Japan 2017


J1 League
Emperor's Cup
J.League YBC Levain Cup
J2 League
J3 League
JFL

J1 League

Table:

 1.Kashima Antlers           28  20  1  7  46-27  61
 2.Kawasaki Frontale         28  16  8  4  56-28  56
 3.Kashiwa Reysol            28  16  5  7  44-27  53
 4.Yokohama F. Marinos       28  15  6  7  36-25  51  
 5.Cerezo Osaka              28  14  6  8  52-38  48  [+]
 6.Júbilo Iwata              28  13  8  7  41-26  47  
 7.Urawa Red Diamonds        28  13  5 10  59-47  44   
 8.Sagan Tosu                28  11  8  9  34-34  41
 9.Gamba Osaka               28  11  7 10  44-34  40
10.Vissel Kobe               28  12  4 12  32-32  40
11.FC Tokyo                  28  10  7 11  33-35  37
12.Vegalta Sendai            28  10  5 13  36-46  35
13.Shimizu S-Pulse           28   7  8 13  31-45  29  [+] 
14.Consadole Sapporo         28   7  7 14  27-42  28  [+]
15.Sanfrecce Hiroshima       28   6  9 13  28-40  27   
----------------------------------------------------
16.Ventforet Kofu            28   6  9 13  19-32  27
17.Omiya Ardija              28   5  7 16  25-48  22
18.Albirex Niigata           28   2  6 20  19-56  12


Round 1 
[Feb 25] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            39,284 
  [David Babunski 13, Hugo Vieira 86, Naoki Maeda 90+ - 
   Rafael Silva 63, 65] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Consadole Sapporo             17,230 
  [Naoki Ishihara 84] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1  FC Tokyo                      28,240 
  [? (K) 82 og] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1  Vissel Kobe                   17,861 
  [Wataru Hashimoto 71] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Albirex Niigata               17,545 
  [Masato Kudo 57 – Tatsuya Tanaka 71] 
Sagan Tosu              1-3  Kashiwa Reysol                14,355 
  [Riki Harakawa 38 – Cristiano 48 pen, Diego Oliveira 74 pen, 
   Kosuke Taketomi 78] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-0  Júbilo Iwata                  33,208               
Omiya Ardija            0-2  Kawasaki Frontale             11,962 
  [Yu Kobayashi 66, Kengo Nakamura 90+] 
[Feb 26] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Ventforet Kofu                21,284 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 90+ - Masaru Matsuhashi 55] 

Round 2 
[Mar 4] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-1  Cerezo Osaka                  43,826 
  [Yuki Muto 22, Shinzo Koroki 37, Rafael Silva 52 – 
   Matej Jonjic 59] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Kashima Antlers               13,199 
  [Leo Silva 63] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               13,489 
  [Chong Tese 53 pen] 
FC Tokyo                2-0  Omiya Ardija                  27,259 
  [Masato Morishige 66, Shoya Nakajima 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-1  Vegalta Sendai                14,554 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 74] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Albirex Niigata               25,278 
  [Hirofumi Watanabe 3, Hideto Takahashi 76 – Tatsuya Tanaka 75] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     3-0  Consadole Sapporo             12,740 
  [David Babunski 47, Cayman Togashi 54, Hugo Vieira 73] 
[Mar 5] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-3  Gamba Osaka                   13,649 
  [Yusuke Kobayashi 47 – Shun Nagasawa 7, 61, Ademilson 72 pen] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Sagan Tosu                    22,705 
  [Yu Kobayashi 7 – Yoshiki Takahashi 34] 

Round 3 
[Mar 10] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,537 
  [Yuma Suzuki 83] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1  Kashiwa Reysol                18,608 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 42, Kengo Nakamura 45 – Kosuke Taketomi 60] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-1  Ventforet Kofu                22,711 
  [Shinzo Koroki 57, Yuki Muto 60, Tadanari Lee 83, 
   Rafael Silva 90+ - Dudu 76] 
[Mar 11] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  21,760 
  [Ken Tokura 73 – Matej Jonjic 13] 
Omiya Ardija            1-2  Júbilo Iwata                  11,943 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 73 – Shunsuke Nakamura 5, Kengo Kawamata 47]            
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           13,004 
  [Riki Harakawa 44] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               31,014 
  [Chong Tese 76, Ko Matsubara 90+] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  Vissel Kobe                   14,369 
  [Kotaro Omori 46, Naoyuki Fujita 51] 
Gamba Osaka             3-0  FC Tokyo                      24,292 
  [Ademilson 22, Shu Kurata 52, ? (T) 85 og] 

Round 4 
[Mar 18] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           12,624 
  [Ken Tokura 12, ? (S) 44 og – Hiroki Mizumoto 21] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Albirex Niigata               20,191 
  [Quenten Martinus 33 – Rony 40] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Omiya Ardija                  10,079 
  [Wilson 70 pen] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-3  Kashima Antlers               16,951 
  [Shota Kaneko 41, Ryohei Shirasaki 71 – Naomichi Ueda 74, 
   Yuma Suzuki 79, Mu Kanazaki 85] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Vegalta Sendai                 9,905 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Sagan Tosu                    13,086 
  [Kazuya Yamamura 70] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Júbilo Iwata                  17,027 
  [Kotaro Omori 46]            
FC Tokyo                3-0  Kawasaki Frontale             36,311 
  [? (K) 76 og, Peter Utaka 86, Yoshito Okubo 90+] 
[Mar 19] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            34,733 
  [Yasuyuki Konno 57 – Rafael Silva 90+ pen] 

Round 5 
[Apr 1] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  Kawasaki Frontale             13,122 
  [Tatsuya Hasegawa 27, Kentaro Moriya 82] 
Albirex Niigata         2-3  Gamba Osaka                   20,043 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 17 pen, Rony 55 – Shu Kurata 9, 
   Kim Jung-Ya 76, Yosuke Ideguchi 85] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                13,639 
  [Hidekazu Otani 1, Diego Oliveira 76 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata            3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               40,491 
  [Shun Morishita 6, Fozil Musayev 37, Hayao Kawabe 48 – 
   Chong Tese 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           14,455 
  [Yasuki Kimoto 59, Yoichiro Kakitani 75 pen] 
FC Tokyo                3-3  Sagan Tosu                    19,669 
  [Peter Utaka 70, 86, Kento Hashimoto 76 – Yohei Toyoda 4 pen, 
   Daichi Kamada 88, Cho Dong-Geon 90] 
Vissel Kobe             1-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            18,889 
  [Yuya Nakasaka 81 – Yosuke Kashiwagi 61, 90+, Wataru Endo 64] 
Omiya Ardija            0-1  Kashima Antlers               11,676 
  [Shoma Doi 79] 
[Apr 2] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-0  Consadole Sapporo             10,195 
  [Akihiro Hyodo 42, Eder Lima 52] 

Round 6 
[Apr 7] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           13,521 
  [Masato Kudo 52] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      7-0  Vegalta Sendai                25,372 
  [Shinzo Koroki 20, 27, 45 pen, Yuki Muto 29, Tadanari Lee 47, 
   ? (V) 65 og, Yosuke Kashiwagi 90+] 
[Apr 8] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  Ventforet Kofu                19,867 
  [Tatsuki Nara 90+ - Akito Kawamoto 90] 
Kashima Antlers         0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  21,078 
  [Kazuya Yamamura 46] 
Omiya Ardija            0-2  Vissel Kobe                    9,598 
  [Yuya Nakasaka 37, Takuya Iwanami 53] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-2  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,432 
  [Chong Tese 65, Mitchell Duke 90+] 
Sagan Tosu              3-0  Albirex Niigata                8,990 
  [Yohei Toyoda 27 pen, Yuji Ono 71, Kyosuke Tagawa 87] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  FC Tokyo                      16,948 
  [Julinho 42, Ken Tokura 59 – Keigo Higashi 8] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-1  Júbilo Iwata                  38,803 
  [Quenten Martinus 26, Takashi Kanai 73 – Kentaro Oi 34]            

Round 7 [Apr 16] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-2  Albirex Niigata               10,472 
  [Teruki Hara 11, Kisho Yano 52] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1  Omiya Ardija                  16,277 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 87 – Ataru Esaka 6] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Kawasaki Frontale             18,155 
  [Ken Tokura 82 – Yu Kobayashi 74 pen] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            38,248 
  [Shinzo Koroki 14] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-2  Gamba Osaka                   42,438 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 71, 86 – Hiroki Fujiharu 57, Shu Kurata 90+] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-1  Sagan Tosu                    11,910 
  [Adailton 89, Fozil Musayev 90+ - Yohei Toyoda 88] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                14,377 
  [Seigo Kobayashi 35 – Hidekazu Otani 28, Yuki Otsu 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,651 
  [Yuji Nakazawa 4] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-4  Kashima Antlers               13,159 
  [Crislan 50 – Daigo Nishi 25, Mu Kanazaki 32 pen, 
   Yasushi Endo 43, Pedro Junior 90+] 

Round 8 
[Apr 21] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               17,358 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 62, Kengo Nakamura 73 – Shota Kaneko 14, 
   Tiago Alves 90+] 
Gamba Osaka             6-0  Omiya Ardija                  13,074 
  [Yosuke Ideguchi 16, Jin Izumisawa 41, Shu Kurata 54, 
   Ritsu Doan 62, 77, Genta Miura 65] 
[Apr 22] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-2  Consadole Sapporo             36,880 
  [Rafael Silva 20, Takahiro Sekine 40, Shinzo Koroki 74 pen – 
   Shingo Hyodo 34, Akito Fukumori 87] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  11,038 
  [Hiroto Hatao 62 – Kenyu Sugimoto 48] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-3  Vegalta Sendai                10,814 
  [Yoshifumi Kashiwa 54, Masato Kudo 60, Kosei Shibasaki 90+ - 
   Ryang Yong-Gi 68, Hirotaka Mita 73, Naoki Ishihara 76] 
Kashima Antlers         0-3  Júbilo Iwata                  18,276 
  [Kengo Kawamata 15, Shunsuke Nakamura 21, Hayao Kawabe 79]            
Kashiwa Reysol          2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           10,268 
  [Cristiano 25 pen, Hiroto Nakagawa 27] 
Albirex Niigata         0-3  FC Tokyo                      18,292 
  [Kosuke Ota 28, Kento Hashimoto 69, Yoshito Okubo 82 pen] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Vissel Kobe                   11,088 
  [Cho Dong-Geon 9] 

Round 9 [Apr 30] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-3  Vegalta Sendai                15,228 
  [Crislan 57 pen, 67, Naoki Sugai 74] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                19,782 
  [Kohei Tezuka 10] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            12,401 
  [Akimi Barada 63] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           25,037 
  [Yuichi Maruyama 68] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-2  Consadole Sapporo             14,495 
  [Kengo Kawamata 60, Kota Ueda 65 – Tomonobu Yokoyama 3, 
   Ken Tokura 16] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Sagan Tosu                    18,462 
  [Mu Kanazaki 28, Gen Shoji 41 – Yohei Toyoda 23] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1  Ventforet Kofu                14,662 
  [Yuki Horigome 38] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-1  Gamba Osaka                   31,808 
  [Ritsu Doan 64] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Kawasaki Frontale             25,738 
  [Kazuya Yamamura 67, Hiroshi Kiyotake 87] 

Round 10 
[May 4] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      0-1  Kashima Antlers               57,447 
  [Mu Kanazaki 24] 
[May 5] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               31,948 
  [Shu Kurata 57 – Tiago Alves 49] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-0  Albirex Niigata               25,095 
  [Rhayner 40, Yu Kobayashi 50, Hiroyuki Abe 75] 
[May 6] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Omiya Ardija                  15,498 
  [Hiroki Miyazawa 58] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  14,015 
  [Cristiano 57] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-2  Vissel Kobe                   13,421 
  [Anderson Lopes 52 – Kotaro Omori 32] 
[May 7] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-2  FC Tokyo                      17,281 
  [Yoshito Okubo 21, 57] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Júbilo Iwata                  12,622            
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           21,245 
  [Daichi Kamada 13] 

Round 11 [May 14] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-1  Sagan Tosu                    14,172 
  [Tiago Alves 23 – Koki Mizuno 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         1-2  Vissel Kobe                   18,626 
  [Leandro 89 - ? (K) 10 og, Kazuma Watanabe 14] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  Ventforet Kofu                11,036 
  [Takashi Kanai 45] 
Albirex Niigata         1-6  Urawa Red Diamonds            30,864 
  [Musashi Suzuki 2 – Yuki Muto 6, Shinzo Koroki 20, 
   Tomoaki Makino 31, ? (A) 43 og, Takahiro Sekine 45, 
   Wataru Endo 47] 
FC Tokyo                1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                23,950 
  [Sotan Tanabe 90+ - Kohei Tezuka 33, Junya Ito 46] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Kawasaki Frontale             13,782 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 51, Tatsuya Hasegawa 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka            5-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,351 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 29, 58, Hiroshi Kiyotake 33, Matej Jonjic 43, 76 – 
   Anderson Lopes 13, Mihael Mikic 56] 
Omiya Ardija            2-1  Vegalta Sendai                 9,920 
  [Kohei Yamakoshi 60, Genki Omae 89 – Crislan 23] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-2  Gamba Osaka                   21,174 
  [Jungo Fujimoto 45, Jin Izumisawa 89] 

Round 12 
[May 19] 
Kashima Antlers         0-3  Kawasaki Frontale             10,838 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 19, Tatsuya Hasegawa 45, Kyohei Noborizato 61] 
[May 20] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      3-3  Shimizu S-Pulse               33,458 
  [Shinzo Koroki 24, 57, 74 – Chong Tese 64, 69, Tiago Alves 71] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Vegalta Sendai                16,758 
  [Naoki Maeda 45 – Kazuki Oiwa 77] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            8,653 
  [Shohei Ogura 19 – Kosei Shibasaki 41, Hiroki Mizumoto 50] 
Albirex Niigata         1-0  Consadole Sapporo             19,253 
  [Rony 66] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                13,470 
  [Cristiano 44, Hiroto Nakagawa 74] 
Omiya Ardija            0-3  Cerezo Osaka                  11,823 
  [Hiroshi Kiyotake 63, Kazuya Yamamura 76, Kenyu Sugimoto 86] 
Gamba Osaka             3-0  Sagan Tosu                    21,366 
  [Shun Nagasawa 33, 90+, Shu Kurata 37] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  FC Tokyo                      24,814 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 63 – Kensuke Nagai 14] 

Round 13 
[May 27] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,865 
  [Ryohei Shirasaki 50 – Ken Matsubara 15, Hugo Vieira 52, 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Júbilo Iwata                  13,008            
Kashiwa Reysol          4-2  Omiya Ardija                  10,807 
  [Junya Ito 40, Kosuke Taketomi 59, 64, Cristiano 67 – 
   Hiroyuki Komoto 2, Yusuke Segawa 85] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Consadole Sapporo             14,416 
  [Daichi Kamada 38] 
[May 28] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-1  Albirex Niigata               14,259 
  [Crislan 83 pen, 84 – Thiago Galhardo 62] 
FC Tokyo                1-1  Ventforet Kofu                18,953 
  [Yojiro Takahagi 2 – Yuki Horigome 44] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2  Cerezo Osaka                  20,391 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 39 – Kazuya Yamamura 29, Kota Mizunuma 64] 
[Jul 5] 
Kawasaki Frontale       4-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            22,561 
  [Yu Kobayashi 16, 82 pen, Hiroyuki Abe 29, Tatsuya Hasegawa 84 – 
   Tomoaki Makino 73] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kashima Antlers               18,626 
  [Yasushi Endo 55] 

Round 14 [Jun 4] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2  Vissel Kobe                   12,644 
  [Julinho 3 – Keijiro Ogawa 45, Nilton 90] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-2  FC Tokyo                      13,442 
  [Yoshito Okubo 68, 84] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-3  Kashima Antlers               15,781 
  [Anderson Lopes 67 – Atsutaka Nakamura 14, Leandro 30, 43] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-0  Ventforet Kofu                13,107 
  [Naoki Ishihara 30, Crislan 71, Ryang Yong-Gi 81] 
Júbilo Iwata            3-0  Gamba Osaka                   13,953 
  [Adailton 31, Kengo Kawamata 40, 55] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-0  Albirex Niigata               13,363 
  [Yoichiro Kakitani 68 pen, Tatsuya Yamashita 73, 
   Kazuya Yamamura 80, Souza 86] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Sagan Tosu                    11,631 
  [Ataru Esaka 72 – Cho Dong-Geon 17] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-0  Kawasaki Frontale             42,483 
  [Hugo Vieira 53, Cayman Togashi 84] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            14,096 
  [Hiroto Nakagawa 45] 

Round 15 
[Jun 17] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0  Consadole Sapporo             20,826 
  [Shuto Yamamoto 2, Pedro Junior 15, 30] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           23,209 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 56] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                10,566 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  Omiya Ardija                  27,605 
  [Ryohei Yamazaki 60 – Ataru Esaka 27, 33] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               22,737 
  [Hiroshi Kiyotake 90+ pen - Chong Tese 3] 
Vissel Kobe             0-1  Gamba Osaka                   24,522 
  [Shun Nagasawa 70] 
Sagan Tosu              1-1  Vegalta Sendai                10,265 
  [Riki Harakawa 49 – Yoshihiro Nakano 72] 
[Jun 18] 
FC Tokyo                0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos           23,282 
  [Jun Amano 88] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-4  Júbilo Iwata                  34,766 
  [Yuki Abe 43, 56 – Kentaro Oi 36, Adailton 68, 
   Takuya Matsuura 74, 80]            

Round 16 [Jun 25] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-4  Cerezo Osaka                  15,530 
  [Naoki Ishihara 36, Takuma Nishimura 61 – Yoichiro Kakitani 16, 
   Kazuya Yamamura 20, Tatsuya Yamashita 58, Hotaru Yamaguchi 68] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-0  Vissel Kobe                   16,673 
  [Kosuke Nakamachi 47, Hugo Vieira 85] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-0  Ventforet Kofu                11,007 
  [Hiroshi Futami 60] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-0  FC Tokyo                      13,816 
  [Kengo Kawamata 11, Adailton 78] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Albirex Niigata               14,136 
  [Pedro Junior 57, Leandro 75] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-3  Omiya Ardija                  11,433 
  [Ataru Esaka 61, Mateus 90, Daisuke Watabe 90+] 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-1  Consadole Sapporo              9,769 
  [Cristiano 42 pen, Diego Oliveira 88 – Reis 62] 
Gamba Osaka             1-1  Kawasaki Frontale             24,835 
  [Shun Nagasawa 68 – Kengo Nakamura 52] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            17,913 
  [Yuji Ono 65, Akito Fukuta 90 – Tadanari Lee 90+ pen] 

Round 17 
[Jul 1] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               12,890 
  [Reis 6] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-3  Gamba Osaka                   14,052 
  [Takuma Nishimura 76, Kazuki Oiwa 80 - ? (V) 9 og, 
   Yosuke Ideguchi 70, Fabio 90+] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      4-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           30,853 
  [Shinzo Koroki 42, Yuki Muto 45, Zlatan Ljubijankic 85, 
   Takahiro Sekine 90+ - Yusuke Minagawa 47, Anderson Lopes 54, 72] 
Omiya Ardija            1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           11,448 
  [Kosuke Kikuchi 78 – Quenten Martinus 59, Ryosuke Yamanaka 68] 
Kawasaki Frontale       5-0  Vissel Kobe                   19,991 
  [Hiroyuki Abe 9, 20, Yu Kobayashi 68, 90+, Shogo Taniguchi 81] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Júbilo Iwata                  22,379 
  [? (A) 40 og, Nagisa Sakurauchi 54]            
[Jul 2] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Sagan Tosu                     8,169 
Kashiwa Reysol          2-3  Kashima Antlers               13,945 
  [Hidekazu Otani 24, Cristiano 62 – Mu Kanazaki 53, 
   Ryota Nagaki 56, Pedro Junior 72] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-1  FC Tokyo                      14,305 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 57, Riku Matsuda 63, Souza 83 – Peter Utaka 21] 

Round 18 
[Jul 8] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-0  Gamba Osaka                   15,766 
  [Ko Matsubara 29, Shoma Kamata 40] 
Omiya Ardija            2-2  Consadole Sapporo             11,863 
  [Genki Omae 47, Ataru Esaka 49 – Akito Fukumori 81, 90+] 
FC Tokyo                2-2  Kashima Antlers               42,979 
  [Kento Hashimoto 44, 47 – Pedro Junior 16, 76] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           23,517 
  [Naoki Maeda 81 – Anderson Lopes 90] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-0  Ventforet Kofu                14,159 
  [Kengo Kawamata 14] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-1  Kashiwa Reysol                16,759 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 61, Souza 70 – Kosuke Taketomi 41] 
Vissel Kobe             3-0  Vegalta Sendai                19,207 
  [Masatoshi Mihara 29, Kazuma Watanabe 31, Nilton 65] 
Sagan Tosu              2-3  Kawasaki Frontale             12,401 
  [Riki Harakawa 39 pen, Cho Dong-Geon 42 – Shogo Taniguchi 56, 
   Elsinho 58, Yu Kobayashi 62] 
[Jul 9] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  Albirex Niigata               28,740 
  [Yuki Abe 74, Rafael Silva 79 – Kei Koizumi 35] 

Round 19 
[Jul 29] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-0  Urawa Red Diamonds            33,353 
  [Ken Tokura 32, Jay Bothroyd 88] 
Kashima Antlers         3-0  Ventforet Kofu                18,413 
  [Mu Kanazaki 46, Yuma Suzuki 62, Hiroki Abe 90] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-5  Júbilo Iwata                  23,858 
  [Eduardo Neto 12, Takayuki Morimoto 82 – Hayao Kawabe 8, 55, 
   Nagisa Sakurauchi 24, Adailton 59, Kengo Kawamata 61]            
Yokohama F. Marinos     2-2  Shimizu S-Pulse               24,881 
  [Quenten Martinus 17, Jun Amano 42 – Yu Hasegawa 24, 
   Chong Tese 70] 
Gamba Osaka             3-1  Cerezo Osaka                  36,177 
  [Hwang Ui-Jo 65, Genta Miura 77, Ademilson 86 – 
   Kenyu Sugimoto 51] 
Vissel Kobe             3-1  Omiya Ardija                  19,415 
  [Lukas Podolski 49, 62, Hideo Tanaka 78 – Marcelo Toscano 60] 
[Jul 30] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Kasiwa Reysol                 14,202 
  [Yoshihiro Nakano 90+ - Junya Ito 68] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Sagan Tosu                    14,974 
  [Cho Dong-Geon 75] 
FC Tokyo                1-1  Albirex Niigata               21,908 
  [Peter Utaka 66 – Thiago Galhardo 12] 

