Japan Prefectoral Levels 2008


The Japanese prefectoral level consists of 47 leagues, each with various levels; below the first level clubs for each are listed.

1.	Aomori

Maritime self Defense Hachinohe Soccer team
Oirase machi soccer association
Linemail Aomori
Angel
Ground Self Defense Hachinohe Soccer team 
Libero Tsugaru
FC kami
FC Towada
Air force Self Defense Mizawa Soccer team
FC Rokkash
FC shichinohe
Vanraure S Hachinohe


2.	Akita

Tenno FC
Yurihonjo club
Oga FC
Akisho club
Hokuto bank
Nishime club
Akita Univ. Of medecine
TDK shinwakai
Red Beograd
Sanno club


3.	Iwate

Omiya club
Kitakami minami Funky
Ichinoseki FC
Ofunato sanriku FC
Grulla Historia
Hanamaki club


4.	Miyagi

Duo Park FC
Minami Sendai FC
Denryoku Nostalgia FC
Rokugo club
Sony SC
Miyagi kyoin club
Sendai Sasuke FC
Tohoku Ricoh soccer section

5.	Yamagata


6.	Fukushima

Olympus Aizu
Meri
NC Kurabu
Matsushita electric Panasonic Fukushima
Aizu Santos FC
Kitashiba electric


7.	Tochigi

Hakutaku club
Utsunomiya FC
(Ageokane club)
JBUS Utsunomiya
E.G FC Kanuma
FC Mooka 21
Fujitsu Oyama
Honda Tochigi


8.	Gunma

Tonan Maebashi
Gunma teachers SC
Liberty Tatebayashi
FC Gunma
Gerald Isesaki
Giraffe Akabori
Kasukawa Corriente
Rey.Tickers


9.	Ibaraki

Ibaraki teachers SC
Joyful Honda
Kamisu club
Tostem
Kashima Sawayaka
Hitachi Mito
J.A.E.R.I.
Hitachi Grande


10.	Chiba

Juntendo university
Urayasu JSC
Kokusai Budo University
Chiba teachers SC 
Kashiwa FC
Oyamada FC
Ichikawa SC
NSC Kimitsu
Tatsusho
Tsuga SC
Tocafacile Abiko FC
Chiba SC
FC Tokigane
Makuta FC


11.	Saitama

Aventure Kawachi
Hanno Sebojitas
Urawa reds amateur
FC Seibudai
Pioneer Kawagoe SC
Bunan club
Sakado city
Sayama Azalea FC


12.	42nd Tokyo soccer league

Tokyo MNFI (Marine & Nichido Fire Insurance Ltd) Soccer section
FC Shinjuku
Hitachi buil system soccer section
Progress Tokyo
Tokyo Bay FC
Police soccer section
Ome FC
Ome FC Diego
FC Aoyama
Astra Kurabu
Tokyo 23 SC
Team Diego
Kuyo FC
Racing Club de Tokyo


13.	Kanagawa

Brezza Sagamihara
Yokohama Takeru FC
Yokohama GSFC Cobra
Kohoku FC
Kanagawa club
Footwork club
FC Asahi
Mutsuura FC
Sagami Osawa FC
FC Ofuna
Hiratsuka SC
Tokai FC wings


14.	Yamanashi

a)	Yamanashi super league

Nirasaki Astros
FC Chizuka
Koyu club
Tamaho club

b)	Yamanashi league 1

Technical sports
Hikawa club
Otsuki FC Monarchs
Futaba club
Sankichi club
OZ
Kosei Trappeso
FC Koun


15.	Shizuoka

Shizu dai club (shizuoka university club)
Shizuoka Subaru
Shizuoka Gas
Shizuoka city hall Shimizu
Honda Hamamatsu
Fujieda Nelson
Fujitsu Numazu
Elfschritt
Yamaha Motor
FC Azul Claro Numazu
Fujine club
Yoshida Bis


16.	Aichi

Chukyo FC
Daido tokushu ko
Aichi FC
Aichi Chsen FC (Chsen refer to Korea)
Toyota motor
Nagoya West FC
Chita Cresc
Owari club
Jtekt
FC Tsushima
FC Goal
FC Makeinu


17.	Gifu (40th Gifu shakaijin league)

Foresta SC Seki
Liberta
FC Rivers
Techno Watanabe FC
Yoro club
NK Kani
Morishins FC
FC Kawasaki
Ogaki FC Coganz
Toki commercial HS OB
Gifu teachers
Nagara club


18.	Mie

Ise Personna FC
A.C. Leo
Fuji electric Suzuka
Kuwana FC
Furukawa electric
Suzuka Sh kyu kai
JSR
FC Ueno


19.	Toyama

Toyama Shinjo club
Giocatore Takaoka
Tateyama bears
Namerikawa club
Raicho club
Toyama Phenix
Fujikoshi
Kensei


20.	Ishikawa

Teihens FC
Lionpower Komatsu
FC Ton
FC Southern
Daitoku pelada FC
Impulse FC
Kigoshi IOS
Kanazawa Univ. of medecine soccer section
BoaSorte


21.	Niigata

Nagaoka Billboard FC
Niigata J.S.C.
Naoetsu FC
Niigata Sh yu kai
Nagaoka univ. Of techn.
Niigata T.F.C.
05 Kamo FC
Apple Sports college


