Cape Verde Islands 2019/20


Campeonato Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

Participants | Group Stage | Knockout Stage 

Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Grupo A
Champions Boa Vista:         Sporting Clube da Boa Vista (Sal-Rei)
Champions Maio:              
Champions Sal:               
Champions São Nicolau:       

Grupo B
Champions Brava:             
Champions Santiago Norte:      do not enter (no regional championship held)
Champions Santo Antão Norte: União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Champions São Vicente:       

Grupo C
Champions 2019:              Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Champions Fogo:             
Champions Santiago Sul:      
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   

NB: tournament postponed on May 8 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Group Stage

Knockout Stage



Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista	[Sal-Rei]
Sport Sal-Rei Clube				[Sal-Rei]
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista			[Sal-Rei]
Sport Clube África Show				[Rabil]
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira		[Bofareira]
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo		[Estância de Baixo]
Juventude Clube do Norte			[João Galego]
Sport Clube Sanjoanense				[Fundo das Figueiras]


Supertaça “Zé Calutcha” 2018/19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 10th edition.

[Oct 27, Estádio Municipal Arsénio Ramos, Sal-Rei]
Onze Estrelas		0-0 Sal-Rei		[aet; 3-5 pen]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 7 rounds

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Académica
África Show	2-1 Sanjoanense
[Nov 3]
Juventude	0-1 Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	0-4 Sporting

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Onze Estrelas	1-0 Desportivo
Juventude	3-4 Sporting
[Nov 10]
Sal-Rei		3-2 África Show
Académica	2-1 Sanjoanense

Round 3
[Nov 16]
África Show	0-3 Académica
Sporting	1-1 Onze Estrelas
[Nov 17]
Sal-Rei		0-0 Sanjoanense
Juventude	4-3 Desportivo

Round 4
[Nov 23]
África Show	0-0 Juventude
Sporting	1-0 Sal-Rei
[Nov 24]
Desportivo	2-2 Académica
Onze Estrelas	3-2 Sanjoanense

Round 5
[Nov 30]
Académica	1-3 Onze Estrelas
Desportivo	3-2 Sanjoanense
[Dec 1]
Juventude	1-4 Sal-Rei
África Show	0-3 Sporting		[3-0 awarded; later revoked]

Round 6
[Dec 7]
Desportivo	1-2 África Show
Académica	1-1 Sporting
[Dec 8]
Onze Estrelas	2-2 Sal-Rei
Sanjoanense	2-1 Juventude

Round 7
[Dec 14]
Sanjoanense	0-7 Sporting
África Show	1-1 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 15]
Sal-Rei		5-1 Desportivo
Académica	2-2 Juventude

Table:

 1.Sporting	  7  5  2  0 21- 5 17 winner
 2.Onze Estrelas  7  4  3  0 12- 7 15
 3.Sal-Rei	  7  3  3  1 15- 8 12
 4.Académica	  7  2  4  1 12-10 10
 5.África Show	  7  2  2  3  7-12  8
 6.Juventude	  7  1  2  4 11-16  5
 7.Desportivo	  7  1  1  5 10-20  4
 8.Sanjoanense	  7  1  1  5  8-18  4


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 21]
Sal-Rei		4-0 Desportivo
Sporting	2-1 Onze Estrelas
[Dec 22]
Académica	1-0 Sanjoanense
África Show	2-3 Juventude

Round 2
[Dec 28]
Académica	1-2 Sporting
Desportivo	1-2 África Show
[Dec 29]
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Juventude
Sanjoanense	0-4 Sal-Rei

Round 3
[Jan 4]
Académica	1-2 Juventude
Sal-Rei		3-2 África Show
[Jan 5]
Sporting	1-2 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	0-4 Onze Estrelas

Round 4
[Jan 11]
Sporting	3-0 Juventude
Sal-Rei		2-2 Onze Estrelas
[Jan 12]
Académica	1-0 Desportivo
África Show	2-2 Sanjoanense

Round 5
[Jan 18]
África Show	0-0 Onze Estrelas
Juventude 	2-1 Sanjoanense
[Jan 19]
Sporting 	6-1 Desportivo
Sal-Rei		2-1 Académica

Round 6
[Jan 25]
Onze Estrelas	3-0 Sanjoanense
África Show	0-1 Académica
[Jan 26]
Sporting	3-2 Sal-Rei
Juventude 	1-1 Desportivo

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Onze Estrelas 	3-2 Académica
Desportivo 	0-2 Sanjoanense
[Feb 2]
Juventude 	3-2 Sal-Rei
África Show 	0-3 Sporting

Round 8
[Feb 15]
Juventude	2-1 África Show
Sanjoanense	4-7 Académica
[Feb 16]
Onze Estrelas	1-6 Sporting
Desportivo	1-1 Sal-Rei	[0-3 awarded; originally 1-1]

Round 9
[Feb 22]
Sal-Rei		3-0 Sanjoanense
Juventude	0-2 Onze Estrelas
[Feb 23]
África Show	8-1 Desportivo
Sporting	3-0 Académica

Round 10
[Feb 29]
Onze Estrelas	3-0 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	1-3 Sporting
[Mar 1]
África Show	0-0 Sal-Rei
Juventude	1-1 Académica

Round 11
[Mar 7]
Sanjoanense	2-2 África Show
Desportivo	0-2 Académica
[Mar 8]
Onze Estrelas	3-1 Sal-Rei
Juventude	0-2 Sporting

Round 12
[Mar 14]
Académica	3-2 Sal-Rei
Desportivo	0-4 Sporting
[Mar 15]
Sanjoanense	0-1 Juventude
Onze Estrelas	4-1 África Show

Round 13 - ppd due COVID-19
[Mar 21]
Desportivo	 -  Juventude
Sal-Rei		 -  Sporting
[Mar 22]
Académica	 -  África Show
Sanjoanense	 -  Onze Estrelas

Table:

 1.Sporting	 12 11  0  1 38- 9 33 champions
 2.Onze Estrelas 12  8  2  2 28-15 26 [C]
 3.Sal-Rei	 12  6  2  4 28-17 20
 4.Juventude	 12  6  2  4 16-18 20
 5.Académica	 12  6  1  5 21-19 19
 6.África Show	 12  2  4  6 20-22 10
 7.Sanjoanense	 12  2  2  8 14-29  8
 8.Desportivo	 12  0  1 11  4-40  1

Round 14
Académica	 -  Onze Estrelas
Sanjoanense	 -  Desportivo
Sal-Rei		 -  Juventude
Sporting	 -  África Show


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Feb 8]
Académica	1-3 Desportivo
Onze Estrelas	2-1 Sal-Rei
[Feb 9]
Juventude	5-2 África Show
Sanjoanense	0-0 Sporting		[4-2 pen]

Semifinals
[Mar 11]
Desportivo	1-3 Onze Estrelas
[Mar 18]
Juventude	0-1 Sanjoanense

Final
Onze Estrelas	 -  Sanjoanense


Brava

Teams:
Sport Clube Morabeza			 [Nova Sintra]
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha		 [Furna]
Clube Desportivo Benfica		 [Nossa Senhora do Monte]
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava		 [Mato]
Sporting Clube da Brava			 [Lém]
Associação Académica da Brava            [Nova Sintra]
Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna [Furna]

NB: Benfica and Juventude withdrew this season.

Supertaça Dja Braba 2018/19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 8, Estádio Aquiles d’Oliveira, Nova Sintra]
Sporting	3-0 Nô Pintcha


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Dec 15]
Académica	1-2 Sporting
Morabeza	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Corôa		bye

Round 2 [Dec 22]
Morabeza	3-1 Académica
Corôa		0-1 Sporting
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 3 [Dec 29]
Corôa		1-7 Morabeza
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Académica
Sporting	bye

Round 4 [Jan 5]
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Corôa
Sporting	3-4 Morabeza
Académica	bye

Round 5 [Jan 12]
Sporting	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Académica	0-0 Corôa
Morabeza	bye

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 4  4  0  0 16- 5 12 winner
 2.Sporting	 4  3  0  1  8- 6  9
 3.Nô Pintcha	 4  2  0  2  3- 4  6
 4.Académica	 4  0  1  3  2- 6  1
 5.Corôa	 4  0  1  3  1- 9  1


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Jan 19]
Morabeza	2-0 Académica
Corôa		1-8 Sporting
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 2 [Jan 26]
Sporting 	2-0 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza 	8-0 Corôa
Académica	bye

Round 3 [Feb 2]
Morabeza 	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Académica 	3-1 Corôa
Sporting 	bye

Round 4 [Feb 9]
Académica 	4-3 Nô Pintcha
Sporting 	0-3 Morabeza
Corôa		bye

Round 5 [Feb 16]
Corôa 		0-7 Nô Pintcha
Académica 	1-3 Sporting
Morabeza 	bye

Round 6 [Mar 1]
Académica	1-1 Morabeza
Sporting	6-1 Corôa
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 7 [Mar 8]
Corôa		0-5 Morabeza
Nô Pintcha	0-6 Sporting
Académica	bye

Round 8 [Mar 15]
Corôa		0-4 Académica
Nô Pintcha	0-4 Morabeza
Sporting 	bye

Round 9 [Mar 22]
Nô Pintcha	 -  Académica
Morabeza	 -  Sporting
Corôa		bye

Table:

 1.Morabeza	 7  6  1  0 25- 2 19
 2.Sporting	 6  5  0  1 25- 6 15 [C]
 3.Académica	 6  3  1  2 13-10 10
 4.Nô Pintcha	 6  1  0  5 11-18  3
 5.Corôa	 7  0  0  7  3-41  0

Round 10 [Mar 29]
Nô Pintcha	 -  Corôa
Sporting	 -  Académica
Morabeza 	bye


Taça da Brava
- - - - - - -

Round 1 [Feb 23]
Académica	3-1 Corôa
Nô Pintcha 	1-5 Morabeza
Sporting	bye

Semifinals [Mar 11]
Sporting	3-1 Académica
Morabeza	bye

Final [Apr 5]
Morabeza	 -  Sporting


Fogo

Taça Inter-campeões “Mário Djudju”
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 4th edition.