Round 20 [Aug 5] 
Ventforet Kofu          1-0  Gamba Osaka                   11,275 
  [Wilson 88] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Vegalta Sendai                17,156 
  [Shoma Doi 45, Yuma Suzuki 90+] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-2  Omiya Ardija                  45,411 
  [Shinzo Koroki 26 pen, Yosuke Kashiwagi 69 – Mateus 66, 
   Yusuke Segawa 88] 
Kashiwa Reysol          3-1  Vissel Kobe                   13,284 
  [Diego Oliveira 50, Cristiano 72, Yuta Nakayama 76 – 
   Masatoshi Mihara 5] 
Kawasaki Frontale       1-1  FC Tokyo                      25,043 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 89 – Shoya Nakajima 49] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           24,137 
  [Quenten Martinus 54, Jun Amano 73] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,515 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 16 pen, Kentaro Oi 28 – Yoshifumi Kashiwa 24, 
   Patric 58, Anderson Lopes 63] 
Cerezo Osaka            3-1  Consadole Sapporo             14,208 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 1, 28, Souza 26 – Daiki Suga 83] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                9,628 
  [Akito Fukuta 6, Riki Harakawa 20 – Yu Hasegawa 59] 

Round 21 [Aug 9] 
Consadole Sapporo       0-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           17,350 
  [Takahiro Ogihara 55, ? (C) 78 og] 
Vegalta Sendai          0-0  Júbilo Iwata                  11,500            
Omiya Ardija            1-2  FC Tokyo                      11,115 
  [Caue 70 – Ryoichi Maeda 30, Yoshito Okubo 77] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-0  Sagan Tosu                     9,682 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            14,489 
  [Yosuke Kashiwagi 19] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Kawasaki Frontale             18,016 
  [Yu Kobayashi 39, Kengo Nakamura 62] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         3-2  Cerezo Osaka                  12,324 
  [Shota Kaneko 51 pen, Koya Kitagawa 60, 73 – Kazuya Yamamura 24, 
   Yasuki Kimoto 33] 
Vissel Kobe             1-2  Kashima Antlers               19,039 
  [Hirofumi Watanabe 49 – Mu Kanazaki 69, 86] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     2-2  Gamba Osaka                   12,573 
  [Anderson Lopes 15, 87 – Yasuhito Endo 47, Ademilson 59 pen] 

Round 22 
[Jul 22] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            32,711 
  [Kenyu Sugimoto 6, 8, Hotaru Yamaguchi 27, Yusuke Maruhashi 35 – 
   Zlatan Ljubijankic 18, Rafael Silva 45] 
[Aug 13] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Ventforet Kofu                19,561 
  [Jay Bothroyd 10 – Shohei Abe 72] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-4  Kashiwa Reysol                17,482 
  [Shoma Kamata 54 – Junya Ito 45, Cristiano 52, 79, 
   Kosuke Taketomi 66] 
Gamba Osaka             0-2  Júbilo Iwata                  35,315 
  [Kentaro Oi 19, Adailton 73]            
Vegalta Sendai          1-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,258 
  [Hiroaki Okuno 51] 
Omiya Ardija            1-0  Albirex Niigata               10,900 
  [Ataru Esaka 73] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Vissel Kobe                   30,642 
  [Peter Utaka 88] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-1  Kashima Antlers               24,008 
  [? (KA) 45 og, Hiroyuki Abe 46, Akihiro Ienaga 72 – 
   Yuma Suzuki 87] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  Sagan Tosu                    12,764 
  [Hugo Vieira 9] 

Round 23 
[Aug 19] 
Kashima Antlers         2-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               16,979 
  [Leandro 17, Mu Kanazaki 87] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Cerezo Osaka                  14,881 
  [Kengo Kawamata 86 – Kenyu Sugimoto 37] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-1  FC Tokyo                      31,818 
  [Shinzo Koroki 17, 30 – Kento Hashimoto 22] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-1  Consadole Sapporo             18,342 
  [Kengo Nakamura 13, Yu Kobayashi 75 – Reis 80] 
Albirex Niigata         1-2  Vegalta Sendai                21,011 
  [Douglas Tanque 23 – Naoki Ishihara 82, Hirotaka Mita 86] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                21,582 
  [Junya Ito 68] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Ventforet Kofu                11,771 
  [Kosei Shibasaki 71] 
Sagan Tosu              3-0  Omiya Ardija                  14,816 
  [Victor Ibarbo 44, 60, Riki Harakawa 74] 
[Aug 20] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           19,987 

Round 24 
[Aug 26] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-0  Vegalta Sendai                 9,535 
  [Reis 53] 
Omiya Ardija            1-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           11,511 
  [Kosuke Kikuchi 60 – Patric 53] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-1  Albirex Niigata               12,760 
  [Hidekazu Otani 44 – Thiago Galhardo 30] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-0  FC Tokyo                      24,707 
  [Hugo Vieira 83] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-1  Vissel Kobe                   14,539 
  [Kengo Kawamata 51, Takuya Matsuura 79 – Lukas Podolski 48] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-1  Kashima Antlers               35,516 
  [Leandro 88] 
Sagan Tosu              1-3  Gamba Osaka                   16,474 
  [Yohei Toyoda 67 pen – Shu Kurata 48, Shun Nagasawa 74, 
   Hiroki Fujiharu 90] 
[Aug 27] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-2  Kawasaki Frontale             10,807 
  [Lins 70, Dudu 74 – Yu Kobayashi 35 pen, Takayuki Morimoto 90] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-2  Urawa Red Diamonds            16,194 
  [Makoto Kakuda 30 – Wataru Endo 64, Rafael Silva 70] 

Round 25 
[Sep 9] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  Júbilo Iwata                  19,063 
  [Ken Tokura 40, Reis 84 – Kengo Kawamata 28 pen]            
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               12,683 
  [Koya Kitagawa 70] 
Kashima Antlers         1-0  Omiya Ardija                  15,719 
  [Mu Kanazaki 33] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      1-2  Kashiwa Reysol                31,619 
  [Shinzo Koroki 90 pen – Ramon Lopes 50, Kosuke Taketomi 86] 
FC Tokyo                1-4  Cerezo Osaka                  36,635 
  [Peter Utaka 71 – Riku Matsuda 11, Yoichiro Kakitani 44, 
   Kenyu Sugimoto 79 pen, 85] 
Kawasaki Frontale       3-0  Yokohama F. Marinos           24,715 
  [Ryota Oshima 14, Yu Kobayashi 57, Akihiro Ienaga 75] 
Albirex Niigata         0-0  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           21,456 
Gamba Osaka             1-2  Vissel Kobe                   31,775 
  [Shu Kurata 65 pen – Kazuma Watanabe 18, Kotaro Omori 55] 
[Sep 10] 
Vegalta Sendai          4-1  Sagan Tosu                    12,652 
  [Naoki Ishihara 11, 74, Gakuto Notsuda 34, Hirotaka Mita 54 – 
   Victor Ibarbo 90+] 

Round 26 
[Sep 16] 
Omiya Ardija            2-2  Gamba Osaka                   13,364 
  [Mateus 50, ? (G) 73 og – Yosuke Ideguchi 28, Shun Nagasawa 90+] 
Albirex Niigata         2-4  Kashima Antlers               25,453 
  [Douglas Tanque 5, Rony 45 – Leandro 49, 67, 81, Mu Kanazaki 89 pen] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-3  Kawasaki Frontale             13,585 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 14, Yu Kobayashi 25, Takayuki Morimoto 79] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Cerezo Osaka                  11,726 
  [Felipe Silva 70] 
FC Tokyo                1-0  Vegalta Sendai                17,940 
  [Jang Hyun-Soo 67] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                20,844 
  [Manabu Saito 9 – Cristiano 88] 
Vissel Kobe             2-0  Consadole Sapporo              7,911 
  [Junya Tanaka 4, Hirofumi Watanabe 22] 
Sagan Tosu              2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 7,381 
  [Jung Seung-Hyun 65, Kim Min-Hyeok 90+ - Lins 8] 
[Sep 17] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-1  Urawa Red Diamonds            23,783 
  [Fozil Musayev 21 – Shinzo Koroki 79] 

Round 27 [Sep 23] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-2  Albirex Niigata               17,621 
  [Ryota Hayasaka 45, Reis 56 – Atsushi Kawata 80, 87] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3  Sanfrecce Hiroshima           14,441 
  [Chong Tese 84 – Hiroki Mizumoto 6, Patric 90, Felipe Silva 90+] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      2-2  Sagan Tosu                    29,557 
  [Mauricio 74, Yuki Muto 85 – Kyosuke Tagawa 1, 80] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-1  FC Tokyo                      13,909 
  [Kosuke Taketomi 28, 67, Junya Ito 60, Cristiano 69 – 
   Peter Utaka 75 pen] 
Júbilo Iwata            2-1  Omiya Ardija                  13,119 
  [Shunsuke Nakamura 20, Fozil Musayev 28 – Mateus 48] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           12,049 
  [Dudu 11, 49, Lins 81 pen – Hugo Vieira 58, Ippei Shinozuka 90+] 
Kashima Antlers         2-1  Gamba Osaka                   28,565 
  [Leandro 45, Naomichi Ueda 90+ - Hwang Ui-Jo 7] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-4  Vegalta Sendai                15,262 
  [Kota Mizunuma 74 – Naoki Ishihara 42, Gakuto Notsuda 70, 
   Keiya Shiihashi 77, Takuya Nozawa 90] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0  Kawasaki Frontale             18,111 

Round 28 
[Sep 30] 
Sagan Tosu              1-0  Kashima Antlers               18,383 
  [Akito Fukuta 80] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Vissel Kobe                   21,709 
  [? (A) 53 og, Lukas Podolski 88] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  Ventforet Kofu                11,123 
  [Dudu 89] 
FC Tokyo                0-0  Júbilo Iwata                  26,736            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-1  Consadole Sapporo             18,065 
  [Andreson Lopes 60 pen – Ken Tokura 69 pen] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Shimizu S-Pulse               11,545 
Kawasaki Frontale       5-1  Cerezo Osaka                  24,225 
  [Shogo Taniguchi 19, Yu Kobayashi 45, Elsinho 52, 89, 
   Kentaro Moriya 58 – Yoichiro Kakitani 68] 
Gamba Osaka             1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos           23,071 
  [Shun Nagasawa 78 – Hugo Vieira 51, Keita Endo 89] 
[Oct 1]
Vegalta Sendai          2-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            18,026 
  [Hirotaka Mita 49, Crislan 88 – Shinzo Koroki 26, 60, 
   Rafael Silva 82] 

Table: 

 1.Kashima Antlers           28  20  1  7  46-27  61
 2.Kawasaki Frontale         28  16  8  4  56-28  56
 3.Kashiwa Reysol            28  16  5  7  44-27  53
 4.Yokohama F. Marinos       28  15  6  7  36-25  51  
 5.Cerezo Osaka              28  14  6  8  52-38  48  [+]
 6.Júbilo Iwata              28  13  8  7  41-26  47  
 7.Urawa Red Diamonds        28  13  5 10  59-47  44   
 8.Sagan Tosu                28  11  8  9  34-34  41
 9.Gamba Osaka               28  11  7 10  44-34  40
10.Vissel Kobe               28  12  4 12  32-32  40
11.FC Tokyo                  28  10  7 11  33-35  37
12.Vegalta Sendai            28  10  5 13  36-46  35
13.Shimizu S-Pulse           28   7  8 13  31-45  29  [+] 
14.Consadole Sapporo         28   7  7 14  27-42  28  [+]
15.Sanfrecce Hiroshima       28   6  9 13  28-40  27   
----------------------------------------------------
16.Ventforet Kofu            28   6  9 13  19-32  27
17.Omiya Ardija              28   5  7 16  25-48  22
18.Albirex Niigata           28   2  6 20  19-56  12


Top Scorers: 

 1.KOROKI Shinzo (Urawa Red Diamonds)                                17 
 2.SUGIMOTO Kenyu (Cerezo Osaka)                                     16 
 3.KOBAYASHI Yu (Kawasaki Frontale)                                  15 
 4.CRISTIANO da Silva (Kashiwa Reysol)                               12  [Brazil] 
 5.KANAZAKI Mu (Kashima Antlers)                                     11 
   KAWAMATA Kengo (Júbilo Iwata)                                     11 
 7.ANDERSON Jose LOPES de Souza (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)                10  [Brazil] 
   Hugo Felipe da Costa Oliveira ‘HUGO VIEIRA’ (Yokohama F. Marinos) 10  [Portugal] 
   Weverson LEANDRO Oliveira Moura (Kashima Antlers)                 10  [Brazil] 
10.ABE Hiroyuki (Kawasaki Frontale)                                   9 
   CHONG Tese (Shimizu S-Pulse)                                       9  [North Korea] 
   NAGASAWA Shun (Gamba Osaka)                                        9 
   RAFAEL da SILVA (Urawa Red Diamonds)                               9  [Brazil] 
   TAKETOMI Kosuke (Kashiwa Reysol)                                   9 
15.ISHIHARA Naoki (Vegata Sendai)                                     8 
   KURATA Shu (Gamba Osaka)                                           8 
   TOKURA Ken (Consadole Sapporo)                                     8 
   Peter UTAKA (FC Tokyo)                                             8  [Belgium] 
   YAMAMURA Kazuya (Cerezo Osaka)                                     8 

Round 29 
[Oct 14] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Kashiwa Reysol 
Kashima Antlers         -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Vissel Kobe 
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Vegalta Sendai 
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Omiya Ardija 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Júbilo Iwata            
Gamba Osaka             -  Albirex Niigata 
[Oct 15] 
Ventforet Kofu          -  FC Tokyo 
Sagan Tosu              -  Cerezo Osaka 

Round 30 [Oct 21-22] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Gamba Osaka 
Omiya Ardija            -  Kashiwa Reysol 
FC Tokyo                -  Consadole Sapporo 
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Kashima Antlers 
Júbilo Iwata            -  Albirex Niigata 
Cerezo Osaka            -  Ventforet Kofu 
Vissel Kobe             -  Sagan Tosu 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Kawasaki Frontale 

Round 31 [Oct 29] 
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Kawasaki Frontale 
FC Tokyo                -  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Vissel Kobe 
Albirex Niigata         -  Sagan Tosu 
Júbilo Iwata            -  Yokohama F. Marinos 
Gamba Osaka             -  Vegalta Sendai 
Cerezo Osaka            -  Omiya Ardija 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Urawa Red Diamonds 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Kashima Antlers 

Round 32 [Nov 18] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Omiya Ardija 
Kashima Antlers         -  Urawa Red Diamonds 
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Júbilo Iwata            
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Gamba Osaka 
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Cerezo Osaka 
Albirex Niigata         -  Ventforet Kofu 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Consadole Sapporo 
Vissel Kobe             -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Sagan Tosu              -  FC Tokyo 

Round 33 [Nov 26] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Yokohama F. Marinos 
Kashima Antlers         -  Kashiwa Reysol 
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Kawasaki Frontale 
Omiya Ardija            -  Ventforet Kofu 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Albirex Niigata 
Gamba Osaka             -  Consadole Sapporo 
Cerezo Osaka            -  Vissel Kobe 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  FC Tokyo 
Sagan Tosu              -  Júbilo Iwata            

Round 34 [Dec 2] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Sagan Tosu 
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Yokohama F. Marinos 
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
FC Tokyo                -  Gamba Osaka 
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Omiya Ardija 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Vegalta Sendai 
Albirex Niigata         -  Cerezo Osaka 
Júbilo Iwata            -  Kashima Antlers 
Vissel Kobe             -  Shimizu S-Pulse 


Emperor's Cup

First Round 

Participants: 
Prefectural Cup winners (47 teams) 
JFL seeded team (Honda FC) 

[Apr 22] 
Arterivo Wakayama            2-3  Maruyasu Okazaki               [aet]         843 
  [Kosuke Sawano 67, 73 – Leonardo Moreira 64, 90+, Kensuke Terao 103] 
Iwaki FC                     8-2  Norbritz Hokkaido                            439 
  [Kohei Takayanagi 24, 45, 59, Shota Kikuchi 27, Masahide Hiraoka 29, Futo Ihara 44, 
   Kim De-Seng 57, Shin Katayama 90 – Naoto Hatakeyama 74 pen, Takeo Ikoda 90+] 
Nagano Parceiro              1-0  Suzuka Unlimited                           1,848 
  [Takashi Uchino 43] 
Blaublitz Akita              1-2  Kokushikan Univ.                             587 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 84 – Toshiki Takahashi 12, Sho Araki 32] 
Tonan Maebashi               1-0  Tokyo International Univ.                    568 
  [Naoya Yoshida 83 pen] 
Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ.  2-1  Tokuyama Univ.                               310 
  [Yusuke Takeshita 47, Ryosuke Maeda 54 – Rio Nishiura 90] 
Hokuriku Univ.               0-2  Banditonce Kakogawa            [aet]         228 
  [Reo Suzuki 117 pen, Shoki Watanabe 120+] 
Gifu Keizai Univ.            1-3  Niigata Univ. of Health & Welfare            363 
  [Kaito Taniguchi 55 – Ken Yamura 20, Jumpei Hayashi 69, Keisuke Kasumi 90+] 
FC Osaka                     4-1  Saga Univ.                                   415 
  [Juninho 21 pen, Hiroya Takahashi 55, Makoto Kawanishi 61, 90 – Hironori Oku 43] 
Azul Claro Numazu            1-0  Saurcos Fukui                              1,012 
  [Ryoichi Kawazu 28] 
Tochigi Uva                  6-1  Parafrente Yonezawa                          297 
  [Yuki Sato 16, 25, Kosuke Matsuda 20, Shuto Masuda 34, Manabu Wakabayashi 45, 
   Kenta Azechi – Yusuke Aikawa 85] 
Nara Club                    0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             [aet]         367 
  [Kazuki Mine 105] 
Tokushima Celeste            1-2  MD Nagasaki                                  254 
  [Suguru Takagi 25 pen – Shuhei Ueno 22, Ryo Yasutake 24] 
[Apr 23] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu         10-0  R.Velho Takamatsu                          1,040 
  [Shoki Hirai 13, 66 pen, 84, Sho Hanai 39, 55, 88, Taira Shige 45, 
   Shoma Mizunaga 60, 83, Hiroyuki Nishijima 78] 
Nirasaki Astros              1-5  Briobecca Urayasu                            408 
  [Koji Koizumi 20 pen – Ryota Kasamatsu 8, Yo Uematsu 12, Masaka Soma 25, 
   Kenzo Nambu 69 pen, Shun Tomizuka 73] 
FC Ryukyu                    5-5  FC Imabari                     [pen 3-5]     882 
  [Yuta Togashi 25, Hiroki Maeda 38, Keisuke Tanabe 69, Taishi Nishioka 90+, 119 – 
   Ryota Kuwajima 21, 45, Yoshikimi Nagao 50, 73, So Kataoka 100] 
Verspah Oita                 2-1  Kochi United                                 602 
  [Daisuke Shimizu 61, Yuma Tsubata 66 – Tsubasa Yokotake 36] 
Honda FC                     3-1  Biwako Seikei Sport College    [aet]         900 
  [Yuya Tomita 77, Shogo Omachi 95, 104 – Yu Doan 6] 
YSCC Yokohama                1-2  Tsukuba Univ.                                461 
  [Koichi Miyao 90+ - Seiya Nakano 28, 81] 
Grulla Morioka               2-0  Sony Sendai                                  394 
  [Gaku Sugamoto 77, Daichi Hakkaku 79] 
Kataller Toyama              1-0  Amitie Kyoto                               1,051 
  [Takahiro Kuniyoshi 61] 
SRC Hiroshima                1-0  Mitsubishi Mizushima                         511 
  [Shoki Taguchi 65] 
Gainare Tottori              0-1  Kagoshima United                           1,311 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 90] 
Kumamoto Teachers            0-4  Matsue City                                  585 
  [Kenshiro Kanemura 7, Taishi Sunagawa 63, Koji Nishimura 73, 90+] 


Second Round [Jun 21] 

Participants: 
First Round winners (24 teams) 
J1 and J2 clubs (40 teams) 

Kashima Antlers              5-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                           2,273 
  [Yuma Suzuki 7, Takeshi Kanamori 16, Hiroki Abe 45, 85, Toshiya Tanaka 88] 
Montedio Yamagata            1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               [aet]       1,887 
  [Yuji Senuma 113] 
Consadole Sapporo            2-5  Iwaki FC                       [aet]       1,674 
  [Reis 90, 90+5 - ? (C) 76 og, Kim De-Seng 90+4, Masahide Hiraoka 98 pen, 
   Shota Kikuchi 115, Keisuke Onose 120] 
Shimizu S-Pulse              4-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu                        1,623 
  [Makoto Kakuda 11, Yu Hasegawa 66, 90+, Ryo Takeuchi 86 – Rui Komatsu 71] 
Kashiwa Reysol               1-0  Briobecca Urayasu                          2,577 
  [Ramon Lopes 56] 
Machida Zelvia               2-4  Oita Trinita                                 931 
  [? (O) 37 og, Hiroki Todaka 73 – Daisuke Sakai 16, Kohei Isa 42, 71, Yuya Himeno 90+]
FC Tokyo                     1-1  Nagano Parceiro                [pen 4-5]   4,193 
  [Shoya Nakajima 64 – Takashi Uchino 87] 
Fagiano Okayama              0-0  FC Imabari                     [pen 5-3]   2,564 
Gamba Osaka                  3-0  Verspah Oita                               3,597 
  [? (V) 58 og, Jin Izumisawa 84, Ryo Hatsuse 88] 
JEF United Chiba             1-0  Tokyo Verdy                                2,404 
  [Koki Kiyotake 26] 
Júbilo Iwata                 2-2  Honda FC                       [pen 5-4]   4,180 
  [Masaya Matsumoto 59, Kengo Kawamata 117 – Tatsuya Furuhashi 73, Daiya Tono 120] 
Shonan Bellmare              1-0  Kokushikan Univ.               [aet]       1,320 
  [Yoshihito Fujita 108] 
Omiya Ardija                 3-0  Tonan Maebashi                             1,874 
  [Atsushi Kurokawa 69, Dragan Mrdja 73, Ryo Okui 89] 
Ehime FC                     2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki                            798 
  [Shion Niwa 82, Koki Arita 86 – Yuki Morikawa 60] 
Vegalta Sendai               2-3  Tsukuba Univ.                              2,017 
  [Yoshihiro Nakano 31, 50 – Kaoru Mitoma 6, 73, Seiya Nakano 65] 
Avispa Fukuoka               4-2  Miyazaki Sangyo-keiei Univ.                1,249 
  [Yuta Mishima 3, Hisashi Jogo 25, Daisuke Ishizu 56, Takayuki Nakahara 90+ - 
   Negai Nogawa 76, Hiroya Yamashita 87] 
Urawa Red Diamonds           3-2  Grulla Morioka                             5,038 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 29 pen 63, Ado Onaiwu 79 – Yusuke Hayashi 53, Kenzo Taniguchi 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock               1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                [aet]         968 
  [Makito Ito 10 – Kazumasa Uesato 72 pen, Minoru Suganuma 118] 
Albirex Niigata              2-1  Banditonce Kakogawa            [aet]       2,338 
  [Masaru Kato 17, Ryoma Nishimura 102 – Shunta Fukuda 35] 
Cerezo Osaka                 2-0  Niigata Univ. of Health & Welfare          2,194 
  [Kota Mizunuma 10, Yusuke Tanaka 19]            
Vissel Kobe                  3-1  Kataller Toyama                            1,805 
  [Kazuma Watanabe 3, 82, Masahiko Inoha 83 – Nobuyuki Shiina 7] 
Zweigen Kanazawa             2-0  Yokohama FC                                1,103 
  [Hisashi Ohashi 70, Kiwara Miyazaki 90] 
Yokohama F. Marinos          3-1  FC Osaka                                   2,468 
  [Cayman Togashi 43, Naoki Maeda 71, Keita Endo 90 – Shunsuke Tachino 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga                  0-1  Azul Claro Numazu                          1,067 
  [Masanobu Komaki 52] 
Kawasaki Frontale            2-0  Tochigi Uva                                4,155 
  [Yusuke Tasaka 29, Tatsuya Hasegawa 62] 
Renofa Yamaguchi             1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma                        2,015 
  [Tsugutoshi Oishi 49 – Masatoshi Ishida 19, Yuya Yamagishi 42] 
Ventforet Kofu               0-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                         1,376 
  [Ryosuke Narita 67] 
Nagoya Grampus               6-0  SRC Hiroshima                              2,268 
  [Kenta Uchida 4, Ryota Aoki 53, 61, Yuki Oshitani 82, Koki Sugimori 90, 
   Hisato Sato 90+] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima          3-2  Kagoshima United                           2,532 
  [Masato Kudo 16, 81, Takumi Miyayoshi 53 – Mitsuhiro Seki 6, 76] 
Tokushima Vortis             0-3  FC Gifu                                    1,108 
  [Yuki Omoto 14, Sisinio 35, Yuto Ono 84] 
Sagan Tosu                   3-0  Matsue City                                2,152 
  [Yohei Toyoda 71 pen, Kyosuke Tagawa 83, 89] 
Matsumoto Yamaga             4-0  MD Nagasaki                                3,368 
  [Kohei Mishima 45, 82 pen, Serginho 76, Kenshiro Tanioku 90+] 


