Japan Fourth and Lower Levels 2009


Regional Leagues
All-Syakaijin Cup


Regional Leagues

In Japan, regional leagues are made of 9 regional championship. 
Champions and some runners-up qualify for national regional league 
tournament wich decide the entry into JFL.9

Hokkaido | Tohoku | Kanto | Hoku-shin-etsu | Tokai | Kansai | Chugoku | Shikoku | Kyushu
Final Playoff (33rd Japan Regional Leagues Tournament)


32nd Hokkaido league

New league format:
The Hokkaid league 1 reduces the number of teams from 8 to 6. As a 
consequence, 2008 5th ranked R.Superbe Kushiro has been relegated 
in Hokkaid league 2 with Blackpecker Hakodate and SSS Sapporo. 
Only 1 team has been promoted from Hokkaid league 2: Sapporo univ. 
Goalplunderer.
Teams will play each other twice.
Promotion/relegation format to be announced

2009 Teams                  (city) 

Clubfield Norbritz Hokkaido (Sapporo,1*)
Sapporo FC                  (Sapporo,3*)
Barefoot Hokkaido           (Sapporo)
Toyota motors Hokkaido      (Tomakomai)
Sapporo winz                (Sapporo)
Sapporo U. goalPlunderers   (Sapporo,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from Hokkaid league 2
3*, Sapporo FC official name is Sapporo sh kyu dan. 

Round 1 [May 10]
Norbritz Hokkaid   30 Toyota Hokkaid
Sapporo U. GP       10 Barefoot Hokkaid
Sapporo winz FC     62 Sapporo FC

Round 2 [May 17]
Sapporo winz FC     00 Norbritz Hokkaid
Barefoot Hokkaid   03 Sapporo FC
Toyota Hokkaid     1-6 Sapporo U. GP

Round 3 [May 24]
Norbritz Hokkaid   33 Sapporo U. GP
Sapporo winz FC     22 Barefoot Hokkaid
Toyota Hokkaid     0-1 Sapporo FC

Round 4 [June 14]
Barefoot Hokkaid   12 Norbritz Hokkaid
Sapporo FC          26 Sapporo U. GP
Toyota Hokkaid     22 Sapporo winz FC

Round 5 [June 21]
Sapporo FC          02 Norbritz Hokkaid
Barefoot Hokkaid   40 Toyota Hokkaid
Sapporo U. GP       90 Sapporo winz FC

Round 6 [June 28]
Barefoot Hokkaid   04 Sapporo U. GP
Sapporo FC          31 Sapporo winz FC
Toyota Hokkaid     06 Norbritz Hokkaid

Round 7 [July 5]
Norbritz Hokkaid   40 Sapporo winz FC
Sapporo U. GP       60 Toyota Hokkaid
Sapporo FC          13 Barefoot Hokkaid
 
Round 8 [July 12]
Sapporo U. GP       10 Norbritz Hokkaid
Barefoot Hokkaid   14 Sapporo winz FC
Sapporo FC          32 Toyota Hokkaid

Round 9 [September 6]
Norbritz Hokkaid   41 Barefoot Hokkaid
Sapporo U. GP       22 Sapporo FC
Sapporo winz FC     21 Toyota Hokkaid

Round 10 [September 13]
Norbritz Hokkaid   40 Sapporo FC
Sapporo winz FC     13 Sapporo U. GP
Toyota Hokkaid     51 Barefoot Hokkaid
TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Sapporo U. GP          10  8  2  0  41  9   26  +33 CHAMPION
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Norbritz Hokkaid FC   10  7  2  1  28  6   23  +22
 3. Sapporo winz FC        10  3  3  4  18  27  12  -9
 4. Sapporo FC             10  4  1  5  17  26  13  -9
 5. Barefoot Hokkaid      10  2  1  7  13  26   7  -13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 6. Toyota Hokkaid        10  0  1  9  11  34   4  -23 Relegated

7th Hokkaido Block leagues promotion tournament

Tournament which decides the entry into Hokkaido Football League.
Single league format, 4 leagues champions (Northern, Center, Easter 
and Southern blocks) playing each other once.

Block league     team

Northern block:  Marseiz FC
Center block:    Vankei FC
Eastern block:   Thank FC Kuriyama
Southern block:   Blackpecker Hakodate FC

Matchday [October 10]
Vankei FC               41  Thank FC Kuriyama
Marseiz FC              02  Blackpecker Hakodate FC

Matchday [October 11]
Thank FC Kuriyama       0-3  Marseiz FC
Blackpecker Hakodate FC 3-1  Vankei FC

Matchday [October 12]
Blackpecker Hakodate FC 5-2  Thank FC Kuriyama
Vankei FC               1-2  Marseiz FC

FINAL RANKING:
1.BLACKPECKER HAKODATE FC (9 pts)
2.Marseiz FC              (6 pts) 
3.Vankei FC               (3 pts) 
4.Thank FC Kuriyama       (0 pts)


33rd Tohoku shakaijin soccer league

2009 Teams          (prefecture)

Grulla Morioka      (Iwate,1*)
NEC Tokin FC        (Miyagi)
FC Primeiro         (Fukushima)
FC Akita Cambiare   (Akita)
Shiogama Wiese FC   (Miyagi)
Sendai Nakata SC    (Miyagi)
Fukushima United FC (Fukushima,2*)
Morioka Zebra       (Iwate,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2 Northern and Southern blocks

Round 1 
[Apr 12] NEC Tokin FC       41 Morioka Zebra
[Apr 12] Shiogama FC Wiese  23 Grulla Morioka
[Apr 12] FC Primeiro        01 Fukushima Utd FC
[Apr 12] Sendai Nakata SC   15 FC Akita Cambiare

Round 2 
[Apr 19] Shiogama FC Wiese  1-0 Morioka Zebra
[Apr 19] NEC Tokin FC       40 FC Akita Cambiare
[Apr 19] FC primeiro        12 Grulla Morioka
[Apr 19] Sendai Nakata SC   12 Fukushima Utd FC

Round 3 
[Apr 26] NEC Tokin FC       30 FC Primeiro
[Apr 26] Shiogama FC Wiese  06 Fukushima Utd FC
[Apr 26] Sendai Nakata SC   03 Grulla Morioka
[Apr 26] FC Akita Cambiare  11 Morioka Zebra

Round 4 	
[May 3] Morioka Grulla      43 Morioka Zebra
[May 3] Fukushima Utd FC    20 NEC Tokin FC
[May 3] Shiogama FC Wiese   11 FC Akita Cambiare
[May 10] FC Primeiro        13 Sendai Nakata SC

Round 5 
[May 17] Morioka Zebra      20 Sendai Nakata SC
[May 17] Grulla Morioka     22 Fukushima Utd FC
[May 17] NEC Tokin FC       2-0 Shiogama FC Wiese
[May 17] FC Primeiro        12 FC Akita Cambiare

Round 6 
[May 24] NEC Tokin FC       60 Sendai Nakata SC
[May 24] Fukushima Utd FC   30 Morioka Zebra
[May 24] FC Primeiro        3-2 Shiogama FC Wiese
[May 31] FC Akita Cambiare  12 Grulla Morioka

Round 7 
[May 31] Sendai Nakata SC   3-3 Shiogama FC Wiese
[Jun 7] NEC Tokin FC        00 Grulla Morioka
[Jun 7] Morioka Zebra       12 FC Primeiro
[Jun 7] Fukushima Utd FC    70 FC Akita Cambiare

Round 8 
[Jun 21] Grulla Morioka     5-1 Shiogama FC Wiese
[Jun 21] Morioka Zebra      04 NEC Tokin FC
[Jun 21] Fukushima Utd FC   30 FC Primeiro
[Jun 21] FC Akita Cambiare  21 Sendai Nakata SC

Round 9 
[Jun 28] Grulla Morioka     21 FC Primeiro
[Jun 28] FC Akita Cambiare  12 NEC Tokin FC
[Jun 28] Morioka Zebra      3-2 Shiogama FC Wiese
[Jun 28] Fukushima Utd FC   30 Sendai Nakata SC

Round 10 
[Jul 5] Grulla Morioka      50 Sendai Nakata SC
[Jul 5] FC Primeiro         12 NEC Tokin FC
[Jul 5] Morioka Zebra       12 FC Akita Cambiare
[Jul 5] Fukushima Utd FC    4-1 Shiogama FC Wiese

Round 11 
[Jul 12] Morioka Zebra      19 Grulla Morioka
[Jul 12] NEC Tokin FC       22 Fukushima Utd FC
[Jul 12] FC Akita Cambiare  1-0 Shiogama FC Wiese
[Jul 26] Sendai Nakata SC   25 FC Primeiro

Round 12 
[Sep 6] Shiogama FC Wiese   31 NEC Tokin FC
[Sep 6] Sendai Nakata SC    02 Morioka Zebra
[Sep 6] Fukushima Utd FC    11 Grulla Morioka
[Sep 6] FC Akita Cambiare   12 FC Primeiro

Round 13 
[Sep 13] Sendai Nakata SC   25 NEC Tokin FC
[Sep 13] Shiogama FC Wiese  23 FC Primeiro
[Sep 13] Grulla Morioka    140 FC Akita Cambiare
[Sep 13] Morioka Zebra      19 Fukushima Utd FC

Round 14 
[Oct 4] FC Primeiro         42 Morioka Zebra
[Oct 4] FC Akita Cambiare   06 Fukushima Utd FC
[Oct 4] Grulla Morioka      72 NEC Tokin FC
[Oct 11] Shiogama FC Wiese  11 Sendai Nakata SC

TABLE:
                            G   W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Grulla Morioka          14 11  3  0  59  15  36  +44 Qualified
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Fukushima Utd FC        14 11  3  0  51  8   36  +43
 3. NEC Tokin FC            14  9  2  3  37  19  29  +18
 4. FC Primeiro             14  6  0  8  24  28  18  -4
 5. FC Akita Cambiare       14  5  2  6  17  43  17  -26
 6. Morioka Zebra           14  3  1 10  18  42  10  -24
---------------------------------------------------------
 7. Shiogama FC Wiese       14  2  3  9  19  33   9  -14 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8. Sendai Nakata SC        14  1  2 11  14  39   5  -25 Relegated*
*Sendai Nakata SC will be relegated in Tohoku league 2 Southern block.

Goal scoring leader: KATO Hiroshi (Grulla) 23

TOHOKU LEAGUE 1 PROMOTION PLAY-OFF
Winner promoted in Thoku league 1, Loser play the promotion/relegation 
play-off against the 7th ranked of league 1.

[October 25] Fuji club 2003 0-2 COBALTORE ONAGAWA

TOHOKU promotion/relegation play-off
Winner in Thoku league 1, loser in Thoku league 2. 

1st leg 
[Dec 13] Shiogama FC Wiese  4-2 Fuji club 2003
2nd leg 
[Dec 20] Fuji club 2003     4-2 Shiogama FC Wiese
Fuji club 2003 remains in Tohoku league 2 Northern block and 
Shiogama FC Wiese remain in Tohoku league 1.


13th TOHOKU SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2 

Division 2 splits into 2 block leagues (North and South), Top team from 
each block will play promotion play-off. The winner will automatically 
promote in league 1 while the looser will have to play promotion/relegation 
play-off against the 7th ranked of league 1.

Northern block

2009 Teams              (prefecture)

Mizuzawa club           (Iwate)
Nippon steel Kamaishi   (Iwate)
Vanraure Hachinohe      (Aomori)
Fuji club 2003          (Iwate,3*)
Tono club               (Iwate)
Grulla Morioka historia (Iwate,1*,2*)
Rainmeer Aomori         (Aomori,1*)
FC Shiwa                (Iwate)

1*, promoted from prefectoal leagues
2*, Grulla Historia is the B team of League 1 Grulla Morioka
3*, Fuji club 2003 is a team made by Fuji university old boys

Round 1 
[May 3] Mizuzawa SC             22 Rainmeer Aomori
[May 3] Grulla Historia         24 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
[May 3] Vanraure Hachinohe      60 FC Shiwa
[May 3] Fuji club 2003          20 Tono club

Round 2 
[May 17] Mizuzawa SC            12 Grulla Historia
[May 17] Nippon Steel Kamaishi  02 Tono club
[May 17] Fuji club 2003         43 Vanraure Hachinohe
[May 17] FC Shiwa               13 Rainmeer Aomori

Round 3 
[May 24] FC Shiwa               11 Mizuzawa SC
[May 24] Grulla Historia        32 Tono club
[May 24] Vanraure Hachinohe     0-2 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
[May 24] Rainmeer Aomori        01 Fuji club 2003

Round 4 
[Jun 7] Mizuzawa SC             10 Tono club
[Jun 7] Rainmeer Aomori         1-0 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
[Jun 7] Grulla Historia         45 Vanraure Hachinohe
[Jun 7] Fuji club 2003          20 FC Shiwa

Round 5 
[Jun 21] Fuji club 2003         11 Mizuzawa SC
[Jun 21] FC Shiwa               0-3 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
[Jun 21] Tono club              17 Vanraure Hachinohe
[Jun 21] Grulla Historia        12 Rainmeer Aomori

Round 6 
[Jun 28] Mizuzawa SC            21 Vanraure Hachinohe
[Jun 28] Fuji club 2003         2-1 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
[Jun 28] Tono club              23 Rainmeer Aomori
[Jun 28] FC Shiwa               16 Grulla Historia

Round 7 
[Jul 5] Mizuzawa SC             6-3 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
[Jul 5] Rainmeer Aomori         01 Vanraure Hachinohe 
[Jul 5] Grulla Historia         22 Fuji club 2003
[Jul 5] FC Shiwa                31 Tono club

Round 8 
[Jul 12] Rainmeer Aomori        03 Mizuzawa SC
[Jul 12] Tono club              01 Fuji club 2003
[Jul 12] Nippon Steel Kamaishi  64 Grulla Historia
[Jul 12] FC Shiwa               33 Vanraure Hachinohe

Round 9 
[Aug 2] Grulla Historia         14 Mizuzawa SC
[Aug 2] Tono club               3-5 Nippon Steel Kamaishi
[Aug 2] Vanraure Hachinohe      22 Fuji club 2003
[Aug 2] Rainmeer Aomori         33 FC Shiwa

Round 10 
[Aug 9] Mizuzawa SC             22 FC Shiwa
[Aug 9] Tono club               21 Grulla Historia
[Aug 9] Nippon Steel Kamaishi   51 Vanraure Hachinohe
[Aug 9] Fuji club 2003          22 Rainmeer Aomori

Round 11 
[Sep 6] Tono club               31 Mizuzawa SC
[Sep 6] Nippon Steel Kamaishi   51 Rainmeer Aomori
[Sep 6] Vanraure Hachinohe      60 Grulla Historia
[Sep 6] FC Shiwa                06 Fuji club 2003

Round 12 
[Sep 13] Mizuzawa SC            12 Fuji club 2003
[Sep 13] Nippon Steel Kamaishi  20 FC Shiwa
[Sep 13] Vanraure Hachinohe     31 Tono club
[Sep 13] Rainmeer Aomori        16 Grulla Historia

Round 13 
[Oct 4] Vanraure Hachinohe      20 Mizuzawa SC
[Oct 4] Nippon Steel Kamaishi   14 Fuji club 2003
[Oct 4] Rainmeer Aomori         23 Tono club
[Oct 4] Grulla Historia         20 FC Shiwa

Round 14 
[Oct 11] Tono club              42 FC Shiwa
[Oct 11] Nippon Steel Kamaishi  10 Mizuzawa SC
[Oct 11] Vanraure Hachinohe     31 Rainmeer Aomori
[Oct 11] Fuji club 2003         40 Grulla Historia

TABLE:
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Fuji club 2003          14 10  4  0  35  13  34  +22 Play-off
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Nippon Steel Kamaishi   14  9  0  5  38  26  27  +12
 3. Vanraure Hachinohe      14  8  2  4  43  25  26  +18
 4. Mizuzawa SC             14  5  4  5  25  21  19  +4
 5. Grulla Historia         14  5  1  8  34  40  16  -6
 6. Tono club               14  5  0  9  24  34  15  -10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Rainmeer Aomori         14  4  3  7  21  33  15  -12 Play-off
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 8. FC Shiwa                14  1  4  9  16  44   7  -28 Relegated

Goalscoring leader: YOSHIKAWA (Historia) 19

Thoku 3 prefectures champion tournament

Champions from Aomori, Akita and Iwate prefectures play a single 
league format. Final Ranking will decide the promotion into Thoku 
league 2, Northern block. 