[Oct 19, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Académica	5-1 Cutelinho


Supertaça 2018/19
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 27, Estádio 5 de Julho, São Filipe]
Académica	2-2 Botafogo		[5-4 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								  
Associação Académica do Fogo					  Cidade de São Filipe
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  Cidade de São Filipe
Valência Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Amigos do Berço Comum [aka ABC] Futebol Clube	  Patim-Cidade de São Filipe
Nova Era Futebol Club						  Terra Branca-Cidade de São Filipe
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						  Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Vila dos Mosteiros
Desportivo Clube de Futebol					  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Botafogo	7-0 Desportivo
Nô Pintcha 	2-1 Nova Era
Vulcânico 	0-0 Académica
Cutelinho 	2-1 ABC Patim
[Nov 3]
Spartak 	1-1 Valencia

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Spartak 	1-1 Cutelinho
Valencia 	5-3 Botafogo
Desportivo 	2-1 Nô Pintcha
[Nov 10]
Académica 	4-1 ABC Patim
Nova Era 	0-3 Vulcânico

Round 3
[Nov 16]
ABC Patim 	1-3 Spartak
Cutelinho 	0-1 Botafogo
Valencia 	0-3 Académica
Nô Pintcha 	1-3 Vulcânico
[Nov 17]
Nova Era 	1-0 Desportivo

Round 4
[Nov 23]
Académica 	4-0 Nova Era
ABC Patim 	4-3 Valencia
Nô Pintcha 	5-1 Cutelinho
[Nov 24]
Spartak 	0-3 Botafogo
[Nov 27]
Vulcânico 	4-0 Desportivo

Round 5
[Nov 30]
Nova Era 	1-3  Botafogo
ABC Patim 	0-10 Vulcânico
Desportivo 	0-2  Spartak		[abd 83' due lack of visibility]
[Dec 1]
Valencia 	1-3  Nô Pintcha
Académica 	5-1  Cutelinho

Round 6
[Dec 7]
Spartak 	0-5 Vulcânico
Nova Era 	5-1 Cutelinho
Desportivo 	0-1 Valencia
[Dec 8]
ABC Patim 	2-3 Nô Pintcha
Botafogo 	0-0 Académica

Round 7
[Dec 14]
Botafogo 	5-1 ABC Patim
Nô Pintcha 	1-2 Académica
Vulcânico 	0-1 Valencia
Cutelinho 	1-4 Desportivo
[Dec 15]
Spartak 	abd Nova Era		[1-0 abd 28']
[Jan 8]
Spartak 	2-0 Nova Era		[remaining 62']

Round 8
[Dec 21]
Valencia 	0-2 Nova Era
Botafogo 	2-2 Nô Pintcha
Desportivo 	7-2 ABC Patim
[Dec 22]
Vulcânico 	8-1 Cutelinho
Spartak 	0-4 Académica

Round 9
[Jan 11]
Académica 	5-0 Desportivo
Cutelinho 	1-3 Valencia
Vulcânico 	1-0 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha 	3-2 Spartak
[Jan 12]
ABC Patim 	1-3 Nova Era

Round 10
[Jan 18]
Nova Era	2-2 Nô Pintcha
Académica	2-2 Vulcânico
Desportivo	1-3 Botafogo
[Jan 19]
Valencia	0-0 Spartak
ABC Patim	2-3 Cutelinho

Round 11
[Jan 25]
ABC Patim	0-4 Académica
Cutelinho	1-1 Spartak
Botafogo	0-0 Valencia
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Desportivo
[Jan 26]
Vulcânico	5-1 Nova Era

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Spartak		1-0 ABC Patim
Académica	2-1 Valencia
Desportivo	2-0 Nova Era
[Feb 9]
Botafogo	8-0 Cutelinho
Vulcânico	1-1 Nô Pintcha

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Nova Era	1-2 Académica
Valencia	7-1 ABC Patim
Desportivo	0-2 Vulcânico
Cutelinho	2-1 Nô Pintcha
[Feb 16]
Botafogo	1-0 Spartak

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Botafogo	2-0 Nova Era
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Valencia
Vulcânico	5-1 ABC Patim
Cutelinho	1-2 Académica
[Feb 23]
Spartak		4-3 Desportivo

Round 15
[Mar 7]
Valencia	7-2 Desportivo
Nô Pintcha	8-0 ABC Patim
Vulcânico	2-0 Spartak
Cutelinho	2-2 Nova Era
[Mar 8]
Académica	0-0 Botafogo

Round 16
[Mar 14]
ABC Patim	0-6 Botafogo
Valencia	0-3 Vulcânico
Desportivo	5-2 Cutelinho
[Mar 15]
Académica	2-1 Nô Pintcha
Nova Era	3-0 Spartak

Round 17
[Mar 21]
Nova Era	 -  Valencia
Cutelinho	 -  Vulcânico
Académica	 -  Spartak
Nô Pintcha	 -  Botafogo
[Mar 22]
ABC Patim	 -  Desportivo

Table:

 1.Académica	16 12  4  0 41- 9 40 [C]
 2.Vulcânico	16 12  3  1 54- 8 39
 3.Botafogo	16 10  4  2 44-11 34
 4.Nô Pintcha	16  8  3  5 36-23 27
 5.Valencia	16  6  3  7 30-26 21
 6.Spartak	16  5  4  7 17-28 19
 7.Nova Era	16  5  2  9 22-31 17
 8.Desportivo	16  5  0 11 26-43 15
------------------------------------
 9.Cutelinho	16  3  3 10 20-54 12 [P] 
10.ABC Patim	16  1  0 15 17-74  3 relagated [P] 

Round 18
[Mar 28]
Botafogo	 -  Vulcânico
Spartak		 -  Nô Pintcha
Desportivo	 -  Académica
[Mar 29]
Valencia	 -  Cutelinho
Nova Era	 -  ABC Patim


2ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								
Luzabril Futebol Club						Luzia Nunes-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Vaca				Domingos Ledo-Cidade de São Filipe
Clube Futebol Atlântico						Cutelo-Cidade de São Filipe
Juventude Futebol Clube						Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva Cultural Juventus				Curral Grande-Cidade de São Filipe
União Futebol Clube						São Lourenço-Cidade de São Filipe
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		Cabeça Fundão-Santa Catarina
Esperança Futebol Clube						Achada Furna-Santa Catarina
Futebol Clube Pavense						Figueira Pavão-Santa Catarina
Futebol Clube Baxada 						Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina
Grito d' Povo Futebol Clube					Ribeira do Ilhéu-Vila dos Mosteiros
Clube Desportivo Atlético Mosteiros				Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros

Grupo A played at Estádio 5 de Julho (São Filipe) and Estádio de São Lourenço.
Grupo B played at Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues (Mosteiros) and Estádio Municipal de Monte Pelado (Cova Figueira – Santa Catarina)

First stage

Grupo A

Round 1 [Dec 7]
Curral Grande	1-1 União
Atlântico	3-0 Juventude
Luzabril	4-2 Brasilim

Round 2 [Dec 15]
União		2-0 Luzabril
Brasilim	2-3 Atlântico
Juventude	1-3 Curral Grande

Round 3
[Dec 21]
União		1-0 Brasilim
[Dec 22]
Curral Grande	2-1 Atlântico
Luzabril	2-4 Juventude

Round 4 [Jan 12]
Brasilim	2-1 Curral Grande
Atlântico	1-0 Luzabril
Juventude	3-2 União

Round 5
[Jan 18]
União		2-3 Atlântico
Brasilim	2-4 Juventude
[Jan 19]
Luzabril	1-1 Curral Grande

Round 6 [Jan 26]
União		0-0 Curral Grande
Brasilim	4-0 Luzabril
Juventude	1-1 Atlântico

Round 7 [Feb 1]
Luzabril	1-0 União
Curral Grande	8-1 Juventude
Atlântico	2-0 Brasilim

Round 8 [Feb 9]
Atlântico	1-1 Curral Grande
Brasilim	0-1 União
Juventude	4-1 Luzabril

Round 9 [Feb 15]
União	 	1-3 Juventude
Curral Grande	2-1 Brasilim
Luzabril	0-3 Atlântico		[abd]

Round 10 [Feb 23]
Juventude	n/p Brasilim		[police dns]
Curral Grande	6-0 Luzabril
Atlântico	1-2 União

Table:

 1.Atlântico	   10  6  2  2 19-10 20 qualified
 2.Curral Grande   10  5  4  1 25- 9 19 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Juventude	    9  5  1  3 21-23 16
 4.União FC        10  4  2  4 12-12 14
 5.Luzabril FC	   10  2  1  7  9-27  7
 6.FC Brasilim      9  2  0  7 13-18  6


Grupo B

Round 1 [Dec 8]
Atlético	2-1 Baxada
Parque Real	0-3 Pavense		[annulled]
Esperança	2-3 Grito Povo		[annulled]

Round 2 [Dec 15]
Pavense		2-0 Atlético
Baxada		2-3 Esperança		[annulled]
Grito Povo	1-1 Parque Real		[annulled]

Round 3 [Dec 22]
Atlético	1-2 Grito Povo
Parque Real	0-1 Esperança		[annulled]
Pavense		4-1 Baxada

Round 4 [Jan 12]
Baxada		1-2 Parque Real		[annulled]
Esperança	1-6 Atlético		[annulled]
Grito Povo	2-1 Pavense

Round 5
[Jan 18]
Atlético	n/p Parque Real		[referees dns; annulled]
[Jan 19]
Baxada		3-4 Grito Povo
Esperança	2-9 Pavense		[annulled]

Round 6
[Jan 25]
Pavense		2-0 Parque Real		[Parque Real abd 71'; annulled]
[Jan 26]
Baxada		1-3 Atlético
Grito Povo	6-0 Esperança		[annulled]

NB: Parque Real and Esperança withdrew

Round 7 [Feb 1]
Atlético	2-1  Pavense		[2-2?]
Parque Real	n/p  Grito Povo		[Parque Real withdrew; annulled]
Esperança	n/p  Baxada		[Esperança withdrew; annulled]

Round 8 [Feb 9]
Grito Povo	0-1 Atlético
Esperança	n/p Parque Real		[Esperança and Parque Real withdrew; annulled]
Baxada		2-4 Pavense

Round 9 [Feb 16]
Atlético	n/p Esperança		[Esperança withdrew; annulled]
Parque Real	n/p Baxada		[Parque Real withdrew; annulled]
Pavense		2-1 Grito Povo

Round 10 [Feb 23]
Grito Povo	4-1 Baxada
Parque Real	n/p Atlético		[Parque Real withdrew; annulled]
Pavense		n/p Esperança		[Esperança withdrew; annulled]

Final table:

 1.FC Pavense       6  4  0  2 15- 9 12 qualified
 2.Grito Povo	    6  4  0  2 13- 9 12 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Atlético	    6  4  0  2  9- 7 12 [R]
 4.Baxada           6  0  0  6  9-20  0 [R]
 ..Esperança	       withdrew		[6-2-0-4-9-26-6]
 ..Parque Real	       withdrew		[5-1-1-3-3-8-4]


Final stage

NB: played by first two of each first stage group
    6 rounds
    First two will be promoted


Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 30]
Atlético	4-1 Juventude
União		0-2 Curral Grande
Esperança 	2-2 Brasilim		[Esperança on pen]
Luzabril 	3-4 Atlântico
[Dec 1]
Baxada 		0-6 Grito Povo
[Dec 4]
Pavense 	1-0 Parque Real

Round 2
[Jan 4]
Nô Pintcha	4-1 Atlético
Desportivo	4-3 Curral Grande
Spartak		awd Esperança		[3-0 awarded; Esperança dns]
Botafogo	6-1 Pavense
Académica	4-1 Grito Povo
Valencia	1-0 Atlântico
[Jan 5]
Vulcânico	awd Cutelinho		[3-0 awarded; Cutelinho dns]
Nova Era	1-1 ABC Patim		[4-3 pen]

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Nova Era	0-1 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	2-2 Botafogo		[4-5 pen]
Desportivo	1-3 Académica
[Feb 2]
Valencia	2-2 Vulcânico		[6-7 pen]

Semifinals
[Feb 29]
Académica	1-1 Vulcânico		[4-5 pen]
[Mar 1]
Botafogo	0-0 Spartak		[6-7 pen]

Final [Apr 4]
Vulcânico	 -  Spartak


Maio

Supertaça “Nênê” 2018/19
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 9, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]
Académico 83	n/p Barreirense		[referees dns]

[Nov 16, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]
Académico 83	1-0 Barreirense


Taça dos Campeões
- - - - - - - - -

NB: 3rd edition.