Third Round 

[Jul 12] 
Kashima Antlers              5-0  Montedio Yamagata                          5,211 
  [Daigo Nishi 4, Yuma Suzuki 49, Leandro 54, ? (M) 80 og, Atsutaka Nakamura 90+] 
Shimizu S-Pulse              2-0  Iwaki FC                                   3,238 
  [Yu Hasegawa 1, Ryo Takeuchi 50] 
Oita Trinita                 0-2  Kashiwa Reysol                             3,715 
  [Cristiano 54, Diego Oliveira 60]  
Nagano Parceiro              1-0  Fagiano Okayama                            2,408 
  [Yuki Sato 64] 
JEF United Chiba             0-2  Gamba Osaka                                8,048 
  [Fabio 33, Jin Izumisawa 55]  
Shonan Bellmare              1-4  Júbilo Iwata                               3,123 
  [Genta Omotehara 90 – Daiki Ogawa 22, Kengo Kawamata 45, Kota Ueda 57, 
   Shohei Takahashi 89]  
Ehime FC                     2-3  Omiya Ardija                   [aet]         924 
  [Takashi Kondo 90, 111 pen – Shintaro Shimizu 71, Kohei Yamakoshi 119, 
   Ataru Esaka 120+ pen] 
Tsukuba Univ.                2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                             1,318 
  [Seiya Nakano 69, 79 – Daisuke Ishizu 89] 
Urawa Red Diamonds           1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                            5,806 
  [Toshiyuki Takagi 45] 
Albirex Niigata              2-3  Cerezo Osaka                   [aet]       3,104 
  [Shu Hiramatsu 24, Rony 95 – Hotaru Yamaguchi 50 pen, Ricardo Santos 96, 
   Yasuki Kimoto 113]            
Zweigen Kanazawa             1-3  Vissel Kobe                                3,066 
  [Masahiro Kaneko 64 – Shuhei Otsuki 17, Keijiro Ogawa 76, Kazuma Watanabe 86] 
Yokohama F. Marinos          4-2  Azul Claro Numazu                          4,458 
  [Takuya Kida 14, Manabu Saito 43, 45, Hugo Vieira 90 – Takuma Sonoda 80, 
   Kazuki Ota 90+] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma          0-4  Kawasaki Frontale                          3,010 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 3, Yusuke Tasaka 44, Kentaro Moriya 61, Akihiro Ienaga 76]  
FC Gifu                      1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima                        2,649 
  [Takayuki Fukumura 21 – Masato Kudo 56, Felipe Silva 61 pen] 
Matsumoto Yamaga             2-1  Sagan Tosu                                 5,037 
  [Takaaki Shichi 67, Serginho 71 – Takeshi Aoki 78] 
[Aug 2] 
Nagoya Grampus               2-1  Vanraure Hachinohe                         3,913 
  [Ryo Nagai 53, Washington 85 – Seiya Murakami 70] 
Note: Originally played at Jul 12; abandoned due to thunderstorm at 65’. 
      The rest of the match was played at Aug 2. Attendance is given in total:
      Jul 12 – 2,210, Aug 2 – 1,703.


Fourth Round [Sep 20] 

Matsumoto Yamaga             0-2  Vissel Kobe                                6,721 
  [Wataru Hashimoto 23, Kazuma Watanabe 81] 
Urawa Red Diamonds           2-4  Kashima Antlers                           10,051 
  [Zlatan Ljubijankic 59, Yuki Muto 69 – Mu Kanazaki 7, 51 pen, 
   Atsutaka Nakamura 74, Shoma Doi 90] 
Nagoya Grampus               0-1  Cerezo Osaka                               6,560 
  [Takaki Fukumitsu 6] 
Tsukuba Univ.                0-2  Omiya Ardija                               2,429 
  [Shintaro Shimizu 28 pen, 85] 
Yokohama F. Marinos          3-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            [aet]       6,026 
  [Hugo Vieira 54 pen, 88, 120 – Yusuke Minagawa 7, Felipe Silva 14] 
Nagano Parceiro              0-1  Júbilo Iwata                               6,276 
  [Kazuki Saito 52]                   
Kawasaki Frontale            4-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                            7,641 
  [Takayuki Morimoto 8, 41, 49, Eduardo 85 – Mitchell Duke 23] 
Gamba Osaka                  2-3  Kashiwa Reysol                             5,324 
  [Shun Nagasawa 60, Yosuke Ideguchi 81 – Cristiano 45, 52, Taiyo Koga 48] 


Quarterfinals [Oct 25] 

Vissel Kobe                  -  Kashima Antlers 
Cerezo Osaka                 -  Omiya Ardija 
Yokohama F. Marinos          -  Júbilo Iwata                               
Kawasaki Frontale            -  Kashiwa Reysol 

Semifinals [Dec 23] 

Final [Jan 1, 2018]



J.League YBC Levain Cup

Group A 

Round 1 [Mar 15] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                5,423 
  [Kohei Tezuka 3] 
FC Tokyo                6-0  Vegalta Sendai                 8,424 
  [Takuma Abe 27, 53, Shoya Nakajima 51, 88, Peter Utaka 75 pen, 
   Kento Hashimoto 83] 
Júbilo Iwata            0-2  Consadole Sapporo              6,454 
  [Shinya Uehara 56, Ken Tokura 87] 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Vegalta Sendai          2-0  Júbilo Iwata                   5,003 
  [Crislan 51, Takumi Sasaki 68] 
Omiya Ardija            0-0  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,717 
Shimizu S-Pulse         0-1  Consadole Sapporo              5,658 
  [Ryosuke Shindo 81] 

Round 3 [Apr 26] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-1  Omiya Ardija                   6,611 
  [Shinji Ono 16 – Yusuke Segawa 85] 
Vegalta Sendai          3-1  Shimizu S-Pulse                5,092 
  [Hirotaka Mita 46, Keiya Shiihashi 68, Crislan 83 – 
   Tiago Alves 31] 
Júbilo Iwata            3-1  FC Tokyo                       5,638 
  [Koki Ogawa 11, 22 pen, 62 – Kazunori Yoshimoto 86] 

Round 4 [May 3] 
Omiya Ardija            1-2  Vegalta Sendai                 8,307 
  [Nejc Pečnik 66 – Takumi Sasaki 17, Takuma Nishimura 57] 
Kashiwa Reysol          1-2  Júbilo Iwata                  10,357 
  [Diego Oliveira 16 – Hayao Kawabe 76, Koki Ogawa 86 pen]            
FC Tokyo                1-0  Consadole Sapporo             19,123 
  [Kensuke Nagai 31] 

Round 5 [May 10] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 5,608 
  [Crislan 90+ - Dudu 13] 
FC Tokyo                4-3  Omiya Ardija                   8,065 
  [Peter Utaka 25, ? (O) 35 og, Shoya Nakajima 39, 
   Masato Morishige 61 – Dragan Mrdja 21 pen, Mateus 32, 
   Ryuji Bando 90+ pen] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-4  Júbilo Iwata                   7,565 
  [Shota Kaneko 41 pen, Koya Kitagawa 53 – Adailton 29, 34, 
   Yoshiaki Fujita 62, Rikiya Uehara 84]            

Round 6 [May 24] 
Consadole Sapporo       1-2  Vegalta Sendai                 5,865 
  [Shinya Uehara 4 – Takumi Sasaki 17, Naoki Ishikawa 20] 
Omiya Ardija            4-0  Shimizu S-Pulse                6,461 
  [Kazuma Takayama 4, Atsushi Kurokawa 14, Yuzo Iwakami 73, 
   Ryo Okui 81] 
Kashiwa Reysol          0-1  FC Tokyo                       6,779 
  [Ryoichi Maeda 72] 

Round 7 [May 31] 
Consadole Sapporo       2-1  Kashiwa Reysol                 3,604 
  [Akito Fukumori 38, Macedo 57 – Toshiaki Miyamoto 73] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         2-1  FC Tokyo                       4,633 
  [Koya Kitagawa 45, Taisuke Muramatsu 77 – Ryoya Ogawa 38] 
Júbilo Iwata            1-2  Omiya Ardija                   6,329 
  [Shohei Takahashi 77 – Ataru Esaka 39, Yuzo Iwakami 90+] 

Final Table:

1.Vegalta Sendai             6   4  1  1  10-10  13  Quarterfinal 
---------------------------------------------------
2.FC Tokyo                   6   4  0  2  14- 8  12  Playoff First Round
3.Consadole Sapporo          6   3  1  2   7- 5  10  Playoff First Round
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
4.Júbilo Iwata               6   3  0  3  10-10   9  
5.Omiya Ardija               6   2  2  2  11- 8   8
6.Kashiwa Reysol             6   1  2  3   4- 6   5
7.Shimizu S-Pulse            6   1  0  5   5-14   3   


Group B 

Round 1 [Mar 15] 
Cerezo Osaka            2-0  Yokohama F. Marinos            7,601 
  [Yasuki Kimoto 31, Ricardo Santos 56] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 5,457 
Sagan Tosu              2-2  Albirex Niigata                5,584 
  [Koki Mizuno 22, Yoshiki Takahashi 90 – Tatsuya Tanaka 66, 90+] 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-0  Cerezo Osaka                   5,257 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            6,931 
  [Yusuke Chajima 30] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     0-2  Vissel Kobe                    5,314 
  [Shuhei Otsuki 17, Seigo Kobayashi 86] 

Round 3 [Apr 26] 
Vissel Kobe             4-1  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            5,095 
  [Junya Tanaka 1, 25, Yuya Nakasaka 10, 42 – Yoichi Naganuma 88] 
Sagan Tosu              4-4  Cerezo Osaka                   7,849 
  [Daichi Kamada 24, 68, Takamitsu Tomiyama 37, Yoshiki Takahashi 41 – 
   Ricardo Santos 6, Kota Mizunuma 44, 61, Yusuke Tanaka 75] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     4-1  Albirex Niigata                5,538 
  [Hugo Vieira 32 pen, Kensei Nakashima 65, Keita Endo 83, 
   Takahiro Ogihara 88 – Jean Patrick 18] 

Round 4 [May 3] 
Ventforet Kofu          0-1  Yokohama F. Marinos            8,876 
  [? (V) 31 og] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  Cerezo Osaka                  13,991 
  [Daichi Akiyama 56] 
Vissel Kobe             1-0  Sagan Tosu                     7,138 
  [Yuya Nakasaka 43] 

Round 5 [May 10] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Albirex Niigata                5,361 
  [Yusuke Maruhashi 79] 
Vissel Kobe             2-1  Ventforet Kofu                 3,900 
  [Seigo Kobayashi 43, Junya Tanaka 69 – Yukio Tsuchiya 24] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     1-0  Sagan Tosu                     4,600 
  [Felipe Silva 67] 

Round 6 [May 24] 
Albirex Niigata         0-2  Ventforet Kofu                 6,357 
  [Oliver Bozanic 69 pen, Kazunari Hosaka 86] 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Vissel Kobe                    8,342 
  [Kota Fujimoto 11] 
Sagan Tosu              1-2  Yokohama F. Marinos            6,207 
  [Takamitsu Tomiyama 76 – Hugo Vieira 64, 90+ pen] 

Round 7 [May 31] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            5,953 
  [Teruhito Nakagawa 61 – Masato Kudo 23, Takumi Miyayoshi 86] 
Ventforet Kofu          2-3  Sagan Tosu                     4,337 
  [Akito Kawamoto 16, 52 – Victor Ibarbo 24, Koki Mizuno 75, 
   Takamitsu Tomiyama 78] 
Albirex Niigata         0-1  Vissel Kobe                    5,764 
  [Junya Tanaka 52] 

Final Table:

1.Vissel Kobe                6   5  0  1  10- 3  15  Quarterfinal 
---------------------------------------------------
2.Cerezo Osaka               6   4  2  0   9- 4  14  Playoff First Round   
3.Sanfrecce Hiroshima        6   3  1  2   5- 6  10  Playoff First Round
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
4.Yokohama F. Marinos        6   3  0  3   8- 8   9  
5.Ventforet Kofu             6   1  2  3   5- 6   5
6.Sagan Tosu                 6   1  2  3  10-12   5
7.Albirex Niigata            6   0  1  5   3-11   1


Playoff First Round [Jun 28, Jul 26]

Consadole Sapporo       0-2  0-1  Cerezo Osaka 
  [1. Ricardo Santos 45, Takaki Fukumitsu 58. Att: 5,192] 
  [2. Takaki Fukumitsu 26. Att: 5,300] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     0-1  0-1  FC Tokyo 
  [1. Takuma Abe 45. Att: 4,470] 
  [2. Sei Muroya 64. Att: 7,357] 

Quarterfinals [Aug 30, Sep 3] 

Vegalta Sendai          3-1  2-3  Kashima Antlers 
  [1. Yoshihiro Nakano 60, Hiroaki Okuno 64, 85 – Shoma Doi 75. Att: 6,659] 
  [2. Hirotaka Mita 6, Takuma Nishimura 48 pen – Yuma Suzuki 58, 83, 
   Hiroki Abe 65. Att: 11,943] 
Kawasaki Frontale       2-0  5-1  FC Tokyo 
  [1. Akihiro Ienaga 74 pen, 90. Att: 10,998] 
  [2. Hiroyuki Abe 28, 30, 54, Elsinho 40, 56 – Yoshito Okubo 90+. Att: 12,602] 
Cerezo Osaka            0-0  2-2  Urawa Red Diamonds 
  [1. Att: 7,784] 
  [2. Matej Jonjic 10, Yusuke Maruhashi 44 – Yuki Muto 48, 
   Shinzo Koroki 71. Att: 23,116] 
Vissel Kobe             0-0  0-2  Gamba Osaka 
  [1. Att: 7,577] 
  [2. Shun Nagasawa 46, Jin Izumisawa 64. Att: 12,310] 

Semifinals [Oct 4, 8] 

Vegalta Sendai          -  -  Kawasaki Frontale 
Cerezo Osaka            -  -  Gamba Osaka 

Final 



J2 League

Promotion to J1 League: 

Top 2 teams will be promoted automatically. The 3rd promoting club will be 
determined by a play-off held by 4 clubs (3rd - 6th placed clubs in the standings 
in the league matches). 

First Round: Two ties will be held: "3rd placed club - 6th placed club" and 
"4th placed club - 5th placed club". Each tie will be played as one match on 
the home stadium determined by the standings in the league matches 
(i.e. 3rd and 4th placed clubs' stadiums).

Final Round: A tie will be held by the two winners of the first round. The tie 
will be played as one match at a neutral venue, which is yet to be determined.

Tiebreakers: If the score ties by 90 minutes, neither extra time nor penalty shoot-out 
will be held: the winner is determined by the standings in the league matches.

Table:

 1.Shonan Bellmare           35  22  8  5  48-28  74  [-] 
 2.Avispa Fukuoka            35  19  7  9  46-30  64  [-] 
----------------------------------------------------
 3.V-Varen Nagasaki          35  19  6 10  44-36  63   
 4.Nagoya Grampus            35  18  5 12  71-56  59  [-] 
 5.Matsumoto Yamaga          35  17  7 11  55-34  58   
 6.Yokohama FC               35  16  9 10  51-37  57   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Oita Trinita              35  15 10 10  48-41  55  [+] 
 8.Tokushima Vortis          35  14 12  9  57-37  54   
 9.Tokyo Verdy               35  15  9 11  53-43  54   
10.Fagiano Okayama           35  12 13 10  38-40  49   
11.Mito Hollyhock            35  12 12 11  40-37  48   
12.JEF United Chiba          35  13  8 14  52-53  47   
13.Montedio Yamagata         35  11 14 10  34-40  47    
14.Machida Zelvia            35  11 12 12  46-44  45   
15.FC Gifu                   35  11 10 14  48-53  43   
16.Ehime FC                  34  12  7 15  43-52  43   
17.Kyoto Sanga               34  10 12 12  43-42  42   
18.Roasso Kumamoto           35   9  9 17  32-45  36   
19.Kamatamare Sanuki         35   8 11 16  37-48  35   
20.Zweigen Kanazawa          35   9  7 19  36-62  34   
----------------------------------------------------
21.Renofa Yamaguchi          35   8  4 23  41-61  28    
22.ThespaKusatsu Gunma       35   5  4 26  23-67  19   


Round 1 [Feb 26] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-2  Oita Trinita                  15,042 
  [Yuichi Komano 45 – Rei Matsumoto 26, Yoshinori Suzuki 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        4-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,743 
  [Yuzuru Shimada 29, Juanma 45, Daichi Inui 49, Takashi Sawada 71] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              7,027 
  [An Byong-Jun 22, 57 – Ryota Nagata 70] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  Shonan Bellmare                8,636 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 66] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  JEF United Chiba               8,124 
  [Yamato Machida 40] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              13,244 
  [Naoki Nomura 16] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0  Fagiano Okayama               18,918 
  [Ryo Nagai 41, 84] 
FC Gifu                 2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,587 
  [Tsubasa Aoki 39, Yushi Nagashima 59 – Kazuhito Kishida 3, 37 pen] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-2  Montedio Yamagata              8,857 
  [Kevin Oris 90 – Yuji Senuma 35, Yuto Suzuki 57 pen] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    6,149 
  [Taro Sugimoto 26] 
Ehime FC                1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               5,715 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 23] 

Round 2 
[Mar 4] 
Mito Hollyhock          4-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,040 
  [Koji Hashimoto 35, Ryohei Hayashi 61, ? (Z) 62 og, 
   Daizen Maeda 84] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Montedio Yamagata             11,807 
  [Takayuki Funayama 60 pen – Toyofumi Sakano 53] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  FC Gifu                       21,878 
  [Kenta Uchida 90 – Paulo Junichi Tanaka 79] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  Tokushima Vortis               5,948 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 90] 
Shonan Bellmare         3-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            9,021 
  [Daiki Sugioka 10, Kaoru Takayama 49 pen, 73 – Kazuma Takai 54] 
[Mar 5] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-2  Machida Zelvia                 4,806 
  [Hayato Nakama 82, Kenji Baba 90 – Yuki Nakashima 45, 
   Ryota Matsumoto 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-1  Yokohama FC                    6,023 
  [Keita Nakamura 78 – Ibba Laajab 59 pen] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Roasso Kumamoto               10,286 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 47 – Yuki Kotani 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Oita Trinita                   5,749 
  [Alan Pinheiro 41] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 9,651 
  [Kazuki Kozuka 53 – Wellington 13, Daisuke Ishizu 39] 
Ehime FC                0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,645 

Round 3 
[Mar 11] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0  Nagoya Grampus                13,877 
  [Takaharu Nishino 44, Koki Kiyotake 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             4-0  Mito Hollyhock                 3,296 
  [Yoshiaki Takagi 34 pen, 85, Alan Pinheiro 65, Akira Ibayashi 90+] 
[Mar 12] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Shonan Bellmare                5,241 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1  Montedio Yamagata              6,628 
  [Akihiro Sato 90+ - Yuji Senuma 30] 
Oita Trinita            2-0  Renofa Yamaguchi              11,370 
  [Yusuke Goto 45, Kohei Isa 73] 
Machida Zelvia          1-1  Fagiano Okayama                4,205 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 47 - ? (M) 56 og] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               9,044 
  [Masaki Iida 12] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-2  Ehime FC                       4,037 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 20, Lee Yon-Jick 90+ - Takashi Kondo 53, 
   Go Nishida 57] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,777 
  [Daiki Watari 57, 61, Yatsunori Shimaya 90+ pen - Shuto Kono 41] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Kyoto Sanga                    7,586 
  [Koji Yamase 3, Wellington 71 – Keiya Sento 73] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            5,214 
  [Kazuyoshi Miura 40] 
Note: Kazuyoshi ‘Kazu’ Miura (born 26 Feb 1967), who had become the oldest ever player
      to feature in a professional match (age 50 years and 7 days) a week earlier, 
      this time broke another record previously held by Stanley Matthews, and became the oldest 
      goalscorer in professional football. 

