Japan 2009



J.League (Japan Professional Football League) Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Kashima Antlers            34 20  6  8  51-30  66  Champions
 2.Kawasaki Frontale          34 19  7  8  64-40  64
 3.Gamba Osaka                34 18  6 10  62-44  60
 4.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34 15 11  8  53-44  56
 5.FC Tokyo                   34 16  5 13  47-39  53
 6.Urawa Reds                 34 16  4 14  43-43  52
 7.Shimizu S-Pulse            34 13 12  9  44-41  51
 8.Albirex Niigata            34 13 11 10  42-31  50
 9.Nagoya Grampus             34 14  8 12  46-42  50
10.Yokohama F.Marinos         34 11 13 10  43-37  46
11.Jubilo Iwata               34 11  8 15  50-60  41
12.Kyoto Sanga FC             34 11  8 15  35-47  41
13.Omiya Ardija               34  9 12 13  40-47  39
14.Vissel Kobe                34 10  9 15  40-48  39
15.Montedio Yamagata          34 10  9 15  32-40  39
----------------------------------------------------
16.Kashiwa Reysol             34  7 13 14  41-57  34  Relegated
17.Oita Trinita               34  8  6 20  26-45  30  Relegated
18.JEF United Chiba           34  5 12 17  32-56  27  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 7]
FC Tokyo                  1-4  Albirex Niigata                  27,568
   [Yusuke Kondo 51 - Gilton 44, Pedro Junior 53, 72, Hideo Oshima 68]
Yokohama F.Marinos        2-4  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              23,601
   [Kazuma Watanabe 3, Yuzo Kurihara 69 - Tomoaki Makino 19, Hisato
    Sato 24, Yosuke Kashiwagi 38, Ilian Stoyanov 52]
Nagoya Grampus            3-2  Oita Trinita                     25,395
   [Davi 54, 82, Keiji Tamada 75 - Mu Kanazaki 10, Ueslei 84]
JEF United Chiba          0-3  Gamba Osaka                      17,916
   [Leandro 39, Tomokazu Myojin 46, Cho Jae-jin 67]
Kashima Antlers           2-0  Urawa Reds                       37,878
   [Takuya Nozawa 22, Marquinhos 51]
Kawasaki Frontale         1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                   17,841
   [Chong Tese 77 - Minoru Suganuma 50]
Jubilo Iwata              2-6  Montedio Yamagata                12,141
   [Gilsinho 17pen, 63 - Kim Byung-suk 36, Tatsuya Furuhashi 38, Yu
    Hasegawa 75, 90, Tomotaka Kitamura 80, Leonardo 89]
[Mar 8]
Omiya Ardija              0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                  14,039
Kyoto Sanga FC            1-0  Vissel Kobe                      16,919
   [Daigo Watanabe 36]

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Oita Trinita              1-0  Kyoto Sanga FC                   16,841
   [Ueslei 41]
Urawa Reds                3-1  FC Tokyo                         50,802
   [Yuki Abe 4, Edmilson 48, Robson Ponte 83 - Keisuke Tsuboi og 13]
Vissel Kobe               2-1  Kawasaki Frontale                15,195
   [Daisuke Sudo 47, Shota Matsuhashi 65 - Chong Tese 44]
Kashiwa Reysol            1-1  JEF United Chiba                  8,723
   [Tadanari Lee 26 - Masataka Sakamoto 52]
Shimizu S-Pulse           0-0  Yokohama F.Marinos               19,172
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Nagoya Grampus                   12,370
Gamba Osaka               4-1  Jubilo Iwata                     16,128
   [Yasuhito Endo 35pen, 62, Park Dong-hyuk 54, Leandro 66 - Gilsinho
    56pen]
[Mar 15]
Albirex Niigata           2-1  Kashima Antlers                  37,808
   [Kisho Yano 9, Pedro Junior 12 - Daiki Iwamasa 89]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       2-3  Omiya Ardija                     20,312
   [Yojiro Takahagi 3, Ryota Moriwaki 49 - Mato Neretljak 41pen, 79,
    Masahiko Ichikawa 72]

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Omiya Ardija              1-1  Vissel Kobe                      11,094
   [Naoki Ishihara 84 - Takayuki Yoshida 60]
FC Tokyo                  1-0  Montedio Yamagata                20,179
   [Naotake Hanyu 55]
Jubilo Iwata              1-1  Urawa Reds                       18,439
   [Gilsinho 32 - Edmilson 68]
Yokohama F.Marinos        3-3  Kashiwa Reysol                   18,180
   [Kenta Kano 2, Yuji Nakazawa 18, Kazuma Watanabe 44 - Kota Sugiyama
    42, Franca 65, Popo 85]
Oita Trinita              0-0  Albirex Niigata                  16,708
[Mar 22]
Nagoya Grampus            3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                  13,074
   [Davi 25, 89pen, Keiji Yoshimura 76 - Shinji Okazaki 80]
Kyoto Sanga FC            2-1  Gamba Osaka                      14,085
   [Lee Jung-soo 44, Diego 54pen - Shinichi Terada 76]
Kashima Antlers           2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              17,492
   [Masashi Motoyama 15, Shinzo Koroki 89 - Ilian Stoyanov 61]
JEF United Chiba          1-1  Kawasaki Frontale                14,544
   [Tatsuya Yazawa 1 - Juninho 58pen]

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Gamba Osaka               2-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              15,644
   [Cho Jae-jin 25, Yasuhito Endo 48pen - Issei Takayanagi 35, Hisato
    Sato 42]
Kashima Antlers           2-1  Kyoto Sanga FC                   17,254
   [Ryuta Sasaki 84, Shinzo Koroki 89 - Diego 58]
Kawasaki Frontale         3-1  Nagoya Grampus                   20,148
   [Vitor Junior 24, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 29, Chong Tese 61 - Magnum 23]
Urawa Reds                1-0  Oita Trinita                     45,542
   [Masato Morishige og 42]
Albirex Niigata           2-1  Yokohama F.Marinos               32,022
   [Marcio Richardes 36, Kisho Yano 89 - Yuzo Kurihara 56]
Kashiwa Reysol            2-2  Omiya Ardija                      8,727
   [Franca 52, Masahiro Koga 89 - Taishi Tsukamoto 56, Tomoya Uchida
    88]
Jubilo Iwata              0-1  FC Tokyo                          8,716
   [Shingo Akamine 82]
[Apr 5]
Montedio Yamagata         1-0  JEF United Chiba                  9,172
   [Masaru Akiba 86]
Vissel Kobe               0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                  10,020
   [Shinji Okazaki 62]

Round 5
[Apr 11]
Oita Trinita              0-1  Montedio Yamagata                18,461
   [Tatsuya Furuhashi 63]
Yokohama F.Marinos        5-0  Vissel Kobe                      12,912
   [Kazuma Watanabe 2, 21, Koji Yamase 18, 48, Kenta Kano 68]
JEF United Chiba          1-1  Jubilo Iwata                     14,496
   [Daisuke Nasu og 19 - Ryoichi Maeda 74]
Kyoto Sanga FC            1-0  Albirex Niigata                  10,515
   [Paulinho 3]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       4-1  Kashiwa Reysol                   11,909
   [Tomoaki Makino 39, Kota Hattori 47, Yosuke Kashiwagi 57, Hisato
    Sato 76 - Hideaki Kitajima 67]
[Apr 12]
FC Tokyo                  1-2  Kashima Antlers                  32,913
   [Shingo Akamine 40 - Marquinhos 1, Yuya Osako 15]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-0  Kawasaki Frontale                17,256
   [Shinji Okazaki 16]
Omiya Ardija              3-2  Gamba Osaka                      14,070
   [Mato Neretljak 22pen, Naoki Ishihara 34, Denis Marques 56 - Cho
    Jae-jin 47, Leandro 89]
Nagoya Grampus            0-1  Urawa Reds                       32,435
   [Genki Haraguchi 43]

Round 6
[Apr 17]
Gamba Osaka               2-1  Montedio Yamagata                10,159
   [Yasuhito Endo 71, Leandro 78 - Kim Byung-suk 44]
[Apr 18]
Kashiwa Reysol            1-2  Nagoya Grampus                   10,368
   [Minoru Suganuma 59 - Davi 31, 89]
Albirex Niigata           3-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima              30,169
   [Pedro Junior 22, 30, 43 - Hisato Sato 15, Yosuke Kashiwagi 55,
    Hideo Oshima og 72]
Kashima Antlers           0-0  Yokohama F.Marinos               18,730
Kawasaki Frontale         3-1  Omiya Ardija                     16,224
   [Chong Tese 62, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 87, Juninho 88 - Naoki Ishihara
    31]
Urawa Reds                1-0  Kyoto Sanga FC                   41,836
   [Edmilson 7]
FC Tokyo                  1-2  JEF United Chiba                 27,486
   [Naohiro Ishikawa 18 - Seiichiro Maki 86, Masaki Fukai 89]
[Apr 19]
Jubilo Iwata              3-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                  22,152
   [Lee Keun-ho 55, 73, Ryoichi Maeda 80]
Vissel Kobe               3-2  Oita Trinita                     13,462
   [Hiroto Mogi 18, Yosuke Ishibitsu 58, Hideo Tanaka 78 - Yasuhito
    Morishima 7, Ueslei 70]

Round 7
[Apr 25]
Omiya Ardija              0-1  Albirex Niigata
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-1  Kashiwa Reysol
Montedio Yamagata         1-1  Kashima Antlers
JEF United Chiba          0-1  Urawa Reds
Kyoto Sanga FC            2-3  Jubilo Iwata
Oita Trinita              0-1  FC Tokyo
[Apr 26]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-1  Kawasaki Frontale
Vissel Kobe               3-1  Gamba Osaka
Nagoya Grampus            2-1  Yokohama F.Marinos

Round 8 [Apr 29]
Albirex Niigata           2-2  JEF United Chiba          
Kawasaki Frontale         4-1  Kyoto Sanga FC            
Nagoya Grampus            0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Omiya Ardija              0-3  Montedio Yamagata        
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-2  Urawa Reds
Kashiwa Reysol            2-1  Oita Trinita              
Yokohama F.Marinos        1-0  Jubilo Iwata
Gamba Osaka               4-2  FC Tokyo
Kashima Antlers           1-0  Vissel Kobe               

Round 9 [May 2]
Jubilo Iwata              1-0  Vissel Kobe               
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Kashiwa Reysol            
Oita Trinita              1-3  Gamba Osaka               
Yokohama F.Marinos        2-1  Kawasaki Frontale         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse           
Kyoto Sanga FC            0-1  Nagoya Grampus            
JEF United Chiba          0-2  Kashima Antlers           
Urawa Reds                1-0  Albirex Niigata           
FC Tokyo                  3-2  Omiya Ardija              

Round 10
[May 5]
Albirex Niigata           3-3  Jubilo Iwata              
Kyoto Sanga FC            2-0  Yokohama F.Marinos        
Omiya Ardija              3-0  Oita Trinita              
Vissel Kobe               3-1  Montedio Yamagata         
Kashiwa Reysol            2-3  Urawa Reds                
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       2-0  FC Tokyo                  
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-2  JEF United Chiba          
[Jul 1]
Kawasaki Frontale         1-0  Gamba Osaka           
Nagoya Grampus            0-3  Kashima Antlers        

Round 11
[May 9]
Oita Trinita              1-2  Yokohama F.Marinos        
Jubilo Iwata              3-1  Omiya Ardija              
FC Tokyo                  0-0  Kyoto Sanga FC            
JEF United Chiba          2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima  
Montedio Yamagata         0-1  Albirex Niigata  
[May 10]
Urawa Reds                2-3  Kawasaki Frontale  
Vissel Kobe               2-2  Nagoya Grampus  
Gamba Osaka               4-0  Kashiwa Reysol  
Kashima Antlers           2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse   

