Cape Verde Islands 2021/22


Campeonato Nacional
Taça Nacional
Island Competitions:
Boa Vista | Brava | Fogo | Maio | Sal | Santiago | Santo Antão | São Nicolau | São Vicente

Campeonato Nacional

 
Championship played out in a tournament between the champions of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants

Champions Boa Vista:         Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista (Sal-Rei)
Champions Brava:             Sport Clube Morabeza (Nova Sintra)
Champions Fogo:              Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cidade de São Filipe)
Champions Maio:              Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)
Champions Sal:               Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira
Champions Santiago Norte:    Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Vila do Tarrafal)
Champions Santiago Sul:      Sporting Clube da Praia
Champions Santo Antão Norte: Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
Champions Santo Antão Sul:   Associação Académica do Porto Novo
Champions São Nicolau:       Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal)
Runners-Up São Vicente:      Associação Académica do Mindelo
Champions 2019:              Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)

First stage
-----------

NB: Group winners + best runners-up qualify to semifinals.

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Rosariense Clube      1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Ultramarina        1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting da Praia     1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 4.GD Varandinha         1   0  0  1   0- 1   0

Grupo B
 1.GD Palmeira           1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica Boa Vista   1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morabeza           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 4.Académica Porto Novo  1   0  0  1   1- 2   0

Grupo C
 1.Académica do Mindelo  1   1  0  0   4- 2   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Barreirense FC        1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Mindelense         1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 4.Botafogo FC           1   0  0  1   2- 4   0

Round 1
Grupo A [May 14]
FC Ultramarina           1-0 GD Varandinha
Rosariense Clube         2-1 Sporting da Praia
Grupo B [May 14]
Académica da Boa Vista   0-0 SC Morabeza
GD Palmeira              2-1 Académica do Porto Novo
Grupo C
[May 14]
Botafogo FC              2-4 Académica do Mindelo
[May 15]
CS Mindelense            0-1 Barreirense FC

Round 2 [May 21,22]
Grupo A
Sporting da Praia         -  FC Ultramarina             
GD Varandinha             -  Rosariense Clube      
Grupo B
Académica do Porto Novo   -  Académica da Boa Vista      
SC Morabeza               -  GD Palmeira           
Grupo C
Académica do Mindelo      -  CS Mindelense           
Barreirense FC            -  Botafogo FC           

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Rosariense Clube      1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Ultramarina        1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting da Praia     1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 4.GD Varandinha         1   0  0  1   0- 1   0

Grupo B
 1.GD Palmeira           1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académica Boa Vista   1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SC Morabeza           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 4.Académica Porto Novo  1   0  0  1   1- 2   0

Grupo C
 1.Académica do Mindelo  1   1  0  0   4- 2   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Barreirense FC        1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 - - - - - - -  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Mindelense         1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
 4.Botafogo FC           1   0  0  1   2- 4   0

Round 3 [May 28,29]
Grupo A
FC Ultramarina            -  Rosariense Clube      
GD Varandinha             -  Sporting da Praia      
Grupo B
Académica da Boa Vista    -  GD Palmeira           
SC Morabeza               -  Académica do Porto Novo      
Grupo C
CS Mindelense             -  Botafogo FC           
Barreirense FC            -  Académica do Mindelo      


Taça Nacional

Cup played out in a tournament between the winners of the nine
islands (the 10th island (Santa Luzia) is not inhabited).

Participants
Boa Vista:         Sport Sal-Rei Clube          
Brava:             
Fogo:              Botafogo Futebol Clube (Cidade de São Filipe)
Maio:              Associação Sport Club Figueirense (Figueira da Horta)	
Sal:               Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira
Santiago Norte:    
Santiago Sul:      Clube Desportivo Travadores (Cidade da Praia)
Santo Antão Norte: Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande     
Santo Antão Sul:   Tarrafal Futebol Clube
São Nicolau:       Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)          
São Vicente:       


Boa Vista

Teams:
Associação Académica e Operária da Boa Vista	[Sal-Rei]
Sport Sal-Rei Clube				[Sal-Rei]
Sporting Clube da Boa Vista			[Sal-Rei]
Sport Clube África Show				[Rabil]
Clube Desportivo da Estância de Baixo		[Estância de Baixo]
Juventude Clube do Norte			[João Galego]
Sport Clube Sanjoanense				[Fundo das Figueiras]
Onze Estrelas Clube de Bofareira		[Bofareira]

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - - 

Final table:

 1.Académica	  7   6  0  1  22- 5  18 winner
 2.Sal-Rei	  7   5  1  1  14- 6  16
 3.Juventude	  7   5  0  2  12- 6  15
 4.África Show	  7   3  1  3  11-16  10
 5.Desportivo	  7   2  2  3   7- 8   8
 6.Onze Estrelas  7   2  1  4  12-15   7
 7.Sporting	  7   0  3  4   5-15   3
 8.Sanjoanense	  7   0  2  5   5-17   2

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Sal-Rei		2-2 Sanjoanense	
Onze Estrelas   3-0 Sporting
[Nov 7]
Desportivo	0-3 Juventude	
África Show     0-4 Académica	

Round 2
[Nov 13]
África Show     1-2 Juventude	
Académica	1-0 Desportivo	
[Nov 14]
Sal-Rei		3-1 Onze Estrelas   
Sanjoanense	1-1 Sporting

Round 3
[Nov 20]
Onze Estrelas   4-0 Sanjoanense	
Sal-Rei		2-0 Sporting
[Nov 21]
Juventude	1-2 Académica	
África Show     0-4 Desportivo	

Round 4
[Nov 27]
Onze Estrelas   2-4 África Show     
Juventude	0-2 Sal-Rei		
[Nov 28]
Académica	2-0 Sporting
Desportivo	2-1 Sanjoanense	

Round 5
[Dec 4]
Sanjoanense	1-6 Académica	
Desportivo	1-1 Sporting
[Dec 5]
África Show     2-1 Sal-Rei		
Onze Estrelas   1-2 Juventude	

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Desportivo	0-0 Onze Estrelas   
Sanjoanense	0-1 Juventude	
[Dec 12]
Sporting	3-3 África Show     
Académica	1-2 Sal-Rei		

Round 7
[Dec 18]
Sporting	0-3 Juventude	
Onze Estrelas   1-6 Académica	
[Dec 19]
Sal-Rei		2-0 Desportivo	
Sanjoanense	0-1 África Show     

Final table:

 1.Académica	  7   6  0  1  22- 5  18 winner
 2.Sal-Rei	  7   5  1  1  14- 6  16
 3.Juventude	  7   5  0  2  12- 6  15
 4.África Show	  7   3  1  3  11-16  10
 5.Desportivo	  7   2  2  3   7- 8   8
 6.Onze Estrelas  7   2  1  4  12-15   7
 7.Sporting	  7   0  3  4   5-15   3
 8.Sanjoanense	  7   0  2  5   5-17   2


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	 14  11  2  1  31- 9  35 champions
 2.Sal-Rei	 14  10  3  1  41- 9  33
 3.África Show	 14   7  2  5  23-12  23
 4.Onze Estrelas 14   5  4  5  27-33  19
 5.Juventude	 14   4  4  6  21-26  16
 6.Sporting	 14   4  1  9  14-41  13
 7.Sanjoanense	 14   3  2  9  22-33  11
 8.Desportivo	 14   2  2 10  16-32   8

Round 1
[Jan 8]
África Show     4-0 Sporting
Sal-Rei		0-2 Académica
[Jan 9]
Juventude	4-1 Sanjoanense
Desportivo	2-4 Onze Estrelas

Round 2
[Jan 15]
Juventude	1-1 África Show     
Académica	1-0 Desportivo	
[Jan 16]
Sporting	1-3 Onze Estrelas
Sanjoanense	1-3 Sal-Rei		

Round 3
[Jan 22]
Sal-Rei		3-0 Desportivo	
Juventude	1-1 Onze Estrelas
[Jan 23]
África Show     1-0 Sanjoanense	
Académica	4-1 Sporting	

Round 4
[Jan 29]
África Show     6-1 Onze Estrelas
Sal-Rei		6-0 Sporting	
[Jan 30]
Juventude	0-2 Académica	
Desportivo	0-3 Sanjoanense	

Round 5
[Feb 5]
Desportivo	1-2 Sporting	
Onze Estrelas 	2-1 Sanjoanense	
[Feb 6]
África Show     2-1 Académica	
Sal-Rei		3-0 Juventude	

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Sporting	0-5 Sanjoanense	
Desportivo	1-1 Juventude	
[Feb 13]
Sal-Rei		1-0 África Show     
Onze Estrelas 	0-1 Académica	

