Cape Verde Islands 2014/15


Campeonato Nacional
Taça Independência "Inter-Ilhas" 2015
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Participants | Group Stage | Knockout Stage 

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Grupo A 
Champions Boa Vista:         Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista (Sal-Rei)
Champions Santo Antão Norte: Paulense Desportos Clube (Paúl)
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Associação Académica do Porto Novo
Champions Fogo:              Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha
Champions Maio:              Associação Académico 83 (Porto Inglês)
Runners-up São Vicente:      Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)

Grupo B   
Champions Santiago Norte:    Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Champions Santiago Sul:      Boavista Futebol Clube (Praia)
Champions Sal:               Académico do Aeroporto do Sal (Espargos)
Champions São Nicolau:       Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal)
Champions Brava:             Sporting Clube da Brava (Lém-Nova Sintra)
Champions 2014:              Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo) [São Vicente]

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Derby                   5   5  0  0  12- 2  15  Qualified
 2.Paulense DC                5   3  1  1   6- 3  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica do Porto Novo    5   2  1  2   5- 5   7
 4.Associação Académico 83    5   2  0  3   5- 9   6
 5.ADCR Spartak d´Aguadinha   5   1  0  4   5- 9   3
 6.Académica da Boa Vista     5   0  2  3   2- 7   2

Grupo B
 1.CS Mindelense              5   5  0  0  14- 1  15  Qualified
 2.Boavista FC                5   4  0  1  14- 4  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académico do Aeroporto     5   3  0  2  12- 9   9
 4.FC Ultramarina             5   2  0  3  12-16   6
 5.Sporting da Brava          5   0  1  4   5-16   1
 6.SC Beira-Mar               5   0  1  4   3-14   1

Round 1 
Grupo A
[May 9]
Académica da Boa Vista   1-1 Paulense
Spartak                  1-4 Derby
[May 10]
Académica do Porto Novo  1-0 Académico 83
Grupo B
[May 9]
Beira-Mar                0-2 Boavista da Praia
Mindelense               3-0 Ultramarina
[Jun 3]
Académico do Sal         2-1 Sporting da Brava

Round 2
Grupo A
[May 16]
Derby                    2-1 Académica do Porto Novo
Académico 83             1-3 Paulense
[May 17]
Académica da Boa Vista   0-2 Spartak
Grupo B
[May 16]
Beira-Mar                0-2 Mindelense
[May 17]
Ultramarina              2-3 Académico do Sal
Sporting da Brava        0-3 Boavista da Praia

Round 3
Grupo A
[May 23]
Paulense                 1-0 Académica do Porto Novo
[May 24]
Derby                    1-0 Académica da Boa Vista
Spartak                  1-2 Académico 83
Grupo B
[May 23]
Mindelense               6-0 Sporting da Brava
Boavista da Praia        4-2 Académico do Sal
[May 24]
Ultramarina              5-2 Beira-Mar

Round 4
Grupo A
[May 30]
Académica do Porto Novo  2-1 Spartak
Académico 83             2-0 Académica da Boa Vista
[May 31]
Paulense                 0-1 Derby
Grupo B
[May 30]
Boavista da Praia        5-1 Ultramarina
[May 31]
Académico do Sal         1-2 Mindelense
Sporting da Brava        1-1 Beira-Mar

Round 5
Grupo A
[Jun 6]
Académica da Boa Vista   1-1 Académica do Porto Novo
Spartak                  0-1 Paulense
[Jun 7]
Derby                    4-0 Académico 83
Grupo B [Jun 6]
Beira-Mar                0-4 Académico do Sal
Ultramarina              4-3 Sporting da Brava
Mindelense               1-0 Boavista da Praia

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Derby                   5   5  0  0  12- 2  15  Qualified
 2.Paulense DC                5   3  1  1   6- 3  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica do Porto Novo    5   2  1  2   5- 5   7
 4.Associação Académico 83    5   2  0  3   5- 9   6
 5.ADCR Spartak d´Aguadinha   5   1  0  4   5- 9   3
 6.Académica da Boa Vista     5   0  2  3   2- 7   2

Grupo B
 1.CS Mindelense              5   5  0  0  14- 1  15  Qualified
 2.Boavista FC                5   4  0  1  14- 4  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académico do Aeroporto     5   3  0  2  12- 9   9
 4.FC Ultramarina             5   2  0  3  12-16   6
 5.Sporting da Brava          5   0  1  4   5-16   1
 6.SC Beira-Mar               5   0  1  4   3-14   1


Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 20]
Boavista da Praia        2-1 Derby                    
Paulense                 1-0 Mindelense               

Second Legs 
[Jun 27]
Mindelense               2-0 Paulense                 [aet]
[Jun 28]
Derby                    2-1 Boavista da Praia        [aet, 5-4 pen]

Final

First Leg [Jul 4, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
Mindelense               1-1 Derby                    

Second Leg [Jul 11, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
Derby                    1-1 Mindelense               [aet, 3-4 pen]


Taça Independência "Inter-Ilhas" 2015


NB: Played at Estádio Marcelo Leitão (Espargos), Sal. Between the selections of the nine islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) 
    is not inhabited).

Brava withdrew

Group A

1ºRound

[Jul 29]
16:00 - Sal 1-0 São Nicolau

2º Round 

[Aug 1st]
15:30 - São Nicolau 1-2 Boa Vista

3º Round 

[Aug 3]
17:30 - Sal 0-3 Boa Vista

Table

1ºBoa Vista   2 2 0 0 5 1  4 6 Qualified to semifinals
------------------------------------------------------
2ºSal         2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
3ºSão Nicolau 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

Group B

1º Round

[Jul 30] 
15:30 - Fogo 1-3 São Vicente

2º Round

[Aug 1st]
17:30 - São Vicente 1-1 Maio

3ºRound

[Aug 5]
15:30 - Maio 1-1 Fogo

1ºSão Vicente 2 1 1 3 4 2  2 4 Qualified to semifinals
------------------------------------------------------
2ºMaio        2 0 2 0 2 2  0 2
3ºFogo        2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1

Group C

1º Round

[Jun 30] 
17:30 - Santiago 1-1 Santo Antão

2º Round

[Aug 3]
15:30 - Brava - Santo Antão (Santo Antão won W.O.)

3º Round

[Aug 5]
17:30 - Brava - Santiago (Santiago won W.O.)

1ºSantiago    2 1 1 0 4 1  3 4 Qualified to semifinals
2ºSanto Antão 2 1 1 0 4 1  3 4 Qualified to semifinals
------------------------------------------------------
3ºBrava       2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 withdrew

Semifinals

[Aug 7]
15:30 - Boa vista 1-1 Santo Antão [penaltis 4-3]
17:30 - São Vicente 2-0 Santiago

Final

[Aug 9]
16:00 - Boa vista 0-1 São Vicente

Goal: Dukinha (São Vicente)

São Vicente are champions

Best Referee: Anacleto do Rosário (Sal)

Best Coach:: Bassana (São Vicente)

Top Scorer: Djony (São Vicente), 3 goals

Best Goalkeeper: Toll (São Vicente)

Best Player: Dukinha

Fair-Play: Boa Vista

Source: RTC


Boa Vista

Supertaça 2013/14
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 5th edition.

[Nov 15]
Académica	1-1 Onze Estrelas	[6-5 pen]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 22]
Juventude	awd Sporting		[0-3 awarded; Juventude dns]
África Show	3-2 Desportivo
[Nov 23]
Sal-Rei		1-2 Académica
Onze Estrelas	3-1 Sanjoanense

Round 2
[Nov 29]
Académica	4-0 Onze Estrelas
Sanjoanense	0-3 Sal-Rei
[Nov 30]
Juventude	2-1 África Show
Sporting	3-3 Desportivo

Round 3
[Dec 6]
Sanjoanense	0-3 Académica
África Show	3-1 Sporting
[Dec 7]
Desportivo	0-2 Juventude
Sal-Rei		3-5 Onze Estrelas

Round 4
[Dec 13]
África Show	2-2 Sal-Rei
Sanjoanense	1-2 Juventude
[Dec 14]
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Sporting
Académica	3-2 Desportivo

Round 5
[Dec 20]
Sporting	1-3 Académica
Desportivo	1-1 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 21]
África Show	2-1 Sanjoanense
Juventude	2-2 Sal-Rei

Round 6
[Dec 27]
Onze Estrelas	3-0 África Show
Sporting	0-0 Sanjoanense
[Dec 28]
Desportivo	1-2 Sal-Rei
Académica	1-1 Juventude

Round 7
[Jan 3]
Desportivo	4-0 Sanjoanense
África Show	0-4 Académica
[Jan 4]
Juventude	1-2 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	2-2 Sal-Rei

Final table:

 1.Académica	  7  6  1  0 20- 5 19 winner
 2.Onze Estrelas  7  4  2  1 15-11 14
 3.Juventude	  7  3  2  2 10-10 11
 4.África Show	  7  3  1  3 11-15 10
 5.Sal-Rei	  7  2  3  2 15-14  9
 6.Sporting	  7  1  4  2 11-12  7
 7.Desportivo	  7  1  2  4 13-14  5
 8.Sanjoanense	  7  0  1  6  3-17  1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	 14 11  3  0 33- 7 36 champions [C]
 2.África Show	 14  8  4  2 29-15 28
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  6  5  3 26-14 23
 4.Sal-Rei	 14  4  6  4 18-15 18
 5.Juventude	 14  4  3  7 23-24 15
 6.Sporting	 14  4  3  7 16-16 15
 7.Sanjoanense	 14  3  4  7 11-23 13
 8.Desportivo	 14  0  4 10 10-51  4

Round 1
[Jan 10]
Académica	1-1 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Sporting
[Jan 11]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	2-4 África Show

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Onze Estrelas
Juventude	1-2 Sanjoanense
[Jan 18]
Sporting	0-0 África Show
Desportivo	1-5 Académica

Round 3
[Jan 24]
Sal-Rei		3-0 África Show
Académica	2-0 Sanjoanense
[Jan 25]
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Desportivo
Juventude	2-0 Sporting

Round 4
[Jan 31]
Onze Estrelas	3-3 África Show
Académica	1-0 Sporting
[Feb 1]
Sal-Rei		0-0 Juventude
Sanjoanense	1-1 Desportivo

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Sanjoanense	0-2 Sporting
África Show	2-2 Desportivo
[Feb 8]
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Juventude
Académica	2-0 Sal-Rei

Round 6
[Feb 21]
Sporting	4-0 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-3 Sal-Rei
[Feb 22]
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Académica
África Show	1-0 Juventude

Round 7
[Feb 28]
Sporting	4-3 Sal-Rei
Juventude	5-2 Desportivo
[Mar 1]
África Show	1-2 Académica
Sanjoanense	0-2 Onze Estrelas

Round 8
[Mar 14]
África Show	2-0 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	1-2 Sal-Rei
[Mar 15]
Sporting	1-2 Onze Estrelas
Juventude	0-5 Académica

Round 9
[Mar 21]
Académica	5-0 Desportivo
África Show	2-1 Sporting
[Mar 22]
Sanjoanense	2-1 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Sal-Rei

Round 10
[Mar 28]
Sporting	0-2 Juventude
Desportivo	0-6 Onze Estrelas
[Mar 29]
Sanjoanense	0-2 Académica
África Show	2-0 Sal-Rei

