Japan 2015


J.League Division 1
Emperor's Cup
J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
J.League Division 2
J.League Division 3
JFL
Regional Leagues

J.League Division 1

Competition format: 
Two single round-robin stages will be held; the winner of each stage and top three 
teams of the overall table (i.e. max= 5 teams, min= 3 teams) qualify for the 
Championship play-offs. 

Overall Table:

 1.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  23  5  6  73-30  74  Qualified  (as winners second stage)
 2.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  21  9  4  69-40  72  Qualified  (as winners first stage)
 3.Gamba Osaka                34  18  9  7  56-37  63  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Tokyo                   34  19  6  9  45-33  63
 5.Kashima Antlers            34  18  5 11  57-41  59
 6.Kawasaki Frontale          34  17  6 11  62-48  57
 7.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  15 10  9  45-32  55
 8.Shonan Bellmare            34  13  9 12  40-44  48  [+]
 9.Nagoya Grampus             34  13  7 14  44-48  46
10.Kashiwa Reysol             34  12  9 13  46-43  45
11.Sagan Tosu                 34   9 13 12  37-54  40
12.Vissel Kobe                34  10  8 16  44-49  38
13.Ventforet Kofu             34  10  7 17  26-43  37
14.Vegalta Sendai             34   9  8 17  44-48  35
15.Albirex Niigata            34   8 10 16  41-58  34
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Matsumoto Yamaga           34   7  7 20  30-54  28  [+]  Relegated
17.Shimizu S-Pulse            34   5 10 19  37-65  25  Relegated
18.Montedio Yamagata          34   4 12 18  24-53  24  [+]  Relegated


First Stage

Final Table: 

 1.Urawa Red Diamonds         17  12  5  0  39-17  41  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Tokyo                   17  11  2  4  24-18  35
 3.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17  10  4  3  29-16  34
 4.Gamba Osaka                17   9  5  3  24-13  32
 5.Kawasaki Frontale          17   9  3  5  32-26  30
 6.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   7  5  5  21-17  26
 7.Vegalta Sendai             17   6  5  6  27-20  23
 8.Kashima Antlers            17   6  4  7  27-25  22
 9.Nagoya Grampus             17   6  4  7  18-18  22
10.Shonan Bellmare            17   6  4  7  20-24  22  [+]
11.Sagan Tosu                 17   5  5  7  22-32  20
12.Ventforet Kofu             17   6  2  9  12-22  20
13.Vissel Kobe                17   4  7  6  17-19  19
14.Kashiwa Reysol             17   4  6  7  22-25  18
15.Matsumoto Yamaga           17   4  3 10  17-26  15  [+]
16.Montedio Yamagata          17   3  5  9  14-24  14  [+]
17.Albirex Niigata            17   3  5  9  20-33  14
18.Shimizu S-Pulse            17   3  4 10  22-32  13

Round 1 
[Mar 7] 
Vegalta Sendai         2-0  Montedio Yamagata              19,375 
  [Wilson 81, 90] 
Nagoya Grampus         3-3  Matsumoto Yamaga               33,558 
  [Tomoya Koyamatsu 33, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 78, Milivoje Novakovic 80 – 
   Obina 32, Tomoki Ikemoto 63, Kohei Kiyama 76] 
Gamba Osaka            2-2  FC Tokyo                       18,332 
  [Patric 45, Takashi Usami 53 pen – Yoshinori Muto 75, 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-0  Ventforet Kofu                 14,671 
  [Hisato Sato 10, Douglas 87] 
Sagan Tosu             2-1  Albirex Niigata                11,580 
  [Yohei Toyoda 27 pen, Kei Ikeda 50 – Rafael Silva 13] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-3  Kawasaki Frontale              38,123 
  [Yuzo Kobayashi 16 – Elsinho 3, Yu Kobayashi 22, Yoshito Okubo 72] 
Vissel Kobe            0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 24,027 
  [Masato Kudo 63] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds             14,446 
  [Wataru Endo 36 pen – Shinzo Koroki 41, Tomoya Ugajin 75, 
   Daisuke Nasu 77] 
[Mar 8] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        3-1  Kashima Antlers                19,736 
  [Genki Omae 40, 90+, Takuya Honda 74 – Yasushi Endo 69] 

Round 2 
[Mar 13] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-1  Vegalta Sendai                  9,082 
  [Daisuke Suzuki 89 – Hirofumi Watanabe 31] 
[Mar 14] 
Albirex Niigata        0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                19,537 
Kashima Antlers        1-2  Shonan Bellmare                17,295 
  [Mu Kanazaki 13 – Wataru Endo 54 pen, Allison 90+] 
FC Tokyo               0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            30,492 
Ventforet Kofu         1-0  Nagoya Grampus                 11,851 
  [Shohei Abe 81] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Montedio Yamagata              40,802 
  [Yuki Abe 83] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-2  Vissel Kobe                    21,689 
  [Yoshito Okubo 59, Renato 73 – Kazuma Watanabe 29, 
   Shohei Takahashi 72] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Gamba Osaka                    17,695 
  [Baek Sung-Dong 49] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            17,091 
  [Obina 12 pen – Yoshifumi Kashiwa 7, Koji Morisaki 45] 

Round 3 [Mar 22] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-2  Gamba Osaka                    13,047 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 62, Takashi Usami 64] 
Albirex Niigata        3-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 18,193 
  [Leo Silva 55 pen, Kosuke Yamamoto 59, Rafael Silva 69 – 
   Cristiano 50, Naoki Wako 71] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               19,103 
  [Masaki Iida 19] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds             26,302 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-0  Sagan Tosu                     13,529 
  [Shingo Hyodo 81] 
Shonan Bellmare        0-0  Vegalta Sendai                 11,315 
Nagoya Grampus         1-1  Kashima Antlers                16,053 
  [Kisho Yano 69 – Mu Kanazaki 32] 
Vissel Kobe            0-2  FC Tokyo                       21,218 
  [Masato Morishige 33, Yoshinori Muto 68] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-0  Kawasaki Frontale              12,081 
  [Kim Byeom-Yong 74] 

Round 4 
[Apr 3] 
Kashima Antlers        3-1  Sagan Tosu                      8,539 
  [Mu Kanazaki 64, Gaku Shibasaki 76 pen, Yasushi Endo 78 – 
   Hiroyuki Taniguchi 7] 
Gamba Osaka            3-1  Nagoya Grampus                 10,702 
  [Takashi Usami 45, 49, Yasuyuki Konno 80 – Kensuke Nagai 63] 
[Apr 4] 
Vegalta Sendai         2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                14,706 
  [Wilson 62, Hirofumi Watanabe 90+ - Ryohei Shirasaki 12] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-2  Shonan Bellmare                 7,321 
  [Romero Frank 45 – Kaoru Takayama 9, Seiya Fujita 25] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               37,154 
  [Ryota Moriwaki 85] 
Kawasaki Frontale      4-1  Albirex Niigata                17,643 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 22, Renato 58, Yoshito Okubo 71, 87 – 
   Rafael Silva 83] 
FC Tokyo               1-0  Ventforet Kofu                 20,743 
  [Naohiro Ishikawa 15] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-1  Vissel Kobe                    11,577 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            12,378 
  [Leandro 31 – Sho Ito 73, Takumi Shimohira 83] 

Round 5 [Apr 12] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-3  Kashiwa Reysol                 18,514 
  [Yoshiro Abe 90+ - Hidekazu Otani 21, Tetsuro Ota 63, 
   Masato Kudo 67] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 20,207 
  [Fabio 90+ - Jiro Kamata 67] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            15,080 
  [Kengo Kawamata 45, Kisho Yano 86] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-3  Gamba Osaka                    16,027 
  [Peter Utaka 56, Genki Omae 64 – Takashi Usami 29, 80, 
   Patric 50] 
Shonan Bellmare        0-1  FC Tokyo                       14,581 
  [Yoshinori Muto 64] 
Vissel Kobe            4-1  Ventforet Kofu                 15,494 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 4, 45, Masatoshi Mihara 54, Keijiro Ogawa 73 – 
   Adriano 83] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Montedio Yamagata               8,852 
  [Yohei Toyoda 80] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             24,992 
  [Kentaro Moriya 35 – Zlatan Ljubijankic 89] 
Kashima Antlers        1-1  Albirex Niigata                10,261 
  [Shoma Doi 46 – Rafael Silva 41] 

Round 6 
[Apr 16] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-3  Kashima Antlers                10,076 
  [Eduardo 49 – Naomichi Ueda 45, Caio 71, Atsutaka Nakamura 90+] 
[Apr 18] 
Vegalta Sendai         2-3  Kawasaki Frontale              13,644 
  [Wilson 28, Atsuto Tatara 80 – Yu Kobayashi 70, Renato 72, 
   Yoshito Okubo 86] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                7,067 
Ventforet Kofu         0-3  Sagan Tosu                      8,033 
  [Yohei Toyoda 4 pen, 68, Kota Mizunuma 25] 
Albirex Niigata        2-2  Vissel Kobe                    16,068 
  [Rafael Silva 10, Kosuke Yamamoto 42 - ? (A) 15 og, 
   Shunki Takahashi 60] 
FC Tokyo               1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            24,369 
  [Yoshinori Muto 1 – Kosei Shibasaki 11, Takuma Asano 82] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     2-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            33,793 
  [Yuki Muto 42, Tsukasa Umesaki 45 – Sho Ito 34] 
Shonan Bellmare        0-2  Gamba Osaka                    14,538 
  [Takashi Usami 26, Yasuhito Endo 90 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus         3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                 9,986 
  [Riki Matsuda 6, Kensuke Nagai 18, Kengo Kawamata 48 – 
   Kazuya Murata 89] 

Round 7 
[Apr 25] 
Kashima Antlers        1-2  Vissel Kobe                    12,275 
  [Gaku Shibasaki 71 – Keijiro Ogawa 49, Hideo Tanaka 77] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-0  Vegalta Sendai                 13,772 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 60] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                11,653 
  [Kazuhiko Chiba 29, Gakuto Notsuda 80] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    3-0  Shonan Bellmare                20,388 
  [Ademilson 9, Manabu Saito 85, Seitaro Tomisawa 90+] 
Sagan Tosu             1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                  9,242 
  [Yohei Toyoda 81 – Leandro 54] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     2-1  Nagoya Grampus                 29,803 
  [Takahiro Sekine 39, Yuki Muto 52 – Teruki Tanaka 90+] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-1  FC Tokyo                       11,524 
  [Kosuke Ota 22] 
Kawasaki Frontale      3-0  Ventforet Kofu                 16,953 
  [Yoshito Okubo 38, Renato 59, 90+] 
[Apr 26] 
Gamba Osaka            2-1  Albirex Niigata                17,417 
  [Takashi Usami 48, Patric 84 – Leo Silva 67] 

Round 8 [Apr 29] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-2  Kashima Antlers                17,011 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 90+ - Gen Shoji 43, Caio 68] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-4  Kashiwa Reysol                 20,961 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 43 – Kosuke Taketomi 45, Masato Kudo 48, 59, 
   Cristiano 81] 
Albirex Niigata        0-1  FC Tokyo                       22,318 
  [Masato Morishige 87] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        3-3  Montedio Yamagata              11,348 
  [Takuma Edamura 3, Shun Nagasawa 12, Peter Utaka 26 - 
   Diego Souza 85, Yuki Nakashima 89, Ryohei Hayashi 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare        4-2  Sagan Tosu                      9,603 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 10, Kaoru Takayama 64, Tsuyoshi Shimamura 69, 76 – 
   Hiroyuki Taniguchi 36, Yohei Toyoda 77] 
Gamba Osaka            1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               17,173 
  [Takashi Usami 16] 
Vissel Kobe            0-1  Nagoya Grampus                 17,052 
  [Kensuke Nagai 55] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            19,284 
  [Sho Ito 4 – Douglas 27, Hisato Sato 66] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             13,708 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 74, Zlatan Ljubijankic 79] 

Round 9 [May 2] 
Nagoya Grampus         3-0  Shonan Bellmare                11,375 
  [Kensuke Nagai 35, Kengo Kawamata 42, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 82] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            12,188 
  [Shogo Nishikawa 52] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Gamba Osaka                    53,148 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 84] 
Kashima Antlers        0-1  Ventforet Kofu                 15,340 
  [Junya Ito 47] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                13,960 
FC Tokyo               2-1  Kawasaki Frontale              42,604 
  [Kosuke Ota 71, Yoshinori Muto 87 – Yoshito Okubo 21] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-0  Vegalta Sendai                 15,566 
  [Gakuto Notsuda 37, Takuma Asano 7] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-2  Albirex Niigata                13,398 
  [Naoki Maeda 23 – Leo Silva 7 pen, Kosuke Yamamoto 83] 
Sagan Tosu             1-1  Vissel Kobe                    20,792 
  [Yohei Toyoda 4 – Keijiro Ogawa 77] 

Round 10 
[May 6] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-0  Ventforet Kofu                 16,916 
  [Kohei Kiyama 79, Obina 90+ pen] 
Albirex Niigata        1-1  Montedio Yamagata              25,009 
  [Sho Naruoka 90+ - Ryohei Hayashi 61] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-2  Sagan Tosu                     14,029 
  [Genki Omae 11, 63 pen – Yohei Toyoda 43, Kota Mizunuma 70] 
Kawasaki Frontale      0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            21,141 
  [Douglas 3] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-0  Nagoya Grampus                 22,514 
  [Ademilson 10, Kosuke Nakamachi 51] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-1  Vissel Kobe                     9,157 
  [Wataru Endo 45 pen – Marquinhos 33] 
Vegalta Sendai         2-3  FC Tokyo                       14,368 
  [Naoki Ishikawa 88, Ramon Lopes 90 – Masato Morishige 34, 
   Yoshinori Muto 48 pen, 52] 
[Jun 3] 
Kashiwa Reysol         3-3  Urawa Red Diamonds             12,620 
  [Masato Kudo 6, Leandro 38, 78 – Tsukasa Umesaki 1, 
   Tomoaki Makino 68, Yuki Muto 90+] 
Gamba Osaka            2-0  Kashima Antlers                13,110 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 41, Yasuhito Endo 52 pen] 

Round 11 [May 10] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-1  Kawasaki Frontale              16,952 
  [Yoshito Okubo 45] 
Montedio Yamagata      3-0  Kashiwa Reysol                  8,285 
  [Romero Frank 21, Diego Souza 45, 74] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-0  Albirex Niigata                19,784 
  [Yuta Mikado 61] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-1  Shonan Bellmare                10,350 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 50] 
Vegalta Sendai         4-4  Urawa Red Diamonds             19,195 
  [Kim Min-Tae 8, Hiroaki Okuno 60, Hirofumi Watanabe 65, 
   Ryang Yong-Gi 80 – Yuki Abe 45, Shinzo Koroki 55, 81, 
   Takahiro Sekine 56] 
Sagan Tosu             1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               10,648 
  [Daichi Kamada 90 – Yuki Okubo 64] 
FC Tokyo               0-1  Kashima Antlers                42,070 
  [Shoma Doi 34] 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                14,397 
  [? (S) 29 og – Mitchell Duke 14, Genki Omae 70] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-1  Gamba Osaka                    17,372 
  [Lins 60] 

Round 12 
[May 14] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-0  Shonan Bellmare                 6,701 
[May 16] 
Ventforet Kofu         2-0  Montedio Yamagata               9,159 
  [Takuma Abe 12, Baré 29 pen] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-0  Vissel Kobe                    11,743 
  [Naoki Maeda 62, Yoshiro Abe 90+] 
Albirex Niigata        0-3  Vegalta Sendai                 16,764 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 10, 65, Kim Min-Tae 78] 
Kashima Antlers        2-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            13,523 
  [Mitsuo Ogasawara 65 pen, Dinei 68 – Hisato Sato 51, 
   Kosei Shibasaki 69] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            12,978 
  [Peter Utaka 62 – Yuta Mikado 29, Jungo Fujimoto 64] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     4-1  FC Tokyo                       42,995 
  [Tadanari Lee 5, Takahiro Sekine 42, Yuki Muto 47, 
   Tsukasa Umesaki 76 – Ryoichi Maeda 74] 
Gamba Osaka            1-1  Kawasaki Frontale              18,842 
  [Takashi Usami 43 – Kenyu Sugimoto 81] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-1  Sagan Tosu                     14,825 
  [Yohei Toyoda 90+] 

Round 13 
[May 23] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-1  Vissel Kobe                     7,894 
  [Bueno 78] 
Shonan Bellmare        4-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                13,248 
  [Daisuke Kikuchi 52, Ryota Nagaki 65, Kaoru Takayama 78, 85] 
Vegalta Sendai         0-1  Ventforet Kofu                 13,165 
  [Baré 65] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     2-1  Kashima Antlers                41,269 
  [Yuki Muto 71, Takahiro Sekine 83 - ? (U) 67 og] 
FC Tokyo               0-1  Nagoya Grampus                 23,460 
  [? (T) 73 og] 
Kawasaki Frontale      3-2  Sagan Tosu                     14,881 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 19, 83, Yoshito Okubo 62 – Yohei Toyoda 36, 
   ? (K) 81 og] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       0-3  Yokohama F. Marinos            18,906 
  [Ademilson 8, Kosuke Nakamachi 31, Jungo Fujimoto 90] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    4-2  Albirex Niigata                10,460 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 19, 80, Douglas 37, Takuma Asano 70 – 
   Ryohei Yamazaki 45, Tatsuya Tanaka 88] 
[Jun 23] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-0  Gamba Osaka                     9,997 
  [Eduardo 12] 

Round 14 [May 30] 
Albirex Niigata        0-2  Ventforet Kofu                 23,197 
  [Junya Ito 43, Hokuto Shimoda 71] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-0  Montedio Yamagata              13,662 
Vissel Kobe            0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 14,906 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 34] 
Kashima Antlers        3-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               17,155 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 7, 45, Caio 90+ - Ryusuke Sakai 5] 
FC Tokyo               2-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 23,439 
  [Hirotaka Mita 32, Yoshinori Muto 68 pen – Leandro 62 pen] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-1  Gamba Osaka                    35,044 
  [Ademilson 20 pen – Patric 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare        0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,276 
Shimizu S-Pulse        5-2  Kawasaki Frontale              13,055 
  [Peter Utaka 7, 83, Takuma Edamura 25, Hideki Ishige 64, 80 – 
   Renato 30, Kenyu Sugimoto 73] 
Sagan Tosu             1-6  Urawa Red Diamonds             19,249 
  [Kota Mizunuma 31 – Yuki Muto 47, Yosuke Kashiwagi 59, 
   Shinzo Koroki 63, Zlatan Ljubijankic 77, 88, Tsukasa Umesaki 84] 

Round 15 [Jun 7] 
Vegalta Sendai         5-0  Sagan Tosu                     12,753 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 48, Hidetaka Kanazono 51, 68, Takuya Nozawa 75, 
   Kim Min-Tae 77] 
Montedio Yamagata      2-2  Kashima Antlers                13,241 
  [Diego Souza 38, Shogo Nishikawa 58 – Yasushi Endo 26, Caio 84] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                44,424 
  [Shinzo Koroki 52] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,352 
  [Cristiano 28, Hidekazu Otani 86 – Hisato Sato 35, Douglas 49, 
   ? (K) 88 og] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-1  Shonan Bellmare                20,857 
  [Yoshito Okubo 60 pen, Elsinho 90+ - Kaoru Takayama 4] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            13,007 
  [Takuma Abe 76 - ? (V) 45 og] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-2  FC Tokyo                       17,617 
  [Yuki Okubo 63 – Kento Hashimoto 27, Yoshinori Muto 45 pen] 
Albirex Niigata        1-1  Nagoya Grampus                 19,030 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 42 – Kensuke Nagai 33] 
Gamba Osaka            0-0  Vissel Kobe                    18,437 

Round 16 [Jun 20] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               21,490 
  [Renato 45, Elsinho 65] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-3  Kashima Antlers                28,928 
  [Caio 8, Shoma Doi 40, Shuhei Akasaki 84] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-3  Albirex Niigata                11,175 
  [Yuto Misao 32 – Masaru Kato 63, Rafael Silva 65, 
   Ryohei Yamazaki 85] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-2  Ventforet Kofu                 13,288 
  [? (S) 11 og, Junya Ito 51] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 15,848 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 75] 
Gamba Osaka            1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 14,616 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 32 – Hiroaki Okuno 88] 
Vissel Kobe            1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             18,143 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 84 – Tsukasa Umesaki 27] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    5-1  Montedio Yamagata              12,286 
  [Hisato Sato 26, 28, 35, Kosei Shibasaki 39, Gakuto Notsuda 90+ - 
   Yuki Nakashima 69] 
Sagan Tosu             1-2  FC Tokyo                       16,871 
  [Kim Min-Woo 17 – Shoya Nakajima 69, Masato Morishige 75 pen] 

Round 17 [Jun 27] 
Vegalta Sendai         2-0  Nagoya Grampus                 12,644 
  [Takuya Nozawa 39, Hiroaki Okuno 69] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-3  Gamba Osaka                    14,320 
  [Diego Souza 75 – Takashi Usami 50, 59, 62] 
Kashima Antlers        2-3  Kawasaki Frontale              13,867 
  [Mu Kanazaki 44, Shuhei Akasaki 59 – Elsinho 8, Renato 34, 
   Yoshito Okubo 47] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     5-2  Albirex Niigata                43,606 
  [Shinzo Koroki 21 pen, 57, Yuki Muto 35, 50, Daisuke Nasu 77 – 
   Rafael Silva 68 pen, Hiroshi Ibusuki 81] 
FC Tokyo               3-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                41,363 
  [Keigo Higashi 38, Ryoichi Maeda 60, 66 – Genki Omae 51, 
   Hideki Ishige 83] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 11,019 
  [Takuma Abe 84 – Cristiano 63] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-3  Shonan Bellmare                15,456 
  [Obina 53 pen, Yoshiro Abe 87 - ? (M) 56 og, Shota Kobayashi 72, 
   Yoshihito Fujita 88] 
Vissel Kobe            1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            22,332 
  [Marquinhos 8 – Jungo Fujimoto 40] 
Sagan Tosu             2-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            12,376 
  [Yohei Toyoda 25, 90+ - Toshihiro Aoyama 60, Douglas 78 pen] 

Final Table:

 1.Urawa Red Diamonds         17  12  5  0  39-17  41  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Tokyo                   17  11  2  4  24-18  35
 3.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17  10  4  3  29-16  34
 4.Gamba Osaka                17   9  5  3  24-13  32
 5.Kawasaki Frontale          17   9  3  5  32-26  30
 6.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   7  5  5  21-17  26
 7.Vegalta Sendai             17   6  5  6  27-20  23
 8.Kashima Antlers            17   6  4  7  27-25  22
 9.Nagoya Grampus             17   6  4  7  18-18  22
10.Shonan Bellmare            17   6  4  7  20-24  22  [+]
11.Sagan Tosu                 17   5  5  7  22-32  20
12.Ventforet Kofu             17   6  2  9  12-22  20
13.Vissel Kobe                17   4  7  6  17-19  19
14.Kashiwa Reysol             17   4  6  7  22-25  18
15.Matsumoto Yamaga           17   4  3 10  17-26  15  [+]
16.Montedio Yamagata          17   3  5  9  14-24  14  [+]
17.Albirex Niigata            17   3  5  9  20-33  14
18.Shimizu S-Pulse            17   3  4 10  22-32  13

Second Stage 

Final Table: 

 1.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17  13  1  3  44-14  40  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kashima Antlers            17  12  1  4  30-16  37
 3.Gamba Osaka                17   9  4  4  32-24  31
 4.Urawa Red Diamonds         17   9  4  4  30-23  31
 5.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   8  5  4  24-15  29
 6.FC Tokyo                   17   8  4  5  21-15  28
 7.Kawasaki Frontale          17   8  3  6  30-22  27
 8.Kashiwa Reysol             17   8  3  6  24-18  27
 9.Shonan Bellmare            17   7  5  5  20-20  26  [+]
10.Nagoya Grampus             17   7  3  7  26-30  24
11.Albirex Niigata            17   5  5  7  21-25  20
12.Sagan Tosu                 17   4  8  5  15-22  20
13.Vissel Kobe                17   6  1 10  27-30  19
14.Ventforet Kofu             17   4  5  8  14-21  17
15.Matsumoto Yamaga           17   3  4 10  13-28  13  [+]
16.Vegalta Sendai             17   3  3 11  17-28  12
17.Shimizu S-Pulse            17   2  6  9  15-33  12
18.Montedio Yamagata          17   1  7  9  10-29  10  [+]

Round 1 [Jul 11] 
Vegalta Sendai         3-4  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            13,373 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 44, Ramon Lopes 88 pen, Hiroki Yamamoto 90+ - 
   Hisato Sato 12, 45, Kazuya Miyahara 40, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 61] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-1  Nagoya Grampus                 10,752 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 32, Kaoru Takayama 64 – Kengo Kawamata 76] 
Kawasaki Frontale      2-0  FC Tokyo                       23,793 
  [Elsinho 52, Renato 74] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-3  Sagan Tosu                     11,371 
  [Cristiano 56, 89 pen – Kim Min-Woo 23, Kota Mizunuma 24, 
   Yohei Toyoda 38] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-1  Montedio Yamagata              20,575 
  [Manabu Saito 12 – Masaki Miyasaka 45] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             18,605 
  [Ryusuke Sakai 62 – Yuki Muto 12, Shinzo Koroki 52] 
Albirex Niigata        2-3  Kashima Antlers                24,316 
  [Hiroshi Ibusuki 31, Kei Koizumi 42 – Gen Shoji 30, 
   Shoma Doi 90, Yasushi Endo 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-5  Vissel Kobe                    14,037 
  [Ryota Morioka 7, Shunki Takahashi 19, Leandro 41, 
   Marquinhos 55, Shohei Takahashi 75] 
Gamba Osaka            2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 14,364 
  [Patric 34, Takashi Usami 90 pen – Takuma Abe 9] 

Round 2 [Jul 15] 
Sagan Tosu             1-1  Kawasaki Frontale               7,524 
  [Yohei Toyoda 41 pen – Kengo Nakamura 17] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds             10,849 
Kashima Antlers        0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                 6,923 
FC Tokyo               3-1  Albirex Niigata                12,727 
  [Keigo Higashi 9, Hideto Takahashi 49, Masato Morishige 79 – 
   Leo Silva 90+ pen] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                  8,038 
  [Masato Kudo 28] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-0  Vegalta Sendai                  7,015 
Nagoya Grampus         3-2  Gamba Osaka                    13,422 
  [Kensuke Nagai 49, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 75 pen, Kengo Kawamata 81 – 
   Kotaro Omori 8, Patric 30] 
Vissel Kobe            1-1  Shonan Bellmare                 7,696 
  [Shunki Takahashi 18 – Ryota Nagaki 31] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    6-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                7,966 
  [? (M) 3 og, ? (M) 6 og, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 19, Douglas 69, 
   Kosei Shibasaki 76, 87] 

Round 3 [Jul 19] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-0  Kashima Antlers                17,625 
  [Kohei Kudo 17, Masaki Iida 28] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-2  Nagoya Grampus                 14,497 
  [Peter Utaka 47, 70 – Kengo Kawamata 65 pen, Milivoje Novakovic 80] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-2  Vissel Kobe                    12,488 
  [Kim Min-Tae 55 – Kazuma Watanabe 73 pen, Shunki Takahashi 75] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            41,492 
  [Takahiro Sekine 35 – Takuma Asano 67, Toshihiro Aoyama 84] 
Kashiwa Reysol         1-0  Kawasaki Frontale              14,055 
  [Masato Kudo 15] 
FC Tokyo               0-0  Montedio Yamagata              22,175 
Shonan Bellmare        0-2  Ventforet Kofu                 12,144 
  [Baré 55, 64 pen] 
Albirex Niigata        1-0  Sagan Tosu                     17,259 
  [Kei Koizumi 16] 
Gamba Osaka            2-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            16,787 
  [Patric 5, Takashi Usami 68 – Ademilson 83, Shunsuke Nakamura 90+] 

Round 4 [Jul 25] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               14,176 
  [Shunsuke Iwanuma 42] 
Kashima Antlers        2-1  FC Tokyo                       17,804 
  [Gaku Shibasaki 30, Gen Shoji 81 – Nathan Burns 70] 
Vegalta Sendai         0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 13,070 
  [Cristiano 87] 
Kawasaki Frontale      3-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                20,040 
  [Yoshito Okubo 11, 71, Yuto Takeoka 57 – Peter Utaka 22, 30] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             17,624 
  [Kengo Kawamata 20, Kisho Yano 63 - ? (N) 19 og] 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  Gamba Osaka                    20,679 
  [Takahiro Masukawa 45 – Yasuhito Endo 12, Takashi Usami 77] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            15,174 
  [Douglas 45 pen, 54] 
Sagan Tosu             1-1  Shonan Bellmare                11,960 
  [Kota Mizunuma 20 – Naoki Yamada 3] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-3  Albirex Niigata                11,206 
  [Diego Souza 69 – Hiroshi Ibusuki 23, Kosuke Yamamoto 42, 
   Musashi Suzuki 90+] 

Round 5 [Jul 29] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-3  Nagoya Grampus                  6,100 
  [Ryota Isomura 45, 82, Kengo Kawamata 69] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 22,363 
  [Yuki Abe 38 pen – Junya Ito 65] 
FC Tokyo               3-1  Vegalta Sendai                 16,635 
  [Masato Morishige 9, Ryoichi Maeda 23, 34 – Jun Kanakubo 68] 
Shonan Bellmare        3-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 10,411 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 26, ? (K) 53 og, Wataru Endo 71] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-3  Kawasaki Frontale              15,610 
  [Yoshiro Abe 69 – Yusuke Tasaka 16, Shogo Taniguchi 25, 
   Yoshito Okubo 35] 
Albirex Niigata        2-2  Gamba Osaka                    19,650 
  [? (G) 10 og, Hiroshi Ibusuki 60 – Koki Yonekura 47, 
   Yasuhito Endo 54 pen] 
Vissel Kobe            0-4  Sanfrecce Hiroshima             9,538 
  [Douglas 15, 48, Hisato Sato 24, Gakuto Notsuda 42 pen] 
Sagan Tosu             0-3  Kashima Antlers                15,794 
  [Gaku Shibasaki 87, 90+, Shuhei Akasaki 89] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                14,848 
  [Manabu Saito 23 – Genki Omae 54, 77] 

Round 6 
[Jul 22] 
Gamba Osaka            1-1  Sagan Tosu                     11,156 
  [Yasuhito Endo 39 pen – Daichi Kamada 71] 
[Aug 12] 
Vegalta Sendai         3-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               15,757 
  [Hidetaka Kanazono 57, 85, Ramon Lopes 89 – Yuzo Iwakami 9] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-0  Vissel Kobe                    12,383 
  [Ederson 11, Naoki Wako 72] 
Kawasaki Frontale      0-0  Montedio Yamagata              19,154 
Ventforet Kofu         0-1  FC Tokyo                       12,164 
  [Hideto Takahashi 62] 
Albirex Niigata        1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             27,447 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 12 – Zlatan Ljubijankic 26, Tsukasa Umesaki 76] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-2  Shonan Bellmare                15,946 
  [Genki Omae 61 - ? (SP) 8 og, Tsuyoshi Shimamura 77] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-3  Yokohama F. Marinos            17,093 
  [Manabu Saito 29, Ademilson 45, Sho Ito 89] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-1  Kashima Antlers                16,689 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 32] 

Round 7 [Aug 16] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-3  Sagan Tosu                     10,096 
  [Alceu 57 – Daichi Kamada 11, Kota Mizunuma 65, Baek Sung-Dong 83] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Shonan Bellmare                36,185 
  [Tomoaki Makino 58] 
FC Tokyo               2-1  Gamba Osaka                    37,978 
  [Takuji Yonemoto 15, Nathan Burns 58 – Patric 47] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-0  Ventforet Kofu                 19,207 
  [Yuta Mikado 7, Rafinha 54] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       0-1  Nagoya Grampus                 17,442 
  [Asahi Yada 38] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-1  Albirex Niigata                14,724 
  [Genki Omae 43 pen – Hiroshi Ibusuki 16] 
Vissel Kobe            2-0  Kawasaki Frontale              15,451 
  [Leandro 41, Kazuma Watanabe 83] 
Kashima Antlers        3-2  Vegalta Sendai                 16,554 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 42, Shoma Doi 82, 87 – Takuya Nozawa 3, 27] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-3  Kashiwa Reysol                 14,471 
  [Cristiano 3, 63, 77] 

Round 8 
[Aug 20] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-0  Matsumoto Yamaga                7,385 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 34, Daisuke Suzuki 70] 
[Aug 22] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-0  Vissel Kobe                     9,113 
  [Baré 68] 
Kashima Antlers        3-0  Montedio Yamagata              16,700 
  [Mu Kanazaki 40, Caio 57, Yasushi Endo 74] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     3-1  Vegalta Sendai                 33,932 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 10, Yuki Muto 37, Zlatan Ljubijankic 75 – 
   Ryang Yong-Gi 23] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-1  Kawasaki Frontale              14,136 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 11, Alison 76 – Yoshito Okubo 1] 
Albirex Niigata        0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            19,615 
  [Tsukasa Shiotani 60, Kazuyuki Morisaki 85] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-0  FC Tokyo                       19,011 
Gamba Osaka            1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                15,333 
  [Patric 31] 
Sagan Tosu             1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            18,321 
  [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 8 – Sho Ito 53, Fabio 65] 

Round 9 
[Aug 29] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-1  FC Tokyo                       14,954 
  [Chong Tese 50 – Kosuke Ota 70] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    4-0  Urawa Red Diamonds             33,467 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 28, Manabu Saito 33, 59, Fabio 64] 
  Vegalta Sendai       0-1  Albirex Niigata                14,573 
  [Kosuke Yamamoto 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-3  Kashima Antlers                22,632 
  [Elsinho 84 – Caio 51, Mu Kanazaki 58, Shuhei Akasaki 90+] 
Vissel Kobe            7-1  Sagan Tosu                     14,637 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 34, 72, Leandro 45, 47, Takuya Iwanami 53, 
   Daisuke Ishizu 58, Ryota Morioka 60 – Yohei Toyoda 26] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    5-2  Nagoya Grampus                 13,916 
  [Douglas 6, 52, 85, Hisato Sato 9, Takuma Asano 71 pen – 
   Yusuke Muta 77, Kensuke Nagai 79] 
[Aug 30] 
Kashiwa Reysol         2-2  Ventforet Kofu                  8,002 
  [Cristiano 27, Masato Kudo 42 – Takuma Abe 48, ? (K) 70 og] 
Gamba Osaka            1-0  Shonan Bellmare                14,985 
  [Shu Kurata 9] 
[Sep 23] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-2  Montedio Yamagata              15,412 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 7, Naoki Maeda 86 – Diego Souza 35 pen, 
   Kim Byeom-Yong 83] 

Round 10 
[Sep 11] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 23,957 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 88] 
[Sep 12] 
Kashima Antlers        1-2  Gamba Osaka                    22,380 
  [Yuma Suzuki 90 – Takashi Usami 29, 39] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-3  Kawasaki Frontale              11,069 
  [Baré 18 pen – Yoshito Okubo 12, Yusuke Tasaka 16, 
   Kenyu Sugimoto 90] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 21,008 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 79] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima             8,137 
  [Diego Souza 35 – Mihael Mikic 39, Douglas 60, Takuma Asano 79] 
FC Tokyo               3-0  Vissel Kobe                    22,328 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 38, 69, 78] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               12,230 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 90+ - Jun Ando 16] 
Albirex Niigata        1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            25,336 
  [Kentaro Oi 45 – Ademilson 64] 
Sagan Tosu             0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                10,501 

Round 11 
[Sep 19] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-1  Kashima Antlers                12,131 
  [Mu Kanazaki 64] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-1  Shonan Bellmare                12,635 
  [Ramon Lopes 25 pen – Yoshihito Fujita 47] 
Kawasaki Frontale      6-1  Nagoya Grampus                 20,238 
  [Yu Kobayashi 35, Yusuke Tasaka 43, Yoshito Okubo 45, 67, 90+, 
   Elsinho 57 – Marcus Tulio Tanaka 75] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-0  FC Tokyo                       30,999 
  [Cayman Togashi 88] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-4  Urawa Red Diamonds             19,232 
  [Chong Tese 38 – Ryota Moriwaki 28, Shinzo Koroki 55, 
   Yuki Muto 66, Yosuke Kashiwagi 90+] 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  Albirex Niigata                14,471 
  [Ryota Morioka 60 – Hiroshi Ibusuki 64, Kosuke Yamamoto 85] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-0  Sagan Tosu                     18,625 
[Sep 20] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-1  Gamba Osaka                    18,052 
  [Obina 7 – Shu Kurata 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-0  Montedio Yamagata              10,520 

Round 12 [Sep 26] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 13,737 
  [Romero Frank 59 – Ramon Lopes 67] 
Kashima Antlers        1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds             29,030 
  [Yasushi Endo 3 – Toshiyuki Takagi 6, Shinzo Koroki 72] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            14,046 
  [Ryota Nagaki 70 – Sho Ito 54] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-5  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            13,053 
  [Chong Tese 64 – Douglas 19, Hiroki Mizumoto 24, 
   Takuma Asano 75, 80, Yoshifumi Kasiwa 90+] 
Sagan Tosu             0-1  Ventforet Kofu                  9,672 
  [Baré 66] 
Gamba Osaka            3-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 16,438 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 34, 36, Takashi Usami 60 – Cristiano 54 pen] 
FC Tokyo               1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               36,671 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 20] 
Albirex Niigata        1-2  Kawasaki Frontale              22,573 
  [Kosuke Yamamoto 6 – Yu Kobayashi 63, 74] 
Nagoya Grampus         2-0  Vissel Kobe                    11,570 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 35, Yoshizumi Ogawa 53] 