Round 7
[Feb 19]
Sporting	1-2 Juventude	
Académica	5-1 Sanjoanense	
[Feb 20]
Onze Estrelas 	1-6 Sal-Rei		
Desportivo	0-1 África Show     

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Onze Estrelas	3-2 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	0-5 Juventude
[Feb 27]
Sporting	1-0 África Show
Académica	1-1 Sal-Rei

Round 9
[Mar 5]
Sal-Rei		1-1 Sanjoanense
Onze Estrelas	1-2 Sporting
[Mar 6]
Desportivo	1-4 Académica
África Show     4-1 Juventude

Round 10
[Mar 12]
Sporting	0-3 Académica
Sanjoanense	1-0 África Show
[Mar 13]
Onze Estrelas	1-1 Juventude
Desportivo	1-3 Sal-Rei

Round 11
[Mar 26]
Sanjoanense	2-3 Desportivo
Académica	2-0 Juventude
[Mar 27]
Sporting	0-6 Sal-Rei
Onze Estrelas	1-0 África Show

Round 12
[Apr 2]
Juventude	0-5 Sal-Rei
Académica	2-1 África Show
[Apr 3]
Sanjoanense	5-5 Onze Estrelas
Sporting	1-1 Desportivo

Round 13
[Apr 9]
Académica	2-2 Onze Estrelas
África Show     0-0 Sal-Rei
[Apr 10]
Juventude	1-2 Desportivo
Sanjoanense	1-3 Sporting

Round 14
[Apr 15]
África Show     3-2 Desportivo
Sal-Rei		3-2 Onze Estrelas
[Apr 16]
Sanjoanense	0-1 Académica
Juventude	4-2 Sporting

Final table:

 1.Académica	 14  11  2  1  31- 9  35 champions
 2.Sal-Rei	 14  10  3  1  41- 9  33
 3.África Show	 14   7  2  5  23-12  23
 4.Onze Estrelas 14   5  4  5  27-33  19
 5.Juventude	 14   4  4  6  21-26  16
 6.Sporting	 14   4  1  9  14-41  13
 7.Sanjoanense	 14   3  2  9  22-33  11
 8.Desportivo	 14   2  2 10  16-32   8


Taça Bubista
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Mar 19]
Sal-Rei		3-0 Sanjoanense	
África Show     3-2 Académica	
[Mar 20]
Onze Estrelas	1-2 Sporting	
Desportivo	0-3 Juventude

Semifinals
[Apr 23]
Sal-Rei		3-0 Sporting	
[Apr 24]
África Show     3-4 Juventude

Final [Apr 30]
Sal-Rei		2-1 Juventude


Brava

Teams:
Sport Clube Morabeza			 [Nova Sintra]
Clube Desportivo Nô Pintcha		 [Furna]
Clube Desportivo Benfica		 [Nossa Senhora do Monte]
Grupo Desportivo Corôa da Brava		 [Mato]
Sporting Clube da Brava			 [Lém]
Associação Académica da Brava            [Nova Sintra]
Sport Clube Juventude Portuária da Furna [Furna]

NB: Sporting and Juventude withdrew this season.

Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 4   3  1  0  20- 2  10 winner
 2.Benfica	 4   3  1  0  12- 3  10
 3.Nô Pintcha	 4   2  0  2   8- 9   6
 4.Académica	 4   1  0  3   9-11   3
 5.Corôa	 4   0  0  4   2-26   0

Round 1 [Jan 23]
Nô Pintcha	5-3 Académica
Corôa	        1-8 Benfica
Morabeza	bye

Round 2 [Jan 30]
Morabeza	0-0 Benfica	
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Corôa	        
Académica	bye

Round 3 [Feb 6]
Académica	3-0 Corôa	        
Morabeza	4-1 Nô Pintcha	
Benfica		bye

Round 4 [Feb 13]
Benfica		1-0 Nô Pintcha	
Académica	1-3 Morabeza	
Corôa	        bye

Round 5 [Feb 20]
Corôa	        0-13 Morabeza	
Benfica		3-2  Académica	
Nô Pintcha	bye

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 4   3  1  0  20- 2  10 winner
 2.Benfica	 4   3  1  0  12- 3  10
 3.Nô Pintcha	 4   2  0  2   8- 9   6
 4.Académica	 4   1  0  3   9-11   3
 5.Corôa	 4   0  0  4   2-26   0


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 8   7  1  0  32- 3  22 champions
 2.Benfica	 8   5  0  3  26-10  15
 3.Nô Pintcha	 8   4  1  3  19-17  13
 4.Académica	 8   2  0  6  11-22   6
 5.Corôa	 8   1  0  7  10-46   3

Round 1 [Feb 27]
Morabeza	1-0 Benfica		
Nô Pintcha	4-1 Corôa	        
Académica	bye

Round 2 [Mar 6]
Académica	2-3 Corôa	        
Morabeza	1-1 Nô Pintcha	
Benfica		bye

Round 3 [Mar 13]
Benfica		1-2 Nô Pintcha	
Académica	0-2 Morabeza	
Corôa	        bye

Round 4 [Mar 27]
Corôa	        0-12 Morabeza	
Benfica		5-0  Académica	
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 5 [Apr 3]
Nô Pintcha	2-1 Académica	
Corôa	        1-5 Benfica		
Morabeza	bye

Round 6 [Apr 10]
Benfica		1-2 Morabeza
Corôa	        3-5 Nô Pintcha
Académica	bye

Round 7 [Apr 17]
Corôa	        1-2 Académica
Nô Pintcha	0-1 Morabeza
Benfica		bye

Round 8 [Apr 24]
Nô Pintcha	3-4 Benfica
Morabeza	6-1 Académica
Corôa	        bye

Round 9 [Apr 27]
Morabeza	7-0 Corôa
Académica	0-1 Benfica
Nô Pintcha	bye

Round 10 [Apr 30]
Académica	5-2 Nô Pintcha
Benfica		9-1 Corôa
Morabeza	bye

Final table:

 1.Morabeza	 8   7  1  0  32- 3  22 champions
 2.Benfica	 8   5  0  3  26-10  15
 3.Nô Pintcha	 8   4  1  3  19-17  13
 4.Académica	 8   2  0  6  11-22   6
 5.Corôa	 8   1  0  7  10-46   3


Taça Regional
-------------

Round 1 [Mar 20]
Académica	7-0 Corôa
Benfica		1-0 Nô Pintcha
Morabeza	bye


Fogo

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								  
Associação Académica do Fogo					  Cidade de São Filipe
Botafogo Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva, Cultural e Recreativa Spartak d´Aguadinha  Cidade de São Filipe
Valência Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Vulcânico Clube do Fogo						  Cidade de São Filipe
Juventude Futebol Clube						  Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Amigos do Berço Comum [aka ABC] Futebol Clube	  Patim-Cidade de São Filipe
Futebol Clube Nô Pintcha					  Vila dos Mosteiros
Futebol Associação Grito d' Povo                		  Ribeira do Ilhéu-Vila dos Mosteiros
Desportivo Clube de Futebol					  Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina do Fogo

Final table:

 1.Botafogo	18  14  3  1  39- 8  45 champions
 2.Nô Pintcha	18   9  8  1  29-16  35
 3.Académica	18   9  5  4  27-22  32
 4.Vulcânico	18   7  5  6  30-23  26 [C]
 5.Grito Povo	18   7  4  7  24-24  25 [P]
 6.Desportivo	18   7  3  8  32-31  24
 7.ABC Patim	18   6  5  7  29-31  23
 8.Valencia	18   6  2 10  14-26  20
---------------------------------------
 9.Juventude	18   4  1 13  19-39  13 relegated [P]
10.Spartak	18   1  4 13  10-33   7 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 18]
Juventude	1-4 Desportivo
Vulcânico	0-0 Académica
Grito Povo	1-3 Botafogo
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Spartak
[Dec 19]
ABC Patim	3-1 Valencia

Round 2
[Dec 22]
Desportivo	5-3 Grito Povo	
Valencia	1-4 Juventude	
ABC Patim	2-2 Nô Pintcha	
[Dec 23]
Académica	3-1 Spartak
Botafogo	3-0 Vulcânico	

Round 3
[Jan 8]
Valencia	1-2 Académica	
Nô Pintcha	2-0 Juventude	
Grito Povo	2-0 Vulcânico	
[Jan 9]
Spartak		1-1 ABC Patim	
Botafogo	2-0 Desportivo	

Round 4
[Jan 15]
Académica	0-1 Botafogo	
Spartak		0-1 Valencia	
Grito Povo	0-0 Nô Pintcha	
[Jan 16]
Vulcânico	3-4 Desportivo	
ABC Patim	1-2 Juventude	