Round 11
[Apr 3]
Sporting	0-2 Académica
África Show	1-0 Onze Estrelas
[Apr 4]
Desportivo	1-1 Sanjoanense
Juventude	0-2 Sal-Rei

Round 12
[Apr 11]
Sal-Rei		1-2 Académica
Juventude	2-2 Onze Estrelas
[Apr 12]
Desportivo	0-6 África Show
Sporting	0-0 Sanjoanense

Round 13
[Apr 18]
Juventude	1-4 África Show
Académica	2-1 Onze Estrelas
[Apr 19]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	0-4 Sporting

Round 14
[Apr 25]
Onze Estrelas	1-2 Sanjoanense
Académica	1-1 África Show
[Apr 26]
Desportivo	1-8 Juventude
Sal-Rei		0-0 Sporting

Final table:

 1.Académica	 14 11  3  0 33- 7 36 champions [C]
 2.África Show	 14  8  4  2 29-15 28
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  6  5  3 26-14 23
 4.Sal-Rei	 14  4  6  4 18-15 18
 5.Juventude	 14  4  3  7 23-24 15
 6.Sporting	 14  4  3  7 16-16 15
 7.Sanjoanense	 14  3  4  7 11-23 13
 8.Desportivo	 14  0  4 10 10-51  4


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Feb 14]
Sal-Rei		1-0 Académica
Sporting	0-0 Sanjoanense		[3-0 pen]
[Feb 15]
Onze Estrelas	4-0 Desportivo
Juventude	2-0 África Show

Semifinals [May 3]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Sporting		[3-2 pen]
Onze Estrelas	0-0 Juventude		[3-4 pen]

Final [May 10]
Sal-Rei		2-1 Juventude


Brava

Supertaça Dja Braba
- - - - - - - - - -

[Jan 18]
Sporting	3-1 Nô Pintcha


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 29]
Juventude	1-2 Sporting
[Nov 30]
Benfica		2-1 Académica
Morabeza	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Coroa		bye

Round 2
[Dec 6]
Coroa		2-1 Académica
[Dec 7]
Morabeza	0-3 Sporting
Benfica		3-3 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	bye

Table:

 1.Sporting	 2  2  0  0  5- 1  6
 2.Benfica	 2  1  1  0  5- 4  4
 3.Coroa	 1  1  0  0  2- 1  3
 4.Morabeza	 2  1  0  1  2- 4  3
 5.Nô Pintcha	 2  0  1  1  4- 5  1
 6.Juventude	 1  0  0  1  1- 2  0
 7.Académica	 2  0  0  2  2- 4  0

Round 3
[Dec 14]
Sporting	 -  Benfica

Round 4
[Dec 21]
Coroa		 -  Sporting

Round 5
[Dec 27]
Morabeza	2-4 Benfica
[Dec 28]
Sporting	2-1 Académica
Juventude	3-1 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	bye

Top table:

 1.Sporting	 5  4  1  0   -   13

Round 7
[Jan 3]
Sporting	2-0 Nô Pintcha
[Jan 4]
Académica	1-2 Juventude

Final top table:

 1.Sporting	 6  5  1  0   -   16 winner


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sporting	12  8  4  0 34- 4 28 champions [C]
 2.Juventude	12  8  3  1 39-10 27
 3.Académica	12  6  3  3 19-15 21
 4.Nô Pintcha	12  5  1  6 22-20 16
 5.Morabeza	12  4  2  6 17-23 14
 6.Benfica	12  2  2  8 12-38  8
 7.Coroa	12  1  1 10 13-46  4

Round 1
[Jan 24]
Sporting	2-2 Juventude
[Jan 25]
Benfica		4-2 Académica
Morabeza	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Coroa		bye

Round 2
[Jan 31]
Coroa		1-5 Académica
[Feb 1]
Nô Pintcha	3-4 Juventude
Benfica		1-1 Morabeza
Sporting	bye

Round 3
[Feb 7]
Sporting	3-0 Nô Pintcha
[Feb 8]
Morabeza	6-2 Coroa
Juventude	5-0 Benfica
Académica	bye

Round 4
[Feb 14]
Académica	2-1 Morabeza
[Feb 15]
Benfica		0-4 Sporting
Coroa		0-2 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 5
[Feb 21]
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Benfica
[Feb 22]
Juventude	1-2 Académica
Sporting	0-0 Coroa
Morabeza	bye

Round 6
[Feb 28]
Morabeza	0-0 Juventude
[Mar 1]
Coroa		0-1 Nô Pintcha
Académica	0-3 Sporting
Benfica		bye

Round 7
[Mar 7]
Benfica		1-3 Coroa
[Mar 8]
Sporting 	1-0 Morabeza
Nô Pintcha	1-2 Académica
Juventude	bye

Round 8
[Mar 14]
Juventude	1-1 Sporting
[Mar 15]
Académica	0-0 Benfica
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Morabeza
Coroa		bye

Round 9
[Mar 21]
Académica	1-0 Coroa
[Mar 22]
Juventude	1-0 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	2-1 Benfica
Sporting	bye

Round 10
[Mar 28]
Nô Pintcha	1-4 Sporting
[Mar 29]
Coroa		1-3 Morabeza
Benfica		0-5 Juventude
Académica	bye

Round 11
[Apr 4]
Morabeza	1-4 Académica
[Apr 5]
Sporting	8-0 Benfica
Juventude      12-1 Coroa
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 12
[Apr 11]
Benfica		1-4 Nô Pintcha
[Apr 12]
Académica	1-3 Juventude
Coroa		0-3 Sporting
Morabeza	bye

Round 13
[Apr 18]
Juventude	3-0 Morabeza
[Apr 19]
Nô Pintcha	8-2 Coroa
Sporting	0-0 Académica
Benfica		bye

Round 14
[Apr 25]
Coroa		3-4 Benfica
[Apr 26]
Morabeza	0-5 Sporting
Académica	0-0 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	bye

Final table:

 1.Sporting	12  8  4  0 34- 4 28 champions [C]
 2.Juventude	12  8  3  1 39-10 27
 3.Académica	12  6  3  3 19-15 21
 4.Nô Pintcha	12  5  1  6 22-20 16
 5.Morabeza	12  4  2  6 17-23 14
 6.Benfica	12  2  2  8 12-38  8
 7.Coroa	12  1  1 10 13-46  4


Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -


Fogo

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Spartak	18 14  2  2 73- 23 44 champions
 2.Académica	18 13  3  2 51-  9 42 [C]
 3.Cutelinho	18 11  2  5 49- 23 35
 4.Botafogo	18 10  4  4 55- 20 34
 5.Vulcânico	18  8  6  4 46- 22 30
 6.Valência	18  7  3  8 37- 39 24
 7.Nô Pintcha	18  6  3  9 41- 47 21
 8.Baxada	18  3  2 13 27- 65 11 [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.União	18  3  0 15 19- 61  9 play off
-------------------------------------
10.Parque Real	18  1  3 14 14-103  6 relegated [P]

NB: Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha first championship.

Round 1
[Nov 15]
Académica	7-0 Parque Real
Vulcânico 	5-1 União
Nô Pintcha 	0-2 Spartak
[Nov 16]
Botafogo 	2-0 Cutelinho
Baxada 		2-3 Valência

Round 2
[Nov 22]
Valência	2-2 Parque Real
Botafogo	0-0 Vulcânico
Cutelinho	4-0 União
[Nov 23]
Baxada		ppd Nô Pintcha	[due volcanic eruption on Fogo Island]	
Spartak		ppd Académica	[due volcanic eruption on Fogo Island]
[Dec 14]
Spartak		1-1 Académica
[Dec 17]
Baxada		7-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 3
[Dec 20]
Spartak 	2-1 Cutelinho
Parque Real 	2-2 Baxada
Nô Pintcha	3-3 Botafogo
[Dec 21]
Vulcânico 	1-1 Académica
Valência	3-1 União

Round 4
[Jan 10]
Spartak 	2-0 Valência
Vulcânico 	3-2 Nô Pintcha
[Jan 11]
Botafogo       10-1 Baxada
União 		2-1 Parque Real
[Jan 13]
Cutelinho 	1-3 Académica

Round 5
[Jan 17]
Botafogo 	3-0 União
Baxada 		0-6 Académica
Nô Pintcha 	1-1 Valência
[Jan 18]
Spartak 	2-1 Vulcânico
Parque Real 	0-9 Cutelinho

Round 6
[Jan 24]
Académica 	2-0 Valência
Spartak 	1-3 Botafogo
Cutelinho 	2-1 Baxada
[Jan 25]
União 		4-6 Nô Pintcha
Vulcânico 	9-0 Parque Real

Round 7
[Jan 31]
Vulcânico 	4-2 Baxada
Académica 	1-0 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha 	3-0 Parque Real
[Feb 1]
União 		1-8 Spartak
Valência 	3-2 Cutelinho

Round 8
[Feb 7]
Académica 	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Valência 	2-1 Botafogo
Cutelinho 	0-1 Vulcânico
[Feb 8]
Parque Real 	0-8 Spartak
União 		0-1 Baxada

Round 9
[Feb 14]
Vulcânico 	5-0 Valência
Baxada 		1-5 Spartak
Nô Pintcha 	1-2 Cutelinho
[Feb 15]
Parque Real 	0-9 Botafogo
Académica 	3-0 União

Round 10
[Feb 21]
Parque Real	2-7 Académica
União		2-1 Vulcânico
Cutelinho	3-2 Botafogo
[Feb 22]
Spartak		6-4 Nô Pintcha
Valência	1-2 Baxada

Round 11
[Feb 28]
Parque Real	0-9 Valência
Vulcânico	1-1 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Baxada
[Mar 1]
União		1-5 Cutelinho
Académica	3-0 Spartak

Round 12
[Mar 7]
Botafogo	3-1 Nô Pintcha
Baxada		1-1 Parque Real
Cutelinho	3-3 Spartak
[Mar 8]
Académica	1-0 Vulcânico
União		1-2 Valência

Round 13
[Mar 14]
Académica	0-2 Cutelinho
Valência	1-3 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Vulcânico
[Mar 15]
Baxada		1-4 Botafogo
Parque Real	2-0 União

Round 14
[Mar 21]
União		0-3 Botafogo
Académica	3-0 Baxada
Cutelinho	6-1 Parque Real
[Mar 22]
Vulcânico	2-3 Spartak
Valência	5-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 15
[Mar 28]
Valência	1-7 Académica
Botafogo	1-2 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	6-2 União
[Mar 29]
Baxada		2-3 Cutelinho
Parque Real	0-3 Vulcânico

Round 16
[Apr 4]
Baxada		3-6 Vulcânico
Botafogo	0-0 Académica
Cutelinho	1-0 Valência
[Apr 5]
Spartak		4-1 União
Parque Real	1-8 Nô Pintcha

Round 17
[Apr 11]
Vulcânico	1-1 Cutelinho
Botafogo	4-2 Valência
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Académica
[Apr 12]
Spartak	       12-0 Parque Real
Baxada		0-3 União

Round 18
[Apr 18]
Valência	2-2 Vulcânico
Spartak		9-0 Baxada
Cutelinho	4-0 Nô Pintcha
[Apr 19]
Botafogo	6-2 Parque Real
União		0-4 Académica

Final table:

 1.Spartak	18 14  2  2 73- 23 44 champions
 2.Académica	18 13  3  2 51-  9 42 [C]
 3.Cutelinho	18 11  2  5 49- 23 35
 4.Botafogo	18 10  4  4 55- 20 34
 5.Vulcânico	18  8  6  4 46- 22 30
 6.Valência	18  7  3  8 37- 39 24
 7.Nô Pintcha	18  6  3  9 41- 47 21
 8.Baxada	18  3  2 13 27- 65 11 [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.União	18  3  0 15 19- 61  9 play off
-------------------------------------
10.Parque Real	18  1  3 14 14-103  6 relegated [P]

NB: Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha first championship.


