):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Mladost Apatin(2s)          3-2
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-5

Final (Beograd, 9 may 2001):
----------------------------
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Cupwinner: Partizan Beograd.

CUP OF YUGOSLAVIA 2001/02

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals:
------------
AIK Backa Topola(x)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Borac Cacak(2z)             - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Dubocica Leskovac(2i)       1-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Rudar Pljevlja(1)           3-1
FK Zemun(1)                 - Mladost Apatin(1)           2-1
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   2-0
Ibar Leposavic(x)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Mladi Pozarevac(2i)         - Rad Beograd(1)              0-1
Mladost Podgorica(2j)       - Napredak Krusevac(2i)       2-0
Proleter Zrenjanin(2s)      - OFK Beograd(1)              0-2
Radnicki Klupci(x)          - Buducnost Podgorica(2j)     0-0 (5-6 pen)
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Radnicki Nis(2i)            2-1
Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-0
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - CSK Celarevo(2s)            3-0
Teleoptik Zemun(2s)         - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-1 (1-4 pen)
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Sumadija Kragujevac(2z)     3-0

1/8 Finals:
-----------
Buducnost Podgorica(2j)     - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Zeta Golubovci(1)           3-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      1-1 (4-5 pen)
FK Zemun(1)                 - OFK Beograd(1)              1-4
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Rad Beograd(1)              4-0
Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      - Mladost Podgorica(2j)       2-0
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        3-0

Quarterfinals (21 nov 2001):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      1-0
Radnicki Kragujevac(1)      - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1 (27 nov)
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - OFK Beograd(1)              0-0 (4-2 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-1 (4-3 pen)

Semifinals (8 may 2002):
------------------------
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-1 (4-5 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Sartid Smederevo(1)         2-3

Final (Beograd, 29 may 2002):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2002/03

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (10-18 sep 2002):
-----------------------------
Borac Cacak(2z)             - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-6
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Kragujevac(2z)     3-0
Elan Srbobran(2s)           - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1
FK Novi Pazar(x)            - Rudar Pljevlja(1)           0-0 (6-7 pen)
Kom Podgorica(2j)           - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2i)  0-1
Mladost Lucani(2z)          - Bacinci(2s)                 2-0
Novi Sad(2s)                - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-1 (3-4 pen)
OFK Mladenovac(2z)          - OFK Beograd(1)              0-2
Rad Beograd(1)              - Mladost Apatin(2s)          0-0 (5-6 pen)
Radnicki Klupci(2z)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-4
Radnicki Nis(1)             - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-3
Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-0
Radnicki Pirot(2i)          - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          3-2
Rudar Kos.Mitrovica(x)      - FK Zemun(1)                 0-6 (Raska)
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Lovcen Cetinje(2j)          3-1
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 2-2 (2-4 pen)

1/8 Finals (24/25 sep 2002):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Radnicki Pirot(2i)          4-0
FK Zemun(1)                 - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-2
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Sartid Smederevo(1)         0-2
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 0-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-3
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   1-1 (5-4 pen)
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2i)  - Rudar Pljevlja(1)           0-0 (4-5 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Mladost Lucani(2z)          3-0

Quarterfinals (27 nov 2002):
----------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-0 (4-2 pen)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-4
Rudar Pljevlja(1)           - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-2
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-0 (3-4 pen)

Semifinals (9 apr 2003):
------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-1 (3-1 pen)

Final (Beograd, 29 may 2003):
-----------------------------
Sartid Smederevo(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0aet

Cupwinner: Sartid Smederevo.

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2003/04

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (istok/jug/sever/zapad).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (28 oct-12 nov 2003):
---------------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Car Konstantin Nis(x)       7-0
CSK Celarevo(x)             - Javor Ivanjica(2z)          1-2
Cukaricki Beograd(2z)       - Borac Cacak(1)              2-1
Hajduk Beograd(2i)          - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-3
Mladost Podgorica(2j)       - Hajduk Kula(1)              0-0 (0-3 pen)
Mogren Budva(2j)            - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-3
Napredak Krusevac(1)        - Sutjeska Niksic(1)          1-0
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Sumadija Kragujevac(2z)     4-1
Radnicki Nis(2i)            - OFK Beograd(1)              2-2 (2-4 pen)
Radnicki Obrenovac(1)       - Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   1-3
Rudar Pljevlja(2j)          - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-3
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2i)  - Rad Beograd(2z)             0-0 (2-4 pen)
Trepca Kos.Mitrovica(x)     - FK Zemun(1)                 0-0 (0-3 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Jedinstvo Ub(2z)            0-0 (2-4 pen)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Kom Podgorica(1)            1-0
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Mladost Apatin(2s)          1-0