[Nov 23, Estádio Municipal do Maio, Porto Inglês]]
Académico 83	1-1 Beira-Mar		[5-4 pen]


Torneio de Abertura [aka Taça Eugénio Barros]
- - - - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds.

Round 1
[Nov 30]
Santa Clara	0-4 Miramar
[Dec 1]
Beira-Mar	0-0 Académica
Onze Unidos	1-3 Barreirense

Round 2
[Dec 7]
Barreirense	4-0 Santana
[Dec 8]
Académico 83	1-1 Miramar
Figueirense	3-2 Académica

Round 3
[Dec 14]
Beira-Mar	0-3 Figueirense
[Dec 15]
Santana		1-1 Onze Unidos
Académico 83	3-2 Santa Clara

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Miramar	        2  1  1  0  5- 1  4 qualified
-------------------------------------------
 2.Académico 83		2  1  1  0  4- 3  4 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santa Clara	        2  0  0  2  2- 7  0

Grupo B
 1.Barreirense FC	2  2  0  0  7- 1  6 qualified
-------------------------------------------
 2.CD Onze Unidos	2  0  1  1  2- 4  1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Santana	        2  0  1  1  1- 5  1

Grupo C
 1.Figueirense		2  2  0  0  6- 2  6 qualified
-------------------------------------------
 2.Académica da Calheta 2  0  1  1  2- 3  1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Beira-Mar		2  0  1  1  0- 3  1


Final stage

Semifinals [Dec 21]
Barreirense	5-2 Figueirense
Académico 83	1-1 Miramar		[4-2 pen]

Final [Dec 22]
Académico 83	0-0 Barreirense		[5-3 pen]


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Teams						 Municipality
Associação Académico 83 (Farol)			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro)			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académica da Calheta do Maio		 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)		 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Real Marítimo Futebol Clube (Cascabulho)	 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês] [withdrew]
Beira-Mar Futebol Club				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Sport Club Figueirense (Figueiras)	 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Académico 83	2-1 Morrerense
[Jan 12]
Académica	3-3 Beira-Mar
Barreirense	0-0 Figueirense
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Onze Unidos	1-5 Figueirense
[Jan 19]
Barreirense	0-0 Académica
Beira-Mar	awd Académico 83	[3-0 awarded; originally 1-3; Académico 83 fielded ineligible player]
Morrerense	bye

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Onze Unidos	2-1 Beira-Mar
[Jan 26]
Morrerense	0-5 Barreirense
Académica	2-2 Académico 83
Figueirense	bye

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Figueirense	5-2 Beira-Mar
[Feb 2]
Onze Unidos	1-0 Morrerense
Barreirense	0-0 Académico 83
Académica	bye

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Académico 83	2-1 Onze Unidos
[Feb 9]
Morrerense	2-1 Beira-Mar
Figueirense	2-0 Académica
Barreirense	bye

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Morrerense	0-2 Figueirense
[Feb 16]
Académica	1-5 Onze Unidos
Barreirense	2-0 Beira-Mar
Académico 83	bye

Round 7
[Feb 22]
Académico 83	0-2 Figueirense
[Feb 23]
Académica	1-0 Morrerense
Onze Unidos	0-2 Barreirense
Beira-Mar	bye

Round 8
[Feb 29]
Beira-Mar	0-0 Académica
[Mar 1]
Morrerense	1-4 Académico 83
Figueirense	1-0 Barreirense
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 9
[Mar 7]
Académica	1-3 Barreirense
[Mar 8]
Académico 83	3-1 Beira-Mar
Figueirense	1-0 Onze Unidos
Morrerense	bye

Round 10
[Mar 11]
Académico 83	1-1 Académica
[Mar 12]
Barreirense	6-0 Morrerense
Beira-Mar	2-3 Onze Unidos
Figueirense	bye

Round 11
[Mar 14]
Académico 83	1-2 Barreirense
[Mar 15]
Beira-Mar	0-1 Figueirense
Morrerense	0-1 Onze Unidos
Académica	bye

Round 12
[Mar 21]
Académica	 -  Figueirense
[Mar 22]
Onze Unidos	 -  Académico 83
Beira-Mar	 -  Morrerense
Barreirense	bye

Table:

 1.Figueirense	 	 9  8  1  0 19- 3 25
 2.Barreirense FC	10  6  3  1 20- 3 21
 3.Académico 83	 	10  4  3  3 15-14 15 [C]
 4.CD Onze Unidos	 9  5  0  4 14-14 15
 5.Académica da Calheta	 9  1  5  3  9-16  8
 6.Beira-Mar		10  1  2  7 13-21  5 [P]
--------------------------------------------
 7.SC Morrerense 	 9  1  0  8  4-23  3

Round 13
Figueirense	 -  Morrerense
Onze Unidos	 -  Académica
Beira-Mar	 -  Barreirense
Académico 83	bye

Round 14
Figueirense	 -  Académico 83
Morrerense	 -  Académica
Barreirense	 -  Onze Unidos
Beira-Mar	bye


2ª Divisão

Teams						 Municipality
Clube Desportivo Santana do Morrinho		 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João)		 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta)			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
ADR Santa Clara FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão)        Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]

Final table:

 1.Santana	        6  4  1  1 21- 6 13 champions/promoted
 2.Miramar	        6  3  2  1 13- 6 11 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------
 3.Santa Clara	        6  3  1  2 14- 9 10
 4.Cruzeiro	        6  0  0  6  4-31  0


Round 1
[Jan 11]
Miramar		0-1 Santana
[Jan 12]
Cruzeiro 	2-6 Santa Clara

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Santa Clara	2-1 Santana
[Jan 19]
Miramar		awd Cruzeiro		[3-0 awarded; Cruzeiro dns]

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Santana		7-2 Cruzeiro
[Jan 26]
Santa Clara	1-3 Miramar

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Santa Clara	3-0 Cruzeiro
[Feb 2]
Santana		2-2 Miramar

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Cruzeiro	awd Miramar		[0-3 awarded; Cruzeiro dns]
[Feb 9]
Santana		1-0 Santa Clara

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Miramar		2-2 Santa Clara
[Feb 16]
Cruzeiro	0-9 Santana

Final table:

 1.Santana	        6  4  1  1 21- 6 13 champions/promoted
 2.Miramar	        6  3  2  1 13- 6 11 promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------
 3.Santa Clara	        6  3  1  2 14- 9 10
 4.Cruzeiro	        6  0  0  6  4-31  0


Taça "Djar´Mai" [aka Taça Dock Luzia]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Figueirense	2-1 Miramar
Onze Unidos	7-1 Cruzeiro
[Jan 5]
Santa Clara	2-3 Barreirense		[also reported 0-2]
Beira-Mar	3-2 Santana
Académico 83	bye
Académica	bye

Round 2 [Feb 26]
Académica	1-0 Académico 83
Barreirense	0-0 Figueirense		[4-3 pen]
Onze Unidos	bye
Beira-Mar	bye

Semifinals [Apr]
Onze Unidos	 -  Beira-Mar
Académica	 -  Barreirense


Sal

Supertaça Sança Gomes 2018/19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 23, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Oásis		1-0 Palmeira


Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Palmeira	1-2 Académica
Académico	1-0 Juventude
[Oct 27]
Santa Maria	0-1 Verdun
Florença	1-1 Oásis

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Santa Maria	1-1 Florença
Oásis		2-1 Verdun
[Nov 3]
Académico	1-1 Académica
Juventude	0-2 Palmeira

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Juventude	1-3 Académica
Palmeira	1-1 Académico
[Nov 10]
Santa Maria	1-2 Oásis
Florença	0-1 Verdun

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Académica    3  2  1  0  6- 3  7 qualified
-----------------------------------
 2.Académico    3  1  2  0  3- 2  5
 3.Palmeira     3  1  1  1  4- 3  4
 4.Juventude    3  0  0  3  1- 6  0

Grupo B
 1.Oásis        3  2  1  0  5- 3  7
-----------------------------------
 2.Verdun       3  2  0  1  3- 2  6
 3.Florença     3  0  2  1  2- 3  2
 4.Santa Maria  3  0  1  2  2- 4  1

Final [Nov 16, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Oásis		2-2 Académica		[2-2 aet; 5-4 pen]


Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Nov 17]
Nova Geração	2-1 ASGUI
Chã de Matias	1-0 Pretória

Round 2 [Nov 24]
Jovens Unidos	1-1 Pretória
ASGUI		1-3 Gaviões

Round 3
[Nov 30]
Gaviões		1-1 Nova Geração
[Dec 1]
Jovens Unidos	1-0 Chã de Matias

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Gaviões	  2  1  1  0  4- 2  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Nova Geração	  2  1  1  0  3- 2  4
 3.ASGUI	  2  0  0  2  2- 5  0

Grupo B
 1.Jovens Unidos  2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 qualified
-------------------------------------
 2.Chã de Matias  2  1  0  1  1- 1  3
 3.Pretória	  2  0  1  1  1- 2  1

Final [Dec 6]
Gaviões		2-1 Jovens Unidos


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal		Espargos
Futebol Clube Juventude 		Espargos
Associação Académica do Sal		Espargos
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira		Palmeira
Sport Clube Verdun 			Pedra de Lume
Sport Clube Santa Maria			Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Florença		Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Oásis Atlântico        Santa Maria

Round 1
[Nov 30]
Juventude	2-3 Oásis
Santa Maria	0-0 Verdun
[Dec 1]
Florença	0-1 Palmeira
Académica	2-2 Académico

Round 2
[Dec 7]
Palmeira	3-1 Académica
Académico	2-1 Florença
[Dec 8]
Verdun		2-1 Juventude
Oásis		2-1 Santa Maria

