Japan 2020


J1 League
Emperor's Cup
J.League YBC Levain Cup
J2 League
J3 League
JFL

J1 League

Format changes made due to COVID-19 pandemic:
- Tournament rescheduled; 
- No relegation this season.

Table:

 1.Sanfrecce Hiroshima         1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 2.Kashiwa Reysol              1   1  0  0   4- 2   3  [+]
 3.FC Tokyo                    1   1  0  0   3- 1   3 
 4.Urawa Red Diamonds          1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 
 5.Gamba Osaka                 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 6.Cerezo Osaka                1   1  0  0   1- 0   3 
 7.Vissel Kobe                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
   Vegalta Sendai              1   0  1  0   1- 1   1 
   Nagoya Grampus              1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
   Yokohama FC                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [+] 
11.Kawasaki Frontale           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
   Sagan Tosu                  1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
13.Shonan Bellmare             1   0  0  1   2- 3   0
14.Yokohama F. Marinos         1   0  0  1   1- 2   0 
15.Oita Trinita                1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  
16.Consadole Sapporo           1   0  0  1   2- 4   0   
17.Shimizu S-Pulse             1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
18.Kashima Antlers             1   0  0  1   0- 3   0   


Round 1 
[Feb 21] 
Shonan Bellmare         2-3  Urawa Red Diamonds            13,071 
  [Naoki Ishihara 7, Naoki Yamada 65 – Shinzo Koroki 39, 
   Leonardo 42, Takahiro Sekine 85] 
[Feb 22] 
Vegalta Sendai          1-1  Nagoya Grampus                13,968 
  [Simão Mate 18 – Hiroyuki Abe 34] 
Kashiwa Reysol          4-2  Consadole Sapporo             12,468 
  [Ataru Esaka 13, 58, Michael Olunga 20, 65 – Takuma Arano 68, 
   Musashi Suzuki 76] 
Kawasaki Frontale       0-0  Sagan Tosu                    21,117 
Cerezo Osaka            1-0  Oita Trinita                  15,535 
  [Bruno Mendes 8] 
[Feb 23] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         1-3  FC Tokyo                      17,549 
  [Teerasil Dangda 47 – Diego Oliveira 77 pen, Adailton 80, 
   Leandro 90+ pen] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     1-2  Gamba Osaka                   34,521 
  [Marcos Júnior 74 – Shu Kurata 6, Shinya Yajima 34] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     3-0  Kashima Antlers               18,713 
  [Douglas Vieira 20, Leandro Pereira 25, Tsukasa Morishima 84] 
Vissel Kobe             1-1  Yokohama FC                   25,059 
  [Kyogo Furuhashi 74 – Tatsuki Seko 24] 

Table:

 1.Sanfrecce Hiroshima         1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 2.Kashiwa Reysol              1   1  0  0   4- 2   3  [+]
 3.FC Tokyo                    1   1  0  0   3- 1   3 
 4.Urawa Red Diamonds          1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 
 5.Gamba Osaka                 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 6.Cerezo Osaka                1   1  0  0   1- 0   3 
 7.Vissel Kobe                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
   Vegalta Sendai              1   0  1  0   1- 1   1 
   Nagoya Grampus              1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
   Yokohama FC                 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1  [+] 
11.Kawasaki Frontale           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
   Sagan Tosu                  1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
13.Shonan Bellmare             1   0  0  1   2- 3   0
14.Yokohama F. Marinos         1   0  0  1   1- 2   0 
15.Oita Trinita                1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  
16.Consadole Sapporo           1   0  0  1   2- 4   0   
17.Shimizu S-Pulse             1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
18.Kashima Antlers             1   0  0  1   0- 3   0   

Top scorers: 

1.ESAKA Ataru (Kashiwa Reysol)      2 
  Michael OLUNGA (Kashiwa Reysol)   2  [Kenya] 

Round 2 [Jul 4] 
Yokohama FC             -  Consadole Sapporo
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Nagoya Grampus          
Gamba Osaka             -  Cerezo Osaka
Oita Trinita            -  Sagan Tosu              
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Kashiwa Reysol          -  FC Tokyo                
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Kashima Antlers         
Shonan Bellmare         -  Vegalta Sendai 
Vissel Kobe             -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 

Round 3 [Jul 8] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Urawa Red Diamonds
Cerezo Osaka            -  Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Yokohama FC             
Kashima Antlers         -  Consadole Sapporo       
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Shonan Bellmare         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Oita Trinita            
Sagan Tosu              -  Vissel Kobe 
FC Tokyo                -  Kawasaki Frontale 
Nagoya Grampus          -  Gamba Osaka 

Round 4 
[Jul 11] 
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Kashiwa Reysol
Oita Trinita            -  Vissel Kobe             
[Jul 12] 
Yokohama FC             -  Vegalta Sendai          
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Gamba Osaka             
Sagan Tosu              -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Kashima Antlers
Shonan Bellmare         -  Consadole Sapporo 
Cerezo Osaka            -  Nagoya Grampus          
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  FC Tokyo 

Round 5 [Jul 18] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Consadole Sapporo
Kashima Antlers         -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Nagoya Grampus          -  Sagan Tosu 
Yokohama FC             -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Shonan Bellmare         
FC Tokyo                -  Urawa Red Diamonds      
Gamba Osaka             -  Oita Trinita            
Vissel Kobe             -  Shimizu S-Pulse         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Cerezo Osaka 

Round 6 [Jul 22] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Yokohama FC
Shonan Bellmare         -  Kashima Antlers         
Gamba Osaka             -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
Sagan Tosu              -  Shimizu S-Pulse
Consadole Sapporo       -  FC Tokyo
Vegalta Sendai          -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Kashiwa Reysol
Cerezo Osaka            -  Vissel Kobe 
Oita Trinita            -  Nagoya Grampus          

Round 7 [Jul 26] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Yokohama FC             -  Urawa Red Diamonds      
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Oita Trinita            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Nagoya Grampus 
Kashima Antlers         -  FC Tokyo                
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Vegalta Sendai
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Shonan Bellmare         
Vissel Kobe             -  Gamba Osaka             
Sagan Tosu              -  Cerezo Osaka

Round 8 
[Aug 1] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama FC             -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Nagoya Grampus          -  Kashiwa Reysol          
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Shimizu S-Pulse         
FC Tokyo                -  Sagan Tosu 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Cerezo Osaka
Gamba Osaka             -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Oita Trinita            -  Kashima Antlers 
[Aug 2] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Vissel Kobe 

Round 9 
[Aug 8] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Consadole Sapporo       
Nagoya Grampus          -  Urawa Red Diamonds 
Kashima Antlers         -  Sagan Tosu
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Oita Trinita            
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Kashiwa Reysol
Gamba Osaka             -  Yokohama FC 
Vissel Kobe             -  Vegalta Sendai          
[Aug 9] 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Shonan Bellmare
Cerezo Osaka            -  FC Tokyo

Round 10 
[Aug 15] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Vegalta Sendai          -  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Yokohama FC             -  Shonan Bellmare
Oita Trinita            -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Cerezo Osaka            
FC Tokyo                -  Nagoya Grampus          
Sagan Tosu              -  Gamba Osaka             
[Aug 16] 
Kashima Antlers         -  Vissel Kobe 

Round 11 [Aug 19] 
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Cerezo Osaka            
Yokohama FC             -  Kashima Antlers         
Shonan Bellmare         -  Nagoya Grampus
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Gamba Osaka             -  Urawa Red Diamonds
Vissel Kobe             -  Kashiwa Reysol          
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  FC Tokyo 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Oita Trinita            
Vegalta Sendai          -  Sagan Tosu 

Round 12 
[Aug 22] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Yokohama FC             
[Aug 23] 
Nagoya Grampus          -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Sagan Tosu              -  Consadole Sapporo
Kashima Antlers         -  Gamba Osaka             
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Vissel Kobe
FC Tokyo                -  Shonan Bellmare 
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
Cerezo Osaka            -  Vegalta Sendai 
Oita Trinita            -  Kashiwa Reysol 

Round 13 
[Aug 29] 
Vissel Kobe             -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Consadole Sapporo       -  Nagoya Grampus
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Oita Trinita
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Kashima Antlers
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Sagan Tosu
Gamba Osaka             -  FC Tokyo                
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Vegalta Sendai
[Aug 30] 
Yokohama FC             -  Cerezo Osaka  

Round 14 [Sep 5] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Vegalta Sendai          -  Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Kawasaki Frontale
Shonan Bellmare         -  Vissel Kobe
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Kashiwa Reysol
Nagoya Grampus          -  Kashima Antlers         
Cerezo Osaka            -  Urawa Red Diamonds      
Sagan Tosu              -  Yokohama FC             
Oita Trinita            -  FC Tokyo 