Round 5
[Jan 19]
Botafogo	4-0 Juventude	
Spartak		2-2 Vulcânico	
Desportivo	2-2 ABC Patim	
[Jan 20]
Valencia	0-0 Grito Povo	
Académica	0-2 Nô Pintcha	

Round 6
[Jan 22]
ABC Patim	1-2 Vulcânico	
Botafogo	2-2 Nô Pintcha	
Desportivo	1-2 Valencia	
[Jan 23]
Spartak		0-1 Grito Povo	
Juventude	1-2 Académica	

Round 7
[Jan 29]
Juventude	1-0 Spartak		
Grito Povo	0-2 Académica	
Vulcânico	1-0 Valencia	
Nô Pintcha	3-1 Desportivo	
[Jan 30]
ABC Patim	0-2 Botafogo	

Round 8
[Feb 5]
Valencia	0-3 Botafogo	
Juventude	0-1 Grito Povo	
Desportivo	1-0 Spartak		
[Feb 6]
Vulcânico	4-1 Nô Pintcha	
ABC Patim	2-2 Académica	

Round 9
[Feb 12]
Académica	3-2 Desportivo	
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Valencia	
Vulcânico	6-0 Juventude	
Grito Povo	1-0 ABC Patim	
[Feb 13]
Spartak		1-2 Botafogo	

Round 10
[Feb 19]
Botafogo	3-0 Grito Povo
Académica	1-0 Vulcânico
Desportivo	2-1 Juventude
[Feb 20]
Spartak		awd Nô Pintcha	[0-3 awarded; 1-1; Spartak fielded ineligible player]
Valencia	1-0 ABC Patim

Round 11
[Feb 26]
Juventude	0-2 Valencia
Nô Pintcha	2-1 ABC Patim
Grito Povo	2-0 Desportivo
[Feb 27]
Spartak		2-2 Académica
Vulcânico	0-2 Botafogo

Round 12
[Mar 5]
ABC Patim	3-1 Spartak
Académica	2-0 Valencia
Desportivo	0-3 Botafogo
[Mar 6]
Juventude	2-2 Nô Pintcha
Vulcânico	1-1 Grito Povo

Round 13
[Mar 12]
Botafogo	1-1 Académica
Valencia	0-0 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Grito Povo
Desportivo	1-1 Vulcânico
[Mar 13]
Juventude	0-1 ABC Patim

Round 14
[Mar 19]
Juventude	2-3 Botafogo
Grito Povo	0-1 Valencia
Vulcânico	3-0 Spartak
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Académica
[Mar 20]
ABC Patim	4-3 Desportivo

Round 15
[Mar 26]
Vulcânico	1-3 ABC Patim
Grito Povo	0-2 Spartak
Valencia	1-0 Desportivo
Nô Pintcha	0-0 Botafogo
[Mar 27]
Académica	2-1 Juventude

Round 16
[Apr 2]
Spartak		0-3 Juventude
Desportivo	0-0 Nô Pintcha
Valencia	1-2 Vulcânico
[Apr 3]
Académica	3-2 Grito Povo
Botafogo	0-1 ABC Patim

Round 17
[Apr 9]
Botafogo	2-0 Valencia
Nô Pintcha	1-1 Vulcânico
Académica	2-2 ABC Patim
Grito Povo	3-1 Juventude
[Apr 10]
Spartak		awd Desportivo		[0-3 awarded; Spartak dns]

Round 18
[Apr 16]
Valencia	2-5 Nô Pintcha
Juventude	awd Vulcânico		[0-3 awarded; Juventude dns]
Botafogo	awd Spartak		[3-0 awarded; Spartak dns]
Desportivo	awd Académica		[3-0 awarded; Académica dns]
[Apr 17]
ABC Patim	2-6 Grito Povo

Final table:

 1.Botafogo	18  14  3  1  39- 8  45 champions
 2.Nô Pintcha	18   9  8  1  29-16  35
 3.Académica	18   9  5  4  27-22  32
 4.Vulcânico	18   7  5  6  30-23  26 [C]
 5.Grito Povo	18   7  4  7  24-24  25 [P]
 6.Desportivo	18   7  3  8  32-31  24
 7.ABC Patim	18   6  5  7  29-31  23
 8.Valencia	18   6  2 10  14-26  20
---------------------------------------
 9.Juventude	18   4  1 13  19-39  13 relegated [P]
10.Spartak	18   1  4 13  10-33   7 relegated


2ª Divisão

Participants:

Team								
Luzabril Futebol Club						Luzia Nunes-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação FC Brasilim de Monte Vaca				Domingos Ledo-Cidade de São Filipe
Clube Futebol Atlântico						Cutelo-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva Cultural Juventus				Curral Grande-Cidade de São Filipe
União Futebol Clube						São Lourenço-Cidade de São Filipe
Nova Era Futebol Club						Terra Branca-Cidade de São Filipe
Associação Desportiva Unidos do Norte				Cidade de São Filipe
Grupo Cultural Desportivo Recreativo Parque Real		Cabeça Fundão-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Esperança Futebol Clube						Achada Furna-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Futebol Clube Pavense						Figueira Pavão-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Futebol Clube Baxada 						Cova Figueira-Santa Catarina do Fogo
Clube Desportivo Atlético Mosteiros				Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros
Cutelinho Futebol Clube						Mosteiros de Trás-Vila dos Mosteiros

First stage
-----------

Grupo A

NB: Nova Era withdrew.

Table:

 1.União FC          9   7  1  1  15- 7  22 qualified
 2.Unidos do Norte   9   5  2  2  15-10  17 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Curral Grande    10   5  3  2  17- 5  18
 4.Atlântico	     8   2  2  4   8-10   8
 5.Luzabril FC	     9   0  5  4   8-16   5
 6.FC Brasilim       7   0  1  6   9-24   1

Round 1 [Jan 8]
União		2-1 Brasilim	
Juventus	2-0 Unidos Norte	
Atlântico	0-0 Luzabril

Round 2 [Jan 14]
Brasilim	awd Juventus		[0-3 awarded; Brasilim dns]
Unidos Norte	2-1 Atlântico	
Luzabril	0-4 União		

Round 3
[Jan 22]
Luzabril	n/p Brasilim	
Juventus	2-0 Atlântico	
[Jan 23]
União		2-1 Unidos Norte	
[Feb 10]
Luzabril	3-3 Brasilim	

Round 4
[Jan 29]
Unidos Norte	3-3 Luzabril	
[Jan 30]
Juventus	0-0 União		
[Feb 13]
Atlântico	4-2 Brasilim	

Round 5
[Feb 5]
União		1-0 Atlântico
[Feb 6]
Luzabril	0-0 Juventus
Brasilim	0-2 Unidos Norte

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Unidos Norte	1-0 Juventus
[Feb 20]
Brasilim	2-4 União
Luzabril	0-1 Atlântico

Round 7
[Feb 25]
Atlântico	1-2 Unidos Norte
[Feb 26]
União		1-0 Luzabril
[Feb 27]
Juventus	6-1 Brasilim

Round 8 [Mar 6]
Unidos Norte	3-0 União
Brasilim	 -  Luzabril
Atlântico	1-1 Juventus

Round 9
[Mar 11]
União		1-0 Juventus
[Mar 13]
Luzabril	1-1 Unidos Norte
Brasilim	 -  Atlântico

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Juventus	3-1 Luzabril
[Mar 27]
Atlântico	 -  União
[tba]
Unidos Norte	 -  Brasilim

Table:

 1.União FC          9   7  1  1  15- 7  22 qualified
 2.Unidos do Norte   9   5  2  2  15-10  17 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Curral Grande    10   5  3  2  17- 5  18
 4.Atlântico	     8   2  2  4   8-10   8
 5.Luzabril FC	     9   0  5  4   8-16   5
 6.FC Brasilim       7   0  1  6   9-24   1


Grupo B

Table:

 1.Cutelinho	     4   4  0  0  12- 1  12 qualified [R]
 2.Baxada            6   3  2  1  10- 7  11 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Parque Real	     4   2  0  2   7- 9   6	
 4.Esperança	     5   0  2  3   5-11   2
 5.Atlético	     5   0  2  3   3- 9   2
...FC Pavense        5   0  1  4   3-15   1 [WITHDREW]

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Pavense		1-4 Cutelinho		[annuled]
[Jan 9]
Parque Real	1-2 Baxada
Esperança	1-1 Atlético

Round 2 [Jan 15]
Baxada		1-1 Pavense		[annuled]		
Cutelinho	abd Esperança		[3-0 awarded; 0-0 abd 21' due alleged assault on the referee by Esperança player]
Atlético	1-3 Parque Real		 