Play off

First leg [Jun 26]
União		1-0 ABC de Patim

Second leg [Jul 3]
ABC de Patim	1-1 União


2ª Divisão

First stage

Round 1 [Feb 28-Mar 1]
Desportivo	0-1 Esperança
Grito Povo 	2-1 Luzabril
Nova Era 	3-3 ABC
Juventude 	1-0 Brasilim

Round 2
[Mar 6]
ABC 		1-1 Grito Povo
[Mar 7]
Nova Era	2-0 Luzabril
[Mar 8]
Brasilim	1-3 Desportivo
Juventude	0-2 Esperança

Round 3 [Mar 14-15]
ABC 		 –  Juventude
Grito Povo 	 –  Desportivo
Nova Era 	 –  Esperança
Luzabril 	abd Brasilim

Round 4 [Mar 21-22]
Luzabril	 –  Desportivo
Brasilim 	 –  Grito Povo
Nova Era 	 –  Juventude
ABC 		 –  Esperança

Round 5 [Mar 28-29]
Brasilim 	2-8 Nova Era
Grito Povo 	0-1 Esperança
Luzabril 	0-2 Juventude
Desportivo 	2-0 ABC

Round 6
[Apr 2]
Esperança 	2-1 Brasilim
Juventude 	5-0 Grito Povo
Desportivo 	1-3 Nova Era
[Apr 4]
ABC		 -  Luzabril

Round 7 [Apr 6]
Juventude 	 –  Esperança
Grito Povo 	 –  Nova Era
Esperança 	 –  Luzabril
Brasilim 	 –  ABC

Table (based on known results):

 1.Esperança	  4  4  0  0  6- 1 12 qualified
 2.Nova Era	  4  3  1  0 16- 6 10 qualified
 3.Juventude      4  3  0  1  8- 2  9 qualified [R]
 4.Desportivo	  4  2  0  2  6- 5  6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Grito Povo     4  1  1  2  3- 8  4 [R]
 6.ABC de Patim	  3  0  2  1  4- 6  2 qualified
 7.Luzabril	  3  0  0  3  1- 6  0
 8.Brasilim	  4  0  0  4  4-14  0

Final stage

Round 1
[May 15]
ABC		1-1 Juventude
[May 17]
Nova Era 	1-0 Esperança

Round 2
Juventude	1-1 Nova Era
Esperança	awd ABC		[0-3 awarded; abd 1-3]

Round 3 [May 22]
ABC		drw Nova Era
Juventude 	awd Esperança	[3-0 awarded; Esperança dns]

Round 4 [May 31]
Juventude	1-1 ABC
Esperança	1-6 Nova Era

Round 5 [Jun 7]
Nova Era	awd Juventude	[0-3 awarded; Nova Era dns]
ABC		bt  Esperança

Round 6 [Jun 14]
Nova Era	lt  ABC
Esperança	1-4 Juventude

Final table:

 1.Juventude      6  3  3  0 13- 4 12 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------
 2.ABC de Patim	  6  3  3  0 13- 7 12 play off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nova Era	  6  2  2  2   -    8
 4.Esperança	  6  0  0  6   -    0


Taça Fogo
- - - - -


Torneio do Dia do Município e da Bandeira de São Filipe
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Apr 28]
Spartak		2-1 Cutelinho
Académica 	2-2 Botafogo

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Cutelinho 	2-3 Académica
Botafogo 	3-2 Spartak

Final table:

 1.Botafogo	2  1  1  0  5- 4  4 winner
 2.Académica	2  1  1  0  5- 4  4
 3.Spartak	2  1  0  1  4- 4  3
 4.Cutelinho	2  0  0  2  3- 5  0


Maio

Supertaça “Nênê” 2013/14
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Jan 10]
Académico 83	4-0 Académica


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académico 83	 8  6  1  1 20- 3 19 champions
 2.Morreirense	 8  5  3  0 13- 6 18
 3.Onze Unidos	 8  4  0  4 15-15 12
 4.Académica	 8  2  2  4 11-19  8 [C]
 5.Santana	 8  0  0  8  6-22  0

NB: Académico 83 7th championship.

Round 1 [Feb 1]
Académico 83	4-0 Académica
Onze Unidos	0-1 Morreirense
Santana		bye

Round 2 [Feb 8]
Académico 83	2-1 Santana
Académica	1-2 Onze Unidos
Morreirense	bye

Round 3 [Feb 15]
Santana		0-2 Académica
Académico 83	0-1 Morreirense
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 4 [Feb 22]
Santana		0-3 Morreirense
Académico 83	2-0 Onze Unidos
Académica	bye

Round 5 [Mar 1]
Académica	2-2 Morreirense
Santana		0-2 Onze Unidos
Académico 83	bye

Round 6 [Mar 15]
Académica	0-2 Académico 83
Morreirense	3-2 Onze Unidos
Santana		bye

Round 7 [Mar 22]
Onze Unidos	5-1 Académica
Santana		0-4 Académico 83
Morreirense	bye

Round 8 [Mar 29]
Académica	4-3 Santana
Morreirense	1-1 Académico 83
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 9 [Apr 4]
Morreirense	1-0 Santana
Onze Unidos	0-5 Académico 83
Académica	bye

Round 10 [Apr 12]
Morreirense	1-1 Académica
Onze Unidos	4-2 Santana
Académico 83	bye

Final table:

 1.Académico 83	 8  6  1  1 20- 3 19 champions
 2.Morreirense	 8  5  3  0 13- 6 18
 3.Onze Unidos	 8  4  0  4 15-15 12
 4.Académica	 8  2  2  4 11-19  8 [C]
 5.Santana	 8  0  0  8  6-22  0

NB: Académico 83 7th championship.


Taça "Djar´Mai"
- - - - - - - -

Round 1

First leg [Jan 17]
Académico 83	1-2 Morreirense
Santana		awd Onze Unidos		[0-3 awarded; Santana dns]
Académica	bye

Second leg [Jan 25]
Morreirense	1-4 Académico 83	[agg 3-5]
Onze Unidos	n/p Santana		[Santana disqualified]
Académica	bye

Semifinals [Mar 7]
Académico 83	0-2 Académica
Onze Unidos	bye

Final [Apr 18]
Onze Unidos	0-0 Académica		[5-3 pen]


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2013/14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Oct 25]
Verdun		3-2 Juventude


Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Verdun		2-1 Académica
Académico	0-0 Santa Maria
[Nov 2]
Palmeira	2-0 Juventude

Round 2
[Nov 8]
Juventude	0-0 Académico
Académica	0-1 Palmeira
[Nov 9]
Santa Maria	1-1 Verdun

Round 3
[Nov 15]
Santa Maria	2-2 Palmeira
Académica	1-0 Juventude
[Nov 16]
Académico	1-0 Verdun

Round 4
[Nov 29]
Palmeira	2-1 Académico
Juventude	0-3 Verdun
[Nov 30]
Académica	2-2 Santa Maria

Round 5 [Dec 6]
Santa Maria	3-1 Juventude
Verdun		1-3 Palmeira
Académico	3-1 Académica

Final table:

 1.Palmeira	5  4  1  0 10- 4 13 winner
 2.Académico	5  2  2  1  5- 3  8
 3.Santa Maria	5  1  4  0  8- 6  7
 4.Verdun	5  2  1  2  7- 6  7
 5.Académica	5  1  1  3  5- 8  4
 6.Juventude	5  0  1  4  1- 9  1


Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Aug 24]
Gaviões		1-1 Florença
JURF		3-2 Nova Geração
Chã de Matias	1-1 ASGUI


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Final table:

 1.Académico   10  5  5  0 21- 3 20 champions
 2.Palmeira    10  5  5  0 14- 5 20
 3.Santa Maria 10  4  2  4 14-12 14
 4.Verdun      10  3  3  4  7- 9 12 [C]
 5.Juventude   10  3  3  4 11-14 12
 6.Académica   10  0  2  8  5-29  2

Round 1
[Jan 10]
Juventude	1-1 Académico
Académica	1-1 Santa Maria
[Jan 11]
Verdun		2-2 Palmeira

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Palmeira	3-0 Académica
Académico	1-0 Verdun
[Jan 18]
Santa Maria	4-2 Juventude

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Santa Maria	0-1 Verdun
Académico	0-0 Palmeira
[Feb 1]
Académica	2-3 Juventude

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Verdun		2-1 Académica
Palmeira	0-0 Juventude
[Feb 8]
Académico	2-0 Santa Maria

Round 5
[Feb 14]
Santa Maria	1-1 Palmeira
Juventude	1-2 Verdun
[Feb 15]
Académica	0-6 Académico

Round 6
[Feb 21]
Palmeira	1-0 Verdun
Académico	1-1 Juventude
[Feb 22]
Santa Maria	2-0 Académica

Round 7
[Mar 14]
Juventude	1-2 Santa Maria
Académica	1-3 Palmeira
[Mar 15]
Verdun		0-0 Académico

Round 8
[Mar 21]
Juventude	1-0 Académica
Verdun		0-2 Santa Maria
[Mar 22]
Palmeira	0-0 Académico

Round 9
[Apr 11]
Santa Maria	1-2 Académico
Académica	0-0 Verdun
[Apr 12]
Juventude	0-2 Palmeira

Round 10 [Apr 18]
Académico	8-0 Académica
Palmeira	2-1 Santa Maria
Verdun		0-1 Juventude

Final table:

 1.Académico   10  5  5  0 21- 3 20 champions
 2.Palmeira    10  5  5  0 14- 5 20
 3.Santa Maria 10  4  2  4 14-12 14
 4.Verdun      10  3  3  4  7- 9 12 [C]
 5.Juventude   10  3  3  4 11-14 12
 6.Académica   10  0  2  8  5-29  2


2ª Divisão
**********

Final table:

 1.Florença		10  6  2  2 21- 7 20 promoted
 2.ASGUI		10  5  4  1 25- 7 19 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.Gaviões		10  5  1  4 20-13 16
 4.Jovens Unidos RF	10  4  3  3 11-18 15
 5.Chã de Matias	10  1  4  5  9-23  7
 6.Nova Geração		10  1  2  7  7-25  5

Round 1
[Jan 9]
Nova Geração	1-0 Gaviões
ASGUI		3-3 Chã de Matias
[Jan 11]
Florença	8-0 JURF

Round 2
[Jan 16]
JURF		1-1 ASGUI
Gaviões		2-1 Florença
[Jan 18]
Chã de Matias	0-0 Nova Geração