Round 12
[May 16]
Nagoya Grampus            1-1  Omiya Ardija              
Urawa Reds                0-0  Gamba Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale         2-0  Jubilo Iwata 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       3-1  Montedio Yamagata  
Kashiwa Reysol            1-2  Kashima Antlers 
Shimizu S-Pulse           3-1  Oita Trinita       
Yokohama F.Marinos        0-1  FC Tokyo
[May 17]
Albirex Niigata           2-0  Vissel Kobe
Kyoto Sanga FC            2-1  JEF United Chiba  

Round 13
[May 23]
Albirex Niigata           0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse  
Oita Trinita              0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Kyoto Sanga FC   
Vissel Kobe               3-1  Kashiwa Reysol      
JEF United Chiba          1-1  Yokohama F.Marinos     
[May 24]
Gamba Osaka               0-1  Kashima Antlers 
FC Tokyo                  2-3  Kawasaki Frontale   
Jubilo Iwata              2-1  Nagoya Grampus 
Omiya Ardija              1-1  Urawa Reds   

Round 14
[Jun 20]
Shimizu S-Pulse           4-1  Montedio Yamagata  
Kawasaki Frontale         2-0  Oita Trinita  
Gamba Osaka               0-2  Albirex Niigata  
Nagoya Grampus            0-1  JEF United Chiba    
Kashima Antlers           1-0  Jubilo Iwata   
Omiya Ardija              2-1  Kyoto Sanga FC   
Kashiwa Reysol            0-3  FC Tokyo
[Jun 21]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       4-3  Vissel Kobe  
Yokohama F.Marinos        2-0  Urawa Reds

Round 15
[Jun 27]
Kyoto Sanga FC            2-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Jubilo Iwata              2-3  Kashiwa Reysol
JEF United Chiba          0-2  Omiya Ardija
Urawa Reds                2-0  Vissel Kobe
FC Tokyo                  2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse
[Jun 28]
Montedio Yamagata         0-1  Kawasaki Frontale
Yokohama F.Marinos        1-2  Gamba Osaka
Oita Trinita              1-2  Kashima Antlers
Albirex Niigata           2-1  Nagoya Grampus 

Round 16
[Jul 4]
Omiya Ardija              0-0  Yokohama F.Marinos
Oita Trinita              1-2  JEF United Chiba
Vissel Kobe               0-2  FC Tokyo 
Shimizu S-Pulse           3-3  Kyoto Sanga FC 
Kashiwa Reysol            0-4  Albirex Niigata 
Montedio Yamagata         2-3  Urawa Reds
[Jul 5]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       0-1  Jubilo Iwata
Nagoya Grampus            2-1  Gamba Osaka
Kawasaki Frontale         1-1  Kashima Antlers
 
Round 17
[Jul 11]
Kashima Antlers           2-0  Omiya Ardija              
Albirex Niigata           2-2  Kawasaki Frontale         
Yokohama F.Marinos        1-2  Montedio Yamagata         
JEF United Chiba          1-1  Vissel Kobe               
Urawa Reds                2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Gamba Osaka               1-4  Shimizu S-Pulse           
[Jul 12]
Kyoto Sanga FC            1-2  Kashiwa Reysol            
FC Tokyo                  3-0  Nagoya Grampus            
Jubilo Iwata              3-1  Oita Trinita              

Round 18
[Jul 18]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-2  Vissel Kobe               
Omiya Ardija              0-3  FC Tokyo                  
Oita Trinita              1-0  Urawa Reds                
Nagoya Grampus            1-1  Kyoto Sanga FC            
Shimizu S-Pulse           2-2  Kashima Antlers           
Yokohama F.Marinos        1-1  Albirex Niigata           
[Jul 19]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       4-1  JEF United Chiba          
Montedio Yamagata         3-1  Jubilo Iwata              
Kashiwa Reysol            0-2  Gamba Osaka         

Round 19
[Jul 25]
FC Tokyo                  0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Vissel Kobe               1-2  Omiya Ardija              
JEF United Chiba          1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse           
Urawa Reds                0-3  Nagoya Grampus            
Kashima Antlers           1-1  Kashiwa Reysol            
Gamba Osaka               1-0  Oita Trinita              
[Jul 26]
Kyoto Sanga FC            3-1  Kawasaki Frontale         
Jubilo Iwata              1-1  Yokohama F.Marinos        
Albirex Niigata           1-1  Montedio Yamagata         

Round 20
[Aug 1]
Oita Trinita              2-1  Nagoya Grampus            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-0  Kashima Antlers           
Jubilo Iwata              3-2  JEF United Chiba          
Albirex Niigata           0-0  Omiya Ardija              
Yokohama F.Marinos        3-0  Kyoto Sanga FC            
Kawasaki Frontale         2-1  FC Tokyo                  
[Aug 2]
Kashiwa Reysol            0-1  Vissel Kobe               
Urawa Reds                0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse           
Montedio Yamagata         1-1  Gamba Osaka               

Round 21
[Aug 15]
Kyoto Sanga FC            1-0  Montedio Yamagata         
Kashima Antlers           1-0  Oita Trinita              
Vissel Kobe               0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Gamba Osaka               1-0  Urawa Reds                
Nagoya Grampus            0-2  Kawasaki Frontale         
JEF United Chiba          0-0  Kashiwa Reysol            
[Aug 16]
Omiya Ardija              1-1  Jubilo Iwata              
FC Tokyo                  0-0  Yokohama F.Marinos        
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-1  Albirex Niigata           

Round 22 [Aug 19]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-0  Oita Trinita              
Vissel Kobe               1-0  Kashima Antlers           
Kyoto Sanga FC            0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse           
Jubilo Iwata              2-1  Kawasaki Frontale         
Albirex Niigata           1-2  Gamba Osaka               
JEF United Chiba          0-2  Nagoya Grampus            
Montedio Yamagata         1-0  FC Tokyo                  
Yokohama F.Marinos        1-0  Omiya Ardija              
Urawa Reds                1-4  Kashiwa Reysol            

Round 23
[Aug 22]
Omiya Ardija              1-1  JEF United Chiba          
Shimizu S-Pulse           5-1  Jubilo Iwata              
Albirex Niigata           1-2  Kyoto Sanga FC            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       2-1  Urawa Reds                
Kashiwa Reysol            1-1  Yokohama F.Marinos        
[Aug 23]
Gamba Osaka               2-3  Nagoya Grampus            
Kashima Antlers           3-1  FC Tokyo                  
Kawasaki Frontale         2-0  Montedio Yamagata         
[Aug 24]
Oita Trinita              0-2  Vissel Kobe               

Round 24
[Aug 29]
Omiya Ardija              3-1  Kashima Antlers   
Vissel Kobe               3-2  Urawa Reds         
Nagoya Grampus            1-0  Albirex Niigata  
Jubilo Iwata              1-3  Gamba Osaka   
Yokohama F.Marinos        1-1  JEF United Chiba 
FC Tokyo                  2-0  Oita Trinita 
[Aug 30]  
Kashiwa Reysol            0-0  Kyoto Sanga FC     
Montedio Yamagata         1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Kawasaki Frontale         1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse        

Round 25
[Sep 12]
Kyoto Sanga FC            2-1  FC Tokyo                  
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-0  Omiya Ardija              
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       3-2  Yokohama F.Marinos        
JEF United Chiba          0-1  Albirex Niigata  
Gamba Osaka               3-2  Vissel Kobe     
Nagoya Grampus            2-3  Kashiwa Reysol            
Kashima Antlers           abd  Kawasaki Frontale         [abandoned at 1-3 in 74'
[Sep 13]                                                  due to waterlogged pitch]
Urawa Reds                4-1  Montedio Yamagata         
Oita Trinita              2-1  Jubilo Iwata  
[Oct 7]       
Kashima Antlers           2-3  Kawasaki Frontale         [remaining 16']

Round 26
[Sep 19]
Albirex Niigata           0-0  Oita Trinita              
Jubilo Iwata              3-0  Kyoto Sanga FC            
Yokohama F.Marinos        2-1  Kashima Antlers   
FC Tokyo                  0-0  Gamba Osaka   
Omiya Ardija              0-2  Nagoya Grampus            
Kawasaki Frontale         0-2  Urawa Reds         
Montedio Yamagata         0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse           
[Sep 20]
Kashiwa Reysol            1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Vissel Kobe               2-2  JEF United Chiba          

Round 27
[Sep 26]
Oita Trinita              0-0  Kashiwa Reysol            
Gamba Osaka               2-1  Kawasaki Frontale         
FC Tokyo                  3-2  Jubilo Iwata              
Kyoto Sanga FC            1-3  Omiya Ardija              
Kashima Antlers           1-4  Nagoya Grampus            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       1-2  Albirex Niigata           
JEF United Chiba          1-2  Montedio Yamagata         
[Sep 27]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-0  Vissel Kobe               
Urawa Reds                1-2  Yokohama F.Marinos        

Round 28
[Oct 3]
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Oita Trinita              
Kashiwa Reysol            1-2  Jubilo Iwata              
Urawa Reds                3-1  JEF United Chiba          
Vissel Kobe               1-1  Kyoto Sanga FC            
[Oct 4]
Kawasaki Frontale         2-0  Yokohama F.Marinos        
Gamba Osaka               4-1  Omiya Ardija              
Nagoya Grampus            1-2  FC Tokyo                  
Kashima Antlers           0-1  Albirex Niigata           

Round 29
[Oct 17]
FC Tokyo                  4-0  Kashiwa Reysol            
Montedio Yamagata         1-0  Vissel Kobe               
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       2-2  Gamba Osaka               
Omiya Ardija              2-3  Kawasaki Frontale         
Albirex Niigata           0-1  Urawa Reds                
Jubilo Iwata              0-0  Kashima Antlers           
Yokohama F.Marinos        2-1  Nagoya Grampus            
[Oct 18]
Oita Trinita              2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse           
JEF United Chiba          1-1  Kyoto Sanga FC            

Round 30
[Oct 24]
Vissel Kobe               1-0  Albirex Niigata           
Kashima Antlers           3-0  JEF United Chiba          
Gamba Osaka               0-0  Yokohama F.Marinos        
Kyoto Sanga FC            1-1  Oita Trinita              
Kashiwa Reysol            0-1  Montedio Yamagata         
[Oct 25]
Urawa Reds                0-3  Omiya Ardija              
Shimizu S-Pulse           1-2  FC Tokyo                  
Nagoya Grampus            3-3  Jubilo Iwata              
Kawasaki Frontale         7-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       

Round 31 [Nov 8]
Nagoya Grampus            1-0  Vissel Kobe               
Kawasaki Frontale         3-2  JEF United Chiba          
Kashima Antlers           2-0  Montedio Yamagata         
Jubilo Iwata              0-2  Albirex Niigata           
FC Tokyo                  0-1  Urawa Reds                
Omiya Ardija              0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Yokohama F.Marinos        1-2  Oita Trinita              
Kashiwa Reysol            5-0  Shimizu S-Pulse           
Gamba Osaka               4-1  Kyoto Sanga FC            

Round 32 
[Nov 21]
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Omiya Ardija              
Shimizu S-Pulse           0-2  Gamba Osaka               
Urawa Reds                3-2  Jubilo Iwata              
Albirex Niigata           0-1  Kashiwa Reysol            
Kyoto Sanga FC            0-1  Kashima Antlers           
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       0-0  Nagoya Grampus            
Vissel Kobe               2-2  Yokohama F.Marinos        
[Nov 22]
JEF United Chiba          2-1  FC Tokyo                  
Oita Trinita              1-0  Kawasaki Frontale         

Round 33
[Nov 28]
Kawasaki Frontale         1-0  Albirex Niigata           
Nagoya Grampus            2-0  Montedio Yamagata         
Kyoto Sanga FC            1-0  Urawa Reds                
Jubilo Iwata              0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima       
Kashima Antlers           5-1  Gamba Osaka               
FC Tokyo                  1-0  Vissel Kobe               
Omiya Ardija              1-1  Kashiwa Reysol            
[Nov 29]
Yokohama F.Marinos        2-0  Shimizu S-Pulse           
JEF United Chiba          0-2  Oita Trinita              