Round 13 
[Oct 3] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-3  Yokohama F. Marinos            15,685 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 52 – Yuta Mikado 33, Yuzo Kobayashi 64, 
   Shunsuke Nakamura 77] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                17,371 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 36] 
Vissel Kobe            0-2  Kashima Antlers                16,871 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 25, Caio 78] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-1  Sagan Tosu                     35,015 
  [Shinzo Koroki 23 – Yutaka Yoshida 31] 
Shonan Bellmare        0-1  Montedio Yamagata              10,254 
  [Diego Souza 71] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-0  Albirex Niigata                11,102 
Kashiwa Reysol         3-1  Nagoya Grampus                 10,103 
  [Masato Kudo 12, 41, Hiroto Nakagawa 89 – Ryunosuke Noda 16] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    0-1  FC Tokyo                       18,810 
  [Hiroki Kawano 70] 
[Oct 4] 
Kawasaki Frontale      5-3  Gamba Osaka                    24,300 
  [Yoshito Okubo 2, 75 pen, Kengo Nakamura 45, Yoshihiro Nakano 55, 
   Elsinho 82 – Patric 42, 66, Shu Kurata 71] 

Round 14 [Oct 17] 
Kashima Antlers        3-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 13,633 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 3, Mu Kanazaki 69, Yuma Suzuki 90+ - 
   Daisuke Suzuki 14, Cristiano 39] 
FC Tokyo               1-2  Shonan Bellmare                22,577 
  [Keigo Higashi 50 – Shota Kobayashi 45, Daisuke Kikuchi 55] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-1  Vissel Kobe                    22,598 
  [Ademilson 86, Manabu Saito 90+ - Kazuma Watanabe 31] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 13,399 
  [Ramon Lopes 4] 
Gamba Osaka            2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds             18,638 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 7, Shun Nagasawa 59 – Zlatan Ljubijankic 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-1  Kawasaki Frontale              19,751 
  [Kosei Shibasaki 50, Satoru Yamagishi 90+ - Yoshito Okubo 83] 
Albirex Niigata        2-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               31,324 
  [Go Hayama 61, Kentaro Oi 64] 
Sagan Tosu             0-0  Nagoya Grampus                 13,707 
Montedio Yamagata      0-1  Ventforet Kofu                  8,191 
  [Sho Inagaki 61] 

Round 15 
[Oct 24] 
FC Tokyo               3-4  Urawa Red Diamonds             38,952 
  [Keigo Higashi 16, Hideto Takahashi 74, 84 – Yosuke Kashiwagi 11, 
   Yuki Muto 14, Takahiro Sekine 27, Tomoaki Makino 62] 
Kawasaki Frontale      0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            23,701 
  [Fabio 39] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-1  Kashima Antlers                14,227 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 5, Shota Kobayashi 32 – Mu Kanazaki 90+] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            11,062 
  [Douglas 15, Kohei Shimizu 30] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-2  Sagan Tosu                     17,462 
  [Obina 65 pen – Hiroyuki Taniguchi 77, Kota Mizunuma 87] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-3  Kashiwa Reysol                 12,238 
  [Yuki Otsu 38, Cristiano 62, Tetsuro Ota 86] 
Nagoya Grampus         4-2  Albirex Niigata                12,045 
  [Kensuke Nagai 71 pen, 90+, Taishi Taguchi 74, Kengo Kawamata 85 – 
   Ryohei Yamazaki 45, Hiroshi Ibusuki 78] 
Vissel Kobe            3-1  Montedio Yamagata              11,508 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 22, 60, 88 – Alceu 57] 
[Oct 25] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-3  Gamba Osaka                    19,263 
  [Ramon Lopes 34 – Patric 21, Shu Kurata 36, 62] 

Round 16 [Nov 7] 
Montedio Yamagata      1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                 8,281 
  [Diego Souza 85 – Takashi Sawada 14, Chong Tese 77] 
Kashima Antlers        2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            22,755 
  [Caio 10, 64] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-1  Kawasaki Frontale              46,597 
  [Shinzo Koroki 28 – Kentaro Moriya 44] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-1  FC Tokyo                       12,497 
  [Masato Morishige 16 pen] 
Albirex Niigata        0-2  Shonan Bellmare                25,272 
  [Kaoru Takayama 30, Daisuke Kikuchi 69] 
Nagoya Grampus         4-2  Ventforet Kofu                 16,970 
  [Milivoje Novakovic 31, 74, Kensuke Nagai 35, Taishi Taguchi 56 – 
   Baré 12, Hokuto Shimoda 90+] 
Gamba Osaka            0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            17,435 
  [Douglas 55, Kohei Shimizu 89] 
Vissel Kobe            2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               18,092 
  [Ryota Morioka 85, Pedro Junior 90+ - Yoshiro Abe 42] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Vegalta Sendai                 13,860 
  [Yohei Toyoda 1] 

Round 17 [Nov 22] 
Kashima Antlers        1-0  Nagoya Grampus                 25,151 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 54] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     5-2  Vissel Kobe                    52,133 
  [Yuki Muto 2, Tadanari Lee 9, Yosuke Kashiwagi 13, 
   Takuya Aoki 77, Tsukasa Umesaki 84 – Daisuke Ishizu 26, 
   Ryota Morioka 65]    
Kashiwa Reysol         1-1  Albirex Niigata                13,127 
  [? (A) 24 og – Hiroshi Ibusuki 81 pen] 
FC Tokyo               0-0  Sagan Tosu                     30,753 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-0  Vegalta Sendai                 22,511 
  [Yoshito Okubo 80] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               44,226 
Ventforet Kofu         2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                14,036 
  [Yuki Hashizume 66, Kazunari Hosaka 76 – Ryohei Shirasaki 52, 
   Koya Kitagawa 56] 
Gamba Osaka            4-0  Montedio Yamagata              18,219 
  [Kotaro Omori 61, 63, Shun Nagasawa 64, Koki Yonekura 66] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    5-0  Shonan Bellmare                33,210 
  [Douglas 24, 72, 89, Toshihiro Aoyama 25, Hisato Sato 42] 

Final Table: 

 1.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17  13  1  3  44-14  40  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kashima Antlers            17  12  1  4  30-16  37
 3.Gamba Osaka                17   9  4  4  32-24  31
 4.Urawa Red Diamonds         17   9  4  4  30-23  31
 5.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   8  5  4  24-15  29
 6.FC Tokyo                   17   8  4  5  21-15  28
 7.Kawasaki Frontale          17   8  3  6  30-22  27
 8.Kashiwa Reysol             17   8  3  6  24-18  27
 9.Shonan Bellmare            17   7  5  5  20-20  26  [+]
10.Nagoya Grampus             17   7  3  7  26-30  24
11.Albirex Niigata            17   5  5  7  21-25  20
12.Sagan Tosu                 17   4  8  5  15-22  20
13.Vissel Kobe                17   6  1 10  27-30  19
14.Ventforet Kofu             17   4  5  8  14-21  17
15.Matsumoto Yamaga           17   3  4 10  13-28  13  [+]
16.Vegalta Sendai             17   3  3 11  17-28  12
17.Shimizu S-Pulse            17   2  6  9  15-33  12
18.Montedio Yamagata          17   1  7  9  10-29  10  [+]


Top scorers: 

 1.OKUBO Yoshito (Kawasaki Frontale)                    23 
 2.Dyanfres DOUGLAS Chagas Matos (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)  21  [Brazil] 
 3.USAMI Takashi (Gamba Osaka)                          19 
 4.TOYODA Yohei (Sagan Tosu)                            16 
 5.CRISTIANO da Silva (Kashiwa Reysol)                  14  [Brazil] 
 6.MUTO Yuki (Urawa Red Diamonds)                       13 
 7.KOROKI Shinzo (Urawa Red Diamonds)                   12 
   Anderson PATRIC Aguiar Oliveira (Gamba Osaka)        12  [Brazil] 
   SATO Hisato (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)                    12 
10.OMAE Genki (Shimizu S-Pulse)                         11 
11.CAIO Lucas Fernandes (Kashima Antlers)               10  [Brazil] 
   DIEGO se Souza Gama Silva (Montedio Yamagata)        10  [Brazil] 
   KUDO Masato (Kashiwa Reysol)                         10 
   MUTO Yoshinori (FC Tokyo)                            10 
   NAGAI Kensuke (Nagoya Grampus)                       10 
   WATANABE Kazuma (Vissel Kobe)                        10 

Championship Play-offs

First Round [Nov 25] 
NB: cancelled as only three clubs qualified

Semifinal [Nov 28, Saitama Stadium, Saitama. Att: 40,696] 
Urawa Red Diamonds     1-3  Gamba Osaka            [aet]
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 72 – Yasuyuki Konno 47, Hiroki Fujiharu 118, Patric 120+] 
Urawa Reds: Shusaku Nishikawa, Ryota Moriwaki, Daisuke Nasu (Takuya Aoki 63), Tomoaki Makino, 
            Takahiro Sekine, Yosuke Kashiwagi, Yuki Abe, Tomoya Ugajin (Tadaaki Hirakawa 75), 
            Tsukasa Umesaki (Zlatan Ljubijankic 63), Yuki Muto, Tadanari Lee. 
            COACH: Mihailo Petrovic (Serbia)
G Osaka:    Masaaki Higashiguchi, Oh Jae-Suk, Takaharu Nishino, Daiki Niwa, Hiroki Fujiharu, 
            Yasuyuki Konno, Yasuhito Endo, Hiroyuki Abe (Koki Yonekura 81), Kotaro Omori 
            (Yosuke Ideguchi 91), Takashi Usami (Shu Kurata 72), Patric Oliveira. 
            COACH: Kenta Hasegawa 

Final 

First Leg [Dec 2, Expo ’70 Commemorative Stadium, Suita City, Osaka. Att: 17,844] 
Gamba Osaka            2-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima    
  [Shun Nagasawa 60, Yasuyuki Konno 81 – Douglas 80, Sho Sasaki 90+1, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 90+6] 
G Osaka:    Masaaki Higashiguchi, Oh Jae-Suk, Takaharu Nishino, Daiki Niwa, Hiroki Fujiharu, 
            Yasuyuki Konno, Yasuhito Endo, Hiroyuki Abe, Kotaro Omori (Shu Kurata 62), 
            Takashi Usami (Koki Yonekura 89), Shun Nagasawa (Patric Oliveira 77).  
            COACH: Kenta Hasegawa 
Hiroshima:  Takuto Hayashi, Tsukasa Shiotani, Kazuhiko Chiba, Sho Sasaki, Mihael Mikic 
            (Yoshifumi Kashiwa 69), Kazuyuki Morisaki, Toshihiro Aoyama, Kohei Shimizu 
            (Satoru Yamagishi 89), Dyanfres Douglas, Kosei Shibasaki, Hisato Sato (Takuma Asano 58). 
            COACH: Hajime Moriyasu 

Second Leg [Dec 5, Edion Stadium, Hiroshima. Att: 36,609] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-1  Gamba Osaka            
  [Takuma Asano 76 – Yasuyuki Konno 27] 
Hiroshima:  Takuto Hayashi, Tsukasa Shiotani, Kazuhiko Chiba, Sho Sasaki, Mihael Mikic 
            (Yoshifumi Kashiwa 65), Kazuyuki Morisaki, Toshihiro Aoyama, Kohei Shimizu 
            (Hiroki Mizumoto 90), Dyanfres Douglas, Kosei Shibasaki, Hisato Sato (Takuma Asano 57). 
            COACH: Hajime Moriyasu 
G Osaka:    Masaaki Higashiguchi, Koki Yonekura, Takaharu Nishino (Yosuke Ideguchi 79), 
            Daiki Niwa, Hiroki Fujiharu, Yasuyuki Konno, Yasuhito Endo, Hiroyuki Abe, 
            Kotaro Omori (Shu Kurata 57), Takashi Usami, Shun Nagasawa (Patric Oliveira 64). 
            COACH: Kenta Hasegawa 



Emperor's Cup

First Round  

Participants: 
Prefectural cup winners (47 teams) 
JFL seeded team (winner of the First stage; 1 team) 
J-League Div. 2 clubs (22 teams) 
2014 J-League Div. 2 runner-up and promotion play-off winner (2 teams) 

[Aug 29] 
Maruyasu Okazaki               1-4  Toin Univ. of Yokohama                [Att: 613] 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 80 – Kunitomo Suzuki 13, 23, Kaito Ozaki 33, Daichi Ishikawa 63] 
Matsumoto Yamaga               3-0  Saurcos Fukui                         [Att: 5,960] 
  [Willians 21, Obina 68, Jun Ando 76] 
Oita Trinita                   2-0  Saga Lixil                            [Att: 2,004] 
  [Masashi Yukasa 51, Rei Matsumoto 60] 
V-Varen Nagasaki               7-0  Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki  [Att: 1,259] 
  [Koichi Sato 7, 18, 38, 51, Lee Yon-Jick 55, Kohei Kitagawa 63, Masaki Fukai 71] 
MIO Biwako Shiga               3-2  Arterivo Wakayama            [aet]    [Att: 329] 
  [Yuki Matsumoto 58, Kenta Anraku 90+, Kazuki Sakamoto 105 – Junya Shirakata 3, 9] 
Mito Hollyhock                 4-2  Reinmeer Aomori                       [Att: 1,327] 
  [Yuto Suzuki 22, 68, Yuki Yamamura 74, Musashi Suzuki 83 – Alan 9, 30] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu            2-1  J.FC Miyazaki                         [Att: 712] 
  [Takayuki Tada 45, Rui Komatsu 74 – Kazuki Matsumura 56] 
Nirasaki Astros                0-3  Juntendo University                   [Att: 339] 
  [Shintaro Nago 17, Wataru Murofushi 24, Ryo Niizato 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka                   1-2  FC Osaka                              [Att: 4,467] 
  [Ryo Nagai 74 – Hiroya Takahashi 29, Ryota Nakamura 35] 
Yokkaichi University           1-6  Verspah Oita                          [Att: 313] 
  [Kaito Tanahashi 89 – Hiroki Nakashima 4, 71, Rui Tone 28, Daisuke Shimizu 62, 
   Yu Kijima 80, 84] 
Consadole Sapporo              5-1  Sapporo University                    [Att: 2,489] 
  [Hiroyuki Mae 17, Shinya Uehara 39, Shunsuke Maeda 58, Nildo 70, Ryosuke Shindo 74 – 
   Kosuke Sawano 86] 
Tokushima Vortis               7-0  Fagiano Okayama Next                  [Att: 1,224] 
  [Tomoyasu Hirose 29, Tomohiro Tsuda 29, 45, Yu Hasegawa 42, 63, Kotaro Fujiwara 54, 
   Yu Eto 70] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma            1-2  FC Gifu Second                        [Att: 1,008] 
  [Yosei Otsu 66 – Yuya Mori 11, Toshihiko Kida 25] 
Nara Club                      0-0  Fujieda MYFC             [pen 5-6]    [Att: 540] 
Montedio Yamagata              7-1  Yamagata Univ. Medical Dept           [Att: 2,159] 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 14, 46, Shota Kawanishi 17, 29, Yuki Nakashima 42, Hiroki Bandai 68, 87 – 
   Daizo Saito 1] 
Roasso Kumamoto                1-0  Fukuoka University                    [Att: 1,524] 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 77] 
Gainare Tottori                2-1  Fagiano Okayama              [aet]    [Att: 2,490] 
  [Daiki Yamamoto 49, Naoto Ando 109 – Eiichi Katayama 47] 
Júbilo Iwata                   1-0  Hokuriku University                   [Att: 2,240] 
  [Takafumi Shimizu 19] 
Omiya Ardija                   4-0  Tochigi Uva                           [Att: 2,997] 
  [Ryuji Bando 9, Shintaro Shimizu 15, Takamitsu Tomiyama 84, Mateus 89 pen] 
Tokyo Verdy                    5-1  Japan Soccer College Niigata          [Att: 1,173] 
  [Daisuke Takagi 16, 29, Shinnosuke Hatanaka 35, Kazuki Hiramoto 57, Bruno Coutinho 90+ - 
   Ryo Tamiya 77] 
Matsue City                    1-0  Kagoshima United                      [Att: 1,124] 
  [Koya Tanio 16] 
Tochigi SC                     0-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.      [pen 3-4]    [Att: 1,521] 
JEF United Chiba               3-0  Tokyo International Univ.             [Att: 3,156] 
  [An Byong-Jun 35, 79, Yamato Machida 64] 
[Aug 30] 
Zweigen Kanazawa               6-3  FC Imabari                   [aet]    [Att: 1,241] 
  [Shungo Tamashiro 48, 67, Yuhei Otsuki 105, Keisuke Minegishi 108 pen, Shunsuke Motegi 111, 
   Paulo Jinichi Tanaka 120 – Kohei Kuwajima 12, Kei Nakano 90+, Yoshikimi Nagao 98] 
Toyama Shinjo Club             0-5  FC Ryukyu                             [Att: 780] 
  [Keita Tanaka 24, 61, Jumpei Obata 36, Takahiro Urashima 59, Takashi Fujii 84] 
Ehime FC                       1-0  Tadotsu FC                            [Att: 1,039] 
  [Park Chan-Yong 50] 
Yokohama FC                    3-0  Tonan Maebashi                        [Att: 1,256] 
  [Kensuke Sato 7, Toshihiro Matsushita 37, Masaru Kurotsu 82] 
Blaublitz Akita                3-0  Fukushima United                      [Att: 468] 
  [Toshio Shimakawa 29, Shintaro Hirai 40, Keita Makiuchi 68] 
Kamatamare Sanuki              1-0  Kochi University                      [Att: 1,505] 
  [Yuki Morikawa 90] 
Hiroshima Univ. of Economics   2-0  Tokushima Univ. Hippocrates           [Att: 344] 
  [Koki Tsubomoto 55, Yuki Tanaka 65] 
Grulla Morioka                 0-3  Machida Zelvia                        [Att: 476] 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 20, 37, Akira Toshima 74] 
Avispa Fukuoka                 3-0  Tokai Univ. Kumamoto                  [Att: 1,574] 
  [Noriyoshi Sakai 6, 49, Lee Kwang-Seon 86] 
Vanraure Hachinohe             0-1  Sendai University                     [Att: 881] 
  [Mitsuo Yamada 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga                    2-2  Ritsumeikan University   [pen 5-3]    [Att: 1,668] 
  [Hayato Sasaki 9, Ferro 111 – Shintaro Kokubun 79, Kota Sasaki 96] 
Nagano Parceiro                1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi                      [Att: 2,870] 
  [Yuki Matsubara 56] 
FC Gifu                        2-1  Kwansei Gakuin Univ.         [aet]    [Att: 1,152] 
  [Keisuke Ota 36, Leomineiro 117 pen – Takuya Fukutomi 83] 


Second Round  

Participants: 
First Round winners (36 teams) 
J-League Div. 1 clubs, excluding AFC Champions’ League participants (12 teams) 

[Sep 5] 
Shonan Bellmare                4-3  Toin Univ. of Yokohama                [Att: 2,266] 
  [Amorim 9, Yoshihito Fujita 48, 76, Naoki Yamada 63 – Miki Yamane 60, 
   Ryuki Yoda 83, 88] 
Matsumoto Yamaga               2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                      [Att: 6,613] 
  [Masaki Iida 10, Obina 42 – Yuji Sakuda 90+] 
Oita Trinita                   3-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                      [Att: 2,285] 
  [Hirotaka Tameda 16, Kohei Isa 21, Yusuke Goto 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock                 2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu                   [Att: 1,451] 
  [Yuto Suzuki 46, Keisuke Funatani 62 – Kazuki Hara 86] 
Ventforet Kofu                 3-2  Juntendo University                   [Att: 1,995] 
  [Yuki Hashizume 7, Kazunari Hosaka 13, Takuma Abe 57 – Teppei Harada 27, 
   Masahiko Sugita 79] 
FC Osaka                       2-3  Ehime FC                     [aet]    [Att: 1,186] 
  [Juninho 73, Naoki Tanaka 80 – Kazuhisa Kawahara 45, 119, Yuji Senuma 87] 
Sagan Tosu                     4-0  Verspah Oita                          [Att: 3,014] 
  [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 25, 78, Kota Mizunuma 39, Yohei Toyoda 43] 
Consadole Sapporo              1-0  Yokohama FC                           [Att: 2,970] 
  [Cristian Nazarit 28] 
Tokushima Vortis               1-0  FC Gifu Second                        [Att: 1,442] 
  [Rikuto Hirose 85] 
Montedio Yamagata              3-1  Kamatamare Sanuki                     [Att: 2,834] 
  [Alceu 23, Shota Kawanishi 70, Takumi Yamada 75 – Hayato Nakama 22] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima            8-0  Hiroshima Univ. of Economics          [Att: 4,529] 
  [Yoshifumi Kashiwa 6, Takuma Asano 27, 66, Douglas 57, Toshihiro Aoyama 60, 
   Gakuto Notsuda 61, 90+, Yusuke Minagawa 85] 
Júbilo Iwata                   0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                        [Att: 3,368] 
  [Noriyoshi Sakai 68] 
Kawasaki Frontale              3-0  Matsue City                           [Att: 4,505] 
  [Ryota Oshima 24, Elsinho 37, Yoshito Okubo 55] 
[Sep 6] 
Vegalta Sendai                 3-2  Sendai University                     [Att: 3,351] 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 9, Takuya Nozawa 40, Naoki Sugai 72 – Ryuta Ishikawa 60, 
   Kosuke Morimura 79] 
Omiya Ardija                   3-1  Tokyo Verdy                           [Att: 3,851] 
  [Jin Izumisawa 18, 74, Daigo Watanabe 36 – Alan Pinheiro 22] 
Kyoto Sanga                    4-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.                   [Att: 1,195] 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 40, Koki Arita 46, Takumi Miyayoshi 52, 67] 
JEF United Chiba               1-0  FC Gifu                               [Att: 3,133] 
  [Riki Matsuda 43] 
[Sep 9] 
Kashima Antlers                3-1  FC Ryukyu                             [Att: 2,069] 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 18, Shuto Yamamoto 31, Taro Sugimoto 81 – Keita Tanaka 38 pen] 
Albirex Niigata                4-0  Blaublitz Akita                       [Att: 3,365] 
  [Rafael Silva 36, Tatsuya Tanaka 50, 56, Kota Saito 86] 
Shimizu S-Pulse                2-4  Fujieda MYFC                          [Att: 2,218] 
  [Yosuke Kawai 11, Hideki Ishige 15 – Tsugutoshi Oishi 24, 28, Yuichiro Edamoto 69, 85] 
Roasso Kumamoto                1-0  Gainare Tottori                       [Att: 1,520] 
  [Shintaro Shimada 88] 
Nagoya Grampus                 0-1  Machida Zelvia                        [Att: 1,481] 
  [Koji Suzuki 90+ pen] 
Vissel Kobe                    5-0  Nagano Parceiro                       [Att: 1,720] 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 20, 37, Takuya Iwanami 65, Asahi Masuyama 75, Ryo Okui 84] 
[Oct 11] 
Yokohama F. Marinos            3-1  MIO Biwako Shiga             [aet]    [Att: 5,906] 
  [Ademilson 53, 95, Sho Ito 104 – Seiya Murakami 2] 
  Note: Initially played on Sep 5 and stopped at 73’ due to heavy rain. 
        The remaining time of the match was played at Oct 11. 


Third Round  

Participants: Second Round winners (24 teams) 

[Oct 10] 
Shonan Bellmare                2-3  Matsumoto Yamaga                      [Att: 3,646] 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 14, Kaoru Takayama 83 – Naoki Maeda 18, Obina 52, Jun Ando 57] 
[Oct 14] 
Oita Trinita                   0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos          [aet]    [Att: 2,847] 
  [Sho Ito 99] 
Kashima Antlers                0-0  Mito Hollyhock           [pen 2-3]    [Att: 4,492] 
Ventforet Kofu                 1-0  Ehime FC                              [Att: 2,056] 
  [Taisuke Akiyoshi 88] 
Sagan Tosu                     0-0  Consadole Sapporo        [pen 2-1]    [Att: 2,895] 
Albirex Nigata                 1-2  Tokushima Vortis                      [Att: 3,499] 
  [Leo Silva 72 – Hidenori Ishii 30, Yu Hasegawa 75] 
Fujieda MYFC                   1-2  Montedio Yamagata                     [Att: 2,281] 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 23 – Shota Kawanishi 62, Diego Souza 83] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima            1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                       [Att: 3,179] 
  [Yusuke Minagawa 46] 
Machida Zelvia                 2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                        [Att: 1,611] 
  [Bae Dae-Won 50, Satoshi Kukino 65] 
Vegalta Sendai                 0-0  Omiya Ardija             [pen 4-3]    [Att: 3,276] 
Kawasaki Frontale              3-0  Kyoto Sanga                           [Att: 5,124] 
  [Yoshito Okubo 22, Takanobu Komiyama 82, Kenyu Sugimoto 90+] 
Vissel Kobe                    1-0  JEF United Chiba                      [Att: 2,277] 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 44] 


Fourth Round 

Participants: 
Third Round winners (12 teams) 
AFC Champions’ League participants (4 teams) 

[Nov 11] 
Machida Zelvia                 1-7  Urawa Red Diamonds                    [Att: 5,505] 
  [Tomohiro Taira 50 – Wataru Hashimoto 30, Tadanari Lee 32, Takahiro Sekine 45, 90+, 
   Yuki Abe 65, Toshiyuki Takagi 69, Shinzo Koroki 75] 
FC Tokyo                       2-0  Mito Hollyhock                        [Att: 7,294] 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 14, Kento Hashimoto 57] 
Tokushima Vortis               1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima                   [Att: 3,154] 
  [Yuto Uchida 90 – Yusuke Minagawa 70, Byeon Jun-Byum 90+] 
[Nov 14] 
Vissel Kobe                    1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos                   [Att: 5,135] 
  [Ryota Morioka 75] 
Vegalta Sendai                 2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga                      [Att: 5,802] 
  [Shingo Tomita 67, Naoki Sugai 81 - ? (V) 86 og] 
Sagan Tosu                     4-3  Montedio Yamagata                     [Att: 4,762] 
  [Kei Ikeda 11, Kota Mizunuma 61, 90+, Hiroyuki Taniguchi 81 – Diego Souza 44, 88, 
   Toshiya Takagi 51] 
[Nov 15] 
Kashiwa Reysol                 2-1  Ventforet Kofu               [aet]    [Att: 4,755] 
  [Masato Kudo 53, Cristiano 120 – Takuma Abe 72] 
Kawasaki Frontale              0-2  Gamba Osaka                           [Att: 7,345] 
  [Kotaro Omori 45, Shu Kurata 53] 


Quarterfinals [Dec 26] 
Vissel Kobe                    0-3  Urawa Red Diamonds                    [Att: 10,488] 
  [Shinzo Koroki 22, Tadanari Lee 25, Tomoya Ugajin 44] 
Vegalta Sendai                 3-3  Kashiwa Reysol           [pen 3-5]    [Att: 11,388] 
  [Wilson 25, 91, Hiroshi Futami 74 – Cristiano 11, 52, 116] 
Gamba Osaka                    3-1  Sagan Tosu                            [Att: 12,132] 
  [Takashi Usami 26, 79, Shun Nagasawa 80 – Ryota Hayasaka 62] 
FC Tokyo                       1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima          [aet]    [Att: 9,933] 
  [Keigo Higashi 37 – Takuma Asano 85, 103] 


Semifinals [Dec 29] 
Urawa Red Diamonds             1-0  Kashiwa Reysol               [aet]    [Att: 22,462] 
  [Tadanari Lee 117] 
Gamba Osaka                    3-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima                   [Att: 17,027] 
  [Takashi Usami 7, 74, Shun Nagasawa 90+] 


Final [Jan 1, 2016; Tokyo, Ajinomoto Stadium, Att: 43,809] 

Urawa Red Diamonds             1-2  Gamba Osaka 
  [Shinzo Koroki 36 – Patric 32, 53] 
Urawa Reds:  Shusaku Nishikawa, Ryota Moriwaki, Daisuke Nasu, Tomoaki Makino, 
             Tsukasa Umesaki (Takahiro Sekine 57), Takuya Aoki, Yuki Abe, 
             Tomoya Ugajin (Toshiyuki Takagi 69), Shinzo Koroki, Yuki Muto 
             (Zlatan Ljubijankic 57), Tadanari Lee. 
             COACH: Mihajlo Petrovic (Serbia). 
G Osaka:     Masaaki Higashiguchi, Koki Yonekura (Yosuke Ideguchi 12), Daiki Niwa, 
             Kim Jung-Ya, Hiroki Fujiharu, Yasuhito Endo, Yasuyuki Konno, 
             Hiroyuki Abe, Takashi Usami (Tatsuya Uchida 76), Shu Kurata, 
             Patric Oliveira (Shun Nagasawa 88). 
             COACH: Kenta Hasegawa. 


J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup

Group A 

Round 1 [Mar 18] 
FC Tokyo               2-1  Albirex Niigata                 9,476 
  [Naohiro Ishikawa 65, Yohei Hayashi 78 pen – Kosuke Yamamoto 2] 
Shonan Bellmare        1-0  Ventforet Kofu                  5,541 
  [Keisuke Tsuboi 71] 
Sagan Tosu             2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga                4,741 
  [Kota Mizunuma 72 pen, Kim Min-Hyeok 90+ - Shogo Shiozawa 86] 

Round 2 [Mar 28] 
Albirex Niigata        0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            12,049 
Matsumoto Yamaga       1-1  FC Tokyo                       13,870 
  [? (T) 33 og – Keigo Higashi 56] 
Sagan Tosu             0-0  Shonan Bellmare                 7,694 

Round 3 [Apr 8] 
Ventforet Kofu         1-3  Matsumoto Yamaga                5,125 
  [Takuma Abe 13 – Tatsuya Sakai 60, 84, Naoki Maeda 72] 
Albirex Niigata        1-0  Sagan Tosu                      6,654 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 45] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-2  Shonan Bellmare                 4,684 
  [Takuma Asano 25, 90+ - Bruno Cesar 14, Shota Kobayashi 45] 

Round 4 [Apr 22] 
FC Tokyo               2-0  Sagan Tosu                      8,583 
  [Hirotaka Mita 18, 57] 
Ventforet Kofu         2-2  Albirex Niigata                 5,032 
  [Kohei Morita 1, Yuki Horigome 16 – Kosuke Yamamoto 35, 
   Naoki Kawaguchi 82] 
Matsumoto Yamaga       2-4  Sanfrecce Hiroshima             8,468 
  [Keita Goto 4, Takayoshi Ishihara 50 – Sho Sasaki 26, 
   Gakuto Notsuda 34, 41, Takuma Asano 67] 

Round 5 [May 20] 
FC Tokyo               2-1  Ventforet Kofu                  8,699 
  [Yoshinori Muto 41, 90+ - Daiki Matsumoto 85] 
Shonan Bellmare        2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga                5,699 
  [Eijiro Takeda 7, Naoki Yamada 77 – Tomoki Ikemoto 56] 
Sagan Tosu             1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima             5,316 
  [Yutaka Yoshida 77] 

Round 6 [May 27] 
Ventforet Kofu         0-0  Sagan Tosu                      4,479 
Albirex Niigata        2-0  Shonan Bellmare                 7,913 
  [Hiroshi Ibusuki 86, Ryohei Yamazaki 87] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-1  FC Tokyo                        6,701 
  [Kohei Shimizu 79 – Yohei Hayashi 90+] 

Round 7 [Jun 3] 
Shonan Bellmare        0-0  FC Tokyo                        6,582 
Matsumoto Yamaga       0-3  Albirex Niigata                 8,427 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 70, Shu Hiramatsu 79, Hiroshi Ibusuki 82] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    2-0  Ventforet Kofu                  5,730 
  [Takuma Asano 37, Kohei Shimizu 84] 

Final Table: 

1.FC Tokyo                    6   3  3  0   8- 4  12  Qualified  
2.Albirex Niigata             6   3  2  1   9- 4  11  Qualified 
----------------------------------------------------
3.Sanfrecce Hiroshima         6   2  3  1   9- 6   9  
4.Shonan Bellmare             6   2  3  1   5- 5   9   
5.Sagan Tosu                  6   2  2  2   3- 4   8    
6.Matsumoto Yamaga            6   1  1  4   8-13   4    
7.Ventforet Kofu              6   0  2  4   4-10   1


Group B 

Round 1 [Mar 18] 
Montedio Yamagata      3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                 4,025 
  [Shun Ito 38, Yuki Nakashima 64, ? (S) 72 og – 
   Ryohei Shirasaki 52] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-3  Nagoya Grampus                 12,253 
  [Yoshito Okubo 12 – Kensuke Nagai 42, Kengo Kawamata 49, 88] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos             7,099 
  [Wilson 26] 

Round 2 [Mar 28] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                10,192 
  [? (S) 59 og, Fabio 69] 
Nagoya Grampus         3-2  Vegalta Sendai                  6,918 
  [Riki Matsuda 11, Asahi Yada 13, Yoshizumi Ogawa 26 – 
   Wilson 49, Jiro Kamata 55] 
Vissel Kobe            3-1  Montedio Yamagata               5,617 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 29, Kazuma Watanabe 79, 90 pen – Ryosuke Matsuoka 58] 

Round 3 [Apr 8] 
Montedio Yamagata      3-3  Nagoya Grampus                  3,588 
  [Takefumi Toma 40, 56, Hiroki Bandai 90+ - Akira Takeuchi 8, 
   Asahi Yada 49, Milivoje Novakovic 63] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        0-2  Kawasaki Frontale               4,859 
  [Kentaro Moriya 61, Elsinho 76] 
Vegalta Sendai         0-0  Vissel Kobe                     6,206 

Round 4 [Apr 22] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        2-1  Vegalta Sendai                  5,174 
  [Genki Omae 19, Takashi Sawada 77 – Hidetaka Kanazono 36] 
Nagoya Grampus         1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos             5,696 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 45 pen] 
Vissel Kobe            0-0  Kawasaki Frontale               5,079 

Round 5 [May 20] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-1  Montedio Yamagata              10,435 
  [Elsinho 64 – Masato Yamazaki 54] 
Shimizu S-Pulse        1-2  Nagoya Grampus                  6,315 
  [Koya Kitagawa 20 – Tomoya Koyamatsu 66, Milivoje Novakovic 86] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    2-3  Vissel Kobe                     5,544 
  [Seitaro Tomisawa 69, Sho Ito 78 – Kazuma Watanabe 21, 62 pen, 
   Ryota Morioka 82] 

Round 6 [May 27] 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                 8,317 
  [Ferrugem 49 – Yoshiaki Takagi 69, Sho Kagami 77] 
Vegalta Sendai         1-2  Montedio Yamagata               8,030 
  [Ryang Yong-Gi 62 – Alceu 24, Hiroki Bandai 39] 
Yokohama F. Marinos    1-2  Kawasaki Frontale               8,803 
  [Fabio 70 – Elsinho 38, Kenyu Sugimoto 84] 

Round 7 [Jun 3] 
Montedio Yamagata      0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos             3,605 
  [Rafinha 15, Andrew Kumagai 45] 
Kawasaki Frontale      1-1  Vegalta Sendai                  9,523 
  [Yoshito Okubo 45 – Koji Hachisuka 37] 
Nagoya Grampus         0-4  Vissel Kobe                     4,466 
  [Jung Woo-Young 49, Pedro Junior 61, 74, Kazuma Watanabe 66] 

Table: 

1.Nagoya Grampus              6   4  1  1  12-11  13  Qualified  
2.Vissel Kobe                 6   3  2  1  11- 5  11  Qualified 
----------------------------------------------------
3.Kawasaki Frontale           6   2  3  1   7- 6   9 
4.Montedio Yamagata           6   2  2  2  10-11   8  
5.Yokohama F. Marinos         6   2  0  4   7- 7   6
6.Shimizu S-Pulse             6   2  0  4   6-11   6
7.Vegalta Sendai              6   1  2  3   6- 8   5   


Quarterfinals [Sep 2, 6] 
Kashiwa Reysol         0-2  3-2  Vissel Kobe 
  [1. Daisuke Ishizu 65, Kazuma Watanabe 85. Att: 4,442] 
  [2. Ederson 24, 51, Masato Kudo 31 – Leandro 34, Ryota Morioka 58. Att: 6,330] 
FC Tokyo               2-2  0-3  Kashima Antlers 
  [1. Hiroki Kawano 15, Shoya Nakajima 88 – Shuhei Akasaki 43, Yasushi Endo 61. Att: 10,443] 
  [2. Mu Kanazaki 7, 60, Yasushi Endo 90+. Att: 8,568] 
Albirex Niigata        5-0  0-3  Urawa Red Diamonds    
  [1. Ryohei Yamazaki 45, Michael Fitzgerald 50, Hiroshi Ibusuki 56, 75, 
   Rafael Silva 82. Att: 7,603] 
  [2. Yuki Abe 55, 70 pen, Tadanari Lee 58. Att: 16,781] 
Gamba Osaka            1-1  2-2  Nagoya Grampus                [pen 10-9] 
  [1. Takahiro Futagawa 6 – Ryunosuke Noda 76. Att: 6,064] 
  [2. Hiroyuki Abe 41, Keisuke Iwashita 94 – Ryunosuke Noda 7, 
   Marcus Tulio Tanaka 105. Att: 8,064] 


Semifinals [Oct 7, 11] 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  1-4  Kashima Antlers 
  [1. Takuya Iwanami 70 – Kazuya Yamamura 21, Shuhei Akasaki 39. Att: 6,162] 
  [2. Kazuma Watanabe 21 – Atsutaka Nakamura 16, Mu Kanazaki 53, 74, Caio 82. Att: 10,801] 
Albirex Niigata        2-1  0-2  Gamba Osaka 
  [1. Kosuke Yamamoto 36, Rafael Silva 90 – Kotaro Omori 33. Att: 9,018] 
  [2. Yasuhito Endo 57, Hiroki Fujiharu 90+. Att: 11,475] 


Final [Oct 31, Saitama] 

Kashima Antlers        3-0  Gamba Osaka                    50,828 
  [Hwang Seok-Ho 60, Mu Kanazaki 84, Caio 86] 


J.League Division 2

Promotion to J.League Division 1: 

Top 2 teams will be promoted automatically. The 3rd promoting club will be 
determined by a play-off held by 4 clubs (3rd - 6th placed clubs in the standings 
in the league matches). 