Round 3
[Jan 30]
Chã de Matias	0-0 Florença
Gaviões		2-1 JURF
[Feb 1]
ASGUI		4-0 Nova Geração

Round 4
[Feb 6]
Florença	1-0 ASGUI
JURF		1-1 Nova Geração
[Feb 8]
Gaviões		3-1 Chã de Matias

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Chã de Matias	1-1 JURF
Nova Geração	0-2 Florença
[Feb 14]
ASGUI		0-0 Gaviões

Round 6
[Feb 20]
JURF		1-0 Florença
Gaviões		4-0 Nova Geração
[Feb 22]
Chã de Matias	0-3 ASGUI

Round 7
[Mar 13]
Nova Geração	2-3 Chã de Matias
ASGUI		2-0 JURF
[Mar 15]
Florença	3-2 Gaviões

Round 8
[Mar 20]
Nova Geração	0-6 ASGUI
Florença	3-0 Chã de Matias
[Mar 22]
JURF		1-0 Gaviões

Round 9
[Mar 28]
Chã de Matias	0-6 Gaviões
[Mar 29]
ASGUI		1-1 Florença
Nova Geração	2-3 JURF

Round 10
[Apr 10]
Gaviões		1-5 ASGUI
JURF		2-1 Chã de Matias
[Apr 12]
Florença	2-1 Nova Geração

Final table:

 1.Florença		10  6  2  2 21- 7 20 promoted
 2.ASGUI		10  5  4  1 25- 7 19 promoted
--------------------------------------------
 3.Gaviões		10  5  1  4 20-13 16
 4.Jovens Unidos RF	10  4  3  3 11-18 15
 5.Chã de Matias	10  1  4  5  9-23  7
 6.Nova Geração		10  1  2  7  7-25  5


Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1

First leg
[Dec 13]
Verdun		2-1 JURF
Florença	3-1 Nova Geração
[Dec 14]
Académico	8-1 ASGUI
[Dec 20]
Gaviões		1-1 Palmeira
Juventude	1-0 Santa Maria
[Dec 21]
Chã de Matias	1-0 Académica

Second leg
[Dec 27]
ASGUI		0-2 Académico		[agg 1-10]
JURF		1-5 Verdun		[agg 2-7]
[Dec 28]
Nova Geração	2-4 Florença		[agg 3-7]
[Jan 3]
Académica	3-1 Chã de Matias	[agg 3-2]
Palmeira	2-0 Gaviões		[agg 3-1]
[Jan 4]
Santa Maria	0-0 Juventude		[agg 0-1]

NB: also qualified as lucky loser Santa Maria and Chã de Matias

Round 2
[Jan 24]
Verdun		4-2 Chã de Matias
Académico	0-0 Santa Maria		[5-4 pen]
[Jan 25]
Juventude	5-2 Académica
Florença	2-5 Palmeira

Semifinals [Mar 7]
Verdun		2-0 Juventude
Académico	1-1 Palmeira		[1-3 pen]

Final [Mar 28]
Palmeira	1-1 Verdun		[1-1 aet; 5-3 pen]


Santiago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

First stage

Final table:

 1.Flor Jovem de Calheta	        12 10  1  1 14- 3 31 qualified
 2.Desportivo de Santa Cruz    	        12  8  2  2 12- 6 26 qualified
 3.Varandinha de Tarrafal	        12  6  5  1 16- 7 23 qualified
 4.Beira Mar de Chão Bom	        12  6  3  3 17-14 21 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	        12  6  2  4 21-15 20 [C]
 6.Scorpion de Santa Cruz	        12  5  3  4 13- 9 18
 7.Benfica de Santa Cruz	        12  3  6  3 11-10 15
 8.Estrelas de Amadores de Tarrafal     12  3  5  4 11-12 14
 9.C Desportivo São Lourenço dos Órgãos 12  3  2  7 10-14 11
10.Desportivo Calheta	       	        12  2  4  6 16-18 10
11.AJAC de Calheta	       	        12  2  4  6 11-15 10
------------------------------------------------------------
12.União Desportivo Picos		12  3  1  8 13-26 10 relegated
13.Real Júnior do Tarrafal	        12  1  2  9  9-25  5 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 20]
Grémio Nhagar	 	2-1 AJAC Calheta
São Lourenço	 	1-1 Estrela Amadores
Beira Mar	 	0-2 Benfica Santa Cruz
[Dec 21]
Desportivo Santa Cruz 	1-0 Scorpion
Flor Jovem	 	2-0 Desportivo Calheta
Real Júnior	 	2-0 União Picos
Varandinha		bye

Round 2 [Dec 27-28]
Grémio Nhagar		1-0 São Lourenço
Desportivo Calheta	1-1 Desportivo Santa Cruz
Varandinha		0-0 Estrela Amadores
Benfica Santa Cruz	0-1 Flor Jovem
AJAC Calheta		1-1 Real Júnior
União Picos		2-4 Beira Mar
Scorpion		bye

Round 3
[Jan 17]
São Lourenço		1-1 Varandinha
Estrela Amadores	0-1 Scorpion
[Jan 18]
Real Júnior		1-4 Grémio Nhagar
Beira Mar		1-1 AJAC Calheta
Desportivo Santa Cruz	1-0 Benfica Santa Cruz
[Feb 4]
Flor Jovem		2-0 União Picos
Desportivo Calheta	bye

Round 4 [Jan 25-26]
Real Júnior		0-3 São Lourenço
Scorpion		2-4 Varandinha
Grémio Nhagar		3-1 Beira Mar
Desportivo Calheta	0-1 Estrela Amadores
AJAC Calheta		0-1 Flor Jovem
União Picos		0-2 Desportivo Santa Cruz
Benfica Santa Cruz	bye

Round 5
[Jan 31]
São Lourenço		0-1 Scorpion
Beira Mar		1-0 Real Júnior
Varandinha		0-0 Desportivo Calheta
Desportivo Santa Cruz	1-0 AJAC Calheta
[Feb 1]
Flor Jovem		2-1 Grémio Nhagar
Estrela Amadores	1-1 Benfica Santa Cruz
União Picos		bye

Round 6
[Feb 7]
Grémio Nhagar		1-2 Desportivo Santa Cruz
Beira Mar		3-1 São Lourenço
Benfica Santa Cruz	1-1 Varandinha
[Feb 8]
Real Júnior		1-2 Flor Jovem
Desportivo Calheta	0-2 Scorpion
União Picos		1-0 Estrela Amadores
AJAC Calheta		bye

Round 7
[Feb 14]
Flor Jovem		1-0 Beira Mar
Scorpion		1-0 Benfica Santa Cruz
Estrela Amadores	1-4 AJAC Calheta
[Feb 15]
São Lourenço		2-1 Desportivo Calheta
Desportivo Santa Cruz	1-0 Real Júnior
Varandinha		2-1 União Picos
Grémio Nhagar		bye

Round 8
[Feb 21]
Flor Jovem		1-0 São Lourenço
Beira Mar		1-0 Desportivo Santa Cruz
União Picos		1-0 Scorpion
[Feb 22]
Benfica Santa Cruz	1-1 Desportivo Calheta
AJAC Calheta		0-3 Varandinha
Grémio Nhagar		1-2 Estrela Amadores
Real Júnior		bye

Round 9
[Feb 28]
Varandinha		1-0 Grémio Nhagar
Scorpion		0-0 AJAC Calheta
Desportivo Calheta	6-1 União Picos
[Mar 1]
Desportivo Santa Cruz	1-0 Flor Jovem
Estrela Amadores	4-1 Real Júnior
[Mar 4]
São Lourenço		0-1 Benfica Santa Cruz
Beira Mar		bye

Round 10
[Mar 7]
Desportivo Santa Cruz	1-0 São Lourenço
Beira Mar 		0-0 Estrela Amadores
Grémio Nhagar		0-0 Scorpion
[Mar 8]
União Picos 		2-2 Benfica Santa Cruz
AJAC Calheta		0-0 Desportivo Calheta
Real Júnior 		0-1 Varandinha
Flor Jovem		bye

Round 11
[Mar 14]
Varandinha		1-2 Beira Mar
[Mar 14-15]
São Lourenço		0-2 União Picos
Benfica Santa Cruz	2-1 AJAC Calheta
Estrela Amadores	0-1 Flor Jovem
Desportivo Calheta	2-3 Grémio Nhagar
Scorpion		5-1 Real Júnior
Desportivo Santa Cruz	bye

Round 12
[Mar 21]
Desportivo Santa Cruz	1-1 Estrela Amadores
Flor Jovem		0-0 Varandinha
Beira Mar		1-1 Scorpion
[Mar 22]
AJAC Calheta		2-1 União Picos
Grémio Nhagar		1-1 Benfica Santa Cruz
Real Júnior		2-3 Desportivo Calheta
São Lourenço		bye

Round 13
[Mar 28]
São Lourenço		2-1 AJAC Calheta
União Picos		2-4 Grémio Nhagar
Varandinha		2-0 Desportivo Santa Cruz
Scorpion		0-1 Flor Jovem
Desportivo Calheta	2-3 Beira Mar
[Mar 29]
Benfica Santa Cruz	0-0 Real Júnior
Estrela Amadores	bye

Final table:

 1.Flor Jovem de Calheta	        12 10  1  1 14- 3 31 qualified
 2.Desportivo de Santa Cruz    	        12  8  2  2 12- 6 26 qualified
 3.Varandinha de Tarrafal	        12  6  5  1 16- 7 23 qualified
 4.Beira Mar de Chão Bom	        12  6  3  3 17-14 21 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar 	        12  6  2  4 21-15 20 [C]
 6.Scorpion de Santa Cruz	        12  5  3  4 13- 9 18
 7.Benfica de Santa Cruz	        12  3  6  3 11-10 15
 8.Estrelas de Amadores de Tarrafal     12  3  5  4 11-12 14
 9.C Desportivo São Lourenço dos Órgãos 12  3  2  7 10-14 11
10.Desportivo Calheta	       	        12  2  4  6 16-18 10
11.AJAC de Calheta	       	        12  2  4  6 11-15 10
------------------------------------------------------------
12.União Desportivo Picos		12  3  1  8 13-26 10 relegated
13.Real Júnior do Tarrafal	        12  1  2  9  9-25  5 relegated

Final stage

Final table:

 1.Beira Mar de Chão Bom     6  4  0  2 11- 4 12 champions
 2.Varandinha de Tarrafal    6  2  2  2  9- 7  8
 3.Flor Jovem de Calheta     6  2  1  3  4- 7  7
 4.Desportivo de Santa Cruz  6  1  3  2  4-10  6

Round 1 [Apr 4]
Beira Mar		1-0 Desportivo Santa Cruz
Varandinha		3-0 Flor Jovem

Round 2 [Apr 12]
Desportivo Santa Cruz	2-2 Varandinha
Flor Jovem		1-0 Beira Mar

Round 3 [Apr 19]
Varandinha 		3-1 Beira Mar
Flor Jovem 		0-1 Desportivo Santa Cruz

Round 4 [Apr 22]
Beira Mar		2-0 Varandinha
Desportivo Santa Cruz   1-1 Flor Jovem

Round 5 [Apr 25]
Varandinha		0-0 Desportivo Santa Cruz
Beira Mar		1-0 Flor Jovem

Round 6 [May 3]
Desportivo Santa Cruz	0-6 Beira Mar
Flor Jovem		2-1 Varandinha

Final table:

 1.Beira Mar de Chão Bom     6  4  0  2 11- 4 12 champions
 2.Varandinha de Tarrafal    6  2  2  2  9- 7  8
 3.Flor Jovem de Calheta     6  2  1  3  4- 7  7
 4.Desportivo de Santa Cruz  6  1  3  2  4-10  6


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1 [Mar 25]
Varandinha		2-0 Beira Mar

Semifinals [Apr 15]
Scorpion	 	3-1 Varandinha
Desportivo Santa Cruz	bye

Final
Desportivo Santa Cruz    -  Scorpion


Zona Sul

Supertaça "Gigi Rodrigues" 2013/14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 29]
Sporting Praia	 ppd Tchadense


Taça Osvaldino Vieira
- - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Kumunidade	 0-3 Sporting Praia
[Oct 19]
Desportivo Praia 2-0 Ribeira Grande
Académica Praia  3-1 Delta
[Oct 22]
Bairro		 0-1 Boavista

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Delta		 0-5 Desportivo Praia
Ribeira Grande	 0-1 Académica Praia	[abd due poor light]
[Oct 26]
Kumunidade	 0-5 Boavista
Sporting Praia	 awd Bairro		[0-3 awarded; Sporting Praia dns]

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Bairro		 3-1 Kumunidade
Desportivo Praia 1-3 Académica Praia
[Nov 2]
Delta		 1-0 Ribeira Grande
[Nov 5]
Boavista	  -  Sporting Praia

Tables:

 1.Académica Praia   3  3  0  0  7- 2  9 qualified
 2.Desportivo Praia  3  2  0  1  8- 3  6 qualified
----------------------------------------
 3.Delta	     3  1  0  2  2- 8  3
 4.Ribeira Grande    3  0  0  3  0- 4  0

 1.Boavista	     2  2  0  0  6- 0  6 qualified
 2.Bairro	     3  2  0  1  6- 2  6 qualified
----------------------------------------
 3.Sporting Praia    2  1  0  1  3- 3  3
 4.Kumunidade	     3  0  0  3  1-11  0

Semifinals
[Nov 8]
Académica Praia	 0-2 Bairro
Boavista	 abd Desportivo Praia	[1-1, abd before pen due poor light]
[Nov 12]
Boavista	 0-1 Desportivo Praia	[replay]

Final [Nov 16]
Desportivo Praia 1-1 Bairro		[3-2 pen]


Torneio Pedro Tavares “Pédé”
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: played at Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia

Round 1
[Nov 21]
Celtic		 abd Académica Praia	[0-1 abd due poor light]
Sporting Praia	 n/p Travadores		[due poor light]
[Nov 22]
Celtic		 2-0 Académica Praia	[replay]
Sporting Praia	 3-1 Travadores

3rd/4th match [Nov 23]
Travadores	 3-0 Académica Praia

Final [Nov 23]
Sporting Praia	 1-0 Celtic


Torneio Play
- - - - - - 

Round 1 [Nov 22]
Asa Grande	2-3 Fiorentina
Unidos do Norte	3-0 Eugénio Lima

3rd/4th match [Nov 23]
Asa Grande	 -  Eugénio Lima

Final [Nov 23]
Unidos do Norte	3-1 Fiorentina		[pen]


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Boavista	    18 13  4  1 37-14 43 champions
 2.Sporting Praia   18  9  7  2 26-14 34
 3.Desportivo Praia 18  9  6  3 37-20 33
 4.Celtic	    18  7  6  5 21-17 27
 5.Académica Praia  18  8  3  7 16-18 27
 6.Bairro	    18  5  4  9 26-27 19
 7.Os Garridos	    18  5  4  9 12-22 19 [P]
 8.Travadores	    18  5  1 12 17-38 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Varanda	    18  3  6  9 11-19 15 play off
----------------------------------------
10.Vitória	    18  3  5 10 10-24 14 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 5]
Desportivo Praia 1-0 Vitória
[Dec 6]
Os Garridos	 0-0 Académica Praia
Travadores	 2-2 Boavista
[Dec 7]
Celtic		 4-0 Varanda
Bairro		 3-3 Sporting Praia

Round 2
[Dec 12]
Académica Praia	 3-1 Travadores
[Dec 13]
Boavista	 3-1 Bairro
Vitória		 0-1 Os Garridos
[Dec 14]
Sporting Praia	 1-1 Celtic
Varanda		 0-0 Desportivo Praia

Round 3
[Dec 19]
Os Garridos	 0-1 Travadores
[Dec 20]
Bairro		 0-0 Académica Praia
Vitória		 1-2 Varanda
[Dec 21]
Celtic		 0-3 Boavista
Desportivo Praia 3-3 Sporting Praia

Round 4
[Jan 9]
Académica Praia	 1-0 Celtic
[Jan 10]
Travadores	 0-3 Bairro
Boavista	 4-3 Desportivo Praia
[Jan 11]
Sporting Praia   1-0 Vitória
Varanda		 0-1 Os Garridos

Round 5
[Jan 16]
Varanda		 0-0 Sporting Praia
[Jan 17]
Celtic 		 0-1 Travadores
Os Garridos 	 0-0 Bairro
[Jan 18]
Desportivo Praia 4-1 Académica
Vitória 	 1-1 Boavista

Round 6
[Jan 30]
Travadores	 1-3 Desportivo Praia
[Jan 31]
Bairro		 2-0 Celtic
Académica	 1-0 Vitória
[Feb 1]
Boavista	 1-0 Varanda
Sporting Praia	 1-0 Os Garridos

Round 7
[Feb 6]
Vitória		 0-1 Travadores
[Feb 7]
Os Garridos	 1-3 Celtic
Sporting Praia	 1-1 Boavista
[Feb 8]
Varanda		 0-1 Académica
Desportivo Praia 1-0 Bairro

Round 8
[Feb 13]
Bairro		 1-2 Vitória
[Feb 14]
Celtic		 1-0 Desportivo Praia
Travadores	 2-1 Varanda
[Feb 15]
Académica	 0-2 Sporting Praia
Os Garridos	 0-1 Boavista

Round 9
[Feb 20]
Vitória		 0-0 Celtic
[Feb 21]
Varanda		 0-0 Bairro
Desportivo Praia 1-1 Os Garridos
[Feb 22]
Sporting Praia	 awd Travadores		[0-3 awarded; originally 2-0; Sporting fielded ineligible player]
Boavista	 0-1 Académica

Round 10
[Feb 28]
Académica Praia	 0-1 Os Garridos
Sporting Praia	 2-1 Bairro
[Mar 1]
Varanda		 1-1 Celtic
Boavista	 2-0 Travadores
[Mar 4]
Vitória		 0-4 Desportivo Praia

Round 11
[Mar 6]
Travadores	 0-2 Académica Praia
[Mar 7]
Bairro		 2-3 Boavista
Os Garridos	 0-0 Vitória
[Mar 7]
Celtic		 1-3 Sporting Praia
Desportivo Praia 2-1 Varanda

Round 12
[Mar 13]
Travadores	 1-5 Os Garridos
[Mar 14]
Académica Praia  0-3 Bairro
Varanda		 0-0 Vitória
[Mar 15]
Boavista	 0-0 Celtic
Sporting Praia   0-0 Desportivo Praia

Round 13
[Mar 20]
Bairro		 2-1 Travadores
[Mar 21]
Celtic		 2-0 Académica Praia
Desportivo Praia 1-2 Boavista
[Mar 22]
Vitória		 0-3 Sporting Praia
Os Garridos	 1-0 Varanda

Round 14
[Mar 27]
Sporting Praia	 0-0 Varanda
[Mar 28]
Travadores	 1-2 Celtic
Bairro		 2-0 Os Garridos
[Mar 29]
Académica	 1-1 Desportivo Praia
Boavista	 3-0 Vitória

Round 15
[Apr 2]
Desportivo Praia 6-1 Travadores
[Apr 3]
Celtic		 2-1 Bairro
Vitória		 0-2 Académica
[Apr 4]
Varanda		 0-2 Boavista
Os Garridos	 0-3 Sporting Praia

Round 16
[Apr 10]
Boavista	 1-0 Sporting Praia
[Apr 11]
Celtic		 2-0 Os Garridos
Travadores	 0-2 Vitória
[Apr 12]
Académica	 1-0 Varanda
Bairro		 2-4 Desportivo Praia

Round 17
[Apr 17]
Vitória		 3-2 Bairro
[Apr 18]
Desportivo Praia 1-1 Celtic
Varanda		 3-1 Travadores
[Apr 19]
Sporting Praia   1-0 Académica
Boavista	 5-0 Os Garridos

Round 18
[Apr 24]
Celtic		 1-1 Vitória
[Apr 25]
Bairro		 1-3 Varanda
Os Garridos	 1-2 Desportivo Praia
[Apr 26]
Travadores	 0-2 Sporting Praia
Académica	 2-3 Boavista

Final table:

 1.Boavista	    18 13  4  1 37-14 43 champions
 2.Sporting Praia   18  9  7  2 26-14 34
 3.Desportivo Praia 18  9  6  3 37-20 33
 4.Celtic	    18  7  6  5 21-17 27
 5.Académica Praia  18  8  3  7 16-18 27
 6.Bairro	    18  5  4  9 26-27 19
 7.Os Garridos	    18  5  4  9 12-22 19 [P]
 8.Travadores	    18  5  1 12 17-38 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Varanda	    18  3  6  9 11-19 15 play off
----------------------------------------
10.Vitória	    18  3  5 10 10-24 14 relegated


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Delta	    18  9  7  2 28-19 34 promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Eugénio Lima	    18  7  9  2 25- 9 30 play off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fiorentina       18  8  5  5 25-19 29
 4.Unidos do Norte  18  7  5  6 18-23 26
 5.Vila Nova	    18  6  6  6 28-23 24
 6.Benfica	    18  6  5  7 25-24 23 
 7.Ribeira Grande   18  5  6  7 13-18 21
 8.Asa Grande	    18  5  5  8 24-29 20 
 9.Kumunidade	    18  5  5  8 36-36 20
10.Tchadense	    18  3  5 10 14-36 14 [R]

Round 1
[Dec 6]
Unidos do Norte	 0-0 Fiorentina
Eugénio Lima	 0-0 Delta
[Dec 7]
Kumunidade	 3-5 Asa Grande
Vila Nova	 0-1 Benfica
[Feb 4]
Ribeira Grande	 0-0 Tchadense

Round 2
[Dec 13]
Delta		 1-1 Kumunidade
Asa Grande	 3-2 Vila Nova
[Dec 14]
Fiorentina	 2-0 Eugénio Lima
Benfica		 0-2 Ribeira Grande
[Feb 11]
Tchadense	 0-1 Unidos do Norte

Round 3
[Dec 20]
Eugénio Lima	 2-1 Kumunidade
Vila Nova	 1-2 Delta
[Dec 21]
Unidos do Norte	 0-5 Benfica
Ribeira Grande	 1-0 Asa Grande
[Jan 20]
Fiorentina	 2-1 Tchadense