Round 34 [Dec 5]
Albirex Niigata           1-1  FC Tokyo   
Sanfrecce Hiroshima       4-1  Kyoto Sanga FC            
Montedio Yamagata         0-0  Yokohama F.Marinos  
Oita Trinita              1-1  Omiya Ardija        
Shimizu S-Pulse           0-0  Nagoya Grampus 
Gamba Osaka               2-0  JEF United Chiba    
Urawa Reds                0-1  Kashima Antlers  
Kashiwa Reysol            2-3  Kawasaki Frontale  
Vissel Kobe               1-1  Jubilo Iwata     

Final Table:

 1.Kashima Antlers            34 20  6  8  51-30  66  Champions
 2.Kawasaki Frontale          34 19  7  8  64-40  64
 3.Gamba Osaka                34 18  6 10  62-44  60
 4.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34 15 11  8  53-44  56
 5.FC Tokyo                   34 16  5 13  47-39  53
 6.Urawa Reds                 34 16  4 14  43-43  52
 7.Shimizu S-Pulse            34 13 12  9  44-41  51
 8.Albirex Niigata            34 13 11 10  42-31  50
 9.Nagoya Grampus             34 14  8 12  46-42  50
10.Yokohama F.Marinos         34 11 13 10  43-37  46
11.Jubilo Iwata               34 11  8 15  50-60  41
12.Kyoto Sanga FC             34 11  8 15  35-47  41
13.Omiya Ardija               34  9 12 13  40-47  39
14.Vissel Kobe                34 10  9 15  40-48  39
15.Montedio Yamagata          34 10  9 15  32-40  39
----------------------------------------------------
16.Kashiwa Reysol             34  7 13 14  41-57  34  Relegated
17.Oita Trinita               34  8  6 20  26-45  30  Relegated
18.JEF United Chiba           34  5 12 17  32-56  27  Relegated



The 89th Emperor's Cup ("Tennou Hai")

Third Round
[Oct 31]
Gamba osaka            6-1 Fukuoka University
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-0 Consadole Sapporo
Kashima Antlers        3-0 Avipa Fukuoka
Matsumoto Yamaga FC    1-4 FC Gifu
Vissel Kobe            1-0 Kashiwa Reysol
Montedio Yamagata      0-3 Meiji University          
Kyoto Sanga            1-2 Ventforet Kofu         [aet]
Jubilo Iwata           3-1 Kanoya Taiiku Univ.    [aet]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-3 Sagan Tosu
Albirex Niigata        3-1 Yokohama FC
Omiya Ardija           1-2 Vegalta Sendai         [aet]
[Nov 1]
Oita Trinita           2-3 JEF United Chiba
Yokohama F.Marinos     4-1 Fukushima United
Nagoya Grampus         2-0 Honda Lock
[Nov 11]
Kawasaki Frontale      3-1 Kataller Toyama
FC Tokyo               3-2 Thespa Kusatsu

Fourth Round (1/8 Finals)
[Nov 14]
Sagan Tosu             1-4 Gamba osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse        3-0 Ventforet Kofu
Kashima Antlers        2-1 Vissel Kobe
[Nov 15]
FC Tokyo               0-3 Vegalta Sendai       
FC Gifu                1-0 JEF United Chiba
Meiji University       1-3 Albirex Niigata  
Ngoya Grampus          3-1 Jubilo Iwata   
Yokohama F.Marinos     1-2 Kawasaki Frontale

Quarterfinals 
[Dec 12]          
Vegalta Sendai         2-1 Kawasaki Frontale      [aet]
Shimizu S-Pulse        3-1 Albirex Niigata        [aet]
Kashima Antlers        1-2 Gamba Osaka    
[Dec 13]
Nagoya Grampus         3-0 FC Gifu

Semifinals [Dec 29]
Nagoya Grampus         1-1 Shimizu S-Pulse        [aet, 5-3 pen]
Gamba Osaka            2-1 Vegalta Sendai

Final [Jan 1, 2010]
Gamba Osaka            4-1 Nagoya Grampus     





J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup 2009

NB: Gamba Osaka, Kashima Antlers, Kawasaki Frontale and
    Nagoya Grampus have bye to quarterfinals as they
    enter the AFC Champions League

Qualifying

Group A

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Omiya Ardija           2-1 Albirex Niigata                   7,823
  [Mato 24, Naoki Ishihara 82 - Gilton 58]
Jubilo Iwata           0-0 Yokohama F.Marinos                5,463
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-0 Urawa Reds                       10,275
  [Hisato Sato 27]

Round 2 [Mar 29]
Albirex Niigata        0-0 Jubilo Iwata                     20,162
Oita Trinita           0-0 Omiya Ardija                     11,763
Yokohama F.Marinos     0-1 Urawa Reds                       23,660
  [Robson Ponte 40]

Round 3 [May 20]
Omiya Ardija           1-0 Jubilo Iwata                      6,973
  [Mato Neretljak 22]
Yokohama F.Marinos     3-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima               9,545
  [Kazuma Watanabe 2, 38, Yusuke Tanaka 81 - Hisato Sato 35]
Oita Trinita           1-1 Urawa Reds                       12,361
  [Mu Kanazaki 36 - Naoki Yamada 41]

Round 4 [May 30]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    7-0 Omiya Ardija
Urawa Reds             2-0 Albirex Niigata
Yokohama F.Marinos     3-3 Oita Trinita

Round 5 [Jun 3]
Urawa Reds             1-0 Jubilo Iwata
Albirex Niigata        0-3 Yokohama F.Marinos
Oita Trinita           2-2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Round 6 [Jun 7]
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    5-1 Albirex Niigata
Omiya Ardija           1-3 Yokohama F.Marinos
Jubilo Iwata           2-2 Oita Trinita

Round 7 [Jun 13]
Urawa Reds             6-2 Omiya Ardija
Albirex Niigata        1-2 Oita Trinita
Jubilo Iwata           2-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Final Table:

 1.Urawa Reds                  6  4  1  1  11- 4  13  Qualified
 2.Yokohama F.Marinos          6  3  2  1  12- 6  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sanfrecce Hiroshima         6  3  1  2  17- 8  10
 4.Oita Trinita                6  1  5  0  10- 9   8
 5.Omiya Ardija                6  2  1  3   6-17   7
 6.Jubilo Iwata                6  1  3  2   4- 5   6
 7.Albirex Niigata             6  0  1  5   3-14   1

Group B

Round 1
[Mar 25]
Montedio Yamagata      3-1 Kyoto Sanga FC                    3,403
  [Masaru Akiba 32, Tomotaka Kitamura 61, Kim Byung-suk 66 - Yuto
   Sato 76]
Kashiwa Reysol         3-1 FC Tokyo                          5,835
  [Iwao Yamane 22, Popo 32, Yuki Otsu 47 - Cabore 33]
Vissel Kobe            1-1 JEF United Chiba                  5,301
  [Yosuke Ishibitsu 71 - Tatsuya Yazawa 48]

Round 2 [Mar 29]
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-0 Kyoto Sanga FC                   11,281
  [Jumpei Takaki 42, Takuma Edamura 68]
FC Tokyo               1-0 Vissel Kobe                      12,634
  [Yohei Otake 59]
JEF United Chiba       1-1 Kashiwa Reysol                   10,442
  [Tatsunori Arai 8 - Yuki Otsu 76]

Round 3 [May 20]
JEF United Chiba       0-1 FC Tokyo                          8,787
  [Yusuke Kondo 19]
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-1 Montedio Yamagata                 8,245
  [Tomoyasu Hirose 17]
Kyoto Sanga FC         0-1 Vissel Kobe                       4,172
  [Hisaaki Kobayashi 74]

Round 4 [May 30]
Montedio Yamagata      0-1 JEF United Chiba
Kyoto Sanga FC         1-1 FC Tokyo
Kashiwa Reysol         1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse

Round 5 [Jun 3]
Kashiwa Reysol         3-0 Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-1 JEF United Chiba
FC Tokyo               3-1 Montedio Yamagata

Round 6 [Jun 7]
Montedio Yamagata      1-1 Kashiwa Reysol
Vissel Kobe            1-2 Shimizu S-Pulse
JEF United Chiba       2-1 Kyoto Sanga FC

Round 7 [Jun 13]
FC Tokyo               3-1 Shimizu S-Pulse
Kyoto Sanga FC         0-3 Kashiwa Reysol
Vissel Kobe            1-0 Montedio Yamagata

Final Table:

 1.FC Tokyo                    6  4  1  1  10- 6  13  Qualified
 2.Shimizu S-Pulse             6  4  0  2   9- 7  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kashiwa Reysol              6  3  2  1  12- 5  11
 4.JEF United Chiba            6  2  2  2   6- 6   8
 5.Montedio Yamagata           6  2  1  3   6- 7   7
 6.Vissel Kobe                 6  2  1  3   4- 7   7
 7.Kyoto Sanga FC              6  0  1  5   3-12   1

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Jul 15]
Gamba Osaka            1-3 Yokohama F.Marinos
Urawa Reds             2-1 Shimizu S-Pulse             
FC Tokyo               5-1 Nagoya Grampus
Kashima Antlers        1-0 Kawasaki Frontale

Second Legs [Jul 29]
Yokohama F.Marinos     1-2 Gamba Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse        3-0 Urawa Reds            
Nagoya Grampus         2-1 FC Tokyo               
Kawasaki Frontale      3-0 Kashima Antlers        [aet]

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 2]
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-2 FC Tokyo      
Kawasaki Frontale      2-0 Yokohama F.Marinos 

Second Legs [Sep 6]
FC Tokyo               1-0 Shimizu S-Pulse        
Yokohama F.Marinos     1-1 Kawasaki Frontale   

Final [Nov 3, Tokyo National Stadium]
FC Tokyo               2-0 Kawasaki Frontale          




J.League (Japan Professional Football League) Division 2

Final Table:

 1.Vegalta Sendai             51 32 10  9  87-39 106  Promoted
 2.Cerezo Osaka               51 31 11  9 100-53 104  Promoted
 3.Shonan Bellmare            51 29 11 11  84-52  98  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Ventforet Kofu             51 28 13 10  76-46  97
 5.Sagan Tosu                 51 25 13 13  71-51  88
 6.Consadole Sapporo          51 21 16 14  74-61  79
 7.Tokyo Verdy                51 21 11 19  68-61  74
 8.Mito Hollyhock             51 21 10 20  70-79  73
 9.Tokushima Vortis           51 19 15 17  67-52  72
10.Thespa Kusatsu             51 18 11 22  64-76  65
11.Avispa Fukuoka             51 17 14 20  52-71  65
12.FC Gifu                    51 16 14 21  62-72  62
13.Kataller Toyama            51 15 16 20  48-58  61
14.Roasso Kumamoto            51 16 10 25  66-82  58
15.Ehime FC                   51 12 11 28  54-80  47
16.Yokohama FC                51 11 11 29  43-70  44
17.Tochigi SC                 51  8 13 30  38-77  37
18.Fagiano Okayama            51  8 12 31  40-84  36

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Avispa Fukuoka            0-0  Kataller Toyama                   9,102
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Tokyo Verdy                       9,334
[Mar 8]
Tochigi SC                0-1  FC Gifu                           5,523
   [Kazumasa Takagi 30]
Roasso Kumamoto           1-2  Thespa Kusatsu                    7,013
   [Jun Uruno 89 - Daisuke Fujii 43, Shingo Kumabayashi 74]
Fagiano Okayama           0-0  Ventforet Kofu                   10,525
Ehime FC                  3-1  Mito Hollyhock                    4,018
   [Yoshihiro Uchimura 35, 79, Toshiya Tanaka 74 - Hideyuki Nakamura
    13]
Consadole Sapporo         0-1  Vegalta Sendai                   21,908
   [Naoki Sugai 66]
Shonan Bellmare           2-1  Yokohama FC                       8,221
   [Yoshiro Abe 23, Adiel 53 - Go Nishida 89]
Cerezo Osaka              4-1  Sagan Tosu                        8,234
   [Kaio 48, Naoya Ishigami 56, Takashi Inui 74, Kenjiro Ezoe 84 -
    Keiji Takachi 73]