[8 Nov] Libero Tsugaru SC (Aomori) 12 Omiya club (Iwate)
[15 Nov]Hokuto bank (Akita)        22 Libero Tsugaru SC
[22 Nov]Omiya club                 00 Hokuto bank

FINAL RANKING:
 1. OMIYA CLUB        4 pts
 2. Hokuto bank       2 pts
 3. Libero Tsugaru SC 1 pt

Promotion/relegation play-off
[Dec 27] RAINMEER AOMORI        2-1 Hokuto bank

Southern block

2009 Teams         (prefecture)

Viancone Fukushima (Fukushima,1*)
Iwaki Furukawa FC  (Fukushima,1*,2*)
Cobaltore Onagawa  (Miyagi)
Soma SC            (Fukushima)
Bandits Iwaki      (Fukushima)
Nakaniida SC       (Miyagi)
Marysol Matsushima (Miyagi)
Meli               (Fukushima,3*) 

1*, relegated from league 1
2*, Furukawa denchi FC change its name into Iwaki Furukawa FC
3*, promoted from prefectoral league

Round 1 
[Apr 12] Viancone Fukushima  2-1 Meli
[Apr 12] Marysol Matsushima  11 Iwaki Furukawa FC
[Apr 12] Cobaltore Onagawa   31 Nakaniida SC
[Apr 12] Bandits Iwaki       72 Soma SC

Round 2 
[Apr 19] Viancone Fukushima  92 Marysol Matsushima
[Apr 19] Iwaki Furukawa FC   13 Bandits Iwaki 
[Apr 19] Soma SC             34 Cobaltore Onagawa
[Apr 19] Nakaniida SC        2-2 Meli

Round 3 
[Apr 26] Nakaniida SC        12 Viancone Fukushima
[Apr 26] Cobaltore Onagawa   10 Iwaki Furukawa FC
[Apr 26] Meli                0-0 Soma SC
[Apr 26] Bandits Iwaki       32 Marysol Matsushima

Round 4 
[May 3] Viancone Fukushima   13 Bandits Iwaki
[May 3] Meli                 3-1 Iwaki Furukawa FC
[May 3] Cobaltore Onagawa    11 Marysol Matsushima
[May 10] Soma SC             21 Nakaniida SC 

Round 5 
[May 17] Soma SC             10 Viancone Fukushima 
[May 17] Iwaki Furukawa FC   01 Nakaniida SC
[May 17] Cobaltore Onagawa   30 Bandits Iwaki
[May 17] Marysol Matsushima  4-4 meli

Round 6 
[May 24] Viancone Fukushima  13 Cobaltore Onagawa
[May 24] Nakaniida SC        02 Marysol Matsushima
[May 31] Bandits Iwaki       2-0 Meli
[May 31] Iwaki Furukawa FC   22 Soma SC

Round 7 
[Jun 7] Iwaki Furukawa FC    12 Viancone Fukushima
[Jun 7] Meli                 01 Cobaltore Onagawa
[Jun 7] Marysol Matsushima   21 Soma SC
[Jun 7] Nakaniida SC         12 Bandits Iwaki

Round 8  
[Jun 21] Meli                11 Viancone Fukushima
[Jun 21] Iwaki Furukawa FC   60 Marysol Matsushima
[Jun 21] Nakaniida SC        02 Cobaltore Onagawa
[Jun 21] Soma SC             23 Bandits Iwaki

Round 9 
[Jun 28] Marysol Matsushima  10 Viancone Fukushima
[Jun 28] Bandits Iwaki       03 Iwaki Furukawa FC
[Jun 28] Cobaltore Onagawa   10 Soma SC
[Jun 28] Meli                31 Nakaniida SC

Round 10 
[Jul 5] Viancone Fukushima   10 Nakaniida SC
[Jul 5] Iwaki Furukawa FC    10 Cobaltore Onagawa FC
[Jul 5] Soma SC              2-3 Meli
[Jul 5] Marysol Matsushima   12 Bandits Iwaki

Round 11 
[Jul 12] Bandits Iwaki       25 Viancone Fukushima
[Jul 12] Iwaki Furukawa FC   1-3 Meli
[Jul 12] Marysol Matsushima  03 Cobaltore Onagawa
[Jul 12] Nakaniida SC        02 Soma SC

Round 12 
[Sep 6] Viancone Fukushima   51 Soma SC
[Sep 6] Nakaniida SC         0-3 Iwaki Furukawa FC
[Sep 6] Bandits Iwaki        03 Cobaltore Onagawa
[Sep 6] Meli                 50 Marysol Matsushima

Round 13 
[Sep 13] Cobaltore Onagawa   30 Viancone Fukushima
[Sep 13] Soma SC             13 Iwaki Furukawa FC
[Sep 13] Meli                03 Bandits Iwaki 
[Sep 13] Marysol Matsushima  30 Nakaniida SC

Round 14 
[Sep 20] Cobaltore Onagawa   2-0 Meli
[Oct 4]  Soma SC             11 Marysol Matsushima
[Oct 4]  Bandits Iwaki       01 Nakaniida SC
[Oct 11] Viancone Fukushima  0-3 Iwaki Furukawa FC

TABLE:
                             G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Cobaltore Onagawa       14 12  1  1  30  7   37  +23 Play-off
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Bandits Iwaki           14  9  0  5  30  25  27  +5
 3. Viancone Fukushima      14  7  1  6  29  23  22  +6
 4. Iwaki Furukawa FC       14  6  2  6  26  17  20  +9
 5. Meli                    14  5  4  5  25  22  19  +3
 6. Marysol Matsushima      14  4  4  6  20  36  16  -16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7. Soma SC                 14  3  3  8  20  32  12  -12 Play-off
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Nakaniida SC            14  2  1 11   9  27  7   -18 Relegated

Goalscoring leader: UMAME (Bandits) 16

Thoku Southern league 3 prefectures Challenge tournament
Champions from Yamagata, Miyagi and Fukushima prefectures play a 
single league format. Final Ranking will decide the promotion into 
Thoku league 2, Southern block

[Nov 8]  Sakata mikakutomo club (Yamagata) 14 FC Scheinen Fukushima
[Nov 15] FC Scheinen Fukushima             20 Tohoku Ricoh(Miyagi)
[Nov 22] Tohoku Ricoh                      03 Sakata migakutomo club

FINAL RANKING:
 1. FC SCHEINEN FUKUSHIMA  6 pts
 2. Sakata Mikakutomo club 3 pts
 3. Tohoku Ricoh           0 pt 

Promotion/relegation play-off
[Dec 27] Sakata Mikakutomo club 0-2 SOMA SC



43rd Kant shakaijin soccer league

League 1 
League Format : each teams playing each other twice;
Promotion/relegation format: Top 2 qualify for the National promotion 
tournament which decides the entry into JFL, the nationwide 3rd division; 
Bottom 2 will be relegated in league 2.

Teams                      (prefecture)

Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC     (Tochigi)
Y.S.C.C.                   (Kanagawa)
Club Dragons               (Ibaraki,1*)
Saitama SC                 (Saitama)
Honda Luminozo Sayama      (Saitama)
Atsugi Marcus              (Kanagawa,4*)
AC Almaleza                (Saitama,2*)
FC Korea                   (Tky,3*)

1* Club Dragons is a B team of 3rd division Ryutsu keizai University;
2* Hanno Bruder promoted from league 2 change its name into AC Almaleza;
3* Promoted from league 2;
4* the complete name is Military self defense force Atsugi Marcus.


Round 1 [April 4,5]
Y.S.C.C.        21 AC Almaleza
Hitachi Tochigi 20 FC Korea
Club dragons    12 Atsugi Marcus 
Saitama SC      21 Honda Luminozo 

Round 2 [April 11, 12]
FC Korea        05 Y.S.C.C. 
Atsugi Marcus   11 Saitama SC 
AC Almaleza     12 Hitachi Tochigi
Honda Luminozo  01 Club Dragons

Round 3 [April 18, 19]
Y.S.C.C.        10 Honda Luminozo 
Hitachi Tochigi 10 Atsugi Marcus 
Club Dragons    21 FC Korea 
Saitama SC      20 AC Almaleza

Round 4 [April 25, 26]
Y.S.C.C.        11 Atsugi Marcus
AC Almaleza     20 Club Dragons 
Honda Luminozo  13 Hitachi Tochigi 
FC Korea        14 Saitama SC 

Round 5 [May 3]
Hitachi Tochigi 10 Saitama SC
Y.S.C.C.        30 Club dragons 
Honda Luminozo  11 FC Korea 
Atsugi Marcus   21 AC Almaleza 

Round 6 [May 9, 10]
Club Dragons    32 Hitachi Tochigi
AC Almaleza     21 Honda Luminozo 
Saitama SC      21 Y.S.C.C.
Atsugi Marcus   42 FC Korea 

Round 7 [May 17]
Y.S.C.C.        34 Hitachi Tochigi
Club Dragons    21 Saitama SC 
Honda Luminozo  14 Atsugi Marcus 
FC Korea        21 AC Almaleza 

Round 8 [May 30, 31]
Atsugi Marcus   01 Club Dragons
Honda Luminozo  01 Saitama SC 
AC Almaleza     15 Y.S.C.C. 
FC Korea        13 Hitachi Tochigi 

Round 9 [June 6, 7]
Y.S.C.C.        34 FC Korea
Club Dragons    10 Honda Luminozo 
Hitachi Tochigi 30 AC Almaleza 
Saitama SC      21 Atsugi Marcus 

Round 10 [June 14]
Atsugi Marcus   23 Hitachi Tochigi
Honda Luminozo  0-2 Y.S.C.C. 
FC Korea        08 Club Dragons 
AC Almaleza     04 Saitama SC 

Round 11 [June 20, 21]
Atsugi Marcus   0-1 Y.S.C.C.
Hitachi Tochigi 51 Honda Luminozo 
Club Dragons    40 AC Almaleza 
Saitama SC      10 FC Korea 

Round 12 [June 28]
Saitama SC      11 Hitachi Tochigi
Club Dragons    1-3 Y.S.C.C. 
FC Korea        51 Honda Luminozo 
AC Almaleza     10 Atsugi Marcus 

Round 13 [August 2]
Hitachi Tochigi 01 Club Dragons
Honda Luminozo  01 AC Almaleza 
Y.S.C.C.        21 Saitama SC 
FC Korea        01 Atsugi Marcus 

Round 14 [September 6]
Hitachi Tochigi 0-2 Y.S.C.C.
Saitama SC      22 Club Dragons 
Atsugi Marcus   20 Honda Luminozo 
AC Almaleza     23 FC Korea 

TABLE:
                           G  W  D  L    GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC 14 10  1  3   30 - 16  31  +14 CHAMPION
 2. Y.S.C.C.               14 10  1  3   34 - 15  31  +19 qualify
---------------------------------------------------------
 3. Club dragons           14  9  1  4   27 - 16  28  +11
 4. Saitama SC             14  8  3  3   24 - 13  26  +11 
 5. Atsugi Marcus          14  6  2  6   20 - 16  20  +4
 6. FC Korea               14  4  1  9   20 - 38  13  -18
 7. AC Almaleza            14  4  0  10  13 - 30  12  -17*
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8. Honda Luminozo         14  0  1  13   6 - 26   1  -20 RELEGATED

*following Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC promotion into JFL, AC Almaleza 
 wont be relegated in league 2

Goalscoring leader: SOYA Toshikazu (Club Dragons) 10

7th KANTO SHAKAIJIN  SOCCER LEAGUE 2

League format: each teams playing each other twice

Promotion/relegation: Top 2 promoted in League 1; Bottom 2 relegated 
in Prefectoral leagues.

Teams                      (prefecture)

Toho Titanium              (Kanagawa,1*)
Vertfee Takahara Nasu      (Tochigi)
Aries FC Tky             (Tky)
SAI Ichihara SC            (Chiba)
Kanagawa teachers SC       (Kanagawa)
Yono sh kon kai           (Saitama)
Tonan Maebashi             (Gunma, 2*)
Hitachi Buil System        (Tky,2*)

Round 1 [April 5]
Hitachi B.S.          36 Toho Titanium
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 10 Tonan Maebashi 
Aries FC tky        20 Yon sh kon kai 
Kanagawa teachers SC  13 S.A.I. Ichihara SC 

Round 2 [April 12]
Tonan Maebashi        03 Toho Titanium
Hitachi B.S.          12 Vertfee Takahara Nasu 
S.A.I. Ichihara SC    42 Aries FC Tkyo 
Yono sh kon kai      01 Kanagawa teachers SC 

Round 3 [April 19]
Toho Titanium         00 Yono sh kon kai
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 50 S.A.I. Ichihara SC 
Kanagawa teachers SC  2-6 Tonan Maebashi
Aries FC Tky        11 Hitachi B.S.  

