Cape Verde Islands 2016/17


Campeonato Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Participants | Group Stage | Knockout Stage 

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Grupo A
Champions Fogo:              Vulcânico Clube do Fogo (São Filipe)
Champions Maio:              Club Desportivo Onze Unidos (Porto Inglês)
Champions Santiago Norte:    Grupo Desportivo Benfica (Santa Cruz)
Champions São Nicolau:       Futebol Clube Ultramarina

Grupo B
Champions 2016:              Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo) [São Vicente]
Champions Sal:               Académico do Aeroporto do Sal (Espargos) 
Champions Santo Antão Norte: Paulense Desportos Clube (Paúl) 
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Associação Académica do Porto Novo   

Grupo C
Champions Boa Vista:         Sport Sal-Rei Clube
Champions Brava:             Sporting Clube da Brava
Champions Santiago Sul:      Sporting Clube da Praia
Runners-up São Vicente:      Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo) 

Group Stage

NB: group winners and best runners-up qualify to semifinals

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Ultramarina             6   4  1  1  11- 6  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Onze Unidos             6   3  2  1   9- 6  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AJAC                       6   1  2  3   7-11   5
 4.Vulcânico do Fogo          6   1  1  4   7-11   4

Grupo B
 1.CS Mindelense              6   4  1  1   8- 3  13  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica do Porto Novo    6   3  2  1  12- 7  11       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académico do Sal           6   1  2  3   6-10   5
 4.Paulense DC                6   0  3  3   4-10   3

Grupo C
 1.Sporting da Praia          6   4  2  0   8- 1  14       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Derby                   6   3  1  2   7- 5  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting da Brava          6   3  1  2   6- 5  10
 4.Sal-Rei                    6   0  0  6   1-11   0

NB: Académica do Porto Novo qualified as best runners-up

Round 1
Grupo A
[May 13]
Onze Unidos              2-1 Ultramarina              
[May 31]
AJAC                     2-3 Vulcânico                
Grupo B
[May 13]
Académica Porto Novo     1-1 Académico do Sal         
[May 14]
Paulense                 0-1 Mindelense
Grupo C [May 13]
FC Derby                 0-1 Sporting da Praia        
Sal-Rei                  0-1 Sporting da Brava        

Round 2
Grupo A [May 20]
Ultramarina              2-0 AJAC                     
Vulcânico                0-1 Onze Unidos              
Grupo B [May 20]
Mindelense               2-1 Académica Porto Novo     
Académico do Sal         1-1 Paulense                 
Grupo C
[May 20]
Sporting da Praia        3-0 Sal-Rei                  
[May 21]
Sporting da Brava        2-1 FC Derby                 

Round 3
Grupo A [May 27]
Onze Unidos              1-1 AJAC                     
Ultramarina              2-2 Vulcânico                
Grupo B [May 27]
Paulense                 2-2 Académica Porto Novo     
Mindelense               2-0 Académico do Sal         
Grupo C
[May 27]
Sporting da Praia        1-0 Sporting da Brava        
[May 28]
FC Derby                 1-0 Sal-Rei                  

Round 4
Grupo A [Jun 4]
Ultramarina              2-1 Onze Unidos              
Vulcânico                1-2 AJAC                     
Grupo B [Jun 3]
Mindelense               0-0 Paulense                 
Académico do Sal         1-3 Académica Porto Novo     
Grupo C
[Jun 3]
Sporting da Praia        1-1 FC Derby                 
[Jun 4]
Sporting da Brava        2-1 Sal-Rei                  

Round 5 [Jun 11]
Grupo A
AJAC                     0-2 Ultramarina              
Onze Unidos              2-0 Vulcânico                
Grupo B
Académica Porto Novo     2-1 Mindelense               
Paulense                 1-3 Académico do Sal         
Grupo C
Sal-Rei                  0-2 Sporting da Praia        
FC Derby                 2-1 Sporting da Brava        

Round 6 [Jun 18]
Grupo A
AJAC                     2-2 Onze Unidos              
Vulcânico                1-2 Ultramarina              
Grupo B
Académica Porto Novo     3-0 Paulense                 
Académico do Sal         0-2 Mindelense               
Grupo C
Sporting da Brava        0-0 Sporting da Praia        
Sal-Rei                  0-2 FC Derby                 

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.FC Ultramarina             6   4  1  1  11- 6  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Onze Unidos             6   3  2  1   9- 6  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AJAC                       6   1  2  3   7-11   5
 4.Vulcânico do Fogo          6   1  1  4   7-11   4

Grupo B
 1.CS Mindelense              6   4  1  1   8- 3  13  [C]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica do Porto Novo    6   3  2  1  12- 7  11       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académico do Sal           6   1  2  3   6-10   5
 4.Paulense DC                6   0  3  3   4-10   3

Grupo C
 1.Sporting da Praia          6   4  2  0   8- 1  14       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Derby                   6   3  1  2   7- 5  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting da Brava          6   3  1  2   6- 5  10
 4.Sal-Rei                    6   0  0  6   1-11   0

NB: Académica do Porto Novo qualified as best runners-up

Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 24]
Académica Porto Novo     1-1 Sporting da Praia        
[Jun 27]
Ultramarina              n/p Mindelense               [awarded 0-3; not played as stadium was locked and 
[Aug 13]                                               no keys were available; award revoked on appeal]
Ultramarina              n/p Mindelense               [Mindelense dns; Mindelense disqualified]

Second Legs
[Jul 1]
Sporting da Praia        1-0 Académica Porto Novo     
[Jul 2]
Mindelense               0-2 Ultramarina              [annulled]
[tba]
Mindelense               n/p Ultramarina              [cancelled due to disqualification Mindelense]

Final

First Leg [Aug 20, Estádio Municipal Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal, São Nicolau]
Ultramarina              1-2 Sporting da Praia        
  [Patchico 89pen; Blasse, Panduru]

Second Leg [Aug 27, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia, Santiago]
Sporting da Praia        3-2 Ultramarina              
  [Nido 10, Sunday 67, 70; Adyr 55pen, Augusto 72]


Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista
Sport Clube África Show (Rabil)
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira
Sport Sal-Rei Clube
Juventude Clube do Norte
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista
Sport Clube Sanjoanense
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo

Supertaça "Djó D´Liza" 2015/16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

NB: 7th edition.

[Oct 29, Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal Rei]
Sal-Rei		awd Onze Estrelas	[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1; Sal-Rei fielded ineligible player]

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Desportivo	0-1 Sal-Rei
Académica	3-0 Sanjoanense
[Nov 6]
África Show	1-1 Sporting
Juventude	0-3 Onze Estrelas

Round 2
[Nov 12]
Sporting	1-0 Juventude
África Show	2-2 Onze Estrelas
[Nov 13]
Desportivo	0-0 Académica
Sal-Rei		4-0 Sanjoanense

Round 3
[Nov 19]
Académica	1-1 Sal-Rei
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Sporting
[Nov 20]
Desportivo	1-0 Sanjoanense
África Show	0-0 Juventude

Round 4
[Nov 26]
Académica	0-0 África Show
Onze Estrelas	2-0 Desportivo
[Nov 27]
Juventude	1-2 Sal-Rei
Sporting	2-2 Sanjoanense

Round 5
[Dec 3]
Sal-Rei		1-0 Sporting
Juventude	3-2 Sanjoanense
[Dec 4]
África Show	3-1 Desportivo
Académica	1-1 Onze Estrelas

Round 6
[Dec 10]
Juventude	0-2 Académica
Sal-Rei		2-1 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 11]
Sporting	0-1 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	1-3 África Show

Round 7
[Dec 17]
Sanjoanense	1-3 Onze Estrelas
Académica	0-1 Sporting
[Dec 18]
Desportivo	awd Juventude		[3-0 awarded; both teams with same coulours jersey]
Sal-Rei		3-0 África Show

Final table:

 1.Sal-Rei	  7  6  1  0 14- 3 19 winner
 2.Onze Estrelas  7  4  2  1 13- 6 14
 3.Académica	  7  2  4  1  7- 3 10
 4.África Show	  7  2  4  1  9- 8 10
 5.Desportivo	  7  3  1  3  6- 6 10
 6.Sporting	  7  2  2  3  5- 6  8
 7.Juventude	  7  1  1  5  4-13  4
 8.Sanjoanense	  7  0  1  6  6-19  1

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sal-Rei	 14 10  2  2 35-10 32 champions [C]
 2.Académica	 14  9  3  2 19-11 30
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  8  3  3 27-11 27
 4.Sanjoanense	 14  7  1  6 18-16 22
 5.África Show	 14  5  3  6 25-28 18
 6.Sporting	 14  4  2  8 16-18 14
 7.Juventude	 14  2  5  7 11-26 11
 8.Desportivo	 14  0  3 11  8-39  3

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Sal-Rei		2-0 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	1-2 Juventude
[Jan 14]
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Sporting
Académica	2-1 África Show

Round 2
[Jan 20]
África Show	1-1 Juventude
Sanjoanense	0-3 Onze Estrelas
[Jan 21]
Sal-Rei		4-0 Académica
Sporting	0-0 Desportivo

Round 3
[Jan 28]
Sal-Rei		1-0 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	4-1 Desportivo
[Jan 29]
Académica	1-0 Sanjoanense
Sporting	0-1 África Show

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Académica	0-0 Juventude
Onze Estrelas   2-1 África Show
[Feb 5]
Sal-Rei		0-1 Sporting
Desportivo	0-1 Sanjoanense

Round 5
[Feb 11]
Desportivo	2-4 África Show
Juventude	1-3 Sanjoanense
[Feb 12]
Académica	0-0 Sporting
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Sal-Rei

Round 6
[Feb 25]
África Show	0-2 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	0-5 Sal-Rei
[Feb 26]
Académica	0-1 Onze Estrelas
Juventude	0-3 Sporting

Round 7
[Mar 4]
África Show	2-2 Sal-Rei
Sporting	0-1 Sanjoanense
[Mar 5]
Juventude	1-1 Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	0-1 Académica

Round 8
[Mar 18]
Sporting	1-2 Académica
Juventude	2-4 África Show
[Mar 19]
Onze Estrelas	0-2 Sanjoanense
Sal-Rei		4-0 Desportivo

Round 9
[Mar 25]
Sal-Rei		3-0 África Show
Onze Estrelas	0-0 Académica
[Mar 26]
Desportivo	1-3 Sporting
Sanjoanense	1-1 Juventude

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Desportivo	0-7 Onze Estrelas
Sanjoanense	0-1 África Show
[Apr 2]
Sporting	1-2 Sal-Rei
Juventude	0-1 Académica

Round 11
[Apr 8]
África Show	4-1 Sporting
Juventude	0-0 Desportivo
[Apr 9]
Sal-Rei		3-1 Onze Estrelas
Sanjoanense	2-3 Académica

Round 12
[Apr 14]
Juventude	1-6 Sal-Rei
Sanjoanense	3-0 Desportivo		[3-0 abd 45'; result stood]
[Apr 15]
África Show	2-4 Académica
Sporting	0-2 Onze Estrelas

Round 13
[Apr 22]
Académica	2-0 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-2 Sal-Rei
[Apr 23]
Sporting	4-1 Juventude
África Show	1-4 Onze Estrelas

Round 14
[Apr 28]
África Show	3-3 Desportivo
Onze Estrelas	0-1 Juventude
[Apr 29]
Sanjoanense	3-2 Sporting
Académica	3-0 Sal-Rei

Final table:

 1.Sal-Rei	 14 10  2  2 35-10 32 champions [C]
 2.Académica	 14  9  3  2 19-11 30
 3.Onze Estrelas 14  8  3  3 27-11 27
 4.Sanjoanense	 14  7  1  6 18-16 22
 5.África Show	 14  5  3  6 25-28 18
 6.Sporting	 14  4  2  8 16-18 14
 7.Juventude	 14  2  5  7 11-26 11
 8.Desportivo	 14  0  3 11  8-39  3

Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

First stage

Round 1
Grupo A
[Jan 7]
Sal-Rei		2-3 África Show
[Jan 8]
Juventude	2-1 Desportivo
Grupo B
[Jan 7]
Sporting	1-2 Académica
[Jan 8]
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Sanjoanense

Round 2
Grupo A
[Feb 18]
África Show	1-1 Juventude
[Feb 19]
Desportivo	0-4 Sal-Rei
Grupo B
[Feb 18]
Académica	2-1 Onze Estrelas
[Feb 19]
Sanjoanense	1-3 Sporting

Round 3
Grupo A
[Mar 11]
Desportivo	0-0 África Show
[Mar 12]
Juventude	1-3 Sal-Rei
Grupo B
[Mar 11]
Onze Estrelas	2-2 Sporting
[Mar 12]
Sanjoanense	0-2 Académica

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Sal-Rei	  3  2  0  1  9- 4  6 qualified
 2.África Show	  3  1  2  0  4- 3  5 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Juventude	  3  1  1  1  4- 5  4
 4.Desportivo	  3  0  1  2  1- 6  1

Grupo B
 1.Académica	  3  3  0  0  6- 2  9 qualified
 2.Sporting	  3  1  1  1  6- 5  4 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Onze Estrelas  3  1  1  1  5- 5  1
 4.Sanjoanense	  3  0  0  3  2- 7  0

Final stage

Semifinals
[Apr 5]
Sal-Rei		6-1 Sporting
[Apr 19]
Académica	1-0 África Show

Final [May 6]
Sal-Rei		2-0 Académica


Brava

Teams:
Sporting Clube da Brava
Clube Desportivo Benfica (Nossa Senhora do Monte)
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava (Mato)
SC Morabeza (Nova Sintra)
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha
SC Juventude Portuária da Furna
Associação Académica da Brava

Supertaça Dja Braba
- - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 27, Estádio Municipal Aquiles de Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Académica	2-1 Sporting

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 3]
Académica	0-2 Juventude
[Dec 4]
Sporting	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	5-0 Corôa
Benfica		bye

Round 2
[Dec 10]
Morabeza	1-1 Benfica
[Dec 11]
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Juventude
Sporting	3-1 Académica
Corôa		bye