Round 15 [Sep 9] 
Kashima Antlers         -  Vegalta Sendai
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Sagan Tosu
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Gamba Osaka             
FC Tokyo                -  Yokohama FC
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Vissel Kobe             
Nagoya Grampus          -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Cerezo Osaka            -  Consadole Sapporo 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Oita Trinita            -  Shonan Bellmare         

Round 16 [Sep 12] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Urawa Red Diamonds      
Vegalta Sendai          -  Oita Trinita            
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Cerezo Osaka            
Yokohama FC             -  Nagoya Grampus 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Kashima Antlers 
Gamba Osaka             -  Shonan Bellmare 
Vissel Kobe             -  FC Tokyo                
Sagan Tosu              -  Kashiwa Reysol

Round 17 [Sep 19] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Gamba Osaka
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
FC Tokyo                -  Vegalta Sendai
Shonan Bellmare         -  Shimizu S-Pulse
Nagoya Grampus          -  Vissel Kobe             
Cerezo Osaka            -  Kashima Antlers         
Sagan Tosu              -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Oita Trinita            -  Yokohama FC             

Round 18 [Sep 23] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Kashiwa Reysol
Kashima Antlers         -  Shonan Bellmare
FC Tokyo                -  Cerezo Osaka            
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Yokohama FC
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Vegalta Sendai          
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Urawa Red Diamonds
Gamba Osaka             -  Nagoya Grampus
Vissel Kobe             -  Sagan Tosu              
Oita Trinita            -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     

Round 19 [Sep 26] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Cerezo Osaka
Kashima Antlers         -  Oita Trinita            
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Yokohama FC             
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Yokohama F. Marinos 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Nagoya Grampus          -  Shimizu S-Pulse         
Vissel Kobe             -  Consadole Sapporo       
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Gamba Osaka 
Sagan Tosu              -  FC Tokyo 

Round 20 [Oct 3] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Vegalta Sendai          
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Nagoya Grampus          
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Vissel Kobe
Yokohama FC             -  Kashiwa Reysol          
Shonan Bellmare         -  FC Tokyo
Gamba Osaka             -  Kashima Antlers
Cerezo Osaka            -  Kawasaki Frontale
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Sagan Tosu              
Oita Trinita            -  Shimizu S-Pulse 

Round 21 [Oct 10] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Shonan Bellmare         
Kashima Antlers         -  Yokohama FC             
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Vissel Kobe             
FC Tokyo                -  Gamba Osaka 
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Vegalta Sendai          
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Oita Trinita
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Nagoya Grampus          -  Cerezo Osaka 
Sagan Tosu              -  Urawa Red Diamonds      

Round 22 [Oct 14] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Yokohama FC             
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Urawa Red Diamonds
FC Tokyo                -  Shimizu S-Pulse         
Nagoya Grampus          -  Consadole Sapporo       
Gamba Osaka             -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Cerezo Osaka            -  Shonan Bellmare 
Vissel Kobe             -  Oita Trinita            
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Kawasaki Frontale 
Sagan Tosu              -  Kashima Antlers 

Round 23 [Oct 17] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Kashima Antlers
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Vegalta Sendai          
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Nagoya Grampus          
Yokohama FC             -  FC Tokyo
Shonan Bellmare         -  Kashiwa Reysol          
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Sagan Tosu              
Cerezo Osaka            -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Vissel Kobe             
Oita Trinita            -  Gamba Osaka

Round 24 [Oct 24] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Yokohama FC             
Kashima Antlers         -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Cerezo Osaka            
FC Tokyo                -  Oita Trinita
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Shimizu S-Pulse
Nagoya Grampus          -  Vegalta Sendai          
Gamba Osaka             -  Kashiwa Reysol          
Vissel Kobe             -  Kawasaki Frontale 
Sagan Tosu              -  Shonan Bellmare         

Round 25 [Oct 31] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kashima Antlers         -  Nagoya Grampus
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Shimizu S-Pulse
Kawasaki Frontale       -  FC Tokyo                
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Sagan Tosu
Shonan Bellmare         -  Yokohama FC             
Gamba Osaka             -  Consadole Sapporo       
Vissel Kobe             -  Cerezo Osaka
Oita Trinita            -  Urawa Red Diamonds      

Round 26 [Nov 3] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Kashiwa Reysol          
FC Tokyo                -  Kashima Antlers 
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Consadole Sapporo
Yokohama FC             -  Oita Trinita            
Shonan Bellmare         -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Vissel Kobe 
Cerezo Osaka            -  Gamba Osaka 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Urawa Red Diamonds 
Sagan Tosu              -  Nagoya Grampus          

Round 27 [Nov 14] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Sagan Tosu 
Kashima Antlers         -  Kawasaki Frontale
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Oita Trinita
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Urawa Red Diamonds      
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus          -  FC Tokyo                
Gamba Osaka             -  Vegalta Sendai 
Vissel Kobe             -  Shonan Bellmare         
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Yokohama FC

Round 28 [Nov 21] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Shimizu S-Pulse
Vegalta Sendai          -  Kashima Antlers         
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Gamba Osaka
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Sagan Tosu
FC Tokyo                -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Yokohama FC             -  Vissel Kobe             
Nagoya Grampus          -  Shonan Bellmare 
Cerezo Osaka            -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Oita Trinita            -  Kawasaki Frontale 

Round 29 [Nov 25] 
Kashima Antlers         -  Kashiwa Reysol
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  FC Tokyo                
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Gamba Osaka             
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Consadole Sapporo
Yokohama FC             -  Shimizu S-Pulse         
Shonan Bellmare         -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
Vissel Kobe             -  Nagoya Grampus 
Sagan Tosu              -  Vegalta Sendai 
Oita Trinita            -  Cerezo Osaka 

Round 30 [Nov 28] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Vissel Kobe             
Kashima Antlers         -  Urawa Red Diamonds
FC Tokyo                -  Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Shonan Bellmare         
Nagoya Grampus          -  Oita Trinita            
Gamba Osaka             -  Sagan Tosu
Cerezo Osaka            -  Yokohama FC 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Consadole Sapporo 

Round 31 [Dec 5] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Cerezo Osaka
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Nagoya Grampus          
FC Tokyo                -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Kashima Antlers         
Yokohama FC             -  Sagan Tosu
Shonan Bellmare         -  Gamba Osaka 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Kawasaki Frontale 
Vissel Kobe             -  Urawa Red Diamonds      
Oita Trinita            -  Vegalta Sendai 

Round 32 [Dec 12] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  FC Tokyo                
Kashima Antlers         -  Shimizu S-Pulse
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Shonan Bellmare
Nagoya Grampus          -  Yokohama FC
Gamba Osaka             -  Vissel Kobe
Cerezo Osaka            -  Kashiwa Reysol 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Yokohama F. Marinos     
Sagan Tosu              -  Kawasaki Frontale       
Oita Trinita            -  Consadole Sapporo       

Round 33 [Nov 28] 
FC Tokyo                -  Consadole Sapporo
Kawasaki Frontale       -  Urawa Red Diamonds
Yokohama F. Marinos     -  Nagoya Grampus
Yokohama FC             -  Gamba Osaka
Shonan Bellmare         -  Oita Trinita 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Vegalta Sendai          
Cerezo Osaka            -  Sagan Tosu
Vissel Kobe             -  Kashima Antlers 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Kashiwa Reysol          

Round 34 [Dec 19] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Shonan Bellmare
Kashima Antlers         -  Cerezo Osaka
Urawa Red Diamonds      -  Consadole Sapporo       
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Kawasaki Frontale
FC Tokyo                -  Vissel Kobe 
Yokohama FC             -  Yokohama F. Marinos
Nagoya Grampus          -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Gamba Osaka             -  Shimizu S-Pulse 
Sagan Tosu              -  Oita Trinita            



Emperor's Cup

Format changes made due to COVID-19 pandemic:
1) The tournament rescheduled to start on Sep 16.
2) The number of teams reduced to 50. Only 2 clubs from J League will participate
   (Top 2 teams of J1 2020).

First Round [Sep 16] 
Participants: 
Prefectural Cup winners (32 teams)

Second Round [Sep 23] 
Participants: 
Prefectural Cup winners (15 teams)
Amateur seeded team (1 team – Honda FC)
First Round winners (16 teams)

Third Round [Oct 28] 

Fourth Round [Dec 12-13] 

Quarterfinals [Dec 19-20] 

Semifinals [Dec 27] 

Final [Jan 1, 2021] 




J.League YBC Levain Cup

Format changes made due to COVID-19 pandemic:
- Tournament rescheduled. 
- Group stage and knock-out stage are shortened to one-leg format.
- Matsumoto Yamaga (the only representative of J2 League) withdrawn after 
  one match played. In the other 2 matches the rivals are awarded wins with 
  neutral goal difference. 