Round 3
[Dec 14]
Santa Maria	2-0 Juventude
Oásis		1-0 Verdun
[Dec 15]
Palmeira	0-0 Académico
Académica	1-2 Florença

Round 4
[Dec 21]
Palmeira	1-1 Oásis
Verdun		0-3 Académico
[Dec 22]
Académica	0-3 Santa Maria
Florença	1-4 Juventude

Round 5
[Jan 11]
Oásis		2-2 Académico
Santa Maria	0-1 Palmeira
[Jan 12]
Verdun		2-1 Florença
Juventude	0-2 Académica

Round 6
[Jan 18]
Académico	1-1 Santa Maria
Académica	0-0 Verdun
[Jan 19]
Florença	1-3 Oásis
Palmeira	1-0 Juventude

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Santa Maria	1-2 Florença
Verdun		2-3 Palmeira
[Feb 2]
Juventude	2-1 Académico
Oásis		3-3 Académica

Round 8
[Feb 8]
Académico	2-0 Académica
Palmeira	4-0 Florença
[Feb 9]
Verdun		1-1 Santa Maria
Oásis		3-0 Juventude

Round 9
[Feb 15]
Santa Maria	3-2 Oásis
Juventude	0-0 Verdun
[Feb 16]
Florença	0-0 Académico
Académica	0-1 Palmeira

Round 10
[Feb 22]
Florença	1-0 Académica
Académico	0-1 Palmeira
[Feb 23]
Verdun		0-4 Oásis
Juventude	2-0 Santa Maria

Round 11
[Feb 29]
Juventude	0-0 Florença
Santa Maria	1-1 Académica
[Mar 1]
Académico	0-1 Verdun
Oásis		1-0 Palmeira

Round 12
[Mar 14]
Académica	1-1 Juventude
Florença	0-0 Verdun
[Mar 15]
Palmeira	3-0 Santa Maria
Académico	2-4 Oásis

Round 13
[Mar 21]
Juventude	 -  Palmeira
Oásis		 -  Florença
[Mar 22]
Verdun		 -  Académica
Santa Maria	 -  Académico

Table:

 1.Palmeira    12  9  2  1 19- 5 29
 2.Oásis       12  8  3  1 29-15 27 [C]
 3.Académico   12  3  5  4 15-14 14
 4.Verdun      12  3  5  4  8-14 14 [P]
 5.Santa Maria 12  3  4  5 13-15 13
 6.Juventude   12  3  3  6 12-16 12
 7.Florença    12  3  3  6  9-18 12
-----------------------------------
 8.Académica   12  1  5  6 11-19  8

Round 14
[Mar 28]
Académica	 -  Oásis
Académico	 -  Juventude
[Mar 29]
Palmeira	 -  Verdun
Florença	 -  Santa Maria


2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Associação dos Guineenses FC (Santa Maria) [aka ASGUI]
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda (Espargos)
Associação Chã de Matias (Espargos)
Associação Desportiva Nova Geração (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cutural Pretória (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões (Hortelã)

Final table:

 1.Chã de Matias 10  8  2  0 27- 8 26 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------
 2.Gaviões	 10  5  3  2 20-14 18
 3.ASGUI	 10  5  1  4 15-16 16 [R]
 4.Pretória	 10  2  3  5 15-22  9
 5.Jovens Unidos 10  2  3  5 15-17  9
 6.Nova Geração	 10  2  0  8  8-23  6

Round 1
[Dec 13]
Nova Geração	1-3 Pretória
ASGUI		1-0 Gaviões
[Dec 14]
Chã de Matias	1-0 Jovens Unidos

Round 2
[Dec 20]
Gaviões		1-2 Chã de Matias
Jovens Unidos	3-3 Pretória
[Dec 21]
ASGUI		1-0 Nova Geração

Round 3
[Jan 10]
Chã de Matias	abd Nova Geração	[1-0 abd 25'; no electric light]
Pretória	2-2 ASGUI
[Jan 11]
Jovens Unidos	1-1 Gaviões
Chã de Matias	5-0 Nova Geração	[remaining 75']

Round 4
[Jan 17]
ASGUI		2-1 Jovens Unidos
Gaviões		2-1 Nova Geração
[Jan 18]
Pretória	1-1 Chã de Matias

Round 5
[Feb 1]
Chã de Matias	2-1 ASGUI
Jovens Unidos	1-2 Nova Geração
[Feb 2]
Gaviões		4-2 Pretória

Round 6
[Feb 8]
Jovens Unidos	0-4 Chã de Matias
Gaviões		2-1 ASGUI
[Feb 9]
Pretória	0-1 Nova Geração

Round 7
[Feb 14]
Nova Geração	0-1 ASGUI
Pretória	1-0 Jovens Unidos
[Feb 15]
Chã de Matias	2-2 Gaviões

Round 8
[Feb 22]
Gaviões		1-1 Jovens Unidos
[Feb 23]
ASGUI		3-1 Pretória
Nova Geração	1-3 Chã de Matias

Round 9
[Mar 7]
Nova Geração	1-3 Gaviões
[Mar 8]
Chã de Matias	3-0 Pretória
Jovens Unidos	4-1 ASGUI

Round 10 [Mar 14]
Pretória	2-4 Gaviões
ASGUI		2-4 Chã de Matias
Nova Geração	1-4 Jovens Unidos

Final table:

 1.Chã de Matias 10  8  2  0 27- 8 26 champions/promoted
-------------------------------------
 2.Gaviões	 10  5  3  2 20-14 18
 3.ASGUI	 10  5  1  4 15-16 16 [R]
 4.Pretória	 10  2  3  5 15-22  9
 5.Jovens Unidos 10  2  3  5 15-17  9
 6.Nova Geração	 10  2  0  8  8-23  6


Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 28]
Palmeira	n/p Académico		[referees dns]
ASGUI		1-1 Juventude		[3-1 pen]
[Dec 29]
Jovens Unidos	3-3 Gaviões		[5-4 pen]
Pretória	0-1 Florença
[Jan 4]
Chã de Matias	0-1 Verdun
Oásis		1-1 Santa Maria		[8-9 pen]
Nova Geração	1-5 Académica
[Jan 22]
Palmeira	1-0 Académico

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Verdun		1-1 Académica		[2-3 pen]
Palmeira	2-0 ASGUI
[Jan 26]
Jovens Unidos	1-2 Florença
Santa Maria	bye

Semifinals [Mar 7]
Santa Maria	1-1 Académica		[2-4 pen]
Palmeira	1-2 Florença

Final [Apr 4, Estádio Marcelo Leitão, Espargos]
Académica	 -  Florença


Santiago

Taça Grupo Amantes Futebol Tarrafal [aka GAFT Cup]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

NB: 4th edition.

First stage

Santiago Norte

Grupo A

Round 1 [Sep 28]
Delta		1-3 Beira Mar
Varandinha	0-1 Est. Amadores

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Est. Amadores	0-0 Delta
[Oct 2]
Varandinha	2-1 Beira Mar

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Varandinha	1-3 Delta
Est. Amadores	4-0 Beira Mar

Final table:

 1.Estrelas dos Amadores  3  2  1  0  5- 0  7 qualified
 2.Delta		  3  1  1  1  4- 4  4 qualified
---------------------------------------------
 3.Varandinha		  3  1  0  2  3- 5  3
 4.Beira Mar		  3  1  0  2  4- 7  3

Grupo B

Round 1 [Sep 28]
AssoJuventus	1-1 Benfica
Flor Jovem	bye

Round 2 [Oct 5]
Flor Jovem	3-0 AssoJuventus
Benfica		bye

Round 3 [Oct 9]
Benfica		2-2 Flor Jovem
AssoJuventus	bye

Final table:

 1.Flor Jovem		  2  1  1  0  5- 2  4 qualified
 2.Benfica Santa Cruz	  2  0  2  0  3- 3  2 qualified
---------------------------------------------
 3.AssoJuventus		  2  0  1  1  1- 4  1

Santiago Sul

Grupo A

Round 1 [Oct 3]
Académica	1-1 Desportivo
Travadores	bye

Round 2 [Oct 7]
Travadores	0-0 Desportivo
Académica	bye

Round 3 [Oct 10]
Travadores	1-2 Académica
Desportivo	bye

Final table:

 1.Académica		  2  1  1  0  3- 2  4 qualified
 2.Desportivo		  2  0  2  0  1- 1  2 qualified
---------------------------------------------
 3.Travadores		  2  0  1  1  1- 2  1

Grupo B

Round 1 [Oct 4]
Sporting	0-1 Celtic
Boavista	bye

Round 2 [Oct 8]
Celtic		2-1 Boavista
Sporting	bye

Round 3 [Oct 11]
Sporting	1-3 Boavista
Celtic		bye

Final table:

 1.Celtic		  2  2  0  0  3- 1  6 qualified
 2.Boavista		  2  1  0  1  4- 3  3 qualified
---------------------------------------------
 3.Sporting		  2  0  0  2  1- 4  0

Final stage

Quarterfinals
[Oct 12]
Est. Amadores	2-0 Benfica
Flor Jovem	2-2 Delta	[Delta on pen]
[Oct 14]
Celtic		1-0 Desportivo
[Oct 15]
Académica	3-1 Boavista

Semifinals
[Oct 16]
Est. Amadores	2-5 Delta
[Oct 17]
Celtic		1-2 Académica

Final [Oct 19,  Estádio Municipal, Tarrafal, Santiago Norte]
Delta		 1-2 Académica

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Taça Graciosa
- - - - - - -

NB: 4th edition. 

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Varandinha	3-0 Chão Bom
[Nov 3]
Est. Amadores	4-1 Real Júnior
Beira Mar	1-1 Delta Cultura

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Real Júnior	1-1 Beira Mar
[Nov 10]
Chão Bom 	2-2 Delta Cultura
Est. Amadores	2-2 Varandinha

Round 3
[Nov 16]
Delta Cultura	2-3 Est. Amadores
[Nov 17]
Varandinha	3-1 Real Júnior
Beira Mar	0-0 Chão Bom

Round 4
[Nov 23]
Real Júnior	2-2 Chão Bom
[Nov 26]
Est. Amadores	2-1 Beira Mar
[Nov 27]
Delta Cultura	2-0 Varandinha

Round 5
[Nov 30]
Est. Amadores	0-0 Chão Bom
Beira Mar	2-1 Varandinha
[Dec 1]
Delta Cultura	1-1 Real Júnior

Final table:

 1.Estrelas dos Amadores  5  3  2  0 11- 6 11 winner
 2.Varandinha	  	  5  2  1  2  9- 7  7
 3.Delta Cultura 	  5  1  3  1  8- 7  6
 4.Beira Mar		  5  1  3  1  5- 5  6
 5.AEF Chão Bom		  5  0  4  1  4- 7  4
 6.Real Júnior		  5  0  3  2  6-11  3


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: not contested.

