Jordan 2012/13


Jordan Professional League 2012/13
Second Level 2012/13
Third Level 2012

Jordan Professional League 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya 22  16  5  1  48-22  53  Champions
 2.Al-Wahdat                   22  13  6  3  43-23  45
 3.Al-Arabi                    22  12  6  4  33-23  42
 4.Al-Ramtha                   22  12  5  5  46-24  41
 5.Al-Faysali                  22  11  4  7  36-23  37
 6.Al-Jazeera                  22   7 10  5  25-15  31
 7.That Ras                    22   6  8  8  32-35  26
 8.Al-Buq'aa                   22   7  4 11  23-31  25
 9.Mansheyat Bani Hasan        22   6  5 11  23-31  23
10.Al-Sareeh                   22   4  7 11  19-30  19
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Yarmouk                  22   3  6 13  20-44  15  Relegated
12.Shabab Al-Hussein           22   1  2 19  13-60   5  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Arabi           2-0 Yarmouk         
Buq'aa          2-2 Shabab Ordon    
[Aug 22]
Faysali         5-0 Shabab Hussein  
Ramtha          0-1 Wahdat          
[Aug 23]
That Ras        1-1 Sareeh          
Jazeera         1-1 Mansheyat       
  
Round 2
[Aug 27]
Wahdat          0-2 Arabi           
Mansheyat       2-1 Shabab Hussein  
Yarmouk         2-1 Buq'aa          
[Aug 28]
Jazeera         1-2 That Ras        
Faysali         3-1 Ramtha          
Shabab Ordon    1-1 Sareeh          
  
Round 3 - postponed until after round 7

Round 4
[Sep 13]
Shabab Hussein  3-1 That Ras        
Yarmouk         1-5 Shabab Ordon    
[Sep 14]
Wahdat          2-0 Sareeh          
Mansheyat       2-3 Arabi           
[Sep 15]
Faysali         1-2 Buq'aa          
Jazeera         0-0 Ramtha          
  
Round 5
[Sep 20]
That Ras        1-0 Yarmouk         
Ramtha          5-1 Shabab Hussein  
[Sep 21]       
Buq'aa          2-1 Mansheyat       
Sareeh          1-2 Faysali         
[Sep 22]
Arabi           1-0 Jazeera         
[Dec 1]
Shabab Ordon    1-2 Wahdat          

Round 6
[Sep 27]
Mansheyat       1-0 Sareeh          
Jazeera         2-0 Buq'aa          
[Sep 28]
Shabab Hussein  0-1 Arabi           
That Ras        0-0 Ramtha          
[Sep 29]
Yarmouk         1-4 Wahdat          
[Oct 1]
Faysali         3-4 Shabab Ordon    
  
Round 7
[Oct 18]
Buq'aa          2-0 Shabab Hussein  
[Oct 19]
Arabi           1-4 Ramtha          
Shabab Ordon    2-0 Mansheyat       
Sareeh          0-1 Jazeera         
[Oct 20]
Wahdat          3-0 That Ras        
Yarmouk         1-3 Faysali         
  
Round 3
[Oct 23]
Shabab Hussein  0-2 Jazeera         
Ramtha          1-3 Mansheyat       
[Oct 24]
That Ras        2-3 Shabab Ordon    
Arabi           1-0 Faysali         
Buq'aa          1-1 Wahdat          
Sareeh          1-1 Yarmouk         

Round 8
[Oct 28]
Faysali         0-1 Wahdat          
Ramtha          3-0 Buq'aa          
That Ras        2-2 Arabi           
[Oct 29]
Jazeera         0-0 Shabab Ordon    
Mansheyat       2-0 Yarmouk         
Shabab Hussein  0-2 Sareeh          

Round 9
[Nov 2]
Arabi           3-0 Buq'aa          
That Ras        1-1 Faysali         
[Nov 3]
Wahdat          2-1 Mansheyat       
Sareeh          0-0 Ramtha          
Shabab Ordon    2-0 Shabab Hussein  
[Nov 4]
Yarmouk         0-0 Jazeera         

Round 10
[Nov 17]
Shabab Hussein  2-2 Yarmouk         
Buq'aa          2-1 That Ras        
[Nov 18]
Ramtha          0-1 Shabab Ordon    
Jazeera         0-1 Wahdat          
Mansheyat       1-2 Faysali         
[Nov 19]
Sareeh          0-0 Arabi           