Round 4 [April 26, 29]
Yono sh kon kai      01 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Tonan Maebashi        10 Aries FC Tky 
Hitachi B.S.          01 Kanagawa teachers SC 
S.A.I. Ichihara SC    02 Toho Titanium 

Round 5 [May 3]
Toho Titanium         22 Kanagawa teachers 
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 13 Aries FC Tky 
S.A.I. Ichihara SC    20 Hitachi B.S. 
Yono sh kon kai      12 Tonan Maebashi 

Round 6 [May 9, 10]
Toho Titanium         20 Aries FC Tky
Tonan Maebashi        12 SAI Ichihara SC 
Kanagawa teachers SC  23 Vertfee Takahara Nasu 
Hitachi BS            20 Yono sh kon kai 

Round 7 [May 16, 17]
Toho Titanium         22 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Aries FC Tky        21 Kanagawa teachers SC 
Yono sh kon kai      04 S.A.I. Ichihara SC 
Hitachi B.S.          14 Tonan Maebashi 

Round 8 [May 31]
Tonan Maebashi        23 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
SAI Ichihara SC       43 Kanagawa teachers SC
Yono sh kon kai      12 Aries FC Tky 
Toho Titanium         03 Hitachi B.S. 

Round 9 [June 7]
Toho Titanium         03 Tonan Maebashi
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 50 Hiatchi B.S. 
Kanagawa teachers SC  2-3 Yono sh kon kai
Aries FC Tky        01 SAI Ichihara SC

Round 10 [June 13, 14]
Yono sh kon kai      12 Toho Titanium
Hitachi B.S.          0-3 Aries FC Tky
Tonan Maebashi        10 Kanagawa teachers SC 
SAI Ichihara SC       01 Vertfee Takahara Nasu 

Round 11 [June 20, 21]
Kanagawa teachers SC  13 Hitachi B.S.
Aries FC Tky        01 Tonan Maebashi
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 4-0 Yono sh kon kai
Toho Titanium         11 SAI Ichihara SC 

Round 12 [June 28]
Hitachi B.S.          14 SAI Ichihara SC
Tonan Maebashi        6-1 Yono sh kon kai
Aries FC Tky        23 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
Kanagawa teachers SC  2-4 Toho Titanium 

Round 13 [August 1, 2]
Aries FC Tky        43 Toho Titanium
SAI Ichihara SC       04 Tonan Maebashi 
Yono sh kon kai      12 Hitachi B.S.
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 21 Kanagawa teachers SC 

Round 14 [September 6]
Kanagawa teachers SC  5-6 Aries FC Tky
Vertfee Takahara Nasu 42 Toho Titanium 
SAI Ichihara SC       6-2 Yono sh kon kai
Tonan Maebashi        70 Hitachi B.S. 

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L   GF - GA  Pts   GD
 1. Vertfee Takahara Nasu  14 12  1  1  37 - 15  37  +22 PROMOTED
 2. Tonan Maebashi         14 10  0  4  38 - 13  30  +25 PROMOTED
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. S.A.I. Ichihara SC     14  9  1  4  31 - 23  28  +8
 4. Toho Titanium          14  6  4  4  29 - 25  22  +4
 5. Aries FC Tky         14  7  1  6  27 - 24  22  +3
 6. Hitachi Buil System    14  4  1  9  17 - 37  13  -20
 7. Kanagawa teachers SC   14  2  1  11 24 - 39   7  -15* 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 8. Yono sh kon kai       14  1  1  12 10 - 36   4  -26 RELEGATED

*following Hitachi Tochigi Uva SC promotion in JFL, Kanagawa 
 teachers SC wont be relegated in prefectoral league.

Goalscoring leader: HONDO Yoichiro (Vertfee) 11

Kant league cup 2nd Kant SL Ichihara cup 

The 16 Kant league teams are divided in 4 groups of 4 teams each, 
playing each other once.

Top team from each group advance to Semi-finals

Group A
[Oct 25] Y.S.C.C.             10 Yono sh kon kai
[Oct 25] Honda Luminozo       12 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
[Oct 31] Y.S.C.C.             51 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
[Oct 31] Honda Luminozo       2-1 Yono sh kon kai
[Nov 1] Y.S.C.C.              50 Honda Luminozo
[Nov 1] Vertfee Takahara Nasu 4-0 Yono sh kon kai

RANKING: 1.Y.S.C.C. 9 pts; 2.Vertfee Takahara 6 pts,
         3. Honda Luminozo 3 pts, 4. Yono sh kon kai 0 pt.

Group B
[Oct 25] Atsugi Marcus   13 Toho Titanium
[Oct 25] Saitama SC      11 Aries FC Tky
[Oct 31] Atsugi Marcus   13 Aries FC Tky
[Oct 31] Saitama SC      3-2 Toho Titanium
[Nov 1] Saitama SC       41 Atsugi Marcus
[Nov 1] Toho Titanium    2-2 Aries FC Tky

RANKING: 1.SAITAMA SC 7 pts; 2.Aries FC Tky 5 pts,
         3. Toho Titanium 4 pts; 4.Atsugi Marcus 0 pt.

Group C
[Oct 25] Club Dragons   40 Hitachi buil system
[Oct 25] FC Korea       43 SAI Ichihara SC
[Oct 31] Club Dragons   31 SAI Ichihara SC
[Oct 31] FC Korea       1-0 Hitachi buil system
[Nov 1] Club Dragons    2-3 FC Korea
[Nov 1] SAI Ichihara SC 2-5 Hitachi buil system

RANKING: 1.FC KOREA 9 pts; 2.Club Dragons 6 pts,
         3.Hitachi buil system 3 pts, 4. SAI Ichihara SC 0 pt.

Group D
[Oct 25] AC Almaleza     31 Tonan Maebashi
[Oct 25] Hitachi Tochigi 40 Kanagawa teachers SC
[Oct 31] AC Almaleza     52 Kanagawa teachers SC
[Oct 31] Hitachi Tochigi 3-2 Tonan Maebashi
[Nov 1] Hitachi Tochigi  3-0 AC Almaleza
[Nov 1] Tonan Maebashi   5-2 Kanagawa teachers SC

RANKING: 1.HITACHI TOCHIGI 9 pts. 2.AC Almaleza 6 pts,
         3. Tonan Maebashi 3 pts, 4. Kanagawa teachers SC 0 pt.

SemiFinals [Nov 8]
YSCC       12 SAITAMA SC
FC Korea   04 HITACHI TOCHIGI

Final [Nov 15]
Saitama SC 0-3 HITACHI TOCHIGI


43rd Kant Shakaijin tournament

Tournament which decides the promotion into Kant shakaijin League 2
15 teams from Prefectoral leagues 1, plus 1 host prefecture team (Yamanashi).

Knock out format, each teams playing each other once.
Both finalists are promoted into Kant shakaijin soccer league 2

PREF.      Champion  runner-up  3rd  4th 
CHIBA:     Makuta FC
GUNMA:     Giraffe Akahori FC
IBARAKI:   Kashima Sawayaka 
KANAGAWA:  Nihon kokugakuin F.Marinos - Mutsuura FC
SAITAMA:   Sakado city FC - Pioneer Kawagoe - Hanno Sebojitas  Aventura Kawaguchi
TOCHIGI:   Ashikaga Mikuriya United  Utsunomiya FC
TKY:     Toshiba Fuch FC - Tky fire department  Sagawa computer system 
YAMANASHI: Tamaho club  Nirasaki Astros (host)

Round 1 [November 7]

TAMAHO CLUB                11; PK 4-3 Mutsuura FC
Ashikaga Mikuriya Utd      02         TKY M.N.F.I.
KASHIMA SAWAYAKA           20         Pioneer Kawagoe
Makuta FC                  04         HANNO SEBOJITAS
SAKADO CITY FC             41         Utsunomiya FC
Giraffe Akahori FC         1-2         NIRASAKI ASTROS 
Nihon kokugakuin F.Marinos 02         SAGAWA COMPUTER SYSTEM
Toshiba Fuch FC           12         AVENTURA KAWAGUCHI

Round 2 [November 8]

Tamaho club                1-2         KASHIMA SAWAYAKA
SAGAWA COMPUTER SYSTEM     1-1; PK 5-3 Sakado City FC
TKY M.N.F.I.             3-1         Hanno Sebojitas
AVENTURA KAWAGUCHI         20         Nirasaki Astros

Semi-Finals [November 14]
Kashima Sawayaka           1-2         TKY M.N.F.I.
SAGAWA COMPUTER SYSTEM     w/o         Aventura Kawagichi*
*Sagawa Computer system won the game without playing

Final [November 15]
Tky MNFI                 1-4         SAGAWA COMPUTER SYSTEM

Both teams are promoted in Kant league 2


35th Hokushinetsu football league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;

2 Bottom teams will be relegated in league 2.

2009 Teams           (prefecture)

AC Nagano Parceiro   (Nagano,1*)
Japan Soccer College (Niigata)
Zweigen Kanazawa     (Ishikawa)
Matsumoto Yamaga FC  (Nagano)
Granscena Niigata    (Niigata)
Valiente Toyama      (Toyama)
Saurcos Fukui        (Fukui)
FC Ueda Gientian     (Nagano,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2

Round 1 [April 11, 12]
Ac Nagano Parceiro    11 FC Ueda Gientian
Japan Soccer College  20 Saurcos Fukui
Zweigen Kanazawa      20 Valiente Toyama
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   40 Granscena Niigata

Round 2 [April 19]
Saurcos Fukui         12 AC Nagano Parceiro
FC Ueda Gientian      1-3 Japan Soccer College
Granscena Niigata     05 Zweigen Kanazawa
Valiente Toyama       01 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
 
Round 3 [April 26]
AC Nagano Parceiro    60 Valiente Toyama
Japan Soccer College  2-1 Granscena Niigata
Zweigen Kanazawa      50 Saurcos Fukui*
FC Ueda Gientian      13 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
*Rescheduled on the 7 June

Round 4 [May 10]
Granscena Niigata    215 AC Nagano Parceiro
Valiente Toyama       0-1 Japan Soccer College
FC Ueda Gientian      08 Zweigen Kanazawa
Saurcos Fukui         15 Matsumoto Yamaga FC

Round 5 [May 17]
AC Nagano Parceiro    22 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Japan Soccer College  11 Zweigen Kanazawa
Granscena Niigata     21 FC Ueda Gientian
Valiente Toyama       02 Saurcos Fukui

Round 6 [May 24]
Zweigen Kanazawa      12 AC Nagano Parceiro
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   0-1 Japan Soccer College
Saurcos Fukui         42 Granscena Niigata
FC Ueda Gientian      30 Valiente Toyama

Round 7 [May 31]
AC Nagano Parceiro    1-1 Japan Soccer College
Zweigen Kanazawa      01 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Granscena Niigata     32 Valiente Toyama
Saurcos Fukui         30 FC Ueda Gientian

Round 8 [June 14]
FC Ueda Gientian      04 AC Nagano Parceiro
Saurcos Fukui         1-2 Japan Soccer College
Valiente Toyama       15 Zweigen Kanazawa
Granscena Niigata     25 Matsumoto Yamaga FC

Round 9 [June 20, 21]
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   80  Valiente Toyama
AC Nagano Parceiro    91  Saurcos Fukui
Japan Soccer College  21  FC Ueda Gientian
Zweigen Kanazawa     101 Granscena Niigata

Round 10 [June 27, 28]
Saurcos Fukui         02 Zweigen Kanazawa
Valiente Toyama       07 AC Nagano Parceiro
Granscena Niigata     0-2 Japan Soccer College
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   3-1 FC Ueda Gientian

Round 11 [July 5]
AC Nagano Parceiro    40 Granscena Niigata
Japan Soccer College  70 Valiente Toyama
Zweigen Kanazawa      50 FC Ueda Gientian
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   60 Saurcos Fukui

Round 12 [July 11, 12]
Saurcos Fukui         02 Valiente Toyama
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   11 AC Nagano Parceiro
Zweigen Kanazawa      0-2 Japan Soccer College
FC Ueda Gientian      13 Granscena Niigata

Round 13 [July 26]
AC Nagano Parceiro    12 Zweigen Kanazawa
Japan Soccer College  21 Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Granscena Niigata     22 Saurcos Fukui
Valiente Toyama       22 FC Ueda Gientian

Round 14 [August 2]
Japan Soccer College  24 AC Nagano Parceiro
Matsumoto Yamaga FC   03 Zweigen Kanazawa
Valiente Toyama       21 Granscena Niigata
FC Ueda Gientian      20 Saurcos Fukui

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Japan Soccer College   14 11  2  1  30  11  35  +19 CHAMPION
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. AC Nagano Parceiro     14  9  4  1  59  14  31  +45
 3. Zweigen Kanazawa       14 10  1  3  49  9   31  +40
 4. Matsumoto Yamaga FC    14  9  2  3  40  14  29  +26
 5. Saurcos Fukui          14  3  1  10 15  41  10  -26
 6. Granscena Niigata      14  3  1  10 19  59  10  -40
 7. FC Ueda Gientian       14  2  2  10 14  39   8  -25 *
 8. Valiente Toyama        14  2  1  11  9  48   7  -39 *

*Following Matsumoto Yamaga FC & Zweigen Kanazawa promotion into 
 JFL, no relegation in league 2.

League 1 Goalscoring leaders
1. FUJITA Makoto     (Parceiro) 14
2. DENIS             (Zweigen)  11
3. KAKIMOTO Michiaki (Yamaga)   11
4. CRISON            (Zweigen)  11

Hokushinetsu promotion/relegation play-off - cancelled

6th HOKUSHINETSU SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

Top team will be promoted in league 1, runner-up will play promotion/relegation
play-off against the 7th ranked of league 1;

Bottom team will be relegated in prefectoral league, 7th ranked team will 
play promotion/relegation play-off.

2009 Teams               (prefecture)

Goals FC                 (Ishikawa, 1*)
CUPS Seiro               (Niigata)
Niigata iryo fukushi U.  (Niigata)
FC Antelope Shiojiri     (Nagano)
09keidai FC             (Niigata,3*)
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC    (Nagano)
Maruoka club             (Fukui)
Teihens FC               (Ishikawa,2*)

1*, relegated from league 1 Fervorosa Ishikawa change its name into Goals FC;
2*, promoted from prefectoral league;
3*, Niigata Univ. of management change its name into 09keidai FC

Round 1 [April 11, 12]
Goals FC                  12 Teihens FC
CUPS Seiro                12 Maruoka club
Niigata iryo fukushi U.   3-2 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
FC Antelope Shiojiri      21 09keidai FC

Round 2 [April 19]
09keidai FC              21 Niigata iryo fukushi U.
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC     32 FC Antelope Shiojiri
Maruoka club              20 Goals FC
Teihens FC                32 CUPS Seiro

Round 3 [April 26]
CUPS Seiro                01 09keidai FC 
Niigata iryo fukushi U.   1-1 Maruoka club
FC Antelope Shiojiri      31 Teihens FC
Goals FC                  14 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC

Round 4 [May 10]
09keidai FC              12 Goals FC 
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC     05 CUPS Seiro
Maruoka club              12 FC antelope Shiojiri
Teihens FC                4-1 Niigata iryo fukushi U.

