Japan Fourth and Lower Levels 2005


Regional Leagues
Prefectoral Champions and Runners-Up
All-Syakaijin Cup


Regional Leagues

League format:
§	9 regional leagues of 7 to 10 team each. (from north to south:
        Hokkaido, Tohoku, Hoku-shin-etsu, Kanto, Tokai, Kansai, Chugoku,
        Shikoku, Kyushu):
§	Each team play each other two times;
§	Top team at the end of the season qualify for the regional 
        play-off wich decide the entry in JFL (note the format is 
        subject to change each year);
§	Some leagues (Hokkaido, Tohoku, Kanto, Kansai, Tokai, 
        Hoku-shin-estu, Tohoku) have a double division format, the 
        others (Chugoku, Shikoku, Kyushu ) have a single league format.

Kansai | Chugoku | Kanto | Hokkaido | Tohoku | Hoku-shin-etsu | Tokai | Shikoku | Kyushu
Final Playoff


Kansai League

Include prefectures of Hyogo, Kyoto, Mie, Nara, Osaka, Wakayama 
1.	In 2005, new format has been implemented: double league system 
        of 8 teams each. 2 bottom teams of league 1 are relegated in 
        league 2 and 2 bottom teams of league 2 are subject to play 
        promotion/relegation play-off again champions of prefectoral 
        divisions;
2.	2 league 1 top teams qualify for play-off
3.	Name changed in 2005: CENTRAL Kobe=BANDITONCE Kobe;
4.	League 2 team Kobe FC senior C is a reserve team of Kobe FC 1970.

League 1

Round 1
(16,17 april)
AIN FOOD		2-1	Takada FC
FC Kyoto BAMB 1993	2-0	HERMANO Osaka
BANDITONCE Kobe		0-0	Kobe FC 1970
AS LARANJA Kyoto	1-2	SANYO Sumoto

Round 2
(23, 24 april)
Kobe FC 1970		2-0	FC Kyoto BAMB 1993
HERMANO Osaka		2-7	AIN FOOD
SANYO Sumoto		0-3	BANDITONCE Kobe
Takada FC		2-4	AS LARANJA Kyoto

Round 3
(30 april, 1st may)
AS LARANJA Kyoto	1-0	HERMANO Osaka
AIN FOOD		0-2	Kobe FC 1970
FC Kyoto BAMB 1993	0-4	BANDITONCE Kobe
Takada FC		0-2	SANYO Sumoto

Round 4 
(7,8 may)
SANYO Sumoto		1-0	FC Kyoto BAMB 1993
HERMANO Osaka		1-0	Takada FC
BANDITONCE Kobe		1-0	AINFOOD
KOBE FC 1970		3-0	AS LARANJA Kyoto

Round 5 
(14 may)
AIN FOOD		2-1	FC Kyoto BAMB 1993
AS LARANJA Kyoto	2-2	BANDITONCE Kobe
HERMANO Osaka		1-3	SANYO Sumoto
Takada FC		0-2	Kobe FC 1970

Round 6 
(22 may)
BANDITONCE Kobe		2-1	Takada FC
SANYO Sumoto		1-3	AIN FOOD
FC Kyoto BAMB 1993	2-3	AS LARANJA Kyoto
Kobe FC 1970		3-0	HERMANO Osaka

Round 7
(28 may)
AS LARANJA Kyoto	1-4	AIN FOOD
FC Kyoto BAMB 1993	1-3	Takada FC
Kobe FC 1970		1-0	SANYO Sumoto
HERMANO Osaka		3-4	BANDITONCE Kobe

Round 8
(18 June)
SANYO Sumoto		2-1	AS LARANJA Kyoto
Kobe FC 1970		3-0	BANDITONCE Kobe
HERMANO Osaka		0-6	FC Kyoto BAMB 1993
Takada FC		0-4	AIN FOOD

Round 9
(25,26 June)
FC Kyoto BAMB 1993	0-1	Kobe FC 1970
AIN FOOD		0-1	HERMANO Osaka
BANDITONCE kobe		4-0	SANYO Sumoto
AS LARANJA Kyoto	2-2	Takada FC

Round 10
(2,3 July)
SANYO Sumoto		3-1	Takada FC
Kobe FC 1970		1-2	AIN FOOD
Hermano Osaka		2-0	AS LARANJA Kyoto
BANDITONCE Kobe		0-0	FC Kyoto BAMB 1993

Round 11
(9,10 July)
Takada FC		3-2	HERMANO Osaka
AS LARANJA Kyoto	2-1	Kobe FC 1970
AIN FOOD		1-2	BANDITONCE Kobe
FC Kyoto BAMB 1993	0-0	SANYO Sumoto

Round 12
(16, 17 July)
AS LARANJA Kyoto	2-1	FC Kyoto BAMB 1993
AIN FOOD		3-0	SANYO Sumoto
HERMANO Osaka		1-3	Kobe FC 1970
Takada FC		1-2	BANDITONCE Kobe

Round 13
(24, 25 September)
AIN FOOD		0-1	AS LARANJA Kyoto
Takada FC		3-2	FC Kyoto BAMB 1993
SANYO Sumoto		0-2	Kobe FC 1970
BANDITONCE Kobe		2-0	HERMANO Osaka

Round 14
(2 october)
BANDITONCE Kobe		2-0	AS LARANJA Kyoto
FC Kyoto BAMB 1993	1-4	AIN FOOD
SANYO Sumoto		4-2	HERMANO Osaka
Kobe FC 1970		1-1	Takada FC

Table:
			G  W  D L   Pts GF-GA GD	
1.Banditonce Kobe	14 10 3 1   33  28-11 +17     	2005 Champion
2.Kobe FC 1970		14 10 2 2   32  26-6  +20   	 
3.AIN food		14  9 0 5   27  32-15 +17  
4.SANYO Sumoto		14  7 1 6   22  18-22 -4	
5.AS Laranja Kyoto*	14  6 2 6   20  21-25 -4  	 
6.Takada FC		14  3 2 9   11  18-31 -13
7.Hermano Osaka		14  3 0 11  9   15-40 -25	relegated
8.FC Kyoto Bamb 1993    14  2 2 10  8   16-25 –9	relegated

* 2004 champion

League 2

League 2 format was implemented in 2005 with 3 teams relegated from 
league 1 and 5 teams promoted from prefectoral leagues
2 top teams are promoted in league 1 while bottom team is relegated 
in its own prefectoral league, 7th ranked team play promotion/relegation
play-off again the loser of the promotion tournament wich involved 
the 2 top teams of prefectoral leagues.

Round 1
(16, 17 April)
Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	2-0	RENAISS GAKUEN Koka
Osaka GAS		1-2	Kobe FC senior C
Kihoku Football Team	0-1	SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto
MITSUBISHI H. IND. Kobe	0-3	TECHNONET Osaka

Round 2
(23 April)
Kobe FC senior C	0-2	Kihoku Football Team
TECHNONET Osaka		4-2	Osaka GAS
SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	4-0	Kyoto SHIKO CLUB
RENAISS GAKUEN Koka	1-1	MITSUBISHI H.IND.Kobe

Round 3
(30 April)
Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	2-1	Kobe FC senior C
SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	2-2	RENAISS GAKUEN Koka
Osaka GAS		0-2	MITSUBISHI H.IND.Kobe
Kihoku Football Team	3-3	TECHNONET Osaka

Round 4
(7 May)
MITSUBISHI H. IND. Kobe	1-2	Kihoku Football Team
RENAISS GAKUEN Koka	4-0	Osaka GAS
Kobe FC senior C	2-4	SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto
TECHNONET Osaka		1-3	Kyoto SHIKO CLUB

Round 5
(14 May)
Kihoku football Team	2-1	Osaka GAS
Kobe FC senior C	1-3	Renaiss GAKUEN KOKA
Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	1-0	MITSUBISHI H.IND. Kobe
SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	4-0	TECHNONET Osaka

Round 6
(21 May)
TECHNONET Osaka		1-1	Kobe FC senior C
MITSUBISHI H.IND. Kobe	0-7	SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto
RENAISS GAKUEN Koka	2-3	Kihoku Football Team
Osaka GAS		1-4	Kyoto SHIKO CLUB

Round 7
(28 May)
Osaka GAS		0-6	SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto
TECHNONET Osaka		2-4	RENAISS GAKUEN Koka
Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	5-3	Kihoku Football Team
Kobe FC senior C	2-3	MITSUBISHI H.IND. Kobe

Round 8
(18 June)
TECHNONET Osaka		0-1	MITSUBISHI H.IND. Kobe
Kobe FC senior C	4-0	Osaka GAS
SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	2-0	kihoku Football Team
RENAISS GAKUEN Koka	3-1	Kyoto SHIKO CLUB

Round 9
(25 June)
Kihoku Football Team	5-1	Kobe FC senior C
Osaka GAS		0-6	TECHNONET Osaka
Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	2-1	SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto
MITSUBISHI H.IND. Kobe	0-1	RENAISS GAKUEN Koka

Round 10
(2,3 July)
Kobe FC senior C	4-0	Kyoto SHIKO CLUB
RENAISS GAKUEN Koka	0-2	SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto
MITSUBISHI H. IND. Kobe	1-0	Osaka GAS
TECHNONET Osaka		5-1	Kihoku Football Team

Round 11
(9 July)
kihoku Football Team	2-2	MITSUBISHI H. IND. Kobe
Osaka GAS		2-7	RENAISS GAKUEN Koka
SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	8-1	Kobe FC senior C
Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	1-2	TECHNONET Osaka

Round 12
(16, 17 July)
Kobe FC senior C	1-2	TECHNONET Osaka
Kihoku Football Team	2-5	RENAISS GAKUEN Koka
SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	6-0	MITSUBISHI H. IND. Kobe
Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	5-0	Osaka GAS

Round 13
(24 September)
Kihoku Football Team	4-6	Kyoto SHIKO CLUB
MITSUBISHI H. IND. Kobe	3-0	Kobe FC Senior C
SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	6-0	Osaka GAS
RENAISS GAKUEN KOKA	2-3	TECHNONET Osaka

Round 14
(1st,2 October)
TECHNONET Osaka		1-2	SAGAWA KYUBIN Tokyo
Osaka GAS		2-3	Kihoku Football Team
RENAISS GAKUEN Koka	3-0	Kobe FC senior C
MITSUBISHI H. IND. Kobe	1-2	Kyoto SHIKO CLUB

Table:
			G  W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD  	
1.SAGAWA KYUBIN Kyoto	14 12 1  1  37   55-8	+47 (+)	promoted
2.Kyoto SHIKO CLUB	14 10 0  4  30   36-23  +13 (-)	promoted
3.Renaiss gakuen Koka	14  8 2  4  26   37-21  +16 (-)    		
4.Technonet Osaka	14  8 2  4  26   35-23  +12 (+)
5.Kihoku football team	14  6 2  6  20   32-36  -4  (-) 
6.MITSUBISHI H.I. Kobe	14  5 2  7  17   15-27  -12 (+)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Kobe FC senior C	14  2 1  11  7   16-41  -25 (+)   relegation play-off
8.Osaka GAS		14  0 0  14  0    9-56  -47 (-)   relegated

(-) relegated from Kansai league 1 in 2004
(+) promoted from prefectoral leagues

Promotion play-off

4 groups of 3 teams each, top team qualify for semi-finals. The winner 
of the play-off is promoted in Kansai league 2 and the loser of the 
final play promotion/relegation play-off again the 7th ranked team in 
Kansai league 2.

1st round

Group A
Kumiyama FC (Kyoto 1), FC Kakogawa (Hyogo 2), TFC Garots (Nara 1)
4/12	Kumiyama FC 		2-2 pk 5-6	FC Kakogawa
11/12	TFC Garots		2-1		FC Kakogawa
18/12	Kumiyama FC		3-0		TFC Garots

1.Kumiyama FC		2 4 5-2 +3	qualify
2.TFC Garots		2 3 2-4 -2
3.FC Kakogawa		2 2 3-4 -1

Group B
Hashimoto FC (Wakayama 2), Katano FC (Osaka 2), Shiga FC (Shiga 1)
4/12	Hashimoto FC	1-6	Katano FC
11/12	Katano FC	3-0	Shiga FC
18/12	Shiga FC	susp.	Hashimoto FC

1.Katano FC		2  6  9-1  +8	qualify
2.Shiga FC		1  0  0-3  -3
3.Hashimoto FC		1  0  1-6  -5

Group C
Tsuda SC (Hyogo 1), Koriyama FC (Nara 2), Kainan FC (Wakayama 1)
4/12	Tsuda SC	0-2	Koriyama FC
11/12	Kainan FC	1-2	Koriyama FC
18/12	Tsuda SC	susp.	Kainan FC

1.Koriyama FC		2  6   4-1  +3	qualify
2.Kainan FC		1  0   1-2  -1	
3.Tsuda SC		1  0   0-2  -2

Group D
Riseisha FC (Osaka 1), Kyoto Fushimi (Kyoto 2), Matches FC (Shiga 2)
4/12	Riseisha FC	2-1	Kyoto Fushimi
11/12	Riseisha FC	1-0	Matches FC
18/12	Kyoto Fushimi	2-1	Matches FC

1.Riseisha FC		2  6   3-1   +2	  qualify
2.Kyoto Fushimi team	2  3   3-3   0	
3.Matches FC		2  0   1-3   -2	

Semi-finals (25 December)
	Koriyama FC		1-2	Riseisha FC
	Kumiyama FC		2-6	Katano FC

Final (14 january)
Winner is promoted in league 2 and loser play promotion/relegation play-off
	Riseisha FC		1-0	Katano FC

Promotion/relegation play-off (22 january 2006)
	Kobe FC Senior C     2-2 pk 3-1	Katano FC	


Chugoku league

Include prefectures of Hiroshima, Okayama, Shimane, Tottori, Yamaguchi

This year only 7 teams because of MITSUBISHI Motors Mizushima promotion
into JFL
When two teams draw after 90 minutes, there is a penalty shootout
session:
Win after 90’=3pts; win after penalty shootout=2pts;losse after 
penalty shootout= 1pt; loss after 90’= 0 pt.

