Japan 2016


J.League Division 1
Emperor's Cup
J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
J.League Division 2
J.League Division 3
JFL
Regional Leagues

J.League Division 1

Competition format: 
Two single round-robin stages will be held; the winner of each stage and top three 
teams of the overall table (i.e. max= 5 teams, min= 3 teams) qualify for the 
Championship play-offs. 

Overall Table:

 1.Urawa Red Diamonds         34  23  5  6  61-28  74       Championship Playoff (Second Stage winner)
 2.Kawasaki Frontale          34  22  6  6  68-39  72       Championship Playoff
 3.Kashima Antlers            34  18  5 11  53-34  59       Championship Playoff (First Stage winner)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Gamba Osaka                34  17  7 10  53-42  58
 4.Omiya Ardija               34  15 11  8  41-36  56  [+]
 8.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        34  16  7 11  58-40  55
 9.Vissel Kobe                34  16  7 11  56-43  55
 6.Kashiwa Reysol             34  15  9 10  52-44  54
10.FC Tokyo                   34  15  7 12  39-39  52
 7.Yokohama F. Marinos        34  13 12  9  53-38  51
12.Sagan Tosu                 34  12 10 12  36-37  46
11.Vegalta Sendai             34  13  4 17  39-48  43
13.Júbilo Iwata               34   8 12 14  37-50  36  [+]
14.Ventforet Kofu             34   7 10 17  32-58  31
15.Albirex Niigata            34   8  6 20  33-49  30
-----------------------------------------------------
16.Nagoya Grampus             34   7  9 18  38-58  30       Relegated
17.Shonan Bellmare            34   7  6 21  30-56  27       Relegated
18.Avispa Fukuoka             34   4  7 23  26-66  19  [+]  Relegated

First Stage

Table:

 1.Kashima Antlers            17  12  3  2  29-10  39  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kawasaki Frontale          17  11  5  1  33-15  38
 3.Urawa Red Diamonds         17  10  3  4  26-16  33
 4.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17   8  5  4  32-18  29
 5.Omiya Ardija               17   7  5  5  17-18  26  [+]
 6.Gamba Osaka                17   7  3  7  22-20  24
 7.Kashiwa Reysol             17   6  6  5  20-21  24
 8.Júbilo Iwata               17   6  5  6  21-23  23  [+]
 9.FC Tokyo                   17   6  5  6  16-18  23
10.Vegalta Sendai             17   7  2  8  20-25  23
11.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   6  4  7  21-19  22
12.Vissel Kobe                17   5  5  7  23-25  20
13.Albirex Niigata            17   4  6  7  19-25  18
14.Nagoya Grampus             17   4  5  8  24-29  17
15.Sagan Tosu                 17   4  5  8  10-15  17
16.Shonan Bellmare            17   4  4  9  18-27  16
17.Ventforet Kofu             17   3  6  8  18-31  15
18.Avispa Fukuoka             17   2  5 10  11-25  11  [+]

Round 1 
[Feb 27] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-1  Nagoya Grampus                14,333 
  [Robin Simovic 29] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             18,120 
  [Yu Kobayashi 84] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                19,762 
  [Yohei Toyoda 8, Shohei Okada 51 – Wellington 71] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            13,416 
  [Hidekazu Otani 64 – Yuki Muto 52, Zlatan Ljubijankic 84] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2  Albirex Niigata               14,058 
  [Kaoru Takayama 90+ pen - Rafael Silva 28, Yuta Ito 76] 
Vissel Kobe             0-2  Ventforet Kofu                23,862 
  [Cristiano 42, 78] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1  Vegalta Sendai                24,898 
  [Hirotaka Mita 19] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Omiya Ardija                  25,776 
  [Yuzo Iwakami 69] 
[Feb 28] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kashima Antlers               32,463 
  [Yuma Suzuki 72] 

Round 2 
[Mar 5] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Sagan Tosu                    19,696 
  [Mu Kanazaki 31] 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-4  Shonan Bellmare               21,871 
  [Yoshito Okubo 13, Yu Kobayashi 39, 45, Takayuki Morimoto 90+ - 
   ? (K) 20 og, Daisuke Kikuchi 38, Paulinho 41, Takuya Okamoto 77] 
Omiya Ardija            2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                12,696 
  [Dragan Mrdja 9, 15] 
Vissel Kobe             6-3  Albirex Niigata               12,487 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 9, Takahito Soma 45, 85, Leandro 67, 
   Pedro Junior 69, 73 – Hiroshi Ibusuki 45+, Rafael Silva 49, 60] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           16,968 
  [Wellington 6 – Shunsuke Nakamura 82] 
[Mar 6] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Gamba Osaka                   14,103 
  [Shun Nagasawa 36] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2  Júbilo Iwata                  43,826 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 78 – Yoshiaki Ota 30, Jay Bothroyd 82]            
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           27,061 
  [Robin Simovic 17 – Hisato Sato 43] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-2  FC Tokyo                      16,918 
  [Hirofumi Watanabe 7 - ? (V) 9 og, Ryoichi Maeda 51] 

Round 3 
[Mar 11] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Vissel Kobe                   11,488 
  [Takuma Abe 88] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  Omiya Ardija                  20,535 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 49, Hiroyuki Abe 61 – Akihiro Ienaga 90+] 
[Mar 12] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-2  Shonan Bellmare               13,460 
  [Peter Utaka 67 pen, ? (SB) 90+ og – Paulinho 46, 
   Yoshihito Fujita 71] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Kashima Antlers               15,826 
  [Jun Kanakubo 8] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                27,946 
  [Shinzo Koroki 18, 51] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           20,771 
  [Rafael Silva 47 – Cayman Togashi 25, Manabu Saito 89] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 8,697 
  [Kim Min-Woo 56 – Cristiano 31] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-2  Júbilo Iwata                  10,280 
  [Hiroki Akino 55, Junya Tanaka 78 – Jay Bothroyd 14, 
   Nagisa Sakurauchi 90]             
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2  Nagoya Grampus                16,513 
  [Elsinho 6, Yoshito Okubo 75, Kengo Nakamura 84 – 
   Riki Matsuda 26, Kensuke Nagai 63] 

Round 4 
[Mar 19] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Sagan Tosu                    10,436 
  [Cayman Togashi 3, Kosuke Nakamachi 70 – Hiroyuki Taniguchi 63] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-4  Kawasaki Frontale              9,567 
  [Kengo Nakamura 9, 66, Kentaro Moriya 25, Yusuke Tasaka 87] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2  Kashiwa Reysol                14,627 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 9, Kazunari Ono 90+ - Kosuke Taketomi 59, 
   Ederson 72] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 9,232 
  [Robin Simovic 45, Kisho Yano 87 – Ramon Lopes 82] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  FC Tokyo                      15,996 
  [Mu Kanazaki 50, 88] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Gamba Osaka                   16,026 
  [Keijiro Ogawa 36, Leandro 58 – Kim Jung-Ya 84] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                11,002 
  [Jay Bothroyd 16 pen, 72 – Wellington 4, Hisashi Jogo 45] 
[Mar 20] 
Omiya Ardija            1-5  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           13,452 
  [Shigeru Yokotani 60 – Peter Utaka 22, Takuma Asano 39, 
   Toshihiro Aoyama 67, Yoshifumi Kashiwa 73, Kosei Shibasaki 89] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            24,419 
  [Tadanari Lee 41, Shinzo Koroki 55] 

Round 5 
[Apr 1] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Ventforet Kofu                22,766 
  [Shinzo Koroki 68, Ryota Moriwaki 81 – Sho Inagaki 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0  Vegalta Sendai                 9,587 
  [Peter Utaka 51 pen, 55, Yusuke Chajima 62] 
[Apr 2] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Albirex Niigata                9,479 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 41] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Kashima Antlers               23,955 
  [Elsinho 36 – Caio 27] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 9,144 
  [Yohei Toyoda 30 – Yuki Otsu 81] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Júbilo Iwata                  11,271 
  [Dragan Mrdja 58 – Yuki Kobayashi 44]            
FC Tokyo                3-2  Nagoya Grampus                20,249 
  [Masato Morishige 43 pen, 81, Sota Hirayama 70 – 
   Akira Takeuchi 17, Kensuke Nagai 76] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2  Vissel Kobe                    8,052 
  [Daisuke Kikuchi 11 – Kazuma Watanabe 14, Leandro 34] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           34,231 
  [Ademilson 19 – Shunsuke Nakamura 40, Quenten Martinus 70] 

Round 6 [Apr 10] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            38,382 
Nagoya Grampus          1-2  Omiya Ardija                  12,417 
  [Robin Simovic 26 pen – Hiroyuki Komoto 72, Jin Izumisawa 79] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                21,254 
Vegalta Sendai          1-3  Gamba Osaka                   18,011 
  [Wilson 27 pen – Shun Nagasawa 5, Takashi Usami 14, 
   Ademilson 16] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-1  Shonan Bellmare               10,027 
  [Takuma Tsuda 5, Cristiano 90, 90+ - Kaoru Takayama 57 pen] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  Sagan Tosu                    18,402 
  [Yoshito Okubo 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         4-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           19,764 
  [Shoma Doi 8, Gaku Shibasaki 57, Caio 67, 90+ - Peter Utaka 38] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  Júbilo Iwata                  18,210 
  [Rafael Silva 48 – Jay Bothroyd 49 pen, 64 pen]            
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  FC Tokyo                      10,470 
  [Junya Tanaka 82 pen] 

Round 7 
[Apr 15] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                13,731 
  [Diego Oliveira 71] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Albirex Niigata                8,602 
  [Mihael Mikic 56] 
[Apr 16] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-1  Vegalta Sendai                31,012 
  [Tadanari Lee 53, Shinzo Koroki 74, Yuki Muto 76 – 
   Hirotaka Mita 54] 
FC Tokyo                2-4  Kawasaki Frontale             29,208 
  [Nathan Burns 4, Ryoichi Maeda 56 – Yoshito Okubo 11, 77 pen, 
   Yu Kobayashi 81, Elsinho 90+] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Ventforet Kofu                 9,659 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 32 – Derick Ogbu 75] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-3  Kashima Antlers               13,039 
  [Mu Kanazaki 20, ? (S) 45 og, Shoma Doi 65] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-5  Yokohama F. Marinos           14,385 
  [Adailton 22 – Fabio 3, Yuji Nakazawa 11, Kayke 38, 
   Manabu Saito 41, Takuya Kida 77] 
[Jun 2] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0  Nagoya Grampus                 5,870 
Sagan Tosu              0-0  Vissel Kobe                    6,499 

Round 8 [Apr 24] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Albirex Niigata                8,957 
  [Robin Simovic 25, Kensuke Nagai 61 – Go Hayama 64] 
Vissel Kobe             2-2  Vegalta Sendai                12,678 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 7, 90+ - Takuya Nozawa 18, Hiroaki Okuno 72] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Gamba Osaka                   18,508 
  [Takashi Usami 79] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           25,106 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 70 pen – Peter Utaka 15, 72] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  FC Tokyo                      12,123 
  [Sho Inagaki 15 – Sota Hirayama 63] 
Kashima Antlers         0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                15,914 
  [Junya Ito 45, Kosuke Taketomi 63] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            25,450 
  [Yuki Muto 54] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Júbilo Iwata                   9,332 
  [Kentaro Oi 89]            
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Omiya Ardija                   9,080 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 80 pen] 

Round 9 
[Apr 29] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             33,941 
  [Yoshito Okubo 30] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-1  Nagoya Grampus                42,547 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 25, Tadanari Lee 56, Shinzo Koroki 62, 
   Yuki Muto 65 – Robin Simovic 39] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,379 
  [Taisuke Nakamura 65] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                23,625 
  [Wellington 61] 
[Apr 30] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  Sagan Tosu                    14,032 
  [Yohei Toyoda 45 pen, 56] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Kashima Antlers               12,594 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0  Vissel Kobe                   11,382 
  [Ryosuke Yamanaka 15, Junya Ito 53] 
Albirex Niigata         2-2  Ventforet Kofu                17,607 
  [Tatsuya Tanaka 18, ? (V) 75 og – Yusuke Tanaka 14, Cristiano 60] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1  Shonan Bellmare               26,518 
  [Kaoru Takayama 48] 

Round 10 
[May 4] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Shonan Bellmare               20,219 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 71] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Vegalta Sendai                23,812 
  [Ryota Oshima 73 – Shingo Tomita 70] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           27,669 
  [Robin Simovic 33, Ryuji Izumi 49, Kengo Kawamata 78 – 
   Sho Ito 70] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2  Omiya Ardija                  12,418 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 61 – Tomonobu Yokoyama 15, Keigo Numata 48] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Albirex Niigata               24,805 
  [Dinei 22, Daigo Nishi 79 – Shigeto Masuda 66] 
Vissel Kobe             4-1  Júbilo Iwata                  17,038 
  [Leandro 15, 48, Pedro Junior 80, Kazuma Watanabe 89 pen – 
   Adailton 7] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                11,338 
  [Diego Oliveira 12, 70] 
[Jun 15] 
FC Tokyo                1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           15,358 
  [Kento Hashimoto 69 – Takuma Asano 66] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            29,397 
  [Takashi Usami 8] 

Round 11 [May 8] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-3  Kawasaki Frontale             13,977 
  [Shinnosuke Nakatani 30 – Eduardo Neto 15, Yoshito Okubo 52, 
   Yu Kobayashi 55] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1  Vissel Kobe                   15,000 
  [Leandro 11] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2  Ventforet Kofu                18,021 
  [Kosuke Nakamachi 31, Manabu Saito 45 – Shun Kumagai 38, 
   Takuma Tsuda 67] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                12,504 
  [Naoki Ishikawa 33, Hirofumi Watanabe 53] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            13,880 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 44] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  FC Tokyo                      13,029 
  [Hiroki Kawano 20] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0  Gamba Osaka                   27,439 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0  Sagan Tosu                    16,733 
  [Yusuke Chajima 2, Peter Utaka 33, 52] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Kashima Antlers               14,155 
  [Yuki Kobayashi 56 – Mu Kanazaki 55] 

Round 12 
[May 13] 
FC Tokyo                0-0  Sagan Tosu                    13,046 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  Júbilo Iwata                  17,299 
  [Ademilson 45, Yasuhito Endo 66 – Yuki Kobayashi 17]            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 8,956 
[May 14] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  Omiya Ardija                  12,892 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 62] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-0  Albirex Niigata               33,763 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  Shonan Bellmare                8,048 
  [Hisashi Jogo 81] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1  Vissel Kobe                   20,215 
  [Yoshito Okubo 57 pen, 63, Elsinho 90 – Kazuma Watanabe 45] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-2  Nagoya Grampus                10,184 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 49, Masaru Matsuhashi 68 – Robin Simovic 80, 
   Shota Kobayashi 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           20,177 
  [Mu Kanazaki 9] 

Round 13 
[May 21] 
Júbilo Iwata            3-1  Ventforet Kofu                13,616 
  [Yoshiaki Ota 27, Yuki Kobayashi 36, Takuya Matsuura 83 – 
   Sho Inagaki 50] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 8,011 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 6, Diego Oliveira 80, Naoki Wako 86 – 
   Takahiro Kunimoto 56, Hisashi Jogo 59] 
Sagan Tosu              0-1  Omiya Ardija                   7,729 
  [Ataru Esaka 74] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1  Yokohaam F. Marinos           15,895 
  [Yuzo Kurihara 23] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-3  Gamba Osaka                   17,220 
  [Peter Utaka 90+ - Ademilson 23, Shu Kurata 64, 
   Shun Nagasawa 82] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Vegalta Sendai                11,581 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 76] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-3  Kashima Antlers               17,499 
  [Taishi Taguchi 46, Akira Takeuchi 66 – Caio 56, 90+, 
   Yuma Suzuki 86] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0  Kawasaki Frontale             18,363 
[Jun 22] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-2  FC Tokyo                      24,368 
  [Tomoaki Makino 66, 72, Tadanari Lee 78 – Muriqui 13, 
   Kento Hashimoto 31] 

Round 14 [May 29] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0  Kashiwa Reysol                20,554 
  [Yuji Nakazawa 45, Manabu Saito 52, Park Jeong-Su 88] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-2  Albirex Niigata               15,049 
  [Jun Kanakubo 37, Takuya Nozawa 45, Hirofumi Watanabe 59, 
   Wilson 81 – Cortez 76, Leo Silva 90+ pen] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-4  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           13,264 
  [Peter Utaka 18, Takumi Miyayoshi 31, 54, Kosei Shibasaki 36] 
Kashima Antlers         4-0  Ventforet Kofu                14,289 
  [Shoma Doi 45, 47, Gaku Shibasaki 51, Mu Kanazaki 73] 
Omiya Ardija            2-2  Vissel Kobe                   12,446 
  [Ryo Okui 12, Ataru Esaka 62 – Seigo Kobayashi 77, Leandro 84] 
Sagan Tosu              0-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            13,380 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Gamba Osaka                   37,805 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 80] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1  Nagoya Grampus                10,147 
  [Jin Hanato 41, Daisuke Kikuchi 81 – Lee Seung-Hee 56] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  Júbilo Iwata                  21,373 
  [? (J) 88 og]            

Round 15 [Jun 11] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Omiya Ardija                  20,381 
  [Sho Naruoka 4] 
Gamba Osaka             3-3  Shonan Bellmare               22,257 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 45, Keisuke Iwashita 58, Takashi Usami 82 – 
   Jin Hanato 10, Hokuto Shimoda 68, 84] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-2  Kawasaki Frontale             46,413 
  [Eduardo Neto 27, Yoshito Okubo 79 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-0  FC Tokyo                      20,969 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 8,133 
  [Billy Celeski 42] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,509 
  [Pedro Junior 13 – Peter Utaka 3] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-2  Kashima Antlers               51,674 
  [Mu Kanazaki 52, Yuma Suzuki 88 pen] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-2  Vegalta Sendai                 9,534 
  [Hirotaka Mita 32, Ramon Lopes 70 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1  Sagan Tosu                     7,980 
  [Yohei Toyoda 6] 

Round 16 [Jun 18] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Ventforet Kofu                15,166 
  [Ramon Lopes 59, Takuya Nozawa 79 – Cristiano 4] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,510 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 67 – Takumi Shimohira 90] 
FC Tokyo                1-1  Albirex Niigata               24,793 
  [Sota Hitayama 54 – Sho Naruoka 23] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Júbilo Iwata                  11,341 
  [Jin Hanato 17]            
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                10,517 
  [Robin Simovic 53 – Akimi Barada 68] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2  Kashima Antlers               18,875 
  [Kunie Kitamoto 24 – Shoma Doi 45, Yasushi Endo 50] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            24,656 
  [Kosei Shibasaki 6, Tsukasa Shiotani 64, 69, Hisato Sato 83 – 
   Takahiro Sekine 26, Tomoya Ugajin 40] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-2  Kawasaki Frontale             18,226 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 9, 15 – Yu Kobayashi 42, Yoshito Okubo 72] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  Gamba Osaka                   14,450 
  [Daichi Kamada 51, 52 – Takashi Usami 44] 

Round 17 [Jun 25] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Avispa Fukuoka                31,636 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 27, Shoma Doi 37] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-1  Vissel Kobe                   29,462 
  [Shinzo Koroki 34, 45, Tsukasa Umesaki 85 pen – Leandro 48] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Shonan Bellmare                9,643 
  [Naoki Wako 90+ - Ariajasuru Hasegawa 71] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  Omiya Ardija                  26,612 
  [Shohei Otsuka 22, Kengo Nakamura 56] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1  FC Tokyo                      21,240 
  [Sota Hirayama 89] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           11,816 
  [Kosei Shibasaki 16, Tsukasa Shiotani 74, Peter Utaka 80] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Sagan Tosu                    19,055 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 78] 
Júbilo Iwata            3-0  Vegalta Sendai                12,070 
  [Adailton 24, 64, Yoshiaki Ota 38] 
Gamba Osaka             3-3  Nagoya Grampus                33,546 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 45, Kim Jung-Ya 54, Yasuyuki Konno 87 – 
   Kengo Kawamata 3, 67, Kisho Yano 89] 

Final Table: 

 1.Kashima Antlers            17  12  3  2  29-10  39  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Kawasaki Frontale          17  11  5  1  33-15  38
 3.Urawa Red Diamonds         17  10  3  4  26-16  33
 4.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17   8  5  4  32-18  29
 5.Omiya Ardija               17   7  5  5  17-18  26  [+]
 6.Gamba Osaka                17   7  3  7  22-20  24
 7.Kashiwa Reysol             17   6  6  5  20-21  24
 8.Júbilo Iwata               17   6  5  6  21-23  23  [+]
 9.FC Tokyo                   17   6  5  6  16-18  23
10.Vegalta Sendai             17   7  2  8  20-25  23
11.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   6  4  7  21-19  22
12.Vissel Kobe                17   5  5  7  23-25  20
13.Albirex Niigata            17   4  6  7  19-25  18
14.Nagoya Grampus             17   4  5  8  24-29  17
15.Sagan Tosu                 17   4  5  8  10-15  17
16.Shonan Bellmare            17   4  4  9  18-27  16
17.Ventforet Kofu             17   3  6  8  18-31  15
18.Avispa Fukuoka             17   2  5 10  11-25  11  [+]


Second Stage 

Final Table: 

 1.Urawa Red Diamonds         17  13  2  2  35-12  41  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Vissel Kobe                17  11  2  4  33-18  35
 3.Kawasaki Frontale          17  11  1  5  35-24  34
 4.Gamba Osaka                17  10  4  3  31-22  34
 5.Kashiwa Reysol             17   9  3  5  32-23  30
 6.Omiya Ardija               17   8  6  3  24-18  30  [+]
 7.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   7  8  2  32-19  29
 8.Sagan Tosu                 17   8  5  4  26-22  29
 9.FC Tokyo                   17   9  2  6  23-21  29
10.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17   8  2  7  26-22  26
11.Kashima Antlers            17   6  2  9  24-24  20
12.Vegalta Sendai             17   6  2  9  19-23  20
13.Ventforet Kofu             17   4  4  9  14-27  16
14.Júbilo Iwata               17   2  7  8  16-27  13  [+]
15.Nagoya Grampus             17   3  4 10  14-29  13
16.Albirex Niigata            17   4  0 13  14-24  12
17.Shonan Bellmare            17   3  2 12  12-29  11
18.Avispa Fukuoka             17   2  2 13  15-41   8  [+]

Round 1 [Jul 2] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-3  Vissel Kobe                    7,011 
  [Leandro 7, 10, Kazuma Watanabe 24] 
Kashima Antlers         1-3  Gamba Osaka                   21,524 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 23 – Kotaro Omori 26, Yasuyuki Konno 60, 
   Kim Jung-Ya 73] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-3  Kawasaki Frontale             15,415 
  [Shohei Otsuka 17, Yu Kobayashi 21, Koji Miyoshi 87] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Nagoya Grampus                10,742 
  [Hiroyuki Komoto 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Albirex Niigata               10,435 
  [? (A) 72 og] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-3  Yokohama F. Marinos           13,677 
  [Quenten Martinus 39, Kayke 70, Kosuke Nakamachi 74] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0  Júbilo Iwata                  14,502 
  [Kosei Shibasaki 19, 32, Peter Utaka 65]            
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            18,509 
  [Wellington 23 pen – Daisuke Nasu 43, Shinzo Koroki 64] 
Sagan Tosu              3-2  FC Tokyo                       9,858 
  [Takamitsu Tomiyama 58, Kei Ikeda 90, Yohei Toyoda 90+ - 
   Muriqui 10, Hiroki Kawano 62] 

Round 2 [Jul 9] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-3  Kawasaki Frontale             16,780 
  [Yu Konayashi 36, Yoshito Okubo 53, Kengo Nakamura 77] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1  Vegalta Sendai                19,482 
  [Koki Yonekura 14, Patric 78, 90+ - Ramon Lopes 54] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0  Kashiwa Reysol                27,875 
  [Yuki Abe 32, Tadanari Lee 50] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Ventforet Kofu                17,978 
  [Masato Morishige 6] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0  Avispa Fukuoka                19,052 
  [Manabu Saito 38, Cayman Togashi 48, Sho Ito 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Shonan Bellmare               16,410 
  [Andre Bahia 32] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Omiya Ardija                  10,416 
  [Jay Bothroyd 65 - Nejc Pečnik 80] 
Vissel Kobe             2-2  Sagan Tosu                    13,008 
  [Leandro 8, Kazuma Watanabe 65 – Kim Min-Woo 32, 
   Daichi Kamada 46] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-4  Kashima Antlers               16,551 
  [Takuma Asano 54, 82 – Yasushi Endo 33, Mu Kanazaki 49, 
   Shoma Doi 56, Atsutaka Nakamura 58] 

Round 3 [Jul 13] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            14,056 
  [Shinzo Koroki 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0  Nagoya Grampus                 6,696 
  [Atsutaka Nakamura 6, Shuto Yamamoto 26, Yuma Suzuki 87] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Gamba Osaka                    9,873 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            7,090 
  [Yuta Nakayama 5, Diego Oliveira 56, Cristiano 61 – 
   Takuya Marutani 31, Tsukasa Shiotani 43, Kosei Shibasaki 45] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2  Albirex Niigata               14,432 
  [Ryota Oshima 38, ? (A) 84 og, Yu Kobayashi 90+ - 
   Gakuto Notsuda 35, Leo Silva 65] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-2  Vissel Kobe                    7,033 
  [Kayke 57, Shunsuke Nakamura 85 pen, Quenten Martinus 90+ - 
   Nilton 18, Pedro Junior 55] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Sagan Tosu                     9,079 
  [Yohei Toyoda 15, 61] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Júbilo Iwata                   7,064            
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  FC Tokyo                       6,497 
  [Hissashi Jogo 60, Mizuki Hamada 90+ - Kento Hashimoto 50] 

Round 4 [Jul 17] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-3  Kashima Antlers               14,095 
  [Sho Inagaki 3, Masato Kurogi 50, Dudu 69 – 
   Taro Sugimoto 6, Yasushi Endo 27, Atsutaka Nakamura 71] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0  Shonan Bellmare               13,076 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 13, Leandro 78] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Kawasaki Frontale             14,837 
  [Jay Bothroyd 53 – Yu Kobayashi 64] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-2  Omiya Ardija                  53,951 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 37, Yuki Muto 59 – Ataru Esaka 45, Mateus 68] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                22,374 
  [Junya Ito 58] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  Vegalta Sendai                19,388 
  [Michael Fitzgerald 61 – Wilson 54, Hiroaki Okuno 66] 
Gamba Osaka             0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                23,540 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           25,845 
  [Yusuke Minagawa 81, Hisato Sato 83 – Fabio 31, Sho Ito 88] 
Sagan Tosu              0-0  Nagoya Grampus                10,618 

Round 5 [Jul 23] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-3  Ventforet Kofu                12,072 
  [Ryusuke Sakai 62 – Sho Inagaki 11, Dudu 75, Yusuke Tanaka 77] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            30,249 
  [Shoma Doi 60 – Tadanari Lee 62, 73] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  FC Tokyo                      24,103 
  [Yu Kobayashi 81] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Shonan Bellmare               13,612 
  [Wilson 58] 
Omiya Ardija            1-2  Albirex Niigata               12,048 
  [Ataru Esaka 27 – Rafael Silva 66, Gakuto Notsuda 68] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-2  Gamba Osaka                   13,808 
  [Cristiano 9, 14, 54 – Ademilson 16, ? (K) 23 og] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Júbilo Iwata                  23,028 
  [Kayke 25 – Hayao Kawabe 62]            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-0  Vissel Kobe                   12,310 
  [Peter Utaka 45, Takumi Miyayoshi 60] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-3  Sagan Tosu                    19,370 
  [? (S) 50 og, Yuki Saneto 90+ - Daichi Kamada 59, 
   Masato Fujita 76, Takamitsu Tomiyama 87] 

Round 6 [Jul 30] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            15,508 
  [Yuki Muto 14, Tadanari Lee 45] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1  Vegalta Sendai                10,097 
  [Daisuke Sakata 57 – Wilson 36] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-0  Nagoya Grampus                25,772 
Shonan Bellmare         2-3  Kawasaki Frontale             14,096 
  [Yohei Otake 63, Andre Bahia 90 – Shintaro Kurumaya 32, 
   Yoshito Okubo 48, Yu Kobayashi 60] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  FC Tokyo                      23,510 
  [Keigo Higashi 48] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                14,353 
  [Jay Bothroyd 23 – Ryoichi Kurisawa 58, Diego Oliveira 71] 
Gamba Osaka             1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           32,444 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 52] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Omiya Ardija                  11,212 
  [Shunki Takahashi 55] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Kashima Antlers               12,803 
  [Yohei Toyoda 20] 

Round 7 [Aug 6] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1  Vegalta Sendai                13,982 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 35] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-1  Shonan Bellmare               29,104 
  [Takahiro Sekine 8, Yuki Muto 42, 90+, Tomoaki Makino 63 – 
   Shuhei Otsuki 44] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Avispa Fukuoka                10,106 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 69] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,170 
  [Yuta Nakayama 68 - ? (K) 51 og, Kosuke Nakamachi 74] 
FC Tokyo                3-2  Júbilo Iwata                  28,291 
  [Muriqui 29 pen, 70, Yu In-Soo 90+ - Yasuhito Morishima 8, 
   Yuki Kobayashi 52]            
Kawasaki Frontale       4-0  Ventforet Kofu                20,016 
  [Yoshito Okubo 44, ? (V) 48 og, Yu Kobayashi 56, Elsinho 69] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Vissel Kobe                   18,467 
  [Rafael Silva 42] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  Sagan Tosu                    17,355 
  [? (S) 61 og, Shun Nagasawa 90+ - Yohei Toyoda 59 pen] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-0  Nagoya Grampus                12,911 
  [Peter Utaka 2, Takumi Miyayoshi 22] 

Round 8 
[Aug 13] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Albirex Niigata               10,135 
  [Dudu 35 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            29,508 
  [Yuki Muto 44, Zlatan Ljubijankic 87] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           11,376 
  [Jin Hanato 20 – Peter Utaka 43, Takuya Marutani 60] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-2  Kashiwa Reysol                16,873 
  [Ramon Lopes 15, 73 pen, Wilson 19, ? (K) 84 og – 
   Cristiano 32 pen, Junya Ito 52] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Omiya Ardija                  13,009 
  [Fabio 90+ - Jin Izumisawa 68] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Gamba Osaka                   23,144 
  [Ademilson 57, Shun Nagasawa 83] 
Vissel Kobe             4-1  FC Tokyo                      13,419 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 56, Nilton 64, Leandro 65, Pedro Junior 74 – 
   Ryoichi Maeda 40] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Kawasaki Frontale             19,477 
  [Kim Min-Woo 46] 
[Aug 14] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2  Kashima Antlers               16,530 
  [Yuichi Komano 90+ - Shuhei Akasaki 27, Yuma Suzuki 80] 

Round 9 [Aug 20] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Shonan Bellmare               14,233 
  [Yuma Suzuki 80] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 9,480 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 37 pen, Ataru Esaka 89 – Hirotaka Mita 76] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2  Kawasaki Frontale             44,176 
  [Tadanari Lee 28 – Kengo Nakamura 15, Kentaro Moriya 74] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-1  Nagoya Grampus                 8,577 
  [Junya Ito 58, Cristiano 70, Diego Oliveira 75 – 
   Kengo Kawamata 81] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           27,880 
  [Keigo Higashi 42] 
Albirex Niigata         3-0  Avispa Fukuoka                19,805 
  [Rafael Silva 55, Leo Silva 88 pen, 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Sagan Tosu                    11,238 
  [Jay Bothroyd 90+ pen - Daichi Kamada 12] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Vissel Kobe                   26,520 
  [Pedro Junior 14] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Ventforet Kofu                11,853 
  [Yusuke Tanaka 77] 

Round 10 
[Aug 24] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-3  Júbilo Iwata                  10,059 
  [Hisashi Jogo 16, Hirotaka Tameda 60 – Adailton 9, 63, 
   Avraam Papadopoulos 69]            
[Aug 27] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-2  Omiya Ardija                   7,960 
  [Kazunari Hosaka 19, Masato Kurogi 90+ - Dragan Mrdja 44, 
   Mateus 81] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  FC Tokyo                      14,379 
  [Ryunosuke Noda 45 – Shoya Nakajima 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-2  Gamba Osaka                   10,664 
  [Yuto Misao 3 – Shun Nagasawa 26, 64] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,486 
  [Toshihiro Aoyama 30, Kosei Shibasaki 78] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-5  Kashiwa Reysol                21,791 
  [Kentaro Moriya 17, Koji Miyoshi 82 – Diego Oliveira 4, 5, 32, 
   Akimi Barada 29, Hiroto Nakagawa 75] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2  Kashima Antlers               29,123 
  [Sho Ito 45, Manabu Saito 80 – Yuma Suzuki 28, Fabricio 85] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            14,877 
  [Pedro Junior 33, Kazuma Watanabe 54 – Zlatan Ljubijankic 78] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Albirex Niigata               14,208 
  [Yohei Toyoda 64] 

Round 11 [Sep 10] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           16,668 
  [Shingo Hyodo 83] 
Júbilo Iwata            3-4  Vissel Kobe                   12,314 
  [Jay Bothroyd 29, 87 pen, Hayao Kawabe 66 – Pedro Junior 45, 50, 
   Leandro 57, 90+] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-0  Sagan Tosu                    28,167 
  [Tomoya Ugajin 41, Yuki Muto 44] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0  Kashima Antlers               12,815 
  [Diego Oliveira 58, Cristiano 81] 
FC Tokyo                3-0  Shonan Bellmare               18,744 
  [Shoya Nakajima 44, Hiroki Kawano 75, Ryoichi Maeda 80] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1  Avispa Fukuoka                23,759 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 29, Kengo Nakamura 47, Yoshito Okubo 60 – 
   Shoki Hirai 85] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Nagoya Grampus                23,068 
  [Kengo Kawamata 28] 
Gamba Osaka             2-1  Ventforet Kofu                17,921 
  [Shun Nagasawa 8, Shu Kurata 80 – Yusuke Tanaka 5] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Omiya Ardija                  13,644 
  [Ataru Esaka 69] 

Round 12 [Sep 17] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-1  Albirex Niigata               21,107 
  [Shingo Hyodo 29, Kosuke Nakamachi 48, Naoki Maeda 70 – 
   Rafael Silva 67] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 8,771 
  [Hideomi Yamamoto 24 pen – Takuma Nishimura 37] 
Omiya Ardija            3-2  Kawasaki Frontale             13,787 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 44, 84, Ataru Esaka 89 – Kengo Nakamura 63, 
   Yu Kobayashi 81] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0  Júbilo Iwata                  15,787 
  [Gen Shoji 25, Yuma Suzuki 74 pen, ? (J) 77 og]            
FC Tokyo                1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            33,493 
  [Masato Morishige 48 pen – Tadanari Lee 77, ? (T) 85 og, 
   Shinzo Koroki 87] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 9,826 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 3, Shoki Hirai 15] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                22,059 
  [Leandro 88 – Shinnosuke Nakatani 23] 
Sagan Tosu              2-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           12,068 
  [Hiroyuki Taniguchi 71, Kim Min-Woo 77 – Tsukasa Shiotani 34, 
   Peter Utaka 57, Yusuke Chajima 62] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-3  Gamba Osaka                   29,481 
  [Kensuke Nagai 41 – Kotaro Omori 27, Ademilson 65, 
   Yosuke Ideguchi 90+] 

Round 13 [Sep 25] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-2  Nagoya Grampus                16,476 
  [? (N) 87 og – Yoshizumi Ogawa 2, Taishi Taguchi 57] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-4  Vissel Kobe                   11,155 
  [Daisuke Sakata 90+ - Leandro 33, Nilton 48, Takuya Iwanami 51, 
   Kazuma Watanabe 75] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           37,005 
  [? (S) 34 og, Shinzo Koroki 50, Toshiyuki Takagi 60] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-0  Shonan Bellmare               11,749 
Gamba Osaka             3-3  FC Tokyo                      30,141 
  [Kotaro Omori 15, Shun Nagasawa 18, Hiroki Fujiharu 90+ - 
   Sotan Tanabe 13, Hiroki Kawano 22, Sota Hirayama 90] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Kashima Antlers               26,202 
  [Gaku Shibasaki 48, Mu Kanazaki 90 pen] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Sagan Tosu                    11,807 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 58 – Takamitsu Tomiyama 6 pen] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Ventforet Kofu                 9,043 
  [Diego Oliveira 64] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           25,017 
  [Kenta Kano 14, Koji Miyoshi 84, Yu Kobayashi 90+10 – 
   Kosuke Nakamachi 90+6, Sho Ito 90+8] 

Round 14 [Oct 1] 
Kashima Antlers         1-3  Omiya Ardija                  20,086 
  [? (O) 61 og – Ryo Okui 13, Shigeru Yokotani 41, 59] 
Nagoya Grampus          5-0  Avispa Fukuoka                14,088 
  [Ha Dae-Sung 18, Kensuke Nagai 36, 47, 55, Ryusuke Sakai 86] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-0  Gamba Osaka                   43,415 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 6, Yuki Muto 50, Tomoya Ugajin 83, 
   Zlatan Ljubijankic 87] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Albirex Niigata               10,525 
  [Jay Bothroyd 38 – Leo Silva 22 pen, Ryohei Yamazaki 89] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-4  Yokohama F. Marinos           11,650 
  [Manabu Saito 38, 47, Naoki Maeda 58, Cayman Togashi 82] 
Sagan Tosu              2-3  Vegalta Sendai                 9,894 
  [Yohei Toyoda 63, Yoshiki Takahashi 80 – Ramon Lopes 26, 55, 75] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                10,665 
Vissel Kobe             3-0  Kawasaki Frontale             25,722 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 27, Leandro 59, 76] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  FC Tokyo                      14,975 
  [Shoya Nakajima 90+] 

Round 15 [Oct 22] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-0  Vissel Kobe                   15,638 
  [? (VK) 19 og, Ramon Lopes 39, Kazuki Oiwa 78] 
Omiya Ardija            3-2  Shonan Bellmare               12,106 
  [Dragan Mrdja 51, 62, Jin Izumisawa 36 – Jay Bothroyd 77, 83] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-3  Sagan Tosu                    10,140 
  [Junya Tanaka 66, Cristiano 90+ - Daichi Kamada 40, 72, 
   Takamitsu Tomiyama 45] 
FC Tokyo                2-1  Kashima Antlers               37,317 
  [Hiroki Kawano 14, Ryoichi Maeda 84 – Shuto Yamamoto 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           23,290 
  [Kentaro Moriya 84, Kengo Nakamura 90+] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2  Gamba Osaka                   38,380 
  [Cayman Togashi 32, Manabu Saito 75 – Yosuke Ideguchi 45, 88] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            29,692 
  [Rafael Silva 15 – Shinzo Koroki 7, 90] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Júbilo Iwata                  30,282 
  [Robin Simovic 44 pen – Jay Bothroyd 47]            
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2  Ventforet Kofu                10,536 
  [? (V) 29 og – Davi 79, Dudu 90] 

Round 16 [Oct 29] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1  Kawasaki Frontale             24,000 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 65] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-2  Omiya Ardija                  11,583 
  [? (O) 66 og – Ataru Esaka 16, Akihiro Ienaga 19 pen] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Vegalta Sendai                21,198 
  [Kota Mizunuma 14] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Ventforet Kofu                11,883 
  [Yuto Misao 69] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            24,896 
  [Yuki Muto 72] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1  Albirex Niigata               26,003 
  [Ademilson 5, Yasuhito Endo 60 pen, Hiroto Goya 90+ - 
   Rafael Silva 35] 
Vissel Kobe             3-0  Nagoya Grampus                23,313 
  [Yoshiki Matsushita 15, Yuya Nakasaka 37, Asahi Masuyama 69] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     4-1  Avispa Fukuoka                22,963 
  [Hisato Sato 15, Koji Morisaki 33, Anderson Lopes 69, 79 – 
   Hisashi Jogo 66] 
Sagan Tosu              2-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           16,676 
  [Kim Min-Woo 22, Takamitsu Tomiyama 51 – Yuji Nakazawa 54, 
   Manabu Saito 69] 

Round 17 [Nov 3] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-1  Júbilo Iwata                  19,315 
  [Kota Ueda 4] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1  Vissel Kobe                   15,925 
  [Pedro Junior 56] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           56,841 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 66 – Quenten Martinus 85] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1  FC Tokyo                      12,377 
  [Kento Hashimoto 24] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-3  Gamba Osaka                   25,694 
  [Tatsuya Hasegawa 6, Koji Miyoshi 18 – Hiroki Fujiharu 65, 
   Yosuke Ideguchi 66, Ademilson 76] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Sagan Tosu                    14,676 
  [Yohei Toyoda 76] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           27,081 
  [Peter Utaka 21] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-3  Shonan Bellmare               18,474 
  [Robin Simovic 50 pen – Naoki Yamada 6, 60, Kaoru Takayama 37] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-4  Kashiwa Reysol                13,042 
  [Junya Tanaka 7, Junya Ito 63, 90+, Cristiano 81] 

Final Table: 

 1.Urawa Red Diamonds         17  13  2  2  35-12  41  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Vissel Kobe                17  11  2  4  33-18  35
 3.Kawasaki Frontale          17  11  1  5  35-24  34
 4.Gamba Osaka                17  10  4  3  31-22  34
 5.Kashiwa Reysol             17   9  3  5  32-23  30
 6.Omiya Ardija               17   8  6  3  24-18  30  [+]
 7.Yokohama F. Marinos        17   7  8  2  32-19  29
 8.Sagan Tosu                 17   8  5  4  26-22  29
 9.FC Tokyo                   17   9  2  6  23-21  29
10.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        17   8  2  7  26-22  26
11.Kashima Antlers            17   6  2  9  24-24  20
12.Vegalta Sendai             17   6  2  9  19-23  20
13.Ventforet Kofu             17   4  4  9  14-27  16
14.Júbilo Iwata               17   2  7  8  16-27  13  [+]
15.Nagoya Grampus             17   3  4 10  14-29  13
16.Albirex Niigata            17   4  0 13  14-24  12
17.Shonan Bellmare            17   3  2 12  12-29  11
18.Avispa Fukuoka             17   2  2 13  15-41   8  [+]


Championship Play-offs

NB: best team overall table automatically qualifies for the final; the other qualified
    teams play off for the right to play them.