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Corôa		0-4 Sporting
[Dec 18]
Benfica		1-4 Juventude
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Académica
Morabeza	bye

Round 4
[Dec 21]
Corôa		4-3 Benfica
[Dec 22]
Sporting	2-0 Juventude
Nô Pintcha 	1-0 Morabeza
Académica	bye

Round 5
Benfica		lt  Sporting
Juventude	bt  Corôa
Morabeza	drw Académica
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 6
[Jan 7]
Benfica		0-6 Académica
[Jan 8]
Nô Pintcha	4-1 Corôa
Juventude	2-0 Morabeza
Sporting	bye

Round 7
[Jan 14]
Nô Pintcha	6-1 Benfica
[Jan 15]
Académica	3-1 Corôa
Sporting	3-1 Morabeza
Juventude	bye

Final table (w/o goals rd 5):

 1.Sporting	 6  6  0  0 14- 3 18 winner
 2.Nô Pintcha	 6  4  1  1 13- 4 13
 3.Juventude	 6  4  0  2  8- 4 12
 4.Académica	 6  2  2  2 10- 6  8
 5.Morabeza	 6  1  2  3  7- 7  5
 6.Corôa	 6  1  0  5  6-19  3
 7.Benfica	 6  0  1  5  6-21  1

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Sporting	12 12  0  0 67- 6 36 champions [C]
 2.Morabeza	12  6  2  4 27-19 20
 3.Académica	12  6  2  4 27-15 20
 4.Nô Pintcha	12  6  1  5 16-13 19
 5.Juventude	12  3  4  5 22-31 13
 6.Coroa	12  3  1  8 27-57 10
 7.Benfica	12  0  2 10  9-53  2

Round 1
[Jan 21]
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Benfica
[Jan 22]
Sporting	3-0 Académica
Morabeza	2-0 Juventude
Corôa		bye

Round 2
[Jan 28]
Académica	3-0 Corôa
[Jan 29]
Morabeza	0-1 Nô Pintcha
Sporting	3-0 Juventude
Benfica		bye

Round 3
[Feb 4]
Benfica		0-2 Morabeza
[Feb 5]
Juventude	5-4 Corôa
Nô Pintcha	0-1 Sporting
Académica	bye

Round 4
[Feb 11]
Académica	1-1 Juventude
[Feb 12]
Sporting 	5-0 Benfica
Corôa 		2-4 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	bye

Round 5
[Feb 18]
Morabeza	1-4 Sporting
[Feb 19]
Nô Pintcha 	0-2 Académica
Benfica 	2-4 Corôa
Juventude	bye

Round 6
[Feb 25]
Juventude	0-1 Nô Pintcha
[Feb 26]
Corôa		3-4 Morabeza
Académica	6-0 Benfica
Sporting	bye

Round 7
[Mar 4]
Sporting	9-1 Corôa
[Mar 5]
Benfica		1-1 Juventude
Morabeza	3-3 Académica
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 8
[Mar 11]
Benfica		0-4 Nô Pintcha
[Mar 12]
Académica	1-2 Sporting
Juventude	3-2 Morabeza
Corôa		bye

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Corôa		2-1 Académica
[Mar 19]
Nô Pintcha	1-3 Morabeza
Juventude	1-6 Sporting
Benfica		bye

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Morabeza	1-1 Benfica
[Mar 26]
Corôa		3-3 Juventude
Sporting	1-0 Nô Pintcha
Académica	bye

Round 11
[Apr 1]
Juventude	1-4  Académica
[Apr 2]
Benfica		0-14 Sporting
Nô Pintcha	2-0  Corôa
Morabeza	bye

Round 12
[Apr 8]
Sporting	3-1 Morabeza
[Apr 9]
Académica	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Corôa		6-3 Benfica
Juventude	bye

Round 13
[Apr 22]
Nô Pintcha	2-2 Juventude
[Apr 23]
Morabeza	5-0 Corôa
Benfica		0-4 Académica
Sporting	bye

Round 14
[Apr 29]
Corôa		2-16 Sporting
[Apr 30]
Juventude	5-2  Benfica
Académica	awd  Morabeza	[0-3 awarded; Académica dns]
Nô Pintcha	bye

Final table:

 1.Sporting	12 12  0  0 67- 6 36 champions [C]
 2.Morabeza	12  6  2  4 27-19 20
 3.Académica	12  6  2  4 27-15 20
 4.Nô Pintcha	12  6  1  5 16-13 19
 5.Juventude	12  3  4  5 22-31 13
 6.Coroa	12  3  1  8 27-57 10
 7.Benfica	12  0  2 10  9-53  2

Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -

Torneio de Nho São João Baptista
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 


Fogo

Taça Inter-campeões
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: first ever edition.

[Nov 19, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo 4-0 ABC FC (Patim)
 [Keve 1, Adérito, Kutchutcha, Victor]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								  Municipality
Associação Académica do Fogo					  São Filipe	
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  São Filipe	
Juventude Futebol Clube						  São Filipe	
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  São Filipe	
Valência Futebol Clube						  São Filipe	
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  São Filipe	
ABC Futebol Clube (Patim)					  São Filipe
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						  Mosteiros	
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Mosteiros
Baxada Futebol Clube (Cova Figueira)				  Santa Catarina

Final table:

 1.Vulcânico	18 14  3  1 66-12 45 champions [C]
 2.Académica	18 14  3  1 61-10 45
 3.Valência	18 10  2  6 37-33 32
 4.Botafogo	18  9  4  5 34-21 31
 5.Nô Pintcha	18 10  1  7 47-31 31
 6.Cutelinho	18  8  2  8 29-20 26
 7.ABC		18  6  2 10 25-34 20 [P]
 8.Spartak	18  5  4  9 18-27 19
------------------------------------
 9.Baxada	18  1  2 15 21-94  5 relegated
10.Juventude	18  0  3 15 18-72  3 relegated

Round 1
[Nov 26]
Valência	0-2 Académica
Baxada 		2-5 Botafogo
Cutelinho 	0-0 Vulcânico
[Nov 27]
Juventude 	0-4 Nô Pintcha
ABC 		0-3 Spartak

Round 2
[Dec 3]
Spartak 	0-1 Cutelinho
Académica 	1-0 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha 	2-0 ABC
[Dec 4]
Vulcânico 	2-1 Valência
Baxada 		4-2 Juventude

Round 3
[Dec 10]
Valência 	6-3 Baxada
ABC 		0-4 Vulcânico
Cutelinho 	0-1 Botafogo
[Dec 11]
Académica 	3-0 Nô Pintcha
Spartak 	1-0 Juventude

Round 4
[Dec 17]
Juventude 	0-6 Académica
Vulcânico 	2-0 Spartak
Nô Pintcha 	1-1 Valência
[Dec 17]
Botafogo 	4-0 ABC
Baxada 	 	0-2 Cutelinho

Round 5
[Dec 22]
ABC		5-2  Valência
Baxada 		0-10 Vulcânico
[Dec 23]
Académica 	1-0  Spartak
Juventude 	1-2  Botafogo
Cutelinho 	1-2  Nô Pintcha

Round 6
[Jan 7]
Spartak 	1-1 Baxada
Académica 	3-0 ABC
Cutelinho 	3-1 Juventude
[Jan 8]
Vulcânico 	3-1 Nô Pintcha
Botafogo 	1-1 Valência

Round 7
[Jan 21]
Juventude 	1-6 Vulcânico
Botafogo 	4-0 Nô Pintcha
Cutelinho 	0-1 Académica
[Jan 22]
Baxada 		0-2 ABC
Spartak 	0-1 Valência

Round 8
[Jan 28]
Botafogo 	0-0 Spartak
ABC 		5-2 Juventude
Nô Pintcha 	5-1 Baxada
[Jan 29]
Valência 	1-0 Cutelinho
Vulcânico 	2-2 Académica

Round 9
[Feb 11]
Botafogo 	1-2 Vulcânico
Valência 	5-1 Juventude
Nô Pintcha 	3-1 Spartak
[Feb 12]
ABC 		0-1 Cutelinho
Baxada 		1-5 Académica

Round 10
[Feb 18]
Académica	6-0 Valência
Botafogo	4-0 Baxada
Nô Pintcha	6-1 Juventude
[Feb 19]
Vulcânico	1-0 Cutelinho
Spartak		2-0 ABC

Round 11
[Feb 25]
ABC		2-1 Nô Pintcha
Botafogo	1-0 Académica
Cutelinho	2-2 Spartak
[Feb 26]
Valência	0-2 Vulcânico
Juventude	2-2 Baxada

Round 12
[Mar 11]
Baxada		1-4 Valência
Vulcânico	2-1 ABC
Nô Pintcha	1-4 Académica
[Mar 12]
Botafogo	2-4 Cutelinho
Juventude	1-1 Spartak

Round 13
[Mar 18]
Académica	3-0 Juventude
Spartak		1-5 Vulcânico
Cutelinho      10-0 Baxada
[Mar 19]
ABC		0-0 Botafogo
Valência	0-4 Nô Pintcha

Round 14
[Mar 25]
Valência	2-1 ABC
Vulcânico	8-1 Baxada
Nô Pintcha	3-0 Cutelinho
[Mar 26]
Spartak		1-2 Académica
Botafogo	2-2 Juventude

Round 15
[Apr 1]
Baxada		0-2 Spartak
ABC		3-3 Académica
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Vulcânico
[Apr 2]
Juventude	1-4 Cutelinho
Valência	2-1 Botafogo

Round 16
[Apr 8]
Vulcânico      10-0 Juventude
Académica	4-0 Cutelinho
Nô Pintcha	1-3 Botafogo
[Apr 9]
ABC		3-1 Baxada
Valência	5-1 Spartak

Round 17
[Apr 15]
Spartak		0-3  Botafogo
Juventude	1-3  ABC
Cutelinho	0-1  Valência
[Apr 16]
Baxada		4-11 Nô Pintcha
Académica	1-1  Vulcânico

Round 18
[Apr 22]
Vulcânico	5-0 Botafogo
Juventude	2-5 Valência
Cutelinho	1-0 ABC
[Apr 23]
Spartak		2-0 Nô Pintcha
Académica      14-0 Baxada

Final table:

 1.Vulcânico	18 14  3  1 66-12 45 champions [C]
 2.Académica	18 14  3  1 61-10 45
 3.Valência	18 10  2  6 37-33 32
 4.Botafogo	18  9  4  5 34-21 31
 5.Nô Pintcha	18 10  1  7 47-31 31
 6.Cutelinho	18  8  2  8 29-20 26
 7.ABC		18  6  2 10 25-34 20 [P]
 8.Spartak	18  5  4  9 18-27 19
------------------------------------
 9.Baxada	18  1  2 15 21-94  5 relegated
10.Juventude	18  0  3 15 18-72  3 relegated

2ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								Municipality
União Futebol Clube (São Lourenço)				São Filipe	
Luzabril Futebol Club						São Filipe
Nova Era Futebol Club						São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Urca				São Filipe
Clube Futebol Atlântico						São Filipe
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		Santa Catarina
Desportivo Clube de Futebol (Cova Figueira)			Santa Catarina
Esperança Futebol Clube (Achada Furna)				Santa Catarina
Grito d' Povo Futebol Clube					Mosteiros
CD Atlético Mosteiros						Mosteiros

First stage

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Nova Era	  7  5  1  1 32- 4 16 qualified
 2.União FC       7  5  1  1 13- 4 16 qualified [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlântico	  8  4  0  4 11-19 12
 4.Luzabril FC	  7  2  1  4  8- 8  7
 5.FC Brasilim	  7  0  1  6  3-32  1

Grupo B
 1.Grito Povo	  8  6  1  1 22-11 19 qualified
 2.Atlético	  8  5  1  2 13- 8 16 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Desportivo	  8  5  0  3 11- 8 15
 4.Esperança	  7  2  0  5  7-14  6
 5.Parque Real	  7  0  0  7  8-20  0

Round 1
Grupo A
[Dec 3]
Nova Era	awd Brasilim	[3-0 awarded; Brasilim dns]
[Dec 4]
Atlântico	1-4 Luzabril
União		bye
Grupo B
[Dec 3]
Esperança 	0-1 Desportivo
[Dec 4]
Atlético 	1-1 Grito Povo
Parque Real	bye

Round 2
Grupo A
[Dec 10]
Atlântico 	2-1 União
[Dec 11]
Luzabril 	0-1 Nova Era
Brasilim	bye
Grupo B [Dec 11]
Atlético 	2-1 Parque Real
Grito Povo 	3-5 Esperança
Desportivo	bye

Round 3 [Jan 7-8]
Grupo A
União		1-0 Luzabril
Atlântico 	2-1 Brasilim
Nova Era	bye
Grupo B
Parque Real 	1-4 Grito Povo
Atlético 	0-1 Desportivo
Esperança	bye

Round 4
Grupo A
[Jan 21]
Atlântico 	1-4 Nova Era
[Jan 22]
Brasilim 	0-1 União
Luzabril	bye
Grupo B
[Jan 21]
Atlético 	3-0 Esperança
[Jan 22]
Desportivo 	4-1 Parque Real
Grito Povo	bye

Round 5
Grupo A
[Jan 28]
Luzabril 	3-0 Brasilim
[Jan 29]
União		3-0 Nova Era
Atlântico	bye
Grupo B [Jan 29]
Grito Povo 	1-0 Desportivo
Parque Real 	1-2 Esperança
Atlético	bye

Round 6
Grupo A
[Feb 11]
Brasilim	0-20 Nova Era
[Feb 12]
Luzabril	1-2  Atlântico
União		bye
Grupo B [Feb 12]
Desportivo	1-0  Esperança
Grito Povo	3-0  Atlético
Parque Real	bye

Round 7
Grupo A
[Feb 18]
União		3-1 Atlântico
[Feb 19]
Nova Era	0-0 Luzabril
Brasilim	bye
Grupo B [Feb 19]
Parque Real	2-3 Atlético
Esperança	0-3 Grito Povo
Desportivo	bye

Round 8
Grupo A
[Feb 25]
Luzabril	0-3 União
[Feb 26]
Brasilim	1-2 Atlântico
Nova Era	bye
Grupo B [Feb 26]
Grito Povo	3-2 Parque Real
Desportivo	0-2 Atlético
Esperança	bye