Round 11
[Nov 23]
Buq'aa          1-2 Sareeh          
Shabab Ordon    3-0 Arabi           
[Nov 24]
Faysali         1-1 Jazeera         
Yarmouk         0-1 Ramtha          
[Nov 26]
That Ras        4-1 Mansheyat       
Shabab Hussein  0-0 Wahdat          

Round 13
[Jan 15]
Buq'aa          0-0 Yarmouk         
Sareeh          2-3 Shabab Ordon    
[Jan 16]
Ramtha          3-1 Faysali         
[Jan 17]
Shabab Hussein  0-2 Mansheyat       
Arabi           1-1 Wahdat          
[Mar 6]
That Ras        0-0 Jazeera         

Round 14
[Jan 20]
Yarmouk         3-0 Sareeh          
[Jan 20]
Faysali         2-0 Arabi           
Jazeera         3-0 Shabab Hussein  
Mansheyat       1-2 Ramtha          
[Jan 20]
Wahdat          1-0 Buq'aa          
Shabab Ordon    3-2 That Ras        

Round 15
[Jan 20]
Ramtha          2-2 Jazeera         
[Jan 20]
Buq'aa          1-2 Faysali         
Sareeh          2-3 Wahdat          
[Jan 20]
Arabi           2-1 Mansheyat       
Shabab Ordon    1-0 Yarmouk         
[Jan 20]
That Ras        2-1 Shabab Hussein  

Round 16
[Feb 7]
Mansheyat       0-0 Buq'aa          
[Feb 8]
Yarmouk         1-4 That Ras        
[Feb 10]
Faysali         1-0 Sareeh          
Wahdat          1-2 Shabab Ordon    
[Feb 11]
Jazeera         0-1 Arabi           
Shabab Hussein  2-3 Ramtha          

Round 12 
[Feb 24]
Sareeh          2-2 That Ras        
Yarmouk         1-1 Arabi           
Shabab Hussein  1-5 Faysali         
[Feb 25]
Wahdat          1-4 Ramtha          
Mansheyat       0-0 Jazeera         
[Mar 6]
Shabab Ordon    2-1 Buq'aa          

Round 17
[Mar 1]
Ramtha          4-1 That Ras        
Shabab Ordon    0-0 Faysali         
[Mar 2]
Arabi           4-0 Shabab Hussein  
Wahdat          3-2 Yarmouk         
[Mar 3]
Sareeh          3-1 Mansheyat       
[Mar 12]
Buq'aa          0-1 Jazeera         

Round 18
[Mar 14]
Mansheyat       awd Shabab Ordon    [awarded 0-3, originally 3-2;
[Mar 15]                             Mansheyat used ineligible player]
That Ras        2-2 Wahdat          
[Mar 16]
Shabab Hussein  1-3 Buq'aa          
[Mar 17]
Ramtha          2-2 Arabi           
Jazeera         0-0 Sareeh          
[Mar 18]
Faysali         3-0 Yarmouk         

Round 19
[Mar 28]
Sareeh          1-0 Shabab Hussein  
Yarmouk         0-0 Mansheyat       
[Mar 29]
Buq'aa          0-2 Ramtha          
Wahdat          3-0 Faysali         
[Mar 30]
Arabi           2-1 That Ras        
Shabab Ordon    2-1 Jazeera         

Round 20
[Apr 11]
Buq'aa          2-1 Arabi           
Mansheyat       1-1 Wahdat          
[Apr 12]
Shabab Hussein  0-3 Shabab Ordon    
Jazeera         7-2 Yarmouk         
[Apr 13]
Ramtha          4-0 Sareeh          
[Apr 14]
Faysali         0-0 That Ras        

Round 21
[Apr 18]
Faysali         1-0 Mansheyat       
Yarmouk         2-0 Shabab Hussein  
[Apr 19]
Shabab Ordon    3-2 Ramtha          
Wahdat          2-2 Jazeera         
[Apr 20]
That Ras        2-1 Buq'aa          
Arabi           1-0 Sareeh          

Round 22
[May 3]
Sareeh          1-2 Buq'aa          
Mansheyat       2-1 That Ras        
[May 4]
Ramtha          3-1 Yarmouk         
Jazeera         1-0 Faysali         
[May 5]
Arabi           2-2 Shabab Ordon    
Shabab Hussein  1-8 Wahdat          