Round 3 [Jan 23]
Atlético	0-0 Baxada		
Pavense		1-3 Esperança		[annuled]			
Parque Real	1-5 Cutelinho	

Round 4
[Jan 29]
Esperança	2-2 Baxada		
Pavense		0-4 Parque Real		[annuled]				
[Jan 30]
Cutelinho	 -  Atlético		[1-0 abd 39' due police dns]	
[Feb 13]
Cutelinho	2-0 Atlético		[remainig 51']

NB: Pavense withdrew

Round 5 [Feb 6]
Atlético	awd Pavense		[3-0 awarded; Pavense dns; annuled]
Baxada		0-2 Cutelinho	
Parque Real	2-1 Esperança	

Round 6 [Feb 18,19,20]
Baxada		 -  Parque Real
Atlético	 -  Esperança
Cutelinho	bye

Round 7 [Feb 27]
Esperança	 -  Cutelinho
Parque Real	 -  Atlético
Baxada		bye

Round 8 [Mar 5]
Baxada		3-1 Atlético
Cutelinho	 -  Parque Real
Esperança	bye

Round 9 [Mar 12]
Baxada		3-1 Esperança
Atlético	 -  Cutelinho
Parque Real	bye

Round 10
Cutelinho	 -  Baxada
Esperança	 -  Parque Real
Atlético	bye

Table:

 1.Cutelinho	     4   4  0  0  12- 1  12 qualified [R]
 2.Baxada            6   3  2  1  10- 7  11 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Parque Real	     4   2  0  2   7- 9   6	
 4.Esperança	     5   0  2  3   5-11   2
 5.Atlético	     5   0  2  3   3- 9   2
...FC Pavense        5   0  1  4   3-15   1 [WITHDREW]


Final stage
-----------

Final table:

 1.Unidos do Norte   6   3  2  1  11- 6  11 [2 1 1 0 4-3 4] champions/promoted
 2.Cutelinho	     6   3  2  1  13-11  11 [2 0 1 1 3-4 1] promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------
 3.Baxada            6   2  1  3  12-16   7
 4.União FC          6   1  1  4  10-13   4

Round 1
[Apr 2]
União		3-4 Baxada
[Apr 3]
Cutelinho	1-1 Unidos Norte

Round 2
[Apr 9]
Baxada		2-2 Cutelinho	
[Apr 10]
Unidos Norte	1-0 União		

Round 3
[Apr 16]
Baxada		2-1 Unidos Norte	
[Apr 17]
Cutelinho	1-0 União		

Round 4 [Apr 23]
Baxada		2-3 União
Unidos Norte	3-2 Cutelinho

Round 5 [May 8]
Cutelinho	3-2 Baxada
União		1-1 Unidos Norte

Round 6 [May 15]
Unidos Norte	4-0 Baxada
União		3-4 Cutelinho

Final table:

 1.Unidos do Norte   6   3  2  1  11- 6  11 [2 1 1 0 4-3 4] champions/promoted
 2.Cutelinho	     6   3  2  1  13-11  11 [2 0 1 1 3-4 1] promoted [R]
-------------------------------------------
 3.Baxada            6   2  1  3  12-16   7
 4.União FC          6   1  1  4  10-13   4


Taça Fogo
- - - - -

Round 1
[Dec 18]
Baxada		abd Cutelinho		[3-3 abd 70']
[Dec 19]
Atlético	0-2 União		
Pavense		2-6 Atlântico
Juventus	3-0 Luzabril
Unidos do Norte 2-1 Brasilim
Esperança	3-2 Parque Real

Round 2
[Dec 28]
Nô Pintcha	1-0 Grito Povo	
Spartak		2-2 União		[3-4 pen]
Desportivo	2-1 Juventude	
Atlântico	0-3 Académica
[Dec 29]
Botafogo	3-1 Cutelinho
ABC Patim	2-1 Juventus	
[Dec 30]
Valencia	 -  Unidos do Norte 
Vulcânico	7-0 Esperança	

Round 3
[Mar 2]
Académica	4-2 Vulcânico	
Nô Pintcha	4-0 Valencia	
[Mar 16]
Botafogo	1-0 Desportivo	
[Mar 17]
ABC Patim	1-2 União	

Semifinals [Apr 13]
Académica	0-1 Botafogo	
Nô Pintcha	3-1 União	

Final [Apr 24, Estádio Francisco José Rodrigues, Mosteiros]
Botafogo	2-0 Nô Pintcha	


Maio

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Teams							 Municipality
Associação Académica da Calheta do Maio			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Académico 83 (Farol)				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Club Desportivo Onze Unidos				 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Associação Sport Club Figueirense (Figueira da Horta)	 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Miramar (Ribeira Dom João)		 	 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Barreirense Futebol Clube (Barreiro)			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Clube Desportivo Santana do Morrinho			 Vila do Maio [aka Porto Inglês]
Sport Club Morrerense (Morro) [WITHDREW]
Real Marítimo Futebol Clube (Cascabulho) [WITHDREW]
Beira-Mar Futebol Club [WITHDREW]
Cruzeiro Sport Club (Calheta) [WITHDREW]
ADR Santa Clara FC (Alcatraz e Pilão Cão) [WITHDREW]

Final table:

 1.Barreirense FC	12   9  3  0  28- 6  30 champions
 2.Figueirense	 	12   8  2  2  22- 7  26
 3.Académico 83	 	12   6  2  4  19-12  20
 4.CD Onze Unidos	12   4  5  3  15-15  17
 5.Miramar	        12   3  4  5  11-19  13
 6.Santana	        12   1  3  8   6-20   6
 7.Académica da Calheta	12   0  3  9   8-30   3

Round 1
[Jan 22]
Académica	0-0 Santana
[Jan 23]
Onze Unidos	1-0 Académico 83
Miramar		0-3 Figueirense
Barreirense	bye

Round 2
[Jan 29]
Académico 83	0-1 Figueirense
[Jan 30]
Santana		0-3 Barreirense	
Miramar		2-1 Onze Unidos	
Académica	bye

Round 3
[Feb 5]
Onze Unidos	1-0 Santana		
[Feb 6]
Barreirense	1-0 Figueirense
Miramar		1-0 Académica	
Académico 83	bye

Round 4
[Feb 19]
Académica	1-2 Académico 83	
[Feb 20]
Figueirense	3-0 Onze Unidos	
Miramar		1-2 Barreirense	
Santana		bye

Round 5
[Feb 26]
Académico 83	1-1 Barreirense	
[Feb 27]
Santana		0-0 Miramar		
Onze Unidos	3-2 Académica	
Figueirense	bye

Round 6
[Mar 5]
Barreirense	1-1 Onze Unidos	
[Mar 6]
Académica	0-2 Figueirense	
Académico 83	3-1 Santana		
Miramar		bye

Round 7
[Mar 12]
Académico 83	1-0 Miramar		
[Mar 13]
Barreirense	3-0 Académica	
Santana		0-3 Figueirense	
Onze Unidos	bye

Round 8
[Mar 19]
Santana		2-1 Académica
[Mar 20]
Académico 83	0-2 Onze Unidos
Figueirense	1-1 Miramar
Barreirense	bye

Round 9
[Mar 26]
Figueirense	3-2 Académico 83
[Mar 27]
Barreirense	3-0 Santana
Onze Unidos	1-1 Miramar
Académica	bye

Round 10
[Apr 2]
Santana		2-2 Onze Unidos
[Apr 3]
Figueirense	0-2 Barreirense
Académica	1-1 Miramar
Académico 83	bye

Round 11
[Apr 9]
Académico 83	4-0 Académica
[Apr 10]
Onze Unidos	1-1 Figueirense
Barreirense	4-1 Miramar
Santana		bye

Round 12
[Apr 15]
Miramar		2-1 Santana
[Apr 16]
Académica	2-2 Onze Unidos
Barreirense	1-1 Académico 83
Figueirense	bye

Round 13
[Apr 23]
Onze Unidos	0-1 Barreirense
[Apr 24]
Figueirense	4-0 Académica
Santana		0-1 Académico 83
Miramar		bye

Round 14
[Apr 29]
Miramar		1-4 Académico 83
[Apr 30]
Académica	1-6 Barreirense
Figueirense	1-0 Santana
Onze Unidos	bye

Final table:

 1.Barreirense FC	12   9  3  0  28- 6  30 champions
 2.Figueirense	 	12   8  2  2  22- 7  26
 3.Académico 83	 	12   6  2  4  19-12  20
 4.CD Onze Unidos	12   4  5  3  15-15  17
 5.Miramar	        12   3  4  5  11-19  13
 6.Santana	        12   1  3  8   6-20   6
 7.Académica da Calheta	12   0  3  9   8-30   3