First Round
NB: cancelled as only three clubs qualified


SEMIFINAL [Nov 23, Todoroki Athletics Stadium, Kawasaki. Att: 24,209] 

Kawasaki Frontale       0-1  Kashima Antlers 
  [Mu Kanazaki 50] 
Kawasaki:   Jung Sung-Ryong, Elsinho, Shogo Taniguchi, Eduardo, Shintaro Kurumaya, 
            Ko Itakura (Takayuki Morimoto 77), Eduardo Neto, Yusuke Tasaka 
            (Kyohei Noborizato 67), Koji Miyoshi, Tatsuya Hasegawa 
            (Kengo Nakamura 21), Yoshito Okubo. 
            COACH: Yahiro Kazama. 
Kashima:    Hitoshi Sogahata, Daigo Nishi, Hwang Seok-Ho, Gen Shoji, Shuto Yamamoto, 
            Ryota Nagaki, Mitsuo Ogasawara (Naomichi Ueda 90+1), Yasushi Endo 
            (Shuhei Akasaki 88), Fabricio (Kento Misao 75), Shoma Doi, Mu Kanazaki. 
            COACH: Masatada Ishii. 

FINAL

First Leg [Nov 29, Kashima Soccer Stadium, Kashima. Att: 23,074] 
Kashima Antlers     0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds 
  [Yuki Abe 57 pen] 
Kashima:    Hitoshi Sogahata, Daigo Nishi, Hwang Seok-Ho, Gen Shoji, Shuto Yamamoto, 
            Mitsuo Ogasawara (Yukitoshi Ito 89), Ryota Nagaki, Yasushi Endo 
            (Fabricio 80), Atsutaka Nakamura (Gaku Shibasaki 62), Mu Kanazaki, Shoma Doi. 
            COACH: Masatada Ishii.
Urawa Reds: Shusaku Nishikawa, Ryota Moriwaki, Wataru Endo, Tomoaki Makino, 
            Yoshiaki Komai (Takahiro Sekine 68), Yosuke Kashiwagi, Yuki Abe, 
            Tomoya Ugajin, Yuki Muto (Takuya Aoki 74), Tadanari Lee, Shinzo Koroki 
            (Zlatan Ljubijankic 81). 
            COACH: Mihajlo Petrovic (Serbia) 

Second Leg [Dec 3, Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama. Att: 59,837] 
Urawa Red Diamonds  1-2  Kashima Antlers   [Agg. 2-2; Kashima won by away goals] 
  [Shinzo Koroki 7 – Mu Kanazaki 40, 79 pen] 
Urawa Reds: Shusaku Nishikawa, Ryota Moriwaki, Wataru Endo, Tomoaki Makino, 
            Takahiro Sekine (Yoshiaki Komai 61), Yosuke Kashiwagi, Yuki Abe, 
            Tomoya Ugajin, Yuki Muto, Toshiyuki Takagi (Takuya Aoki 59), 
            Shinzo Koroki (Zlatan Ljubijankic 71). 
            COACH: Mihajlo Petrovic (Serbia) 
Kashima:    Hitoshi Sogahata, Daigo Nishi, Hwang Seok-Ho, Gen Shoji, Shuto Yamamoto, 
            Ryota Nagaki, Mitsuo Ogasawara (Yukitoshi Ito 73), Yasushi Endo 
            (Yuma Suzuki 58, Shuhei Akasaki 88), Gaku Shibasaki, Shoma Doi, 
            Mu Kanazaki. 
            COACH: Masatada Ishii.


NB: Kashima Antlers champions on away goal rule


Top scorers: 

 1.LEANDRO Montera da Silva (Vissel Kobe)      19  [Brazil] 
   Peter UTAKA (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)           19  [Belgium] 
 3.CRISTIANO da Silva (Ventforet Kofu)         16  [Brazil] 
 4.KOBAYASHI Yu (Kawasaki Frontale)            15 
   OKUBO Yoshito (Kawasaki Frontale)           15 
 6.Jay BOTHROYD (Júbilo Iwata)                 14  [England] 
   KOROKI Shinzo (Urawa Red Diamonds)          14 
 8.TOYODA Yohei (Sagan Tosu)                   13 
 9.DIEGO OLIVEIRA de Queiróz (Kashiwa Reysol)  12  [Brazil]  
   MUTO Yuki (Urawa Red Diamonds)              12 
   WATANABE Kazuma (Vissel Kobe)               12 
12.IENAGA Akihiro (Omiya Ardija)               11 
   PEDRO Bispo Moreira JUNIOR (Vissel Kobe)    11  [Brazil] 
   RAFAEL da SILVA (Albirex Niigata)           11  [Brazil] 
   Robin SIMOVIC (Nagoya Grampus)              11  [Sweden] 
16.KANAZAKI Mu (Kashima Antlers)               10 
   LEE Tadanari (Urawa Red Diamonds)           10 
   RAMON LOPES de Freitas (Vegalta Sendai)     10  [Brazil] 
   SAITO Manabu (Yokohama F. Marinos)          10 
20.ADEMILSON Braga Bispo Junior (Gamba Osaka)   9  [Brazil] 
   NAGASAWA Shun (Gamba Osaka)                  9 
   NAKAMURA Kengo (Kawasaki Frontale)           9 



Emperor's Cup

First Round  

Participants: 
Prefectural cup winners (47 teams) 
2015 University Championship winner (1 team) 
J-2 clubs (22 teams) 
2015 J-2 runner-up and promotion play-off winner (2 teams) 

[Aug 27] 
Gainare Tottori              5-0  Fagiano Okayama Next                       1,103 
  [Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 5, 24, Fernandinho 52, Masamichi Hayashi 85, Shunsuke Maeda 89] 
Machida Zelvia               0-1  Kanagawa University                        1,182 
  [Shota Minami 61] 
Tochigi Uva                  1-1  Yamanashi Gakuin Univ. Orions  [pen 3-4]     161 
  [Takuya Abe 92 – Hiroyuki Nagano 105] 
Tokushima Vortis             6-0  Tokushima Celeste                          1,420 
  [Ikki Sasaki 16, Rikuto Hirose 43, Yoji Sasaki 66, 73, 74, 80] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu          1-0  Fukuoka University                         1,225 
  [Shota Inoue 27] 
Nagano Parceiro              5-0  Hokuriku University                        1,853 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 25, 53, Conrado 46, Shogo Shiozawa 65, Ryo Nishiguchi 68] 
V-Varen Nagasaki             2-1  Kochi United                               1,396 
  [Yu Kimura 30, 56 – Kota Sugawara 23 pen] 
Oita Trinita                 3-0  MD Nagasaki                                2,848 
  [Tsubasa Yoshihira 62, 85, Kim Dong-Wook 89] 
Shimizu S-Pulse              2-1  Kansai University                          3,569 
  [Shota Kaneko 27, Yu Hasegawa 79 – Leo Takeshita 56] 
Mito Hollyhock               1-0  Tokyo International University             1,859 
  [Yuki Yamamura 86] 
Kataller Toyama              1-0  Niigata Univ. of Health & Welfare          1,038 
  [Yu Eto 50] 
Consadole Sapporo            3-0  Tsukuba University                         2,436 
  [Yumemi Kanda 37, Shinya Uehara 56, Shogo Nakahara 77] 
Matsue City                  1-4  Fagiano Okayama                            1,925 
  [Masato Yasukata 35 – Taisuke Akiyoshi 32, 40, Yoshiki Fujimoto 75, Yuta Toyokawa 80] 
Tokai Gakuen Univ.           1-2  Suzuka Unlimited               [aet]         379 
  [Takuma Takeda 7 – Junya Kitano 70, ? (T) 95 og] 
Montedio Yamagata            2-1  Arterivo Wakayama              [aet]       2,095 
  [Diego Souza 22, Ryohei Hayashi 118 – Junya Shirakata 55] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma          1-0  Sony Sendai                                  880 
  [Yosuke Komuta 64] 
MIO Biwako Shiga             1-3  Kwansei Gakuin Univ.                         336 
  [Masato Osugi 61 – Kento Aoki 31, 58, Naoya Uosato 62] 
Renofa Yamaguchi             4-0  Tokai Univ. Kumamoto                       2,704 
  [Hidetoshi Miyuki 8, Shuto Kono 29, Naoto Ando 84, Yuya Torikai 84] 
Fukushima United             4-1  ThespaKusatsu Challengers                    480 
  [Ryota Okada 39, Takashi Kamoshida 48, Hiroki Higuchi 75, Naoki Maeda 90 – 
   Shoma Misao 5] 
Tokyo Verdy                  2-1  Vonds Ichihara                             1,132 
  [Douglas Vieira 26, Yoshiaki Takagi 53 – Tsubasa Nihei 57] 
Nara Club                    2-0  Kyoto Sangyo Univ.                           538 
  [Kazuma Sato 28, Taira Shige 30] 
SRC Hiroshima                0-4  Ehime FC                                     509 
  [Ryuga Suzuki 34, 65, 90+, Toyofumi Sakano 36] 
FC Gifu                      1-2  Honda FC                       [aet]       1,059 
  [Koya Kazama 16 – Shogo Omachi 12, Keita Miyauchi 120+] 
Blaublitz Akita              2-0  Vanraure Hachinohe                           603 
  [Takahiro Urashima 12, Go Dai-Mu 59] 
JEF United Chiba             5-0  Hokkaido Univ. of Education Iwamizawa      2,475 
  [Elton 25, 55, 63, 76, Ryuhei Niwa 60] 
FC Ryukyu                    1-0  Honda Lock                                   617 
  [Keita Tanaka 90] 
[Aug 28] 
Júbilo Iwata                 7-0  FC Gifu Second                             2,650 
  [Kazumichi Takagi 26, Yuki Nakamura 32, 34, 84, Kazuki Saito 36, 37, 63] 
Yokohama FC                  5-0  Yamagata University                          815 
  [Leo Osaki 16, ? (YU) 35 og, Toshihiro Matsushita 88, Na Sung-Soo 90, Shuma Kusumoto 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka               7-2  Kagoshima United                           1,731 
  [Shuto Nakahara 12, Yu Tamura 28, ? (K) 60 og, Takahiro Kunimoto 75, Takeshi Kanamori 80, 
   Yuta Mishima 87, Toshiya Sueyoshi 90 – Noriaki Fujimoto 9, 45] 
Roasso Kumamoto              2-1  FC Tosu                                    1,835 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 45, Kim Tae-Yeon 90+ - Daisuke Maruyama 52] 
Kamatamare Sanuki            1-0  FC Imabari                                 1,572 
  [Daigo Watanabe 65] 
Grulla Morioka               4-0  Waseda University                            604 
  [Taku Ushinohama 7, Kenta Anraku 29, 56, Kenzo Taniguchi 64] 
Matsumoto Yamaga             6-0  Tokuyama University                        4,561 
  [Kohei Mishima 7, 28, Daizen Maeda 29, Willians 42, Takayoshi Ishihara 87, 
   Hiroki Yamamoto 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa             4-1  Saurcos Fukui                              1,248 
  [Andrew Kumagai 11, 74, Yasuhito Tomita 45, Masahiro Kaneko 49] 
Cerezo Osaka                10-0  R.Velho Takamatsu                          3,037 
  [Noriyuki Sakemoto 17, Ryuji Sawakami 39, Kenyu Sugimoto 45, 51, 64, 74, 76, 
   Yusuke Maruhashi 57, Souza 68, Keiji Tamada 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga                  4-0  Banditonce Kakogawa                        1,488 
  [Sergio Escudero 24, Ippei Kokuryo 31, Koki Arita 53, Takuro Yajima 67] 


Second Round  

Participants: 
First Round winners (36 teams) 
J-League Div. 1 clubs, excluding AFC Champions’ League participants (12 teams) 

[Sep 3]
Júbilo Iwata                 2-0  Kanagawa University                        3,467 
  [Yasuhito Morishima 40, Yuki Nakamura 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare              6-0  Yamanashi Gakuin Univ. Orions              1,395 
  [Hokuto Shimoda 1, 8, 72, Dinei 12, Wessley 82, 86] 
Tokushima Vortis             2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu                        1,282 
  [Junya Osaki 76, Kim Kyung-Jung 87] 
Nagoya Grampus               0-1  Nagano Parceiro                            3,785 
  [Ryosuke Tada 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki             1-2  Yokohama FC                    [aet]       1,483 
  [Yu Kimura 89 pen – Ibba Laajab 15 pen, Naoki Nomura 112] 
Vanraure Hachinohe           0-0  Oita Trinita                   [pen 6-7]   2,490 
Shimizu S-Pulse              3-0  Mito Hollyhock                             3,703 
  [Shota Kaneko 18, Chong Tese 24, Takuma Edamura 66] 
Kashima Antlers              3-0  Kataller Toyama                            4,241 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 35, Gaku Shibasaki 39, Yuma Suzuki 59] 
Consadole Sapporo            1-2  Fagiano Okayama                            2,698 
  [Ken Tokura 90+ pen – Yuta Toyokawa 4, Yoshiki Fujimoto 86] 
Montedio Yamagata            5-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma                        2,310 
  [Shota Kawanishi 9, Diego Souza 29, Yuto Suzuki 32, Ryosuke Matsuoka 82, 
   Ryohei Hayashi 89] 
Albirex Niigata              5-3  Kwansei Gakuin Univ.           [aet]       3,475 
  [Rafael Silva 27, 56, 58, 107, Sho Naruoka 112 – Kento Aoki 22, Yuki Yamamoto 31, 
   Shunsuke Mori 79] 
Roasso Kumamoto              1-5  Tokyo Verdy                                1,483 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 8 – Tomohiro Taira 28, 66, Yoshiaki Takagi 43, Naoto Sawai 50, 
   Daisuke Takagi 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol               5-2  Nara Club                                  3,356 
  [Yuki Otsu 58, 73, Dudu 63, Cristiano 69, 90+ - Yushi Ogasa 55, Tomoki Taniguchi 61] 
Kamatamare Sanuki            0-2  Ehime FC                                   1,415 
  [Genta Omotehara 62, Takashi Kondo 89] 
Vegalta Sendai               2-5  Grulla Morioka                             3,870 
  [Naoki Ishikawa 18, Shunsuke Motegi 80 – Taku Ushinohama 13, Kazuma Umenai 26, 64, 
   Kenta Anraku 32, Tatsuya Suzuki 74] 
Matsumoto Yamaga             1-2  Honda FC                                   5,505 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 26 – Shogo Omachi 29, Kai Harada 67] 
Kawasaki Frontale            3-1  Blaublitz Akita                            5,088 
  [Eduardo 67, Yoshito Okubo 77, Yusuke Tasaka 82 – Kyohei Maeyama 28] 
JEF United Chiba             2-0  Zweigen Kanazawa                           3,021 
  [Elton 57, Kazuki Nagasawa 86] 
Sagan Tosu                   3-1  FC Ryukyu                                  3,489 
  [Moestafa El Kabir 9, Daichi Kamada 18, Shohei Okada 62 – Keisuke Tanabe 66] 
Cerezo Osaka                 2-1  Kyoto Sanga                    [aet]       5,518 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 25 pen, Souza 107 – Koji Yamase 14] 
[Sep 7] 
Omiya Ardija                 1-0  Gainare Tottori                            2,456 
  [Nejc Pečnik 51] 
Vissel Kobe                  7-1  Suzuka Unlimited                           1,698 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 6, Kazuma Watanabe 10, Pedro Junior 43, 66, Yuya Nakasaka 64, 
   Naoyuki Fujita 68, Asahi Masuyama 87 – Kenta Kakimoto 76] 
Avispa Fukuoka               2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               [pen 2-4]   1,690 
  [Takahiro Kunimoto 51, 103 – Yuya Torikai 49, Yuji Hoshi 120] 
Yokohama F. Marinos          2-0  Fukushima United               [aet]       3,425 
  [Kosuke Nakamachi 107, Kayke 115] 


Third Round [Sep 22] 

Participants: Second Round winners (24 teams) 

Omiya Ardija                 5-0  Júbilo Iwata                               3,625 
  [Jin Izumisawa 26, 40, Nejc Pečnik 57, Mateus 58, Keisuke Oyama 68] 
Shonan Bellmare              4-0  Tokushima Vortis                           1,527 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 6, Naoki Yamada 25, 61, Mitsuki Saito 50] 
Nagano Parceiro              2-3  Yokohama FC                    [aet]         733  [in Nagoya] 
  [Shogo Shiozawa 26, Conrado 51 – Tetsuya Okubo 50, Ibba Laajab 67 pen, 
   Nguyễn Tuấn Anh 101] 
Oita Trinita                 0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                            1,471  [in Kofu] 
  [Tomoya Inukai 54] 
Kashima Antlers              2-1  Fagiano Okayama                            5,291 
  [Ryota Nagaki 60, ? (F) 88 og – Yoshiki Fujimoto 22] 
Vissel Kobe                  3-3  Montedio Yamagata              [pen 5-3]   2,425 
  [Pedro Junior 9, 28, Shohei Takahashi 90+ - Diego Souza 65 pen, Ryosuke Matsuoka 74, 
   Masashi Oguro 80] 
Albirex Niigata              1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi                           4,084 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 77] 
Yokohama F. Marinos          4-0  Tokyo Verdy                                5,733 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 18, Kosuke Nakamachi 26, Kayke 45 pen, 88] 
Kashiwa Reysol               1-0  Ehime FC                       [aet]       3,345 
  [Cristiano 113] 
Grulla Morioka               1-2  Honda FC                                   1,075  [in Sendai] 
  [Kazuma Umenai 59 pen – Shogo Omachi 26, Yuhei Nakagawa 90+] 
Kawasaki Frontale            4-1  JEF United Chiba               [aet]       8,078 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 20, Shintaro Kurumaya 105, Yoshito Okubo 108, 115 – Takayuki Funayama 51] 
Sagan Tosu                   2-0  Cerezo Osaka                               5,391 
  [Yohei Toyoda 34 pen, Takamitsu Tomiyama 75] 


Fourth Round  

Participants: 
Third Round winners (12 teams) 
AFC Champions’ League participants (4 teams) 

[Nov 9] 
Gamba Osaka                  1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                [aet]       8,789 
  [Shun Nagasawa 112] 
Omiya Ardija                 1-0  Yokohama FC                                4,714 
  [Akihiro Ienaga 89 pen] 
FC Tokyo                     2-1  Honda FC                                   6,605 
  [Shoya Nakajima 51, Sei Muroya 80 – Junya Kuno 18] 
[Nov 12] 
Yokohama F. Marinos          1-0  Albirex Niigata                           11,356 
  [Jun Amano 90+] 
Vissel Kobe                  1-2  Kashima Antlers                            7,282 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 64 – Fabricio 32, 55] 
Sagan Tosu                   0-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima                        9,743 
  [Kosei Shibasaki 18, Peter Utaka 26, Anderson Lopes 53] 
Kashiwa Reysol               1-3  Shonan Bellmare                            6,588 
  [Naoki Wako 25 – Dinei 52, Kaoru Takayama 68, Shuhei Otsuki 85] 
Kawasaki Frontale            3-3  Urawa Red Diamonds             [pen 4-1]  20,009 
  [Yoshito Okubo 86 pen, Takayuki Morimoto 90+, Eduardo 117 – 
   Shinzo Koroki 71, ? (K) 88 og, Takuya Aoki 97] 


Quarterfinals [Dec 24] 

Yokohama F. Marinos          2-1  Gamba Osaka                               21,898 
  [Manabu Saito 63 pen, Jun Amano 90+ - Yasuyuki Konno 87] 
Kashima Antlers              1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima                       18,391 
  [Shuhei Akasaki 57] 
Omiya Ardija                 4-2  Shonan Bellmare                [aet]      10,297 
  [Jin Izumisawa 32, Kosuke Kikuchi 111, 118, Tsubasa Oya 120 – 
   Shunsuke Kikuchi 70, Yoshihito Fujita 93] 
FC Tokyo                     1-2  Kawasaki Frontale                         29,378 
  [Sota Hirayama 90+ - Yoshito Okubo 20, Elsinho 28] 


Semifinals [Dec 29] 

Yokohama F. Marinos          0-2  Kasima Antlers                            14,302 
  [Shoma Doi 41, Yuma Suzuki 73] 
Omiya Ardija                 0-1  Kawasaki Frontale                         23,087 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 85] 


Final [Jan 1, 2017, Municipal Soccer Stadium, Suita. Att: 34,166] 

Kashima Antlers        2-1  Kawasaki Frontale       [aet] 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 42, Fabricio 94 – Yu Kobayashi 54] 
Kashima:    Hitoshi Sogahata, Daigo Nishi, Naomichi Ueda, Gen Shoji, Shuto Yamamoto 
            (Hwang Seok-Ko 45), Ryota Nagaki, Mitsuo Ogasawara (Fabricio 88), 
            Yasushi Endo, Gaku Shibasakim Shoma Doi, Shuhei Akasaki (Yuma Suzuki 67). 
            COACH: Masatada Ishii. 
Kaawasaki:  Jung Sung-Ryong, Yusuke Tasaka (Kentaro Moriya 98), Shogo Taniguchi, 
            Eduardo, Shintaro Kurumaya, Ryota Oshima (Takayuki Morimoto 105), 
            Kengo Nakamura, Elsinho, Kyohei Noborizato (Koji Miyoshi 45), 
            Yu Kobayashi, Yoshito Okubo. 
            COACH: Yahiro Kazama. 



J.League Yamazaki Nabisco Cup/J.League YBC Levain Cup

NB: in June renamed to J.League YBC Levain Cup. 

Group A 

Round 1 [Mar 23] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2  Ventforet Kofu                 7,321 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 60 – Billy Celeski 6, Nilson 45] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Nagoya Grampus                 5,359 
  [Ataru Esaka 37] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Vissel Kobe                    6,695 
  [Kazuki Saito 13 – Pedro Junior 35, Leandro 69] 

Round 2 [Mar 27] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Omiya Ardija                   6,331 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1  Shonan Bellmare                7,309 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 87] 
Vissel Kobe             4-1  Kashima Antlers                7,024 
  [Pedro Junior 23, 64, Kazuma Watanabe 37, Takahito Soma 75 – 
   Shuto Yamamoto 84] 

Round 3 [Apr 6] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Omiya Ardija                   6,134 
  [Nejc Pečnik 64] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-0  Ventforet Kofu                 6,541 
  [Daisuke Matsui 1] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-3  Kashima Antlers                6,134 
  [Ryunosuke Noda 38 – Yasushi Endo 52, Caio 66, Gen Shoji 71] 

Round 4 [Apr 20] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-0  Júbilo Iwata                   5,211            
Nagoya Grampus          0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 3,919 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  Omiya Ardija                   5,077 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 58 – Ataru Esaka 17] 

Round 5 [May 18] 
Kashima Antlers         2-3  Shonan Bellmare                5,788 
  [Ryota Nagaki 11, Shoma Doi 26 – Shuhei Otsuki 18, 
   Ariajasuru Hasegawa 87, Jin Hanato 90+] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Júbilo Iwata                   5,985 
  [Keisuke Oyama 25]           
Ventforet Kofu          0-2  Vissel Kobe                    4,723 
  [Yudai Tanaka 64, Seigo Kobayashi 75] 

Round 6 [May 25] 
Kashima Antlers         1-1  Júbilo Iwata                   5,272 
  [Taro Sugimoto 58 – Yoshiaki Fujita 17] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Shonan Bellmare                4,029 
  [Akito Kawamoto 61] 
Vissel Kobe             4-0  Nagoya Grampus                 5,168 
  [Yuya Nakasaka 10, Kazuma Watanabe 19, Daisuke Ishizu 88, 
   Shunki Takahashi 90+] 

Round 7 [Jun 5] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Kashima Antlers                9,316 
  [Nejc Pečnik 87] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-2  Vissel Kobe                    4,501 
  [Yuya Nakasaka 37, Naoyuki Fujita 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-3  Nagoya Grampus                 8,792 
  [Jay Bothroyd 64 – Tomoya Koyamatsu 27, Akira Takeuchi 37, 
   Kengo Kawamata 39] 

Final Table: 

1.Vissel Kobe                6   5  1  0  15- 3  16  Qualified 
2.Omiya Ardija               6   4  2  0   5- 1  14  Qualified 
---------------------------------------------------
3.Ventforet Kofu             6   2  2  2   3- 4   8  
4.Shonan Bellmare            6   2  1  3   4- 6   7   
5.Júbilo Iwata               6   1  2  3   4- 7   5   
6.Kashima Antlers            6   1  1  4   8-12   4  
7.Nagoya Grampus             6   1  1  4   4-10   4     


Group B 

Round 1 [Mar 23] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Albirex Niigata                6,135 
  [Kodai Enomoto 4] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           15,644 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-2  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,525 
  [Hisashi Jogo 17, Wellington 30 pen – Naoki Wako 55, 
   Junya Tanaka 77] 

Round 2 [Mar 27] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 6,944 
  [Shingo Tomita 69] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                11,510 
  [Yu Tamura 79] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Sagan Tosu                    12,427 
  [Leo Silva 75] 

Round 3 [Apr 6] 
Albirex Niigata         0-5  Kawasaki Frontale              8,404 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 8, 23, Kenta Kano 20 pen, 83, Koji Hashimoto 48] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Vegalta Sendai                 4,195 
  [Baek Sung-Dong 38 – Kim Min-Tae 86] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-3  Kashiwa Reysol                 7,084 
  [Cayman Togashi 5 – Hiroto Nakagawa 42, Tatsuya Masushima 50, 68] 

Round 4 [Apr 20] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,956 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1  Kawasaki Frontale              5,543 
  [Diego Oliveira 39, Kosuke Taketomi 90+ - Eduardo Neto 72] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  Sagan Tosu                     4,777 
  [Sho Ito 23 pen] 

Round 5 [May 18] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-2  Albirex Niigata                5,300 
  [Diego Oliveira 66 – Yuta Ito 55, Kazuki Kozuka 72] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Kawasaki Frontale              4,779 
  [Takamitsu Tomiyama 72 - ? (S) 16 og] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,133 
  [Shingo Hyodo 73 pen, Sho Ito 90+ - Shoki Hirai 31] 

Round 6 [May 25] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 8,801 
  [Shohei Otsuka 43, 48 – Ramon Lopes 85 pen] 
Albirex Niigata         1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            8,136 
  [Hiroshi Ibusuki 7 – Teruhito Nakagawa 72] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-1  Sagan Tosu                    14,465 
  [Shoki Hirai 85 – Yohei Toyoda 45 pen] 

Round 7 [Jun 5] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,811 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 42 pen, Manabu Saito 61] 
Avispa Fukuoka          4-2  Albirex Niigata                7,209 
  [Takeshi Kanamori 16, 37, Shoki Hirai 19, Hisashi Jogo 68 – 
   Ryohei Yamazaki 6, Musashi Suzuki 82] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,337 
  [Kei Ikeda 31 pen – Ederson 79] 

Final Table: 

1.Yokohama F. Marinos        6   3  2  1   7- 5  11  Qualified
2.Avispa Fukuoka             6   2  3  1   9- 7   9  Qualified    
---------------------------------------------------
3.Kawasaki Frontale          6   2  2  2   9- 5   8   
4.Kashiwa Reysol             6   2  2  2   9- 8   8    
5.Vegalta Sendai             6   2  2  2   4- 5   8    
6.Albirex Niigata            6   2  1  3   6-12   7  
7.Sagan Tosu                 6   0  4  2   4- 6   4  


Quarterfinals [Aug 31, Sep 4]
 
Omiya Ardija           2-1  0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos 
  [1. Mateus 23, Akihiro Ienaga 87 – Takashi Kanai 71. Att: 6,283] 
  [2. Kayke 45. Att: 8,862] 
Vissel Kobe            1-2  0-4  Urawa Red Diamonds 
  [1. Leandro 35 – Toshiyuki Takagi 6, Zlatan Ljubijankic 41. Att: 7,001] 
  [2. Toshiyuki Takagi 39, 60, Yuki Abe 43 pen, Tadanari Lee 84. Att: 19,253] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima    1-1  3-6  Gamba Osaka 
  [1. Kosei Shibasaki 28 – Hiroto Goya 86. Att: 5,529] 
  [2. Yuki Nogami 24, Koji Morisaki 52, Yusuke Minagawa 79 – Shun Nagasawa 32, 45, 
   Daiki Niwa 55, Ademilson 60, 63, Hiroyuki Abe 71. Att: 12,977] 
FC Tokyo               1-1  2-0  Avispa Fukuoka 
  [1. Shoya Nakajima 62 – Yuta Mishima 90. Att: 6,882] 
  [2. Sotan Tanabe 30, Hideto Takahashi 75. Att: 8,060] 

Semifinals [Oct 5, 9] 

Gamba Osaka            0-0  1-1  Yokohama F. Marinos 
  [1. Att: 11,160] 
  [2. Yasuhito Endo 63 – Sho Ito 56. Att: 19,378] 
FC Tokyo               1-2  1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds 
  [1. Keigo Higashi 49 – Toshiyuki Takagi 77, Yuki Muto 80. Att: 13,354] 
  [2. Shoya Nakajima 81 – Shinzo Koroki 24, 38, 53 pen. Att: 26,876] 

Final [Oct 15, Saitama] 

Gamba Osaka            1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds      [pen 4-5] 
  [Ademilson 17 – Tadanari Lee 76. Att: 51,248] 




J.League Division 2

Promotion to J1 League: 

Top 2 teams will be promoted automatically. The 3rd promoting club will be 
determined by a play-off held by 4 clubs (3rd - 6th placed clubs in the standings 
in the league matches). 

First Round: Two ties will be held: "3rd placed club - 6th placed club" and 
"4th placed club - 5th placed club". Each tie will be played as one match on 
the home stadium determined by the standings in the league matches 
(i.e. 3rd and 4th placed clubs' stadiums).

Final Round: A tie will be held by the two winners of the first round. The tie 
will be played as one match at a neutral venue, which is yet to be determined.

Tiebreakers: If the score ties by 90 minutes, neither extra time nor penalty shoot-out 
will be held: the winner is determined by the standings in the league matches.