2 top teams qualify for play-off

Round 1
(1st may)
SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku		2-0		Yamaguchi teachers soccer team
Hiroshima FUJITA SC		2-2 pk 6-5	FAGIANO Okayama
JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon		1-1 pk 4-5	HITACHI Kasado

Round 2
(8 may)
Yamaguchi teachers soccer team	2-2 pk 5-6 	Hiroshima FUJITA SC
FAGIANO Okayama			0-4		SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku
HITACHI Kasado			2-1		Iwami FC

Round 3
(15 may)
Hiroshima FUJITA SC		4-0		JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon
SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku		5-0		Iwami FC
HITACHI Kasado			0-5		FAGIANO Okayama

Round 4
(22 may)
JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon		1-9		SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku
Yamaguchi teachers soccer team	0-0 pk 4-3	HITACHI Kasado
Iwami FC			0-0 pk 4-5	Hiroshima FUJITA SC

Round 5
(29 may)
FAGIANO Okayama			3-0		Iwami FC
Hiroshima FUJITA SC		3-0		HITACHI Kasado
JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon		4-0		Yamaguchi teachers soccer team

Round 6
(5 June)
Iwami FC			2-1		Yamaguchi teachers soccer team
FAGIANO Okayama			3-2		JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon
SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku		1-2		Hiroshima FUJITA SC

Round 7
(12 June)
Yamaguchi teachers soccer team	0-4		FAGIANO Okayama
HITACHI Kasado			1-3		SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku
Iwami FC			0-2		JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon

Round 8
(19 June)
Yamaguchi teachers soccer team	1-1 pk 5-6	SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku
FAGIANO Okayama			6-1		Hiroshima FUJITA SC
HITACHI Kasado			3-1		JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon

Round 9
(26 june)
FAGIANO Okayama			5-1		HITACHI Kasado

Round 10
(3 july)
Iwami FC			0-0 pk 5-4	HITACHI Kasado

Round 11
(10 july)
JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon		0-1		FAGIANO Okayama

Round 12
(31 july)
Iwami FC			1-4		FAGIANO Okayama

Round 13
(21 august)
Iwami FC			2-2 pk 4-3	SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku

Round 14
(4 September)
Hiroshima FUJITA SC		2-1		Yamaguchi teachers soccer team

Round 15
(25 September)
SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku		4-0		JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon
HITACHI Kasado			2-2 pk 5-6	Yamaguchi teachers soccer team
Hiroshima FUJITA SC		3-2		Iwami FC

Round 16
(2 october)
HITACHI Kasado			1-2		Hiroshima FUJITA SC
Yamaguchi teachers soccer team	0-2		JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon
SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku		2-1		FAGIANO Okayama

Round 17
(9 october)
Hiroshima FUJITA SC		0-7		SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku
JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon		0-2		FAGIANO Okayama
Yamaguchi teachers soccer team	4-0		Iwami FC

Round 18
(23 october)
SAGAWA KYUBIN Chugoku		4-1		HITACHI Kasado
FAGIANO Okayama			2-0		Yamaguchi teachers soccer team
JFE STEEL Nishi Nihon		0-1		Iwami FC

Table:
				G  W(90’) W(pk) L(90’) L(pk) Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.SAGAWA Chugoku		12 9      1     1      1     30   44-9   +35
2.Fagiano Okayama [+]		12 9      0     2      1     28   37-13  +24
3.Hiroshima FUJITA SC		12 7      3     2      0     27   22-22   0		 
4.Iwami FC 			12 2      3     7      0     12   10-26  -16
5.HITACHI Kasado		12 2      1     6      3     11   12-27  -15 
6.JFE Steel nishi nihon 	12 3      0     8      1     10   13-28  -15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Yamaguchi teachers s.t. (+)	12 1      2     7      2     9    11-23  -12						

(*) Promoted from prefectoral leagues

Fagiano Okayama promoted from Okayama soccer league and Yamaguchi
teachers soccer team promoted from Yamaguchi soccer league

Chugoku promotion play-off

Play-off between 2 top teams of each prefectoral leagues of the Chugoku area. 
Winner will promote in Chugoku league and runner-up play promotion/relegation 
play-off again bottom ranked team of the Chugoku league.

Preliminary round (12 November)
  Inaba FC (Tottori 2nd) 	  4–3	 	Yaaah man SC (Yamaguchi 1st)
  Iwakuni SC (Yamaguchi 2nd) 	  0–6 		NTN Okayama (Okayama 2nd)

1st round (13 November)
 Inaba FC (Tottori 2nd)		  1-2 		Hiroshima teachers (Hiroshima 1st)
 Cosmos (Shimane 2nd) 		  0–0 pk 3-4	Japan oil refinery Mizushima (Okayama 1st)
 FC Central Chugoku (Shimane 1st) 2–0 		MAZDA SC (Hiroshima 2nd)
 Tottori K.F.C.(Tottori 1st) 	  3–3 pk 7-6	NTN Okayama 

Semi-finals (14 November)
 Hiroshima teachers		  1-4		Japan oil refinery Mizushima
 FC Central Chugoku		  4-1		Tottori K.F.C.

Final (14 November)
 FC Central Chugoku		  5-0		Japan oil refinery Mizushima

FC central Chugoku promote in Chugoku league, Japan oil refinery Mizushima
play promotion/relegation play-off again the bottom ranked team of the Chugoku 
league

Promotion/relegation play-off (1st leg: 11 December, 2nd leg: 18 December)
Winner play in Chugoku league in 2006, loser will play in its own prefectoral 
league.

Yamaguchi teachers soccer team    3–3 		Japan oil refinery Mizushima
Japan oil refinery Mizushima	  2-2		Yamaguchi teachers soccer team	

*Yamaguchi teachers stay in Chugoku league 2006


Kanto league

Include prefectures of Chiba, Gunma, Kanagawa, Saitama, Tochigi, Tokyo 
and Yamanashi.

League format: double division system where each teams play each other 
2 times.
League 1: 
2 Top teams qualify for play-off, 2 bottom teams are relegated in 
league 2. 
League 2: 2 top teams are promoted in league 1 and 2 bottom teams play 
promotion/relegation play-off again prefectoral champions.

Wellness Ome FC change into Ome FC
Kuyo club change into Kuyo FC

League 1

Round 1
(17 april)
Toho Titanium			2-2		Aries FC Tokyo
HONDA luminozo Sayama		1-0		Y.S.C.C.
Saitama SC			1-2		Yaita SC
JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba Amateur	0-1		MSDF Atsugi Marcus

Round 2
(24 april)
JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur	1-3		HONDA luminozo Sayama
Aries FC Tokyo			0-4		Saitama SC
Yaita SC			0-1		Toho Titanium
MSDF Atsugi Marcus		0-2		Y.S.C.C.

Round 3
(1st may)
HONDA Luminozo Sayama		5-1		Yaita SC
Toho Titanium			0-3		JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur
Saitama SC			4-0		Y.S.C.C.
Aries FC Tokyo			3-1		MSDF Atsugi Marcus

Round 4
(8 may)
Yaita SC			1-2		MSDF Atsugi Marcus
Aries FC Tokyo			1-1		HONDA Luminozo Sayama
JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur	7-1		Saitama SC
Y.S.C.C.			3-1		Toho Titanium

Round 5
(15 may)
HONDA Luminozo Sayama		3-1		Toho Titanium
MSDF Atsugi Marcus		1-0		Saitama SC
Aries FC Tokyo			1-1		Y.S.C.C.
JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur	3-2		Yaita SC

Round 6
(21 and 22 May)
Toho Titanium			0-2		MSDF Atsugi Marcus
Saitama SC			1-3		HONDA Luminozo Sayama
Y.S.C.C.			1-2		Yaita SC
JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur	5-0		Aries FC Tokyo

Round 7
(28 and 29 May)
Saitama SC			3-1		Toho Titanium
HONDA Luminozo Sayama		1-1		MSDF Atsugi Marcus
Y.S.C.C.			2-1		JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur
Yaita SC			1-1		Aries FC Tokyo

Round 8
(11 and 12 June)
MSDF Atsugi Marcus		0-2		JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur
Aries FC Tokyo			0-1		Toho Titanium
Y.S.C.C.			3-6		HONDA Luminozo Sayama
Yaita SC			1-2 		Saitama SC

Round 9
(19 June)
HONDA Luminozo Sayama		1-3		JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur
Saitama SC			2-1		Aries FC Tokyo
Toho Titanium			2-3		Yaita SC
Y.S.C.C.			1-2		MSDF Atsugi Marcus

Round 10
(26 June)
Yaita SC			1-4		HONDA Luminozo Sayama
JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur	0-1		Toho Titanium
Y.S.C.C.			2-3		Saitama SC
MSDF Atsugi Marcus		1-2		Aries FC Tokyo

Round 11
(23 and 24 July)
MSDF Atsugi Marcus		3-2		Yaita SC
HONDA Luminozo Sayama		2-1		Aries FC Tokyo
Saitama SC			0-6		JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur
Toho Titanium			2-1		Y.S.C.C.

Round 12
(31 July)
Toho Titanium			0-0		HONDA Luminozo Sayama
Saitama SC			2-1		MSDF Atsugi Marcus
Y.S.C.C.			2-0		Aries FC Tokyo
Yaita SC			3-4		JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur

Round 13 
(23 and 25 September)
MSDF Atsugi Marcus		4-4		Toho Titanium
HONDA Luminozo Sayama		1-2		Saitama SC
Yaita SC			2-2		Y.S.C.C.
Aries FC Tokyo			1-1		JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur

Round 14
(2 October)
Toho Titanium			2-5		Saitama SC
MSDF Atsugi Marcus		0-4		HONDA Luminozo Sayama
JEF Utd Ichihara-Chiba amateur	5-1		Y.S.C.C.
Aries FC Tokyo			1-1		Yaita SC

Table:
			G  W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1. HONDA Luminozo*	14 9  3  2  30   35-16  +19 	2005 Champion 
2. JEF Utd Ama.(+)	14 9  1  4  28   41-16  +25 		
3. Saitama SC		14 9  0  4  27   30-28  +2 
4. MSDF Atsugi Marcus   14 6  2  6  20   19-24  -5
5. Toho Titanium        14 4  3  7  15   18-29  -11 	
6. Y.S.C.C. (+)		14 4  2  8  14   21-30  -9 	
7. Yaita SC		14 3  3  8  12   22-32  -10 	relegated
8. Aries FC Tokyo       14 2  6  6  12   14-25  -11 	relegated

(+) promoted from league 2

Note:
* 2004 league 1 champion
MSDF Atsugi Marcus is military self-defense of Atsugi Marcus.
Y.S.C.C. mean Yokohama sports and culture club.