Taça "Djar´Mai" [aka Taça Dock Luzia]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Académico 83	3-1 Santana
[Feb 13]
Miramar		1-1 Onze Unidos		[9-10 pen]	
Figueirense	1-1 Barreirense		[5-3 pen]	
Académica	bye

Semifinals
[Mar 24]
Onze Unidos	3-0 Académica	
[Apr 6]
Figueirense	5-1 Académico 83	

Final [May 7]
Figueirense	1-1 Onze Unidos		[2-2 aet; 5-3 pen]


Sal

Champions Cup [aka Taça Pedro Brito)
- - - - - - -

NB: 1st and 2nd level champions

[Apr 30]
Palmeira	0-2 Gaviões		


Torneio de Abertura - 1ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

First stage

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Chã de Matias     3   1  2  0   4- 3   5 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académico do Sal  3   1  2  0   3- 2   5
 3.SC Verdun	     3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 4.Académica do Sal  3   0  1  2   4- 6   1
Grupo B
 1.GD Palmeira       3   2  1  0   8- 3   7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.GD Florença       3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 3.SC Santa Maria    3   1  1  1   8- 5   4
 4.FC Juventude      3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Round 1
Grupo A [Nov 27]
Académica	1-2 Académico
Verdun		1-1 Chã de Matias
Grupo B [Nov 28]
Palmeira	3-3 Santa Maria
Florença	5-0 Juventude

Round 2
Grupo A [Dec 5]
Chã de Matias	2-1 Académica	
Verdun		0-0 Académico
Grupo B [Dec 4]
Florença	1-0 Santa Maria
Juventude	0-1 Palmeira	

Round 3 [Dec 11]
Grupo A
Verdun		2-2 Académica	
Académico	1-1 Chã de Matias	
Grupo B
Florença	0-4 Palmeira	
Santa Maria	5-1 Juventude	

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Chã de Matias     3   1  2  0   4- 3   5 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Académico do Sal  3   1  2  0   3- 2   5
 3.SC Verdun	     3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 4.Académica do Sal  3   0  1  2   4- 6   1
Grupo B
 1.GD Palmeira       3   2  1  0   8- 3   7 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.GD Florença       3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 3.SC Santa Maria    3   1  1  1   8- 5   4
 4.FC Juventude      3   0  0  3   1-11   0

Final [Dec 18]
Palmeira	4-0 Chã de Matias


Torneio de Abertura - 2ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 

Final table:

 1.Pretória	  5   3  2  0  15- 5  11 winner
 2.Gaviões	  5   3  2  0  16- 8  11
 3.JURF           5   3  0  2  18-13   9
 4.Nova Geração	  5   2  1  2   5- 7   7
 5.ASGUI	  5   1  1  3  11-11   4
 6.Palha Verde	  5   0  0  5   3-24   0

Round 1
[Dec 4]
ASGUI		0-0 Pretória
JURF		3-1 Nova Geração
[Dec 5]
Palha Verde	1-5 Gaviões		

Round 2
[Dec 12]
Pretória	4-1 JURF		
Nova Geração	1-1 Gaviões		
[Jan 13]
ASGUI		6-1 Palha Verde	

Round 3 [Jan 9]
Gaviões		3-3 Pretória	
JURF		5-4 ASGUI		
Nova Geração	1-0 Palha Verde	

Round 4
[Jan 15]
Pretória	2-0 Nova Geração	
[Jan 16]
ASGUI		0-3 Gaviões		
JURF		6-0 Palha Verde	

Round 5 [Jan 22]
Nova Geração	2-1 ASGUI		
Gaviões		4-3 JURF		
Pretória	6-1 Palha Verde	

Final table:

 1.Pretória	  5   3  2  0  15- 5  11 winner
 2.Gaviões	  5   3  2  0  16- 8  11
 3.JURF           5   3  0  2  18-13   9
 4.Nova Geração	  5   2  1  2   5- 7   7
 5.ASGUI	  5   1  1  3  11-11   4
 6.Palha Verde	  5   0  0  5   3-24   0


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Académico do Aeroporto do Sal		Espargos
Futebol Clube Juventude 		Espargos
Associação Académica do Sal		Espargos
Associação Chã de Matias		Espargos
Grupo Desportivo da Palmeira		Palmeira
Sport Clube Verdun 			Pedra de Lume
Sport Clube Santa Maria			Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Florença		Santa Maria
Grupo Desportivo Oásis Atlântico        Santa Maria [WITHDREW]

Final table:

 1.Palmeira      14   9  5  0  28-10  32 [1 1 0 3-2 4] champions
 2.Académico     14  10  2  2  29-12  32 [0 1 1 2-3 1]
 3.Florença      14   9  2  3  22-11  29
 4.Académica     14   5  3  6  13-16  18
 5.Verdun        14   4  4  6  13-16  16
 6.Santa Maria   14   4  3  7  13-21  15
 7.Juventude     14   1  4  9  12-31   7
----------------------------------------
 8.Chã de Matias 14   1  3 10  11-24   6 relegated

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Juventude	1-2 Verdun
Académico	3-2 Chã de Matias
Florença	2-1 Santa Maria
[Jan 9]
Académica	0-1 Palmeira

Round 2
[Jan 15]
Santa Maria	1-1 Académica	
Palmeira	0-0 Florença	
[Jan 16]
Chã de Matias	1-1 Juventude	
Verdun		2-2 Académico	

Round 3 [Jan 23]
Académico	3-0 Juventude	
Santa Maria	1-5 Palmeira	
Verdun		2-1 Chã de Matias		
Florença	2-0 Académica		

Round 4 [Jan 29]
Santa Maria	1-1 Verdun	
Académica	0-1 Académico	
Florença	3-0 Juventude	
Chã de Matias	1-2 Palmeira	

Round 5
[Feb 5]
Verdun		0-1 Palmeira	
Académico	4-0 Santa Maria	
[Feb 6]
Chã de Matias	0-3 Florença	
Juventude	1-1 Académica	

Round 6 [Feb 12]
Palmeira	2-1 Académico	
Florença	1-0 Verdun		
Académica	1-3 Chã de Matias	
Santa Maria	2-0 Juventude	

Round 7
[Feb 19]
Florença	0-2 Académico	
Santa Maria	1-0 Chã de Matias	
[Feb 20]
Juventude	1-1 Palmeira	
Verdun		1-2 Académica	

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Palmeira	2-2 Académica
Santa Maria	2-1 Florença
[Mar 6]
Chã de Matias	1-2 Académico
Verdun		2-2 Juventude

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Académico	0-2 Verdun
Juventude	2-1 Chã de Matias
Florença	1-1 Palmeira
[Mar 13]
Académica	1-0 Santa Maria

Round 10
[Mar 19]
Académica	0-1 Florença
Palmeira	3-1 Santa Maria
[Mar 20]
Chã de Matias	0-0 Verdun
Juventude	0-4 Académico

Round 11
[Mar 26]
Juventude	1-3 Florença
Académico	1-0 Académica
[Mar 27]
Palmeira	3-0 Chã de Matias
Verdun		1-0 Santa Maria

Round 12 [Apr 2]
Académica	3-2 Juventude
Santa Maria	0-1 Académico
Palmeira	3-0 Verdun
Florença	2-0 Chã de Matias

Round 13
[Apr 9]
Juventude	0-2 Santa Maria
Verdun		0-1 Florença
[Apr 10]
Chã de Matias	0-1 Académica
Académico	1-1 Palmeira

Round 14
[Apr 23]
Académica	1-0 Verdun
Palmeira	3-1 Juventude
[Apr 24]
Chã de Matias	1-1 Santa Maria
Académico	4-2 Florença

Final table:

 1.Palmeira      14   9  5  0  28-10  32 [1 1 0 3-2 4] champions
 2.Académico     14  10  2  2  29-12  32 [0 1 1 2-3 1]
 3.Florença      14   9  2  3  22-11  29
 4.Académica     14   5  3  6  13-16  18
 5.Verdun        14   4  4  6  13-16  16
 6.Santa Maria   14   4  3  7  13-21  15
 7.Juventude     14   1  4  9  12-31   7
----------------------------------------
 8.Chã de Matias 14   1  3 10  11-24   6 relegated


2ª Divisão
**********

Participants:
Associação Desportiva Nova Geração (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cutural Pretória (Espargos)
Grupo Desportivo Gaviões (Hortelã)
Jovens Unidos da Ribeira Funda (Espargos) [aka JURF]
Associação dos Guineenses FC (Santa Maria) [aka ASGUI]
Associação de Moradores e Amigos de Palha Verde