Round 9
Grupo A
[Mar 11]
Nova Era	4-0 Atlântico
[Mar 12]
União		1-1 Brasilim
Luzabril	bye
Grupo B
[Mar 12]
Parque Real	0-2 Desportivo
[tba]
Esperança	0-2 Atlético
Grito Povo	bye

Round 10 [Mar 19]
Grupo A
Brasilim	n/p Luzabril		[cancelled]
Nova Era	n/p União		[cancelled]
Atlântico	bye
Grupo B
Desportivo	2-4 Grito Povo
Esperança	n/p Parque Real		[cancelled]
Atlético	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Nova Era	  7  5  1  1 32- 4 16 qualified
 2.União FC       7  5  1  1 13- 4 16 qualified [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlântico	  8  4  0  4 11-19 12
 4.Luzabril FC	  7  2  1  4  8- 8  7
 5.FC Brasilim	  7  0  1  6  3-32  1

Grupo B
 1.Grito Povo	  8  6  1  1 22-11 19 qualified
 2.Atlético	  8  5  1  2 13- 8 16 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Desportivo	  8  5  0  3 11- 8 15
 4.Esperança	  7  2  0  5  7-14  6
 5.Parque Real	  7  0  0  7  8-20  0

Final stage

Final table:

 1.Nova Era	  6  6  0  0 19- 2 15 champions/promoted
 2.Atlético	  6  2  2  2  9-12  8 promoted
-------------------------------------
 3.Grito Povo	  6  1  2  3  9- 9  5
 4.União FC       6  1  0  5  5-19  3 [R]

Round 1
[Mar 31]
União		2-0 Grito Povo
[Apr 1]
Atlético 	1-5 Nova Era

Round 2 [Apr 9]
Grito Povo 	awd Nova Era	[0-3 awarded; originally 3-1; Grito Povo fielded ineligible player]
Atlético 	3-0 União

Round 3
[Apr 14]
Nova Era 	3-1 União
[Apr 15]
Grito Povo 	1-1 Atlético

Round 4
[Apr 21]
Nova Era	4-0 Atlético
[Apr 22]
Grito Povo	7-1 União

Round 5 [May 7]
União		1-3 Atlético
Nova Era	1-0 Grito Povo

Round 6 [May 21]
Atlético	1-1 Grito Povo
União		awd Nova Era	[0-3 awarded; União dns]

Final table:

 1.Nova Era	  6  6  0  0 19- 2 15 champions/promoted
 2.Atlético	  6  2  2  2  9-12  8 promoted
-------------------------------------
 3.Grito Povo	  6  1  2  3  9- 9  5
 4.União FC       6  1  0  5  5-19  3 [R]

Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1 [Dec 18]
Nova Era	6-0 Brasilim
Desportivo	4-1 Grito Povo

Round 2
[Jan 13]
Vulcânico	6-1 Juventude
Baxada		1-5 ABC
[Jan 14]
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Atlético	[3-2 pen]
Cutelinho	awd União FC	[3-0 awarded; União dns]
Académica	9-0 Esperança
Valência	0-1 Luzabril FC
[Jan 15]
Spartak		0-0 Nova Era	[4-3 pen]
Botafogo	1-1 Desportivo	[4-3 pen]

1/4 final
[Feb 4]
Botafogo	3-0 Cutelinho
Académica	1-0 Spartak
[Feb 5]
Luzabril FC	1-0 ABC
Vulcânico	4-2 Nô Pintcha

Semifinals
[Mar 4]
Luzabril	0-3 Vulcânico
[Mar 5]
Botafogo	0-1 Académica

Final [May 5, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Académica	1-1 Vulcânico	[1-1 aet; 5-4 pen]

Torneio do Dia do Município e da bandeira de São Filipe

Participants:
Académica do Fogo
Desportivo de Curral Grande (team from emigrated comunity in the USA)
Vulcânico
Académica da Brava (from Brava Island)

Round 1 [Apr 28]
Académica Fogo	3-0 Desportivo de Curral Grande
Vulcânico	4-0 Académica Brava

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Académica Fogo 10-2 Académica Brava
Vulcânico 	4-2 Desportivo de Curral Grande

Final table:

 1.Académica do Fogo		2  2  0  0 13- 2  6 winner
 2.Vulcânico			2  2  0  0  8- 2  6
 3.Desportivo de Curral Grande  2  0  0  2  2- 7  0
 4.Académica (Brava Island)	2  0  0  2  2-14  0


Maio

Teams						Municipality
Associação Académico 83				Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académica da Calheta			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Clube Desportivo Santana do Morrinho		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Real Marítimo FC (Cascabulho)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
ASC Figueirense (Figueiras)			Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Santa Clara FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão)		Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

Supertaça “Nênê” 2015/16
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 13, Estádio Municipal, Porto Inglês]
Académico 83	2-1 Onze Unidos
  [Baroti, Leça; Zela]

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

[Nov 19, Estádio Municipal, Porto Inglês]
Real Marítimo	0-0 Académico 83	[4-3 pen]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.CD Onze Unidos	12  7  4  1 23- 6 25 champions
 2.Barreirense FC	12  6  3  3 18-11 21
 3.Académico 83	 	12  5  5  2 17- 9 20 [C]
 4.Académica da Calheta	12  6  2  4 17-13 20
 5.SC Morrerense 	12  4  3  5 17-18 15
 6.Santana	 	12  3  0  9  9-21  9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Real Marítimo	12  2  1  9  9-32  7 play-off [P]

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Académico 83	1-2 Morrerense
[Jan 15]
Real Marítimo	1-2 Santana
Académica	1-2 Onze Unidos
Barreirense	bye

Round 2
[Jan 21]
Santana		0-2 Barreirense
[Jan 22]
Académico 83	0-2 Real Marítimo
Morrerense	0-0 Onze Unidos
Académica	bye

Round 3
[Jan 28]
Académica	3-1 Real Marítimo
[Jan 29]
Académico 83	3-0 Santana
Onze Unidos	1-1 Barreirense
Morrerense	bye

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Onze Unidos	1-0 Santana
[Feb 5]
Barreirense	0-2 Real Marítimo
Morrerense	1-3 Académica
Académico 83	bye

Round 5
[Feb 11]
Académica	4-2 Santana
[Feb 12]
Real Marítimo	1-4 Morrerense
Académico 83	0-0 Barreirense
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 6
[Feb 18]
Barreirense	3-2 Morrerense
[Feb 19]
Real Marítimo	0-4 Onze Unidos
Académico 83	1-0 Académica
Santana		bye

Round 7
[Feb 25]
Académica	0-0 Barreirense
[Feb 26]
Morrerense	3-0 Santana
Académico 83	1-1 Onze Unidos
Real Marítimo	bye

Round 8
[Mar 11]
Morrerense	1-1 Académico 83
[Mar 12]
Santana		2-0 Real Marítimo
Onze Unidos	3-0 Académica
Barreirense	bye

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Barreirense	1-0 Santana
[Mar 19]
Real Marítimo	0-4 Académico 83
Onze Unidos	2-0 Morrerense
Académica	bye

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Real Marítimo	0-3 Académica
[Mar 26]
Santana		2-4 Académico 83
Barreirense	1-3 Onze Unidos
Morrerense	bye

Round 11
[Apr 1]
Santana		1-0 Onze Unidos
[Apr 2]
Real Marítimo	0-3 Barreirense
Académica	1-0 Morrerense
Académico 83	bye

Round 12
[Apr 8]
Santana		0-1 Académica
[Apr 9]
Morrerense	2-2 Real Marítimo
Barreirense	0-1 Académico 83
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 13
[Apr 14]
Morrerense	1-4 Barreirense
[Apr 15]
Onze Unidos	5-0 Real Marítimo
Académica	0-0 Académico 83
Santana		bye

Round 14
[Apr 22]
Barreirense	3-1 Académica
[Apr 23]
Santana		0-1 Morrerense
Onze Unidos	1-1 Académico 83
Real Marítimo	bye

Final table:

 1.CD Onze Unidos	12  7  4  1 23- 6 25 champions
 2.Barreirense FC	12  6  3  3 18-11 21
 3.Académico 83	 	12  5  5  2 17- 9 20 [C]
 4.Académica da Calheta	12  6  2  4 17-13 20
 5.SC Morrerense 	12  4  3  5 17-18 15
 6.Santana	 	12  3  0  9  9-21  9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Real Marítimo	12  2  1  9  9-32  7 play-off [P]

Play-Off

First leg [Oct 21]
Cruzeiro	0-3 Real Marítimo

Second leg [Oct 28]
Real Marítimo	0-0 Cruzeiro

NB: Real Marítimo remains on 1st level.

2ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Miramar		 9  7  2  0 18- 8 23 champions/promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Cruzeiro SC	 	 9  4  2  3 13-11 14 play-off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Figueirense	 	 9  3  0  6 13-16  9
 4.Santa Clara		 9  2  0  7  6-15  6 [P]

Round 1
[Jan 13]
Cruzeiro	2-0 Santa Clara
[Jan 14]
Figueirense 	0-3 Miramar

Round 2
[Jan 20]
Miramar		1-1 Cruzeiro
[Jan 21]
Santa Clara	1-4 Figueirense

Round 3
[Jan 28]
Figueirense	3-1 Cruzeiro
[Jan 29]
Miramar		2-1 Santa Clara

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Miramar		2-1 Figueirense
[Feb 5]
Santa Clara	0-2 Cruzeiro

Round 5
[Feb 11]
Cruzeiro	1-2 Miramar
[Feb 12]
Figueirense	2-0 Santa Clara

Round 6
[Feb 18]
Santa Clara	1-2 Miramar
[Feb 19]
Cruzeiro	1-0 Figueirense

Round 7
[Feb 25]
Figueirense 	1-3 Miramar
[Feb 26]
Cruzeiro	0-1 Santa Clara

Round 8
[Mar 11]
Santa Clara	2-0 Figueirense
[Mar 12]
Miramar		2-2 Cruzeiro

Round 9
[Mar 17]
Figueirense	2-3 Cruzeiro
[Mar 18]
Miramar		1-0 Santa Clara

Final table:

 1.Miramar		 9  7  2  0 18- 8 23 champions/promoted
--------------------------------------------
 2.Cruzeiro SC	 	 9  4  2  3 13-11 14 play-off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Figueirense	 	 9  3  0  6 13-16  9
 4.Santa Clara		 9  2  0  7  6-15  6 [P]

Taça "Djar´Mai"
- - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 5 rounds.

Round 1
Grupo A
[Nov 26]
Académico 83	7-1 Figueirense
Barreirense	3-1 Morrerense
[Nov 27]
Miramar		2-2 Real Marítimo
Grupo B [Nov 27]
Onze Unidos    10-0 Santa Clara
Santana		2-2 Académica
Cruzeiro	bye

Round 2
Grupo A
[Dec 3]
Figueirense	1-3 Morrerense
[Dec 4]
Real Marítimo	0-6 Académico 83
Barreirense	3-0 Miramar
Grupo B
[Dec 3]
Onze Unidos	0-0 Santana
[Dec 4]
Académica	2-2 Cruzeiro
Santa Clara	bye

Round 3
Grupo A
[Dec 10]
Barreirense	2-1 Figueirense
Real Marítimo	1-3 Morrerense
[Dec 11]
Miramar	 	2-1 Académico 83
Grupo B [Dec 11]
Cruzeiro	2-2 Santa Clara
Onze Unidos	3-0 Académica
Santana		bye

Round 4
Grupo A
[Dec 17]
Real Marítimo 	1-2 Barreirense
[Dec 18]
Figueirense	2-1 Miramar
Académico 83	3-3 Morrerense
Grupo B
[Dec 17]
Académica	8-1 Santa Clara
[Dec 18]
Cruzeiro 	1-3 Santana
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 5
Grupo A
[Jan 7]
Real Marítimo	2-1 Figueirense
Académico 83 	3-1 Barreirense
[Jan 8]
Miramar 	2-3 Morrerense
Grupo B [Jan 8]
Cruzeiro 	0-8 Onze Unidos
Santa Clara 	0-2 Santana
Académica	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Barreirense FC	 5  4  0  1 11- 6 12 qualified
 2.Académico 83	 	 5  3  1  1 20- 7 10 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morrerense 	 5  3  1  1 13-10 10
 4.Miramar		 5  1  1  3  7-11  4
 5.Real Marítimo	 5  1  1  3  6-14  4
 6.Figueirense	 	 5  1  0  4  6-15  3

Grupo B
 1.CD Onze Unidos	 4  3  1  0 21- 0 10 qualified
 2.Santana	 	 4  2  2  0  7- 3  8 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica da Calheta	 4  1  2  1 12- 8  5
 4.Cruzeiro SC	 	 4  0  2  2  5-15  2
 5.Santa Clara		 4  0  1  3  3-22  1
 ..Beira-Mar FC		 	WITHDREW

Final stage

Semifinals [Mar 5]
Onze Unidos	0-0 Académico 83	[4-3 pen]
Barreirense	1-2 Santana

Final [Apr 29]
Onze Unidos	0-0 Santana		[4-3 pen]


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2015/16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 26, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Académico	3-1 Juventude

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - - 

First stage

Round 1
[Dec 10]
Santa Maria	4-0 Gaviões
Académico	5-0 Verdun
[Dec 11]
Palmeira	1-1 Académica
Florença	0-1 Juventude

Round 2
[Dec 18]
Verdun		0-3 Santa Maria
Gaviões		 -  Académico
Round 3
[Dec 21]
Gaviões		0-0 Verdun
Académico	0-1 Santa Maria

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Santa Maria  3  3  0  0  8- 0  9 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académico    2  1  0  1  5- 1  3
 3.Gaviões      2  0  1  1  0- 4  1
 4.Verdun       3  0  1  2  0- 8  1

Grupo B
 1.Juventude    1  1  0  0  1- 0  3 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica    1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 3.Palmeira     1  0  1  0  1- 1  1
 4.Florença     1  0  0  1  0- 1  0

Final [Dec 30, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Santa Maria	0-0 Juventude	[2-0 aet]

Torneio das Forças Armadas
 - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 2 rounds.