First Round: Two ties will be held: "3rd placed club - 6th placed club" and 
"4th placed club - 5th placed club". Each tie will be played as one match on 
the home stadium determined by the standings in the league matches 
(i.e. 3rd and 4th placed clubs' stadiums).

Final Round: A tie will be held by the two winners of the first round. The tie 
will be played as one match at a neutral venue, which is yet to be determined.

Tiebreakers: If the score ties by 90 minutes, neither extra time nor penalty shoot-out 
will be held: the winner is determined by the standings in the league matches.


 1.Omiya Ardija               42  26  8  8  72-37  86  Promoted [-] 
 2.Júbilo Iwata               42  24 10  8  72-43  82  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Avispa Fukuoka             42  24 10  8  63-37  82  Promotion play-off   
 4.Cerezo Osaka               42  18 13 11  57-40  67  Promotion play-off [-] 
 5.Ehime FC                   42  19  8 15  47-39  65  Promotion play-off 
 6.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  15 15 12  42-33  60  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42  18  5 19  59-58  59
 8.Tokyo Verdy                42  16 10 16  43-41  58    
 9.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  15 12 15  50-45  57
10.Consadole Sapporo          42  14 15 13  47-43  57
11.Fagiano Okayama            42  12 18 12  40-35  54
12.Zweigen Kanazawa           42  12 18 12  46-43  54  [+] 
13.Roasso Kumamoto            42  13 14 15  42-45  53
14.Tokushima Vortis           42  13 14 15  35-44  53  [-] 
15.Yokohama FC                42  13 13 16  33-58  52
16.Kamatamare Sanuki          42  12 15 15  30-33  51  
17.Kyoto Sanga                42  12 14 16  45-51  50
18.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  13  9 20  34-56  48   
19.Mito Hollyhock             42  10 16 16  40-47  46
20.FC Gifu                    42  12  7 23  37-71  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
21.Oita Trinita               42   8 14 20  41-51  38  Relegation play-off 
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Tochigi SC                 42   7 14 21  39-64  35  Relegated  


J1 Promotion Play-offs 

Semifinals [Nov 29] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               17,129 
  [Wellington 48] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-0  Ehime FC                       13,893 

Final [Dec 6] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-1  Cerezo Osaka                   29,314 
  [Hokuto Nakamura 87 – Keiji Tamada 60] 


J2/J3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 29, Dec 6] 

Machida Zelvia         2-1  1-0  Oita Trinita 
  [1. Koji Suzuki 45, 72 – Daniel 22. Att: 8,629] 
  [2. Koji Suzuki 58 pen. Att: 14,217] 


Round 1 [Mar 8] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 4,787 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  Yokohama FC                    11,198 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 9] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            10,438 
  [Jay Bothroyd 18, 37, Adailton 45 – Kazuki Hara 17] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-3  Kyoto Sanga                    13,804 
  [Takayuki Nakahara 77 – Satoshi Yamaguchi 21, Yosuke Ishibitsu 40, 
   ? (A) 76 og] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-1  JEF United Chiba                5,501 
  [Haruya Ide 16] 
Omiya Ardija           1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                8,635 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 86] 
Fagiano Okayama        3-0  FC Gifu                        10,995 
  [Ryo Tadokoro 27, Eiichi Katayama 72, Kazuki Someya 78] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-0  Ehime FC                        7,860 
Tochigi SC             1-2  Consadole Sapporo               7,146 
  [Koji Hirose 90+ - Cristian Nazarit 12, 83] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Cerezo Osaka                   12,217 
  [Alan Pinheiro 47 - Diego Forlán 79] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      2-0  Oita Trinita                    4,198 
  [Ryota Nagata 15, Keigo Numata 61] 


Round 2 [Mar 15] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               18,086 
  [Yu Kimura 20] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       3-0  Tokyo Verdy                     6,104 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 11, 73 pen, Shinji Tsujio 27] 
FC Gifu                1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               8,332 
  [Hiroaki Namba 10] 
Ehime FC               2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  2,489 
  [Go Nishida 6, Kazuhisa Kawahara 26 – Takayuki Nakahara 61] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-0  Tokushima Vortis                3,556 
  [Rui Komatsu 57, Toru Miyamoto 69] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             5,075 
  [Shintaro Shimada 29 pen, 34 – Ataru Esaka 5, Acleisson 65] 
Oita Trinita           0-1  Fagiano Okayama                 8,310 
  [Yuki Oshitani 75] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-2  Júbilo Iwata                   16,920 
  [Yoshiaki Fujita 21, Adailton 28]           
JEF United Chiba       2-0  Mito Hollyhock                 13,544 
  [Nejc Pečnik 29, Takashi Kanai 36] 
Yokohama FC            1-1  Tochigi SC                      6,794 
  [Kosuke Onose 53 – Makoto Sugimoto 57] 
Cerezo Osaka           3-1  Omiya Ardija                   15,584 
  [Keiji Tamada 53, 90, Takahiro Ogihara 90+ - Hiroyuki Komoto 84] 

Round 3 
[Mar 20] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-2  Yokohama FC                     4,652 
  [Kosuke Ota 37 – Toshihiro Matsushita 9, Tetsuya Okubo 53] 
[Mar 21] 
Tochigi SC             1-1  JEF United Chiba                5,479 
  [Kei Omoto 60 – Takayuki Morimoto 58 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-1  Oita Trinita                    4,135 
  [Tanque 81 pen – Evandro 62] 
Tokyo Verdy            2-0  Mito Hollyhock                  3,514 
  [Akira Ibayashi 59, Bruno Coutinho 84] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 10,889 
  [Ken Tokura 15, Akito Fukumori 89 – Daisuke Sakata 57] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  Cerezo Osaka                   15,820 
  [Yuki Oshitani 83 pen – Pablo 48] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-0  FC Gifu                         4,733 
  [Yuji Kimura 82] 
Ehime FC               0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 2,278 
  [Yuji Yabu 48] 
Omiya Ardija           2-1  Kyoto Sanga                     7,173 
  [Carlinhos 54 pen, Hiroyuki Komoto 89 – Masashi Oguro 67] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-0  Júbilo Iwata                    4,334 
  [Keigo Numata 31]           
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             4,043 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 37, Sho Hanai 68] 

Round 4 [Mar 29] 
Mito Hollyhock         3-1  Ehime FC                        4,730 
  [Kohei Mishima 18, Ryo Shinzato 32, Kenji Baba 54 – 
   Kanta Kondo 78] 
Tochigi SC             2-1  Tokushima Vortis                2,846 
  [Akito Kawamoto 21, Toyofumi Sakano 89 – Tomoyasu Hirose 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-1  Oita Trinita                    7,748 
  [Tomohiko Miyazaki 36, Yuki Kobayashi 87 – Koya Kazama 42] 
FC Gifu                0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                3,934 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 47, Shohei Kiyohara 68 pen] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 8,361 
  [Mizuki Hamada 47] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Tokyo Verdy                     3,730 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 27 pen – Kazuki Hiramoto 12] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,420 
  [Masashi Oguro 85 pen – Hayato Nakama 48] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             2,267 
  [Ataru Esaka 47] 
Omiya Ardija           1-1  Consadole Sapporo              10,491 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 26 – Cristian Nazarit 15 pen] 
JEF United Chiba       1-0  Fagiano Okayama                 9,177 
  [Takashi Kanai 81] 
Cerezo Osaka           2-0  Yokohama FC                    14,518 
  [Aria Jasuru Hasegawa 60, Pablo 71] 

Round 5 [Apr 1] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-2  Kyoto Sanga                     8,193 
  [Cristian Nazarit 82 pen – Yosuke Ishibitsu 64, Masashi Oguro 65] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                1,767 
  [Lee Yon-Jick 56] 
JEF United Chiba       4-4  Cerezo Osaka                   12,516 
  [Nejc Pečnik 53, 59, Paulinho 82, Ado Onaiwu 83 – 
   Diego Forlán 70, 80, Cacau 75, Tatsuya Yamashita 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy            2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,707 
  [Alan Pinheiro 14, Naoto Sawai 84] 
Yokohama FC            2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  2,208 
  [Masaru Kurotsu 76, Shinichi Terada 90+ - Noriyoshi Sakai 7, 
   Takayuki Nakahara 20 pen] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       3-1  Ehime FC                        1,227 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 29 pen, 36, Jean Moser 55 – Takashi Kondo 72] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-0  Tochigi SC                      6,946 
  [Adailton 30, 90+, Yuki Nakamura 86] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Omiya Ardija                    8,153 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-0  Mito Hollyhock                  2,152 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-2  Tokushima Vortis                4,072 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 46, Kazuki Saito 46 – Yuya Hashiuchi 26, 
   Yu Hasegawa 30] 
Oita Trinita           6-2  FC Gifu                         5,122 
  [Takahiro Yamaguchi 9, 36, Yoshinori Suzuki 32, Hironori Nishi 40, 
   Koya Kazama 45, Akihiro Hyodo 81 – Hiroaki Namba 71, 90+] 

Round 6 [Apr 5] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Tokyo Verdy                     9,485 
  [Cristian Nazarit 70 – Shuto Minami 60] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             1,701 
  [Shinji Tsujio 37, Shoma Mizunaga 58 – Keita Nozaki 34] 
FC Gifu                0-2  Cerezo Osaka                    8,139 
  [Diego Forlán 66, Cacau 82] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  4,553 
  [Jun Suzuki 73] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-0  Tochigi SC                      3,130 
  [Hiroshi Azuma 70] 
Yokohama FC            2-3  Júbilo Iwata                    5,921 
  [Kazuyoshi Miura 14, Junki Koike 38 – Yuki Kobayashi 45, 77, 
   Takuya Matsuura 85]           
Kyoto Sanga            0-2  JEF United Chiba                4,206 
  [Kim Hyun-Hun 15, Nejc Pečnik 54] 
Ehime FC               2-0  Oita Trinita                    2,211 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 54, Mutsumi Tamabayashi 80] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               2,080 
  [Kazuki Hara 64, Koki Kazama 68] 
Omiya Ardija           2-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 5,428 
  [Dragan Mrdja 51, Tomonobu Yokoyama 73] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-2  Fagiano Okayama                 5,086 
  [Yuto Uchida 17 – Shinya Yajima 35, Eiichi Katayama 41 pen] 

Round 7 [Apr 11] 
Mito Hollyhock         3-0  Tokushima Vortis                2,290 
  [Yudai Tanaka 33, Kenji Baba 37, 60] 
Tochigi SC             2-4  Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,125 
  [Keiya Nakami 82, 84 – Rui Komatsu 15, 64, Shohei Otsuka 35, 
   Kazuki Hara 90+] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  Ehime FC                        3,228 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 45] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 8,193 
  [Adailton 42 – Yuki Oshitani 22] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-0  Consadole Sapporo               2,779 
Kyoto Sanga            1-4  V-Varen Nagasaki                6,095 
  [Koki Arita 87 – Yu Kimura 14, 62, Masato Kurogi 40, 
   Lee Yong-Jae 45 pen] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  Yokohama FC                     7,040 
  [? (R) 19 og] 
JEF United Chiba       2-0  Omiya Ardija                   11,580 
  [Haruya Ide 77, 80] 
Tokyo Verdy            4-3  FC Gifu                         3,178 
  [Kazuki Hiramoto 84, 90+, Masaki Chugo 88, Ryuji Sugimoto 90 – 
   Hiroaki Namba 14 pen, 19, 27] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               10,290 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 38, Shohei Kiyohara 77] 
Oita Trinita           1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  7,332 
  [Daiki Takamatsu 90+ - Toshiya Sueyoshi 56, Hisashi Jogo 67] 

Round 8 [Apr 19] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  9,138 
  [Ken Tokura 41] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               2,333 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 88 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-0  Tokyo Verdy                     8,173 
  [Adailton 55, Jay Bothroyd 59 pen] 
FC Gifu                0-1  Tochigi SC                      4,008 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 70 pen] 
Fagiano Okayama        3-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,060 
  [Daisuke Ito 30, Shinya Yajima 67, Yuki Oshitani 70] 
Yokohama FC            2-2  V-Varen Nagasaki                3,849 
  [Kazuyoshi Miura 12, Shuma Kusumoto 76 – Ryota Kajikawa 72, 
   Lee Yon-Jick 74] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-0  Kyoto Sanga                     4,552 
  [? (K) 72 og] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  5,184 
  [Takayuki Nakahara 40] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            17,212 
  [Diego Forlán 2 – Tatsuki Kobayashi 28, 84] 
Ehime FC               1-0  JEF United Chiba                3,109 
  [Yuji Senuma 67] 
Oita Trinita           0-3  Omiya Ardija                    6,307 
  [Shin Kanazawa 52, Dragan Mrdja 80, 89] 

Round 9 [Apr 26] 
Tochigi SC             0-1  Ehime FC                        3,832 
  [Kohei Mihara 26] 
Tokyo Verdy            2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             3,056 
  [Shuto Minami 90, 90+] 
Yokohama FC            1-1  Tokushima Vortis                6,660 
  [Kosuke Onose 79 – Yuto Uchida 31] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-1  Consadole Sapporo              10,107 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 45] 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-2  FC Gifu                         6,091 
  [Hisashi Jogo 41, Takayuki Nakahara 67 – Leomineiro 27, 
   Naoya Okane 60] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-1  Oita Trinita                    5,882 
  [Kim Jeong-Hyun 61] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,712 
  [Miloš Bajalica 43, Takumi Miyayoshi 78] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-3  Cerezo Osaka                   10,447 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 59 - Diego Forlán 1, Jumpei Kusukami 5, 15] 
Omiya Ardija           2-1  Mito Hollyhock                  7,564 
  [Hiroyuki Komoto 76, Daigo Watanabe 82 – Yuto Suzuki 30] 
JEF United Chiba       0-2  Júbilo Iwata                   15,051 
  [Jay Bothroyd 21, Daisuke Matsui 90+]           
Roasso Kumamoto        0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                4,790 
  [Masaru Akiba 2, Shohei Kiyohara 68] 

Round 10 [Apr 29] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-0  Fagiano Okayama                 4,471 
  [Keisuke Funatani 20] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  Yokohama FC                     5,629 
  [Takahiro Nakazato 84] 
Júbilo Iwata           0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 10,382 
  [Noriyoshi Sakai 51] 
FC Gifu                1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                5,003 
  [Leomineiro 53] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-0  Omiya Ardija                    4,316 
Oita Trinita           0-1  Tochigi SC                      6,543 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 33] 
Ehime FC               2-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,602 
  [Nobuhisa Urata 35, Kazuhisa Kawahara 40 – Kazuki Hara 45, 74 pen, 
   Daichi Kawashima 61] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-4  JEF United Chiba                6,038 
  [Nejc Pečnik 5, Kim Hyun-Hun 15, 81, Paulinho 70] 
Cerezo Osaka           3-0  Kyoto Sanga                    14,631 
  [Diego Forlán 18 pen, 33, 64 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               2,530 
  [Yuki Matsushita 41] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-1  Consadole Sapporo               6,657 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 19 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 9] 

Round 11 [May 3] 
Consadole Sapporo      3-0  Júbilo Iwata                   16,902 
  [Ken Tokura 10, 71, Yoshihiro Uchimura 75]           
Tochigi SC             2-2  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,761 
  [Keiya Nakami 64 pen, 88 – Kweon Han-Jin 42, Kazuki Saito 47] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  4,407 
  [Jean Moser 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-0  Tokyo Verdy                     2,938 
  [Ryota Nagata 58] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Cerezo Osaka                   12,301 
  [Noriyoshi Sakai 13] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-2  Fagiano Okayama                 3,683 
  [Hiroshi Azuma 16, Lee Yong-Jae 52 – Eiichi Katayama 57, 
   Daiki Iwamasa 90] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             6,289 
  [Leandro Oliveira 84] 
Oita Trinita           1-1  Tokushima Vortis                6,615 
  [Evandro 73 – Yuji Kimura 71] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  FC Gifu                         2,787 
  [Daiki Watari 49, Rui Komatsu 72 – Henik 87] 
Omiya Ardija           1-0  Ehime FC                        8,374 
  [Jin Izumisawa 38] 
JEF United Chiba       3-0  Yokohama FC                    13,909 
  [Takashi Kanai 17, Taisuke Nakamura 53, Yusuke Tanaka 90+] 

Round 12 [May 6] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-3  V-Varen Nagasaki                4,611 
  [Junya Hosokawa 31 – Koichi Sato 5, Stipe Plazibat 35, 45] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-0  JEF United Chiba                7,996 
Yokohama FC            1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,357 
  [Park Tae-Hong 72 – Keigo Numata 30, Kazuki Ganaha 76] 
FC Gifu                1-1  Kyoto Sanga                     8,463 
  [Junki Endo 8 – Masashi Oguro 65] 
Avispa Fukuoka         4-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             6,724 
  [Jun Suzuki 6, Takayuki Nakahara 23, Hisashi Jogo 27, 
   Takumi Abe 56 – Yuki Matsushita 41 pen] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Tochigi SC                      9,599 
Omiya Ardija           2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,702 
  [Ryuji Bando 17, Carlinhos 67] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-2  Júbilo Iwata                   15,914 
  [? (J) 45 og – Jay Bothroyd 69, Adailton 88]           
Tokushima Vortis       0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                4,831 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-0  Oita Trinita                   12,770 
Ehime FC               0-0  Consadole Sapporo               3,124 

Round 13 
[May 9] 
Tochigi SC             0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  3,575 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 3,745 
  [Cha Young-Hwan 76 – Eiichi Katayama 50] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-1  Mito Hollyhock                  7,816 
  [Daisuke Matsui 58, Kota Ueda 61 – Makito Yoshida 32] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-3  Roasso Kumamoto                10,405 
  [Ken Tokura 75, 86 – Kazuki Saito 2, 27, Seiichiro Maki 55] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Tokyo Verdy                     6,146 
  [Daniel Lovinho 82 – Kazuki Hiramoto 31] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-2  Omiya Ardija                    6,380 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 16, Jin Izumisawa 90] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  JEF United Chiba                2,482 
  [Nejc Pečnik 76] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-3  Cerezo Osaka                    5,041 
  [Aria Jasuru Hasegawa 19, Tatsuya Yamashita 45, Takahiro Ogihara 90+] 
Oita Trinita           1-1  Yokohama FC                     7,246 
  [Ryo Nagai 90+ - Junki Koike 28] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Tokushima Vortis                3,424 
  [Ryota Kajikawa 5 – Yu Hasegawa 58] 
[May 10] 
FC Gifu                2-1  Ehime FC                        3,539 
  [Hiroaki Namba 2, Leomineiro 39 – Go Nishida 75] 

Round 14 [May 17] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-1  Oita Trinita                    4,553 
  [Kenji Baba 35 pen – Ryo Nagai 19 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-2  Consadole Sapporo               4,701 
  [Ken Tokura 48 pen, Takuma Arano 63] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-0  Tokushima Vortis                3,648 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Fagiano Okayama                 5,018 
  [Mizuki Hamada 66] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-0  Tochigi SC                      2,389 
Cerezo Osaka           1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               10,900 
  [Diego Forlán 61 – Masato Kurogi 32, Ryota Kajikawa 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-2  FC Gifu                         4,164 
  [Kazuki Saito 46 – Naoya Okane 48, Hiroaki Namba 81 pen] 
Omiya Ardija           1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   13,285 
  [Dragan Mrdja 83 – Jay Bothroyd 73]           
JEF United Chiba       1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               11,396 
  [Haruya Ide 60 – Masao Tsuji 90+] 
Yokohama FC            1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             9,663 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 77] 
Ehime FC               3-2  Kyoto Sanga                     3,291 
  [Kohei Mihara 39, Yuji Senuma 55, 79 – Koki Arita 57, 
   Daniel Lovinho 90+] 

Round 15 [May 24] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-2  Kyoto Sanga                     4,023 
  [Masashi Oguro 3, 22] 
Tochigi SC             1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                4,852 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 3 – Shohei Kiyohara 12] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Yokohama FC                     9,302 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-3  Kamatamare Sanuki               6,103 
  [Jun Suzuki 90 – Keigo Numata 50, 73, Hayato Nakama 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       3-1  Ehime FC                        3,405 
  [Ryota Kajikawa 60, Lee Yong-Jae 61, Lee Yon-Jick 90+ - 
   Go Nishida 5] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             9,223 
  [Jay Bothroyd 88 – Tatsuki Kobayashi 65, Ryo Kobayashi 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-2  Consadole Sapporo               4,595 
  [Akihiro Sato 71 – Takuma Arano 21, Ken Tokura 65] 
Oita Trinita           0-1  Tokyo Verdy                     6,548 
  [Kazuki Anzai 87] 
JEF United Chiba       1-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu            10,409 
  [Kazuki Oiwa 90 – Rui Komatsu 13, 52, Koki Kotegawa 47] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   13,132 
FC Gifu                0-5  Omiya Ardija                    6,011 
  [Jin Izumisawa 16, Kosuke Kikuchi 31, Shigeru Yokotani 37, 
   Ryuji Bando 44, Dragan Mrdja 67] 

Round 16 
[May 31] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-0  JEF United Chiba                4,557 
  [Ataru Esaka 56, 60] 
Tokyo Verdy            3-2  Tochigi SC                      3,594 
  [Kazuki Hiramoto 9, Masaki Chugo 25, Daisuke Takagi 72 – 
   Makoto Sugimoto 3, 7] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,827 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 53, Shunya Suganuma 65 – Kweon Han-Jin 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  Fagiano Okayama                 6,556 
  [? (K) 51 og] 
Tokushima Vortis       2-2  Júbilo Iwata                    5,606 
  [Juan Estiven 41, Akihiro Sato 53 – Nagisa Sakurauchi 69, 
   Yasuhito Morishima 89]           
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  Oita Trinita                    4,309 
  [Rui Komatsu 36, Kazuki Hara 40 pen – Yusuke Goto 45] 
Omiya Ardija           2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  8,543 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 90, Dragan Mrdja 90+] 
Ehime FC               3-0  Yokohama FC                     3,419 
  [Go Nishida 11, Kohei Mihara 70, Kazuhisa Kawahara 81] 
FC Gifu                1-1  Mito Hollyhock                  4,584 
  [Hiroaki Namba 17 – Keisuke Funatani 19] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                5,514 
  [Yuji Sakuda 56] 
[Jun 1] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Cerezo Osaka                   18,044 
  [Hiroyuki Mae 50 - ? (CS) 39 og] 

Round 17 [Jun 6] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,966 
  [Kenji Koyano 20 – Koki Kotegawa 51, Shota Inoue 81] 
Tochigi SC             5-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             4,525 
  [Keiya Nakami 11, Tatsuya Onodera 34, Toyofumi Sakano 52, 71, 
   Han Hee-Hoon 80 – Ataru Esaka 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Tokushima Vortis                5,341 
  [Mizuki Hamada 68] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               12,212 
  [Nagisa Sakurauchi 11, Jay Bothroyd 84 pen – Shohei Kiyohara 90] 
Oita Trinita           2-2  Kyoto Sanga                     5,355 
  [Yusuke Goto 32, 58 – Masaya Okugawa 2, Masashi Ogoru 68] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-0  Ehime FC                       16,116 
  [Jumpei Kusukami 67] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                4,560 
  [Kazuki Saito 60] 
Omiya Ardija           2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               7,693 
  [Jin Izumisawa 20, Shigeru Yokotani 67] 
Yokohama FC            3-2  FC Gifu                         5,432 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 34, 67, 70 – Rodrigo 8, Leomineiro 41] 
JEF United Chiba       1-1  Consadole Sapporo              14,481 
  [Nejc Pečnik 90 – Akito Fukumori 15] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-1  Tokyo Verdy                    10,019 
  [Masaki Chugo 6] 

Round 18 [Jun 14] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-1  Cerezo Osaka                    8,391 
  [Taiki Tamukai 81 – Keiji Tamada 55 pen] 
Tochigi SC             0-2  Omiya Ardija                    8,595 
  [Dragan Mrdja 73, Jin Izumisawa 76] 
FC Gifu                0-1  Consadole Sapporo               7,065 
  [Ken Tokura 32 pen] 
Tokushima Vortis       2-2  Kamatamare Sanuki               6,304 
  [Yohei Fukumoto 85, Rikuto Hirose 88 – Ryota Nagata 51, 
   Kodai Fujii 90] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-2  Yokohama FC                    14,811 
  [Miloš Bajalica 84 – Toshihiro Matsushita 34, Junki Koike 46] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-1  Oita Trinita                    6,247 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 20 – Kohei Isa 51] 
Ehime FC               2-1  Tokyo Verdy                     2,371 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 48, Daiki Nishioka 90+ - Koki Anzai 30] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-0  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,498 
  [Kazuki Hara 32, 45] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 2,312 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 32 – Shinya Yajima 30] 
JEF United Chiba       2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  9,060 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 7, Koki Mizuno 11 – Takeshi Kanamori 35, 
   Takayuki Nakahara 73] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-1  Júbilo Iwata                    6,062 
  [Nagisa Sakurauchi 4]           

Round 19 [Jun 21] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            12,691 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 41 – Daiki Watari 76] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-2  Roasso Kumamoto                 2,691 
  [Kohei Kuroki 18, Kazuki Saito 30] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  Mito Hollyhock                  2,398 
  [Makito Yoshida 47] 
Yokohama FC            0-3  Omiya Ardija                    4,777 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 27, Dragan Mrdja 55, Akihiro Ienaga 58] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-3  FC Gifu                        10,028 
  [Kota Ueda 1, Adailton 29 – Kazumichi Takagi 38, 
   Hiroaki Namba 56, 67] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                2,729 
Avispa Fukuoka         0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                7,212 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 6, 75] 
Oita Trinita           0-1  JEF United Chiba                6,031 
  [Haruya Ide 37] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-2  Tochigi SC                      3,904 
  [Masashi Oguro 49 – Keiya Nakami 80, 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-0  Tokushima Vortis               11,332 
  [Aria Jasuru Hasegawa 24] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-2  Ehime FC                        7,531 
  [Daiki Iwamasa 90+ - Mutsumi Tamabayashi 38, Kazuhisa Kawahara 61] 

Round 20 
[Jun 28] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-1  Yokohama FC                     5,486 
  [Kazuyoshi Miura 90+] 
Tochigi SC             0-3  Cerezo Osaka                    7,077 
  [Pablo 52, 64, Keiji Tamada 78] 
Omiya Ardija           0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    10,401 
  [Shuto Minami 28, Naoya Tamura 61] 
FC Gifu                1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             8,517 
  [Henik 65 – Ataru Esaka 21] 
Tokushima Vortis       2-1  JEF United Chiba                4,120 
  [Yu Hasegawa 74, Tomohiro Tsuda 87 – Kazuki Oiwa 6] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-3  Fagiano Okayama                 3,504 
  [Rui Komatsu 2, Koki Kotegawa 49 – Yuki Oshitani 10, 32, 
   Eiichi Katayama 41] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  5,193 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               8,309 
  [Ryosuke Kijima 46] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-3  Kyoto Sanga                     6,590 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 3 – Masashi Oguro 25 pen, 32, Hayato Sasaki 43] 
Ehime FC               0-2  Júbilo Iwata                    4,508 
  [Adailton 28, 79]           
[Jun 29] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-1  Oita Trinita                    8,974 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 60 – Kazushi Mitsuhira 13] 

Round 21 [Jul 4] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-1  Tochigi SC                      3,744 
  [Kohei Mishima 77, Makito Yoshida 79 – Akito Kawamoto 61 pen] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  4,276 
  [Shuto Minami 90+ pen - Jun Suzuki 45] 
Yokohama FC            0-0  Consadole Sapporo               6,422 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-0  Ehime FC                        3,129 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                1,939 
  [Daiki Watari 74 – Yuji Sakuda 24] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-1  Omiya Ardija                    6,029 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 40] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-1  Tokushima Vortis                2,781 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 23, Keita Nozaki 90 – Yuji Kimura 55] 
JEF United Chiba       3-1  FC Gifu                         9,250 
  [Kim Hyun-Hun 45, Yamato Machida 47, Nejc Pečnik 62 – 
   Hiroaki Namba 13] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 8,114 
  [Takuya Matsuura 33 – Kazuki Saito 83] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-0  Oita Trinita                    8,946 
Fagiano Okayama        2-0  Kyoto Sanga                     7,329 
  [Kojiro Shinohara 27, Shinya Yajima 57] 

Round 22 [Jul 8] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-3  Omiya Ardija                    9,140 
  [Hiroyuki Furuta 14, Hiroyuki Mae 23 – Akihiro Ienaga 42, 
   Shigeru Yokotani 60, Takuya Wada 75] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 1,618 
  [Keita Nozaki 20 pen – Seiichiro Maki 34] 
Yokohama FC            0-0  Cerezo Osaka                    3,728 
Zweigen Kanazawa       0-0  JEF United Chiba                3,834 
Júbilo Iwata           1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               5,875 
  [Nagisa Sakurauchi 18 – Ryota Nagata 90+] 
FC Gifu                0-2  Tokyo Verdy                     3,539 
  [Ryuji Sugimoto 39, 78] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-1  Tokushima Vortis                3,793 
  [Alex 37] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                6,408 
  [Daisuke Ito 29 – Yutaro Takahashi 84] 
Ehime FC               0-0  Tochigi SC                      1,722 
Oita Trinita           1-1  Mito Hollyhock                  4,103 
  [Akihiro Sakata 6 – Makito Yoshida 2] 
Avispa Fukuoka         4-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,082 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 7, Hisashi Jogo 19, Jun Suzuki 47, 53 – 
   Shota Inoue 23, Koki Kotegawa 60] 

Round 23 [Jul 12] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  4,161 
  [Kenji Baba 76, Yuki Yamamura 79 pen – Takeshi Kanamori 18, 
   Shuto Nakahara 73] 
Tochigi SC             0-2  Júbilo Iwata                    5,888 
  [Takuya Matsuura 9, Jay Bothroyd 21]          
Omiya Ardija           3-0  Fagiano Okayama                10,077 
  [Hiroyuki Komoto 13, Shigeru Yokotani 58, Jin Izumisawa 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-2  Oita Trinita                    4,592 
  [Shuto Minami 70 – Daiki Takamatsu 50, Hirotaka Tameda 59] 
FC Gifu                0-1  Yokohama FC                     7,532 
  [Junki Koike 29] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      2-2  Zweigen Kanazawa                2,709 
  [Kazumasa Takagi 26, Kazuki Ganaha 52 – Cha Young-Hwan 40, 
   Shinji Tsujio 76] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             3,979 
  [Shota Inoue 75] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-0  Kyoto Sanga                     3,580 
  [Yusuke Maeda 73] 
JEF United Chiba       1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             8,123 
  [Nejc Pečnik 63 – Ataru Esaka 32, Ryohei Yoshihama 73] 
Cerezo Osaka           3-1  Consadole Sapporo               9,602 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 17, Keiji Tamada 37, 62 – Ken Tokura 56] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-0  Ehime FC                        3,978 
  [Kweon Han-Jin 36, Kazuki Saito 71] 

Round 24 [Jul 18] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               8,120 
  [Ryota Nagata 43] 
Yokohama FC            0-3  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,506 
  [Yasuaki Okamoto 22, Shintaro Shimada 54, Yohei Kurakawa 73] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-1  FC Gifu                         4,363 
  [Kazuhiro Sato 44 – Kazumichi Takagi 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-0  Cerezo Osaka                   13,998 
  [Yuta Ito 2] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-3  Omiya Ardija                    8,179 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 43 – Ryuji Bando 28, 37, 39] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    0-1  Tokyo Verdy                     3,543 
  [Daisuke Takagi 5] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-0  Tochigi SC                      3,337 
  [Keita Nozaki 41] 
Júbilo Iwata           1-0  JEF United Chiba               11,877 
  [Jay Bothroyd 81] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-3  Tokushima Vortis                8,276 
  [Yuji Kimura 32, 53, Juan Estiven 82]  
Ehime FC               0-2  Mito Hollyhock                  3,197 
  [Kohei Mishima 17, 53] 
Oita Trinita           2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                7,866 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 13, Hirotaka Tameda 90 – Masato Kurogi 79] 

Round 25 [Jul 22] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-1  JEF United Chiba                4,832 
  [Kenji Baba 80 - Nejc Pečnik 76 pen] 
Tochigi SC             1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               2,581 
  [Keiya Nakami 90+] 
Omiya Ardija           3-0  Yokohama FC                     9,737 
  [Daigo Watanabe 5, Akihiro Ienaga 8, Jin Izumisawa 63] 
FC Gifu                2-0  Júbilo Iwata                    5,008 
  [? (J) 63 og, ? (J) 87 og]           
Kyoto Sanga            1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                  3,206 
  [Koki Arita 15 – Noriyoshi Sakai 25, Toshiya Sueyoshi 28] 
Cerezo Osaka           2-1  Fagiano Okayama                 8,047 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 10, Keiji Tamada 34 – Yuichi Kubo 7] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-0  Oita Trinita                    3,509 
  [Kim Jong-Min 75] 
Ehime FC               1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                1,894 
  [Takashi Kondo 50 – Yuhei Otsuki 37] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-1  Consadole Sapporo               2,419 
  [Kazuki Hara 90+ - Yoshihiro Uchimura 20] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             2,994 
  [Yosuke Kamigata 62] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  Tokyo Verdy                     3,956 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 74] 

Round 26 [Jul 26] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-1  Ehime FC                       17,767 
  [Yuji Senuma 24] 
Tochigi SC             2-2  Fagiano Okayama                 5,395 
  [Akito Kawamoto 17 pen, Toyofumi Sakano 54 – Kojiro Shinohara 73, 
   ? (T) 83 og] 
Omiya Ardija           5-0  FC Gifu                         8,329 
  [Tomonobu Yokoyama 9, 42, Dragan Mdrja 45, Shunsuke Fukuda 75, 
   Akihiro Ienaga 86] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-0  Kyoto Sanga                     4,908 
  [Daisuke Takagi 57 pen] 
Yokohama FC            0-2  Mito Hollyhock                  3,229 
  [Kenji Baba 65, Kohei Mishima 80] 
Júbilo Iwata           0-1  Cerezo Osaka                   12,868 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 7] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,529 
  [Ryosuke Kijima 57 pen] 
Avispa Fukuoka         0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                5,757 
Oita Trinita           2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            15,152 
  [Daiki Takamatsu 46, Hirotaka Tameda 55] 
JEF United Chiba       2-3  Roasso Kumamoto                 8,499 
  [Ado Onaiwu 62, Takashi Kanai 90 – Kazuki Saito 30, 58, 
   Shintaro Shimada 73] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       0-1  Tokushima Vortis                4,046 
  [Akihiro Sato 17] 

Round 27 
[Aug 1] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                5,431 
  [Kenji Baba 70 – Kosuke Ota 12] 
Tokyo Verdy            2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,807 
  [Daisuke Takagi 75, Shuto Minami 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-0  Consadole Sapporo               7,096 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 57, Koki Arita 62] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-1  Oita Trinita                    6,559 
  [Wellington 67 – Kazushi Mitsuhira 21] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-2  Omiya Ardija                    2,617 
  [Shota Inoue 36 – Akihiro Ienaga 13, Dragan Mrdja 34] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-0  Yokohama FC                     6,994 
  [Yosuke Kamigata 45 pen, Koichi Sato 78] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-2  Júbilo Iwata                    8,927 
  [Daiki Iwamasa 28 – Jay Bothroyd 36, Hayao Kawabe 90+]           
JEF United Chiba       1-0  Tokushima Vortis                8,391 
  [Tatsuya Yazawa 33] 
Ehime FC               2-1  Cerezo Osaka                    7,177 
  [Kenta Uchida 65, Kazuhisa Kawahara 90+ - Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 16] 
Roasso Kumamoto        2-0  Tochigi SC                      5,116 
  [Kweon Han-Jin 73, Shintaro Shimada 88] 
[Aug 26] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-1  FC Gifu                         1,824 
  [? (T) 36 og] 

Round 28 [Aug 8] 
Yokohama FC            1-6  Tokyo Verdy                     5,321 
  [Masaru Kurotsu 88 – Daisuke Takagi 1, 24, Shuto Minami 36, 76, 
   Kazuki Anzai 85, 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  4,468 
  [Wellington 81] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             2,532 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 67] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Consadole Sapporo              10,184 
Omiya Ardija           1-0  Tochigi SC                      9,564 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 87 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-3  Kyoto Sanga                    10,391 
  [Jay Bothroyd 2, 54, 79 pen – Takumi Miyayoshi 19, 
   Masashi Oguro 77, 85] 
FC Gifu                0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 7,272 
  [Koki Kiyotake 58] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-1  JEF United Chiba               11,502 
  [Magno Cruz 90+ - Nejc Pečnik 70] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,253 
  [Daichi Kawashima 20] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-0  Mito Hollyhock                  3,958 
  [Kim Jong-Min 21] 
Oita Trinita           0-1  Ehime FC                        7,086 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 62] 

Round 29 [Aug 15] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-0  Fagiano Okayama                10,902 
Mito Hollyhock         0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,262 
  [Yusuke Takeda 53] 
Tochigi SC             2-1  Yokohama FC                     5,891 
  [Kenji Arabori 27, Akito Kawamoto 38 – Toshihiro Matsushita 35] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                3,019 
  [Ataru Esaka 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-0  Júbilo Iwata                    8,715 
  [Jun Suzuki 58, Daisuke Sakata 85]           
JEF United Chiba       1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               10,284 
  [Riki Matsuda 32 – Yu Kimura 62] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-1  Oita Trinita                    6,166 
  [Yuta Ito 60, Masashi Oguro 76 – Hirotaka Tameda 38] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-0  FC Gifu                        11,304 
  [Keiji Tamada 10 pen] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-0  Tokyo Verdy                     4,564 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 39 pen] 
Ehime FC               3-1  Omiya Ardija                    3,733 
  [Takashi Kondo 29, Yuji Senuma 31, Kenta Uchida 63 – 
   Akihiro Ienaga 76] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,680 
  [Shota Inoue 38] 