League 2

Round 1
(17 April)
Nirasaki Astros		4-2		Hanno Bruder
HITACHI Tochigi		0-0		Kuyo FC
Ome FC			3-1		TOSHIBA Fuchu 
Kanagawa SC		4-1		FURUKAWA

Round 2
(23 and 24 April)
Ome FC			1-3		Hanno Bruder
Kuyo FC			1-3		Kanagawa SC
FURUKAWA		0-1		HITACHI Tochigi
TOSHIBA Fuchu 		3-1		Nirasaki Astros

Round 3
(1st May)
Ome FC			3-0		Kuyo FC
Nirasaki Astros		2-0		FURUKAWA
Kanagawa SC		2-1		Hanno Bruder
HITACHI Tochigi		1-1		TOSHIBA Fuchu

Round 4
(8 May)
FURUKAWA		3-4		Ome FC
Hanno Bruder		1-0 		HITACHI Tochigi
Nirasaki Astros		2-1		Kuyo FC
TOSHIBA Fuchu		4-1		Kanagawa SC

Round 5
(15 May)
Nirasaki Astros		1-1		HITACHI Tochigi
Kanagawa SC		2-1		Ome FC
Hanno Bruder		4-0		Kuyo FC
FURUKAWA		2-0		TOSHIBA Fuchu

Round 6
(21 and 22 May)
HITACHI Tochigi		3-3		Ome FC
Kanagawa SC		2-4		Nirasaki Astros
Hanno Bruder		2-1		FURUKAWA
TOSHIBA Fuchu		3-2		Kuyo FC

Round 7
(29 May)
Hanno Bruder		4-0		TOSHIBA Fuchu
Nirasaki Astros		1-0		Ome FC
Kanagawa SC		2-3		HITACHI Tochigi
FURUKAWA		2-1		Kuyo FC

Round 8
(12 June)
Hanno Bruder		1-0		Nirasaki Astros
Kuyo FC			1-3		HITACHI Tochigi
TOSHIBA Fuchu		3-0		Ome FC
FURUKAWA		2-0		Kanagawa SC

Round 9
(19 June)
Hanno Bruder		3-0		Ome FC
Kanagawa SC		0-1		Kuyo FC
HITACHI Tochigi		1-0		FURUKAWA
Nirasaki Astros		1-3		TOSHIBA Fuchu

Round 10
(26 June)
Kuyo FC			2-4		Ome FC
FURUKAWA		1-2		Nirasaki Astros
Hanno Bruder		4-1		Kanagawa SC
TOSHIBA Fuchu		3-2		HITACHI Tochigi

Round 11
(23 and 24 June)
Ome FC			2-0		FURUKAWA
HITACHI Tochigi		6-0		Hanno Bruder
Kuyo FC			2-1		Nirasaki Astros
Kanagawa SC		2-1		TOSHIBA Fuchu

Round 12
(31 July)
HITACHI Tochigi		2-3		Nirasaki Astros
Ome FC			2-3		Kanagawa SC
Kuyo FC			0-5		Hanno Bruder
TOSHIBA Fuchu		3-0		FURUKAWA

Round 13
(25 September)
Ome FC 			2-3		HITACHI Tochigi
Nirasaki Astros 	3-4		Kanagawa SC
FURUKAWA 		0-0		Hanno Bruder
Kuyo FC 		1-3		TOSHIBA Fuchu

Round 14
(2 October)
TOSHIBA Fuchu 		1-0		Hanno Bruder
Ome FC 			2-4		Nirasaki Astros
HITACHI Tochigi 	2-1		Kanagawa SC
Kuyo FC 		4-1		FURUKAWA

Table:
			G  W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.Hanno Bruder	(+)	14 9  1  4  28   30-17 +13	Promoted
2.TOSHIBA Fuchu	 (+)	14 9  1  4  28   29-20 +9 	Promoted
3.HITACHI Tochigi	14 7  4  3  25   28-18 +10
4.Nirasaki Astros (-)	14 8  1  4  25   29-24 +5
5.Kanagawa teachers SC	14 7  0  7  21   27-30 -3
6.Ome FC (-)		14 5  1  8  16   28-31 -3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.FURUKAWA El. Chiba	14 3  1  10 10   13-26 –13	relegation play-off
8.Kuyo FC		14 3  1  10 10   16-34 –18	relegation play-off

(+) promoted from prefectoral leagues
(-) relegated from league 1

Kanto promotion play-off

16 prefectoral representatives teams: 4 teams from saitama, 3 from Tokyo, 
2 from Tochigi and kanagawa and champion from Chiba, Gunma, Yamanashi, 
Ibaraki and one host region representative team.

Host region: Ibaraki

Winner and runner-up are promoted in kanto league 2.

1st round 19 November
TOSTEM (Ibaraki 1st)		1-0	Tonan SC (Gunma 1st)  
??(Tochigi 2nd)			2-1	Minami FC (Kanagawa 1st)
Pioneer Kawagoe (saitama 2nd)	0-3	FC Machida Zelvia (Tokyo 1st)
Mutsuura FC (Kanagawa 2nd)	4-0	Family club Chizuka (Yamanashi 1st)
Zen-Kamisu SC (Host/Ibaraki)	0-0 (pk 5-4)	Utsunomiya FC (Tochigi 1st)
Yono Shukon-Kai (Saitama 3rd)	3-2	HITACHI buil care system SC (Tokyo 2nd)  
FC Seibudai (Saitama 4th)	3-1	Chiba teachers SC (Chiba 1st)
Tokyo marine nichido (Tokyo 3rd) 	2-3	Hanno Cebollitas (Saitama 1st)

2nd round 20 November
TOSTEM (Ibaraki 1st)		1-0	(tochigi 2nd)
FC Machida Zelvia (Tokyo 1st)	3-0	Mutsuura FC (Kanagawa 2nd)
Zen-Kamisu SC (Host/Ibaraki)	2-2 pk 6-5	Yono Shukon-Kai (Saitama 3rd)
FC Seibudai (Saitama 4th)	1-4	Hanno Cebollitas (Saitama 1st)
		
Semi-finals 21 November
TOSTEM (Ibaraki 1st)		0-7	FC Machida Zelvia (Tokyo 1st)
Zen-Kamisu SC (Host/Ibaraki)	2-1	Hanno Cebollitas (Saitama 1st)

Final 22 November
FC Machida zelvia (Tokyo 1st)	4-0	Zen-Kamisu SC (Host/Ibaraki)


Hokkaido league

Include the island of Hokkaido
League format: 8 teams in league 1. Top team qualify for regional 
play-off.
Bottom team relegated in league 2 and 7th ranked team play again 
league 2 winner of promotion play-off.

League 2 format: 4 blocks divided in Northern block, Eastern block, 
Southern block and center block. Top team from each block play 
promotion play-off.

League 1

Round 1
(15 May)
Thank FC Kuriyama		1-0		A.C.S.C.
Barefoot Hokkaido 		8-0		R.Superb Kushiro
TOYOTA Motors Hokkaido		1-2		Blackpecker Hakodate FC
Sapporo football team		0-0		Norbritz Hokkaido FC

Round 2
(22 May)
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		3-2		Thank FC Kuriyama
Blackpecker hakodate FC		2-1		barefoot Hokkaido
R.Superb Kushiro		2-4		Sapporo football team
A.C.S.C.			5-1		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido

Round 3
(29 May)
Sapporo football team		2-1		Thank FC Kuriyama
Blackpecker Hakodate FC		1-3		Norbritz Hokkaido FC
A.C.S.C.			6-1		R.Superb Kushiro
Barefoot Hokkaido		4-0		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido

Round 4
(4 June)
Thank FC Kuriyama		1-4		Blackpecker Hakodate FC
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		3-0		A.C.S.C.
TOYOTA motors Hokkaido		1-0		R.Superb Kushiro
Sapporo football team		2-1		Barefoot Hokkaido

Round 5
(5 June)
Thank FC Kuriyama		0-2		Barefoot Hokkaido
R.Superb Kushiro		0-5		Blackpecker Hakodate FC
TOYOTA motors Hokkaido		0-1		Norbritz Hokkaido FC
Sapporo football team		1-1		A.C.S.C.

Round 6
(12 June)
Barefoot Hokkaido		1-0		A.C.S.C.
Thank FC Kuriyama		0-0		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido
Blackpecker Hakodate FC		2-0		Sapporo football team
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		4-0		R.Superb Kushiro

Round 7
(19 June)
R.Superb Kushiro		1-2		Thank FC Kuriyama
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		5-1		Barefoot Hokkaido
Blackpecker Hakodate FC		0-3		A.C.S.C.
TOYOTA motors Hokkaido		1-1		Sapporo footbal team

Round 8
(3 July)
Barefoot Hokkaido		1-0		Thank FC Kuriyama
R.Superb Kushiro		5-3		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido
A.C.S.C.			3-2		Sapporo football team
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		1-3		Blackpecker Hakodate FC

Round 9
(10 July)
A.C.S.C.			2-2		Thank FC Kuriyama
R.Superb Kushiro		4-2		Barefoot Hokkaido
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		3-2		Sapporo football team
Blackpecker Hakodate FC		4-3 		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido

Round 10
(7 August and 11 September)		
Barefoot Hokkaido		3-0		Sapporo football team
R.Superb Kushiro		2-4		Norbritz Hokkaido FC
A.C.S.C.			1-4		Blackpecker Hakodate FC
TOYOTA motors Hokkaido		3-2		Sapporo football team

Round 11
(4 September)
Sapporo football team		0-3		Blackpecker Hakodate FC
Thank FC Kuriyama		1-0		R.Superb Kushiro
A.C.S.C.			4-1		Barefoot Hokkaido 
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		2-1		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido

Round 12
(24 September)
Thank FC Kuriyama		1-4		Norbritz Hokkaido FC
Sapporo football team		4-0		R.Superb Kushiro
TOYOTA motors Hokkaido		0-1		A.C.S.C.
Barefoot Hokkaido		1-6		Blackpecker Hakodate FC

Round 13
(25 September)
TOYOTA motors Hokkaido		1-3		Barefoot Hokkaido
Thank FC Kuriyama		3-1		Sapporo football team
Blackpecker Hakodate FC		8-3		R.Superb Kushiro
A.C.S.C.			0-2		Norbritz Hokkaido FC

Round 14
(2 October)
Blackpecker Hakodate FC		4-0		Thank FC Kuriyama
Barefoot Hokkaido		0-2		Norbritz Hokkaido FC
R.Superb Kushiro		2-6		A.C.S.C.
Sapporo football team		2-4		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido

Table:
				G   W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.Norbritz Hokkaido FC	[1]	14  12 1  1  37   37-13  +24	2005 champion
2.Blackpecker Hakodate FC	14  12 0  2  36   48-18  +30
3.A.C.S.C.[Asahikawa] (+)	14   7 2  5  23   32-21  +11
4.Barefoot Hokkaido		14   7 0  7  21   34-26  +8     
5.Sapporo football team		14   4 3  7  15   21-32  -11 	 
6.Thank FC Kuriyama		14   4 2  8  14   16-27  -11 	 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.TOYOTA motors Hokkaido	14   3 2  9  11   19-32  -13	relegation play-off       
8.R.Superb Kushiro		14   2 0 12   6   20-58  -38 	relegated

[1] 2004 champion
(+) promoted from league 2 northern block 

League 2

	Center block (Sapporo city area)

Note: Games are played at Nopporo, Chitose or Akaigawa stadiums

Match day 1
(22 May)
West SAGAWA Kyubin		3-2		Mikaho FC
Big 1 SC			4-4		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC

Match day 2
(5 June)
Mikaho FC			5-1		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC
West SAGAWA Kyubin		6-1		Big1 SC

Match day 3
(12 June)
Mikaho FC			1-3		Sapporo Winz FC
Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC		0-7		West SAGAWA Kyubin

Match day 4
(19 June)
Mikaho FC			3-1		Otaru FC
Sapporo Winz FC			4-3		Big1 SC

Match day 5 
(26 June)
Sapporo Winz FC			4-3		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC
West SAGAWA Kyubin		5-1		Otaru FC

Match day 6
(3 July)
West SAGAWA Kyubin		5-3		Mikaho FC
Sapporo Winz FC			1-0		Otaru FC

Match day 7 
(10 July)
Sapporo Winz FC			7-0		Otaru FC
West SAGAWA Kyubin		7-3		Big1 SC

Match day 8
(24 July)
Sapporo Winz FC			1-0		West SAGAWA Kyubin
Otaru FC			3-3		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC

Match day 9
(31 July)
Mikaho FC			1-1		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC
Otaru FC			3-2		Big1 SC

Match day 10
(7 August)
West SAGAWA Kyubin		6-4		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC
Big1 SC				2-0		Mikaho FC

Match day 11
(14 August)
Sapporo Winz FC			3-1		Mikaho FC
Big1 SC				2-1		Otaru FC

Match day 12
(21 August)
Sappro Winz FC			5-0		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC
Mikaho FC			1-1		Big1 SC

Match day 13
(28 August)
Sapporo Winz FC			1-0		West SAGAWA Kyubin
Mikaho FC			7-2		Otaru FC

Match day 14
(4 September)
West SAGAWA Kyubin		3-2		Otaru FC
Big1 SC				2-1		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC

Match day 15
(11 September)
Big1 SC				2-0		Sapporo Winz FC
Otaru FC			5-1		Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC

Table:
				G  W  D  L  Pts   GF-GA  GD
1.Sapporo Winz FC		10 9  0  1  27    29-10  +19 qualify
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 

2.West SAGAWA kyubin		10 8  0  2  24    42-18  +24
3.Big1 SC			10 4  2  4  14    22-27  -5
4.Mikaho FC			10 3  2  5  11    24-21  +3 
5.Otaru FC			10 2  1  7   7    18-34  -16
6.Eli zenmaki VANKEI FC*	10 0  3  7   3    18-42  -24 

*Eli zenmaki relegated in 2005 from league 1

	Northern block (Asahikawa city and Sorachi cities area)

Match day 1
(15 May)
Naie FC				3-2		Rumoi kickers
FC Menino			1-2		Wakkanai FC
Sorachi club			0-0		KSC
Ryujin				1-3		Kyokusyu kai

Match day 2
(29 May)
Naie FC				3-2		KSC
FC Menino			1-3		Kyokusyu kai
Ryujin				0-2		Wakkanai FC
Sorachi club			2-2		Rumoi kickers

Match day 3
(5 June)
Rumoi kickers			1-1		Ryujin
Wakkanai FC			0-0		Sorachi club
Kyokusyu kai			4-4		Naie FC
KSC				3-3		FC menino

Match day 4
(12 June)
KSC				2-0		Wakkanai FC
FC Menino			2-6		Naie FC
Sorachi club			1-2		Ryujin
Rumoi kickers			1-5 		Kyokusyu kai