Final Table:

 1.Consadole Sapporo          42  25 10  7  65-33  85  Promoted 
 2.Shimizu S-Pulse            42  25  9  8  85-37  84  Promoted [-] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Matsumoto Yamaga           42  24 12  6  62-32  84  Promotion Play-off [-]  
 4.Cerezo Osaka               42  23  9 10  62-46  78  Promotion Play-off 
 5.Kyoto Sanga                42  18 15  9  50-37  69  Promotion Play-off 
 6.Fagiano Okayama            42  17 14 11  58-44  65  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Machida Zelvia             42  18 11 13  53-44  65  [+] 
 8.Yokohama FC                42  16 11 15  50-51  59
 9.Tokushima Vortis           42  16  9 17  46-42  57  
10.Ehime FC                   42  12 20 10  41-40  56
11.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  13 14 15  52-53  53 
12.Renofa Yamaguchi           42  14 11 17  55-63  53  [+] 
13.Mito Hollyhock             42  10 18 14  45-49  48 
14.Montedio Yamagata          42  11 14 17  43-49  47  [-] 
15.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  10 17 15  39-51  47 
16.Roasso Kumamoto            42  12 10 20  38-53  46 
17.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  11 12 19  52-66  45    
18.Tokyo Verdy                42  10 13 19  43-61  43     
19.Kamatamare Sanuki          42  10 13 19  43-62  43  
20.FC Gifu                    42  12  7 23  47-71  43 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
21.Zweigen Kanazawa           42   8 15 19  36-60  39  Relegation Play-off 
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42   8 14 20  43-64  38  Relegated 


J1 Promotion Play-offs 

Semifinals [Nov 27] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2  Fagiano Okayama               12,200 
  [Paulinho 74 – Yuki Oshitani 23, Shingo Akamine 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Kyoto Sanga                   13,922 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 13 – Koki Arita 90] 

Final [Dec 4] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Fagiano Okayama               17,086 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 52] 


J2/J3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 27, Dec 4] 

Tochigi SC              0-1  0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa 
  [1. Tatsushi Koyanagi 89. Att: 5,369] 
  [2. Keiya Nakami 34 pen, 69. Att: 7,130] 


Round 1 [Feb 28] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Consadole Sapporo              9,272 
  [Alan Pinheiro 75] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,020 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 58 – Ryo Nagai 23, Yusuke Murakami 50] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Ehime FC                      15,453 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Fagiano Okayama               11,308 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 5 – Shinya Yajima 52] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               8,253 
  [Koki Kiyotake 16 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     4-0  FC Gifu                        8,418 
  [Shusuke Tsubouchi 12, Satoshi Tokiwa 34 pen, Yusuke Segawa 60, 83] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  10,112 
  [Kazuya Yamamura 71] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              9,929 
  [Hayato Nakama 74] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Tokushima Vortis              12,063 
  [Makito Yoshida 90, Kazuki Nagasawa 90+ – Daisuke Tomita 59] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 6,983 
  [Koki Arita 53 – Kohei Mishima 73] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0  Montedio Yamagata              4,647 
  [Rui Komatsu 76] 

Round 2 [Mar 6] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  10,420 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 45] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1  Tokyo Verdy                    2,858 
  [Ryota Nagata 12, Hayato Nakama 74 – Kazuki Hiramoto 90+] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,236 
  [Shunta Takahashi 32, Tetsuya Funatsu 42 – Yuji Sakuda 45] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  JEF United Chiba               9,288 
  [Yuki Oshitani 51, 62 – Kazuki Nagasawa 70] 
Ehime FC                1-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,084 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 88 – Masashi Oguro 7] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,812 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 19] 
FC Gifu                 0-4  Consadole Sapporo              4,898 
  [Ken Tokura 22, 35 pen, 41, ? (G) 43 og] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                4,413 
  [Keita Saito 83] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,286 
  [Genki Omae 16, 58, Yosuke Kawai 87] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    3,805 
  [Yuki Nakashima 90+ - Andrei Girotto 71] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,669 
  [Hiroki Yamamoto 1, Masaki Iida 35] 

Round 3 
[Mar 12] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma           13,425 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 59]     
[Mar 13] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Ehime FC                      20,012 
  [Julinho 41 – Yuji Senuma 49] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              13,078 
Fagiano Okayama         2-2  Kyoto Sanga                    9,098 
  [Daisuke Ito 66, Yuta Toyokawa 78 – Lee Yong-Jae 50, 
   Yosuke Ishibitsu 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2  Montedio Yamagata              4,358 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 57, 73 – Diego Souza 13, 30] 
FC Gifu                 1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,215 
  [Leonardo Rocha 89] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Yokohama FC                    9,419 
  [Takayuki Funayama 65] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 2,929 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Machida Zelvia                 4,711 
  [Yuki Nakashima 40 pen, Takafumi Suzuki 50] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,452 
  [Hayato Nakama 52, Yusuke Takeda 87 – Daiki Matsumoto 12, 
   Ryo Nagai 44] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    5,902 
  [Koki Kiyotake 25 pen] 

Round 4 [Mar 20] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  12,603 
  [Yuzo Tashiro 90] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-3  Fagiano Okayama                5,193 
  [Kohei Mishima 64, Takuya Miyamoto 90 – Daiki Iwamasa 52, 90+, 
   Yuki Oshitani 62] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Tokushima Vortis               3,813 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 77] 
Yokohama FC             2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,122 
  [Kosuke Onose 64, 81] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-2  Consadole Sapporo             12,624 
  [? (S) 22 og, Ken Tokura 34] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,195 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 31 – Tetsuya Kijima 77, ? (T) 80 og] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  JEF United Chiba              17,284 
  [Masaki Yamamoto 56] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,013 
  [Yuki Nakashima 11, 28 – Yuji Sakuda 39] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,658 
Ehime FC                0-3  FC Gifu                        3,549 
  [Ryo Takiya 38, Koya Kazama 51, Leo Mineiro 74] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,951 
  [Koki Kotegawa 57 – Koki Kiyotake 89] 

Round 5 [Mar 26] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-1  Kyoto Sanga                    9,341 
  [Ken Tokura 3, 51 pen, Akito Fukumori 45 – Shogo Shimohata 89] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                7,161 
  [Mitchell Duke 32] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-3  Renofa Yamaguchi              10,895 
  [Masaki Iida 22, Hayuma Tanaka 79 pen, Yudai Iwama 82 – 
   ? (M) 52 og, Kazuhito Kishida 59, Takuto Haraguchi 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            7,050 
  [Yuki Oshitani 45 pen, ? (G) 53 og] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2  Tokushima Vortis               4,947 
  [Evson 70 – Yuto Uchida 49 pen, Yuji Kimura 53] 
FC Gifu                 1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 4,484 
  [Leo Mineiro 42 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            8,555     
Tokyo Verdy             0-1  Machida Zelvia                 5,166 
  [Koji Suzuki 90] 
Yokohama FC             0-0  Ehime FC                       2,523 
Cerezo Osaka            2-2  Zweigen Kanazawa              11,482 
  [Bruno Meneghel 4, Kenyu Sugimoto 63 – Mendes 26, 
   Kenta Yamafuji 90+ pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-2  Roasso Kumamoto                5,029 
  [Koki Kiyotake 9, Ryuichi Hirashige 41 pen] 

Round 6 [Apr 3] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,657 
  [Kohei Mishima 20]     
Machida Zelvia          2-0  Consadole Sapporo              7,146 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 23, Kentaro Shigematsu 90] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Yokohama FC                    5,018 
  [An Byong-Jun 11 – Kosuke Onose 9, Tomohiro Tsuda 18] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    7,184 
  [Eiichi Katayama 75 – Kenji Kitawaki 89] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,072 
  [Ryo Nagai 13 – Kohei Kudo 9] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,727 
  [Genki Omae 72, 74] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-3  FC Gifu                        3,508 
  [Daisuke Tomita 28 – Ryutaro Karube 34, Bruno Suzuki 43, 
   Koya Kazama 73] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-2  Montedio Yamagata              3,676 
  [Daniel Lovinho 38, Lee Yong-Jae 45, Yuki Horigome 48 – 
   Masashi Oguro 2, Ryohei Hayashi 74] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  JEF United Chiba              10,719 
  [Souza 32, 38 – Elton 46] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              5,126 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 71] 
Ehime FC                2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,514 
  [Shuto Kojima 36, Kazuhisa Kawahara 50 - ? (E) 77 og] 

Round 7 
[Apr 9] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Machida Zelvia                 5,320 
  [Koji Suzuki 9 pen] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       3-2  FC Gifu                        2,350 
  [Ryota Nagata 9, Kenji Baba 52, Ryosuke Kijima 90+ - 
   Bruno Suzuki 64, 79] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,731 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 46 – Masato Nakayama 1, 45] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2  Ehime FC                       4,070 
  [Kohei Mishima 20 – Yuji Senuma 8, Toyofumi Sakano 65] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Tokushima Vortis              10,976 
  [Kohei Kudo 55] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    4,160 
  [Koki Arita 74] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               9,280 
  [Seitaro Tomisawa 45] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-4  Yokohama FC                    3,569 
  [Naoki Nomura 23, Ibba Laajab 39, 43, Tetsuya Okubo 84] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-2  Cerezo Osaka                  15,083 
  [Ricardo Santos 69, Kazuya Yamamura 82] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Fagiano Okayama                9,467 
  [Akito Fukumori 13] 
[Apr 10] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,752 

Round 8 
[Apr 16] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Fagiano Okayama                2,641 
  [Akira Kaji 35] 
[Apr 17] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              6,552 
  [Genki Omae 20, Chong Tese 54 – Hayato Nakama 1, 
   Tetsuya Kijima 62] 
FC Gifu                 0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               6,295 
  [? (G) 5 og, Masahiro Nasukawa 8] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,380 
  [Daiki Watari 9 – Yuji Hoshi 36] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1  Consadole Sapporo              4,871 
  [Koya Yuruki 11 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 59] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Machida Zelvia                 7,986 
  [Ado Onaiwu 90+ - Koji Suzuki 11] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu           18,809 
  [Souza 90+ - Kazuki Hara 44] 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    3,238 
  [Shinichi Terada 22 – Masaki Chugo 62]  
[May 18] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1  Ehime FC                       1,924 
  [Akira Ando 36, Masahiro Kaneko 73 – Yuji Senuma 86] 
[Jun 29] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                2,884 
  [Kyohei Uchida 63 – Koki Kiyotake 68] 
[Sep 7] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 2,692 
  [Yu Kimura 7 – Shu Hiramatsu 39] 

Round 9 
[Apr 23] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  21,640 
  [Junichi Inamoto 82] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,431 
  [Yuki Nakashima 76] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        4-2  JEF United Chiba               5,159 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 26, 34, Masato Nakayama 34, Takaki Fukumitsu 48 – 
   Seitaro Tomisawa 29, Makito Yoshida 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-3  Mito Hollyhock                 3,999 
  [Junya Imase 36, Keisuke Funatani 60, Yosuke Yuzawa 73] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  FC Gifu                        3,008 
  [Masato Yamazaki 70 – Evandro 5, Koya Kazama 45] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,731 
  [Yuya Hashiuchi 15] 
Ehime FC                1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,323 
  [Makoto Rindo 76] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                2,589 
  [Kazuki Hara 40 - ? (G) 47 og, Genki Omae 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma           12,034 
  [Kohei Kudo 29, Hiroki Yamamoto 67 pen – Shunta Takahashi 80]     
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Montedio Yamagata              8,256 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 70] 
[Sep 7] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Yokohama FC                    3,108 
  [Kensuke Sato 85] 

Round 10 
[Apr 29] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,365 
  [Evson 56 – Rui Komatsu 2] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-3  Yokohama FC                    5,729 
  [Ryo Nagai 70 - Ibba Laajab 59, Tetsuya Okubo 83, 
   Tomohiro Tsuda 86] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Tokushima Vortis              14,186 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 20] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,058 
  [Ryutaro Karube 23 – Fumitaka Kitatani 56, Masato Nakayama 83] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-2  Machida Zelvia                 9,170 
  [Yuki Oshitani 5, Daiki Iwamasa 38 – Yuki Nakashima 31, 
   Koji Suzuki 59] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-2  Kyoto Sanga                   14,883 
  [Andrei Girotto 8, Yuki Honda 48] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  JEF United Chiba               6,042 
  [Song Ju-Hun 5] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         4-1  Zweigen Kanazawa              11,057 
  [Genki Omae 14, 52, Chong Tese 57, 79 – Kosuke Ota 17] 
Ehime FC                0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,235 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-2  Tokyo Verdy                    3,234 
  [Satoshi Tokiwa 5, Shunta Takahashi 75 – Akira Ibayashi 30, 
   Naoto Sawai 34] 
[Jul 6] 
Montedio Yamagata       4-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,303 
  [Naoki Kuriyama 21, Yuto Suzuki 29, Diego Rosa 30, 
   Diego Souza 34 pen – Anderson 63] 

Round 11 
[May 3] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Fagiano Okayama                5,561 
  [Shingo Akamine 66, Yuta Toyokawa 89] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  17,302 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 25] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-1  Consadole Sapporo              4,623 
  [Julinho 17] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,332 
  [Masato Nakayama 47, Taiki Kato 80]     
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 3,698 
  [Ken Iwao 82] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,219 
  [Koki Kazama 10, ? (V) 59 og – Daiki Matsumoto 45, Ryo Nagai 64] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  FC Gifu                        6,034 
  [Yuki Nakashima 33 – Leonardo Rocha 36] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                8,140 
  [Koji Yamase 63, Koki Arita 68 – Koya Kitagawa 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki             11,439 
  [Yamato Machida 13 – Ryosuke Kijima 67] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,515 
  [Hirokazu Usami 78] 
[Aug 31] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2  Ehime FC                       2,562 
  [Minoru Suganuma 28 – Kosuke Shirai 54, Ibuki Fujita 88] 

Round 12 
[May 7] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,917 
  [Hiroki Bandai 90+ - Kazuki Hara 72] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  Machida Zelvia                 2,739 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 6] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-3  Yokohama FC                    4,313 
  [Tomohiro Tsuda 34, Tetsuya Okubo 45, Naoki Nomura 87] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            5,362 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 29, Shun Ito 31, Diego Souza 43 – 
   Shun Nakamura 80]     
Tokyo Verdy             0-4  Matsumoto Yamaga               8,664 
  [Masaki Miyasaka 8, Hiroyuki Takasaki 28 pen, 51, 59] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  JEF United Chiba               5,529 
  [Yuki Horigome 75 – Naoya Kondo 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-3  Fagiano Okayama                4,015 
  [Yuki Oshitani 14, Daiki Iwamasa 63, Eiichi Katayama 88] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,339 
  [Masahiro Kaneko 87] 
Ehime FC                0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   7,740 
[May 8] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,124 
  [Masanori Abe 27 – Genki Omae 4] 
[Aug 25] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                9,834 
  [? (R) 67 og] 

Round 13 [May 15] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  Consadole Sapporo              6,028 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 81] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki             11,402 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    3,902 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 75 – Daisuke Takagi 3] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1  Tokushima Vortis              10,469 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 65] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,115 
  [Lee Yon-Jick 57 – Hirokazu Usami 49] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  FC Gifu                        9,464 
  [Evandro 51 pen] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     3-1  Yokohama FC                    8,369 
  [Shusuke Tsubouchi 36, Yuya Yamagishi 56, Yuki Matsushita 67 pen – 
   Tetsuya Okubo 87 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0  Roasso Kumamoto               14,163 
  [Yamato Machida 56, 74] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            4,722 
  [Kazuki Hara 56] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-4  Renofa Yamaguchi              10,857 
  [Bruno Meneghel 25, Yoichiro Kakitani 27 – Ryuta Koike 12, 86, 
   Yuya Torikai 26, 72] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    3,841 
  [Daiki Numa 88] 

Round 14 [May 22] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,483 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Machida Zelvia                12,462 
  [Masaki Iida 60] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  Consadole Sapporo              3,208 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 42] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,649 
  [Hidenori Ishii 41 – Shunta Takahashi 51]     
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Ehime FC                       8,486 
  [Soichi Tanaka 62, Shingo Akamine 85 – Takashi Kondo 45] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2  Kyoto Sanga                    3,682 
  [Kazuki Hara 30 – Lee Yong-Jae 37, Koji Yamase 52] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 8,201 
  [Kohei Mishima 81] 
JEF United Chiba        3-2  FC Gifu                       10,147 
  [Elton 5, Haruya Ide 10, Kazuki Nagasawa 83 – 
   Daiki Tamori 51, Keiji Takachi 85] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                8,792 
  [Daisuke Takagi 44, Yoshiaki Takagi 45 – Ryohei Shirasaki 6] 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  10,524 
  [Atsushi Ichimura 87 – Bruno Meneghel 89] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-3  V-Varen Nagasaki               6,609 
  [Koichi Sato 8, Shohei Kishida 12, Ryota Kajikawa 89] 

Round 15 
[May 28] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 1,924 
  [Hironori Nishi 59 – Yosuke Yuzawa 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,490 
  [Daiki Watari 45] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-1  Renofa Yamaguchi              10,920 
  [Ken Tokura 48 pen, Yoshihiro Uchimura 53, Julinho 79 – 
   Yoshihiro Shoji 82 pen] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         8-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            8,310 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 3, Chong Tese 15, 55, Genki Omae 17, 57, 
   Kazuya Murata 40, 79, Shota Kaneko 82]     
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  Yokohama FC                    9,903 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 57] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Montedio Yamagata              8,248 
  [Diego Souza 23 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1  JEF United Chiba               5,762 
  [Koichi Sato 14 – Haruya Ide 18] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Fagiano Okayama               13,774 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 31, Kazuya Yamamura 63 – Yuta Toyokawa 13] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2  Machida Zelvia                 2,509 
  [Koji Suzuki 29, 76] 
[May 29] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               7,636 
  [Kohei Kudo 14, Hiroki Yamamoto 89] 
Ehime FC                0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    2,019 

Round 16 [Jun 4] 
FC Gifu                 2-4  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,074 
  [Leo Mineiro 9 pen, Ryo Takiya 18 – Ryota Takasugi 3, 
   Ryo Nagai 6, 13, 37] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                7,308 
  [Soichi Tanaka 24, Shinya Yajima 65 pen – Anderson 51] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        3-1  Tokyo Verdy                    4,909 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 32, 39, Yoshihiro Shoji 90+ - Daisuke Takagi 47] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Yokohama FC                    6,659 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu           11,140 
  [Yudai Iwama 14, Takefumi Toma 61 – Kazuki Hara 79] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                8,827 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  Tokushima Vortis               4,021 
  [Koji Suzuki 45 pen] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-3  Kamatamare Sanuki             18,002 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 10, Riku Matsuda 90 – Kenji Baba 77, 
   Kodai Fujii 80, Hironori Nishi 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    3,069 
  [Masato Yamazaki 58 – Sergio Escudero 14] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-2  JEF United Chiba              11,937 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 38, Reis 72 – Yamato Machida 16, Shohei Abe 20] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-2  Ehime FC                       4,085 
  [Shunta Takahashi 41 – Kazuhisa Kawahara 45 pen, Toyofumi Sakano 58] 

Round 17 [Jun 8] 
JEF United Chiba        3-0  Montedio Yamagata              7,684 
  [Elton 13, 20, Yamato Machida 79] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  FC Gifu                        3,120 
  [Masaki Chugo 45 pen – Masanori Abe 49] 
Machida Zelvia          1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,171 
  [Koji Suzuki 88 pen – Genki Omae 11 pen, Koya Kitagawa 82] 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 2,077 
  [Reo Osaki 12 – Kohei Mishima 14] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-2  Consadole Sapporo             10,796 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 23, Hiroki Yamamoto 34, Yudai Iwama 81 – 
   Ken Tokura 52, 65] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Ehime FC                       3,629 
  [Yuki Kagawa 7 – Kenta Uchida 32] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-3  Kyoto Sanga                    2,153 
  [Hayato Nakama 81 – Yuki Horigome 72, 89, Yosuke Ishibitsu 87] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-3  Fagiano Okayama                3,218 
  [Akihiro Sato 20, Daiki Watari 78 – Tadashi Takeda 30, 
   Daisuke Ito 39, Yuki Oshitani 67] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-3  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,115 
  [Yusuke Segawa 12, 43, 90+]     
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Cerezo Osaka                   6,342 
  [Ryo Nagai 90 – Ricardo Santos 13, Yasuki Kimoto 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         5-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               2,638 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 1, 31, Koki Kiyotake 9, Kim Tae-Yeon 36, 
   Kohei Kuroki 44 – Kenta Yamafuji 49, An Byong-Jun 78 pen] 

Round 18 
[Jun 12] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-2  Machida Zelvia                 4,280 
  [Romero Frank 77, Kohei Mishima 83 – Koji Suzuki 10, 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-0  Yokohama FC                   11,647 
  [Takuma Edamura 37, Kazuya Murata 76, 90] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Cerezo Osaka                   8,087 
  [Bruno Meneghel 5] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              7,043 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 44, Koya Yuruki 84 – Tetsuya Kijima 65] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               1,795 
  [Naoya Ishigami 11, ? (Z) 43 og, Tomoki Ikemoto 59 – 
   Masato Yamazaki 21, Kenta Yamafuji 49] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                4,710 
  [Tatsuki Kobayashi 90+ - Kohei Kuroki 52] 
JEF United Chiba        2-2  Tokyo Verdy                   11,196 
  [Takayuki Funayama 53, Haruya Ide 59 – Douglas Vieira 74, 
   Naoto Sawai 78] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               5,925 
  [Andrei Girotto 3, Shunsuke Iwanuma 24, Daniel Lovinho 89] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               8,193 
  [Shinya Yajima 45 pen, Masahiko Sawaguchi 57 – Hiroyuki Takasaki 73] 
Ehime FC                0-2  Tokushima Vortis               4,460 
  [Akihiro Sato 21, Yuji Kimura 25] 
[Jun 13] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki              10,607 
  [Ken Tokura 26, Reis 33 – Ryo Nagai 19] 

Round 19 
[Jun 19] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu           11,957 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 45] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Kyoto Sanga                    4,209 
  [Naoto Sawai 64, Akira Ibayashi 75 – Sergio Escudero 32] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Ehime FC                       3,481 
  [Kenta Uchida 51] 
Yokohama FC             1-2  FC Gifu                        3,017 
  [Kazuyoshi Miura 22 – Leo Mineiro 51, 64] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Montedio Yamagata             12,141 
  [Ryutaro Iio 90] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1  JEF United Chiba               8,730 
  [Chong Tese 17 – Ado Onaiwu 21] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 4,599 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 74] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,084 
  [Koichi Sato 51, Park Hyung-Jin 66 – Shunta Takahashi 12, 
   Yusuke Segawa 72]     
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              5,191 
  [Koki Kiyotake 34, Shintaro Shimada 42] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-2  Tokushima Vortis               8,464 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 25, Bruno Meneghel 49 pen, Souza 73 – 
   Daiki Watari 69, Yu Hasegawa 77] 
[Jun 20] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Fagiano Okayama                2,418 
  [Masato Yamazaki 46 – Yuki Oshitani 70 pen] 

Round 20 [Jun 26] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-2  Mito Hollyhock                 5,113 
  [Diego Souza 56, Shota Kawanishi 84 – Kohei Mishima 23, 
   Eiji Shirai 24] 
JEF United Chiba        1-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu           10,344 
  [Elton 82 – Kazuki Hara 25, Koki Kazama 76] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Machida Zelvia                 6,871 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 68] 
FC Gifu                 2-3  Roasso Kumamoto                4,507 
  [Masaya Tashiro 68, Ryo Takiya 90 – Issei Takayanagi 43, 
   Yohei Kurakawa 88, Kim Tae-Yeon 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-4  Shimizu S-Pulse                7,310 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 20, Hideki Ishige 38, Koya Kitagawa 85, 
   Kazuya Murata 88] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,525 
  [Kenta Yamafuji 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,970 
  [Koji Yamase 90+ - Masaki Iida 66, 76] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Tokyo Verdy                   10,171 
  [Ricardo Santos 53] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  Fagiano Okayama                6,716 
  [Shingo Akamine 30] 
Ehime FC                0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,670 
  [Keita Nakamura 90+] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Consadole Sapporo              3,184 
  [Reis 70] 

Round 21 [Jul 3] 
Consadole Sapporo       5-2  Yokohama FC                   10,442 
  [Julinho 16, Reis 41, Takuma Arano 47, Takahiro Masukawa 59, 
   Shinya Uehara 90 – Ibba Laajab 75, 88] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,597 
  [Masashi Oguro 21, 42 – Yoshihiro Shoji 63] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-3  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,328 
  [Yosuke Yuzawa 15, Junya Hosokawa 41 - ? (MH) 53 og, 
   Ryutaro Iio 61, Hiroyuki Takasaki 76] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,844 
Fagiano Okayama         2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               11,090 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 71, Daisuke Ito 76 – Chong Tese 67, 
   Ryohei Shirasaki 85] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,243 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1  Tokyo Verdy                    2,864 
  [Kazuki Hara 54, 56 – Ryuji Sugimoto 29] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-5  Cerezo Osaka                   9,322 
  [Jun Sonoda 8 – Shohei Kiyohara 13, Bruno Meneghel 27 pen, 
   Ricardo Santos 35, 90+, Kenyu Sugimoto 64] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Kyoto Sanga                    4,126 
  [Daniel Lovinho 54] 
Ehime FC                2-1  JEF United Chiba               2,829 
  [Yuji Senuma 48, Kodai Yasuda 51 – Yamato Machida 85] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-2  Machida Zelvia                 2,374 
  [Tetsuya Funatsu 11, Daichi Inui 24 – Yuya Nakamura 72, 
   Kota Fukatsu 82] 

Round 22 
[Jul 9] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-0  Consadole Sapporo             13,443 
[Jul 10] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 9,132 
  [Eiji Shirai 39] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Fagiano Okayama                4,944 
  [Masaki Chugo 29 pen, Akira Ibayashi 83 – Yuki Oshitani 59] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Montedio Yamagata              4,412 
  [Yuya Nakamura 21, Kota Morimura 25 – Takumi Yamada 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Tokushima Vortis               3,034 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 65, Alex 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        4-2  Zweigen Kanazawa              13,323 
  [Kohei Kudo 50, Hiroyuki Takasaki 55, Yudai Iwama 89, 
   Takayoshi Ishihara 90+ - Andrew Kumagai 64, Mendes 79] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         4-0  Roasso Kumamoto               10,553 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 27, Chong Tese 41 pen, Koya Kitagawa 64, 81] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        5-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            6,232 
  [Hidetoshi Miyuki 24, Masato Nakayama 67, 70, 89, Taiki Kato 87 – 
   Naoya Ishigami 73] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Ehime FC                       4,539 
  [Ryota Nagata 44 – Yuji Senuma 23] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  FC Gifu                        9,048 
  [Ryo Nagai 33, 52 – Tatsuya Tanaka 22] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,545     

Round 23 [Jul 16] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  FC Gifu                        4,318 
  [Kohei Mishima 16] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-2  Cerezo Osaka                   6,986 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 3, Kenyu Sugimoto 61] 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,296 
  [Ibba Laajab 86 pen – Hayate Hachikubo 3] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,212 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 12, 74] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Kyoto Sanga                    4,191 
  [Akihiro Sato 27, Rikuto Hirose 33 – Yuki Horigome 64] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,125 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 40 – Hiroyuki Takasaki 10, Takayoshi Ishihara 22] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Tokyo Verdy                    4,741 
  [Koichi Sato 5, Keita Nakamura 71 – Daisuke Takagi 68] 
Machida Zelvia          2-3  JEF United Chiba               6,412 
  [Yuya Nakamura 11, Kentaro Shigematsu 70 – Yamato Machida 5, 
   Ryuhei Niwa 82, Ado Onaiwu 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0  Montedio Yamagata              4,080 
  [Keiya Nakami 76] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0  Consadole Sapporo             13,304 
Ehime FC                2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                4,897 
  [Shuto Kojima 10, Makoto Rindo 90+ - ? (E) 24 og, Chong Tese 66] 

Round 24 [Jul 20] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              12,901 
  [Ken Tokura 15] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1  JEF United Chiba               4,410 
  [Masakazu Tashiro 40 – Elton 14] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,815 
  [Ryo Nagai 11, Shohei Kishida 75] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,831 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 87, Tatsuki Kobayashi 90+ - Tomoki Ikemoto 34 pen, 
   Daichi Kawashima 85] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1  Tokyo Verdy                    7,083 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 71] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,081 
  [Masato Yamazaki 31] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,458 
  [Sergio Escudero 59 pen] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-3  Machida Zelvia                 9,323 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 7 – Koji Suzuki 47, 68, Yuki Nakashima 84] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Yokohama FC                   10,753 
  [Ibba Laajab 49] 
Ehime FC                1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,835 
  [Yuji Senuma 19 – Yuji Hoshi 90] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0  Tokushima Vortis               3,701 
  [Koki Kiyotake 87] 

Round 25 
[Jul 24] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,312 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 82] 
JEF United Chiba        3-4  Shimizu S-Pulse               12,400 
  [Takayuki Funayama 37, 63, Kazuki Nagasawa 84 – Chong Tese 19, 90+, 
   Naoki Kawaguchi 27, ? (J) 90 og] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,739 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 66 – Yuko Takase 68, Yuya Yamagishi 77]     
Yokohama FC             2-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,644 
  [Kensuke Sato 54, Takuya Nagata 90+ - Tomoki Ikemoto 21, 
   Kazuki Hara 90] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              12,547 
  [Hiroki Yamamoto 86] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                3,304 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1  Cerezo Osaka                  11,376 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 6, Kenji Baba 41 – Souza 77] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-0  Ehime FC                       8,962 
  [Carlinhos 11, Daiki Watari 56] 
Machida Zelvia          3-3  Mito Hollyhock                 3,448 
  [Yuki Nakashima 15, Yuya Nakamura 36, Calvin Jong-a-Pin 49 – 
   Kazuhiro Sato 56, 90, Ryoji Fukui 78] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    5,226 
  [Ryuta Koike 63 – Koki Arita 68] 
[Jul 25] 
Consadole Sapporo       5-0  FC Gifu                       11,301 
  [Julinho 7, 24, 75, Yoshihiro Uchimura 32, 84] 

Round 26 [Jul 31] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,506 
  [Ryoji Fukui 62, Shu Hiramatsu 63, Kazuhiro Sato 74] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                5,723 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 78] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  JEF United Chiba               7,396 
  [Ibba Laajab 28 pen, Kensuke Sato 38 – Takayuki Funayama 16] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  FC Gifu                       11,143 
  [Chong Tese 35, 72] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-3  Cerezo Osaka                  12,042 
  [Shunya Suganuma 63, Sergio Escudero 65, Koji Yamase 67 – 
   Tatsuya Yamashita 75, Kenyu Sugimoto 76, 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-1  Montedio Yamagata              2,494 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 63, Hayato Nakama 90+ - Takumi Yamada 14] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,642 
  [Yuji Kimura 62, Daiki Watari 90+ - Takayoshi Ishihara 24, 
   Hiroyuki Takasaki 71] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-3  Fagiano Okayama                3,575 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 26 pen – Masahiko Sawaguchi 16, Daiki Iwamasa 78, 
   Shingo Akamine 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Machida Zelvia                 5,009 
  [Yusuke Murakami 5] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Consadole Sapporo              7,510 
  [Hidetoshi Miyuki 68 – Ken Tokura 21, Julinho 38] 
Ehime FC                1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,278 
  [Makoto Rindo 89]     

Round 27 [Aug 7] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               17,576 
  [Yoshihiro Uchimura 5, Reis 28, Ken Tokura 90+ - 
   Koya Kitagawa 75, Chong Tese 84] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0  Ehime FC                       8,295 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-0  Mito Hollyhock                13,379 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            4,005 
  [Keiya Nakami 38 – Rodrigo 82] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,431 
  [Evandro 90+ - Yuki Ozawa 84] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-0  Montedio Yamagata              3,862 
  [Yosuke Komuta 8, Shunta Takahashi 66] 
Machida Zelvia          2-3  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,107 
  [Yuya Nakamura 15, 25 – Yatsunori Shimaya 45, 45+, Yuji Hoshi 82] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  Tokyo Verdy                    6,030 
  [Koji Yamase 23, Yuki Horigome 63] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-3  Yokohama FC                   13,246 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 18, Kazuya Yamamura 66 – Kazuyoshi Miura 75, 
   Ibba Laajab 79, Tomoya Uchida 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Tokushima Vortis              10,443 
  [Kenji Sekido 10] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               6,572 
  [Ryujiro Ueda 90+ - Shohei Kishida 62, Ryo Nagai 90] 

Round 28 [Aug 11] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Kyoto Sanga                   14,450 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                4,952 
  [Romero Frank 53 – Kohei Kuroki 30] 
Tokyo Verdy             4-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,658 
  [Akira Ibayashi 12, Naoto Sawai 66, 77, Alan Pinheiro 90+ - 
   Shinji Tsujio 38] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Consadole Sapporo              6,843 
  [Tetsuya Okubo 70] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  FC Gifu                       15,602 
  [Keita Goto 18 – Ryo Takiya 90] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              10,356 
  [Koya Kitagawa 64, Chong Tese 79] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-3  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,744 
  [Kenji Baba 39 – Daichi Inui 8, Yuki Matsushita 26, 
   Yusuke Segawa 64]     
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2  JEF United Chiba               3,981 
  [Yamato Machida 16, Elton 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Cerezo Osaka                  14,532 
  [Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 8, Hotaru Yamaguchi 86] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Machida Zelvia                 3,703 
  [Daiki Watari 32 – Yuya Nakamura 11] 
Ehime FC                1-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,747 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 76 - ? (E) 62 og] 

Round 29 
[Aug 14] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-1  Montedio Yamagata             20,225 
  [Ken Tokura 13, pen 62, ? (M) 58 og – Ryohei Hayashi 63] 
Tokyo Verdy             0-2  Yokohama FC                    7,235 
  [Ibba Laajab 66, Takuya Nagata 90+ 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi              12,729 
  [Chong Tese 8, 47 – Yatsunori Shimaya 26, Yoshihiro Shoji 78 pen] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,109 
  [Leo Mineiro 69 – Junya Osaki 17] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Ehime FC                       1,958 
  [Hiroyuki Nishijima 5 – Kodai Yasuda 79] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,315 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  Machida Zelvia                 4,622 
  [Koki Arita 76] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga              13,593 
  [Paulinho 42] 
Fagiano Okayama         3-1  Kamatamare Sanuki             12,233 
  [Kim Jin-Kyu 30, Yuki Oshitani 58 pen, Yuta Toyokawa 90+ - 
   Hayato Nakama 45] 
Roasso Kumamoto         3-0  JEF United Chiba               4,538 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 31, Yasuaki Okamoto 54, 74] 
[Aug 15] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 4,002 
  [Yusuke Segawa 56, Shun Nakamura 77 – Shu Hiramatsu 32] 

Round 30 [Aug 21] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1  FC Gifu                        6,005 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 64 – Hiroaki Namba 27] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,105 
  [Eiji Shirai 35, 80, Shu Hiramatsu 51 – Miguel 39, 
   Daigo Watanabe 53 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0  Fagiano Okayama               10,109 
  [Yamato Machida 9, Elton 73] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,302 
  [Shota Kaneko 47, Ryohei Shirasaki 53] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-3  Cerezo Osaka                   9,316 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 90 – Yusuke Maruhashi 24, Kunimitsu Sekiguchi 73, 
   Kenyu Sugimoto 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-1  Tokyo Verdy                    3,618 
  [Junya Osaki 6, Hidenori Ishii 9, Carlinhos 37 – Douglas Vieira 71] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1  Ehime FC                       5,769 
  [Ryota Kajikawa 90+ - Ryuga Suzuki 87] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,679     
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  Consadole Sapporo              7,464 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               6,408 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-6  Giravanz Kitakyushu            4,549 
  [Koki Kiyotake 47 – Rui Komatsu 9, Koki Kotegawa 16, 
   Kazuki Hara 36, 39, Koki Kazama 49, Shota Inoue 90+] 

Round 31 [Sep 11] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            9,056 
  [Ken Tokura 10, 82, Kengo Ishii 78 – Yusuke Segawa 19]     
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    5,631 
  [Keisuke Funatani 48 – Yoshiaki Takagi 27] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Yokohama FC                    5,101 
  [Yuya Nakamura 38 pen – Kosuke Onose 75] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-0  Kyoto Sanga                   12,614 
  [Paulinho 5, Kohei Kudo 87] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-1  Montedio Yamagata              8,646 
  [Takuma Edamura 45, Shota Kaneko 74, Genki Omae 82 – 
   Kodai Watanabe 87] 
FC Gifu                 0-2  JEF United Chiba               7,562 
  [Yamato Machida 76, Elton 86] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi              11,225 
  [Daisuke Ito 89] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               2,419 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 4 – Masahiro Kaneko 48] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Tokushima Vortis               2,654 
  [Daiki Watari 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,622 
  [Keiji Tamada 56, Ryuji Sawakami 90+] 
Ehime FC                1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                2,955 
  [Kenta Uchida 2] 

Round 32 [Sep 18] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Cerezo Osaka                   2,434 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 79] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi              10,036 
  [Elton 65 – Masato Nakayama 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,347 
  [Douglas Vieira 23, 84 pen, Yoshiaki Takagi 67 – 
   Tetsuya Kijima 21, Kodai Fujii 76] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1  Mito Hollyhock                10,098 
  [Ko Matsubara 85, Byeon Jun-Byum 90+ - Yuki Yamamura 66] 
Yokohama FC             2-0  Kyoto Sanga                    4,040 
  [Ibba Laajab 13, 58] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,772 
  [Diego Souza 11, Alceu 41 – Junya Osaki 23] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Machida Zelvia                 2,076 
  [Masato Yamazaki 66 pen – Teruhito Nakagawa 17, Yuya Nakamura 69] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               9,804 
  [Yusuke Segawa 14 – Paulinho 59] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  Ehime FC                       3,549 
  [Masanori Abe 53, Leonardo Rocha 90+ - Toyofumi Sakano 2] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0  Fagiano Okayama                4,404 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Consadole Sapporo              7,298 

Round 33 
[Sep 25] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Yokohama FC                    3,241 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 79] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               17,880 
  [Kohei Kudo 24] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               8,165 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  JEF United Chiba               6,121 
  [Alan Pinheiro 24 – Makito Yoshida 87] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        3-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,633 
  [Koji Noda 19, Masahiro Kaneko 31, Kosuke Ota 49 – 
   Yuki Matsushita 90+]     
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0  Montedio Yamagata              4,341 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            6,919 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-3  FC Gifu                        5,026 
  [Yuji Hoshi 88, Masato Nakayama 90+ pen - Leo Mineiro 25, 
   Masanori Abe 40, Evandro 49] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  Cerezo Osaka                   7,657 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 82 pen] 
Ehime FC                1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 2,342 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 73 – Kazuhiro Sato 4] 
[Sep 26] 
Consadole Sapporo       3-2  Machida Zelvia                11,914 
  [Reis 4, Julinho 19, 74 – Yuki Nakashima 42, 90+ pen] 

