Jordan 2009/10


Jordan Professional League 2009/10
Cup Tournaments
Second Level 2009

Jordan Professional League 2009/10

Final Table:

 1.Al-Faysali                  22 17  2  3  43-16  53  Champions
 2.Al-Wahdat                   22 16  4  2  39-11  52
 3.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya 22 12  8  2  35-20  44  [aka Jordan Youth]
 4.Al-Hussein                  22  7  8  7  29-24  29
 5.Kfarsoum                    22  8  5  9  25-35  29
 6.Al-Buq'aa                   22  6  8  8  22-24  26
 7.Al-Jazeera                  22  7  5 10  27-30  26
 8.Al-Ramtha                   22  6  7  9  31-36  25
 9.Al-Yarmouk                  22  5  7 10  21-29  22
10.Al-Arabi                    22  6  3 13  31-42  21
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Karmel                   22  5  3 14  21-41  18  Relegated
12.Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha        22  3  8 11  15-31  17  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Arabi        1-1 Hussein
Buq'aa       0-0 Ittihad
[Sep 25]
Jazeera      0-1 Yarmouk
Ramtha       1-1 Wahdat
[Sep 26]
Faysali      3-1 Karmel
Shabab Ordon 3-1 Kfarsoum

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Jazeera      1-3 Hussein
[Oct 2]
Yarmouk      0-0 Shabab Ordon
Ittihad      0-1 Faysali
[Oct 3]
Wahdat       1-1 Kfarsoum
Ramtha       1-1 Karmel
Arabi        0-1 Buq'aa

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Kfarsoum     1-0 Yarmouk 
[Oct 18]
Jazeera      2-1 Buq'aa
[Oct 19]
Faysali      5-0 Arabi
Wahdat       4-0 Karmel
Hussein      0-1 Shabab Ordon 
[Jan 1]
Ittihad      0-0 Ramtha

Round 4
[Oct 23]
Faysali      0-0 Jazeera
Shabab Ordon 0-0 Buq'aa
Kfarsoum     0-1 Hussein
[Oct 24]
Wahdat       3-0 Yarmouk
Ramtha       4-2 Arabi
Karmel       1-0 Ittihad

Round 5
[Oct 29]
Yarmouk      1-1 Hussein
Wahdat       0-0 Ittihad
[Oct 30]
Karmel       3-1 Arabi
Shabab Ordon 2-1 Faysali
[Oct 31]
Buq'aa       2-2 Kfarsoum
Ramtha       0-3 Jazeera

Round 6
[Nov 26]
Ittihad      0-4 Arabi
Jazeera      4-0 Karmel
Shabab Ordon 5-5 Ramtha
[Nov 29]
Hussein      2-1 Wahdat
Yarmouk      1-1 Buq'aa
[Nov 30]
Kfarsoum     1-3 Faysali

Round 7
[Dec 3]
Karmel       1-2 Shabab Ordon
Jazeera      1-0 Ittihad
[Dec 4]
Ramtha       3-0 Kfarsoum
Arabi        0-3 Wahdat
[Dec 5]
Faysali      2-0 Yarmouk
Hussein      0-2 Buq'aa

Round 8
[Dec 10]
Yarmouk      1-2 Ramtha
Karmel       1-3 Kfarsoum     
[Dec 11]
Faysali      1-0 Hussein
Ittihad      0-0 Shabab Ordon
[Dec 12]
Wahdat       1-0 Buq'aa
Arabi        1-2 Jazeera

Round 9
[Dec 17]
Faysali      2-0 Buq'aa
Karmel       0-3 Yarmouk 
[Dec 18]
Wahdat       1-0 Jazeera
Hussein      2-0 Ramtha
[Dec 19]
Shabab Ordon 1-0 Arabi
Ittihad      3-0 Kfarsoum

Round 10
[Dec 24]
Hussein      1-0 Karmel
Buq'aa       0-1 Ramtha
[Dec 25]
Wahdat       2-1 Faysali
Arabi        0-1 Kfarsoum
[Dec 26]
Yarmouk      0-1 Ittihad
Jazeera      0-1 Shabab Ordon