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Vila do Tarrafal)
Clube Desportivo Estrelas dos Amadores (Vila do Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada-Santa Catarina)
Associação Desportiva Flor Jovem (Calheta-São Miguel)
Benfica de Santa Cruz (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo São Lourenço dos Órgãos (São Lourenço dos Órgãos)
Escola Esperança Futebol Clube (Calheta-São Miguel)
Delta Cultura Cabo Verde FC (Vila do Tarrafal)
Associação Clube Desportivo Recreativo Cultural e Social Inter Cutelo (Salina-Santa Cruz)

Round 1 [tba]

Table:

 1.Varandinha	  	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [C]
 2.Estrelas dos Amadores  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Grémio de Nhagar	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Esperança FC		  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Flor Jovem		  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Beira Mar		  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Benfica		  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.São Lourenço		  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
---------------------------------------------
 9.Delta Cultura 	  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
10.Inter Cutelo		  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]

Round 18 [Apr 5]


2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Associação Juventus Futebol Clube (Assomada-Santa Catarina)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Grupo Desportivo de Calheta (São Miguel-Calheta)
Clube Desportivo Santa Cruz (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz)
Associação Escola de Futebol Chão Bom (Chão Bom-Vila do Tarrafal)
União Desportiva Cultural dos Picos (Picos-São Salvador do Mundo)
Associação Desportiva RCS Portas Abertas (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz)
Clube Desportivo Cultural The Dangerous (Pilon-Santa Cruz)
Associação Juventude FSM (Calheta-São Miguel)
Academia do Desporto, Educação e Cultura [aka ADEC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Associação Desportiva e Educativa Nova Esperança [aka ADENE] (Achada Fazenda-Santa Cruz)

Round 1 [tba]

Table:

 1.Associação Juventus 	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 2.Scorpion		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
--------------------------------------------
 3.AJAC Calheta		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.AEF Chão Bom		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.GD Santa Cruz    	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.ADEC Calheta		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Associação Juventude	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.ADE Nova Esperança	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 9.UD Picos 		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
10.Portas Abertas	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
11.Dangerous	    	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
12.GD Calheta		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Zona Sul

Supertaça "Praia" 2018/19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 2, Estádio da Várzea, Cidade da Praia]
GDRC Celtic	2-2 Académica da Praia		[4-3 pen]


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Sporting Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cultural Celtic (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes (Cidade da Praia)
Clube Desportivo Travadores (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Relâmpago (Cidade da Praia)
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube de Achada Grande Trás (Cidade da Praia)
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Futebol Clube Asa Grande (Cidade da Praia)

Round 1
[Nov 8]
Sporting	4-0 Asa Grande
Unidos do Norte	1-3 Travadores
[Nov 9]
Boavista	1-1 Bairro
Académica	5-0 Relâmpago
[Nov 10]
Celtic		3-0 Benfica
Desportivo	0-0 Vitória

Round 2
[Nov 15]
Bairro		1-0 Desportivo
Vitória		1-1 Sporting
[Nov 16]
Benfica		0-5 Boavista
Travadores	1-1 Celtic
[Nov 17]
Relâmpago	1-2 Unidos do Norte
Asa Grande	1-3 Académica

Round 3
[Nov 22]
Celtic		2-0 Relâmpago
Bairro		5-1 Benfica
[Nov 23]
Unidos do Norte	1-0 Asa Grande
Boavista	0-1 Travadores
[Nov 24]
Académica	3-0 Vitória
Desportivo	0-2 Sporting

Round 4
[Nov 29]
Sporting	2-2 Académica
Relâmpago	0-2 Boavista
[Nov 30]
Asa Grande	0-4 Celtic
Vitória		1-3 Unidos do Norte
[Dec 1]
Travadores	1-1 Bairro
Benfica		0-3 Desportivo

Round 5
[Dec 6]
Celtic		1-1 Vitória
Boavista	6-1 Asa Grande
[Dec 7]
Bairro		2-0 Relâmpago
Unidos do Norte	0-1 Sporting
[Dec 8]
Desportivo	2-2 Académica
Benfica		0-1 Travadores

Round 6
[Dec 13]
Vitória		2-5 Boavista
Travadores	2-1 Desportivo
[Dec 14]
Relâmpago	1-1 Benfica
Asa Grande	1-3 Bairro
[Dec 15]
Sporting	2-2 Celtic
Académica	1-0 Unidos do Norte

Round 7
[Dec 19]
Celtic		0-1 Académica
[Dec 20]
Bairro		1-2 Vitória
[Dec 21]
Benfica		3-1 Asa Grande
Boavista	2-1 Sporting
[Dec 22]
Travadores	1-0 Relâmpago
Desportivo	1-1 Unidos do Norte

Round 8
[Dec 26]
Vitória		1-1 Benfica
[Dec 27]
Sporting	2-2 Bairro
[Dec 28]
Relâmpago	1-3 Desportivo
Asa Grande	2-2 Travadores
[Dec 29]
Académica	1-0 Boavista
Unidos do Norte	0-2 Celtic

Round 9
[Jan 3]
Bairro		0-3 Académica
Relâmpago	2-2 Asa Grande
[Jan 4]
Travadores	1-0 Vitória
Benfica		0-7 Sporting
[Jan 5]
Boavista	4-0 Unidos do Norte
Desportivo	0-2 Celtic

Round 10
[Jan 9]
Académica	3-0 Benfica
[Jan 10]
Unidos do Norte	0-1 Bairro
[Jan 11]
Vitória		1-2 Relâmpago
Sporting	0-1 Travadores
[Jan 12]
Desportivo	2-3 Asa Grande
Celtic		2-4 Boavista

Round 11
[Jan 16]
Asa Grande	1-2 Vitória
[Jan 17]
Travadores	1-3 Académica
[Jan 18]
Benfica		1-2 Unidos do Norte
Bairro		0-2 Celtic
[Jan 19]
Boavista	0-0 Desportivo
Relâmpago	0-1 Sporting

Round 12
[Jan 23]
Asa Grande	1-2 Sporting
[Jan 24]
Travadores	3-0 Unidos do Norte
[Jan 25]
Bairro		2-3 Boavista
Relâmpago	1-3 Académica
[Jan 26]
Benfica		0-4 Celtic
Vitória		2-1 Desportivo

Round 13
[Jan 30]
Desportivo	2-0 Bairro
[Jan 31]
Sporting	2-0 Vitória
[Feb 1]
Boavista	4-1 Benfica
Celtic		3-4 Travadores
[Feb 2]
Unidos do Norte	1-1 Relâmpago
Académica	4-0 Asa Grande

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Relâmpago	0-0 Celtic
[Feb 7]
Benfica		3-1 Bairro
[Feb 8]
Asa Grande	0-0 Unidos do Norte
Travadores	0-0 Boavista
[Feb 9]
Vitória		1-3 Académica
Sporting	0-1 Desportivo

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Académica	1-0 Sporting
[Feb 14]
Boavista	2-1 Relâmpago
[Feb 15]
Celtic		6-0 Asa Grande
Unidos do Norte	2-2 Vitória
[Feb 16]
Bairro		1-1 Travadores
Desportivo	1-2 Benfica

Round 16
[Feb 20]
Vitória		0-3 Celtic
[Feb 21]
Asa Grande	0-3 Boavista
[Feb 22]
Relâmpago	0-0 Bairro
Sporting	2-0 Unidos do Norte
[Feb 23]
Académica	3-1 Desportivo
Travadores	3-1 Benfica

Round 17
[Feb 27]
Boavista	8-0 Vitória
[Feb 28]
Desportivo	1-2 Travadores
[Feb 29]
Benfica		1-1 Relâmpago
Bairro		7-1 Asa Grande
[Mar 1]
Celtic	 	3-1 Sporting
Unidos do Norte	0-2 Académica

Round 18
[Mar 5]
Vitória		0-1 Bairro
[Mar 6]
Académica	1-0 Celtic
[Mar 7]
Asa Grande	2-4 Benfica
Sporting	1-0 Boavista
[Mar 8]
Relâmpago	1-1 Travadores
Unidos do Norte	4-3 Desportivo

Round 19
[Mar 19]
Bairro		 -  Sporting
[Mar 20]
Benfica	 	 -  Vitória
[Mar 21]
Desportivo	 -  Relâmpago
Travadores	 -  Asa Grande
[Mar 22]
Celtic		 -  Unidos do Norte
Boavista	 -  Académica

Table:

 1.Académica da Praia	18 16  2  0 44- 9 50
 2.Boavista FC		18 12  3  3 49-14 39
 3.CD Travadores	18 11  6  1 29-16 39
 4.GDRC Celtic		18 10  4  4 40-15 34 [C]
 5.Sporting da Praia	18  9  4  5 31-16 31
 6.AD Bairro		18  7  5  6 29-23 26
 7.Unidos do Norte FC	18  5  4  9 17-29 19
 8.Desportivo da Praia	18  4  4 10 22-27 16
 9.Benfica FC		18  4  3 11 19-48 15
10.Vitória		18  3  5 10 16-39 14 [P]
--------------------------------------------
11.AD Relâmpago		18  1  7 10 12-30 10
12.Asa Grande		18  1  3 14 16-58  6 [P]

Round 20
[Mar 27]
Académica	 -  Bairro
Asa Grande	 -  Relâmpago
[Mar 28]
Vitória		 -  Travadores
Sporting	 -  Benfica
[Mar 29]
Unidos do Norte	 -  Boavista
Celtic		 -  Desportivo

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Benfica		 -  Académica
Bairro		 -  Unidos do Norte
[Apr 4]
Travadores	 -  Sporting
Relâmpago	 -  Vitória
[Apr 5]
Asa Grande	 -  Desportivo
Boavista	 -  Celtic

Round 22
[Apr 3]
Vitória		 -  Asa Grande
Académica	 -  Travadores
[Apr 4]
Unidos do Norte	 -  Benfica
Celtic		 -  Bairro
[Apr 5]
Desportivo	 -  Boavista
Sporting	 -  Relâmpago


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António-Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande (Ribeira Grande)
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos (Vila de São Domingos)
Clube Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Delta (Achada Grande Frente-Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina (Calabaceira-Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Vila Nova (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade (Cidade da Praia)
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Tira Chapéu (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo São Filipe (Achada São Filipe-Cidade da Praia)

Round 1
[Nov 23]
Fiorentina	1-1 Ribeira Grande
Delta		2-1 Vila Nova
[Nov 24]
São Filipe	2-0 Kumunidade
Garridos	1-1 Tchadense
Eugénio Lima	2-0 Tira Chapéu