Round 34 [Oct 2] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  Montedio Yamagata              4,773 
  [Kohei Uchida 61] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  JEF United Chiba               6,956 
  [Yusuke Segawa 70, Shun Nakamura 83 – Naoya Kondo 77] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-4  Matsumoto Yamaga               3,082 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 1 pen, Kazumasa Takagi 45 – Kohei Kudo 7, 76, 
   Hiroyuki Takasaki 14 pen, Masaki Iida 30] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Tokushima Vortis               4,046 
  [Junki Hata 84 – Junya Osaki 32, Rikuto Hirose 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               23,781 
  [Noriyuki Sakemoto 71 – Koya Kitagawa 89, Ryohei Shirasaki 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Roasso Kumamoto                7,609 
  [Minoru Suganuma 10, Ryujiro Ueda 33] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-0  Consadole Sapporo              3,095 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               8,320 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Tokyo Verdy                    5,016 
  [Yuya Nakamura 8, 41 – Tomohiro Taira 68] 
FC Gifu                 0-5  Fagiano Okayama                5,250 
  [Daisuke Ito 4, Yuki Oshitani 10, 13 pen, Yuta Toyokawa 71, 82] 
Ehime FC                3-0  Yokohama FC                    8,215 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 4, Kosuke Shirai 64, Yuji Senuma 79] 

Round 35 [Oct 8] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 8,269 
  [Reis 5] 
Yokohama FC             2-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,465 
  [Ibba Laajab 8, 21 pen – Ryo Nagai 27 pen, 82] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-2  Ehime FC                       3,189 
  [Yuto Suzuki 48, Ryosuke Matsuoka 77 – Genta Omotehara 35, 
   Toyofumi Sakano 61] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-2  FC Gifu                        9,391 
  [Kazuya Yamamura 19, Kenyu Sugimoto 45, Keiji Tamada 60 – 
   Naoya Okane 68, Leo Mineiro 69] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,177 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Fagiano Okayama               12,648 
  [Kohei Kudo 62 – Shinya Yajima 87] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  Machida Zelvia                10,607 
  [Genki Omae 21, Chong Tese 90 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        0-3  Kyoto Sanga                    8,385 
  [Yuki Horigome 2, Lee Yong-Jae 24, Daniel Lovinho 65 pen] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            4,057 
  [Takahiro Futagawa 28 – Rui Komatsu 1] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,281 
  [Koki Kiyotake 21 – Park Kun 50]     
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,333 
  [David 64] 

Round 36 [Oct 16] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  15,203 
  [Kenji Sekido 43 – Souza 37] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    5,584 
  [Ryosuke Matsuoka 20] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,307 
  [Kazuki Hara 23, 57, 76] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  FC Gifu                        7,299 
  [Andrei Girotto 90+ pen] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Yokohama FC                    5,517 
  [Junya Hosokawa 25 – Naoki Nomura 42] 
JEF United Chiba        0-3  Matsumoto Yamaga              12,732 
  [Kohei Kudo 38, Hiroyuki Takasaki 43 pen, Masaki Iida 54] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                4,218 
  [Ryota Matsumoto 48] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-3  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,655 
  [Chong Tese 31, 68, Genki Omae 64] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,008 
  [Hidetosi Miyuki 76, Reo Mochizuki 90+ - Rikuto Hirose 12] 
Ehime FC                2-2  Consadole Sapporo              2,916 
  [Yuji Senuma 72, Kosuke Shirai 78 – Yoshihiro Uchimura 26, 
   Shogo Nakahara 73] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     3-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,980 
  [Shunta Takahashi 41, 56, Lee Kang-Uk 90+] 

Round 37 
[Oct 22] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2  Tokyo Verdy                   18,868 
  [Akito Fukumori 77 – Daisuke Takagi 30, Douglas Vieira 60] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Machida Zelvia                 4,674 
  [Evandro 59 – Tatsuya Yazawa 73, Teruhito Nakagawa 83] 
[Oct 23] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    4,768 
  [Takuya Miyamoto 76 – Andrei Girotto 90+ pen] 
Yokohama FC             3-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,751 
  [Naoki Nomura 4, Ibba Laajab 53, Tomohiro Tsuda 73 – 
   Shun Nakamura 29, Tatsuki Kobayashi 35]     
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu           12,159 
  [Genki Omae 32, Chong Tese 90+ pen] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                2,524 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,617 
  [Ryota Kajikawa 54, Ryo Nagai 72 pen – Masato Nakayama 82] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Ehime FC                      13,605 
  [Kohei Mishima 79 pen – Toyofumi Sakano 74] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-2  Montedio Yamagata             10,025 
  [Keiji Tamada 45, Kazuya Yamamura 90+ - Masashi Oguro 61, 76 pen] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2  Zweigen Kanazawa              10,031 
  [Shinya Yajima 49 – Kosuke Ota 75, Andrew Kumagai 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  JEF United Chiba               3,946 
  [Akihiro Sato 19] 

Round 38 
[Oct 29] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-4  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,227 
  [Genki Omae 4, Chong Tese 11, 69, Koya Kitagawa 80] 
[Oct 30] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               9,088 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Tokushima Vortis               4,612 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               7,257 
  [Kohei Mishima 83] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-2  Mito Hollyhock                 9,445 
  [Souza 23, Riku Matsuda 51 – Kazuhiro Sato 4, 58] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1  FC Gifu                        3,700 
  [Kazuki Hara 24, Koki Kazama 34 – Leo Mineiro 28] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,580 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 9] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  Fagiano Okayama                8,714 
  [Sergio Escudero 3, Takuro Yajima 84] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Yokohama FC                   13,311 
  [Ibba Laajab 22, 51] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0  Consadole Sapporo              7,880 
  [Koki Kiyotake 11 pen, Ryuichi Hirashige 65] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Ehime FC                       6,931 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 53 – Toyofumi Sakano 71] 

Round 39 [Nov 3] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-3  Tokushima Vortis               4,247 
  [Daiki Watari 27, ? (M) 76 og, Junya Osaki 79] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  Montedio Yamagata              6,912 
  [Ibba Laajab 39, Takuya Nagata 87 – Yuhei Sato 76] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            6,526 
Consadole Sapporo       4-1  Kamatamare Sanuki             21,582 
  [Julinho 3, Ken Tokura 11, Takuma Arano 27, ? (K) 35 og – 
   Evson 33] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Fagiano Okayama                4,163 
  [? (F) 26 og – Eiichi Katayama 36] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-0  Roasso Kumamoto               13,241 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 67] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         4-1  Kyoto Sanga                   13,632 
  [Makoto Kakuda 45, Chong Tese 65, Ryohei Shirasaki 73, 
   Genki Omae 79 – Kiros 90+] 
Ehime FC                3-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,895 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 15, 56, Yuji Senuma 70 – Kazuaki Mawatari 84] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,054 
  [Douglas Vieira 8, Tomohiro Taira 64 – Yatsunori Shimaya 19, 
   Yuya Torikai 21] 
JEF United Chiba        3-0  Cerezo Osaka                  10,948 
  [Haruya Ide 43, 90, Ado Onaiwu 75] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,920 
  [Leo Mineiro 52, Yuki Fuji 87 – Shunta Takahashi 31]     

Round 40 [Nov 6] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,206 
  [Ayumu Nagato 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-0  Tokyo Verdy                   15,343 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 23, Hiroyuki Takasaki 29] 
FC Gifu                 2-0  Yokohama FC                    9,060 
  [Leo Mineiro 62 pen, 83] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-2  Mito Hollyhock                 9,216 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 61 pen – Yuki Yamamura 54, Ryoji Fukui 85] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                4,609 
  [Hironori Nishi 87 – Takuma Edamura 38, Chong Tese 54] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Consadole Sapporo              4,402 
  [Daiki Watari 45, Ryogo Yamasaki 55 – Julinho 32] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-3  Machida Zelvia                 2,937 
  [Rodrigo 80 – Yuki Nakashima 32, 83 pen, Kentaro Shigematsu 53] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2  Kyoto Sanga                    5,686 
  [Keita Saito 86 – Lee Yong-Jae 12, Koji Yamase 14] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  JEF United Chiba               6,352 
  [Masato Yamazaki 21 – Seitaro Tomisawa 78, Ado Onaiwu 90] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               2,850 
  [Shunta Takahashi 52, Yusuke Sagawa 73] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Ehime FC                       8,714 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 58] 

Round 41 [Nov 12] 
JEF United Chiba        1-2  Consadole Sapporo             12,726 
  [Yamato Machida 31 – Ken Tokura 71, Yoshihiro Uchimura 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,510 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-2  Montedio Yamagata              5,839 
  [Yuya Torikai 45, Takaki Fukumitsu 58 – Masashi Oguro 40, 
   Takumi Yamada 79] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               9,519 
  [Yuki Nakashima 12, Teruhito Nakagawa 45 – Hiroyuki Takasaki 66] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Ehime FC                       7,193 
  [Yuji Senuma 69] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-2  Mito Hollyhock                 5,689 
  [Rodrigo 90, Tomoki Ikemoto 90+ - Romero Frank 62, Eiji Shirai 64] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0  FC Gifu                        6,306 
  [Koki Kiyotake 35] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-3  Tokushima Vortis               5,515 
  [Junya Osaki 14, Daiki Watari 39, 43] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1  Fagiano Okayama               16,740 
  [? (F) 16 og, Chong Tese 34 – Yuta Toyokawa 65] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  Cerezo Osaka                   8,340 
  [Naoto Sawai 90+ - Souza 1, Yuzo Tashiro 74] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,723 
  [Shohei Kishida 21 – Tetsuya Kijima 60, Ryota Nagata 65] 

Round 42 [Nov 20] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-0  Zweigen Kanazawa              33,697 
Montedio Yamagata       3-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            6,624 
  [Diego Souza 49, Masashi Oguro 59, 81] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               7,274 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 20, 58] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-2  Yokohama FC                   19,632 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 45 pen, 50, Kohei Mishima 82 – Yosuke Nozaki 9, 
   Shogo Nishikawa 54] 
FC Gifu                 4-2  Tokyo Verdy                   12,158 
  [Leo Mineiro 28, Koya Kazama 35, Hiroaki Namba 52, 63 – 
   Tomohiro Taira 23, Daisuke Takagi 33] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Roasso Kumamoto               11,452 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 80] 
Fagiano Okayama         3-3  ThespaKusatsu Gunma           15,204 
  [Daiki Iwamasa 14, Yuki Oshitani 16, 20 – Yusuke Segawa 45, 
   Yuya Yamagishi 55, 79]     
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  JEF United Chiba               4,461 
  [Kenji Baba 38 – Ado Onaiwu 90] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,767 
  [Kotaro Fujiwara 35 – Tomoya Inukai 29, Shota Kaneko 73] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Machida Zelvia                 4,519 
  [Ri Han-Jae 35] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-2  Kyoto Sanga                    5,509 
  [Koji Yamase 21, Lee Yong-Jae 57] 

Final Table: 

 1.Consadole Sapporo          42  25 10  7  65-33  85  Promoted 
 2.Shimizu S-Pulse            42  25  9  8  85-37  84  Promoted [-] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Matsumoto Yamaga           42  24 12  6  62-32  84  Promotion Play-off [-]  
 4.Cerezo Osaka               42  23  9 10  62-46  78  Promotion Play-off 
 5.Kyoto Sanga                42  18 15  9  50-37  69  Promotion Play-off 
 6.Fagiano Okayama            42  17 14 11  58-44  65  Promotion Play-off 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Machida Zelvia             42  18 11 13  53-44  65  [+] 
 8.Yokohama FC                42  16 11 15  50-51  59
 9.Tokushima Vortis           42  16  9 17  46-42  57  
10.Ehime FC                   42  12 20 10  41-40  56
11.JEF United Ichihara Chiba  42  13 14 15  52-53  53 
12.Renofa Yamaguchi           42  14 11 17  55-63  53  [+] 
13.Mito Hollyhock             42  10 18 14  45-49  48 
14.Montedio Yamagata          42  11 14 17  43-49  47  [-] 
15.V-Varen Nagasaki           42  10 17 15  39-51  47 
16.Roasso Kumamoto            42  12 10 20  38-53  46 
17.ThespaKusatsu Gunma        42  11 12 19  52-66  45    
18.Tokyo Verdy                42  10 13 19  43-61  43     
19.Kamatamare Sanuki          42  10 13 19  43-62  43  
20.FC Gifu                    42  12  7 23  47-71  43 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
21.Zweigen Kanazawa           42   8 15 19  36-60  39  Relegation Play-off 
-----------------------------------------------------
22.Giravanz Kitakyushu        42   8 14 20  43-64  38  Relegated 

Top scorers: 

 1.CHONG Tese (Shimizu S-Pulse)                              26  [North Korea] 
 2.TOKURA Ken (Consadole Sapporo)                            19 
 3.Ibba LAAJAB (Yokohama FC)                                 18  [Norway] 
   OMAE Genki (Shimizu S-Pulse)                              18 
 5.NAGAI Ryo (V-Varen Nagasaki)                              17 
 6.HARA Kazuki (Giravanz Kitakyushu)                         16 
   TAKASAKI Huroyuki (Matsumoto Yamaga)                      16 
 8.NAKASHIMA Yuki (Machida Zelvia)                           14 
   OSHITANI Yuki (Fagiano Okayama)                           14 
   SUGIMOTO Kenyu (Cerezo Osaka)                             14 
11.Leonardo Henrique Santos de Souza ‘LEO MINEIRO’ (FC Gifu) 13 
   SEGAWA Yusuke (ThespaKusatsu Gunma)                       13 
13.Júlio César Godinho Catole ‘JULINHO’ (Consadole Sapporo)  12  [Brazil] 
   KIYOTAKE Koki (Roasso Kumamoto)                           12 
   MISHIMA Kohei (Matsumoto Yamaga)                          12 
   SAKANO Toyofumi (Ehime FC)                                12 
   SUZUKI Koji (Machida Zelvia)                              12 
   WATARI Daiki (Tokushima Vortis)                           12 

J1 Promotion Play-offs 

Semifinals [Nov 27] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2  Fagiano Okayama               12,200 
  [Paulinho 74 – Yuki Oshitani 23, Shingo Akamine 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Kyoto Sanga                   13,922 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 13 – Koki Arita 90] 

Final [Dec 4] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Fagiano Okayama               17,086 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 52] 


J2/J3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 27, Dec 4] 

Tochigi SC              0-1  0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa 
  [1. Tatsushi Koyanagi 89. Att: 5,369] 
  [2. Keiya Nakami 34 pen, 69. Att: 7,130] 


J3 League

Promotion to J2 League: 

For promotion the club must hold J2 lisence 
1st placed club will be promoted to J2 automatically if it meets promotion criteria.
2nd placed club will be promoted to J2 if it meets promotion criteria and wins a 
home-and-away play-off against a J2 club. 

Table: 

 1.Tochigi SC                 20  13  4  3  24-11  43  [-]  
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kagoshima United           20  11  4  5  27-15  37  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Oita Trinita               20  11  3  6  31-19  36  [-] 
 4.Kataller Toyama            20   9  6  5  25-17  33   
 5.Nagano Parceiro            20   9  6  5  20-14  33    
 6.Blaublitz Akita            20   8  7  5  22-18  31  
 7.SC Sagamihara              20   8  6  6  20-20  30  
 8.Fujieda MYFC               20   9  2  9  30-28  29  
 9.Gamba Osaka U23            20   7  6  7  27-24  27  [+] 
10.FC Ryukyu                  20   7  5  8  28-33  26   
11.Cerezo Osaka U23           20   5  6  9  24-28  21  [+] 
12.Fukushima United           20   4  8  8  22-25  20  
13.Grulla Morioka             20   4  8  8  24-28  20  
14.FC Tokyo U23               20   4  6 10  18-25  18  [+] 
15.Gainare Tottori            20   4  5 11  15-31  17  
16.YSCC Yokohama              20   4  4 12   7-28  16  


J2/J3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 27, Dec 4] 

Tochigi SC              0-1  0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa 
  [1. Tatsushi Koyanagi 89. Att: 5,369] 
  [2. Keiya Nakami 34 pen, 69. Att: 7,130] 


Round 1 [Mar 13] 
Fukushima United        1-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,136 
  [Hiroto Mogi 90+ - Kyohei Maeyama 89] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  Gainare Tottori                5,644 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  FC Tokyo U23                   7,280 
  [Taira Inoue 63] 
Kagoshima United        0-0  Kataller Toyama                4,452 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Nagano Parceiro                9,189 
  [Yusuke Goto 82] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-0  YSCC Yokohama                  3,359 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-0  Grulla Morioka                 1,869 
  [Shohei Kiyohara 42, Rei Yonezawa 86] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0  Fujieda MYFC                   1,311 
  [Keita Tanaka 57] 

Round 2 
[Mar 19] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Oita Trinita                   3,920 
  [Rei Matsumoto 21] 
[Mar 20] 
SC Sagamihara           0-1  YSCC Yokohama                  2,912 
  [Shunta Nishiyama 90+] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  Tochigi SC                     7,073 
  [Akihiro Sakata 42] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  Fukushima United               4,055 
  [Kosei Wakimoto 19 – Hiroki Higuchi 7] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               1,620 
  [Keisuke Endo 34] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,645 
  [Fernandinho 90+ - Ken Hisatomi 24] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-3  FC Ryukyu                      3,584 
  [Kiichi Yajima 83, Rimu Matsuoka 88 – Leonardo 43, 
   Ryuji Saito 52, 67] 
Gamba Osaka U23         4-1  Grulla Morioka                 2,870 
  [Ritsu Doan 2, ? (G) 45 og, Hiroto Goya 55, So Hirao 67 – 
   Kenzo Taniguchi 85 pen] 

Round 3 
[Apr 2] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  FC Ryukyu                      1,408 
  [Reiya Morishita 55, Masataka Nishimoto 64 – Leonardo 17] 
[Apr 3] 
Grulla Morioka          0-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,434 
  [Tomoyuki Arata 17] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  FC Tokyo U23                   2,491 
  [Keita Hidaka 14] 
Fukushima United        0-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,230 
  [Lucas 29] 
Tochigi SC              2-0  Fujieda MYFC                   3,509 
  [Koji Hirose 23, Tsugutoshi Oishi 81] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-1  Kagoshima United               1,309 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 80 pen] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  Gamba Osaka U23                3,676 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 43, Yu Eto 85 – Takahiro Futagawa 52] 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Gainare Tottori                7,532 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 3, Takumi Kiyomoto 84 – Fernandinho 38] 

Round 4 [Apr 10] 
Fukushima United        2-1  Tochigi SC                     2,122 
  [Kota Hoshi 34, Kazuto Ishido 83 – Tsugutoshi Oishi 90+] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-2  Blaublitz Akita                  805 
  [Masato Sasaki 49 – Masaya Yuma 9, Ken Hisatomi 14] 
SC Sagamihara           0-0  Grulla Morioka                 2,940 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1  Fujieda MYFC                   3,906 
  [Yuki Matsubara 65, 71 – Ryosuke Hisadomi 29] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1  Kagoshima United               1,653 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 42] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-3  Kataller Toyama                2,206 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 4, Yusei Kayanuma 77, Kenji Dai 84] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               8,038 
  [Hiroto Goya 22 pen, Akito Takagi 77 – Masataka Nishimoto 64] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0  Oita Trinita                   1,424 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 32] 

Round 5 
[Apr 16] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,594 
[Apr 17] 
Grulla Morioka          2-3  FC Ryukyu                        486 
  [Kaito Kubo 2, Taku Ushinohama 85 – Keita Tanaka 40, 80, 
   Pablo 66] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1  Tochigi SC                     1,339 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 29, Takahiro Urashima 57 – Tsugutoshi Oishi 79] 
Fujieda MYFC            4-0  YSCC Yokohama                    904 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 5, Keisuke Endo 59, Kota Sameshima 75, 
   Ryosuke Hisadomi 89] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Gamba Osaka U23                1,993 
  [Yohei Hayashi 28 – Ritsu Doan 34] 
[Jun 5] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Fukushima United               5,408 
  [Naoya Fukumori 49] 
[Aug 13] 
Kataller Toyama         4-1  Gainare Tottori                2,770 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 9, Yosuke Mikami 25, 76, Yusei Kayanuma 50 – 
   Fernandinho 75] 
Kagoshima United        1-1  SC Sagamihara                  3,202 
  [Shuto Tanaka 77 – Taira Inoue 45] 

Round 6 
[Apr 23] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-2  Oita Trinita                   1,711 
  [Ritsu Doan 28, 38 – Yosei Otsu 25, Yusuke Goto 67 pen] 
[Apr 24] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  Blaublitz Akita                1,076 
  [Kazuma Umenai 68 – Takahiro Urashima 56] 
Fukushima United        1-1  Fujieda MYFC                   1,045 
  [Kim Kong-Chyong 26 – Keisuke Endo 90+ pen] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  Kagoshima United               2,864 
  [Jean Moser 4] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-2  Nagano Parceiro                  931 
  [Yuki Sato 23, Takashi Uchino 58] 
SC Sagamihara           3-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               3,369 
  [Taira Inoue 52, Ryota Iwabuchi 59, Makoto Fukoin 71 – 
   ? (S) 53 og] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,464 
  [Yu In-Soo 52] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2  Kataller Toyama                  948 
  [Keisuke Tanabe 50, Keita Tanaka 59 – Kenji Dai 41, 
   Yosuke Mikami 86] 

Round 7 [May 1] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,751 
  [Ken Hisatomi 24] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-2  Grulla Morioka                 1,702 
  [? (G) 50 og, Hirochika Miyoshi 67, Naoto Hiraishi 71 – 
   Kaito Kubo 15, Taku Ushinohama 36] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  Gainare Tottori                5,440 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Kataller Toyama                8,313 
  [Yosuke Mikami 61] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  Fukushima United               3,097 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 80 pen] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Tochigi SC                     3,517 
  [Muriqui 31 pen – Daiki Yamamoto 19] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,602 
  [Mitsuru Maruoka 62 – Kazuya Oizumi 69] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2  SC Sagamihara                  1,382 
  [Pablo 61, Keita Tanaka 73 – Masaki Fukai 13, 44 pen] 

Round 8 [May 8] 
Grulla Morioka          2-3  Kagoshima United                 777 
  [Taku Ushinohama 48, Kenzo Taniguchi 78 – Noriaki Fujimoto 28, 
   Yuya Yamada 81, Junki Goryo 85] 
Fukushima United        2-2  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,232 
  [Kazuto Ishido 3, Paulão 15 – Rei Yonezawa 7, Masaki Sakamoto 49] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Oita Trinita                   4,330 
  [Kei Omoto 9, Yosuke Kamigata 57 – Yusuke Goto 52] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-0  FC Tokyo U23                     878 
  [Akio Yoshida 76 pen] 
SC Sagamihara           2-2  Blaublitz Akita                4,873 
  [Keita Sogabe 82, Yohei Sakai 88 – Masaya Yuma 3, ? (S) 64 og] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0  Nagano Parceiro                4,810 
  [Naoto Yoshii 58, Yusei Kayanuma 84] 
Gainare Tottori         1-0  FC Ryukyu                      1,385 
  [Takashi Akiyama 83] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-0  Fujieda MYFC                   1,690 
  [Naoki Ogawa 4, 40] 

Round 9 [May 15] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  Kataller Toyama                1,946 
  [Masaya Yuma 64 pen] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Grulla Morioka                 3,477 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 40 – Kenzo Taniguchi 72] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-1  Gainare Tottori                  804 
  [Shuto Kawai 36] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,673 
  [Lucas 28] 
Kagoshima United        3-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               3,494 
  [Yusei Nakahara 38, Kosuke Yoshii 44, Masafumi Terada 78 – 
   Takeru Kishimoto 84] 
Oita Trinita            3-0  FC Tokyo U23                   6,232 
  [Tsubasa Yoshihira 60, Daniel 74, Takumi Kiyomoto 75] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1  Fukushima United               3,794 
  [Shogo Shiozawa 86, Yoshinori Katsumata 89 – Paulão 83] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,251 
  [Pablo 22 pen] 

Round 10 [May 22] 
Grulla Morioka          3-0  YSCC Yokohama                  1,498 
  [Kenichi Tanimura 61, 90, Kenzo Taniguchi 80] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Nagano Parceiro                2,229 
  [Naoyuki Yamada 40 – Yuki Sato 71 pen] 
Kataller Toyama         0-1  Tochigi SC                     4,469 
  [Kenta Hirose 3] 
Gainare Tottori         1-3  Fujieda MYFC                   2,058 
  [Masaru Kurotsu 83 – Keisuke Endo 33, Hayato Mine 50, 
   Hiroki Waki 90+] 
Fukushima United        1-1  FC Ryukyu                      1,077 
  [Kim Hong-Yeon 57 – Kosuke Masutani 68] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,515 
  [Taira Inoue 31] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  Oita Trinita                   1,685 
  [Masaki Sakamoto 68, Rei Yonezawa 83 – Daiki Takamatsu 85] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-0  Kagoshima United               2,192 

Round 11 [May 29] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               4,112 
  [Jean Moser 87] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-2  Fukushima United                 978 
  [Kazuto Ishido 22, Hiroki Higuchi 23] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Gainare Tottori                4,543 
  [Sunao Hozaki 69] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-1  FC Tokyo U23                   4,449 
  [Yu In-Soo 31] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-2  Oita Trinita                   1,587 
  [Tsubasa Yoshihira 14, Takumi Kiyomoto 71] 
Kagoshima United        3-1  Gamba Osaka U23                2,024 
  [Yusei Nakahara 41, Akira Akao 75, Yuya Yamada 82 – 
   Hiroki Noda 24] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  Kataller Toyama                1,036 
  [Ryota Doi 79 – Ryo Hiraide 31] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Blaublitz Akita                1,347 
  [Keita Tanaka 28 – Tomohiro Tanaka 27] 

Round 12 [Jun 12] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-3  Kagoshima United               3,681 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 7 – Noriaki Fujimoto 5, 61, Yusei Nakahara 41] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-1  Tochigi SC                     1,614 
  [Kazuki Nishiya 62] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-0  FC Ryukyu                      3,986 
  [Takashi Uchino 36, Yoshinori Katsumata 85] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               3,175 
  [Yusei Kayanuma 5, 35 - ? (K) 4 og] 
Gainare Tottori         0-4  Gamba Osaka U23                1,867 
  [Hiroki Noda 5, Naoya Senoo 47, Kenya Okazaki 50, 
   Ritsu Doan 90+] 
Fukushima United        3-1  Grulla Morioka                 1,097 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 32, 34, Kota Hoshi 90+ - Taku Ushinohama 54] 
Oita Trinita            3-0  SC Sagamihara                  7,314 
  [Takumi Kiyomoto 45, 51, Kohei Isa 90] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Fujieda MYFC                   1,777 
  [Yu In-Soo 10 – Keisuke Endo 62 pen] 

Round 13 
[Jun 18] 
Kagoshima United        0-0  Nagano Parceiro                4,706 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,337 
  [Hideo Hashimoto 74, Masataka Nishimoto 79 – Yoshiatsu Oiji 89] 
[Jun 19] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  Oita Trinita                   1,255 
  [Tatsuya Suzuki 48 – Kohei Isa 11] 
SC Sagamihara           0-1  Kataller Toyama                5,668 
  [Yuki Kitai 41] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  Blaublitz Akita                  940 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 18, Nozomi Osako 90+ - Yuki Hatanaka 77] 
Gainare Tottori         1-3  Fukushima United               1,706 
  [Masaru Kurotsu 87 – Kota Hoshi 1, 18, Hiroki Higuchi 33] 
FC Ryukyu               0-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,554 
  [Kei Munechika 18] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-3  Tochigi SC                     1,770 
  [Hiroto Goya 33, Takaharu Nishino 42 – Koji Hirose 17, 28, 
   Ryota Sakata 85] 

Round 14 
[Jun 25] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-2  Gainare Tottori                1,221 
  [Yasuki Kimoto 56, Takeru Kishimoto 60 – Junji Yamamichi 23, 
   Ryosuke Kawanabe 82] 
[Jun 26] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1  SC Sagamihara                  4,468 
  [Ryota Watanabe 35, Yuki Sato 53 – Masaki Fukai 82] 
Fukushima United        1-1  Gamba Osaka U23                1,522 
  [Hiroki Higuchi 65 – Kenya Okazaki 71] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  FC Ryukyu                      4,824 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 62] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0  YSCC Yokohama                  3,278 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 12 pen] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  Fujieda MYFC                   3,262 
  [Yuma Kawamori 83] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-0  Grulla Morioka                 1,937 
  [Yu In-Soo 16] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Blaublitz Akita                6,733 
  [Kim Dong-Wook 56] 

Round 15 [Jul 3] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,251 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 45 – Rei Yonezawa 49] 
Grulla Morioka          2-0  Gainare Tottori                  881 
  [Jo Inoue 68, Taku Ushinohama 81] 
SC Sagamihara           0-2  Tochigi SC                     3,579 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 53, Yoshiya Nishizawa 58] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  Kataller Toyama                1,856 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 31, Ryosuke Ochi 41 – Keisuke Kimoto 39] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Fukushima United               2,902 
  [Yu In-Soo 90+ pen - Kota Hoshi 54] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-0  Oita Trinita                   1,313 
  [Masato Yamazaki 72] 
FC Ryukyu               3-1  Kagoshima United               1,357 
  [Keita Tanaka 33, Ryuji Saito 42, Yu Tomidokoro 53 – 
   Noriaki Fujimoto 36] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,862 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 8 – Yoshinori Katsumata 90+] 

Round 16 [Jul 10] 
Fukushima United        1-2  Kagoshima United               1,554 
  [Alex 22 – Junki Goryo 32, Yusei Nakahara 71 pen] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,707 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 15, Ryosuke Hisadomi 53 – Sotan Tanabe 59] 
Tochigi SC              2-0  YSCC Yokohama                  4,753 
  [Kazunori Kan 12, Yosuke Kamigata 45] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  Blaublitz Akita                4,810 
  [Shogo Shiozawa 80] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,321 
  [Masaki Fukai 53] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-2  Gamba Osaka U23                4,915 
  [Ryuji Sawakami 31 – Hiroto Goya 42, Kazunari Ichimi 87] 
Oita Trinita            2-2  FC Ryukyu                      7,051 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 8, Masaya Matsumoto 55 – Keisuke Tanabe 68, 
   Keita Tanaka 75] 
Kataller Toyama         1-3  Grulla Morioka                 2,710 
  [Yusei Kayanuma 62 – Tokio Hatamoto 36, Jo Inoue 75, 
   Taku Ushinohama 83] 

Round 17 [Jul 16] 
Grulla Morioka          1-0  Cerezo Osaka U23                 778 
  [Kazuma Umenai 90+] 
Blaublitz Akita         3-0  Gainare Tottori                1,702 
  [Kohei Shimoda 5, Takahiro Urashima 64, Go Dai-Mu 81 pen] 
Fukushima United        1-1  Kataller Toyama                1,154 
  [Kim Kong-Chyong 15 – Ryo Kubota 45] 
SC Sagamihara           1-2  Gamba Osaka U23                3,487 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 29 – Ritsu Doan 12, Tatsuya Uchida 26] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-0  YSCC Yokohama                  4,020 
  [Ryota Watanabe 17, Tetsuya Kanno 78, Shogo Shiozawa 90+] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Tochigi SC                     2,886 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 86] 
FC Ryukyu               1-5  FC Tokyo U23                   1,146 
  [Pablo 76 – Yu In-Soo 19, Kota Mizunuma 55, 81, 
   Hideyuki Nozawa 60, Tasuku Hiraoka 89] 
Oita Trinita            4-3  Fujieda MYFC                   5,972 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 14, Yusuke Goto 21, 62, 90+ - 
   Kota Sameshima 22, 24, Yuichiro Edamoto 70] 

Round 18 
[Jul 23] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-0  Grulla Morioka                   806 
[Jul 24] 
Fujieda MYFC            4-2  FC Ryukyu                      1,508 
  [Nozomi Osako 17, Ryosuke Kakigi 23, Yuichiro Edamoto 45, 
   Keisuke Endo 90+ - Yu Tomidokoro 6, Shuhei Takizawa 64] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-2  Oita Trinita                   2,452 
  [Sotan Tanabe 26 – Kim Dong-Wook 28, Daniel 36] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  Blaublitz Akita                8,586 
  [Jean Moser 89] 
Gainare Tottori         2-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,616 
  [Takashi Akiyama 51, Ryosuke Kawanabe 71] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-0  Fukushima United               1,552 
  [Hiroto Goya 75] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-2  SC Sagamihara                    894 
  [Rei Yonezawa 59, Yuki Kotani 90+ - Chimba 52, Ryo Iida 75] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  Kagoshima United               2,976 
  [Yusei Kayanuma 5, Rempei Uchida 90 – Yusei Nakahara 16] 

Round 19 [Jul 31] 
Grulla Morioka          0-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,280 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Fukushima United               3,110 
  [Masaki Fukai 44] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  Fujieda MYFC                   2,002 
  [Go Dai-Mu 71] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  Kataller Toyama               10,377 
Kagoshima United        4-0  YSCC Yokohama                  4,259 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 26 pen, Wataru Inoue 29, Yusei Nakahara 53, 
   Shinji Tominari 60] 
FC Ryukyu               0-3  Cerezo Osaka U23               4,565 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 50, 85, Masaki Okino 64] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-1  Gainare Tottori                1,375 
  [Fernandinho 65] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Tochigi SC                     9,271 
  [Toshio Shimakawa 90+] 

Round 20 
[Aug 6] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-2  Kagoshima United               1,085 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 46, Takayuki Fujii 90+] 
[Aug 7] 
Fukushima United        1-4  Oita Trinita                   1,146 
  [Kim Hong-Yeon 90+ - Kazushi Mitsuhira 7, 63, Kohei Hattanda 45, 
   Yusuke Goto 52] 
Fujieda MYFC            3-2  Nagano Parceiro                1,817 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 45, 74, Naoto Hiraishi 76 – Yuki Sato 34 pen, 
   Hiroshi Azuma 52] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  FC Tokyo U23                   5,145 
  [Koji Hirose 40 pen – Yohei Hayashi 82 pen] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,015 
  [Kosuke Matsuda 12 – Ryota Iwabuchi 78] 
Kataller Toyama         0-1  Blaublitz Akita                3,263 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 45] 
Gainare Tottori         3-3  Grulla Morioka                 2,335 
  [Shuto Kawai 15, ? (GM) 17 og, Takashi Akiyama 79 – 
   Eijiro Mori 43, Tatsuya Suzuki 88, Taku Ushinohama 90+] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-4  FC Ryukyu                      1,066 
  [Ritsu Doan 74 – Park Ri-Ki 5, Noritaka Fujisawa 25, 
   Keita Tanaka 60, Pablo 90+] 

Round 21 
[Sep 10] 
Blaublitz Akita         3-0  YSCC Yokohama                  1,781 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 32 pen, 45, Go Dai-Mu 80] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-3  Tochigi SC                     1,119 
  [Taisuke Miyazaki 38, Ricardo Lobo 74, Toshio Shimakawa 86] 
[Sep 11] 
Grulla Morioka          1-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,102 
  [Kazuma Umenai 11 – Yohei Hayashi 24] 
SC Sagamihara           0-3  Oita Trinita                   7,582 
  [Takumi Kiyomoto 45, 61, Kazushi Mitsuhira 47] 
Nagano Parceiro         4-0  Gamba Osaka U23                4,863 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 29, Akihiro Sakata 45, Kazuki Arinaga 74, 
   Conrado 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0  Fujieda MYFC                   3,045 
  [Kenji Dai 57, Tomoya Nakanishi 90+] 
Kagoshima United        2-0  Gainare Tottori                3,667 
  [Yuki Nagahata 42, Akira Akao 48] 
FC Ryukyu               2-3  Fukushima United               1,115 
  [Yuta Togashi 75, Kenichiro Hirata 85 – Naoki Maeda 11, 
   Hiroki Higuchi 76, 87] 

Round 22 
[Sep 17] 
YSCC Yokohama           3-4  Kataller Toyama                1,045 
  [Daisuke Kitahara 3, 4, Kazuya Oizumi 53 – Kenji Dai 61, 
   Koki Oshima 86, Yu Eto 90 pen, Ryo Hiraide 90+] 
[Sep 18] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-5  Gainare Tottori                1,221 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 7, Yuichiro Edamoto 43 – Shuto Kawai 12 pen, 76, 
   Hayato Ikegaya 12, Ryuji Hirota 74, Shunsuke Maeda 90+] 
Fukushima United        1-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,423 
  [Kazuto Ishido 87] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  SC Sagamihara                  3,454 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 57 – Taira Inoue 29] 
Gamba Osaka U23         6-1  Kagoshima United               2,655 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 7, Hiroto Goya 15, 43, Patric 58, 
   Kazunari Ichimi 89, Ryotaro Meshino 90+ - Noriaki Fujimoto 35] 
[Sep 19] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-0  Blaublitz Akita                3,236 
  [Kota Mizunuma 87] 
Oita Trinita            2-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               8,256 
  [Yusuke Goto 65, 68] 
FC Ryukyu               4-2  Grulla Morioka                 1,150 
  [Keita Tanaka 23 pen, Noritaka Fujisawa 45, Pablo 69, 
   Park Ri-Ki 84 – Taku Ushinohama 16, Kenta Anraku 90+] 