Round 5 [May 17]
CUPS Seiro                2-0 Niigata iryo fukushi U.
09keidai FC              02 Teihens FC
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC     10 Maruoka club
Goals FC                  01 FC Antelope Shiojiri

Round 6 [May 24]
Niigata iryo fukushi U.   2-1 Goals FC
FC Antelope Shiojiri      20 CUPS Seiro
Maruoka club              16 09 keidai FC
Teihens FC                22 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC

Round 7 [May 31]
Niigata iryo fukushi U.   10 FC Antelope Shiojiri
09 keidai FC             60 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Maruoka club              14 Teihens FC
Goals FC                  05 CUPS Seiro

Round 8 [June 13, 14]
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC     3-2 Niigata iryo fukushi U.
Maruoka club              13 CUPS Seiro
09keidai FC              30 FC Antelope Shiojiri
Teihens FC                30 Goals FC

Round 9 [June 20, 21]
CUPS Seiro                50 Teihens FC
Niigata iryo fukushi U.   11 09keidai FC
FC Antelope Shiojiri      32 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Goals FC                  36 Maruoka club

Round 10 [June 27, 28]
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC     31 Goals FC
09keidai FC              13 CUPS Seiro
Maruoka club              2-2 Niigata iryo fukushi U.
Teihens FC                21 FC Antelope Shiojiri

Round 11 [July 5]
CUPS Seiro                21 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Niigata iryo fukushi U.   13 Teihens FC
FC Antelope Shiojiri      31 Maruoka club
Goals FC                  01 09keidai FC

Round 12 [July 11, 12]
FC Antelope Shiojiri      10 Goals FC
Niigata iryo fukushi U.   14 CUPS Seiro
Maruoka club              63 Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC
Teihens FC                22 09 keidai FC

Round 13 [July 26]
CUPS Seiro                30 FC Antelope Shiojiri
09keidai FC              41 Maruoka club
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC     40 Teihens FC
Goals FC                  0-3 Niigata iryo fukushi U.

Round 14 [August 2]
CUPS Seiro                42 Goals FC
FC Antelope Shiojiri      5-0 Niigata iryo fukushi U.
Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC     11 09keidai FC
Teihens FC                12 Maruoka club

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. CUPS Seiro             14  10 0  4  39  14  30  +25 PROMOTED
 2. FC Antelope Shiojiri   14  9  0  5  25  18  27  +7  PROMOTED
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Teihens FC             14  8  2  4  29  25  26  +4
 4. 09keidai FC           14  7  3  4  30  16  24  +14
 5. Ohara gakuen JaSRA SC  14  6  2  6  29  34  20  -5
 6. Maruoka club           14  5  2  7  27  34  17  -7
 7. Niigata iryo fukushi U.14  4  3  7  19  30  15  -11 *
 8. Goals FC               14  1  0  13 11  38   3  -27 *

League 2 Goalscoring leaders:
1.NISHIMOTO Dai.    (CUPS)       13
2.YOKOYAMA          (Teihens FC) 11
3.ALVES Drick Takeo (CUPS)        9

*Following Matsumoto Yamaga FC & Zweigen Kanazawa promotion 
 into JFL, no relegation in league 2.

2009 Hokushinetsu challenge league 

*Single league which decides the entry into Hokushinetsu league 2. 
No draw, if 2 teams are leveled after regulation time, Penalty 
shootout decides the winner (2 pts for winner, 1 pt for loser).

*Champions from prefectoral leagues:
FUKUI:    KSC Fukui
ISHIKAWA: Daitoku Pelada
NAGANO:   Artista Tbu
NIIGATA:  Nagaoka billboard FC
TOYAMA:   Toyama shinj club

*Top team promoted, runner-up play promotion/relegation play-off 
 against the 7th ranked team from Hokushinetsu League 2.

Match day 1 [September 13]
Daitoku Pelada       01         Fukui KSC
Artista Tbu         22; pk 5-6 Toyama shinj club

Match day 2 [September 20]
Fukui KSC            10         Nagaoka billboard FC
Artista Tbu         5-0         Daitoku Pelada

Match day 3 [October 4]
Fukui KSC            32         Artista Tbu
Toyama shinj club   2-3         Nagaoka billboard FC

Match day 4 [October 11]
Nagaoka billboard FC 0-1         Artista Tbu
Daitoku Pelada       2-6         Toyama shinj club

Match day 5 [October 18]
Nagaoka billboard FC 2-3         Daitoku Pelada 
Toyama shinj club   2-2; pk 4-2 Fukui KSC

FINAL RANKING:          P  W  Wpk Lpk L  GF  GA PTS GD
1. FUKUI KSC            4  3  1   0   0  11  7  11  +4 PROMOTED
2. Artista Tbu         4  2  0   1   1  10  5   7  +5 PROMOTED
-------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Toyama shinj club   4  1  1   1   1  12 - 9   8  +3         
4. Nagaoka billboard FC 4  1  0   0   3   5  7   3  -2      
5. Daitoku Pelada       4  1  0   0   3   5  14  3  -9

Hokushinetsu league 2 promotion/relegation play-off - cancelled


44th Tkai shakaijin soccer league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final 
Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;

Bottom two will be relegated in league 2.

2009 Teams              (prefecture)

Shizuoka FC             (Shizuoka, 1*)
Yazaki Valente FC       (Shizuoka)
Fujieda city hall       (Shizuoka)
Chukyo U.               (Aichi)
Konica Minolta Toyokawa (Aichi)
Maruyasu industries     (Aichi)
Hamamatsu U. FC         (Shizuoka,2*)
Toyota sh ky dan      (Aichi,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2

Round 1 
[May 9]Yazaki Valente FC     10 Hamamatsu U. FC
[May 9]Fujieda city hall      11 Maruyasu ind.
[May 10]Toyota sh ky dan    04 Shizuoka FC
[May 10]Chukyo univ.          01 Konica Minolta

Round 2 
[May 17] Hamamatsu U. FC      10 Shizuoka FC
[May 17] Toyota sh ky dan   14 Chukyo univ.
[Jun 7]  Konica Minolta       03 Fujieda city hall
[Jul 19] Maruyasu ind.        11 Yazaki Valente FC

Round 3 
[May 23] Shizuoka FC          20 Maruyasu ind.
[May 23] Yazaki valente FC    80 Konica Minolta
[May 24] Fujieda city hall    0-2 Toyota sh ky dan
[May 24] Chukyo univ.         00 Hamamatsu U. FC

Round 4 
[May 31] Konica Minolta       01 Shizuoka FC
[May 31] Maruyasu ind.        43 Chukyo univ.
[May 31] Hamamatsu U. FC      43 Fujieda city hall
[May 31] Toyota sh ky dan   21 Yazaki Valente FC

Round 5 
[Jun 7]  Maruyasu ind.        10 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Aug 2]  Toyota sh ky dan   22 Konica Minolta
[Oct 11] Shizuoka FC          21 Chukyo univ.
[Oct 11] Yazaki Valente FC    31 Fujieda city hall

Round 6 
[Jun 14] Fujieda city hall    00 Shizuoka FC
[Jun 14] Chukyo univ.         03 Yazaki Valente FC
[Jun 14] Hamamatsu U. FC      70 Konica Minolta
[Jun 14] Toyota sh ky dan   23 Maruyasu ind.

Round 7 
[Jun 20]Shizuoka FC           22 Yazaki Valente FC
[Jun 20]Chukyo univ.          20 Fujieda city hall
[Jun 21]Konica Minolta        21 Maruyasu ind.
[Jun 21]Hamamatsu U. FC       31 Toyota sh ky dan

Round 8 
[June 28] Shizuoka FC         0-1 Toyota sh ky dan
[June 28] Hamamatsu U. FC     12 Yazaki Valente FC
[June 28] Maruyasu ind.       02 Fujieda city hall
[June 28] Konica Minolta      23 Chukyo univ. 

Round 9 
[July 11] Fujieda city hall   41 Konica Minolta
[July 11] Yazaki Valente FC   20 Maruyasu ind.
[July 12] Shizuoka FC         23 Hamamatsu U. FC
[July 12] Chukyo univ.        3-1 Toyota sh ky dan

Round 10 
[July 19] Toyota sh ky dan  0-1 Fujieda city hall
[July 25] Maruyasu ind.       23 Shizuoka FC
[July 25] Konica Minolta      04 Yazaki Valente FC
[July 26] Hamamatsu U. FC     21 Chukyo univ.

Round 11 
[Sept 5] Shizuoka FC          20 Konica Minolta
[Sept 5] Chukyo univ.         21 Maruyasu ind.
[Sept 6] Fujieda city hall    21 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Sept 6] Yazaki Valente FC    1-0 Toyota sh ky dan
 
Round 12 
[Sept 12] Fujieda city hall   10 Yazaki Valente FC
[Sept 12] Chukyo univ.        11 Shizuoka FC
[Sept 13] Konica Minolta      3-2 Toyota sh ky dan
[Sept 13] Hamamatsu U. FC     50 Maruyasu ind.

Round 13 
[Sept 19] Shizuoka FC         10 Fujieda city hall
[Sept 19] Yazaki Valente FC   52 Chukyo univ.
[Sept 20] Konica Minolta      02 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Sept 20] Maruyasu ind.       1-0 Toyota sh ky dan
 
Round 14 
[Sept 27]Maruyasu ind.        42 Konica Minolta
[Sept 27]Toyota sh ky dan   04 Hamamatsu U. FC
[Oct 4]   Yazaki Valente FC   10 Shizuoka FC
[Oct 4]   Fujieda city hall   23 Chukyo univ.

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Yazaki Valente FC      14 10  2  2  34 - 10  32  +24 CHAMPION
--------------------------------------------------------
 2. Hamamatsu U. FC        14  9  1  4  33 - 13  28  +20
 3. Shizuoka FC            14  7  3  4  20  12  24  +8
 4. Fujieda city hall      14  6  2  6  20 - 18  20  +2
 5. Chukyo univ.           14  6  2  6  25 - 25  20  0
 6. Maruyasu industries    14  5  2  7  19 - 27  17  -8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7. Toyota sh kyu dan     14  3  1 10  14 - 30  10  -16 RELEGATED
 8. Konica Minolta         14  3  1  9  13 - 43  10  -30 RELEGATED


8th TOKAI SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

Two top teams will be promoted in league 1, Bottom 2 will be 
automatically relegated in prefectoral league.

2009 Teams           (prefecture)

Mind house Yokkaichi (Mie,1*)
Sagawa kyubin Chukyo (Aichi,1*)
Suzuka FC Rampole    (Mie, 3*)
Kasugai club         (Aichi)
Nagoya club          (Aichi)
Fuyo club            (Shizuoka)
Chukyo univ. FC      (Aichi, 2*)
Ise Personna FC      (Mie, 2*)

1*, relegated from league 1
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
3*, Mie FC Rampole merge with Suzuka club

Round 1 
[May 10] Mind House         01 Ise Personna FC
[May 10] Sagawa Chukyo      26 Chukyo univ. FC
[May 10] FC Suzuka Rampole  11 Fuyo club
[May 10] Kasugai club       22 Nagoya club

Round 2 
[May 17] Nagoya club        23 FC Suzuka Rampole
[May 17] Fuyo club          10 Sagawa Chukyo
[May 17] Chukyo univ. FC    12 Mind House
[May 17] Ise Personna FC    13 Kasugai club
 
Round 3 
[May 24] Mind House         02 Fuyo club
[May 24] Sagawa Chukyo      02 Nagoya club
[May 24] FC Suzuka Rampole  62 Ise Personna FC
[May 24] Kasugai club       2-3 Chukyo univ. FC

Round 4 
[May 31] Nagoya club        20 Mind House
[May 31] Fuyo club          30 Kasugai club
[May 31] Chukyo univ. FC    25 FC Suzuka Rampole
[May 31] Ise Personna FC    51 Sagawa Chukyo

Round 5 
[June 7] Mind House         01 Kasugai club
[June 7] Sagawa Chukyo      05 FC Suzuka Rampole
[June 7] Ise Personna FC    50 Nagoya club 
[June 7] Fuyo club          1-4 Chukyo univ. FC

Round 6 
[June 14] FC Suzuka Rampole 00 Mind House
[June 14] Kasugai club      10 Sagawa Chukyo
[June 14] Chukyo univ. FC   01 Nagoya club
[June 14] Ise Personna FC   11 Fuyo club

Round 7 [May 24]
[June 21] Mind House        21 Sagawa Chukyo
[June 21] FC suzuka Rampole 10 Kasugai club
[June 21] Nagoya club       13 Fuyo club
[June 21] Chukyo univ. FC   13 Ise Personna FC

Round 8
[June 28] Ise Personna FC   21 Mind House
[June 28] Chukyo univ. FC   31 Sagawa Chukyo
[June 28] Fuyo club         23 FC Suzuka Rampole
[June 28] Nagoya club       02 Kasugai club

Round 9 
[July 12] FC Suzuka Rampole 11 Nagoya club
[October 25] Sagawa Chukyo  03 Fuyo club
[October 25] Kasugai club   12 Ise Personna FC
[UNKNW] Mind House          10 Chukyo univ. FC

Round 10 
[July 26] Fuyo club         12 Mind House
[July 26] Nagoya club       30 Sagawa Chukyo
[July 26] Ise Personna FC   01 FC Suzuka Rampole
[July 26] Chukyo univ. FC   42 Kasugai club

Round 11 
[Sept 6] Mind House         30 Nagoya club
[Sept 6] Kasugai club       11 Fuyo club
[Sept 6] FC Suzuka Rampole  60 Chukyo univ. FC
[Sept 6] Sagawa Chukyo      01 Ise Personna FC
 
Round 12 
[Sept 13] Kasugai club      13 Mind House
[Sept 13] FC Suzuka Rampole 80 Sagawa Chukyo
[Sept 13] Nagoya club       10 Ise Personna FC
[Sept 13] Chukyo univ. FC   41 Fuyo club

Round 13 
[Sept 20] Mind House        00 FC Suzuka Rampole
[Sept 20] Sagawa Chukyo     04 Kasugai club
[Sept 20] Nagoya club       13 Chukyo univ. FC
[Sept 20] Fuyo club         21 Ise Personna FC
 
Round 14 
[Sept 27] Fuyo club         21 Nagoya club
[Sept 27] Ise Personna FC   22 Chukyo univ. FC
[Oct 11]  Sagawa Chukyo     15 Mind House
[Oct 11]  Kasugai club      03 FC Suzuka Rampole

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. FC Suzuka Rampole      14 10  4  0  43 - 10  34  +33 PROMOTED
 2. Fuyo club              14  7  3  4  24 - 19  24  +5  PROMOTED
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3. Ise Personna FC        14  7  2  5  26 - 20  23  +6
 4. Mind House Yokkaichi   14  7  2  5  19  13  23  +6
 5. Chukyo univ. FC        14  7  1  6  33 - 30  22  +3
 6. Kasugai club           14  5  2  7  20 - 23  17  -3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Nagoya club            14  5  2  7  17 - 24  17  -7  RELEGATED
 8. Sagawa Chukyo          14  0  0 14   6 - 49   0  -43 RELEGATED

TOKAI SHAKAIJIN TOURNAMENT

Tournament which decides the entry into Tkai league 2.
Champions and runners-up from prefectoral leagues.
Games are played at Fujieda city

PREFECTURE   Champions - Runner-up
AICHI:    FC Goal         - Nagoya West FC
GIFU:     FC Gifu second   NK Kani
MIE:      Honda Suzuka FC  Kmew Iga FC
SHIZUOKA: S.B.R.          - Azul claro Numazu

Semi-Finals [December 5]
(1)FC GIFU SECOND  2-1        Nagoya West FC
(2)HONDA SUZUKA FC 00; pk5-3 Azul claro Numazu
(3)FC Goal         13        KMEW IGA FC
(4)S.B.R.          12        NK KANI

Finals [December 6] at Fujieda peoples ground
Winners are promoted in Tkai league, division 2
[1-2] FC GIFU SECOND 3-0 Honda Suzuka FC
[3-4] KMEW IGA FC    2-1 NK Kani


44th Kansai shakaijin soccer league

Top 2 will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament, 
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Two bottom teams will be relegated in league 2. 