Round 11
[Jan 15]
Jazeera      1-2 Kfarsoum
Ramtha       0-1 Faysali
Ittihad      2-2 Hussein      
[Jan 16]
Wahdat       2-0 Shabab Ordon
Arabi        2-0 Yarmouk      
Karmel       0-0 Buq'aa       

Round 12
[Jan 21]
Ittihad      0-1 Buq'aa       
[Jan 22]
Hussein      4-0 Arabi        
Wahdat       2-1 Ramtha       
[Jan 23]
Kfarsoum     1-1 Shabab Ordon
Yarmouk      2-0 Jazeera      
[Jan 24]
Karmel       0-1 Faysali

Round 13
[Jan 28]
Kfarsoum     0-3 Wahdat       
Shabab Ordon 1-0 Yarmouk      
[Jan 29]
Faysali      3-0 Ittihad      
Karmel       2-0 Ramtha       
[Jan 30]
Hussein      1-1 Jazeera      
Buq'aa       1-0 Arabi        

Round 14
[Feb 1]
Yarmouk      3-2 Kfarsoum
Ramtha       1-1 Ittihad
Karmel       0-1 Wahdat
[Feb 2]
Buq'aa       0-3 Jazeera     
Arabi        2-3 Faysali     
Shabab Ordon 0-0 Hussein

Round 15
[Feb 5]
Ittihad      1-0 Karmel       
Yarmouk      0-1 Wahdat
[Feb 6]
Hussein      0-0 Kfarsoum     
Buq'aa       1-2 Shabab Ordon 
Arabi        2-2 Ramtha       
Jazeera      1-2 Faysali     

Round 16
[Feb 11]
Arabi        2-4 Karmel       
Jazeera      3-2 Ramtha       
[Feb 12]
Faysali      0-0 Shabab Ordon 
Kfarsoum     0-0 Buq'aa       
[Feb 13]
Hussein      1-1 Yarmouk      
[Feb 15]
Ittihad      0-2 Wahdat

Round 17
[Feb 18]
Ramtha       2-5 Shabab Ordon
Wahdat       2-0 Hussein
[Feb 19]
Karmel       4-0 Jazeera
Faysali      2-1 Kfarsoum
[Feb 20]
Buq'aa       2-2 Yarmouk
Arabi        3-2 Ittihad

Round 18
[Mar 11]
Shabab Ordon 4-0 Karmel
Wahdat       3-1 Arabi
[Mar 12]
Kfarsoum     2-1 Ramtha
Buq'aa       3-1 Hussein
[Mar 13]
Ittihad      0-0 Jazeera
Yarmouk      1-4 Faysali
   
Round 19
[Mar 25]
Ramtha       0-0 Yarmouk      
Kfarsoum     2-1 Karmel
[Mar 26]
Jazeera      1-1 Arabi
Hussein      1-2 Faysali
[Mar 27]
Buq'aa       1-1 Wahdat       
[Mar 28]
Shabab Ordon 2-0 Ittihad      

Round 20
[Apr 1]
Kfarsoum     3-2 Ittihad      
Buq'aa       2-4 Faysali
[Apr 2]
Arabi        2-0 Shabab Ordon 
Jazeera      1-3 Wahdat       
[Apr 3]
Yarmouk      2-0 Karmel
Ramtha       2-1 Hussein      

Round 21
[Apr 9]
Kfarsoum     0-4 Arabi
Ittihad      2-2 Yarmouk      
[Apr 10]
Ramtha       2-0 Buq'aa       
Karmel       2-2 Hussein      
[Apr 11]
Shabab Ordon 3-3 Jazeera      
[Apr 12]
Faysali      0-1 Wahdat       

Round 22
[Apr 16]
Buq'aa       4-0 Karmel
Hussein      5-1 Ittihad      
Shabab Ordon 2-1 Wahdat   
Yarmouk      1-3 Arabi    
[Apr 17]
Faysali      2-1 Ramtha       
Kfarsoum     2-0 Jazeera      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Faysali                  22 17  2  3  43-16  53  Champions
 2.Al-Wahdat                   22 16  4  2  39-11  52
 3.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya 22 12  8  2  35-20  44  [aka Jordan Youth]
 4.Al-Hussein                  22  7  8  7  29-24  29
 5.Kfarsoum                    22  8  5  9  25-35  29
 6.Al-Buq'aa                   22  6  8  8  22-24  26
 7.Al-Jazeera                  22  7  5 10  27-30  26
 8.Al-Ramtha                   22  6  7  9  31-36  25
 9.Al-Yarmouk                  22  5  7 10  21-29  22
10.Al-Arabi                    22  6  3 13  31-42  21
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Karmel                   22  5  3 14  21-41  18  Relegated
12.Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha        22  3  8 11  15-31  17  Relegated