Round 30 [Aug 23] 
Tochigi SC             0-1  FC Gifu                         5,173 
  [? (T) 61 og] 
Omiya Ardija           1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             9,091 
  [Dragan Mrdja 57 – Ataru Esaka 45] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  Ehime FC                        6,843 
  [Go Nishida 53] 
Yokohama FC            0-1  JEF United Chiba                5,814 
  [Riki Matsuda 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-1  Tokushima Vortis                9,435 
  [Jay Bothroyd 52, 59, Yoshiaki Ota 75 – Takeshi Hamada 58] 
Kyoto Sanga            1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                5,887 
  [Takumi Miyayoshi 48 – Cha Young-Hwan 5] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-2  Mito Hollyhock                  3,021 
  [Rui Komatsu 49, Daiki Watari 90 – Kenji Baba 64, 
   Musashi Suzuki 73] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,004 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-1  Consadole Sapporo               6,532 
  [Seiichiro Maki 33 – Takayuki Mae 22] 
Oita Trinita           1-3  Cerezo Osaka                   10,229 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 2 – Pablo 10, Yuzo Tashiro 28, 
   Hotaru Yamaguchi 75] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-0  Avispa Fukuoka                  8,145 
  [Hideya Okamoto 90+] 

Round 31 
[Sep 12] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-0  Yokohama FC                    10,840 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 29, 49] 
[Sep 13] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-0  Omiya Ardija                    5,360 
  [Yuto Suzuki 65] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-3  Tokyo Verdy                     3,375 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 36 – Akira Ibayashi 3, Masaki Chugo 69, 
   Shuto Minami 72] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       0-3  Júbilo Iwata                   12,353 
  [Yuki Kobayashi 16, Jay Bothroyd 77, Daisuke Matsui 90+]           
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                  2,648 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 47] 
Oita Trinita           0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 6,890 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 90+] 
JEF United Chiba       1-1  Kyoto Sanga                     8,956 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 36 – Masashi Oguro 87] 
FC Gifu                1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             5,139 
  [Leomineiro 17] 
Cerezo Osaka           4-1  Tochigi SC                     11,093 
  [Keiji Tamada 18, 67, Pablo 22, Yuzo Tashiro 42 – 
   Akito Kawamoto 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                8,684 
Ehime FC               1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 6,862 
  [Kenta Uchida 41 – Daisuke Ito 1] 

Round 32 [Sep 20] 
Tochigi SC             2-2  Mito Hollyhock                  4,769 
  [Kenji Arabori 57, Isao Homma 87 – Yuto Suzuki 21, 
   Musashi Suzuki 51] 
Fagiano Okayama        3-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             6,729 
  [Daisuke Ito 36, Shinya Yajima 37, Yuki Oshitani 66] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-1  Tokushima Vortis                8,249 
  [Daisuke Tomita 87] 
Avispa Fukuoka         2-1  Consadole Sapporo              13,873 
  [Takayuki Nakahara 47, Toshiya Sueyoshi 90+ - Yoshihiro Uchimura 32] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                3,822 
  [Kenta Furube 63] 
Júbilo Iwata           0-0  Ehime FC                       12,058 
FC Gifu                0-3  Oita Trinita                    8,814 
  [Akihiro Hyodo 6, Masaya Matsumoto 29, Hirotaka Tameda 64] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    3-1  JEF United Chiba                2,717 
  [Kazuki Hara 55, Rui Komatsu 87, Daiki Watari 89 – 
   Takayuki Morimoto 40] 
Omiya Ardija           1-2  Cerezo Osaka                   14,410 
  [Dragan Mrdja 45 – Edmilson 11, ? (O) 75 og] 
Yokohama FC            2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                3,186 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 34, Masaru Kurotsu 77 – Shohei Kiyohara 84] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-0  Kyoto Sanga                     7,051 

Round 33 [Sep 23] 
Consadole Sapporo      1-2  FC Gifu                         8,761 
  [Shinya Uehara 90+ - Masaki Watanabe 35, Leomineiro 90] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 10,142 
  [Wellington 83 pen] 
Oita Trinita           2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu             7,463 
  [Rei Matsumoto 13, Kohei Isa 68 – Rui Komatsu 41] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-3  Júbilo Iwata                   11,303 
  [Ataru Esaka 68, Ryohei Yoshihama 71 – Hayao Kawabe 32, 
   Yoshiaki Ota 83, Yuichi Komano 86]           
JEF United Chiba       2-0  Tochigi SC                      8,938 
  [Riki Matsuda 47, 80] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-1  Omiya Ardija                    8,845 
  [Takamitsu Tomiyama 86] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-0  Yokohama FC                     4,876 
Kyoto Sanga            0-0  Fagiano Okayama                 7,349 
Cerezo Osaka           2-2  Mito Hollyhock                 14,975 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 65, Edmilson 88 – Keisuke Funatani 59, 
   Yuto Suzuki 90+] 
Ehime FC               1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               4,769 
  [Mutsumi Tamabayashi 17] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                4,014 
  [? (Z) 75 og – Jean Moser 90+] 

Round 34 [Sep 27] 
Consadole Sapporo      0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            11,570 
Tochigi SC             0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                3,812 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 62] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 3,163 
  [Yuji Sakuda 66 – Koki Kiyotake 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-0  Oita Trinita                    7,055 
  [Yuichi Kubo 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-1  Kyoto Sanga                     2,585 
  [Hayato Nakama 56 – Masashi Oguro 65] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-2  FC Gifu                         4,677 
  [Henik 54, Leomineiro 65] 
Omiya Ardija           2-1  JEF United Chiba               12,029 
  [Dragan Mrdja 34, Takuya Wada 50 – Ado Onaiwu 88] 
Yokohama FC            2-1  Ehime FC                        4,510 
  [Takuya Nagata 64, Junki Koike 69 – Mutsumi Tamabayashi 63] 
Tokushima Vortis       1-1  Cerezo Osaka                    7,988 
  [Daisuke Tomita 78 – Pablo 45] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-3  Júbilo Iwata                    3,911 
  [Daiki Watari 53, Kazuki Hara 89 – Nagisa Sakurauchi 15, 
   Adailton 31, 55]           
Avispa Fukuoka         0-0  Tokyo Verdy                     7,588 

Round 35 [Oct 4] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       2-2  Tochigi SC                      3,217 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 25, 35 – Keiya Nakami 71, Akito Kawamoto 73] 
Fagiano Okayama        3-0  Mito Hollyhock                  4,346 
  [Shinya Yajima 42 pen, Yuki Oshitani 54, 57] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                 5,554 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 23 – Yuji Yabu 65, Koki Kiyotake 83] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    3-1  Yokohama FC                     4,455 
  [Rui Komatsu 22, Koki Kazama 65, Shota Inoue 78 – 
   Naoki Nomura 85] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-1  Kyoto Sanga                     3,914 
  [Ataru Esaka 27 – Yoshiaki Komai 52] 
JEF United Chiba       1-0  Ehime FC                        9,904 
  [Haruya Ide 16] 
Júbilo Iwata           2-2  Omiya Ardija                   13,569 
  [Adailton 6, 21 – Akihiro Ienaga 70, Dragan Mrdja 81] 
Oita Trinita           0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki               7,117 
Tokyo Verdy            0-2  Consadole Sapporo               7,712 
  [Shinji Ono 33, Kazumasa Uesato 87] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 13,843 
  [Wellington 57] 
FC Gifu                1-2  Tokushima Vortis                5,693 
  [Gilsinho 90 – Kim Jong-Min 84, 90+] 

Round 36 [Oct 10] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                6,981 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 30, Shinji Ono 77 – Jean Moser 54] 
Tochigi SC             1-1  Oita Trinita                    6,717 
  [Makoto Sugimoto 14 – Kohei Isa 28] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-0  FC Gifu                        10,879 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-1  Yokohama FC                     2,595 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 34 – Toshihiro Matsushita 32] 
Ehime FC               0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki                3,337 
Roasso Kumamoto        3-0  Omiya Ardija                    4,002 
  [Koki Kiyotake 22, 47, Yuji Yabu 62] 
Mito Hollyhock         1-1  Júbilo Iwata                    5,452 
  [Yuto Suzuki 19 – Yuki Kobayashi 84]           
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 3,789 
  [? (F) 49 og – Shinya Yajima 29] 
Cerezo Osaka           1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu             8,581 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 60] 
Tokushima Vortis       0-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             3,307 
  [Youn Young-Seong 84] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  JEF United Chiba                8,004 
  [Jun Suzuki 24] 

Round 37 [Oct 18] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-0  Tokyo Verdy                     5,163 
  [Kohei Mishima 54, ? (T) 57 og] 
Júbilo Iwata           3-0  Consadole Sapporo              11,179 
  [Jay Bothroyd 55, 66, Yasuhito Morishima 88] 
Fagiano Okayama        0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                7,095 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-1  FC Gifu                         5,726 
  [Ryota Kajikawa 25, Daisuke Kanzaki 62 – Koya Kazama 6] 
Yokohama FC            0-0  Kyoto Sanga                     7,464 
Avispa Fukuoka         4-2  Tochigi SC                      8,749 
  [Toshiya Sueyoshi 22, Hisashi Jogo 52, Noriyoshi Sakai 59, 
   Jun Suzuki 69 – Keiya Nakami 47, Koji Hirose 90+] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    2-0  Cerezo Osaka                    6,916 
  [Ryohei Yoshihama 46, Ataru Esaka 87 pen] 
JEF United Chiba       2-2  Oita Trinita                   10,658 
  [Nejc Pečnik 55, 90+ pen - Tomoyuki Arata 21, Masashi Wakasa 35] 
Omiya Ardija           1-2  Tokushima Vortis                9,559 
  [Yosuke Kataoka 20 – Kim Jong-Min 45, Akihiro Sato 48] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      0-2  Roasso Kumamoto                 2,380 
  [Yasuaki Okamoto 11, Koki Kiyotake 90+ pen] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    3-2  Ehime FC                        2,719 
  [Yohei Naito 34, Rui Komatsu 54, Kazuki Hara 56 – 
   Go Nishida 75, Genta Omotehara 90+] 

Round 38 
[Oct 25] 
Tochigi SC             0-1  Tokyo Verdy                     9,319 
  [Daisuke Takagi 77 pen] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-2  Omiya Ardija                    9,380 
  [Koji Yamase 8, Yuta Ito 55 – Dragan Mrdja 26, 
   Akihiro Ienaga 65] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       0-0  Mito Hollyhock                  5,482 
Oita Trinita           2-0  Consadole Sapporo               9,062 
  [Evandro 51, Hirotaka Tameda 68] 
Yokohama FC            0-0  Fagiano Okayama                 2,568 
Cerezo Osaka           0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              10,283 
Tokushima Vortis       0-3  Avispa Fukuoka                  4,772 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 26, Hokuto Nakamura 31, Hisashi Jogo 89] 
Roasso Kumamoto        0-2  Júbilo Iwata                   12,404 
  [Jay Bothroyd 5, Yoshiaki Ota 71]           
FC Gifu                1-0  JEF United Chiba                5,668 
  [Naoya Okane 82] 
Ehime FC               3-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             2,808 
  [Go Nishida 8, Kazuhisa Kawahara 84, 90+] 
[Oct 26] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       0-4  Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,255 
  [Koki Kotegawa 18, 46, 85, Rui Komatsu 61] 

Round 39 [Nov 1] 
Consadole Sapporo      3-2  JEF United Chiba                9,611 
  [Akito Fukumori 69, Kengo Ishii 76, Shinya Uehara 90+ - 
   Nejc Pečnik 45, Takashi Kanai 74] 
Mito Hollyhock         0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             5,187 
Cerezo Osaka           1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                10,194 
  [Pablo 53 – Takuro Uehara 37] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki               9,436 
  [Kojiro Shinohara 18 – Kazumasa Takagi 15, 70 pen] 
Oita Trinita           0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                7,309 
  [Yuji Sakuda 71] 
Ehime FC               3-0  FC Gifu                         5,134 
  [Takashi Kondo 36, 54, Kenta Uchida 87] 
Avispa Fukuoka         4-0  Yokohama FC                    16,776 
  [Daisuke Sakata 45, Hokuto Nakamura 49, Shoki Hirai 68, 
   Noriyoshi Sakai 75] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    1-2  Kyoto Sanga                     2,688 
  [Rui Komatsu 68 – Koki Arita 5, Yuta Ito 29] 
Omiya Ardija           2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               10,600 
  [Daisuke Watabe 7, Dragan Mrdja 68 – Kohei Kitagawa 72] 
Tokyo Verdy            0-3  Júbilo Iwata                   16,629 
  [Hayao Kawabe 49, Adailton 61, 69]           
Tokushima Vortis       1-1  Tochigi SC                      3,634 
  [Yu Eto 90+ - Isao Homma 24] 

Round 40 
[Nov 7] 
Consadole Sapporo      2-0  Tokushima Vortis               14,428 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 45, Ken Tokura 50] 
[Nov 8] 
JEF United Chiba       1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    10,693 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 10] 
Yokohama FC            1-0  Oita Trinita                    3,518 
  [An Yong-Hak 53] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       3-0  Cerezo Osaka                    7,418 
  [Masaru Akiba 42, Yuki Sakuda 55, Yusuke Hoshino 57] 
Júbilo Iwata           4-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               10,764 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 7, Adailton 17, Yoshiaki Ota 58, 
   Tomohiko Miyazaki 90 – Masato Kurogi 3, Kenta Furube 69] 
Kyoto Sanga            0-1  Ehime FC                        3,681 
  [Kosuke Shirai 81] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      1-1  Omiya Ardija                    3,864 
  [Yuji Takahashi 54 – Dragan Mrdja 31] 
FC Gifu                0-0  Fagiano Okayama                 4,200 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-2  Tochigi SC                      2,487 
  [Rui Komatsu 56, 90+ - Koji Hirose 36, Kenji Arabori 69] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-1  Mito Hollyhock                  8,781 
  [Shintaro Shimada 59 – Keisuke Funatani 63] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    0-4  Avispa Fukuoka                  2,239 
  [Mizuki Hamada 45, Noriyoshi Sakai 69, Wellington 76, 
   Shoki Hirai 90+] 

Round 41 [Nov 14] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  Ehime FC                       15,750 
  [Hokuto Nakamura 35] 
Tochigi SC             0-1  Kyoto Sanga                     4,143 
  [Kim Nam-Il 23] 
Tokyo Verdy            1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa                4,298 
  [Alan Pinheiro 86 - ? (T) 44 og] 
Kamatamare Sanuki      3-0  FC Gifu                         2,600 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 14, Ryota Nagata 35, Yutaka Takahashi 73 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata           0-0  Yokohama FC                    13,576 
Tokushima Vortis       2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                 4,124 
  [Takeshi Hamada 33, Junya Osaki 66 – Koki Kiyotake 83] 
Mito Hollyhock         2-1  Consadole Sapporo               6,555 
  [Yuto Suzuki 71, Kohei Mishima 90 – Ken Tokura 24 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma    1-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu             2,545 
  [Ataru Esaka 37 – Kazuki Hara 40, Rui Komatsu 65] 
Omiya Ardija           3-2  Oita Trinita                   10,595 
  [Dragan Mrdja 69, 81, Akihiro Ienaga 87 – (OA) 49 og, 
   Masashi Wakasa 54] 
Fagiano Okayama        1-0  JEF United Chiba                7,067 
  [Shinya Yajima 74 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki       2-0  Cerezo Osaka                    8,339 
  [Koichi Sato 55, Ryota Kajikawa 66] 

Round 42 [Nov 23] 
Consadole Sapporo      4-1  Tochigi SC                     20,234 
  [Ken Tokura 29, Hiroki Miyazawa 42, Akito Fukumori 45, 
   Yuto Horigome 57 – Shota Kaneko 48] 
JEF United Chiba       0-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              10,400 
  [Evson 9, Ryosuke Kijima 80] 
Yokohama FC            1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma             4,437 
  [Shinichi Terada 29] 
Zweigen Kanazawa       1-2  Omiya Ardija                    8,826 
  [Kosuke Ota 19 – Shintaro Shimizu 52, Shunsuke Fukuda 68] 
FC Gifu                1-4  Avispa Fukuoka                  9,296 
  [Leomineiro 60 – Hisashi Jogo 13, 73, Wellington 71, 77] 
Kyoto Sanga            2-1  Mito Hollyhock                  7,541 
  [Yoshiaki Komai 52, Masashi Oguro 90+ - Ken Iwao 25] 
Cerezo Osaka           2-0  Tokyo Verdy                    12,013 
  [Teruyuki Moniwa 30, 69] 
Ehime FC               3-0  Tokushima Vortis                9,158 
  [Takashi Kondo 26, Makoto Rindo 68, Yuji Senuma 85] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu    2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki                8,501 
  [Daiki Watari 41, Koki Kotegawa 67 – Kenta Furube 81] 
Roasso Kumamoto        1-1  Fagiano Okayama                 8,193 
  [Kazuki Saito 72 – Daiki Iwamasa 86] 
Oita Trinita           1-2  Júbilo Iwata                   10,508 
  [Paulinho 90 – Masahiko Inoha 62, Yuki Kobayashi 90+]           

Final Table:

 1.Omiya Ardija               42  26  8  8  72-37  86  Promoted [-] 
 2.Júbilo Iwata               42  24 10  8  72-43  82  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Avispa Fukuoka             42  24 10  8  63-37  82  Promotion play-off   
 4.Cerezo Osaka               42  18 13 11  57-40  67  Promotion play-off [-] 
 5.Ehime FC                   42  19  8 15  47-39  65  Promotion play-off 
 6.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  15 15 12  42-33  60  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42  18  5 19  59-58  59
 8.Tokyo Verdy                42  16 10 16  43-41  58    
 9.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  15 12 15  50-45  57
10.Consadole Sapporo          42  14 15 13  47-43  57
11.Fagiano Okayama            42  12 18 12  40-35  54
12.Zweigen Kanazawa           42  12 18 12  46-43  54  [+] 
13.Roasso Kumamoto            42  13 14 15  42-45  53
14.Tokushima Vortis           42  13 14 15  35-44  53  [-] 
15.Yokohama FC                42  13 13 16  33-58  52
16.Kamatamare Sanuki          42  12 15 15  30-33  51  
17.Kyoto Sanga                42  12 14 16  45-51  50
18.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  13  9 20  34-56  48   
19.Mito Hollyhock             42  10 16 16  40-47  46
20.FC Gifu                    42  12  7 23  37-71  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
21.Oita Trinita               42   8 14 20  41-51  38  Relegation play-off 
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Tochigi SC                 42   7 14 21  39-64  35  Relegated  

Top scorers: 

 1.Jay BOTHROYD (Júbilo Iwata)                  20  [England] 
 2.Dragan MRDJA (Omiya Ardija)                  19  [Serbia] 
 3.KOMATSU Rui (Giravanz Kitakyushu)            18 
 4.ADAILTON dos Santos da Silva (Júbilo Iwata)  17  [Brazil] 
 5.OGURO Masashi (Kyoto Sanga)                  16 
 6.Nejc PEČNIK (JEF United Chiba)               14  [Slovenia] 
 7.ESAKA Ataru (ThespaKusatsu Gunma)            13 
   HARA Kazuki (Giravanz Kitakyushu)            13 
   KIYOHARA Shohei (Zweigen Kanazawa)           13 
   TOKURA Ken (Consadole Sapporo)               13 
11.NAMBA Hiroaki (FC Gifu)                      12 
   SAITO Kazuki (Roasso Kumamoto)               12 
13.IENAGA Akihiro (Omiya Ardija)                11 
   KAWAHARA Kazuhisa (Ehime FC)                 11 
15.Diego FORLÁN (Cerezo Osaka)                  10  [Uruguay] 
   MINAMI Shuto (Tokyo Verdy)                   10 
   NAKAMI Keiya (Tochigi SC)                    10 
   TAMADA Keiji (Cerezo Osaka)                  10 


J1 Promotion Play-offs 

Semifinals [Nov 29] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               17,129 
  [Wellington 48] 
Cerezo Osaka           0-0  Ehime FC                       13,893 

Final [Dec 6] 
Avispa Fukuoka         1-1  Cerezo Osaka                   29,314 
  [Hokuto Nakamura 87 – Keiji Tamada 60] 


J2/J3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 29, Dec 6] 

Machida Zelvia         2-1  1-0  Oita Trinita 
  [1. Koji Suzuki 45, 72 – Daniel 22. Att: 8,629] 
  [2. Koji Suzuki 58 pen. Att: 14,217] 



J3 League

Promotion to J.League Division 2: 

For promotion the club must hold J2 lisence 
1st placed club will be promoted to J2 automatically if it meets promotion criteria.
2nd placed club will be promoted to J2 if it meets promotion criteria and wins a 
home-and-away play-off against a J2 club. 

Table: 

 1.Renofa Yamaguchi           36  25  3  8  96-36  78  Promoted [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Machida Zelvia             36  23  9  4  52-18  78  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nagano Parceiro            36  21  7  8  46-28  70  
 4.SC Sagamihara              36  17  7 12  59-51  58
 5.Kataller Toyama            36  14 10 12  37-36  52  [-] 
 6.Gainare Tottori            36  14  8 14  47-41  50
 7.Fukushima United           36  13 10 13  42-48  49
 8.Blaublitz Akita            36  12  9 15  37-40  45 
 9.FC Ryukyu                  36  12  9 15  45-51  45 
10.Fujieda MYFC               36  11  4 21  37-61  37
11.Grulla Morioka             36   8 11 17  36-47  35
12.J.League U-22 team         36   7  7 22  28-71  28  [@]
13.YSCC Yokohama              36   7  6 23  24-58  27

[@] A special team, composed of best J1 and J2 youngsters in order to prepare them to 2016 Olympics. 


J2/J3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 29, Dec 6] 

Machida Zelvia         2-1  1-0  Oita Trinita 
  [1. Koji Suzuki 45, 72 – Daniel 22. Att: 8,629] 
  [2. Koji Suzuki 58 pen. Att: 14,217] 


Round 1 [Mar 15] 
Fukushima United       0-2  Fujieda MYFC                    1,883 
  [? (FU) 23 og, Tsugutoshi Oishi 34 pen] 
SC Sagamihara          3-0  J-22 team                       3,061 
  [Taira Inoue 35, Yusei Kudo 56, Hiroki Higuchi 86] 
Kataller Toyama        1-0  Blaublitz Akita                 4,542 
  [Tomoya Nakanishi 78] 
FC Ryukyu              0-1  YSCC Yokohama                   2,646 
  [Akio Yoshida 56] 
Machida Zelvia         0-0  Nagano Parceiro                 7,803 
Renofa Yamaguchi       2-1  Gainare Tottori                 7,194 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 47 pen, Yuya Torikai 52 – Naoki Hatada 90+] 

Round 2 
[Mar 21] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,723 
  [Koji Suzuki 65 pen] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       8-0  J-22 team                       3,348 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 24, 83, Kazuhito Kishida 44, Kazuki Kozuka 45, 
   Takaki Fukumitsu 68, 71, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 76, Masafumi Miyagi 86] 
[Mar 22] 
Fukushima United       1-0  Grulla Morioka                  1,150 
  [Kenta Togawa 33] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-0  FC Ryukyu                       1,413 
Gainare Tottori        2-1  Kataller Toyama                 2,684 
  [Masato Nakayama 14, Kazuaki Mawatari 22 – Takahiro Kuniyoshi 52] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-2  SC Sagamihara                   8,681 
  [Yuki Sato 2 – Taira Inoue 49, Yusuke Sudo 73] 

Round 3 [Mar 29] 
Grulla Morioka         0-0  Kataller Toyama                 1,938 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Fukushima United                  803 
  [Kota Hoshi 22] 
SC Sagamihara          0-2  Gainare Tottori                 2,021 
  [Naoki Hatada 15, Masato Nakayama 41] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-1  Nagano Parceiro                 1,039 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 22] 
FC Ryukyu              2-1  J-22 team                       1,453 
  [Keita Tanaka 44, 51 – Shota Kaneko 73] 
Machida Zelvia         0-1  Blaublitz Akita                 2,853 
  [Keita Makiuchi 21] 

Round 4 [Apr 5] 
Blaublitz Akita        0-1  YSCC Yokohama                   3,233 
  [Naomichi Hirama 60] 
SC Sagamihara          1-1  Grulla Morioka                  1,660 
  [Keita Sogabe 26 – Yuma Takahashi 64] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-1  FC Ryukyu                       3,849 
  [? (R) 15 og, Yuki Sato 56 – Yuki Kawabe 90] 
Kataller Toyama        1-2  Machida Zelvia                  2,552 
  [Takuma Hidaka 39 – Taisuke Miyazaki 7, Takafumi Suzuki 61] 
Gainare Tottori        2-0  J-22 team                       1,191 
  [Naoki Hatada 9, Daiki Yamamoto 65] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       3-0  Fujieda MYFC                    1,697 
  [Kazuki Kozuka 35, Yatsunori Shimaya 45, Kazuhito Kishida 88] 

Round 5 [Apr 12] 
Grulla Morioka         1-2  J-22 team                       1,417 
  [Kohei Yoshioka 55 – Tatsuki Nara 43, Kazuki Mine 48] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-2  Renofa Yamaguchi                2,281 
  [Tatsuya Kumagai 11 – Yatsunori Shimaya 27, Kazuhito Kishida 51] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-2  Nagano Parceiro                 1,117 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 12, Kazuki Arinaga 16] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-2  SC Sagamihara                   1,015 
  [Keita Sogabe 13, Kyosuke Narita 71] 
FC Ryukyu              1-1  Fukushima United                  974 
  [Keisuke Tanabe 29 – Kim Hong-Yeon 45] 
Machida Zelvia         2-0  Gainare Tottori                 2,843 
  [Taisuke Miyazaki 77, 90+] 

Round 6 
[Apr 18] 
Fukushima United       1-1  Blaublitz Akita                   913 
  [Junki Yokono 47 – Hayato Mine 45 pen] 
[Apr 19] 
Grulla Morioka         2-2  YSCC Yokohama                   1,105 
  [Yusei Okada 29, Toshikazu Soya 48 – Masato Yamazaki 35, 
   Goki Tomozawa 90+] 
SC Sagamihara          2-1  Machida Zelvia                  4,862 
  [Taira Inoue 3, Naohiro Takahara 39 – Satoshi Kukino 48] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-1  J-22 team                         723 
  [Masaya Sato 16 – Tasuku Hiraoka 78] 
Gainare Tottori        1-0  FC Ryukyu                       1,248 
  [Masamichi Hayashi 31] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-0  Kataller Toyama                 2,319 
  [Masafumi Miyagi 65] 

Round 7 [Apr 26] 
Blaublitz Akita        3-0  SC Sagamihara                   1,815 
  [Leonardo 9 pen, Hayato Mine 37, Kenta Kakimoto 90] 
Kataller Toyama        1-0  Fujieda MYFC                    2,812 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 20] 
Gainare Tottori        1-2  Fukushima United                1,511 
  [Ryuji Hirota 34 - ? (G) 90 og, Keita Saito 90+] 
FC Ryukyu              3-1  Grulla Morioka                    856 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 4, Satoshi Nakayama 15, Noritaka Fujisawa 84 – 
   Yuma Takahashi 90+ pen] 
Machida Zelvia         6-0  J-22 team                       3,511 
  [Koji Suzuki 25, 60, Satoshi Kukino 38, 71, Shigeto Masuda 49, 
   Kentaro Shigematsu 90+] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                5,062 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 1, Yuta Tsunami 21 – Yuya Torikai 14] 

Round 8 [Apr 29] 
Grulla Morioka         0-0  Machida Zelvia                  1,277 
Fukushima United       1-2  Nagano Parceiro                 1,517 
  [Yuji Hoshi 53 pen – Yoshinori Katsumata 8, Shunta Takahashi 72] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-0  J-22 team                       1,162 
Kataller Toyama        0-1  SC Sagamihara                   3,817 
  [Taira Inoue 69] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-2  Blaublitz Akita                   812 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 35, 60] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       4-3  FC Ryukyu                       3,108 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 10, 69, Takaki Fukumitsu 56, Kazuhito Kishida 90+ - 
   Shogo Matsuo 30, Jumpei Obata 44, Satoshi Nakayama 50] 

Round 9 [May 3] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-0  Grulla Morioka                  2,023 
  [Shintaro Hirai 87] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,153 
  [Masafumi Miyagi 59] 
SC Sagamihara          2-0  Fukushima United                2,531 
  [Naohiro Takahara 45 pen, Kota Amano 59] 
Gainare Tottori        2-0  Fujieda MYFC                    1,552 
  [Masato Nakayama 39, Takashi Akiyama 54] 
Nagano Parceiro        0-1  Kataller Toyama                 6,372 
  [Tomoya Nakanishi 6] 
Machida Zelvia         1-0  FC Ryukyu                       3,121 
  [Koji Suzuki 90+] 

Round 10 [May 6] 
Grulla Morioka         0-1  Gainare Tottori                 1,272 
  [Masato Nakayama 56] 
Kataller Toyama        2-0  YSCC Yokohama                   3,146 
  [Yohei Onishi 7, Tomoya Nakanishi 42] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       2-0  SC Sagamihara                   5,212 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 51, 85] 
FC Ryukyu              2-0  Blaublitz Akita                 1,028 
  [Jumpei Obata 63, Ryuji Saito 86] 
Machida Zelvia         1-1  Fukushima United                2,802 
  [Koji Suzuki 70 – Akira Ando 76] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-0  J-22 team                       3,932 
  [Yuki Sato 25, 40 pen] 

Round 11 [May 10] 
Grulla Morioka         0-2  Nagano Parceiro                 1,329 
  [Yuki Sato 13, Ryota Doi 82] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-2  Gainare Tottori                 3,211 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 66 – Naoki Hatada 28 pen, Masato Nakayama 44] 
Fukushima United       3-4  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,398 
  [Ryota Okada 42, Naoki Maeda 90, Keita Saito 90+ - 
   Takaki Fukumitsu 16, 37, Kazuhito Kishida 18, 83] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Fujieda MYFC                      705 
  [Takahiro Tanio 81] 
SC Sagamihara          0-1  FC Ryukyu                       3,205 
  [Keita Tanaka 69] 
Kataller Toyama        2-1  J-22 team                       3,102 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 26, Takahiro Kuniyoshi 56 – Hideki Ishige 3] 

Round 12 [May 17] 
Fukushima United       1-4  J-22 team                         820 
  [Kim Hong-Yeon 77 pen – Yuma Suzuki 6, 54, Koki Sugimori 18, 37] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,516 
  [Naoki Ogawa 61 – Shigeto Masuda 45] 
Gainare Tottori        1-1  YSCC Yokohama                   1,651 
  [Naoki Hatada 23  - Naomichi Hirama 85] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       4-0  Grulla Morioka                  4,021 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 6, Takaki Fukumitsu 19, 66, Yuya Torikai 50] 
FC Ryukyu              0-0  Kataller Toyama                   869 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  Blaublitz Akita                 3,769 
  [Ryo Nishiguchi 69] 

Round 13 [May 24] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-0  J-22 team                       1,771 
  [Kazuhito Esaki 21] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-4  SC Sagamihara                   1,047 
  [Keita Sogabe 39, 71, Naohiro Takahara 55, Ryo Iida 90+] 
Kataller Toyama        1-2  Fukushima United                3,344 
  [Rempei Uchida 45 – Takashi Kamoshida 44, Kim Hong-Yeon 64] 
Gainare Tottori        0-1  Nagano Parceiro                 1,530 
  [Ryo Nishiguchi 48] 
Grulla Morioka         2-0  Fujieda MYFC                    1,130 
  [Jung Hoon-Sung 30, Ryota Kobayashi 75] 
Machida Zelvia         1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi                3,132 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 47] 

Round 14 [May 31] 
Grulla Morioka         2-1  FC Ryukyu                       1,004 
  [Shota Kimura 33, Yusuke Hayashi 90+ - Keita Tanaka 77] 
Blaublitz Akita        0-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,237 
  [Ri Han-Jae 10] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Fukushima United                  871 
  [Kim Hong-Yeon 85 pen] 
SC Sagamihara          2-1  Gainare Tottori                 2,582 
  [Taira Inoue 7, Hiroki Higuchi 64 – Naoto Ando 68] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       3-0  J-22 team                       2,153 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 29, 86, Kazuhito Kishida 68] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  Kataller Toyama                 4,508 
  [Yuki Sato 83] 

Round 15 [Jun 7] 
Fukushima United       1-1  Grulla Morioka                  1,599 
  [Hiroto Mogi 75 – Yusuke Hayashi 84] 
SC Sagamihara          1-1  FC Ryukyu                       2,049 
  [Leozinho 79 – Yu Tomidokoro 19] 
Kataller Toyama        1-1  YSCC Yokohama                   2,876 
  [Yuki Kitai 21 – Naomichi Hirama 16] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-4  Renofa Yamaguchi                  833 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 39 pen, 63, 64, Yuya Torikai 49] 
Gainare Tottori        1-1  J-22 team                       1,066 
  [Ryuji Hirota 50 – Koki Oshima 48] 
Machida Zelvia         2-0  Nagano Parceiro                 3,568 
  [Ri Han-Jae 34, Koji Suzuki 73] 

Round 16 [Jun 14] 
Grulla Morioka         2-3  SC Sagamihara                   3,025 
  [Kenzo Taniguchi 88, 90+ - Keita Sogabe 55, Leozinho 77, Toro 86] 
Blaublitz Akita        2-3  Fukushima United                1,813 
  [Rei Yonezawa 5, Kyohei Maeyama 28 – Kim Hong-Yeon 51, 77, 
   Takuto Hashimoto 72] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-2  Fujieda MYFC                      597 
  [Masaya Yamamoto 86 – Naoki Ogawa 38, Takuya Sasagaki 88] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-2  Machida Zelvia                  2,639 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 45 pen – Kota Fukatsu 7, Kentaro Shigematsu 18] 
FC Ryukyu              2-1  J-22 team                         701 
  [Keita Tanaka 42, Yu Tomidokoro 90+ - Masatoshi Ishida 24] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-0  Gainare Tottori                 4,157 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 18 pen, Shinichi Mukai 81] 

Round 17 
[Jun 20] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       6-1  YSCC Yokohama                   3,722 
  [Yuya Torikai 9, Kazuki Kozuka 25, Takuto Haraguchi 43, 55, 
   Kazuhito Kishida 68, Yatsunori Shimaya 83 – Akio Yoshida 70 pen] 
[Jun 21] 
SC Sagamihara          3-1  Blaublitz Akita                 1,723 
  [Yusuke Sudo 4, Ryo Iida 57, 70 – Rei Yonezawa 77] 
Fukushima United       1-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,507 
  [Takuya Muraoka 71 – Koji Suzuki 89] 
Fujieda MYFC           0-1  FC Ryukyu                         618 
  [Ryuji Saito 68] 
Kataller Toyama        0-0  J-22 team                       2,375 
Nagano Parceiro        0-1  Grulla Morioka                  4,882 
  [Yuma Takahashi 85] 

Round 18 [Jun 28] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-2  Nagano Parceiro                 1,751 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 61 – Yuki Matsubara 45, Yuki Sato 90+] 
SC Sagamihara          5-0  Fujieda MYFC                    4,105 
  [Keita Sogabe 11, Hiroki Higuchi 42, 52, 62, 71] 
Fukushima United       1-1  J-22 team                         692 
  [Yuji Hoshi 73 – Yuma Suzuki 90+ pen] 
Kataller Toyama        2-5  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,958 
  [Tomoya Nakanishi 10, Yosuke Mikami 17 – Takaki Fukumitsu 25, 
   Yatsunori Shimaya 41, Kazuhito Kishida 44, 50, Yuya Torikai 62] 
Machida Zelvia         2-1  YSCC Yokohama                   2,536 
  [Satoshi Kukino 47, Kohei Tokita 85 – Kazuma Umenai 83] 
FC Ryukyu              2-1  Gainare Tottori                 8,993 
  [Takahiro Urashima 14, Noritaka Fujisawa 86 – Fernandinho 23] 

Round 19 [Jul 5] 
Grulla Morioka         5-0  J-22 team                       1,053 
  [Yuma Takahashi 18 pen, Ryota Kobayashi 71, 80, 
   Kenichi Tanimura 90, Takahiko Sumida 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-4  Kataller Toyama                 1,055 
  [Eiji Tomii 34 – Junki Mawatari 27, 89, Yosuke Mikami 53, 
   Tomoya Nakanishi 64] 
Gainare Tottori        0-0  Machida Zelvia                  2,446 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  SC Sagamihara                     709 
  [Hiroki Omori 77] 
FC Ryukyu              1-2  Fukushima United                1,092 
  [Shogo Matsuo 66 – Kazuto Ishido 20, Hiroto Mogi 72] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       3-1  Blaublitz Akita                 3,514 
  [Yuya Torikai 5, Yatsunori Shimaya 46, Kazuhito Kishida 63 – 
   ? (R) 42 og] 

Round 20 [Jul 12] 
SC Sagamihara          1-2  J-22 team                       2,821 
  [Hiroki Omori 85 – Yosuke Ideguchi 73, Kensei Nakashima 87] 
Grulla Morioka         0-2  Fujieda MYFC                    1,115 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 61, Takumi Hashimoto 90+] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-1  Kataller Toyama                 2,020 
  [Rei Yonezawa 62 – Yuki Kitai 68 pen] 
Machida Zelvia         2-0  FC Ryukyu                       2,543 
  [Kota Morimura 59, Akira Toshima 90+] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-0  Gainare Tottori                   635 
  [Osama Elsamni 81] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       3-2  Nagano Parceiro                 4,225 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 72, ? (N) 90 og, Kazuhito Kishida 90+ - 
   Takaya Osanai 63, Kohei Yamada 66] 