2009 Teams              (prefecture)

Banditonce Kakogawa     (Hyogo,1*)
Ain shokuhin            (Osaka)
Sanyo Sumoto            (Hyogo)
Hannan U. club          (Osaka)
AS Laranja Kyoto        (Kyoto)
FC Kyoto bamb 1993      (Kyoto)
FC Shiga                (Shiga,2*)
Biwako SC Hira          (Shiga,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from league 2

Round 1 [April 11]
Ain Shokuhin         32 Shiga FC
Hannan U. club       01 AS Laranja Kyoto
Sanyo Sumoto         13 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Banditonce Kakogawa  12 Biwako SC Hira

Round 2 [April 18]
AS Laranja Kyoto     21 Sanyo Sumoto
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993   13 Ain Shokuhin
Shiga FC             02 Banditonce Kakogawa
Biwako SC Hira       31 Hannan U. club
 
Round 3 [April 25]
Shiga FC             21 Biwako SC Hira
Sanyo Sumoto         10 Hannan U. club
AS Laranja Kyoto     20 Ain Shokuhin
Banditonce Kakogawa  30 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
 
Round 4 [May 2, 3, 5]
Shiga FC             21 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Ain Shokuhin         21 Hannan U. club
Sanyo Sumoto         40 Biwako SC Hira
AS Laranja Kyoto     02 Banditonce Kakogawa

Round 5 [May 9, 10]
Shiga FC            110 AS Laranja Kyoto
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993   50 Biwako SC Hira
Ain Shokuhin         01 Sanyo Sumoto
Banditonce Kakogawa  32 Hannan U. club

Round 6 [May 16, 17]
Biwako SC Hira       02 Ain Shokuhin
AS Laranja Kyoto     60 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Sanyo Sumoto         10 Banditonce Kakogawa
Hannan U. Club       11 Shiga FC

Round 7 [May 24] postponed to June 6 & 7 due to influenza
Banditonce Kakogawa  10 Ain Shokuhin
Sanyo Sumoto         40 Shiga FC
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993   15 Hannan U. club
AS Laranja Kyoto     01 Biwako SC Hira
 
Round 8 [June 6, 7] postponed to October 4 due to influenza
Shiga FC             12 Ain Shokuhin
Biwako SC Hira       41 Banditonce Kakogawa
AS Laranja Kyoto     32 Hannan U. club
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993   18 Sanyo Sumoto

Round 9 [June 13]
Sanyo Sumoto         00 AS Laranja Kyoto
Banditonce Kakogawa  30 Shiga FC
Hannan U. Club       11 Biwako SC Hira
Ain Shokuhin         10 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993

Round 10 [June 20]
Hannan U. Club       20 Sanyo Sumoto
Ain Shokuhin         20 AS Laranja Kyoto
Biwako SC Hira       13 Shiga FC
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993   14 Banditonce Kakogawa

Round 11 [June 27, 28]
Biwako SC Hira       12 Sanyo Sumoto
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993   26 Shiga FC
Hannan U. Club       21 Ain Shokuhin
Banditonce Kakogawa  13 AS Laranja Kyoto

Round 12 [July 4, 5]
Biwako SC Hira       20 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Hannan U. Club       30 Banditonce Kakogawa
AS Laranja Kyoto     32 Shiga FC
Sanyo Sumoto         10 Ain Shokuhin

Round 13 [July 12]
Shiga FC             12 Hannan U. club
FC Kyoto Bamb 1993   14 AS Laranja Kyoto
Ain Shokuhin         2-0 Biwako SC Hira
Banditonce Kakogawa  13 Sanyo Sumoto

Round 14 [July 19, 20]
Shiga FC             14 Sanyo Sumoto
Hannan U. Club       50 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
Ain Shokuhin         30 Banditonce Kakogawa
Biwako SC Hira       11 AS Laranja Kyoto

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Sanyo Sumoto           14 10  1  3  31 - 11  31  +20 CHAMPION
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. AS Laranja Kyoto       14  9  2  3  36 - 15  29  +21 
 3. Ain shokuhin           14  9  0  5  21 - 12  27  +9
 4. Banditonce Kakogawa    14  7  0  7  22 - 22  21  0
 5. Hannan U. club         14  6  2  6  27 - 18  20  +9
 6. Biwako SC Hira         14  5  2  7  17 - 25  17  -8
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Shiga FC               14  4  1  9  22 - 39  13  -17 RELEGATED
 8. FC Kyoto Bamb 1993     14  2  0 12  16  50   6  -34 RELEGATED

5th KANSAI SHAKAIJIN SOCCER LEAGUE 2

Top two promote into league 1;
Bottom team will be automatically relegated in prefectoral league, 
7th ranked team will have to play promotion/relegation play-off.

2009 Teams                       (prefecture)

Kobe FC 1970 A                   (Hyogo,1*)
Diablossa Takada                 (Nara,1*)
Kyoto shiko club                 (Kyoto)
Renaiss gakuen Koka              (Shiga)
FC Sakai                         (Nara,3*)
Mitsubishi heavy industries Kobe (Hyogo)
Nara club                        (Nara, 2*)
JST                              (Nara,2*)

1* relegated from league 1;
2* promoted from prefectoral league;
3* FC Glaspo Kashiwara change its name into FC Sakai.

Round 1 [April 11, 12]
Diablossa Takada     11 Nara club
Kobe FC 1970         1-1 JST
Kyoto shiko club     21 Mitsubishi Kobe
Renaiss gakuen Koka  24 FC Sakai

Round 2 [April 18, 19]
FC Sakai             01 Kyoto shiko club
JST                  07 renaiss gakuen Koka
Nara club            20 Kobe FC 1970
Mitsubishi Kobe      12 Diablossa Takada

Round 3 [April 25, 26]
Kyoto shiko club     01 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Kobe FC 1970         00 Mitsubishi Kobe
Nara club            4-1 JST
Diablossa Takada     14 FC Sakai
 
Round 4 [May 2, 3, 5]
Diablossa Takada     42 Renaiss gakuen Koka
FC Sakai             11 Kobe FC 1970
Mitsubishi Kobe      21 Nara club
Kyoto shiko club     1-0 JST

Round 5 [May 9, 10]
Renaiss gakuen Koka  91 Kobe FC 1970
FC Sakai             11 Nara club
Diablossa Takada     23 Kyoto shiko club
Mitsubishi Kobe      1-0 JST

Round 6 [May 16, 17]
Renaiss gakuen Koka  33 Nara club
Kyoto shiko club     31 Kobe FC 1970
Mitsubishi Kobe      01 FC Sakai
JST                  22 Diablossa Takada

Round 7 [May 23, 24] postponed to June 6 & 7 due to influenza 
Nara club            31 Kyoto shiko club
FC Sakai             0-0 JST
Kobe FC 1970         20 Diablossa Takada
Mitsubishi Kobe      27 Renaiss gakuen Koka
 
Round 8 [June 6] postponed to October 4 due to influenza
Nara club            60 Diablossa Takada
FC Sakai             22 renaiss gakuen Koka
JST                  31 Kobe FC 1970
Mitsubishi Kobe      23 Kyoto shiko club

Round 9 [June 13]
Diablossa Takada     13 Mitsubishi Kobe
Kobe FC 1970         27 Nara club
Kyoto shiko club     31 FC Sakai
Renaiss gakuen Koka  7-3 JST

Round 10 [June 20]
FC Sakai             22 Diablossa Takada
Mitsubishi Kobe      02 Kobe FC 1970
Renaiss gakuen Koka  42 Kyoto shiko club
JST                  03 Nara club

Round 11 [June 27, 28]
Nara club            50 Mitsubishi Kobe
JST                  34 Kyoto shiko club
Renaiss gakuen Koka  52 Diablossa Takada
Kobe FC 1970         21 FC Sakai

Round 12 [July 4, 5]
Renaiss gakuen Koka  23 Kobe FC 1970
Nara club            12 FC Sakai
Kyoto shiko club     11 Diablossa Takada
JST                  23 Mitsubishi Kobe

Round 13 [July 12]
Nara club            63 Renaiss gakuen Koka
Diablossa Takada     2-0 JST
FC Sakai             30 Mitsubishi kobe
Kobe FC 1970         20 Kyoto shiko club

Round 14 [July 19, 20]
Kyoto shiko club     24 Nara club
JST                  25 FC Sakai
Diablossa Takada     50 Kobe FC 1970
Renaiss gakuen Koka  71 Mitsubishi Kobe

TABLE:
                            G  W  D   L  GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Nara club              14  9  3  2  47 - 17  30  +30 PROMOTED
 2. Renaiss gakuen Koka    14  8  2  4  61 - 33  29  +28 PROMOTED
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Kyoto shiko club       14  8  1  5  26 - 25  25  +1
 4. FC Sakai               14  6  5  3  27 - 18  22  +9
 5. Kobe FC 1970           14  5  3  6  18 - 34  18  -16
 6. Diablossa Takada       14  4  4  6  25 - 32  16  -7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7. Mitsubishi Kobe        14  4  1  9  16 - 36  13  -20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8. JST                    14  1  3  10 17 - 41   6  -24 RELEGATED

2009 KANSAI LEAGUE CUP
New format implemented in 2009, knock out format, teams playing each others once.

First Round
[24 Oct] NARA CLUB         40 Kyoto shiko club
[24 Oct] FC SAKAI          54 JST
[25 Oct] HANNAN U. CLUB    50 FC Kyoto Bamb 1993
[25 Oct] Biwako SC Hira    12 AIN SHOKUHIN
[25 Oct] SANYO SUMOTO      51 Kobe FC 1970
[25 Oct] Mitsubishi Kobe   02 AS LARANKA KYOTO
[25 Oct] Shiga FC          34 BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA
[25 Oct] Diablossa Takada  26 RENAISS GAKUEN KOKA

Second Round
[1 Nov] Renaiss gakuen Koka 0-4 HANNAN U. CLUB
[1 Nov] AS LARANJA KYOTO    3-0 Nara club
[8 Nov] AIN SHOKUHIN        4-0 Banditonce Kakogawa
[8 Nov] SANYO SUMOTO        2-1 FC Sakai

Round of 4 [14 Nov]
Sanyo Sumoto 1-3 AS LARANJA KYOTO
AIN SHOKUHIN 1-0 Hannan U. club

Third place game [15 Nov]
Sanyo Sumoto 2-2; PK 8-9 HANNAN U. CLUB

Final [15 Nov]
Ain Shokuhin 0-0; PK 5-6 AS LARANJA KYOTO


Kansai league 2 Promotion play-off

Play-off which decides the entry in Kansai league 2

PREFECTURES Teams(Champion  Runner-up)
SHIGA       FC Tojitsu Shiga   Moriyama Samourai 2000
KYOTO       Kumiyama FC        Mitsuba kickers A
NARA        Atletico           Daiwa club
OSAKA       FC Osaka           Kishiwada club
HYOGO       Kansai U. club     Yanmar Osaki
WAKAYAMA    Kihoku FC          Kainan FC

Teams are divided in 4 groups of 3 teams each playing each other once.
Top teams are qualified for the Semi-finals.
The winner of the Final will be promoted in Kansai league 2, the 
looser will have to play promotion/relegation play-off against 
the 7th ranked team from Kansai league 2 

Group stage

Group A
[6 Dec]  Daiwa club     14 Moriyama samourai 2000
[13 Dec] Kansai U. club 2-1 Moriyama samourai 2000
[20 Dec] Daiwa club     13 Kansai U. club

RANKING: 1.KANSAI U. CLUB 6 PTS; 2.Moriyama Samourai 3 Pts,
         3. Daiwa club 0 Pt.

Group B
[6 Dec]  Atletico    26        Kumiyama FC
[13 Dec] Kumiyama FC 00;pk 3-5 Kishiwada club
[19 Dec] Atletico    02        Kishiwada club

RANKING: 1.KISHIWADA CLUB 5 PTS; 2.Kumiyama FC 4 pts, 
         3.Atletico 0 pt.

Group C
[6 Dec]  Kihoku FC 11; pk 4-3 Yanmar Osaki
[13 Dec] FC Osaka  2-1         Yanmar Osaki
[19 Dec] FC Osaka  31 Kihoku FC

RANKING: 1.FC OSAKA 6 pts; 2.Kihoku FC 2 pts,
         3.Yanmar Osaki 1 pt.

Group D
[6 Dec]  FC Tojitsu Shiga  01        Kainan FC 
[13 Dec] Mitsuba kickers A 3-3;pk 5-4 Kainan FC
[20 Dec] FC Tojitsu Shiga  30        Mitsuba kickers A

RANKING: 1.KAINAN FC 4 PTS; 2.FC Tojitsu Shiga 3 pts,
         3.Mitsuba kickers A 2 pts

Semi-finals [23 Dec]
A-B FC Osaka       0-0; pk 2-3 KAINAN FC
C-D KANSAI U. CLUB 4-0         Kishiwada club

Final [16 Jan]
KANSAI U. CLUB     50 Kainan FC

Kansai U. club will be promoted in Kansai league, division 2

Kansai league Promotion/relegation play-off [24 Jan]
MITSUBISHI KOBE    21 Kainan FC

Mitsubishi Kobe will remain in Kansai league 2, Kainan FC in 
Wakayama prefectoral league division 1


37th Chugoku soccer league

The Champion and runner-up will attend the National Regional League 
Final Tournament, the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd 
level;
2 bottom teams will be relegated in their own prefectoral league.