Round 4
[Jan 10]
Kumunidade	 3-3 Vila Nova
Asa Grande	 0-0 Unidos do Norte
[Jan 11]
Benfica		 0-1 Fiorentina
Delta		 0-0 Ribeira Grande
[Feb 24]
Tchadense	 1-1 Eugénio Lima

Round 5
[Jan 17]
Eugénio Lima	 1-1 Vila Nova
Fiorentina	 0-1 Asa Grande
Tchadense	 1-0 Benfica
[Jan 18]
Unidos do Norte	 0-1 Delta
Ribeira Grande	 1-1 Kumunidade

Round 6
[Jan 31]
Kumunidade	 4-2 Unidos do Norte
Asa Grande	 2-2 Tchadense
Benfica		 0-1 Eugénio Lima
[Feb 1]
Delta		 0-3 Fiorentina
Vila Nova	 3-0 Ribeira Grande

Round 7
[Feb 7]
Benfica		 3-2 Asa Grande
Unidos do Norte	 2-1 Vila Nova
Fiorentina	 2-1 Kumunidade
[Feb 8]
Eugénio Lima	 1-1 Ribeira Grande
Tchadense	 1-1 Delta

Round 8
[Feb 14]
Vila Nova	 1-1 Fiorentina
Delta		 2-1 Benfica
Ribeira Grande	 0-1 Unidos do Norte
[Feb 15]
Kumunidade	 2-1 Tchadense
Eugénio Lima	 0-0 Asa Grande

Round 9
[Feb 21]
Unidos do Norte	 0-0 Eugénio Lima
Asa Grande	 2-1 Delta
Tchadense	 0-1 Vila Nova
[Feb 22]
Benfica		 0-3 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	 1-2 Ribeira Grande

Round 10
[Feb 28]
Fiorentina	 2-0 Unidos do Norte
Benfica		 1-3 Vila Nova
Delta		 0-0 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 1]
Asa Grande	 2-2 Kumunidade
Tchadense	 1-0 Ribeira Grande

Round 11
[Mar 7]
Kumunidade	 2-3 Delta
Ribeira Grande	 1-1 Benfica
Unidos do Norte	 1-0 Tchadense
[Mar 8]
Eugénio Lima	 4-1 Fiorentina
Vila Nova	 1-0 Asa Grande

Round 12
[Mar 14]
Delta		 2-2 Vila Nova
Tchadense	 3-3 Fiorentina
Kumunidade	 0-3 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 15]
Asa Grande	 1-1 Ribeira Grande
Benfica		 3-3 Unidos do Norte

Round 13
[Mar 21]
Eugénio Lima	 4-0 Tchadense
Vila Nova	 3-1 Kumunidade
[Mar 22]
Fiorentina	 0-0 Benfica
Unidos do Norte	 2-1 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	 1-2 Delta

Round 14
[Mar 28]
Kumunidade	 1-2 Ribeira Grande
Vila Nova	 0-0 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 29]
Delta		 1-0 Unidos do Norte
Benfica		 2-0 Tchadense
Asa Grande	 0-2 Fiorentina

Round 15
[Apr 3]
Ribeira Grande	 1-0 Vila Nova
Fiorentina	 2-3 Delta
[Apr 4]
Tchadense	 2-1 Asa Grande
Unidos do Norte  1-1 Kumunidade
Eugénio Lima	 0-0 Benfica

Round 16
[Apr 11]
Vila Nova	 0-4 Unidos do Norte
Ribeira Grande	 0-3 Eugénio Lima
[Apr 12]
Kumunidade	 2-1 Fiorentina
Asa Grande	 1-3 Benfica
Delta		 4-0 Tchadense

Round 17
[Apr 18]
Fiorentina	 1-1 Vila Nova
Unidos do Norte  1-0 Ribeira Grande
[Apr 19]
Benfica		 2-2 Delta
Tchadense	 1-6 Kumunidade
Asa Grande	 2-1 Eugénio Lima

Round 18
[Apr 25]
Vila Nova	 5-0 Tchadense
Delta		 3-1 Asa Grande
[Apr 26]
Kumunidade	 2-3 Benfica
Eugénio Lima	 4-0 Unidos do Norte
Ribeira Grande	 0-1 Fiorentina

Final table:

 1.Delta	    18  9  7  2 28-19 34 promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Eugénio Lima	    18  7  9  2 25- 9 30 play off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fiorentina       18  8  5  5 25-19 29
 4.Unidos do Norte  18  7  5  6 18-23 26
 5.Vila Nova	    18  6  6  6 28-23 24
 6.Benfica	    18  6  5  7 25-24 23 
 7.Ribeira Grande   18  5  6  7 13-18 21
 8.Asa Grande	    18  5  5  8 24-29 20 
 9.Kumunidade	    18  5  5  8 36-36 20
10.Tchadense	    18  3  5 10 14-36 14 [R]


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 26]
Kumunidade	 3-0 Unidos do Norte
[Dec 27]
Desportivo Praia 2-0 Ribeira Grande
Travadores	 3-1 Asa Grande
Académica Praia	 1-0 Benfica
Fiorentina	 1-3 Sporting Praia
[Dec 28]
Boavista	 2-0 Eugénio Lima
Vitória		 0-4 Os Garridos
Vila Nova	 2-4 Varanda
Bairro		 1-2 Celtic
[Jan 25]
Tchadense	 1-2 Delta

Round 2
[Jan 23]
Kumunidade	 1-5 Desportivo Praia
[Jan 24]
Varanda		 0-3 Celtic
Sporting Praia	 0-0 Boavista		[2-4 pen]
[Jan 25]
Travadores	 0-1 Académica Praia
[Jan 28]
Os Garridos	 1-1 Delta		[3-5 pen]

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Desportivo Praia 1-3 Boavista
[Mar 18]
Académica Praia	 0-0 Delta		[5-3 pen]
Celtic		 bye

Semifinals [Mar 25]
Celtic		 drw Académica Praia	[Académica on pen]
Boavista 	 bye

Final [May 3]
Boavista	 1-0 Académica Praia


Santo Antão


Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Supertaça "Nené" 2013/14
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 6, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	5-0 Sinagoga


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Round 1
[Oct 25]
Foguetões	1-0 Solpontense
Sinagoga	4-0 UD Janela
[Oct 26]
Paulense	1-1 Rosariense

Round 2
[Nov 1]
Rosariense	4-2 UD Janela
Foguetões	0-1 Paulense
[Nov 2]
Sinagoga 	2-0 Solpontense

Round 3
[Nov 8]
Sinagoga	1-2 Paulense
UD Janela  	1-2 Solpontense
[Nov 9]
Foguetões  	2-1 Rosariense

Round 4
[Nov 15]
Paulense  	1-0 Solpontense
Rosariense  	0-1 Sinagoga
[Nov 16]
UD Janela  	0-6 Foguetões

Round 5
[Nov 22]
Foguetões	1-2 Sinagoga
Solpontense  	1-1 Rosariense
[Nov 23]
Paulense  	0-0 UD Janela

Final table:

 1.Sinagoga	    5  4  0  1 10- 3 12 winner
 2.Paulense	    5  3  2  0  5- 2 11
 3.Foguetões	    5  3  0  2 10- 4  9
 4.Rosariense	    5  1  2  2  7- 7  5
 5.Solpontense	    5  1  1  3  3- 6  4
 6.UD Janela	    5  0  1  4  3-16  1


2ª Divisão

NB: new team União Desportiva de Santo Crucifixo.

Round 1 [Nov 9]
Irmãos Unidos	3-1 São Pedro
Santo Crucifixo 2-0 Beira-Mar

Round 2 [Nov 16]
Irmãos Unidos	3-4 Beira-Mar
Santo Crucifixo	0-1 São Pedro

Round 3 [Nov 23]
Beira-Mar	 -  São Pedro
Santo Crucifixo	bt  Irmãos Unidos

Table (w/o goals rd 3):

 1.Santo Crucifixo  3  2  0  1  2- 1  6 winner
 2.Irmãos Unidos    3  1  0  2  6- 5  3
 3.Beira-Mar	    2  1  0  1  4- 5  3
 4.São Pedro	    2  1  0  1  2- 3  3


Torneio do Município da Ribeira Grande
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Jan 9]
Beira-Mar	2-1 Rosariense
Solpontense	0-1 Sinagoga

Round 2 [Jan 10]
Santo Crucifixo	3-2 São Pedro
Beira-Mar	1-7 Sinagoga

Round 3 [Jan 11]
Santo Crucifixo	2-4 Rosariense
São Pedro	2-7 Solpontense

Final table:

 1.Sinagoga	    2  2  0  0  8- 1  6 winner
 2.Solpontense	    2  1  0  1  7- 3  3
 3.Rosariense	    2  1  0  1  5- 4  3
 4.Santo Crucifixo  2  1  0  1  5- 6  3
 5.Beira-Mar	    2  1  0  1  3- 8  3
 6.São Pedro	    2  0  0  2  4-10  0


Torneio do Paul
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Jan 10]
Paulense	1-1 Foguetões
Irmãos Unidos	2-2 UD Janela

Round 2 [Jan 11]
Paulense	5-1 UD Janela
Foguetões	4-1 Irmãos Unidos

Final table:

 1.Paulense	    2  1  1  0  6- 2  4 winner
 2.Foguetões	    2  1  1  0  5- 2  4
 3.Irmãos Unidos    1  0  1  1  3- 6  1
 4.UD Janela	    1  0  1  1  3- 7  1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Paulense	   10  9  0  1 24- 4 27 champions [C]
 2.Sinagoga	   10  5  2  3 15-12 17
 3.Solpontense	   10  3  4  3  9-10 13
 4.UD Janela	   10  3  2  5 10-24 11 [P]
 5.Foguetões	   10  2  4  4  5- 7 10
---------------------------------------
 6.Rosariense	   10  1  2  7 10-16  5 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 13]
Foguetões	0-1 Paulense
UD Janela	3-2 Rosariense
[Dec 14]
Sinagoga	1-0 Solpontense

Round 2
[Dec 20]
Solpontense	2-1 Rosariense
Paulense	2-0 Sinagoga
[Dec 21]
UD Janela	0-0 Foguetões

Round 3
[Dec 27]
UD Janela	0-2 Sinagoga
Rosariense  	0-0 Foguetões
[Dec 28]
Paulense  	2-0 Solpontense

Round 4
[Jan 24]
Sinagoga	1-2 Foguetões
Solpontense	2-1 UD Janela
[Jan 25]
Rosariense	1-2 Paulense

Round 5
[Jan 31]
Paulense	8-0 UD Janela
Foguetões	1-1 Solpontense
[Feb 1]
Sinagoga	2-1 Rosariense

Round 6
[Feb 14]
Solpontense	1-1 Sinagoga
Paulense	2-0 Foguetões
[Feb 15]
Rosariense	0-1 UD Janela

Round 7
[Feb 28]
Foguetões	0-1 UD Janela
Rosariense	0-0 Solpontense
[Mar 1]
Sinagoga	0-2 Paulense

Round 8
[Mar 21]
Solpontense	0-1 Paulense
Sinagoga	5-2 UD Janela
[Mar 22]
Foguetões	2-0 Rosariense

Round 9
[Mar 28]
Paulense	1-3 Rosariense
Foguetões	0-0 Sinagoga
[Mar 29]
UD Janela	2-2 Solpontense