Round 21 [Jul 19] 
Kataller Toyama        0-0  SC Sagamihara                   2,163 
Fujieda MYFC           3-0  Fukushima United                1,257 
  [Ken Hisatomi 48, Ryosuke Ochi 53, Tsugutoshi Oishi 66] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  YSCC Yokohama                   5,106 
  [Kazuki Arinaga 73] 
Gainare Tottori        2-1  Grulla Morioka                  3,295 
  [Naoto Ando 26, Naoki Hatada 90+ pen - Kenzo Taniguchi 8] 
Machida Zelvia         3-1  J-22 team                       2,848 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 48, 67, 89 – Koki Sugimori 59] 
FC Ryukyu              2-1  Blaublitz Akita                   897 
  [Takashi Fujii 16, Takahiro Urashima 47 – Kyohei Maeyama 53] 

Round 22 [Jul 26] 
SC Sagamihara          0-3  Renofa Yamaguchi                3,517 
  [Yuya Torikai 1, Kazuhito Kishida 38, 80] 
Grulla Morioka         1-1  YSCC Yokohama                     922 
  [Kenta Matsuda 90+ - Takaki Tomozawa 15] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-2  Gainare Tottori                 1,610 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 7 – Ryosuke Kawanabe 19, Naoto Ando 89] 
Fukushima United       0-3  Kataller Toyama                 1,130 
  [Yusei Kayanuma 4, Taijiro Mori 47, Takuma Hidaka 84] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-0  J-22 team                       1,144 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 44 pen, Ryosuke Ochi 70] 
FC Ryukyu              1-1  Nagano Parceiro                   723 
  [Keita Tanaka 8 – Yuki Sato 36] 

Round 23 [Jul 29] 
Nagano Parceiro        0-0  SC Sagamihara                   3,159 
Machida Zelvia         0-1  Grulla Morioka                  2,005 
  [Ryota Kobayashi 88] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-0  Blaublitz Akita                   585 
Kataller Toyama        0-1  FC Ryukyu                       2,955 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 53] 
Gainare Tottori        2-1  Fujieda MYFC                    1,470 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 45, 45+ - ? (G) 25 og] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       3-0  Fukushima United                4,715 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 36, Kazuhito Kishida 75, Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 90+] 

Round 24 [Aug 2] 
Grulla Morioka         0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                  855 
  [Kazuki Kozuka 77 pen] 
Fukushima United       1-0  Gainare Tottori                 3,207 
  [Kenta Togawa 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-1  Nagano Parceiro                 1,417 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 26, 85 – Kazuki Arinaga 59] 
Blaublitz Akita        0-0  J-22 team                       1,901 
Machida Zelvia         1-0  Kataller Toyama                 3,012 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 90+ pen] 
FC Ryukyu              2-1  YSCC Yokohama                   1,023 
  [Satoshi Nakayama 27, Ryuji Saito 90+ - Akio Yoshida 77] 

Round 25 [Aug 9] 
SC Sagamihara          0-1  Machida Zelvia                  5,549 
  [Shigeto Masuda 53] 
Blaublitz Akita        0-0  Fujieda MYFC                    1,750 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  Fukushima United                4,780 
  [Ren Sengoku 21] 
Kataller Toyama        1-0  Grulla Morioka                  2,542 
  [Rempei Uchida 90+] 
Gainare Tottori        1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                2,381 
  [Yoshiyuki Okumura 77 – Kazuhito Kishida 10 pen] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-3  J-22 team                       1,079 
  [Ryosuke Shindo 6, Keisuke Oyama 76, Takuma Nishimura 89] 

Round 26 
[Aug 15] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       5-0  FC Ryukyu                       8,474 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 7, 12, 72, Kazuki Kozuka 42, Masafumi Miyagi 60] 
[Aug 16] 
Grulla Morioka         0-0  Blaublitz Akita                 1,170 
Fukushima United       1-1  SC Sagamihara                   1,308 
  [Ryota Okada 42 – Talles 16 pen] 
Gainare Tottori        1-2  Kataller Toyama                 1,715 
  [Daiki Yamamoto 22 – Tomoya Nakanishi 4, Seiji Shindo 90+] 
Nagano Parceiro        0-1  J-22 team                       4,654 
  [Ryosuke Shindo 90] 
Machida Zelvia         4-0  Fujieda MYFC                    2,427 
  [Kota Morimura 54, Taisuke Miyazaki 64, Takafumi Suzuki 70, 
   Satoru Hoshino 88] 

Round 27 
[Sep 5] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-2  Machida Zelvia                  1,631 
  [? (Y) 38 og, Satoshi Kukino 53] 
[Sep 6] 
SC Sagamihara          2-2  Grulla Morioka                  1,882 
  [Kohei Hattori 73, Kyosuke Narita 88 – Yusuke Hayashi 6, 
   Kenta Matsuda 32] 
Blaublitz Akita        3-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,479 
  [Sho Sato 69, Tatsuya Kumagai 70, Leonardo Moreira 79 – 
   Kazuhito Kishida 88 pen] 
Fujieda MYFC           4-2  Gainare Tottori                   851 
  [Ryosuke Ochi 31, Mitsuru Mansho 41, Ken Hisatomi 70, 76 – 
   Daiki Yamamoto 6, Tomohiro Tanaka 74] 
Kataller Toyama        0-0  Nagano Parceiro                 2,973 
FC Ryukyu              6-0  J-22 team                         673 
  [Keita Tanaka 8, 13 pen, 83, Satoshi Nakayama 35, 86, 
   Yu Tomidokoro 81] 

Round 28 [Sep 13] 
Grulla Morioka         1-1  Machida Zelvia                    811 
  [Kenta Matsuda 89 – Kentaro Shigematsu 24] 
Fukushima United       0-1  Nagano Parceiro                   920 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 6] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-3  SC Sagamihara                   1,176 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 9 – Talles 15, Kohei Hattori 21, 
   Naohiro Takahara 89] 
Gainare Tottori        3-0  FC Ryukyu                       2,305 
  [Naoki Hatada 50 pen, Daiki Yamamoto 54, Ryuji Hirota 63] 
YSCC Yokohama          4-0  J-22 team                         678 
  [Kazuya Oizumi 2, Kosuke Matsuda 47, Kazuma Umenai 51, 84] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-2  Kataller Toyama                 4,630 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 1 – Takuya Kokeguchi 49, Yuki Kitai 79] 

Round 29 
[Sep 19] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-0  YSCC Yokohama                   1,513 
  [Rei Yonezawa 82] 
[Sep 20] 
SC Sagamihara          3-2  J-22 team                       2,062 
  [Kohei Hattori 15, Taira Inoue 58, Naohiro Takahara 80 – 
   Yosei Otsu 57, Rikiya Motegi 90+] 
Kataller Toyama        1-1  Fukushima United                1,870 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 46 – Takahiro Ohara 12] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-1  Fujieda MYFC                    4,257 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 6, 53 pen – Tsugutoshi Oishi 80] 
FC Ryukyu              1-1  Grulla Morioka                    736 
  [Park Ri-Ki 78 – Yoshihiro Masuko 53] 
Machida Zelvia         1-3  Renofa Yamaguchi                5,191 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 50 – Kazuhito Kishida 36, Takaki Fukumitsu 68 pen, 
   Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 80] 

Round 30 [Sep 23] 
Grulla Morioka         0-1  Blaublitz Akita                 1,127 
  [Kazuhiro Kawata 42] 
Fukushima United       2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,208 
  [Yuji Hoshi 56, Keita Saito 76 – Yatsunori Shimaya 19] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-0  FC Ryukyu                         910 
  [Osama Elsamni 88] 
Kataller Toyama        1-0  Fujieda MYFC                    2,193 
  [Yuki Kitai 19] 
Gainare Tottori        6-2  SC Sagamihara                   1,620 
  [Ryuji Hirota 4, Kazuaki Mawatari 46, Katsuhisa Inamori 52, 
   Fernandinho 80, Naoto Ando 90, Masato Nakayama 90+ - 
   Talles 5, Yuki Kotani 12] 
Machida Zelvia         1-0  J-22 team                       5,873 
  [Akira Toshima 72] 

Round 31 [Sep 27] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-0  J-22 team                       1,692 
  [Shintaro Hirai 53] 
SC Sagamihara          5-1  Kataller Toyama                 2,532 
  [Talles 4, Taira Inoue 23, Keita Sogabe 32, Kyosuke Narita 85, 
   Masatoshi Aki 88 – Tomoki Muramatsu 77] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-2  Machida Zelvia                  1,406 
  [Ryosuke Ochi 11 – Satoshi Kukino 59, Koji Suzuki 77 pen] 
Gainare Tottori        1-1  Fukushima United                2,069 
  [Fernandinho 90+ - Shota Tamura 90] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       4-0  YSCC Yokohama                   4,510 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 34, 62 pen, 89, Kazuhito Kishida 80] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-2  Grulla Morioka                  3,628 
  [Yuki Sato 28, Shunta Takahashi 87 – Mitsuteru Kudo 48, 
   Keisuke Matsumoto 78] 

Round 32 [Oct 4] 
Grulla Morioka         1-0  J-22 team                         944 
  [Yusuke Hayashi 34] 
Fukushima United       3-0  YSCC Yokohama                     818 
  [Kota Hoshi 45, Yuji Hoshi 62, Keita Saito 81] 
Kataller Toyama        0-2  Blaublitz Akita                 3,127 
  [Kazuhiro Kawata 47, Kyohei Maeyama 58] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       5-0  SC Sagamihara                   3,315 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 9, 21, 35, Kazuki Kozuka 50, Kazuhito Kishida 87] 
FC Ryukyu              1-0  Fujieda MYFC                      538 
  [Takashi Fujii 7] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-0  Gainare Tottori                 3,616 
  [Takahiro Oshima 90+] 

Round 33 [Oct 11] 
Blaublitz Akita        1-1  Nagano Parceiro                 1,916 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 90+ - Takahiro Oshima 57] 
SC Sagamihara          0-2  Fukushima United                3,477 
  [Hiroto Mogi 20, Keita Saito 70] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-1  Grulla Morioka                    964 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 81, 90 – Yoshihiro Masuko 8] 
Gainare Tottori        0-1  J-22 team                       1,349 
  [Daiki Yagishita 77] 
FC Ryukyu              0-2  Renofa Yamaguchi                1,018 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 27, Yatsunori Shimaya 34] 
Machida Zelvia         2-0  Kataller Toyama                 3,163 
  [Koji Suzuki 48, Ri Han-Jae 75] 

Round 34 
[Oct 17] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-1  Grulla Morioka                    548 
  [Yoshihiro Masuko 36] 
[Oct 18] 
Fukushima United       2-1  Fujieda MYFC                    1,126 
  [Kazuto Ishido 56, ? (FM) 60 og – Mitsuru Mansho 38] 
Kataller Toyama        2-1  J-22 team                       2,270 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 14, 86 – Tasuku Hiraoka 47] 
Gainare Tottori        0-1  Blaublitz Akita                 2,253 
  [Sho Sato 4] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-1  FC Ryukyu                       4,411 
  [Takashi Uchino 45+, Yuki Sato 60 – Park Ri-Ki 45] 
Machida Zelvia         1-0  SC Sagamihara                   7,782 
  [Koji Suzuki 73] 

Round 35 [Oct 25] 
Fukushima United       1-2  Blaublitz Akita                 1,214 
  [Kazuto Ishido 23 pen – Kyohei Maeyama 52, Rei Yonezawa 89 pen] 
SC Sagamihara          0-2  YSCC Yokohama                   9,040 
  [Kazuma Inoue 54, 66] 
Kataller Toyama        1-1  Gainare Tottori                 2,995 
  [Seiji Shindo 10 – Ryuji Hirota 45] 
Fujieda MYFC           1-4  J-22 team                         858 
  [Yuta Kutsukake 90+ - Koya Yuruki 2, Koki Sugimori 14, 67, 
   Koji Miyoshi 26] 
FC Ryukyu              0-2  Machida Zelvia                    823 
  [Shigeto Masuda 28, Koji Suzuki 61] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       1-2  Nagano Parceiro                 5,644 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 40 – Kazuki Arinaga 28, Tetsuya Kanno 74] 

Round 36 
[Oct 31] 
Grulla Morioka         1-2  Gainare Tottori                   890 
  [Yusuke Hayashi 56 – Masato Nakayama 37, 40] 
[Nov 1] 
Blaublitz Akita        3-3  FC Ryukyu                       2,108 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 22, Sho Sato 39, Toshio Shimakawa 90+ - 
   Shogo Matsuo 49, Ryota Iwabuchi 51, Keisuke Tanabe 75] 
YSCC Yokohama          0-2  Kataller Toyama                 1,051 
  [Keisuke Kimoto 2, Takuya Kokeguchi 38] 
Nagano Parceiro        2-1  J-22 team                       4,163 
  [Yuki Sato 82, Tetsuya Kanno 85 – Keita Ishii 75] 
Machida Zelvia         1-0  Fukushima United                3,812 
  [Akira Toshima 74] 
[Nov 3] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       2-3  Fujieda MYFC                    6,586 
  [Ryuta Koike 82, Kazuhito Kishida 90+ pen - Tsugutoshi Oishi 20, 64, 
   Ryosuke Ochi 60] 

Round 37 [Nov 8] 
Grulla Morioka         1-4  Renofa Yamaguchi                  635 
  [Akira Takase 76 - ? (G) 8 og, Masafumi Miyagi 18, 
   Kazuhito Kishida 71, Kenji Dai 82] 
Fukushima United       3-0  J-22 team                         791 
  [Keita Saito 8, 19, 88] 
Nagano Parceiro        5-1  YSCC Yokohama                   4,362 
  [Park Kun 22, Takahiro Oshima 45, Yuji Unozawa 51, 
   Ryo Nishiguchi 73, Shunta Takahashi 79 – Yumu Kudo 6] 
Fujieda MYFC           3-1  Blaublitz Akita                 1,381 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 32, Mitsuru Mansho 57, Tsugutoshi Oishi 73 – 
   Hirochika Miyoshi 58] 
Gainare Tottori        1-1  Machida Zelvia                  1,258 
  [? (M) 45 og – Takafumi Suzuki 89] 
FC Ryukyu              4-6  SC Sagamihara                   1,055 
  [? (S) 35 og, Ryota Iwabuchi 40, Jumpei Obata 42, 
   Satoshi Nakayama 68 – Taira Inoue 13, Hiroki Higuchi 21, 64, 65, 
   ? (R) 54 og, Kyosuke Narita 86] 

Round 38 
[Nov 13] 
YSCC Yokohama          1-3  Gainare Tottori                   461 
  [Kei Munechika 82 – Masato Nakayama 27, 40, Fernandinho 79] 
[Nov 14] 
Renofa Yamaguchi       0-0  J-22 team                       6,322 
[Nov 15] 
Fukushima United       1-1  FC Ryukyu                       1,296 
  [Kazuto Ishido 7 – Daiki Asada 44] 
SC Sagamihara          2-0  Nagano Parceiro                 3,854 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 14, Naohiro Takahara 22] 
Kataller Toyama        2-1  Grulla Morioka                  2,780 
  [Keisuke Kimoto 63, Yuki Kitai 72 pen – Yuma Takahashi 45] 
Machida Zelvia         2-0  Blaublitz Akita                 4,487 
  [Ri Han-Jae 7, Takafumi Suzuki 65] 

Round 39 [Nov 23] 
Grulla Morioka         3-1  Fukushima United                1,765 
  [Kenta Matsuda 16, 51, Kenichi Tanimura 18 – Rodrigo 85] 
Blaublitz Akita        2-2  SC Sagamihara                   2,831 
  [Tatsuya Kumagai 18, Kyohei Maeyama 21 – Masatoshi Aki 79, 
   Hiroki Higuchi 81] 
Nagano Parceiro        1-1  Machida Zelvia                  7,317 
  [Yuki Sato 64 – Koji Suzuki 74] 
Fujieda MYFC           2-3  YSCC Yokohama                   1,484 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 45, 90+ - Kazuma Umenai 2, 31, Akio Yoshida 23] 
Gainare Tottori        2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi                4,013 
  [Naoto Ando 2, Fernandinho 72 – Kazuhito Kishida 62, 
   Kiyohiro Hirabayashi 90+] 
FC Ryukyu              1-1  Kataller Toyama                 2,368 
  [Noritaka Fujisawa 37 - ? (R) 56 og] 

Final Table: 

 1.Renofa Yamaguchi           36  25  3  8  96-36  78  Promoted [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Machida Zelvia             36  23  9  4  52-18  78  Promotion play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nagano Parceiro            36  21  7  8  46-28  70  
 4.SC Sagamihara              36  17  7 12  59-51  58
 5.Kataller Toyama            36  14 10 12  37-36  52  [-] 
 6.Gainare Tottori            36  14  8 14  47-41  50
 7.Fukushima United           36  13 10 13  42-48  49
 8.Blaublitz Akita            36  12  9 15  37-40  45 
 9.FC Ryukyu                  36  12  9 15  45-51  45 
10.Fujieda MYFC               36  11  4 21  37-61  37
11.Grulla Morioka             36   8 11 17  36-47  35
12.J.League U-22 team         36   7  7 22  28-71  28  
13.YSCC Yokohama              36   7  6 23  24-58  27

Top scorers: 

1.KISHIDA Kazuhito (Renofa Yamaguchi)      32 
2.FUKUMITSU Takaki (Renofa Yamaguchi)      19 
3.SHIMAYA Yatsunori (Renofa Yamaguchi)     16 
4.OISHI Tsugutoshi (Fujieda MYFC)          14 
5.SATO Yuki (Nagano Parceiro)              12 
  SUZUKI Koji (Machida Zelvia)             12 
7.HIGUCHI Hiroki (SC Sagamihara)           11 
8.MAEYAMA Kyohei (Blaublitz Akita)         10 
  NAKAYAMA Masato (Gainare Tottori)        10 
  SUZUKI Takafumi (Machida Zelvia)         10 



JFL

Competition format: 
Two single round-robin stages will be held; the winners of each stage 
will determine the champion in the post-season home and away championship playoffs. 
If the same team manages to win both stages, no playoffs will be held, 
and they will be automatically declared champions.

Overall Table: 
(Used to determine J3 promotion candidates. To qualify for promotion, 
a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#], 
and finish both in Top-4 of the JFL, and either 1st or 2nd among the promotion-eligible clubs).


 1.Sony Sendai                30  21  8  1  48-21  71
 2.Honda FC                   30  21  5  4  73-22  68 
 3.Kagoshima United           30  18  6  6  46-25  60  Promoted [#]
 4.Vanraure Hachinohe         30  17  8  5  36-21  59   
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.Azul Claro Numazu          30  16  6  8  36-28  54  [#] 
 6.SP Kyoto                   30  14  8  8  51-26  50
 7.Nara Club                  30  13  7 10  33-28  46  [+] [#] 
 8.FC Osaka                   30  13  5 12  45-35  44  [+] 
 9.Honda Lock                 30  11  7 12  31-37  38
10.Verspah Oita               30  10  7 13  40-47  37
11.MIO Biwako Shiga           30   9  7 14  36-41  34
12.Yokogawa Musashino         30   8  6 16  31-40  30
13.Maruyasu Okazaki           30   6  3 21  27-61  21  
14.RyuKeiDai Dragons          30   6  3 21  27-62  21  [+] 
15.Fagiano Okayama Next       30   6  2 22  25-59  20  
16.Tochigi Uva                30   5  4 21  29-61  19   

Notes: Sagawa Insatsu (Printing) SC changed name to SP Kyoto FC. 
       Club Dragons (former reserve team of Ryutsu Keizai University) 
       changed name to Ryutsu Keizai Univ. Dragons Ryugasaki. 


First Stage 

Round 1 [Mar 8] 
Honda FC               2-0  RyuKeiDai Dragons               1,059 
  [Junichiro Shibata 7, Daiki Kagawa 90] 
SP Kyoto               0-1  FC Osaka                          395 
  [Tomoyuki Iwamoto 55] 
Kagoshima United       1-0  Nara Club                       2,723 
  [Ryuya Fukushima 90+] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-0  Tochigi Uva                       567 
  [Ryoji Iseki 71] 
Verspah Oita           3-3  MIO Biwako Shiga                  634 
  [Masashi Nito 21, Makoto Nakamura 24, 27 – Yuki Matsumoto 31 pen, 87, 
   Seiya Murakami 61 pen] 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            1,215 
  [? (F) 80 og] 
Honda Lock             2-2  Vanraure Hachinohe                648 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 14, Sho Sakamoto 34 – Michiho Tamada 25, 
   Ryuta Nakai 49] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-1  Sony Sendai                       223 
  [Shuto Tsukitate 90+ - Koki Maezawa 78] 

Round 2 
[Mar 14] 
Nara Club              2-1  SP Kyoto                        1,064 
  [Toshitaka Tsurumi 20, Osamu Miura 87 – Kazuma Sato 6] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                493 
  [Michiho Tamada 64] 
[Mar 15] 
Honda Lock             2-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 183 
  [Ryohei Suwazono 12, Yutaka Kushima 54 – Ryoma Nishimura 71] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   1-3  Verspah Oita                      327 
  [Hidemasa Kobayashi 48 – Yu Kijima 25, Makoto Nakamura 60, 
   Kazuumi Hara 67] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-0  Yokogawa Musashino              1,705 
Tochigi Uva            3-4  Sony Sendai                       538 
  [Shuto Tsuboi 11, Minoru Ichikawa 34, Mutsuki Anma 83 – 
   Yuta Uchino 69 pen, Jumpei Murata 72, 89, Jun Arima 90] 
FC Osaka               0-1  Honda FC                          531 
  [Daiki Kagawa 81] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-1  Kagoshima United                  316 
  [Tsuyoshi Shinchu 68] 

Round 3 
[Mar 21] 
SP Kyoto               3-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  284 
  [Kazuma Sato 29, Taiki Kato 69, Daiki Oizumi 85 – 
   Shigemasa Hamasaki 59] 
Sony Sendai            1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                  541 
  [Jun Arima 84] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      1-3  FC Osaka                          298 
  [Tsubasa Nishimaki 76 – Satoshi Sunomata 2, Ryota Nakamura 53, 
   Tarik Boschetti 66] 
[Mar 22] 
Honda FC               1-2  Nara Club                         832 
  [Ryuta Hosokai 56 – Toshitaka Tsurumi 10, Masahiro Ikeda 75] 
Kagoshima United       3-2  Tochigi Uva                     1,711 
  [Wataru Inoue 36, Katsunari Mizumoto 65, Yuya Yamada 86 – 
   Kazuhisa Hamaoka 42, Minoru Ichikawa 78] 
Verspah Oita           0-2  Honda Lock                        507 
  [Yosuke Miyaji 18, Tatsuki Kishita 39] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                971 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-0  Fagiano Okayama Next              713 
  [Hayato Mitsuhashi 90+] 

Round 4 
[Mar 28] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   1-2  Sony Sendai                       288 
  [Yoshitatsu Itano 86 – Jumpei Murata 64, Yoshifumi Otaki 70] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-1  Kagoshima United                1,041 
  [Kosei Omoya 16 – Yuhei Oba 72] 
[Mar 29] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-0  Verspah Oita                    1,219 
  [Takuya Sugai 76 pen, Makoto Nakasuji 83] 
Honda Lock             2-1  Yokogawa Musashino                223 
  [Tomoki Mera 8, 48 – Hayato Mitsuhashi 56 pen] 
Tochigi Uva            0-3  SP Kyoto                          304 
  [Taiki Kato 66, 86, 87] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-5  Honda FC                          256 
  [Daiki Kagawa 6, 19, Tatsuya Furuhashi 15, Kazuya Sunamori 21, 
   Hiroki Kurimoto 33] 
Nara Club              1-1  FC Osaka                          812 
  [Takahiro Tsutsumi 47 – Naoki Mizutani 60] 
Azul Claro Numazu      2-0  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 558 
  [Atsushi Matsuo 33, Masaya Suzuki 80] 

Round 5 
[Apr 4] 
Sony Sendai            1-0  Honda Lock                        258 
  [Jun Arima 11] 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe                881 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 33, Ryuta Kanai 82] 
FC Osaka               3-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                  291 
  [Ryota Nakamura 29, 39, 71] 
[Apr 5] 
Honda FC               3-1  Tochigi Uva                       667 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 10, Kento Onodera 33, Kazuya Sunamori 47 – 
   Yuta Kujiraoka 43] 
SP Kyoto               0-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                  203 
  [Masato Osugi 39] 
Kagoshima United       4-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            1,338 
  [Yuya Yamada 16 pen, Shohei Yanagizaki 23, 73, Hiroto Yamamoto 78] 
Verspah Oita           1-4  Azul Claro Numazu                 345 
  [Rui Tone 90+ - Kazuki Okaniwa 17, Ryoma Nishimura 26, 
   Kohei Kurata 60, Atsushi Matsuo 66] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      1-2  Nara Club                         362 
  [Keisuke Honda 29 – Yusuke Ono 24, Yasutaka Nomoto 26] 

Round 6 
[Apr 11] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-3  Honda FC                          463 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 14, 38, Daiki Kagawa 57] 
[Apr 12] 
Verspah Oita           3-2  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 305 
  [Yuma Tsubata 11, 21, 50 – Yuta Koike 8, Katsuhito Araki 77] 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-0  Yokogawa Musashino                802 
  [Kohei Kurata 69] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-1  Sony Sendai                     1,011 
  [Jun Arima 19] 
Honda Lock             0-2  Kagoshima United                  785 
  [Yuya Yamada 54 pen, 82] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-5  SP Kyoto                          174 
  [Tomomasa Horikawa 38, Taiki Kato 39, Koya Iwasaki 61 pen, 75, 
   Hiroki Minobe 90+] 
Tochigi Uva            0-1  FC Osaka                          502 
  [Tomoyuki Iwamoto 7] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-1  Nara Club                         364 
  [Atsushi Izawa 42] 

Round 7 
[Apr 18] 
SP Kyoto               4-0  Honda Lock                        317 
  [Kengo Nakamura 13, Hiroaki Takahashi 20, Taiki Kato 88, 90] 
Sony Sendai            1-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 316 
  [Takahito Seta 75 – Kohei Kurata 90] 
[Apr 19] 
Nara Club              1-0  Tochigi Uva                     1,409 
  [Yutaka Baba 66] 
Honda FC               2-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              708 
  [Junichiro Shibata 10, Daiki Kagawa 84 – Kosuke Fujioka 90+] 
Kagoshima United       2-2  Vanraure Hachinohe              1,689 
  [Wataru Inoue 10, 41 – Kodai Sato 36, Shochi Niiyama 48] 
Yokogawa Musashino     2-3  Verspah Oita                      602 
  [Daisuke Eiro 5, Ryoji Iseki 74 – Shuhei Doen 8, 
   Nozomi Osako 63, Yuma Tsubata 78] 
FC Osaka               3-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                  608 
  [Ryota Nakamura 4, Satoshi Sunomata 36, Makoto Kawanishi 83] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  334 
  [Tsubasa Nishimaki 57, Yuya Takazawa 90+ - Yuya Sano 82 pen] 

Round 8 
[Apr 25] 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-0  Kagoshima United                1,523 
  [Shota Saito 77 pen] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-1  Nara Club                       1,045 
  [Mitsuyuki Yoshihiro 45 – Yusuke Ono 75] 
[Apr 26] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-0  SP Kyoto                          666 
  [Daiki Matsuno 15 pen] 
Yokogawa Musashino     3-2  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 533 
  [Taiki Togo 7, Keisuke Iwata 54, Hayato Mitsuhashi 89 – 
   Yuya Takazawa 82, Kazuki Kubo 90+] 
Verspah Oita           1-3  Sony Sendai                       236 
  [Yu Kijima 27 – Gen Nakamura 14, Jumpei Murata 60, 
   Hayato Higa 70] 
Honda Lock             0-0  Honda FC                          605 
Tochigi Uva            0-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                  277 
  [Keisuke Kumazawa 23, Yuya Sano 26] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   1-5  FC Osaka                          391 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 57 – Tomoyuki Iwamoto 29, 33, Taku Tsukada 36, 
   Makoto Kawanishi 54, Juninho 79] 

Round 9 [Apr 29] 
Honda FC               0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                928 
  [Kodai Sato 75] 
SP Kyoto               0-2  Azul Claro Numazu                 267 
  [Jun Suzuki 41, Atsushi Matsuo 48] 
Kagoshima United       2-0  Verspah Oita                    2,560 
  [Yuhei Oba 35, Wataru Inoue 52] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-0  Nara Club                         429 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                  371 
  [Kazuhide Fukugasako 46 – Jun Yanagisawa 45] 
FC Osaka               3-1  Honda Lock                        642 
  [Ryota Nakamura 4, Taku Tsukada 24, Makoto Kawanishi 30 – 
   Tomoki Mera 66] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      1-3  Tochigi Uva                       289 
  [Tsubasa Nishimaki 79 – Sho Hiraizumi 34, Takatoshi Adachi 45, 
   Masaaki Iwagi 90+] 
Sony Sendai            1-0  Yokogawa Musashino                565 
  [Hayato Higa 64] 

Round 10 
[May 2] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-0  Fagiano Okayama Next              284 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 90] 
[May 3] 
Sony Sendai            1-1  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 415 
  [Hidetoshi Tanaka 55 – Katsuhito Araki 42 pen] 
Verspah Oita           2-3  SP Kyoto                          210 
  [Yu Kijima 85 pen, Nozomi Osako 87 – Kazuma Sato 2, 
   Kenichi Yoshiki 30, 90] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-5  Honda FC                        1,877 
  [Yuya Suzuki 13, Hiroki Kurimoto 24 pen, Kai Harada 83, 
   Kiichi Iga 87, 90] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-0  FC Osaka                        1,017 
  [Michiho Tamada 65, Shinya Sugai 79] 
Honda Lock             2-2  Nara Club                         327 
  [Tomoki Mera 76, Yoshihiko Etsuda 90 – Takahiro Tsutsumi 65 pen, 
   Yasukazu Seri 84] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       4-0  Tochigi Uva                       411 
  [Kenta Anraku 25, 84, Yoshizaki Sugo 61, Yuki Matsumoto 85] 
[May 4] 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-1  Kagoshima United                1,147 
  [Yuma Kawamori 90+] 

Round 11 
[May 9] 
SP Kyoto               2-1  Yokogawa Musashino                207 
  [Kenichi Yoshiki 76, Shinsaku Mochidome 90 – Daisuke Eiro 72] 
[May 10] 
Honda FC               0-0  Verspah Oita                    1,496 
Kagoshima United       0-1  Sony Sendai                     2,851 
  [Jumpei Murata 89] 
Tochigi Uva            2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            1,208 
  [Ryuta Abe 44, Toshihiko Uchiyama 49] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-2  Honda Lock                        562 
  [Yuya Sano 65 – Tomoki Mera 32, Shun Okada 87] 
Nara Club              0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe              1,752 
  [Ryosuke Narita 86] 
FC Osaka               2-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 487 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 24, Ryota Nakamura 39] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      0-4  MIO Biwako Shiga                  378 
  [Seiya Murakami 15, Kenta Anraku 19, 74, 84] 

Round 12 
[May 16] 
Sony Sendai            1-0  SP Kyoto                          352 
  [Takahito Seta 90+] 
Yokogawa Musashino     2-2  Honda FC                          539 
  [Daisuke Eiro 11, 45 – Hiroki Kurimoto 72 pen, 75] 
[May 17] 
Kagoshima United       2-1  RyuKeiDai Dragons               2,456 
  [Shohei Yanagisaki 34, Yuma Kawamori 36 – Ayuma Tachibana 82] 
Verspah Oita           2-1  FC Osaka                          352 
  [Shinta Fukushima 45, Nozomi Osako 76 – Felipinho 57 pen] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-0  Nara Club                       2,018 
Vanraure Hachinohe     3-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                  612 
  [Ryuta Kanai 18, Kodai Sato 49, Shinya Sugai 90+ - 
   Park Min-Soo 3, Yuya Sano 55] 
Honda Lock             1-0  Tochigi Uva                       343 
  [Naoya Oyama 16] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next              604 
  [Seiya Murakami 20, Ippei Kokuryo 22] 

Round 13 
[May 23] 
SP Kyoto               0-0  Kagoshima United                  507 
FC Osaka               2-0  Yokogawa Musashino                536 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 20, Naoki Tanaka 88] 
[May 24] 
Honda FC               2-1  Sony Sendai                       961 
  [Daiki Kagawa 14, 60 – Jun Arima 10] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-0  Honda Lock                        892 
Tochigi Uva            0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                397 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 293 
  [? (M) 58 og] 
Nara Club              2-1  Verspah Oita                    1,933 
  [Yutaka Baba 11, Tomohisa Yoshida 22 – Yu Kijima 63 pen] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      3-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              439 
  [Taiga Yoshida 51, 77, Ayumu Tachibana 81 – Hidemasa Kobayashi 52] 

Round 14 
[May 30] 
SP Kyoto               2-0  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 215 
  [Kazuma Sato 41 pen, Noriaki Fujimoto 90+] 
[May 31] 
Kagoshima United       0-3  Honda FC                        1,841 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 1, 40 pen, Daiki Kagawa 61] 
Sony Sendai            1-1  FC Osaka                          967 
  [Jumpei Murata 86 – Ryota Nakamura 40] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-0  Nara Club                       1,046 
  [Tsuyoshi Kaneko 85] 
Verspah Oita           0-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                  451 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-1  Tochigi Uva                     2,417 
  [Shota Nakano 81 – Shuto Tsuboi 22] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                1,003 
  [Yuto Sekiguchi 53, Shochi Niiyama 87 - ? (V) 17 og] 
Honda Lock             1-2  Fagiano Okayama Next              278 
  [Shuhei Matsuyama 74 – Naoki Miyata 79, Hiroaki Kamijo 85] 

Round 15 
[Jun 6] 
Honda FC               2-1  SP Kyoto                          871 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 18, Kiichi Iga 31 – Tatsuya Ikeda 47] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe                343 
  [Takafumi Sudo 65, Wataru Sasaki 71] 
[Jun 7] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-2  Azul Claro Numazu                 495 
  [Takuya Fujiwara 6, Eiichiro Ozaki 57 pen] 
Tochigi Uva            0-2  Verspah Oita                      396 
  [Reo Morinaga 25, Yu Kijima 75] 
FC Osaka               0-1  Kagoshima United                1,024 
  [Yuya Yamada 16] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      2-1  Honda Lock                        511 
  [Ryusei Hara 49, Ginji Aki 90 – Shun Okada 81] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-3  Yokogawa Musashino                232 
  [Koji Ishihara 19, Keisuke Honda 32, Yusuke Wakasa 90+ pen] 
Nara Club              0-2  Sony Sendai                     2,005 
  [Masanobu Matsufuji 83, Yuta Uchino 90+] 

Final Table: 

 1.Vanraure Hachinohe         15  10  4  1  21- 8  34  Championship Play-off  
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sony Sendai                15  10  4  1  22-11  34
 3.Honda FC                   15  10  3  2  31- 9  33 
 4.Kagoshima United           15   9  3  3  20-11  30  
 5.FC Osaka                   15   9  2  4  26-11  29  [+] 
 6.Azul Claro Numazu          15   8  4  3  17-12  28  
 7.Nara Club                  15   6  5  4  14-13  23  [+] 
 8.SP Kyoto                   15   7  1  7  24-14  22
 9.Honda Lock                 15   5  4  6  16-21  19
10.MIO Biwako Shiga           15   4  6  5  18-17  18
11.Verspah Oita               15   5  3  7  21-27  18
12.Yokogawa Musashino         15   5  2  8  15-18  17
13.RyuKeiDai Dragons          15   3  1 11  16-31  10  [+] 
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           15   2  3 10  10-26   9  
15.Tochigi Uva                15   2  2 11  12-27   8  
16.Fagiano Okayama Next       15   1  1 13   7-34   4  


Second Stage 

Round 1 
[Jun 20] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-3  Tochigi Uva                       321 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 5, Shuhei Fukuda 28, Manabu Wakabayashi 61] 
Nara Club              2-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                1,285 
  [Takahiro Tsutsumi 73 pen, Atsushi Izawa 87 – Seiya Murakami 54] 
[Jun 21] 
Honda FC               6-0  Honda Lock                        495 
  [Kiichi Iga 53, Junichiro Shibata 57, Kai Harada 59, 79, 
   Yuya Tomita 86, Keita Miyauchi 89] 
SP Kyoto               0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                205 
  [Shinya Sugai 85] 
Kagoshima United       3-2  Azul Claro Numazu               2,326 
  [Shohei Yanagisaki 3, Wataru Inoue 58, Junki Goryo 87 – 
   Jun Suzuki 23, 28] 
Sony Sendai            2-1  Verspah Oita                      655 
  [Gen Nakamura 12, Takahito Seta 86 – Yu Kijima 89] 
FC Osaka               3-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              680 
  [Kota Sugawara 14, 47, Naoki Tanaka 79 – Takanori Hatano 38] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      2-3  Yokogawa Musashino                296 
  [Ayumu Tachibana 9, Ryushiro Tanaka 41 – Keisuke Honda 16, 
   Daisuke Eiro 45, Rikuya Sumida 77] 