Round 2
[Nov 30]
Tchadense	2-3 Delta
Vila Nova	0-2 Eugénio Lima
[Dec 1]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Garridos
Tira Chapéu	1-0 São Filipe
Kumunidade	0-3 Fiorentina

Round 3
[Dec 7]
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Tchadense
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Kumunidade
[Dec 8]
São Filipe	3-0 Vila Nova
Garridos	1-0 Delta
Fiorentina	0-1 Tira Chapéu

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Delta		0-1 Eugénio Lima
Kumunidade	1-2 Garridos
[Dec 15]
Vila Nova	2-2 Fiorentina
Tira Chapéu	0-0 Ribeira Grande
Tchadense	2-4 São Filipe

Round 5
[Dec 21]
Kumunidade	1-4 Tira Chapéu
São Filipe	0-1 Delta
[Dec 22]
Garridos	2-0 Eugénio Lima
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Vila Nova
Fiorentina	2-0 Tchadense

Round 6
[Dec 28]
Eugénio Lima	0-3 São Filipe
Delta		0-3 Fiorentina
[Dec 29]
Vila Nova	2-3 Kumunidade
Tira Chapéu	2-1 Garridos
Tchadense	4-0 Ribeira Grande

Round 7
[Jan 4]
Tira Chapéu	1-1 Vila Nova
Fiorentina	1-1 Eugénio Lima
[Jan 5]
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Delta
Kumunidade	1-1 Tchadense
Garridos	5-0 São Filipe

Round 8
[Jan 11]
São Filipe	0-2 Fiorentina
Delta		6-2 Kumunidade
[Jan 12]
Tchadense	0-1 Tira Chapéu
Garridos	0-0 Vila Nova
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Ribeira Grande

Round 9
[Jan 18]
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Delta
Ribeira Grande	0-2 São Filipe
[Jan 19]
Vila Nova	1-1 Tchadense
Kumunidade	1-3 Eugénio Lima
Fiorentina	1-0 Garridos

Round 10
[Jan 25]
Ribeira Grande	3-6 Fiorentina
Vila Nova	2-2 Delta
[Jan 26]
Tira Chapéu	0-0 Eugénio Lima
Kumunidade	0-3 São Filipe
Tchadense	2-1 Garridos

Round 11
[Feb 1]
Eugénio Lima	2-1 Vila Nova
Garridos	2-1 Ribeira Grande
[Feb 2]
Fiorentina	0-0 Kumunidade
Delta		2-3 Tchadense
São Filipe	2-2 Tira Chapéu

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Vila Nova	1-3 São Filipe
Tchadense	0-1 Eugénio Lima
[Feb 9]
Delta	 	4-3 Garridos
Kumunidade	3-2 Ribeira Grande
Tira Chapéu	0-0 Fiorentina

Round 13
[Feb 15]
São Filipe	1-0 Tchadense
Fiorentina	5-1 Vila Nova
[Feb 16]
Ribeira Grande	2-2 Tira Chapéu
Garridos	2-1 Kumunidade
Eugénio Lima	5-0 Delta

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Tchadense	1-4 Fiorentina
Delta		1-2 São Filipe
[Feb 23]
Tira Chapéu	2-1 Kumunidade
Vila Nova	1-2 Ribeira Grande
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Garridos

Round 15
[Feb 29]
Fiorentina	1-2 Delta
São Filipe	0-0 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 1]
Kumunidade	0-2 Vila Nova
Ribeira Grande	3-3 Tchadense
Garridos	1-2 Tira Chapéu

Round 16
[Mar 7]
Vila Nova	3-1 Tira Chapéu
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Fiorentina
[Mar 8]
Tchadense	1-0 Kumunidade
Delta		2-2 Ribeira Grande
São Filipe	awd Garridos		[3-0 awarded; Garridos dns]

Round 17
[Mar 14]
Kumunidade	2-0 Delta
Vila Nova	0-0 Garridos
Fiorentina	3-2 São Filipe
[Mar 15]
Ribeira Grande	0-2 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 18]
Tira Chapéu	 -  Tchadense

Table:

 1.Eugénio Lima		17 11  4  2 23- 9 37 promoted
 2.Fiorentina		17  9  6  2 35-15 33
--------------------------------------------
 3.Achada São Filipe	17 10  2  5 30-18 32
 4.Tira Chapéu		16  8  6  2 20-14 30
 5.Os Garridos	 	17  7  3  7 23-19 24
 6.Delta		17  6  3  8 26-32 21
 7.ADSC Tchadense	16  4  4  8 21-26 16 [R]
 8.Vila Nova		17  2  7  8 19-30 13
 9.Kumunidade		17  3  3 11 17-36 12
10.AD Ribeira Grande	17  1  8  8 19-34 11 [R]

Round 18
[Mar 21]
São Filipe	 -  Ribeira Grande
Eugénio Lima	 -  Kumunidade
[Mar 22]
Garridos	 -  Fiorentina
Tchadense	 -  Vila Nova
Delta		 -  Tira Chapéu


Taça Regional [aka Taça Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 10]
São Filipe	0-5 Celtic
Delta		0-0 Unidos do Norte	[4-5 pen]
[Dec 11]
Garridos	1-1 Desportivo		[3-2 pen]
Asa Grande	1-2 Benfica
[Dec 17]
Vitória		0-1 Fiorentina
[Dec 18]
Kumunidade	2-3 Vila Nova
Académica	bye
Sporting	bye
Boavista	bye
Travadores	bye
Bairro		bye
Relâmpago	bye
Ribeira Grande	bye
Tchadense	bye
Eugénio Lima	bye
Tira Chapéu	bye

Round 2
[Dec 17]
Bairro		1-0 Eugénio Lima
[Dec 18]
Boavista	0-0 Relâmpago		[4-2 pen]
[Dec 24]
Académica	2-0 Tira Chapéu
[Jan 8]
Travadores	2-2 Sporting		[4-5 pen]
[Jan 15]
Tchadense	7-0 Ribeira Grande
[Jan 21]
Celtic		3-1 Garridos
[Jan 22]
Unidos do Norte	5-2 Fiorentina
[Jan 29]
Vila Nova	1-3 Benfica

1/4 final
[Feb 5]
Académica	1-0 Unidos do Norte
[Feb 11]
Boavista	1-1 Bairro		[5-4 pen]
[Feb 18]
Sporting        1-2 Tchadense
[Feb 25]
Celtic		4-2 Benfica

Semifinals
[Mar 14]
Boavista	6-0 Tchadense
[Mar 15]
Académica       1-2 Celtic

Final
Boavista	 -  Celtic


Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Supertaça "Nené" 2018/19
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Nov 2, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Santo Crucifixo		3-1 Janela


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

First stage

NB: 3 rounds

Round 1
[Nov 9]
Santo Crucifixo	6-0 Sinagoga
Torreense	3-2 Paulense
[Nov 10]
Solpontense	0-0 Janela
Rosariense	1-0 Foguetões

Round 2
[Nov 16]
Janela		2-3 Rosariense
Foguetões	1-1 Solpontense
[Nov 17]
Santo Crucifixo	4-2 Torreense
Sinagoga	1-0 Paulense

Round 3
[Nov 23]
Torreense	1-0 Sinagoga
Paulense	0-4 Santo Crucifixo
[Nov 24]
Rosariense	0-2 Solpontense
Janela		2-3 Foguetões

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Santo Crucifixo  3  3  0  0 14- 2  9 qualified
---------------------------------------
 2.Torreense	    3  2  0  1  6- 6  6
 3.Sinagoga	    3  1  0  2  1- 7  3
 4.Paulense	    3  0  0  3  2- 8  0

Grupo B
 1.Rosariense	    3  2  0  1  4- 4  6 qualified
---------------------------------------
 2.Solpontense	    3  1  2  0  3- 1  5
 3.Foguetões	    3  1  1  1  4- 4  4
 4.UD Janela	    3  0  1  2  4- 6  1

Final [Dec 4]
Santo Crucifixo	4-0 Rosariense


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Teams:
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Coculi-Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Paulense Desportivo Clube (Cidade das Pombas-Paúl)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)
União Desportiva de Janela (Janela-Paúl)
Torreense Sport Clube (Ribeira da Torre-Ribeira Grande)
Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande) [withdrew]
Clube Desportivo São Pedro Apóstolo (Chã de Igreja-Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande) [withdrew]
ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos da Juventude do Vale do Paúl (Cabo da Ribeira-Paúl) [withdrew]

NB: Vila da Ribeira Grande also known as Povoação - Ribeira Grande

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Rosariense	2-2 Foguetões
Paulense	0-0 Sinagoga
[Dec 8]
Torreense	0-4 Solpontense
[Jan 15]
Janela		0-1 Santo Crucifixo

Round 2
[Dec 14]
Sinagoga	2-1 Torreense
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Rosariense
[Dec 15]
Solpontense	1-1 Janela
Foguetões	2-1 Paulense

Round 3
[Dec 21]
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Solpontense
Torreense	0-3 Foguetões
[Dec 22]
Paulense	2-2 Rosariense
Janela		1-2 Sinagoga

Round 4
[Dec 28]
Foguetões	2-0 Janela
Paulense	0-3 Santo Crucifixo
[Dec 29]
Sinagoga	2-1 Solpontense
Rosariense	1-1 Torreense

Round 5
[Jan 18]
Solpontense	1-1 Foguetões
Janela		0-3 Rosariense
[Jan 19]
Torreense	0-2 Paulense
Santo Crucifixo	0-0 Sinagoga

Round 6
[Jan 25]
Rosariense	1-4 Solpontense
Paulense	2-1 Janela
[Jan 26]
Foguetões	1-1 Sinagoga
Torreense	0-1 Santo Crucifixo

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Torreense	3-3 Janela
Sinagoga	1-1 Rosariense
[Feb 2]
Solpontense	3-1 Paulense
Santo Crucifixo	3-0 Foguetões

Round 8
[Feb 8]
Santo Crucifixo	2-0 Janela
Solpontense	1-2 Torreense
[Feb 9]
Sinagoga	1-2 Paulense
Foguetões	1-0 Rosariense

Round 9
[Feb 15]
Paulense	1-1 Foguetões
Janela		2-5 Solpontense
[Feb 16]
Rosariense	0-4 Santo Crucifixo
Torreense	1-1 Sinagoga

Round 10
[Feb 22]
Sinagoga	1-0 Janela
Rosariense	0-0 Paulense
[Feb 23]
Foguetões	1-2 Torreense
Solpontense	0-1 Santo Crucifixo

Round 11
[Mar 7]
Torreense	1-1 Rosariense
Solpontense	2-1 Sinagoga
[Mar 8]
Santo Crucifixo	4-0 Paulense
Janela		1-2 Foguetões

Round 12
[Mar 14]
Sinagoga	0-4 Santo Crucifixo
Paulense	4-2 Torreense
[Mar 15]
Rosariense	4-0 Janela
Foguetões	1-2 Solpontense