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya 22  16  5  1  48-22  53  Champions
 2.Al-Wahdat                   22  13  6  3  43-23  45
 3.Al-Arabi                    22  12  6  4  33-23  42
 4.Al-Ramtha                   22  12  5  5  46-24  41
 5.Al-Faysali                  22  11  4  7  36-23  37
 6.Al-Jazeera                  22   7 10  5  25-15  31
 7.That Ras                    22   6  8  8  32-35  26
 8.Al-Buq'aa                   22   7  4 11  23-31  25
 9.Mansheyat Bani Hasan        22   6  5 11  23-31  23
10.Al-Sareeh                   22   4  7 11  19-30  19
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Yarmouk                  22   3  6 13  20-44  15  Relegated
12.Shabab Al-Hussein           22   1  2 19  13-60   5  Relegated


Second Level 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hussein                  13   9  4  0  38-13  31  Promoted
 2.Al-Shaikh Hussain           13   8  3  2  20-10  27  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Jaleel                   13   8  2  3  22-11  26
 4.Al-Salt                     13   6  5  2  23-11  23
 5.Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha        13   6  3  4  16-16  21
 6.Ain Karem                   13   6  1  6  13-20  19
 7.Kfarsoum                    13   4  6  3  19-17  18
 8.Al-Ahli                     13   3  8  2  17-12  17
 9.Sahab                       13   3  5  5  12-15  14
10.Al-Ittihad Al-Zarqa         13   4  2  7  14-23  14
11.Al-Asalah                   13   3  4  6  11-16  13
12.Bla'ama                     13   4  0  9  17-26  12
------------------------------------------------------
13.Al-Qouqazy                  13   2  4  7  13-20  10  Relegated
14.Shehan                      13   0  3 10  11-36   3  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Ahli            1-1 Qouqazy         
Bla'ama         1-4 Hussein         
Ittihad Ramtha  3-1 Ittihad Zarqa   
[Sep 25]     
Asalah          0-2 Shaikh Hussain  
Shehan          0-1 Ain Karem       
Sahab           0-0 Salt            
Kfarsoum        0-2 Jaleel          
  
Round 2
[Oct 1]            
Ittihad Zarqa   0-2 Qouqazy         
Shaikh Hussain  2-0 Ittihad Ramtha  
Salt            0-1 Ahli            
Hussein         3-0 Sahab           
[Oct 2]     
Shehan          3-3 Kfarsoum        
Ain Karem       2-1 Asalah          
Jaleel          3-1 Bla'ama         
  
Round 3
[Oct 8]           
Sahab           1-2 Jaleel          
Salt            2-2 Hussein         
Ittihad Zarqa   1-4 Ahli            
[Oct 9]     
Asalah          1-2 Kfarsoum        
Bla'ama         5-0 Shehan          
Ittihad Ramtha  2-0 Ain Karem       
Qouqazy         1-1 Shaikh Hussain  
  
Round 4
[Oct 15]      
Ahli            1-1 Hussein         
Shaikh Hussain  3-1 Ittihad Zarqa   
Jaleel          3-2 Salt            
Qouqazy         0-1 Ain Karem       
[Oct 16]     
Shehan          1-1 Sahab           
Kfarsoum        0-0 Ittihad Ramtha  
Asalah          1-0 Bla'ama         

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Ittihad Zarqa   1-2 Ain Karem       
Shaikh Hussain  0-0 Ahli            
Jaleel          1-1 Hussein         
[Oct 23]
Sahab           0-0 Asalah          
Qouqazy         0-3 Kfarsoum        
Ittihad Ramtha  1-0 Bla'ama         
Shehan          1-2 Salt            

Round 6
[Oct 29]     
Jaleel          1-1 Ahli            
Shaikh Hussain  1-2 Ain Karem       
Salt            0-0 Asalah          
[Oct 30] 
Kfarsoum        0-0 Ittihad Zarqa   
Sahab           1-0 Ittihad Ramtha  
Hussein         6-1 Shehan          
Bla'ama         2-0 Qouqazy         
	
Round 7
[Nov 5]    
Ain Karem       0-0 Ahli            
Ittihad Zarqa   0-3 Bla'ama         
Kfarsoum        0-3 Shaikh Hussain  
Shehan          1-3 Jaleel          
[Nov 6]    
Ittihad Ramtha  1-2 Salt            
Qouqazy         1-1 Sahab           
Asalah          2-3 Hussein         
	
Round 8
[Nov 12]       
Ahli            1-1 Shehan          
Ain Karem       2-4 Kfarsoum        
Shaikh Hussain  2-1 Bla'ama         
[Nov 13]    
Sahab           0-2 Ittihad Zarqa   
Salt            2-0 Qouqazy         
[Nov 15]    
Jaleel          2-1 Asalah          
Hussein         5-0 Ittihad Ramtha  