Group A 

Round 1 [Feb 16] 
Kawasaki Frontale       5-1  Shimizu S-Pulse               17,057 
  [Leandro Damião 10, Tatsuya Hasegawa 23, 74, Yu Kobayashi 83, 90+ - 
   Hideki Ishige 67] 
Nagoya Grampus          1-0  Kashima Antlers                9,364 
  [Mateus 43] 

Table: 

1.Kawasaki Frontale        1   1  0  0   5- 1   3
-------------------------------------------------
2.Nagoya Grampus           1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Kashima Antlers          1   0  0  1   0- 1   0   
4.Shimizu S-Pulse          1   0  0  1   1- 5   0

Round 2 [Aug 5] 
Kashima Antlers         -  Kawasaki Frontale 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Nagoya Grampus 

Round 3 [Aug 12] 
Shimizu S-Pulse         -  Kashima Antlers 
Nagoya Grampus          -  Kawasaki Frontale 


Group B 

Round 1 [Feb 16] 
Urawa Red Diamonds      5-2  Vegalta Sendai                19,589 
  [Leonardo 9, 35, Kenyu Sugimoto 18, 51 pen, Quenten Martinus 78 – 
   Wataru Tanaka 41, 42] 
Cerezo Osaka            4-1  Matsumoto Yamaga               6,679 
  [Bruno Mendes 8, 79 pen, Yusuke Maruhashi 71, Hiroshi Kiyotake 90 – 
   Yuto Suzuki 5] 

Table: 

1.Urawa Red Diamonds       1   1  0  0   5- 2   3 
-------------------------------------------------
2.Cerezo Osaka             1   1  0  0   4- 1   3 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Vegalta Sendai           1   0  0  1   2- 5   0
4.Matsumoto Yamaga         1   0  0  1   1- 4   0  

Round 2 [Aug 5] 
Cerezo Osaka            -  Urawa Red Diamonds 

Round 3 [Aug 12] 
Vegalta Sendai          -  Cerezo Osaka 


Group C 

Round 1 [Feb 16] 
Yokohama FC             0-2  Sanfrecce Hiroshima            4,287 
  [Douglas Vieira 25, Leandro Pereira 47] 
Sagan Tosu              0-3  Consadole Sapporo              8,063 
  [Jay Bothroyd 14, Akito Fukumori 81, Musashi Suzuki 90+] 

Table: 

1.Consadole Sapporo        1   1  0  0   3- 0   3   
-------------------------------------------------
2.Sanfrecce Hiroshima      1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Yokohama FC              1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  
4.Sagan Tosu               1   0  0  1   0- 3   0

Round 2 [Aug 5] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
Sagan Tosu              -  Yokohama FC 

Round 3 [Aug 12] 
Consadole Sapporo       -  Yokohama FC 
Sanfrecce Hiroshima     -  Sagan Tosu 


Group D 

Round 1 [Feb 16] 
Shonan Bellmare         1-0  Oita Trinita                   6,217 
  [Tsukasa Umesaki 90+ pen] 
Gamba Osaka             0-1  Kashiwa Reysol                13,114 
  [Michael Olunga 24] 

Table: 

1.Kashiwa Reysol           1   1  0  0   1- 0   3  
-------------------------------------------------
  Shonan Bellmare          1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Gamba Osaka              1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
  Oita Trinita             1   0  0  1   0- 1   0  

Round 2 [Aug 5] 
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Shonan Bellmare 
Oita Trinita            -  Gamba Osaka 

Round 3 [Aug 12] 
Kashiwa Reysol          -  Oita Trinita 
Shonan Bellmare         -  Gamba Osaka 


Ranking of second-placed teams: 

1.Cerezo Osaka             1   1  0  0   4- 1   3 
-------------------------------------------------
2.Sanfrecce Hiroshima      1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
3.Nagoya Grampus           1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
  Shonan Bellmare          1   1  0  0   1- 0   3

Quarterfinals [Sep 2] 
Yokohama F. Marinos     -   
FC Tokyo                -    
Vissel Kobe             -   

Semifinals [Oct 7] 

Final [Nov 7] 



J2 League

Format changes made due to COVID-19 pandemic:
- Tournament rescheduled; 
- No relegation this season.

Table:

 1.Omiya Ardija                2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
   V-Varen Nagasaki            2   2  0  0   3- 1   6 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Albirex Niigata             2   1  1  0   6- 3   4
 4.Fagiano Okayama             2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
   Renofa Yamaguchi            2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 6.Matsumoto Yamaga            2   1  1  0   2- 1   4  [-] 
   Avispa Fukuoka              2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 8.Tokushima Vortis            2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 9.Mito Hollyhock              2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
10.Kyoto Sanga                 2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
11.Ehime FC                    2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
12.Júbilo Iwata                2   1  0  1   2- 2   3  [-] 
13.JEF United Chiba            2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
14.Montedio Yamagata           2   1  0  1   1- 2   3
15.Ventforet Kofu              2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
16.Machida Zelvia              2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
17.FC Ryukyu                   2   0  1  1   1- 2   1 
18.Zweigen Kanazawa            2   0  1  1   0- 1   1
19.Tokyo Verdy                 2   0  1  1   1- 4   1
20.Giravanz Kitakyushu         2   0  0  2   1- 3   0  [+] 
21.Tochigi SC                  2   0  0  2   0- 2   0
22.ThespaKusatsu Gunma         2   0  0  2   1- 6   0  [+] 


Round 1 [Feb 23] 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     0-1  Avispa Fukuoka                13,574 
  [Daiya Tono 44] 
Mito Hollyhock          1-2  Omiya Ardija                   7,029 
  [Kota Yamada 56 - ? (M) 24 og, Takamitsu Tomiyama 75] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     0-3  Albirex Niigata               11,038 
  [Arata Watanabe 82, Romero Frank 86, Fabio 88] 
JEF United Chiba        1-0  FC Ryukyu                      9,701 
  [Koki Yonekura 1] 
Machida Zelvia          0-0  Ventforet Kofu                 6,421 
Júbilo Iwata            2-0  Montedio Yamagata             14,526 
  [Koki Ogawa 13, 35] 
Fagiano Okayama         1-0  Zweigen Kanazawa              12,434 
  [Lee Yong-Jae 80] 
Renofa Yamaguchi        1-0  Kyoto Sanga                    8,424 
  [Joji Ikegami 12] 
Tokushima Vortis        3-0  Tokyo Verdy                    9,033 
  [Kazuki Nishiya 33, 37, 56] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        1-0  Tochigi SC                     9,436 
  [Freire 22] 
Ehime FC                1-2  Matsumoto Yamaga               5,681 
  [Rikiya Motegi 48 – Yuto Suzuki 52, Toyofumi Sakano 71] 

Round 2 [No spectators allowed] 
[Jun 27] 
Tokyo Verdy             1-1  Machida Zelvia
  [Kanya Fujimoto 90+ pen - Taiki Hirato 3] 
Ventforet Kofu          3-3  Albirex Niigata
  [Dudu 33, 35, Shusuke Ota 90+ - 
   Arata Watanabe 19, 45, Silvinho 81] 
Zweigen Kanazawa        0-0  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Ehime FC                4-3  Tokushima Vortis
  [Shigeru Yokotani 52, Koki Arita 78, Daiki Nishioka 83, 90+ - 
   Ken Iwao 10, Yuki Kakita 16, ? (E) 45 og] 
Montedio Yamagata       1-0  Tochigi SC
  [Ryoma Watanabe 18] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     1-3  Mito Hollyhock          
  [Kohei Shin 88 – Masato Nakayama 34, 71, Boniface Nduka 85] 
JEF United Chiba        0-1  Omiya Ardija            
  [Masahito Ono 45] 
Fagiano Okayama         2-2  Renofa Yamaguchi        
  [Shintaro Shimizu 56, Lee Yong-Jae 74 – 
   Kazuma Takai 15, Iury 52] 
V-Varen Nagasaki        2-1  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
  [Masashi Kamekawa 5, Luan 65 – Shintaro Kokubu 79] 
[Jun 28] 
Kyoto Sanga             2-0  Júbilo Iwata
  [Peter Utaka 28, 47] 
FC Ryukyu               1-1  Avispa Fukuoka          
  [Takuma Abe 32 – Juanma Delgado 50] 

Table:

 1.Omiya Ardija                2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
   V-Varen Nagasaki            2   2  0  0   3- 1   6 
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Albirex Niigata             2   1  1  0   6- 3   4
 4.Fagiano Okayama             2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
   Renofa Yamaguchi            2   1  1  0   3- 2   4
 6.Matsumoto Yamaga            2   1  1  0   2- 1   4  [-] 
   Avispa Fukuoka              2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 8.Tokushima Vortis            2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 9.Mito Hollyhock              2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
10.Kyoto Sanga                 2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
11.Ehime FC                    2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
12.Júbilo Iwata                2   1  0  1   2- 2   3  [-] 
13.JEF United Chiba            2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
14.Montedio Yamagata           2   1  0  1   1- 2   3
15.Ventforet Kofu              2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
16.Machida Zelvia              2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
17.FC Ryukyu                   2   0  1  1   1- 2   1 
18.Zweigen Kanazawa            2   0  1  1   0- 1   1
19.Tokyo Verdy                 2   0  1  1   1- 4   1
20.Giravanz Kitakyushu         2   0  0  2   1- 3   0  [+] 
21.Tochigi SC                  2   0  0  2   0- 2   0
22.ThespaKusatsu Gunma         2   0  0  2   1- 6   0  [+] 

Top scorers: 

1.NISHIYA Kazuki (Tokushima Vortis)   3 
  WATANABE Arata (Albirex Niigata)    3 


Round 3 
[Jul 4] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Ventforet Kofu
Albirex Niigata         -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
Mito Hollyhock          -  JEF United Chiba 
Omiya Ardija            -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Machida Zelvia          -  Montedio Yamagata
Tokushima Vortis        -  Kyoto Sanga             
Avispa Fukuoka          -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  FC Ryukyu 
[Jul 5] 
Júbilo Iwata            -  Fagiano Okayama         
Tochigi SC              -  Tokyo Verdy             
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Ehime FC 

Round 4 
[Jul 10] 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
[Jul 11] 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Zweigen Kanazawa
Albirex Niigata         -  Matsumoto Yamaga
Kyoto Sanga             -  Avispa Fukuoka
FC Ryukyu               -  Tokushima Vortis        
Montedio Yamagata       -  Mito Hollyhock
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Machida Zelvia
Omiya Ardija            -  Tokyo Verdy             
JEF United Chiba        -  Tochigi SC              
Júbilo Iwata            -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Ehime FC                

Round 5 [Jul 15] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Mito Hollyhock          -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Tochigi SC              -  Omiya Ardija 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Ventforet Kofu 
Machida Zelvia          -  Albirex Niigata         
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  JEF United Chiba        
Tokushima Vortis        -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Ehime FC                -  Fagiano Okayama 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Júbilo Iwata            
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Kyoto Sanga             
FC Ryukyu               -  V-Varen Nagasaki 

Round 6 
[Jul 18] 
JEF United Chiba        -  Tokyo Verdy             
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  FC Ryukyu               
[Jul 19] 
Tochigi SC              -  Zweigen Kanazawa
Ventforet Kofu          -  Omiya Ardija            
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma
Albirex Niigata         -  Montedio Yamagata
Júbilo Iwata            -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
Kyoto Sanga             -  Ehime FC
Mito Hollyhock          -  Machida Zelvia          
Fagiano Okayama         -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
Tokushima Vortis        -  Avispa Fukuoka          

Round 7 
[Jul 25] 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Montedio Yamagata
Ventforet Kofu          -  JEF United Chiba 
Albirex Niigata         -  Mito Hollyhock 
Omiya Ardija            -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Júbilo Iwata            -  Tokushima Vortis        
Ehime FC                -  FC Ryukyu 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Fagiano Okayama         
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Renofa Yamaguchi
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Kyoto Sanga 
[Jul 26] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Zweigen Kanazawa
Machida Zelvia          -  Tochigi SC              

Round 8 [Jul 29] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  JEF United Chiba        
Mito Hollyhock          -  Ventforet Kofu
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Tochigi SC
Tokyo Verdy             -  Albirex Niigata         
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Machida Zelvia          
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Omiya Ardija            
Fagiano Okayama         -  Kyoto Sanga 
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  V-Varen Nagasaki
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Ehime FC
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Tokushima Vortis
FC Ryukyu               -  Júbilo Iwata            

Round 9 
[Aug 1] 
Fagiano Okayama         -  FC Ryukyu               
[Aug 2] 
Tochigi SC              -  Albirex Niigata 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Renofa Yamaguchi
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Tokyo Verdy             
Kyoto Sanga             -  Machida Zelvia 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
Omiya Ardija            -  Avispa Fukuoka          
JEF United Chiba        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Montedio Yamagata
Ehime FC                -  Júbilo Iwata

Round 10 
[Aug 8] 
Tokyo Verdy             -  FC Ryukyu
Albirex Niigata         -  Omiya Ardija            
Montedio Yamagata       -  Kyoto Sanga
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Ehime FC
Júbilo Iwata            -  Matsumoto Yamaga
Fagiano Okayama         -  Mito Hollyhock          
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Tochigi SC 
Tokushima Vortis        -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Ventforet Kofu          
[Aug 9] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
Machida Zelvia          -  JEF United Chiba        

Round 11 [Aug 12] 
Kyoto Sanga             -  Mito Hollyhock
Omiya Ardija            -  Júbilo Iwata            
JEF United Chiba        -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
Machida Zelvia          -  Tokushima Vortis        
Albirex Niigata         -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Ehime FC                -  Montedio Yamagata
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Tokyo Verdy 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma 
FC Ryukyu               -  Ventforet Kofu 
Tochigi SC              -  Fagiano Okayama 

Round 12 
[Aug 15] 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Albirex Niigata         
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Machida Zelvia
[Aug 16] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
Tochigi SC              -  Ehime FC                
Ventforet Kofu          -  Tokushima Vortis 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Tokyo Verdy             
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  FC Ryukyu               
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Kyoto Sanga 
Júbilo Iwata            -  JEF United Chiba 
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Omiya Ardija 

Round 13 [Aug 19] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Omiya Ardija            -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
Tokyo Verdy             -  Matsumoto Yamaga
Machida Zelvia          -  Júbilo Iwata 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Ehime FC 
Albirex Niigata         -  Kyoto Sanga             
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Montedio Yamagata 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Fagiano Okayama         
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Mito Hollyhock
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  JEF United Chiba        
FC Ryukyu               -  Tochigi SC 

Round 14 
[Aug 22] 
Fagiano Okayama         -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Machida Zelvia          
Ehime FC                -  Omiya Ardija
[Aug 23] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Ventforet Kofu
Tochigi SC              -  Avispa Fukuoka
Albirex Niigata         -  FC Ryukyu               
Júbilo Iwata            -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
Kyoto Sanga             -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Mito Hollyhock          -  V-Varen Nagasaki
JEF United Chiba        -  Tokushima Vortis        
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Tokyo Verdy 

Round 15 
[Aug 29] 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Kyoto Sanga             
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Tokushima Vortis 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Ehime FC                
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Omiya Ardija            
FC Ryukyu               -  Montedio Yamagata 
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Zweigen Kanazawa 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Albirex Niigata 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  JEF United Chiba 
[Aug 30] 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Tochigi SC 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Júbilo Iwata 
Machida Zelvia          -  Fagiano Okayama 

Round 16 [Sep 2] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Renofa Yamaguchi
Tochigi SC              -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
Omiya Ardija            -  Kyoto Sanga
JEF United Chiba        -  Avispa Fukuoka
Ventforet Kofu          -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma
Albirex Niigata         -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  FC Ryukyu               
Júbilo Iwata            -  Tokyo Verdy 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Matsumoto Yamaga
Tokushima Vortis        -  Mito Hollyhock          
Ehime FC                -  Machida Zelvia          

Round 17 [Sep 5] 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Tochigi SC
Omiya Ardija            -  Fagiano Okayama         
Tokyo Verdy             -  Ehime FC
Machida Zelvia          -  FC Ryukyu               
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Montedio Yamagata       
Albirex Niigata         -  Júbilo Iwata
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Kyoto Sanga             -  JEF United Chiba
Tokushima Vortis        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Ventforet Kofu 

Round 18 [Sep 9] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Avispa Fukuoka          
Tochigi SC              -  Tokushima Vortis        
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Kyoto Sanga             
JEF United Chiba        -  Albirex Niigata
Ventforet Kofu          -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Machida Zelvia
Júbilo Iwata            -  Mito Hollyhock          
Fagiano Okayama         -  Tokyo Verdy             
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
Ehime FC                -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
FC Ryukyu               -  Omiya Ardija            

Round 19 [Sep 12] 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Tochigi SC              -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
Omiya Ardija            -  Montedio Yamagata       
Tokyo Verdy             -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Kyoto Sanga             -  FC Ryukyu               
Fagiano Okayama         -  Ventforet Kofu          
Tokushima Vortis        -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
Ehime FC                -  JEF United Chiba 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Machida Zelvia          
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Albirex Niigata         
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Júbilo Iwata 

