Serbia - List of Regional Champions 1920-1940


Winners of the subassociation leagues entered the qualifying stage of the Yugoslav national championship.
Beograd | Kragujevac | Niš | Novi Sad | Veliki Bečkerek/Petrovgrad
See also contemporary regional league winners in Croatia, Macedonia, Montenegro and Slovenia.

Beogradski loptački podsavez

1920    BSK Beograd
1921    BSK Beograd
1922      not played
1923    SK Jugoslavija
1924    SK Jugoslavija
1925    SK Jugoslavija
1926    SK Jugoslavija
1927    BSK Beograd
1928    SK Jugoslavija
1929    BSK Beograd 
1930    BSK Beograd
1931      not finished
1932    SK Jugoslavija
1933    Sparta Zemun
1934    BSK Beograd
1935      not finished
1936    BSK Beograd
1937      not played
1938    Jedinstvo Beograd
1939    Sparta Zemun
1940    Čukarički SK
1941    VSK Valjevo   

Kragujevački loptački podsavez

NB: part of Beogradski loptački podsavez until Dec 1931.

1932    Šumadija 1903
1933    Šumadija 1903
1934    Slavija Kragujevac
1935    Radnički Kragujevac
1936    Radnički Kragujevac
1937    Šumadija 1903
1938    Radnički Kragujevac
1939    Radnički Kragujevac
1940    Jedinstvo Čačak

Niški loptački podsavez

NB: part of Beogradski loptački podsavez until Mar 1931.

1932    Sinđelić Niš    
1933    Građanski Niš   
1934    Građanski Niš   
1935      not finished
1936    Građanski Niš   
1937      not played     
1938    Obilić Kruševac
1939    Železničar Niš
1940    Car Lazar Kruševac
1941    Železničar Niš

Novosadski loptački podsavez

NB: part of Beogradski loptački podsavez until Apr 1930.

1931      not finished
1932    FK Vojvodina
1933    NAK Novi Sad
1934    FK Vojvodina
1935    FK Vojvodina
1936    NAK Novi Sad
1937    FK Vojvodina
1938    FK Vojvodina
1939    FK Vojvodina
1940    FK Vojvodina
1941    Železničar Inđija

Velikobečkerečki/Petrovgradski loptački podsavez

NB: part of Beogradski loptački podsavez until May 1930;
    changed name from Velikobečkerečki loptački podsavez to Petrovgradski loptački podsavez in 1935.

1931      not finished
1932    Obilić Veliki Bečkerek  
1933    ŽAK Veliki Bečkerek  
1934    ŽSK Veliki Bečkerek
1935      not finished
1936    ŽAK Veliki Kikinda
1937      not played
1938    ŽSK Petrograd
1939    Jugoslavija Jabuka
1940    Borac Petrograd
1941    Jugoslavija Jabuka

About this document

Main source: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Football_Association_of_Yugoslavia (and pages linked from there)

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 1996/2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.