Round 9
[Nov 19]  
Kfarsoum        1-1 Ahli            
Qouqazy         2-3 Hussein         
Asalah          1-0 Shehan          
[Nov 20]  
Ittihad Ramtha  1-0 Jaleel          
Bla'ama         1-0 Ain Karem       
Ittihad Zarqa   1-1 Salt            
Shaikh Hussain  1-0 Sahab           

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Kfarsoum        3-1 Bla'ama         
Hussein         4-1 Ittihad Zarqa   
Sahab           1-2 Ain Karem       
Asalah          2-2 Ahli            
[Nov 27]
Jaleel          3-0 Qouqazy         
Salt            4-1 Shaikh Hussain  
Shehan          1-3 Ittihad Ramtha  
	
Round 11
[Dec 3]
Bla'ama         0-4 Ahli            
Sahab           2-2 Kfarsoum        
Ittihad Ramtha  1-1 Asalah          
Qouqazy         4-0 Shehan          
[Dec 4]
Ittihad Zarqa   1-0 Jaleel          
Shaikh Hussain  0-0 Hussein         
Ain Karem       0-3 Salt            

Round 12
[Dec 10]
Hussein         4-1 Ain Karem       
Shehan          1-3 Ittihad Zarqa   
Salt            0-0 Kfarsoum        
Bla'ama         1-3 Sahab           
[Dec 11]
Jaleel          0-1 Shaikh Hussain  
Ittihad Ramtha  2-1 Ahli            
Asalah          1-0 Qouqazy         
	
Round 13
[Dec 17]
Qouqazy         2-2 Ittihad Ramtha  
Ittihad Zarqa   2-0 Asalah          
Ahli            0-2 Sahab           
[Dec 18]      
Jaleel          2-0 Ain Karem       
Shaikh Hussain  3-1 Shehan          
Salt            5-1 Bla'ama  
[Dec 19]      
Kfarsoum        1-2 Hussein          

Final Table:

 1.Al-Hussein                  13   9  4  0  38-13  31  Promoted
 2.Al-Shaikh Hussain           13   8  3  2  20-10  27  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Jaleel                   13   8  2  3  22-11  26
 4.Al-Salt                     13   6  5  2  23-11  23
 5.Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha        13   6  3  4  16-16  21
 6.Ain Karem                   13   6  1  6  13-20  19
 7.Kfarsoum                    13   4  6  3  19-17  18
 8.Al-Ahli                     13   3  8  2  17-12  17
 9.Sahab                       13   3  5  5  12-15  14
10.Al-Ittihad Al-Zarqa         13   4  2  7  14-23  14
11.Al-Asalah                   13   3  4  6  11-16  13
12.Bla'ama                     13   4  0  9  17-26  12
------------------------------------------------------
13.Al-Qouqazy                  13   2  4  7  13-20  10  Relegated
14.Shehan                      13   0  3 10  11-36   3  Relegated


Third Level 2012

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Sama Al-Sarhan               7   5  1  1  20- 8  16  Qualified
 2.Sama                         7   4  2  1  13- 7  14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Al-Turra                     7   3  1  3  11-10  10
 4.Al-Hamra                     7   3  1  3  10-12  10
 5.Al-Ittihad Ma'daba           7   3  0  4   8-14   9  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
 6.Al-Taibah                    7   3  0  4  12-12   9  [2 1 0 1 5-5 3]
------------------------------------------------------
 7.Kofranjah                    7   3  0  4   9-14   9  [2 1 0 1 4-5 3]  Relegated
 8.Shabab Hspan                 7   1  1  5   8-14   4  Relegated

Group 2

 1.Al-Karmel                    7   6  1  0  15- 5  19  Qualified
 2.Hartha                       7   5  2  0  20- 7  17  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Um Al-Kotain                 7   3  1  3  11- 8  10
 4.Al-Talbiyah                  7   2  2  3   7- 8   8
 5.Al-Aal                       7   2  2  3  11-15   8
 6.Al-Mugeer                    7   2  2  3  13-18   8
------------------------------------------------------
 7.Al-Badiah Al-Wosta           7   1  2  4   3-10   5  Relegated
 8.Khaleej                      7   1  0  6   9-18   3  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Al-Karmel                    4   2  2  0   4- 2   8  Promoted
 2.Sama Al-Sarhan               4   2  1  1   5- 3   7  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------ 
 3.Hartha                       4   0  1  3   2- 6   1
 -.Sama                         withdrew


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.