Round 23 
[Sep 24] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1  Fukushima United               2,318 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 45 pen, Keita Hidaka 77 – Alex 5] 
[Sep 25] 
Grulla Morioka          1-2  Fujieda MYFC                     923 
  [Eijiro Mori 38 – Hirochika Miyoshi 52, 69] 
SC Sagamihara           1-3  FC Ryukyu                      2,536 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 10 – Yuta Togashi 42, Keita Tanaka 89, 
   Park Ri-Ki 90+] 
Kataller Toyama         0-0  Oita Trinita                   4,760 
Gainare Tottori         2-1  YSCC Yokohama                  2,114 
  [Yosuke Kataoka 21, Fernandinho 61 – Osama Elsamni 88] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  FC Tokyo U23                   3,723 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 76] 
Tochigi SC              0-2  Gamba Osaka U23                4,715 
  [Ritsu Doan 36, Naoki Ogawa 53] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-3  Cerezo Osaka U23               3,936 
  [Takahiro Oshima 38 – Reiya Morishita 26, Masaki Okino 55, 
   Mitsuru Maruoka 73] 

Round 24 
[Oct 1] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  Fujieda MYFC                     748 
  [Besart Abdurahimi 39, 81 – Kota Sameshima 55] 
[Oct 2] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-0  Grulla Morioka                 3,380 
  [Ryoto Higa 2, Tomohiro Tanaka 70 pen] 
Fukushima United        1-2  Gainare Tottori                2,079 
  [Hiroto Mogi 36 – Hayato Ikegaya 8, Fernandinho 43] 
SC Sagamihara           1-2  Nagano Parceiro                3,448 
  [Ryota Iwabuchi 68 pen – Yuki Sato 6 pen, 38 pen] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Kagoshima United               8,426 
  [Yusuke Goto 61] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-0  YSCC Yokohama                  1,443 
  [Yu In-Soo 63, 68] 
Gamba Osaka U23         3-0  Kataller Toyama                1,073 
  [Ritsu Doan 7 pen, Naoki Ogawa 45, Naoya Senoo 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Tochigi SC                     1,473 
  [Pablo 65 – Kenta Hirose 87] 

Round 25 [Oct 16] 
Grulla Morioka          5-0  SC Sagamihara                  1,006 
  [Daichi Hakkaku 24, Keita Ishii 31, Yuma Takahashi 86, 
   Taku Ushinohama 88, Kenzo Taniguchi 89] 
Tochigi SC              3-1  Fukushima United               5,358 
  [? (F) 8 og, Toshio Shimakawa 25, Tatsunori Yamagata 72 pen – 
   Shota Hasunuma 43] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-2  FC Ryukyu                        824 
  [Yuta Togashi 73, Keita Tanaka 82 pen] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  Oita Trinita                   5,137 
  [Tetsuya Kanno 48] 
Kataller Toyama         0-0  FC Tokyo U23                   5,081 
Fujieda MYFC            4-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,198 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 33 pen, 41, 90+, Ryosuke Hisadomi 45] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,064 
  [Hayato Ikegaya 90+ - Masataka Nishimoto 39, Rei Yonezawa 54] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  Blaublitz Akita                2,393 
  [Yuya Yamada 71] 

Round 26 
[Oct 22] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-2  Blaublitz Akita                  771 
  [Rei Yonezawa 69 – Kyohei Maeyama 41, Ken Hisatomi 67] 
[Oct 23] 
Fukushima United        2-0  YSCC Yokohama                  2,303 
  [Ryota Okada 23, Daiki Umei 80] 
SC Sagamihara           0-4  Kagoshima United               4,312 
  [Akira Akao 28, Yusei Nakahara 47, Noriaki Fujimoto 81, 88] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  Tochigi SC                     1,694 
  [Tadayo Fukuo 77 – Kenta Hirose 18] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1  Kataller Toyama                1,408 
  [Yosuke Mikami 90+] 
Oita Trinita            4-2  Grulla Morioka                 7,680 
  [? (G) 16 og, Kohei Isa 34, 45, Yusuke Goto 62 – 
   Kazuma Umenai 68, Keita Ishii 80] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,257 
  [Kazunari Ichimi 90+ - Takuya Uchida 65] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Nagano Parceiro                1,354 
  [Park Ri-Ki 2, Keita Tanaka 90+ pen - Conrado 72] 

Round 27 
[Oct 29] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-2  Fukushima United                 713 
  [Masataka Nishimoto 66, Toshiki Onozawa 79 – Kazuto Ishido 61, 
   Shota Hasunuma 82] 
[Oct 30] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-1  Oita Trinita                   1,931 
  [Yusuke Goto 41 pen] 
Tochigi SC              2-0  Kataller Toyama                5,295 
  [Koji Hirose 10, Taisuke Miyazaki 40] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  Grulla Morioka                 3,905 
Kagoshima United        1-2  FC Ryukyu                      4,919 
  [Yusei Nakahara 5 – Yutaro Chinen 22, Kenichiro Hirata 51] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-3  Fujieda MYFC                     568 
  [Daiki Asada 45, 54, Yuichiro Edamoto 79] 
FC Tokyo U23            4-1  SC Sagamihara                  2,813 
  [Yohei Hayashi 64, 78, 90+, Makoto Okazaki 73 – Sunao Ozaki 45] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-2  Gainare Tottori                1,400 
  [Naoya Senoo 62 – Tsuyoshi Miyaichi 9, Shuto Kawai 43] 

Round 28 
[Nov 5] 
Grulla Morioka          4-2  Fukushima United               1,396 
  [Takuya Kakine 14, Kenzo Taniguchi 47, 90, Kazuma Umenai 46 – 
   Hiroki Higuchi 49, Shota Fukuoka 89] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1  Tochigi SC                     1,385 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 34] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-2  Nagano Parceiro                7,653 
  [Yohei Hayashi 70 – Yuki Matsubara 17, Takahiro Oshima 32] 
[Nov 6] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-1  SC Sagamihara                  5,371 
  [Tatsuya Kumagai 85, Yuki Hatanaka 90+ - Ryo Iida 66] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-2  Cerezo Osaka U23                 800 
  [Daisuke Kitahara 51, Masao Tsuji 89 – Rei Yonezawa 8, 
   Masataka Nishimoto 13] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  FC Ryukyu                      2,691 
  [Yosuke Mikami 56 – Ryuji Saito 64] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0  Kagoshima United               1,281 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 9, Naoto Hiraishi 12] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Gamba Osaka U23                8,121 
  [Yusuke Goto 37] 

Round 29 [Nov 13] 
Fukushima United        0-2  FC Tokyo U23                   3,052 
  [Makoto Okazaki 3, Yu In-Soo 41] 
Tochigi SC              0-1  Nagano Parceiro                7,690 
  [Ryosuke Tada 90+] 
SC Sagamihara           3-1  Fujieda MYFC                   5,522 
  [Kohei Hattori 17, Ryota Iwabuchi 47, Ryo Iida 71 – 
   Nobuyuki Kawashima 75] 
Oita Trinita            3-0  YSCC Yokohama                 11,065 
  [Kazushi Mitsuhira 28, 50, Yusuke Goto 48] 
Kagoshima United        2-2  Grulla Morioka                 4,975 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 50, 73 – Tatsuya Suzuki 37, Tokio Hatamoto 79] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-2  Blaublitz Akita                4,203 
  [Hiroki Noda 29, Ritsu Doan 67 – Naoyuki Yamada 10, 
   Yuki Hatanaka 74] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-3  Kataller Toyama                1,365 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 21, 27 – Takuya Kokeguchi 38, Ryo Hiraide 77, 
   Yudai Nishikawa 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Gainare Tottori                2,041 
  [Yuta Togashi 78 – Shuto Kawai 11] 

Round 30 [Nov 20] 
Grulla Morioka          2-2  Tochigi SC                     2,888 
  [Kenzo Taniguchi 20, Tokio Hatamoto 68 – Tsugutoshi Oishi 48, 60] 
Blaublitz Akita         2-0  FC Ryukyu                      2,198 
  [Ken Hisatomi 11, Tomohiro Tanaka 62] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,587 
  [Masao Tsuji 4, 46] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  Kagoshima United               5,110 
  [Yuki Sato 54] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  SC Sagamihara                  3,354 
  [Yudai Nishikawa 45 – Ryota Iwabuchi 11] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0  Fukushima United               2,257 
  [Kota Sameshima 68, 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         2-4  Oita Trinita                   3,450 
  [Fernandinho 55, Ren Yamamoto 73 – Kazushi Mitsuhira 29, 46, 
   Tomoki Iwata 57, Yoshinori Suzuki 63] 
FC Tokyo U23            2-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,877 
  [Yu In-Soo 49, 90+] 

Final Table: 

 1.Oita Trinita               30  19  4  7  50-24  61  Promoted [-] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Tochigi SC                 30  17  8  5  38-20  59  Promotion Play-off [-]  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nagano Parceiro            30  15  7  8  33-22  52    
 4.Blaublitz Akita            30  14  8  8  37-26  50  
 5.Kagoshima United           30  15  5 10  39-29  50  [+] 
 6.Kataller Toyama            30  13 10  7  37-29  49   
 7.Fujieda MYFC               30  14  3 13  48-42  45  
 8.FC Ryukyu                  30  12  8 10  46-46  44   
 9.Gamba Osaka U23            30  10  8 12  42-41  38  [+] 
10.FC Tokyo U23               30   9  9 12  32-31  36  [+] 
11.SC Sagamihara              30   9  8 13  29-46  35  
12.Cerezo Osaka U23           30   8  8 14  38-47  32  [+] 
13.Grulla Morioka             30   6 12 12  43-47  30  
14.Fukushima United           30   7  9 14  35-44  30  
15.Gainare Tottori            30   8  6 16  30-47  30  
16.YSCC Yokohama              30   5  5 20  15-51  20  

Top scorers: 

1.FUJIMOTO Noriaki (Kagoshima United)  15 
2.GOTO Yusuke (Oita Trinita)           14 
3.TANAKA Keita (FC Ryukyu)             13 
4.EDAMOTO Yuichiro (Fujieda MYFC)      12 
5.OISHI Tsugutoshi (Tochigi SC)        11 
  YU In-Soo (FC Tokyo U23)             11  [South Korea] 
7.DOAN Ritsu (Gamba Osaka U23)         10 
  MITSUHIRA Kazushi (Oita Trinita)     10 
9.HIGUCHI Hiroki (Fukushima United)     9 
  USHINOHAMA Taku (Grulla Morioka)      9 

J2/J3 Promotion/Relegation Play-off [Nov 27, Dec 4] 

Tochigi SC              0-1  0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa 
  [1. Tatsushi Koyanagi 89. Att: 5,369] 
  [2. Keiya Nakami 34 pen, 69. Att: 7,130] 



JFL

Competition format: 
Two single round-robin stages will be held; the winners of each stage 
will determine the champion in the post-season home and away championship playoffs. 
If the same team manages to win both stages, no playoffs will be held, 
and they will be automatically declared champions.

Overall Table: 
(Used to determine J3 promotion candidates and relegation to Regional Leagues. 
To qualify for promotion, a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#], 
and finish both in Top-4 of the JFL, and either 1st or 2nd among the promotion-eligible clubs).


 1.Honda FC                   30  18  7  5  52-29  61  Championship (First Stage winner)
 2.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki      30  16  6  8  53-38  54  Championship (Second Stage winner)  
 3.Azul Claro Numazu          30  18  5  7  47-24  59  Promoted [#] 
 4.Honda Lock                 30  17  8  5  46-23  59  
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.FC Osaka                   30  18  4  8  52-31  58  
 6.Sony Sendai                30  17  6  7  56-27  57  
 7.Vanraure Hachinohe         30  13  7 10  34-27  46     
 8.ReinMeer Aomori            30  13  6 11  35-33  45  [+] 
 9.MIO Biwako Shiga           30  11  7 12  38-45  40  
10.Nara Club                  30  10  7 13  41-48  37  [#] 
11.Briobecca Urayasu          30  11  3 16  39-47  36  [+] 
12.Tokyo Musashino City       30   9  8 13  29-38  35  
13.Verspah Oita               30   6 13 11  30-42  31  
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           30   7  9 14  23-38  30    
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Tochigi Uva                30   5  1 24  34-77  16  Relegated    
16.Fagiano Okayama Next       30   2  1 27  19-61   7  Relegated  

Notes: SP Kyoto FC withdrew. 
       Yokogawa Musashino changed name to Tokyo Musashino City FC.
       RKU = Ryutsu Keizai University. 


Championship Play-off [Nov 26, Dec 4] 

RKU Dragons Ryugasaki   2-2  0-1  Honda FC 
  [1. Takanori Yokochi 78, Lee Sang-Hyeok 80 – Yuhei Nakagawa 25, 
   Hiroki Kurimoto 44. Att: 1,131] 
  [2. Daiki Kagawa 60. Att: 1,596] 

First Stage 

Round 1 [Mar 6] 
Honda FC                2-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  860 
  [Masafumi Miura 61, 80 – Leonardo Moreira 51, ? (H) 76 og] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Briobecca Urayasu              1,763 
  [Kohei Kurata 69] 
FC Osaka                2-1  Tochigi Uva                    1,068 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 53, Hiroyasu Shikaura 79 – Manabu Wakabayashi 85] 
Honda Lock              1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 438 
  [Takafumi Yamada 83] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  Musashino City                   807 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-0  Nara Club                      1,003 
  [Genta Takahashi 11, Seiya Mochizuki 90] 
RKU Dragons             1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe               616 
  [Masato Fujiwara 15 – Seiya Murakami 45 pen] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    1-3  Sony Sendai                      315 
  [Hidemasa Kobayashi 12 – Yuta Uchino 23, 65, Jun Arima 55] 

Round 2 
[Mar 12] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  461 
  [Hiroto Ishima 38] 
RKU Dragons             2-1  Sony Sendai                      383 
  [Masaru Hidaka 3, Shota Miyazu 89 – Jun Arima 71 pen] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-1  Honda FC                         493 
  [Shogo Omachi 33 pen] 
[Mar 13] 
Nara Club               1-1  Verspah Oita                   2,073 
  [Taira Shige 40 – Kohei Nakashima 47] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-2  FC Osaka                         556 
  [Masatoshi Hamanaka 56, Juninho 88] 
Tochigi Uva             1-4  Vanraure Hachinohe               508 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 90+ - Yuki Mizutani 23, 38, Seiya Murakami 28, 
   Shochi Niiyama 61] 
Musashino City          1-1  Honda Lock                       891 
  [Takanori Kanamori 36 – Takafumi Yamada 22] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                355 
  [Kohei Kurata 36 pen] 

Round 3 
[Mar 19] 
Azul Claro Numazu       4-2  RKU Dragons                      848 
  [Jun Suzuki 14, Takuma Sonoda 62, Ryota Nakamura 71, 
   Makoto Nakasuji 90 – Lee Sang-Hyeok 29, Kodai Ikeda 56] 
[Mar 20] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      3-0  Maruyasu Okazaki               3,066 
  [Daisuke Ichikawa 22, Yuki Mizutani 45 pen, Shogo Yoshikawa 90+] 
Honda FC                2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next             583 
  [Yuya Suzuki 90, Kazuki Matsumoto 90+] 
FC Osaka                4-0  Musashino City                   688 
  [Hiroyasu Shikaura 13, Makoto Kawanishi 14, Naoki Tanaka 76, 
   Juninho 90+ pen] 
Honda Lock              2-0  Nara Club                        371 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 21 pen, Tomoki Mera 58 pen] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 413 
  [Kohei Nakashima 10 pen – Kazuki Sakamoto 45] 
Tochigi Uva             2-4  Sony Sendai                      288 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 8 pen, Kazuhisa Hamaoka 56 – 
   Jun Arima 26, 36 pen, 78, Koki Maezawa 55] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  475 
  [Ryosuke Adachi 53, Yoshiyuki Okumura 71] 

Round 4 
[Mar 26] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  273 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-0  Honda Lock                       431 
  [Tatsuya Saito 4] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-0  Sony Sendai                      243 
  [Keisuke Kumazawa 5] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-1  Briobecca Urayasu                289 
  [? (F) 19 og] 
[Mar 27] 
Nara Club               0-2  FC Osaka                       1,465 
  [Juninho 35, Makoto Kawanishi 49] 
Musashino City          0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,179 
  [Seiya Murakami 72] 
RKU Dragons             2-1  Honda FC                         335 
  [Lee Sang-Hyeok 22, Sora Roppongi 73 – Daiki Kagawa 81] 
Tochigi Uva             1-4  Azul Claro Numazu                383 
  [Shintaro Hirai 2 – Kazuki Ota 15, Takuma Sonoda 28, 
   Jun Suzuki 47, Masaya Suzuki 79] 

Round 5 
[Apr 2] 
Sony Sendai             1-0  Musashino City                   535 
  [Yusuke Yamada 48] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-1  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,826 
  [Makoto Nakasuji 62 – Yuya Hirano 10] 
Honda Lock              1-1  Verspah Oita                     316 
  [Tatsuki Kishita 3 – Makoto Nakamura 90+] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-3  RKU Dragons                      305 
  [Toshiya Tanaka 2 – Masato Fujiwara 45, Shota Miyazu 65, 
   Masaru Hidaka 90] 
[Apr 3] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-0  Nara Club                      1,295 
FC Osaka                2-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 852 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 13, 90+] 
Tochigi Uva             3-2  Honda FC                         302 
  [Shintaro Hirai 48, Takatoshi Adachi 68, 80 – 
   Takahiro Tsuchiya 61, Daiki Kagawa 84] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    2-3  ReinMeer Aomori                  234 
  [Kento Kato 66, Ryuta Ishikawa 78 – Taichi Nakamura 24, 
   Shuya Akamatsu 87, 90+] 

Round 6 [Apr 10] 
Nara Club               0-0  Sony Sendai                    1,276 
Honda Lock              2-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  287 
  [Tatsuki Kishita 74, Ryohei Suwazono 79] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  FC Osaka                         563 
  [Makoto Nakamura 17 – Satoshi Sunomata 64] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe               327 
  [Yuki Mizutani 28, Shunji Sumomosawa 81] 
Musashino City          1-0  Azul Claro Numazu              1,117 
  [Yusuke Wakasa 74] 
RKU Dragons             2-1  Fagiano Okayama Next             290 
  [Shota Miyazu 61, Kazuya Onohara 75 – Ryuta Ishikawa 49] 
Tochigi Uva             0-3  Briobecca Urayasu                386 
  [? (T) 32 og, Koki Takenaka 52, Kenzo Nambu 83] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-1  Honda FC                         380 
  [Masayuki Kawashima 22] 

Round 7 
[Apr 16] 
Sony Sendai             5-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 367 
  [Yuta Akimoto 7, Jun Arima 47, 70 pen, Yuta Uchino 51, 
   Shinnosuke Morihara 88 – Hayato Kubota 81] 
Azul Claro Numazu       3-0  Nara Club                      1,695 
  [Takuma Sonoda 29, Kohei Kurata 59, Shota Aoki 68] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 357 
  [Koki Takenaka 11] 
[Apr 17] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  Verspah Oita                     821 
  [Seiya Murakami 73] 
Honda FC                1-2  Musashino City                   438 
  [Junichiro Shibata 21 – Daisuke Kurosu 4, Ryoya Ueda 6] 
FC Osaka                2-2  Honda Lock                       762 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 33, Juninho 79 – Tatsuki Kishita 53, 
   Naoya Oyama 90] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-3  Tochigi Uva                      324 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 14, Kenta Azechi 45, 58] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-1  RKU Dragons                    1,112 
  [Lee Sang-Hyeok 61] 

Round 8 
[Apr 23] 
Nara Club               2-2  Honda FC                       1,140 
  [Shinichi Mukai 3, Kensuke Enjo 15 – Shogo Omachi 26, 58 pen] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-1  Azul Claro Numazu                401 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 84, 90 – Takuma Sonoda 4] 
[Apr 24] 
FC Osaka                2-0  ReinMeer Aomori                1,271 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 12, Takahiro Kitsui 75] 
Honda Lock              1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe               178 
  [Tsuneyuki Ueda 86] 
Verspah Oita            0-3  Sony Sendai                      365 
  [Yuta Akimoto 80, Koki Maezawa 81, Jun Arima 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next             251 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 34, Kengo Yonezawa 51] 
Tochigi Uva             0-5  RKU Dragons                      248 
  [Kazuya Onohara 32, Masaru Hidaka 45, Kodai Ikeda 50, 
   Yuya Takazawa 66, 81] 
Musashino City          1-1  Briobecca Urayasu                892 
  [Haruhi Terajima 30 – Koki Takenaka 88] 


Round 9 
[Apr 29] 
Sony Sendai             0-0  Honda Lock                       416 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-2  FC Osaka                         792 
  [Seiya Murakami 85 – Masatoshi Hamanaka 7, Makoto Kawanishi 40] 
Honda FC                1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 829 
  [? (M) 77 og] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-1  Verspah Oita                   1,526 
  [Keita Sugimoto 90+] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-2  Tochigi Uva                      502 
  [Taichi Nakamura 22 – Manabu Wakabayashi 62, Kenta Azechi 76] 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-1  Nara Club                        603 
  [Toshiya Tanaka 62 pen, Koki Takenaka 75 – Tomoki Taniguchi 8] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-1  Musashino City                   331 
  [Daisuke Kurosu 90 pen] 
[Apr 30] 
RKU Dragons             2-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 412 
  [Lee Sang-Hyeok 45, Taiga Yoshida 50] 

Round 10 
[May 3] 
Nara Club               3-0  Fagiano Okayama Next           1,285 
  [Shinichi Mukai 37 pen, Yusuke Ono 48, Shota Koide 79] 
FC Osaka                4-3  Sony Sendai                      802 
  [Hiroyasu Shikaura 9, Naoki Tanaka 65, Juninho 73 pen, 
   Shoya Kariya 89 – Takahito Seta 60, Ryo Hosomi 69, 
   Koki Maezawa 79] 
Honda Lock              0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                350 
  [Ryota Nakamura 49] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  Honda FC                         206 
  [Rui Tone 67 – Masafumi Miura 22] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-3  Briobecca Urayasu                382 
  [Kengo Kubo 48, 74 – Takehara Sakatani 12, Koki Takenaka 51, 
   Masaka Soma 90+] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Tochigi Uva                      547 
  [Yuki Matsumoto 54 – Toshihiko Uchiyama 33] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-1  ReinMeer Aomori                2,662 
  [Taichi Nakamura 36] 
[May 4] 
Musashino City          0-1  RKU Dragons                    1,653 
  [Shota Miyazu 24] 

Round 11 
[May 7] 
Briobecca Urayasu       3-2  Verspah Oita                     345 
  [Koki Takenaka 59, 70, Ryo Tamiya 90+ - Kohei Nakashima 26, 
   Yuma Tsubata 74 pen] 
[May 8] 
Sony Sendai             0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe               466 
Honda FC                2-0  Honda Lock                       641 
  [Shogo Omachi 54 pen, Yuya Tomita 90+] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  FC Osaka                       1,585 
  [Jun Suzuki 90+] 
RKU Dragons             1-2  Nara Club                        300 
  [Yuya Takazawa 46 – Taira Shige 69, Yasukazu Seri 77] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    1-2  MIO Biwako Shiga                 306 
  [Naoto Kidoku 90+ - Kengo Kubo 27, Naoto Sekiguchi 28] 
Tochigi Uva             0-1  Musashino City                 1,043 
  [Daisuke Kurosu 33] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 475 
  [Yuta Murase 7, Jumpei Obata 23] 

Round 12 
[May 14] 
Verspah Oita            0-2  Fagiano Okayama Next             313 
  [Ryuta Ishikawa 12, Kazuki Chibu 47] 
Musashino City          0-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 653 
  [Leozinho 90+] 
[May 15] 
Sony Sendai             0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  404 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-1  Azul Claro Numazu               1,399 
  [Kazuki Ota 45] 
Nara Club               4-2  Tochigi Uva                     1,582 
  [Keisuke Hayashi 12, Taira Shige 19, 59, Shota Koide 73 – 
   Toshihiko Uchiyama 32, 43] 
FC Osaka                2-1  Honda FC                          796 
  [Koji Hamagami 4, Makoto Kawanishi 90+ - Junya Kuno 3] 
Honda Lock              2-1  Briobecca Urayasu                 419 
  [Hideaki Furugaki 22, Hiroshi Ichihara 66 – Koki Takenaka 69] 
RKU Dragons             5-2  MIO Biwako Shiga                  327 
  [Kyohei Yoshimori 32, Yota Okuda 36, Masaru Hidaka 52 pen, 
   Takayuki Aragaki 77, Hiroki Ogawa 90 – Naoto Sekiguchi 54,  
   Kengo Kubo 80] 

Round 13 
[May 21] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-2  Sony Sendai                    1,385 
  [Takuma Sonoda 15, Ryota Nakamura 64 – Shinnosuke Morihara 72, 
   Yuki Miura 88] 
RKU Dragons             2-1  Verspah Oita                     392 
  [Shota Miyazu 30, 69 – Kohei Nakashima 31 pen] 
[May 22] 
Honda FC                1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,249 
  [Junya Kuno 52 – Takafumi Sudo 69] 
Tochigi Uva             1-4  MIO Biwako Shiga                 268 
  [Kenta Azechi 19 pen – Kazuki Sakamoto 7, 29, 53, Tatsuya Saito 56] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-1  Musashino City                   715 
  [Efrain Rintaro 42 – Yuto Mochizuki 15] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-2  FC Osaka                         211 
  [Koki Takenaka 29 pen – Satoshi Sunomata 43, 58] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        3-0  Nara Club                        634 
  [Toshitaka Tsurumi 17, 66, Hiroki Tanaka 71] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    1-2  Honda Lock                       309 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 44 pen – Sho Sakamoto 24, Takafumi Yamada 90] 

Round 14 
[May 28] 
Honda Lock              0-0  RKU Dragons                      264 
[May 29] 
Sony Sendai             1-2  Honda FC                       4,675 
  [Yuta Uchino 55 – Keita Miyauchi 54, Shogo Omachi 69] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      4-2  Briobecca Urayasu              1,429 
  [Shunji Sumomosawa 32, Seiya Murakami 45, Shinya Sugai 48, 
   Shochi Niiyama 79 – Koki Takenaka 55, 75] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  ReinMeer Aomori                1,844 
  [Ryota Nakamura 45] 
Nara Club               1-2  Musashino City                 1,607 
  [Yasukazu Seri 21 – Daisuke Kurosu 2, 62] 
FC Osaka                1-2  Fagiano Okayama Next             906 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 17 pen – Koki Yamashita 23, Kosuke Fujioka 38 pen] 
Verspah Oita            3-2  Tochigi Uva                      346 
  [Yuma Tsubata 10, Makoto Nakamura 78, Ryosuke Kawano 90+ pen – 
   Kenta Azechi 21, Manabu Wakabayashi 65] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 386 
  [Keisuke Kumazawa 41] 

Round 15 
[Jun 4] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe               281 
  [Ryosuke Narita 14] 
[Jun 5] 
Honda FC                1-0  Azul Claro Numazu                811 
  [Shogo Omachi 11 pen] 
Musashino City          0-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 757 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 62] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-1  Verspah Oita                     389 
  [Keita Sugimoto 64] 
RKU Dragons             1-0  FC Osaka                         851 
  [Taiga Yoshida 1] 
Tochigi Uva             0-4  Honda Lock                       522 
  [Masaomi Kimotsuki 4, 12, 68, Takafumi Yamada 52] 
ReinMeer Aomori         3-3  Nara Club                        841 
  [Yuta Murase 38, Shuya Akamatsu 86, Koji Nishimura 90+6 – 
   Kazuma Sato 34, Taira Shige 90, Yuki Onishi 90+2] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-1  Sony Sendai                      952 
  [Yuta Uchino 50] 

Final Table: 

 1.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki      15  11  2  2  30-14  35   
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Osaka                   15  10  2  3  28-14  32  
 3.Azul Claro Numazu          15   9  2  4  21-11  29  [#] 
 4.Honda Lock                 15   7  5  3  18-10  26  
 5.Vanraure Hachinohe         15   7  4  4  19-10  25     
 6.Honda FC                   15   7  4  4  21-16  25  
 7.Sony Sendai                15   6  5  4  24-15  23  
 8.MIO Biwako Shiga           15   7  1  7  19-23  22  
 9.Briobecca Urayasu          15   6  1  8  19-22  19  [+] 
10.Tokyo Musashino City       15   5  4  6  10-14  19  
11.ReinMeer Aomori            15   4  5  6  15-17  17  [+] 
12.Maruyasu Okazaki           15   5  2  8  10-15  17    
13.Verspah Oita               15   3  7  5  13-18  16  
14.Nara Club                  15   3  5  7  17-25  14  [#] 
15.Tochigi Uva                15   3  1 11  19-42  10     
16.Fagiano Okayama Next       15   2  0 13  10-27   6   


Second Stage 

Round 1 
[Jun 18] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    1-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 200 
  [Ryobu Watanabe 17 – Hidemi Jinushizono 41, Takayasu Shoji 42] 
[Jun 19] 
Sony Sendai             1-2  Verspah Oita                     481 
  [Motoki Fujiwara 71 – Keita Sugimoto 55, 82] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-1  Honda Lock                     1,182 
  [Seiya Murakami 39 pen – Sho Sakamoto 11] 
Honda FC                2-1  Nara Club                        746 
  [Keita Miyauchi 22, Kai Harada 36 – Takuya Yamada 24] 
Azul Claro Numazu       3-3  MIO Biwako Shiga               1,067 
  [Takuma Sonoda 5, Shota Aoki 21, Kazuki Ota 81 – 
   Kazuki Sakamoto 48, 64, Kengo Kubo 82] 
RKU Dragons             3-0  Tochigi Uva                      324 
  [Takanori Yokochi 52, 55, Kazuki Ishida 83] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  FC Osaka                         350 
  [Naoki Sanda 72] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-2  Musashino City                   624 
  [Koji Ishihara 77 pen, Daisuke Eiro 83] 

Round 2 
[Jun 25] 
FC Osaka                3-0  Vanraure Hachinohe               511 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 4, 10, Shoya Kariya 70] 
Musashino City          1-0  Fagiano Okayama Next             456 
  [Daisuke Eiro 77] 
[Jun 26] 
Nara Club               2-0  Briobecca Urayasu              1,437 
  [Kazuma Sato 32 pen, Yasukazu Seri 59] 
Honda Lock              4-1  Sony Sendai                      401 
  [Masaomi Kimotsuki 8, Sho Sakamoto 40, Naoya Oyama 43, 
   Hiroshi Ichihara 72 – Shinnosuke Morihara 52] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  Azul Claro Numazu                482 
  [Yuma Tsubata 29 – Shota Aoki 59] 
Tochigi Uva             1-4  ReinMeer Aomori                  446 
  [Shintaro Hirai 14 – Efrain Rintaro 44, 48, Yoshiyuki Okumura 58 pen, 
   Leonardo Moreira 90+] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-3  Honda FC                         253 
  [Kai Harada 4, 79, Tatsuya Furuhashi 41] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        3-3  RKU Dragons                      278 
  [Kei Otagiri 33, Yuki Matsumoto 48 pen, Mitsuyuki Yoshihiro 90+ - 
   Yuya Takazawa 7, Yuta Kawasaki 21, 28] 

Round 3 
[Jul 2] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,518 
  [Taichi Nakamura 25] 
Briobecca Urayasu       3-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 349 
  [Naoki Itakura 35, Koki Takenaka 64, 68 – Yutaka Baba 65] 
Honda FC                1-1  Verspah Oita                     709 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 88 – Yuma Tsubata 8] 
[Jul 3] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    1-2  Nara Club                        453 
  [Kento Kato 87 – Taira Shige 49, Shinichi Mukai 60] 
Sony Sendai             1-1  FC Osaka                         306 
  [Jun Arima 14 – Hiroyasu Shikaura 73] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-0  Honda Lock                     2,037 
  [Shota Aoki 30, Takuma Sonoda 45] 
RKU Dragons             2-2  Musashino City                   271 
  [Hiroki Ogawa 40, 45 – Koji Ishihara 29, Yuji Kushi 37] 
Tochigi Uva             1-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 349 
  [Taku Kikushima 29 – Yuki Matsumoto 12, Takayasu Shoji 75] 

Round 4 
[Jul 9] 
Honda Lock              1-3  Honda FC                         741 
  [Tatsuki Kishita 11 – Kai Harada 32, 43, Tatsuya Furuhashi 50] 
Musashino City          0-2  Tochigi Uva                      302 
  [Tsubasa Suzuki 10, Toshihiko Uchiyama 88] 
[Jul 10] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  Sony Sendai                    1,290 
  [Shunji Sumomosawa 90+] 
FC Osaka                1-4  Azul Claro Numazu                882 
  [Shoya Kariya 90 – Takuma Sonoda 19, 58, Masaya Suzuki 24, 
   Kazuki Ota 51] 
Nara Club               2-3  RKU Dragons                    1,366 
  [Yasukazu Seri 6, Yasutaka Nomoto 85 – Yuta Kawasaki 24, 
   Takanori Yokochi 47, 90] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  Briobecca Urayasu                621 
  [Kazuya Sakamoto 12 – Koki Takenaka 81] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-1  Fagiano Okayama Next             265 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 6, Yutaka Baba 74, 87 – Ryuta Ishikawa 83] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  288 
  [Yuta Murase 57, Taichi Nakamura 62] 

Round 5 
[Jul 16] 
Honda FC                2-1  Tochigi Uva                      494 
  [Daiki Kagawa 49, Tatsuya Furuhashi 74 – Toshihiko Uchiyama 63] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Azul Claro Numazu                369 
  [Kei Otagiri 52 – Shota Aoki 31] 
Musashino City          1-3  Sony Sendai                      774 
  [Daisuke Eiro 34 – Yuta Uchino 74, Jun Arima 78, 84 pen] 
[Jul 17] 
ReinMeer Aomori         3-0  Fagiano Okayama Next             420 
  [Naoki Sanda 25, Yoshiyuki Okumura 45, Koji Nishimura 59] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-3  FC Osaka                         281 
  [Tatsuya Saito 48 – Satoshi Sunomata 2, Makoto Kawanishi 34, 84] 
RKU Dragons             4-2  Briobecca Urayasu                414 
  [Takanori Yokochi 7, 27, Yuta Kawasaki 30, Hiroki Ogawa 85 pen – 
   Toshiya Tanaka 47, Koki Takenaka 56] 
Nara Club               0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,414 
  [Yusei Okada 35, Wataru Sasaki 62] 
[Aug 7] 
Verspah Oita            0-1  Honda Lock                       453 
  [Tsuneyuki Ueda 62] 

Round 6 
[Jul 23] 
Honda Lock              0-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 218 
Briobecca Urayasu       3-2  Fagiano Okayama Next             295 
  [Kenzo Nambu 39, Takuya Miyabayashi 52, Toshiya Tanaka 80 – 
   Hidemasa Kobayashi 41, Kosuke Fujioka 82] 
Honda FC                2-1  RKU Dragons                      701 
  [Kai Harada 3, Shogo Omachi 51 – Yota Okuda 36] 
[Jul 24] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-1  Musashino City                   982 
  [Koji Ishihara 3] 
FC Osaka                0-1  Nara Club                        983 
  [Taira Shige 43] 
ReinMeer Aomori         3-0  Verspah Oita                     487 
  [Naoki Sanda 61, 70 pen, Shuya Akamatsu 74] 
Sony Sendai             6-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 431 
  [Yuta Akimoto 11, 40, Jun Arima 17, Motoki Fujiwara 62, 
   Jumpei Murata 68, 77] 
Azul Claro Numazu       4-0  Tochigi Uva                    2,664 
  [Masayuki Tokutake 3, Ryota Nakamura 73, Makoto Nakasuji 83, 
   ? (T) 90+ og] 

Round 7 
[Jul 30] 
Sony Sendai             3-1  Tochigi Uva                      278 
  [Yuta Uchino 1, Jun Arima 41, 89 – Shuho Miyashita 79] 
RKU Dragons             1-4  Azul Claro Numazu                382 
  [Takanori Yokochi 90+ - Shota Aoki 23, Masayuki Tokutake 30, 
   Masaya Suzuki 61, Ryota Nakamura 83] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-1  Honda FC                         158 
  [Kai Harada 78] 
Musashino City          0-1  FC Osaka                         629 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 79] 
[Jul 31] 
Nara Club               0-3  Honda Lock                     1,455 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 49, 64, Takafumi Yamada 90+] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-0  Briobecca Urayasu                394 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Vanraure Hachinohe               438 
  [Da Silva 80 – Ryosuke Narita 68] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-1  Verspah Oita                     322 
  [Tatsuya Saito 9 – Tatsuya Ikeda 59] 