Match day 5
(3 July)
Kyokusyu kai			2-3		Sorachi club
KSC				1-1		Ryujin
Rumoi kickers			1-1		FC Menino
Wakkanai FC			2-5		Naie FC

Match day 6
(28 August)
KSC				7-1		Rumoi kickers
Wakkanai FC			2-4 		Kyokusyu kai
Naie FC				2-0		Sorachi club
FC Menino			1-1		Ryujin

Match day 7
(11 September)
Sorachi club			0-2		FC Menino
Rumoi kickers			0-13		Wakkanai FC
Kyokusyu kai			3-0		KSC
Ryujin				2-4		Naie FC

Table:
				G  W  D  L  Pts   GF-GA  GD
1.Naie FC [Numata]		7  6  1  0  19    27-14  +13	qualify
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ 

2.Kyokusyu kai[Asahikawa]	7  5  1  1  16    24-12  +12
3.Wakkanai FC [Dohoku]		7  3  1  3  10    21-12  +9
4.KSC [Asahikawa]		7  2  3  2   9    15-11  +4 
5.FC Menino [Sorachi]		7  2  2  3   8    12-16  -4
6.Sorachi club [Sorachi north]	7  1  3  3   6     6-10  -4
7.Ryujin [Sorachi]		7  1  3  3   6     8-13  -5
8.Rumoi kickers [Asahikawa]	7  0  2  5   2     8-33  -25

	Eastern block (Obihiro, Abashiri and Kushiro cities area)

Match day 1
(15 May)
DAK			1-2		Kemari kai
FC Cosmic		0-1		Being rush
Rude boys		0-7		Bekkai SC

Match day 2
(22 May)
Rude boyz		8-1		Being rush
Kemari kai		7-0		Bekkai SC
FC Cosmic		1-1		DAK

Match day 3
(5 June and 3 July)
DAK			0-4		Rude boyz
FC Cosmic		0-1		Kemari kai
Bekkai SC		4-5		Being rush

Match day 4
(26 June)
Bekkai SC		0-4		FC Cosmic 
Being rush		3-1		DAK
Rude boyz		0-3		Kemrai kai

Match day 5
(17 July)
Being rush		0-11		Kemari kai
Bekkai SC		1-7		DAK
FC Cosmic		0-2		Rude boyz

Match day 6
(7 August)
Kemari kai		3-3		FC Cosmic
Rude boyz		4-0		DAK
Being rush		2-6		Bekkai SC

Match day 7
(28 August)
Rude boyz		3-2		FC Cosmic
Kemari kai		15-0		Being rush
DAK			6-3		Bekkai SC

Match day 8
(11 September)
Being rush		3-1		FC Cosmic
Bekkai SC		0-9		Rude boyz
Kemari kai		2-0		DAK

Match day 9
(28 September)
Bekkai SC		0-7		Kemari kai
Being rush		1-9		Rude boyz
DAK			1-1		FC Cosmic

Match day 10
(25 September)
FC Cosmic		3-1 		Bekkai SC
DAK			3-1		Being rush
Kemari kai		1-2		Rude boyz

Table:
				G  W  D  L  Pts   GF-GA  GD
1.Rude boyz [obihiro]		10 9  0  1  27    48- 8  +40 	qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2.Kemari kai [Obihiro]		10 8  1  1  25    52-6   +46
3.Being rush [Kushiro]		10 4  0  6  12    17-58  -41
4.DAK [Abashiri]		10 3  2  5  11    20-22  -2
5.FC Cosmic [Abashiri]		10 2  3  5  9     15-16  -1	
6.Bekkai SC [Kushiro]		10 1  0  9  3     15-57  -42

	Southern block (Hakodate and Muroran cities area)

Match day 1
(14 and 15 May)
NIPPON STEEL Muroran		0-0		JSW Muroran
WATANABE kogyo Riverside	2-1		Samani SC
Hakodate City Hall		2-3		Shindou FC

Match day 2
(22 May)
NIPPON STEEL Muroran		4-0		WATANABE kogyo Riverside
Samani SC			2-5		Hakodate City hall
Shindou FC			1-3		JSW Muroran

Match day 3
(29 May)
JSW Muroran			1-2		WATANABE tech. Riverside

Match day 4
(5 June)
Shindou FC			6-1		Samani SC

Match day 5
(12 June) 
Samani SC			4-10		NIPPON STEEL Muroran
Hakodate city hall		1-1		WATANABE kogyo Riverside

Match day 6
(19 June)
NIPPON STEEL Muroran		1-0		Shindou FC
WATANABE kogyo Riverside	1-0		JSW Muroran

Match day 7
(3 July)
Samani FC			4-1		Shindou FC
Hakodate city hall		3-6		NIPPON STEEL Muroran

Match day 8
(17 July)
JSW Muroran			2-2		Hakodate city hall

Match day 9
(24 July)
NIPPON STEEL Muroran		2-1		Hakodate city hall
Samani SC			3-0		JSW Muroran
Shindou FC			4-3		WATANABE kogyo Riverside

Match day 10
(14 August)
JSW Muroran			2-4		Samani SC
WATANABE kogyo Riverside	6-1		Hakodate city hall
Shindou FC			2-3		NIPPON STEEL Muroran

Match day 11
(28 August)
JSW Muroran			1-0		Shindou FC
WATANABE kogyo Riverside	2-7		NIPPON STEEL Muroran
Hakodate city hall		6-3		Samani SC

Match day 12
(11 September and??)
NIPPON STELL Muroran		4-1		Samani SC
WATANABE kogyo Riverside	1-3		Shindou FC

Match day 13
(25 September)
JSW Muroran			1-5		NIPPON STEEL Muroran
Samani SC			1-3		WATANABE kogyo Riverside
Shindou FC			4-5		Hakodate city hall

Match day 14
(2 october)
Hakodate city hall		1-2		JSW Muroran

Table:
				G   W  D  L   Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.NIPPON STEEL Muroran		10  9  1  0   28   42-14  +28	qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2.WATANABE kogyo Riverside*	10  5  1  4   16   21-23   -2 
3.Shindou FC [Hakodate]		10  4  0  6   12   24-24   0
4.Hakodate city hall		10  3  2  5   11   27-31   -4
5.JSW Muroran			10  3  2  5   11   12-19   -7
6.Samani SC [Tomakomai]		10  3  0  7    9   24-39   -15	

*WATANABE kogyo Riverside [Tomakomai]

Promotion/relegation play-off

Promotion play-off: 4 Hokkaido regional champions play each other one time.
Top team will promote in Hokkaido league 1 2006
2nd ranked team play- promotion/relegation play-off again the 7th ranked of Hokkaido league 1.

Match day 1 
(8 October)
Naie FC				0-3		Sapporo Winz
Rude boyz			4-2		NIPPON STEEL Muroran

Match day 2
(9 October)
Rude boyz			5-2		Naie FC
NIPPON STEEL Muroran		2-3		Sapporo Winz

Match day 3
(10 October)
NIPPON STEEL Muroran		1-2		Naie FC
Rude boyz			2-2		Sapporo Winz

Table:
				G  W  D  L  GF-GA GD
1.Rude boyz [Obihiro]		3  2  1  0  11-6  +5 	Promoted in league 1
2.Sapporo Winz			3  2  1  0   8-4  +4	Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - 
3.Naie FC [Numata] 		3  1  0  2   4-9  -5 
4.NIPPON STEEL Muroran		3  0  0  3   5-9  -4

Promotion/relegation play-off

1st leg(16 October) 
Sapporo Winds		1-1		TOYOTA motors Hokkaido 

2nd leg (25 October)
TOYOTA motors Hokkaido	4-0		Sapporo Winds


Tohoku league

Include prefectures of Akita, Aomori, Fukushima, Iwate, Miyagi, and 
Yamagata
 
League format: double division system where each teams play each 
other 2 times. League 2 is split in 2 blocks (northern and southern 
block).

League 1 format: 2005 season, 7 teams due to the withdrawal of Akita 
city hall. 2 Top teams qualify for regional play-off. Bottom team play 
relegation play-offagain the loser of league 2 promotion play-off

League 2 format: 2 blocks of 6 teams each where top team from northern 
and southern block meet in promotion play-off. The winner is promoted 
in league 1 2006 while the loser play a promotion/relegation play-off 
again the bottom team of league 1. the winner play  in league 1 2006.
Bottom team play relegation play-off again champion of prefectoral leagues.

League 1

Promoted from Tohoku league 2 northern block:
Grulla Morioka 

Match day 1
(1st May)
TDK Akita			1-2		Grulla Morioka
Wiese Shiogama			1-1		Morioka Zebra
NEC TOKIN			2-3		FC Primeiro


Match day 2
(8 May)
TDK Akita			7-1		Morioka Zebra
Wiese Shiogama			1-2		NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi
FC Primeiro			2-5		Grulla Morioka


Match day 3
(15 May)
NEC TOKIN			0-4		Wiese Shiogama
FC Primeiro			1-1		TDK Akita
Morioka Zebra			1-2		NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi

Match day 4
(22 May)
TDK Akita			1-0		NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi
Wiese Shiogama			1-1		Grulla Morioka
NEC TOKIN			2-1		Morioka Zebra

Match day 5
(5 June)
Wiese Shiogama			1-2		FC Primeiro
NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi		0-1		NEC TOKIN
Morioka Zebra			0-0		Grulla Morioka

Match day 6
(12 June)
TDK Akita			4-0		Wiese Shiogama

Match day 7
(19 June)
TDK Akita			4-1		NEC TOKIN
NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi		0-5		Grulla Morioka
FC Primeiro			2-0		Morioka Zebra

Match day 8
(26 June)
Wiese Shiogama			2-2		TDK Akita
NEC TOKIN			0-5		Grulla Morioka
FC Primeiro			1-0		NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi

Match day 9
(3 July)
FC Primeiro			3-0		NEC TOKIN
Morioka Zebra			1-4		Wiese Shiogama
Grulla Morioka			1-2		TDK Akita

Match day 10
(10 July)
TDK Akita			3-0		FC Primeiro
NEC TOKIN			3-0		NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi

Match day 11
(17 July)
Morioka Zebra			0-5		TDK Akita
NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi		1-5		Wiese Shiogama
Grulla Morioka			5-2		FC Primeiro

Match day 12
(18 and 19 September)
NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi		1-1		Morioka Zebra
Wiese Shiogama			1-1		NEC TOKIN

Match day 13
(25 September)
NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi		2-5		TDK Akita
Grulla Morioka			2-1		Wiese Shiogama
Morioka Zebra			2-2		NEC TOKIN

Match day 14
(2 October)
FC Primeiro			1-1		Wiese Shiogama
Grulla Morioka			2-0		Morioka Zebra

Match day 15
(9 October)
NEC TOKIN			0-1		TDK Akita
Morioka Zebra			2-1		FC Primeiro
Grulla Morioka			4-0		NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi

Match day 16
(16 October)
Grulla Morioka			4-1		NEC TOKIN

Match day 17
(23 October)
NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi		2-1		FC Primeiro

Table:
				G   W  D  L   Pts  GF-GA  GA
1.TDK Akita [1]			12  9  2  1   29   36-10  +26	 
2.Grulla Morioka (+)		12  9  2  1   29   36-10  +26
3.FC Primeiro			12  5  2  5   17   19-22  -3
4.Wiese Shiogama		12  3  5  4   14   22-18  +4
5.NEC TOKIN			12  3  2  7   11   13-28  -15
6.NIPPON STEEL Kamaishi		12  3  1  8   10   10-29  -19 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
7.Morioka Zebra			12 1   4  7    7   10-29  -19 

[1] 2004 champion
[2] promoted from league 2 northern block

League 2 Northern block

Match day 1
(15 May)
Mizuzawa club			0-1			Tono club

Match day 2
(22 May)
HOKUTO bank			3-3			Sanno club
Aster Aomori			1-3			Tono club

Match day 3
(29 May)
Aster Aomori			0-2			FC Akita Cambiare

Match day 4
(5 June)
Sanno club			0-3			Aster Aomori

Match day 5
(12 June)
HOKUTO bank			1-2			FC Akita Cambiare
Sanno club			3-1			Tono club

Match day 6
(19 June)
Tono club			3-1			FC Akita Cambiare
Mizuzawa club			4-3			HOKUTO bank

Match day 7
(26 June)
Aster Aomori			2-2			Mizuzawa club

Match day 8
(3 July)
Mizuzawa club			4-5			FC Akita Cambiare

Match day 9
(10 July)
Sanno club			0-3			HOKUTO bank

Match day 10
(17 July)
HOKUTO bank			2-4			Aster Aomori

Match day 11
(31 July)	
FC Akita Cambiare		3-1			Mizuzawa club

Match day 12
(7 August)
HOKUTO bank			2-8			Tono club
Sanno club			2-2			FC Akita Cambiare

Match day 13
(4 September)
Mizuzawa club			7-3			Sanno club

Match day 14
(11 September)
Tono club			6-1			Sanno club
Aster Aomori			1-2			HOKUTO bank		

Match day 15
(18 September)
Tono club			3-0			Mizuzawa club
FC Akita Cambiare		8-0			Sanno club

Match day 16
(25 September)
FC Akita Cambiare		8-2			Aster Aomori
Tono club			4-3			HOKUTO bank
Sanno club			1-3			Mizuzawa club

Match day 17
(9 october)
FC Akita Cambiare		2-2			Tono club
HOKUTO bank			1-5			Mizuzawa club
Aster Aomori			4-3			Sanno club

Match day 18
(16 October)
FC Akita Cambiare		7-1			HOKUTO bank
Mizuzawa club			0-5			Aster Aomori

Match day 19
(23 October)
Tono club			2-1			Aster Aomori

Table:
				G  W  D  L   Pts   GF-GA  GD
1.Tono club			10 8  1  1   25    33-14  +19	Qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2.FC Akita Cambiare		10 7  2  1   23    40-16  +24
3.Mizuzawa club			10 4  1  5   13    26-26   0
4.Aster Aomori			10 4  1  5   13    23-25  -2
5.HOKUTO bank			10 2  1  7    7    21-38  -17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
6.Sanno club			10 1  2  7    5    15-40  -25

Northern block promotion/relegation play-off

In 2006 Tohoku league 2 northern block will expend to 8 teams. If no team 
from northern block promote, there will be 2 places open and the bottom 
ranked of the league 2 northern block play again the bottom ranked of the 
promotion group. The winner play in league 2.