Round 20 [Sep 19] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Ehime FC                
JEF United Chiba        -  Fagiano Okayama
Machida Zelvia          -  Omiya Ardija            
Ventforet Kofu          -  Kyoto Sanga
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
Albirex Niigata         -  Tokushima Vortis
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Avispa Fukuoka
Júbilo Iwata            -  Tochigi SC              
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Tokyo Verdy 
FC Ryukyu               -  Mito Hollyhock          

Round 21 [Sep 23] 
Omiya Ardija            -  Tokushima Vortis        
JEF United Chiba        -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Machida Zelvia          -  V-Varen Nagasaki
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  FC Ryukyu
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Tokyo Verdy 
Júbilo Iwata            -  Ventforet Kofu 
Kyoto Sanga             -  Tochigi SC 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Montedio Yamagata       
Ehime FC                -  Albirex Niigata 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Mito Hollyhock          

Round 22 [Sep 26] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Júbilo Iwata            
Mito Hollyhock          -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Tochigi SC              -  Machida Zelvia
Tokyo Verdy             -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
Albirex Niigata         -  Ventforet Kofu          
Kyoto Sanga             -  Omiya Ardija            
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Fagiano Okayama 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Ehime FC                -  Zweigen Kanazawa 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Avispa Fukuoka 
FC Ryukyu               -  JEF United Chiba 

Round 23 [Sep 30] 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Montedio Yamagata       
Omiya Ardija            -  Mito Hollyhock          
JEF United Chiba        -  Kyoto Sanga             
Machida Zelvia          -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
Ventforet Kofu          -  Tokyo Verdy
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
Fagiano Okayama         -  Ehime FC                
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Júbilo Iwata
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Tochigi SC 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Tokushima Vortis        
FC Ryukyu               -  Albirex Niigata         

Round 24 [Oct 3] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Mito Hollyhock          -  Fagiano Okayama
Tochigi SC              -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  JEF United Chiba        
Tokyo Verdy             -  Omiya Ardija            
Albirex Niigata         -  Machida Zelvia          
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Ventforet Kofu          
Júbilo Iwata            -  Kyoto Sanga
Tokushima Vortis        -  FC Ryukyu               
Ehime FC                -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     

Round 25 [Oct 10] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  FC Ryukyu
Omiya Ardija            -  Tochigi SC
JEF United Chiba        -  Mito Hollyhock
Tokyo Verdy             -  Fagiano Okayama         
Machida Zelvia          -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
Ventforet Kofu          -  Avispa Fukuoka
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Júbilo Iwata
Kyoto Sanga             -  Albirex Niigata         
Tokushima Vortis        -  Ehime FC                
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Renofa Yamaguchi 

Round 26 [Oct 14] 
Tochigi SC              -  Montedio Yamagata       
Omiya Ardija            -  JEF United Chiba
Machida Zelvia          -  Kyoto Sanga 
Ventforet Kofu          -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Mito Hollyhock          
Albirex Niigata         -  Avispa Fukuoka          
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Júbilo Iwata            -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
Fagiano Okayama         -  Tokushima Vortis 
Ehime FC                -  Tokyo Verdy 
FC Ryukyu               -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     

Round 27 [Oct 17] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Ehime FC                
Mito Hollyhock          -  Albirex Niigata
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Avispa Fukuoka          
JEF United Chiba        -  Machida Zelvia
Tokyo Verdy             -  Tochigi SC 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Júbilo Iwata
Kyoto Sanga             -  Renofa Yamaguchi 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Omiya Ardija
Tokushima Vortis        -  Ventforet Kofu          
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
FC Ryukyu               -  Matsumoto Yamaga        

Round 28 [Oct 21] 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Montedio Yamagata       
Tochigi SC              -  FC Ryukyu
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Ventforet Kofu
JEF United Chiba        -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
Tokyo Verdy             -  Júbilo Iwata            
Machida Zelvia          -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Omiya Ardija            
Albirex Niigata         -  Fagiano Okayama         
Kyoto Sanga             -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Tokushima Vortis        
Ehime FC                -  V-Varen Nagasaki 

Round 29 [Oct 24] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Tokyo Verdy
Omiya Ardija            -  V-Varen Nagasaki        
Ventforet Kofu          -  Machida Zelvia          
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Fagiano Okayama
Júbilo Iwata            -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Mito Hollyhock          
Tokushima Vortis        -  Albirex Niigata 
Ehime FC                -  Tochigi SC              
Avispa Fukuoka          -  JEF United Chiba        
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
FC Ryukyu               -  Kyoto Sanga

Round 30 [Nov 1] 
Tochigi SC              -  Ventforet Kofu          
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Tokushima Vortis        
Omiya Ardija            -  FC Ryukyu
Machida Zelvia          -  Ehime FC
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Renofa Yamaguchi
Albirex Niigata         -  Tokyo Verdy 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
Júbilo Iwata            -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Kyoto Sanga             -  Montedio Yamagata       
Fagiano Okayama         -  JEF United Chiba 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Mito Hollyhock 

Round 31 [Nov 4] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Albirex Niigata
Mito Hollyhock          -  Avispa Fukuoka          
JEF United Chiba        -  Ehime FC                
Tokyo Verdy             -  Zweigen Kanazawa
Ventforet Kofu          -  FC Ryukyu
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Tochigi SC              
Kyoto Sanga             -  Fagiano Okayama
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Júbilo Iwata 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Omiya Ardija            
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Machida Zelvia

Round 32 [Nov 8] 
Tochigi SC              -  Kyoto Sanga
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Omiya Ardija            -  Ventforet Kofu          
JEF United Chiba        -  Montedio Yamagata       
Tokyo Verdy             -  Tokushima Vortis
Albirex Niigata         -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Mito Hollyhock 
Júbilo Iwata            -  Ehime FC
Fagiano Okayama         -  Machida Zelvia          
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
FC Ryukyu               -  Renofa Yamaguchi 

Round 33 [Nov 11] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Omiya Ardija
Machida Zelvia          -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Ventforet Kofu          -  Mito Hollyhock          
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  JEF United Chiba        
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Júbilo Iwata            -  Albirex Niigata
Kyoto Sanga             -  Tokyo Verdy
Tokushima Vortis        -  Tochigi SC 
Avispa Fukuoka          -  FC Ryukyu 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Ehime FC                
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Fagiano Okayama 

Round 34 [Nov 14] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Tokushima Vortis        
Mito Hollyhock          -  Kyoto Sanga
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Tokyo Verdy             
Omiya Ardija            -  Zweigen Kanazawa
Machida Zelvia          -  Matsumoto Yamaga 
Albirex Niigata         -  JEF United Chiba 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Júbilo Iwata
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Ehime FC                -  Ventforet Kofu          
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Tochigi SC              
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  FC Ryukyu               

Round 35 [Nov 21] 
Tochigi SC              -  Mito Hollyhock          
Omiya Ardija            -  Machida Zelvia
JEF United Chiba        -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Renofa Yamaguchi        
Ventforet Kofu          -  Júbilo Iwata            
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Fagiano Okayama 
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Albirex Niigata         
Kyoto Sanga             -  Tokushima Vortis
Ehime FC                -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Montedio Yamagata       
FC Ryukyu               -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 

Round 36 [Nov 25] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Zweigen Kanazawa
Mito Hollyhock          -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Omiya Ardija 
Tokyo Verdy             -  Avispa Fukuoka
Albirex Niigata         -  Ehime FC                
Júbilo Iwata            -  FC Ryukyu 
Kyoto Sanga             -  Ventforet Kofu          
Fagiano Okayama         -  Tochigi SC              
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  JEF United Chiba 
Tokushima Vortis        -  Machida Zelvia          
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Matsumoto Yamaga        

Round 37 [Nov 28] 
Tochigi SC              -  Renofa Yamaguchi
JEF United Chiba        -  Júbilo Iwata
Machida Zelvia          -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
Ventforet Kofu          -  Montedio Yamagata       
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Kyoto Sanga             
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Tokushima Vortis
Ehime FC                -  Mito Hollyhock          
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Omiya Ardija            
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Fagiano Okayama         
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Albirex Niigata 
FC Ryukyu               -  Tokyo Verdy             

Round 38 [Dec 2] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Machida Zelvia
Mito Hollyhock          -  Júbilo Iwata            
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Omiya Ardija            -  Ehime FC                
Tokyo Verdy             -  JEF United Chiba 
Albirex Niigata         -  Tochigi SC
Kyoto Sanga             -  V-Varen Nagasaki 
Fagiano Okayama         -  Avispa Fukuoka          
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Ventforet Kofu          
Tokushima Vortis        -  Giravanz Kitakyushu     
FC Ryukyu               -  Zweigen Kanazawa 