Round 2 
[Jun 27] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-2  Sony Sendai                       645 
  [Takanori Kanamori 46 – Takahito Seta 16, Jun Arima 64] 
[Jun 28] 
Azul Claro Numazu      2-2  SP Kyoto                        1,845 
  [Atsushi Matsuo 55, Kento Nakanishi 56 – Daisuke Kurosu 12, 
   Noriaki Fujimoto 64] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-1  Honda FC                          565 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 60, 71 – Hiroki Kurimoto 83] 
Honda Lock             2-1  FC Osaka                          276 
  [Tomoki Mera 37, 89 – Tomoyuki Iwamoto 25] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       4-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  620 
  [Jun Yanagisawa 8, Yuki Matsumoto 14, Kazuki Sakamoto 90, 
   Ippei Kokuryo 90+ - Shunya Ando 50] 
Nara Club              1-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            1,639 
  [Yasutaka Nomoto 80] 
Tochigi Uva            2-0  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 342 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 59, Toshihiko Uchiyama 70] 
[Aug 16] 
Verspah Oita           1-2  Kagoshima United                  673 
  [Makoto Nakamura 41 – Wataru Inoue 40, Akira Akao 70] 

Round 3 
[Jul 4] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   2-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                  323 
  [Kazuki Chibu 31, Hidemasa Kobayashi 74] 
Honda FC               3-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 818 
  [Kiichi Iga 8, 68, Hiroki Kurimoto 19] 
[Jul 5] 
Nara Club              2-1  Honda Lock                      1,313 
  [Yusuke Yanagida 11, Tomoki Taniguchi 34 – Hiroshi Ichihara 13] 
FC Osaka               0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                593 
  [Michiho Tamada 63] 
Tochigi Uva            0-4  MIO Biwako Shiga                  340 
  [Tatsuya Saito 18, Yuki Matsumoto 37, Jun Yanagisawa 53, 
   Kengo Takata 84] 
Kagoshima United       3-0  Yokogawa Musashino              1,497 
  [? (Y) 42 og, Hiroto Yamamoto 73, Yuya Yamada 84] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      0-3  Sony Sendai                       226 
  [Shinnosuke Morihara 4, Jun Arima 37, Yuta Akimoto 88] 
SP Kyoto               1-1  Verspah Oita                      438 
  [Hiroaki Takahashi 90+ - Toyoki Hasegawa 34] 

Round 4 
[Jul 11] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   5-1  Tochigi Uva                       145 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 27, Kento Kato 36, 51, Hidemasa Kobayashi 43, 57 – 
   Toshihiko Uchiyama 7] 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-0  SP Kyoto                          525 
[Jul 12] 
Sony Sendai            1-1  Kagoshima United                  383 
  [Yuta Uchino 68 – Yuya Yamada 24] 
Verspah Oita           2-0  Honda FC                          336 
  [Masashi Nito 26, Toyoki Hasegawa 35] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-2  Nara Club                       1,237 
  [Takuya Sugai 47 pen, Makoto Nakasuji 62 – Takahiro Tsutsumi 73, 
   Shusuke Sakamoto 86] 
Honda Lock             2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  221 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 27, Kohei Yoshimura 51 – Shuto Tsukitate 70] 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-0  FC Osaka                        1,707 
  [Kohei Kurata 81] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       3-1  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 541 
  [Mitsuyuki Yoshihiro 33, Kenta Anraku 66, Tatsuya Saito 72 pen – 
   Motoki Takahara 43] 

Round 5 
[Jul 18] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   2-1  Kagoshima United                  417 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 58 pen, 75 – Yuya Yamada 8] 
Honda Lock             0-1  Sony Sendai                       307 
  [Kenta Ogihara 87] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       4-2  FC Osaka                          322 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 21, Taishi Kusaka 25, Leozinho 72, 86 – 
   Felipinho 9 pen, Tomoyuki Iwamoto 37] 
[Jul 19] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     2-1  Yokogawa Musashino              1,002 
  [Wataru Sasaki 61, Shinya Sugai 79 pen – Keisuke Iwata 3] 
Azul Claro Numazu      0-1  Verspah Oita                    1,410 
  [Nozomi Osako 36 pen] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-1  SP Kyoto                          418 
  [Kengo Nakamura 74] 
[Jul 20] 
Tochigi Uva            1-4  Honda FC                          401 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 90+ - Daiki Kagawa 9, Kiichi Iga 65, 73, 80] 
Nara Club              0-1  RyuKeiDai Dragons               1,841 
  [Tsubasa Nishimaki 90+] 

Round 6 
[Jul 25] 
FC Osaka               0-1  Nara Club                       1,568 
  [Tomoki Taniguchi 68] 
Sony Sendai            2-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              420 
  [Izumi Sawaguchi 46, Yuta Uchino 75 – Kazuki Chibu 51] 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-1  Honda Lock                        483 
  [Takafumi Yamada 54] 
Honda FC               5-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  646 
  [Takahiro Tsuchiya 32, 45, Kiichi Iga 37, Hiroki Kurimoto 49, 
   Keita Miyauchi 87 – Hiroki Sugiyama 75] 
[Jul 26] 
Verspah Oita           0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                246 
  [Shunji Shomosawa 90+] 
Kagoshima United       1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                1,093 
  [Shinji Tominari 90+] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      1-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 437 
  [Ginji Aki 80 – Masahide Hiraoka 8] 
SP Kyoto               3-2  Tochigi Uva                       472 
  [Tatsuya Ikeda 19, Kazuma Sato 60, Noriaki Fujimoto 82 – 
   Sho Hiraizumi 31, Toshihiko Uchiyama 74 pen] 

Round 7 
[Aug 1] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   4-2  Yokogawa Musashino                346 
  [Hiroaki Kamijo 8, 64 pen, Takanori Hatano 53, 70 – 
   Ryoji Iseki 62, Ryota Sato 75] 
Honda Lock             0-0  Verspah Oita                      371 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-2  Sony Sendai                       438 
  [Jun Arima 16, Gen Nakamura 73 pen] 
[Aug 2] 
Tochigi Uva            2-2  Kagoshima United                  400 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 80, Kazuhisa Hamaoka 88 – Shuto Tanaka 33, 
   Junki Goryo 57] 
Nara Club              0-2  Honda FC                        1,405 
  [Yuya Suzuki 21, Tatsuya Furuhashi 82] 
FC Osaka               2-1  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 783 
  [Kota Shimizu 8, Ryota Nakamura 70 – Keita Enomoto 45] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-2  Azul Claro Numazu               1,493 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 24 – Masahide Hiraoka 74, 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       0-3  SP Kyoto                          280 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 28, 86, Hiroaki Takahashi 83] 

Round 8 
[Sep 12] 
Honda Lock             4-0  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 218 
  [Kohei Yoshimura 9, Tomoki Mera 28, Hiroshi Ichihara 44 pen, 
   Tatsuki Kishita 67] 
[Sep 13] 
Sony Sendai            2-1  Nara Club                         693 
  [Gen Nakamura 44, Yuta Uchino 64 – Osamu Miura 7] 
Yokogawa Musashino     2-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                2,305 
  [Rikuya Sumida 58, Taiki Togo 76] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     3-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              555 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 52, 81, ? (F) 56 og – Hidemasa Kobayashi 40] 
Verspah Oita           1-3  Tochigi Uva                       320 
  [Kazuya Okazaki 35 – Minoru Ichikawa 26, Yoshitaka Odaka 79, 90+] 
SP Kyoto               2-2  Honda FC                          311 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 45, 51 – Junya Kuno 76, 90+] 
Kagoshima United       2-0  FC Osaka                        2,853 
  [Shuto Tanaka 56, Tsuyoshi Shinchu 76] 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                2,765 
  [Ryoichi Kawazu 56] 

Round 9 
[Sep 19] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       4-1  Verspah Oita                      225 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 22, Shuto Tsukitate 27, 61, Hiroki Sugiyama 31 – 
   Ryosuke Kawano 1] 
[Sep 20] 
Honda FC               2-1  Kagoshima United                3,317 
  [Yuya Tomita 65, Kai Harada 68 – Yuya Yamada 31] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                388 
Tochigi Uva            0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                 357 
  [Kazuki Okaniwa 42] 
Nara Club              1-0  Yokogawa Musashino              2,445 
  [Takahiro Tsutsumi 80 pen] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      0-5  SP Kyoto                          303 
  [Ryo Harada 39, Yoshiki Nakai 45, 48, 59 pen, Daisuke Kurosu 81] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-0  Honda Lock                        475 
[Sep 21] 
FC Osaka               0-3  Sony Sendai                       532 
  [Yuta Uchino 13, Gen Nakamura 43, 74] 

Round 10 
[Oct 3] 
Azul Claro Numazu      1-2  Sony Sendai                     8,337 
  [Kohei Kurata 65 – Koki Maezawa 71, Yuta Uchino 90] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-3  Honda FC                          144 
  [Kiichi Iga 3, 40, Daiki Kagawa 11] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       2-0  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 355 
  [Kazuya Kato 35, Yuya Sano 81] 
[Oct 4] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-3  Kagoshima United                1,197 
  [Shohei Yanagizaki 2, Yutaka Tanoue 10, Tsuyoshi Shinchu 66] 
Honda Lock             0-0  SP Kyoto                          252 
MIO Biwako Shiga       2-4  FC Osaka                        2,541 
  [Jun Yanagisawa 58, Kengo Takata 66 – Makoto Kawanishi 39, 
   Ryota Nakamura 52, Naoki Tanaka 55, Hiroya Takahashi 82] 
Tochigi Uva            1-4  Nara Club                         630 
  [Minoru Ichikawa 80 – Yasukazu Seri 23, 69, Toshitaka Tsurumi 63, 
   Jun Horino 83] 
Verspah Oita           1-1  Yokogawa Musashino                783 
  [Yu Kijima 14 – Keisuke Iwata 81] 

Round 11 
[Oct 17] 
SP Kyoto               4-1  Fagiano Okayama Next              362 
  [Kazuma Sato 33, 88, Kengo Nakamura 59, 69 – Hiroaki Kamijo 65 pen] 
Sony Sendai            0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                528 
[Oct 18] 
Honda FC               6-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                1,152 
  [Yuya Tomita 15, 65, Kiichi Iga 31, 47, 80, 83] 
Kagoshima United       1-0  Honda Lock                      2,692 
  [Katsunari Mizumoto 45] 
Yokogawa Musashino     0-2  Azul Claro Numazu                 990 
  [Kohei Kurata 6, Masaya Suzuki 64] 
Nara Club              3-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                2,495 
  [Yasukazu Seri 19, 87, Yusuke Ono 47] 
FC Osaka               3-0  Tochigi Uva                       892 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 17, 57, Hiroya Takahashi 30] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      1-0  Verspah Oita                      413 
  [Ryo Fujiyama 9] 

Round 12 
[Oct 23] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-1  RyuKeiDai Dragons                 122 
  [Yuta Kawasaki 87] 
[Oct 24] 
Sony Sendai            1-1  Honda FC                          543 
  [Yusuke Yamada 90+ - Hiroki Kurimoto 90 pen] 
Verspah Oita           3-2  Nara Club                         703 
  [Yu Kijima 21 pen, Nozomi Osako 24, Makoto Nakamura 64 – 
   Yasukazu Seri 59, Jun Horino 73] 
Yokogawa Musashino     1-1  FC Osaka                          438 
  [Hayato Mitsuhashi 21 – Naoki Tanaka 2] 
[Oct 25] 
Kagoshima United       1-3  SP Kyoto                        3,075 
  [Junki Goryo 61 – Taiki Kato 39, 86, Kazuma Sato 68] 
Azul Claro Numazu      3-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                3,326 
  [Kohei Kurata 10, Yutaro Shin 21, Takuya Fujiwara 53 – 
   Hiroki Sugiyama 45] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-0  Tochigi Uva                       985 
  [Sadato Kobayashi 62 pen] 
Honda Lock             0-2  MIO Biwako Shiga                  304 
  [Kenta Anraku 18, Yu Ogata 51] 

Round 13 
[Oct 31] 
SP Kyoto               1-1  Sony Sendai                       353 
  [Kenichi Yoshiki 61 – Gen Nakamura 78 pen] 
Maruyasu Okazaki       1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                787 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 89] 
[Nov 1] 
Honda FC               2-1  Yokogawa Musashino                668 
  [Junya Kuno 85, 90+ - Koji Ishihara 36] 
Tochigi Uva            0-3  Honda Lock                        393 
  [Ryohei Suwazono 32, Hideaki Furugaki 57, 90+] 
Nara Club              0-1  Azul Claro Numazu               3,466 
  [Masahiro Baba 61] 
FC Osaka               2-2  Verspah Oita                      633 
  [Felipinho 8, Makoto Kawanishi 37 – Junya Nishide 48, 
   Yu Kijima 88] 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      0-2  Kagoshima United                  393 
  [Shohei Yanagizaki 22, Yuya Yamada 40 pen] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   0-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                  442 
  [Jun Yanagisawa 80] 

Round 14 
[Nov 7] 
Sony Sendai            2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                  477 
  [Yusuke Yamada 61, Jun Arima 78 – Yuya Sano 29 pen] 
MIO Biwako Shiga       1-2  Verspah Oita                    1,812 
  [Yuki Matsumoto 50 – Yu Kijima 33, 76] 
FC Osaka               1-1  SP Kyoto                          586 
  [Kenshiro Kanemura 83 – Noriaki Fujimoto 54] 
[Nov 8] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     0-1  Honda Lock                        736 
  [Naoya Oyama 8] 
Fagiano Okayama Next   1-0  Azul Claro Numazu                 268 
  [Go Dai-Mu 78] 
Tochigi Uva            1-1  Yokogawa Musashino                357 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 42 – Hayato Mitsuhashi 20 pen] 
Nara Club              0-0  Kagoshima United                2,386 
RyuKeiDai Dragons      2-3  Honda FC                          304 
  [Yuki Miyauchi 27, Lee Sang-Hyeok 34 – Kiichi Iga 59, 
   Kazuya Sunamori 88, Kai Harada 90+] 

Round 15 [Nov 15] 
Honda FC               2-0  FC Osaka                        1,449 
  [Kazuya Sunamori 69, Daiki Kagawa 76] 
SP Kyoto               1-0  Nara Club                         918 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 11] 
Kagoshima United       3-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                8,656 
  [Yutaka Tanoue 8, Yuya Yamada 69, Junki Goryo 72 – 
   Hiroki Sugiyama 90+] 
Sony Sendai            2-1  Tochigi Uva                       902 
  [Jun Arima 4, Gen Nakamura 40 – Yuki Ichinose 84] 
Yokogawa Musashino     3-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                  841 
  [Taiki Togo 47, Daiki Koyama 82, Tsuyoshi Kaneko 88] 
Verspah Oita           3-0  Fagiano Okayama Next            1,226 
  [Yu Kijima 15, 59 pen, Nozomi Osako 18] 
Azul Claro Numazu      2-1  Honda Lock                      2,199 
  [Masaya Suzuki 2, Masahide Hiraoka 58 – Yosuke Miyaji 60] 
Vanraure Hachinohe     1-1  RyuKeiDai Dragons               1,312 
  [Shinya Sugai 53 - ? (V) 85 og] 

Final Table: 

 1.Sony Sendai                15  11  4  0  26-10  37  Championship Play-off 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Honda FC                   15  11  2  2  42-13  35 
 3.Kagoshima United           15   9  3  3  26-14  30  
 4.SP Kyoto                   15   7  7  1  27-12  28
 5.Azul Claro Numazu          15   8  2  5  19-16  26  
 6.Vanraure Hachinohe         15   7  4  4  15-13  25  
 7.Nara Club                  15   7  2  6  19-15  23  [+] 
 8.Honda Lock                 15   6  3  6  15-16  21
 9.Verspah Oita               15   5  4  6  19-20  19
10.MIO Biwako Shiga           15   5  1  9  19-24  16
11.Fagiano Okayama Next       15   5  1  9  18-25  16  
12.FC Osaka                   15   4  3  8  19-24  15  [+] 
13.Yokogawa Musashino         15   3  4  8  16-22  13
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           15   4  0 11  17-35  12  
15.Tochigi Uva                15   3  2 10  17-34  11  
16.RyuKeiDai Dragons          15   3  2 10  11-31  11  [+] 


Top scorers (overall ranking): 

1.IGA Kiichi (Honda FC)                   17 
2.KIJIMA Yu (Verspah Oita)                13 
  KURIMOTO Hiroki (Honda FC)              13 
4.KAGAWA Daiki (Honda FC)                 12 
5.YAMADA Yuya (Kagoshima United)          11 
6.ARIMA Jun (Sony Sendai)                 10 
  NAKAMURA Ryota (FC Osaka)               10 
8.FUJIMOTO Noriaki (SP Kyoto)              9 
  KATO Taiki (SP Kyoto)                    9 
  KAWANISHI Makoto (FC Osaka)              9 


Championship Play-off [Nov 29, Dec 5] 

Vanraure Hachinohe     1-0  0-1  Sony Sendai         [pen 4-5] 
  [1. Makoto Nakasuji 69. Att: 1,635] 
  [2. Jumpei Murata 69. Att: 1,715] 


Overall Table: 
(Used to determine J3 promotion candidates. To qualify for promotion, 
a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#], 
and finish both in Top-4 of the JFL, and either 1st or 2nd among the promotion-eligible clubs).


 1.Sony Sendai                30  21  8  1  48-21  71
 2.Honda FC                   30  21  5  4  73-22  68 
 3.Kagoshima United           30  18  6  6  46-25  60  Promoted [#]
 4.Vanraure Hachinohe         30  17  8  5  36-21  59   
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.Azul Claro Numazu          30  16  6  8  36-28  54  [#] 
 6.SP Kyoto                   30  14  8  8  51-26  50
 7.Nara Club                  30  13  7 10  33-28  46  [+] [#] 
 8.FC Osaka                   30  13  5 12  45-35  44  [+] 
 9.Honda Lock                 30  11  7 12  31-37  38
10.Verspah Oita               30  10  7 13  40-47  37
11.MIO Biwako Shiga           30   9  7 14  36-41  34
12.Yokogawa Musashino         30   8  6 16  31-40  30
13.Maruyasu Okazaki           30   6  3 21  27-61  21  
14.RyuKeiDai Dragons          30   6  3 21  27-62  21  [+] 
15.Fagiano Okayama Next       30   6  2 22  25-59  20  
16.Tochigi Uva                30   5  4 21  29-61  19   

Notes: Sagawa Insatsu (Printing) SC changed name to SP Kyoto FC. Disbanded after the season. 
       Club Dragons (former reserve team of Ryutsu Keizai University) 
       changed name to Ryutsu Keizai Univ. Dragons Ryugasaki. 



Regional Leagues

In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championships. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.


Hokkaido League

2015 Teams                    (city) 
Tokachi Fairsky FC            (Obihiro)
Sapporo FC                    (Sapporo)
Club Fields Norbritz Hokkaido (Sapporo)
Nippon Steel Muroran          (Muroran)     
Sapporo Univ. GoalPlunderers  (Sapporo)
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai       (Iwamizawa)   
Shintoku FC                   (Shintoku)   [+] 
Nippon Express FC             (Sapporo)    [+] 

[+] promoted from Hokkaido block leagues
Note: Sapporo FC official name is Sapporo shu-kyu-dan.

Round 1 [May 10] 
Sapporo FC         6-0  Sapporo U. GP 
Nippon Steel       0-6  Iwamizawa FC 
Tokachi Fairsky    1-0  Nippon Express 
Norbritz Hokkaido  2-1  Shintoku FC 

Round 2 [May 17] 
Nippon Express     1-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC       0-3  Sapporo FC 
Shintoku FC        1-2  Tokachi Fairsky 
Sapporo U. GP      0-1  Nippon Steel 

Round 3 [May 23] 
Iwamizawa FC       1-6  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Nippon Steel       0-3  Sapporo FC 
Nippon Express     3-0  Shintoku FC 
Sapporo U. GP      0-1  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 4 [May 24] 
Sapporo FC         3-0  Shintoku FC 
Iwamizawa FC       1-5  Sapporo U. GP 
Nippon Steel       3-5  Nippon Express 
Norbritz Hokkaido  3-2  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 5 [Jun 13] 
Sapporo U. GP      2-1  Nippon Express 
Shintoku FC        4-2  Nippon Steel 
Sapporo FC         4-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Tokachi Fairsky    1-0  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 6 [Jun 14] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  1-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Tokachi Fairsky    5-0  Nippon Steel 
Shintoku FC        2-1  Iwamizawa FC 
Nippon Express     0-0  Sapporo FC 

Round 7 [Jun 20] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  0-0  Nippon Steel 
Iwamizawa FC       1-3  Nippon Express 
Tokachi Fairsky    0-2  Sapporo FC 
Sapporo U. GP      3-1  Shintoku FC 

Round 8 [Jun 28] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  2-1  Nippon Express 
Iwamizawa FC       3-5  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Nippon Steel       1-2  Shintoku FC 
Sapporo U. GP      1-2  Sapporo FC 

Round 9 [Jul 5] 
Sapporo U. GP      1-2  Iwamizawa FC 
Nippon Steel       0-5  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Tokachi Fairsky    3-0  Shintoku FC 
Sapporo FC         0-0  Nippon Express 

Round 10 [Sep 6] 
Sapporo U. GP      1-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC       4-0  Nippon Steel 
Shintoku FC        0-2  Sapporo FC 
Nipon Express      0-2  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 11 [Sep 13] 
Nippon Express     3-2  Sapporo U. GP 
Iwamizawa FC       6-0  Shintoku FC 
Nippon Steel       2-3  Tokachi Fairsky 
Norbritz Hokkaido  3-2  Sapporo FC 

Round 12 [Sep 19] 
Nippon Express     3-3  Iwamizawa FC 
Tokachi Fairsky    2-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Sapporo FC         4-1  Nippon Steel 
Shintoku FC        0-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 

Round 13 [Sep 20] 
Sapporo FC         1-0  Iwamizawa FC 
Shintoku FC        1-5  Sapporo U. GP 
Tokachi Fairsky    0-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Nippon Express     6-2  Nippon Steel 

Round 14 [Oct 4] 
Norbritz Hokkaido  7-2  Iwamizawa FC 
Shintoku FC        2-3  Nippon Express 
Nippon Steel       2-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Sapporo FC         1-0  Tokachi Fairsky 

Final Table:
                            
1.Sapporo FC                14  11  2  1  33– 7  35  
---------------------------------------------------
2.Norbritz Hokkaido         14  10  3  1  37–16  33
3.Tokachi Fairsky FC        14  10  0  4  27–14  30  
4.Nippon Express FC         14   6  4  4  29-21  22  [+] 
5.Sapporo Univ. GP          14   4  1  9  23–26  13  
6.Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai   14   4  1  9  30-37  13  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Shintoku FC               14   3  0 11  14–38   9  Relegated [+] 
8.Nippon Steel Muroran      14   2  1 11  14–48   7  Relegated 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 1  

2015 Teams             (city, prefecture)
FC Ganju Iwate         (Morioka, Iwate)     
Cobaltore Onagawa      (Onagawa, Miyagi)    
Reinmeer Aomori FC     (Aomori)            
Fuji Club 2003         (Hanamaki, Iwate)
FC Primeiro            (Fukushima)         
Bandits Iwaki          (Iwaki, Fukushima)   
Akita FC Cambiare      (Akita)
Morioka Zebra          (Morioka, Iwate)
Blancdieu Hirosaki FC  (Hirosaki, Aomori)  [+] 
Iwaki Furukawa FC      (Iwaki, Fukushima)  [+] 

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 

Round 1 [Apr 5] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  4-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
Morioka Zebra      1-1  Reinmeer Aomori 
Fuji Club 2003     1-2  Akita Cambiare 
FC Primeiro        2-1  Bandits Iwaki 
Ganju Iwate        2-0  Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Round 2 
[Apr 12] 
Morioka Zebra      4-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 0-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Bandits Iwaki      1-6  Ganju Iwate 
Iwaki Furukawa     0-11 Reinmeer Aomori 
Akita Cambiare     2-2  FC Primeiro 

Round 3 
[Apr 19] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  2-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 0-1  Morioka Zebra 
Bandits Iwaki      1-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
Ganju Iwate        7-0  FC Primeiro 
[May 4] 
Akita Cambiare     0-5  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 4 [Apr 26] 
Bandits Iwaki      1-2  Reinmeer Aomori 
Fuji Club 2003     0-0  FC Primeiro 
Iwaki Furukawa     0-9  Ganju Iwate 
Akita Cambiare     1-4  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Morioka Zebra      0-3  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 5 [May 10] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  9-0  Akita Cambiare 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 2-2  Iwaki Furukawa 
Bandits Iwaki      2-4  Fuji Club 2003 
Ganju Iwate        7-2  Morioka Zebra 
FC Primeiro        1-6  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 6 [May 17] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  1-1  Reinmeer Aomori 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 3-0  FC Primeiro 
Morioka Zebra      2-2  Bandits Iwaki 
Iwaki Furukawa     6-2  Akita Cambiare 
Fuji Club 2003     0-5  Ganju Iwate 

Round 7 
[May 24] 
Ganju Iwate       16-0  Akita Cambiare 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 2-1  Bandits Iwaki 
Cobaltore Onagawa  4-1  FC Primeiro 
Morioka Zebra      6-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Jul 26] 
Fuji Club 2003     1-4  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 8 
[May 31] 
Iwaki Furukawa     0-2  FC Primeiro 
Reinmeer Aomori    1-1  Ganju Iwate 
Cobaltore Onagawa  6-2  Bandits Iwaki 
Fuji Club 2003     3-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
[Jul 19] 
Akita Cambiare     1-2  Morioka Zebra 

Round 9 [Jun 7] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  1-0  Ganju Iwate 
Reinmeer Aomori    3-0  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Fuji Club 2003     4-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
Bandits Iwaki      3-1  Akita Cambiare 
FC Primeiro        2-1  Morioka Zebra 

Round 10 
[Jun 14] 
Akita Cambiare     1-3  Fuji Club 2003 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 0-5  Ganju Iwate 
Reinmeer Aomori    6-0  Morioka Zebra 
[Jul 19] 
Bandits Iwaki      1-0  FC Primeiro 
[Aug 30] 
Iwaki Furukawa     0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 11 
[Jun 21] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  4-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Reinmeer Aomori   10-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
FC Primeiro        2-0  Akita Cambiare 
[Aug 30] 
Fuji Club 2003     5-4  Morioka Zebra 
Ganju Iwate       11-0  Bandits Iwaki 

Round 12 [Jun 28] 
Reinmeer Aomori   13-0  Akita Cambiare 
Morioka Zebra      3-2  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Iwaki Furukawa     1-3  Bandits Iwaki 
FC Primeiro        1-5  Ganju Iwate 
Fuji Club 2003     2-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 13 [Jul 5] 
Cobaltore Onagawa  4-1  Morioka Zebra 
Reinmeer Aomori    7-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 2-1  Akita Cambiare 
Ganju Iwate        8-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
FC Primeiro        4-0  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 14 [Sep 6] 
Morioka Zebra      1-10 Ganju Iwate 
Akita Cambiare     0-10 Cobaltore Onagawa 
Reinmeer Aomori    3-0  FC Primeiro 
Fuji Club 2003     4-1  Bandits Iwaki 
Iwaki Furukawa     0-2  Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Round 15 [Sep 13] 
Ganju Iwate        3-1  Fuji Club 2003 
Reinmeer Aomori    1-0  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Bandits Iwaki      5-1  Morioka Zebra 
Akita Cambiare     3-3  Iwaki Furukawa 
FC Primeiro        4-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Round 16 
[Sep 20] 
FC Primeiro        1-1  Cobaltore Onagawa 
[Sep 21] 
Akita Cambiare     0-8  Ganju Iwate 
[Oct 11] 
Reinmeer Aomori    3-2  Fuji Club 2003 
Iwaki Furukawa     2-2  Morioka Zebra 
[Oct 18] 
Bandits Iwaki      1-0 Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Round 17 [Sep 27] 
Morioka Zebra      4-2  Akita Cambiare 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 0-2  Fuji Club 2003 
FC Primeiro        3-2  Iwaki Furukawa 
Bandits Iwaki      0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Ganju Iwate        3-3  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 18 [Oct 4] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki 0-2  Reinmeer Aomori 
Morioka Zebra      4-3  FC Primeiro 
Iwaki Furukawa     2-6  Fuji Club 2003 
Akita Cambiare     2-2  Bandits Iwaki 
Ganju Iwate        1-0  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Final Table:

 1.FC Ganju Iwate        18  15  2  1 107-11  47   
------------------------------------------------
 2.Reinmeer Aomori FC    18  14  4  0  82-11  46  
 3.Cobaltore Onagawa     18  14  2  2  62-12  44  
 4.Fuji Club 2003        18   8  1  9  38–43  25  
 5.FC Primeiro           18   7  3  8  28–41  24  
 6.Morioka Zebra         18   7  3  8  39–56  24 
 7.Bandits Iwaki         18   6  2 10  27–55  20   
 8.Blancdieu Hirosaki FC 18   5  1 12  20-36  16  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Iwaki Furukawa FC     18   1  3 14  21–82   6  Relegated [+] 
10.Akita FC Cambiare     18   1  3 14  18–95   6  Relegated 


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2 

Division 2 North 

2015 Teams              (city, prefecture)
Saruta Kogyo            (Akita)             
TDK Shinwakai           (Nikaho, Akita)
Akita Univ. Medical Dpt (Akita)           
Mizusawa Club           (Oshu, Iwate)
FC Fuji 08              (Hanamaki, Iwate)  
Nippon Steel Kamaishi   (Kamaishi, Iwate)
Omiya Club              (Morioka, Iwate)
Shichinohe SC           (Shichinohe, Aomori)  [+] 
Hokuto Bank             (Akita)               [+] 
Hanamaki Club           (Hanamaki, Iwate)     [+] 

[+] Promoted from Prefectural Leagues. 

Round 1 [Apr 5] 
TDK Shinwakai      4-0  Hokuto Bank 
FC Fuji 08         0-2  Nippon Steel 
Saruta Kogyo       2-1  Shichinohe SC 
Omiya Club         0-0  Mizusawa Club 
Akita Univ.        4-0  Hanamaki Club 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Hanamaki Club      2-1  Mizusawa Club 
Shichinohe SC      0-1  TDK Shinwakai 
Nippon Steel       2-3  Saruta Kogyo 
Omiya Club         1-0  FC Fuji 08 
Hokuto Bank        0-4  Akita Univ. 

Round 3 
[Apr 19] 
Mizusawa Club      3-1  TDK Shinwakai 
Hanamaki Club      2-3  Shichinohe SC 
Nippon Steel       6-1  Hokuto Bank 
FC Fuji 08         2-0  Saruta Kogyo 
[Jul 19] 
Akita Univ.        0-2  Omiya Club 

Round 4 [Apr 26] 
FC Fuji 08         5-3  Mizusawa Club 
TDK Shinwakai      0-0  Hanamaki Club 
Nippon Steel       3-0  Akita Univ. 
Omiya Club         2-1  Shichinohe SC 
Hokuto Bank        1-6  Saruta Kogyo 

Round 5 [May 10] 
Saruta Kogyo       3-0  Hanamaki Club 
TDK Shinwakai      3-1  Omiya Club 
FC Fuji 08         2-0  Akita Univ. 
Nippon Steel       2-1  Mizusawa Club 
Hokuto Bank        1-4  Shichinohe SC 

Round 6 
[May 17] 
TDK Shinwakai      3-2  Akita Univ. 
Hanamaki Club      2-2  Nippon Steel 
Omiya Club         4-1  Hokuto Bank 
FC Fuji 08         4-2  Shichinohe SC 
[Aug 30] 
Saruta Kogyo       1-2  Mizusawa Club 

Round 7 
[May 24] 
Shichinohe SC      0-2  Nippon Steel 
Saruta Kogyo       1-1  Omiya Club 
[Jul 26] 
Akita Univ.        8-0  Mizusawa Club 
[Aug 30] 
TDK Shinwakai      2-2  FC Fuji 08 
Hokuto Bank        2-2  Hanamaki Club 

Round 8 
[May 31] 
Hanamaki Club      1-1  Omiya Club 
TDK Shinwakai      2-0  Nippon Steel 
Mizusawa Club      2-1  Shichinohe SC 
[Sep 6] 
Akita Univ.        0-2  Saruta Kogyo 
FC Fuji 08        10-0  Hokuto Bank 

Round 9 
[Jun 7] 
TDK Shinwakai      3-3  Saruta Kogyo 
FC Fuji 08         4-2  Hanamaki Club 
Akita Univ.        1-0  Shichinohe SC 
[Jun 28] 
Omiya Club         1-4  Nippon Steel 
[Aug 2] 
Mizusawa Club      3-1  Hokuto Bank 

Round 10 [Jun 14] 
Mizusawa Club      2-0  Omiya Club 
Shichinohe SC      3-7  Saruta Kogyo 
Hanamaki Club      2-2  Akita Univ. 
Nippon Steel       0-4  FC Fuji 08 
Hokuto Bank        1-7  TDK Shinwakai 

Round 11 [Jul 5] 
FC Fuji 08         5-0  Omiya Club 
TDK Shinwakai      1-1  Shichinohe SC 
Mizusawa Club      2-3  Hanamaki Club 
Saruta Kogyo       3-2  Nippon Steel 
Akita Univ.        9-1  Hokuto Bank 

Round 12 
[Jul 12] 
TDK Shinwakai      4-2  Mizusawa Club 
Omiya Club         1-1  Akita Univ. 
Shichinohe SC      1-0  Hanamaki Club 
[Oct 18] 
Hokuto Bank        0-5  Nippon Steel 
[Nov 1] 
Saruta Kogyo       1-1  FC Fuji 08 

Round 13 
[Sep 6] 
Hanamaki Club      1-1  TDK Shinwakai 
[Sep 13] 
Mizusawa Club      1-1  FC Fuji 08 
Akita Univ.        0-5  Nippon Steel 
Shichinohe SC      2-2  Omiya Club 
Saruta Kogyo       6-2  Hokuto Bank 

Round 14 
[Sep 20] 
Hanamaki Club      0-3  Saruta Kogyo 
Mizusawa Club      1-3  Nippon Steel 
Shichinohe SC      2-3  Hokuto Bank 
Omiya Club         3-3  TDK Shinwakai 
[Sep 21] 
Akita Univ.        0-0  FC Fuji 08 

Round 15 [Sep 27] 
Akita Univ.        0-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Mizusawa Club      1-4  Saruta Kogyo 
Shichinohe SC      0-2  FC Fuji 08 
Hokuto Bank        1-4  Omiya Club 
Nippon Steel       1-1  Hanamaki Club 

Round 16 [Oct 4] 
FC Fuji 08         0-3  TDK Shinwakai 
Mizusawa Club      1-2  Akita Univ. 
Omiya Club         0-2  Saruta Kogyo 
Nippon Steel      17-0  Shichinohe SC 
Hanamaki Club      4-0  Hokuto Bank 

Round 17 
[Oct 11] 
Omiya Club         1-0  Hanamaki Club 
Nippon Steel       0-3  TDK Shinwakai 
Shichinohe SC      0-3  Mizusawa Club 
[Oct 12] 
Hokuto Bank        1-10 FC Fuji 08 
[Oct 18] 
Saruta Kogyo       2-3  Akita Univ. 

Round 18 
[Oct 25] 
Saruta Kogyo       2-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Hanamaki Club      3-5  FC Fuji 08 
Shichinohe SC      1-3  Akita Univ. 
Nippon Steel       4-0  Omiya Club 
[Nov 1] 
Hokuto Bank        1-7  Mizusawa Club 

Final Table: 

 1.Saruta Kogyo           18  12  3  3  51–24  39  Promoted 
-------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Fuji 08             18  11  4  3  57-22  37  
 3.Nippon Steel Kamaishi  18  11  2  5  61–22  35 
 4.TDK Shinwakai          18   9  7  2  41–21  34  
 5.Akita Univ. Medical Dp 18   8  4  6  39-25  28  
 6.Omiya Club             18   6  6  6  24–31  24  
 7.Mizusawa Club          18   7  2  9  35–39  23 
 8.Hanamaki Club          18   3  7  8  25-36  16  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Shichinohe SC          18   3  2 13  22-55  11  Relegated [+] 
10.Hokuto Bank            18   1  1 16  17-97   4  Relegated [+] 


Division 2 South 

2015 teams              (city, prefecture) 
Merry                   (Fukushima)           [-] 
FC Scheinen Fukushima   (Fukushima)
Sendai Nakata Club      (Sendai, Miyagi)
Sendai Sasuke FC        (Sendai, Miyagi)     
Marysol Matsushima      (Matsushima, Miyagi)
FC Parafrente Yonezawa  (Yonezawa, Yamagata)
Soma SC                 (Soma, Fukushima)    
Sakata Takuyu Club      (Sakata, Yamagata)    [+] 
Asaka Scorpion          (Asaka, Fukushima)    [+] 
Duopark FC              (Sendai, Miyagi)      [+] 

[-] Relegated from Div. 1 
[+] Promoted from Prefectural leagues. 
Notes: Shiogama NT FC Wiese, which had relegated from Div. 1, refused to participate in Div. 2 
       and joined Miyagi Prefectural League. 
       Toroku Club Nostalgia withdrew. 