First round of promotion group

6 November 
Fuji club 2003 (Iwate champion) 4-0	TDK shinwakai (Akita)
13 November 
TDK shinwakai			1-2	Hachinohe kogyo koko OB (Aomori)
20 November 
Hachinohe kogyo koko OB		0-5	Fuji club 2003

					Pts	GF-GA
	1.Fuji club 2003		6	9-0   promoted
	2.Hachinohe kogyo kôkô OB	3	2-6   promoted
	3.TDK shinwakai			0	1-6   promotion play-off

Promotion/relegation play-off (27 November)
Winner play in Tohoku league 2 northern block, loser play in prefectoral league.
Sanno club			3-4	TDK shinwakai

League 2 Southern block

Match day 1
(8 May)
FURUKAWA electric FC		5-0	Kureha univ.
Marisol Matsushima FC		6-9	Northernpeaks Koriyama

Match day 2
(15 May)
Yamagata FC			2-4	Marisol Matsushima FC
Kureha univ.			3-3	Northernpeaks Koriyama

Match day 3
(22 May)
Sendai NAKATA SC		5-3	Northernpeaks Koriyama
FURUKAWA electric FC		5-1	Marisol Matsushima FC

Match day 4
(29 May)
Sendai NAKATA SC		3-0	FURUKAWA electric FC
Northernpeaks Koriyama		3-1	Yamagata FC

Match day 5
(12 June)
Yamagata FC			2-0	Sendai NAKATA SC

Match day 6
(26 June)
Sendai NAKATA SC		12-0	Kureha univ.

Match day 7
(3 July)
Kureha univ.			0-0	FURUKAWA electric FC

Match day 8
(10 July)
FURUKAWA electric FC		3-2	Northernpeaks Koriyama

Match day 9
(24 July)
Marisol Matsushima FC		2-4	Sendai NAKATA SC

Match day 10
(31 July)
Marisol Matsushima FC		5-0	Kureha univ.
Yamagata FC			0-10	FURUKAWA electric FC

Match day 11
(21 August)
Marisol Matsushima FC		18-0	Yamagata FC

Match day 12
(11 September)
FURUKAWA electric FC		0-4	Sendai NAKATA SC
Northernpeaks Koriyama		2-1	Marisol Matsushima FC
Yamagata FC			6-1	Kureha univ.

Match day 13
(18 September)
Marisol Matsushima FC		0-1	FURUKAWA electric FC
Yamagata FC			1-6	Northernpeaks Koriyama

Match day 14
(25 September)
Sendai NAKATA SC		9-0	Yamagata FC
Northernpeaks Koriyama		5-1	Kureha univ.

Match day 15
(2 October)
Kureha univ.			12-0	Yamagata FC
Sendai NAKATA SC		2-4	Marisol Matsushima FC

Match day 16
(9 October)
Kureha univ.			0-5	Marisol Matsushima FC
Northernpeaks Koriyama		1-2	Sendai NAKATA SC

Match day 17
(16 October)
Kureha univ.			2-2	Marisol Matsushima FC
Northernpeaks Koriyama		2-1	FURUKAWA electric FC

Match day 18
(23 October)
FURUKAWA electric FC		3-0	Yamagata FC

Table:
				G  W  D  L   Pts   GF-GA  GD
1.Sendai NAKATA SC		10 8  1  1   24    45-10  +35	Qualify
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
2.FURUKAWA electric		10 6  1  3   19    29-13  +16
3.Northernpeaks Koriyama	10 6  1  3   19    37-25  +12 	 
4.Marisol Matsushima		10 4  0  6   12    42-27  +15
5.Kureha univ.			10 1  3  6    6    19-43  -14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
6.Yamagata FC			10 2 0  8     6    12-66  -44

In 2006, league 2 southern block will expend to 8 teams, then there will 
be no relegation if the southern block champion win promotion. Then there 
will be 3 teams promoted from the prefectoral leagues.

Prefectoral champions promoted:
Shishigahama FC (Miyagi)
Kanai club (Yamagata)
Prada Fukushima (Fukushima)

Promotion play-off 
(30 October)
winner play in league 1 in 2006 while loser play promotion/relegation play-off again the bottom ranked of the league 1
Sendai NAKATA SC		3-0	Tono club

Promotion/relegation play-off play-off
(1st leg: 20 November; 2nd leg: 27 November)
Tono club			0-1	Morioka Zebra
Morioka Zebra 			3–0 	Tono club

Morioka Zebra stay in Tohoku league 1, Tono club stay in Tohoku league 2 
northern block.


Hoku-shin-etsu league

Include prefectures of Fukui, Nagano, Niigata, and Toyama

Double league format with 8 teams in league 1, champion qualifies for 
promotion play-off, bottom teal relegated and 7th ranked team play 
relegation play-off again league 2 runner-up.
Each team play each other 2 times.

League1

Name change: Matto FC change its name into Fervorosa FC
JSC mean Japan Soccer College also know as C.U.P.S. (College of Upward 
Player in Soccer). It’s a youth team of pro team Albirex Niigata

Match day 1
(10 April)
Nagano Elsa			2-1		Teihens FC
Kanazawa SC			0-0		FC Antelope
JSC				2-1		Niigata univ. Of management
Ueda Gientian			1-3		Fervorosa FC

Match day 2 
(24 April)
Fervorosa FC			0-6		Nagano Elsa
FC Antelope			1-2		Ueda Gientian
Niigata univ. Of management	0-1		Kanazawa SC
Teihens FC			2-1		JSC

Match day 3
(8 May)
Nagano Elsa			5-0		FC Antelope
Kanazawa SC			4-1		Teihens FC
JSC				3-1		Fervorosa FC
Ueda Gientian			2-1		Niigata univ. Of management

Match day 4
(15 May)
Nagano Elsa			2-1		Niigata univ. Of management
FC Antelope			1-2		JSC
Teihens FC			2-1		Ueda Gientian
Kanazawa SC			2-1		Fervorosa FC

Match day 5
(22 May)
JSC				4-0		Nagano Elsa
FC Antelope			0-5		Fervorosa FC
Kanazawa SC			0-0		Ueda Gientian
Teihens FC			1-1		Niigata univ. of management

Match day 6
(5 June)
Kanazawa SC			1-0		Nagano Elsa
Ueda Gientian			1-2		JSC
Teihens FC			1-3		FC Antelope
Niigata univ. Of management	3-1		Fervorosa FC

Match day 7
(12 June)
Nagano Elsa			3-0		Ueda Gientian
Kanazawa SC			5-0		JSC
Fervorosa FC			4-1		Teihens FC
Niigata univ. Of management	3-2		FC Antelope

Match day 8
(26 June)
Niigata univ. Of management	2-3		Nagano Elsa
Fervorosa FC			1-2		Kanazawa SC
JSC				7-1		Teihens FC
Ueda Gientian			3-2		FC Antelope

Match day 9
(3 July)
FC Antelope			2-3		Nagano Elsa
Fervorosa FC			3-0		Ueda Gientian
Niigata univ. Of management	2-5		JSC
Teihens FC			2-3		Kanazawa SC

Match day 10
(10 July)
Nagano Elsa			3-1		Fervorosa FC
Kanazawa SC			3-2		Niigata univ. Of management
JSC				4-0		FC Antelope
Ueda Gientian			3-1		Teihens FC

Match day 11
(24 July)
Teihens FC			0-2		Nagano Elsa
FC Antelope			0-3		Kanazawa SC
Niigata univ. Of management	2-2		Ueda Gientian
Fervorosa FC			1-5		JSC

Match day 12
(25 September)
Nagano Elsa			1-0		JSC
Ueda Gientian			1-2		Kanazawa SC
Fervorosa FC			3-0		FC Antelope
Niigata univ. Of management	0-2		Teihens FC

Match day 13
(2 October)
Nagano Elsa			6-1		Kanazawa SC
FC Antelope			1-5		Teihens FC
JSC				6-0		Ueda Gientian
Fervorosa FC			2-1		Niigata univ. Of management

Match day 14
(23 October)
Ueda Gientian			0-2		Nagano Elsa
JSC				2-0		Kanazawa SC
Teihens FC			3-0		Fervorosa FC
FC Antelope			1-3		Niigata univ. of management

Table:
				G  W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.Nagano Elsa			14 12 0  2  36   38-13  +25	2005 champion
2.Japan Soccer College		14 11 0  3  33   42-16  +26 
3.Kanazawa SC			14 10 2  2  32   26-15  +11
4.Fervorosa FC			14  6 0  8  18   26-30  -4  
5.Teihens FC			14  5 1  6  16   22-30  -8 
6.Ueda Gientian			14  4 2  8  14   16-30  -14 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Niigata univ. Of man.[+]	14  3  2  9  11  22-29  -7  Relegation play-off
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8.FC Antelope [+]		14  1  1 12  4   13-42  -29 Relegated in league 2
 
[1]Kanazawa SC is 2004 champion
[+]Promoted from league 2

promotion/relegation play-off:
( )
Niigata univ. of management*	2-2	Toyama Shinjo club

*Niigata university stay in hokushinetsu league 1

League2

League 2 champion promote and runner-up play promotion play-off again the 7th 
ranked of league 1.
Each team play 13 games: first, each team play each other one time; second, 
they play 4 games!!
Relegation format still undecided.

Match day 1
(10 April)
Toyama Shinjo club		2-1		Valiente Toyama
FC Billboard			1-2		Giocatore Takaoka
PFU				0-3		Top Niigata
Matsumoto Yamaga FC		2-2		Fukui KSC
FC Kanazu			2-4		NISSEI plastic industrial

Match day 2 
(24 April)
Valiente Toyama			2-1		FC Kanazu
Giocatore Takaoka		5-0		PFU
Top Niigata			0-0		Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Fukui KSC			1-2		Toyama Shinjo club
NISSEI plastic industrial	7-2		FC Billboard

Match day 3
(8 May)
PFU				0-3		Valiente Toyama
Giocatore Takaoka		1-2		FC Kanazu
Toyama shinjo club		2-1		Top Niigata
FC Billboard			2-3		Fukui KSC
Matsumoto Yamaga FC		2-1		NISSEI plastic industrial

Match day 4
(15 May)
Valiente Toyama			0-2		Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Giocatore Takaoka		3-1		Toyama Shinjo club
FC Kanazu			4-0		FC Billboard
Fukui KSC			3-1		PFU
NISSEI plastic industrial	0-0		Top Niigata

Match day 5
(22 May)
Fukui KSC			1-1		FC Kanazu
Top Niigata			2-0		Giocatore Takaoka
Matsumoto Yamaga FC		0-1		Toyama shinjo club
PFU				1-1		FC Billboard
Valiente Toyama			5-2		NISSEI plastic industrial

Match day 6
(5 June)
Top Niigata			1-0		Valiente Toyama
Giocatore Takaoka		1-0		Fukui KSC
FC Billboard			1-2		Matsumoto Yamaga FC
FC Kanazu			2-0		PFU
NISSEI plastic industrial	1-1		Toyama shinjo club

Match day 7
(12 June)
FC Billboard			3-2		Valiente Toyama
Matsumoto Yamaga FC		1-2		Giocatore Takaoka
Toyama shinjo club		5-0		PFU
Top Niigata			1-0		FC Kanazu
Fukui KSC			3-4		NISSEI plastic industrial

Match day 8
(26 June)
Top Niigata			3-0		FC Billboard
Valiente Toyama			6-1		Fukui KSC
FC Kanazu			1-1		Toyama shinjo club
PFU				0-12		Matsumoto Yamaga FC
NISSEI plastic industrial	2-1		Giocatore Takaoka

Match day 9
(3 July)
Giocatore Takaoka		1-2		Valiente Toyama
Fukui KSC			0-0		Top Niigata
Matsumoto Yamaga FC		3-3		FC Kanazu
Toyama Shinjo club		1-1		FC Billboard
PFU				1-2		NISSEI plastic industrial