Round 39 [Dec 5] 
Mito Hollyhock          -  Tokushima Vortis
Tochigi SC              -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma     
JEF United Chiba        -  Ventforet Kofu
Machida Zelvia          -  Tokyo Verdy             
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Albirex Niigata
Júbilo Iwata            -  Omiya Ardija            
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Giravanz Kitakyushu 
Ehime FC                -  Kyoto Sanga             
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Montedio Yamagata
FC Ryukyu               -  Fagiano Okayama         

Round 40 [Dec 13] 
Montedio Yamagata       -  Fagiano Okayama
Omiya Ardija            -  Renofa Yamaguchi
Tokyo Verdy             -  V-Varen Nagasaki
Machida Zelvia          -  Mito Hollyhock
Ventforet Kofu          -  Matsumoto Yamaga        
Albirex Niigata         -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma
Zweigen Kanazawa        -  Tochigi SC 
Tokushima Vortis        -  JEF United Chiba        
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Kyoto Sanga 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Júbilo Iwata
FC Ryukyu               -  Ehime FC 

Round 41 [Dec 16] 
Mito Hollyhock          -  FC Ryukyu
Tochigi SC              -  JEF United Chiba 
ThespaKusatsu Gunma     -  Fagiano Okayama         
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Tokyo Verdy
Júbilo Iwata            -  Machida Zelvia          
Kyoto Sanga             -  Zweigen Kanazawa
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis        -  Omiya Ardija 
Ehime FC                -  Avispa Fukuoka 
Giravanz Kitakyushu     -  Montedio Yamagata 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Ventforet Kofu 

Round 42 [Dec 20] 
Tochigi SC              -  Júbilo Iwata
Omiya Ardija            -  Albirex Niigata         
JEF United Chiba        -  Giravanz Kitakyushu
Tokyo Verdy             -  Mito Hollyhock
Ventforet Kofu          -  Fagiano Okayama
Matsumoto Yamaga        -  Ehime FC 
Kyoto Sanga             -  ThespaKusatsu Gunma
Renofa Yamaguchi        -  Montedio Yamagata       
Avispa Fukuoka          -  Tokushima Vortis 
V-Varen Nagasaki        -  Zweigen Kanazawa        
FC Ryukyu               -  Machida Zelvia



J3 League

Table: 

 1.Blaublitz Akita           1   1  0  0   4- 0   3 
 2.Fukushima United          1   1  0  0   2- 0   3 
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Roasso Kumamoto           1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 
   Gamba Osaka U23           1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 
 5.Azul Claro Numazu         1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 
 6.Gainare Tottori           1   1  0  0   1- 0   3 
 7.Kataller Toyama           1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
   Nagano Parceiro           1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 9.FC Gifu                   1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [-] 
   YSCC Yokohama             1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 
   SC Sagamihara             1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 
   FC Imabari                1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [+] 
13.Kagoshima United          1   0  0  1   2- 3   0  [-]
   Kamatamare Sanuki         1   0  0  1   2- 3   0 
15.Fujieda MYFC              1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
16.Cerezo Osaka U23          1   0  0  1   0- 1   0 
17.Vanraure Hachinohe        1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  
18.Grulla Morioka            1   0  0  1   0- 4   0 

Round 1 [No spectators allowed] 
[Jun 27] 
Grulla Morioka          0-4  Blaublitz Akita
  [Keita Saito 27, 34, Ryota Nakamura 59, Naoki Inoue 68] 
Fukushima United        2-0  Vanraure Hachinohe 
  [Origbaajo Ismaila 22, Tomoyasu Yoshida 45] 
Azul Claro Numazu       2-1  Fujieda MYFC
  [Tomoki Fujisaki 77, Eiichiro Ozaki 83 pen – Yuya Himeno 34] 
SC Sagamihara           0-0  YSCC Yokohama
FC Gifu                 0-0  FC Imabari              
Roasso Kumamoto         3-2  Kagoshima United 
  [Hiroto Ishikawa 4, Kaito Taniguchi 15, 64 – 
   Taku Ushinohama 42, Kenji Baba 83 pen] 
Cerezo Osaka U23        0-1  Gainare Tottori         
  [Yuya Taguchi 88] 
[Jun 28] 
Kataller Toyama         1-1  Nagano Parceiro 
  [Nobuyuki Shiina 16 – Hiroshi Azuma 57] 
Kamatamare Sanuki       2-3  Gamba Osaka U23         
  [Ikki Kawasaki 64, Mark Ajay Kurita 65 – 
   Shoji Toyama 20, 75, Shuhei Kawasaki 80] 

Table: 

 1.Blaublitz Akita           1   1  0  0   4- 0   3 
 2.Fukushima United          1   1  0  0   2- 0   3 
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Roasso Kumamoto           1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 
   Gamba Osaka U23           1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 
 5.Azul Claro Numazu         1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 
 6.Gainare Tottori           1   1  0  0   1- 0   3 
 7.Kataller Toyama           1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
   Nagano Parceiro           1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 9.FC Gifu                   1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [-] 
   YSCC Yokohama             1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 
   SC Sagamihara             1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 
   FC Imabari                1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  [+] 
13.Kagoshima United          1   0  0  1   2- 3   0  [-]
   Kamatamare Sanuki         1   0  0  1   2- 3   0 
15.Fujieda MYFC              1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
16.Cerezo Osaka U23          1   0  0  1   0- 1   0 
17.Vanraure Hachinohe        1   0  0  1   0- 2   0  
18.Grulla Morioka            1   0  0  1   0- 4   0 

Top scorers: 

1.SAITO Keita (Blaublitz Akita)       2 
  TANIGUCHI Kaito (Roasso Kumamoto)   2 
  TOYAMA Shoji (Gamba Osaka U23)      2 

Round 2 
[Jul 4] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Fukushima United        
FC Imabari              -  Roasso Kumamoto         
Fujieda MYFC            -  SC Sagamihara           
[Jul 5] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Grulla Morioka 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Kataller Toyama 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Azul Claro Numazu
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Gainare Tottori         -  FC Gifu 
Kagoshima United        -  Kamatamare Sanuki 

Round 3 
[Jul 11] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Blaublitz Akita         
Fukushima United        -  Grulla Morioka          
FC Imabari              -  Kagoshima United
SC Sagamihara           -  Nagano Parceiro 
Fujieda MYFC            -  YSCC Yokohama           
FC Gifu                 -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
Kataller Toyama         -  Azul Claro Numazu
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Cerezo Osaka U23        
[Jul 12] 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Gainare Tottori         

Round 4 [Jul 15] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Fujieda MYFC            
Azul Claro Numazu       -  SC Sagamihara           
YSCC Yokohama           -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
Nagano Parceiro         -  Fukushima United        
Kataller Toyama         -  Blaublitz Akita
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  FC Imabari              
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Gamba Osaka U23 
Kagoshima United        -  Gainare Tottori 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  FC Gifu

Round 5 
[Jul 18] 
SC Sagamihara           -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
[Jul 19] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Kataller Toyama
Fukushima United        -  Fujieda MYFC
FC Imabari              -  Cerezo Osaka U23
YSCC Yokohama           -  Azul Claro Numazu       
Blaublitz Akita         -  Nagano Parceiro         
FC Gifu                 -  Roasso Kumamoto         
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Kagoshima United
Gainare Tottori         -  Kamatamare Sanuki       

Round 6 
[Jul 25] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Azul Claro Numazu
Fukushima United        -  Kataller Toyama         
SC Sagamihara           -  Grulla Morioka
Fujieda MYFC            -  Blaublitz Akita 
Nagano Parceiro         -  YSCC Yokohama
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Roasso Kumamoto
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Kagoshima United        
Gainare Tottori         -  FC Imabari              
[Jul 26] 
FC Gifu                 -  Gamba Osaka U23         

Round 7 [Jul 29] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Nagano Parceiro
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Grulla Morioka          
Blaublitz Akita         -  SC Sagamihara           
YSCC Yokohama           -  Fukushima United        
Kataller Toyama         -  Fujieda MYFC            
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Gainare Tottori 
Kagoshima United        -  FC Gifu 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  FC Imabari 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Kamatamare Sanuki       

Round 8 [Aug 2] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Cerezo Osaka U23        
FC Imabari              -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
YSCC Yokohama           -  Blaublitz Akita         
SC Sagamihara           -  Kagoshima United        
Fujieda MYFC            -  FC Gifu                 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Gamba Osaka U23 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Azul Claro Numazu 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Fukushima United 
Gainare Tottori         -  Kataller Toyama 