Final table:

 1.Gaviões	 10   6  2  2  29-12  20 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Pretória	 10   6  1  3  14- 7  19
 3.ASGUI	 10   5  3  2  14-13  18
 4.JURF          10   2  6  2  17-14  12
 5.Nova Geração	 10   2  4  4  10-14  10
 6.Palha Verde	 10   0  2  8   6-30   2 [A]

Round 1 [Jan 30]
Nova Geração	1-0 Pretória	
Gaviões		2-2 JURF
ASGUI		awd Palha Verde		[3-0 awarded; originally 3-3; Palha Verde fielded ineligible players]

Round 2
[Feb 4]
Pretória	0-2 Gaviões		
[Feb 6]
ASGUI		0-0 JURF
Palha Verde	awd Nova Geração	[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1; Palha Verde fielded ineligible players]

Round 3 [Feb 13]
Gaviões		3-2 Nova Geração	
ASGUI		2-1 Pretória	
JURF		4-2 Palha Verde	

Round 4
[Feb 19]
Pretória	1-0 JURF		
Nova Geração	0-0 ASGUI		
[Feb 20]
Palha Verde	0-3 Gaviões		

Round 5
[Mar 5]
JURF		1-1 Nova Geração	
ASGUI		2-1 Gaviões		
[Mar 6]
Palha Verde	1-1 Pretória	

Round 6
[Mar 11]
Pretória	2-0 Nova Geração
[Mar 12]
Palha Verde	2-3 ASGUI
[Mar 13]
JURF		3-3 Gaviões

Round 7
[Mar 18]
Gaviões		0-1 Pretória
JURF		2-2 ASGUI
[Mar 19]
Nova Geração	0-0 Palha Verde

Round 8
[Mar 25]
Pretória	5-0 ASGUI
Nova Geração	1-5 Gaviões
[Mar 26]
Palha Verde	0-3 JURF

Round 9 [Apr 3]
JURF		0-1 Pretória
Gaviões		8-0 Palha Verde
ASGUI		1-0 Nova Geração

Round 10
[Apr 8]
Nova Geração	2-2 JURF
Gaviões		2-1 ASGUI
[Apr 9]
Pretória	2-1 Palha Verde

Final table:

 1.Gaviões	 10   6  2  2  29-12  20 champions/promoted
----------------------------------------
 2.Pretória	 10   6  1  3  14- 7  19
 3.ASGUI	 10   5  3  2  14-13  18
 4.JURF          10   2  6  2  17-14  12
 5.Nova Geração	 10   2  4  4  10-14  10
 6.Palha Verde	 10   0  2  8   6-30   2 [A]


Taça Dja Sal
- - - - - - 

Round 1
[Dec 18]
Académica	1-0 Gaviões		
[Dec 19]
Florença	4-0 ASGUI		
Verdun		7-0 Palha Verde	
Santa Maria	awd Académico		[3-0 awarded; Académico dns]
[Dec 22]
Nova Geração	0-7 Palmeira	
JURF		2-3 Juventude	
[Dec 23]
Chã de Matias	3-0 Pretória	

Round 2 [Jan 20]
Verdun		0-0 Académica		[5-3 pen]	
Palmeira	3-0 Juventude	
Florença	1-0 Santa Maria	
Chã de Matias	bye

Semifinals [Feb 26]
Palmeira	4-0 Florença	
Chã de Matias	1-2 Verdun		

Final [Apr 16]
Palmeira	0-0 Verdun		[2-0 aet]


Santiago

 
Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

1ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Grupo Desportivo Varandinha (Vila do Tarrafal)
Sport Club Beira-Mar (Chão Bom-Tarrafal)
Grémio Desportivo de Nhagar (Assomada-Santa Catarina)
Associação Desportiva Flor Jovem (Calheta-São Miguel)
Benfica de Santa Cruz (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo São Lourenço dos Órgãos (São Lourenço dos Órgãos)
Escola Esperança Futebol Clube (Calheta-São Miguel)
Associação Clube Desportivo Recreativo Cultural e Social Inter Cutelo (Salina-Santa Cruz) [withdrew]

Final table:

 1.Varandinha	  	 12   7  4  1  20- 5  25 champions
 2.Benfica		 12   6  3  3  23-15  21
 3.São Lourenço		 12   6  0  6  14-15  18
 4.Esperança FC		 12   5  2  5  19-20  17 [C]
 5.Beira Mar		 12   4  2  6  17-19  14
 6.Flor Jovem		 12   3  4  5   9-18  13
------------------------------------------------
 7.Grémio de Nhagar	 12   3  1  8  13-23  10 relegated

Round 1 [Jan 8]
São Lourenço	2-0 Varandinha
Flor Jovem	0-1 Grémio Nhagar
Beira Mar	1-3 Benfica
Esperança FC	bye

Round 2 [Jan 13]
Grémio Nhagar	0-2 Beira Mar	
Varandinha	3-0 Esperança FC	
Flor Jovem	2-2 Benfica
São Lourenço	bye

Round 3 [Jan 22]
Flor Jovem	0-0 Varandinha		
Esperança FC	1-5 Beira Mar	
São Lourenço	1-2 Benfica
Grémio Nhagar	bye

Round 4 [Jan 29]
Benfica		2-1 Esperança FC	
Beira Mar	0-0 Flor Jovem	
São Lourenço    0-2 Grémio Nhagar
Varandinha	bye

Round 5 [Feb 5]
Varandinha	2-1 Benfica		
Grémio Nhagar   2-3 Esperança FC	
Flor Jovem	1-0 São Lourenço
Beira Mar	bye

Round 6 [Feb 12]
Grémio Nhagar   0-1 Varandinha	
Esperança FC	2-1 Flor Jovem	
São Lourenço 	3-1 Beira Mar	
Benfica		bye

Round 7 [Feb 19]
Varandinha	2-0 Beira Mar	
Grémio Nhagar   1-4 Benfica		
Esperança FC	2-0 São Lourenço 	
Flor Jovem	bye

Round 8
[Feb 26]
Varandinha	2-0 São Lourenço
[Feb 27]
Benfica		1-2 Beira Mar
Grémio Nhagar	1-2 Flor Jovem
Esperança FC	bye

Round 9 [Mar 5]
Esperança FC	0-0 Varandinha
Benfica		3-0 Flor Jovem
Beira Mar	4-2 Grémio Nhagar
São Lourenço	bye

Round 10 [Mar 12]
Beira Mar	0-1 Esperança FC
Varandinha	5-0 Flor Jovem
Benfica		0-1 São Lourenço
Grémio Nhagar	bye

Round 11
[Mar 19]
Grémio Nhagar   3-1 São Lourenço
Flor Jovem	1-1 Beira Mar
[Mar 20]
Esperança FC	2-2 Benfica
Varandinha	bye

Round 12 [Apr 2]
Benfica		1-1 Varandinha
São Lourenço	2-0 Flor Jovem
Esperança FC	4-0 Grémio Nhagar
Beira Mar	bye

Round 13 [Apr 10]
Beira Mar	0-1 São Lourenço
Varandinha	0-0 Grémio Nhagar
Flor Jovem	2-1 Esperança FC
Benfica		bye

Round 14 [Apr 23]
Benfica		2-1 Grémio Nhagar
São Lourenço 	3-2 Esperança FC
Beira Mar	1-4 Varandinha
Flor Jovem	bye

Final table:

 1.Varandinha	  	 12   7  4  1  20- 5  25 champions
 2.Benfica		 12   6  3  3  23-15  21
 3.São Lourenço		 12   6  0  6  14-15  18
 4.Esperança FC		 12   5  2  5  19-20  17 [C]
 5.Beira Mar		 12   4  2  6  17-19  14
 6.Flor Jovem		 12   3  4  5   9-18  13
------------------------------------------------
 7.Grémio de Nhagar	 12   3  1  8  13-23  10 relegated


2ª Divisão
- - - - - 

Teams:
Clube Desportivo Estrelas dos Amadores (Vila do Tarrafal)
Delta Cultura Cabo Verde FC (Vila do Tarrafal)
Clube Desportivo Scorpion Vermelho (Vila de Pedra Badejo-Santa Cruz)
Associação Juvenil Amigos de Calheta [aka AJAC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Clube Desportivo Santa Cruz (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz)
Associação Escola de Futebol Chão Bom (Chão Bom-Vila do Tarrafal)
União Desportiva Cultural dos Picos (Picos-São Salvador do Mundo)
Associação Desportiva RCS Portas Abertas (Achada Fátima-Santa Cruz)
Academia do Desporto, Educação e Cultura [aka ADEC] (Calheta-São Miguel)
Clube Desportivo Juventude Unidos do Norte (Achada Espinho Branco-São Miguel)
Real Júnior (Vila do Mangui-Tarrafal)
Associação Desportiva e Educativa Nova Esperança [aka ADENE] (Achada Fazenda-Santa Cruz) [withdrew]
Grupo Desportivo de Calheta (Calheta-São Miguel) [withdrew]
Associação Juventus Futebol Clube (Assomada-Santa Catarina) [withdrew]
Clube Desportivo Cultural The Dangerous (Pilon-Santa Cruz) [withdrew]