Round 2
[Mar 14]
Mito Hollyhock            1-0  Tokushima Vortis                  2,057
   [Keisuke Endo 54]
Yokohama FC               1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                   5,431
   [Kazuyoshi Miura 12 - Ryosuke Kijima 33, Jun Uruno 47]
[Mar 15]
Tochigi SC                0-1  Shonan Bellmare                   5,093
   [Jean 56]
Kataller Toyama           1-2  Ehime FC                          5,214
   [Makoto Watanabe 66 - Shuichi Akai 1, Yoshihiro Uchimura 38]
FC Gifu                   0-1  Ventforet Kofu                    6,803
   [Hiroshi Morita 17]
Sagan Tosu                1-2  Consadole Sapporo                 6,572
   [Yusuke Shimada 88 - Makoto Sunakawa 86, Quirino 89]
Thespa Kusatsu            3-2  Avispa Fukuoka                    4,782
   [Ken Tokura 14, Jun Tanaka 32, Nozomi Hiroyama 54 - Hisashi Jogo
    44, Teruaki Kurobe 73]
Tokyo Verdy               1-2  Cerezo Osaka                      9,378
   [Hiroki Kawano 28 - Shinji Kagawa 23, Thiago 67]
Fagiano Okayama           0-0  Vegalta Sendai                    6,455

Round 3
[Mar 21]
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Sagan Tosu                       16,372
   [Elizeu 15]
Tokushima Vortis          3-0  Roasso Kumamoto                   3,181
   [Kazuyuki Mugita 4, Kazuki Kuranuki 70, Takaaki Tokushige 85]
Shonan Bellmare           2-1  Fagiano Okayama                   4,948
   [Yoshiro Abe 56, Yoshito Terakawa 83 - Keisuke Sekiguchi 75]
Ehime FC                  3-0  FC Gifu                           3,048
   [Toshiya Tanaka 43, 48, Josimar 89]
[Mar 22]
Cerezo Osaka              1-0  Tochigi SC                        5,815
   [Kaio 38]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-2  Mito Hollyhock                    6,111
   [Yutaka Takahashi 27 - Kim Tae-yeon 18, Takuro Kikuoka 63]
Ventforet Kofu            2-1  Consadole Sapporo                11,252
   [Yohei Onishi 21, 24 - Hiroyuki Nishijima 60]
Thespa Kusatsu            3-2  Yokohama FC                       7,297
   [Jun Tanaka 44, Junki Koike 44, Ken Tokura 57 - Kenta Togawa 52,
    Tomonobu Hayakawa 87]
Tokyo Verdy               1-0  Kataller Toyama                   3,826
   [Masashi Oguro 89]

Round 4
[Mar 25]
Consadole Sapporo         0-1  Shonan Bellmare                  10,786
   [Yuya Nakamura 89]
Vegalta Sendai            0-1  Ventforet Kofu                    7,154
   [Hiroshi Morita 61]
Mito Hollyhock            2-0  Tokyo Verdy                       1,206
   [Kota Yoshihara 50, Tomoyuki Arata 73]
Tochigi SC                0-2  Avispa Fukuoka                    2,020
   [Tetsuya Okubo 66, Hideya Okamoto 67]
Yokohama FC               0-0  Kataller Toyama                   1,967
FC Gifu                   1-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    2,332
   [Kazuki Someya 88]
Cerezo Osaka              2-1  Tokushima Vortis                  4,837
   [Takuya Kokeguchi 28, Takashi Inui 40 - Takaaki Tokushige 66]
Sagan Tosu                0-0  Fagiano Okayama                   4,239
Roasso Kumamoto           1-1  Ehime FC                          3,531
   [Ryosuke Kijima 67 - Alair 5]

Round 5 [Mar 29]
Fagiano Okayama           1-1  Consadole Sapporo                 5,435
   [Kohei Nishino 68 - Kazumasa Uesato 21]
Mito Hollyhock            1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                   2,037
   [Tomoyuki Arata 35]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-0  Yokohama FC                      10,229
   [Yutaka Takahashi 86]
Ventforet Kofu            0-1  Sagan Tosu                       10,108
   [Takuma Hidaka 33]
Tokushima Vortis          3-1  FC Gifu                           2,959
   [Takaaki Tokushige 31, Toshiaki Haji 42, Kota Sugawara 75 -
    Kazumasa Takagi 81]
Ehime FC                  0-1  Cerezo Osaka                      4,540
   [Shinji Kagawa 67]
Tokyo Verdy               1-0  Tochigi SC                        4,404
   [Masashi Oguro 89]
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Vegalta Sendai                    6,528
   [Yutaka Tahara 27]
Kataller Toyama           1-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    3,379
   [Daisuke Asahi 58]

Round 6
[Apr 4]
Thespa Kusatsu            2-2  Mito Hollyhock                    6,144
   [Ken Tokura 5, 69 - Kota Morimura 25, Hiroyuki Takasaki 61]
Sagan Tosu                4-3  Shonan Bellmare                   3,975
   [Takuma Hidaka 28, 79, Yusuke Shimada 41, Yosuke Nozaki 73 - Koji
    Sakamoto 35, Kohei Usui 39, Yutaka Tahara 65]
[Apr 5]
Tochigi SC                1-0  Fagiano Okayama                   4,584
   [Toshikazu Irie 30]
Yokohama FC               0-0  Ehime FC                          3,244
Kataller Toyama           0-1  Tokushima Vortis                  2,741
   [Takaaki Tokushige 16]
Roasso Kumamoto           4-0  Consadole Sapporo                 4,653
   [Ryosuke Kijima 13, Shohei Yamamoto 27, own goal 35, Satoshi
    Nakayama 62]
Tokyo Verdy               1-3  Vegalta Sendai                    7,166
   [Masashi Oguro 33 - Elizeu 44, Yuki Nakashima 64, Naoya Tamura 77]
FC Gifu                   0-2  Avispa Fukuoka                    2,626
   [Yutaka Takahashi 52, own goal 81]
Cerezo Osaka              0-0  Ventforet Kofu                    7,174

Round 7
[Apr 10]
Tokushima Vortis          1-1  Sagan Tosu                        2,677
   [Bae Seung-jin 76 - Koji Hirose 62]
[Apr 11]
Mito Hollyhock            3-3  FC Gifu                           2,302
   [Keisuke Endo 6, Tomoyuki Arata 26, Kota Yoshihara 29 - Park Joon-
    kyung 3, 86, Kazuki Someya 89]
Ehime FC                  0-0  Tochigi SC                        2,521
Shonan Bellmare           2-0  Tokyo Verdy                       7,105
   [Jean 22, Adiel 85]
Ventforet Kofu            1-0  Thespa Kusatsu                    9,541
   [Kim Shin-young 3]
[Apr 12]
Vegalta Sendai            1-2  Cerezo Osaka                     12,425
   [Ryang Yong-gi 26 - Luis Martinez 44, Shinji Kagawa 76]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                  11,603
   [Hisashi Jogo 33 - Satoshi Nakayama 67]
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Kataller Toyama                  10,579
   [Quirino 30 - Kim Myung-hwi 89]
Fagiano Okayama           1-1  Yokohama FC                      13,228
   [Kohei Nishino 36 - Tomonobu Hayakawa 30]

Round 8 [Apr 15]
Tochigi SC                0-0  Tokushima Vortis                  1,896
Tokyo Verdy               2-0  Sagan Tosu                        3,043
   [Kosei Shibasaki 12, Ryohei Hayashi 74]
Yokohama FC               1-3  Ventforet Kofu                    3,572
   [Chong Yong-de 3 - Kim Shin-young 30, Maranhao 75, Arata Sugiyama
    89]
Kataller Toyama           1-2  Mito Hollyhock                    1,862
   [Keisuke Kimoto 69 - Tomoyuki Arata 29, 89]
FC Gifu                   0-2  Vegalta Sendai                    1,870
   [Tomoyuki Hirase 6, Ryang Yong-gi 79]
Cerezo Osaka              4-1  Fagiano Okayama                   5,194
   [Kaio 40, Takashi Inui 44, Shinji Kagawa 47, 70 - Kohei Nishino 75]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-0  Ehime FC                          4,315
   [Yutaka Takahashi 1]
Roasso Kumamoto           0-2  Shonan Bellmare                   3,382
   [Koji Sakamoto 29, Ryuta Hara 89]
Thespa Kusatsu            1-2  Consadole Sapporo                 2,338
   [Ken Tokura 32 - Quirino 39, 57]

Round 9
[Apr 18]
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Tochigi SC                        9,678
   [Tomoyuki Hirase 66]
Ehime FC                  1-3  Thespa Kusatsu                    5,653
   [Daisuke Aono 12 - Yuki Matsushita 3, Shingo Kumabayashi 67, Ryo
    Goto 87]
[Apr 19]
Consadole Sapporo         4-1  Cerezo Osaka                     11,035
   [Yasuaki Okamoto 6, Quirino 41, Hiroyuki Nishijima 49, Claiton 73 -
    Shinji Kagawa 19]
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Yokohama FC                       3,241
   [Hiroaki Namba 89]
Sagan Tosu                0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                   6,527
   [Own goal 44]
Ventforet Kofu            2-1  Tokyo Verdy                      11,379
   [Kim Shin-young 18, Maranhao 22 - Masashi Oguro 24]
Tokushima Vortis          2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                    3,731
   [Kentoku Noborio 27, Hikaru Mita 68 - Yutaka Takahashi 37]
Shonan Bellmare           2-2  FC Gifu                           5,038
   [Kohei Usui 43, Koji Sakamoto 55 - Atsushi Katagiri 19, Koichi Sato
    64]
Fagiano Okayama           1-2  Kataller Toyama                   5,227
   [Kohei Nishino 41 - Yuya Nagatomi 42, Kazuaki Kamizono 74]

Round 10
[Apr 25]
FC Gifu                   0-1  Sagan Tosu
Ehime FC                  0-2  Tokushima Vortis
Thespa Kusatsu            0-2  Tokyo Verdy
[Apr 26]
Mito Hollyhock            4-3  Fagiano Okayama
Tochigi SC                3-3  Ventforet Kofu
Kataller Toyama           0-0  Cerezo Osaka
Yokohama FC               0-1  Consadole Sapporo
Avispa Fukuoka            0-3  Shonan Bellmare
Roasso Kumamoto           0-3  Vegalta Sendai

Round 11 [Apr 29]
Kataller Toyama           3-0  FC Gifu                   
Vegalta Sendai            2-1  Mito Hollyhock            
Cerezo Osaka              2-0  Yokohama FC               
Ventforet Kofu            1-0  Shonan Bellmare
Tokyo Verdy               2-4  Roasso Kumamoto           
Consadole Sapporo         3-2  Ehime FC                  
Tokushima Vortis          1-3  Thespa Kusatsu            
Sagan Tosu                2-2  Tochigi SC                
Fagiano Okayama           1-0  Avispa Fukuoka            

Round 12 [May 2]
Roasso Kumamoto           1-1  Fagiano Okayama           
Tochigi SC                0-4  Kataller Toyama           
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Cerezo Osaka              
Mito Hollyhock            2-0  Sagan Tosu                
FC Gifu                   0-0  Tokyo Verdy               
Yokohama FC               1-2  Tokushima Vortis          
Ehime FC                  2-0  Ventforet Kofu            
Thespa Kusatsu            0-3  Vegalta Sendai            
Avispa Fukuoka            0-0  Consadole Sapporo         