1/8 Finals (3 dec 2003):
------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  - Napredak Krusevac(1)        3-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Sartid Smederevo(1)         1-0
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         2-2 (1-3 pen)
Javor Ivanjica(2z)          - Zeta Golubovci(1)           1-0
Jedinstvo Ub(2z)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-1
OFK Beograd(1)              - Rad Beograd(2z)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2z)       5-2
Radnicki Novi Beograd(2s)   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2

Quarterfinals (3 mrt 2004):
---------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         1-0
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - OFK Beograd(1)              3-3 (5-4 pen)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-4
Javor Ivanjica(2z)          - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-2 (24 mrt)

Semifinals (21 apr 2004):
-------------------------
Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-1
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0

Final (Beograd, 12 may 2004):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2004/05

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (crna gora/srbija).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (20-29 sep 2004):
-----------------------------
Bacinci(x)                  - Kom Podgorica(2c)           1-2
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - Borac Cacak(1)              3-1
Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) - FK Zemun(1)                 1-0
CSK Celarevo(x)             - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 1-2
FK Smederevo(1)             - Jedinstvo Ub(2s)            1-0
Javor Ivanjica(2s)          - Radnicki Obrenovac(2s)      1-1 (7-6 pen)
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1 (20 okt)
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-5 (6 okt)
Napredak Krusevac(2s)       - Rad Beograd(2s)             0-3
Novi Sad(2s)                - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-1 (5-6 pen)
OFK Beograd(1)              - Mladi Pozarevac(x)          2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Radnicki Novi Beograd(1)    4-1
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1
Radnicki Pirot(x)           - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-0
Sumadija Kragujevac(x)      - Zeta Golubovci(1)           1-2
Sutjeska Niksic(1)          - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        0-1

1/8 Finals (27 oct 2004):
-------------------------
Buducnost Podgorica(1)      - FK Smederevo(1)             0-0 (1-3 pen)
Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) - Radnicki Pirot(x)           1-1 (1-3 pen)
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Javor Ivanjica(2s)          2-0
Cukaricki Beograd(1)        - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(2s) 3-1 (26 okt)
FK Obilic Beograd(1)        - Kom Podgorica(2c)           2-0
Rad Beograd(2s)             - OFK Beograd(1)              0-0 (5-4 pen)
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-3
Zeta Golubovci(1)           - Zeleznik Beograd(1)         0-1

Quarterfinals (10 nov 2004):
----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Smederevo(1)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        1-0
Radnicki Pirot(x)           - Rad Beograd(2s)             0-1
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(1)        1-1 (3-2 pen)

Semifinals (10 may 2005):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         2-0 (11 may)
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Rad Beograd(2s)             3-0

Final (Beograd, 24 may 2005):
-----------------------------
Zeleznik Beograd(1)         - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-0

Cupwinner: Zeleznik Beograd.

CUP OF SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO 2005/06

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division (crna gora/srbija).
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (21 sep 2005):
--------------------------
Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0
FK Zemun(1)                 - Buducnost Banatski Dvor(1)  1-0
Hajduk Beograd(x)           - Radnicki Nis(2s)            0-0 (3-5 pen)
Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       - Borac Cacak(1)              0-0 (3-2 pen)
Mladost Apatin(2s)          - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        0-1
Mladost Lucani(x)           - FK Smederevo(1)             0-0 (6-7 pen)
Mladost Podgorica(x)        - Vozdovac Beograd(1)         2-1 (20 sep)
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - OFK Beograd(1)              0-3 (27 sep)
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Javor Ivanjica(1)           2-0
PSK Pancevo(2s)             - Hajduk Kula(1)              0-1
Rad Beograd(1)              - Cukaricki Beograd(2s)       2-1
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Zeta Golubovci(1)           1-0 (28 sep)
Sutjeska Niksic(2c)         - Macva Sabac(2s)             1-0
Takovo G.Milanovac(x)       - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-1 (19 okt)
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Radnicki Novi Beograd(x)    2-0
Vlasina Vlasotince(2s)      - Buducnost Podgorica(1)      1-0