Round 13
[Mar 21]
Santo Crucifixo	 -  Torreense
Sinagoga	 -  Foguetões
[Mar 22]
Janela		 -  Paulense
Solpontense	 -  Rosariense

Table:

 1.Santo Crucifixo 12 11  1  0 27- 0 34 champions [C]
 2.Solpontense	   12  6  2  4 24-15 20
 3.Foguetões	   12  5  4  3 17-14 19
 4.Sinagoga	   12  4  5  3 12-14 17 [A]
 5.Paulense	   12  4  4  4 15-19 16
 6.Rosariense	   12  2  6  4 15-18 12
---------------------------------------
 7.Torreense	   12  2  4  6 13-24 10 [P]
 8.UD Janela	   12  0  2 10  9-28  2 relegated [P]

Round 14
[Mar 28]
Foguetões	 -  Santo Crucifixo
Paulense	 -  Solpontense
[Mar 29]
Rosariense	 -  Sinagoga
Janela		 -  Torreense


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Santo Crucifixo	6-2 Paulense
Rosariense	3-3 Solpontense		[7-6 pen]
[Jan 12]
Janela		0-3 Foguetões
Sinagoga	2-3 Torreense

Semifinals
[Feb 29]
Torreense	0-2 Rosariense
[Mar 1]
Santo Crucifixo	1-0 Foguetões

Final [Apr 4]
Rosariense	 -  Santo Crucifixo

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Sporting Clube do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Inter Futebol Clube (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Tarrafal Futebol Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo-Porto Novo)
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas-Porto Novo)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo (Cidade do Porto Novo) [withdrew]
Associação Santo André Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz-Porto Novo) [withdrew]
Lajedos Futebol Clube (Lajedos-Porto Novo) [withdrew]

Supertaça "Filipe de Bitú" 2018/19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Jan 12 2020, Estádio Municipal, Porto Novo]
Académica	1-1 Sporting	[4-5 pen]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: not played this season.


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Tarrafal	3-1 Sanjoanenses
Académica	2-0 Fiorentina
[Jan 19]
Sporting	0-2 Inter

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Inter		0-2 Académica
Fiorentina	1-2 Tarrafal
[Jan 26]
Sanjoanenses	2-1 Sporting

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Sporting	2-3 Tarrafal
Académica	4-0 Sanjoanenses
[Feb 2]
Inter		0-2 Fiorentina

Round 4
[Feb 8]
Fiorentina	3-3 Sanjoanenses
Tarrafal	3-1 Inter
[Feb 9]
Académica	2-1 Sporting

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Sporting	3-1 Fiorentina
Sanjoanenses	0-1 Inter
[Feb 16]
Tarrafal	2-1 Académica

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Sanjoanenses	0-1 Académica
Tarrafal	1-2 Sporting
[Feb 23]
Fiorentina	2-0 Inter

Round 7
[Feb 29]
Sanjoanenses	1-7 Tarrafal
Fiorentina	0-3 Académica
[Mar 1]
Inter		1-5 Sporting

Round 8
[Mar 7]
Sporting	4-0 Sanjoanenses
Académica	4-0 Inter
[Mar 8]
Tarrafal	2-1 Fiorentina

Round 9
[Mar 14]
Sanjoanenses	1-2 Fiorentina
Inter		0-4 Tarrafal
[Mar 15]
Sporting	0-3 Académica

Round 10
[Mar 21]
Fiorentina	 -  Sporting
Inter		 -  Sanjoanenses
[Mar 22]
Académica	 -  Tarrafal

Table:

 1.Académica	  9  8  0  1 22- 3 24 [C]
 2.Tarrafal	  9  8  0  1 27-10 24
 3.Sporting	  9  4  0  5 18-15 12
 4.Fiorentina	  9  3  1  5 12-16 10
 5.Inter FC	  9  2  0  7  5-22  6
 6.Sanjoanenses	  9  1  1  7  8-26  4 [A]


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

First stage

Round 1
[Dec 14]
Académica	4-0 Inter
Sporting	1-1 Sanjoanenses
[Dec 15]
Fiorentina	0-0 Tarrafal

Round 2
[Dec 21]
Tarrafal	3-2 Sporting
Sanjoanenses	2-2 Académica
[Dec 22]
Inter		1-3 Fiorentina

Round 3
[Dec 28]
Fiorentina	1-0 Académica
Sporting	3-0 Inter
[Dec 29]
Tarrafal	2-0 Sanjoanenses

Round 4
[Jan 4]
Sanjoanenses	1-1 Inter
Académica	2-0 Tarrafal
[Jan 5]
Sporting	1-0 Fiorentina

Round 5
[Jan 8]
Académica	2-1 Sporting
[Jan 11]
Fiorentina	2-0 Sanjoanenses
Inter		2-5 Tarrafal

Final table:

 1.Académica	  5  3  1  1 10- 4 10 qualified
 2.Tarrafal	  5  3  1  1 10- 6 10 qualified
 3.Fiorentina	  5  3  1  1  6- 2 10 qualified
 4.Sporting	  5  2  1  2  8- 6  7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Sanjoanenses	  5  0  3  2  4- 8  3
 6.Inter FC	  5  0  1  4  4-16  1

Final stage

Semifinals [Mar 10,11]
Académica	 -  Fiorentina
Tarrafal	 -  Sporting

Final [Mar 29]


São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Futebol Clube Praia Branca (Praia Branca-Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava (Ribeira Brava)
Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Associação de Jovens Amigos de Tarrafal [aka AJAT-SN] (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Associação Cultural, Recreativa, Desportiva e Social Académica da Preguiça (Preguiça-Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte de Juncalinho (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Talho (Talho-Ribeira Brava)


Supertaça "Augusto Almeida" 2018/19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 21, Estádio Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
FC Ultramarina	1-1 Atlético	[6-7 pen]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Belo Horizonte	1-0 Ajat-SN
Académica	0-0 Talho
[Oct 27]
Atlético	0-0 Ribeira Brava
Ultramarina	1-0 Praia Branca

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Ajat-SN		0-3 Ultramarina
Ribeira Brava	0-0 Académica
[Nov 3]
Praia Branca	0-1 Atlético
Talho		0-2 Belo Horizonte

Round 3
[Nov 9]
Académica	4-0 Praia Branca
Atlético	3-0 Ajat-SN
[Nov 10]
Ultramarina	2-1 Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	1-0 Talho

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Ajat-SN		1-3 Académica
Talho		1-2 Ultramarina
[Nov 17]
Belo Horizonte	2-3 Atlético
Praia Branca	0-1 Ribeira Brava

Round 5
[Nov 23]
Ribeira Brava	1-1 Ajat-SN
Académica	2-0 Belo Horizonte
Praia Branca	2-1 Talho
[Nov 24]
Atlético	2-2 Ultramarina

Round 6
[Nov 30]
Ajat-SN		2-3 Praia Branca
Atlético	5-1 Talho
Ultramarina	1-0 Académica
[Dec 1]
Belo Horizonte	0-2 Ribeira Brava

Round 7
[Dec 14]
Académica	0-1 Atlético
Praia Branca	1-1 Belo Horizonte
[Dec 15]
Talho		1-1 Ajat-SN
Ribeira Brava	awd Ultramarina		[3-0 awarded; originally 1-4; Ultramarina fielded ineligible player]

Final table:

 1.SC Atlético		 7  5  2  0 15- 5 17 winner
 2.FC Ultramarina	 7  5  1  1 11- 7 16
 3.CD Ribeira Brava	 7  4  3  0  8- 1 15
 4.Académica	 	 7  3  2  2  9- 3 11
 5.FC Belo Horizonte	 7  2  1  4  7-10  7
 6.FC Praia Branca	 7  2  1  4  6-11  7
 7.FC Talho		 7  0  2  5  4-13  2
 8.AJAT-SN		 7  0  2  5  5-15  2


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Ultramarina	4-0 Talho
Praia Branca	1-0 Académica
Ribeira Brava	3-2 Belo Horizonte
[Jan 5]
Ajat-SN		1-2 Atlético

Round 2
[Jan 11]
Talho		1-2 Ribeira Brava
Belo Horizonte	0-0 Ajat-SN
[Jan 12]
Atlético	0-1 Praia Branca
Académica	0-0 Ultramarina

Round 3
[Jan 18]
Praia Branca	1-1 Belo Horizonte
Atlético	1-1 Académica
[Jan 19]
Ajat-SN		5-1 Talho
Ribeira Brava	0-0 Ultramarina

Round 4
[Jan 25]
Talho		0-3 Praia Branca
[Jan 26]
Académica	1-3 Ribeira Brava
Belo Horizonte	1-3 Atlético
Ultramarina	1-1 Ajat-SN

Round 5
[Feb 1]
Praia Branca	1-1 Ultramarina
Atlético	6-0 Talho
[Feb 2]
Ajat-SN		1-1 Ribeira Brava
Belo Horizonte	4-1 Académica

Round 6
[Feb 8]
Talho		0-3 Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	3-1 Praia Branca
Ajat-SN		0-2 Académica
[Feb 9]
Ultramarina	1-0 Atlético

Round 7
[Feb 15]
Académica	0-0 Talho
Belo Horizonte	1-1 Ultramarina
Praia Branca	3-1 Ajat-SN
[Feb 16]
Atlético	0-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 8
[Feb 29]
Belo Horizonte	2-1 Ribeira Brava
Atlético	2-0 Ajat-SN
[Mar 1]
Académica	0-0 Praia Branca
Talho		0-2 Ultramarina

Round 9
[Mar 7]
Praia Branca	2-1 Atlético
Ultramarina	1-0 Académica
[Mar 8]
Ajat-SN		0-3 Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	1-0 Talho

Round 10
[Mar 14]
Ultramarina	2-1 Ribeira Brava
Talho		2-1 Ajat-SN
[Mar 15]
Belo Horizonte	2-1 Praia Branca
Académica	1-0 Atlético

Round 11
[Mar 21]
Ajat-SN		 -  Ultramarina
Atlético	 -  Belo Horizonte
[Mar 22]
Ribeira Brava	 -  Académica
Praia Branca	 -  Talho

Table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	10  5  5  0 13- 4 20 [C]
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	10  5  3  2 19-11 18
 3.CD Ribeira Brava	10  5  3  2 15-10 18
 4.FC Praia Branca	10  5  3  2 14- 9 18
 5.SC Atlético		10  4  2  4 15- 8 14
 6.Académica	 	10  2  4  4  6-10 10
 7.AJAT-SN		10  1  3  6 10-17  6
 8.FC Talho		10  1  1  8  4-27  4

Round 12
[Mar 28]
Académica	 -  Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	 -  Ajat-SN
[Mar 29]
Talho		 -  Atlético
Ultramarina	 -  Praia Branca