Round 13 [May 5]
Fagiano Okayama           1-0  Tokushima Vortis          
Kataller Toyama           1-0  Roasso Kumamoto           
Tokyo Verdy               2-1  Yokohama FC               
Vegalta Sendai            3-1  Avispa Fukuoka            
Sagan Tosu                4-2  Thespa Kusatsu            
Consadole Sapporo         3-2  Tochigi SC                
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Ehime FC                  
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Mito Hollyhock            
Cerezo Osaka              1-0  FC Gifu                   

Round 14
[May 9]
Mito Hollyhock            1-5  Shonan Bellmare           
Ehime FC                  0-1  Tokyo Verdy               
Thespa Kusatsu            2-4  Cerezo Osaka  
FC Gifu                   4-0  Fagiano Okayama    
{May 10]
Roasso Kumamoto           0-1  Ventforet Kofu    
Kataller Toyama           0-3  Vegalta Sendai  
Avispa Fukuoka            0-0  Sagan Tosu    
Yokohama FC               1-2  Tochigi SC                
Tokushima Vortis          3-3  Consadole Sapporo        

Round 15
[May 16]
Vegalta Sendai            2-2  Tokushima Vortis       
Consadole Sapporo         3-0  FC Gifu        
[May 17]
Fagiano Okayama           1-3  Ehime FC 
Tochigi SC                1-1  Roasso Kumamoto   
Sagan Tosu                1-0  Yokohama FC         
Ventforet Kofu            1-2  Kataller Toyama  
Cerezo Osaka              5-3  Mito Hollyhock
Shonan Bellmare           1-1  Thespa Kusatsu   
Tokyo Verdy               0-0  Avispa Fukuoka            

Round 16 [May 20]
Ehime FC                  2-1  Vegalta Sendai    
Roasso Kumamoto           0-3  Cerezo Osaka  
Avispa Fukuoka            2-4  Ventforet Kofu 
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Shonan Bellmare     
Kataller Toyama           0-0  Sagan Tosu            
Yokohama FC               1-1  FC Gifu        
Tokyo Verdy               3-0  Fagiano Okayama      
Mito Hollyhock            0-0  Consadole Sapporo    
Thespa Kusatsu            0-1  Tochigi SC  

Round 17
[May 23]
Shonan Bellmare           5-0  Kataller Toyama 
Vegalta Sendai            2-1  Yokohama FC  
Cerezo Osaka              4-1  Avispa Fukuoka    
Ventforet Kofu            3-1  Tokushima Vortis    
[May 24]
FC Gifu                   1-0  Roasso Kumamoto   
Tochigi SC                2-3  Mito Hollyhock     
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Tokyo Verdy           
Sagan Tosu                0-2  Ehime FC
Fagiano Okayama           0-3  Thespa Kusatsu    

Round 18
[May 28]
Tokyo Verdy               0-3  Thespa Kusatsu    
Tokushima Vortis          2-2  Cerezo Osaka 
Kataller Toyama           0-1  Tochigi SC    
[May 30]
Consadole Sapporo         0-0  Ventforet Kofu   
Roasso Kumamoto           1-2  Sagan Tosu   
Fagiano Okayama           0-1  Shonan Bellmare  
Mito Hollyhock            0-5  Vegalta Sendai  
Avispa Fukuoka            0-1  FC Gifu      
Ehime FC                  0-3  Yokohama FC  

Round 19 [Jun 3]
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Fagiano Okayama           
Sagan Tosu                0-2  Tokushima Vortis          
Cerezo Osaka              2-2  Tokyo Verdy               
FC Gifu                   1-1  Mito Hollyhock            
Ventforet Kofu            3-0  Ehime FC                  
Shonan Bellmare           3-3  Roasso Kumamoto           
Yokohama FC               0-1  Avispa Fukuoka           
Tochigi SC                0-1  Consadole Sapporo         
Thespa Kusatsu            0-0  Kataller Toyama           

Round 20 
[Jun 7]
Roasso Kumamoto           1-1  Yokohama FC  
Vegalta Sendai            2-0  FC Gifu      
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Ventforet Kofu   
Fagiano Okayama           0-2  Cerezo Osaka 
Avispa Fukuoka            1-2  Thespa Kusatsu    
Consadole Sapporo         1-2  Sagan Tosu   
Kataller Toyama           0-3  Tokyo Verdy               
Tokushima Vortis          2-1  Tochigi SC    
[Jun 9]
Ehime FC                  2-4  Shonan Bellmare  

Round 21
[Jun 13]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-0  Vegalta Sendai
Thespa Kusatsu            2-2  Ehime FC
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Tokushima Vortis   
[Jun 14]
FC Gifu                   2-2  Shonan Bellmare
Tochigi SC                0-5  Sagan Tosu
Cerezo Osaka              2-3  Kataller Toyama 
Ventforet Kofu            4-1  Roasso Kumamoto
Yokohama FC               1-0  Fagiano Okayama 
Tokyo Verdy               0-0  Mito Hollyhock   

Round 22
[Jun 20]
Ehime FC                  3-0  Avispa Fukuoka
Tokushima Vortis          2-0  Yokohama FC
[Jun 21]
Sagan Tosu                2-0  Cerezo Osaka
Vegalta Sendai            2-2  Tokyo Verdy 
Roasso Kumamoto           2-0  Tochigi SC
Mito Hollyhock            2-1  Thespa Kusatsu 
Fagiano Okayama           0-0  FC Gifu
Kataller Toyama           1-1  Ventforet Kofu 
Shonan Bellmare           3-2  Consadole Sapporo

Round 23 [Jun 24]
Tochigi SC                1-2  Vegalta Sendai
Sagan Tosu                0-0  Kataller Toyama 
Fagiano Okayama           0-1  Mito Hollyhock   
Cerezo Osaka              4-2  Ehime FC
FC Gifu                   3-0  Tokushima Vortis   
Ventforet Kofu            6-0  Avispa Fukuoka
Tokyo Verdy               2-1  Shonan Bellmare
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Yokohama FC
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Roasso Kumamoto

Round 24
[Jun 27]
Vegalta Sendai            1-1  Consadole Sapporo
Ehime FC                  2-3  Sagan Tosu
Tokushima Vortis          2-1  Ventforet Kofu
Yokohama FC               0-2  Thespa Kusatsu
[Jun 28]
Kataller Toyama           1-2  Fagiano Okayama 
Roasso Kumamoto           5-2  FC Gifu
Avispa Fukuoka            1-2  Tokyo Verdy
Shonan Bellmare           1-1  Tochigi SC
Mito Hollyhock            2-3  Cerezo Osaka

Round 25
[Jul 2]
Fagiano Okayama           2-3  Roasso Kumamoto
[Jul 4]
Consadole Sapporo         0-1  Mito Hollyhock
Sagan Tosu                3-1  Avispa Fukuoka
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Tokushima Vortis 
[Jul 5]
Cerezo Osaka              0-0  Vegalta Sendai
FC Gifu                   0-0  Kataller Toyama
Yokohama FC               0-2  Shonan Bellmare
Tokyo Verdy               2-0  Ehime FC
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Tochigi SC

Round 26 [Jul 8]
Vegalta Sendai            1-1  Thespa Kusatsu 
Roasso Kumamoto           0-2  Tokyo Verdy  
Sagan Tosu                1-1  FC Gifu    
Ehime FC                  1-2  Consadole Sapporo  
Tokushima Vortis          1-0  Fagiano Okayama 
Kataller Toyama           2-0  Yokohama FC 
Shonan Bellmare           2-1  Ventforet Kofu   
Tochigi SC                1-3  Cerezo Osaka    
Mito Hollyhock            5-0  Avispa Fukuoka  

Round 27
[Jul 11]
Consadole Sapporo         0-1  Roasso Kumamoto           
Tokyo Verdy               4-0  Tokushima Vortis          
Avispa Fukuoka            1-0  Tochigi SC                
[Jul 12]
Vegalta Sendai            3-1  Kataller Toyama           
Cerezo Osaka              3-4  Shonan Bellmare           
Yokohama FC               0-0  Mito Hollyhock            
Thespa Kusatsu            1-2  Ventforet Kofu            
Fagiano Okayama           0-3  Sagan Tosu                
FC Gifu                   2-1  Ehime FC                  

Round 28
[Jul 17]
Tokushima Vortis          0-2  Mito Hollyhock            
[Jul 18]
Consadole Sapporo         1-2  Thespa Kusatsu            
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Cerezo Osaka              
Ehime FC                  0-0  Fagiano Okayama           
[Jul 19]
FC Gifu                   2-0  Yokohama FC               
Tochigi SC                0-3  Tokyo Verdy               
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Vegalta Sendai            
Roasso Kumamoto           2-3  Kataller Toyama           
Shonan Bellmare           2-3  Avispa Fukuoka            

Round 29 [Jul 22]
Vegalta Sendai            2-1  Shonan Bellmare           
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Tokushima Vortis          
Fagiano Okayama           2-0  Tochigi SC                
Cerezo Osaka              4-1  Roasso Kumamoto           
Kataller Toyama           0-0  Consadole Sapporo         
Yokohama FC               0-3  Sagan Tosu                
Tokyo Verdy               1-2  Ventforet Kofu            
Mito Hollyhock            1-0  Ehime FC                  
Thespa Kusatsu            0-1  FC Gifu                  

Round 30
[Jul 25]
Consadole Sapporo         4-2  Fagiano Okayama           
Sagan Tosu                1-3  Mito Hollyhock            
Tochigi SC                0-0  Thespa Kusatsu            
[Jul 26]
Roasso Kumamoto           2-3  Avispa Fukuoka            
FC Gifu                   2-1  Cerezo Osaka              
Yokohama FC               3-1  Tokyo Verdy                
Ventforet Kofu            2-1  Vegalta Sendai            
Ehime FC                  1-3  Kataller Toyama           
Shonan Bellmare           1-2  Tokushima Vortis          

Round 31
[Aug 1]
Tokushima Vortis          6-0  Ehime FC                  
Mito Hollyhock            3-1  Tochigi SC                
Vegalta Sendai            3-2  Roasso Kumamoto           
[Aug 2]
Cerezo Osaka              3-0  Consadole Sapporo         
Kataller Toyama           1-0  Shonan Bellmare           
Tokyo Verdy               3-0  FC Gifu                   
Thespa Kusatsu            1-3  Sagan Tosu                
Ventforet Kofu            2-0  Yokohama FC               
Avispa Fukuoka            0-0  Fagiano Okayama           

Round 32 [Aug 5]
Yokohama FC               1-0  Vegalta Sendai            
Sagan Tosu                1-1  Ventforet Kofu            
Tokushima Vortis          1-2  Kataller Toyama           
Fagiano Okayama           3-2  Tokyo Verdy               
Cerezo Osaka              1-0  Thespa Kusatsu            
FC Gifu                   1-1  Tochigi SC                
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Mito Hollyhock            
Consadole Sapporo         3-0  Avispa Fukuoka            
Ehime FC                  0-2  Roasso Kumamoto           

Round 33
[Aug 9]
Vegalta Sendai            3-1  Ehime FC                  
Tokyo Verdy               1-2  Consadole Sapporo         
Ventforet Kofu            2-2  FC Gifu                   
Avispa Fukuoka            2-2  Cerezo Osaka              
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Sagan Tosu                
[Aug 10]
Roasso Kumamoto           0-3  Tokushima Vortis          
Mito Hollyhock            1-1  Kataller Toyama           
Thespa Kusatsu            1-1  Fagiano Okayama           
[Sep 10]
Tochigi SC                1-0  Yokohama FC               