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.CD Estrelas dos Amadores	   8   7  0  1  19- 6  21 qualified/promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AEF Chão Bom			   8   5  0  3  14-10  15 promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.CD Scorpion Vermelho		   8   4  0  4  10- 7  12
 4.AJAC de Calheta		   8   3  1  4  11-14  10
 5.Real Júnior			   8   0  1  7   7-24   1

Grupo B
 1.ADEC de Calheta		  10   8  1  1  19- 5  25 qualified/promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AD RCS Portas Abertas	  10   6  1  3  21-13  19 promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Delta Cultura FC		  10   6  0  4  18-13  18
 4.Desportivo Santa Cruz	  10   4  1  5  15-18  13
 5.União DC dos Picos		  10   2  2  6  12-21   8
 6.CD Juventude Unidos do Norte	  10   1  1  8   8-23   4

Round 1
[Feb 12]
AJAC		  4-1 Real Júnior
Chão Bom	  0-1 Scorpion
[Feb 13]
Juventude	  2-1 União
ADEC		  3-0 Desp. Santa Cruz
Portas Abertas	  3-1 Delta
Estrelas Amadores bye

Round 2
[Feb 19]
União		  0-1 ADEC		  
Delta		  4-2 Juventude	  
Desp. Santa Cruz  2-1 Portas Abertas	  
[Feb 20]
Scorpion	  2-0 AJAC
Estrelas Amadores 3-1 Chão Bom	  
Real Júnior	  bye

Round 3 [Feb 26]
Scorpion	  1-0 Real Júnior	  
AJAC		  1-2 Estrelas Amadores 
Delta		  2-1 União		  
ADEC		  2-1 Portas Abertas	  
Juventude	  0-2 Desp. Santa Cruz  
Chão Bom	  bye

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Portas Abertas	  3-4 União		  
Estrelas Amadores 2-1 Scorpion	  
[Mar 6]
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-2 Delta		  
ADEC		  1-0 Juventude	  
Chão Bom	  2-1 Real Júnior	  
AJAC		  bye

Round 5
[Mar 12]
União		  2-2 Desp. Santa Cruz  
AJAC		  0-4 Chão Bom	  
Juventude	  1-4 Portas Abertas	  
[Mar 13]
Delta		  0-1 ADEC		  
Real Júnior	  0-1 Estrelas Amadores 
Scorpion	  bye

Round 6
[Mar 19]
Real Júnior       2-2 AJAC
Scorpion	  0-1 Chão Bom
União		  2-2 Juventude
Delta		  0-1 Portas Abertas
[Mar 20]
Desp. Santa Cruz  1-4 ADEC
Estrelas Amadores bye

Round 7
[Apr 2]
ADEC		  3-0 União
[Apr 3]
AJAC		  3-2 Scorpion
Portas Abertas	  3-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
Chão Bom	  1-3 Estrelas Amadores
Juventude	  0-3 Delta
Real Júnior	  bye

Round 8
[Apr 9]
Real Júnior	  0-3 Scorpion
Portas Abertas	  1-1 ADEC
Estrelas Amadores 0-1 AJAC
União		  2-1 Delta
[Apr 10]
Desp. Santa Cruz  2-0 Juventude
Chão Bom	  bye

Round 9
[Apr 23]
Juventude	  0-2 ADEC
[Apr 24]
Real Júnior	  2-4 Chão Bom
Scorpion	  0-1 Estrelas Amadores
União		  0-2 Portas Abertas
Delta		  3-1 Desp. Santa Cruz
AJAC		  bye

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Portas Abertas	  2-1 Juventude
Chão Bom	  1-0 AJAC
Estrelas Amadores 7-1 Real Júnior
ADEC		  1-2 Delta
Desp. Santa Cruz  awd União		[3-0 awarded; União dns]
Scorpion	  bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.CD Estrelas dos Amadores	   8   7  0  1  19- 6  21 qualified/promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AEF Chão Bom			   8   5  0  3  14-10  15 promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.CD Scorpion Vermelho		   8   4  0  4  10- 7  12
 4.AJAC de Calheta		   8   3  1  4  11-14  10
 5.Real Júnior			   8   0  1  7   7-24   1

Grupo B
 1.ADEC de Calheta		  10   8  1  1  19- 5  25 qualified/promoted
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.AD RCS Portas Abertas	  10   6  1  3  21-13  19 promoted
---------------------------------------------------------
 3.Delta Cultura FC		  10   6  0  4  18-13  18
 4.Desportivo Santa Cruz	  10   4  1  5  15-18  13
 5.União DC dos Picos		  10   2  2  6  12-21   8
 6.CD Juventude Unidos do Norte	  10   1  1  8   8-23   4

Final
Estrelas Amadores  -  ADEC		  


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Mar 26]
Chão Bom	  2-2 União		  [4-1 pen]
ADEC		  1-0 Beira Mar	
Desp. Santa Cruz  2-6 Flor Jovem
Estrelas Amadores 1-1 Grémio Nhagar	  [1-3 pen]
[Mar 27]
Delta		  2-1 Portas Abertas
Varandinha	  2-1 AJAC
Benfica		  2-2 Scorpion	  	  [4-3 pen]
[Mar 30]
Real Júnior       bt  Juventude
Esperança FC	  bye
São Lourenço	  bye

Round 2 [Apr 16]
Chão Bom	  1-1 Varandinha	  [4-3 pen]
Benfica		  2-1 Delta		  
Grémio Nhagar	  1-1 São Lourenço	  [5-4 pen]
Real Júnior       1-1 ADEC		  [4-3 pen]
Flor Jovem	  3-3 Esperança FC	  [5-6 pen]

Round 3 [May 7]
Grémio Nhagar	  0-0 Benfica		  [3-4 pen]
Chão Bom	  2-4 Esperança FC	 
Real Júnior       bye

Semifinals
Real Júnior        -  Esperança FC
Benfica	  	  bye

Zona Sul

Champions Cup
- - - - - - -

NB: 1st and 2nd level champions

[May 7]
Sporting da Praia	1-0 Tira Chapéu


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Boavista Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Sporting Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo e Cultural da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo, Recreativo e Cultural Celtic (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Académica da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva do Bairro Craveiro Lopes (Cidade da Praia)
Clube Desportivo Travadores (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Benfica Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Unidos do Norte Futebol Clube de Achada Grande Trás (Cidade da Praia)
Vitória Futebol Clube da Praia (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Fiorentina (Calabaceira-Cidade da Praia)
Eugénio Lima Futebol Clube (Cidade da Praia)

Final table:

 1.Sporting da Praia	22  15  6  1  43-16  51 [1 0 1 3-2 3] champions
 2.Académica da Praia	22  16  3  3  52-23  51 [1 0 1 2-3 3] [C]
 3.CD Travadores	22  15  4  3  55-14  49
 4.Boavista FC		22  14  6  2  33- 8  48
 5.GDRC Celtic		22  13  6  3  40-12  45
 6.Desportivo da Praia	22  11  4  7  44-22  37
 7.AD Bairro		22   6  2 14  21-47  20
 8.Benfica FC		22   5  2 15  18-52  17 [2 0 0 3-1 6]
 9.Vitória		22   4  5 13  25-44  17 [0 0 2 1-3 0]
10.Unidos do Norte FC	22   4  4 14  17-29  16
-----------------------------------------------
11.Eugénio Lima		22   3  4 15  11-46  13 relegated  [P]
12.Fiorentina		22   2  2 18  11-57   8 relegated [P]

Round 1
[Dec 3]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Boavista
Desportivo	5-1 Fiorentina
[Dec 4]
Vitória		0-0 Eugénio Lima
Celtic		1-0 Bairro
[Dec 5]
Sporting	2-0 Académica
Travadores	3-1 Benfica

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Eugénio Lima	0-5 Travadores	
[Dec 10]
Benfica		1-0 Unidos do Norte	
[Dec 11]
Académica	0-1 Vitória		
Fiorentina	0-2 Sporting	
[Dec 12]
Bairro		1-3 Desportivo	
Boavista	0-0 Celtic		