Round 13
[Apr 4]
Atlético	 -  Ultramarina
Praia Branca	 -  Ribeira Brava
[Apr 5]
Belo Horizonte	 -  Talho
Académica	 -  Ajat-SN

Round 14
[Apr 11]
Ultramarina	 -  Belo Horizonte
Ribeira Brava	 -  Atlético
[Apr 12]
Ajat-SN		 -  Praia Branca
Talho		 -  Académica


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 28]
Praia Branca	2-0 Ribeira Brava
Belo Horizonte	2-4 Ultramarina
[Dec 29]
Atlético	n/p Talho		[referees dns]
Académica	0-0 Ajat-SN		[2-3 pen]
[Jan 15]
Atlético	2-1 Talho

Semifinals [Feb 22]
Ultramarina	1-3 Atlético
Praia Branca	0-0 Ajat-SN		[2-4 pen]

Final [Apr 18, Estádio Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
Atlético	 -  Ajat-SN


São Vicente

Supertaça 2018/19
- - - - - - - - -

[Oct 12, Estádio Adérito Sena, Mindelo]
CS Mindelense	2-0 Falcões do Norte

Taça Associação – 1ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Oct 19]
Batuque		2-1 Salamansa
Mindelense	2-1 Académica
[Oct 20]
Farense		3-1 Castilho
Falcões		2-0 Derby

Round 2
[Oct 26]
Castilho	1-1 Falcões
Derby		1-1 Farense
[Oct 27]
Salamansa	1-1 Mindelense
Académica	1-3 Batuque

Round 3
[Nov 2]
Salamansa	0-3 Académica
Mindelense 	1-1 Batuque
[Nov 3]
Farense 	2-0 Falcões
Castilho 	0-0 Derby

Round 4
[Nov 9]
Derby		0-2 Académica
Falcões		1-2 Mindelense
[Nov 10]
Castilho 	3-3 Salamansa
Farense 	0-1 Batuque

Round 5
[Nov 16]
Batuque		4-1 Castilho
Salamansa	3-1 Falcões
[Nov 17]
Académica	1-1 Farense
Mindelense	2-0 Derby

Round 6
[Nov 23]
Farense		1-2 Mindelense
Castilho	0-2 Académica
[Nov 24]
Derby		1-1 Salamansa
Falcões		1-3 Batuque

Round 7
[Nov 30]
Batuque		0-0 Derby
Salamansa	0-0 Farense
[Dez 1]
Académica	2-0 Falcões
[Dez 4]
Mindelense	5-0 Castilho

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense     7  5  2  0 15- 5 17 winner
 2.Batuque FC	     7  5  2  0 14- 5 17
 3.Académica	     7  4  1  2 12- 6 13
 4.SC Farense	     7  2  3  2  8- 6  9
 5.Salamansa FC      7  1  4  2  9-11  7
 6.FC Derby	     7  0  4  3  2- 8  4
 7.Falcões do Norte  7  1  1  5  6-13  4
 8.GS Castilho	     7  0  3  4  6-18  3


Taça Associação – 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Nov 30]
Corinthians	 -  São Pedro
[Dec 1]
Ribeira Bote	 -  Amarante
Ponta d´Pom	 -  Calhau

Round 2
[Dec 7]
Amarante	 -  Ponta d´Pom
[Dec 8]
São Pedro	 -  Calhau
Ribeira Bote	 -  Corinthians

Round 3
[Dec 14]
Calhau		 -  Corinthians
[Dec 15]
Ponta d´Pom	bt  Ribeira Bote
Amarante	 -  São Pedro

Round 4
[Dec 21]
São Pedro	 -  Ponta d´Pom
[Dec 22]
Corinthians	 -  Amarante
Calhau		 -  Ribeira Bote

Round 5
[Dec 28]
Amarante	 -  Calhau
[Dec 29]
Ribeira Bote	2-2 São Pedro
Corinthians	1-3 Ponta d´Pom

Final table:

 1.ADRC Ponta d´Pom  0  0  0  0  0- 0 10 winner
 2.SC Ribeira Bote   0  0  0  0  0- 0  9
 3.São Pedro	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  8
 4.GD Amarante       0  0  0  0  0- 0  8
 5.Calhau	     0  0  0  0  0- 0  4
 6.SC Corinthians    0  0  0  0  0- 0  1


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)
Batuque Futebol Clube (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Salamansa (Salamansa)
Associação Académica do Mindelo (Mindelo)
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe-Mindelo)
Grémio Sportivo Castilho (Mindelo)
Clube Desportivo Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim-Mindelo)

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Salamansa	5-0 Farense
Falcões		2-3 Académica
[Dec 8]
Mindelense 	0-0 Derby
Batuque 	5-0 Castilho

Round 2
[Dec 14]
Derby		0-1 Batuque
Castilho	2-4 Mindelense
[Dec 15]
Farense		1-0 Falcões
Académica	2-1 Salamansa

Round 3
[Dec 21]
Falcões		1-1 Salamansa
Farense		0-2 Académica
[Dec 22]
Mindelense	0-0 Batuque
Derby		1-2 Castilho

Round 4
[Dec 28]
Castilho	1-1 Académica
Batuque		0-0 Falcões
[Dec 29]
Derby		0-1 Farense
Mindelense	0-0 Salamansa

Round 5
[Jan 4]
Salamansa	1-0 Derby
Farense		1-2 Batuque
[Jan 5]
Académica	0-1 Mindelense
Falcões		0-1 Castilho

Round 6
[Jan 11]
Mindelense	1-1 Falcões
Derby		0-0 Académica
[Jan 12]
Castilho	1-0 Farense
Batuque		0-1 Salamansa

Round 7
[Jan 25]
Salamansa	2-2 Castilho
Farense		1-3 Mindelense
[Jan 26]
Académica	0-0 Batuque
Falcões		1-2 Derby

Round 8
[Feb 1]
Castilho	0-1 Batuque
Derby		0-0 Mindelense
[Feb 2]
Académica	6-0 Falcões
Farense		3-2 Salamansa

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Salamansa	0-4 Académica
Falcões		0-3 Farense
[Feb 9]
Mindelense	1-1 Castilho
Batuque		0-1 Derby

Round 10
[Feb 15]
Castilho	1-4 Derby
Batuque		1-1 Mindelense
[Feb 16]
Académica	2-2 Farense
[Feb 23]
Salamansa	0-1 Falcões

Round 11
[Feb 29]
Salamansa	0-2 Mindelense
Farense		0-1 Derby
[Mar 1]
Falcões		1-2 Batuque
Académica	5-1 Castilho

Round 12
[Mar 7]
Castilho	2-1 Falcões
Mindelense	0-0 Académica
[Mar 8]
Batuque		1-0 Farense
Derby		2-2 Salamansa

Round 13
[Mar 21]
Salamansa	 -  Batuque
Farense		 -  Castilho
[Mar 22]
Académica	 -  Derby
Falcões		 -  Mindelense

Table:

 1.Académica	    12  6  5  1 25- 8 23
 2.Batuque FC	    12  6  4  2 13- 5 22
 3.CS Mindelense    12  4  8  0 13- 6 20 [C]
 4.FC Derby	    12  4  4  4 11- 9 16
 5.GS Castilho      12  4  3  5 14-25 15
 6.Salamansa FC     12  3  4  5 15-17 13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SC Farense	    12  4  1  7 12-19 13
----------------------------------------
 8.Falcões do Norte 12  1  3  8  8-22  6 relegated [P]

Round 14
[Mar 28]
Derby		 -  Falcões
Batuque		 -  Académica
[Mar 29]
Mindelense	 -  Farense
Castilho	 -  Salamansa


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente (Mindelo)
Grémio Desportivo Amarante (Mindelo)
Atlético Club São Pedro (São Pedro)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Ponta d´Pom (Mindelo)
Calhau Futebol Club (Calhau)
Sport Clube Ribeira Bote (Mindelo)

Round 1
[Jan 4]
Ponta d´Pom	2-2 São Pedro
[Jan 5]
Ribeira Bote	1-1 Amarante
Calhau		1-1 Corinthians

Round 2
[Jan 11]
Amarante	2-1 Calhau
[Jan 12]
São Pedro	2-0 Corinthians
Ribeira Bote	3-0 Ponta d´Pom

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Calhau		1-0 Ribeira Bote
[Jan 26]
Corinthians	0-3 Ponta d´Pom
Amarante	3-2 São Pedro

Round 4
[Feb 1]
São Pedro	0-3 Calhau
[Feb 2]
Ponta d´Pom	0-1 Amarante
Corinthians	2-1 Ribeira Bote

Round 5
[Feb 8]
Amarante	3-0 Corinthians
[Feb 9]
Ribeira Bote	4-1 São Pedro
Ponta d´Pom	0-2 Calhau

Round 6
[Feb 15]
Amarante	0-1 Ribeira Bote
[Feb 16]
Corinthians	2-2 Calhau
São Pedro	2-0 Ponta d´Pom

Round 7
[Feb 29]
Ponta d´Pom	2-2 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 1]
Calhau		1-1 Amarante
Corinthians	1-0 São Pedro

Round 8
[Mar 7]
São Pedro	1-1 Amarante
[Mar 8]
Ponta d´Pom	1-4 Corinthians
Ribeira Bote	3-2 Calhau

Round 9
[Mar 21]
Ribeira Bote	 -  Corinthians
[Mar 22]
Calhau		 -  São Pedro
Amarante	 -  Ponta d´Pom

Table:

 1.GD Amarante       8  4  3  1 12- 7 15
----------------------------------------
 2.SC Ribeira Bote   8  4  2  2 15- 9 14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Calhau	     8  3  3  2 13- 9 12
 4.SC Corinthians    8  3  2  3 10-13 11 [R]
 5.São Pedro	     8  2  2  4 10-14  8
 6.ADRC Ponta d´Pom  8  1  2  5  8-16  5

Round 10
[Mar 28]
Calhau		 -  Ponta d´Pom
[Mar 29]
Corinthians	 -  Amarante
São Pedro	 -  Ribeira Bote


Taça São Vicente
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 18]
Académica 	2-0 Salamansa
Castilho	0-3 Batuque
Farense 	2-0 Ribeira Bote
[Jan 19]
Corinthians	0-3 Amarante
Calhau		2-1 Derby
[Jan 20]
Falcões		3-3 Ponta d´Pom		[7-5 pen]
São Pedro	0-2 Mindelense

Round 2 [Feb 22]
Mindelense 	0-1 Farense
Académica 	2-1 Amarante
Batuque 	2-0 Calhau
Falcões		bye

Semifinals [Mar 14]
Batuque		 -  Académica
Farense		 -  Falcões

Final [Apr 4]


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Carlos Santos

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 10 Jun 2020

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.