Round 34
[Aug 15]
Sagan Tosu                0-0  Tokyo Verdy               
Tochigi SC                1-2  Ehime FC                  
Thespa Kusatsu            2-0  Shonan Bellmare    
[Aug 16]
FC Gifu                   0-2  Consadole Sapporo         
Kataller Toyama           1-1  Avispa Fukuoka            
Yokohama FC               2-2  Cerezo Osaka              
Tokushima Vortis          0-1  Vegalta Sendai            
Ventforet Kofu            0-2  Fagiano Okayama           
Roasso Kumamoto           1-3  Mito Hollyhock            

Round 35
[Aug 22]
Consadole Sapporo         3-3  Sagan Tosu                
Cerezo Osaka              0-1  Mito Hollyhock            
FC Gifu                   3-2  Yokohama FC               
[Aug 23]
Shonan Bellmare           1-1  Vegalta Sendai            
Tokyo Verdy               0-1  Kataller Toyama           
Tokushima Vortis          0-1  Ventforet Kofu            
Avispa Fukuoka            3-1  Tochigi SC                
Ehime FC                  2-1  Thespa Kusatsu            
Fagiano Okayama           2-1  Roasso Kumamoto           

Round 36
[Aug 29]
Ventforet Kofu            1-0  Kataller Toyama 
Avispa Fukuoka            0-1  Shonan Bellmare   
Tochigi SC                0-2  Sagan Tosu
[Aug 30]
Vegalta Sendai            2-1  FC Gifu
Yokohama FC               1-0  Tokushima Vortis   
Thespa Kusatsu            2-5  Consadole Sapporo     
Mito Hollyhock            4-2  Fagiano Okayama   
Roasso Kumamoto           0-2  Cerezo Osaka    
Ehime FC                  3-1  Tokyo Verdy      

Round 37 [Sep 2]
Tokyo Verdy               0-2  Vegalta Sendai    
Roasso Kumamoto           2-5  FC Gifu
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Yokohama FC   
Tokushima Vortis          1-1  Thespa Kusatsu     
Fagiano Okayama           2-2  Avispa Fukuoka    
Kataller Toyama           0-1  Cerezo Osaka    
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Ehime FC   
Shonan Bellmare           1-1  Tochigi SC         
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Mito Hollyhock   

Round 38 [Sep 6]
Consadole Sapporo         3-2  Ehime FC
Thespa Kusatsu            0-6  Roasso Kumamoto   
Cerezo Osaka              1-1  Ventforet Kofu  
FC Gifu                   1-1  Shonan Bellmare 
Yokohama FC               1-1  Mito Hollyhock 
Tochigi SC                1-1  Kataller Toyama 
Vegalta Sendai            4-2  Fagiano Okayama   
Tokushima Vortis          0-1  Tokyo Verdy     
Sagan Tosu                3-1  Avispa Fukuoka      

Round 39
[Sep 12]
Kataller Toyama           0-2  FC Gifu                   
Roasso Kumamoto           2-1  Sagan Tosu                
[Sep 13]
Tokyo Verdy               2-1  Thespa Kusatsu            
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Yokohama FC               
Avispa Fukuoka            2-0  Vegalta Sendai            
Ventforet Kofu            2-1  Consadole Sapporo         
Ehime FC                  0-1  Tokushima Vortis          
Fagiano Okayama           1-3  Cerezo Osaka              
Mito Hollyhock            0-2  Tochigi SC                

Round 40
[Sep 19]
FC Gifu                   3-1  Mito Hollyhock 
Sagan Tosu                1-0  Kataller Toyama           
[Sep 20]
Vegalta Sendai            2-0  Tochigi SC                
Consadole Sapporo         1-0  Avispa Fukuoka      
Ehime FC                  0-1  Fagiano Okayama   
Thespa Kusatsu            1-0  Ventforet Kofu            
Tokushima Vortis          6-0  Roasso Kumamoto   
Cerezo Osaka              2-1  Shonan Bellmare 
Yokohama FC               2-0  Tokyo Verdy               

Round 41 [Sep 23] 
Kataller Toyama           0-2  Thespa Kusatsu   
Tochigi SC                2-1  FC Gifu
Mito Hollyhock            1-3  Sagan Tosu    
Roasso Kumamoto           1-1  Yokohama FC     
Tokyo Verdy               2-4  Cerezo Osaka
Avispa Fukuoka            0-0  Tokushima Vortis  
Ventforet Kofu            1-1  Vegalta Sendai     
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Ehime FC  
Fagiano Okayama           0-1  Consadole Sapporo  

Round 42
[Sep 26]
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Tokyo Verdy               
Tokushima Vortis          4-1  Fagiano Okayama           
[Sep 27]
Yokohama FC               1-3  Kataller Toyama           
Cerezo Osaka              1-0  Tochigi SC                
Consadole Sapporo         2-0  Shonan Bellmare           
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Roasso Kumamoto           
Ehime FC                  0-1  Avispa Fukuoka            
Thespa Kusatsu            2-0  Mito Hollyhock            
FC Gifu                   1-2  Ventforet Kofu            

Round 43
[Oct 3]
Mito Hollyhock            0-3  Tokushima Vortis          
Tochigi SC                1-1  Ehime FC                  
Shonan Bellmare           3-1  Fagiano Okayama           
Cerezo Osaka              0-0  Avispa Fukuoka            
[Oct 4]
Roasso Kumamoto           0-0  Consadole Sapporo         
Kataller Toyama           2-3  Vegalta Sendai            
Sagan Tosu                1-0  FC Gifu                   
Yokohama FC               1-2  Thespa Kusatsu            
Tokyo Verdy               0-1  Ventforet Kofu            

Round 44 
[Oct 7]
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Yokohama FC               
Avispa Fukuoka            1-1  Kataller Toyama           
Fagiano Okayama           0-1  Tochigi SC                
FC Gifu                   1-1  Tokyo Verdy               
Ventforet Kofu            2-0  Mito Hollyhock            
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Tokushima Vortis          
Consadole Sapporo         0-1  Cerezo Osaka              
Thespa Kusatsu            0-1  Sagan Tosu                
[Oct 31]
Ehime FC                  1-1  Roasso Kumamoto           

Round 45
[Oct 17]
Tokushima Vortis          3-0  Consadole Sapporo         
Thespa Kusatsu            1-0  FC Gifu                   
[Oct 18]
Roasso Kumamoto           0-1  Avispa Fukuoka            
Kataller Toyama           0-3  Shonan Bellmare           
Yokohama FC               2-1  Fagiano Okayama           
Tochigi SC                1-2  Ventforet Kofu            
Tokyo Verdy               2-0  Mito Hollyhock            
Sagan Tosu                1-1  Vegalta Sendai            
Cerezo Osaka              3-1  Ehime FC                  

Round 46 [Oct 21]
Avispa Fukuoka            1-0  FC Gifu                   
Consadole Sapporo         1-0  Tochigi SC                
Ehime FC                  1-0  Kataller Toyama           
Mito Hollyhock            0-1  Roasso Kumamoto           
Fagiano Okayama           0-2  Tokyo Verdy               
Shonan Bellmare           1-0  Sagan Tosu                
Tokushima Vortis          0-0  Cerezo Osaka              
Vegalta Sendai            2-0  Thespa Kusatsu            
Ventforet Kofu            0-1  Yokohama FC               

Round 47 
[Oct 24]
Tochigi SC                0-0  Tokushima Vortis          
Roasso Kumamoto           1-0  Shonan Bellmare           
[Oct 25]
Kataller Toyama           2-3  Mito Hollyhock            
Thespa Kusatsu            2-1  Fagiano Okayama           
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Consadole Sapporo         
Sagan Tosu                1-2  Ventforet Kofu            
FC Gifu                   3-3  Ehime FC                  
Tokyo Verdy               1-0  Avispa Fukuoka            
Yokohama FC               0-3  Cerezo Osaka              

Round 48 [Nov 8]
Tochigi SC                0-2  Roasso Kumamoto           
Avispa Fukuoka            2-1  Ventforet Kofu            
Shonan Bellmare           2-2  Tokyo Verdy               
Mito Hollyhock            0-4  Vegalta Sendai            
Consadole Sapporo         1-1  Kataller Toyama           
Tokushima Vortis          0-1  Sagan Tosu                
Cerezo Osaka              5-0  Thespa Kusatsu            
Fagiano Okayama           0-2  FC Gifu                   
Ehime FC                  0-2  Yokohama FC               

Round 49
[Nov 21]
Tokyo Verdy               0-2  Roasso Kumamoto           
Ventforet Kofu            2-3  Shonan Bellmare           
[Nov 22]
Yokohama FC               1-0  Tochigi SC                
Sagan Tosu                0-0  Fagiano Okayama           
Vegalta Sendai            1-0  Cerezo Osaka              
Mito Hollyhock            1-0  Ehime FC                  
Thespa Kusatsu            1-2  Avispa Fukuoka            
FC Gifu                   2-4  Consadole Sapporo         
Kataller Toyama           0-0  Tokushima Vortis          

Round 50
[Nov 28]
Cerezo Osaka              2-1  FC Gifu                   
Fagiano Okayama           0-1  Ventforet Kofu            
[Nov 29]
Consadole Sapporo         3-1  Yokohama FC               
Ehime FC                  0-0  Sagan Tosu                
Roasso Kumamoto           2-0  Kataller Toyama           
Tochigi SC                2-3  Tokyo Verdy               
Avispa Fukuoka            3-1  Mito Hollyhock            
Shonan Bellmare           0-0  Thespa Kusatsu            
Tokushima Vortis          0-4  Vegalta Sendai            

Round 51 [Dec 5]
Thespa Kusatsu            3-2  Tochigi SC               
FC Gifu                   2-1  Tokushima Vortis          
Tokyo Verdy               2-2  Consadole Sapporo         
Kataller Toyama           2-0  Fagiano Okayama           
Ventforet Kofu            2-1  Roasso Kumamoto           
Yokohama FC               2-2  Avispa Fukuoka            
Mito Hollyhock            2-3  Shonan Bellmare           
Vegalta Sendai            1-1  Ehime FC                  
Sagan Tosu                2-1  Cerezo Osaka              

Final Table:

 1.Vegalta Sendai             51 32 10  9  87-39 106  Promoted
 2.Cerezo Osaka               51 31 11  9 100-53 104  Promoted
 3.Shonan Bellmare            51 29 11 11  84-52  98  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 4.Ventforet Kofu             51 28 13 10  76-46  97
 5.Sagan Tosu                 51 25 13 13  71-51  88
 6.Consadole Sapporo          51 21 16 14  74-61  79
 7.Tokyo Verdy                51 21 11 19  68-61  74
 8.Mito Hollyhock             51 21 10 20  70-79  73
 9.Tokushima Vortis           51 19 15 17  67-52  72
10.Thespa Kusatsu             51 18 11 22  64-76  65
11.Avispa Fukuoka             51 17 14 20  52-71  65
12.FC Gifu                    51 16 14 21  62-72  62
13.Kataller Toyama            51 15 16 20  48-58  61
14.Roasso Kumamoto            51 16 10 25  66-82  58
15.Ehime FC                   51 12 11 28  54-80  47
16.Yokohama FC                51 11 11 29  43-70  44
17.Tochigi SC                 51  8 13 30  38-77  37
18.Fagiano Okayama            51  8 12 31  40-84  36




11th Japan Football League (JFL)

NB: 
Three clubs have promoted from regional league;
 FC Machida Zelvia
   (The Winner of NRFT 2008, from Kanto, Tokyo)
 V-Faren Nagasaki
   (The Runners-up in NRFT 2008, from Kyushu, Nagasaki)
 Honda Lock
   (The 3rd in NRTF 2008, from Kyushu, Miyazaki, 
    relegated from JFL after the play-off in 2006)
 * NRFT = the National Regional Leagues Final Tournament

After 2008 season, three clubs joined to J.League Division 2;
Tochigi SC, Kataller Toyama and Fagiano Okayama. 
And, no team was relegated from JFL, and promoted three clubs 
filled the vacant.