Round 1 [Jan 7]
Santa Maria	1-0 Palmeira
Juventude	0-0 Académico

Round 2 [Jan 8]
Juventude	2-3 Santa Maria
Académico	 -  Palmeira

Table:

 1.Santa Maria  2  2  0  0  4- 2  6 winner
 2.Académico    1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 3.Juventude    2  0  1  1  2- 3  1
 4.Palmeira     1  0  0  1  0- 1  0

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira
Sport Clube Santa Maria
Sport Clube Verdun (Pedra de Lume)
Futebol Clube Juventude (Espargos)
Associação Académica do Sal (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo Florença (Santa Maria)
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões de Hortelã

Final table:

 1.Académico   14 10  1  3 29-12 31 champions [C]
 2.Santa Maria 14  9  2  3 40-17 29
 3.Juventude   14  9  2  3 30-14 29
 4.Académica   14  6  4  4 18-17 22
 5.Florença    14  5  3  6 14-23 18
 6.Palmeira    14  4  3  7 12-20 15
 7.Gaviões     14  2  3  9  9-30  9 [P]
-----------------------------------
 8.Verdun      14  0  4 10  5-24  4 relegated

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Verdun		0-2 Académica
Florença	2-3 Santa Maria
[Jan 15]
Juventude	awd Gaviões		[3-0 awarded; originally 4-4; Gaviões fielded ineligible player]
Palmeira	1-2 Académico

Round 2
[Jan 21]
Gaviões		0-1 Palmeira
Académico	1-2 Juventude
[Jan 22]
Santa Maria	3-0 Verdun
Académica	0-0 Florença

Round 3
[Jan 28]
Florença	2-0 Verdun
Académica	3-3 Santa Maria
[Jan 29]
Gaviões		0-2 Académico
Palmeira	0-0 Juventude

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Gaviões		1-0 Académica
Santa Maria	3-1 Académico
[Feb 5]
Palmeira	3-2 Florença
Juventude	2-0 Verdun

Round 5
[Feb 11]
Académica	0-2 Académico
Florença	3-1 Gaviões
[Feb 12]
Santa Maria	2-1 Juventude
Verdun		0-0 Palmeira

Round 6
[Feb 18]
Académico	2-0 Florença
Palmeira	0-3 Santa Maria
[Feb 19]
Juventude	2-3 Académica
Gaviões		0-0 Verdun

Round 7
[Mar 4]
Santa Maria	0-2 Gaviões
Florença	2-1 Juventude
[Mar 5]
Verdun		0-2 Académico
Académica	1-0 Palmeira

Round 8
[Mar 11]
Académico	3-1 Palmeira
Gaviões		0-2 Juventude
[Mar 12]
Santa Maria	3-0 Florença
Académica	1-1 Verdun

Round 9
[Mar 25]
Florença	0-0 Académica
Verdun		0-3 Santa Maria
[Mar 26]
Juventude	1-0 Académico
Palmeira	1-0 Gaviões

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Juventude	2-2 Palmeira
Académico	4-1 Gaviões
[Apr 2]
Santa Maria	1-2 Académica
Verdun		0-1 Florença

Round 11
[Apr 8]
Verdun		2-4 Juventude
Florença	1-0 Palmeira
[Apr 9]
Académico	2-2 Santa Maria
Académica	2-1 Gaviões

Round 12
[Apr 14]
Palmeira	2-1 Verdun
Juventude	2-1 Santa Maria
[Apr 15]
Gaviões		1-1 Florença
Académico	3-1 Académica

Round 13
[Apr 22]
Verdun		1-1 Gaviões
Académica	1-3 Juventude
[Apr 23]
Santa Maria	3-1 Palmeira
Florença	0-4 Académico

Round 14
[Apr 29]
Palmeira	0-2  Académica
Académico	1-0  Verdun
[Apr 30]
Juventude	5-0  Florença
Gaviões		1-10 Santa Maria

Final table:

 1.Académico   14 10  1  3 29-12 31 champions [C]
 2.Santa Maria 14  9  2  3 40-17 29
 3.Juventude   14  9  2  3 30-14 29
 4.Académica   14  6  4  4 18-17 22
 5.Florença    14  5  3  6 14-23 18
 6.Palmeira    14  4  3  7 12-20 15
 7.Gaviões     14  2  3  9  9-30  9 [P]
-----------------------------------
 8.Verdun      14  0  4 10  5-24  4 relegated

2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Associação dos Guineenses (Santa Maria) [aka ASGUI]
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda
Associação Chã de Matias
Grupo Desportivo Nova Geração
Grupo Desportivo Pretória

Final table:

 1.ASGUI	  8  4  4  0 13- 6 16 champions/promoted [R]
-------------------------------------
 2.Pretória	  8  3  4  1  8- 7 13
 3.Chã de Matias  8  3  3  2 11- 8 12
 4.Nova Geração	  8  3  1  4  6- 9 10
 5.Jovens Unidos  8  0  2  6  5-13  2

Round 1 [Mar 24]
Chã de Matias	1-1 ASGUI
Jovens Unidos	1-2 Nova Geração
Pretória	bye

Round 2 [Mar 31]
Nova Geração	2-0 Pretória
ASGUI		1-0 Jovens Unidos
Chã de Matias	bye

Round 3 [Apr 7]
Pretória	1-1 Jovens Unidos
Chã de Matias	1-1 Nova Geração
ASGUI		bye

Round 4 [Apr 13]
ASGUI		3-0 Nova Geração
Chã de Matias	0-1 Pretória
Jovens Unidos	bye

Round 5 [Apr 21]
ASGUI		1-1 Pretória
Chã de Matias	2-1 Jovens Unidos
Nova Geração	bye

Round 6 [Apr 28]
Nova Geração	1-0 Jovens Unidos
ASGUI		3-2 Chã de Matias
Pretória	bye

Round 7 [May 7]
Jovens Unidos	1-1 ASGUI
Pretória	1-0 Nova Geração
Chã de Matias	bye

Round 8 [May 13]
Nova Geração	0-1 Chã de Matias
Jovens Unidos	1-2 Pretória
ASGUI		bye

Round 9 [May 19]
Pretória	1-1 Chã de Matias
Nova Geração	0-2 ASGUI
Jovens Unidos	bye

Round 10 [May 27]
Jovens Unidos	awd Chã de Matias	[0-3 awarded; Jovens Unidos dns]
Pretória	1-1 ASGUI
Nova Geração	bye

Final table:

 1.ASGUI	  8  4  4  0 13- 6 16 champions/promoted [R]
-------------------------------------
 2.Pretória	  8  3  4  1  8- 7 13
 3.Chã de Matias  8  3  3  2 11- 8 12
 4.Nova Geração	  8  3  1  4  6- 9 10
 5.Jovens Unidos  8  0  2  6  5-13  2

Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 25]
Nova Geração	0-3 Florença
Verdun		1-3 Santa Maria
[Jan 26]
Chã de Matias	1-4 Palmeira
Juventude	1-2 Académico
[Feb 1]
Académica	2-0 ASGUI
Gaviões		0-0 Jovens Unidos	[5-4 pen]

NB: Jovens Unidos and Juventude qualified as lucky losers.

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Académico	1-0 Jovens Unidos
Santa Maria	3-0 Palmeira
[Feb 26]
Juventude	1-1 Florença		[2-3 pen]
Académica	1-0 Gaviões

Semifinals [Mar 18]
Académico	1-0 Santa Maria
Florença	0-1 Académica

Final [May 6, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Académica	2-1 Académico


Santiago

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Taça Grupo Amantes Futebol Tarrafal [aka GAFT Cup]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 1st edition.

Round 1 [Oct 16]
Chão Bom	  0-2 Beira Mar
Estrelas Amadores 1-0 Delta Cultura
Varandinha	  bye

Round 2 [Oct 23]
Varandinha 	  6-3 Delta Cultura
Estrelas Amadores 2-1 Chão Bom
Beira Mar	  bye

Round 3 [Oct 30]
Delta Cultura	  0-1 Chão Bom
Varandinha	  3-2 Beira Mar
Estrelas Amadores bye

Round 4 [Nov 1]
Delta Cultura	  2-4 Beira Mar
Varandinha	  1-1 Estrelas Amadores
Chão Bom	  bye

Round 5 [Nov 5]
Varandinha	  2-0 Chão Bom
Beira Mar	  2-3 Estrelas Amadores
Delta Cultura	  bye

Final table:

 1.GD Varandinha	 	4  3  1  0 12- 6 10 winner
 2.Estrelas de Amadores  	4  3  1  0  7- 4 10
 3.SC Beira Mar		 	4  2  0  2 10- 8  6
 4.AEF Chão Bom			4  1  0  3  2- 6  3
 5.Delta Cultura Tarrafal FC 	4  0  0  4  5-12  0

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Tarrafal)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Santa Cruz)
Grupo Desportivo Santa Cruz
Clube de Futebol Estrelas de Amadores (Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Grupo Desportivo Calheta de São Miguel (Calheta)
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC]
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada)
Flor Jovem (Calheta)
Grupo Desportivo Benfica (Santa Cruz)
União Desportivo Picos
Associação Juventus

Final table:

 1.AJAC			22 15  3  4 48-27 48 champions
 2.GD Benfica		22 14  4  4 33-16 46
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	22 11  6  5 38-29 39
 4.GD Calheta	 	22 12  1  9 38-33 37
 5.GD Varandinha	22  9  6  7 38-32 33 [C]
 6.Estrelas de Amadores 22  9  6  7 36-23 33
 7.SC Beira Mar		22  9  6  7 36-36 33
 8.CD Scorpion		22  8  7  7 30-31 31
 9.Flor Jovem		22  6  3 13 22-39 21
10.CD Santa Cruz    	22  4  6 12 23-32 18
11.Associação Juventus 	22  4  4 14 22-46 16 [P]
12.UD Picos		22  1  8 13 21-41 11

Round 1
[Dec 17]
Scorpion	  0-4 Estrelas Amadores
Benfica		  1-0 Flor Jovem
Beira Mar	  2-2 Varandinha
AJAC		  2-0 Desp. Calheta
União Picos	  1-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
Grémio Nhagar	  abd Asso Juventus	[0-1 abd 78' due poor light]
[Jan 18]
Grémio Nhagar	  3-0 Asso Juventus

Round 2 [Dec 22]
Grémio Nhagar	  1-1 Benfica
Varandinha	  2-1 União Picos
Desp. Calheta	  1-0 Flor Jovem
Asso Juventus	  0-3 Scorpion
Estrelas Amadores 1-0 Beira Mar
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-2 AJAC

Round 3 [Dec 29]
Scorpion	  2-2 Grémio Nhagar
Flor Jovem	  1-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
Asso Juventus	  1-5 Beira Mar
Benfica		  0-1 Desp. Calheta
AJAC		  1-0 Varandinha
União Picos	  1-2 Estrelas Amadores

Round 4
[Jan 7]
Asso Juventus	  1-1 União Picos
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-2 Desp. Calheta
Estrelas Amadores 1-1 AJAC
Grémio Nhagar	  0-1 Beira Mar
Scorpion	  abd Benfica		[1-1 abd 67']
[Jan 8]
Varandinha	  3-1 Flor Jovem
[Jan 18]
Scorpion	  1-2 Benfica

Round 5
[Jan 11]
Flor Jovem	  0-3 Estrelas Amadores
Beira Mar	  1-1 Scorpion
Desp. Calheta	  1-4 Varandinha
[Jan 12]
AJAC		  3-1 Asso Juventus
[Jan 13]
Benfica		  1-0 Desp. Santa Cruz
[Jan 14]
União Picos	  1-2 Grémio Nhagar

Round 6
[Jan 20]
Varandinha	  1-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
[Jan 21]
Beira Mar	  0-2 Benfica
Grémio Nhagar	  3-1 AJAC
Estrelas Amadores 0-1 Desp. Calheta
Asso Juventus	  0-1 Flor Jovem
Scorpion	  1-0 União Picos

Round 7
[Jan 25]
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-2 Estrelas Amadores
Desp. Calheta	  0-2 Asso Juventus
União Picos	  2-2 Beira Mar
Benfica		  2-1 Varandinha
AJAC		  2-0 Scorpion
[Jan 26]
Flor Jovem	  4-3 Grémio Nhagar

Round 8
[Jan 28]
Asso Juventus	  0-3 Desp. Santa Cruz
[Jan 29]
Grémio Nhagar	  2-1 Desp. Calheta
Beira Mar	  2-4 AJAC
Scorpion	  3-2 Flor Jovem
União Picos	  0-1 Benfica
Estrelas Amadores 0-1 Varandinha

Round 9 [Feb 5]
Desp. Calheta	  1-2 Scorpion
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-2 Grémio Nhagar
Varandinha	  3-1 Asso Juventus
Beira Mar	  2-0 Flor Jovem
Benfica		  0-1 Estrelas Amadores
AJAC		  2-2 União Picos

Round 10
[Feb 25]
Grémio Nhagar	  3-2 Varandinha
Scorpion	  1-0 Desp. Santa Cruz
AJAC		  1-2 Benfica
Asso Juventus	  1-3 Estrelas Amadores
Beira Mar	  1-3 Desp. Calheta
[Feb 26]
União Picos	  2-2 Flor Jovem

Round 11
[Mar 4]
Benfica		  3-1 Asso Juventus
Flor Jovem	  0-3 AJAC
Estrelas Amadores 4-0 Grémio Nhagar
Desp. Santa Cruz  2-2 Beira Mar
[Mar 5]
Desp. Calheta	  2-0 União Picos
Varandinha	  0-0 Scorpion

Round 12
[Mar 11]
Estrelas Amadores 1-2 Scorpion
Flor Jovem	  0-2 Benfica
Desp. Santa Cruz  3-2 União Picos
Varandinha	  2-2 Beira Mar
Asso Juventus	  abd Grémio Nhagar	[1-1 abd]
Desp. Calheta	  4-0 AJAC
[May 3]
Asso Juventus	  1-2 Grémio Nhagar