Round 4 
[Mar 18] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 9,320 
  [? (M) 25 og, Robin Simovic 33 – Ryohei Hayashi 49] 
Oita Trinita            0-1  Tokushima Vortis               7,150 
  [Daiki Watari 30] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,811 
  [Yu Kimura 4, Hijiri Onaga 44 – Koichi Sato 27] 
[Mar 19] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Kyoto Sanga                   10,214 
  [Shingo Akamine 89, 90+ pen - Reo Mochizuki 61] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              9,828 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Machida Zelvia                 4,694 
  [Ri Han-Jae 64] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-1  JEF United Chiba              15,688 
  [Hayuma Tanaka 24, Hiroyuki Takasaki 46, 55 – Koki Kiyotake 72] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Yokohama FC                   11,040 
  [Yoshihiro Shoji 19 pen – Kensuke Sato 42, Yosuke Nozaki 62] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    4,583 
  [Akira Ibayashi 19, Alan Pinheiro 80 pen] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                9,008 
  [Takehiro Tomiyasu 54, Wellington 76 – Seiichiro Maki 66] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Shonan Bellmare                3,493 
  [Dinei 68] 

Round 5 
[Mar 25] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-0  Ehime FC                       4,011 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 5] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  FC Gifu                        3,331 
  [Alan Pinheiro 68] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,854 
  [Juanma 42] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0  JEF United Chiba              10,211 
  [Dinei 31, Yuta Narawa 76] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Tokushima Vortis               4,124 
  [Daiki Watari 22, Yatsunori Shimaya 25] 
[Mar 26] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-2  Machida Zelvia                 2,830 
  [Koichi Sato 51, Keiya Nakami 70 – Akira Toshima 12, 
   Yudai Inoue 19] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,254 
  [Kazuki Kozuka 33] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Oita Trinita                  10,056 
  [Kohei Isa 43] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                 6,110 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-2  Fagiano Okayama                2,204 
  [Kazuma Takai 40 – Shingo Akamine 45 pen, Yuta Toyokawa 81] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2  Nagoya Grampus                15,509 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 15 pen - ? (M) 47 og, ? (M) 88 og] 

Round 6 
[Apr 1] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,072 
  [Daizen Maeda 64 – Kosuke Onose 78 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        2-2  Kyoto Sanga                    7,716 
  [Koki Kiyotake 8, Naoya Kondo 90+ - Tomoya Koyamatsu 24, 
   Keiya Sento 60] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  FC Gifu                        2,819 
  [Hiroaki Namba 71] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,782 
  [Kohei Kudo 52, Masaki Miyasaka 64] 
Oita Trinita            1-1  Ehime FC                       6,788 
  [Yohei Hayashi 90+ - Go Nishida 65] 
Nagoya Grampus          5-1  Roasso Kumamoto               11,554 
  [Hisato Sato 9, Ryo Nagai 16, Robin Simovic 37, 
   Felipe Garcia 68, 79 – Keita Saito 65] 
[Apr 2] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,480 
  [Keiya Nakami 58, 60]    
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-0  Montedio Yamagata              4,261 
  [Juanma 27, Takashi Sawada 89] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Tokyo Verdy                    8,551 
  [Koki Anzai 81] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       3-0  Shonan Bellmare                2,983 
  [Kazuki Hara 4, 31 pen, Evson 19] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0  Yokohama FC                   10,464 

Round 7 
[Apr 8] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,013 
  [Yuji Hoshi 73 – Daiki Watari 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              11,215 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 16 pen, Masaki Miyasaka 22, Paulinho 74] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              7,046 
  [Keiji Tamada 58, Ryuji Sugimoto 88 – Hironori Nishi 69] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 4,536 
  [Kyogo Furuhashi 60, Yushi Nagashima 67 - ? (G) 71 og] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            7,361 
  [Issei Takahashi 67 – Kazuma Takai 5]     
Yokohama FC             2-0  Kyoto Sanga                    2,908 
  [Ibba Laajab 61, 71 pen] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-3  Machida Zelvia                 6,021 
  [Gilsinho 66 – Yuki Nakashima 87, 90, 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,275 
  [Tomonobu Hiroi 90+] 
[Apr 9] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-3  Shonan Bellmare                5,879 
  [Koki Anzai 16, Kazuki Anzai 90+ - Shunsuke Kikuchi 21, 54, 
   Dinei 33] 
Ehime FC                1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                3,766 
  [Shion Niwa 88] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-2  Oita Trinita                   4,822 
  [Yuji Senuma 4, Yuto Suzuki 42 pen, Toyofumi Sakano 85 – 
   Yusuke Goto 57, Kazushi Mitsuhira 62] 

Round 8 
[Apr 15] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    4,677 
  [Koya Yuruki 67] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-1  JEF United Chiba               4,287 
  [Joaquin Larrivey 90+ pen] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2  Nagoya Grampus                 6,078 
  [Kazuaki Mawatari 59, Daiki Watari 84 – Felipe Garcia 61, 
   Ryo Nagai 78] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,136 
  [Yusuke Goto 75] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Mito Hollyhock                 5,802 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 21] 
Machida Zelvia          1-0  Yokohama FC                    5,034 
  [? (Y) 74 og] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-2  Ehime FC                       5,429 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 57, 72, 90+ - Takashi Kondo 45, 
   Nobuhisa Urata 90] 
Shonan Bellmare         3-3  FC Gifu                        7,375 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 9, Takuya Okamoto 79, Dinei 85 – 
   Takayuki Fukumura 62, ? (S) 71 og, Yoshihiro Shoji 82 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,340 
  [Daisuke Sakata 80] 
[Apr 16] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  Fagiano Okayama                6,872 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 85 – Daisuke Ito 64] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              13,990 
  [Gustavo 7, Kazumasa Uesato 81] 

Round 9 
[Apr 22] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 3,023 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 11 – Wellington 59] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               8,883 
  [Kosuke Onose 34, Kazuki Kozuka 36] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-1  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,786 
  [Douglas Vieira 45 pen, Alan Pinheiro 53, 87 – Shohei Okada 60]     
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Tokushima Vortis               2,710 
  [Taiga Maekawa 10] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               7,625 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 52 – Masaki Iida 63] 
Ehime FC                1-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,280 
  [Shuto Kojima 65] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Oita Trinita                   7,101 
  [Yoshinori Suzuki 5] 
Yokohama FC             4-0  JEF United Chiba               5,367 
  [Ibba Laajab 53, Naoki Nomura 55, 69, Jeong Chung-Geun 61] 
[Apr 23] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Montedio Yamagata              8,104 
  [Kohei Kiyama 4, ? (M) 52 og – Masato Nakayama 76] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-3  FC Gifu                        3,006 
  [Kazuki Ganaha 72 – Kyogo Furuhashi 6, Paulo Junichi Tanaka 14, 
   Kohei Yamada 89] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-2  Roasso Kumamoto                3,322 
  [Gustavo 70, Shintaro Shimada 87] 

Round 10 [Apr 29] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-2  Shonan Bellmare                8,089 
  [Takuya Okamoto 18, Daiki Sugioka 90+] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-3  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,503 
  [Juanma 47, 52, 83 pen] 
Ehime FC                2-0  Montedio Yamagata              3,455 
  [Shion Niwa 33, Mutsumi Tamabayashi 38] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-2  Machida Zelvia                 4,119 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 23 pen, Eiji Shirai 34, Daizen Maeda 72 – 
   Shigeto Masuda 81, Kentaro Shigematsu 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    8,247 
  [Wellington 82] 
Oita Trinita            1-3  Kyoto Sanga                    7,334 
  [Koki Kotegawa 77 – Tomoya Koyamatsu 15, Marcus Tulio Tanaka 54, 
   Yuto Iwasaki 70] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0  Tokushima Vortis               9,077 
  [Issei Takahashi 23, Hiroshi Ibusuki 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-4  Yokohama FC                    7,816 
  [Ryuichi Hirashige 14 – Naoki Nomura 26, Ibba Laajab 35, 40, 71] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        4-0  Kamatamare Sanuki             12,696 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 16, 63 pen, Keita Goto 69, Yudai Iwama 90+] 
FC Gifu                 1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               7,066 
  [Henik 38] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-4  Nagoya Grampus                 5,629 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 45 – Ryusuke Sakai 63, Robin Simovic 69, 
   Ryo Nagai 73, Felipe Garcia 90+] 

Round 11 [May 3] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        3-0  Fagiano Okayama                4,511 
  [Juanma 19, Keita Nakamura 21, 86] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 7,553 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-1  JEF United Chiba               3,867 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 53 pen – Masaki Yamamoto 49] 
Oita Trinita            0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               8,415 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-2  FC Gifu                        3,058 
  [Paulo Junichi Tanaka 19, Hiroaki Namba 25] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,112 
  [Akira Ibayashi 78, Alan Pinheiro 83 – Koichi Sato 51] 
Machida Zelvia          2-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,853 
  [Akira Toshima 42, Yudai Inoue 78 – Keita Saito 62] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-1  Kyoto Sanga                   36,755 
  [Robin Simovic 90+ - Kevin Oris 40] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               8,393 
  [Shunsuke Kikuchi 44] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,832 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 24, Yuto Uchida 53 – Yuki Saneto 20] 
Yokohama FC             4-0  Ehime FC                       5,182 
  [Shogo Nishikawa 18, Ibba Laajab 38, Takuya Nagata 53, 
   Tetsuya Okubo 84] 

Round 12 [May 7] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                13,792 
  [Wellington 22] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        2-1  JEF United Chiba               4,490 
  [? (J) 27 og, Koichi Sato 52 - Joaquin Larrivey 51] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 4,428 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  Nagoya Grampus                 9,573 
Fagiano Okayama         3-2  Tokushima Vortis               8,931 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 36, Koki Tsukagawa 40, Yoshiki Fujimoto 80 – 
   Taiga Maekawa 25, Daiki Watari 60] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Yokohama FC                    9,452 
  [Daisuke Takagi 7 – Kensuke Sato 30] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  Shonan Bellmare                6,203 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Oita Trinita                   7,008 
  [? (O) 82 og – Yusuke Goto 62, 76] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              6,813 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 36] 
Ehime FC                2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,858 
  [Yumemi Kanda 57, Nobuhisa Urata 71 – Yuki Kagawa 9] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,777 
  [Gustavo 68 – Choi Joon-Gi 33, Kazuma Takai 90+]     

Round 13 [May 13] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    4,220 
  [Park Chan-Yong 58 – Tomoya Koyamatsu 21] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-0  Yokohama FC                    3,028 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-3  Ehime FC                       1,402 
  [Shuto Kojima 70, 77, Kazuhisa Kawahara 81] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Machida Zelvia                 9,389 
  [Kohei Kudo 40 – Kota Morimura 52] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    2,309 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  Fagiano Okayama                6,223 
  [Wellington 89] 
Oita Trinita            4-1  Nagoya Grampus                 8,024 
  [Koki Kotegawa 21, Yusuke Goto 53 pen, 57, 85 – Robin Simovic 81] 
JEF United Chiba        5-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               6,230 
  [Takayuki Funayama 6, 79, Koki Kiyotake 46, 55, 65] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Montedio Yamagata              2,780 
  [Koichi Sato 64 – Shun Nakamura 80] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  FC Gifu                        3,762 
  [Ken Iwao 90+ - Yushi Nagashima 83] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Shonan Bellmare                4,579 
  [Dinei 90+ pen] 

Round 14 [May 17] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,206 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 24] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               1,617 
  [Kazuma Takai 45, Kang Soo-Il 58 – Kosuke Onose 59] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-3  Avispa Fukuoka                 8,598 
  [Gilsinho 45, Yuta Mikado 58, Hisashi Jogo 87] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-1  Machida Zelvia                 7,708 
  [Keiji Tamada 10, Robin Simovic 90+ - Tatsuya Yazawa 76] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                3,650 
  [Yushi Nagashima 54 – An Byong-Jun 18, Seiichiro Maki 66] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  Mito Hollyhock                 4,918 
  [Masashi Oguro 71 pen – Daizen Maeda 17] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               3,106 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 35 – Keiya Nakami 12] 
Ehime FC                2-0  Fagiano Okayama                2,539 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 59, Koki Arita 89] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Oita Trinita                   3,307 
  [Juanma 81 pen, Keita Nakamura 90+ - Akira Takeuchi 76] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-0  JEF United Chiba               4,436 
  [Alan Pinheiro 55, Yoshiaki Takagi 69, 77] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,284 
  [Ibba Laajab 5 pen, Kensuke Sato 87 – Kenji Baba 73] 

Round 15 [May 21] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-2  Shonan Bellmare               13,343 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 53 – Ryunosuke Noda 47, Naoki Yamada 62] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-5  Avispa Fukuoka                 3,454 
  [Wellington 18, 42, Daisuke Ishizu 24, Riki Matsuda 73, 87] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Yokohama FC                    8,650 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 38, Shingo Kukita 59 – Jumpei Arai 85] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               6,936 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 36, Ayumu Nagato 69, Yuji Senuma 90+ - 
   Masashi Wada 51, Tsugutoshi Oishi 89] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,307 
  [Daizen Maeda 86 – Junya Osaki 13] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            2,517 
  [Kazuki Hara 31 – Kazuma Takai 41, Shohei Okada 60]     
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  Kyoto Sanga                    5,435 
  [Douglas Vieira 40 – Yuki Honda 67, Kevin Oris 80] 
Machida Zelvia          2-2  Oita Trinita                   3,528 
  [Naoki Otani 25, Akira Toshima 47 – Kyohei Kuroki 19, 
   Kohei Isa 68] 
Ehime FC                1-2  Nagoya Grampus                 7,863 
  [Takashi Kondo 27 – Taishi Taguchi 44, Keiji Tamada 59] 
JEF United Chiba        1-1  Roasso Kumamoto               10,068 
  [Hiroshi Ibusuki 83 – Gustavo 50] 
FC Gifu                 4-4  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,475 
  [Hiroaki Namba 44 pen, Kyogo Furuhashi 64, Cristian 87, 
   Daiki Tamori 90+ - Yu Kimura 24 pen, 42, Ryutaro Iio 51, 
   Hijiri Onaga 86] 

Round 16 
[May 27] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-1  Machida Zelvia                 3,369 
  [Yuki Nakashima 26 pen] 
JEF United Chiba        4-2  Ehime FC                       7,647 
  [Takaya Inui 31, Masaki Yamamoto 38, Yamato Machida 44, 
   Naoya Kondo 64 – Takashi Kondo 12, Shuto Kojima 74] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  FC Gifu                        8,100 
  [Shun Ito 75 – Yuto Ono 62] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-1  Montedio Yamagata              9,118 
  [Masato Nakayama 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              5,409 
  [Daiki Watari 51 – Hironori Nishi 36] 
Yokohama FC             1-2  Nagoya Grampus                10,769 
  [Ibba Laajab 8 – Robin Simovic 55 pen, 77 pen] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Tokyo Verdy                    4,478 
  [Yu Kimura 29] 
[May 28] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-3  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            8,025 
  [Wellington 45 – Kang Soo-Il 14, Kazuma Takai 27, 39]     
Roasso Kumamoto         2-3  Mito Hollyhock                 5,300 
  [An Byong-Jun 52, Shota Hayashi 57 – Ryohei Hayashi 25, 28, 
   Daizen Maeda 37] 
Oita Trinita            1-1  Fagiano Okayama                7,030 
  [Kohei Isa 70 – Shohei Takeda 51] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-4  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,892 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 66, Kohei Kudo 69, Yudai Iwama 70, 
   Hiroyuki Takasaki 83] 

Round 17 
[Jun 3] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-0  Oita Trinita                   3,778 
  [Daizen Maeda 80, Ryohei Hayashi 88] 
Avispa Fukuoka          3-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              6,168 
  [Wellington 4, Koji Yamase 12, Keisuke Iwashita 28 – 
   Kazuki Hara 18 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-3  Zweigen Kanazawa              14,746 
  [Robin Simovic 24, Ryuji Sugimoto 69 – Koichi Sato 45, 87, 
   Masahiro Kaneko 61] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               7,670 
  [Toshiki Ishikawa 58 – Keita Nakamura 63] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,575 
  [Ibba Laajab 45 pen] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Montedio Yamagata             11,364 
  [Yuki Omoto 23 – Shun Nakamura 71] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-2  Tokushima Vortis               4,186 
  [Daiki Watari 63, Ryogo Yamasaki 90+] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  JEF United Chiba               9,644 
  [Eiichi Katayama 45, Hideki Ishige 64 – Kim Byeom-Yong 34] 
[Jun 4] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Tokyo Verdy                   12,527 
  [Yu Yasukawa 47 – Kazuki Anzai 83] 
Machida Zelvia          1-2  Ehime FC                       3,105 
  [Kentaro Shigematsu 25 – Kosuke Shirai 68, Kazuhisa Kawahara 69] 
[Jun 5] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-3  Kyoto Sanga                    4,533 
  [Kevin Oris 23, 51 pen, Tomoya Koyamatsu 48] 

Round 18 
[Jun 10] 
JEF United Chiba        0-0  Avispa Fukuoka                10,497 
Oita Trinita            2-2  Yokohama FC                   11,050 
  [Jun Suzuki 25, Kazushi Mitsuhira 79 – Ibba Laajab 67 pen, 90+ pen] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  Nagoya Grampus                12,659 
  [Douglas Vieira 65, 67 – Koki Sugimori 15] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  Shonan Bellmare                4,342 
  [Daiki Sugioka 50] 
[Jun 11] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            6,639 
  [Toyofumi Sakano 3]     
Matsumoto Yamaga        0-1  Mito Hollyhock                11,004 
  [Ryoji Fukui 70] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               2,727 
  [Hironori Nishi 68] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2  Machida Zelvia                 9,119 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 58 pen, Kyohei Yoshino 70 – Makito Yoshida 11, 
   Hiroki Todaka 89] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-1  Fagiano Okayama                6,061 
  [Shingo Kukita 2] 
Ehime FC                2-0  FC Gifu                        2,885 
  [Shion Niwa 57, Koki Arita 82] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                4,618 
  [Yu Kimura 36] 

Round 19 
[Jun 17] 
Avispa Fukuoka          3-1  Nagoya Grampus                13,281 
  [Daisuke Ishizu 71, 90+, Hisashi Jogo 83 – Robin Simovic 14] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-1  JEF United Chiba               5,666 
  [Koji Hashimoto 39, Kazuhiro Sato 46, Ryohei Hayashi 62 – 
   Koki Kiyotake 90+] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Montedio Yamagata              5,113 
  [Yuji Senuma 90+] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-3  Ehime FC                       6,057 
  [Douglas Vieira 15, 69, Yoshiaki Takagi 90+ pen - 
   Kazuhisa Kawahara 53, Kosuke Shirai 59, Takashi Kondo 90] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Kyoto Sanga                    9,050 
  [Takuya Okamoto 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        3-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,283 
  [? (R) 19 og, Keiya Nakami 31, Kiwara Miyazaki 71 – 
   Kazuki Kozuka 41, Kazuhito Kishida 70] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  FC Gifu                        8,855 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 52 – Hiroaki Namba 84] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-0  Roasso Kumamoto                3,873 
  [Kazuaki Mawatari 8, Ryogo Yamasaki 18, Daiki Watari 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-0  Machida Zelvia                 5,687 
Oita Trinita            2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              6,901 
  [Koki Kotegawa 13, ? (K) 71 og – Tetsuya Kijima 69] 
[Jun 18] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               6,828 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 21, Masaki Miyasaka 60] 

Round 20 [Jun 25] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-6  Tokushima Vortis               5,795 
  [Yuji Senuma 86 pen – Ken Iwao 11 pen, Ryogo Yamasaki 23, 24, 
   Daiki Watari 33, 54, Taro Sugimoto 55] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,242 
  [Yosuke Yuzawa 78, Keisuke Funatani 90+ - Hayato Nakama 73] 
Machida Zelvia          2-4  Tokyo Verdy                    4,334 
  [Makito Yoshida 64, Hiroki Todaka 90 – Kota Watanabe 6, 
   Shinnosuke Hatanaka 51, Alan Pinheiro 56, Kazuki Anzai 77] 
Yokohama FC             0-1  Shonan Bellmare                8,656 
  [? (Y) 35 og] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        1-1  Fagiano Okayama               10,094 
  [Masaki Iida 39 – Yuta Toyokawa 82] 
FC Gifu                 4-6  JEF United Chiba               4,521 
  [Yuki Omoto 14, Kyogo Furuhashi 45, 67, Yushi Nagashima 78 – 
   Takaya Inui 24, Hiroshi Ibusuki 45+, Koki Kiyotake 47, 
   Kim Byeom-Yong 54, Eduardo Aranda 60, Joaquin Larrivey 69] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-3  Zweigen Kanazawa               4,410 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 52 – Kiwara Miyazaki 22, Keiya Nakami 34, 
   Koichi Sato 44] 
Ehime FC                0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 7,117 
  [Yuta Mikado 88] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              10,175 
  [? (V) 34 og, Ryota Aoki 43] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,568 
  [Kazuhito Kishida 29, Yuji Hoshi 63] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-4  Oita Trinita                   3,421 
  [Yusuke Goto 39, 57, 63 pen, Kohei Isa 66] 

Round 21 [Jul 1] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-3  Machida Zelvia                 5,423 
  [Yuto Suzuki 80 – Yuki Nakashima 8 pen, 29, Hiroki Todaka 57] 
JEF United Chiba        4-1  Oita Trinita                   9,298 
  [Takayuki Funayama 33, Koki Kiyotake 48, Joaquin Larrivey 65, 80 – 
   Yusuke Goto 73] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            6,561 
  [Tomoya Koyamatsu 90+]     
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,892 
  [Hidetoshi Miyuki 40 – Kohei Kudo 16, Serginho 85] 
Avispa Fukuoka          1-0  FC Gifu                        8,858 
  [Wellington 64 pen] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1  Nagoya Grampus                11,070 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 45, Dinei 50 – Koki Sugimori 57] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        3-2  Yokohama FC                    8,544 
  [Keiya Nakami 16 pen, Kiwara Miyazaki 69, Koichi Sato 79 pen – 
   Ibba Laajab 6, 55] 
Fagiano Okayama         3-0  Mito Hollyhock                 8,084 
  [Shingo Akamine 23, 90+, Yohei Otake 82] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               2,994 
  [Takashi Sawada 83] 
Tokushima Vortis        4-1  Ehime FC                       7,583 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 41, ? (E) 60 og, Daiki Watari 64, 75 – 
   Kazuhisa Kawahara 52 pen] 
Roasso Kumamoto         4-0  Tokyo Verdy                   10,208 
  [Hayate Hachikubo 26, An Byong-Jun 44, Shuhei Kamimura 45, 
   Kohei Kuroki 72] 

Round 22 
[Jul 8] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-2  Roasso Kumamoto                4,306 
  [Kohei Uchida 83, Yuki Yamamura 89 – An Byong-Jun 25 pen, 
   Gustavo 90+] 
JEF United Chiba        4-3  Kamatamare Sanuki              9,498 
  [Joaquin Larrivey 13, 80 pen, 83, Koki Kiyotake 68 – 
   Kenji Baba 34, Kazumasa Takagi 65, Tetsuya Kijima 78] 
Machida Zelvia          2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            3,619 
  [Kim Song-Gi 70, 79]     
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-1  Yokohama FC                   12,526 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 42, 45, Yuya Hashiuchi 61 – Ibba Laajab 89 pen] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-2  Tokushima Vortis              12,959 
  [Rikuya Izutsu 6, Taro Sugimoto 55] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               7,005 
  [Kyohei Sugiura 20, 84] 
Oita Trinita            0-0  Shonan Bellmare                8,827 
[Jul 9] 
FC Gifu                 3-2  Kyoto Sanga                    6,356 
  [Hiroaki Namba 28, Yuki Omoto 46, ? (K) 54 og – 
   Marcus Tulio Tanaka 39, Tomoya Koyamatsu 45] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-0  Montedio Yamagata              4,567 
  [Kazuki Kozuka 38, Kazuhito Kishida 57] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,765 
  [Tomohiro Taira 75 – Yuta Toyokawa 40] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-0  Ehime FC                       3,189 
  [Daichi Inui 5, Takashi Sawada 90] 