Match day 10
(10 July)
Valiente Toyama			2-0		Top Niigata
NISSEI plastic industrial	0-2		Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Giocatore Takaoka		7-5		FC Billboard
FC Kanazu			2-1		Fukui KSC

Match day 11
(24 July)
Top Niigata			2-1		NISSEI plastic industrial
Toyama shinjo club		0-3		Matsumoto Yamaga FC
FC Billboard			0-2		FC Kanazu

Match day 12
(25 September)
Top Niigata			0-2		Toyama shinjo club
Matsumoto Yamaga FC		3-1		Valiente Toyama
FC Billboard			2-0		PFU

Match day 13
(2 October)
NISSEI plastic industrial	1-2		Valiente Toyama
PFU				1-0		Giocatore Takaoka
Fukui KSC			0-2		FC Billboard

Match day 14
(23 October)
Matsumoto Yamaga FC		4-0		Top Niigata
Toyama shinjo club		1-2		NISSEI plastic industrial
Fukui KSC			2-3		Giocatore Takaoka
PFU				0-3		FC Kanazu

Match day 15
(30 October)
Valiente Toyama FC		0-1		Toyama shinjo club
FC kanazu			2-1		Giocatore Takaoka
PFU				0-3		Fukui KSC

Table:
				G  W  D  L  Pts GF-GA  GA
1.Matsumoto Yamaga FC		13 8  3  2  27  36-11  +25 Promoted in league 1
2.Toyama Shinjo club		13 7  3  3  24  20-14  +6  Promotion play-off
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
3.Valiente Toyama		13 7  0  6  21  26-18  +8
4.Top Niigata			13 6  3  4  21  13-11  +2
5.NISSEI plastic industrial	13 6  2  5  20  27-24  +3
6.FC Kanazu			13 7  3  3  24  25-15  +10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Giocatore Takaoka		13 6  3  4  21  27-21  +6  Relegation play-off
8.Fukui K.S.C.			13 3  3  7  12  20-26  -6  relegated
9.FC Billboard			13 3  2  8  11  20-34  -14 relegated
10.PFU				13 1  1  11  4   4-44  -40 relegated

(+) promoted from prefectoral leagues
(-) relegated from league 1

Hoku-shinetsu challenger league

Promotion play-off between prefectoral champions played between 25 September 
and 30 October

Note: games are not provided in the order because of lack of official data 
about this league.


Niigata T.F.C.		2-4		Azalee Iida
Azalee Iida		1-5		Lion power Komatsu
Maruoka phoenix		3-1		Azalee Iida
Maruoka phoenix		3-2		Lionpower Komatsu
Azalee iida		4-3		Tateyama bears
Maruoka phoenix		3-2		Tateyama bears
Lionpower Komatsu	1-1 pk 2-4	Niigata T.F.C.
Niigata T.F.C.		0-4		Maruoka phoenix
Tateyama bears		1-3		Lionpower Komatsu
Tateyama bears		2-2 pk 4-2	Niigata T.F.C.

Table:
				G  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.Maruoka Phoenix (Fukui)	4  12   13-5   +8 Promoted in Hokushinetsu league 2	
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2.Lionpower Komatsu(Ishikawa)	4   6   11-6   +5 Promotion play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3.Azalee Iida	(Nagano)	4   6   10-13  -3 
4.Tateyama Bears (Toyama)	4   1    8-12  -4
5.Niigata T.F.C.(Niigata)	4   1    5-11  -6


Promotion/relegation play-off

Winner play in 2006 Hoku-shinetsu league 2, loser play in 
prefectoral league 2006
Lion power Komatsu	3-0	Giocatore Takaoka

Tokai league

Include prefectures of Aichi, Gifu, Mie and Shizuoka

Double league system where each team play each other 2 times
 
League 1

Champion qualify for promotion play-off while 2 bottom teams are 
relegated in league 2

Match day 1
(8 May)
Fujieda city hall		2-1		Chuo Bohan Fujieda
Shizuoka FC			6-0		HONDA Suzuka FC
Chukyo univ. FC			2-1		MARUYASU kogyo
YAZAKI Valente FC		3-1		Nagoya club

Match day 2
(14 and 15 May)
Chuo Bohan Fujieda		0-4		Shizuoka FC
HONDA Suzuka FC			0-2		Chukyo univ. FC
MARUYASU kogyo			2-0		YAZAKI Valente FC
Nagoya club			1-7		Fujieda city hall

Match day 3
(22 May)
Fujieda city hall		1-2		MARUYASU kogyo
Shizuoka FC			6-0		Nagoya club
Chukyo univ. FC			4-0		Chuo bohan Fujieda
YAZAKI Valente FC		3-1		HONDA Suzuka FC


Match day 4
(29 May)
Nagoya club			0-3		Chukyo univ. FC
HONDA Suzuka FC			0-4		Fujieda city hall
Chuo Bohan Fujieda		2-1		YAZAKI Valente FC
MARUYASU kogyo			1-3		Shizuoka FC

Match day 5
(4 and 5 June)
YAZAKI Valente FC		2-1		Fuieda city hall
Chukyo univ. FC			1-3		Shizuoka FC
HONDA Suzuka FC			1-0		MARUYASU kogyo
Nagoya club			0-1		Chuo Bohan Fujieda

Match day 6
(12 June)
Shizuoka FC			2-2		YAZAKI Valente FC
Fujieda city hall		2-3		Chukyo univ. FC

Match day 7
(18 and 19 June)
Shizuoka FC			2-2		Fujieda city hall
YAZAKI Valente FC		1-5		Chukyo univ. FC
MARUYASU kogyo			7-0		Nagoya club
Chuo Bohan Fujieda		0-4		HONDA Suzuka FC

Match day 8
(25 and 26 June)
Chuo Bohan Fujieda		0-0		Fujieda city hall
Nagoya club			0-5		YAZAKI Valente FC
MARUYASU kogyo			0-0		Chukyo univ. FC
HONDA Suzuka FC			0-2		Shizuoka FC

Match day 9
(9 and 10 July)
Shizuoka FC			7-0		Chuo Bohan Fujieda
Chukyo univ. FC			4-1		HONDA Suzuka FC
YAZAKI Valente FC		3-0		MARUYASU kogyo
Fujieda city hall		2-0		Nagoya club

Match day 10
(17 July)
MARUYASU kogyo			1-1		Fujieda city hall
Nagoya club			1-4		Shizuoka FC
Chuo Bohan Fujieda		1-1		Chukyo univ. FC

Match day 11
(23 and 24 July)
YAZAKI Valente FC		1-1		Chuo Bohan Fujieda
Chukyo univ. FC			3-0		Nagoya club
Fujieda city hall		1-4		HONDA Suzuka FC
Shizuoka FC			3-1		MARUYASU kogyo

Match day 12
(31 July)
HONDA Suzuka FC			0-3		YAZAKI Valente FC

Match day 13
(3 and 4 September)
Shizuoka FC			2-2		Chukyo univ. FC
Fujieda city hall		3-1		YAZAKI Valente FC
Chuo Bohan Fujieda		1-2		Nagoya club
MARUYASU kogyo			5-5		HONDA Suzuka FC

Match day 14
(24 and 25 September)
YAZAKI Valente FC		0-1		Shizuoka FC
Chukyo univ. FC			4-0		Fujieda city hall
HONDA Suzuka FC			2-2		Nagoya club
Chuo Bohan Fujieda		3-0		MARUYASU kogyo

Match day 15
(2 October)
Fujieda city hall		1-1		Shizuoka FC
Chukyo univ. FC			5-3		YAZAKI Valente FC
Nagoya club			0-2		MARUYASU kogyo
HONDA Suzuka FC			0-2		Chuo Bohan Fujjieda

Match day 16
(9 October)
MARUYASU kogyo			3-1		Chuo Bohan Fujieda
Nagoya club			1-0		HONDA Suzuka FC

Table:
				G  W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.Shizuoka FC			14 10 4  0  34   46-11  +35 Champion
----------------------------------------------------------------
2.Chukyo univ. FC		14 10 3  1  33   39-14  +25 
3.YAZAKI Valente FC [1]		14 6  2  6  20   28-24  +4 
4.Fujieda city hall		14 5  4  5  19   27-22  +5
5.MARUYASU kogyo[+]		14 5  3  6  18   25-23  +2
6.Chuo Bohan Fujieda		14 4  3  7  15   13-29  -16	 
----------------------------------------------------------------
7.HONDA Suzuka FC		14 3  2  9  11   18-35  -17 relegated
8.Nagoya club [+]		14 2  1  11  7    8-46  -38 relegated

[1] 2004 champion
[+] promoted from league 2

League 2

2 top teams are promoted in league 1
Relegation format is still undecided

Match day 1
(8 May)
KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa		1-1	Mind house T.C.
Fuyo club			3-0	SAGAWA Chukyo
FC Gifu				1-1	Kasugai club
TOYOTA motors			0-0	Nagoya west FC

Match day 2
(15 May)
Nagoya west FC			0-1	FC Gifu
Kasugai club			1-1	Fuyo club
SAGAWA Chukyo			2-1	KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa
Mind house T.C.			1-1	TOYOTA motors

Match day 3
(22 May)
KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa		3-2	Kasugai club
Fuyo club			1-2	Nagoya west FC
FC Gifu				0-0	Mind house T.C.
TOYOTA motors			0-1	SAGAWA Chukyo

Match day 4
(29 May)
Nagoya west FC			0-3	KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa
Kasugai club			4-0	TOYOTA motors
SAGAWA Chukyo			0-0	FC Gifu
Mind house T.C.			2-4	Fuyo club

Match day 5
(15 June)
KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa		1-1	TOYOTA motors
Fuyo club			0-4	FC Gifu
Nagoya west FC			1-2	Mind house T.C.
Kasugai club			1-3	SAGAWA Chukyo

Match day 6
(12 June)
FC Gifu				2-3	KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa
SAGAWA Chukyo			3-1	Nagoya west FC
Mind house T.C.			1-0	Kasugai club
TOYOTA motors			1-5	Fuyo club

Match day 7
(19 June)
KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa		0-0	Fuyo club
FC Gifu				3-0	TOYOTA motors
Nagoya west FC			1-6	Kasugai club
SAGAWA Chukyo			2-1	Mind house T.C.

Match day 8
(26 June)
Mind house T.C.			6-1	KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa
SAGAWA Chukyo			1-5	Fuyo club
Kasugai club			1-2	FC Gifu
Nagoya west FC			3-1	TOYOTA motors

Match day 9
(10 July)
FC Gifu				2-0	Nagoya west FC
Fuyo club			0-3	Kasugai club
KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa		1-2	SAGAWA Chukyo
TOYOTA motors			0-4	Mind house T.C.

Match day 10
(17 July)
Kasugai club			0-1	KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa
Nagoya west FC			1-6	Fuyo club
Mind house T.C.			0-1	FC Gifu
SAGAWA Chukyo			6-5	TOYOTA motors
	
Match day 11
(24 July)
KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa		0-0	Nagoya west FC
TOYOTA motors			1-1	Kasugai club
FC Gifu				0-0	SAGAWA Chukyo
Fuyo club			2-0	Mind house T.C.

Match day 12
(4 September)
TOYOTA motors			1-1	KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa
FC Gifu				1-0	Fuyo club
Mind house T.C.			2-3	Nagoya west FC
SAGAWA Chukyo			1-0	Kasugai club

Match day 13
(24 and 25 September)
Fuyo club			5-1	TOYOTA motors
KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa		2-2	FC Gifu
Nagoya west FC			2-2	SAGAWA Chukyo
Kasugai club			0-0	Mind house T.C.

Match day 14
(2 October)
Fuyo club			2-1	KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa
TOYOTA motors			0-7	FC Gifu
Kasugai club			1-2	Nagoya west FC
Mind house T.C.			1-6	SAGAWA Chukyo

Table:
				G  W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.SAGAWA Chukyo			14 9  3  2  30   29-21  +8	promoted
2.FC Gifu			14 8  5  1  29   26-7   +19	promoted
3.Fuyo club	[-]		14 9  2  4  29   35-17  +18
4.KONICA-MINOLTA Toyokawa[-]	14 4  6  4  18   19-21  -2
5.Mind house T.C.		14 4  4  6  16   21-22  -1  	
6.Kasugai club			14 3  4  7  13   21-17  +4
7.Nagoya west FC		14 3  3  8  12   15-31  -16
8.TOYOTA motors			14 0  5  9   5   12-42  -30 

[-] relegated from league 1

Tokai promotion play-off 

2 top teams of prefectoral leagues

1st round (14 January)
FC Kawasaki (Gifu 1)		2-1		FC Personna (Mie 2)
YAMAHA motors (Shizuoka 1)	0-0 pk7-6	FC Goal (Aichi 2)
KMEW Iga (Mie 1)		2-3		Fujieda nelson (Shizuoka 2)
Tokai RIKA (Aichi 1)		0-1		Morishin’s FC (Gifu 2)

2nd round (15 January)
Winners are promoted in Tokai league 2.

FC Kawasaki			0-0 pk 8-7	YAMAHA motors
Fujieda nelson			1-2		Morishin’s FC

FC Kawasaki and Morishin’s FC are promoted in Tokai league 2


Shikoku league

League format: single league format where each team play each other 2 times. 
Top team qualify for promotion play-off, 2 bottom teams play relegation play-off.