Round 13 [Mar 15]
Benfica		  0-0 Grémio Nhagar
União Picos	  2-3 Varandinha
Flor Jovem	  0-1 Desp. Calheta
Scorpion	  0-0 Asso Juventus
Beira Mar	  1-1 Estrelas Amadores
AJAC		  4-1 Desp. Santa Cruz

Round 14 [Mar 19]
Grémio Nhagar	  0-0 Scorpion
Desp. Santa Cruz  0-2 Flor Jovem
Beira Mar	  2-1 Asso Juventus
Desp. Calheta	  2-3 Benfica
Varandinha	  0-1 AJAC
Estrelas Amadores 1-1 União Picos

Round 15
[Mar 25]
Flor Jovem	  2-1 Varandinha
Benfica		  0-1 Scorpion
União Picos	  1-1 Asso Juventus
AJAC		  1-0 Estrelas Amadores
Beira Mar	  2-1 Grémio Nhagar
[Mar 26]
Desp. Calheta	  1-2 Desp. Santa Cruz

Round 16 [Apr 1]
Varandinha	  1-2 Desp. Calheta
Grémio Nhagar	  4-1 União Picos
Scorpion	  0-2 Beira Mar
Desp. Santa Cruz  0-1 Benfica
Estrelas Amadores 3-0 Flor Jovem
Asso Juventus	  2-4 AJAC			[3-0 award revoked]

Round 17
[Apr 8]
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-1 Varandinha
Desp. Calheta	  1-1 Estrelas Amadores
União Picos	  1-1 Scorpion
AJAC		  1-1 Grémio Nhagar
Benfica		  3-0 Beira Mar
[Apr 9]
Flor Jovem	  1-2 Asso Juventus

Round 18
[Apr 12]
Beira Mar	  1-0 União Picos
[Apr 13]
Grémio Nhagar	  0-1 Flor Jovem
Varandinha	  0-2 Benfica
Scorpion	  4-2 AJAC
Asso Juventus	  1-2 Desp. Calheta
Estrelas Amadores 0-0 Desp. Santa Cruz

Round 19
[Apr 18]
Flor Jovem	  0-0 Scorpion
[Apr 19]
Benfica		  2-0 União Picos
AJAC		  2-1 Beira Mar
Varandinha	  4-3 Estrelas Amadores
Desp. Santa Cruz  0-1 Asso Juventus
Desp. Calheta	  1-3 Grémio Nhagar

Round 20 [Apr 23]
Scorpion	  3-4 Desp. Calheta
Grémio Nhagar	  2-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
Asso Juventus	  1-3 Varandinha
Flor Jovem	  2-3 Beira Mar
Estrelas Amadores 1-1 Benfica
União Picos	  0-3 AJAC

Round 21
[Apr 29]
Varandinha	  0-0 Grémio Nhagar
Desp. Santa Cruz  3-2 Scorpion
Estrelas Amadores 1-2 Asso Juventus
Desp. Calheta	  6-3 Beira Mar
[Apr 30]
Benfica	   	  2-3 AJAC
[May 3]
Flor Jovem	  3-0 União Picos

Round 22
[May 6]
Asso Juventus	  2-2 Benfica
AJAC		  5-0 Flor Jovem
Beira Mar	  1-0 Desp. Santa Cruz
União Picos	  2-1 Desp. Calheta
Scorpion	  3-4 Varandinha
[May 7]
Grémio Nhagar	  4-3 Estrelas Amadores

Final table:

 1.AJAC			22 15  3  4 48-27 48 champions
 2.GD Benfica		22 14  4  4 33-16 46
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	22 11  6  5 38-29 39
 4.GD Calheta	 	22 12  1  9 38-33 37
 5.GD Varandinha	22  9  6  7 38-32 33 [C]
 6.Estrelas de Amadores 22  9  6  7 36-23 33
 7.SC Beira Mar		22  9  6  7 36-36 33
 8.CD Scorpion		22  8  7  7 30-31 31
 9.Flor Jovem		22  6  3 13 22-39 21
10.GD Santa Cruz    	22  4  6 12 23-32 18
11.Associação Juventus 	22  4  4 14 22-46 16 [P]
12.UD Picos		22  1  8 13 21-41 11


2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

NB: Real Júnior withdrew.

Round 1 [Dec 30]
Desp. Assomada	0-1 Portas Abertas
São Lourenço	3-2 Inter Cutelo
Chão Bom	1-2 Esperança
ADEC		2-3 Asso Nhagar
Delta Tarrafal	bye

Round 2 [Jan 8]
Desp. Assomada	0-4 Chão Bom
Portas Abertas	0-2 São Lourenço
Inter Cutelo	0-1 ADEC
Delta Tarrafal	2-0 Esperança
Asso Nhagar	bye

Round 3
[Jan 14]
São Lourenço	2-1 Desp. Assomada
Esperança	1-0 Asso Nhagar
ADEC		0-4 Portas Abertas
[Jan 25]
Chão Bom	2-1 Delta Tarrafal
Inter Cutelo	bye

Round 4 [Jan 21]
Desp. Assomada	5-0 ADEC
São Lourenço	2-2 Chão Bom
Asso Nhagar	4-3 Delta Tarrafal
Inter Cutelo	3-2 Esperança
Portas Abertas	bye

Round 5
[Jan 28]
Chão Bom	4-0 Asso Nhagar
Delta Tarrafal	1-0 Inter Cutelo
[Jan 29]
ADEC		2-7 São Lourenço
Esperança	2-0 Portas Abertas
Desp. Assomada	bye

Round 6 [Feb 4]
ADEC		2-7 Chão Bom
Desp. Assomada	2-2 Esperança
Portas Abertas	1-0 Delta Tarrafal
Inter Cutelo	3-2 Asso Nhagar
São Lourenço	bye

Round 7
[Feb 25]
Chão Bom	3-1 Inter Cutelo
Esperança	1-3 São Lourenço
[Feb 26]
Asso Nhagar	3-3 Portas Abertas
Delta Tarrafal	1-0 Desp. Assomada
ADEC		bye

Round 8 [Mar 5]
Portas Abertas	2-0 Inter Cutelo
ADEC		1-3 Esperança
Desp. Assomada	3-1 Asso Nhagar
São Lourenço	2-0 Delta Tarrafal
Chão Bom	bye

Round 9
[Mar 11]
Inter Cutelo	1-3 Desp. Assomada
Asso Nhagar	0-6 São Lourenço
[Mar 12]
Chão Bom	1-2 Portas Abertas
Delta Tarrafal	4-1 ADEC
Esperança	bye

Round 10 [Mar 18-19]
Portas Abertas	0-1 Desp. Assomada
Inter Cutelo	1-2 São Lourenço
Esperança	1-3 Chão Bom
Asso Nhagar	1-6 ADEC
Delta Tarrafal	bye

Round 11
[Mar 25]
Chão Bom	2-2 Desp. Assomada
São Lourenço	2-1 Portas Abertas
[Mar 26]
Esperança	1-1 Delta Tarrafal
ADEC	 	3-5 Inter Cutelo
Asso Nhagar	bye

Round 12
[Apr 1]
Portas Abertas	2-1 ADEC
[Apr 2]
Asso Nhagar	0-9 Esperança
Delta Tarrafal	0-2 Chão Bom
Desp. Assomada	4-5 São Lourenço
Inter Cutelo	bye

Round 13
[Apr 7]
ADEC		1-4 Desp. Assomada
[Apr 8]
Delta Tarrafal	4-3 Asso Nhagar
Chão Bom	1-2 São Lourenço
[Apr 9]
Esperança	1-0 Inter Cutelo
Portas Abertas	bye

Round 14 [Apr 22-23]
Asso Nhagar	1-12 Chão Bom
Inter Cutelo	4-2  Delta Tarrafal
São Lourenço	5-1  ADEC
Portas Abertas	3-0  Esperança
Desp. Assomada	bye

Round 15 [Apr 29-30]
Chão Bom	7-0 ADEC
Esperança	5-3 Desp. Assomada
Delta Tarrafal	1-1 Portas Abertas
Asso Nhagar	0-8 Inter Cutelo
São Lourenço	bye

Round 16
[May 6]
Portas Abertas	3-0 Asso Nhagar
[May 7]
Inter Cutelo	1-3 Chão Bom
Desp. Assomada	0-3 Delta Tarrafal
São Lourenço	1-4 Esperança
ADEC		bye

Round 17
[May 13]
Delta Tarrafal	 -  São Lourenço
[May 14]
Inter Cutelo	 -  Portas Abertas
Esperança	 -  ADEC
Asso Nhagar	 -  Desp. Assomada
Chão Bom	bye

Table:

 1.GDR São Lourenço dos Órgãos  14 12  1  1 44-20 37 champions [R]
 2.AEF Chão Bom			15 10  2  3 54-17 32
 3.Esperança FC			15  8  2  5 34-23 26
 4.AD Portas Abertas		14  8  2  4 23-13 26
 5.Delta Cultura Tarrafal FC 	14  6  2  6 23-21 20
 6.Desportivo de Assomada	14  5  2  7 28-28 17 [R]
 7.FC Inter Cutelo Salina	14  5  0  9 29-28 15
 8.Associação Nhagar	     	14  2  1 11 18-67  7
 9.ADEC Calheta			14  2  0 12 21-57  6

Round 18
Desp. Assomada	 -  Inter Cutelo
São Lourenço	 -  Asso Nhagar
Portas Abertas	 -  Chão Bom
ADEC		 -  Delta Tarrafal
Esperança	bye

Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Zona Sul

Supertaça "Praia" 2015/16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 3rd edition.

Participants:
Boavista da Praia
Sporting da Praia
Mindelense (São Vicente Island)
Académica do Fogo (Fogo Island)

Round 1 [Oct 29]
Boavista	2-0 Académica Fogo
Sporting Praia  1-0 Mindelense

3rd/4th match [Oct 30]
Académica Fogo	2-1 Mindelense

Final [Oct 30]
Boavista	2-1 Sporting Praia

Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia
Sporting Clube da Praia
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia
GDRC Celtic da Praia
Associação Académica da Praia
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos
Clube Desportivo Travadores
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António)

Final table:

 1.Sporting da Praia		22 17  4  1 43-10 55 champions
 2.Boavista FC			22 16  3  3 48-14 51
 3.Desportivo da Praia		22 14  4  4 44-18 46 [C]
 4.Académica da Praia		22 13  6  3 32-19 45
 5.AD Bairro			22  9  4  9 31-33 31
 6.ADSC Tchadense		22  7  7  8 25-28 28 [P]
 7.CD Travadores		22  7  4 11 34-47 25
 8.GDRC Celtic			22  6  6 10 22-28 24
 9.Benfica FC			22  4  6 12 18-35 18 [P]
10.Eugénio Lima FC		22  4  4 14 14-29 16
----------------------------------------------------
11.Os Garridos (São Domingos)	22  3  6 13 24-46 15 relegated
12.Vitória FC da Praia		22  3  4 15 16-44 13 relegated

Round 1
[Nov 4]
Celtic		0-1 Travadores
Boavista 	1-0 Vitória
[Nov 5]
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Sporting Praia
Desportivo 	2-0 Os Garridos
[Nov 6]
Tchadense 	0-0 Benfica
Académica 	3-0 Bairro

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Benfica		0-0 Eugénio Lima
Vitória		0-1 Tchadense
[Nov 11]
Bairro		3-2 Celtic
Sporting Praia	1-1 Académica
[Nov 13]
Os Garridos	0-0 Boavista
Travadores	1-2 Desportivo

Round 3
[Nov 18]
Tchadense	4-0 Os Garridos
Sporting Praia	1-0 Benfica
[Nov 19]
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Vitória
Boavista	2-1 Travadores
[Nov 20]
Desportivo	2-0 Bairro
Académica	0-0 Celtic

Round 4
[Dec 2]
Celtic		0-0 Desportivo
Os Garridos	0-2 Eugénio Lima
[Dec 3]
Travadores	2-3 Tchadense
Bairro		2-1 Boavista
[Dec 4]
Vitória		1-1 Sporting Praia
Benfica		0-0 Académica

Round 5
[Dec 9]
Tchadense	1-1 Bairro
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Travadores
[Dec 10]
Sporting Praia	2-0 Os Garridos
Boavista	3-0 Celtic
[Dec 11]
Benfica		0-0 Vitória
Académica	2-1 Desportivo

Round 6
[Dec 16]
Bairro		1-0 Eugénio Lima
Vitória		1-2 Académica
[Dec 17]
Os Garridos	0-2 Benfica
Travadores	0-2 Sporting Praia
[Dec 18]
Celtic		0-1 Tchadense
Desportivo	1-3 Boavista

Round 7
[Jan 6]
Sporting Praia	5-0 Bairro
Tchadense	0-2 Desportivo
[Jan 7]
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Celtic
Benfica	 	1-2 Travadores
[Jan 8]
Vitória		0-0 Os Garridos
Académica	1-0 Boavista

Round 8
[Jan 14]
Bairro		3-2 Benfica
Os Garridos	2-3 Académica
[Jan 15]
Travadores	3-1 Vitória
Desportivo	3-2 Eugénio Lima
[Jan 31]
Celtic		0-1 Sporting Praia
[Feb 1]
Boavista	1-0 Tchadense

Round 9
[Jan 20]
Sporting Praia	1-0 Desportivo
Os Garridos	2-2 Travadores
[Jan 21]
Vitória		0-1 Bairro
Benfica		0-2 Celtic
[Jan 22]
Eugénio Lima	1-3 Boavista
Académica	0-0 Tchadense

Round 10
[Jan 27]
Desportivo	2-0 Benfica
Boavista	1-2 Sporting Praia
[Jan 28]
Celtic		1-1 Vitória
Bairro		0-1 Os Garridos
[Jan 29]
Académica	0-1 Travadores
Tchadense	1-0 Eugénio Lima

Round 11
[Feb 3]
Travadores	3-5 Bairro
Vitória		0-4 Desportivo
[Feb 4]
Benfica		0-1 Boavista
Sporting Praia	2-0 Tchadense
[Feb 5]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Académica
Os Garridos	1-2 Celtic