Round 10
[Apr 4]
Rosariense	2-3 Sinagoga
UD Janela	0-3 Paulense
[Apr 5]
Solpontense	1-0 Foguetões

Final table:

 1.Paulense	   10  9  0  1 24- 4 27 champions [C]
 2.Sinagoga	   10  5  2  3 15-12 17
 3.Solpontense	   10  3  4  3  9-10 13
 4.UD Janela	   10  3  2  5 10-24 11 [P]
 5.Foguetões	   10  2  4  4  5- 7 10
---------------------------------------
 6.Rosariense	   10  1  2  7 10-16  5 relegated


2ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Beira Mar	    9  6  1  2 20-10 19 promoted [R]
---------------------------------------
 2.Santo Crucifixo  9  5  3  1 25-18 18
 3.São Pedro	    9  1  4  4 13-20  7
 4.Irmãos Unidos    9  1  2  6 14-24  5

Round 1 [Dec 20]
Irmãos Unidos	0-2 Beira Mar
Santo Crucifixo	1-1 São Pedro

Round 2 [Dec 27]
São Pedro	2-1 Irmãos Unidos
Beira Mar  	0-1 Santo Crucifixo

Round 3 [Jan 24]
São Pedro	1-2 Beira Mar
Irmãos Unidos	3-0 Santo Crucifixo

Round 4 [Jan 31]
São Pedro	2-2 Santo Crucifixo
Beira Mar	3-0 Irmãos Unidos

Round 5 [Feb 14]
Santo Crucifixo	2-2 Beira Mar
Irmãos Unidos	1-1 São Pedro

Round 6 [Mar 1]
Santo Crucifixo	4-2 Irmãos Unidos
Beira Mar	3-0 São Pedro

Round 7 [Mar 21]
Irmãos Unidos	2-3 Beira Mar
Santo Crucifixo	5-3 São Pedro

Round 8 [Mar 29]
São Pedro	2-2 Irmãos Unidos
Beira Mar  	2-3 Santo Crucifixo

Round 9 [Apr 5]
São Pedro	1-3 Beira Mar
Irmãos Unidos	3-7 Santo Crucifixo

Final table:

 1.Beira Mar	    9  6  1  2 20-10 19 promoted [R]
---------------------------------------
 2.Santo Crucifixo  9  5  3  1 25-18 18
 3.São Pedro	    9  1  4  4 13-20  7
 4.Irmãos Unidos    9  1  2  6 14-24  5


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

First stage

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Rosariense	5-2 São Pedro
Paulense  	4-1 Solpontense
[Jan 18]
Sinagoga  	3-2 Irmãos Unidos
Beira Mar  	4-1 UD Janela

Round 2
[Feb 7]
Beira Mar	4-3 Sinagoga
Irmãos Unidos   2-3 UD Janela
[Feb 8]
Foguetões	1-3 Paulense
Santo Crucifixo 0-2 Rosariense

Round 3
[Mar 7]
São Pedro	0-3 Santo Crucifixo
Solpontense	2-1 Foguetões
[Mar 8]
Irmãos Unidos	4-0 Beira Mar
Sinagoga	2-1 UD Janela

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Rosariense		2  2  0  0  7- 2  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Santo Crucifixo  	2  1  0  1  3- 2  3
 3.São Pedro		2  0  0  2  2- 8  0

Grupo B
 1.Paulense		2  2  0  0  7- 2  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Solpontense		2  1  0  1  3- 5  3
 3.Foguetões		2  0  0  2  2- 5  0

Grupo C
 1.Sinagoga		3  2  0  1  8- 7  6 qualified
 2.Beira-Mar		3  2  0  1  8- 8  6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Janela		3  1  0  2  5- 8  3
 4.Irmãos Unidos	3  1  0  2  8- 6  3

Final stage

Semifinals
[Mar 14]
Rosariense	1-1 Beira Mar	[3-1 aet]
[Mar 15]
Paulense	5-1 Sinagoga

Final [Apr 11, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Paulense	5-0 Rosariense


Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Supertaça “Filipe D'Bitú” 2013/14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Jan 4]
Académica	1-0 Marítimo


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 6]
Marítimo	1-2 Lajedos
Académica	3-1 Sporting
[Dec 14]
Sanjoanense	 -  Inter
Tarrafal	bye

Round 2
[Dec 13]
Inter		3-2 Marítimo
Lajedos		1-1 Sanjoanense
[Dec 14]
Tarrafal	0-4 Académica
Sporting	bye

Round 3
[Dec 20]
Marítimo	4-1 Sanjoanense
Lajedos		2-1 Inter
[Dec 21]
Sporting 	lt  Tarrafal
Académica	bye

Tables (w/o some goals):

Grupo A
 1.Lajedos	 3  2  1  0  5- 3  7 qualified
 2.Inter	 2  1  0  1  4- 4  3 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Marítimo	 3  1  0  2  7- 6  3
 4.Sanjoanense	 2  0  1  1  2- 5  1

Grupo B
 1.Académica	 2  2  0  0  7- 1  6 qualified
 2.Tarrafal	 2  1  0  1  0- 4  3 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Sporting	 2  0  0  2  1- 3  0

Semifinals [Dec 27]
Lajedos		1-2 Tarrafal
Académica	6-0 Inter

Final [Dec 28]
Académica	1-1 Tarrafal	[4-1 aet]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	12 10  2  0 41- 5 32 champions [C]
 2.Marítimo	12 10  0  2 23- 8 30
 3.Sanjoanense	12  6  2  4 21-19 20
 4.Sporting	12  4  1  7 14-22 13
 5.Tarrafal	12  3  1  8 18-23 10
 6.Lajedos	12  3  0  9  8-28  9
 7.Inter	12  2  2  8 11-31  8

Round 1
[Jan 10]
Sanjoanense	2-3 Lajedos
Marítimo	2-1 Tarrafal
[Jan 11]
Inter		1-7 Académica
Sporting	bye

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Sporting	3-2 Inter
Académica	2-0 Marítimo
[Jan 18]
Tarrafal	1-2 Sanjoanense
Lajedos		bye

Round 3
[Jan 24]
Lajedos		1-2 Tarrafal
Sanjoanense	1-1 Académica
[Jan 25]
Marítimo	1-0 Sporting
Inter		bye

Round 4
[Jan 31]
Inter		1-2 Marítimo
Sporting	1-2 Sanjoanense
[Feb 1]
Académica	5-0 Lajedos
Tarrafal	bye

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Tarrafal	0-2 Académica
Lajedos		1-2 Sporting
[Feb 8]
Sanjoanense	1-1 Inter
Marítimo	bye

Round 6
[Feb 14]
Marítimo	3-0 Sanjoanense
Inter		1-0 Lajedos
[Feb 15]
Sporting	1-3 Tarrafal
Académica	bye

Round 7
[Feb 21]
Académica	4-2 Sporting
Tarrafal	1-2 Inter
[Feb 22]
Lajedos		0-1 Marítimo
Sanjoanense	bye

Round 8
[Feb 28]
Marítimo	4-0 Lajedos
Académica	3-0 Inter
[Mar 1]
Sanjoanense	2-0 Sporting
Tarrafal	bye

Round 9
[Mar 6]
Lajedos		1-0 Inter
[Mar 7]
Sanjoanense	4-1 Tarrafal
Sporting	0-3 Académica
Marítimo	bye

Round 10
[Mar 14]
Marítimo	3-1 Inter
Sporting	1-0 Lajedos
[Mar 15]
Académica	1-1 Tarrafal
Sanjoanense	bye

Round 11
[Mar 21]
Académica	4-0 Sanjoanense
Tarrafal	1-2 Lajedos
[Mar 22]
Sporting	1-2 Marítimo
Inter		bye

Round 12
[Mar 28]
Inter		0-0 Sporting
Tarrafal	0-2 Marítimo
[Mar 29]
Lajedos		0-1 Sanjoanense
Académica	bye

Round 13
[Apr 11]
Lajedos		0-8 Académica
Sanjoanense	1-3 Marítimo
[Apr 12]
Inter		1-5 Tarrafal
Sporting	bye

Round 14
[Apr 18]
Tarrafal	2-3 Sporting
Inter		1-5 Sanjoanense
[Apr 19]
Marítimo	0-1 Académica
Lajedos		bye

Final table:

 1.Académica	12 10  2  0 41- 5 32 champions [C]
 2.Marítimo	12 10  0  2 23- 8 30
 3.Sanjoanense	12  6  2  4 21-19 20
 4.Sporting	12  4  1  7 14-22 13
 5.Tarrafal	12  3  1  8 18-23 10
 6.Lajedos	12  3  0  9  8-28  9
 7.Inter	12  2  2  8 11-31  8


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Marítimo	2-2 Sanjoanense	[5-4 pen]
Lajedos		1-0 Tarrafal
[Jan 20]
Académica	5-0 Sporting
Inter		bye

Semifinals [Apr 25]
Académica	2-0 Inter
Marítimo	4-3 Lajedos

Final [May 2]
Académica	2-0 Marítimo


São Nicolau

Supertaça Augusto Almeida 2013/14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 27, Estádio Dideus, Ribeira Brava]
SC Atlético	2-2 FC Ultramarina	[4-3 pen]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Nov 16]
AJAT–SN		n/p Belo Horizonte	[police dns]
Praia Branca	0-1 Ultramarina
Atlético	0-0 Académica
Talho		0-2 Ribeira Brava

Round 2
[Nov 22]
Académica	1-0 Praia Branca
Atlético	1-2 Ultramarina
[Nov 23]
Ribeira Brava	0-1 AJAT–SN
Belo Horizonte	2-0 Talho

Round 3
[Nov 29]
Talho 		1-1 Académica
Ribeira Brava 	1-0 Belo Horizonte
[Nov 30]
Ultramarina	2-0 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	1-1 Atlético

Round 4 [Dec 13]
Atlético	5-0 Talho
Académica	0-0 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		0-2 Praia Branca
Ultramarina	0-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 5 [Dec 20]
Ribeira Brava	1-0 Académica
Talho		0-2 Ultramarina
Praia Branca	2-0 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		0-1 Atlético

Round 6 [Jan 10]
Talho		1-2 Praia Branca
Ribeira Brava	1-1 Atlético
AJAT-SN		2-1 Académica
Ultramarina	2-0 Belo Horizonte

Round 7 [Jan 17]
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Atlético
Talho		0-2 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	3-1 Ribeira Brava
Ultramarina	0-0 Académica

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	 7  5  2  0  9- 1 17 winner
 2.FC Praia Branca	 7  4  1  2 10- 5 13
 3.CD Ribeira Brava	 7  3  2  2  6- 5 11
 4.SC Atlético		 7  2  4  1 10- 5 10
 5.AJAT-SN		 6  3  0  3  5- 6  9
 6.Académica	 	 7  1  4  2  3- 4  7
 7.FC Belo Horizonte	 6  1  2  3  3- 6  5
 8.FC Talho		 7  0  1  6  2-16  1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14 12  1  1 48- 8 37 champions
 2.SC Atlético		14  9  3  2 21- 9 30 [C]
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	14  5  7  2 22-12 22
 4.CD Ribeira Brava	13  6  4  3 13-12 22
 5.Académica	 	13  5  2  6 16-16 17
 6.AJAT-SN		13  3  2  8 15-19 11
 7.FC Praia Branca	13  1  5  7  8-18  8
 8.FC Talho		14  0  2 12  6-55  2