Round 23 
[Jul 15] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-3  Renofa Yamaguchi               3,707 
  [Yusuke Takeda 12 – Takayuki Mae 21, Kodai Watanabe 45, 
   Masafumi Miyagi 53] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  FC Gifu                        4,455 
  [Jeong Chung-Geun 62] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Fagiano Okayama                4,293 
  [Keiya Nakami 84 – Koki Tsukagawa 49, Park Hyung-Jin 77] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,662 
  [Ryutaro Iio 57] 
[Jul 16] 
Machida Zelvia          2-0  Mito Hollyhock                 5,022 
  [Yuki Nakashima 76 pen, Hiroki Todaka 84] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Montedio Yamagata             11,251 
  [Yuki Oshitani 29] 
Ehime FC                2-2  Oita Trinita                   4,011 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 52, Koki Arita 70 – Yosei Otsu 26, 
   Ryosuke Maeda 90+] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Kyoto Sanga                    6,344 
  [Taro Sugimoto 62 – Marcus Tulio Tanaka 75] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-3  Avispa Fukuoka                 3,366 
  [Shohei Okada 53 – Gilsinho 11, Daisuke Ishizu 63, 
   Keisuke Iwashita 81] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0  Tokyo Verdy                    9,820 
  [Andre Bahia 62, Hiroki Akino 78] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-0  JEF United Chiba               5,692 
  [Kohei Kuroki 63] 

Round 24 
[Jul 22] 
Montedio Yamagata       3-0  Shonan Bellmare                7,529 
  [Kenichi Kaga 57, Toyofumi Sakano 74, 83] 
JEF United Chiba        2-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               9,799 
  [Joaquin Larrivey 4, Yamato Machida 45] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-1  Ehime FC                      11,222 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 2, 35 – Shuto Kojima 52] 
FC Gifu                 0-2  Machida Zelvia                 6,043 
  [Hiroki Todaka 13, Taiki Hirato 40] 
Kyoto Sanga             3-1  Nagoya Grampus                10,750 
  [Marcus Tulio Tanaka 11, 63, Tomoya Koyamatsu 36 – 
   Gabriel Xavier 34] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-3  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,980 
  [Alan Pinheiro 44, 86, Masaki Chugo 62 – Lee Yon-Jick 5, 
   Ryota Nagata 37, Hironori Nishi 82] 
Yokohama FC             2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,523 
  [Jeong Chung-Geon 6, Takahiro Nakazato 49 – Ryota Takasugi 41] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Roasso Kumamoto                3,179 
  [Yuya Yamagishi 51 – Hayate Hachikubo 63] 
Oita Trinita            0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 7,443 
[Jul 23] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi              11,343 
  [Shingo Akamine 35, 83 – Kazuki Kozuka 90+] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Tokushima Vortis               8,063 
  [Yatsunori Shimaya 66] 

Round 25 
[Jul 29] 
Mito Hollyhock          3-2  Tokyo Verdy                    4,515 
  [Daizen Maeda 45, ? (T) 78 og, Ryusei Saito 90+ - 
   Naoya Tamura 43, Douglas Vieira 90 pen] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        4-0  Zweigen Kanazawa              11,001 
  [Yu Yasukawa 51, Takayoshi Ishihara 55, 
   Hiroyuki Takasaki 70 pen, Hiroki Yamamoto 77 pen] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-1  Oita Trinita                   3,143 
  [Yosei Otsu 77] 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-0  Montedio Yamagata              7,127 
  [Wellington 47, Daisuke Ishizu 63] 
Machida Zelvia          0-2  Kyoto Sanga                    2,420 
  [Masashi Oguro 71, 82] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-0  Tokushima Vortis               7,744 
  [Dinei 48, Hiroki Akino 66] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Yokohama FC                    7,450 
  [Leonardo Ramos 88 – Naoki Nomura 5, Ibba Laajab 86] 
Ehime FC                1-0  JEF United Chiba               3,908 
  [Nobuhisa Urata 57] 
[Jul 30] 
FC Gifu                 2-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,629 
  [Cristian 5, Yuto Ono 79]     
Fagiano Okayama         2-0  V-Varen Nagasaki              10,938 
  [Yuta Toyokawa 9, Tadashi Takeda 13] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Nagoya Grampus                 6,296 
  [Ryota Aoki 45] 

Round 26 
[Aug 5] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-1  Montedio Yamagata              2,670 
  [Yuji Senuma 90+] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,544 
  [Kevin Oris 90+ - Park Hyung-Jin 13] 
Yokohama FC             1-2  Oita Trinita                   5,359 
  [Kensuke Sato 19 – Kazushi Mitsuhira 7, Kohei Isa 90+] 
Machida Zelvia          0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 3,334 
  [Wellington 57] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               9,088 
  [? (M) 32 og, Naoki Yamada 37 – Yu Yasukawa 3] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Tokyo Verdy                    4,046 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-2  Roasso Kumamoto                4,999 
  [Leonardo Ramos 51 pen – Ryujiro Ueda 24, Hayate Hachikubo 75] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-0  Mito Hollyhock                 2,000 
  [Kenji Baba 67, Kazumasa Takagi 71] 
Tokushima Vortis        0-1  JEF United Chiba               4,678 
  [Joaquin Larrivey 45] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  FC Gifu                        4,355 
  [Shuto Kono 31 pen, Keita Nakamura 90+ pen - Cristian 39] 
[Aug 6] 
Nagoya Grampus          7-4  Ehime FC                      11,473 
  [Hisato Sato 2, Taishi Taguchi 18, 48, 90+, Robin Simovic 32, 
   Ryota Aoki 74, 81 – Shion Niwa 58, 72, Kosuke Shirai 69, 
   Kazuhisa Kawahara 70] 

Round 27 
[Aug 11] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-1  Zweigen Kanazawa              12,743 
  [Yuji Senuma 1, Yuhei Sato 53 – Yuki Kakita 68] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              2,589 
  [Kang Soo-Il 68 – Yusuke Takeda 13, Kenji Baba 89] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi              11,550 
  [Yamato Machida 57, Koki Kiyotake 90+ - Kazuhito Kishida 89 pen] 
FC Gifu                 1-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,872 
  [Yoshihiro Shoji 84 – Park Hyung-Jin 8] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 8,523 
  [Wellington 84] 
Ehime FC                0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 3,149 
Tokyo Verdy             1-0  Roasso Kumamoto                4,372 
  [Douglas Vieira 89] 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2  Yokohama FC                    5,958 
  [Ryogo Yamasaki 40, Kazuaki Mawatari 46 – Ibba Laajab 25, 90+] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        0-2  Shonan Bellmare                6,072 
  [Tsuyoshi Shimamura 23, 58] 
Oita Trinita            1-3  Machida Zelvia                 9,525 
  [Yusuke Goto 75 - ? (O) 11 og, Yudai Inoue 43, Koji Suzuki 71] 
[Aug 12] 
Nagoya Grampus          5-2  Matsumoto Yamaga              31,481 
  [? (M) 33 og, Hisato Sato 35, 66, Gabriel Xavier 51, 
   Ryota Aoki 88 – Takefumi Toma 56, Serginho 90+ pen] 

Round 28 [Aug 16] 
Mito Hollyhock          2-0  Kyoto Sanga                    5,540 
  [Keita Saito 20, Daizen Maeda 79] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1  Shonan Bellmare               12,485 
  [Dragan Mrdja 82] 
Machida Zelvia          3-4  Nagoya Grampus                 6,007 
  [Taiki Hirato 5, Yudai Inoue 65, Hiroki Todaka 72 – 
   Robin Simovic 24, Ikki Arai 39, Ryota Aoki 42, 
   Gabriel Xavier 90+] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-2  Montedio Yamagata             12,146 
  [Serginho 37, Hiroyuki Takasaki 63, Hiroki Yamamoto 67 – 
   Toshiya Takagi 25, Shun Nakamura 53] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-4  Tokushima Vortis               3,727 
  [Junya Osaki 4, Daiki Watari 14, Taro Sugimoto 44, 
   Ryogo Yamasaki 68] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Ehime FC                       9,948 
  [Makoto Rindo 33] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        3-2  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            5,658 
  [Leonardo Ramos 45, 45+, Kosuke Onose 55 – Kang Soo-Il 25 pen, 
   Yuki Okaniwa 59]     
Kamatamare Sanuki       1-0  Yokohama FC                    3,863 
  [Daigo Watanabe 17] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  V-Varen Nagasaki              13,481 
  [? (A) 45 og] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-0  FC Gifu                        4,188 
Oita Trinita            0-2  Tokyo Verdy                    6,440 
  [Douglas Vieira 16, 26] 

Round 29 [Aug 20] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-2  JEF United Chiba               7,044 
  [Takumi Yamada 40, Ayumu Nagato 90+ - Joaquin Larrivey 56, 87] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Zweigen Kanazawa               2,509 
  [Kang Soo-Il 72 – Hisashi Ohashi 59] 
Yokohama FC             1-0  Mito Hollyhock                 3,483 
  [Calvin Jong-a-Pin 53] 
Nagoya Grampus          3-1  Avispa Fukuoka                13,914 
  [Robin Simovic 19, Ryota Aoki 61, Lim Seung-Gyeom 78 – 
   Yuta Mikado 11] 
FC Gifu                 0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki              5,311 
  [Tetsuya Kijima 6] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-2  Oita Trinita                   4,966 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 39, Masashi Oguro 90+ - Jun Suzuki 64, 
   Kohei Isa 81] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga              10,373 
Ehime FC                1-1  Machida Zelvia                 2,189 
  [Koki Arita 54 - ? (E) 35 og] 
Tokyo Verdy             2-1  V-Varen Nagasaki               5,025 
  [Alan Pinheiro 2, Koki Anzai 60 – Shu Hiramatsu 53] 
Tokushima Vortis        5-0  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,430 
  [Daiki Watari 35, Junya Osaki 38, 48, 90, Ryogo Yamasaki 52] 
Shonan Bellmare         0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                8,027 

Round 30 
[Aug 26] 
JEF United Chiba        1-3  FC Gifu                        7,900 
  [Eduardo Aranda 44 – Koya Kazama 1, 19, 57] 
Nagoya Grampus          2-3  Yokohama FC                   21,985 
  [Robin Simovic 26 pen, Taishi Taguchi 30 – Jeong Chung-Geun 9, 
   Naoki Nomura 57, Tetsuya Okubo 77] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-2  Shonan Bellmare                5,349 
  [? (T) 1 og, Naoki Yamada 12] 
Machida Zelvia          1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               4,762 
  [Yuki Nakashima 90+ - Hiroki Yamamoto 42, Hiroyuki Takasaki 51] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  Kamatamare Sanuki              3,029 
  [Koichi Sato 51 – Kazuki Hara 8, Yusuke Takeda 42] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        2-3  Oita Trinita                   6,867 
  [Yohei Fukumoto 24, Leonardo Ramos 54 – Kohei Isa 17, 
   Kazushi Mitsuhira 58, Jun Suzuki 87] 
Tokushima Vortis        1-1  Montedio Yamagata              4,567 
  [Daiki Watari 20 – Toyofumi Sakano 71] 
[Aug 27] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-0  Mito Hollyhock                 8,075 
Ehime FC                0-3  Tokyo Verdy                    3,173 
  [Alan Pinheiro 24, 57, Carlos Martinez 86] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Kyoto Sanga                    5,032 
  [Mitsuru Maruoka 76] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Fagiano Okayama                4,517 
  [Nicolas Orsini 45] 

Round 31 
[Sep 2] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-1  Fagiano Okayama                5,215 
  [Naoki Kuriyama 80 – Makoto Mimura 26] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-1  Nagoya Grampus                 9,240 
  [Daizen Maeda 34 – Robin Simovic 53] 
JEF United Chiba        2-2  Tokyo Verdy                    9,996 
  [Joaquin Larrivey 51, Yuki Okubo 71 – Douglas Vieira 56, 
   Ryota Kajikawa 62] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-1  Tokushima Vortis              14,661 
  [Kohei Kudo 40, 45, Hiroyuki Takasaki 73 – Ryogo Yamasaki 16] 
Kyoto Sanga             1-2  Renofa Yamaguchi               4,896 
  [Yuto Iwasaki 73 – Kodai Watanabe 3, Kazuki Kozuka 45] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 4,557 
  [Ryota Nagata 82, Daigo Watanabe 86 – Koji Yamase 12, 66] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-2  Yokohama FC                   10,099 
  [Seiya Fujita 34, Dinei 58 – Leandro Domingues 71, 90+] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               3,000
  [Keiya Nakami 79 – Yuzuru Shimada 30, Shu Hiramatsu 54 pen] 
Roasso Kumamoto         0-1  Machida Zelvia                 3,944 
  [Akira Toshima 8] 
Oita Trinita            1-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            7,418 
  [Jun Suzuki 28]     
[Sep 3] 
FC Gifu                 2-1  Ehime FC                       6,712 
  [Koya Kazama 15, Hiroaki Namba 86 – Koki Arita 79] 

Round 32 
[Sep 9] 
Montedio Yamagata       2-2  Kyoto Sanga                    5,970 
  [Yuji Senuma 28, Toyofumi Sakano 45 – Keiya Sento 6, 
   Marcus Tulio Tanaka 77] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2  FC Gifu                        4,595 
  [Daizen Maeda 2 - ? (M) 70 og, Tsubasa Aoki 90] 
Yokohama FC             2-0  Zweigen Kanazawa               7,960 
  [Leandro Domingues 70, Shogo Nishikawa 83] 
Nagoya Grampus          0-1  Oita Trinita                   9,858 
  [Yoshinori Suzuki 89] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        3-5  Shonan Bellmare                4,858 
  [Kazuki Kozuka 28, Kazuhito Kishida 38, Tsugutoshi Oishi 90+ - 
   Andre Bahia 24, ? (R) 43 og, Dinei 54, 63, 79] 
Avispa Fukuoka          0-1  Ehime FC                       7,194 
  [Shion Niwa 45] 
[Sep 10] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-1  Machida Zelvia                 8,546 
  [Yohei Otake 83 – Naoki Otani 90+] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0  Roasso Kumamoto                3,208 
Tokyo Verdy             1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               9,214 
  [Douglas Vieira 84 – Paulinho 54, Kohei Kudo 59] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     2-0  JEF United Chiba               4,448 
  [Takafumi Suzuki 24, Kazuma Takai 79] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Tokushima Vortis               4,744 
  [Shuto Kono 56 pen, Hijiri Onaga 60 – Ryogo Yamasaki 85] 

Round 33 
[Sep 16] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        3-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma           10,320 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 43, Yu Yasukawa 48, Takayoshi Ishihara 87]     
Tokushima Vortis        3-3  Fagiano Okayama                4,203 
  [Ken Iwao 34 pen, Yatsunori Shimaya 45, Ryogo Yamasaki 62 – 
   Masahiko Sawaguchi 14, Shingo Akamine 19, Kenji Sekido 84] 
JEF United Chiba        2-1  Mito Hollyhock                 7,334 
  [Asahi Yada 42, Hirotaka Tameda 50 – Daizen Maeda 70] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  Montedio Yamagata              2,519 
Yokohama FC             1-1  Tokyo Verdy                    4,846 
  [Yosuke Nozaki 72 – Yoshiaki Takagi 84] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        0-1  FC Gifu                        3,646 
  [Hiroaki Namba 90] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Kamatamare Sanuki              4,453 
  [Andre Bahia 32] 
Oita Trinita            1-2  V-Varen Nagasaki               6,265 
  [Yusuke Goto 17 pen – Juanma 48, 86] 
[Sep 17] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        3-1  Nagoya Grampus                11,173 
  [Kiwara Miyazaki 6 pen, Masahiro Kaneko 72, Koichi Sato 74 – 
   Yosuke Akiyama 58] 
[Sep 18] 
Roasso Kumamoto         1-1  Avispa Fukuoka                 5,202 
  [Shintaro Shimada 73 pen – Won Du-Jae 69] 
[Nov 8]
Ehime FC                -  Kyoto Sanga 

Round 34 
[Sep 23] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-1  Kamatamare Sanuki             10,578 
  [Kazuki Hara 81] 
Kyoto Sanga             0-0  Shonan Bellmare                6,513 
Tokushima Vortis        2-2  Machida Zelvia                 3,941 
  [Daiki Watari 73, 83 – Shigeto Masuda 41, Koji Suzuki 71] 
[Sep 24] 
Mito Hollyhock          4-0  ThespaKusatsu Gunma            4,887 
  [Ryohei Hayashi 17 pen, 60 pen, Daizen Maeda 71, ? (T) 81 og]     
Matsumoto Yamaga        2-3  Renofa Yamaguchi              12,817 
  [Hiroyuki Takasaki 34 pen, ? (R) 47 og – Masafumi Miyagi 84, 88, 
   Joji Ikegami 90+] 
FC Gifu                 1-2  Avispa Fukuoka                 7,348 
  [Yoshihiro Shoji 87 – Keisuke Iwashita 26, Riki Matsuda 72] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-1  Roasso Kumamoto                5,877 
  [An Byong-Jun 89] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        1-1  Oita Trinita                   4,193 
  [Masato Yamazaki 13 – Kohei Isa 81] 
Ehime FC                2-3  Yokohama FC                    4,130 
  [Kazuhisa Kawahara 15, Daiki Kogure 87 – Ibba Laajab 31 pen, 75, 
   Jeong Chung-Geun 55] 
Nagoya Grampus          4-1  Tokyo Verdy                   12,111 
  [Washington 17, Taishi Taguchi 23, Yuki Kobayashi 76, 
   Ryuji Izumi 85 – Douglas Vieira 55] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  JEF United Chiba               5,602 
  [Takashi Sawada 6, Daichi Inui 90+ - Asahi Yada 57] 

Round 35 
[Sep 30] 
Montedio Yamagata       0-0  V-Varen Nagasaki               4,785 
Avispa Fukuoka          2-1  Renofa Yamaguchi               9,050 
  [Koji Yamase 15 pen, Riki Matsuda 18 – Takayuki Mae 90+] 
Mito Hollyhock          0-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               7,602 
  [Takayoshi Ishihara 29] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  JEF United Chiba               6,604 
  [Ryosuke Tamura 90, Keiya Sento 90+] 
Shonan Bellmare         4-2  Zweigen Kanazawa               6,904 
  [Naoki Yamada 1, Hiroki Akino 32, Shunsuke Kikuchi 54, 
   Andre Bahia 69 – Keiya Nakami 66, Masahiro Kaneko 90+] 
[Oct 1] 
Fagiano Okayama         0-3  Oita Trinita                   9,858 
  [Shota Kawanishi 35, Jun Suzuki 64, Rei Matsumoto 71] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       0-0  Tokushima Vortis               6,753 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-1  Yokohama FC                    6,674 
  [Shunta Takahashi 35 – Tetsuya Okubo 74] 
Tokyo Verdy             3-1  Machida Zelvia                 6,951 
  [? (M) 12 og, Alan Pinheiro 23, Shinnosuke Hatanaka 53 – 
   Junki Endo 76] 
FC Gifu                 2-6  Nagoya Grampus                17,027 
  [Yuki Omoto 22, Hiroaki Namba 66 – Taishi Taguchi 32, 
   Gabriel Xavier 36, 46, 54, Ryota Aoki 84, Ryo Nagai 90+] 
Roasso Kumamoto         2-1  Ehime FC                       4,005 
  [Shintaro Shimada 17, Yuki Kotani 22 – Kohei Mihara 68] 

Table:

 1.Shonan Bellmare           35  22  8  5  48-28  74  [-] 
 2.Avispa Fukuoka            35  19  7  9  46-30  64  [-] 
----------------------------------------------------
 3.V-Varen Nagasaki          35  19  6 10  44-36  63   
 4.Nagoya Grampus            35  18  5 12  71-56  59  [-] 
 5.Matsumoto Yamaga          35  17  7 11  55-34  58   
 6.Yokohama FC               35  16  9 10  51-37  57   
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.Oita Trinita              35  15 10 10  48-41  55  [+] 
 8.Tokushima Vortis          35  14 12  9  57-37  54   
 9.Tokyo Verdy               35  15  9 11  53-43  54   
10.Fagiano Okayama           35  12 13 10  38-40  49   
11.Mito Hollyhock            35  12 12 11  40-37  48   
12.JEF United Chiba          35  13  8 14  52-53  47   
13.Montedio Yamagata         35  11 14 10  34-40  47    
14.Machida Zelvia            35  11 12 12  46-44  45   
15.FC Gifu                   35  11 10 14  48-53  43   
16.Ehime FC                  34  12  7 15  43-52  43   
17.Kyoto Sanga               34  10 12 12  43-42  42   
18.Roasso Kumamoto           35   9  9 17  32-45  36   
19.Kamatamare Sanuki         35   8 11 16  37-48  35   
20.Zweigen Kanazawa          35   9  7 19  36-62  34   
----------------------------------------------------
21.Renofa Yamaguchi          35   8  4 23  41-61  28    
22.ThespaKusatsu Gunma       35   5  4 26  23-67  19   

Top scorers: 

 1.Ibba LAAJAB (Yokohama FC)                                21  [Norway]
 2.WATARI Daiki (Tokushima Vortis)                          19 
 3.TAKASAKI Hiroyuki (Matsumoto Yamaga)                     16 
 4.ALAN Lopes PINHEIRO (Tokyo Verdy)                        15  [Brazil] 
   Robin SIMOVIC (Nagoya Grampus)                           15  [Sweden] 
   WELLINGTON Luis de Sousa (Avispa Fukuoka)                15  [Brazil] 
 7.GOTO Yusuke (Oita Trinita)                               14 
 8.DOUGLAS da Silva VIEIRA (Tokyo Verdy)                    13  [Brazil] 
   Joaquin LARRIVEY (JEF United Chiba)                      13  [Argentina] 
   MAEDA Daizen (Mito Hollyhock)                            13 
   TANAKA Marcus Tulio (Kyoto Sanga)                        13 
12.HAYASHI Ryohei (Mito Hollyhock)                          12 
13.Telmário de Araújo Sacramento ‘DINEI’ (Shonan Bellmare)  11  [Brazil] 
   KIYOTAKE Koki (JEF United Chiba)                         11 
   SATO Koichi (Zweigen Kanazawa)                           11 
   YAMASAKI Ryogo (Tokushima Vortis)                        11 
17.Juan Manuel Delgado Lloria ‘JUANMA’ (V-Varen Nagasaki)   10  [Spain] 
   NAKAMI Keiya (Zweigen Kanazawa)                          10 

Round 36 
[Oct 7] 
JEF United Chiba        -  Fagiano Okayama 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Montedio Yamagata 
Machida Zelvia          -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Yokohama FC             -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Mito Hollyhock 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Roasso Kumamoto 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Ehime FC 
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Nagoya Grampus 
Tokushima Vortis        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
[Oct 8] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Kyoto Sanga 
Oita Trinita            -  FC Gifu 

Round 37 
[Oct 14] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Yokohama FC 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Fagiano Okayama 
JEF United Chiba        -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
FC Gifu                 -  Tokushima Vortis 
Kyoto Sanga             -  Roasso Kumamoto 
Oita Trinita            -  Avispa Fukuoka 
[Oct 15] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Nagoya Grampus          -  Shonan Bellmare 
Machida Zelvia          -  Zweigen Kanazawa 
Ehime FC                -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Tokyo Verdy 