Round 12
[Feb 10]
Travadores	2-2 Celtic
Vitória		0-5 Boavista
[Feb 11]
Sporting Praia	0-0 Eugénio Lima
Os Garridos	0-4 Desportivo
[Feb 12]
Benfica		2-1 Tchadense
Bairro		1-2 Académica

Round 13
[Feb 17]
Académica	0-0 Sporting Praia
Celtic		0-1 Bairro
[Feb 18]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Benfica
Tchadense	3-1 Vitória
[Feb 19]
Boavista	8-0 Os Garridos
Desportivo	2-2 Travadores

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Os Garridos	1-1 Tchadense
Benfica		0-1 Sporting Praia
[Feb 25]
Vitória		0-1 Eugénio Lima
Travadores	0-1 Boavista
[Feb 26]
Bairro		0-1 Desportivo
Celtic		1-2 Académica

Round 15
[Mar 3]
Desportivo	1-1 Celtic
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Os Garridos
[Mar 4]
Tchadense	1-1 Travadores
Boavista	1-1 Bairro
[Mar 5]
Sporting Praia	7-0 Vitória
Académica	2-0 Benfica

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Bairro		0-0 Tchadense
Travadores	1-2 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 11]
Os Garridos	0-1 Sporting Praia
Celtic		1-3 Boavista
[Mar 12]
Desportivo	5-2 Académica
Vitória		1-3 Benfica

Round 17
[Mar 17]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Bairro
Académica	2-1 Vitória
[Mar 18]
Benfica		3-2 Os Garridos
Sporting Praia	4-3 Travadores
[Mar 19]
Tchadense	1-3 Celtic
Boavista	1-1 Desportivo

Round 18
[Mar 24]
Bairro		0-2 Sporting Praia
Desportivo	2-0 Tchadense
[Mar 25]
Celtic		2-1 Eugénio Lima
Travadores	4-0 Benfica
[Mar 26]
Os Garridos	3-4 Vitória
Boavista	1-0 Académica

Round 19
[Mar 31]
Sporting Praia	3-0 Celtic
Benfica		2-2 Bairro
[Apr 1]
Académica	3-1 Os Garridos
Vitória		1-2 Travadores
[Apr 2]
Eugénio Lima	1-3 Desportivo
Tchadense	1-3 Boavista

Round 20
[Apr 7]
Desportivo	0-1 Sporting Praia
Travadores	0-7 Os Garridos
[Apr 8]
Bairro		1-2 Vitória
Celtic		2-1 Benfica
[Apr 9]
Boavista	2-0 Eugénio Lima
Tchadense	3-3 Académica

Round 21
[Apr 21]
Benfica		0-4 Desportivo
Sporting Praia	1-3 Boavista
[Apr 22]
Vitória		1-0 Celtic
Os Garridos	2-1 Bairro
[Apr 23]
Travadores	0-2 Académica
Eugénio Lima	1-2 Tchadense

Round 22
[Apr 28]
Bairro		7-1 Travadores
Desportivo	2-1 Vitória
[Apr 29]
Boavista	4-1 Benfica
Tchadense	1-3 Sporting Praia
[Apr 30]
Académica	1-0 Eugénio Lima
Celtic		1-1 Os Garridos

Final table:

 1.Sporting da Praia		22 17  4  1 43-10 55 champions
 2.Boavista FC			22 16  3  3 48-14 51
 3.Desportivo da Praia		22 14  4  4 44-18 46 [C]
 4.Académica da Praia		22 13  6  3 32-19 45
 5.AD Bairro			22  9  4  9 31-33 31
 6.ADSC Tchadense		22  7  7  8 25-28 28 [P]
 7.CD Travadores		22  7  4 11 34-47 25
 8.GDRC Celtic			22  6  6 10 22-28 24
 9.Benfica FC			22  4  6 12 18-35 18 [P]
10.Eugénio Lima FC		22  4  4 14 14-29 16
----------------------------------------------------
11.Os Garridos (São Domingos)	22  3  6 13 24-46 15 relegated
12.Vitória FC da Praia		22  3  4 15 16-44 13 relegated

Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Grupo Desportivo Varanda
Delta
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina da Calabaceira
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Vila Nova
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande
AD Tira Chapéu
Relâmpago
Asa Grande
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade

Final table:

 1.AD Ribeira Grande	18 12  4  2 32-11 40 champions/promoted
 2.GD Varanda		18 10  3  5 29-20 33 promoted [R]
--------------------------------------------
 3.Tira Chapéu		18 10  3  5 26-21 33 [P]
 4.GDRC Vila Nova	18  9  1  8 25-22 28
 5.GD Fiorentina	18  7  3  8 25-31 24
 6.Unidos do Norte FC	18  6  5  7 28-27 23
 7.Delta		18  6  4  8 22-25 22 [R]
 8.Relâmpago		18  6  3  9 21-29 21 [P]
 9.Asa Grande		18  4  5  9 26-30 17
10.GDRC Kumunidade	18  4  1 13 15-33 13

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Vila Nova	3-1 Tira Chapéu
Delta		1-3 Varanda
[Nov 20]
Fiorentina	2-3 Unidos do Norte
Relâmpago	0-2 Ribeira Grande
Asa Grande	3-1 Kumunidade

Round 2
[Dec 3]
Fiorentina	0-4 Vila Nova
Kumunidade	2-1 Tira Chapéu
[Dec 4]
Unidos do Norte	3-0 Relâmpago
Varanda		3-0 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Delta

Round 3
[Dec 10]
Relâmpago	1-2 Fiorentina
Asa Grande	1-2 Ribeira Grande
[Dec 11]
Delta		0-2 Unidos do Norte
Tira Chapéu	1-3 Varanda
Vila Nova	1-4 Kumunidade

Round 4
[Dec 17]
Varanda		2-0 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	1-0 Delta
[Dec 18]
Relâmpago	0-1 Vila Nova
Unidos do Norte	2-1 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Tira Chapéu

Round 5
[Jan 7]
Asa Grande	1-1 Fiorentina
Vila Nova	0-1 Varanda
[Jan 8]
Delta		3-2 Relâmpago
Kumunidade	0-1 Ribeira Grande
[Feb 1]
Tira Chapéu	2-2 Unidos do Norte

Round 6
[Jan 14]
Varanda		0-3 Ribeira Grande
Unidos do Norte	2-0 Kumunidade
Delta		2-0 Vila Nova
[Jan 15]
Fiorentina	1-2 Tira Chapéu
Relâmpago	0-2 Asa Grande

Round 7
[Jan 21]
Asa Grande	1-2 Delta
Kumunidade	1-2 Fiorentina
Varanda		1-0 Unidos do Norte
[Jan 22]
Tira Chapéu	3-1 Relâmpago
Vila Nova	0-1 Ribeira Grande

Round 8
[Jan 28]
Relâmpago	1-0 Kumunidade
Asa Grande	0-1 Vila Nova
Unidos do Norte	1-1 Ribeira Grande
[Jan 29]
Delta		1-0 Tira Chapéu
Fiorentina	1-0 Varanda

Round 9
[Feb 4]
Kumunidade	1-3 Delta
Varanda		4-0 Relâmpago
Tira Chapéu	1-2 Asa Grande
[Feb 5]
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Fiorentina
Vila Nova	1-0 Unidos do Norte

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Vila Nova
Varanda		0-0 Delta
Unidos do Norte	2-2 Fiorentina
[Feb 12]
Kumunidade	0-0 Asa Grande
Ribeira Grande	0-0 Relâmpago

Round 11
[Feb 18]
Asa Grande	1-1 Varanda
Vila Nova	2-1 Fiorentina
Relâmpago	2-3 Unidos do Norte
[Feb 19]
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Kumunidade
Delta		1-1 Ribeira Grande

Round 12
[Feb 25]
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Asa Grande
Kumunidade	0-1 Vila Nova
Unidos do Norte	2-2 Delta
[Feb 26]
Fiorentina	2-5 Relâmpago
Varanda		0-2 Tira Chapéu

Round 13
[Mar 4]
Kumunidade	1-3 Varanda
Vila Nova	0-1 Relâmpago
Tira Chapéu	0-0 Ribeira Grande
[Mar 5]
Delta		3-1 Fiorentina
Asa Grande	1-1 Unidos do Norte

Round 14
[Mar 11]
Ribeira Grande	6-0 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	2-2 Asa Grande
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Tira Chapéu
[Mar 12]
Varanda		3-2 Vila Nova
Relâmpago	1-0 Delta

Round 15
[Mar 18]
Vila Nova	0-0 Delta
Kumunidade	2-1 Unidos do Norte
Asa Grande	2-3 Relâmpago
[Mar 19]
Tira Chapéu	3-2 Fiorentina
Ribeira Grande	2-0 Varanda

Round 16
[Mar 25]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Varanda
Delta		1-4 Asa Grande
Relâmpago	0-0 Tira Chapéu
[Mar 26]
Fiorentina	1-0 Kumunidade
Ribeira Grande	4-2 Vila Nova

Round 17
[Apr 1]
Kumunidade	0-2 Relâmpago
Vila Nova	4-2 Asa Grande
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Delta
[Apr 2]
Varanda		1-3 Fiorentina
Ribeira Grande	3-1 Unidos do Norte

Round 18
[Apr 8]
Unidos do Norte	1-3 Vila Nova
Relâmpago	2-2 Varanda
Asa Grande	2-3 Tira Chapéu
[Apr 9]
Delta		2-3 Kumunidade
Fiorentina	0-1 Ribeira Grande

Final table:

 1.AD Ribeira Grande	18 12  4  2 32-11 40 champions/promoted
 2.GD Varanda		18 10  3  5 29-20 33 promoted [R]
--------------------------------------------
 3.Tira Chapéu		18 10  3  5 26-21 33 [P]
 4.GDRC Vila Nova	18  9  1  8 25-22 28
 5.GD Fiorentina	18  7  3  8 25-31 24
 6.Unidos do Norte FC	18  6  5  7 28-27 23
 7.Delta		18  6  4  8 22-25 22 [R]
 8.Relâmpago		18  6  3  9 21-29 21 [P]
 9.Asa Grande		18  4  5  9 26-30 17
10.GDRC Kumunidade	18  4  1 13 15-33 13

Taça Regional [aka Taça Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 25]
Ribeira Grande	2-0 Asa Grande
Desportivo	2-2 Benfica		[4-5 pen]
[Nov 26]
Unidos do Norte	0-3 Sporting Praia
Tchadense	0-1 Varanda
[Nov 27]
Eugénio Lima	2-0 Tira Chapéu
Académica	1-0 Relâmpago
Celtic		bye
Os Garridos	bye
Travadores	bye
Bairro		bye
Boavista	bye
Vitória		bye
Fiorentina	bye
Vila Nova	bye
Kumunidade	bye
Delta		bye

1/8 final
[Dec 22]
Vila Nova	1-0 Delta
Os Garridos	abd Boavista		[0-0 abd due light problem]
[Dec 23]
Os Garridos	1-0 Boavista
Celtic		2-0 Bairro
[Dec 28]
Vitória		1-1 Travadores		[4-3 pen]
[Dec 29]
Benfica		0-1 Ribeira Grande
Kumunidade	2-0 Fiorentina
[Dec 30]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Académica		[4-3 pen]
Sporting Praia	1-0 Varanda		[1-0 abd 88' due light problem; to play remaining 2']
[Dec 31]
Sporting Praia	awd Varanda		[3-0 awarded; remaining 2'; Varanda dns] 

1/4 final
[Jan 18]
Vila Nova	lt  Os Garridos
[Jan 25]
Kumunidade	lt  Ribeira Grande
[Feb 21]
Celtic		1-1 Vitória		[5-2 pen]
Sporting Praia	2-1 Eugénio Lima

Semifinals
[Apr 12]
Os Garridos	4-0 Celtic
[Apr 13]
Ribeira Grande	0-1 Sporting Praia

Final [May 7, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
Sporting Praia  1-1 Os Garridos		[5-3 pen]


Santo Antão

Supertaça Inter-Regional "Pelópidas Melo"
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 2nd edition.