1/8 Finals (26 okt 2005):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Mladost Podgorica(x)        2-1
FK Smederevo(1)             - Crvena Stijena Podgorica(x) 4-0
Hajduk Kula(1)              - Sutjeska Niksic(2c)         2-0
OFK Beograd(1)              - FK Obilic Beograd(1)        2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Timok Zajecar(x)            1-1 (4-5 pen)
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - FK Zemun(1)                 0-0 (3-1 pen)
Radnicki Sombor(x)          - Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       0-1
Vlasina Vlasotince(2s)      - Rad Beograd(1)              2-0

Quarterfinals (7 dec 2005):
---------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Smederevo(1)             2-0
Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       - Vlasina Vlasotince(2s)      0-0 (5-4 pen)
OFK Beograd(1)              - Hajduk Kula(1)              1-0
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - Timok Zajecar(x)            2-0

Semifinals (11 apr 2006):
-------------------------
OFK Beograd(1)              - Kolubara Lazarevac(x)       4-1 (12 apr)
Radnicki Nis(2s)            - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-5

Final (Beograd, 10 may 2006):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - OFK Beograd(1)              4-2aet

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).

CUP OF SERBIA 2006/07

1 = 1st Division.
2 = 2nd Division.
x = Division unknown.

1/16 Finals (20 sep-25 oct 2006):
---------------------------------
Bacinci(x)                  - OFK Beograd(1)              0-4
Bezanija Novi Beograd(1)    - Macva Sabac(2)              4-0
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - FK Sevojno(2)               3-0
FK Obilic Beograd(2)        - Vlasina Vlasotince(2)       0-3 (Pancevo)
FK Zemun(1)                 - Radnicki Pirot(2)           1-1 (3-5 pen)
Jedinstvo Uzice(x)          - Cukaricki Beograd(2)        1-3
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - Borac Cacak(1)              1-1 (3-2 pen)
Napredak Krusevac(2)        - Javor Ivanjica(2)           3-0
OFK Mladenovac(2)           - FK Smederevo(1)             2-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - CSK Celarevo(2)             3-0
Radnicki Nis(2)             - Hajduk Kula(1)              3-0
Spartak Subotica(2)         - Mladost Apatin(1)           0-2
Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2)   - Rad Beograd(2)              1-0
Teleoptik Zemun(x)          - Vozdovac Beograd(1)         2-2 (4-5 pen)
Timok Zajecar(x)            - Banat Zrenjanin(1)          0-1
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - BASK Beograd(2)             4-1

1/8 Finals (25 okt 2006):
-------------------------
Banat Zrenjanin(1)          - Napredak Krusevac(2)        1-1 (8-7 pen)
Mladost Apatin(1)           - OFK Beograd(1)              2-0
Mokra Gora Zubin Potok(x)   - Crvena Zvezda(1)            1-2 (8 nov)
OFK Mladenovac(2)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       0-1
Partizan Beograd(1)         - Srem Sremska Mitrovica(2)   2-0
Radnicki Pirot(2)           - Radnicki Nis(2)             3-1 (8 nov)
Vlasina Vlasotince(2)       - Bezanija Novi Beograd(1)    0-0 (2-4 pen)
Vozdovac Beograd(1)         - Cukaricki Beograd(2)        1-2

Quarterfinals (14 mar 2007):
----------------------------
Banat Zrenjanin(1)          - Bezanija Novi Beograd(1)    1-0
Cukaricki Beograd(2)        - Crvena Zvezda(1)            0-2
Mladost Apatin(1)           - Partizan Beograd(1)         0-3
Radnicki Pirot(2)           - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       1-2

Semifinals (18 apr 2007):
-------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Partizan Beograd(1)         1-0
Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       - Banat Zrenjanin(1)          1-0

Final (Beograd, 15 may 2007):
-----------------------------
Crvena Zvezda(1)            - Vojvodina Novi Sad(1)       2-0

Cupwinner: Crvena Zvezda (Beograd).





Sources: http://www.lavkup.com  
         http://icko1610.bloger.hr/default.aspx?tag=kup%20jugoslavije
         http://www.rsssf.com
         Soccerinfo (various editions)
         Guerin Sportivo (various editions)
         Godisnjak 1977-78

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Dinant Abbink for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dinant Abbink (d.abbink@chello.nl)
Last updated: 6 Jun 2008

(C) Copyright Dinant Abbink and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.