Cup Tournaments

FA Cup 2009/10 | FA Shield 2009

FA Cup 2009/10

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Sep 13]
Buq'aa       3-0 Ahli
Yarmouk      5-5 Ramtha
Ittihad      1-4 Arabi
Wahdat       5-0 Shehan
[Sep 14]
Jazeera      4-0 Kfarsoum
Mansheyat    0-1 Shabab Ordon
Hussein      1-1 Karmel
Turra       0-12 Faysali

Second Legs 
[Sep 18]
Ahli         1-2 Buq'aa
Ramtha       1-1 Yarmouk
Arabi        0-1 Ittihad
Shehan       0-7 Wahdat
[Sep 19]
Kfarsoum     0-4 Jazeera
Shabab Ordon 3-0 Mansheyat
Karmel       2-3 Hussein
Faysali      8-1 Turra

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 2]
Ramtha       2-1 Faysali
Wahdat       0-0 Hussein
[May 3]
Jazeera      1-0 Shabab Ordon
Buq'aa       1-4 Arabi

Second Legs
[May 7]
Hussein      3-4 Wahdat
Shabab Ordon 2-1 Jazeera
[May 8]
Faysali      3-3 Ramtha
Arabi        3-3 Buq'aa

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 14]
Arabi        1-2 Jazeera
[May 15]
Wahdat       1-0 Ramtha

Second Legs
[May 21]
Ramtha       0-5 Wahdat   
[May 22]    
Jazeera      0-2 Arabi   

Final [May 28]
Wahdat       1-0 Arabi


FA Shield 2009

Group Stage [Jul 13-28]

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Al-Faysali                   5  4  1  0  13- 1  13  Qualified
 2.Al-Wahdat                    5  3  1  1  11- 2  10
 3.Al-Buq'aa                    5  2  1  2   6- 5   7
 4.Al-Yarmouk                   5  2  1  2   6- 6   7
 5.Al-Hussein                   5  1  1  3   3- 8   4
 6.Al-Karmel                    5  0  1  4   2-19   1

Group B
 1.Al-Arabi                     5  2  2  1   7- 3   8  Qualified
 2.Al-Jazeera                   5  2  2  1   7- 5   8
 3.Al-Ramtha                    5  2  2  1   4- 3   8
 4.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya  5  2  2  1   4- 4   8  [aka Jordan Youth]
 5.Kfarsoum                     5  2  0  3   6- 7   6
 6.Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha         5  1  0  4   4-10   3

Third Place Match [Aug 1]
Wahdat       0-2 Jazeera

Final [Aug 1]
Faysali      4-0 Arabi


Second Level 2009


Final Table:

 1.Mansheyat Bani Hasan        11  8  2  1  28- 6  26  Promoted
 2.Al-Ahli                     11  6  4  1  20- 8  22  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Hussein           11  6  2  3  17- 6  20
 4.Al-Sareeh                   11  4  4  3  16-14  16
 5.Al-Badiah Al-Wosta          11  4  3  4  15-14  15
 6.Al-Jaleel                   11  2  7  2  17-16  13
 7.That Ras                    11  3  4  4  12-13  13
 8.Al-Salt                     11  3  4  4  13-19  13
 9.Ain Karem                   11  3  4  4  11-18  13
10.Al-Qouqazy                  11  2  5  4   8-14  11
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Sahab                       11  2  3  6  10-13   9  Relegated
12.Al-Mugeer                   11  1  2  8   8-34   5  Relegated

Round 1
[May 29]
Shabab H     2-0 Mugeer
Sahab        0-0 Ain Karem
Salt         1-1 Badiah
[May 30]
Ahli         1-0 Mansheyat
That Ras     1-0 Sareeh
Qouqazy      1-1 Jaleel