Round 8 
[Sep 10] 
Honda Lock              2-0  Tochigi Uva                      437 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 55, 72] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-1  Honda FC                       6,874 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 79] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-0  Musashino City                 1,253 
[Sep 11] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      3-1  Fagiano Okayama Next           1,215 
  [Daisuke Ichikawa 22, Keita Takami 26, Shochi Niiyama 77 – 
   Kento Kato 71] 
Nara Club               0-1  ReinMeer Aomori                1,182 
  [Teppei Chikaishi 37] 
FC Osaka                0-0  RKU Dragons                    1,416 
Verspah Oita            1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 928 
  [Rui Tone 48] 
Sony Sendai             2-1  Briobecca Urayasu                684 
  [Takahito Seta 54, Jumpei Murata 84 – Shun Tomizuka 6] 

Round 9 
[Sep 17] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-1  FC Osaka                         312 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 71 pen] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 247 
[Sep 18] 
Honda FC                1-2  Sony Sendai                      879 
  [Kai Harada 61 – Kenta Ogihara 74, Shota Suzuki 89] 
Musashino City          2-5  Nara Club                        889 
  [Tsuyoshi Kaneko 15, Takanori Hatano 33 – Taira Shige 19, 69, 
   Tsukasa Morimoto 24, Yushi Ogasa 43, Yusuke Ono 61] 
RKU Dragons             0-1  Honda Lock                       193 
  [Naoya Oyama 90] 
Tochigi Uva             0-3  Verspah Oita                     151 
  [Kohei Nakashima 7 pen, Yuma Tsubata 28, Yu Kijima 50] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                752 
  [Takuma Sonoda 10] 
Briobecca Urayasu       3-1  Vanraure Hachinohe               920 
  [Toshiya Tanaka 13, Koki Takenaka 30, Kota Ikeda 90 – 
   Seiya Murakami 86] 

Round 10 
[Sep 24] 
Nara Club               1-0  Azul Claro Numazu              1,515 
  [Taira Shige 18] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-2  Sony Sendai                    1,112 
  [Motoki Fujiwara 43, Jun Arima 65 pen] 
[Sep 25] 
Honda Lock              3-2  FC Osaka                         401 
  [Tsuneyuki Ueda 10, Arashi Tamashiro 67, Yoshihiko Etsuda 73 pen – 
   Makoto Kawanishi 45, 51] 
Verspah Oita            1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe               561 
  [Kohei Nakashima 6 – Shochi Niiyama 10, Wataru Sasaki 17] 
RKU Dragons             1-3  ReinMeer Aomori                  323 
  [Naoya Hirotaki 90+ - Naoki Sanda 43, 82 pen, Taichi Nakamura 59] 
Tochigi Uva             4-0  Fagiano Okayama Next             280 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 2 pen, 40, Shuho Miyashita 21, Yusuke Matsuda 56] 
Musashino City          3-3  Honda FC                       1,120 
  [Takanori Hatano 55, Koji Ishihara 68, Tsuyoshi Kaneko 90+ - 
   Daiki Kagawa 10, Kai Harada 42, Yuya Tomita 60] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-1  Briobecca Urayasu                301 
  [Ryota Kasamatsu 90+] 

Round 11 
[Oct 2] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-2  MIO Biwako Shiga               5,028 
  [Kengo Kubo 29, 90+ pen] 
[Oct 15] 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-0  Tochigi Uva                      237 
  [Toshiya Tanaka 2, Kota Ikeda 19] 
[Oct 16] 
Sony Sendai             1-0  Nara Club                        468 
  [Jun Arima 11 pen] 
Honda FC                2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 648 
  [Shota Itokazu 45, Yuya Tomita 73 – Yuki Matsumoto 48] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Musashino City                 2,243 
  [Yuta Kutsukake 39] 
FC Osaka                4-0  Verspah Oita                     767 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 45, 58, 61, Masatoshi Hamanaka 79] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-3  Honda Lock                     1,353 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 12, Tomoki Mera 23, Yosuke Miyaji 80] 
Fagiano Okayama Next    0-2  RKU Dragons                      517 
  [Takanori Yokochi 7, Hiroki Ogawa 57 pen] 

Round 12 
[Oct 22] 
Sony Sendai             3-0  Azul Claro Numazu                395 
  [Jun Arima 30, 38 pen, Keiji Koizumi 63] 
Nara Club               2-2  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,202 
  [Yusuke Ono 34, Taira Shige 60 – Kotaro Kawasato 48, 
   Keisuke Kumazawa 90+] 
Honda Lock              2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next             228 
  [Tomoki Mera 2, Masaomi Kimotsuki 59] 
Musashino City          1-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  622 
  [Shunsuke Hayashi 37 – Yuta Murase 7, Taichi Nakamura 52] 
[Oct 23] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-0  Honda FC                       2,432 
FC Osaka                4-2  Briobecca Urayasu                669 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 19, 58, Makoto Kawanishi 60, Hiroyasu Shikaura 68 – 
   Ryota Kasamatsu 28, Toshiya Tanaka 47] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  RKU Dragons                      307 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-2  Tochigi Uva                    1,508 
  [Kengo Kubo 33, Hokuto Koyama 88, 90 – Taku Kikushima 63, 79] 

Round 13 
[Oct 29] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-0  Musashino City                   404 
Fagiano Okayama Next    2-2  Verspah Oita                     269 
  [Kosuke Fujioka 20, Ryuta Ishikawa 90+1 – Makoto Nakamura 90+2, 90+4] 
[Oct 30] 
Honda FC                4-1  FC Osaka                         803 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 17, 68, Yuhei Nakagawa 45, Daiki Kagawa 88 – 
   Takahiro Kitsui 83] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Vanraure Hachinohe             3,329 
  [Ryota Nakamura 51] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-2  RKU Dragons                    1,810 
  [Kengo Kubo 13 – Takanori Yokochi 45, 90 pen] 
Tochigi Uva             2-3  Nara Club                        467 
  [Manabu Wakabayashi 70, Toshihiko Uchiyama 83 – Taira Shige 20, 
   Yushi Ogasa 43, Kazuma Sato 88] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-3  Sony Sendai                      774 
  [Jun Arima 10, Yuta Uchino 88, Takahiro Kaneko 90+] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-3  Honda Lock                       318 
  [Takeharu Sakatani 17 – Masaomi Kimotsuki 39, 79, Sho Sakamoto 60] 

Round 14 
[Nov 5] 
Sony Sendai             2-0  Fagiano Okayama Next             334 
  [Yuta Uchino 29, 31] 
Nara Club               2-2  MIO Biwako Shiga               2,621 
  [Yushi Ogasa 56, Taira Shige 78 – Kengo Kubo 45, 
   Kazuki Sakamoto 64] 
Musashino City          4-2  Verspah Oita                     855 
  [Daisuke Kurosu 3, Yuki Mizutani 72, 90+1, Koji Ishihara 90+3 – 
   Makoto Nakamura 64, 90] 
[Nov 6] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-1  RKU Dragons                    1,212 
  [Shogo Yoshikawa 21, Seiya Murakami 30 – Lee Sang-Hyeok 20] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Honda Lock                       408 
  [Hirokazu Sawafuji 24 – Yosuke Miyaji 13] 
Tochigi Uva             0-2  FC Osaka                         384 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 64, Naoki Tanaka 90+] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-4  Honda FC                         409 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 9, Tatsuya Furuhashi 15, 52, Daiki Kagawa 38] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                733 
  [Takuma Sonoda 43] 

Round 15 [Nov 13] 
Sony Sendai             2-0  RKU Dragons                      723 
  [Yuta Uchino 15, Yuta Akimoto 36 pen] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-1  Tochigi Uva                    1,512 
  [Seiya Murakami 30 pen, Ryu Olivier Iwamoto 90 – Manabu Wakabayashi 74] 
Honda FC                2-1  Briobecca Urayasu              1,517 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 47, Masayuki Kawashima 89 – Koki Takenaka 40] 
Azul Claro Numazu       3-1  Fagiano Okayama Next           4,289 
  [Takuma Sonoda 11, Kazuki Ota 13, Eiichiro Ozaki 34 pen – 
   Hidemasa Kobayashi 84] 
FC Osaka                1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,073 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 73] 
Honda Lock              3-2  Musashino City                   527 
  [Naoya Oyama 15, Yoshihiko Etsuda 55, Hiroshi Ichihara 87 – 
   Masaya Karakisawa 3, 37] 
Verspah Oita            2-3  Nara Club                        686 
  [Makoto Nakamura 21, 34 – Taira Shige 23, 50, Yushi Ogasa 61] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-2  MIO Biwako Shiga                 462 
  [Tatsuya Saito 12, Kengo Kubo 33] 

Final Table: 

 1.Honda FC                   15  11  3  1  31-13  36  
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sony Sendai                15  11  1  3  32-12  34  
 3.Honda Lock                 15  10  2  2  28-13  33  
 4.Azul Claro Numazu          15   9  3  3  26-13  30  [#] 
 5.ReinMeer Aomori            15   9  1  5  20-16  28  [+] 
 6.FC Osaka                   15   8  2  5  24-17  26  
 7.Nara Club                  15   7  2  6  24-23  23  [#] 
 8.Vanraure Hachinohe         15   6  3  6  15-17  21     
 9.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki      15   5  4  6  23-24  19   
10.MIO Biwako Shiga           15   4  6  5  19-22  18  
11.Briobecca Urayasu          15   5  2  8  20-25  17  [+] 
12.Tokyo Musashino City       15   4  4  7  19-24  16  
13.Verspah Oita               15   3  6  6  17-24  15  
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           15   2  7  6  13-23  13    
15.Tochigi Uva                15   2  0 13  15-35   6     
16.Fagiano Okayama Next       15   0  1 14   9-34   1   

Top scorers (overall ranking): 

 1.KAWANISHI Makoto (FC Osaka)                 21 
 2.ARIMA Jun (Sony Sendai)                     19 
 3.TAKENAKA Koki (Briobecca Urayasu)           17 
 4.SHIGE Taira (Nara Club)                     15 
 5.SONODA Takuma (Azul Claro Numazu)           12 
 6.KUBO Kengo (MIO Biwako Shiga)               11 
   SAKAMOTO Kazuki (MIO Biwako Shiga)          11 
   UCHINO Yuta (Sony Sendai)                   11 
   UCHIYAMA Toshihiko (Tochigi Uva)            11 
10.FURUHASHI Tatsuya (Honda FC)                10 
   MURAKAMI Seiya (Vanraure Hachinohe)         10 
   YOKOCHI Takanori (RKU Dragons)              10 


Championship Play-off [Nov 26, Dec 4] 

RKU Dragons Ryugasaki   2-2  0-1  Honda FC 
  [1. Takanori Yokochi 78, Lee Sang-Hyeok 80 – Yuhei Nakagawa 25, 
   Hiroki Kurimoto 44. Att: 1,131] 
  [2. Daiki Kagawa 60. Att: 1,596]


Regional Leagues


In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championship. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.



Hokkaido League
===============

2016 Teams                    (city) 
----------------------------------------------
Sapporo FC                    (Sapporo)
Club Fields Norbritz Hokkaido (Sapporo)
Tokachi Fairsky FC            (Obihiro)
Nippon Express FC             (Sapporo)     
Sapporo Univ. GoalPlunderers  (Sapporo)
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai       (Iwamizawa)   
Hokkaido Univ. Club           (Sapporo)    [+] 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa          (Asahikawa)  [+] 

[+] promoted from Hokkaido block leagues
Note: Sapporo FC official name is Sapporo shu-kyu-dan.

Round 1 [May 15] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     3-0  Nippon Express 
Sapporo U. GP        11-0  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Sapporo FC            7-0  Hokkaido Univ. 
Tokachi Fairsky       1-1  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 2 [May 22] 
Sapporo U. GP         1-0  Sapporo FC 
Hokkaido Univ.        1-6  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC          1-6  Nippon Express 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  1-2  Tokachi Fairsky 

Round 3 [May 28] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     3-3  Sapporo U. GP 
Nippon Express        1-3  Sapporo FC 
Iwamizawa FC          4-2  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Tokachi Fairsky       3-1  Hokkaido Univ. 

Round 4 [May 29] 
Nippon Express        7-0  Hokkaido Univ. 
Sapporo FC            4-0  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Iwamizawa FC          0-5  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Tokachi Fairsky       5-0  Sapporo U. GP 

Round 5 [Jun 11] 
Hokkaido Univ.        1-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Norbritz Hokkaido     0-0  Tokachi Fairsky 
Sapporo FC            2-3  Iwamizawa FC 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  1-6  Nippon Express 

Round 6 [Jun 12] 
Hokkaido Univ.        0-7  Iwamizawa FC 
Sapporo FC            2-3  Tokachi Fairsky 
Nippon Express        2-0  Sapporo U. GP 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  0-7  Norbritz Hokkaido 

Round 7 [Jun 26] 
Sapporo U. GP         5-2  Iwamizawa FC 
Norbritz Hokkaido     1-1  Sapporo FC 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  0-4  Hokkaido Univ. 
Tokachi Fairsky       3-2  Nippon Express 

Round 8 [Jul 10] 
Nippon Express        1-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Sapporo U. GP         8-3  Hokkaido Univ. 
Iwamizawa FC          1-5  Tokachi Fairsky 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  0-2  Sapporo FC 

Round 9 [Jul 17] 
Hokkaido Univ.        1-5  Sapporo FC 
Sapporo U. GP         1-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Nippon Express        2-2  Tokachi Fairsky 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  0-2  Iwamizawa FC 

Round 10 [Sep 4] 
Sapporo FC            6-1  Sapporo U. GP 
Nippon Express        1-3  Iwamizawa FC 
Hokkaido Univ.        4-2  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Tokachi Fairsky       2-2  Norbritz Hokkaido 

Round 11 [Sep 11] 
Hokkaido Univ.        1–3  Nippon Express 
Norbritz Hokkaido     1-0  Iwamizawa FC 
Verdelazzo Asahikawa  2-2  Sapporo U. GP 
Tokachi Fairsky       0-1  Sapporo FC 

Round 12 [Sep 17] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     7-1  Hokkaido Univ. 
Sapporo U. GP         0-5  Tokachi Fairsky 
Nippon Express        5-0  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Iwamizawa FC          2-12 Sapporo FC 

Round 13 [Sep 18] 
Sapporo FC            2-1  Nippon Express 
Hokkaido Univ.        3-2  Tokachi Fairsky 
Norbritz Hokkaido     7-0  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 
Iwamizawa FC          0-8  Sapporo U. GP 

Round 14 [Sep 25] 
Sapporo U. GP         6-3  Nippon Express 
Sapporo FC            1-1  Norbritz Hokkaido 
Iwamizawa FC          1-6  Hokkaido Univ. 
Tokachi Fairsky       6-2  Verdelazzo Asahikawa 

Final Table:
                            
1.Norbritz Hokkaido         14   9  5  0  47–11  32
---------------------------------------------------
2.Tokachi Fairsky FC        14   9  3  2  41–18  30  
3.Sapporo FC                14   9  2  3  48–15  29  
4.Sapporo Univ. GP          14   6  3  5  47–34  21  
5.Nippon Express FC         14   6  1  7  40-27  19   
6.Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai   14   5  0  9  27-56  15  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Hokkaido Univ. Club       14   4  1  9  26–59  13  Relegated [+] 
8.Verdelazzo Asahikawa      14   0  1 13  10–66   1  Relegated [+] 



Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 1  
==========================================

2016 Teams             (city, prefecture)
----------------------------------------------
FC Ganju Iwate         (Morioka, Iwate)     
Cobaltore Onagawa      (Onagawa, Miyagi)    
Fuji Club 2003         (Hanamaki, Iwate)
FC Primeiro            (Fukushima)         
Morioka Zebra          (Morioka, Iwate)
Bandits Iwaki          (Iwaki, Fukushima)   
Blancdieu Hirosaki FC  (Hirosaki, Aomori)   
Iwaki Furukawa FC      (Iwaki, Fukushima)   
Saruta Kogyo           (Akita)             [+]
Sendai Sasuke FC       (Sendai, Miyagi)    [+] 

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 
Note: Iwaki Furukawa FC were saved from relegation 
      due to ReinMeer Aomori FC’s promotion to JFL.

Round 1 [Apr 10] 
Ganju Iwate         4-1  Sendai Sasuke 
FC Primeiro         0-2  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Morioka Zebra       3-1  Bandits Iwaki 
Cobaltore Onagawa   7-0  Saruta Kogyo 
Fuji Club 2003      1-2  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 2 [Apr 17] 
FC Primeiro         7-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  1-0  Morioka Zebra 
Bandits Iwaki       1-0  Ganju Iwate 
Sendai Sasuke       1-2  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Saruta Kogyo        2-3  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 3 [Apr 24] 
FC Primeiro         2-2  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Iwaki Furukawa      4-1  Sendai Sasuke 
Bandits Iwaki       2-0  Saruta Kogyo 
Fuji Club 2003      1-0  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Ganju Iwate         3-2  Morioka Zebra 

Round 4 
[May 1] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  3-0  Sendai Sasuke 
Iwaki Furukawa      0-2  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Bandits Iwaki       2-1  Fuji Club 2003 
FC Primeiro         2-1  Morioka Zebra 
[Jun 19] 
Saruta Kogyo        0-2  Ganju Iwate 

Round 5 
[May 8] 
Morioka Zebra       3-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Ganju Iwate         7-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
Bandits Iwaki       3-2  FC Primeiro 
Cobaltore Onagawa   2-2  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
[Jun 12] 
Sendai Sasuke       3-4  Saruta Kogyo 

Round 6 [May 15] 
Iwaki Furukawa      2-6  Bandits Iwaki 
Morioka Zebra       2-2  Sendai Sasuke 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  1-1  Saruta Kogyo 
Cobaltore Onagawa   3-0  Fuji Club 2003 
Ganju Iwate         1-2  FC Primeiro 

Round 7 [May 22] 
Ganju Iwate         5-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Iwaki Furukawa      1-6  Saruta Kogyo 
Fuji Club 2003      0-2  FC Primeiro 
Sendai Sasuke       3-2  Bandits Iwaki 
Morioka Zebra       0-8  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 8 
[May 29] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  3-1  Iwaki Furukawa 
Saruta Kogyo        0-3  Morioka Zebra 
Bandits Iwaki       0-5  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Fuji Club 2003      2-1  Ganju Iwate 
[Jun 19] 
Sendai Sasuke       2-3  FC Primeiro 

Round 9 
[Jun 5] 
FC Primeiro         2-1  Saruta Kogyo 
Morioka Zebra       6-3  Iwaki Furukawa 
Cobaltore Onagawa   1-1  Ganju Iwate 
Fuji Club 2003      1-2  Sendai Sasuke 
[Jun 19] 
Bandits Iwaki       1-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 

Round 10 [Jul 3] 
Iwaki Furukawa      0-2  Fuji Club 2003 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  0-2  FC Primeiro 
Bandits Iwaki       0-7  Morioka Zebra 
Sendai Sasuke       2-5  Ganju Iwate 
Saruta Kogyo        1-5  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 11 [Jul 10] 
Fuji Club 2003      2-0  Saruta Kogyo 
Morioka Zebra       1-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Iwaki Furukawa      3-4  FC Primeiro 
Ganju Iwate         1-1  Bandits Iwaki 
Cobaltore Onagawa   1-1  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 12 
[Jul 17] 
Cobaltore Onagawa   0-1  FC Primeiro 
Saruta Kogyo        1-2  Bandits Iwaki 
[Jul 24] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  1-0  Fuji Club 2003 
[Aug 28] 
Sendai Sasuke       6-2  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Oct 2] 
Morioka Zebra       1-1  Ganju Iwate 

Round 13 
[Jun 19] 
Cobaltore Onagawa   4-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
[Jul 24] 
Ganju Iwate         3-2  Saruta Kogyo 
Morioka Zebra       4-0  FC Primeiro 
[Jul 31] 
Sendai Sasuke       0-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
[Aug 21] 
Fuji Club 2003      3-2  Bandits Iwaki 

Round 14 [Sep 4] 
FC Primeiro         1-1  Bandits Iwaki 
Iwaki Furukawa      1-5  Ganju Iwate 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  0-4  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Fuji Club 2003      4-4  Morioka Zebra 
Saruta Kogyo        4-1  Sendai Sasuke 

Round 15 [Sep 11] 
Bandits Iwaki       6-0  Iwaki Furukawa 
FC Primeiro         2-2  Ganju Iwate 
Sendai Sasuke       0-4  Morioka Zebra 
Saruta Kogyo        2-4  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Fuji Club 2003      0-6  Cobaltore Onagawa 

Round 16 
[Sep 18] 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  2-2  Ganju Iwate 
FC Primeiro         1-3  Fuji Club 2003 
Bandits Iwaki       2-3  Sendai Sasuke 
Cobaltore Onagawa   4-0  Morioka Zebra 
[Oct 16] 
Saruta Kogyo        6-0  Iwaki Furukawa 

Round 17 [Sep 25] 
Morioka Zebra       0-3  Saruta Kogyo 
Cobaltore Onagawa   5-0  Bandits Iwaki 
FC Primeiro         2-3  Sendai Sasuke 
Iwaki Furukawa      1-3  Blancdieu Hirosaki 
Ganju Iwate         5-3  Fuji Club 2003 

Round 18 
[Oct 9] 
Ganju Iwate         0-5  Cobaltore Onagawa 
Blancdieu Hirosaki  4-0  Bandits Iwaki 
Iwaki Furukawa      0-9  Morioka Zebra 
Saruta Kogyo        5-3  FC Primeiro 
[Oct 16] 
Sendai Sasuke       2-1  Fuji Club 2003 

Final Table:

 1.Cobaltore Onagawa      18  13  4  1  66- 9  43  
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Blancdieu Hirosaki FC  18  10  4  4  34-23  34   
 3.FC Ganju Iwate         18   9  5  4  48-31  32   
 4.FC Primeiro            18   9  3  6  38–33  30  
 5.Morioka Zebra          18   8  4  6  50–33  28 
 6.Bandits Iwaki          18   7  2  9  32–44  23   
 7.Fuji Club 2003         18   7  1 10  27–38  22  
 8.Sendai Sasuke FC       18   6  2 10  33-47  20  [+]  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Saruta Kogyo           18   6  1 11  38–44  19  Relegated [+]  
10.Iwaki Furukawa FC      18   2  0 16  20–84   6  Relegated  


Tohoku Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2 
==========================================

Division 2 North 

2016 Teams                     (city, prefecture)
--------------------------------------------------------
Akita FC Cambiare              (Akita)               [-]
Nippon Steel Kamaishi          (Kamaishi, Iwate)
TDK Shinwakai                  (Nikaho, Akita)    
Akita Univ. Medical Dpt        (Akita)           
Omiya Club                     (Morioka, Iwate)
Mizusawa Club                  (Oshu, Iwate)
Hanamaki Club                  (Hanamaki, Iwate)      
Shichinohe SC                  (Shichinohe, Aomori)  [+] 
Hachinohe Gakuin Univ. FC 2014 (Hachinohe, Aomori)   [+] 
NuPere Hiraizumi Maesawa       (Hiraizumi, Iwate)    [+] 

[-] Relegated from Div. 1 
[+] Promoted from Prefectural Leagues. 

Note: FC Fuji 08 withdrew, so Shichinohe SC were saved from relegation. 

Round 1 [Apr 10] 
NP Hiraizumi       0-0  Hanamaki Club 
TDK Shinwakai      2-0  Mizusawa Club 
Akita Cambiare     3-4  Hachinohe Gakuin 
Nippon Steel       3-0  Shichinohe SC 
Akita Univ.        1-1  Omiya Club 

Round 2 [Apr 17] 
NP Hiraizumi       0-4  Nippon Steel 
Omiya Club         1-3  Akita Cambiare 
Shichinohe SC      1-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Mizusawa Club      1-3  Akita Univ. 
Hachinohe Gakuin   1-1  Hanamaki Club 

Round 3 [Apr 24] 
TDK Shinwakai      1-2  Hanamaki Club 
NP Hiraizumi       2-1  Omiya Club 
Nippon Steel       3-1  Mizusawa Club 
Akita Cambiare     5-0  Akita Univ. 
Shichinohe SC      1-3  Hachinohe Gakuin 

Round 4 [May 1] 
TDK Shinwakai      2-3  Akita Univ. 
NP Hiraizumi       1-4  Akita Cambiare 
Shichinohe SC      0-4  Hanamaki Club 
Mizusawa Club      1-4  Hachinohe Gakuin 
Omiya Club         0-5  Nippon Steel 

Round 5 [May 8] 
Hanamaki Club      3-4  Mizusawa Club 
Omiya Club         3-3  TDK Shinwakai 
Hachinohe Gakuin   5-1  NP Hiraizumi 
Akita Univ.        4-1  Nippon Steel 
Akita Cambiare     4-1  Shichinohe SC 

Round 6 
[May 15] 
Akita Cambiare     3-0  TDK Shinwakai 
Hanamaki Club      1-2  Nippon Steel 
Shichinohe SC      1-4  Omiya Club 
[Jul 31] 
Mizusawa Club      0-1  NP Hiraizumi 
[Sep 11] 
Akita Univ.        3-2  Hachinohe Gakuin 

Round 7 [May 22] 
Akita Cambiare     1-1  Mizusawa Club 
Shichinohe SC      2-2  NP Hiraizumi 
Nippon Steel       4-2  TDK Shinwakai 
Hachinohe Gakuin   5-4  Omiya Club 
Akita Univ.        3-1  Hanamaki Club 

Round 8 
[May 29] 
NP Hiraizumi       1-4  Akita Univ. 
Nippon Steel       1-3  Akita Cambiare 
Mizusawa Club      0-5  Shichinohe SC 
Omiya Club         3-0  Hanamaki Club 
[Jun 26] 
Hachinohe Gakuin   3-1  TDK Shinwakai 

Round 9 
[Jun 5] 
Omiya Club         2-2  Mizusawa Club 
Hanamaki Club      0-5  Akita Cambiare 
TDK Shinwakai      6-2  NP Hiraizumi 
Akita Univ.        4-1  Shichinohe SC 
[Aug 24] 
Nippon Steel       2-0  Hachinohe Gakuin 

Round 10 [Jul 3] 
Hanamaki Club      2-2  NP Hiraizumi 
Shichinohe SC      0-4  Nippon Steel 
Omiya Club         3-1  Akita Univ. 
Mizusawa Club      2-1  TDK Shinwakai 
Hachinohe Gakuin   1-3  Akita Cambiare 

Round 11 [Jul 10] 
Hanamaki Club      1-1  Hachinohe Gakuin 
Akita Cambiare     3-0  Omiya Club 
Nippon Steel       3-0  NP Hiraizumi 
TDK Shinwakai      1-1  Shichinohe SC 
Akita Univ.        2-2  Mizusawa Club 

Round 12 
[Jul 17] 
Akita Univ.        1-3  Akita Cambiare 
Hachinohe Gakuin   6-0  Shichinohe SC 
Omiya Club         5-1  NP Hiraizumi 
[Aug 28] 
Hanamaki Club      1-5  TDK Shinwakai 
[Oct 30] 
Mizusawa Club      1-0  Nippon Steel 

Round 13 [Jul 24] 
Akita Univ.        0-2  TDK Shinwakai 
Hachinohe Gakuin   3-3  Mizusawa Club 
Hanamaki Club      1-1  Shichinohe SC 
Akita Cambiare     6-2  NP Hiraizumi 
Nippon Steel       3-1  Omiya Club 

Round 14 [Sep 4] 
Shichinohe SC      2-2  Akita Cambiare 
Mizusawa Club      1-0  Hanamaki Club 
TDK Shinwakai      5-2  Omiya Club 
Nippon Steel       6-2  Akita Univ. 
NP Hiraizumi       3-1  Hachinohe Gakuin 

Round 15 
[May 15] 
Hachinohe Gakuin   3-0  Akita Univ. 
[Sep 11] 
TDK Shinwakai      0-1  Akita Cambiare 
Omiya Club         4-0  Shichinohe SC 
NP Hiraizumi       2-0  Mizusawa Club 
[Oct 23] 
Nippon Steel       2-1  Hanamaki Club 

Round 16 [Sep 18] 
Hanamaki Club      0-3  Akita Univ. 
Mizusawa Club      0-5  Akita Cambiare 
TDK Sinwakai       0-3  Nippon Steel 
NP Hiraizumi       6-0  Shichinohe SC 
Omiya Club         2-0  Hachinohe Gakuin 

Round 17 
[Sep 25] 
Akita Cambiare     1-2  Nippon Steel 
Hanamaki Club      3-2  Omiya Club 
Shichinohe SC      2-3  Mizusawa Club 
TDK Shinwakai      1-3  Hachinohe Gakuin 
[Oct 23] 
Akita Univ.        6-0  NP Hiraizumi 

Round 18 
[Oct 9] 
Akita Univ.        2-1  Hanamaki Club 
[Oct 16] 
Hachinohe Gakuin   1-3  Nippon Steel 
Mizusawa Club      1-6  Omiya Club 
NP Hiraizumi       1-2  TDK Shinwakai 
Shichinohe SC      1-2  Akita Univ. 

Final Table: 

 1.Nippon Steel Kamaishi   18  15  0  3  51–18  45  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Akita FC Cambiare       18  14  2  2  57–18  44  [-]  
 3.Akita Univ. Medical Dp  18  10  2  6  42-35  32  
 4.Hachinohe Gakuin Univ.  18   9  3  6  46-33  30  [+] 
 5.Omiya Club              18   7  3  8  44–39  24  
 6.TDK Shinwakai           18   6  2 10  34–35  20  
 7.Mizusawa Club           18   5  4  9  23–45  19 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.NuPere Hiraizumi        18   5  3 10  27-51  18  Relegated [+] 
 9.Hanamaki Club           18   3  5 10  22-38  14  Relegated
10.Shichinohe SC           18   2  4 12  19-53  10  Relegated [+] 


Division 2 South 

2016 teams              (city, prefecture) 
-------------------------------------------------
Marysol Matsushima      (Matsushima, Miyagi) 
FC Parafrente Yonezawa  (Yonezawa, Yamagata)
Merry                   (Fukushima)            
Duopark FC              (Sendai, Miyagi)      
FC Scheinen Fukushima   (Fukushima)
Sendai Nakata Club      (Sendai, Miyagi)
Soma SC                 (Soma, Fukushima)    
Kureha SC               (Fukushima)           [+] 
Tozawa FC               (Yamagata)            [+] 
Nakaniida SC            (Kami, Miyagi)        [+] 

[+] Promoted from Prefectural leagues. 

Round 1 [Apr 10] 
Sendai Nakata        4-3  Scheinen Fufushima 
Parafrente Yonezawa  2-1  Tozawa FC 
Merry                2-1  Nakaniida SC 
Duopark FC           1-2  Soma SC 
Marysol Matsushima   1-2  Kureha SC 

Round 2 [Apr 17] 
Merry                3-0  Tozawa FC 
Nakaniida SC         4-0  Duopark FC 
Soma SC              0-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
Kureha SC            1-2  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Sendai Nakata        4-2  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 3 [Apr 24] 
Marysol Matsushima   4-2  Scheinen Fufukshima 
Nakaniida SC         0-4  Kureha SC 
Merry                1-1  Soma SC 
Duopark FC           2-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Sendai Nakata        3-2  Tozawa FC 

Round 4 
[May 1] 
Tozawa FC            2-2  Marysol Matsushima 
Nakaniida SC         3-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Soma SC              9-1  Kureha SC 
Duopark FC           2-2  Scheinen Fukushima 
[Aug 7] 
Sendai Nakata        0-0  Merry 

Round 5 
[May 8] 
Sendai Nakata        0-5  Duopark FC 
Parafrente Yonezawa  1-3  Soma SC 
Kureha SC            4-3  Tozawa FC 
Marysol Matsushima   0-7  Nakaniida SC 
[Jun 12] 
Scheinen Fukushima   0-5  Merry 

Round 6 [May 15] 
Sendai Nakata        1-3  Nakaniida SC 
Soma SC              5-1  Tozawa FC 
Parafrente Yonezawa  1-2  Merry 
Kureha SC            5-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
Marysol Matsushima   0-6  Duopark FC 

Round 7 [May 22] 
Marysol Matsushima   0-3  Soma SC 
Merry                2-0  Duopark FC 
Nakaniida SC         4-1  Tozawa FC 
Sendai Nakata        4-1  Kureha SC 
Parafrente Yonezawa  5-2  Scheinen Fukushima 

Round 8 
[May 29] 
Kureha SC            1-0  Duopark FC 
Merry                7-0  Marysol Matsushima 
Soma SC              2-3  Nakaniida SC 
Tozawa FC            1-0  Scheinen Fukushima 
[Oct 23] 
Sendai Nakata        0-3  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 9 
[Jun 5] 
Duopark FC           6-3  Tozawa FC 
Scheinen Fukushima   2-0  Nakaniida SC 
[Jun 26] 
Sendai Nakata        4-1  Soma SC 
Marysol Matsushima   2-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 
[Aug 28] 
Kureha SC            3-3  Soma SC 

Round 10 
[Jul 3] 
Nakaniida SC         1-2  Merry 
Soma SC              5-0  Duopark FC 
Kureha SC            0-2  Marysol Matsushima 
Scheinen Fukushima   1-1  Sendai Nakata 
[Nov 6] 
Tozawa FC            3-4  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 11 
[Jul 10] 
Duopark FC           0-1  Nakaniida SC 
Scheinen Fukushima   3-2  Soma SC 
[Oct 2] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  2-1  Kureha SC 
[Oct 23] 
Tozawa FC            0-5  Merry 
[Nov 6] 
Marysol Matsushima   2-3  Sendai Nakata 

Round 12 
[Jun 26] 
Kureha SC            0-3  Nakaniida SC 
[Jul 17] 
Soma SC              1-7  Merry 
[Oct 16] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  0-1  Duopark FC 
[Oct 30] 
Scheinen Fukushima  13-0  Marysol Matasushima 
Tozawa FC            0-1  Sendai Nakata 

Round 13 
[Aug 7] 
Marysol Matasushima  7-1 Tozawa FC 
[Oct 16] 
Kureha SC            3-0  Soma SC 
Merry                3-0  Sendai Nakata 
[Oct 23] 
Scheinen Fukushima   1-0  Duopark FC 
[Oct 30] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  3-1  Nakaniida SC 

Round 14 
[Aug 21] 
Duopark FC           2-1  Sendai Nakata 
[Sep 4] 
Merry                2-2  Scheinen Fukushima 
Soma SC              4-3  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Tozawa FC            1-3  Kureha SC 
[Oct 23] 
Nakaniida SC         6-0  Marysol Matsushima 

Round 15 
[Aug 28] 
Nakanida SC          4-1  Sendai Nakata 
[Sep 11] 
Scheinen Fukushima   1-3  Kureha SC 
Tozawa FC            0-3  Soma SC 
Duopark FC           5-1  Marysol Matsushima 
Merry                2-1  Parafrente Yonezawa 

Round 16 [Sep 18] 
Soma SC              2-1  Marysol Matsushima 
Kureha SC            2-1  Sendai Nakata 
Tozawa FC            2-0  Nakaniida SC 
Scheinen Fukushima   0-3  Parafrente Yonezawa 
Duopark FC           1-4  Merry 

Round 17 
[May 29] 
Parafrente Yonezawa  2-3  Sendai Nakata 
[Sep 25] 
Duopark FC           3-3  Kureha SC 
Nakaniida SC         0-1  Soma SC 
[Oct 2] 
Scheinen Fukushima   4-1  Tozawa FC 
Marysol Matsushima   1-9  Merry 

Round 18 [Oct 9] 
Merry                1-1  Kureha SC 
Nakaniida SC         3-1  Scheinen Fukushima 
Soma SC              2-0  Sendai Nakata 
Tozawa FC            0-2  Duopark FC 
Parafrente Yonezawa  8-1  Marysol Matsushima 

Final Table: 

 1.Merry                   18  13  5  0  60–14  44  Promoted 
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Soma SC                 18  11  2  5  46-29  35  
 3.Nakaniida SC            18  11  0  7  44-23  33  [+] 
 4.Kureha SC               18   9  3  6  38-36  30  [+] 
 5.FC Parafrente Yonezawa  18   9  0  9  43-32  27 
 6.Duopark FC              18   8  2  8  37–31  26   
 7.Sendai Nakata Club      18   8  2  8  31–39  26 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
 8.FC Scheinen Fukushima   18   5  4  9  37–41  19  Relegated 
 9.Marysol Matsushima      18   4  1 13  26–81  13  Relegated 
10.Tozawa FC               18   2  1 15  22-58   7  Relegated [+] 



Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League
=============================

2016 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
------------------------------------------------------
Vonds Ichihara FC            (Ichihara, Chiba)     
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC      (Tsukuba, Ibaraki)     
Tokyo 23 FC                  (Tokyo)               
FC Korea                     (Tokyo)
Vertfee Takahara Nasu        (Yaita, Tochigi)
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC       (Ryugasaki, Ibaraki)
Tonan Maebashi               (Maebashi, Gunma)
Saitama SC                   (Saitama)
Yokohama Takeru FC           (Yokohama, Kanagawa)  [+] 
Aries FC Tokyo               (Tokyo)               [+]   

[+] Promoted from Division 2. 
Note: Briobecca Urayasu promoted to JFL, so Saitama SC were escaped from relegation. 