Round 38 
[Oct 20] 
Yokohama FC             -  Machida Zelvia 
[Oct 21] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Oita Trinita 
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Mito Hollyhock 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Ehime FC 
FC Gifu                 -  Tokyo Verdy 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Nagoya Grampus 
[Oct 22] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Kyoto Sanga 
Fagiano Okayama         -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Montedio Yamagata 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  JEF United Chiba 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Tokushima Vortis 

Round 39 
[Oct 28] 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Mito Hollyhock 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Oita Trinita            -  JEF United Chiba 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Kyoto Sanga             -  Yokohama FC 
[Oct 29] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Ehime FC 
Machida Zelvia          -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Fagiano Okayama 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  FC Gifu 
Nagoya Grampus          -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Zweigen Kanazawa 

Round 40 [Nov 5] 
Mito Hollyhock          -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Kyoto Sanga 
JEF United Chiba        -  Machida Zelvia 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Yokohama FC             -  Roasso Kumamoto 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  FC Gifu 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Nagoya Grampus 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
Ehime FC                -  Tokushima Vortis 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Shonan Bellmare 
Oita Trinita            -  Montedio Yamagata 

Round 41 
[Nov 11] 
Nagoya Grampus          -  JEF United Chiba 
FC Gifu                 -  Shonan Bellmare 
Kyoto Sanga             -  Tokyo Verdy 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Oita Trinita 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Zweigen Kanazawa 
[Nov 12] 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Montedio Yamagata 
Yokohama FC             -  Fagiano Okayama 
Machida Zelvia          -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Ehime FC                -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     

Round 42 [Nov 19] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  FC Gifu 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
JEF United Chiba        -  Yokohama FC 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Tokushima Vortis 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Machida Zelvia 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Kyoto Sanga 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Mito Hollyhock 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Ehime FC 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Nagoya Grampus 
Oita Trinita            -  Roasso Kumamoto 


J3 League

Table: 

 1.Tochigi SC                 24  14  7  3  37-19  49  
 2.Azul Claro Numazu          24  13  7  4  53-22  46  [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Blaublitz Akita            23  13  6  4  39-20  45  
 4.Kataller Toyama            24  11  7  6  28-18  40  
 5.Kagoshima United           23  12  3  8  31-25  39   
 6.FC Ryukyu                  24  10  8  6  35-27  38  
 7.Nagano Parceiro            24  10  8  6  23-15  38  
 8.Giravanz Kitakyushu        23  11  3  9  31-20  36  [-]
 9.Fujieda MYFC               23  10  6  7  37-31  36  
10.Fukushima United           24   9  3 12  26-34  30  
11.FC Tokyo U23               23   8  4 11  24-36  28  
12.SC Sagamihara              23   6  7 10  19-28  25  
13.YSCC Yokohama              23   6  6 11  26-35  24  
14.Grulla Morioka             24   5  6 13  24-38  21  
15.Cerezo Osaka U23           22   4  8 10  23-31  20  
16.Gainare Tottori            23   4  6 13  23-46  18  
17.Gamba Osaka U23            24   5  1 18  16-50  16   


Round 1 
[Mar 11] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-2  Fukushima United               1,145 
  [Shota Tamura 31, Kota Hoshi 33] 
Kagoshima United        5-0  Fujieda MYFC                   5,039 
  [Shinji Tominari 11, Junki Goryo 13, 36, Katsunari Mizumoto 20, 
   Noriaki Fujimoto 72] 
[Mar 12] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  FC Ryukyu                      4,812 
SC Sagamihara           0-1  Nagano Parceiro                5,562 
  [Yoshinori Katsumata 60] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-1  Blaublitz Akita               14,935 
  [Sho Hanai 30 – Ken Hisatomi 44] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-2  Kataller Toyama                2,475 
  [Kenji Dai 39, Yu Eto 70] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-2  Gainare Tottori                2,148 
  [Takuto Haraguchi 63, Shuto Kawai 67] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-2  Grulla Morioka                 1,038 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 17, 33 – Ryota Iwabuchi 70, Kenzo Taniguchi 77] 

Round 2 
[Mar 18] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0  Kagoshima United               3,698 
  [Yoji Sasaki 7] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,921 
  [Keisuke Endo 69, Yuichiro Edamoto 87 – Yu In-Soo 49] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-2  Fukushima United               3,089 
  [Ryota Watanabe 73 – Kota Hoshi 44, Shota Tamura 60] 
FC Ryukyu               1-2  Grulla Morioka                 4,438 
  [Yuta Togashi 21 – Kazuma Umenai 24, Daichi Hakkaku 85] 
[Mar 19] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-0  YSCC Yokohama                  6,009 
  [Takahiro Oshima 5, Yuji Unozawa 77, Yuki Sato 84] 
Gainare Tottori         1-1  Tochigi SC                     2,435 
  [Junya Kato 45 – Taku Ushinohama 19] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-3  Blaublitz Akita                1,083 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 78 – Ken Hisatomi 18, Tomofumi Fujiyama 75, 
   Takuma Aoshima 60] 
[Mar 20] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,609 
  [Sunao Hozaki 13] 

Round 3 
[Mar 25] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  YSCC Yokohama                  2,758 
  [Kei Omoto 21] 
Azul Claro Numazu       4-1  Fujieda MYFC                   2,947 
  [Masanobu Komaki 42, Takuma Sonoda 63, Yuta Kutsukake 82, 
   Koki Maezawa 88 – Yuichiro Edamoto 13] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  Gamba Osaka U23                2,219 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 57 pen] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-0  SC Sagamihara                  2,020 
  [Kan Kobayashi 58] 
[Mar 26] 
Grulla Morioka          0-3  Kataller Toyama                1,018 
  [Ikki Sasaki 22, ? (G) 42 og, Yu Eto 65] 
Fukushima United        1-0  FC Ryukyu                      1,637 
  [Shota Tamura 70] 
Gainare Tottori         1-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,574 
  [Daiki Numa 39] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               4,455 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 60] 

Round 4 
[Apr 1] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-2  Cerezo Osaka U23                 559 
  [Kei Munechika 71, 90+ - Masataka Nishimoto 50, Toshiki Onozawa 57] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,548 
  [? (G) 13 og] 
FC Ryukyu               3-0  Gamba Osaka U23                1,559 
  [Takumi Nagura 40, 59, Yuta Togashi 49] 
[Apr 2] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  Grulla Morioka                 2,416 
  [Shingo Arizono 45] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-1  Fukushima United               4,323 
  [Kota Hoshi 90+ pen] 
Kataller Toyama         0-3  Azul Claro Numazu              3,008 
  [Takuma Sonoda 13, Shota Aoki 35, Ryota Nakamura 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-2  Tochigi SC                     1,402 
  [Hirochika Miyoshi 25, Yuichiro Edamoto 28 – Kei Omoto 5, 
   Kazuki Nishiya 35] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-2  Kagoshima United               1,876 
  [Kan Kobayashi 75 – Toshihiro Matsushita 51, Noriaki Fujimoto 73 pen] 

Round 5 
[Apr 15] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-2  Nagano Parceiro                1,427 
  [Yuki Sato 1, ? (G) 40 og] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-1  FC Tokyo U23                   1,375 
  [Takefusa Kubo 38] 
[Apr 16] 
Grulla Morioka          1-0  Fujieda MYFC                     805 
  [Kazuma Umenai 3] 
Blaublitz Akita         3-1  Gainare Tottori                1,518 
  [Ken Hisatomi 19, Shingo Arizono 25, Tomohiro Tanaka 50 – 
   Takashi Akiyama 88] 
Fukushima United        1-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,341 
  [Alex 11 – Sunao Hozaki 54] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Azul Claro Numazu              3,591 
  [Koji Hirose 58, Kazuki Nishiya 90+ - Tomoyuki Shiraishi 52] 
Kataller Toyama         0-0  FC Ryukyu                      3,041 
Kagoshima United        2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            5,157 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 53, 83 pen – Tomoki Ikemoto 65 pen] 

Round 6 
[Apr 29] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  Kataller Toyama                1,763 
  [Keisuke Endo 45 – Takuya Kokeguchi 79] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-1  Tochigi SC                       951 
  [Kenta Hirose 73] 
[Apr 30] 
Fukushima United        0-1  Gamba Osaka U23                1,329 
  [Yuto Mori 55] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  FC Tokyo U23                   5,333 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-0  Kagoshima United               2,813 
  [Takuma Sonoda 71, Ryota Nakamura 82] 
Gainare Tottori         2-2  Grulla Morioka                 2,067 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 4, Ryuolivier Iwamoto 49 – Kazuma Umenai 58, 85] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-2  YSCC Yokohama                  6,192 
  [Sho Hanai 24, Tomoki Ikemoto 40, Kengo Kotani 49 – 
   Kyoga Nakamura 15, Masao Tsuji 74] 
FC Ryukyu               1-6  Blaublitz Akita                3,789 
  [Takumi Nagura 74 – Shingo Arizono 2, Kyohei Maeyama 39, 
   Ken Hisatomi 49, Tomohiro Tanaka 57, 61 pen, Itsuki Yamada 76] 

Round 7 
[May 6] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-3  FC Ryukyu                      2,607 
  [Ryuji Saito 2, Yu Tomidokoro 30, 36] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               4,918 
  [Takeru Kishimoto 79] 
[May 7] 
Grulla Morioka          0-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,125 
Blaublitz Akita         3-0  Fujieda MYFC                   2,118 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 1, Ken Hisatomi 8, Tomohiro Tanaka 54] 
Tochigi SC              0-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            4,459 
YSCC Yokohama           1-2  Gainare Tottori                1,198 
  [Koichi Miyao 80 – Daiki Numa 45, Shuto Kawai 58] 
SC Sagamihara           2-2  Azul Claro Numazu              6,015 
  [João Gabriel 64, 90+ - Takuma Sonoda 14, Shota Aoki 90] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0  Fukushima United               3,933 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 23, Yoji Sasaki 65] 

Round 8 
[May 13] 
Nagano Parceiro         2-1  Kagoshima United               2,652 
  [Yosuke Mikami 41, Hiroshi Azuma 45 – Na Sung-Soo 38] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-1  Tochigi SC                       884 
  [Kazuki Nishiya 88] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-1  Kataller Toyama                  748 
  [Masataka Nishimoto 84 - ? (C) 26 og] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2  Azul Claro Numazu              1,365 
  [Hiroki Maeda 64, Yu Tomidokoro 90+ - Takuma Sonoda 15, 
   Kazuki Someya 82] 
[May 14] 
Fukushima United        0-2  Blaublitz Akita                1,494 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 23, 83 pen] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  Grulla Morioka                 3,898 
  [Daiki Kawato 21 – Gaku Sugamoto 68] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-2  YSCC Yokohama                  1,004 
  [Naoya Senoo 62 – Hayata Komatsu 52, 68] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0  Gainare Tottori                4,395 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 21, 58] 

Round 9 
[May 20] 
Kataller Toyama         1-0  YSCC Yokohama                  2,387 
  [Yu Eto 51] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  SC Sagamihara                  1,968 
  [Hiroki Maeda 88 – Takuro Kikuoka 90] 
[May 21] 
Grulla Morioka          0-0  FC Tokyo U23                   1,206 
Blaublitz Akita         0-0  Nagano Parceiro                2,379 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Fukushima United               4,120 
  [Kenta Hirose 29, Kohei Hattori 79 – Shuhei Mitsuhashi 33] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,085 
  [Keisuke Endo 8 pen, Ryuto Otake 82] 
Azul Claro Numazu       4-0  Gamba Osaka U23                3,056 
  [Koki Maezawa 17, Ryota Nakamura 36, Shota Aoki 49, 
   Ryota Watanabe 62] 
Gainare Tottori         1-3  Cerezo Osaka U23               1,363 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 50 – Hirofumi Yamauchi 13, 29, Towa Yamane 56] 

Round 10 [May 28] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  Kagoshima United               3,491 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 86] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-4  Azul Claro Numazu              1,005 
  [Shunta Nishiyama 89 – Ryota Nakamura 9, 62, Takuma Sonoda 70, 
   Takuya Sugai 83] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Tochigi SC                     3,362 
  [Sunao Hozaki 90+] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-2  FC Ryukyu                      1,141 
  [Nobuyuki Kawashima 44 – Kosuke Masutani 6, 76] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2  Fukushima United               1,626 
  [Junya Kato 29 – Alex 33, Kota Hoshi 73] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  Kataller Toyama                4,987 
  [Takahiro Oshima 29] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,317 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-0  FC Tokyo U23                   3,864 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 66] 

Round 11 
[Jun 3] 
Grulla Morioka          0-1  YSCC Yokohama                  1,148 
  [Yusuke Nishiyama 63] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0  SC Sagamihara                  3,138 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 65, Ryo Hiraide 77] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-0  Gamba Osaka U23                2,129 
  [Yu In-Soo 40] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-2  FC Ryukyu                        762 
  [Masataka Nishimoto 90 – Noritaka Fujisawa 37, Takumi Nagura 68] 
[Jun 4] 
Fukushima United        1-2  Fujieda MYFC                   1,172 
  [Takuto Hashimoto 47 – Keisuke Endo 44, Nobuyuki Kawashima 72] 
Tochigi SC              0-1  Blaublitz Akita                3,632 
  [Itsuki Yamada 82] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,112 
  [Tomoyuki Shiraishi 88] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  Gainare Tottori                4,311 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 79, 90+ - Daiki Numa 26] 

Round 12 
[Jun 10] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-0  SC Sagamihara                  1,093 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  Gainare Tottori                1,149 
  [Ryota Doi 62 – Daiki Numa 35] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-4  Azul Claro Numazu                852 
  [Toshiki Onozawa 65 – Eiichiro Ozaki 14, Takuma Sonoda 68, 74, 
   ? (C) 90+ og] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-1  Gamba Osaka U23                6,140 
  [Shoma Mizunaga 13, Koken Kato 59 – Hiromu Kori 40] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  Fukushima United               2,949 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 3, Taikai Uemoto 42 – Shuto Hira 77] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Nagano Parceiro                3,222 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 90+ pen - Masahiro Teraoka 90] 
[Jun 11] 
Grulla Morioka          1-2  Tochigi SC                     1,451 
  [Tatsuya Suzuki 58 – Kazuki Nishiya 4, Yosuke Kamigata 72] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Kataller Toyama                2,488 
  [Masaya Yuma 90+ - Ikki Sasaki 38] 

Round 13 
[Jun 17] 
Tochigi SC              2-1  Kagoshima United               5,041 
  [Kenya Okazaki 64 pen, Yosuke Kamigata 77 – Noriaki Fujimoto 25 pen] 
[Jun 18] 
Gainare Tottori         0-1  Kataller Toyama                2,054 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 31] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-1  FC Tokyo U23                     894 
  [Yoshiatsu Oiji 63] 
Fukushima United        0-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,304 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 14, Kengo Kotani 41, 62] 
SC Sagamihara           1-0  Fijieda MYFC                   2,347 
  [Yudai Tokunaga 5] 
Azul Claro Numazu       0-1  Blaublitz Akita                2,491 
  [Hiroyuki Furuta 6] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-1  Cerezo Osaka U23               4,169 
  [Kazuki Arinaga 56 – Takeru Kishimoto 57] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-0  Grulla Morioka                   735 
  [Hiromu Kori 12] 

Round 14 [Jun 25] 
Grulla Morioka          5-1  Fukushima United               1,516 
  [Tokio Hatamoto 5, So Morita 28, Kenzo Taniguchi 63, 
   Kenichi Tanimura 87, 90 – Shuhei Mitsuhashi 4] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               1,214 
  [Keisuke Endo 19] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-0  SC Sagamihara                  2,301 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 76 pen] 
Kataller Toyama         2-0  Gamba Osaka U23                2,585 
  [Takuya Kokeguchi 52 pen, Nobuyuki Shiina 81] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     1-2  Nagano Parceiro                4,160 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 5 pen – Kazuki Arinaga 81, Takashi Amano 83] 
Kagoshima United        1-0  YSCC Yokohama                  1,854 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 39] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Gainare Tottori                1,813 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 49 pen, Noritaka Fujisawa 89 – Ryuolivier Iwamoto 17] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-6  Azul Claro Numazu              1,735 
  [Makoto Okazaki 17 – Eiichiro Ozaki 3, Yuta Kutsukake 31, 
   Masanobu Matsufuji 69, Tomoyuki Shiraishi 87, 90+, Masanobu Komaki 90] 

Round 15 
[Jul 1] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-2  FC Ryukyu                        662 
  [Shunta Nishiyama 69, Koya Okuda 77 – Yu Tomidokoro 81 pen, 
   Noritaka Fujisawa 87] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-1  Blaublitz Akita                1,411 
  [Taichi Hara 90+ - Masaya Yuma 80] 
Kataller Toyama         2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,831 
  [Ikki Sasaki 45, Daiki Yagishita 90+ - Tomoki Ikemoto 61 pen] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-2  SC Sagamihara                    754 
  [Toshiki Onozawa 52, Masaki Sakamoto 55 - João Gabriel 54, 
   Yuichi Kubo 83] 
[Jul 2] 
Grulla Morioka          0-0  Kagoshima United               1,335 
Gainare Tottori         2-2  Azul Claro Numazu              1,552 
  [Shuto Kawai 88 pen, Junya Kato 89 – Takuma Sonoda 50, 54] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-3  Fujieda MYFC                   3,697 
  [Keisuke Endo 40, Yuichiro Edamoto 57, Nozomi Osako 84] 
Gamba Osaka U23         3-2  Tochigi SC                     1,043 
  [Naoya Senoo 50, 57, Kazunari Ichimi 61 – Yosuke Kamigata 28, 
   Tatsuya Wada 90+] 

Round 16 
[Jul 8] 
Fukushima United        2-2  FC Tokyo U23                   1,322 
  [Shuhei Mitsuhashi 12, Shuto Hira 53 – Yu In-Soo 81 pen, 
   Takuya Uchida 87] 
Tochigi SC              1-1  Kataller Toyama                6,320 
  [Koji Hirose 12 – Kosei Wakimoto 90+] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     5-1  Grulla Morioka                 4,857 
  [Sho Hanai 37, Shoma Mizunaga 42, Tomoki Ikemoto 50, 58, 
   Ryosuke Tone 90+ - Kenichi Tanimura 13] 
Kagoshima United        0-1  FC Ryukyu                      3,024 
  [Noritaka Fujisawa 64] 
[Jul 9] 
Blaublitz Akita         4-3  YSCC Yokohama                  2,019 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 7, 47, Shingo Arizono 56, Tomohiro Tanaka 62 – 
   Kazuya Oizumi 12, Koya Okuda 59, Daisuke Kitahara 88] 
SC Sagamihara           1-1  Gainare Tottori                3,106 
  [Takuya Iwata 50 – Ryuolivier Iwamoto 42] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-1  Nagano Parceiro                2,612 
  [Kazuki Ota 52 – Hiroshi Azuma 89] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-1  Gamba Osaka U23                1,688 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 12, Taisuke Mizuno 28 – Hiromu Kori 37] 

Round 17 
[Jul 15] 
Nagano Parceiro         0-0  Tochigi SC                     8,049 
Gainare Tottori         0-6  FC Tokyo U23                   1,875 
  [Yu In-Soo 28, Masayuki Yamada 55, Taichi Hara 81 pen, 90+, 
   Lipe Veloso 85, Ryoya Ogawa 90] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-1  Blaublitz Akita                  902 
  [Kazunari Ichimi 8, 28 – Tomohiro Tanaka 75 pen] 
FC Ryukyu               0-0  Giravanz Kitakyushu            3,180 
[Jul 16] 
Fukushima United        3-2  Cerezo Osaka U23               1,419 
  [Shuto Hira 22, Alex 43, 47 – Takeru Kishimoto 19, 35] 
SC Sagamihara           1-3  Kagoshima United               3,127 
  [Makoto Fukoin 84 – Yuma Kawamori 45, Kosuke Yoshii 52, 
   Noriaki Fujimoto 79] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-0  Grulla Morioka                 2,338 
  [Takuma Sonoda 4] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-1  Fujieda MYFC                     740 
  [Akio Yoshida 66 – Hirochika Miyoshi 74] 

Round 18 
[Jul 22] 
Fujieda MYFC            2-0  Fukushima United               1,264 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 20, Ryuto Otake 52] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-2  Giravanz Kitakyushu            2,122 
  [Koki Hasegawa 90+ - Sho Hanai 9, Tomoki Ikemoto 88] 
Tochigi SC              1-0  SC Sagamihara                  4,355 
  [Taku Ushinohama 20] 
Gamba Osaka U23         0-2  Kataller Toyama                1,750 
  [Kosei Wakimoto 37, Nobuyuki Shiina 61] 
[Jul 23] 
Grulla Morioka          1-2  Gainare Tottori                  520 
  [Kazuma Umenai 56 – Junya Kato 58, Ryuolivier Iwamoto 63] 
Blaublitz Akita         0-2  Azul Claro Numazu              1,355 
  [Masanobu Komaki 71, 76] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  FC Ryukyu                      3,405 
  [Kazuki Arinaga 13] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        1-3  Kagoshima United                 745 
  [Motohiko Nakajima 90+ - Noriaki Fujimoto 40, 85 pen, 
   Junki Goryo 75] 

Round 19 
[Aug 19] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  Nagano Parceiro                2,318 
  [Yuki Nagahata 50, Noriaki Fujimoto 66 - ? (K) 31 og] 
YSCC Yokohama           0-2  Tochigi SC                     1,264 
  [Nejc Pečnik 49 pen, Takumu Fujinuma 79] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Fujieda MYFC                   3,868 
  [Ryosuke Ochi 76] 
FC Ryukyu               2-1  Fukushima United               6,888 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 6 pen, Keita Tanaka 47 - ? (R) 45 og] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2  FC Tokyo U23                   6,383 
  [Daiki Yagishita 77 – Kan Kobayashi 90, Taichi Hara 90+] 
[Aug 20] 
Grulla Morioka          0-2  Gamba Osaka U23                3,590 
  [Reo Takae 15, Shogo Nakahara 35] 
SC Sagamihara           1-3  Cerezo Osaka U23               6,122 
  [Yudai Tokunaga 53 – Hayato Nukui 27, Motohiko Nakajima 28, 72] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-1  Gainare Tottori                2,962 
  [Kazuki Someya 30 – Junya Kato 49] 

Round 20 
[Aug 26] 
FC Tokyo U23            0-3  YSCC Yokohama                    868 
  [Akio Yoshida 9 pen, Masao Tsuji 47, 52] 
Tochigi SC              3-2  Grulla Morioka                 4,226 
  [Taku Ushinohama 6, Kazuki Nishiya 73, 78 – Gaku Sugamoto 76, 
   Kenzo Taniguchi 90+] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2  SC Sagamihara                  2,009 
  [Rikito Inoue 50 – Yusei Kudo 26, Yu Yonehara 44] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     2-0  FC Ryukyu                     13,880 
  [Kenta Yamafuji 84, Naoto Ando 90+] 
Kagoshima United        2-1  Kataller Toyama                2,413 
  [Junya Nodake 50, Junki Goryo 54 – Takuya Kokeguchi 80] 
[Aug 27] 
Fukushima United        0-0  Azul Claro Numazu              3,897 
Blaublitz Akita         2-0  Gamba Osaka U23                2,288 
  [Kyohei Maeyama 64, Ken Hisatomi 86] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-0  Nagano Parceiro                  727 