22.	Nagano

Azalee Iida
Macsalto
Chino Chelsea
Estrela
Suzaka city
FC Caterpillar
Ikeda FC
Topstone
Forza Matsumoto FC
Nakano Esperanza


23.	Fukui

Fukui KSC
Panasonic Fukui FC
Takefu club
Harue club
Selecao Enzan
Altim Sabae
Madkamers
Okuetsu FC


24.	Shiga

Torey Shiga Top
Moriyama Samourai 2000
B.S.C. Rosage
SFC Top
Matches
FC Koka
J-Forza Shiga
FC Yawata
Viola SC
Zeze FC
All south SC
Koka club


25.	Kyoto

Mitsubishi motors Kyoto
Katsurako FC
Kyoto fujimi sh yu kai
Kumiyama FC
Nagaokakyo club
FC makitsuma
Ryokoku club
Nissha
FC Crux
Kyoto fukei
Shiva FC


26.	Osaka

Hannan panics
FC osaka
East Osaka FC
Suita Giocatore Senri
Chukkudan 1967
Kishiwada club
Toyonaka FC
FC Machikane
Katano FC
Osaka Gas
Hokoku Engineering
Takatsuki FC
Takaishi Chuo FC Iromamun
FC greenweb
Matsushita electric
Shirasagi FC


27.	Nara

Atletico
Koriyama FC JST
Porvenir Kashiwara
Nara club
Solestrella Nara
Yamato club
FC Kashiwara
TFC Garots
Mikasa 2003
Shinjo FC
FC Takada 2001
Shigigaoka AURA


28.	Wakayama

Kainan FC
Kihoku shkyudan
Hashimoto FC
Kugel FC
Daimon FC
Kish FC


29.	Hyogo

Central SC
Kwansei club
Kaneka FC
FC Kakogawa
FC Nishinomiya
Tatsuno FC
Estrella Tsuda
Kobe FC Senior C
FC Nishinomiya 1967 
Nippon shokubai


30.	Tottori (32nd Tottori shakaijin league)

Genki SC
Tottori KFC
Inaba FC
FC Wing
Kirschen
Hotta WL


31.	Okayama (43rd Okayama shakaijin soccer league)

Mizushima refinery
Okayama club
Mimisaka grandeur
All Sanyo
FC mizushima
Okayama teachers
Force
Hagihara industries
Hero Bizen
SCD Okayama
NK Classic
Kibi intl


32.	Yamaguchi

Iwakuni SC
Yamaguchi Godoh Gas
Tokuyama
Hagi SC
Ube Kickers
Alicia
FC Opa


33.	Hiroshima

Next FC
Fuji Xerox Hiroshima SC
Scudeto
Hiroshima teachers SC
Chugoku electric power soccer section
Nisshin steel soccer section
Hiroshima Taiken FC
Mitsubishi heavy industries KK Hiroshima manufacturing soccer section
Misuzugaoka SC
Innoshima club
Karioka
Yk sc
Shinonome SC


34.	Shimane

Voia Matsue
SC Matsue
Hamada FC Cosmos
Iwami FC
FC Kashima
TSC 24
Forza Hikawa
Shimane Medina


35.	Ehime

Matsuyama univ.
Ehime univ. Soccer section
Torey Ehime
Yawatahama FC
Aso FC
Hisaeda FC
K.F.C.
Saijo FC
Sun club
Himi club
Tanbara FC
Seiyo FC


36.	Kochi

Kochi Univ. Soccer section
FC Yanagimachi
Kuroshio FC
Vamos
Truster
Kubokawa FC
A.MAMA
FC Noichi
Nakamura club
KGM
Asakura sh kyu kai
Kochi univ. Of medecine


37.	Kagawa

Tadotsu FC
Takasho club
Mitsubishi chemistry FC
Minami club
Yashima FC
R. Velho
Yonden FC (shikoku electric FC)
FC libero
FC Mentirosa
Shido SC


38.	Tokushima

Shikoku univ.
N.J
Campione
Tokushima city hall
Yoshino club
Yakotai 
Hyppocrates
Sh yu kai
Tokushima univ.
Ishii FC
Serious
Celeste


39.	Kagoshima


40.	Oita

Nakatsu club
NCO SC
Yabakei FC
AS Volare
Scudetto FC
Kyushu sogo sports college
Notsuharu club
FC Alles
Catiolla FC


41.	Saga

Karatsu medura SC
Saga nanyo club
Kawazoe club
Kakujo FC
Sumco.V
Kashima 2.28
Oj club
Omachi club
Takeo club


42.	Fukuoka

Nanakuma Tombies
Kyushu Mitsubishi motors
Miyake club
Scarecrows
Kurume azalea FC
Orient AFC


43.	Kumamoto (43rd Kumamoto shakaijin soccer league)

TBA


44.	Nagasaki

Omura air base
MD Nagasaki
Nishiarie SC
Kunimi FC
Isahaya club
Sasebo SC
Nagasaki teachers
Estasi Sasebo
Tarami club
Togitsu club


45.	Miyazaki


46.	Okinawa

Oroku club
FC Naha
Yokatsu club
Gadis Chatan
Okinawa city club
Nago club
Kitanaka club
Life denshi
Kochisho FC
Yomitan AP






2008 (4th and lower levels).

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Gregory Herbert for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Gregory Herbert (gherbert27@yahoo.fr)
Last updated: 2 Oct 2008

(C) Copyright Gregory Herbert and RSSSF 2008
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.