Round 9 
[Aug 8] 
FC Gifu                 -  Grulla Morioka
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  YSCC Yokohama           
[Aug 9] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Gainare Tottori         
Fukushima United        -  Kamatamare Sanuki
FC Imabari              -  Fujieda MYFC 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Roasso Kumamoto
Nagano Parceiro         -  Kagoshima United        
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Azul Claro Numazu       
[Aug 10] 
Kataller Toyama         -  SC Sagamihara           

Round 10 
[Aug 15] 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Cerezo Osaka U23        
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Blaublitz Akita
Gainare Tottori         -  Fukushima United
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
Kagoshima United        -  Kataller Toyama         
[Aug 16] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Nagano Parceiro 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  FC Imabari 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Gamba Osaka U23
[tba] 
SC Sagamihara           -  FC Gifu                 

Round 11 
[Aug 22] 
Fukushima United        -  FC Gifu 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Gamba Osaka U23         
Nagano Parceiro         -  Fujieda MYFC
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  SC Sagamihara 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Grulla Morioka 
[Aug 23] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
FC Imabari              -  Kataller Toyama 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Gainare Tottori
[tba] 
Kagoshima United        -  Azul Claro Numazu       

Round 12 
[Aug 29] 
Grulla Morioka          -  FC Imabari              
Fujieda MYFC            -  Kagoshima United
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Fukushima United 
Kataller Toyama         -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
Gainare Tottori         -  Nagano Parceiro 
[Aug 30] 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Roasso Kumamoto         
FC Gifu                 -  Blaublitz Akita 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  YSCC Yokohama           
Gamba Osaka U23         -  SC Sagamihara           

Round 13 [Sep 2] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Cerezo Osaka U23
Blaublitz Akita         -  Azul Claro Numazu       
Fukushima United        -  Gamba Osaka U23         
SC Sagamihara           -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
Kataller Toyama         -  Roasso Kumamoto         
FC Gifu                 -  YSCC Yokohama 
Gainare Tottori         -  Fujieda MYFC 
FC Imabari              -  Nagano Parceiro 
Kagoshima United        -  Grulla Morioka          

Round 14 [Sep 5] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Gainare Tottori         
Blaublitz Akita         -  Cerezo Osaka U23        
YSCC Yokohama           -  FC Imabari
SC Sagamihara           -  Fukushima United        
Azul Claro Numazu       -  FC Gifu 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Kataller Toyama         
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Nagano Parceiro         
Kagoshima United        -  Vanraure Hachinohe
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Fujieda MYFC            

Round 15 [Sep 12] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  FC Gifu                 
Grulla Morioka          -  YSCC Yokohama 
Fukushima United        -  Kagoshima United
Nagano Parceiro         -  Cerezo Osaka U23
Kataller Toyama         -  Gamba Osaka U23
Fujieda MYFC            -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
Gainare Tottori         -  Azul Claro Numazu       
FC Imabari              -  Blaublitz Akita         
Roasso Kumamoto         -  SC Sagamihara           

Round 16 [Sep 19] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Gainare Tottori         
SC Sagamihara           -  FC Imabari
Fujieda MYFC            -  Roasso Kumamoto         
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Fukushima United
FC Gifu                 -  Nagano Parceiro         
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Grulla Morioka 
Kagoshima United        -  YSCC Yokohama           
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Kataller Toyama         

Round 17 [Sep 22] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Fujieda MYFC            
Grulla Morioka          -  Gamba Osaka U23
Blaublitz Akita         -  Kagoshima United        
Fukushima United        -  FC Imabari              
Nagano Parceiro         -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
Kataller Toyama         -  FC Gifu                 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Cerezo Osaka U23
Gainare Tottori         -  SC Sagamihara 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  YSCC Yokohama 

Round 18 [Sep 26] 
Fukushima United        -  Blaublitz Akita         
YSCC Yokohama           -  Cerezo Osaka U23        
SC Sagamihara           -  Kataller Toyama
Fujieda MYFC            -  Grulla Morioka
FC Gifu                 -  Azul Claro Numazu       
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
FC Imabari              -  Gainare Tottori
Kagoshima United        -  Nagano Parceiro 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Roasso Kumamoto         

Round 19 [Oct 3] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Fukushima United
Blaublitz Akita         -  Grulla Morioka          
Nagano Parceiro         -  SC Sagamihara           
Kataller Toyama         -  Gainare Tottori         
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
Roasso Kumamoto         -  FC Gifu
Kagoshima United        -  Fujieda MYFC 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  YSCC Yokohama           
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  FC Imabari 

Round 20 [Oct 7] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Kamatamare Sanuki
Blaublitz Akita         -  YSCC Yokohama
Fukushima United        -  Cerezo Osaka U23        
SC Sagamihara           -  Gamba Osaka U23         
Nagano Parceiro         -  Roasso Kumamoto 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Kataller Toyama
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
Gainare Tottori         -  Kagoshima United 
FC Imabari              -  FC Gifu                 

Round 21 [Oct 10] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  FC Imabari
Grulla Morioka          -  Azul Claro Numazu       
Fukushima United        -  Roasso Kumamoto         
YSCC Yokohama           -  SC Sagamihara           
Fujieda MYFC            -  Nagano Parceiro         
FC Gifu                 -  Kagoshima United        
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Gainare Tottori         
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Kataller Toyama
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Blaublitz Akita         

Round 22 [Oct 17] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Fujieda MYFC            
YSCC Yokohama           -  Roasso Kumamoto 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
Kataller Toyama         -  Grulla Morioka          
FC Gifu                 -  Fukushima United        
Gainare Tottori         -  Gamba Osaka U23 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  SC Sagamihara
FC Imabari              -  Azul Claro Numazu
Kagoshima United        -  Cerezo Osaka U23        

Round 23 [Oct 24] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Kagoshima United        
Grulla Morioka          -  FC Gifu                 
Fukushima United        -  Nagano Parceiro         
SC Sagamihara           -  Roasso Kumamoto         
Kataller Toyama         -  YSCC Yokohama           
Fujieda MYFC            -  Gainare Tottori         
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Blaublitz Akita         
FC Imabari              -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Gamba Osaka U23 

Round 24 [Oct 31] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
YSCC Yokohama           -  Grulla Morioka          
Nagano Parceiro         -  Kataller Toyama         
FC Gifu                 -  SC Sagamihara
Gainare Tottori         -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Fujieda MYFC            
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Azul Claro Numazu 
Kagoshima United        -  FC Imabari              
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Fukushima United 

Round 25 [Nov 3] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Roasso Kumamoto
Grulla Morioka          -  Fukushima United        
Blaublitz Akita         -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
YSCC Yokohama           -  FC Gifu                 
SC Sagamihara           -  Fujieda MYFC
Kataller Toyama         -  Kagoshima United 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Gainare Tottori         
FC Imabari              -  Gamba Osaka U23         
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Nagano Parceiro 

Round 26 [Nov 8] 
Grulla Morioka          -  Vanraure Hachinohe
Fukushima United        -  SC Sagamihara
Nagano Parceiro         -  Blaublitz Akita         
Fujieda MYFC            -  FC Imabari 
FC Gifu                 -  Kataller Toyama         
Gainare Tottori         -  YSCC Yokohama           
Kagoshima United        -  Roasso Kumamoto         
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Azul Claro Numazu       

Round 27 [Nov 14] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Gamba Osaka U23         
Blaublitz Akita         -  FC Gifu
SC Sagamihara           -  Cerezo Osaka U23
Kataller Toyama         -  Fukushima United        
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Kagoshima United        
Gainare Tottori         -  Grulla Morioka 
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Nagano Parceiro 
FC Imabari              -  YSCC Yokohama           
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Fujieda MYFC 

Round 28 [Nov 18] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  Kataller Toyama         
Grulla Morioka          -  SC Saganmihara
Fukushima United        -  YSCC Yokohama 
Nagano Parceiro         -  Gainare Tottori         
Fujieda MYFC            -  Azul Claro Numazu 
FC Gifu                 -  Cerezo Osaka U23        
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Kagoshima United
Roasso Kumamoto         -  FC Imabari 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Blaublitz Akita         

Round 29 [Nov 21] 
Blaublitz Akita         -  Kataller Toyama
YSCC Yokohama           -  Kamatamare Sanuki       
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Nagano Parceiro
FC Gifu                 -  Fujieda MYFC
Gainare Tottori         -  Vanraure Hachinohe 
FC Imabari              -  Fukushima United        
Kagoshima United        -  SC Sagamihara           
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Grulla Morioka
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Roasso Kumamoto 

Round 30 [Nov 28] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  YSCC Yokohama           
Grulla Morioka          -  Kagoshima United        
Fukushima United        -  Azul Claro Numazu 
SC Sagamihara           -  Gainare Tottori
Nagano Parceiro         -  FC Imabari              
Kataller Toyama         -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
Fujieda MYFC            -  Gamba Osaka U23         
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  FC Gifu 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Blaublitz Akita         