Round 1
[Jan 24]
Atlético	1-0 Praia Branca
Talho		1-1 Ribeira Brava
[Jan 25]
Académica	2-1 AJAT-SN
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Ultramarina

Round 2
[Jan 31]
Atlético	2-0 Ribeira Brava
Ultramarina	3-0 Académica
AJAT-SN		1-1 Belo Horizonte
[Feb 1]
Praia Branca	2-0 Talho

Round 3
[Feb 7]
AJAT-SN		1-1 Atlético
Académica	1-1 Praia Branca
Belo Horizonte	4-1 Talho
[Feb 8]
Ribeira Brava	2-1 Ultramarina

Round 4
[Feb 13]
Talho		0-1 Atlético
[Feb 14]
Ribeira Brava	0-0 Praia Branca
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Académica
AJAT-SN		0-2 Ultramarina

Round 5
[Feb 28]
Talho		1-6 AJAT-SN
Académica	1-2 Atlético
Ultramarina	3-1 Praia Branca
[Mar 1]
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Ribeira Brava

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Praia Branca	0-1 Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	1-0 AJAT-SN
Académica	3-0 Talho
[Mar 8]
Ultramarina	2-1 Atlético

Round 7
[Mar 14]
Atlético	0-0 Belo Horizonte
Talho		0-9 Ultramarina
Praia Branca	0-1 AJAT-SN
[Mar 15]
Ribeira Brava	1-0 Académica

Round 8
[Mar 21]
Ultramarina	4-1 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		0-1 Académica
Ribeira Brava	2-0 Talho
[Mar 22]
Praia Branca	1-1 Atlético

Round 9
[Mar 28]
Académica	0-2 Ultramarina
Belo Horizonte	2-0 AJAT-SN
[Mar 29]
Talho		1-1 Praia Branca
Ribeira Brava	1-2 Atlético

Round 10 [Apr 4]
Atlético	3-1 AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	0-3 Académica
Talho		0-7 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	5-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 11 [Apr 11]
Académica	0-2 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	3-0 AJAT-SN
Atlético	3-0 Talho
Praia Branca	0-2 Ribeira Brava

Round 12
[Apr 18]
AJAT-SN		4-0 Talho
Ribeira Brava	0-0 Belo Horizonte
Praia Branca	1-3 Ultramarina
[Apr 19]
Atlético	1-0 Académica

Round 13
[Apr 24]
Talho		2-4 Académica
AJAT-SN		0-2 Ribeira Brava
[Apr 25]
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Praia Branca
Atlético	1-2 Ultramarina

Round 14
[Apr 29]
AJAT-SN		 -  Praia Branca
Académica	 -  Ribeira Brava
[Apr 30]
Belo Horizonte	0-2 Atlético
Ultramarina	8-0 Talho

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14 12  1  1 48- 8 37 champions
 2.SC Atlético		14  9  3  2 21- 9 30 [C]
 3.FC Belo Horizonte	14  5  7  2 22-12 22
 4.CD Ribeira Brava	13  6  4  3 13-12 22
 5.Académica	 	13  5  2  6 16-16 17
 6.AJAT-SN		13  3  2  8 15-19 11
 7.FC Praia Branca	13  1  5  7  8-18  8
 8.FC Talho		14  0  2 12  6-55  2


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Académica	4-0 Talho
Belo Horizonte	2-1 AJAT-SN
[Feb 22]
Atlético	2-2 Praia Branca	[3-4 pen]
Ultramarina	2-1 Ribeira Brava

Semifinals
[Apr 1]
Académica	0-2 Belo Horizonte
[Apr 8]
Praia Branca	2-1 Ultramarina

Final [May 10]
Belo Horizonte	2-1 Praia Branca



São Vicente

Supertaça 2013/14
- - - - - - - - -

[Jan 13]
Batuque		1-0 Derby


Torneio de Abertura – 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: cancelled


Torneio de Abertura – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: cancelled


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Mindelense	14 12  2  0 36- 7 38 champions
 2.Derby	14  6  4  4 19-15 22 [C]
 3.Amarante	14  5  6  3 22-19 21
 4.Batuque	14  6  3  5 24-22 21
 5.Falcões	14  6  2  6 17-20 20
 6.Salamansa FC 14  5  2  7 17-25 17 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Académica	14  3  2  9 11-18 11 play off [P]
------------------------------------
 8.Ribeira Bote	14  1  3 10 16-36  6 relegated

NB: Mindelense 47th regional title.
    As Mindelense is national champions, Derby (runners-up) will play too in National championship.

Round 1
[Jan 17]
Amarante	1-2 Salamansa
Falcões		0-2 Académica
[Jan 18]
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Derby
Mindelense	3-0 Batuque

Round 2
[Jan 24]
Derby 		0-2 Mindelense
Batuque 	4-3 Ribeira Bote
[Jan 25]
Salamansa 	3-0 Falcões
Académica 	0-0 Amarante

Round 3
[Jan 31]
Falcões 	3-1 Derby
Amarante 	3-2 Batuque
[Feb 1]
Mindelense 	3-0 Salamansa
Ribeira Bote 	0-1 Académica

Round 4
[Feb 7]
Ribeira Bote 	1-3 Mindelense
Académica 	0-0 Salamansa
[Feb 8]
Batuque 	1-3 Falcões
Derby 		3-0 Amarante

Round 5
[Feb 21]
Amarante	1-1 Falcões
Batuque		1-1 Derby
[Feb 22]
Salamansa	2-2 Ribeira Bote
Mindelense	1-0 Académica

Round 6
[Feb 28]
Amarante	2-2 Mindelense
Falcões		2-1 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 1]
Académica	0-2 Derby
Salamansa	0-3 Batuque

Round 7
[Mar 7]
Batuque		2-1 Académica
Derby		2-0 Salamansa
[Mar 8]
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Amarante
Mindelense	2-0 Falcões

Round 8
[Mar 14]
Batuque		0-2 Mindelense
Derby		0-0 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 15]
Académica	1-2 Falcões
Salamansa	1-4 Amarante

Round 9
[Mar 21]
Amarante	2-1 Académica
Falcões	 	0-2 Salamansa
[Mar 22]
Ribeira Bote	0-2 Batuque
Mindelense	1-0 Derby

Round 10
[Mar 28]
Académica	2-3 Ribeira Bote
Salamansa	1-3 Mindelense
[Mar 29]
Batuque		1-1 Amarante
Derby		1-0 Falcões

Round 11
[Apr 4]
Amarante	1-2 Derby
Falcões		1-0 Batuque
[Apr 5]
Salamansa	1-2 Académica
Mindelense	9-1 Ribeira Bote

Round 12
[Apr 11]
Académica	0-1 Mindelense
Ribeira Bote	1-2 Salamansa
[Apr 12]
Derby		3-3 Batuque
Falcões		1-1 Amarante

Round 13
[Apr 18]
Batuque		3-1 Salamansa
Derby		2-1 Académica
[Apr 19]
Ribeira Bote	1-3 Falcões
Mindelense	1-1 Amarante

Round 14
[Apr 25]
Falcões		1-3 Mindelense
Amarante	4-2 Ribeira Bote
[Apr 26]
Salamansa	2-1 Derby
Académica	0-2 Batuque

Final table:

 1.Mindelense	14 12  2  0 36- 7 38 champions
 2.Derby	14  6  4  4 19-15 22 [C]
 3.Amarante	14  5  6  3 22-19 21
 4.Batuque	14  6  3  5 24-22 21
 5.Falcões	14  6  2  6 17-20 20
 6.Salamansa FC 14  5  2  7 17-25 17 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Académica	14  3  2  9 11-18 11 play off [P]
------------------------------------
 8.Ribeira Bote	14  1  3 10 16-36  6 relegated

NB: Mindelense 47th regional title.
    As Mindelense is national champions, Derby (runners-up) also enter National championship.


Play off 
 - - - -

First leg [May 2]
Académica	6-1 Castilho

Second leg [May 10]
Castilho	3-3 Académica


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Farense	10  9  0  1 21-11 27 promoted
------------------------------------
 2.Castilho	10  6  1  3 21-11 19 play-off [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Corinthians	10  6  0  4 18-15 18
 4.São Pedro	10  5  1  4 20-16 16
 5.Ponta de Pom 10  2  0  8 11-19  6 [R]
 6.Calhau	10  1  0  9  8-27  3

Round 1
[Jan 24]
Farense		2-1 Corinthians
[Jan 25]
Ponta de Pom 	2-1 Castilho
São Pedro 	2-1 Calhau

Round 2
[Jan 31]
Castilho	4-1 Calhau
[Feb 1]
Corinthians	4-2 São Pedro
Farense		3-2 Ponta de Pom

Round 3
[Feb 7]
Ponta de Pom	1-2 São Pedro
[Feb 8]
Castilho	1-2 Farense
Calhau		0-2 Corinthians

Round 4
[Feb 21]
Calhau		1-4 Farense
[Feb 22]
Corinthians	3-1 Ponta de Pom
São Pedro	2-2 Castilho

Round 5
[Feb 28]
Corinthians	1-3 Castilho
[Mar 1]
Farense		1-0 São Pedro
Ponta de Pom	3-0 Calhau

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Castilho	2-0 Ponta de Pom
[Mar 8]
Calhau		0-4 São Pedro
Corinthians	2-1 Farense

Round 7
[Mar 14]
São Pedro	3-1 Corinthians
[Mar 15]
Ponta de Pom	1-2 Farense
Calhau		0-3 Castilho

Round 8
[Mar 21]
Farense		1-0 Castilho
[Mar 22]
Corinthians	2-1 Calhau
São Pedro	2-1 Ponta de Pom

Round 9
[Mar 28]
Ponta de Pom	0-2 Corinthians
[Mar 29]
Castilho	3-2 São Pedro
Farense		3-2 Calhau

Round 10
[Apr 11]
São Pedro	1-2 Farense
[Apr 12]
Calhau		2-0 Ponta de Pom
Castilho	2-0 Corinthians

Final table:

 1.Farense	10  9  0  1 21-11 27 promoted
------------------------------------
 2.Castilho	10  6  1  3 21-11 19 play-off [R]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Corinthians	10  6  0  4 18-15 18
 4.São Pedro	10  5  1  4 20-16 16
 5.Ponta de Pom 10  2  0  8 11-19  6 [R]
 6.Calhau	10  1  0  9  8-27  3


Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Ribeira Bote	4-1 São Pedro
Corinthians	1-0 Calhau
Amarante	3-0 Castilho
Salamansa	1-1 Batuque	[4-3 pen]
[Jan 22]
Ponta de Pom	1-5 Académica
Mindelense 	1-1 Falcões	[3-2 pen]
Farense		3-3 Derby	[4-5 pen]

Round 2 [Feb 14]
Salamansa 	1-4 Amarante
Académica 	4-1 Corinthians
Derby 		0-3 Mindelense
Ribeira Bote	bye

Semifinals [Mar 11]
Amarante	2-1 Ribeira Bote
Mindelense	1-0 Académica

Final [May 2]
Mindelense	3-2 Amarante



2013/14.

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Carlos Santos for data Taça Independência

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 21 Jan 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2014/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.