Round 1 [Apr 5] 
Sendai Nakata       2-0  Duopark FC 
Marysol Matsushima  2-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Scheinen Fukushima  2-1  Asaka Scorpion 
Merry               3-1  Sakata Takuyu 
Sendai Sasuke       2-1  Soma SC 

Round 2 
[Apr 12] 
Merry               1-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Soma SC             1-3  Marysol Matsushima 
Sakata Takuyu       0-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
Asaka Scorpion      2-3  Sendai Nakata 
[Aug 30] 
Duopark FC          0-6  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 3 
[Apr 19] 
Sendai Nakata       1-2  Soma SC 
Sendai Sasuke       4-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
Duopark FC          2-1  Sakata Takuyu 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-3  Asaka Scorpion 
[Sep 6] 
Merry               1-2  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 4 
[Apr 26] 
Soma SC             3-0  Sakata Takuyu 
Asaka Scorpion      3-4  Merry 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-0  Sendai Nakata 
Sendai Sasuke       1-2  Marysol Matsushima 
[Apr 29] 
Scheinen Fukushima  3-2  Duopark FC 

Round 5 [May 10] 
Scheinen Fukushima  2-2  Soma SC 
Asaka Scorpion      0-2  Sakata Takuyu 
Merry               0-1  Duopark FC 
Marysol Matsushima  3-0  Sendai Nakata 
Parafrente Yonezawa 0-1  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 6 [May 17] 
Merry               0-1  Sendai Sasuke 
Duopark FC          0-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Soma SC             0-1  Asaka Scorpion 
Marysol Matsushima  5-0  Sakata Takuyu 
Scheinen Fukushima  0-3  Sendai Nakata 

Round 7 
[May 24] 
Sendai Nakata       2-8  Sendai Sasuke 
Soma SC             1-0  Merry 
Duopark FC          7-0  Asaka Scorpion 
Sakata Takuyu       1-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Jun 28] 
Scheinen Fukushima  2-3  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 8 
[May 31] 
Asaka Scorpion      4-1  Marysol Matsushima 
Soma SC             1-1  Duopark FC 
Scheinen Fukushima  1-3  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Aug 30] 
Sendai Nakata       0-7  Merry 
[Nov 15] 
Sendai Sasuke      20-0  Sakata Takuyu 

Round 9 
[Jun 7] 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-0  Soma SC 
Sakata Takuyu       2-5  Sendai Nakata 
Duopark FC          1-5  Marysol Matsushima 
[Jun 21] 
Sendai Sasuke       2-1  Asaka Scorpion 
[Aug 16] 
Scheinen Fukushima  0-7  Merry 

Round 10 
[Jun 14] 
Soma SC             2-2  Sendai Sasuke 
Sakata Takuyu       1-1  Merry 
Parafrente Yonezawa 2-2  Marysol Matsushima 
[Jun 28] 
Duopark FC          3-1  Sendai Nakata 
[Nov 15] 
Asaka Scorpion      0-1  Scheinen Fukushima 

Round 11 
[Jul 5] 
Sendai Sasuke       3-4  Duopark FC 
Marysol Matsushima  2-1  Soma SC 
Parafrente Yonezawa 2-0  Merry 
Scheinen Fukushima  7-0  Sakata Takuyu 
[Aug 9] 
Sendai Nakata       3-1  Asaka Scorpion 

Round 12 [Jul 12] 
Asaka Scorpion      0-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Soma SC             0-1  Sendai Nakata 
Marysol Matsushima  2-2  Merry 
Scheinen Fukushima  2-3  Sendai Sasuke 
Sakata Takuyu       3-3  Duopark FC 

Round 13 
[Aug 23] 
Duopark FC          2-3  Scheinen Fukushima 
[Sep 13] 
Marysol Matsushima  0-4  Sendai Sasuke 
Merry               2-2  Asaka Scorpion 
Sendai Nakata       0-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Sakata Takuyu       4-1  Soma SC 

Round 14 
[Sep 20] 
Soma SC             0-3  Scheinen Fukushima 
Duopark FC          1-14 Merry 
Sendai Sasuke       1-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Sakata Takuyu       8-0  Asaka Scorpion 
[Nov 1] 
Sendai Nakata       3-3  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 15 [Sep 27] 
Asaka Scorpion      1-2  Soma SC 
Parafrente Yonezawa 6-3  Duopark FC 
Sendai Sasuke       2-2  Merry 
Sendai Nakata       1-3  Scheinen Fukushima 
Sakata Takuyu       2-1  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 16 
[Oct 4] 
Asaka Scorpion      0-7  Duopark FC 
Merry               3-2  Soma SC 
Marysol Matsushima  5-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
Parafrente Yonezawa 1-1  Sakata Takuyu 
[Oct 18] 
Sendai Sasuke       4-1  Sendai Nakata 

Round 17 
[Oct 11] 
Merry               6-0  Sendai Nakata 
Duopark FC          0-3  Soma SC 
Sakata Takuyu       0-3  Sendai Sasuke 
Parafrente Yonezawa 2-1  Scheinen Fukushima 
[Oct 18] 
Marysol Matsushima  3-1  Asaka Scorpion 

Round 18 
[Oct 25] 
Asaka Scorpion      0-4  Sendai Sasuke 
Marysol Matsushima  2-6  Duopark FC 
Soma SC             2-0  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Sendai Nakata       2-1  Sakata Takuyu 
[Nov 1] 
Merry               4-1  Scheinen Fukushima 

Final Table: 

 1.Sendai Sasuke FC        18  14  2  2  71-17  44  Promoted  
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Marysol Matsushima      18  11  3  4  46–31  36 
 3.FC Parafrente Yonezawa  18  11  2  5  28-19  35 
 4.Merry                   18   8  4  6  57–24  28  [-] 
 5.Duopark FC              18   7  2  9  43–54  23  [+] 
 6.FC Scheinen Fukushima   18   7  2  9  31–42  23 
 7.Sendai Nakata Club      18   7  1 10  28–48  22 
 8.Soma SC                 18   6  3  9  24-27  21  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Sakata Takuyu Club      18   4  4 10  27-59  16  Relegated [+] 
10.Asaka Scorpion          18   3  1 14  20-54  10  Relegated [+] 


Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League

2015 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
Briobecca Urayasu            (Urayasu, Chiba)       
Tokyo 23 FC                  (Tokyo)               
Vonds Ichihara FC            (Ichihara, Chiba)     
FC Korea                     (Tokyo)
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC       (Ryugasaki, Ibaraki)
Vertfee Takahara Nasu        (Yaita, Tochigi)
Tonan Maebashi               (Maebashi, Gunma)
Hitachi Building Systems SC  (Tokyo)               
Saitama SC                   (Saitama)
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC      (Tsukuba, Ibaraki)    [+] 

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 
Note: Urayasu SC changed name to Briobecca Urayasu. 

Round 1 
[Apr 4] 
Briobecca Urayasu   2-1  Tsukuba FC 
FC Korea            1-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-1  Vertfee Takahara 
Vonds Ichihara      3-0  Hitachi BS 
[Apr 5] 
Tokyo 23 FC         2-0  Saitama SC 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Saitama SC          1-5  Briobecca Urayasu 
Vertfee Takahara    3-0  FC Korea 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 3-0  Hitachi BS 
Tonan Maebashi      1-0  Vonds Ichihara 
Tsukuba FC          3-0  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 3 
[Apr 18] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 0-1  Saitama SC 
Vonds Ichihara      2-1  Vertfee Takahara 
[Apr 19] 
Tokyo 23 FC         2-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Briobecca Urayasu   1-3  Hitachi BS 
Tsukuba FC          2-0  FC Korea 

Round 4 
[Apr 25] 
FC Korea            0-1  Vonds Ichihara 
[Apr 26] 
Hitachi BS          1-4  Tokyo 23 FC 
Saitama SC          1-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 0-2  Tsukuba FC 
Tonan Maebashi      0-0  Briobecca Urayasu 

Round 5 [May 3] 
Vonds Ichihara      2-1  Tsukuba FC 
Vertfee Takahara    2-3  Briobecca Urayasu 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 2-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Saitama SC          1-0  Hitachi BS 
Tokyo 23 FC         2-2  FC Korea 

Round 6 
[May 9] 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-1  Vertfee Takahara 
FC Korea            2-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
[May 10] 
Hitachi BS          0-2  Tsukuba FC 
Briobecca Urayasu   1-1  Vonds Ichihara 
Tonan Maebashi      1-0  Saitama SC 

Round 7 
[May 16] 
Tsukuba FC          1-1  Vertfee Takahara 
[May 17] 
Tonan Maebashi      0-1  Hitachi BS 
Vonds Ichihara      2-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
Saitama SC          0-1  FC Korea 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 0-1  Briobecca Urayasu 

Round 8 
[May 23] 
FC Korea            1-0  Briobecca Urayasu 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-4  Tokyo 23 FC 
Vonds Ichihara      3-0  Saitama SC 
[May 24] 
Vertfee Takahara    4-0  Hitachi BS 
Tonan Maebashi      1-1  Tsukuba FC 

Round 9 
[May 30] 
Briobecca Urayasu   1-0  Tokyo 23 FC 
[May 31] 
FC Korea            2-1  Hitachi BS 
Tsukuba FC          4-0  Saitama SC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 2-2  Vonds Ichihara 
Vertfee Takahara    0-0  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 10 
[Jun 27] 
Tsukuba FC          0-3  Briobecca Urayasu 
[Jun 28] 
Hitachi BS          0-2  Vonds Ichihara 
Saitama SC          1-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
Vertfee Takahara    0-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Tonan Maebashi      2-0  FC Korea 

Round 11 
[Jul 4] 
FC Korea            2-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Tokyo 23 FC         5-4  Tsukuba FC 
[Jul 5] 
Vonds Ichihara      2-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Hitachi BS          3-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ.
Briobecca Urayasu   5-0  Saitama SC 

Round 12 
[Jul 11] 
FC Korea            3-5  Tsukuba FC 
[Jul 12] 
Hitachi BS          1-4  Briobecca Urayasu 
Vertfee Takahara    1-2  Vonds Ichihara 
Saitama SC          1-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Tonan Maebashi      0-1  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 13 
[Jul 25] 
Vonds Ichihara      3-1  FC Korea 
[Jul 26] 
Tokyo 23 FC         8-0  Hitachi BS 
Tsukuba FC          3-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vertfee Takahara    1-0  Saitama SC 
Briobecca Urayasu   3-0  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 14 
[Aug 1] 
FC Korea            1-0  Tokyo 23 FC 
[Aug 2] 
Tsukuba FC          3-2  Vonds Ichihara 
Hitachi BS          2-3  Saitama SC 
Briobecca Urayasu   3-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Tonan Maebashi      0-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 

Round 15 
[Aug 8] 
Vertfee Takahara    2-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
[Aug 9] 
Saitama SC          0-2  Tonan Maebashi 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 2-3  FC Korea 
Tsukuba FC          1-0  Hitachi BS 
Vonds Ichihara      1-4  Briobecca Urayasu 

Round 16 
[Sep 5] 
Briobecca Urayasu   3-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
FC Korea            3-1  Saitama SC 
[Sep 6] 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-0  Vonds Ichihara 
Hitachi BS          2-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Vertfee Takahara    2-4  Tsukuba FC 

Round 17 
[Sep 12] 
Tsukuba FC          5-4  Tonan Maebashi 
Tokyo 23 FC         2-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
[Sep 13] 
Hitachi BS          0-6  Vertfee Takahara 
Briobecca Urayasu   2-0  FC Korea 
Saitama SC          0-3  Vonds Ichihara 

Round 18 [Sep 20] 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-1  Briobecca Urayasu 
Vonds Ichihara      4-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Hitachi BS          1-2  FC Korea 
Tonan Maebashi      1-1  Vertfee Takahara 
Saitama SC          0-5  Tsukuba FC 

Final Table:

 1.Briobecca Urayasu        18  13  3  2  42-13  42  
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Vonds Ichihara FC        18  12  2  4  35–22  38  
 3.Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC  18  11  3  4  45-27  36  [+] 
 4.Tokyo 23 FC              18   9  5  4  40-20  32  
 5.FC Korea                 18  10  1  7  24–26  31 
 6.Vertfee Takahara Nasu    18   5  5  8  26–23  20 
 7.Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC   18   5  2 11  23–33  17  
 8.Tonan Maebashi           18   4  4 10  14–22  16 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Saitama SC               18   4  1 13  10–41  13  Relegated 
10.Hitachi Building Systems 18   4  0 14  15-47  12  Relegated 


Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League Division 2

2015 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
Aries FC Tokyo              (Tokyo)               [-]   
Yokohama Takeru FC          (Yokohama, Kanagawa)
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus         (Atsugi, Kanagawa)
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos   (Yokohama, Kanagawa) 
Kanagawa teachers SC        (Yokohama, Kanagawa)  
Toho Titanium SC            (Chigasaki, Kanagawa)  
Taisei City FC Sakado       (Sakado, Saitama)    
Tonan Maebashi Satellite    (Maebashi, Gunma)      
Waseda United               (Tokyo)               [+] 
FC TIU                      (Tokyo)               [+] 

[-] Relegated from Division 1. 
[+] Promoted from prefectural leagues.
JMSDF = Japan Marine Self Defense Force. 
Nihon Kogakuin = Japan Technical College. 
TIU = Tokyo International University. 

Round 1 
[Apr 4] 
Aries Tokyo         3-0  FC TIU 
[Apr 5] 
Yokohama Takeru     2-2  Waseda United 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-2  Sakado City 
Atsugi Marcus       2-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Kanagawa teachers   5-1  Toho Titanium 

Round 2 
[Apr 11] 
FC TIU              0-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Toho Titanium       4-0  Nihon Kogakuin 
Waseda United       2-3  Aries Tokyo 
[Apr 12] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  0-0  Kanagawa teachers 
Sakado City         0-1  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 3 
[Apr 18] 
Atsugi Marcus       1-0  Toho Titanium 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-2  FC TIU 
Kanagawa teachers   4-3  Waseda United 
Yokohama Takeru     2-2  Sakado City 
[Apr 19] 
Aries Tokyo         0-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 

Round 4 
[Apr 25] 
Waseda United       2-0  Toho Titanium 
Tona Maebashi Sat   1-1  Yokohama Takeru 
[Apr 26] 
Sakado City         0-3  Aries Tokyo 
[Apr 29] 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Kanagawa teachers   2-0  FC TIU 

Round 5 [May 2] 
Yokohama Takeru     2-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Atsugi Marcus       0-2  FC TIU 
Toho Titanium       1-0  Aries Tokyo 
Kanagawa teachers   1-1  Sakado City 
Waseda United       5-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 

Round 6 
[May 9] 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-1  Kanagawa teachers 
Yokohama Takeru     1-1  Toho Titanium 
[May 10] 
Tonan maebashi Sat  1-1  FC TIU 
Sakado City         0-3  Waseda United 
Aries Tokyo         2-2  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 7 
[May 16] 
FC TIU              1-2  Toho Titanium 
Kanagawa teachers   0-0  Aries Tokyo 
Waseda United       3-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Atsugi Marcus       1-2  Yokohama Takeru 
[May 17] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  1-1  Sakado City 

Round 8 
[May 23] 
Yokohama Takeru     1-0  Kanagawa teachers 
Atsugi Marcus       1-2  Waseda United 
[May 24] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  0-1  Toho Titanium 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-1  Aries Tokyo 
Sakado City         2-1  FC TIU 

Round 9 
[May 30] 
FC TIU              1-0  Waseda United 
Nihon Kogakuin      3-2  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Toho Titanium       2-4  Sakado City 
[May 31] 
Kanagawa teachers   1-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Aries Tokyo         1-1  Yokohama Takeru 

Round 10 
[Jun 27] 
FC TIU              1-1  Aries Tokyo 
Toho Titanium       1-0  Kanagawa teachers 
Waseda United       0-2  Yokohama Takeru 
[Jun 28] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  0-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Sakado City         1-1  Nihon Kogakuin 

Round 11 
[Jul 4] 
Nihon Kogakuin      3-1  Toho Titanium 
Kanagawa teachers   4-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Atsugi Marcus       3-0  Sakado City 
Yokohama Takeru     2-1  FC TIU 
[Jul 5] 
Aries Tokyo         0-1  Waseda United 

Round 12 
[Jul 11] 
FC TIU              3-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Waseda United       2-0  Kanagawa teachers 
Toho Titanium       0-3  Atsugi Marcus 
[Jul 12] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  0-1  Aries Tokyo 
Sakado City         1-0  Yokohama Takeru 

Round 13 
[Jul 25] 
FC TIU              2-3  Kanagawa teachers 
Toho Titanium       2-1  Waseda United 
Atsugi Marcus       1-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Yokohama Takeru     1-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
[Jul 26] 
Aries Tokyo         3-2  Sakado City 

Round 14 
[Aug 1] 
FC TIU              4-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Nihon Kogakuin      0-3  Yokohama Takeru 
[Aug 2] 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  1-0  Waseda United 
Aries Tokyo         6-0  Toho Titanium 
Sakado City         0-0  Kanagawa teachers 

Round 15 [Aug 8] 
FC TIU              1-0  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Kanagawa teachers   1-0  Nihon Kogakuin 
Atsugi Marcus       1-2  Aries Tokyo 
Toho Titanium       0-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Waseda United       2-0  Sakado City 

Round 16 
[Sep 5] 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-5  Waseda United 
Toho Titanium       2-1  FC TIU 
Yokohama Takeru     1-0  Atsugi Marcus 
[Sep 6] 
Sakado City         2-1  Tonan Maebashi Sat 
Aries Tokyo         3-1  Kanagawa teachers 

Round 17 
[Sep 12] 
FC TIU              3-1  Sakado City 
Waseda United       3-2  Atsugi Marcus 
[Sep 13] 
Aries Tokyo         5-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
Kanagawa teachers   1-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Toho Titanium       2-1  Tonan Maebashi Sat 

Round 18 [Sep 20] 
Yokohama Takeru     1-1  Aries Tokyo 
Atsugi Marcus       3-1  Kanagawa teachers 
Tonan Maebashi Sat  1-0  Nihon Kogakuin 
Sakado City         0-1  Toho Titanium 
Waseda United       1-1  FC TIU 

Final Table:

 1.Yokohama Takeru FC         18  10  7  1  27–13  37  Promoted 
 2.Aries FC Tokyo             18   9  7  2  35-16  34  Promoted [-] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Waseda United              18  10  2  6  37–21  32  [+] 
 4.Toho Titanium SC           18   9  1  8  21–31  28  
 5.Kanagawa teachers SC       18   6  7  5  25–20  25  
 6.FC TIU                     18   7  3  8  25-24  24  [+] 
 7.JMSDF Atsugi Marcus        18   7  3  8  24–23  24 
 8.Taisei City FC Sakado      18   5  5  8  19-29  20  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  18   3  4 11  20-39  13  Relegated 
10.Tonan Maebashi Satellite   18   2  5 11   9-26  11  Relegated 


Hokushinetsu Football League

2015 Teams            (city, prefecture)
Saurcos Fukui         (Fukui)
Japan Soccer College  (Seiro, Niigata)
Artista Tomi          (Tomi, Nagano)
FC Ueda Gientian      (Ueda, Nagano)        
Valiente Toyama       (Toyama)             
FC Antelope Shiojiri  (Shiojiri, Nagano)  
Okuetsu FC            (Ono, Fukui)         [+] 
Toyama Shinjo Club    (Toyama)             [+]

[+] promoted from Division 2.

Round 1 [Apr 12] 
Japan Soccer College 4-0  Okuetsu FC 
Artista Tomi         3-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Saurcos Fukui        0-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Ueda Gientian        2-1  Valiente Toyama 

Round 2 [Apr 19] 
Toyama Shinjo        1-5  Japan Soccer College 
Antelope Shiojiri    2-1  Ueda Gientian 
Okuetsu FC           1-5  Saurcos Fukui 
Valiente Toyama      0-4  Artista Tomi 

Round 3 [Apr 26] 
Artista Tomi         7-0  Okuetsu FC 
Toyaam Shinjo        4-1  Ueda Gientian 
Saurcos Fukui        4-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
Japan Soccer College 4-0  Valiente Toyama 

Round 4 [May 10] 
Antelope Shiojiri    1-3  Japan Soccer College 
Toyama Shinjo        1-1  Artista Tomi 
Ueda Gientian        3-0  Okuetsu FC 
Valiente Toyama      0-3  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 5 [May 17] 
Antelope Shiojiri    4-0  Okuetsu FC 
Japan Soccer College 1-4  Artista Tomi 
Valiente Toyama      0-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Saurcos Fukui        3-0  Ueda Gientian 

Round 6 [May 24] 
Ueda Gientian        1-3  Japan Soccer College 
Toyama Shinjo        3-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Artista Tomi         2-1  Saurcos Fukui 
Okuetsu FC           1-1  Valiente Toyama 

Round 7 [May 31] 
Japan Soccer College 1-3  Saurcos Fukui 
Ueda Gientian        1-8  Artista Tomi 
Valiente Toyama      1-2  Antelope Shiojiri 
Okuetsu FC           0-0  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 8 [Jun 14] 
Valiente Toyama      1-5  Ueda Gientian 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-3  Artista Tomi 
Okuetsu FC           1-3  Japan Soccer College 
Toyama Shinjo        0-3  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 9 [Jun 21] 
Ueda Gientian        1-2  Antelope Shiojiri 
Japan Soccer College 3-0  Toyama Shinjo 
Artista Tomi         3-0  Valiente Toyama 
Saurcos Fukui        9-0  Okuetsu FC 

Round 10 [Jul 5] 
Valiente Toyama      1-7  Japan Soccer College 
Ueda Gientian        2-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-6  Saurcos Fukui 
Okuetsu FC           0-3  Artista Tomi 

Round 11 [Jul 12] 
Japan Soccer College 6-2  Antelope Shiojiri 
Artista Tomi         2-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Saurcos Fukui        5-0  Valiente Toyama 
Okuetsu FC           2-2  Ueda Gientian 

Round 12 [Jul 26] 
Ueda Gientian        0-2  Saurcos Fukui 
Artista Tomi         0-1  Japan Soccer College 
Toyama Shinjo        5-0  Valiente Toyama 
Okuetsu FC           3-3  Antelope Shiojiri 

Round 13 [Sep 13] 
Japan Soccer College 3-0  Ueda Gientian 
Antelope Shiojiri    3-1  Toyama Shinjo 
Valiente Toyama      4-0  Okuetsu FC 
Saurcos Fukui        2-0  Artista Tomi 

Round 14 [Sep 20] 
Saurcos Fukui        2-0  Japan Soccer College 
Artista Tomi         1-1  Ueda Gientian 
Antelope Shiojiri    2-1  Valiente Toyama 
Toyama Shinjo        5-0  Okuetsu FC 

Final Table: 

1.Saurcos Fukui          14  12  0  2  48– 5  36  
------------------------------------------------
2.Japan Soccer College   14  11  0  3  47–16  33
3.Artista Tomi           14  10  2  2  41–10  32 
4.Toyama Shinjo Club     14   6  2  6  24–21  20  [+] 
5.FC Antelope Shiojiri   14   6  1  7  23-36  19  
6.FC Ueda Gientian       14   4  2  8  20-36  14  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Valiente Toyama        14   1  1 12  10–44   4  Relegated 
8.Okuetsu FC             14   0  4 10   8–53   4  Relegated [+] 


Hokushinetsu Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2

2015 Teams               (city, prefecture)
FC Hokuriku              (Kanazawa, Ishikawa) [-]
Sakai Phoenix            (Sakai, Fukui)       [-] 
AS Jamineiro             (Niigata)         
09 Keidai FC             (Niigata)
FC Abies                 (Chino, Nagano)     
Teihens FC               (Hakusan, Ishikawa)  
FC Nakano Esperanza      (Nakano, Nagano)     [+] 
Fukui KSC                (Sakai, Fukui)       [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1. 
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
    09 Keidai FC is the shakaijin team of Niigata University of
    Management. 

Round 1 [Apr 12] 
Sakai Phoenix       2-2  Nakano Esperanza 
FC Hokuriku         3-0  Fukui KSC 
09 Keidai FC        1-1  FC Abies 
AS Jamineiro        3-4  Teihens FC 

Round 2 [Apr 19] 
Fukui KSC           2-3  Sakai Phoenix 
Teihens FC          0-7  09 Keidai FC 
Nakano Esperanza    1-2  FC Hokuriku 
FC Abies            1-4  AS Jamineiro 

Round 3 [Apr 26] 
FC Hokuriku         2-2  Teihens FC 
AS Jamineiro        1-1  Nakano Esperanza 
Sakai Phoenix       1-0  FC Abies 
09 Keidai FC        2-1  Fukui KSC 

Round 4 
[May 10] 
Teihens FC          0-2  Sakai Phoenix 
Fukui KSC           1-1  AS Jamineiro 
FC Abies            1-7  FC Hokuriku 
[Sep 27] 
Nakano Esperanza    2-4  09 Keidai FC 

Round 5 [May 17] 
Sakai Phoenix       3-0  AS Jamineiro 
Teihens FC          2-2  Nakano Esperanza 
FC Hokuriku         2-2  09 Keidai FC 
FC Abies            2-2  Fukui KSC 

Round 6 [May 24] 
AS Jamineiro        0-4  FC Hokuriku 
Fukui KSC           2-1  Teihens FC 
Nakano Esperanza    2-3  FC Abies 
09 Keidai FC        0-1  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 7 [May 31] 
Teihens FC          3-2  FC Abies 
Sakai Phoenix       1-2  FC Hokuriku 
09 Keidai FC        3-3  AS Jamineiro 
Nakano Esperanza    1-3  Fukui KSC 

Round 8 [Jun 14] 
Teihens FC          3-1  AS Jamineiro 
Fukui KSC           2-3  FC Hokuriku 
Nakano Esperanza    1-2  Sakai Phoenix 
FC Abies            1-2  09 Keidai FC 

Round 9 [Jun 21] 
FC Hokuriku         2-2  Nakano Esperanza 
Sakai Phoenix       4-0  Fukui KSC 
09 Keidai FC        3-0  Teihens FC 
AS Jamineiro        0-2  FC Abies 

Round 10 [Jul 5] 
Teihens FC          0-4  FC Hokuriku 
Fukui KSC           0-2  09 Keidai FC 
Nakano Esperanza    5-1  AS Jamineiro 
FC Abies            0-4  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 11 [Jul 12] 
Sakai Phoenix       4-2  Teihens FC 
09 Keidai FC        3-1  Nakano Esperanza 
FC Hokuriku         8-1  FC Abies 
AS Jamineiro        7-1  Fukui KSC 

Round 12 [Jul 26] 
AS Jamineiro        2-1  Sakai Phoenix 
Fukui KSC           3-4  FC Abies 
09 Keidai FC        0-4  FC Hokuriku 
Nakano Esperanza   10-1  Teihens FC 

Round 13 [Sep 13] 
Sakai Phoenix       3-2  09 Keidai FC 
Teihens FC          4-2  Fukui KSC 
FC Hokuriku         3-0  AS Jamineiro 
FC Abies            3-5  Nakano Esperanza 

Round 14 [Sep 20] 
FC Hokuriku         4-1  Sakai Phoenix 
AS Jamineiro        3-2  09 Keidai FC 
FC Abies            2-2  Teihens FC 
Fukui KSC           2-3  Nakano Esperanza 

Final Table:

1.FC Hokuriku            14  11  3  0  50–13  36  Promoted [-] 
2.Sakai Phoenix          14  10  1  3  30–18  31  Promoted [-] 
------------------------------------------------
3.09 Keidai FC           14   7  3  4  33–22  24 
4.FC Nakano Esperanza    14   4  4  6  38–31  16  [+] 
5.AS Jamineiro           14   4  3  7  26-34  15  
6.Teihens FC             14   4  3  7  24–46  15  
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.FC Abies               14   4  2  8  27-41  14  Relegated 
8.Fukui KSC              14   2  1 11  20-43   7  Relegated [+] 


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League

2015 Teams                 (city, prefecture)
FC Suzuka Rampole          (Suzuka, Mie)
Fujieda City Hall          (Fujieda, Shizuoka)
Chukyo Univ. FC            (Nagoya, Aichi)        
FC Kariya                  (Kariya, Aichi)
Yazaki Valente             (Fujieda, Shizuoka)
FC Gifu Second             (Gifu)
Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu FC  (Hamamatsu, Shizuoka) [+] 
Nagara Club                (Gifu)                [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2. 

Round 1 
[May 9] 
Fujieda City Hall  0-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 
FC Kariya          1-1  Yazaki Valente 
[May 10] 
Chukyo Univ.       2-1  FC Gifu 2nd        
Suzuka Rampole     3-0  Nagara Club 

Round 2 
[May 16] 
Yazaki Valente     0-1  Chukyo Univ. 
[May 17] 
Nagara Club        1-2  FC Kariya 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-2  Suzuka Rampole 
FC Gifu 2nd        3-4  Fujieda City Hall 

Round 3 
[May 23] 
Fujieda City Hall  0-1  Yazaki Valente 
FC Kariya          6-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[May 24] 
Chukyo Univ.       4-0  Nagara Club 
Suzuka Rampole     0-2  FC Gifu 2nd        

Round 4 
[May 31] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    0-0  Chukyo Univ. 
Yazaki Valente     2-1  Suzuka Rampole 
[Jul 26] 
Nagara Club        1-5  Fujieda City Hall 
[Sep 27] 
FC Gifu 2nd        3-3  FC Kariya 

Round 5 
[Jun 6] 
Suzuka Rampole     1-0  FC Kariya 
[Jun 7] 
FC Gifu 2nd        3-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Yazaki Valente     1-3  Nagara Club 
[Sep 12] 
Fujieda City Hall  2-0  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 6 [Jun 14] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    4-1  Yazaki Valente 
Nagara Club        0-1  FC Gifu 2nd        
FC Kariya          3-0  Fujieda City Hall 
Chukyo Univ.       0-3  Suzuka Rampole 

Round 7 
[Jun 20] 
Suzuka Rampole     1-0  Fujieda City Hall 
[Jun 21] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    2-1  Nagara Club 
[Oct 3] 
Yazaki Valente     2-0  FC Gifu 2nd        
[Oct 4] 
Chukyo Univ.       0-1  FC Kariya 

Round 8 
[Jun 27] 
Yazaki Valente     1-3  FC Kariya 
[Jun 28] 
Nagara Club        0-3  Suzuka Rampole 
Hamamatsu Univ.    2-3  Fujieda City Hall 
FC Gifu 2nd        3-2  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 9 
[Jul 11] 
Fujieda City Hall  4-0  FC Gifu 2nd        
Suzuka Rampole     3-3  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Jul 12] 
Chukyo Univ.       2-0  Yazaki Valente 
[Aug 9] 
FC Kariya          6-1  Nagara Club 

Round 10 
[Jul 19] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    0-1  FC Kariya 
Yazaki Valente     2-4  Fujieda City Hall 
[Jul 25] 
FC Gifu 2nd        1-2  Suzuka Rampole 
[Oct 11] 
Nagara Club        0-7  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 11 
[May 31] 
FC Kariya          2-1  FC Gifu 2nd        
[Sep 6] 
Chukyo Univ.       1-3  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Fujieda City Hall  8-1  Nagara Club 
[Oct 10] 
Suzuka Rampole     4-1  Yazaki Valente 

Round 12 
[Jun 7] 
Chukyo Univ.       3-2  Fujieda City Hall 
[Sep 13] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-4  FC Gifu 2nd        
Nagara Club        3-3  Yazaki Valente 
FC Kariya          2-1  Suzuka Rampole 

Round 13 
[Sep 19] 
Yazaki Valente     1-3  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Sep 20] 
FC Gifu 2nd        2-0  Nagara Club 
Fujieda City Hall  1-3  FC Kariya 
[Sep 21] 
Suzuka Rampole     2-1  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 14 
[Jun 21] 
FC Kariya          1-1  Chukyo Univ. 
FC Gifu 2nd        0-0  Yazaki Valente 
[Oct 3] 
Fujieda City Hall  1-6  Suzuka Rampole 
[Oct 4] 
Nagara Club        0-3  Hamamatsu Univ. 

Final Table:

1.FC Kariya                  14  10  3  1  34–13  33 
----------------------------------------------------
2.FC Suzuka Rampole          14  10  1  3  32–14  31 
3.Fujieda City Hall          14   7  1  6  34–26  22  
4.Chukyo Univ. FC            14   6  2  6  25–18  20  
5.FC Gifu Second             14   6  2  6  24–22  20 
6.Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu FC  14   5  3  6  23–26  18  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Yazaki Valente             14   3  3  8  17–29  12  Relegated 
8.Nagara Club                14   1  1 12  11–50   4  Relegated [+]


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2

2015 Teams               (city, prefecture)
Nagoya Club              (Nagoya, Aichi)       [-] 
Toyota FC (shu-kyu-dan)  (Toyota, Aichi)       [-]
TSV1973 Yokkaichi        (Yokkaichi, Mie)      
Toyota Industries SC     (Kariya, Aichi)        
FC Kawasaki              (Gifu)                
Kasugai Club             (Kasugai, Aichi)
FC Ise Shima             (Ise, Mie)            [+] 
Veertien Mie             (Kuwana, Mie)         [+] 

[-] relegated from Div. 1. 
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
Note: Mindhouse Yokkaichi changed name to TSV1973 Yokkaichi. 

Round 1 [May 10] 
Nagoya Club        1-2  Veertien Mie 
Toyota Industries  5-2  FC Kawasaki 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi  3-3  Kasugai Club 
Toyota FC          1-4  Ise Shima 

Round 2 
[May 17] 
Ise Shima          2-2  Nagoya Club 
Veertien Mie       7-1  Toyota Industries 
[Aug 8] 
Kasugai Club       4-1  Toyota FC 
[Aug 9] 
FC Kawasaki        1-0  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 

Round 3 [May 24] 
Nagoya Club        1-1  Kasugai Club 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi  1-6  Veertien Mie 
Toyota FC          7-0  FC Kawasaki 
Toyota Industies   1-6  Ise Shima 

Round 4 
[May 31] 
Kasugai Club       2-3  Toyota Industries 
Ise Shima          3-0  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 
Veertien Mie       1-0  Toyota FC 
[Oct 25] 
FC Kawasaki        2-2  Nagoya Club 

Round 5 [Jun 7] 
Nagoya Club        1-4  Toyota Industries 
Toyota FC          4-0  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 
FC Kawasaki        0-6  Veertien Mie 
Kasugai Club       0-7  Ise Shima 

Round 6 [Jun 14] 
Toyota Industries  1-4  Toyota FC 
Ise Shima          0-0  FC Kawasaki 
Veertien Mie       6-1  Kasugai Club 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi  1-2  Nagoya Club 

Round 7 
[Jun 20] 
Nagoya Club        0-4  Toyota FC 
[Jun 21] 
Ise Shima          1-6  Veertien Mie 
[Oct 4] 
FC Kawasaki        0-6  Kasugai Club 
[Oct 25] 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi  2-3  Toyota Industries 

Round 8 
[Jun 28] 
Veertien Mie       1-2  Nagoya Club 
Ise Shima          2-2  Toyota FC 
Kasugai Club       2-2  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 
[Nov 1] 
FC Kawasaki        0-1  Toyota Industries 

Round 9 
[Jul 12] 
Toyota FC          6-2  Kasugai Club 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi  0-0  FC Kawasaki 
[Aug 2] 
Toyota FC          0-3  Veertien Mie 
Nagoya Club        1-2  Ise Shima 

Round 10 
[Jul 19] 
Kasugai Club       4-6  Nagoya Club 
Ise Shima          4-0  Toyota Industries 
FC Kawasaki        2-9  Toyota FC 
[Jul 20] 
Veertien Mie       5-0  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 

Round 11 [Sep 6] 
Nagoya Club        0-5  FC Kawasaki 
Toyota Industries  3-4  Kasugai Club 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi  1-1  Ise Shima 
Toyota FC          0-3  Veertien Mie 

Round 12 [Sep 13] 
Toyota Industries  2-1  Nagoya Club 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi  1-3  Toyota FC 
Veertien Mie       5-0  FC Kawasaki 
Ise Shima          5-0  Kasugai Club 

Round 13 [Sep 20] 
Toyota FC          4-3  Toyota Industries 
FC Kawasaki        1-7  Ise Shima 
Nagoya Club        0-0  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 
Kasugai Club       0-6  Veertien Mie 

Round 14 
[Aug 2] 
Kasugai Club       1-0  FC Kawasaki 
[Oct 4] 
Toyota FC          2-0  Nagoya Club 
Toyota Industries  2-1  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 
Veertien Mie       1-1  Ise Shima 

Final Table:

1.Veertien Mie           14  12  1  1  61- 8  37  Promoted [+] 
2.FC Ise Shima           14   8  5  1  45–16  29  Promoted [+] 
------------------------------------------------
3.Toyota FC              14   9  1  4  47-23  28  [-] 
4.Toyota Industries SC   14   7  0  7  29-44  21  
5.Nagoya Club            14   4  4  6  24-27  16  [-] 
6.Kasugai Club           14   4  3  7  30–49  15 
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.TSV1973 Yokkaichi      14   1  5  8  14-35   8  Relegated 
8.FC Kawasaki            14   0  3 11   8-56   3  Relegated 


Kansai Shakaijin Soccer League

Division 1

2015 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
Arterivo Wakayama           (Wakayama)         
Banditonce Kakogawa         (Kakogawa, Hyogo)
Amitié SC Kyoto             (Kyoto)
Lagend Shiga FC             (Moriyama, Shiga)    
Kandai FC 2008              (Suita, Osaka)           
Hannan Univ. FC             (Matsubara, Osaka)  
FC Tiamo Hirakata           (Hirakata, Osaka)    [+]
AS Laranja Kyoto            (Kyoto)              [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2. 
Note: Kandai FC 2008 represents Kansai University.

Round 1 
[Apr 11] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  2-1  Kandai FC 2008 
Amitié Kyoto         2-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Lagend Shiga         2-1  Tiamo Hirakata 
[Apr 12] 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-2  Hannan Univ. 

Round 2 
[Apr 18] 
Tiamo Hirakata       0-3  Amitié Kyoto         
Kandai FC 2008       3-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Apr 19] 
Lagend Shiga         2-1  Hannan Univ. 
Laranja Kyoto        0-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Round 3 
[Apr 25] 
Amitié Kyoto         2-3  Lagend Shiga 
Arterivo Wakayama    3-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Kandai FC 2008       1-2  Hannan Univ. 
[Apr 26] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  3-2  Tiamo Hirakata 

Round 4 [May 9] 
Amitié Kyoto         4-1  Hannan Univ. 
Tiamo Hirakata       0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Laranja Kyoto        2-2  Kandai FC 2008 
Lagend Shiga         0-3  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Round 5 
[May 16] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  0-1  Amitié Kyoto         
Arterivo Wakayama    2-1  Lagend Shiga 
Kandai FC 2008       1-0  Tiamo Hirakata 
[May 17] 
Laranja Kyoto        1-2  Hannan Univ. 