Round 31 [Dec 5] 
Vanraure Hachinohe      -  SC Sagamihara           
Grulla Morioka          -  Roasso Kumamoto         
Blaublitz Akita         -  FC Imabari
YSCC Yokohama           -  Nagano Parceiro
Kataller Toyama         -  Kamatamare Sanuki
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Gamba Osaka U23         
FC Gifu                 -  Gainare Tottori         
Kagoshima United        -  Fukushima United        
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Fujieda MYFC            

Round 32 [Dec 9] 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Kagoshima United
SC Sagamihara           -  Azul Claro Numazu       
Fujieda MYFC            -  Fukushima United
FC Gifu                 -  Vanraure Hachinohe      
Gainare Tottori         -  Blaublitz Akita         
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Cerezo Osaka U23 
FC Imabari              -  Grulla Morioka          
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Kataller Toyama         
Gamba Osaka U23         -  Nagano Parceiro 

Round 33 [Dec 13] 
Fukushima United        -  Gainare Tottori
SC Sagamihara           -  Blaublitz Akita         
Nagano Parceiro         -  FC Gifu                 
Kataller Toyama         -  FC Imabari
Fujieda MYFC            -  Vanraure Hachinohe 
Azul Claro Numazu       -  YSCC Yokohama 
Roasso Kumamoto         -  Kamatamare Sanuki 
Kagoshima United        -  Gamba Osaka U23         
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Grulla Morioka

Round 34 [Dec 20] 
YSCC Yokohama           -  Fujieda MYFC
Nagano Parceiro         -  Grulla Morioka          
Azul Claro Numazu       -  Kataller Toyama         
Gainare Tottori         -  Roasso Kumamoto         
Kamatamare Sanuki       -  Fukushima United        
FC Imabari              -  SC Sagamihara
Kagoshima United        -  Blaublitz Akita 
Gamba Osaka U23         -  FC Gifu 
Cerezo Osaka U23        -  Vanraure Hachinohe      


JFL

Promotion to J3 League: 
To qualify for promotion, a club must have a J.League Associate Membership [#], 
and finish both in Top-4 of the JFL, and either 1st or 2nd among the promotion-eligible clubs.

Format changes made due to COVID-19 pandemic:
- Tournament rescheduled; matches of rounds 1-15 (the first half of the season) are cancelled.
- No relegation this season.


Table:

 1.Honda FC                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 
 2.Sony Sendai              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   
 3.Tokyo Musashino City     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [#]
 4.Tegevajaro Miyazaki      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [#] 
--------------------------------------------------
 5.Honda Lock               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 
 6.Verspah Oita             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 
 7.FC Osaka                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [#] 
 8.MIO Biwako Shiga         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [#]
 9.Veertien Mie             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 
10.Maruyasu Okazaki         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0   
11.Suzuka PointGetters      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
12.ReinMeer Aomori          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [#] 
13.Nara Club                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [#] 
14.Matsue City              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 
-------------------------------------------------- 
15.Iwaki FC                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+] [#]
16.Kochi United             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [+] 

Note: Suzuka Unlimited FC changed name to Suzuka PointGetters FC.


Round 16 
[Jul 18] 
Honda Lock              -  FC Osaka 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Honda FC 
Iwaki FC                -  Nara Club 
[Jul 19] 
Kochi United            -  Musashino City 
Verspah Oita            -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Suzuka PointGetters 
Veertien Mie            -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Matsue City             -  Sony Sendai 

Round 17 
[Aug 22] 
Sony Sendai             -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
Nara Club               -  Kochi United 
Honda FC                -  Veertien Mie 
[Aug 23] 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Musashino City 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  Honda Lock 
Verspah Oita            -  Iwaki FC 
FC Osaka                -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
Suzuka PointGetters     -  Matsue City 

Round 18 
[Aug 29] 
Sony Sendai             -  Honda FC 
Honda Lock              -  Nara Club 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  ReinMeer Aomori 
[Aug 30] 
Verspah Oita            -  Musashino City 
FC Osaka                -  Veertien Mie 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  Iwaki FC 
Suzuka PointGetters     -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Matsue City             -  Kochi United 

Round 19 
[Sep 5] 
Suzuka PointGetters     -  Honda FC 
Nara Club               -  Verspah Oita 
[Sep 6] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  FC Osaka 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Matsue City 
Musashino City          -  Sony Sendai 
Veertien Mie            -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
Iwaki FC                -  Honda Lock 
Kochi United            -  Maruyasu Okazaki 

Round 20 
[Sep 12] 
Honda Lock              -  Verspah Oita 
Suzuka PointGetters     -  Musashino City 
[Sep 13] 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Sony Sendai             -  Nara Club 
FC Osaka                -  Honda FC 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  ReinMeer Aomori 
Matsue City             -  Veertien Mie 
Iwaki FC                -  Kochi United 

Round 21 
[Sep 19] 
Honda FC                -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
[Sep 20] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  Matsue City 
Veertien Mie            -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Iwaki FC 
Verspah Oita            -  Sony Sendai 
Musashino City          -  FC Osaka 
Nara Club               -  Suzuka PointGetters 
Kochi United            -  Honda Lock 

Round 22 
[Sep 26] 
Honda FC                -  Musashino City 
[Sep 27] 
Kochi United            -  Suzuka PointGetters 
Veertien Mie            -  Verspah Oita 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Sony Sendai 
Matsue City             -  Honda Lock 
Iwaki FC                -  FC Osaka 
[tba] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  Nara Club 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  MIO Biwako Shiga 

Round 23 [Oct 3] 
Sony Sendai             -  Kochi United 
Musashino City          -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Honda Lock              -  Honda FC 
Verspah Oita            -  ReinMeer Aomori 
FC Osaka                -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Matsue City 
Suzula PointGetters     -  Iwaki FC 
Nara Club               -  Veertien Mie 

Round 24 
[Oct 17] 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  Suzuka PointGetters 
[Oct 18] 
Kochi United            -  Verspah Oita 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  Honda FC 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Honda Lock 
Veertien Mie            -  Musashino City 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Nara Club 
Matsue City             -  FC Osaka 
Iwaki FC                -  Sony Sendai 

Round 25 
[Oct 24] 
Honda FC                -  Kochi United 
Sony Sendai             -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
Suzuka PointGetters     -  FC Osaka 
Nara Club               -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
[Oct 25] 
Musashino City          -  Iwaki FC 
Verspah Oita            -  Matsue City 
Veertien Mie            -  Honda Lock 
[tba] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  ReinMeer Aomori 

Round 26 
[Oct 31] 
Musashino City          -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Verspah Oita 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  Veertien Mie 
Matsue City             -  Nara Club 
Kochi United            -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
[Nov 1] 
Sony Sendai             -  FC Osaka 
Honda Lock              -  Suzuka PointGetters 
Iwaki FC                -  Honda FC 

Round 27 
[Nov 7] 
Honda FC                -  Verspah Oita 
[Nov 8] 
Musashino City          -  Nara Club 
Veertien Mie            -  Suzuka PointGetters 
ReinMeer Aomori         -  FC Osaka 
Iwaki FC                -  Matsue City 
Kochi United            -  MIO Biwako Shiga 
[tba] 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  Sony Sendai 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  Honda Lock 

Round 28 
[Nov 14] 
Suzuka PointGetters     -  ReinMeer Aomori 
FC Osaka                -  Kochi United 
Nara Club               -  Honda FC 
[Nov 15] 
Sony Sendai             -  Veertien Mie 
Honda Lock              -  Musashino City 
Verspah Oita            -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Iwaki FC 
Matsue City             -  Maruyasu Okazaki 

Round 29 
[Nov 21] 
Sony Sendai             -  Honda Lock 
Maruyasu Okazaki        -  Tegevajaro Miyazaki 
Suzuka PointGetters     -  Verspah Oita 
Matsue City             -  Honda FC 
[Nov 22] 
FC Osaka                -  Nara Club 
MIO Biwako Shiga        -  Musashino City 
Iwaki FC                -  Veertien Mie 
Kochi United            -  ReinMeer Aomori 

Round 30 [Nov 29] 
Honda FC                -  Maruyasu Okazaki 
Sony Sendai             -  Suzuka PointGetters 
Musashino City          -  Matsue City 
Tegevajaro Miyazaki     -  Iwaki FC 
Honda Lock              -  ReinMeer Aomori 
Verspah Oita            -  FC Osaka 
Veertien Mie            -  Kochi United 
Nara Club               -  MIO Biwako Shiga 


2019.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Andrei Balitskiy (andrei-balitsky@yandex.ru)
Last updated: 2 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.