Round 1 
[Apr 2] 
FC Korea            1-4  Tonan Maebashi 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-1  Saitama SC 
[Apr 3] 
Tsukuba FC          2-2  Yokohama Takeru 
Vertfee Takahara    1-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vonds Ichihara      4-0  Aries Tokyo 

Round 2 
[Apr 9] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 2-0  FC Korea 
[Apr 10] 
Aries Tokyo         3-0  Tsukuba FC 
Yokohama Takeru     3-4  Vonds Ichihara 
Saitama SC          1-2  Vertfee Takahara 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-1  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 3 
[Apr 16] 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vonds Ichihara      4-0  Saitama SC 
Tsukuba FC          1-1  Tonan Maebashi 
[Apr 17] 
Vertfee Takahara    3-2  Yokohama Takeru 
FC Korea            0-1  Aries Tokyo 

Round 4 
[Apr 23] 
FC Korea            1-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
[Apr 24] 
Yokohama Takeru     4-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vonds Ichihara      4-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Saitama SC          1-3  Tsukuba FC 
Vertfee Takahara    0-0  Aries Tokyo 

Round 5 
[Apr 30] 
Yokohama Takeru     2-0  Saitama SC 
[May 1] 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-1  Aries Tokyo 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 2-1  Vonds Ichihara 
Vertfee Takahara    1-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Tsukuba FC          4-1  FC Korea 

Round 6 
[May 7] 
FC Korea            0-1  Vertfee Takahara 
Tonan Maebashi      3-3  Yokohama Takeru 
Tsukuba FC          2-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vonds Ichihara      0-1  Tokyo 23 FC 
[May 8] 
Aries Tokyo         1-3  Saitama SC 

Round 7 
[May 14] 
Tsukuba FC          3-0  Tokyo 23 FC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 3-2  Aries Tokyo 
[May 15] 
Vertfee Takahara    1-2  Vonds Ichihara 
Saitama SC          4-1  Tonan Maebashi 
Yokohama Takeru     2-1  FC Korea 

Round 8 
[May 21] 
Tsukuba FC          0-1  Vertfee Takahara 
Tonan Maebashi      1-0  Aries Tokyo 
[May 22] 
Saitama SC          3-1  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Tokyo 23 FC         0-4  Yokohama Takeru 
FC Korea            0-2  Vonds Ichihara 

Round 9 
[May 28] 
Tokyo 23 FC         2-0  Vertfee Takahara 
FC Korea            1-2  Saitama SC 
[May 29] 
Aries Tokyo         2-3  Yokohama Takeru 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-0  Tonan Maebashi 
Vonds Ichihara      2-1  Tsukuba FC 

Round 10 [Jun 26] 
Aries Tokyo         0-0  Vonds Ichihara 
Yokohama Takeru     3-2  Tsukuba FC 
Saitama SC          0-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
Tonan Maebashi      2-1  FC Korea 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-1  Vertfee Takahara 

Round 11 
[Jul 2] 
Vertfee Takahara    3-1  Saitama SC 
Tsukuba FC          7-2  Aries Tokyo 
FC Korea            0-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
[Jul 3] 
Vonds Ichihara      0-3  Yokohama Takeru 
Tonan Maebashi      2-3  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 12 
[Jul 9] 
Saitama SC          0-1  Vonds Ichihara 
[Jul 10] 
Tonan Maebashi      1-2  Tsukuba FC 
Aries Tokyo         1-4  FC Korea 
Yokohama Takeru     1-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-2  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 13 
[Jul 16] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 1-2  Yokohama Takeru 
[Jul 17] 
Tonan Maebashi      0-0  Vonds Ichihara 
Aries Tokyo         1-0  Vertfee Takahara 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-1  FC Korea 
Tsukuba FC          3-2  Saitama SC 

Round 14 
[Jul 23] 
Tonan Maebashi      0-0  Vertfee Takahara 
FC Korea            1-3  Tsukuba FC 
[Jul 24] 
Aries Tokyo         1-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
Saitama SC          2-1  Yokohama Takeru 
Vonds Ichihara      4-2  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 

Round 15 
[Jul 30] 
Yokohama Takeru     3-2  Tonan Maebashi 
Tokyo 23 FC         1-0  Vonds Ichihara 
[Jul 31] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 4-2  Tsukuba FC 
Vertfee Takahara    3-0  FC Korea 
Saitama SC          1-1  Aries Tokyo 

Round 16 
[Sep 10] 
Tonan Maebashi      0-0  Saitama SC 
FC Korea            2-4  Yokohama Takeru 
Tokyo 23 FC         4-0  Tsukuba FC 
[Sep 11] 
Aries Tokyo         3-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Vonds Ichihara      6-0  Vertfee Takahara 

Round 17 
[Sep 17] 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 3-3  Saitama SC 
Vonds Ichihara      6-0  FC Korea 
[Sep 18] 
Yokohama Takeru     1-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
Vertfee Takahara    5-2  Tsukuba FC 
[Sep 19] 
Aries Tokyo         1-0  Tonan Maebashi 

Round 18 [Sep 25] 
Tsukuba FC          0-0  Vonds Ichihara 
Vertfee Takahara    1-3  Tokyo 23 FC 
Saitama SC          5-0  FC Korea 
Tonan Maebashi      2-3  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. 
Yokohama Takeru     0-4  Aries Tokyo 

Final Table:

 1.Tokyo 23 FC              18  14  2  2  36-18  44  
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Vonds Ichihara FC        18  11  3  4  40–14  36  
 3.Yokohama Takeru FC       18  11  2  5  43–31  35  [+] 
 4.Vertfee Takahara Nasu    18   8  4  6  23–23  28 
 5.Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC  18   8  3  7  37-34  27  
 6.Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC   18   7  3  8  30–33  24  
 7.Saitama SC               18   6  4  8  29–30  22  
 8.Aries FC Tokyo           18   6  4  8  24-30  22  [+] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tonan Maebashi           18   3  5 10  20–32  14  Relegated 
10.FC Korea                 18   1  0 17  14–51   3  Relegated 


Kanto Shakaijin Soccer League Division 2
========================================

2016 Teams                      (city, prefecture)
----------------------------------------------------------
Hitachi Building Systems SC     (Tokyo)                [-]
Waseda United                   (Tokyo)                
Toho Titanium SC                (Chigasaki, Kanagawa)  
Kanagawa teachers SC            (Yokohama, Kanagawa)  
Tokyo International University  (Tokyo)                
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus             (Atsugi, Kanagawa)
Taisei City FC Sakado           (Sakado, Saitama)    
Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos       (Yokohama, Kanagawa) 
LB-BRB Tokyo                    (Tokyo)                [+] 
Esperanza SC                    (Yokohama, Kanagawa)   [+] 

[-] Relegated from Division 1. 
[+] Promoted from prefectural leagues.
JMSDF = Japan Marine Self Defense Force. 
Nihon Kogakuin = Japan Technical College. 

Round 1 
[Apr 2] 
TIU                 2-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Toho Titanium       2-0  Nihon Kogakuin 
Kanagawa teachers   1-0  Sakado City 
[Apr 3] 
Hitachi BS          1-6  Esperanza SC 
Waseda United       1-3  LB-BRB Tokyo 

Round 2 
[Apr 9] 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-2  TIU 
Esperanza SC        3-0  Waseda United 
[Apr 10] 
LB-BRB Tokyo        2-0  Hitachi BS 
Sakado City         2-1  Toho Titanium 
Atsugi Marcus       0-2  Kanagawa teachers 

Round 3 
[Apr 16] 
TIU                 2-2  LB-BRB Tokyo 
Toho Titanium       1-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Kanagawa teachers   2-1  Esperanza SC 
[Apr 17] 
Hitachi BS          3-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
Waseda United       0-3  Sakado City 

Round 4 
[Apr 23] 
TIU                 3-1  Esperanza SC 
Nihon Kogakuin      3-1  Waseda United 
Kanagawa teachers   1-1  Toho Titanium 
[Apr 24] 
Sakado City         1-2  Hitachi BS 
LB-BRB Tokyo        0-1  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 5 
[Apr 30] 
TIU                 1-2  Sakado City 
Hitachi BS          0-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Toho Titanium       4-4  Esperanza SC 
LB-BRB Tokyo        3-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
[May 1] 
Waseda United       1-1  Kanagawa teachers 

Round 6 
[May 7] 
Esperanza SC        1-1  Nihon Kogakuin 
Kanagawa teachers   3-2  TIU 
[May 8] 
Hitachi BS          2-2  Toho Titanium 
Sakado City         0-4  LB-BRB Tokyo 
Waseda United       0-1  Atsugi Marcus 

Round 7 
[May 14] 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-0  Sakado City 
Toho Titanium       1-0  Waseda United 
[May 15] 
TIU                 6-0  Hitachi BS 
Esperanza SC        0-1  Atsugi Marcus 
LB-BRB Tokyo        0-1  Kanagawa teachers 

Round 8 
[May 21] 
Atsugi Marcus       0-3  Nihon Kogakuin 
[May 22] 
Kanagawa teachers   4-3  Hitachi BS 
Waseda United       0-4  TIU 
Toho Titanium       2-0  LB-BRB Tokyo 
Sakado City         3-3  Esperanza SC 

Round 9 
[May 28] 
TIU                 2-2  Toho Titanium 
Atsugi Marcus       1-0  Sakado City 
[May 29] 
Hitachi BS          3-2  Waseda United 
Kanagawa teachers   1-2  Nihon Kogakuin 
Esperanza SC        1-4  LB-BRB Tokyo 

Round 10 
[Jun 25] 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-2  Toho Titanium 
[Jun 26] 
Atsugi Marcus       0-1  TIU 
LB-BRB Tokyo        1-2  Waseda United 
Sakado City         2-3  Kanagawa teachers 
Esperanza SC        2-3  Hitachi BS 

Round 11 
[Jul 2] 
TIU                 2-4  Nihon Kogakuin 
Waseda United       2-1  Esperanza SC 
[Jul 3] 
Hitachi BS          1-1  LB-BRB Tokyo 
Kanagawa teachers   5-0  Atsugi Marcus 
Toho Titanium       1-1  Sakado City 

Round 12 
[Jul 9] 
LB-BRB Tokyo        2-1  TIU 
Nihon Kogakuin      0-1  Hitachi BS 
Atsugi Marcus       0-1  Toho Titanium 
[Jul 10] 
Sakado City         1-1  Waseda United 
Esperanza SC        2-0  Kanagawa teachers 

Round 13 [Jul 17] 
Hitachi BS          4-2  Sakado City 
Esperanza SC        5-0  TIU 
Atsugi Marcus       0-2  LB-BRB Tokyo 
Toho Titanium       2-3  Kanagawa teachers 
Waseda United       1-1  Nihon Kogakuin 

Round 14 [Jul 24] 
Esperanza SC        7-0  Toho Titanium 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-3  LB-BRB Tokyo 
Kanagawa teachers   1-2  Waseda United 
Sakado City         0-2  TIU 
Atsugi Marcus       0-0  Hitachi BS 

Round 15 
[Jul 30] 
TIU                 2-3  Kanagawa teachers 
Nihon Kogakuin      1-2  Esperanza SC 
Atsugi Marcus       0-2  Waseda United 
Toho Titanium       1-2  Hitachi BS 
[Jul 31] 
LB-BRB Tokyo        2-0  Sakado City 

Round 16 
[Sep 10] 
Atsugi Marcus       1-1  Esperanza SC 
Kanagawa teachers   1-4  LB-BRB Tokyo 
[Sep 11] 
Hitachi BS          2-1  TIU 
Waseda United       7-1  Toho Titanium 
Sakado City         0-1  Nihon Kogakuin 

Round 17 
[Sep 17] 
TIU                 0-1  Waseda United 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-1  Atsugi Marcus 
Esperanza SC        2-2  Sakado City 
[Sep 18] 
Hitachi BS          5-1  Kanagawa teachers 
[Sep 19] 
LB-BRB Tokyo        2-1  Toho Titanium 

Round 18 [Sep 25] 
Waseda United       1-2  Hitachi BS 
Toho Titanium       4-0  TIU 
Nihon Kogakuin      2-1  Kanagawa teachers 
Sakado City         1-0  Atsugi Marcus 
LB-BRB Tokyo        1-1  Esperanza SC 

Final Table:

 1.LB-BRB Tokyo               18  11  3  4  36-18  36  Promoted [+]
 2.Hitachi Building Systems   18  10  3  5  34-35  33  Promoted [-]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kanagawa teachers SC       18  10  2  6  34–31  32  
 4.Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos  18   8  2  8  29-26  26   
 5.Esperanza SC               18   6  6  6  43-29  24  [+] 
 6.Toho Titanium SC           18   6  6  6  29–35  24 
 7.Tokyo International Univ.  18   7  2  9  33-32  23  
 8.Waseda United              18   6  3  9  24–30  21   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.JMSDF Atsugi Marcus        18   5  3 10   8–23  18  Relegated 
10.Taisei City FC Sakado      18   4  4 10  20-31  16  Relegated 



Hokushinetsu Football League
============================

2016 Teams            (city, prefecture)
----------------------------------------------
Saurcos Fukui         (Fukui)
Japan Soccer College  (Seiro, Niigata)
Artista Tomi          (Tomi, Nagano)
Toyama Shinjo Club    (Toyama)             
FC Antelope Shiojiri  (Shiojiri, Nagano)  
FC Ueda Gientian      (Ueda, Nagano)        
FC Hokuriku           (Kanazawa, Ishikawa) [+]
Sakai Phoenix         (Sakai, Fukui)       [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2.

Round 1 [Apr 10] 
Saurcos Fukui        4-1  Sakai Phoenix 
Japan Soccer College 0-1  FC Hokuriku 
Artista Tomi         4-0  Ueda Gientian 
Toyama Shinjo        1-4  Antelope Shiojiri 

Round 2 
[Apr 17] 
Sakai Phoenix        0-1  Japan Soccer College 
Antelope Shiojiri    2-0  Artista Tomi 
Ueda Gientian        0-1  Toyama Shinjo 
[Sep 11] 
FC Hokuriku          0-2  Saurcos Fukui 

Round 3 [Apr 24] 
Ueda Gientian        0-4  Saurcos Fukui 
Japan Soccer College 5-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Artista Tomi         2-0  FC Hokuriku 
Toyama Shinjo        1-2  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 4 [May 15] 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-1  Saurcos Fukui 
Ueda Gientian        0-4  Japan Socer College 
Sakai Phoenix        0-4  Artista Tomi 
FC Hokuriku          3-0  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 5 [May 22] 
Saurcos Fukui        4-0  Toyama Shinjo 
Japan Soccer College 1-4  Artista Tomi 
Antelope Shiojiri    1-2  Sakai Phoenix 
Ueda Gientian        0-0  FC Hokuriku 

Round 6 [May 29] 
Artista Tomi         0-0  Saurcos Fukui 
Toyama Shinjo        1-5  Japan Soccer College 
FC Hokuriku          2-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
Sakai Phoenix        5-0  Ueda Gientian 

Round 7 [Jun 5] 
Japan Soccer College 0-2  Saurcos Fukui 
Toyama Shinjo        0-6  Artista Tomi 
Ueda Gientian        1-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
FC Hokuriku          2-0  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 8 [Jun 12] 
Sakai Phoenix        0-0  Saurcos Fukui 
FC Hokuriku          0-2  Japan Soccer College 
Ueda Gientian        1-7  Artista Tomi 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-1  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 9 [Jun 26] 
Saurcos Fukui        5-1  FC Hokuriku 
Japan Soccer College 3-0  Sakai Phoenix 
Artista Tomi         4-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
Toyama Shinjo        4-2  Ueda Gientian 

Round 10 [Jul 3] 
Saurcos Fukui        9-1  Ueda Gientian 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-3  Japan Soccer College 
FC Hokuriku          0-7  Artista Tomi 
Sakai Phoenix        1-1  Toyama Shinjo 

Round 11 [Jul 10] 
Saurcos Fukui        3-0  Antelope Shiojiri 
Japan Soccer College 8-2  Ueda Gientian 
Artista Tomi         1-0  Sakai Phoenix 
Toyama Shinjo        2-0  FC Hokuriku 

Round 12 [Jul 24] 
Toyama Shinjo        0-9  Saurcos Fukui 
Artista Tomi         3-0  Japan Soccer College 
Sakai Phoenix        3-1  Antelope Shiojiri 
FC Hokuriku          3-2  Ueda Gientian 

Round 13 [Sep 18] 
Saurcos Fukui        0-1  Artista Tomi 
Japan Soccer College 9-0  Toyama Shinjo 
Antelope Shiojiri    0-3  FC Hokuriku 
Ueda Gientian        2-1  Sakai Phoenix 

Round 14 [Sep 25] 
Saurcos Fukui        2-0  Japan Soccer College 
Artista Tomi        10-0  Toyama Shinjo 
Antelope Shiojiri    3-1  Ueda Gientian 
Sakai Phoenix        4-0  FC Hokuriku 

Final Table: 

1.Artista Tomi           14  12  1  1  53– 4  37 
------------------------------------------------
2.Saurcos Fukui          14  11  2  1  45– 4  35  
3.Japan Soccer College   14   9  0  5  41–16  27
4.FC Hokuriku            14   6  1  7  15–27  19  [+] 
5.Sakai Phoenix          14   5  2  7  19–21  17  [+] 
6.Toyama Shinjo Club     14   4  1  9  12–55  13   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.FC Antelope Shiojiri   14   3  0 11  13-30   9  Relegated 
8.FC Ueda Gientian       14   2  1 11  12-53   7  Relegated 


Hokushinetsu Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2
================================================

2016 Teams               (city, prefecture)
-------------------------------------------------
Valiente Toyama          (Toyama)             [-]
Okuetsu FC               (Ono, Fukui)         [-] 
09 Keidai FC             (Niigata)
FC Nakano Esperanza      (Nakano, Nagano)     
AS Jamineiro             (Niigata)         
Teihens FC               (Hakusan, Ishikawa)  
Hokuriku Univ. Futures   (Kanazawa, Ishikawa) [+] 
CUPS Seiro               (Seiro Niigata)      [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1. 
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
Notes: 09 Keidai FC is the shakaijin team of Niigata University of Management. 
       CUPS (College of Upward Players in Soccer) is the second team 
       Of Japan Soccer College. 

Round 1 [Apr 10] 
Valiente Toyama     1-3  CUPS Seiro 
Okuetsu FC          1-4  Hokuriku Futures 
09 Keidai FC        7-1  Teihens FC 
Nakano Esperanza    1-1  AS Jamineiro 

Round 2 
[Apr 17] 
CUPS Seiro          1-0  Okuetsu FC 
AS Jamineiro        1-0  09 Keidai FC 
[Sep 11] 
Hokuriku Futures    4-1  Valiente Toyama 
[Sep 22] 
Teihens FC          3-1  Nakano Esperanza 

Round 3 [Apr 24] 
Valiente Toyama     1-0  Teihens FC 
Okuetsu FC          0-4  AS Jamineiro 
09 Keidai FC        2-6  Hokuriku Futures 
Nakano Esperanza    3-1  CUPS Seiro 

Round 4 [May 15] 
AS Jamineiro        2-0  Valiente Toyama 
Teihens FC          3-0  Okuetsu FC 
CUPS Seiro          1-1  09 Keidai FC 
Hokuriku Futures    4-0  Nakano Esperanza 

Round 5 [May 22] 
Valiente Toyama     2-4  Nakano Esperanza 
Okuetsu FC          1-2  09 Keidai FC 
AS Jamineiro        2-3  CUPS Seiro 
Teihens FC          1-0  Hokuriku Futures 

Round 6 [May 29] 
09 Keidai FC        1-0  Valiente Toyama 
Nakano Esperanza    1-0  Okuetsu FC 
Hokuriku Futures    5-0  AS Jamineiro 
CUPS Seiro          5-2  Teihens FC 

Round 7 [Jun 5] 
Valiente Toyama     1-1  Okuetsu FC 
Nakano Esperanza    3-6  09 Keidai FC 
Teihens FC          4-1  AS Jamineiro 
CUPS Seiro          3-3  Hokuriku Futures 

Round 8 [Jun 12] 
Hokuriku Futures    3-1  Okuetsu FC 
CUPS Seiro          5-1  Valiente Toyama 
Teihens FC          0-2  09 Keidai FC 
AS Jamineiro        2-1  Nakano Esperanza 

Round 9 [Jun 26] 
Valiente Toyama     1-5  Hokuriku Futures 
Nakano Esperanza    4-3  Teihens FC 
Okuetsu FC          3-2  CUPS Seiro 
09 Keidai FC        6-0  AS Jamineiro 

Round 10 [Jul 3] 
Teihens FC          1-2  Valiente Toyama 
Hokuriku Futures    1-3  09 Keidai FC 
CUPS Seiro          2-5  Nakano Esperanza 
AS Jamineiro        1-1  Okuetsu FC 

Round 11 [Jul 10] 
Nakano Esperanza    1-0  Hokuriku Futures 
Okuetsu FC          3-3  Teihens FC 
09 Keidai FC        6-0  CUPS Seiro 
Valiente Toyama     3-0  AS Jamineiro 

Round 12 [Jul 24] 
Nakano Esperanza    3-0  Valiente Toyama 
09 Keidai FC        1-2  Okuetsu FC 
CUPS Seiro          3-1  AS Jamineiro 
Hokuriku Futures    6-0  Teihens FC 

Round 13 [Sep 18] 
Valiente Toyama     2-3  09 Keidai FC 
Okuetsu FC          1-2  Nakano Esperanza 
AS Jamineiro        1-7  Hokuriku Futures 
Teihens FC          0-1  CUPS Seiro 

Round 14 [Sep 25] 
Okuetsu FC          2-1  Valiente Toyama 
09 Keidai FC        5-1  Nakano Esperanza 
AS Jamineiro        1-1  Teihens FC 
Hokuriku Futures    5-1  CUPS Seiro 

Final Table:

1.Hokuriku Univ. Futures 14  10  1  3  53-16  31  Promoted [+] 
2.09 Keidai FC           14  10  1  3  45–19  31  Promoted 
------------------------------------------------
3.FC Nakano Esperanza    14   8  1  5  30–30  25  
4.CUPS Seiro             14   7  2  5  31-33  23  [+] 
5.AS Jamineiro           14   4  3  7  17-35  15  
6.Teihens FC             14   4  2  8  22–34  14  
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Okuetsu FC             14   3  3  8  16–29  12  Relegated [-] 
8.Valiente Toyama        14   3  1 10  16–34  10  Relegated [-]



Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League
=============================

2016 Teams                 (city, prefecture)
----------------------------------------------------
FC Kariya                  (Kariya, Aichi)
Suzuka Unlimited FC        (Suzuka, Mie)
Fujieda City Hall          (Fujieda, Shizuoka)
Chukyo Univ. FC            (Nagoya, Aichi)        
FC Gifu Second             (Gifu)
Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu FC  (Hamamatsu, Shizuoka)  
Veertien Mie               (Kuwana, Mie)         [+] 
FC Ise Shima               (Ise, Mie)            [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2. 
Note: FC Suzuka Rampole changed name to Suzuka Unlimited FC. 

Round 1 
[May 7] 
Fujieda City Hall  1-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
FC Kariya          2-1  Ise Shima 
[May 8] 
Chukyo Univ.       1-2  FC Gifu 2nd       
Suzuka Unlimited   2-2  Veertien Mie 

Round 2 
[May 14] 
Veertien Mie       1-3  FC Kariya 
[May 15] 
FC Gifu 2nd        2-1  Fujieda City Hall 
[Jul 9] 
Ise Shima          4-2  Chukyo Univ. 
[Sep 4] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    2-3  Suzuka Unlimited 

Round 3 
[May 21] 
Fujieda City Hall  1-2  Ise Shima 
FC Kariya          4-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[May 22] 
Chukyo Univ.       0-2  Veertien Mie 
[Jul 17] 
Suzuka Unlimited   1-0  FC Gifu 2nd        

Round 4 
[May 29] 
FC Gifu 2nd        0-2  FC Kariya 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-2  Chukyo Univ. 
Veertien Mie       5-3  Fujieda City Hall 
[Jul 23] 
Ise Shima          3-3  Suzuka Unlimited 

Round 5 [Jun 5] 
FC Gifu 2nd        0-1  Ise Shima 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-5  Veertien Mie 
FC Kariya          3-1  Chukyo Univ. 
Suzuka Unlimited   3-0  Fujieda City Hall 

Round 6 
[Jun 11] 
Ise Shima          4-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
Fujieda City Hall  0-4  FC Kariya 
[Jun 12] 
Chukyo Univ.       0-1  Suzuka Unlimited 
Veertien Mie       4-1  FC Gifu 2nd        

Round 7 
[Jun 18] 
Fijieda City Hall  0-0  Chukyo Univ. 
[Jun 19] 
Veertien Mie       0-0  Ise Shima 
[Sep 25] 
FC Gifu 2nd        1-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Oct 2] 
Suzuka Unlimited   0-3  FC Kariya 

Round 8 [Jun 26] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-1  Fujieda City Hall 
FC Gifu 2nd        0-2  Chukyo Univ. 
Veertien Mie       1-2  Suzuka Unlimited 
Ise Shima          0-1  FC Kariya 

Round 9 
[May 15] 
Chukyo Univ.       0-3  Ise Shima 
[Jul 9] 
Fujieda City Hall  2-3  FC Gifu 2nd        
[Jul 10] 
Suzuka Unlimited   6-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Sep 25] 
FC Kariya          2-2  Veertien Mie 

Round 10 
[May 22] 
FC Gifu 2nd        1-4  Suzuka Unlimited 
[Jul 17] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    0-8  FC Kariya 
Ise Shima          4-3  Fijieda City Hall 
[Jul 18] 
Veertien Mie       3-0  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 11 
[Jun 19] 
FC Kariya          2-1  FC Gifu 2nd        
[Jul 23] 
Fujieda City Hall  2-5  Veertien Mie 
[Jul 24] 
Chukyo Univ.       4-1  Hamamatsu Univ. 
[Sep 25] 
Suzuka Unlimited   6-0  Ise Shima 

Round 12 
[Jul 30] 
Fujieda City Hall  1-3  Suzuka Unlimited 
Ise Shima          1-0  FC Gifu 2nd        
Chukyo Univ.       0-5  FC Kariya 
[Oct 9] 
Veertien Mie       9-0  Hamamatsu Univ. 

Round 13 
[Sep 10] 
FC Kariya          2-1  Fujieda City Hall 
[Sep 11] 
FC Gifu 2nd        0-1  Veertien Mie 
Hamamatsu Univ.    4-0  Ise Shima 
[Oct 10] 
Suzuka Unlimited   4-1  Chukyo Univ. 

Round 14 
[Sep 18] 
Hamamatsu Univ.    1-2  FC Gifu 2nd        
FC Kariya          2-0  Suzuka Unlimited 
[Sep 19] 
Ise Shima          2-3  Veertien Mie 
[Sep 25] 
Chukyo Univ.       3-3  Fujieda City Hall 

Final Table:

1.FC Kariya                  14  13  1  0  43– 7  40 
----------------------------------------------------
2.Suzuka Unlimited FC        14  10  2  2  38–17  32 
3.Veertien Mie               14   9  3  2  43-18  30  [+] 
4.FC Ise Shima               14   7  2  5  25–26  23  [+] 
5.FC Gifu Second             14   5  0  9  13–23  15 
6.Chukyo Univ. FC            14   3  2  9  16–32  11  
7.Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu FC  14   1  2 11  14–50   5   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
8.Fujieda City Hall          14   0  4 10  19–38   4  Relegated


Tokai Shakaijin Soccer League, Division 2
=========================================

2016 Teams               (city, prefecture)
--------------------------------------------------
Yazaki Valente           (Fujieda, Shizuoka)   [-]
Nagara Club              (Gifu)                [-] 
Toyota FC (shu-kyu-dan)  (Toyota, Aichi)       
Toyota Industries SC     (Kariya, Aichi)        
Nagoya Club              (Nagoya, Aichi)        
Kasugai Club             (Kasugai, Aichi)
Tokai Gakuen Univ. FC    (Miyoshi, Aichi)      [+] 
Daido Steel SC           (Nagoya, Aichi)       [+] 

[-] relegated from Div. 1. 
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 [May 8] 
Toyota Industries  3-1  Nagoya Club 
Nagara Club        1-6  Tokai Gakuen 
Yazaki Valente     2-0  Daido Steel 
Toyota FC          3-0  Kasugai Club 

Round 2 
[May 14] 
Tokai Gakuen       0-0  Yazaki Valente 
[May 15] 
Daiso Steel        1-1  Toyota Industries 
Kasugai Club       1-4  Nagara Club 
[Sep 3] 
Nagoya Club        1-4  Toyota FC 

Round 3 [May 22] 
Toyota Industries  0-0  Tokai Gakuen 
Nagara Club        0-1  Nagoya Club 
Yazaki Valente     1-1  Kasugai Club 
Toyota FC          5-2  Daido Steel 

Round 4 [May 29] 
Kasugai Club       1-4  Toyota Industries 
Tokai Gakuen       1-4  Toyota FC 
Nagoya Club        1-1  Yazaki Valente 
Daido Steel        2-3  Nagara Club 

Round 5 
[Jun 5] 
Yazaki Valente     4-1  Toyota Industries 
[Jul 31] 
Nagoya Club        1-1  Daido Steel 
[Sep 25] 
Nagara Club        0-2  Toyota FC 
[Oct 16] 
Kasugai Club       0-1  Tokai Gakuen 

Round 6 [Jun 12] 
Daido Steel        2-2  Kasugai Club 
Tokai Gakuen       4-2  Nagoya Club 
Toyota FC          2-1  Yazaki Valente 
Toyota Industries  1-1  Nagara Club 

Round 7 [Jun 19] 
Nagoya Club        1-3  Kasugai Club 
Tokai Gakuen       5-1  Daido Steel 
Yazaki Valente     2-2  Nagara Club 
Toyota FC          4-0  Toyota Industries 

Round 8 
[Jun 26] 
Tokai Gakuen       8-0  Nagara Club 
Nagoya Club        2-0  Toyota Industries 
Kasugai Club       1-4  Toyota FC 
[Oct 8] 
Daido Steel        0-2  Yazaki Valente 

Round 9 
[May 15] 
Toyota FC          2-1  Nagoya Club 
[Jul 9] 
Yazaki Valente     1-0  Tokai Gakuen 
[Jul 10] 
Nagara Club        1-3  Kasugai Club 
[Sep 3] 
Toyota Industries  8-1  Daido Steel 

Round 10 
[Aug 28] 
Nagoya Club        1-3  Nagara Club 
Kasugai Club       1-1  Yazaki Valente 
[Oct 2] 
Tokai Gakuen       4-1  Toyota Industries 
[Oct 16] 
Daido Steel        2-2  Toyota FC 

Round 11 
[Jul 24] 
Nagara Club        2-2  Daido Steel 
[Aug 21] 
Toyota Industries  0-4  Kasugai Club 
[Oct 1] 
Yazaki Valente     5-1  Nagoya Club 
[Oct 9] 
Toyota FC          3-0  Tokai Gakuen 

Round 12 
[Jul 31] 
Tokai Gakuen       7-0  Kasugai Club 
Toyota FC          2-0  Nagara Club 
[Sep 24] 
Daido Steel        1-4  Nagoya Club 

Round 13 
[Sep 10] 
Yazaki Valente     1-0  Toyota FC 
[Sep 11] 
Nagara Club        0-0  Toyota Industries 
[Oct 23] 
Nagoya Club        2-4  Tokai Gakuen 
Kasugai Club       2-2  Daido Steel 

Round 14 
[Aug 21] 
Daido Steel        0-3  Tokai Gakuen 
[Sep 18] 
Toyota Industries  3-4  Toyota FC 
Nagara Club        1-2  Yazaki Valente 
Kasugai Club       1-0  Nagoya Club 

Final Table:

1.Toyota FC              14  12  1  1  41-13  37  Promoted 
2.Tokai Gakuen FC        14   9  2  3  43-15  29  Promoted [+] 
------------------------------------------------
3.Yazaki Valente         14   8  5  1  24–10  29  [-] 
4.Kasugai Club           14   4  4  6  20–31  16 
5.Toyota Industries SC   14   3  4  7  22-28  13  
6.Nagara Club            14   3  4  7  18–33  13  [-]
7.Nagoya Club            14   3  2  9  19-32  11  
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - 
8.Daido Steel SC         14   0  6  8  17-42   6  Relegated [+] 



Kansai Shakaijin Soccer League
==============================

Division 1

2016 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
-----------------------------------------------------
Arterivo Wakayama           (Wakayama)         
Banditonce Kakogawa         (Kakogawa, Hyogo)
Amitie SC Kyoto             (Kyoto)
Lagend Shiga FC             (Moriyama, Shiga)    
Kandai FC 2008              (Suita, Osaka)           
Hannan Univ. FC             (Matsubara, Osaka)  
Kyoto Shiko Club            (Kyoto)               [+] 
Renaiss Gakuen Koka SC      (Koka, Shiga)         [+] 

[+] promoted from Division 2. 
Note: Kandai FC 2008 represents Kansai University.

Round 1 
[Apr 9] 
Lagend Shiga        1-1  Kandai FC 2008 
Banditonce Kakogawa 2-0  Kyoto Shiko 
[Apr 10] 
Amitie Kyoto        2-1  Hannan Univ. 
Arterivo Wakayama   7-0  Renaiss Gakuen 

Round 2 
[Apr 16] 
Kandai FC 2008      3-0  Amitie Kyoto 
Nannan Univ.        0-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Kyoto Shiko         1-3  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Apr 17] 
Renaiss Gakuen      1-0  Lagend Shiga 

Round 3 
[Apr 23] 
Arterivo Wakayama   3-2  Hannan Univ. 
[Apr 24] 
Kyoto Shiko         4-2  Renaiss Gakuen 
Banditonce Kakogawa 0-0  Kandai FC 2008 
Amitie Kyoto        3-1  Lagend Shiga 

Round 4 
[Apr 30] 
Hannan Univ.        3-2  Kyoto Shiko 
Lagend Shiga        1-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 
[May 1] 
Kandai FC 2008      0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Renaiss Gakuen      1-2  Amitie Kyoto 

Round 5 
[May 14] 
Kandai FC 2008      3-1  Kyoto Shiko 
Amitie Kyoto        1-1  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Hannan Univ.        2-1  Renaiss Gakuen 
[May 15] 
Arterivo Wakayama   3-1  Lagend Shiga 

Round 6 
[May 21] 
Amitie Kyoto        0-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
Kyoto Shiko         0-3  Lagend Shiga 
Kandai FC 2008      1-2  Hannan Univ. 
[May 22] 
Renaiss Gakuen      1-1  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Round 7 
[May 28] 
Amitie Kyoto        2-0  Kyoto Shiko 
Renaiss Gakuen      1-4  Kandai FC 2008 
[May 29] 
Hannan Univ.        0-0  Lagend Shiga 
Arterivo Wakayama   0-0  Banditonce Kakogawa 

Round 8 [Jun 18] 
Kyoto Shiko         1-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Renaiss Gakuen      1-3  Arterivo Wakayama 
Hannan Univ.        1-2  Amitie Kyoto 
Kandai FC 2008      2-1  Lagend Shiga 

Round 9 
[Jun 25] 
Amitie Kyoto        4-0  Kandai FC 2008 
Banditonce Kakogawa 0-1  Hannan Univ. 
Lagend Shiga        3-2  Renaiss Gakuen 
[Jun 26] 
Arterivo Wakayama   3-1  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 10 [Jul 2] 
Hannan Univ.        0-4  Arterivo Wakayama 
Kandai FC 2008      2-2  Banditonce Kakogawa 
Lagend Shiga        1-7  Amitie Kyoto 
Renaiss Gakuen      3-0  Kyoto Shiko 

Round 11 
[Jul 9] 
Amitie Kyoto        3-0  Renaiss Gakuen 
Kyoto Shiko         0-2  Hannan Univ. 
[Jul 10] 
Banditonce Kakogawa 1-1  Lagend Shiga 
Arterivo Wakayama   2-0  Kandai FC 2008 

Round 12 
[Sep 10] 
Kyoto Shiko         0-1  Kandai FC 2008 
Lagend Shiga        3-1  Arterivo Wakayama 
[Sep 11] 
Renaiss Gakuen      0-0  Hannan Univ. 
Banditonce Kakogawa 1-2  Amitie Kyoto 

Round 13 
[Sep 17] 
Arterivo Wakayama   0-1  Amitie Kyoto 
[Sep 18] 
Hannan Univ.        1-1  Kandai FC 2008 
Lagend Shiga        3-0  Kyoto Shiko 
Banditonce Kakogawa 3-1  Renaiss Gakuen 

Round 14 [Sep 25] 
Banditonce Kakogawa 0-5  Arterivo Wakayama 
Kyoto Shiko         1-6  Amitie Kyoto 
Kandai FC 2008      6-0  Renaiss Gakuen 
Lagend Shiga        1-1  Hannan Univ. 