Sunlife FC became Takamatsu FC and in 2006 Takamatsu FC will change into 
Kamatamare SANUKI FC 

Match day 1
(10 April)
Nankoku Kochi FC		3-1		AC Ventana
Ehime Shimanami	FC		4-1		Showa club
Takamatsu FC			0-0		SANYO Tokushima
Alex SC				1-2		SANWA club

Match day 2
(17 April)
Nankoku Kochi FC		10-0		Showa club
AC Ventana			2-1		Ehime shimanami FC
SANWA club			0-2		SANYO Tokushima
Takamatsu FC			2-1		Alex SC

Match day 3
(24 April)
SANYO Tokushima			1-0		Nankoku Kochi FC
Alex SC				1-2		Ehime Shimanami FC
Takamatsu FC			0-0		AC Ventana
SANWA club			3-1		Showa club

Match day 4
(8 May)
Nankoku Kochi FC		6-0		Alex SC
Ehime Shimanami FC		0-3		SANYO Tokushima
Showa club			0-2		Takamatsu FC
AC Ventana			3-1		SANWA club

Match day 5
(15 May)
SANWA club			0-2		Nankoku Kochi FC
Takamatsu FC			2-3		Ehime Shimanami FC
SHOWA club			1-2		AC Ventana

Match day 6
(22 May)
Nankoku Kochi FC		6-2		Takamatsu FC
Ehime Shimanami FC		4-0		SANWA club
Showa club			2-7		SANYO Tokushima
AC Ventana			1-0		Alex Sc

Match day 7
(5 June)
Ehime Shimanami FC		1-1		Nankoku Kochi FC
SANWA club			3-5		Takamatsu FC
Alex SC				2-0		Showa club
SANYO Tokushima			2-1		AC Ventana

Match day 8
(16 June, *4September)
AC Ventana			0-3		Nankoku Kochi FC
Showa club			0-2		Ehime shimanami FC
*SANYO Tokushima		0-0		Takamatsu FC

Match day 9
(26 June)
Showa club			0-2		Nankoku Kochi FC
Ehime Shimanami FC		0-1		AC Ventana
SANYO Tokushima			3-1		SANWA club
Alex SC				2-2		Takamatsu FC

Match day 10
(3 July)
Nankoku Kochi FC		2-0		SANYO Tokushima
Ehime Shimanami FC		3-2		Alex SC
Showa club			1-0		SANWA club

Match day 11
(17 July)
Alex SC				1-4		Nankoku Kochi FC
SANYO Tokushima			3-1		Ehime Shimanami FC
Takamatsu FC			8-0		Showa club
SANWA club			2-1		AC Ventana

Match day 12
(11 and 25 September)
AC Ventana			1-1		Showa club
Nankoku Kochi FC		6-1		SANWA club
Ehime Shimanami FC		3-2		Takamatsu FC
SANYO Tokushima			3-2		Alex SC

Match day 13
(2 October)
Takamatsu FC			1-4		Nankoku Kochi FC
SANWA club			3-5		Ehime Shimanami FC
SANYO Tokushima			4-0		Showa club
Alex SC				8-1		AC Ventana

Match day 14
(9 October)
Nankoku Kochi FC		4-0		Ehime Shimanami FC
Showa club			1-3		Alex SC

Match day 15
(16 October)
SANWA club			1-2		Alex SC
AC Ventana			1-9		SANYO Tokushima

Match day 16
(23 October)
Takamatsu FC			4-2		SANWA club

Match day 17
(30 October)
AC Ventana			0-1		Takamatsu FC

Match day 18
(??)
Alex SC				0-5		SANYO Tokushima

Table:
			G  W  D  L  Pts  GF-GA  GD
1.Nankoku Kochi FC	14 12 1  1  37   53-8   +45	2005 champion
2.SANYO Tokushima	14 11 2  1  35   42-10  +32  
3.Ehime Shimanami FC	14  8 1  5  25   29-25  +4 
4.Takamatsu FC		14  6 4  4  22   31-24  +7 
5.Ventana AC		14  5 2  7  17   15-32  -17 
6.Alex SC		14  4 1  9  13   25-33  -8 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.SANWA club		14  3 0  11  9   19-40  -21 	relegation play-off
8.Showa club (+)	14  1 1  12  4    8-50  -42 	relegation play-off

Nankoku Kochi FC is 2004 champion 
(+) Promoted from prefectoral leagues

Promotion/relegation play-off:

1st round
4 prefectoral champions play a single round robin where top 2 qualify 
for promotion/relegation play-off.

Matchday 1 (10 december)
Tokushima Vortis Caballos	3-0	R.Velho
FC Yanagimachi			0-2	Hisaeda FC

Matchday 2 (11 december)
Tokushima Vortis Caballos	5-2	Hisaeda FC
Tokushima Vortis Caballos	5-2	Yanagimachi FC
R.Velho				1-4	Yanagimachi FC
R.velho				3-4	Hisaeda FC

Final ranking:
						G  Pts	W D L  GF-GA  GD
1.Tokushima Vortis Caballos (Tokushima)		3  9	3 0 0  13-4   +9
2.Hisaeda FC (Ehime)				3  6    2 0 1  8-8    0
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3.Yanagimachi FC (Kochi)			3  3    1 0 2  6-8    -2 
4.R.Velho (Kagawa)				3  0    0 0 3  4-11   -7

Promotion-relegation play-off
Winners play in Shikoku league 2006, loser play in their own prefectoral league.

1st leg (29 January)
Showa club			1-0	Tokushima vortis caballos
SANWA clob			6-5	Hisaeda FC

2nd leg (5 February)
Tokushima vortis Caballos	2-0	Showa club
Hisaeda FC		 2-2 pk 7-8	SANWA club


Kyushu league

Include prefectures of Fukuoka, Kagoshima, Kumamoto, Miyazaki,
Nagasaki, Oita, Okinawa, Saga

Single league format (10 teams) where each teams play each other two 
times.
2 top teams qualify for national play-off which decide the entry into 
JFL.
Bottom team is relegated in its own prefectoral league.
If two teams are levelled after 90 minutes, penalty shootout session 
determine the winner.
Win after 90 minutes = 3pts; win after penalty shootout = 2 pts; 
loss after penalty shootout = 1 pt; loss after 90 minutes = 0 pt.

Team’s name change in 2005:
Alouette Kumamoto disbanded and form a new team called Rosso Kumamoto
SC Ariake change its name into V.Varen Nagasaki

Round 1
(9 April)
Rosso Kumamoto 			7-1 		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki 
Volca Kagoshima 		2-3 		FC Ryukyu 
New wave Kitakyushu 		4-0 		Okinawa KAIHO bank 
NIPPON STEEL Oita 		4-0 		Sun Miyazaki FC 
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 		0-2 		V.Varen Nagasaki 

Round 2
(10 April)
FC Ryukyu 			7-0 		Okinawa Kariyushi FC 
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki 		1-1 pk 5-4 	Volca Kagoshima 
Sun Miyazaki FC 		0-6 		Rosso Kumamoto 
Okinawa KAIHO bank 		0-0 pk 7-8 	NIPPON STEEL Oita
V.Varen Nagasaki 		2-1 		New wave Kitakyushu

Round 3
(23 and 24 April)
Volca Kagoshima 		7-0 		Sun Miyazaki FC 
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 		0-0 pk 2-4 	MITSUBISHI Nagasaki 
Rosso Kumamoto			2-1		Okinawa KAIHO bank 
NIPPON STEEL Oita		4-0		New wave Kitakyushu
FC Ryukyu			2-0		V.Varen Nagasaki

Round 4
(15 May)
Sun Miyazaki FC			2-2 pk 4-2 	Okinawa Kariyushi Fc
Okinawa KAIHO bank		0-1		Volca Kagoshima
New wave Kitakyushu		1-3		Rosso Kumamoto
V.Varen Nagasaki		0-1		NIPPON STEEL Oita
FC Ryukyu			3-0		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki

Round 5
(22 May)
Okinawa Kariyushi FC		1-2		Okinawa KAIHO bank
Volca Kagoshima			1-3		New wave Kitakyushu
Sun Miyazaki FC			0-4		FC Ryukyu
Rosso Kumamoto			2-0		NIPPON STEEL Oita
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki		1-5		V.Varen Nagasaki

Round 6
(29 May)
New wave Kitakyushu		1-0		Okinawa Kariyushi FC
NIPON STEEL Oita		3-0		Volca Kagoshima
V.Varen Nagasaki		1-3		Rosso Kumamoto
FC Ryukyu			4-1		Okinawa KAIHO bank
NITSUBISHI Nagasaki		3-1		Sun Miyazaki FC

Round 7
(5 June)
Okinawa Kariyushi FC		1-4		NIPPON STEEL Oita
Volca Kagoshima			0-2		Rosso Kumamoto
New wave Kitakyushu		1-1 pk 1-3 	FC Ryukyu
Okinawa KAIHO bank		2-1		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki
Sun Miyazaki FC			4-6		V.Varen Nagasaki

Round 8
(18 June)
V.Varen Nagasaki		2-1		Volca kagoshima
Rosso Kumamoto			7-0		Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Sun Miyazaki FC			1-3		Okinawa KAIHO bank
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki		1-4		New wave Kitakyushu
FC Ryukyu			3-0		NIPPON STEEL Oita

Round 9
(19 June)
Okinawa Kariyushi FC		0-8		Volca Kagoshima
Rosso Kumamoto			1-0		FC Ryukyu
NIPPON STEEL oita		4-1		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki
Okinawa KAIHO bank		0-2		V.Varen Nagasaki
New wave Kitakyushu		4-1		Sun Miyazaki

Round 10
(2 July)
V.Varen Nagasaki		2-0		Okinawa Kariyushi FC
FC Ryukyu			2-1		Volca Kagoshima
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki		0-1		Rosso Kumamoto
Okinawa KAIHO bank		0-2		New wave Kitakyushu
Sun Miyazaki FC			1-2		NIPPON STEEL Oita

Round 11
(3 July)
Okinawa Kariyushi FC		0-2		FC Ryukyu
Volca Kagoshima			3-0		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki
Rosso Kumamoto			1-0		Sun Miyazaki FC
NIPPON STEEL Oita		2-0		Okinawa KAIHO bank
New wave Kitakyushu		1-0		V.Varen Nagasaki

Round 12
(24 July)
Sun Miyazaki FC			0-3		Volca Kagoshima
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki		0-4		Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Okinawa KAIHO bank		0-1		Rosso Kumamoto
New wave Kitakyushu		2-2 pk 3-4	NIPPON STEEL Oita
V.Varen Nagasaki		2-2 pk 4-2	FC Ryukyu

Round 13
(31 July)
Okinawa Kariyushi FC		4-0		Sun Miyazaki FC
Volca Kagoshima			6-1		Okinawa KAIHO bank
Rosso Kumamoto			3-1		New wave Kitakyushu
NIPPON STEEL Oita		1-2		V.Varen Nagasaki
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki		0-2		FC Ryukyu

Round 14
(7 August)
Okinawa KAIHO bank		4-0		Okinawa Kariyushi FC
New wave Kitakyushu		3-3 pk 6-7	Volca Kagoshima
NIPPON STEEL Oita		1-2		Rosso Kumamoto
FC Ryukyu			7-0		Sun Miyazaki FC
V.Varen Nagasaki		4-0		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki

Round 15
(4 September)
Okinawa Kariyushi FC		5-2		New wave Kitakyushu 
Volca Kagoshima			4-2		NIPPON STEEL Oita
Rosso Kumamoto			1-1 pk 2-4 	V.Varen Nagasaki
Okinawa KAIHO bank		0-6		FC Ryukyu
Sun Miyazaki FC			1-3		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki

Round 16
(25 September)
NIPPON STEEL Oita		3-0		Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Rosso Kumamoto			1-3		Volca Kagoshima
FC Ryukyu			1-2		New wave Kitakyushu
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki		0-2		Okinawa KAIHO bank
V.Varen Nagasaki		5-1		Sun Miyazaki FC

Round 17
(1st October)
Volca Kagoshima4-3
Okinawa Kariyushi FC		1-1 pk 5-4	Rosso Kumamoto
Okinawa KAIHO bank		2-2 pk 4-2	Sun Miyazaki FC
New wave Kitakyushu		5-1		MITSUBISHI Nagasaki
NIPPON STEEL Oita		1-2		FC Ryukyu

Round 18
(2 October)
Volca Kagoshima			1-0		Okinawa Kariyushi FC
FC Ryukyu			0-1		Rosso Kumamoto
MITSUBISHI Nagasaki		1-6		NIPON STEEL Oita
V.Varen Nagasaki		2-0		Okinawa KAIHO bank
Sun Miyazaki FC			2-14		New wave Kitakyushu

Table:
			G   W90 W(pk) L90 L(pk) Pts  GF-GA  GA
1.Rosso Kumamoto	18  15  0     1   2     47   45-11  +34 2005 champion
2.FC Ryukyu (+)		18  13  1     3   1     42   51-12  +39					     	
3.V.Varen Nagasaki (+)	18  11  2     5   0     37   41-23  +18
4.NIPPON STEEL Oita	18  10  2     6   0     34   40-21  +19   
5.Volca Kagoshima	18  10  1     6   1     33   49-26  +13
6.New wave Kitakyushu	18  10  0     5   3     33   51-30  +21  
7.Okinawa KAIHO bank	18  5   1    11   1     18   18-37  -19
8.Okinawa Kariyushi FC	18  3   1    12   2     13   18-48  -30
9.MITSUBISHI Nagasaki	18  2   2    14   0     10   14-55  -31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Sun Miyazaki FC	18  0   1    16   1     3    16-80  -64 relegated

(+) Promoted in 2005 kyushu league:
FC Ryukyu from Okinawa prefectoral league
SC Ariake from Nagasaki prefectoral league

Kyushu promotion play-off

Knockout format that include champions of the prefectoral leagues
Winner is promoted in Kyushu league, runner-up play promotion/relegation 
play-off again the 9th ranked team of the Kyushu league.