2009 Teams                           (prefecture)

Renofa Yamaguchi                     (Yamaguchi, 1*)
Sagawa kyubin Chugoku                (Hiroshima)
NTN Okayama                          (Okayama)
Yahhh man Ube                        (Yamaguchi)
Dezzolla Shimane                     (Shimane)
Hitachi Kasado                       (Yamaguchi)
Mazda SC                             (Hiroshima)
JFE Steel                            (Hiroshima)
Shin nihon seki yu sei sei Mizushima (Okayama,2*)
Genki SC                             (Tottori,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues, means Mizushima refinery

*Hiroshima Fujita SC relegated in the Hiroshima prefectoral league.

Round 1 
[Apr 19] Yahhh man Ube      30 Mazda SC
[Apr 19] Renofa Yamaguchi   11 Genki SC
[Apr 19] Sagawa Chugoku     1-0 Mizushima refinery
[Apr 19] NTN Okayama        21 JFE steel
[Apr 19] Dezzolla Shimane   21 Hitachi Kasado

Round 2 
[Apr 26] Mizushima refinery 2-3 Renofa Yamaguchi
[Apr 26] Genki SC           01 Sagawa Chugoku
[Apr 26] Mazda SC           02 NTN Okayama
[Apr 26] Yahhh man Ube      13 Hitachi Kasado
[Apr 26] JFE steel          41 Dezzolla Shimane

Round 3 
[Apr 29] Sagawa Chugoku     20 Mazda SC
[Apr 29] NTN Okayama        32 Genki SC
[Aug 9]  Renofa Yamaguchi   60 JFE steel
[Sep 6]  Dezzolla Shimane   02 Yahhh man Ube
[Sep 13] Mizushima refinery 41 Hitachi Kasado

Round 4
[May 3] Mazda SC            02 Renofa Yamaguchi
[May 3] Genki SC            17 Yahhh man Ube
[May 3] Mizushima refinery  21 Dezzolla Shimane
[May 3] NTN Okayama         52 Hitachi Kasado
[Aug 23]JFE steel           02 Sagawa Chugoku

Round 5 
[May 6] Renofa Yamaguchi    81 Hitachi Kasado
[May 6] Yahhh man Ube       22 Sagawa Chugoku
[May 6] Mizushima refinery  02 NTN Okayama
[May 6] Mazda SC            11 JFE steel
[Aug 2] Genki SC            21 Dezzolla Shimane

Round 6 
[May 10] Renofa Yamaguchi   02 Dezzolla Shimane
[May 10] Yahhh man Ube      60 JFE steel
[May 10] Mizushima refinery 31 Mazda SC
[May 10] NTN Okayama        12 Sagawa Chugoku
[May 10] Genki SC           12 Hitachi Kasado

Round 7 
[May 17] Renofa Yamaguchi   13 Yahh man Ube
[May 17] Sagawa Chugoku     20 Hitachi Kasado
[May 17] Mazda SC           20 Genki SC
[May 17] NTN Okayama        22 Dezzolla Shimane
[May 17] JFE steel          1-3 Mizushima refinery

Round 8 
[May 24] NTN Okayama        02 Renofa yamaguchi
[May 24] Sagawa Chugoku     30 Dezzolla Shimane
[May 24] Mazda SC           32 Hitachi Kasado
[May 24] Yahhh man Ube      3-1 Mizushima refinery
[May 24] Genki SC           11 JFE steel

Round 9 
[May 31] Renofa Yamaguchi   15 Sagawa Chugoku
[May 31] NTN Okayama        20 Yahhh man Ube
[May 31] Mizushima refinery 20 Genki SC
[May 31] Dezzolla Shimane   20 Mazda SC
[May 31] JFE steel          11 Hitachi Kasado

Round 10 
[June 7] Genki SC           03 Renofa Yamaguchi
[June 7] Mizushima refinery 15 Sagawa Chugoku
[June 7] JFE steel          01 NTN Okayama
[June 7] Mazda SC           13 Yahhh man Ube
[June 7] Hitachi Kasado     14 Dezzolla Shimane

Round 11 
[Jun 14] Renofa Yamaguchi   2-0 Mizushima refinery
[Jun 14] Hitachi Kasado     20 Yahhh man Ube
[Jun 14] Sagawa Chugoku     91 Genki SC
[Jun 14] NTN Okayama        31 Mazda SC
[Sep 23] Dezzolla Shimane   10 JFE steel

Round 12 
[Jun 21] JFE steel          23 Renofa Yamaguchi
[Jun 21] Mazda SC           00 Sagawa Chugoku
[Jun 21] Genki SC           14 NTN Okayama
[Jun 21] Yahhh man Ube      42 Dezzolla Shimane
[Jun 21] Hitachi Kasado     1-2 Mizushima refinery

Round 13 
[Jul 5]  Yahhh man Ube      11 Genki SC
[Jul 12] Hitachi Kasado     33 NTN Okayama
[Jul 26] Sagawa Chugoku     42 JFE steel
[Aug 16] Renofa Yamaguchi   50 Mazda SC
[Aug 16] Dezzolla Shimane   2-3 Mizushima refinery

Round 14
[Jul 5] NTN Okayama         3-0 Mizushima refinery
[Aug 9] Sagawa Chugoku      81 Yahhh man Ube
[Sep 13] JFE steel          52 Mazda SC
[Sep 13] Dezzolla Shimane   10 Genki SC
[Sep 23] Hitachi Kasado     15 Renofa Yamaguchi

Round 15
[Jun 28]Hitachi Kasado      32 Genki SC
[Jul 12]Dezzolla Shimane    04 Renofa Yamaguchi
[Aug 2] Sagawa Chugoku      11 NTN Okayama
[Aug 2] Mazda SC            0-0 Mizushima refinery
[Sep27] JFE steel           21 Yahhh man Ube

Round 16
[Jul 26]Dezzolla Shimane    04 NTN Okayama
[Sep 6] Hitachi Kasado      22 Sagawa Chugoku
[Sep 6] Genki SC            10 Mazda SC
[Sep 6] Mizushima refinery  50 JFE steel
[Sep 13]Yahhh man Ube       13 Renofa Yamaguchi*

Round 17 
[Oct 4] Renofa Yamaguchi    10 NTN Okayama
[Oct 4] Hitachi Kasado      01 Mazda SC
[Oct 4] Dezzolla Shimane    03 Sagawa Chugoku
[Oct 4] Mizushima refinery  23 Yahhh man Ube
[Oct 4] JFE steel           21 Genki SC

Round 18 
[Oct 11] Mazda SC           22 Dezzolla Shimane
[Oct 11] Yahhh man Ube      01 NTN Okayama
[Oct 11] Hitachi Kasado     30 JFE steel
[Oct 11] Genki SC           3-2 Mizushima refinery
[Oct 25] Sagawa Chugoku     31 Renofa Yamaguchi*
*Postponed due to Renofa s 2nd round Emperors cup game

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1.Sagawa Chugoku          18 14  4  0  55 - 13  46  +42 CHAMPION*
 2.Renofa Yamaguchi        18 13  1  4  51 - 21  40  +30 qualified*
 3.NTN Okayama             18 12  3  3  39 - 18  36  +21 qualified*
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Yahhh man Ube           18  9  2  7  41 - 32  29  +9
 5.Mizushima refinery      18  8  1  9  32 - 32  25  0
 6.Dezzolla Shimane        18  6  2  10 23 - 36  20  -13
 7.Hitachi Kasado          18  5  3  10 29 - 46  18  -17
 8.JFE steel               18  4  3  11 22 - 44  15  -22
 9.Mazda SC                18  3  4  11 14 - 36  13  -22
10.Genki SC                18  3  3  12 18 - 45  12  -27

*Sagawa Chugoku declines to enter the 33rd regional leagues promotion 
tournament, NTN Okayama will be qualified as second representative team.

33rd Chugoku prefectoral leagues promotion play-off

Promotion tournament which decides the entry into Chugoku regional leagues.
Knock out format, teams playing each other once

PREF.      Champion  Runner-up
HIROSHIMA: Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC  Hiroshima Fujita SC
SHIMANE:   Volador Matsue           SC Matsue
OKAYAMA:   Fagiano Okayama Next    - Kibi kokusai kokasai
TOTTORI:   SC Tottori Dreamers     - Tottori KFC
YAMAGUCHI: Tokuyama  Indigo FC Yamaguchi

First round [November 7]
(1)Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC  12 KIBI KOKUSAI KOKASAI
(2)Indigo FC Yamaguchi      13 HIROSHIMA FUJITA SC

Round of 8 [November 8]
Kibi kokusai kokasai 1-2 VOLADOR MATSUE
Tokuyama             13 TOTTORI KFC
SC Tottori Dreamers  12 SC MATSUE
FAGIANO OKAYAMA NEXT 20 Hiroshima Fujita SC

Semi-Finals [November 9]
VOLADOR MATSUE       5-0  Tottori KFC
SC Matsue            0-3  FAGIANO OKAYAMA NEXT

Final [November 9]
Volador Matsue       2-5  FAGIANO OKAYAMA NEXT


33rd Shikoku soccer league

The Champion will attend the National Regional League Final Tournament,
the promotion games for JFL, the nationwide 3rd level;
Bottom team will be relegated while 7th ranked team will have to play 
promotion/relegation format.

2009 Teams               (prefecture)

Kamatamare Sanuki        (Kagawa, 1*)
Tokushima vortis second  (Tokushima)
Ehime FC Shimanami       (Ehime, 3*)
Nankoku Kochi FC         (Kochi)
Sanyo electric Tokushima (Tokushima)
A.C. Ventana             (Ehime)
Minami club              (Kagawa, 2*)
Nankoku Truster FC       (Kochi, 2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
3*, Ehime Shimanami FC change its name into Ehime FC Shimanami 
    because the team is now the B team of J2 Ehime FC. The change 
    into the FC position reflect the link with Ehime FC.

Round 1 [April 5]
Tokushima Vortis 2nd  40 Minami club
Kamatamare Sanuki     90 Nankoku truster
Ehime FC Shimanami    20 AC Ventana
Sanyo Tokushima       40 Nankoku Kochi FC

Round 2 [April 12]
Tokushima Vortis 2nd 110 Nankoku truster
Kamatamare Sanuki     41 Minami club
Sanyo Tokushima       32 Ehime FC Shimanami
Nankoku Kochi FC      00 AC Ventana

Round 3 [April 9]
Sanyo Tokushima       2-4 Tokushima Vortis 2nd
Kamatamare Sanuki     61 AC Ventana
Nankoku Kochi FC      30 Nankoku truster
Ehime FC Shimanami    20 Minami club

Round 4 [May 10]
AC Ventana            0-2 Tokushima Vortis 2nd
Kamatamare Sanuki     90 Sanyo Tokushima
Nankoku Kochi FC      11 Minami club
Nankoku truster       01 Ehime FC Shimanami

Round 5 [May 17]
Ehime FC Shimanami    3-3 Tokushima Vortis 2nd
Minami club           02 Sanyo Tokushima
Nankoku Kochi FC      02 Kamatamare Sanuki
AC Ventana            23 Nankoku truster

Round 6 [May 31]
Ehime FC Shimanami    12 Kamatamare Sanuki
Tokushima Vortis 2nd  50 Nankoku Kochi FC
AC Ventana            01 Minami club
Sanyo Tokushima       12 Nankoku truster

Round 7 [June 7]
Tokushima Vortis 2nd  20 Kamatamare Sanuki
Nankoku Kochi FC      19 Ehime FC Shimanami
AC Ventana            14 Sanyo Tokushima
Nankoku truster       33 Minami club 

Round 8 [June 28; *rescheduled on October 18]
AC Ventana            10 Ehime FC Shimanami*
Nankoku truster       0-7 Tokushima Vortis 2nd
Minami club           13 Kamatamare Sanuki
Nankoku Kochi FC      32 Sanyo Tokushima

Round 9 [July 5]
Minami club           2-6 Tokushima Vortis 2nd
Nankoku truster       07 Kamatamare Sanuki
Ehime FC Shimanami    21 Sanyo Tokushima
Ventana AC            12 Nankoku Kochi FC

Round 10 [July 12, 19*]
AC Ventana            03 Kamatamare Sanuki
Nankoku truster       34 Nankoku Kochi FC
Minami club           11 Ehime FC Shimanami
Tokushima Vortis 2nd  5-0 Sanyo Tokushima*

Round 11 [September 6]
Tokushima Vortis 2nd  40 AC Ventana
Sanyo Tokushima       13 Kamatamare Sanuki
Minami club           21 Nankoku Kochi FC
Ehime FC Shimanami    20 Nankoku truster

Round 12 [September 13]
Tokushima Vortis 2nd  30 Ehime FC Shimanami
Sanyo Tokushima       11 Minami club
Kamatamare Sanuki     72 Nankoku Kochi FC
Nankoku truster       11 AC Ventana
 
Round 13 [October 4]
Kamatamare Sanuki     10 Ehime FC Shimanami
Nankoku Kochi FC      0-5 Tokushima Vortis 2nd
Minami club           13 AC Ventana
Nankoku truster       12 Sanyo Tokushima 

Round 14 [October 8*,10**, 25]
Kamatamare Sanuki     0-1 Tokushima Vortis 2nd *
Minami club           10 Nankoku truster**
Ehime FC Shimanami    10 Nankoku Kochi FC
Sanyo Tokushima       13 AC ventana

TABLE:
                            G  W  D  L  GF - GA  Pts GD
 1. Tokushima vortis 2nd    14 13  1  0  62  7   40  +55 CHAMPION
---------------------------------------------------------
 2. Kamatamare Sanuki       14 12  0  2  56  10  36  +46
 3. Ehime FC Shimanami      14  7  2  5  26 - 16  23  +10
 4. Sanyo Tokushima         14  5  1  8  24  36  16  -12
 5. Nankoku Kochi FC        14  4  2  8  17  42  14  -25
 6. Minami club             14  3  4  7  15  31  13  -16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7. AC Ventana              14  3  2  9  13  30  11  -17 Play-off
---------------------------------------------------------
 8. Nankoku Torastar        14  2  2 10  13  54   8  -41 Relegated

Shikoku league Challenge league tournament

Champions from Tokushima, Ehime, Kochi and Kagawa prefectoral leagues;
Knock out format;
Winner will be promoted in Shikoku league, runner-up will be qualified for the Promotion/relegation play-off against the 7th ranked of Shikoku league 2009.

Semi-final [19 December]
KUROSHIO FC (Kochi) 2-2; pk 3-2 Sh y kai (Tokushima)
K.F.C. (Ehime)      0-1         R.VELHO (Kagawa)

Final [20 December]
KUROSHIO FC         2-1 R.Velho

Shikoku league Promotion/relegation play-off

Home and away game. The winner will be promoted in Shikoku league.

1st leg [Jan 23] AC Ventana       02 R. Velho
2nd leg [Jan 30] R.VELHO          01 AC Ventana
Aggregate results: R.VELHO 2-1 AC Ventana.