Round 21 
[Sep 2] 
Azul Claro Numazu       5-0  FC Tokyo U23                   3,848 
  [Shota Aoki 7, Ryota Nakamura 62, Tomoki Taniguchi 64, 
   Takuma Sonoda 70, ? (T) 73 og] 
Fujieda MYFC            1-1  Kagoshima United               1,465 
  [Yuichiro Edamoto 15 – Noriaki Fujimoto 85] 
YSCC Yokohama           1-1  Kataller Toyama                1,043 
  [Hayata Komatsu 72 – Takuya Kokeguchi 45] 
[Sep 3] 
Grulla Morioka          0-3  Giravanz Kitakyushu            1,106 
  [Tomoki Ikemoto 19, 29, Daichi Kawashima 80] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-1  Tochigi SC                     2,461 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 90+ - Taku Ushinohama 81] 
SC Sagamihara           2-1  Fukushima United               3,538 
  [Yu Yonehara 76, Takuya Iwata 90 – Renan 78] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-0  Gainare Tottori                3,484 
  [Hiroshi Azuma 3, Yosuke Mikami 63, 75] 
[Sep 4] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-7  FC Ryukyu                        597 
  [Sho Iwamoto 54 – Keita Tanaka 13, 45, Yu Tomidokoro 37, 56, 
   Park Ri-Ki 51, Noritaka Fujisawa 62, Kazaki Nakagawa 79] 

Round 22 
[Sep 9] 
Kataller Toyama         0-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               3,425 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Fukushima United               4,727 
  [Kota Hoshi 45] 
Kagoshima United        1-5  Tochigi SC                     3,818 
  [Yuma Kawamori 5 - Nejc Pečnik 10, 20, 48, Kohei Hattori 84, 
   Kenta Hirose 87] 
FC Ryukyu               2-2  Fujieda MYFC                   1,382 
  [Park Ri-Ki 4, Yu Tomidokoro 38 – Ryosuke Ochi 26, 
   Yuichiro Edamoto 86] 
[Sep 10] 
Grulla Morioka          1-3  Blaublitz Akita                1,217 
  [Takuya Kakine 31 – Ken Hisatomi 16, Itsuki Yamada 35, 
   Shingo Arizono 75] 
Gainare Tottori         1-2  YSCC Yokohama                  1,569 
  [Shunsuke Maeda 89 – Masao Tsuji 23, Shunta Nishiyama 73] 
Nagano Parceiro         1-0  SC Sagamihara                  3,669 
  [Hiroki Bandai 47] 
Gamba Osaka U23         2-3  Azul Claro Numazu              1,044 
  [Ryotaro Meshino 19, 50 – Takuma Sonoda 54, 75 pen, 
   Yuta Kutsukake 79] 

Round 23 
[Sep 16] 
Fujieda MYFC            0-2  Grulla Morioka                   722 
  [Tokio Hatamoto 49, Kenzo Taniguchi 61] 
Tochigi SC              2-0  Gamba Osaka U23               11,191 
  [Kento Kawata 83, 90+] 
FC Ryukyu               0-1  Kagoshima United               1,083 
  [Yuki Nagahata 5] 
[Sep 17] 
Fukushima United        2-0  Gainare Tottori                  629 
  [Takashi Kamoshida 18, Yosuke Komuta 42] 
YSCC Yokohama           2-1  Blaublitz Akita                  612 
  [Kei Munechika 39, Kenji Kitawaki 78 – Tomohiro Tanaka 62] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-0  Kataller Toyama                1,574 
  [Shota Aoki 1, Ryota Nakamura 28] 
FC Tokyo U23            1-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,227 
  [? (N) 79 og] 
[Oct 11] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 

Round 24 
[Sep 23] 
Tochigi SC              4-1  FC Tokyo U23                   6,296 
  [Taku Ushinohama 38, ? (T23) 47 og, Kento Kawata 83, 
   Kazuki Nishiya 87 – Lipe Veloso 45] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-2  Kataller Toyama                4,843 
  [Yoji Sasaki 28, Ikki Sasaki 90+] 
[Sep 24] 
Blaublitz Akita         1-2  FC Ryukyu                      3,933 
  [Tomohiro Tanaka 85 – Hiroki Maeda 50, Yu Tomidokoro 70 pen] 
Gainare Tottori         1-6  Fujieda MYFC                   1,401 
  [Junya Kato 53 – Ryuto Otake 13, Keisuke Endo 14, 
   Yuichiro Edamoto 34, Naoto Hiraishi 44, Taisuke Mizuno 64, 
   Nozomi Osako 90+] 
SC Sagamihara           1-2  YSCC Yokohama                  2,920 
  [Go Dai-Mu 2 pen – Masao Tsuji 54, Shunta Nishiyama 65] 
Grulla Morioka          2-1  Azul Claro Numazu              1,017 
  [Tokio Hatamoto 36, Kenzo Taniguchi 76 pen – Takuma Sonoda 57] 
Nagano Parceiro         3-0  Gamba Osaka U23                3,530 
  [Hiroki Bandai 64, Kazuki Arinaga 78, Yuji Unozawa 90+] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        2-1  Fukushima United                 543 
  [Masataka Nishimoto 75, Reiya Morishita 90+ - ? (C) 19 og] 

Round 25 
[Sep 30] 
Kagoshima United        1-1  Blaublitz Akita                4,419 
  [Noriaki Fujimoto 90 – Itsuki Yamada 49] 
FC Ryukyu               1-0  Cerezo Osaka U23               2,321 
  [Yu Tomidokoro 48] 
[Oct 1] 
Fukushima United        2-0  Nagano Parceiro                1,427 
  [Takashi Kamoshida 6, Nildo 41] 
Kataller Toyama         1-2  Tochigi SC                     4,014 
  [Yoji Sasaki 22 – Makoto Sugimoto 25, Nejc Pečnik 65] 
Azul Claro Numazu       1-1  YSCC Yokohama                  4,293 
  [Takuma Sonoda 67 – Masao Tsuji 45] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     3-0  SC Sagamihara                  4,532 
  [Yohei Naito 41, Shoki Hirai 52, Shunsuke Fukuda 69] 
FC Tokyo U23            3-1  Grulla Morioka                 1,690 
  [Yu In-Soo 48, 57, Kento Hashimoto 50 – Kazuma Umenai 69] 
Gamba Osaka U23         1-6  Fujieda MYFC                     632 
  [Reo Takae 61 – Ryosuke Kakigi 12, Taisuke Mizuno 22, 
   Yuichiro Edamoto 71, 90, Daiki Asada 77, Kohei Kitagawa 88] 

Table: 

 1.Tochigi SC                 24  14  7  3  37-19  49  
 2.Azul Claro Numazu          24  13  7  4  53-22  46  [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Blaublitz Akita            23  13  6  4  39-20  45  
 4.Kataller Toyama            24  11  7  6  28-18  40  
 5.Kagoshima United           23  12  3  8  31-25  39   
 6.FC Ryukyu                  24  10  8  6  35-27  38  
 7.Nagano Parceiro            24  10  8  6  23-15  38  
 8.Giravanz Kitakyushu        23  11  3  9  31-20  36  [-]
 9.Fujieda MYFC               23  10  6  7  37-31  36  
10.Fukushima United           24   9  3 12  26-34  30  
11.FC Tokyo U23               23   8  4 11  24-36  28  
12.SC Sagamihara              23   6  7 10  19-28  25  
13.YSCC Yokohama              23   6  6 11  26-35  24  
14.Grulla Morioka             24   5  6 13  24-38  21  
15.Cerezo Osaka U23           22   4  8 10  23-31  20  
16.Gainare Tottori            23   4  6 13  23-46  18  
17.Gamba Osaka U23            24   5  1 18  16-50  16   

Top scorers: 

1.FUJIMOTO Noriaki (Kagoshima United)   16 
  SONODA Takuma (Blaublitz Akita)       16 
3.IKEMOTO Tomoki (Giravanz Kitakyushu)  13 
4.TANAKA Tomohiro (Blaublitz Akita)     12 
  TOMIDOKORO Yu (FC Ryukyu)             12 
6.EDAMOTO Yuichiro (Fujieda MYFC)       11 
7.ENDO Keisuke (Fujieda MYFC)            7 
  HISATOMI Ken (Blaublitz Akita)         7 
  KISHIMOTO Takeru (Cerezo Osaka U23)    7 
  KOKEGUCHI Takuya (Kataller Toyama)     7 
  NAKAMURA Ryota (Azul Claro Numazu)     7 
  NISHIYA Kazuki (Tochigi SC)            7 

Round 26 
[Oct 7] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  FC Tokyo U23 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Gamba Osaka U23 
[Oct 8] 
Fukushima United        -  Kataller Toyama 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
SC Sagamihara           -  FC Ryukyu 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Grulla Morioka 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Azul Claro Numazu 
Gainare Tottori         -  Kagoshima United 

Round 27 
[Oct 14] 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Nagano Parceiro 
SC Sagamihara           -  Blaublitz Akita 
Tochigi SC              -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
[Oct 15] 
Grulla Morioka          -  FC Ryukyu 
Kataller Toyama         -  Fujieda MYFC 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Kagoshima United 
FC Tokyo U23            -  Gainare Tottori 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Fukushima United 

Round 28 
[Oct 21] 
Kagoshima United        -  Azul Claro Numazu 
FC Ryukyu               -  FC Tokyo U23 
[Oct 22] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
Fukushima United        -  Tochigi SC 
Kataller Toyama         -  Grulla Morioka 
Fijieda MYFC            -  SC Sagamihara 
Gainare Tottori         -  Gamba Osaka U23 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  YSCC Yokohama 

Round 29 
[Oct 28] 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Kagoshima United 
FC Tokyo U23            -  Fukushima United 
[Oct 29] 
Tochigi SC              -  Fujieda MYFC 
SC Sagamihara           -  Kataller Toyama 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Blaublitz Akita 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Gainare Tottori         -  FC Ryukyu 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 

Round 30 [Nov 5] 
Kataller Toyama         -  Blaublitz Akita 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Nagano Parceiro 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  SC Sagamihara 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Tochigi SC 
Kagoshima United        -  Grulla Morioka 
FC Ryukyu               -  YSCC Yokohama 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  FC Tokyo U23 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Gainare Tottori 

Round 31 
[Nov 11] 
Fukushima United        -  Kagoshima United 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Gamba Osaka U23 
FC Tokyo U23            -  Fujieda MYFC 
FC Ryukyu               -  Tochigi SC 
[Nov 12] 
Grulla Morioka          -  SC Sagamihara 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Azul Claro Numazu 
Gainare Tottori         -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 

Round 32 [Nov 19] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Fukushima United 
Tochigi SC              -  Gainare Tottori 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Grulla Morioka 
SC Sagamihara           -  FC Tokyo U23 
Kataller Toyama         -  Nagano Parceiro 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  FC Ryukyu 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Kagoshima United 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Fujieda MYFC 

Round 33 [Nov 26] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Fukushima United        -  YSCC Yokohama 
Tochigi SC              -  Nagano Parceiro 
SC Sagamihara           -  Gamba Osaka U23 
Kataller Toyama         -  Gainare Tottori 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Blaublitz Akita 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Azul Claro Numazu 
Kagoshima United        -  FC Tokyo U23 

Round 34 [Dec 3] 
Fukushima United        -  Grulla Morioka 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
Fujieda MYFC            -  YSCC Yokohama 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Tochigi SC 
Gainare Tottori         -  Blaublitz Akita 
Kagoshima United        -  SC Sagamihara 
FC Ryukyu               -  Kataller Toyama 
FC Tokyo U23            -  Cerezo Osaka U23 


JFL

Competition format: 
Two single round-robin stages will be held; the winners of each stage 
will determine the champion in the post-season home and away championship playoffs. 
If the same team manages to win both stages, no playoffs will be held, 
and they will be automatically declared champions.

Overall Table: 
(Used to determine J3 promotion candidates and relegation to Regional Leagues. 
To qualify for promotion, a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#], 
and finish both in Top-4 of the JFL, and either 1st or 2nd among the promotion-eligible clubs).


 1.Honda FC                  24  18  4  2  63-18  58  
 2.Sony Sendai               24  14  4  6  48-31  46 
 3.ReinMeer Aomori           24  12 10  2  36-25  46  
 4.Vanraure Hachinohe        24  13  6  5  37-24  45  [#]   
----------------------------------------------------
 5.FC Osaka                  24  13  5  6  47-28  44
 6.FC Imabari                24   9 10  5  35-28  37  [+][#]
 7.Tokyo Musashino City      24   8  9  7  42-34  33  [#]
 8.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki     24   8  9  7  32-32  33   
 9.Nara Club                 24   7  8  9  31-41  29  [#] 
10.Veertien Mie              24   6  7 11  28-35  25  [+] 
11.Honda Lock                24   6  6 12  27-38  24
12.MIO Biwako Shiga          24   5  8 11  28-38  23 
13.Verspah Oita              24   4 11  9  21-37  23 
14.Maruyasu Okazaki          24   5  5 14  27-42  20 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Tochigi Uva               24   4  6 14  21-47  18  [#]
16.Briobecca Urayasu         24   3  6 15  15-40  15

RKU = Ryutsu Keizai University. 


First Stage 

Round 1 [Mar 5] 
Honda FC                3-1  ReinMeer Aomori                1,229 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 22, Shogo Omachi 65 pen, Yuya Tomita 89 – 
   Yasuhiro Okuyama 55] 
RKU Dragons             2-2  FC Imabari                       691 
  [Shota Miyazu 9, Yuki Okazaki 81 – Yusuke Kaneko 62, 
   Kei Nakano 75] 
Honda Lock              2-2  Veertien Mie                     421 
  [Yutaka Kushima 79, Hiroshi Ichihara 90 pen – Shogo Fujimaki 25, 
   Junya Kitano 90+ pen] 
FC Osaka                4-0  Nara Club                      1,523 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 17, 68, Takumi Esaka 45, Juninho 85] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-0  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,103 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 14 pen, Kengo Kubo 34] 
Musashino City          1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,009 
  [Koji Ishihara 65 pen – Seiya Murakami 40, ? (M) 47 og] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  Briobecca Urayasu                746 
  [Makoto Nakamura 83 – Kenzo Nambu 56] 
Tochigi Uva             0-1  Sony Sendai                      363 
  [Yuta Uchino 40] 

Round 2 
[Mar 11] 
Nara Club               1-2  RKU Dragons                    1,849 
  [Masatoshi Hamanaka 14 – Hiroki Ogawa 45 pen, 84] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Honda Lock                       426 
  [Hidemi Jinushizono 19 – Tsubasa Sasaki 76] 
[Mar 12] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-2  MIO Biwako Shiga                 418 
  [Takeharu Sakatani 70 – Kengo Kubo 52 pen, Tomomasa Horikawa 90+] 
Musashino City          0-3  FC Osaka                         657 
  [Shunsuke Tachino 18, Takahiro Kitsui 54, Satoshi Sunomata 83] 
Verspah Oita            2-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  234 
  [Yu Kijima 7, Ryosuke Kawano 42 – Hiroto Sakai 9, 
   Teppei Chikaishi 77] 
Tochigi Uva             1-3  Vanraure Hachinohe               363 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 64 – Seiya Murakami 23, Ryo Hozumi 45, 
   Shotaro Inoue 51] 
FC Imabari              0-0  Honda FC                       3,065 
Veertien Mie            3-2  Sony Sendai                    1,343 
  [Shoki Takata 19, ? (S) 45 og, Hiroumi Kakura 54 – 
   Shinya Sugai 26, Yuta Akimoto 75 pen] 

Round 3 
[Mar 18] 
Verspah Oita            0-0  FC Imabari                       715 
RKU Dragons             1-1  Musashino City                   294 
  [Shota Miyazu 88 – Koji Ishihara 90 pen] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  234 
  [Junki Yokono 84] 
[Mar 19] 
Honda FC                2-0  Nara Club                        882 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 46, Junya Kuno 60] 
Honda Lock              2-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 359 
  [Satoshi Ikegami 18, Yosuke Miyaji 74] 
FC Osaka                2-1  Tochigi Uva                      486 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 58, Wataru Ikenaga 65 – Takuya Muraoka 71] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  Veertien Mie                   2,345 
  [Seiya Murakami 5] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        4-5  Sony Sendai                      302 
  [Yuya Sano 6, Leonardo Moreira 44, Keisuke Kumazawa 69, 81 – 
   Motoki Fujiwara 15, Yuta Uchino 23, Yuta Akimoto 58, 
   Riku Yoshida 85, Ukyo Tomizawa 90+] 

Round 4 
[Mar 25] 
Honda Lock              1-2  Briobecca Urayasu                189 
  [Ryohei Suwazono 71 pen – Toshiya Tanaka 80 pen, Ryota Kasamatsu 90] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-3  Sony Sendai                      521 
  [Yuta Uchino 33, Shinya Sugai 55, ? (M) 81 og] 
[Mar 26] 
Nara Club               1-1  Verspah Oita                   1,396 
  [Kazuma Sato 18 – Makoto Nakamura 25] 
Musashino City          1-1  Honda FC                         332 
  [Koji Ishihara 45 – Kazuki Matsumoto 57] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-2  Vanraure Hachinohe               338 
  [Shotaro Inoue 13, Keita Takami 74] 
Tochigi Uva             5-0  RKU Dragons                      179 
  [Takuya Muraoka 4, 29, Ryota Ukai 40, Kosuke Matsuda 64, 
   Keita Ishido 80] 
FC Imabari              0-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  903 
  [Teppei Chikaishi 79] 
Veertien Mie            6-3  FC Osaka                         508 
  [Junya Kitano 23, 89, Shunsuke Terao 45, Shoki Takata 49, 
   Shogo Fujimaki 56, 67 - ? (V) 4 og, Makoto Kawanishi 53, 
   Taishi Nishioka 59] 

Round 5 
[Apr 15] 
Sony Sendai             0-0  Honda Lock                       566 
Verspah Oita            1-4  Musashino City                   223 
  [Ryosuke Kawano 37 – Keita Furusawa 39, Koji Ishihara 53, 67 pen, 
   Yuki Mizutani 84] 
[Apr 16] 
Honda FC                6-0  Tochigi Uva                      734 
  [Kazuki Matsumoto 16, Yuya Tomita 57, Shogo Omachi 59 pen, 
   Toshiki Sasaki 63 pen, Kai Harada 80, 81] 
RKU Dragons             1-0  Veertien Mie                     265 
  [Yuya Takazawa 52] 
FC Osaka                3-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 406 
  [Juninho 45, Satoshi Sunomata 46, Makoto Kawanishi 74 – 
   Shunya Ando 11] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga               1,785 
  [Shotaro Inoue 64] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-1  Nara Club                        685 
  [Taichi Nakamura 62, 69 – Shusuke Sakamoto 29] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-2  FC Imabari                       877 
  [Shungo Tamashiro 53, Naoki Sanda 90] 

Round 6 [Apr 29] 
Honda Lock              0-3  Vanraure Hachinohe               423 
  [Shotaro Inoue 19, Hiroki Nakada 37, Sai Kanakubo 72 pen] 
Sony Sendai             3-0  Briobecca Urayasu                473 
  [Yuta Uchino 28, Motoki Fujiwara 34, Jun Arima 69] 
Mio Biwako Shiga        0-0  FC Osaka                         248 
Nara Club               3-3  FC Imabari                     2,094 
  [Yusuke Ono 26, Shusuke Sakamoto 40, 69 – Yoshikimi Nagao 7, 
   Naoki Sanda 9, 49] 
Musashino City          0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  860 
Maruyasu Okazaki        3-0  RKU Dragons                      368 
  [Kensuke Terao 10, Yuki Matsumoto 29, Kengo Yonezawa 32] 
Tochigi Uva             0-1  Verspah Oita                     370 
  [Yuma Tsubata 73] 
Veertien Mie            1-2  Honda FC                         513 
  [Hidenori Kato 11 – Shogo Omachi 30 pen, 85] 

Round 7 [May 3] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  Veertien Mie                     341 
  [Kengo Kakoi 27 – Keito Ito 67] 
Honda FC                3-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 703 
  [Yuya Tomita 16, Shogo Omachi 29, Takahiro Tsuchiya 90+ - 
   Leonardo Moreira 81] 
RKU Dragons             2-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 205 
  [Yuya Takazawa 22, 63] 
FC Osaka                2-0  Honda Lock                       525 
  [Juninho 28, Satoshi Sunomata 43] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-2  Sony Sendai                    2,002 
  [Shotaro Inoue 80 – Jun Arima 32, Shota Suzuki 85] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-1  Tochigi Uva                      619 
  [Junki Yokono 54 – Yuki Sato 90+] 
Musashino City          3-0  FC Imabari                     1,438 
  [Koji Ishihara 28, Yuki Mizutani 41, 70] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-2  Nara Club                        301 
  [Masaka Soma 13 – Kengo Nakamura 49, Shinichi Mukai 88] 

Round 8 [May 7] 
Honda Lock              0-3  RKU Dragons                      351 
  [Kosei Nukina 45, Teppei Ozaki 60, Yuya Takazawa 78 pen] 
Sony Sendai             1-0  FC Osaka                         273 
  [Motoki Fujiwara 71] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      5-0  Briobecca Urayasu              1,885 
  [Keita Takami 23, 59, 73, Sai Kanakubo 42 pen, Shotaro Inoue 83] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-6  Honda FC                         376 
  [Naoto Sekiguchi 74 – Shogo Omachi 44, 60, 64, 90, 
   Masaru Hidaka 58, Yuya Tomita 90+] 
Musashino City          2-0  Nara Club                        885 
  [Takayuki Fujii 40, Keita Furusawa 66] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Verspah Oita                     382 
  [Takayasu Shoji 85 – Yu Kijima 55] 
Tochigi Uva             0-0  FC Imabari                     1,116 
Veertien Mie            0-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  775 
  [Taichi Nakamura 26 pen] 

Round 9 
[May 13] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 410 
  [Daisuke Shimizu 18 – Yuta Inagaki 84] 
RKU Dragons             1-4  Sony Sendai                      182 
  [Takumi Asanuma 38 – Yuta Akimoto 26, Yuta Uchino 31, 
   Motoki Fujiwara 39, Shota Suzuki 84] 
[May 14] 
Honda FC                2-0  Honda Lock                       802 
  [Toshiki Sasaki 41, Daiya Tono 77] 
FC Osaka                3-1  Vanraure Hachinohe               438 
  [Takahiro Kitsui 50, Naoki Tanaka 84, 87 – Shogo Yoshikawa 88] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 506 
Nara Club               1-0  Tochigi Uva                    1,028 
  [Shusuke Sakamoto 19] 
FC Imabari              0-0  Veertien Mie                     821 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-1  Musashino City                   379 
  [Kosei Maruyama 79, Junya Goto 81 – Yuki Mizutani 22] 