1st round (14 January 2006)
Sasebo SC (Nagasaki)			0-2	Nobeoka city SC (Miyazaki)
Osumi nifs united FC (Kagoshima)	4-1	Oroku club (Okinawa)
Kumamoto teachers club (Kumamoto)	3-0	Kyushu INAX (Saga)
Yabakei FC (Oita)			1-2	Nanakuma Tonbiz (Fukuoka)

Semi-finals (15 January 2006)
Nobeoka city SC				2-3	Osumi nifs united FC
Kumamoto teachers club			1-2	Nanakuma Tonbiz

Final (15 January 2006)
Winner is promoted in Kyushu league

Osumi nifs united FC			3-1 	Nanakuma Tonbiz


Final play-off

Play-off format: 
Include champions of the 9 regional leagues plus runner-up of Kyushu, 
Chugoku, Kanto and Tohoku leagues. 

Total 13 teams.

Games are played in Ozu city, Kumamoto prefecture; Haruno city, 
Kochi prefecture (1st round) and Okayama city, Okayama prefecture (2nd round) 

1st round
2 groups of 4 teams and 2 groups of 3 teams 
Top team qualify for second round.
There is no draw, if 2 teams are levelled after 90 minutes,the winner 
is decided after penalty shoot-out.
Winner after 90’= 3 points; PK winner= 2 points; PK loser= 1 point; 
loser after 90 minutes= 0 point.

Group A (games are played in Ozu city, Kumamoto prefecture).

Match day 1 (25 November)
FC Ryukyu		4-1	HONDA Luminozo Sayama

Match day 2 (26 November)
FC Ryukyu		3-1	SAGAWA Chugoku

Match day 3 (27 November)
HONDA Luminozo Sayama	4-1	SAGAWA Chugoku

Table:

			G  Pts  W90’ Wpk L90’ Lpk  GF-GA  GA
1.FC Ryukyu		2   6    2    0   0    0    7-2   +5	qualify		
2.HONDA Luminozo	2   3    1    0   1    0    5-5   0  
3.SAGAWA Chugoku	2   0    0    0   2    0    2-7   -5


Group B (games are played in Ozu city, Kumamoto prefecture).

Match day 1 (25 November)
Rosso Kumamoto		4-3	Fagiano Okayama

Match day 2 (26 November)
Rosso Kumamoto		1-0	Grulla Morioka

Match day 3 (27 November)
Fagiano Okayama		1-2	Grulla Morioka

Table:

			G  Pts  W90’ Wpk L90’ Lpk  GF-GA  GA
1.Rosso Kumamoto	2   6   2     0   0    0    5-3   +2 	qualify
2.Grulla Morioka	2   3   1     0   1    0    2-2   0 
3.Fagiano Okayama	2   0   0     0   2    0    4-6   -2    


Group C (games are played in Haruno, Kochi prefecture).

Match day 1 (25 November)
Norbritz Hokkaido FC		0-1		TDK Akita
Nagano Elza			1-4		JEF Utd Ichihara amateur

Match day 2 (26 November)
JEF Utd Ichihara amateur	1-1 pk 3-4	TDK Akita
Nagano Elza			0-0 pk 2-4	Norbritz Hokkaido FC	

Match day 3 (27 November)
JEF Utd Ichihara amateur	7-0		Norbritz Hokkaido FC
Nagano Elza			1-1 pk 4-5	TDK Akita

Table:

			G  Pts  W90’ Wpk L90’ Lpk  GF-GA  GA
1.JEF Utd Ichihara am.	3   7    2    0   0    1    8-2   +6  qualify
2.TDK Akita		3   7    1    2   0    0    3-2   +1
3.Nagano Elza		3   2    0    0   1    2    2-5   -3
4.Norbritz Hokkaido FC	3   2    0    1   2    0    0-8   -8

Group D (games are played in Nankoku city, Kochi prefecture).

Match day 1 (25 November)
Shizuoka FC		2-0	Nankoku Kochi FC

Match day 2 (26 November)
Banditonce Kobe		2-1	Shizuoka FC

Match day 3 (27 November)
Nankoku Kochi FC	1-2	Banditonce Kobe

Table

			G  Pts  W90’ Wpk L90’ Lpk  GF-GA  GA
1. Banditonce Kobe	2   6    2    0   0    0    4-2   +2	qualify
2. Shizuoka FC		2   3    1    0   1    0    3-2   +1  
3. Nankoku Kochi FC	2   0    0    0   2    0    1-4   -3


2nd round

1 group of 4 teams, top 2 enter JFL season 2006; if Ehime FC enter J-league 
3rd ranked team shall be promoted in JFL.
Games are played in Okayama city, Okayama prefecture (Momotaro stadium) 

Match day 1
(2 December)
FC Ryukyu		1-1 pk 5-4	Rosso Kumamoto
JEF Utd ama.		2-0		Banditonce Kobe
Match day 2
(3 December)
FC Ryukyu		1-0		JEF Utd ama.
Rosso Kumamoto		3-0		Banditonce Kobe
Match day 3
(4 december)
FC Ryukyu		1-1 pk 6-5	Banditonce Kobe
Rosso Kumamoto		1-2		JEF Utd ama.

Final table

			G  Pts  W90’ Wpk L90’ Lpk  GF-GA  GD
1.FC Ryukyu		3   7   1    2   0    0     3-2   +1 Promoted in JFL
2.JEF Utd Ichihara am.	3   6   2    0   1    0     4-2   +2 Promoted in JFL
3.Rosso Kumamoto	3   4   1    0   1    1     5-3   +2 Promoted in JFL
-------------------------------------------------------------
4.Banditonce Kobe	3   1   0    0   2    1     1-6   -5  

FC Ryukyu, JEF United Ichihara.Chiba amateur and Rosso Kumamoto are promoted 
in JFL

Prefectoral Champions and Runners-Up

 
NB; runners-up between brackets; promoted teams marked by + in front of name

HOKKAIDO

NB: Hokkaido is one prefecture, below the city leagues are listed

- Asahikawa:  Rumoi FC pon                 (Lustrouz)
- Obihiro:    amurenssis                   (Rokkatei FC)
- Sapporo:    Shieffield FC                (Sapporo daiichi club)
- Tomakomai:  Komazawa OB FC               (ballon d’or)
- Hakodate:     no data available
- Muroran:    Oax                          (coala)

TOHOKU
- Akita:      + TDK shinwakai              (Akita daigaku)
- Aomori:     + Hachinohe kogyo kôkô OB
- Fukushima:  + FC prada Fukushima         (meli)
- Iwate:      + Fuji 2003                  (Omiya club)
- Miyagi:     + Shishigahama SC            (Miyagi kyoin club)
- Yamagata:   + Kanai club                 (Nakayama club)

KANTO
- Chiba:      Chiba kyoin SC               (Urayasu JSC)
- Gunma:      Tonan SC                     (Kasukawa corriente)
- Ibaraki:    Tostem                       (+ all-Kamisu SC)
- Kanagawa:   Minami FC                    (Mutsuura FC)
- Saitama:    Hanno cebollitas             (Pioneer kawagoe)
- Tochigi:    Utsunomiya FC                  (unknown)
- Tokyo:      + FC Machida zelvia          (Hitachi buil system care SC)
- Yamanashi:  Family club Chizuka          (Otsuki FC monarchs)

TOKAI
- Aichi:      Tokai Rika                   (FC Goal)
- Gifu:       + FC Kawasaki                (+ Morishin’s FC)
- Mie:        Kmew iga FC                  (FC persona)
- Shizuoka:   Yamaha motors                (Fujieda Nelson))

HOKU-SHINETSU
- Fukui:      + Maruoka phoenix            (Fukui Matsushita)
- Ishikawa:   + Lionpower Komatsu
- Nagano:     Azalee Iida                  (Ohara gakuen JaSRA)
- Niigata:    Niigata TFC
- Toyama:     Tateyama bears

KANSAI
- Hyogo:      Tsuda SC                     (FC Kakogawa)
- Kyoto:      Kumiyama FC                  (Kyoto Fushimi)
- Nara:       TFC Garots                   (Koriyama FC)
- Osaka:      + Riseisha FC                (Katano FC)
- Shiga:      Shiga FC                     (Matches FC)
- Wakayama:   Kainan FC                    (Hashimoto FC)

CHUGOKU
- Hiroshima:  Hiroshima kyoin SC           (Mazda SC)
- Okayama:    Japan oil refinery Mizushima (NTN Okayama)
- Shimane:    + FC Central Chugoku         (Cosmos)
- Tottori:    KFC Tottori                  (Inaba FC)
- Yamaguchi:  Yahhh man SC                 (Iwakuni SC)

SHIKOKU
- Ehime:      Ehime univ FC                (Hisaeda FC)
- Kagawa:     R.Velho                      (Yashima FC)
- Kochi:      Kochi univ. FC               (FC Yanagimachi)
- Tokushima:  Tokushima vortis caballos

KYUSHU
- Fukuoka:    + Nanakuma tonbiz            (Miyake club)
- Kagoshima:  + Osumi nifs Utd FC          (NST dreams)
- Kumamoto:   Kumamoto teachers SC
- Miyazaki:   Nobeoka city SC              (Aya SC)
- Nagasaki:   Sasebo SC
- Oita:       Yabakei FC                   (FC Ales)
- Okinawa:    Oroku club                   (Okinawa ichi SC)
- Saga:       Kyushu INAX


All-Syakaijin Cup

41st All syakaijin cup (2005)
Regulation time is 80 minutes.
When regulation time of the match play fails to determine a winner, 
teams play extra time for 20 minutes. If the match is still undecided, 
the winning team is decided in a penalty shoot-out.

32 representive teams; Hokkaido 2 teams, Tohoku 2 teams, Kanto 7 teams, 
Hoku-shin-etsu 2 teams, Tokai 4 teams, Kansai 6 teams, Chugoku 2 teams, 
Shikoku 2 teams, Kyushu 4 teams and ONE host region team (Kobe FC 1970).

1st  round (15 october)
Rosso Kumamoto - Sagawa Kyoto 			2-0 
Norbritz Hokkaido - Honda Suzuka 		4-0 
Chukyo univ. FC - New wave Kitakyushu 		1-2 
Sanyo Sumoto - Oume FC diego 			4-0 
Takamatsu FC – J.S.C.				0-2 
Banditonce Kobe - FC Fighters 			6-0 
Hannan univ club - Furukawa electric Chiba 	3-1 
Nippon steel Kamaishi - FC Central Chugoku 	1-1 PK 2-4 
YSCC - FC Ryukyu 				2-4 
Shizuoka FC - Kobe FC 1970 			3-2 
TDK Akita - Kanazawa SC				4-0 
FC Machida Zelvia - AIN Food 			3-1 
Takada FC - Hitachi Tochigi 			0-0 PK 4-2 
Nippon steel Oita - West Sagawa 		7-0 
Sagawa Chugoku - Yazaki Valente 		2-1 
Nankoku Kochi -Toho Titanium 			2-1

2nd round (16 October)
Rosso Kumamoto - Norbritz Hokkaido 		3-0
New wave Kita kyushu - Sanyo Sumoto 		1-1 PK 2-4
JSC - Banditonce kobe 				0-1
Hannan univ. FC - FC Central Chugoku 		4-1
FC Ryukyu - Shizuoka FC 			1-1 PK 4-5
TDK Akita - FC Machida Zelvia			0-0 PK 4-3 			
Takada FC - Nippon steel Oita			0-7 
Sagawa Chugoku - Nankoku Kochi FC		5-5 PK 0-3

3rd round (17 October)
Rosso Kumamoto – Sanyo Sumoto			5-0
Banditonce Kobe – Hannan univ. Club		4-0
Shizuoka FC – TDK Akita				0-2
Nippon steel Oita – Nankoku Kochi FC		3-0

Semi-finals (18 October)
Rosso Kumamoto – Banditonce Kobe		4-3
TDK Akita – Nippon steel Oita			1-1 pk 3-4

Final (19 October)
Rosso Kumamoto – NIPPON STEEL Oita		2-2 (after extra-time)*

*Rosso and NIPPON STEEL are co-champions




2004.

2005 (1st to 3rd level).

2006 (4th and lower levels).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gregory Herbert for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gregory Herbert (gherbert27@yahoo.fr)
Last updated: 12 Feb 2006

(C) Copyright Gregory Herbert and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.