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Lajedos [South]	  0-1 Sinagoga [North]
Paulense [North]  0-1 Académica [South]

Final [Nov 6, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Académica [South] 2-1 Sinagoga [North]
  [David 80, Tiwi 90+3; Lampard 60]

Santo Antão Island Cup
 - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 3]
Santo André [South]	1-8 Rosariense [North]
Lajedos [South]		1-1 Beira Mar [North]		[3-4 pen]
Torreense [North]	1-6 Santo Crucifixo [North]
UD Janela [North]	1-1 Sanjoanenses [South]	[4-3 pen]
[Dec 4]
Inter [South]		1-5 Solpontense [North]
Fiorentina [South]	1-3 Foguetões [North]
Sinagoga [North]	2-0 Sporting [South]
Paulense [North]	0-2 Académica [South]

1/4 final
[Feb 4]
Santo Crucifixo [North] 0-1 Beira Mar [North]
Foguetões [North]	3-1 Sinagoga [North]
[Feb 5]
Académica [South]	3-0 Solpontense [North]
Rosariense [North]	4-1 UD Janela [North]

Semifinals [Mar 4]
Académica [South]	2-1 Beira Mar [North]
Rosariense [North]	1-1 Foguetões [North]		[4-2 pen]

Final [Apr 1, Estádio Municipal do Porto Novo]
Académica [South]	n/p Rosariense [North]		[Rosariense dns]

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Teams:
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)
CD Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande)
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo São Pedro Apóstolo (Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande)
Paulense Desportos Clube (Paúl)
União Desportiva de Janela (Janela-Paúl)
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos da Juventude do Vale do Paúl
Torreense Sport Clube (Ribeira da Torre)

Supertaça "Nené" 2015/16
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Oct 29, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Sinagoga	1-0 Paulense
  [Belga 40']

Torneio do Município da Ribeira Grande
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Jan 7]
Rosariense	4-1 Torreense
Sinagoga	0-0 Santo Crucifixo

Round 2 [Jan 8]
Solpontense	lt  Beira Mar
Santo Crucifixo 0-0 Rosariense

Round 3 [Jan 13]
Solpontense	 -  Sinagoga
Torreense	 -  Beira Mar

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Rosariense	    2  1  1  0  4- 1  4
 2.Beira Mar	    1  1  0  0  0- 0  3
 3.Santo Crucifixo  2  0  2  0  0- 0  2
 4.Sinagoga	    1  0  1  0  0- 0  1
 5.Solpontense	    1  0  0  1  0- 0  0
 6.Torreense	    1  0  0  1  1- 4  0

Torneio do Município do Paul
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Round 1 [Jan 13]
Foguetões	4-3 UD Janela
Paulense	bye

Round 2 [Jan 14]
Paulense	5-2 UD Janela
Foguetões	bye

Round 3 [Jan 15]
Foguetões	1-4 Paulense
UD Janela	bye

Final table:

 1.Paulense	    2  2  0  0  9- 3  6 winner
 2.Foguetões	    2  1  0  1  5- 7  3
 3.UD Janela	    2  0  0  2  5- 9  0

Torneio di Sintantonio
 - - - - - - - - - - -

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Final table:

 1.Paulense	   10  9  1  0 29- 5 28 champions
 2.Sinagoga	   10  4  3  3 13-10 15 [C]
 3.Santo Crucifixo 10  4  2  4 14-17 14 [P]
 4.Beira Mar	   10  3  3  4 11-18 12
 5.Foguetões	   10  2  3  5 16-19  9
---------------------------------------
 6.UD Janela	   10  0  4  6  8-22  4 relegated

Round 1
[Nov 12]
Foguetões	1-1 UD Janela
Santo Crucifixo	0-1 Sinagoga
[Nov 13]
Beira Mar  	0-4 Paulense

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Paulense	5-0 Santo Crucifixo
UD Janela	1-1 Beira Mar
[Nov 20]
Sinagoga	3-0 Foguetões

Round 3
[Dec 10]
Sinagoga	1-1 UD Janela
Foguetões  	0-1 Paulense
[Dec 11]
Santo Crucifixo 2-0 Beira Mar

Round 4
[Dec 17]
Beira Mar  	3-2 Foguetões
Santo Crucifixo	3-1 UD Janela
[Dec 18]
Paulense	1-0 Sinagoga

Round 5
[Jan 21]
Sinagoga  	3-0 Beira Mar
Foguetões  	1-1 Santo Crucifixo
[Jan 22]
UD Janela  	0-3 Paulense

Round 6
[Feb 11]
Sinagoga	0-2 Santo Crucifixo
Paulense	3-2 Beira Mar
[Feb 12]
UD Janela	1-2 Foguetões

Round 7
[Feb 18]
Foguetões	4-1 Sinagoga
Beira Mar	1-1 UD Janela
[Feb 19]
Santo Crucifixo	1-4 Paulense

Round 8
[Mar 11]
Beira Mar	1-0 Santo Crucifixo
Paulense	3-2 Foguetões
[Mar 12]
UD Janela	1-3 Sinagoga

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Sinagoga	0-0 Paulense
UD Janela	1-2 Santo Crucifixo
[Mar 19]
Foguetões	1-2 Beira Mar

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Paulense	5-0 UD Janela
Beira Mar	1-1 Sinagoga
[Mar 26]
Santo Crucifixo	3-3 Foguetões

Final table:

 1.Paulense	   10  9  1  0 29- 5 28 champions
 2.Sinagoga	   10  4  3  3 13-10 15 [C]
 3.Santo Crucifixo 10  4  2  4 14-17 14 [P]
 4.Beira Mar	   10  3  3  4 11-18 12
 5.Foguetões	   10  2  3  5 16-19  9
---------------------------------------
 6.UD Janela	   10  0  4  6  8-22  4 relegated

2ª Divisão

NB: São Pedro Apóstolo and Irmãos Unidos withdrew.

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	    6  6  0  0 13- 3 18 champions/promoted
---------------------------------------
 2.Solpontense	    6  3  0  3 14- 8  9 [R]
 3.Torreense	    6  0  0  6  3-19  0 [P]

Round 1 [Nov 20]
Torreense	0-1 Rosariense
Solpontense	bye

Round 2 [Dec 11]
Solpontense	5-1 Torreense
Rosariense	bye

Round 3 [Dec 18]
Rosariense	4-2 Solpontense
Torreense	bye

Round 4 [Jan 22]
Rosariense	4-1 Torreense
Solpontense	bye

Round 5 [Feb 12]
Torreense	0-5 Solpontense
Rosariense	bye

Round 6 [Feb 19]
Solpontense	0-1 Rosariense
Torreense	bye

Round 7 [Mar 12]
Torreense	0-2 Rosariense
Solpontense	bye

Round 8 [Mar 19]
Solpontense	2-1 Torreense
Rosariense	bye

Round 9 [Mar 26]
Rosariense	1-0 Solpontense
Torreense	bye

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	    6  6  0  0 13- 3 18 champions/promoted
---------------------------------------
 2.Solpontense	    6  3  0  3 14- 8  9 [R]
 3.Torreense	    6  0  0  6  3-19  0 [P]

Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Preliminary round [Nov 26]
Rosariense	1-0 Torreense

Round 1
[Jan 28]
Santo Crucifixo	4-1 UD Janela
Beira Mar	1-2 Sinagoga
[Fev 25]
Rosariense	2-1 Paulense
Solpontense	0-1 Foguetões

Semifinals
Sinagoga	3-0 Santo Crucifixo
Rosariense	3-0 Foguetões

Final [Apr 13, Estádio João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Rosariense	2-2 Sinagoga	[2-2 aet; 4-3 pen]

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo
Sporting Clube do Porto Novo
Lajedos Futebol Clube
Inter Futebol Clube de Porto Novo
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina do Porto Novo
Associação Santo André Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz)
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo do Porto Novo [withdrew]
Tarrafal Futebol Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo) [withdrew]

Supertaça "Filipe de Bitú" 2015/16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Oct 29, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]
Académica	2-0 Lajedos
  [Tchoiss 35pen, Tucin 72]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	12 11  1  0 51- 5 34 champions [C]
 2.Lajedos FC	12  8  2  2 24- 6 26
 3.Sanjoanenses 12  7  2  3 37-13 23
 4.Fiorentina	12  3  3  6 15-21 12
 5.Inter FC	12  2  4  6 12-34 10
 6.Sporting	12  2  4  6 13-40 10
 7.Santo André  12  0  2 10  6-39  2

Round 1
[Nov 12]
Sanjoanenses	4-0 Santo André
Lajedos		1-0 Fiorentina
[Nov 13]
Sporting	0-7 Académica
Inter		bye

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Inter		2-1 Sporting
Académica	1-1 Lajedos
[Nov 20]
Fiorentina 	0-3 Sanjoanenses
Santo André	bye

Round 3
[Nov 26]
Santo André 	0-2 Fiorentina
Sanjoanenses	0-1 Académica
[Nov 27]
Lajedos 	1-0 Inter
Sporting	bye

Round 4
[Dec 10]
Sporting	0-5 Lajedos
Inter		1-4 Sanjoanenses
[Dec 11]
Académica	6-0 Santo André
Fiorentina	bye

Round 5
[Dec 17]
Fiorentina	1-4 Académica
Santo André	0-2 Inter
[Dec 18]
Sanjoanenses	6-0 Sporting
Lajedos		bye

Round 6
[Jan 14]
Lajedos		2-0 Sanjoanenses
Sporting	1-1 Santo André
[Jan 15]
Inter		0-5 Fiorentina
Académica	bye

Round 7
[Jan 21]
Académica	8-0 Inter
Fiorentina	1-1 Sporting
[Jan 22]
Santo André	0-4 Lajedos
Sanjoanenses	bye

Round 8
[Jan 28]
Lajedos		3-1 Santo André
Académica	1-0 Fiorentina
[Jan 29]
Sporting	2-7 Sanjoanenses
Inter		bye

Round 9
[Feb 11]
Sanjoanenses	1-1 Inter
Académica	8-2 Sporting
[Feb 12]
Fiorentina	3-2 Santo André
Lajedos		bye

Round 10
[Feb 18]
Fiorentina	0-4 Lajedos
Santo André	0-2 Sporting
[Feb 19]
Inter		1-8 Académica
Sanjoanenses	bye

Round 11
[Feb 25]
Inter		2-2 Santo André
Académica	3-0 Sanjoanenses
[Feb 26]
Lajedos		0-1 Sporting
Fiorentina	bye

Round 12
[Mar 11]
Sporting	1-1 Fiorentina
Inter		0-1 Lajedos
[Mar 12]
Santo André	0-7 Sanjoanenses
Académica	bye

Round 13
[Mar 18]
Santo André	awd Académica	[0-3 awarded; Santo André dns]
Sanjoanenses	2-2 Lajedos
[Mar 19]
Fiorentina	1-1 Inter
Sporting	bye

Round 14
[Mar 24]
Sporting	2-2 Inter
[Mar 25]
Sanjoanenses	3-1 Fiorentina
Lajedos		0-1 Académica
Santo André	bye

Final table:

 1.Académica	12 11  1  0 51- 5 34 champions [C]
 2.Lajedos FC	12  8  2  2 24- 6 26
 3.Sanjoanenses 12  7  2  3 37-13 23
 4.Fiorentina	12  3  3  6 15-21 12
 5.Inter FC	12  2  4  6 12-34 10
 6.Sporting	12  2  4  6 13-40 10
 7.Santo André  12  0  2 10  6-39  2

Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 7]
Fiorentina	0-9 Académica
[Feb 4]
Santo André	3-1 Inter
Lajedos		0-1 Sanjoanenses
Sporting	bye

Semifinals
[Mar 5]
Sporting	1-1 Sanjoanenses	[3-4 pen]
[Mar 8]
Académica	awd Santo André		[3-0 awarded; Santo André dns]

Final [Apr 22]
Académica	3-0 Sanjoanenses


São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina
Futebol Clube Praia Branca
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava
Sport Clube Atlético
AJAT-SN
Associação Académica da Preguiça
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte
Futebol Clube Talho

Supertaça Augusto Almeida 2015/16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Jan 7 2017, Estádio Municipal Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
SC Atlético	3-0 AJAT-SN

Torneio do Município de Ribeira Brava
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Praia Branca	ppd Talho
AJAT-SN		ppd Ultramarina
[Nov 20]
Belo Horizonte	ppd Académica
Ribeira Brava   ppd Atlético

Round 2
[Nov 26]
Talho		1-2 Belo Horizonte
Atlético	1-0 Académica
[Nov 27]
AJAT-SN		1-0 Praia Branca
Ultramarina	1-1 Ribeira Brava

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Ribeira Brava	1-2 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		0-4 Atlético
[Dec 7]
Talho		drw Académica
Praia Branca	2-3 Ultramarina

Round 4 [Dec 10]
Belo Horizonte	1-0 Praia Branca
Ultramarina	2-0 Académica
Atlético	3-1 Talho
AJAT-SN		0-1 Ribeira Brava

Round 5
[Dec 13]
Talho		bt  AJAT-SN
Praia Branca	lt  Atlético
[Dec 14]
Académica	drw Ribeira Brava
Ultramarina	drw Belo Horizonte

Round 6
[Dec 17]
Académica	4-2 Praia Branca
Belo Horizonte	0-1 AJAT-SN
[Dec 18]
Ribeira Brava	3-1 Talho
Atlético	3-2 Ultramarina

Round 7
[Dec 21]
Talho		0-4 Ultramarina
AJAT-SN		0-0 Académica
[Dec 22]
Atlético	1-1 Belo Horizonte
Praia Branca	0-0 Ribeira Brava

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.SC Atlético		 6  5  1  0 12- 4 16 winner
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	 6  3  2  1  6- 4 11
 3.FC Ultramarina	 6  3  2  1 12- 6 11
 4.CD Ribeira Brava	 6  2  3  1  6- 4  9
 5.AJAT-SN		 6  2  1  3  2- 5  7
 6.Académica	 	 6  1  3  2  4- 5  6
 7.FC Talho		 6  1  1  4  3-12  4
 8.FC Praia Branca	 6  0  1  5  4- 9  1

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14 11  3  0 33- 4 36 champions
 2.Académica	 	14  8  4  2 22-11 28
 3.SC Atlético		14  7  4  3 31-15 25 [C]
 4.AJAT-SN		14  6  1  7 20-25 19
 5.CD Ribeira Brava	14  4  5  5 10-10 17
 6.FC Praia Branca	14  3  3  8 12-22 12
 7.FC Belo Horizonte	14  2  5  7 13-19 11
 8.FC Talho		14  2  1 11 11-46  7

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Talho		4-1 Praia Branca
Atlético	2-0 AJAT-SN
Ultramarina	1-0 Belo Horizonte
[Jan 15]
Académica	2-1 Ribeira Brava

Round 2
[Jan 21]
Praia Branca	1-1 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	0-0 Académica
Ribeira Brava	1-0 Atlético
[Jan 22]
AJAT-SN		2-1 Talho

Round 3
[Jan 28]
Académica	1-0 Praia Branca
Atlético	2-2 Ultramarina
[Jan 29]
Belo Horizonte	4-1 Talho
Ribeira Brava	2-2 AJAT-SN

Round 4
[Feb 4]
Praia Branca	1-3 Atlético
Ultramarina	1-0 Ribeira Brava
Talho		0-1 Académica
[Feb 5]
AJAT-SN		2-1 Belo Horizonte

Round 5
[Feb 11]
Atlético	5-1 Talho
Académica	2-3 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	3-0 AJAT-SN
[Feb 12]
Ribeira Brava	1-0 Praia Branca

Round 6
[Feb 18]
Praia Branca	0-2 Ultramarina
Talho		0-2 Ribeira Brava
[Feb 19]
Académica	2-1 AJAT-SN
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Atlético

Round 7 [Mar 11]
Ultramarina	6-0 Talho
Atlético	0-0 Académica
Ribeira Brava	0-0 Belo Horizonte
AJAT-SN		0-1 Praia Branca

Round 8 [Mar 18]
Praia Branca	4-0 Talho
Ribeira Brava	0-1 Académica
AJAT-SN		2-3 Atlético
Belo Horizonte	0-1 Ultramarina