Round 10 
[May 20] 
Veertien Mie            6-1  Nara Club                        503 
  [Tomohiro Wanami 11, Ryota Noguchi 26, Keito Ito 48, 
   Junya Kitano 71 pen, 81, Masaki Tanaka 90 – Tsukasa Morimoto 69]
[May 21] 
Honda Lock              1-0  Verspah Oita                     300 
  [Ryohei Suwazono 36 pen] 
FC Osaka                1-0  Briobecca Urayasu                496 
  [Makoto Kawanishi 53] 
Sony Sendai             3-2  Honda FC                         460 
  [Yuta Uchino 11, Jun Arima 21, 83 pen – Keita Miyauchi 56, 
   Hiroki Kurimoto 71] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-0  RKU Dragons                    1,388 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-2  ReinMeer Aomori                1,031 
  [Naoto Sekiguchi 87 – Jumpei Obata 56, Yuta Murase 66] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-2  FC Imabari                       504 
  [Takayasu Shoji 41 – Masahito Onoda 62, Ryota Kuwajima 77] 
Tochigi Uva             0-7  Musashino City                   278 
  [Takayuki Fujii 13, 44, 56, 74, Koji Ishihara 32, 
   Yuki Mizutani 35, 90+ pen]

Round 11 
[May 27] 
ReinMeer Aomori         3-1  Honda Lock                       353 
  [Junki Yokono 33, 64, Yuta Murase 55 – Tsuneyuki Ueda 31] 
Musashino City          2-1  Veertien Mie                     600 
  [Noriki Hanata 29, Koji Ishihara 60 – Junya Kitano 27] 
[May 28] 
Honda FC                5-0  Vanraure Hachinohe               835 
  [Shogo Omachi 57 pen, 60, Tatsuya Furuhashi 73, Hiroki Kurimoto 76, 
   Toshiki Sasaki 90+] 
RKU Dragons             1-1  FC Osaka                         303 
  [Kim Young-Soo 62 – Makoto Kawanishi 90+] 
Nara Club               3-0  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,195 
  [Shusuke Sakamoto 14, Yusuke Ono 75, Koki Taguchi 84] 
Briobecca Urayasu       3-3  Tochigi Uva                      589 
  [Koya Shimizu 6, Ryota Kasamatsu 85, Kenzo Nambu 90+ - 
   Manabu Wakabayashi 2, 19, Kenta Azechi 59] 
Verspah Oita            0-6  Sony Sendai                      301 
  [Yuta Uchino 3, Jun Arima 36, 45 pen, 66, Shota Suzuki 76, 
   Yuta Akimoto 90+] 
FC Imabari              2-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 777 
  [Ryota Kuwajima 38, Naoki Sanda 78 pen – Toshikazu Soya 66 pen] 

Round 12 
[Jun 3] 
RKU Dragons             0-0  Briobecca Urayasu                253 
Honda Lock              1-3  FC Imabari                       524 
  [Yosuke Miyaji 61 – Tatsuki Noda 6, Ryota Kuwajima 18, 
   Misaki Uemura 80] 
Sony Sendai             0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  329 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Musashino City                   445 
  [Hiroki Tanaka 77 – Takanori Hatano 52] 
[Jun 4] 
FC Osaka                1-2  Honda FC                         603 
  [Naoki Tanaka 13 – Hiroki Kurimoto 82, Tatsuya Furuhashi 90] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-1  Verspah Oita                     907 
  [Shotaro Inoue 34 – Yu Kijima 39] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        2-2  Nara Club                        433 
  [Naoto Sekiguchi 40, Kengo Kubo 58 – Koki Taguchi 70, 
   Shinichi Mukai 73 pen] 
Veertien Mie            0-0  Tochigi Uva                    1,309 

Round 13 
[Jun 10] 
Verspah Oita            1-2  FC Osaka                         243 
  [Kengo Kakoi 83 – Naoki Tanaka 3, Takahiro Kitsui 57] 
Nara Club               0-0  Honda Lock                     1,161 
Musashino City          1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 404 
  [Koji Ishihara 77 pen - ? (MC) 4 og] 
FC Imabari              1-1  Sony Sendai                    1,198 
  [Misaki Uemura 44 – Jun Arima 47] 
[Jun 11] 
Honda FC                2-1  RKU Dragons                    1,365 
  [Shogo Omachi 12, Tatsuya Furuhashi 74 – Naoya Hirotaki 4] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-1  Vanraure Hachinohe             2,098 
  [Hiroto Sakai 20, Taichi Nakamura 63 – Koya Tanio 19] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-1  Veertien Mie                     440 
  [Shogo Fujimaki 30] 
Tochigi Uva             0-1  Maruyasu Okazaki                 377 
  [Hiroki Tanaka 61] 

Round 14 
[Jun 17] 
Honda Lock              3-0  Musashino City                   248 
  [Ryohei Suwazono 12, Yosuke Miyaji 51, Masaomi Kimotsuki 75] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-2  Tochigi Uva                      328 
  [Gen Nakamura 6 – Kenta Azechi 65, Yuki Sato 68] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        0-1  Veertien Mie                     564 
  [? (M) 83 og] 
[Jun 18] 
Honda FC                2-0  Briobecca Urayasu                815 
  [Toshiki Sasaki 43, 58] 
RKU Dragons             1-0  Verspah Oita                     365 
  [Hiroki Ogawa 11] 
FC Osaka                0-0  ReinMeer Aomori                  691 
Sony Sendai             2-1  Nara Club                        354 
  [Jun Arima 28, Motoki Fujiwara 90+ - Shusuke Sakamoto 53] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      0-1  FC Imabari                     2,232 
  [Kohei Saho 38] 

Round 15 
[Jun 24] 
Musashino City          2-3  Sony Sendai                    1,006 
  [Keisuke Honda 17, Koji Ishihara 50 – Keisuke Sugawara 26, 
   Yuta Uchino 54, Shota Suzuki 84] 
[Jun 25] 
ReinMeer Aomori         1-0  RKU Dragons                      852 
  [Shuya Akamatsu 39] 
Nara Club               2-2  Vanraure Hachinohe               763 
  [Shusuke Sakamoto 32, Yasukazu Seri 90+ - Koya Tanio 63, 75] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-2  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,037 
  [Leonardo Moreira 52, Kota Matsui 90+] 
Verspah Oita            1-1  Honda FC                         314 
  [Makoto Nakamura 85 pen – Kazuki Matsumoto 75] 
Tochigi Uva             2-3  Honda Lock                       327 
  [Toshihiko Uchiyama 22, Shuhei Fukuda 37 – Ryohei Suwazono 14 pen, 
   Tomoki Mera 31, Takafumi Yamada 59] 
Veertien Mie            0-5  MIO Biwako Shiga                 260 
  [Yuta Inagaki 49, Tomomasa Horikawa 53, 69, Kazuki Sakamoto 74, 
   Daisuke Haraguchi 87] 
FC Imabari              0-2  FC Osaka                       1,011 
  [Satoshi Sunomata 21, 78] 

Final Table: 

 1.Honda FC                  15  11  3  1  39-11  36  Championship Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Sony Sendai               15  11  3  1  36-15  36 
 3.FC Osaka                  15   9  3  3  27-14  30
 4.ReinMeer Aomori           15   8  6  1  17-10  30  
 5.Vanraure Hachinohe        15   7  3  5  23-18  24  [#]   
 6.FC Imabari                15   5  7  3  16-15  22  [+][#]
 7.Tokyo Musashino City      15   5  5  5  26-19  20  [#]
 8.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki     15   5  5  5  15-20  20   
 9.Veertien Mie              15   5  4  6  22-21  19  [+] 
10.Honda Lock                15   4  4  7  15-23  16
11.Nara Club                 15   3  5  7  18-29  14  [#] 
12.MIO Biwako Shiga          15   3  4  8  17-25  13 
13.Maruyasu Okazaki          15   3  4  8  16-24  13 
14.Verspah Oita              15   1  9  5  12-23  12 
15.Tochigi Uva               15   2  4  9  15-30  10  [#]
16.Briobecca Urayasu         15   2  3 10  10-27   9


Second Stage 

Round 1 
[Jul 8] 
ReinMeer Aomori         0-0  Veertien Mie                     405 
Nara Club               2-1  Musashino City                 1,012 
  [Shusuke Sakamoto 15, Masatoshi Hamanaka 87 – Takayuki Fujii 72] 
Briobecca Urayasu       1-3  Vanraure Hachinohe               464 
  [Ryota Kasamatsu 8 – Seiya Murakami 48 pen, Sai Kanakubo 51 pen, 
   Shogo Yoshikawa 77] 
RKU Dragons             0-1  Honda Lock                       413 
  [Arashi Tamashiro 71] 
Honda FC                1-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 671 
  [Toshiki Sasaki 25] 
[Jul 9] 
Verspah Oita            1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki                 336 
  [Shinta Fukushima 68 pen] 
FC Osaka                1-0  Sony Sendai                      426 
  [Naoki Mizutani 72] 
FC Imabari              4-0  Tochigi Uva                      870 
  [Kei Nakano 57, Misaki Uemura 59, Kohei Saho 72, 
   Yoshikimi Nagao 87] 

Round 2 
[Jul 15] 
Honda Lock              2-4  Honda FC                         746 
  [Tomoki Mera 9, 59 – Tatsuya Furuhashi 20, 23, 49, Yusuke Sone 70] 
Musashino City          0-0  Briobecca Urayasu                694 
Maruyasu Okazaki        3-4  ReinMeer Aomori                  301 
  [Kazuhide Fukugasako 66, Kensuke Terao 70, Keisuke Kumazawa 90+ pen – 
   Taisuke Akiyoshi 10, 13, Yasuhiro Okuyama 18, Yuta Murase 53] 
[Jul 16] 
Sony Sendai             3-2  RKU Dragons                      232 
  [Yuta Uchino 7, Jun Arima 24, Shinnosuke Morihara 35 – 
   Takatora Kondo 34, Tsubasa Nishimaki 90+] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-1  FC Osaka                         719 
  [Sai Kanakubo 45 pen, Ryo Hozumi 59 – Naoki Tanaka 16] 
Tochigi Uva             0-2  Nara Club                        332 
  [Yusuke Ono 27, Koichi Hashigaito 60] 
Veertien Mie            0-1  FC Imabari                       915 
  [So Kataoka 45] 
[Aug 6] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-1  Verspah Oita                     224 
  [Kazuki Sakamoto 22, 47, Naoto Sekiguchi 85 – Takuya Nogami 76] 

Round 3 
[Jul 22] 
Briobecca Urayasu       2-1  FC Osaka                         369 
  [Koya Shimizu 33 pen, Kenzo Nambu 36 – Makoto Kawanishi 63] 
Musashino City          3-1  Tochigi Uva                      561 
  [Takayuki Fujii 34, Keisuke Honda 38, Koji Ishihara 57 – 
   Kenta Azechi 14] 
Verspah Oita            2-1  Honda Lock                       345 
  [Makoto Nakamura 26, 90+ - Tsubasa Sasaki 39] 
RKU Dragons             0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe               285 
Honda FC                2-1  Sony Sendai                    1,005 
  [Keita Miyauchi 42, Kai Harada 90+ - Kenta Ogihara 72] 
[Jul 23] 
ReinMeer Aomori         3-0  MIO Biwako Shiga                 472 
  [Junki Yokono 31, 45, Shuya Akamatsu 51] 
Nara Club               1-1  Veertien Mie                   1,429 
  [Yasukazu Seri 87 – Shogo Fujimaki 83] 
FC Imabari              3-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 981 
  [Ryota Kuwajima 37, 68, Masahito Onoda 60 – Leozinho 40, 
   Kenichiro Hirata 84] 

Round 4 
[Jul 29] 
Honda Lock              1-1  ReinMeer Aomori                  231 
  [Naoya Oyama 88 – Makoto Nakasuji 60] 
Sony Sendai             0-1  Verspah Oita                     171 
  [Shinta Fukushima 72] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-1  Nara Club                        366 
  [Kensuke Terao 38 - ? (M) 79 og] 
[Jul 30] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-0  Honda FC                       2,008 
  [Ryuta Kanai 37, Keita Takami 39 pen] 
FC Osaka                3-3  RKU Dragons                      392 
  [Hiroya Takahashi 35, Tomoyuki Iwamoto 40, Satoshi Sunomata 86 – 
   Ao Shinka 15, Yuki Okazaki 54, 56] 
Tochigi Uva             0-0  Briobecca Urayasu                314 
MIO Biwako Shiga        3-2  FC Imabari                     1,680 
  [Toshikazu Soya 20, Kazuki Sakamoto 38, Yuta Inagaki 48 – 
   Masataka Kani 10, Naoki Sanda 33] 
Veertien Mie            1-4  Musashino City                   553 
  [Junya Kitano 13 – Takayuki Fujii 76, 80, Yuki Mizutani 87, 90+] 

Round 5 
[Aug 19] 
Honda Lock              2-3  Sony Sendai                      233 
  [Ryohei Suwazono 34 pen, Sho Hasegawa 40 – Kenta Ogihara 9, 76, 
   Jun Arima 65 pen] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-6  FC Osaka                         289 
  [Keisuke Kumazawa 66 – Makoto Kawanishi 11, Juninho 17, 26 pen, 47, 
   Naoki Tanaka 65, Shoya Kariya 90+] 
[Aug 20] 
Tochigi Uva             0-4  Honda FC                         352 
  [Hiroki Kurimoto 4, 87, Kai Harada 36, Shogo Omachi 90+] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        0-0  Vanraure Hachinohe               406 
Nara Club               2-3  ReinMeer Aomori                1,148 
  [Shinichi Mukai 56 pen, Koichi Maeda 59 – Shuya Akamatsu 16, 
   Junki Yokono 61, Makoto Nakasuji 86] 
FC Imabari              1-1  Briobecca Urayasu                764 
  [Ryota Kuwajima 29 – Genki Ishisaka 42] 
Veertien Mie            0-3  RKU Dragons                      707 
  [Yota Okuda 35, Tsubasa Nishimaki 37, Yuki Okazaki 64] 
Musashino City          1-1  Verspah Oita                     398 
  [Koji Ishihara 48 – Daisuke Shimizu 90+] 

Round 6 
[Aug 26] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-2  Honda Lock                       281 
  [Kohei Yoshimura 5, Ryohei Suwazono 45] 
Sony Sendai             3-2  MIO Biwako Shiga                 239 
  [Keisuke Sugawara 7, Yuta Uchino 18, Shinya Sugai 73 – 
   Ryogo Kamo 32, 90+ pen] 
RKU Dragons             2-1  Tochigi Uva                      437 
  [Hiroki Ogawa 90, 90+ pen – Toshihiko Uchiyama 45] 
Honda FC                5-1  Musashino City                   746 
  [Kazuki Matsumoto 5, Daiya Tono 53, Tatsuya Furuhashi 56, 71, 
   Shogo Omachi 83 – Keisuke Honda 11] 
[Aug 27] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      2-1  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,444 
  [Keita Takami 46, Seiya Murakami 47 – Kazuhide Fukugasako 68] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-2  FC Imabari                     1,344 
  [Taichi Nakamura 2, 85 – Masataka Kani 55, Ryota Kuwajima 84] 
Verspah Oita            1-2  Nara Club                        552 
  [Takuya Nogami 52 – Keita Sogabe 72, Shusuke Sakamoto 75] 
FC Osaka                2-1  Veertien Mie                     453 
  [Hiroyasu Shikaura 8, Makoto Kawanishi 30 – Hiroumi Kakura 90+] 

Round 7 [Sep 10] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-1  Briobecca Urayasu                475 
  [Junki Yokono 12, Sachio Hamada 90+ - Kenzo Nambu 72] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-1  Honda Lock                       372 
  [Toshikazu Soya 3 – Sho Hasegawa 77] 
Nara Club               0-4  Honda FC                       1,372 
  [Tatsuya Furuhashi 45 pen, Daiya Tono 71, 77, Hiroki Kurimoto 89] 
Tochigi Uva             1-0  FC Osaka                         314 
  [Kenta Azechi 23] 
FC Imabari              3-1  Verspah Oita                   5,241 
  [Misaki Uemura 10, Yoshikimi Nagao 44, Buba 79 – Kengo Kakoi 50] 
Veertien Mie            1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             1,058 
  [Junya Kitano 54 – Koya Tanio 20, Seiya Murakami 50 pen] 
Sony Sendai             0-2  Maruyasu Okazaki                 233 
  [Yuki Matsumoto 7, Leonardo Moreira 43] 
Musashino City          2-2  RKU Dragons                      549 
  [Yuki Mizutani 65, Koji Ishihara 72 pen – Hiroki Ogawa 2, 
   Yuki Okazaki 50] 

Round 8 
[Sep 16] 
Honda Lock              1-2  Tochigi Uva                      153 
  [Hiroshi Ichihara 82 – Shunsuke Hata 70, Toshihiko Uchiyama 85] 
Sony Sendai             2-2  Musashino City                   360 
  [Yuta Uchino 34, Jun Arima 56 – Koji Ishihara 59, 
   Keisuke Honda 82] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        1-0  Briobecca Urayasu                703 
  [Shuto Tsukitate 86] 
RKU Dragons             2-2  ReinMeer Aomori                  148 
  [Tsubasa Nishimaki 84, Kim Young-Soo 90 – Teppei Chikaishi 40, 
   Yuta Murase 75] 
[Sep 17] 
Honda FC                1-1  Verspah Oita                     477 
  [Masaru Hidaka 17 – Tomoya Nakanishi 13] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      1-1  Nara Club                      2,664 
  [Seiya Murakami 33 pen – Shusuke Sakamoto 90+] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        1-1  Veertien Mie                     191 
  [Yuta Inagaki 32 – Shogo Fujimaki 48] 
[Sep 18] 
FC Osaka                2-2  FC Imabari                     1,102 
  [Naoki Tanaka 47, Makoto Kawanishi 53 – Ryota Kuwajima 16, 
   Kodai Nagashima 59] 

Round 9 
[Sep 23] 
ReinMeer Aomori         2-4  FC Osaka                         410 
  [Taichi Nakamura 25, Hiroto Sakai 64 – Makoto Kawanishi 16, 90, 
   Naoki Tanaka 69, Shunsuke Tachino 71] 
Briobecca Urayasu       0-3  Honda FC                         263 
  [Yuya Suzuki 45, Tatsuya Furuhashi 85, Junya Kuno 90+] 
[Sep 24] 
Nara Club               2-0  Sony Sendai                    1,361 
  [Shusuke Sakamoto 5, 31] 
Verspah Oita            0-3  RKU Dragons                      401 
  [Kim Young-Soo 21, Yuki Okazaki 86, 87] 
Tochigi Uva             1-1  MIO Biwako Shiga                 480 
  [Kosuke Matsuda 77 pen – Ryogo Kamo 86] 
Veertien Mie            1-0  Maruyasu Okazaki               1,185 
  [Shogo Fujimaki 28] 
Musashino City          2-1  Honda Lock                       895 
  [Naoki Ikeda 67, Koji Ishihara 84 – Masaomi Kimotsuki 56] 
FC Imabari              1-2  Vanraure Hachinohe             4,613 
  [Ryota Kuwajima 55 – Ryosuke Narita 77, Keita Takami 90+] 

Table: 

 1.Honda FC                   9   7  1  1  24- 7  22  
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Vanraure Hachinohe         9   6  3  0  14- 6  21  [#]   
 3.ReinMeer Aomori            9   4  4  1  19-15  16  
 4.FC Imabari                 9   4  3  2  19-13  15  [+][#]
 5.Nara Club                  9   4  3  2  13-12  15  [#] 
 6.FC Osaka                   9   4  2  3  20-14  14
 7.RKU Dragons Ryugasaki      9   3  4  2  17-12  13   
 8.Tokyo Musashino City       9   3  4  2  16-15  13  [#]
 9.Verspah Oita               9   3  2  4   9-14  11 
10.MIO Biwako Shiga           9   2  4  3  11-13  10 
11.Sony Sendai                9   3  1  5  12-16  10 
12.Honda Lock                 9   2  2  5  12-15   8
13.Tochigi Uva                9   2  2  5   6-17   8  [#]
14.Maruyasu Okazaki           9   2  1  6  11-18   7 
15.Veertien Mie               9   1  3  5   6-14   6  [+] 
16.Briobecca Urayasu          9   1  3  5   5-13   6

Top scorers (overall ranking): 

1.ISHIHARA Koji (Musashino City)       15 
2.OMACHI Shogo (Honda FC)              14 
3.ARIMA Jun (Sony Sendai)              12 
  SAKAMOTO Shusuke (Nara Club)         12 
5.FURUHASHI Tatsuya (Honda FC)         11 
  UCHINO Yuta (Sony Sendai)            11 
7.KAWANISHI Makoto (FC Osaka)          10 
8.FUJII Takayuki (Musashino City)       9 
  KUWAJIMA Ryota (FC Imabari)           9 
  MIZUTANI Yuki (Musashino City)        9 

Round 10 
[Oct 7] 
Honda Lock              -  FC Osaka 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  RKU Dragons 
Nara Club               -  Briobecca Urayasu 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  Honda FC 
[Oct 8] 
Veertien Mie            -  Verspah Oita 
Tochigi Uva             -  ReinMeer Aomori 
[Oct 9] 
Sony Sendai             -  Vanraure Hachinohe 
FC Imabari              -  Musashino City 

Round 11 
[Oct 14] 
RKU Dragons             -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
FC Imabari              -  Nara Club 
[Oct 15] 
Honda FC                -  Veertien Mie 
FC Osaka                -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Honda Lock 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Musashino City 
Verspah Oita            -  Tochigi Uva 
Briobecca Urayasu       -  Sony Sendai 

Round 12 
[Oct 21] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Musashino City 
[Oct 22] 
RKU Dragons             -  Honda FC 
Honda Lock              -  Nara Club 
FC Osaka                -  Verspah Oita 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  ReinMeer Aomori 
Veertien Mie            -  Briobecca Urayasu 
Sony Sendai             -  FC Imabari 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  Tochigi Uva 

Round 13 
[Oct 28] 
Nara Club               -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
[Oct 29] 
Honda FC                -  FC Osaka 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Sony Sendai 
Briobecca Urayasu       -  RKU Dragons 
Musashino City          -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
Verspah Oita            -  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Tochigi Uva             -  Veertien Mie 
FC Imabari              -  Honda Lock 

Round 14 
[Nov 4] 
FC Imabari              -  RKU Dragons 
[Nov 5] 
Sony Sendai             -  Tochigi Uva 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Musashino City 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Honda FC 
Nara Club               -  FC Osaka 
Briobecca Urayasu       -  Verspah Oita 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
Veertien Mie            -  Honda Lock 

Round 15 [Nov 12] 
Honda FC                -  FC Imabari 
RKU Dragons             -  Nara Club 
Honda Lock              -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
FC Osaka                -  Musashino City 
Sony Sendai             -  Veertien Mie 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Tochigi Uva 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Verspah Oita 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Briobecca Urayasu 



2016.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 6 Oct 2017

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.