Jordan 2018/19


Jordan Professional League
Second Level

Jordan Professional League

Final Table:

 1.Al-Faysali                  22  15  5  2  39-15  50       Champions
 2.Al-Jazeera                  22  15  4  3  41-15  49
 3.Al-Wahdat                   22  13  4  5  36-16  43  [C]
 4.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya 22  11  6  5  30-21  39
 5.Al-Salt                     22   8  9  5  23-21  33  [P]
 6.Al-Aqaba                    22   7  6  9  27-28  27
 7.Al-Sareeh                   22   7  5 10  17-29  26  [P]
 8.Al-Ramtha                   22   6  5 11  26-30  23
 9.Al-Hussein                  22   7  2 13  22-38  23
10.Al-Ahli                     22   6  4 12  16-31  22
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Buq'aa                   22   5  6 11  24-30  21       Relegated
12.That Ras                    22   1  6 15  12-39   9       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 24]
Buq'aa          3-1 Hussein         
Ramtha          1-1 Sareeh          
[Aug 25]
That Ras        0-2 Shabab Ordon    
Ahli            0-2 Jazeera         
[Aug 26]
Salt            1-0 Wahdat          
Aqaba           1-3 Faysali         

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Buq'aa          2-4 Jazeera         
Shabab Ordon    3-1 Ramtha          
[Aug 31]
Hussein         1-2 Wahdat          
Faysali         1-1 That Ras        
[Sep 1]
Sareeh          0-0 Salt            
Ahli            0-4 Aqaba           

Round 3  
[Sep 13]
That Ras        1-1 Ahli            
Aqaba           0-1 Buq'aa          
[Sep 14]
Jazeera         3-1 Hussein         
Wahdat          0-0 Sareeh          
[Sep 15]
Salt            1-1 Shabab Ordon    
Ramtha          1-1 Faysali         

Round 4
[Sep 20]    
Hussein         2-0 Sareeh          
Buq'aa          2-2 That Ras        
[Sep 21]
Ahli            1-0 Ramtha          
Shabab Ordon    2-0 Wahdat          
[Sep 22]
Jazeera         3-0 Aqaba           
Faysali         0-0 Salt            

Round 5
[Sep 27]
Salt            1-1 Ahli            
That Ras        1-2 Jazeera         
[Sep 28]
Wahdat          0-0 Faysali         
Aqaba           0-1 Hussein         
[Sep 29]
Sareeh          0-1 Shabab Ordon    
[Oct 2]
Ramtha          1-0 Buq'aa          

Round 6
[Oct 18]
That Ras        0-3 Aqaba           
Buq'aa          1-2 Salt            
[Oct 19]
Ahli            0-1 Wahdat          
Hussein         2-0 Shabab Ordon    
[Oct 21]
Faysali         1-0 Sareeh          
Jazeera         2-0 Ramtha          

Round 7
[Oct 25]
Salt            0-0 Jazeera         
Sareeh          1-0 Ahli            
[Oct 26]
Ramtha          1-2 Aqaba           
Wahdat          1-0 Buq'aa          
[Oct 27]
Hussein         2-1 That Ras        
Shabab Ordon    4-1 Faysali         

Round 8
[Nov 1]
Buq'aa          3-0 Sareeh          
Aqaba           1-2 Salt            
[Nov 2]
Ahli            0-0 Shabab Ordon    
Jazeera         1-0 Wahdat          
[Nov 3]
That Ras        0-0 Ramtha          
Faysali         3-0 Hussein         

Round 9
[Nov 8]
Shabab Ordon    1-0 Buq'aa          
Ahli            0-1 Faysali         
[Nov 9]
Salt            1-0 That Ras        
Sareeh          1-2 Jazeera         
[Nov 10]
Ramtha          3-0 Hussein         
Wahdat          2-0 Aqaba           

Round 10
[Nov 22]  
Hussein         1-0 Ahli            
Aqaba           2-0 Sareeh          
[Nov 23]
Faysali         3-1 Buq'aa          
Ramtha          1-4 Salt            
[Nov 24]
That Ras        0-4 Wahdat          
Jazeera         1-1 Shabab Ordon    

Round 11
[Nov 29]
Salt            2-0 Hussein         
Sareeh          1-0 That Ras        
[Nov 30]
Shabab Ordon    3-0 Aqaba           
Faysali         1-0 Jazeera         
[Dec 1]
Buq'aa          1-2 Ahli            
Wahdat          2-1 Ramtha          

Halfway Table:

 1.Al-Jazeera                  11   8  2  1  20- 7  26
 2.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya 11   7  3  1  18- 6  24
 3.Al-Salt                     11   6  5  0  14- 5  23  [P]
 4.Al-Faysali                  11   6  4  1  15- 8  22
 5.Al-Wahdat                   11   6  2  3  12- 6  20  [C]
 6.Al-Hussein                  11   5  0  6  11-17  15
 7.Al-Aqaba                    11   4  0  7  13-16  12
 8.Al-Buq'aa                   11   3  1  7  14-17  10
 9.Al-Ramtha                   11   2  3  6  10-16   9
10.Al-Ahli                     11   2  3  6   5-13   9
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Sareeh                   11   2  3  6   4-12   9  [P]
12.That Ras                    11   0  4  7   6-19   4