Round 9
[Mar 25]
Talho		2-4 AJAT-SN
Atlético	0-0 Ribeira Brava
[Mar 26]
Académica	1-1 Ultramarina
Belo Horizonte	0-1 Praia Branca

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Talho		1-1 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	2-1 Atlético
[Apr 2]
AJAT-SN		0-1 Ribeira Brava
Praia Branca	0-0 Académica

Round 11
[Apr 8]
Académica	5-0 Talho
Ribeira Brava	0-1 Ultramarina
[Apr 9]
Belo Horizonte	0-1 AJAT-SN
Atlético	3-1 Praia Branca

Round 12 [Apr 22]
Praia Branca	1-1 Ribeira Brava
Talho		0-7 Atlético
AJAT-SN		0-5 Ultramarina
Belo Horizonte	0-3 Académica

Round 13 [Apr 29]
Ribeira Brava	0-1 Talho
AJAT-SN		4-1 Académica
Atlético	3-1 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	4-0 Praia Branca

Round 14
[May 5]
Talho		0-4 Ultramarina
[May 6]
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Ribeira Brava
Académica	3-1 Atlético
Praia Branca	1-2 AJAT-SN

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14 11  3  0 33- 4 36 champions
 2.Académica	 	14  8  4  2 22-11 28
 3.SC Atlético		14  7  4  3 31-15 25 [C]
 4.AJAT-SN		14  6  1  7 20-25 19
 5.CD Ribeira Brava	14  4  5  5 10-10 17
 6.FC Praia Branca	14  3  3  8 12-22 12
 7.FC Belo Horizonte	14  2  5  7 13-19 11
 8.FC Talho		14  2  1 11 11-46  7

Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Belo Horizonte	0-1 Ribeira Brava
[Feb 24]
Atlético	1-0 Académica
[Feb 25]
Praia Branca	4-0 Talho
AJAT-SN		1-2 Ultramarina

Semifinals [Mar 4]
Ribeira Brava	2-0 Atlético
Praia Branca	0-2 Ultramarina

Final [May 9, Estádio Municipal Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
Ultramarina	4-0 Ribeira Brava


São Vicente

Supertaça 2015/16
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 8, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	3-1 Salamansa FC
  [Erickson 13, Latch 64, Yuran 70; Pirú 66gp]

Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 15, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	1-1 SC Ribeira Bote		[4-2 pen]
  [Erickson 49; Dirceu 5]

Taça da Cidade do Mindelo
- - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: first ever edition.

Participants:
Mindelense
Salamansa
Paulense (Santo Antão Island)
Académica do Porto Novo  (Santo Antão Island)

Round 1 [Oct 22]
Mindelense 	3-1 Paulense
Salamansa 	1-2 Académica PN

Round 2 [Oct 23]
Salamansa 	2-2 Paulense
Mindelense 	0-0 Académica PN

Table:

 1.Mindelense		2  1  1  0  3- 1  4 winner
 2.Académica Porto Novo 2  1  1  0  2- 1  4
 3.Salamansa		2  0  1  1  3- 4  1
 4.Paulense		2  0  1  1  3- 5  1

Taça Associação – 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds

Round 1
[Oct 29]
Farense		0-1 Ribeira Bote
[Oct 30]
Derby		1-0 Académica
Salamansa	1-2 Batuque
[Nov 1]
Mindelense	2-1 Falcões Norte

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Batuque		1-0 Derby
Académica	2-1 Salamansa
[Nov 6]
Falcões Norte 	2-1 Farense
Ribeira Bote 	1-3 Mindelense

Round 3
[Nov 12]
Derby		2-1 Falcões Norte
Salamansa	1-3 Ribeira Bote
[Nov 13]
Farense		2-3 Batuque
Mindelense	1-0 Académica

Round 4
[Nov 19]
Batuque 	1-1 Mindelense
Académica 	4-1 Farense
[Nov 20]
Salamansa 	0-3 Derby
Ribeira Bote 	2-2 Falcões Norte

Round 5
[Nov 26]
Derby 		2-1 Ribeira Bote
Falcões Norte 	3-0 Salamansa
[Nov 27]
Mindelense 	1-0 Farense
Académica 	1-2 Batuque

Round 6
[Dec 3]
Farense		3-3 Salamansa
Mindelense 	2-2 Derby
[Dec 4]
Falcões Norte 	2-2 Académica
Ribeira Bote 	1-1 Batuque

Round 7
[Dec 10]
Académica	1-3 Ribeira Bote
Batuque		2-0 Falcões Norte
[Dec 11]
Salamansa	0-0 Mindelense
Derby		6-0 Farense

Final table:

 1.Batuque FC	     7  5  2  0 12- 6 17 winner
 2.FC Derby	     7  5  1  1 16- 5 16
 3.CS Mindelense     7  4  3  0 10- 5 15
 4.SC Ribeira Bote   7  3  2  2 12-10 11
 5.Falcões do Norte  7  2  2  3 11-11  8
 6.Académica	     7  2  1  4  7-11  7
 7.Salamansa FC      7  0  2  5  6-16  2
 8.SC Farense	     7  0  1  6  7-20  1

Taça Associação – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
São Pedro	4-0 Ponta d´Pom
Castilho	0-0 Amarante
Corinthians	1-1 Calhau

Round 2
Calhau		1-0 Castilho
Corinthians	3-3 São Pedro
Ponta d´Pom	1-3 Amarante

Round 3 [Jan 7-8]
Amarante	0-2 São Pedro
Calhau		0-1 Ponta d´Pom
Castilho	3-3 Corinthians

Round 4 [Jan 13]
Ponta d´Pom	0-0 Castilho
Amarante	2-0 Corinthians
São Pedro	1-1 Calhau

Round 5
[Jan 28]
Calhau		1-5 Amarante
[Jan 29]
Corinthians	3-2 Ponta d´Pom
São Pedro	2-0 Castilho

Final table:

 1.São Pedro	     5  3  2  0 12- 4 11 winner
 2.GD Amarante       5  3  1  1 10- 4 10
 3.SC Corinthians    5  1  3  1 10-11  6
 4.Calhau	     5  1  2  2  4- 8  5
 5.ADRC Ponta d´Pom  5  1  1  3  5-10  4
 6.GS Castilho	     5  0  3  2  3- 6  3

Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby
Batuque Futebol Clube
Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim)
Salamansa Futebol Clube
Associação Académica do Mindelo
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe)
Sport Clube Ribeira Bote

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14  9  5  0 27- 9 32 champions [C]
----------------------------------------
 2.FC Derby	    14  6  4  4 22-18 22 also qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica	    14  7  0  7 18-21 21
 4.Batuque FC	    14  6  2  6 14-15 20
 5.SC Farense	    14  5  3  6 17-16 18
 6.SC Ribeira Bote  14  4  4  6 14-14 16 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Salamansa FC     14  3  5  6 10-23 14 play-off
----------------------------------------
 8.Falcões do Norte 14  3  3  8 16-22 12 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 17]
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Derby
Falcões Norte 	1-2 Batuque
[Dec 18]
Salamansa 	0-3 Académica
Farense 	0-1 Mindelense

Round 2
[Jan 7]
Mindelense	1-1 Salamansa
Académica	4-2 Farense
[Jan 8]
Batuque		2-1 Ribeira Bote
Derby		1-0 Falcões Norte

Round 3
[Jan 14]
Salamansa	1-1 Batuque
Falcões Norte	0-1 Académica
[Mar 4]
Farense	 	2-1 Derby
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Mindelense

Round 4
[Jan 28]
Mindelense	2-1 Falcões Norte
Académica	2-0 Ribeira Bote
[Jan 29]
Farense		3-0 Salamansa
Derby		3-2 Batuque

Round 5
[Feb 4]
Salamansa	1-1 Derby
Batuque		1-0 Farense
[Feb 5]
Falcões Norte	1-2 Ribeira Bote
Académica	1-2 Mindelense

Round 6
[Feb 11]
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Farense
Falcões Norte	0-0 Salamansa
[Feb 12]
Batuque		0-1 Académica
Derby		1-1 Mindelense

Round 7
[Feb 25]
Académica	awd Derby		[0-3 awarded; originally 0-0; Académica fielded ineligible player]
Mindelense	1-1 Batuque
[Feb 26]
Farense		2-1 Falcões Norte
Salamansa	1-0 Ribeira Bote

Round 8
[Mar 11]
Mindelense	3-1 Farense
Académica	awd Salamansa		[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1; Académica fielded ineligible player]
[Mar 12]
Batuque		0-1 Falcões Norte
Derby		1-1 Ribeira Bote

Round 9
[Mar 18]
Falcões Norte	3-1 Derby
Ribeira Bote	0-1 Batuque
[Mar 19]
Farense		awd Académica		[3-0 awarded; originally 1-1; Académica fielded ineligible player]
Salamansa	0-5 Mindelense

Round 10
[Apr 1]
Académica	4-1 Falcões Norte
Mindelense	0-0 Ribeira Bote
[Apr 2]
Derby		2-2 Farense
Batuque		1-2 Salamansa

Round 11
[Apr 8]
Batuque		1-2 Derby
Salamansa	0-1 Farense
[Apr 9]
Ribeira Bote	awd Académica		[3-0 awarded; originally 1-2; Académica fielded ineligible player]
Falcões Norte	2-2 Mindelense

Round 12
[Apr 14]
Farense		0-1 Batuque
Derby		4-0 Salamansa
[Apr 15]
Mindelense	awd Académica		[3-0 awarded; originally 0-1; Académica fielded ineligible player]
Ribeira Bote	4-3 Falcões Norte

Round 13
[Apr 22]
Mindelense	3-1 Derby
Académica	0-1 Batuque
[Apr 23]
Salamansa	1-1 Falcões Norte
Farense		0-0 Ribeira Bote

Round 14
[Apr 29]
Ribeira Bote	2-0 Salamansa
Falcões Norte	1-0 Farense
[Apr 30]
Batuque		0-2 Mindelense
Derby		0-2 Académica

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14  9  5  0 27- 9 32 champions [C]
----------------------------------------
 2.FC Derby	    14  6  4  4 22-18 22 also qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Académica	    14  7  0  7 18-21 21
 4.Batuque FC	    14  6  2  6 14-15 20
 5.SC Farense	    14  5  3  6 17-16 18
 6.SC Ribeira Bote  14  4  4  6 14-14 16 [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Salamansa FC     14  3  5  6 10-23 14 play-off
----------------------------------------
 8.Falcões do Norte 14  3  3  8 16-22 12 relegated

Play off 
 - - - -

First leg [May 6]
Ponta d´Pom	2-2 Salamansa

Second leg [May 14]
Salamansa	1-0 Ponta d´Pom		[agg 3-2]

Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Grémio Desportivo Amarante
Grémio Sportivo Castilho
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente
Atlético Club São Pedro
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Ponta d´Pom
Calhau Futebol Club

Final table:

 1.GS Castilho	    10  5  3  2 15- 5 18 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.ADRC Ponta d´Pom 10  5  3  2 19-16 18 play-off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Amarante      10  4  4  2 18-12 16 [R]
 4.São Pedro	    10  3  2  5  9-21 11
 5.SC Corinthians   10  2  3  5 17-18  9
 6.Calhau	    10  1  5  4 12-18  8

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Castilho	1-0 Corinthians
[Feb 5]
Amarante	1-2 Ponta d´Pom
Calhau		1-2 São Pedro

Round 2
[Feb 11]
Ponta d´Pom	1-1 São Pedro
[Feb 12]
Castilho	0-1 Amarante
Corinthians	2-2 Calhau

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Amarante	2-2 Calhau
[Feb 26]
Ponta d´Pom	0-3 Castilho
São Pedro	0-3 Corinthians

Round 4
[Mar 4]
São Pedro	0-4 Castilho
[Mar 5]
Calhau		1-3 Ponta d´Pom
Corinthians	2-3 Amarante

Round 5
[Mar 11]
Corinthians	2-2 Ponta d´Pom
[Mar 12]
Castilho	0-0 Calhau
Amarante	1-2 São Pedro

Round 6
[Mar 18]
Ponta d´Pom	1-1 Amarante
[Mar 19]
Corinthians	1-1 Castilho
São Pedro	1-1 Calhau

Round 7
[Apr 1]
Calhau	 	0-3 Corinthians
[Apr 2]
Amarante	1-1 Castilho
São Pedro	0-3 Ponta d´Pom

Round 8
[Apr 8]
Castilho	2-0 Ponta d´Pom
[Apr 9]
Calhau		1-1 Amarante
Corinthians	1-2 São Pedro

Round 9
[Apr 14]
Castilho	3-1 São Pedro
Ponta d´Pom	4-3 Calhau
[Apr 15]
Amarante	4-1 Corinthians

Round 10
[Apr 22]
Calhau		1-0 Castilho
[Apr 23]
Ponta d´Pom	3-2 Corinthians
São Pedro	0-3 Amarante

Final table:

 1.GS Castilho	    10  5  3  2 15- 5 18 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.ADRC Ponta d´Pom 10  5  3  2 19-16 18 play-off
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Amarante      10  4  4  2 18-12 16 [R]
 4.São Pedro	    10  3  2  5  9-21 11
 5.SC Corinthians   10  2  3  5 17-18  9
 6.Calhau	    10  1  5  4 12-18  8

Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Amarante	1-0 Académica
Corinthians	5-0 Ponta d'Pom
[Jan 21]
Batuque 	1-1 Calhau		[4-5 pen]
Castilho	2-6 Derby
[Jan 22]
Salamansa 	0-0 Ribeira Bote	[2-4 pen]
São Pedro	1-1 Falcões Norte	[11-10 pen]
Farense 	0-1 Mindelense

Round 2 [Feb 18]
Corinthians	1-2 Amarante
São Pedro	3-3 Derby		[5-6 pen]
Mindelense	3-0 Ribeira Bote
Calhau		bye

Semifinals [Mar 25]
Mindelense	4-0 Calhau
Derby		3-0 Amarante

Final [May 6, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
Derby		1-1 Mindelense		[4-2 pen]


2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.