Round 6 [May 24] 
Kandai FC 2008       4-0  Lagend Shiga 
Amitié Kyoto         0-3  Arterivo Wakayama 
Tiamo Hirakata       1-3  Laranja Kyoto 
Hannan Univ.         1-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Round 7 
[May 30] 
Tiamo Hirakata       1-5  Hannan Univ. 
Arterivo Wakayama    1-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[May 31] 
Kandai FC 2008       1-2  Amitié Kyoto         
Laranja Kyoto        3-4  Lagend Shiga 

Round 8 
[Jun 13] 
Laranja Kyoto        2-6  Amitié Kyoto         
Kandai FC 2008       0-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[Jun 14] 
Hannan Univ.         0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Tiamo Hirakata       1-3  Lagend Shiga 

Round 9 
[Jun 20] 
Hannan Univ.         2-3  Lagend Shiga 
Amitié Kyoto         3-1  Tiamo Hirakata 
[Jun 21] 
Arterivo Wakayama    2-0  Kandai FC 2008 
Banditonce Kakogawa  3-0  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 10 
[Jun 27] 
Hannan Univ.         1-1  Kandai FC 2008 
Laranja Kyoto        2-3  Arterivo Wakayama 
Tiamo Hirakata       1-3  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[Jun 28] 
Lagend Shiga         1-1  Amitié Kyoto         

Round 11 
[Jul 4] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  1-1  Lagend Shiga 
[Jul 5] 
Kandai FC 2008       7-4  Laranja Kyoto 
Hannan Univ.         1-2  Amitié Kyoto         
Arterivo Wakayama    2-1  Tiamo Hirakata 

Round 12 
[Jul 11] 
Amitié Kyoto         0-3  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Tiamo Hirakata       2-5  Kandai FC 2008 
Hannan Univ.         2-2  Laranja Kyoto 
[Jul 12] 
Lagend Shiga         1-2  Arterivo Wakayama 

Round 13 
[Sep 12] 
Laranja Kyoto        0-1  Tiamo Hirakata 
Lagend Shiga         4-2  Kandai FC 2008 
Arterivo Wakayama    5-1  Amitié Kyoto         
[Sep 13] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  2-2  Hannan Univ. 

Round 14 
[Sep 19] 
Lagend Shiga         1-1  Laranja Kyoto 
[Sep 20] 
Banditonce Kakogawa  2-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Sep 21] 
Amitié Kyoto         5-1  Kandai FC 2008 
Hannan Univ.         2-0  Tiamo Hirakata 

Final Table:

1.Arterivo Wakayama       14  11  0  3  27-13  33   
-------------------------------------------------
2.Banditonce Kakogawa     14   8  4  2  24–10  28 
3.Amitié SC Kyoto         14   9  1  4  32–23  28 
4.Lagend Shiga FC         14   7  3  4  26-26  24  
5.Kandai FC 2008          14   5  3  6  29-26  18 
8.Hannan Univ. FC         14   5  3  6  24-23  18 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.AS Laranja Kyoto        14   1  4  9  21–37   7  Relegated [+] 
8.FC Tiamo Hirakata       14   1  0 13  12–36   3  Relegated [+] 


Kansai League Division 2

2015 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
Takasago Mineiro FC          (Takasago, Hyogo)   
Ain Foods SC                 (Izumi, Osaka)       
Kwangaku Club                (Nishinomiya, Hyogo)  
Diablossa Nara               (Takada, Nara)      
Kyoto Shiko Club             (Kyoto)
Tatsuno FC                   (Tatsuno, Hyogo)     
Renaiss Gakuen Koka SC       (Koka, Shiga)         [+] 
Kishiwada Club               (Kishiwada, Osaka)    [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
Note: Kwangaku Club represents Kwansei (Kansai) Gakuin University. 

Round 1 
[Apr 11] 
Ain Foods          4-1  Renaiss Gakuen 
[Apr 12] 
Kwangaku Club      1-0  Tatsuno FC 
Takasago Mineiro   2-2  Kishiwada Club 
Diablossa Nara     0-1  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 2 
[Apr 18] 
Diablossa Nara     0-3  Kishiwada Club 
[Apr 19] 
Tatsuno FC         2-3  Ain Foods 
Renaiss Gakuen     3-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Kyoto Shiko        3-1  Kwangaku Club 

Round 3 
[Apr 25] 
Kishiwada Club     2-5  Renaiss Gakuen 
Ain Foods          1-1  Kyoto Shiko 
[Apr 26] 
Takasago Mineiro   1-1  Tatsuno FC 
Diablossa Nara     2-1  Kwangaku Club 

Round 4 
[May 9] 
Diablossa Nara     0-1  Ain Foods 
Kyoto Shiko        2-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Kwangaku Club      2-2  Kishiwada Club 
[May 10] 
Tatsuno FC         0-5  Renaiss Gakuen 

Round 5 
[May 16] 
Kishiwada Club     2-3  Tatsuno FC 
Ain Foods          4-1  Kwangaku Club 
[May 17] 
Takasago Mineiro   2-0  Diablossa Nara 
Renaiss Gakuen     0-6  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 6 
[May 23] 
Kyoto Shiko        0-0  Tatsuno FC 
[May 24] 
Kwangaku Club      4-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Diablossa Nara     1-2  Renaiss Gakuen 
Kishiwada Club     2-3  Ain Foods 

Round 7 
[May 30] 
Renaiss Gakuen     2-3  Kwangaku Club 
[May 31] 
Takasago Mineiro   3-1  Ain Foods 
Tatsuno FC         1-2  Diablossa Nara 
Kishiwada Club     2-3  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 8 
[Jun 13] 
Kyoto Shiko        0-0  Diablossa Nara 
[Jun 14] 
Renaiss Gakuen     7-2  Ain Foods 
Kishiwada Club     4-3  Takasago Mineiro 
Tatsuno FC         0-5  Kwangaku Club 

Round 9 
[Jun 20] 
Kishiwada Club     3-1  Diablossa Nara 
Ain Foods          3-1  Tatsuno FC 
[Jun 21] 
Kwangaku Club      4-0  Kyoto Shiko 
Takasago Mineiro   2-5  Renaiss Gakuen 

Round 10 
[Jun 27] 
Kwangaku Club      3-1  Diablossa Nara 
Kyoto Shiko        3-2  Ain Foods 
[Jun 28] 
Renaiss Gakuen     3-1  Kishiwada Club 
Tatsuno FC         0-0  Takasago Mineiro 

Round 11 
[Jul 4] 
Kishiwada Club     4-0  Kwangaku Club 
Ain Foods          2-2  Diablossa Nara 
Renaiss Gakuen     1-1  Tatsuno FC 
[Jul 5] 
Takasago Mineiro   1-1  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 12 
[Jul 11] 
Kyoto Shiko        2-2  Renaiss Gakuen 
[Jul 12] 
Kwangaku Club      1-5  Ain Foods 
Diablossa Nara     2-0  Takasago Mineiro 
Tatsuno FC         1-4  Kishiwada Club 

Round 13 
[Sep 12] 
Ain Foods          3-0  Kishiwada Club 
[Sep 13] 
Renaiss Gakuen     2-1  Diablossa Nara 
Tatsuno FC         0-11 Kyoto Shiko 
Takasago Mineiro   1-2  Kwangaku Club 

Round 14 [Sep 21] 
Ain Foods          4-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Renaiss Gakuen     6-2  Kwangaku Club 
Diablossa Nara     1-1  Tatsuno FC 
Kyoto Shiko        6-1  Kishiwada Club 

Final Table:

1.Kyoto Shiko Club         14   8  5  1  39–14  29  Promoted 
2.Renaiss Gakuen Koka SC   14   9  2  3  44-28  29  Promoted [+] 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Ain Foods SC             14   9  2  3  38–25  29   
4.Kwangaku Club            14   7  1  6  30–31  22  
5.Kishiwada Club           14   5  2  7  32-35  17  [+] 
6.Diablossa Nara           14   3  3  8  13-22  12  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Takasago Mineiro FC      14   2  4  8  18-31  10  Relegation play-off 
--------------------------------------------------
8.Tatsuno FC               14   1  5  8  11–39   8  Relegated 


Chugoku Soccer League

2015 Teams                        (city, prefecture)
Matsue City FC                    (Matsue, Shimane)
Dezzolla Shimane EC               (Hamada, Shimane)
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC    (Kurashiki, Okayama)
SRC Hiroshima                     (Hiroshima)           
JX Nippon Oil & Energy Mizushima  (Kurashiki, Okayama)
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC           (Hiroshima)
NTN Okayama                       (Bizen, Okayama)
Sagawa Express Chugoku SC         (Hiroshima)            
International Pacific University  (Okayama)              [+] 
SC Matsue                         (Matsue, Shimane)      [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 [Apr 4] 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-5  JX Mizushima 
Dezzolla Shimane      4-2  IPU 
SC Matsue             0-4  Matsue City 
SRC Hiroshima         6-0  NTN Okayama 

Round 2 [Apr 5] 
Matsue City           3-2  IPU 
NTN Okayama           0-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
SC Matsue             3-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
Sagawa Chugoku        0-1  JX Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-4  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 3 [Apr 12] 
SRC Hiroshima         7-3  JX Mizushima 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-0  NTN Okayama 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-1  SC Matsue 
Matsue City           6-1  Sagawa Chugoku 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  3-2  IPU 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
IPU                   0-3  JX Mizushima 
Sagawa Chugoku        0-1  Dezzolla Shimane 
NTN Okayama           0-6  Matsue City 
SRC Hiroshima         2-1  SC Matsue 

Round 5 [Apr 26] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  5-0  IPU 
SRC Hiroshima         0-1  Dezzolla Shimane 
JX Mizushima          3-0  SC Matsue 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-1  Matsue City 
NTN Okayama           1-2  Sagawa Chugoku 

Round 6 [May 3] 
JX Mizushima          1-4  NTN Okayama 
Matsue City           0-0  Dezzolla Shimane 
Mitsubishi Hiroshima  0-2  JX Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-0  Sagawa Chugoku 
IPU                   4-3  SC Matsue 

Round 7 
[May 9] 
Dezzolla Shimane      4-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
[May 10] 
JX Mizushima          0-4  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Sagawa Chugoku        0-1  IPU 
NTN Okayama           3-2  SC Matsue 
SRC Hiroshima         1-7  Matsue City 

Round 8 [May 16] 
NTN Okayama           2-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-1  Matsue City 
SC Matsue             1-2  Sagawa Chugoku 
JX Mizushima          2-4  Dezzolla Shimane 
IPU                   3-2  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 9 [May 17] 
SC Matsue             1-4  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-1  SC Matsue 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-3  SRC Hiroshima 
JX Mizushima          0-4  Matsue City 
IPU                   1-2  NTN Okayama 

Round 10 [May 24] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  4-1  Sagawa Chugoku 
IPU                   0-3  Dezzolla Shimane 
JX Mizushima          1-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Matsue City           7-0  SC Matsue 
NTN Okayama           1-3  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 11 
[May 31] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  5-1  NTN Okayama 
SRC Hiroshima         7-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
JX Mizushima          1-2  Sagawa Chugoku 
Matsue City           4-0  IPU 
[Aug 9] 
Dezzolla Shimane      8-0  SC Matsue 

Round 12 [Jun 7] 
IPU                   2-4  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           1-5  Dezzolla Shimane 
SC Matsue             1-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-5  Matsue City 
JX Mizushima          0-4  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 13 [Jun 13] 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-1  Sagawa Chugoku 
Matsue City           6-0  NTN Okayama 
JX Mizushima          0-2  IPU 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  3-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
SC Matsue             1-3  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 14 [Jun 14] 
IPU                   2-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-0  SRC Hiroshima 
Sagawa Chugoku        1-3  NTN Okayama 
SC Matsue             1-2  JX Mizushima 
Matsue City           4-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 

Round 15 [Jul 26] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-1  SC Matsue 
Matsue City           2-1  JX Mizushima 
Dezzolla Shimane      0-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
NTN Okayama           2-3  IPU 
SRC Hiroshima         0-3  Sagawa Chugoku 

Round 16 [Aug 23] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
JX Mizushima          1-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
SC Matsue             1-2  NTN Okayama 
Matsue City           2-0  SRC Hiroshima 
IPU                   3-0  Sagawa Chugoku 

Round 17 [Sep 13] 
SRC Hiroshima         3-3  IPU 
Sagawa Chugoku        2-5  SC Matsue 
Dezzolla Shimane      3-0  JX Mizushima 
Matsue City           7-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-3  NTN Okayama 

Round 18 [Sep 20] 
Sagawa Chugoku        2-7  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           3-0  JX Mizushima 
SRC Hiroshima         1-3  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
SC Matsue             2-4  IPU 
Dezzolla Shimane      0-3  Matsue City 

Final Table:

 1.Matsue City FC               18  17  1  0  70– 4  52 
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dezzolla Shimane             18  13  2  3  42–18  41 
 3.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  18  13  1  4  38–22  40 
 4.SRC Hiroshima                18  10  1  7  48-34  31  
 5.International Pacific Univ.  18   7  1 10  32-44  22  [+] 
 6.NTN Okayama                  18   7  1 10  28–46  22 
 7.Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC      18   6  2 10  34–45  20 
 8.JX Energy Mizushima          18   6  0 12  26–44  18  
- - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Sagawa Express Chugoku SC    18   4  1 13  20-47  13  Relegated 
10.SC Matsue                    18   2  0 16  24-58   6  Relegated [+] 


Shikoku Soccer League

2015 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
Kochi U Torastar FC         (Nankoku, Kochi)         
Igosso Kochi                (Kochi)
FC Imabari                  (Imabari, Ehime)
R. Velho                    (Takamatsu, Kagawa)
Tadotsu FC                  (Tadotsu, Kagawa)       
Llamas Kochi FC             (Kochi)
Nakamura Club               (Shimanto, Kochi)      
Rossorise KFC               (Kochi)               [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 [Apr 5] 
Igosso Kochi      8-0  Rossorise KFC 
FC Imabari        3-0  R. Velho 
Llamas Kochi      3-3  Tadotsu FC 
Kochi U Torastar 11-1  Nakamura Club 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Rossorise KFC     0-9  Kochi U Torastar 
R. Velho          2-0  Llamas Kochi 
FC Imabari        8-0  Tadotsu FC 
Igosso Kochi      6-0  Nakamura Club 

Round 3 [Apr 19] 
Kochi U Torastar  1-0  Llamas Kochi 
Nakamura Club     0-1  R. Velho 
FC Imabari        8-0  Rossorise KFC 
Igosso Kochi      5-2  Tadotsu FC 

Round 4 [Apr 26] 
Tadotsu FC        1-6  Kochi U Torastar 
Igosso Kochi      3-0  Llamas Kochi 
R. Velho          1-0  Rossorise KFC 
FC Imabari        7-0  Nakamura Club 

Round 5 [May 10] 
Llamas Kochi      3-0  Rossorise KFC 
Nakamura Club     1-1  Tadotsu FC 
R. Velho          0-4  Kochi U Torastar 
Igosso Kochi      1-2  FC Imabari 

Round 6 [May 17] 
Llamas Kochi      0-0  Nakamura Club 
Rossorise KFC     0-1  Tadotsu FC 
R. Velho          0-4  Igosso Kochi 
Kochi U Torastar  2-1  FC Imabari 

Round 7 [May 24] 
Kochi U Torastar  0-0  Igosso Kochi 
FC Imabari        6-0  Llamas Kochi 
Rossorise KFC     2-1  Nakamura Club 
Tadotsu FC        1-2  R. Velho 

Round 8 [Jun 7] 
R. Velho          0-2  FC Imabari 
Nakamura Club     0-7  Kochi U Torastar 
Tadotsu FC        4-1  Llamas Kochi 
Rossorise KFC     0-4  Igosso Kochi 

Round 9 
[Jun 21] 
Nakamura Club     1-7  Igosso Kochi 
[Aug 23] 
Tadotsu FC        0-6  FC Imabari 
[Aug 30] 
Llamas Kochi      2-1  R. Velho 
Kochi U Torastar  2-1  Rossorise KFC 

Round 10 
[Jun 14] 
Tadotsu FC        3-3  Igosso Kochi 
[Jun 21] 
Llamas Kochi      2-4  Kochi U Torastar 
[Aug 9] 
Rossorise KFC     0-4  FC Imabari 
[Aug 23] 
R. Velho          1-0  Nakamura Club 

Round 11 [Jul 5] 
Llamas Kochi      0-5  Igosso Kochi 
Kochi U Torastar 11-0  Tadotsu FC 
Rossorise KFC     0-3  R. Velho 
Nakamura Club     0-3  FC Imabari 

Round 12 [Sep 13] 
Kochi U Torastar  3-0  R. Velho 
Tadotsu FC        0-3  Nakamura Club 
FC Imabari        1-1  Igosso Kochi 
Rossorise KFC     0-1  Llamas Kochi 

Round 13 [Sep 20] 
Tadotsu FC        2-0  Rossorise KFC 
Nakamura Club     5-1  Llamas Kochi 
FC Imabari        5-1  Kochi U Torastar 
Igosso Kochi      7-0  R. Velho 

Round 14 [Oct 4] 
R. Velho          1-1  Tadotsu FC 
Igosso Kochi      1-2  Kochi U Torastar 
Nakamura Club     0-1  Rossorise KFC 
Llamas Kochi      0-2  FC Imabari 

Final Table: 

1.FC Imabari                  14  12  1  1  58- 5  37 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Kochi U Torastar FC         14  12  1  1  63-12  37  
3.Igosso Kochi                14   9  3  2  55-11  30 
4.R. Velho                    14   6  1  7  12-27  19  
5.Tadotsu FC                  14   3  4  7  19-50  13  
6.Llamas Kochi FC             14   3  2  9  13-36  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Nakamura Club               14   2  2 10  12-48   8  Relegation play-off  
-----------------------------------------------------
8.Rossorise KFC               14   2  0 12   4-47   6  Relegated [+] 


Kyushu Soccer League (“Kyu-league”) 

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt.

2015 Teams                           (city, prefecture)
Nippon Steel Oita SC                 (Oita)
Okinawa Kaiho Bank SC                (Naha, Okinawa)
Kagoshima United FC Second           (Kagoshima)
Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors FC          (Fukuoka)        
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki (Nagasaki)
FC Nakatsu                           (Nakatsu, Oita)   
Tegevajaro Miyazaki                  (Miyazaki)          
FC Naha                              (Naha, Okinawa)  
Saga Lixil FC                        (Kashima, Saga)
J.FC Miyazaki                        (Miyazaki)         [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
Note: MSU (Miyazaki Sportsmen United) FC changed name to Tegevajaro Miyazaki.

Round 1 [Apr 4] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    0-4  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Nippon Steel         1-0  J.FC Miyazaki 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    3-1  FC Naha 
Kaiho Bank           1-0  Saga Lixil 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  0-0  FC Nakatsu             [pen 5-4] 

Round 2 [Apr 5] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  2-1  Kaiho Bank 
J.FC Miyazaki        1-2  Mistubishi Nagasaki 
Saga Lixil           1-2  Nippon Steel 
FC Nakatsu           1-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
FC Naha              4-2  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    

Round 3 [Apr 19] 
Kaiho Bank           1-1  FC Naha                [pen 1-3] 
Nippon Steel         1-5  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Saga Lixil           2-4  J.FC Miyazaki 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    1-0  FC Nakatsu 

Round 4 [Apr 26] 
FC Naha              2-3  Nippon Steel 
FC Nakatsu           2-0  Kaiho Bank 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  5-0  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
J.FC Miyazaki        6-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Saga Lixil           0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 

Round 5 [May 10] 
Kaiho Bank           3-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
FC Naha              2-5  Saga Lixil 
Nippon Steel         3-1  FC Nakatsu 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  2-2  J.FC Miyazaki          [pen 3-2] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    3-7  Kyushu Mitsubishi 

Round 6 [May 17] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  0-1  Nippon Steel 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  3-0  FC Naha 
Saga Lixil           2-1  FC Nakatsu 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-5  Kaiho Bank 
J.FC Miyazaki        2-1  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    

Round 7 [May 24] 
Kaiho Bank           3-3  Kagoshima Utd 2nd      [pen 4-1] 
Nippon Steel         5-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
FC Naha              0-1  J.FC Miyazaki 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  2-3  Saga Lixil 
FC Nakatsu           1-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 

Round 8 [Jun 6] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    0-3  Nippon Steel 
Saga Lixil           0-3  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  3-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
J.FC Miyazaki        3-1  Kaiho Bank 
FC Naha              1-0  FC Nakatsu 

Round 9 [Jun 7] 
Nippon Steel         6-6  Kaiho Bank             [pen 4-2] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki    [pen 2-4] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    5-0  Saga Lixil 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  2-1  FC Naha 
FC Nakatsu           0-1  J.FC Miyazaki 

Round 10 [Jun 20] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  7-0  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
FC Nakatsu           1-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki    [pen 4-3] 
J.FC Miyazaki        2-2  Nippon Steel           [pen 3-4] 
FC Naha              1-4  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Saga Lixil           0-0  Kaiho Bank             [pen 4-5] 

Round 11 [Jun 21] 
Kaiho Bank           1-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki    [pen 1-3] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    3-1  FC Naha 
Nippon Steel         1-0  Saga Lixil 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-0  FC Nakatsu 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-5  J.FC Miyazaki 

Round 12 [Jul 5] 
FC Naha              1-4  Kaiho Bank 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  1-2  Nippon Steel 
FC Nakatsu           3-3  Kagoshima Utd 2nd      [pen 2-3] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  2-0  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
J.FC Miyazaki        2-1  Saga Lixil 

Round 13 [Jul 12] 
Nippon Steel         5-2  FC Naha 
Kaiho Bank           2-3  FC Nakatsu 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    5-2  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-3  J.FC Miyazaki 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  6-0  Saga Lixil 

Round 14 [Jul 19] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-0  Kaiho Bank 
FC Nakatsu           1-0  Nippon Steel 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    3-2  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
Saga Lixil           1-2  FC Naha 
J.FC Miyazaki        0-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki    [pen 8-9] 

Round 15 
[Jul 26] 
Nippon Steel         3-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kaiho Bank           2-3  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-4  J.FC Miyazaki 
FC Nakatsu           2-0  Saga Lixil 
[Sep 13] 
FC Naha              0-3  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 

Round 16 [Aug 9] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    6-0  Kaiho Bank 
J.FC Miyazaki        2-2  FC Nakatsu             [pen 5-3] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    0-4  Nippon Steel 
Saga Lixil           2-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  5-0  FC Nakatsu 

Round 17 [Sep 19] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    1-0  Saga Lixil 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Nippon Steel         1-0  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
FC Nakatsu           2-1  FC Naha 
Kaiho Bank           4-2  J.FC Miyazaki 

Round 18 [Sep 20] 
Kaiho Bank           2-6  Nippon Steel 
FC Naha              0-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Saga Lixil           3-2  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
J.FC Miyazaki        1-1  FC Nakatsu             [pen 3-4] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  4-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 

Final Table:

 1.Nippon Steel Oita SC        18  15  2/0  1  51-25  49 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tegevajaro Miyazaki         18  11  4/0  3  47-13  41   
 3.J.FC Miyazaki               18  10  1/4  3  41-24  36  [+] 
 4.Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors    18  10  0/1  7  32-39  31   
 5.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki      18   7  1/1  9  24-30  24 
 6.Okinawa Kaiho Bank SC       18   5  2/3  8  36-42  22 
 7.FC Nakatsu                  18   5  1/3  9  19-26  20  
 8.Kagoshima United FC Second  18   5  1/1 11  38-52  18   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Saga Lixil FC               18   5  0/1 12  20-37  16  Relegation play-off 
--------------------------------------------------------
10.FC Naha                     18   3  1/1 13  22-45  12  Relegated 


51th All-Shakaijin Cup 

Introduction: 

The shakaijin tournament is a national tournament for Japan cat. 1 –
shakaijin (adults) teams only.

1 – 47 Prefectoral tournaments for shakaijin teams from prefectoral 
    leagues only, winners enter the regional tournaments with teams 
    from regional leagues.

2 - 9 Regional tournaments for the winners of the prefectoral cups and 
    teams from regional leagues. Winners qualifies for the National 
    tournament

3 – The National shakaijin tournament held in the prefecture of Wakayama

Both finalists (or semi-finalists) would be eligible to enter the 38th 
National Regional leagues promotion tournament which decides the entry 
into the JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

The following results start at the regional stage, schedules and 
tournament format could be different from a region to another.


51th HOKKAIDO Shakhaijin Tounament 

First Round [Aug 8] 
Chitose Air Base           0-5  Sapporo Univ. GP
FC Brahma Chopp            3-0  Asahikawa FC 2003 Selection 

Quarterfinals [Aug 9] 
Nippon Steel Muroran       1-5  Sapporo Univ. GP 
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai    5-1  Shindo Denki FC 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido      2-1  Shintoku FC 
FC Brahma Chopp            1-4  Sapporo FC 

Semifinals [Aug 9] 
Sapporo Univ. GP           1-2  Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido      0-5  Sapporo FC 

For 3rd place [Aug 10]
(The winner qualifies for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Sapporo Univ. GP          13-0  Toyota Motor Hokkaido  

Final [Aug 10] 
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai    0-5  Sapporo FC  


51th TOHOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 8] 
Reinmeer Aomori        4-1  FC Sendai 
Shichinohe SC          0-4  FC Ganju Iwate 
Hachimantai Touresor   6-2  FC Primeiro 
Akita FC Cambiare      2-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Blancdieu Hirosaki     2-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Iwaki Furukawa FC      9-1  Kanai SC 
Morioka Zebra          2-3  Soma SC 
TDK Shinwakai SC       1-3  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Quarterfinals [Aug 9] 
Reinmeer Aomori        2-1  FC Ganju Iwate 
Hachimantai Touresor   5-0  Akita FC Cambiare 
Blancdieu Hirosaki     0-3  Iwaki Furukawa FC 
Soma SC                1-2  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Semifinals [Aug 10] 
(The winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Reinmeer Aomori        6-2  Hachimantai Touresor 
Iwaki Furukawa FC      1-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 


51th KANTO Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jun 7] 
LB-BRB Tokyo               1-2  Koshigaya FC                   [aet] 
Gunma teachers SC          4-3  Ibaraki teachers FC            [aet] 
Yokohama Fifty Club        1-2  Aventura Kawaguchi             [aet] 
Astra Club                 0-1  Chiba teachers SC 
FC TIU                     3-0  Mitsubishi Corp. 
Kumagaya SSC               0-2  Taisei City FC Sakado          [aet] 
Waseda United              2-0  Yamanashi Gakuin Univ. Pegasus 
AS Casa                    1-0  Tonan Maebashi Satellite       [aet] 

Second Round [Jun 13] 
Briobecca Urayasu          7-0  LB-BRB Tokyo 
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus        0-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Tokyo 23 FC                1-0  Gunma teachers SC 
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  1-2  Aries FC Tokyo 
Vonds Ichihara FC          5-1  Aventura Kawaguchi 
Kanagawa teachers SC       1-3  Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC 
FC Korea                   1-0  Chiba teachers SC 
Toho Titanium SC           1-2  Saitama SC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     2-0  FC TIU 
Taisei City FC Sakado      0-0  Hitachi Building Systems SC    [pen 0-3] 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      2-0  Waseda United 
AS Casa                    0-2  Tonan Maebashi 

Final Round [Jun 14] 
(6 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Briobecca Urayasu          2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Tokyo 23 FC                1-0  Aries FC Tokyo                 [aet] 
Vonds Ichihara FC          2-1  Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC 
FC Korea                   2-2  Saitama SC                     [pen 5-4] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     3-2  Hitachi Building Systems SC 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      2-1  Tonan Maebashi 


51th HOKUSHINETSU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 1] 
Saurcos Fukui         3-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
09 Keidai FC          0-1  Toyama Shinjo Club 

Semifinals [Aug 2] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
FC Hokuriku           0-1  Saurcos Fukui 
Toyama Shinjo Club    0-2  Japan Soccer College  


51th TOKAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 4] 
Fujieda City Hall           3-4  Chukyo Univ. FC       [aet] 
Volare FC Hamamatsu         0-6  Veertien Mie 
TSV1973 Yokkaichi           2-0  Fonte Shizuoka FC 
Konica Minolta SC Toyokawa  0-1  Yazaki Valente FC 
FC Gifu Second              7-0  Fujitsu Numazu 
Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu      0-2  Nagoya Club 
FC Kariya                   7-1  Black Kitty 
Fuyo Club                   4-1  FC Kawasaki 

Final Round [Jul 5] 
(4 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Chukyo Univ. FC             0-2  Veertien Mie  
TSV1973 Yokkaichi           2-1  Yazaki Valente FC      [aet] 
FC Gifu Second              1-0  Nagoya Club 
FC Kariya                   4-1  Fuyo Club 


51th KANSAI Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 19] 
Amitié SC Kyoto           9-2  Yanmar Amagasaki 
FORE:ZA                   1-1  Moriyama Samurai 2000     [pen 5-4] 
Arterivo Wakayama         3-0  Kobe FC Senior A 
St. Andrew’s FC           3-3  Tokonatsu Amizade FC      [pen 8-7] 
Banditonce Kakogawa       7-0  Kyoto Prefectural Police 
Dios 1995                 2-3  Kainan FC 
Hannan Univ.              8-2  Himeji Dokkyo Univ. 
FC Backers 2002           1-4  Ain Foods 
Lagend Shiga FC           8-0  Mitsubishi Motors Kyoto 
Hannan Panix              1-0  Kyoto Shiko Club 

Final Round [Jul 26] 
(5 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Amitié SC Kyoto           2-0  FORE:ZA 
Arterivo Wakayama         4-0  St. Andrew’s FC 
Banditonce Kakogawa       5-1  Kainan FC 
Hannan Univ.              3-0  Ain Foods 
Lagend Shiga FC           3-1  Kyoto Shiko Club 


51th CHUGOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 18] 
NTN Okayama                  1-2  E-Wing Izumo 
International Pacific Univ.  0-0  Sagawa Express Chugoku SC   [pen 7-8] 
SC Matsue                    2-1  Genki SC 
Hitachi Kasado               1-1  Hatsukaichi FC 

Second Round [Jul 19] 
Matsue City FC               5-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 
E-Wing Izumo                 3-0  SC Tottori Dreams 
Dezzolla Shimane EC          1-1  JX Energy Mizushima         [pen 5-3] 
Sagawa Express Chugoku SC    5-0  FC Ube Yahhh-Man 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  3-0  SC Matsue 
Hatsukaichi FC               1-0  SRC Hiroshima 

Final Round [Jul 20] 
(3 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Matsue City FC               2-0  E-Wing Izumo 
Dezzolla Shimane EC          7-2  Sagawa Express Chugoku SC 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  3-2  Hatsukaichi FC 
 

51th SHIKOKU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Jul 25] 
FC Imabari           7-0  Yoshino Club 
R. Velho             0-8  Kochi U Torastar FC 
Yellow Monkeys       1-3  Tadotsu FC 
Igosso Kochi         3-1  Niisho Club 

Final Round [Jul 26] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
FC Imabari           3-1  Kochi U Torastar FC  
Tadotsu FC           0-6  Igosso Kochi 


51th KYUSHU Shakaijin Tournament 

First Round [Aug 1] 
MD Nagasaki                 2-3  Miyake Club 
NIFS Kanoya FC Second       1-0  Yabakei FC 
FC Amawari                  2-1  FC Tosu 
Dynamites Yashiro           3-1  Miyazaki Dreams 

Final Round [Aug 2] 
(4 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Nippon Steel Oita SC        1-0  Miyake Club 
NIFS Kanoya FC Second       0-4  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
J.FC Miyazaki               4-3  FC Amawari 
Dynamites Yashiro           0-3  Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors    


51th Shakaijin National Tournament 

NB: Host team – Hachimantai Touresor. 

First Round [Oct 17] 
Vonds Ichihara FC           2-2  Hannan Univ.               [pen 3-4] 
FC Gifu Second              0-0  Dezzolla Shimane EC        [pen 4-5] 
Matsue City FC              1-1  Amitié SC Kyoto            [pen 4-5] 
Igosso Kochi                4-0  Sapporo Univ. GP 
J.FC Miyazaki               1-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Veertien Mie                2-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     [pen 1-4] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki         0-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
Japan Soccer College        5-0  Hachimantai Touresor 
Arterivo Wakayama           2-1  Cobaltore Onagawa          [aet] 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu       0-1  Sapporo FC 
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai     0-6  FC Kariya 
Briobecca Urayasu           0-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors 
FC Korea                    0-2  Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 
Lagend Shiga FC             1-0  TSV1973 Yokkaichi 
FC Imabari                  3-2  Saurcos Fukui               [aet] 
Reinmeer Aomori             8-1  Nippon Steel Oita SC 

Second Round [Oct 18] 
Hannan Univ.                2-1  Dezzolla Shimane EC 
Amitié SC Kyoto             3-1  Igosso Kochi 
Banditonce Kakogawa         3-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC 
Tokyo 23 FC                 3-1  Japan Soccer College 
Arterivo Wakayama           5-0  Sapporo FC 
FC Kariya                   4-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 3-0  Lagend Shiga FC 
FC Imabari                  0-1  Reinmeer Aomori 

Quarterfinals [Oct 19] 
Hannan Univ.                0-0  Amitié SC Kyoto             [pen 3-1] 
Banditonce Kakogawa         1-1  Tokyo 23 FC                 [pen 4-2] 
Arterivo Wakayama           1-0  FC Kariya 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima 1-2  Reinmeer Aomori             [aet] 

Semifinals [Oct 20] 
Hannan Univ.                1-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Arterivo Wakayama           2-1  Reinmeer Aomori 

For 3rd place [Oct 21] 
Banditonce Kakogawa         1-0  Reinmeer Aomori 

Final [Oct 21] 
Hannan Univ.                1-1  Arterivo Wakayama           [pen 3-5] 

Note: Top 3 teams qualify for the 39th National Regional Leagues Tournament, 
      which decides promotion to JFL. Since Arterivo Wakayama had already qualified, 
      as the winner of Kansai Regional League, Reinmeer Aomori were also qualified. 


JFL Promotion Tournament 

Participating teams: 
Regional Leagues winners (9 teams); 
Top teams of 51th Shakaijin National Tournament (3 teams). 
FC Gifu Second refused to participate and were replaced by FC Kagoshima 
(runners-up of Kyushu Regional League). 

Tournament format: 
First round:
3 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top teams and the best runner-up qualify for the Final round. 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 teams playing each other once in a single group.
Top 2 teams are promoted to JFL. 

NB: On every stage drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt. 


Group A [Venue: Nakatsu City, Oita Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 6] 
Nippon Steel Oita    0-0  Banditonce Kakogawa    [pen 5-3] 
Briobecca Urayasu    6-0  Sapporo FC 

Round 2 [Nov 7] 
Nippon Steel Oita    0-2  Briobecca Urayasu 
Banditonce Kakogawa  4-0  Sapporo FC 

Round 3 [Nov 8] 
Nippon Steel Oita    4-2  Sapporo FC 
Banditonce Kakogawa  1-2  Briobecca Urayasu 

Final Table: 

1.Briobecca Urayasu         3  3 0/0 0 10- 1  9  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------
2.Nippon Steel Oita         3  1 1/0 1  4- 4  5
3.Banditonce Kakogawa       3  1 0/1 1  5- 2  4
4.Sapporo FC                3  0 0/0 3  2-14  0


Group B [Venue: Izumo City, Shimane Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 6] 
Reinmeer Aomori      1-1  Matsue City FC         [pen 4-5] 
FC Kariya            1-0  Ganju Iwate 

Round 2 [Nov 7] 
Reinmeer Aomori      5-1  FC Kariya 
Matsue City FC       2-0  Ganju Iwate 

Round 3 [Nov 8] 
Reinmeer Aomori      2-2  Ganju Iwate            [pen 5-3] 
Matsue City FC       1-2  FC Kariya 

Final Table: 

1.Reinmeer Aomori           3  1 1/1 0  8- 4  6  Qualified  
2.FC Kariya                 3  2 0/0 1  4- 6  6  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------
3.Matsue City FC  FC        3  1 1/0 1  4- 3  5
4.FC Ganju Iwate            3  0 0/1 2  2- 5  1


Group C [Venue: Matsuyama City, Ehime Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 6] 
Saurcos Fukui        1-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
Hannan Univ.         0-1  FC Imabari 

Round 2 [Nov 7] 
Saurcos Fukui        4-0  Hannan Univ. 
Arterivo Wakayama    2-1  FC Imabari 

Round 3 [Nov 8] 
Saurcos Fukui        2-2  FC Imabari             [pen 6-7] 
Arterivo Wakayama    0-3  Hannan Univ. 

Final Table: 

1.Saurcos Fukui             3  2 0/1 0  7- 2  7  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------
2.FC Imabari                3  1 1/0 1  4- 4  5  
3.Hannan Univ. FC           3  1 0/0 2  3- 5  3
4.Arterivo Wakayama         3  1 0/0 2  2- 5  3


Final Round [Venue: Kochi City, Kochi Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 21] 
Briobecca Urayasu    2-0  Saurcos Fukui 
FC Kariya            1-3  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 2 [Nov 22] 
Briobecca Urayasu    4-1  FC Kariya 
Saurcos Fukui        0-1  Reinmeer Aomori 

Round 3 [Nov 23] 
Briobecca Urayasu    0-1  Reinmeer Aomori 
Saurcos Fukui        1-0  FC Kariya 

Final Table: 

1.Reinmeer Aomori           3  3 0/0 0  5- 1  9  Promoted  
2.Briobecca Urayasu         3  2 0/0 1  6- 2  6  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------
3.Saurcos Fukui             3  1 0/0 2  1- 3  3  
4.FC Kariya                 3  0 0/0 3  2- 8  0  


2014.

2016.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 25 Feb 2016

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.