Final Table:

1.Arterivo Wakayama       14  11  1  2  36-11  34   
-------------------------------------------------
2.Amitie SC Kyoto         14  11  1  2  36–12  34 
3.Kandai FC 2008          14   6  4  4  24-16  22 
4.Hannan Univ. FC         14   5  4  4  16-17  20 
5.Banditonce Kakogawa     14   4  7  3  15–16  19 
6.Lagend Shiga FC         14   4  4  6  20-24  16  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Renaiss Gakuen Koka SC  14   2  2 10  14-38   8  Relegated [+] 
8.Kyoto Shiko Club        14   1  0 13  11–38   3  Relegated [+] 


Kansai League Division 2
========================

2016 Teams                   (city, prefecture)
-----------------------------------------------------
AS Laranja Kyoto             (Kyoto)              [-] 
FC Tiamo Hirakata            (Hirakata, Osaka)    [-]
Ain Foods SC                 (Izumi, Osaka)       
Kwangaku Club                (Nishinomiya, Hyogo)  
Kishiwada Club               (Kishiwada, Osaka)    
Diablossa Nara               (Takada, Nara)      
Takasago Mineiro FC          (Takasago, Hyogo)   
St.Andrew’s FC               (Izumi, Osaka)       [+] 

[-] relegated from Division 1 
[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
Notes: Kwangaku Club represents Kwansei (Kansai) Gakuin University. 
       St.Andrew’s FC represents Momoyama Gakuin University. 

Round 1 [Apr 9] 
Tiamo Hirakata     1-2  Takasago Mineiro 
Ain Foods          0-0  Diablossa Nara 
Laranja Kyoto      2-0  St.Andrew’s FC 
Kwangaku Club      1-1  Kishiwada Club 

Round 2 [Apr 17] 
St.Andrew’s FC     1-2  Kwangaku Club 
Kishiwada Club     0-4  Ain Foods 
Takasago Mineiro   1-3  Laranja Kyoto 
Diablossa Nara     1-2  Tiamo Hirakata 

Round 3 
[Apr 23] 
Tiamo Hirakata     5-0  Kishiwada Club 
Ain Foods          3-0  Kwangaku Club 
[Apr 24] 
Laranja Kyoto      2-1  Diablossa Nara 
Takasago Mineiro   1-2  St.Andrew’s FC 

Round 4 
[Apr 30] 
Dialossa Nara      0-3  Takasago Mineiro 
Laranja Kyoto      2-3  Kishiwada Club 
[May 1] 
Kwangaku Club      1-3  Tiamo Hirakata 
St.Andrew’s FC     1-0  Ain Foods 

Round 5 
[May 14] 
Tiamo Hirakata     1-1  Ain Foods 
Kwangaku Club      3-5  Laranja Kyoto 
[May 15] 
Takasago Mineiro   3-0  Kishiwada Club 
Diablossa Nara     3-2  St.Andrew’s FC 

Round 6 
[May 21] 
Laranja Kyoto      2-1  Ain Foods 
[May 22] 
Kishiwada Club     1-4  Diablossa Nara 
Kwangaku Club      2-1  Takasago Mineiro 
St.Andrew’s FC     1-2  Tiamo Hirakata 

Round 7 
[May 28] 
Tiamo Hirakata     1-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Kishiwada Club     1-5  St.Andrew’s FC 
Diablossa Nara     7-1  Kwangaku Club 
[May 29] 
Ain Foods          3-0  Takasago Mineiro 

Round 8 [Jun 19] 
Diablossa Nara     2-1  Ain Foods 
St.Andrew’s FC     1-1  Laranja Kyoto 
Kishiwada Club     1-4  Kwangaku Club 
Takasago Mineiro   0-0  Tiamo Hirakata 

Round 9 [Jun 25] 
Tiamo Hirakata     6-0  Diablossa Nara 
Ain Foods          2-0  Kishiwada Club 
Laranja Kyoto      1-1  Takasago Mineiro 
Kwangaku Club      1-2  St.Andrew’s FC 

Round 10 [Jul 3] 
Kwangaku Club      0-3  Ain Foods 
St.Andrew’s FC     1-0  Takasago Mineiro 
Kishiwada Club     1-2  Tiamo Hirakata 
Diablossa Nara     2-1  Laranja Kyoto 

Round 11 
[Jul 9] 
Kishiwada Club     0-5  Laranja Kyoto 
Ain Foods          0-3  St.Andrew’s FC 
[Jul 10] 
Takasago Mineiro   2-3  Diablossa Nara 
Tiamo Hirakata     3-1  Kwangaku Club 

Round 12 
[Sep 10] 
Laranja Kyoto      3-1  Kwangaku Club 
Ain Foods          0-2  Tiamo Hirakata 
[Sep 11] 
St.Andrew’s FC     2-4  Diablossa Nara 
Kishiwada Club     0-3  Takasago Mineiro 

Round 13 
[Sep 17] 
Tiamo Hirakata     1-0  St.Andrew’s FC 
Diablossa Nara     2-1  Kishiwada Club 
[Sep 18] 
Ain Foods          2-0  Laranja Kyoto 
Takasago Mineiro   1-3  Kwangaku Club 

Round 14 [Sep 25] 
Kwangaku Club      1-5  Diablossa Nara 
Laranja Kyoto      0-2  Tiamo Hirakata 
St.Andrew’s FC     6-3  Kishiwada Club 
Takasago Mineiro   1-1  Ain Foods 

Final Table:

1.FC Tiamo Hirakata        14   9  3  2  30–10  30  Promoted [-] 
2.St.Andrew’s FC           14   9  1  4  30–20  28  Promoted [+] 
--------------------------------------------------
3.Diablossa Nara           14   9  1  4  34-25  28  
4.AS Laranja Kyoto         14   7  3  4  28–19  24  [-] 
5.Ain Foods SC             14   6  3  5  21–12  21   
6.Takasago Mineiro FC      14   4  3  7  19-20  15  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Kwangaku Club            14   3  1 10  21–41  10  Relegation play-off
--------------------------------------------------
8.Kishiwada Club           14   1  1 12  12-48   4  Relegated 



Chugoku Soccer League
=====================

2016 Teams                        (city, prefecture)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Matsue City FC                    (Matsue, Shimane)
Dezzolla Shimane EC               (Hamada, Shimane)
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima FC    (Kurashiki, Okayama)
SRC Hiroshima                     (Hiroshima)           
International Pacific University  (Okayama)              
NTN Okayama                       (Bizen, Okayama)
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC           (Hiroshima)
JX Energy Mizushima SC            (Kurashiki, Okayama)
Hatsukaichi FC                    (Hatsukaichi, Hiroshima)  [+] 
SC Tottori Dreams                 (Yonago, Tottori)         [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.

Round 1 [Apr 2] 
SRC Hiroshima         1-1  IPU 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  3-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
Hatsukaichi FC        3-1  NTN Okayama 
Matsue City           2-0  JX Energy Mizushima 
Tottori Dreams        0-3  Mitsubishi Motors 

Round 2 [Apr 3] 
SRC Hiroshima         6-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
Tottori Dreams        0-3  IPU 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-1  JX Energy Mizushima 
Matsue City           2-2  NTN Okayama 
Hatsukaichi FC        1-4  Mitsubishi Motors 

Round 3 [Apr 10] 
Hatsukaichi FC        2-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
SRC Hiroshima         0-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Matsue City           3-0  Tottori Dreams 
IPU                   0-2  NTN Okayama 
Mitsubishi Motors     3-1  JX Energy Mizushima 

Round 4 [Apr 17] 
Hatsukaichi FC        3-2  IPU 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  0-3  Matsue City 
Tottori Dreams        0-4  SRC Hiroshima 
JX Energy Mizushima   2-1  Dezzolla Shimane 
NTN Okayama           1-0  Mitsubishi Motors 

Round 5 [Apr 24] 
Matsue City           4-1  Hatsukaichi FC 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  1-4  Mitsubishi Motors 
Tottori Dreams        1-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
JX Energy Mizushima   2-2  IPU 
NTN Okayama           1-1  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 6 
[Apr 29] 
Hatsukaichi FC        0-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Tottori Dreams        0-1  NTN Okayama 
JX Energy Mizushima   1-0  SRC Hiroshima 
IPU                   0-4  Matsue City 
[Jul 24] 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-0  Mitsubishi Motors 

Round 7 [May 1] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  6-0  Tottori Dreams 
SRC Hiroshima         1-1  Matsue City 
NTN Okayama           0-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
Mitsubishi Motors     2-5  IPU 
JX Energy Mizushima   0-4  Hatsukaichi FC 

Round 8 
[May 7] 
IPU                   3-2  Dezzolla Shimane 
[May 8] 
Hatsukaichi FC        1-2  SRC Hiroshima 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  1-0  NTN Okayama 
Mitsubishi Motors     2-0  Matsue City 
Tottori Dreams        1-4  JX Energy Mizushima 

Round 9 [May 15] 
Hatsukaichi FC        5-3  Tottori Dreams 
Matsue City           3-0  Dezzolla Shimane 
IPU                   6-2  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Mitsubishi Motors     1-2  SRC Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           0-3  JX Energy Mizushima 

Round 10 
[May 21] 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-1  Hatsukaichi FC 
[May 22] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  1-2  SRC Hiroshima 
Tottori Dreams        0-6  Matsue City 
NTN Okayama           1-3  IPU 
JX Energy Mizushima   2-3  Mitsubishi Motors 

Round 11 [May 29] 
Hatsukaichi FC        1-5  Matsue City 
SRC Hiroshima         6-0  NTN Okayama 
Dezzolla Shimane      3-2  Tottori Dreams 
IPU                   2-0  JX Energy Mizushima 
Mitsubishi Motors     5-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 

Round 12 [Jun 5] 
SRC Hiroshima         4-1  Hatsukaichi FC 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-1  IPU 
Matsue City           2-2  Mitsubishi Motors 
JX Energy Mizushima   4-1  Tottori Dreams 
NTN Okayama           1-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 

Round 13 [Jun 12] 
SRC Hiroshima        14-1  Tottori Dreams 
Matsue City           3-1  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-0  JX Energy Mizushima 
Mitsubishi Motors     3-1  NTN Okayama 
IPU                   4-3  Hatsukaichi FC 

Round 14 [Jul 31] 
SRC Hiroshima         2-2  Mitsubishi Motors 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-1  IPU 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-2  Matsue City 
Tottori Dreams        1-2  Hatsukaichi FC 
JX Energy Mizushima   4-0  NTN Okayama 

Round 15 [Sep 11] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima  2-5  Hatsukaichi FC 
SRC Hiroshima         2-1  JX Energy Mizushima 
Matsue City           1-1  IPU 
Mitsubishi Motors     2-1  Dezzolla Shimane 
NTN Okayama           3-1  Tottori Dreams 

Round 16 [Sep 18] 
Hatsukaichi FC        0-7  JX Energy Mizushima 
Matsue City           0-3  SRC Hiroshima 
Tottori Dreams        0-4  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-2  NTN Okayama 
IPU                   3-2  Mitsubishi Motors 

Round 17 [Sep 24] 
Mitsubishi Motors    10-0  Tottori Dreams 
JX Energy Mizushima   0-4  Matsue City 
NTN Okayama           3-2  Hatsukaichi FC 
Dezzolla Shimane      2-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
IPU                   0-1  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 18 [Sep 25] 
JX Energy Mizushima   1-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima 
Mitsubishi Motors     1-2  Hatsukaichi FC 
IPU                  11-2  Tottori Dreams 
Dezzolla Shimane      1-3  SRC Hiroshima 
NTN Okayama           1-3  Matsue City 

Final Table:

 1.SRC Hiroshima                18  12  5  1  54-15  41  
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Matsue City FC               18  12  4  2  48–16  40 
 3.Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  18  10  2  6  49–25  32 
 4.International Pacific Univ.  18   9  4  5  48-31  31   
 5.JX Energy Mizushima          18   9  1  8  33–27  28  
 6.Dezzolla Shimane             18   7  2  9  28–33  23 
 7.Hatsukaichi FC               18   7  1 10  37-48  22  [+] 
 8.NTN Okayama                  18   6  3  9  20–36  21 
- - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC      18   6  2 10  25–36  20  Relegated 
10.SC Tottori Dreams            18   0  0 18  13-88   0  Relegated [+] 



Shikoku Soccer League
=====================

2016 Teams                  (city, prefecture)
-----------------------------------------------------
FC Imabari                  (Imabari, Ehime)
Kochi United SC             (Kochi)         
KUFC Nankoku                (Kochi)                
R. Velho Takamatsu          (Takamatsu, Kagawa)
Tadotsu FC                  (Tadotsu, Kagawa)       
Llamas Kochi FC             (Kochi)
Nakamura Club               (Shimanto, Kochi)      
FC Tokushima Celeste        (Tokushima)           [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues.
Note: Kochi U Torastar and Igosso Kochi merged into Kochi United SC, 
      aiming to promote to J-League. 
      The students of Kochi University who had played for Torastar, 
      established a new club, Kochi University FC (KUFC Nankoku). 

Round 1 [Apr 3] 
Kochi United        4-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 
Nakamura Club       0-5  FC Imabari 
KUFC Nankoku        2-0  Tokushima Celeste 
Llamas Kochi        0-2  Tadotsu FC 

Round 2 [Apr 10] 
Kochi United        1-1  Tadotsu FC 
KUFC Nankoku        5-0  Nakamura Club 
Tokushima Celeste   0-8  Imabari FC 
R. Velho Takamatsu  1-0  Llamas Kochi 

Round 3 [Apr 17] 
KUFC Nankoku        2-0  Tadotsu FC 
FC Imabari          1-0  Llamas Kochi 
Tokushima Celeste   0-7  Kochi United 
Nakamura Club       0-1  R. Velho Takamatsu 

Round 4 [Apr 24] 
Tadotsu FC          0-2  FC Imabari 
Llamas Kochi        1-5  KUFC Nankoku 
Kochi United        5-0  Nakamura Club 
Tokushima Celeste   0-2  R. Velho Takamatsu 

Round 5 [May 1] 
R. Velho Takamatsu  1-10 FC Imabari 
KUFC Nankoku        1-5  Kochi United 
Llamas Kochi        0-0  Tokushima Celeste 
Nakamura Club       1-3  Tadotsu FC 

Round 6 [May 15] 
Llamas Kochi        0-0  Nakamura Club 
FC Imabari          2-1  Kochi United 
Tokushima Celeste   1-2  Tadotsu FC 
R. Velho Takamatsu  0-3  KUFC Nankoku 

Round 7 
[May 22] 
Tadotsu FC          4-1  R. Velho Takamatsu 
KUFC Nankoku        0-2  FC Imabari 
[May 29] 
Kochi United        5-0  Llamas Kochi 
Tokushima Celeste   1-2  Nakamura Club 

Round 8 
[Jun 5] 
R. Velho Takamatsu  0-6  Kochi United 
Tadotsu FC          2-2  Llamas Kochi 
FC Imabari          6-1  Nakamura Club 
[Jun 26] 
Tokushima Celeste   0-3  KUFC Nankoku 

Round 9 [Jun 12] 
Tadotsu FC          0-8  Kochi United 
Llamas Kochi        1-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 
FC Imabari          6-0  Tokushima Celeste 
Nakamura Club       0-2  KUFC Nankoku 

Round 10 [Jun 19] 
Llamas Kochi        0-3  FC Imabari 
Kochi United        9-0  Tokushima Celeste 
Tadotsu FC          1-7  KUFC Nankoku 
R. Velho Takamatsu  2-2  Nakamura Club 

Round 11 
[Jul 3] 
KUFC Nankoku        4-0  Llamas Kochi 
Nakamura Club       0-9  Kochi United 
[Aug 14] 
FC Imabari          2-0  Tadotsu FC 
[Sep 4] 
R. Velho Takamatsu  2-3  Tokushima Celeste 

Round 12 [Sep 11] 
Kochi United        4-1  KUFC Nankoku 
FC Imabari         10-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 
Tokushima Celeste   2-1  Llamas Kochi 
Tadotsu FC          1-3  Nakamura Club 

Round 13 
[Sep 18] 
KUFC Nankoku        0-1  R. Velho Takamatsu 
Tadotsu FC          0-3  Tokushima Celeste 
Nakamura Club       0-3  Llamas Kochi 
[Oct 9] 
Kochi United        3-1  FC Imabari 

Round 14 [Sep 25] 
R. Velho Takamatsu  0-1  Tadotsu FC 
FC Imabari          6-1  KUFC Nankoku 
Llamas Kochi        0-3  Kochi United 
Nakamura Club       1-2  Tokushima Celeste 

Final Table: 

1.FC Imabari                  14  13  0  1  64- 7  39 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Kochi United SC             14  12  1  1  70- 6  37  
3.KUFC Nankoku                14   9  0  5  36-20  27 
4.Tadotsu FC                  14   5  2  7  17-33  17  
5.FC Tokushima Celeste        14   4  1  9  12-45  13  [+] 
6.R. Velho Takamatsu          14   4  1  9  11-44  13  
7.Llamas Kochi FC             14   2  3  9   8-28   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
8.Nakamura Club               14   2  2 10  10-45   8  Relegated  



Kyushu Soccer League (“Kyu-league”) 
===================================

NB: Drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt.

2016 Teams                           (city, prefecture)
-------------------------------------------------------------
Nippon Steel Oita SC                 (Oita)
Tegevajaro Miyazaki                  (Miyazaki)          
J.FC Miyazaki                        (Miyazaki)          
Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors FC          (Fukuoka)        
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Nagasaki (Nagasaki)
Okinawa Kaiho Bank SC                (Naha, Okinawa)
FC Nakatsu                           (Nakatsu, Oita)   
Kagoshima United FC Second           (Kagoshima)
Kumamoto Teachers SC                 (Kumamoto)           [+] 
NIFS Kanoya FC                       (Kanoya, Kagoshima)  [+] 

[+] promoted from prefectural leagues
Note: NIFS = National Institute of Fitness and Sports.

Round 1 [Apr 2] 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    3-2  FC Nakatsu 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  2-0  NIFS Kanoya 
Nippon Steel         4-2  Kumamoto Teachers 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  0-2  Kaiho Bank 
J.FC Miyazaki        4-3  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    

Round 2 [Apr 3] 
FC Nakatsu           0-3  J.FC Miyazaki 
Kumamoto Teachers    1-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki    [pen 4-2] 
NIFS Kanoya          0-2  Nippon Steel 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    1-10 Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Kaiho Bank           0-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 

NB: Due to 2016 Kumamoto Earthquake, the rest of the tournament was rescheduled 
    into one-leg tournament. 

Round 3 [Jul 3] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-8  Nippon Steel 
FC Nakatsu           0-2  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Kaiho Bank           0-3  J.FC Miyazaki 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  1-2  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
Kumamoto Teachers    3-2  NIFS Kanoya 

Round 4 [Aug 7] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  5-1  Kaiho Bank 
Nippon Steel         2-0  FC Nakatsu 
J.FC Miyazaki        1-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    2-6  Kumamoto Teachers 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-5  NIFS Kanoya 

Round 5 
[Aug 21] 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  0-1  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    2-7  J.FC Miyazaki 
Kumamoto Teachers    0-4  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
[Aug 28] 
Kaiho Bank           0-4  Nippon Steel 
NIFS Kanoya          0-1  FC Nakatsu 

Round 6 [postponed from Sep 4 due to typhoon] 
[Sep 18] 
FC Nakatsu           2-0  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
J.FC Miyazaki        1-0  Kumamoto Teachers 
Kaiho Bank           2-4  NIFS Kanoya 
[Oct 8] 
Nippon Steel         5-1  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
[Oct 10] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  1-1  Kyushu Mitsubishi      [pen 4-5] 

Round 7 [Sep 11] 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-3  Kaiho Bank 
Kyushu Mitsubishi    2-1  Nippon Steel 
J.FC Miyazaki        1-0  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
NIFS Kanoya          2-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 
Kumamoto Teachers    2-2  FC Nakatsu             [pen 4-5] 

Round 8 [Sep 24] 
Nippon Steel         1-1  J.FC Miyazaki          [pen 5-3] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  4-1  Kumamoto Teachers 
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  3-2  Kagoshima Utd 2nd    
Kyushu Mitsubishi    3-2  NIFS Kanoya 
Kaiho Bank           0-0  FC Nakatsu             [pen 4-5] 

Round 9 [Sep 25] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki  1-0  Nippon Steel 
Kumamoto Teachers    7-2  Kaiho Bank 
NIFS Kanoya          0-1  J.FC Miyazaki 
Kagoshima Utd 2nd    2-4  Kyushu Mitsubishi 
FC Nakatsu           3-0  Mitsubishi Nagasaki 

Final Table:

 1.J.FC Miyazaki                9   8  0/1  0  22- 6  25   
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tegevajaro Miyazaki          9   7  0/1  1  26- 5  22   
 3.Nippon Steel Oita SC         9   6  1/0  2  27- 9  20 
 4.Kyushu Mitsubishi Motors     9   6  1/0  2  21-22  20   
 5.FC Nakatsu                   9   3  2/0  4  10-12  13  
 6.Kumamoto Teachers SC         9   3  1/1  4  22-22  12  [+] 
 7.NIFS Kanoya FC               9   3  0/0  6  15-16   9  [+] 
 8.Okinawa Kaiho Bank SC        9   2  0/1  6  10-27   7 
 9.Mitsubishi HI Nagasaki       9   1  0/1  7   6-19   4 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
10.Kagoshima United FC Second   9   1  0/0  8  18-39   3  Relegation Play-off  



52th All-Shakaijin Cup 
======================

Introduction: 

The shakaijin tournament is a national tournament for Japan cat. 1 –
shakaijin (adults) teams only.

1 – 47 Prefectoral tournaments for shakaijin teams from prefectoral 
    leagues only, winners enter the regional tournaments with teams 
    from regional leagues.

2 - 9 Regional tournaments for the winners of the prefectoral cups and 
    teams from regional leagues. Winners qualifies for the National 
    tournament

3 – The National shakaijin tournament held in the prefecture of Wakayama

Both finalists (or semi-finalists) would be eligible to enter the 38th 
National Regional leagues promotion tournament which decides the entry 
into the JFL, nationwide 3rd division.

The following results start at the regional stage, schedules and 
tournament format could be different from a region to another.


52th HOKKAIDO Shakhaijin Tounament 
----------------------------------

First Round [Aug 6] 
BIG1 SC                    4-3  Shintoku FC 
Thank FC Kuriyama          2-1  Asahikawa FC 2000 Selection 

Quarterfinals [Aug 7] 
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai    3-3  BIG1 SC                       [pen 4-2] 
Nippon Steel Muroran       2-0  Sapporo Univ. GP 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido     14-0  Kuga Medical Clinic 
Thank FC Kuriyama          0-4  Sapporo FC 

Semifinals [Aug 7] 
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai    3-2  Nippon Steel Muroran 
Toyota Motor Hokkaido      0-8  Sapporo FC 

For 3rd place [Aug 8]
(The winner qualifies for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Nippon Steel Muroran       3-1  Toyota Motor Hokkaido  

Final [Aug 8] 
Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai    2-6  Sapporo FC  


52th TOHOKU Shakaijin Tournament 
--------------------------------

First Round [Aug 6] 
Cobaltore Onagawa      9-0  Sakata Takuyu  
Nippon Steel Kamaishi  3-2  Bandits Iwaki 
Iwaki FC               9-1  Fuji Club 2003 
Blancdieu Hirosaki     1-0  Sendai Sasuke          [aet] 
Morioka Zebra          0-4  FC Primeiro 
FC Ganju Iwate         3-2  Akita FC Cambiare 
Saruta Kogyo           3-2  Shichinohe SC 
Shichigahama SC        1-2  Iwaki Furukawa FC      [aet] 

Quarterfinals [Aug 7] 
Cobaltore Onagawa      2-1  Nippon Steel Kamaishi 
Iwaki FC               1-1  Blancdieu Hirosaki     [pen 6-5] 
FC Primeiro            1-2  FC Ganju Iwate 
Saruta Kogyo           2-3  Iwaki Furukawa FC 

Semifinals [Aug 8] 
(The winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Cobaltore Onagawa      0-2  Iwaki FC 
FC Ganju Iwate         5-1  Iwaki Furukawa FC 


52th KANTO Shakaijin Tournament 
-------------------------------

First Round [Jun 5] 
Nirasaki Astros FC         1-2  Tokyo SC 
AC Almaleza Iruma          1-1  Utsunomiya FC                  [pen 5-6] 
Criacao                    0-3  Vonds Ichihara Second 
Identy Mirai               4-0  Tonan Maebashi Satellite 
Esperanza SC               3-2  Kumagaya SSC                   [aet] 
Yokohama Fifty Club        0-3  Taisei City FC Sakado 
LB-BRB Tokyo               0-0  Tokyo International Univ.      [pen 10-9] 
Astra Club                 3-1  Nihon Kogakuin F. Marinos 

Second Round [Jun 12] 
Vonds Ichihara FC          4-0  Tokyo SC 
Toho Titanium SC           1-2  Waseda United 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC    3-0  Utsunomiya FC 
Kanagawa Teachers SC       0-1  Hitachi Building Systems SC 
Tokyo 23 FC                2-1  Vonds Ichihara Second          [aet] 
Tokyo International Univ.  1-2  Aries FC Tokyo 
FC Korea                   1-2  Identy Mirai 
JMSDF Atsugi Marcus        2-0  Yokohama Takeru 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      2-3  Esperanza SC 
Taisei City FC Sakado      0-2  Saitama SC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     2-1  LB-BRB Tokyo 
Astra Club                 0-4  Tonan Maebashi 

Final Round [Jun 19] 
(6 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Vonds Ichihara FC          2-0  Waseda United 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC    2-0  Hitachi Building Systems SC 
Tokyo 23 FC                2-0  Aries FC Tokyo 
Identy Mirai               0-0  JMSDF Atsugi Marcus            [pen 5-4] 
Esperanza SC               2-1  Saitama SC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC     1-0  Tonan Maebashi                 [aet] 


52th HOKUSHINETSU Shakaijin Tournament 
--------------------------------------

First Round [Jul 30] 
FC Antelope Shiojiri  1-2  Japan Soccer College 
Sakai Phoenix SC      1-0  Hokuriku Univ. Futures 

Semifinals [Jul 31] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Saurcos Fukui         2-0  Japan Soccer College 
Sakai Phoenix SC      2-2  Toyama Shinjo Club            [pen 1-3] 


52th TOKAI Shakaijin Tournament 
-------------------------------

First Round [Jul 2] 
Fujieda City Hall           3-4  Toyota Industries SC    [aet] 
Gakunan F. Mosuperio        1-2  FC Kawasaki 
Suzuka Unlimited FC        10-0  NK Kani 
Yazaki Valente FC           1-3  FC Kariya 
FC Gifu Second              3-0  Tokai Gakuen FC 
FC Ise Shima                3-2  Tokoha Univ. Hamamatsu   
Toyota FC                   2-0  Fuyo Club 
Fujitsu Numazu              0-11 Veertien Mie 

Final Round [Jul 3] 
(4 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Toyota Industries SC        1-2  FC Kawasaki 
Suzuka Unlimited FC         2-1  FC Kariya 
FC Gifu Second              1-2  FC Ise Shima            [aet] 
Toyota FC                   2-3  Veertien Mie            [aet] 


52th KANSAI Shakaijin Tournament 
--------------------------------

First Round 
[Jul 23] 
Kandai Club 2010         0-1  AS Laranja Kyoto           [aet] 
Kandai FC 2008           1-0  Kyoto Prefectural Police   [aet] 
[Jul 24] 
FC EASY 02               6-1  Kusatsu FC Telfy 
Hannan Univ.             0-3  Eveil FC 
Nara Towa FC             5-5  Estrela Himeji FC          [pen 2-4] 
Banditonce Kakogawa      5-1  Dios 1995 
Kyoto Prefectural Univ.  1-3  Kainan FC 
Arterivo Wakayama        0-0  Osaka Korean FC            [pen 4-5] 
Kumiyama FC              1-4  St.Andrew’s FC 
Amitie SC Kyoto          6-1  Tokonatsu Amizade FC 
 
Final Round 
(5 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
[Aug 6] 
Amitie SC Kyoto          5-0  Kainan FC 
[Aug 7] 
Banditonce Kakogawa      3-3  St.Andrew’s FC             [pen 1-4] 
Eveil FC                 0-3  AS Laranja Kyoto 
Kandai FC 2008           2-0  Estrela Himeji FC 
Osaka Korean FC          1-2  FC EASY 02 


52th CHUGOKU Shakaijin Tournament 
---------------------------------

First Round [Jul 16] 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC      3-1  JX Energy Mizushima 
Hamada FC Cosmos             0-2  NTN Okayama 
SC Matsue                    3-1  Sagawa Express Hiroshima SC 
Hatsukaichi FC               3-1  FC Baleine Shimonoseki 

Second Round [Jul 17] 
Matsue City FC               5-1  International Pacific Univ. 
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC      3-2  Yamaguchi Godo Gas 
Dezzolla Shimane EC          4-1  Genki SC 
NTN Okayama                  2-2  SC Tottori Dreams             [pen 4-5] 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  5-0  SC Matsue 
Hatsukaichi FC               0-4  SRC Hiroshima 

Final Round [Jul 18] 
(3 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Matsue City FC               4-0  Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC 
Dezzolla Shimane EC          4-2  SC Tottori Dreams 
Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima  3-1  SRC Hiroshima 


52th SHIKOKU Shakaijin Tournament
--------------------------------- 

First Round [Jul 23] 
Kochi United SC      6-0  R. Velho Takamatsu 
Yellow Monkeys       4-6  Hisaeda FC 
Tadotsu FC           3-2  Shuyukai 
Aso FC               0-8  KUFC Nankoku 

Final Round [Jul 24] 
(Winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
Kochi United SC      6-0  Hisaeda FC 
Tadotsu FC           1-2  KUFC Nankoku 


52th KYUSHU Shakaijin Tournament 
--------------------------------

First Round [Jul 30] 
Miyazaki Koyo Club          0-1  Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ. 
Liberty FC                  2-0  FC Tosu 
Dynamites Yashiro           0-1  Prevalere FC 
MD Nagasaki                 1-2  Okinawa SV 

Final Round [Jul 31] 
(4 winners qualify for the National Shakaijin Tournament)
NIFS Kanoya FC              1-1  Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ.  [pen 3-4] 
Liberty FC                  1-2  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Nippon Steel Oita SC        4-0  Prevalere FC 
Okinawa SV                  3-2  FC Nakatsu 



52th Shakaijin National Tournament 
==================================

NB: Host team – FC Imabari. 

First Round [Oct 22] 
Veertien Mie                9-0  Iwamizawa FC Hokushukai 
St. Andrew’s FC             1-6  Saurcos Fukui 
Vonds Ichihara FC           4-0  Dezzolla Shimane EC
Sapporo FC                  0-5  Iwaki FC 
Okinawa SV                  1-3  Amitie SC Kyoto            
KUFC Nankoku                0-2  Tokyo 23 FC 
AS Laranja Kyoto            1-2  Suzuka Unlimited FC 
Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC      6-2  Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ. 
FC Imabari                  4-1  Kandai FC 2008 
FC Kawasaki                 1-6  Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki         0-1  FC EASY 02 
Esperanza SC                3-1  FC Ise Shima 
Nippon Steel Muroran        0-2  Nippon Steel Oita 
Matsue City FC              5-1  FC Ganju Iwate 
Toyama Shinjo Club          0-1  Identy Mirai 
Kochi United SC             3-4  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC 

Second Round [Oct 23] 
Veertien Mie                1-0  Saurcos Fukui 
Vonds Ichihara FC           2-4  Iwaki FC                    [aet] 
Amitie SC Kyoto             3-2  Tokyo 23 FC                 [aet] 
Suzuka Unlimited FC         3-0  Ryutsu Keizai Univ. FC 
FC Imabari                  0-0  Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC     [pen 1-4] 
FC EASY 02                  1-2  Esperanza SC                [aet] 
Nippon Steel Oita           1-2  Matsue City FC 
Identy Mirai                1-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC 

Quarterfinals [Oct 24] 
Veertien Mie                2-0  Iwaki FC 
Amitie SC Kyoto             1-2  Suzuka Unlimited FC 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC     3-1  Esperanza SC                [aet] 
Matsue City FC              0-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC 

Semifinals [Oct 25] 
Veertien Mie                1-2  Suzuka Unlimited FC 
Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC     0-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC 

For 3rd place [Oct 26] 
Veertien Mie                2-1  Joyful Honda Tsukuba FC     

Final [Oct 26] 
Suzuka Unlimited FC         2-2  Mitsubishi Mizushima FC     [pen 3-5] 

Note: Top 3 teams qualify for the All-Japan Regional Champions’ League,   
      which decides promotion to JFL. 



JFL Promotion Tournament
========================
 
NB: Since 2016 officially called as All-Japan Regional Champions’ League.

Participating teams: 
Regional Leagues winners (9 teams); 
Top teams of the 52th Shakaijin National Tournament (3 teams). 

Tournament format: 

First round:
3 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top teams and the best runner-up qualify for the Final round. 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 teams playing each other once in a single group.
Top 2 teams are promoted to JFL. 

NB: On every stage drawn matches are decided by penalty shoot-outs, 
    the winners obtaining 2 pts, the losers – 1 pt. 


Group A [Venue: Saijo City, Ehime Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 11] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     0-3  FC Imabari 
Veertien Mie          6-0  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 2 [Nov 12] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     1-3  Veertien Mie 
FC Imabari            8-0  SRC Hiroshima 

Round 3 [Nov 13] 
Norbritz Hokkaido     0-0  SRC Hiroshima          [pen 2-4] 
FC Imabari            0-3  Veertien Mie 

Final Table: 

1.Veertien Mie              3  3 0/0 0 12- 1  9  Qualified 
2.FC Imabari                3  2 0/0 1 11- 3  6  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------
3.SRC Hiroshima             3  0 1/0 2  0-14  2
4.Norbritz Hokkaido         3  0 0/1 2  1- 6  1


Group B [Venue: Toyama City, Toyama Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 11] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  3-2  FC Kariya 
Cobaltore Onagawa     0-2  Artista Tomi 

Round 2 [Nov 12] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  1-0  Cobaltore Onagawa 
FC Kariya             0-1  Artista Tomi 

Round 3 [Nov 13] 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  2-1  Artista Tomi 
FC Kariya             1-1  Cobaltore Onagawa     [pen 1-4] 

Final Table: 

1.Mitsubishi Mizushima FC   3  3 0/0 0  6- 3  9  Qualified  
-----------------------------------------------
2.Artista Tomi              3  2 0/0 1  4- 2  6
3.Cobaltore Onagawa         3  0 1/0 2  1- 4  2
4.FC Kariya                 3  0 0/1 2  3- 5  1  


Group C [Venue: Fujiyoshida City, Yamanashi Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 11] 
Suzuka Unlimited      1-0  Arterivo Wakayama 
J.FC Miyazaki         1-1  Tokyo 23 FC           [pen 3-4] 

Round 2 [Nov 12] 
Suzuka Unlimited      2-1  J.FC Miyazaki 
Arterivo Wakayama     0-1  Tokyo 23 FC 

Round 3 [Nov 13] 
Suzuka Unlimited      2-0  Tokyo 23 FC 
Arterivo Wakayama     1-2  J.FC Miyazaki 

Final Table: 

1.Suzuka Unlimited FC       3  3 0/0 0  5- 1  9  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------
2.Tokyo 23 FC               3  1 1/0 1  2- 3  5  
3.J.FC Miyazaki             3  1 0/1 1  4- 4  4
4.Arterivo Wakayama         3  0 0/0 3  1- 4  0


Final Round [Venue: Ichihara City, Chiba Prefecture] 

Round 1 [Nov 25] 
Veertien Mie          2-1  Mitsubishi Mizushima 
FC Imabari            2-1  Suzuka Unlimited 

Round 2 [Nov 26] 
Veertien Mie          0-3  FC Imabari 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-3  Suzuka Unlimited 

Round 3 [Nov 27] 
Veertien Mie          4-1  Suzuka Unlimited 
Mitsubishi Mizushima  0-3  FC Imabari 

Final Table: 

1.FC Imabari                3  3 0/0 0  8- 1  9  Promoted  
2.Veertien Mie              3  2 0/0 1  6- 5  6  Promoted 
-----------------------------------------------
3.Suzuka Unlimited FC       3  1 0/0 2  5- 6  3  
4.Mitsubishi Mizushima FC   3  0 0/0 3  1- 8  0  


2015.

2017.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 2 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.