It's same as last season that the promotion and relegation system.
 The bottom two teams will be relegated to regional in automatic, 
and 16th rank team have to attend the relegation/promotion play-off 
against the 3rd rank team in the regional league final tournament. 
On the other hand, they will be promoted to JFL, the champion and 
the runners-up in NRFT, autumn 2009.

J.League, Japan Professional Football League has recognised its 
semi-membership for four clubs. J.League gives them some conditions 
to join in next season; the 4th rank or better in JFL, clear some 
financial conditions, prepare its stadium to fill J.League standard.
 From last season - Gainare Tottori (from 2007) and New Wave Kitakyushu
 From this season ? FC Machida Zelvia and V-Faren Nagasaki



Table:
                               G  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pt  GD
 1.  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          34 19  9  6  62-36  66 +26
 2.  Yokogawa Musashino FC    34 17  9  8  48-34  60 +14
 3.  Sony Sendai FC           34 17  8  9  49-30  59 +19
 4.* New Wave Kitakyushu      34 16 10  8  49-31  58 +18  promoted to J2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.* Gainare Tottori          34 16  8 10  65-37  56 +28
 6.* FC Machida Zelvia        34 14 12  8  38-30  54 + 8
 7.  Honda FC                 34 13 12  9  49-38  51 +11
 8.  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       34 13  9 12  51-43  48 + 8
 9.  Sagawa Printing SC       34 14  5 15  56-46  47 +10
10.  TDK SC                   34 14  4 16  39-54  46 -15
11.* V-Faren Nagasaki         34 12  8 14  38-43  44 - 5
12.  JEF Chiba Reserves       34  9 14 11  26-37  41 -11
13.  Honda Lock               34  9 13 12  34-38  40 - 4
14.  Arte Takasaki            34  9 13 12  34-46  40 -12
15.  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      34 11  7 16  41-55  40 -14
16.  FC Ryukyu                34 11  5 18  42-57  38 -15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.  FC Kariya                34  7 10 17  26-51  31 -25  play out
--------------------------------------------------------
18.  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC  34  4  6 24  28-69  18 -41  withdrawn

The names of clubs:
 Ryutsu Keizai Univ.     = Ryutsu Keizai University
 JEF Chiba Reserves      = JEF United Ichihara Chiba Reserves
 Mitsubishi Mizushima FC = Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC
Four asterisk-marked (*) teams were the associate members of 
J.League; Tottori, Kitakyusyu, Machida and Nagasaki.


1st Half

Round 1 [Mar 15]
Honda FC              0-0  Honda Lock               
Gainare Tottori       1-0  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   0-0  V-Faren Nagasaki         
Yokogawa Musashino    1-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
FC Kariya             1-2  Arte Takasaki            
Sony Sendai FC        2-1  FC Ryukyu                
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-0  JEF Reserves             
Sagawa Printing SC    0-1  Machida Zelvia           
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       0-0  TDK SC                   

Round 2
[Mar 20]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    2-2  Honda FC                 
[Mar 21]
Arte Takasaki         0-0  Yokogawa Musashino       
[Mar 22]
JEF Reserves          2-0  Sony Sendai FC           
TDK SC                2-0  Sagawa Printing SC       
Machida Zelvia        0-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      
V-Faren Nagasaki      1-2  Gainare Tottori          
Honda Lock            1-0  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
FC Ryukyu             0-1  FC Kariya                

Round 3
[Mar 28]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   0-2  Arte Takasaki            
Yokogawa Musashino    4-1  FC Ryukyu                
Sony Sendai FC        2-0  Machida Zelvia           
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       1-1  Sagawa Printing SC       
[Mar 29]
Honda FC              2-1  V-Faren Nagasaki         
Gainare Tottori       4-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
FC Kariya             0-0  JEF Reserves             
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-1  TDK SC                   
Honda Lock            1-1  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       

Round 4
[Apr 4]
JEF Reserves          1-1  Yokogawa Musashino       
Sagawa Printing SC    1-2  Honda Lock               
[Apr 5]
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       3-1  New Wave Kitakyushu      
TDK SC                0-1  Sony Sendai FC           
Arte Takasaki         1-1  Gainare Tottori          
Machida Zelvia        0-3  FC Kariya                
V-Faren Nagasaki      1-1  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-2  Honda FC                 
FC Ryukyu             1-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      

Round 5
[Apr 11]
Yokogawa Musashino    2-1  Machida Zelvia           
Sony Sendai FC        1-2  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
[Apr 12]
Honda FC              0-0  Arte Takasaki            
Gainare Tottori       2-0  FC Ryukyu                
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   0-1  JEF Reserves             
FC Kariya             0-1  TDK SC                   
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-1  Sagawa Printing SC       
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    2-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
Honda Lock            0-2  V-Faren Nagasaki         

Round 6
[Apr 18]
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       1-1  FC Kariya                
JEF Reserves          1-1  Gainare Tottori          
Arte Takasaki         3-1  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Machida Zelvia        2-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
[Apr 19]
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-0  Honda Lock               
Sagawa Printing SC    2-0  Sony Sendai FC           
TDK SC                0-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-5  V-Faren Nagasaki         
FC Ryukyu             0-1  Honda FC                 

Round 7
[Apr 25]
Honda FC              1-2  JEF Reserves             
Gainare Tottori       1-0  Machida Zelvia           
Yokogawa Musashino    0-2  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
Sony Sendai FC        1-0  New Wave Kitakyushu      
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    1-2  FC Ryukyu                
V-Faren Nagasaki      0-1  Arte Takasaki            
Honda Lock            0-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
[Apr 26]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   2-0  TDK SC                   
FC Kariya             0-0  Sagawa Printing SC       

Round 8
[Apr 28]
Machida Zelvia        1-1  Honda FC                 
[Apr 29]
Sony Sendai FC        1-1  Honda Lock               
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-0  FC Kariya                
Sagawa Printing SC    2-0  Yokogawa Musashino       
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       4-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
TDK SC                0-4  Gainare Tottori          
JEF Reserves          2-0  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
FC Ryukyu             0-1  V-Faren Nagasaki         
[May 6]
Arte Takasaki         1-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     

Round 9
[May 3]
Honda FC              2-3  TDK SC                   
Gainare Tottori       1-2  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   1-2  Sagawa Printing SC       
Yokogawa Musashino    1-0  New Wave Kitakyushu      
FC Kariya             0-1  Sony Sendai FC           
V-Faren Nagasaki      1-2  JEF Reserves             
Honda Lock            1-0  Arte Takasaki            
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-2  FC Ryukyu                
[May 5]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    0-1  Machida Zelvia           

Round 10
[May 9]
Sony Sendai FC        1-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
Sagawa Printing SC    0-1  Gainare Tottori          
JEF Reserves          2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
FC Ryukyu             1-2  Arte Takasaki            
[May 10]
New Wave Kitakyushu   4-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       0-4  Honda FC                 
TDK SC                2-3  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Machida Zelvia        1-1  V-Faren Nagasaki         
FC Kariya             0-0  Honda Lock               

Round 11
[May 16]
Yokogawa Musashino    2-0  FC Kariya                
Arte Takasaki         2-1  JEF Reserves             
[May 17]
Honda FC              1-2  Sagawa Printing SC       
Gainare Tottori       0-0  New Wave Kitakyushu      
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   4-3  Sony Sendai FC           
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    3-2  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
V-Faren Nagasaki      2-0  TDK SC                   
Honda Lock            0-2  FC Ryukyu                
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-1  Machida Zelvia           

Round 12
[May 23]
Sagawa Printing SC    3-1  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       ppd  V-Faren Nagasaki         [due to flu]
[May 24]
Yokogawa Musashino    0-0  Honda Lock               
FC Kariya             2-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
Sony Sendai FC        3-1  Gainare Tottori          
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-0  Honda FC                 
TDK SC                2-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
JEF Reserves          0-1  FC Ryukyu                
Machida Zelvia        1-1  Arte Takasaki            
[Jun 17]
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       3-0  V-Faren Nagasaki         

Round 13
[May 30]
Arte Takasaki         2-2  TDK SC                   
[May 31]
Honda FC              1-1  Sony Sendai FC           
Gainare Tottori       4-0  FC Kariya                
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   0-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    2-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      
Honda Lock            0-1  JEF Reserves             
V-Faren Nagasaki      0-3  Sagawa Printing SC       
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-3  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
FC Ryukyu             1-1  Machida Zelvia           

Round 14
[Jun 6]
Yokogawa Musashino    2-3  Gainare Tottori          
FC Kariya             1-6  Honda FC                 
Sony Sendai FC        0-1  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
[Jun 7]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   3-0  Honda Lock               
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-0  V-Faren Nagasaki         
Sagawa Printing SC    4-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       2-0  Arte Takasaki            
TDK SC                0-4  FC Ryukyu                
Machida Zelvia        0-0  JEF Reserves             

Round 15
[Jun 13]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    3-0  FC Kariya                
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      
Arte Takasaki         0-2  Sagawa Printing SC       
[Jun 14]
Honda FC              0-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
Gainare Tottori       0-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
JEF Reserves          0-0  TDK SC                   
V-Faren Nagasaki      0-0  Sony Sendai FC           
FC Ryukyu             0-5  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
Honda Lock            2-0  Machida Zelvia           

Round 16
[Jun 20]
Yokogawa Musashino    1-3  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
FC Kariya             0-1  V-Faren Nagasaki         
Sony Sendai FC        2-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
[Jun 21]
Gainare Tottori       0-1  Honda Lock               
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   1-2  Honda FC                 
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-2  Arte Takasaki            
Sagawa Printing SC    1-2  FC Ryukyu                
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       2-0  JEF Reserves             
TDK SC                1-3  Machida Zelvia           

Round 17 [Jun 28]
JEF Reserves          1-0  Sagawa Printing SC       
Honda FC              2-1  Gainare Tottori          
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    4-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
Arte Takasaki         0-0  Sony Sendai FC           
Machida Zelvia        0-2  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
V-Faren Nagasaki      2-0  Yokogawa Musashino       
Honda Lock            2-0  TDK SC                   
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-0  FC Kariya                
FC Ryukyu             0-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      


2nd Half

Round 1
[Jul 4]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    3-1  Gainare Tottori          
V-Faren Nagasaki      1-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
Machida Zelvia        1-0  Sagawa Printing SC       
[Jul 5]
TDK SC                1-3  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
JEF Reserves          0-0  New Wave Kitakyushu      
Arte Takasaki         3-0  FC Kariya                
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
Honda Lock            0-0  Honda FC                 
FC Ryukyu             2-1  Sony Sendai FC           

Round 2
[Jul 11]
Yokogawa Musashino    1-0  TDK SC                   
Sony Sendai FC        1-0  Sagawa Printing SC       
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    2-1  Arte Takasaki            
Honda FC              3-1  FC Ryukyu                
FC Kariya             1-2  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
V-Faren Nagasaki      2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
Gainare Tottori       5-0  JEF Reserves             
[Jul 12]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   1-4  Machida Zelvia           
Honda Lock            1-3  New Wave Kitakyushu      

Round 3
[Jul 18]
Sagawa Printing SC    4-0  FC Kariya                
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       2-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
JEF Reserves          1-1  Honda FC                 
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-0  Sony Sendai FC           
[Jul 19]
TDK SC                0-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
Arte Takasaki         0-2  V-Faren Nagasaki         
Machida Zelvia        1-0  Gainare Tottori          
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-6  Honda Lock               
FC Ryukyu             1-0  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       

Round 4
[Jul 25]
Honda FC              0-3  Machida Zelvia           
FC Kariya             0-3  New Wave Kitakyushu      
Gainare Tottori       5-1  TDK SC                   
[Jul 26]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    0-0  JEF Reserves             
V-Faren Nagasaki      1-0  FC Ryukyu                
Honda Lock            0-1  Sony Sendai FC           
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-2  Arte Takasaki            
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   5-0  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
Yokogawa Musashino    1-3  Sagawa Printing SC       