Round 12
[Feb 7]
Jazeera         1-2 Ahli            
Hussein         1-1 Buq'aa          
[Feb 8]
Sareeh          1-0 Ramtha          
Wahdat          1-2 Salt            
[Feb 9]
Shabab Ordon    1-0 That Ras        
Faysali         2-2 Aqaba           

Round 13
[Feb 14]
Salt            0-0 Sareeh          
Ramtha          2-2 Shabab Ordon    
[Feb 15]
That Ras        1-2 Faysali         
Jazeera         1-1 Buq'aa          
[Feb 16]
Wahdat          4-0 Hussein         
Aqaba           3-0 Ahli            

Round 14
[Feb 21]
Hussein         0-2 Jazeera         
Ahli            0-0 That Ras        
[Feb 22]
Sareeh          2-4 Wahdat          
Buq'aa          1-1 Aqaba           
[Feb 23]
Shabab Ordon    1-0 Salt            
Faysali         1-0 Ramtha          

Round 15
[Feb 28]  
Ramtha          3-1 Ahli            
[Mar 1]
Salt            0-4 Faysali         
Sareeh          0-3 Hussein         
That Ras        0-2 Buq'aa          
[Mar 2]
Wahdat          2-0 Shabab Ordon    
Aqaba           1-4 Jazeera         

Round 16
[Mar 7]
Hussein         1-1 Aqaba           
Faysali         2-1 Wahdat          
[Mar 8]
Jazeera         2-1 That Ras        
Shabab Ordon    1-2 Sareeh          
[Mar 9]
Ahli            3-2 Salt            
Buq'aa          1-0 Ramtha          

Round 17
[Mar 29]
Aqaba           1-2 That Ras        
[Mar 30]
Salt            0-0 Buq'aa          
Ramtha          1-2 Jazeera         
Shabab Ordon    4-0 Hussein         
[Mar 31]
Sareeh          0-4 Faysali         
[Apr 23]
Wahdat          2-0 Ahli            

Round 18
[Apr 4]
That Ras        1-3 Hussein         
Aqaba           2-1 Ramtha          
[Apr 5]
Ahli            0-1 Sareeh          
Faysali         4-0 Shabab Ordon    
[Apr 6]
Jazeera         0-0 Salt            
Buq'aa          2-3 Wahdat          

Round 19
[Apr 11]
Sareeh          4-1 Buq'aa          
Wahdat          1-0 Jazeera         
[Apr 12]
Salt            0-2 Aqaba           
Ramtha          3-0 That Ras        
[Apr 13]
Shabab Ordon    2-0 Ahli            
Hussein         0-2 Faysali         

Round 20
[Apr 25]
Jazeera         3-1 Sareeh          
Buq'aa          0-0 Shabab Ordon    
[Apr 26]
That Ras        0-0 Salt            
Aqaba           0-0 Wahdat          
[Apr 27]
Hussein         0-1 Ramtha          
Faysali         2-1 Ahli            

Round 21
[May 2]
Ahli            2-1 Hussein         
Sareeh          0-0 Aqaba           
[May 3]
Buq'aa          0-1 Faysali         
Shabab Ordon    0-4 Jazeera         
[May 4]
Salt            2-3 Ramtha          
Wahdat          4-0 That Ras        

Round 22
[May 8]
Ramtha          2-2 Wahdat          
Aqaba           1-1 Shabab Ordon    
That Ras        1-2 Sareeh          
[May 9]
Ahli            2-1 Buq'aa          
Hussein         2-3 Salt            
Jazeera         2-0 Faysali         

Final Table:

 1.Al-Faysali                  22  15  5  2  39-15  50       Champions
 2.Al-Jazeera                  22  15  4  3  41-15  49
 3.Al-Wahdat                   22  13  4  5  36-16  43  [C]
 4.Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya 22  11  6  5  30-21  39
 5.Al-Salt                     22   8  9  5  23-21  33  [P]
 6.Al-Aqaba                    22   7  6  9  27-28  27
 7.Al-Sareeh                   22   7  5 10  17-29  26  [P]
 8.Al-Ramtha                   22   6  5 11  26-30  23
 9.Al-Hussein                  22   7  2 13  22-38  23
10.Al-Ahli                     22   6  4 12  16-31  22
------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Buq'aa                   22   5  6 11  24-30  21       Relegated
12.That Ras                    22   1  6 15  12-39   9       Relegated


Second Level

Final Table:

 1.Sahab                       13  10  2  1  17- 5  32       Promoted
 2.FC Maan                     13   8  4  1  28-12  28  [P]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kfarsoum                    13   7  2  4  21-20  23
 4.Al-Sarhan                   13   6  2  5  15-14  20  [P]
 5.Al-Yarmouk                  13   5  4  4  17-14  19  [R]
 6.Al-Karmel                   13   5  3  5  18-16  18
 7.Bla'ama                     13   5  3  5  17-18  18
 8.Al-Arabi                    13   6  0  7  18-22  18
 9.Dar Al-Dawa                 13   4  5  4  18-18  17
10.Mansheyat Bani Hasan        13   4  3  6  27-22  15  [R]
11.Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha        13   3  5  5  11-10  14
12.Al-Turra                    13   3  4  6  18-21  13
------------------------------------------------------
13.Shabab Al-Hussein           13   3  2  8   8-21  11       Relegated
14.Al-Wahda                    13   2  1 10  13-33   7       Relegated


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.