37th Kyushu soccer league (Kyu-league) 

9 teams playing each others twice.
Top two will be qualified for the 33rd regional leagues promotion 
play-off.
Relegation format to be announced.

In the Kyushu-league, there is no draw. If Two teams are leveled 
after regulation time, penalty shootout will decide the winner:
Win after 90: 3pts;
Win after Penalty session: 2pts;
Loss after Penalty session: 1 pt;
Loss after 90: 0pt

2009 Teams                          (prefecture)

Okinawa Kariyushi FC                (Okinawa,1*)
Nippon Steel Oita                   (Oita)
Volca Kagoshima                     (Kagoshima)
Kaiho bank SC                       (Okinawa)
Vainqueur Kumamoto FC               (Kumamoto)
Kyushu INAX                         (Saga)
Mitsubishi heavy indutries Nagasaki (Nagasaki,3*)
Kyushu Sogo Soccer School           (Oita,2*)
Kawazoe club                        (Saga,2*)

1*, defending champion
2*, promoted from prefectoral leagues
3*, following V.varen Nagasaki and Honda Lock SC promotion into JFL,
    Mitsubishi Nagasaki wont be relegated in Prefectoral league. 

Round 1 [April 4] Games played at Okinawa city
Vainqueur Kumamoto   13          Kyushu INAX
Nippon Steel Oita    13          Kawazoe club
Volca Kagoshima      32          Kyushu S.S.S.
Kaiho bank SC        21          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Okinawa Kariyushi FC

Round 2 [April 5] Games played at Okinawa city
Volca Kagoshima      21          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kawazoe club         01          Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Kyushu S.S.S.        25          Nippon Steel Oita
Kyushu INAX          02          Kaiho bank SC
Bye: Vainqueur Kumamoto
 
Round 3 [April 18,19]
Volca Kagoshima      32          Kyushu INAX
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 4-1          Kyushu S.S.S.
Nippon Steel Oita    71          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kaiho bank SC        10          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Bye: Kawazoe club

Round 4 [April 26]
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  01          Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Kyushu INAX          35          Nippon Steel Oita
Vainqueur Kumamoto   05          Volca Kagoshima
Kawazoe club         1-3          Kyushu S.S.S.
Bye: Kaiho bank SC
 
Round 5 [May 10]
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 12          Kyushu INAX
Nippon Steel Oita    51          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Volca Kagoshima      32          Kaiho bank SC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  02          Kawazoe club
Bye: Kyushu S.S.S.

Round 6 [May 17]
Vainqueur Kumamoto   12          Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Kaiho bank SC        12          Nippon Steel Oita
Kyushu S.S.S.        00 [PK 4-5] Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Kawazoe club         01          Kyushu INAX
Bye: Volca Kagoshima

Round 7 [May 24]
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 50          Kaiho bank SC
Nippon Steel Oita    12          Volca Kagoshima
Vainqueur Kumamoto   21          Kawazoe club
Kyushu INAX          4-1          Kyushu S.S.S.
Bye: Mitsubishi NagasakI

Round 8 [June 6]
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  21          Kyushu INAX
Volca Kagoshima      22 [PK 2-4] Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Kyushu S.S.S.        52          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Kawazoe club         00 [PK 7-8] Kaiho bank SC
Bye: Nippon steel Oita

Round 9 [June 7]
Volca Kagoshima      41          Kawazoe club
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 41          Nippon Steel Oita
Kaiho bank SC        0-2          Kyushu S.S.S.
Vainqueur Kumamoto   23          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Kyushu INAX

Round 10 [June 20]
Kawazoe club         11 [PK 3-5] Nippon Steel Oita
Kyushu S.S.S.        22 [PK 4-2] Volca Kagoshima
Kyushu INAX          50          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  00 [PK 4-2] Kaiho bank SC
Bye: Okinawa Kariyushi FC

Round 11 [June 21]
Nippon Steel Oita    2-3          Kyushu S.S.S.
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 71          Kawazoe club
Kaiho bank SC        20          Kyushu Inax
Volca Kagoshima      41          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Vainqueur Kumamoto

Round 12 [July 4, 5]
Vainqueur Kumamoto   04          Kaiho bank SC
Kyushu S.S.S.        23          Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  01          Nippon Steel Oita
Kyushu INAX          02          Volca Kagoshima
Bye: Kawazoe club

Round 13 [July 12]
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 60          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Nippon Steel Oita    20          Kyushu INAX
Volca Kagoshima      30          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Kyushu S.S.S.        13          Kawazoe club
Bye: Kaiho bank SC

Round 14 [July 26; *rescheduled on August 15, 16 ]
Vainqueur Kumamoto   19          Nippon Steel Oita
Kaiho bank SC        41          Volca Kagoshima
*Kyushu INAX         13          Okinawa Kariyushi FC
*Kawazoe club        22 [PK 5-4] Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Bye: Kyushu S.S.S.

Round 15 [August 2]
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 80          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Nippon Steel Oita    00 [PK 4-2] Kaiho bank SC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  0-0 [PK 3-4] Kyushu S.S.S.
Kyushu INAX          50          Kawazoe club
Bye: Volca Kagoshima

Round 16 [August 9]
Kaiho bank SC        02          Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Volca Kagoshima      41          Nippon Steel Oita
Kawazoe club         25          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Kyushu S.S.S.        43          Kyushu INAX
Bye: Mitsubishi Nagasaki

Round 17 [Sept 5] games played at Saga city
Kyushu INAX          40          Mitsubishi Nagasaki
Okinawa Kariyushi FC 33 [PK 4-2] Volca Kagoshima
Vainqueur Kumamoto   0-5          Kyushu S.S.S.
Kaiho bank SC        12          Kawazoe club
Bye: Nippon Steel Oita

Round 18 [Sept 6] games played at Saga city
Kawazoe club         10          Volca Kagoshima
Nippon Steel Oita    2-2 [PK 3-5] Okinawa Kariyushi FC
Kyushu S.S.S.        33 [PK 7-6] Kaiho bank SC
Mitsubishi Nagasaki  23          Vainqueur Kumamoto
Bye: Kyushu INAX

TABLE:
                           G   W90 Wpk Lpk L90 GF - GA  Pts  GD
 1. Okinawa Kariyushi FC   16  12  3   0   1   54  16  42  +38 CHAMPION
 2. Volca Kagoshima        16  11  0   3   2   43  23  36  +20 qualify
------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Nippon Steel Oita      16  8   2   1   5   45  28  29  +17
 4. Kyushu S.S.S.          16  6   3   1   6   36  35  25  +1
 5. Kaiho bank SC          16  6   1   3   6   22  21  23  +1
 6. Kyushu INAX            16  7   0   0   9   34  28  21  +6
 7. Kawazoe club           16  5   1   2   8   20  34  19  -14
 8. Mitsubishi Nagasaki    16  2   2   2   10  13  37  12  -24
 9. Vainqueur Kumamoto     16  3   0   0   13  18  63   9  -45

Goalscoring leader: TSUJI Hayato (Volca) 16

33rd Kyushu prefectoral leagues tournament

Tournament: Prefectoral champions plays two round robin format play-off
Venue: Hakata no mori stadium, Fukuoka pref.

Both winners of Semi-Finals will be automatically promoted in 
Kyushu league following Okinawa Kariyushi FC and Vainqueur Kumamoto
withdrawal from the league.

Prefecture: Team
Fukuoka:   Kyushu Mitsubishi motors
Saga:      Kakuj FC
Kumamoto:  Kumamoto teachers football team
Nagasaki:  Kunimi FC
Oita:      Hoyo Atletico Elan
Miyazaki:  Miyazaki Sportsmen United FC
Kagoshima: Osumi Nifs United FC
Okinawa:   FC Naha

Round 1: [Jan 9]

MSU FC      31 Kyushu Mitsubishi motors
FC Naha     03 KUMAMOTO TEACHERS
HOYO A ELAN 50 Kunimi FC
Kakuj FC   23 OSUMI NIFS UTD FC

Semi-Finals: [Jan 10]

MSU FC      40          Kumamoto teachers
HOYO A.ELAN 1-1, pk 5-3  Osumi Nifs Utd FC

Final [Jan 10]

MSU FC      1-3 HOYO ATLETICO ELAN

Both teams are promoted in Kyushu league



JFL promotion play-off


33rd national regional leagues tournament

Tournament which decides the entry into JFL, the nationwide 3rd division.

TEAMS                         (Region)
Sapporo univ. Goal plunderers (Hokkaido)
Grulla Morioka                (Thoku)
Y.S.C.C.                      (Kant 1)
Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC        (Kant 2)
Japan Soccer College          (Hokushinetsu)
Yazaki Valente FC             (Tkai)
Sanyo Sumoto                  (Kansai)
Renofa Yamaguchi              (Chugoku 2)
NTN Okayama                   (Chugoku 3)
Tokushima Vortis second       (Shikoku)
Okinawa Kariyushi FC          (Kysh 1)
Volca Kagoshima               (Kysh 2)
Matsumoto Yamaga FC           (Shakaijin cup 1)
Zweigen Kanazawa              (Shakaijin cup 2)
AS Laranja Kyot              (JFA recommendation)
Hamamatsu univ. FC            (JFA recommendation)

9 regional leagues Champions and runners-up from Kant, Chugoku and Kysh leagues (2008 tournament last 4).

Japan shakaijin cup and JFA recommandations teams should be added.

TOURNAMENT FORMAT

First round:
4 groups of 4 teams each are playing each other once.
The top team qualifies for the Final round. 

Final round and promotion into JFL:
4 round 1-winners playing each other once in a single group.
Final ranking will decide the promotion into JFL. The number of teams promoted will depend of the number of teams promoted from JFL to J-league (div. 2). 

RANKING:

No draws, if 2 teams are leveled after 90, Penalty shootout session will decide the winner.
Won 90: 3 pts
Won penalty: 2 pts
Loss penalty: 1 pt
Loss 90: 0 pt

FIRST ROUND

Group A [games are played at Fukushima city, Iwaki green field]
[21 Nov] Grulla Morioka 10        Sapporo U. GP 
[21 Nov] NTN Okayama    06        Y.S.C.C. 
[22 Nov] Grulla Morioka 41        NTN Okayama
[22 Nov] Sapporo U. GP  04        Y.S.C.C.
[23 Nov] Grulla Morioka 02        Y.S.C.C.
[23 Nov] Sapporo U. GP  33;2-4 pk NTN Okayama

1. Y.S.C.C.       9  12  0  +12 qualify
--------------------------------
2. Grulla Morioka 6   5 - 3  +2
3. NTN Okayama    2   4 - 13 -9
4. Sapporo U. GP  1   3  8  -5
 
Group B [games are played at Takaoka sports stadium]
[21 Nov] Hitachi Tochigi       31        Japan Soccer College 
[21 Nov] AS Laranja Kyot      21        Yazaki Valente FC 
[22 Nov] Hitachi Tochigi       11;4-5 pk AS Laranja Kyot
[22 Nov] Japan Soccer College  20        Yazaki Valente FC
[23 Nov] Hitachi Tochigi       50        Yazaki Valente FC
[23 Nov] Japan Soccer College  1-1;4-2 pk AS Laranja Kyot

1. HITACHI TOCHIGI      7  9  2  +7 qualify
------------------------------------
2. AS Laranja Kyot     6  4  3  +1
3. Japan Soccer College 5  4  4  0
4. Yazaki Valente FC    0  1  9 -8

Group C [games are played at Tottori Cocacola West stadium]
[21 Nov] Okinawa Kariyushi FC 11; pk 6-7 Renofa Yamaguchi
[21 Nov] Matsumoto Yamaga FC  60         Hamamatsu U. FC
[22 Nov] Okinawa Kariyushi FC 13         Matsumoto Yamaga FC
[22 Nov] Renofa Yamaguchi     40         Hamamatsu U. FC
[23 Nov] Okinawa Kariyushi FC 51         Hamamatsu U. FC
[23 Nov] Renofa Yamaguchi     03         Matsumoto Yamaga FC

1. MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC   9 12  1  +11 qualify
--------------------------------------
2. Renofa Yamaguchi      5  5  4  +1
3. Okinawa Kariyushi FC  4  7  5  +2
4. Hamamtasu U. FC       0  1  15 -14

Group D [games are played at Kochi Haruno stadium]
[21 Nov] Zweigen Kanazawa     31         Tokushima Vortis 2nd  
[21 Nov] Volca Kagoshima      11; pk 8-7 Sanyo denk Sumoto 
[22 Nov] Zweigen Kanazawa     21         Volca Kagoshima
[22 Nov] Tokushima Vortis 2nd 12         Sanyo denk Sumoto
[23 Nov] Zweigen Kanazawa     00; pk 8-7 Sanyo denk Sumoto
[23 Nov] Tokushima Vortis 2nd 12         Volca Kagoshima

1. ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA     8  5  2 +3 qualify
-----------------------------------
2. Sanyo denk Sumoto   5  3  2 +1
3. Volca Kagoshima      5  5  5  0 
4. Tokushima Vortis 2nd 0  3  7 -4

FINAL ROUND [games are played at Matsumoto city, Alwin stadium]

[4 Dec] Y.S.C.C.            12        Hitachi Tochigi 
[4 Dec] Matsumoto Yamaga FC 00;pk 4-5 Zweigen Kanazawa 
[5 Dec] Y.S.C.C.            01        Matsumoto Yamaga FC
[5 Dec] Hitachi Tochigi     30        Zweigen Kanazawa
[6 Dec] Y.S.C.C.            11;12-11  Zweigen Kanazawa
[6 Dec] Hitachi Tochigi     12        Matsumoto Yamaga FC

1. MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC    7 3  1 +2 Promoted in JFL
2. HITACHI TOCHIGI UVA SC 6 6  3 +3 Promoted in JFL
----------------------------------------------
3. Zweigen Kanazawa       3 1  4 -3 Promotion play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4. Y.S.C.C.               2 2  4 -2    

Following withdrawal of Mitsubishi Mizushima FC from JFL and
Newwave Kitakyushu (Giravanz Kitakyushu from 2010) promoted 
into J-league division 2, 2 teams will be automatically promoted 
into JFL 2010. The 3rd ranked will have to play promotion/relegation 
play-off against the 17th of JFL (FC Kariya)

JFL Promotion/relegation Play-off

Winner will be in promoted in JFL 2010, the looser will be relegated in regional league.

1st leg [13 Dec]
ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA 10 FC Kariya

2nd leg [19 Dec]
FC Kariya        11 ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA




45th All-Syakaijin Cup


Tournament open to shakaijin (category 1) teams held on a neutral venue.
Qualifications start at the prefectoral level; each winner enters the regional tournament. Winners qualified for the national tournament.

REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

1.Hokkaid

Games are played at Obihiro no mori stadium, Obihiro city
Teams represents Kita Sorachi, Sorachi, Obihiro, Tomakomai, Kushiro,
Hakodate, Muroran, Asahikawa, Chitose, Sapporo, ?? and ?? Otaru ?

First Round [August 22]

(1)Toyota Hokkaid (Defending Champion)   Urausu FC (KitaSorachi)
(2)Kushiro city hall (Kushiro)         Obihiro kita club (Obihiro)
(3)Shindou denki FC (Hakodate)         S.T One Eight (?)
(4)Tomakomai Kkaihatsu (Tomakomai)    Tokachi Fairsky Genesis (Obihiro)
(5)Nippon steel Muroran (Muroran)      S.S.C. (?)
(6)OSA Asahikawa FC (Asahikawa)         Obihiro sh ky dan(Obihiro)
(7)Iwamizawa FC kita shkai (Sorachi)  DAK (?)
(8)MSDF Chitose airbase (Chitose)      Sa Dai Goalplunderers (Sapporo)

Second Round [August 23]
[A] (1)-(2)
[B] (3)-(4)
[C] (5)-(6)
[D] (7)-(8)

 [August 23]
X [A]-[B]
Y [C]-[D]

Final Round [August 24]

Winners X-Y

Third place game [August 24]
Loosers X-Y

2.Thoku

Games are played at Hachinohe city, Gonohe city, Twada city and ?

First Round [Aug 22]
(1)Morioka Zebra             08          VANRAURE HACHINOHE FC(Aomori)
(2)Sendai Nakata SC          11 [pk, 3-5] MIZUZAWA SC(Iwate)
(3)Bandits Iwaki(Fukushima)  05           GRULLA MORIOKA
(4)FUKUSHIMA UTD FC          71           TDK shinwakai(Akita)
(5)SAKATA CLUB(Yamagata)                  Wiese FC Shiogama *
(6)COBALTORE ONAGAWA(Miyagi) 20           FC Primeiro
*Wiese FC Shiogama withdrew from the tournament

Round of 8 [Aug 23]
[A] (1)    NEC TOKIN         20 Vanraure Hachinohe FC
[B] (2)-(3)Mizuzawa club     0-4 GRULLA MORIOKA
[C] (4)-(5)FUKUSHIMA UTD FC  4-0 Sakata club
[D] (6)    Cobaltore Onagawa 0-2 FC AKITA CAMBIARE

Semi-Finals [Aug 24]
X [A]-[B] NEC Tokin         3-4 GRULLA MORIOKA
Y [C]-[D] FUKUSHIMA UTD FC  7-0 FC Akita Cambiare

Final [Aug 25]
Winners X  Y: Grulla Morioka 0-2 FUKUSHIMA UTD FC

3.Kant

First round [June 30]

(1)TOSHIBA FUCHU FC (Tky)      31 JAEA FC (Ibaraki)
(2)PIONEER KAWAGOE (Saitama)     10 Cerveza FC Tky (Tky)
(3)Ageogane club (Tochigi)       28 SAKADO CITY (Saitama)
(4)GUNMA TEACHERS SC  (Gunma)    21 Urawa reds amateur (Saitama)

Second round [July 7]

[A]HITACHI TOCHIGI UVA SC    1-0 Nirasaki Astros (Yamanashi)
[B]WASEDA UNITED (Tky)     1-1 [PK 4-3] Kanagawa teachers
[C]Y.S.C.C.                  4-2 Oyamada FC (Chiba)
[D]SC SAGAMIHARA (Kanagawa)  5-2 Aries FC tky
[E]CLUB DRAGONS              3-1 Hitachi buil system
[F]TOSHIBA FUCHU FC (Tky)  2-1 Vertfee Takahara Nasu
[G]Saitama SC                0-4 TONAN MAEBASHI
[H]Pioneer Kawagoe (Saitama) 2-3 TOHO TITANIUM
[I]HONDA LUMINOZO SAYAMA     3-2 Sakado city (Saitama)
[J]SAI Ichihara SC           1-2 FC KOREA
[K]MSDF ATSUGI MARCUS        1-0 Gunma teachers SC (Gunma)
[L]Yono sh kon kai          0-4 AC ALMALEZZA

Final round [July 13]

[A]-[B] HITACHI TOCHIGI UVA SC   4-1 Waseda United (Tky)
[C]-[D] Y.S.C.C.                 3-1 SC Sagamihara
[E]-[F] CLUB DRAGONS             5-1 Toshiba Fuchu FC (Tky)
[G]-[H] TONAN MAEBASHI           3-1 Toho Titanium
[I]-[J] Honda Luminozo Sayama    0-2 FC KOREA
[K]-[L] MSDF ATSUGI MARCUS       3-1 AC Almalezza

4.Hokushinetsu

Top 3 qualify for the national tournament

First round [August 14]
(1) Saurcos Fukui (Fukui)      05 Zweigen Kanazawa (Ishikawa)
(2) Valiente Toyama (Toyama)   05 Matsumoto Yamaga FC (Nagano)

Semi-Finals [August 15]
[A] Japan Soccer College (Niigata) 02 ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA 
[B] MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC            32 AC Nagano Parceiro (Def. Ch.)

Final [August 16]
Winners [A]-[B] ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA   2-0 Matsumoto Yamaga FC

Third place game [August 16]
Loosers [A]-[B] Japan Soccer College 0-0 [PK 1-4] AC NAGANO PARCEIRO

5.Tkai

First round [July 4]
(1)SHIZUOKA FC           1-0         Nagoya West (Aichi)
(2)S.B.R.(Shizuoka)      2-2;Pk 5-4  Mind House Yokkaichi
(3)FC GIFU SECOND        6-0         Yoshida bis (Shizuoka)
(4)FUJIEDA CITY HALL     3-0         Konica Minolta
(5)FC SUZUKA RAMPOLE     3-1         Shizuoka univ. Club (Shizuoka)
(6)MARUYASU KGY        2-0         Yazaki Valente FC
(7)TOYOTA SHKKI (Aichi) 1-0         Fuyo club
(8)HAMAMATSU UNIV.FC     3-1         FC Kawasaki (Gifu)

Final round [July 5]
Winners qualify for the National tournament
(1)-(2) SHIZUOKA FC        2-1 SBR
(3)-(4) FC GIFU SECOND     1-0 Fujieda city hall
(5)-(6) FC SUZUKA RAMPOLE  1-0 Maruyasu kgy
(7)-(8) Toyota shkki      0-1 HAMAMATSU UNIV.FC

6.Kansai

First round [July 25, 26]
(1) AS LARANJA KYOTO              2-1 FC Cracks (Kyoto)
(2) MOMOYAMA SAMOURAI 2000 (Shiga)2-0 Porvenir Kashiwara (Nara)
(3) SANYO SUMOTO                 11-0 Hannan Panics FC (Osaka)
(4) Seijo club A (Kyoto)          1-6 CENTRAL SC (Hyogo) 
(5) BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA           9-0 Kugel FC (Wakayama)
(6) KANDAI FC 2008 (Osaka)        1-0 Yanmar Amagasaki (Hyogo)
(7) AIN SHOKUHIN                  4-0 FC Kakogawa (Hyogo)
(8) FC Backers 2002 (Kyoto)       0-3 RENAISS GAKUEN KOKA
(9) BIWAKO SC HIRA                6-0 Kishiwada club (Osaka)
(10)KANSAI UNIV. CLUB (Hyogo)     2-2 [pk,4-2] Kyoto shiko club

Final Round [August 2]
(1)-(2) AS LARANJA KYOTO          2-0 Momoyama Samourai 2000
(3)-(4) SANYO SUMOTO              3-1 Central SC
(5)-(6) BANDITONCE KAKOGAWA       2-0 Kandai FC 2008
(7)-(8) AIN SHOKUHIN              1-0 Renaiss gakuen Koka
(9)-(10)BIWAKO SC HIRA            3-0 Kansai univ. club

7.Chugoku

First round [July 18]
(1)RENOFA YAMAGUCHI      2-0          Tottori K.F.C.
(2)Mazda SC              1-3          MIZUSHIMA REFINERY
(3)Dezzolla Shimane E.C. 1-3          JEF STEEL
(4)Genki SC              2-5          KIBI KOKUSAI
(5)NTN OKYAMA            4-1          Hitachi Kasado
(6)SC Matsue             0-0 [pk 6-7] FUJI XEROX HIROSHIMA
(7)SAGAWA CHUGOKU        2-1          FC Ube yahhh man
(8)VOLADOR MATSUE        3-1          SC Tottori Dreamers 

Round of 8 [July 19]
[A](1)-(2)RENOFA YAMAGUCHI  3-1       Mizushima refinery
[B](3)-(4)JFE steel         0-9       KIBI KOKUSAI
[C](5)-(6)NTN OKAYAMA       1-0       Fuji Xerox Hiroshima
[D](7)-(8)SAGAWA CHUGOKU    4-2       Volador Matsue

Final round [July 20]
Winners qualify for the National tournament, loosers will have to play, a 3rd place game
x [A]-[B] Renofa Yamaguchi      0-0 [PK 2-4] KIBI KOKUSAI KOKASAI
y [C]-[D] NTN Okayama           0-4          SAGAWA CHUGOKU

3rd place game [July 20]
Loosers x-y RENOFA YAMAGUCHI   3-1          NTN Okayama 

8.Shikoku

First round [July 25]
(1)Korea FC United Shikoku (Ehime) 0-2 KUROSHIO FC (Kochi)
(2)Sh y kai (Tokushima)         0-8 KAMATAMARE SANUKI (Kagawa)
(3)NANKOKU KOCHI FC (Kochi)       3-1 R.Velho (Kagawa)
(4)To rey Ehime (Ehime)           1-8 SANYO EL. TOKUSHIMA (Tokushima)

Final round [July 26]
(1)-(2) Kuroshio FC              1-6 KAMATAMARE SANUKI
(3)-(4) NANKOKU KOCHI FC         2-0 Sanyo el. Tokushima


9.Kyush

First round [August 15]
KAGOSHIMA BANK SC (Kagoshima) 1-0 Yokatsu Club (Okinawa)
Hoyo Atl. Elan (Oita)         2-3 KUMAMOTO TEACHERS FC (Kumamoto)
NISHIARIE SC (Nagasaki)       1-0 Saga Nanyo club (Saga)
Miyake club (Fukuoka)         1-3 MSU FC (Miyazaki)

Final Round [August 16]
Kysh league top 4 top seeded and enter the final round;
Winners qualify for the national tournament.

VOLCA KAGOSHIMA         1-0 Kagoshima bank FC
Kumamoto teachers SC    1-5 OKINAWA KARIYUSHI FC
NIPPON STEEL OITA       8-0 Nishiarie SC
MSU FC                  1-5 KYSH INAX
 
10. NATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Host prefecture: Chiba (Ichihara city)

Participating teams:

*HOKKAIDO (3) : Tokachi Fairsky Genesis ; Toyota motors Hokkaido ;
                Sappro univ. GP
*TOHOKU (1): Fukushima United FC
*KANTO(6) : Club Dragons ; FC Korea ; Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC ; Atsugi Marcus ;
            Tonan Maebashi ; Y.S.C.C.
*HOKUSHINETSU (3): AC Nagano Parceiro ; Matsumoto Yamaga FC ; Zweigen Kanazawa ;
*TOKAI (4): Hamamtsu univ. FC ; FC Gifu second ; FC Suzuka Rampole ; Shizuoka FC
*KANSAI (5) : Sanyo el. Sumoto ; Ain Shokuhin ; Banditonce Kakogawa ;
              Biwako SC Hira ; AS Laranja Kyoto
*CHUGOKU(3) : Sagawa Chugoku ; Renofa Yamaguchi FC ; Kibi kokusai kokasai
*SHIKOKU (2) : Nankoku Kochi FC ; Kamatamare Sanuki 
*KYSUHU (4) : Okinawa Kariyushi FC ; Kyushu INAX ; Volca Kagoshima ;
              Nippon Steel Oita
*Host: Oyamada FC (Chiba)


First Round [17 October]

[1]	AC NAGANO PARCEIRO      40        Club Dragons
[2]	Hamamatsu univ. FC      06        OKINAWA KARIYUSHI FC
[3]	Tokachi Fairsky Genesis 04        FC KOREA
[4]	KYSH INAX             20        Sagawa Chugoku
[5]	HITACHI TOCHIGI UVA SC  40        Nankoku Kochi FC
[6]	SANYO ELECTRIC SUMOTO   31        Toyota motors Hokkaido
[7]	Ain Shokuhin            23        FC GIFU SECOND
[8]	Oyamada FC              04        MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC
[9]	Volca Kagoshima         12        RENOFA YAMAGUCHI FC
[10]	KAMATAMARE SANUKI       10        Banditonce Kakogawa
[11]	MSDF Atsugi Marcus      14        ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA
[12]	Kibi kokusai kokasai    02        SAPPORO UNIV. GOALPLUNDERERS
[13]	FC Suzuka Rampole       02        NIPPON STEEL OITA
[14]	Biwako SC Hira          13        TONAN MAEBASHI
[15]	Y.S.C.C.                43        AS Laranja Kyoto
[16]	Shizuoka FC             12        FUKUSHIMA UNITED FC

Second Round [18 October]
[1]	AC NAGANO PARCEIRO      2-0        Okinawa Kariyushi FC
[2]	FC Korea                0-3        KYSH INAX
[3]	HITACHI TOCHIGI UVA SC  10        Sanyo electric Sumoto
[4]	FC Gifu second          2-3 aet    MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC
[5]	Renofa Yamaguchi        0-2        KAMATAMARE SANUKI
[6]	ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA        1-0        Sapporo univ. Goalplunderers
[7]	Nippon Steel Oita       1-1;pk 6-7 TONAN MAEBASHI
[8]	Y.S.C.C.                1-0        Fukushima United FC

Round of 8 [19 October]
[1]	AC NAGANO PARCEIRO      1-0         Kysh INAX
[2]	Hitachi Tochigi UVA SC  1-1; PK 3-5 MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC
[3]	Kamatamare Sanuki       1-2         ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA
[4]	TONAN MAEBASHI          1-0         Y.S.C.C.

Semi-Finals [20 October]
[1]	AC Nagano Parceiro      1-3         MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC
[2]	ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA        4-1         Tonan Maebashi

3RD Place game [21 October]
AC Nagano Parceiro              1-2         TONAN MAEBASHI

Final [21 October]
MATSUMOTO YAMAGA FC 	        2-1         Zweigen Kanzawa

*JFA decides that Matsumoto Yamaga FC and Zweigen Kanazawa could enter the 
 33rd national regional leagues tournament, which decides the entry into JFL, 
 the nationwide 3rd division.


2008 (4th and lower levels).

2010 (4th and lower levels).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gregory Herbert for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gregory Herbert (gherbert27@yahoo.fr)
Last updated: 2 Dec 2010

(C) Copyright Gregory Herbert and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.