Round 5
[Aug 1]
JEF Reserves          0-1  V-Faren Nagasaki         
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
[Aug 2]
TDK SC                1-0  Honda FC                 
Arte Takasaki         1-1  Honda Lock               
Machida Zelvia        1-1  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
FC Ryukyu             0-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       2-1  Gainare Tottori          
Sony Sendai FC        1-0  FC Kariya                
Sagawa Printing SC    1-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      

Round 6
[Aug 8]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    2-1  TDK SC                   
Honda FC              0-1  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
Yokogawa Musashino    1-2  Sony Sendai FC           
Gainare Tottori       3-0  Sagawa Printing SC       
[Aug 9]
Arte Takasaki         1-5  FC Ryukyu                
Honda Lock            0-0  FC Kariya                
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-1  JEF Reserves             
V-Faren Nagasaki      0-0  Machida Zelvia           
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   1-1  New Wave Kitakyushu      

Round 7
[Aug 13]
FC Kariya             0-0  Yokogawa Musashino       
[Aug 15]
New Wave Kitakyushu   0-0  Gainare Tottori          
[Aug 16]
Machida Zelvia        1-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
FC Ryukyu             2-2  Honda Lock               
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       0-0  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
[Aug 19]
TDK SC                1-1  V-Faren Nagasaki         
[Aug 20]
JEF Reserves          0-0  Arte Takasaki            
[Aug 23]
Sony Sendai FC        3-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
Sagawa Printing SC    1-1  Honda FC                 

Round 8
[Sep 5]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    1-1  Sagawa Printing SC       
[Sep 6]
Honda FC              2-1  New Wave Kitakyushu      
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   1-0  FC Kariya                
Arte Takasaki         0-3  Machida Zelvia           
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-1  TDK SC                   
Honda Lock            1-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
Gainare Tottori       0-0  Sony Sendai FC           
FC Ryukyu             1-1  JEF Reserves             
V-Faren Nagasaki      2-2  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          

Round 9
[Sep 12]
FC Kariya             4-2  Gainare Tottori          
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-0  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Sagawa Printing SC    1-4  V-Faren Nagasaki         
[Sep 13]
JEF Reserves          1-1  Honda Lock               
Yokogawa Musashino    4-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
Sony Sendai FC        2-2  Honda FC                 
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       0-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
TDK SC                1-0  Arte Takasaki            
Machida Zelvia        1-0  FC Ryukyu                

Round 10
[Sep 23]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    1-2  Sony Sendai FC           
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-4  Sagawa Printing SC       
[Sep 26]
Arte Takasaki         1-4  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
FC Ryukyu             2-3  TDK SC                   
[Sep 27]
Honda FC              1-2  FC Kariya                
Gainare Tottori       1-1  Yokogawa Musashino       
JEF Reserves          0-0  Machida Zelvia           
Honda Lock            2-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
V-Faren Nagasaki      1-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      

Round 11
[Oct 3]
Machida Zelvia        1-0  Honda Lock               
[Oct 4]
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   0-4  Gainare Tottori          
Yokogawa Musashino    0-0  Honda FC                 
FC Kariya             3-2  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Sony Sendai FC        2-0  V-Faren Nagasaki         
New Wave Kitakyushu   2-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
Sagawa Printing SC    2-1  Arte Takasaki            
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       2-3  FC Ryukyu                
TDK SC                3-2  JEF Reserves             

Round 12
[Oct 17]
Sagawa Printing SC    1-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       1-1  Sony Sendai FC           
Arte Takasaki         0-0  Honda FC                 
Machida Zelvia        1-2  Yokogawa Musashino       
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-2  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
V-Faren Nagasaki      2-0  Honda Lock               
[Oct 18]
TDK SC                1-0  FC Kariya                
FC Ryukyu             1-4  Gainare Tottori          
[Oct 20]
JEF Reserves          1-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      

Round 13
[Oct 24]
Yokogawa Musashino    1-0  JEF Reserves             
Sony Sendai FC        2-3  TDK SC                   
[Oct 25]
Honda FC              2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
Gainare Tottori       2-2  Arte Takasaki            
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   0-0  FC Ryukyu                
FC Kariya             1-1  Machida Zelvia           
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-1  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    3-0  V-Faren Nagasaki         
Honda Lock            4-2  Sagawa Printing SC       

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-3  Gainare Tottori          
[Nov 7]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    1-1  Honda Lock               
V-Faren Nagasaki      2-5  Honda FC                 
Sagawa Printing SC    2-3  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
Arte Takasaki         1-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
[Nov 8]
TDK SC                4-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      
JEF Reserves          1-1  FC Kariya                
Machida Zelvia        1-1  Sony Sendai FC           
FC Ryukyu             2-1  Yokogawa Musashino       

Round 15
[Nov 14]
Yokogawa Musashino    2-0  V-Faren Nagasaki         
FC Kariya             3-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
Sagawa Printing SC    7-2  JEF Reserves             
[Nov 15]
Gainare Tottori       1-3  Honda FC                 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   3-0  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Sony Sendai FC        5-0  Arte Takasaki            
New Wave Kitakyushu   4-1  FC Ryukyu                
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       1-3  Machida Zelvia           
TDK SC                2-1  Honda Lock               

Round 16
[Nov 21]
MIO Biwako Kusatsu    1-3  Yokogawa Musashino       
[Nov 22]
Honda FC              1-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      
FC Ryukyu             2-1  Sagawa Printing SC       
Machida Zelvia        2-1  TDK SC                   
V-Faren Nagasaki      0-0  FC Kariya                
Honda Lock            3-3  Gainare Tottori          
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-3  Sony Sendai FC           
JEF Reserves          0-1  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          
[Nov 23]
Arte Takasaki         1-2  New Wave Kitakyushu      

Round 17 [Nov 29]
Honda FC              1-4  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       
Gainare Tottori       3-1  V-Faren Nagasaki         
Ryutsu Keizai Univ.   1-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima     
Yokogawa Musashino    1-1  Arte Takasaki            
FC Kariya             2-1  FC Ryukyu                
Sony Sendai FC        3-0  JEF Reserves             
New Wave Kitakyushu   1-1  Machida Zelvia           
Sagawa Printing SC    2-1  TDK SC                   
SAGAWA SHIGA FC       3-0  Honda Lock               


Table:
                               G  W  D  L  GF-GA  Pt  GD
 1.  SAGAWA SHIGA FC          34 19  9  6  62-36  66 +26
 2.  Yokogawa Musashino FC    34 17  9  8  48-34  60 +14
 3.  Sony Sendai FC           34 17  8  9  49-30  59 +19
 4.* New Wave Kitakyushu      34 16 10  8  49-31  58 +18  promoted to J2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.* Gainare Tottori          34 16  8 10  65-37  56 +28
 6.* FC Machida Zelvia        34 14 12  8  38-30  54 + 8
 7.  Honda FC                 34 13 12  9  49-38  51 +11
 8.  MIO Biwako Kusatsu       34 13  9 12  51-43  48 + 8
 9.  Sagawa Printing SC       34 14  5 15  56-46  47 +10
10.  TDK SC                   34 14  4 16  39-54  46 -15
11.* V-Faren Nagasaki         34 12  8 14  38-43  44 - 5
12.  JEF Chiba Reserves       34  9 14 11  26-37  41 -11
13.  Honda Lock               34  9 13 12  34-38  40 - 4
14.  Arte Takasaki            34  9 13 12  34-46  40 -12
15.  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      34 11  7 16  41-55  40 -14
16.  FC Ryukyu                34 11  5 18  42-57  38 -15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17.  FC Kariya                34  7 10 17  26-51  31 -25  play out
--------------------------------------------------------
18.  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC  34  4  6 24  28-69  18 -41  withdrawn

The names of clubs:
 Ryutsu Keizai Univ.     = Ryutsu Keizai University
 JEF Chiba Reserves      = JEF United Ichihara Chiba Reserves
 Mitsubishi Mizushima FC = Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC
Four asterisk-marked (*) teams were the associate members of 
J.League; Tottori, Kitakyusyu, Machida and Nagasaki.


After this season, New Wave Kitakyushu was filled the condisions - 
one of examples, the 4th or better in JFL. And, J.League recognized 
its promotion to its Division 2 from 2010 season. At same time, 
The club renamed itself to "Giravanz Kitakyushu", which is new word, 
combinded from "Girasole" (sunflower) and "Avanzare" (forward) in 
Italian.

On the other hand, Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC withdraw from JFL, 
because the company had to cut its expense. 
This club plays in the First Division of Okayama Prefectual League 
in 2010 season.


Goal Ranking:
 1. SHIOZAWA Shogo        Sagawa Printing SC     17
 2. NAKAMURA Gen          SAGAWA SHIGA FC        15
    KINOSHITA Shingo      MIO Biwako Kusatsu     15
 4. NITTA Jun'ya          Honda FC               11
    TSURUMI Toshitaka     Gainare Tottori        11
    KUBOTA Keiichi        Arte Takasaki          11
 7. Kone HAMED [CIV]      Gainare Tottori        10
    SEKINO Tatsuya        Yokogawa Musashino FC  10
    SANO Yuya             New Wave Kitakyushu    10
    OSAWA Tomoya          SAGAWA SHIGA FC        10
    ARIMITSU Ryota        V-Faren Nagasaki       10
    SUENAGA Shoma         Honda Lock             10


JFL Awards

 Team Awards

  Champion              Sagawa Express SC
                         (Sagawa Express Co., Ltd. SC)
  Runners-Up            Rosso Kumamoto
  3rd Rank              FC Gifu
  Fair Play Award       none

 Personal Awards

  MVP                   NAKAMURA Gen        (SAGAWA SHIGA FC)
  Best Scorer           SHIOZAWA Shogo      (Sagawa Printing SC)
  Rookie of the Year    IGA Kiichi          (Honda FC)
  Coach of the Year     NAKAGUCHI Masafumi  (Sagawa Express SC)
  Good Referee Award    OKA Hiromichi


 Best XI

  GK - MORITA Koichiro     (Sagawa Express SC)
  DF - TOMIYAMA Takuya     (SAGAWA SHIGA FC)
       HATATE Shinya       (SAGAWA SHIGA FC)
       KANAMORI Takanori   (Yokogawa Musashino FC)
       ISHII Masayuki      (Honda FC)
  MF - YAMANE Nobumitsu    (SAGAWA SHIGA FC)
       SANO Yuya           (New Wave Kitakyushu)
       OSAWA Tomoya        (SAGAWA SHIGA FC)
       OTA Kosuke          (Yokogawa Musashino FC)
       YOSHINO Tomoyuki    (Gainare Tottori)
  FW - NAKAMURA Gen        (SAGAWA SHIGA FC)
       SHIOZAWA Shogo      (Sagawa Printing SC)


Play-off/out

1st Leg [Dec 13]
Zweigen Kanazawa      1-0  FC Kariya                

2nd Leg [Nov 22]
FC Kariya             1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa         

Zweigen Kanazawa will promote to JFL, and FC Kariya will relegated 
to the regional, Tokai League Division 1 in 2010 season. 


In next season, JFL joined three new clubs from regional leagues.
 Matsumoto Yamaga FC (The Winner of NRFT, from Nagano, Hokushin'etsu)
 Tochigi UVA FC (The Runners-up in NRFT, from Tochigi, Kanto)
 Zweigen Kanazawa (The 3rd in NRTF and the winner of the play-off,
                   from Ishikawa, Hokushin'etsu)
Tochigi UVA FC will be renamed from "Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC".




2008.

2009 (4th and lower levels).

2009 (prefectoral level).

2010.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Masanori "Komabano" Nakanishi and Hamdan Saaid for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Masanori "Komabano" Nakanishi (HQM07536@nifty.ne.jp) and Hamdan Saaid (hrs97@rocketmail.com)
Last updated: 19 Mar 2010

(C) Copyright Masanori "Komabano" Nakanishi, Hamdan Saaid and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.