Round 2
[Jun 4]
Sareeh       1-0 Sahab
[Jun 5]
Shabab H     0-1 Mansheyat
Salt         1-1 Qouqazy
[Jun 6]
Ahli         0-0 Jaleel
That Ras     1-0 Mugeer
Ain Karem    1-0 Badiah

Round 3
[Jun 11]
Jaleel       1-0 Shabab H
[Jun 12]
That Ras     0-0 Sahab
Qouqazy      1-1 Sareeh
Badiah       4-1 Mugeer
[Jun 13]
Ahli         0-1 Ain Karem
Mansheyat    2-0 Salt

Round 4
[Jun 18]
Sareeh       1-0 Badiah
[Jun 19]
Ahli         4-1 Salt
That Ras     1-1 Shabab H
Mugeer       1-6 Sahab
[Jun 20]
Qouqazi      1-1 Ain Karem
Mansheyat    1-1 Jaleel

Round 5
[Jun 26]
Badiah       1-0 That Ras
Sareeh       2-2 Ahli
Ain Karem    0-5 Mansheyat
[Jun 27]
Shabab H     2-0 Sahab
Qouqazi      1-1 Mugeer
Jaleel       4-2 Salt

Round 6
[Jul 3]
Ain Karem    2-2 Jaleel
Salt         0-3 Shabab H
Qouqazi      2-1 That Ras
[Jul 4]
Sahab        1-1 Badiah
Mugeer       0-2 Ahli
Mansheyat    1-1 Sareeh

Round 7
[Jul 10]
Qouqazi      1-0 Sahab
Shabab H     0-1 Badiah
Ain Karem    1-1 Salt
[Jul 11]
Ahli         1-1 That Ras
Jaleel       1-2 Sareeh
Mansheyat    8-0 Mugeer

Round 8
[Jul 17]
Ain Karem    3-1 Sareeh
Jaleel       4-4 That Ras
[Jul 18]
Shabab H     1-0 Qouqazi
Mansheyat    2-0 Sahab
Salt         2-1 Mugeer
[Jul 19]
Ahli         4-1 Badiah

Round 9
[Jul 24]
Shabab H     3-0 Ain Karem
Sareeh       1-1 Salt
Badiah       2-0 Qouqazi
[Jul 25]
Jaleel       0-0 Mugeer
That Ras     1-2 Mansheyat
Ahli         2-0 Sahab

Round 10
[Jul 31]
Shabab H     3-0 Sareeh
Ahli         2-0 Qouqazi
Mugeer       3-2 Ain Karem
[Aug 1]
Mansheyat    3-2 Badiah
That Ras     0-2 Salt
Sahab        2-1 Jaleel

Round 11 
[Aug 7]
Shabab H     2-2 Ahli
Sareeh       6-1 Mugeer
Mansheyat    3-0 Qouqazi
Badiah       2-2 Jaleel
[Aug 8]
That Ras     2-0 Ain Karem
Salt         2-1 Sahab

Final Table:

 1.Mansheyat Bani Hasan        11  8  2  1  28- 6  26  Promoted
 2.Al-Ahli                     11  6  4  1  20- 8  22  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Shabab Al-Hussein           11  6  2  3  17- 6  20
 4.Al-Sareeh                   11  4  4  3  16-14  16
 5.Al-Badiah Al-Wosta          11  4  3  4  15-14  15
 6.Al-Jaleel                   11  2  7  2  17-16  13
 7.That Ras                    11  3  4  4  12-13  13
 8.Al-Salt                     11  3  4  4  13-19  13
 9.Ain Karem                   11  3  4  4  11-18  13
10.Al-Qouqazy                  11  2  5  4   8-14  11
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Sahab                       11  2  3  6  10-13   9  Relegated
12.Al-Mugeer                   11  1  2  8   8-34   5  Relegated

Promoted to second level:
   Shabab Al-Muhatah, Al-Shaikh Hussain, Shehan, Al-Turra  



2008/09

2010/11

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Zaid Benjamin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Zaid Benjamin (zaid_musicplus@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 18 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Zaid Benjamin and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.