Round 3
[Dec 16]
Sporting	1-0 Bairro		
[Dec 17]
Eugénio Lima	1-3 Académica	
[Dec 18]
Vitória		1-2 Fiorentina	
Desportivo	0-0 Boavista	
[Dec 19]
Celtic		1-0 Benfica		
Travadores	1-0 Unidos do Norte	

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Celtic		
Bairro		0-4 Vitória		
[Dec 23]
Benfica		0-5 Desportivo	
Boavista	1-1 Sporting	
[Dec 24]
Fiorentina	2-1 Eugénio Lima	
Académica	1-1 Travadores	

Round 5
[Dec 29]
Sporting	4-0 Benfica		
Vitória		0-2 Boavista	
[Dec 30]
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Bairro		
Desportivo	2-0 Unidos do Norte	
[Dec 31]
Travadores	2-0 Celtic		
Académica	4-0 Fiorentina	

Round 6
[Jan 6]
Benfica		1-0 Vitória		
[Jan 7]
Fiorentina	0-3 Travadores	
[Jan 8]
Bairro		1-3 Académica	
Boavista	0-0 Eugénio Lima	
[Jan 9]
Unidos do Norte	1-2 Sporting	
Celtic		2-0 Desportivo	

Round 7
[Jan 13]
Eugénio Lima	2-1 Benfica		
[Jan 14]
Sporting	0-0 Celtic		
[Jan 15]
Vitória		1-1 Unidos do Norte	
Académica	1-2 Boavista	
[Jan 16]
Fiorentina	0-1 Bairro		
Travadores	1-1 Desportivo	

Round 8
[Jan 22]
Unidos do Norte	0-0 Eugénio Lima	
Boavista	1-0 Fiorentina	
[Jan 23]
Celtic		1-1 Vitória		
Desportivo	0-0 Sporting	
[Jan 24]
Bairro		1-5 Travadores	
[Jan 26]
Benfica		2-4 Académica	

Round 9
[Jan 27]
Eugénio Lima	0-3 Celtic		
[Jan 28]
Bairro		1-4 Boavista	
[Jan 29]
Fiorentina	0-0 Benfica		
Académica	3-0 Unidos do Norte	
[Jan 30]
Vitória		0-3 Desportivo	
Travadores	1-1 Sporting	

Round 10
[Feb 3]
Celtic		2-2 Académica	
[Feb 4]
Desportivo	3-0 Eugénio Lima	
[Feb 5]
Unidos do Norte	1-0 Fiorentina	
Benfica		1-0 Bairro		
[Feb 6]
Sporting	2-1 Vitória		
Travadores	0-0 Boavista	

Round 11
[Feb 10]
Boavista	4-0 Benfica		
[Feb 11]
Fiorentina	0-3 Celtic		
[Feb 12]
Académica	2-1 Desportivo	
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Sporting	
[Feb 13]
Bairro		1-1 Unidos do Norte	
Vitória		0-2 Travadores	

Round 12
[Feb 17]
Boavista	1-0 Unidos do Norte
[Feb 18]
Fiorentina	0-3 Desportivo
[Feb 19]
Eugénio Lima	0-5 Vitória
Bairro		0-2 Celtic
[Feb 20]
Benfica		0-5 Travadores
Académica	2-1 Sporting

Round 13
[Feb 24]
Travadores	3-0 Eugénio Lima
[Feb 25]
Unidos do Norte	2-1 Benfica
[Feb 26]
Vitória		2-3 Académica
Sporting	4-2 Fiorentina
[Feb 27]
Desportivo	1-2 Bairro
Celtic		2-0 Boavista

Round 14
[Mar 3]
Bairro		2-5 Sporting
[Mar 4]
Académica	5-0 Eugénio Lima
[Mar 5]
Fiorentina	1-2 Vitória
Boavista	1-0 Desportivo
[Mar 6]
Benfica		0-6 Celtic
Unidos do Norte	0-1 Travadores

Round 15
[Mar 10]
Celtic		2-0 Unidos do Norte
[Mar 11]
Vitória		1-1 Bairro
[Mar 12]
Desportivo	5-1 Benfica
Sporting	0-0 Boavista
[Mar 13]
Eugénio Lima	1-1 Fiorentina
Travadores	2-3 Académica

Round 16
[Mar 17]
Benfica		1-2 Sporting
[Mar 18]
Boavista	3-0 Vitória
[Mar 19]
Bairro		2-1 Eugénio Lima
Unidos do Norte	0-1 Desportivo
[Mar 20]
Celtic		1-2 Travadores
Fiorentina	0-5 Académica

Round 17
[Mar 24]
Vitória		1-2 Benfica
[Mar 25]
Travadores	1-0 Fiorentina
[Mar 26]
Académica	2-1 Bairro
Eugénio Lima	0-1 Boavista
[Mar 27]
Sporting	4-2 Unidos do Norte
Desportivo	0-0 Celtic

Round 18
[Mar 31]
Benfica		0-3 Eugénio Lima
[Apr 1]
Celtic		0-0 Sporting
[Apr 2]
Unidos do Norte	1-1 Vitória
Boavista	0-1 Académica
[Apr 3]
Bairro		4-1 Fiorentina
Desportivo	0-4 Travadores

Round 19
[Apr 7]
Eugénio Lima	1-0 Unidos do Norte
[Apr 8]
Académica	1-1 Benfica
[Apr 9]
Travadores	4-0 Bairro
Fiorentina	0-4 Boavista
[Apr 10]
Vitória		0-2 Celtic
Sporting	3-1 Desportivo

Round 20
[Apr 14]
Celtic		4-0 Eugénio Lima
Boavista	4-0 Bairro
[Apr 16]
Benfica		3-0 Fiorentina
Unidos do Norte	0-1 Académica
[Apr 17]
Desportivo	4-1 Vitória
Sporting	2-1 Travadores

Round 21
[Apr 21]
Académica	4-2 Celtic
[Apr 22]
Eugénio Lima	1-5 Desportivo
[Apr 23]
Fiorentina	1-4 Unidos do Norte
Bairro		2-1 Benfica
[Apr 24]
Boavista	1-0 Travadores
Vitória		1-5 Sporting

Round 22
[Apr 28]
Benfica		1-2 Boavista
[Apr 29]
Celtic		4-0 Fiorentina
[Apr 30]
Desportivo	1-2 Académica
Sporting	1-0 Eugénio Lima
[May 1]
Travadores	8-2 Vitória
Unidos do Norte	2-0 Bairro

Final table:

 1.Sporting da Praia	22  15  6  1  43-16  51 [1 0 1 3-2 3] champions
 2.Académica da Praia	22  16  3  3  52-23  51 [1 0 1 2-3 3] [C]
 3.CD Travadores	22  15  4  3  55-14  49
 4.Boavista FC		22  14  6  2  33- 8  48
 5.GDRC Celtic		22  13  6  3  40-12  45
 6.Desportivo da Praia	22  11  4  7  44-22  37
 7.AD Bairro		22   6  2 14  21-47  20
 8.Benfica FC		22   5  2 15  18-52  17 [2 0 0 3-1 6]
 9.Vitória		22   4  5 13  25-44  17 [0 0 2 1-3 0]
10.Unidos do Norte FC	22   4  4 14  17-29  16
-----------------------------------------------
11.Eugénio Lima		22   3  4 15  11-46  13 relegated  [P]
12.Fiorentina		22   2  2 18  11-57   8 relegated [P]


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Associação Desportiva Relâmpago (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Futebol Clube Asa Grande (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva, Social e Cultural Tchadense (Achada Santo António-Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva da Ribeira Grande (Ribeira Grande de Santiago)
Os Garridos Clube de São Domingos (Vila de São Domingos)
Clube Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Delta (Achada Grande Frente-Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Vila Nova (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Kumunidade (Cidade da Praia)
Associação Desportiva Tira Chapéu (Cidade da Praia)
Grupo Desportivo São Filipe (Achada São Filipe-Cidade da Praia)

Final table:

 1.Tira Chapéu		18  12  5  1  35-17  41 champions/promoted
 2.AD Relâmpago		18  10  5  3  32-17  35 promoted [R]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.AD Ribeira Grande	18  10  4  4  40-21  34
 4.Kumunidade		18   8  3  7  32-33  27
 5.Os Garridos	 	18   8  2  8  34-30  26
 6.Achada São Filipe	18   7  2  9  32-36  23
 7.ADSC Tchadense	18   5  5  8  26-34  20
 8.Vila Nova		18   5  4  9  29-34  19
 9.Delta		18   3  6  9  28-38  15
10.Asa Grande		18   1  6 11  16-44   9 [R]

Round 1
[Dec 18]
Vila Nova	2-0 Tira Chapéu
Delta		1-3 Relâmpago
São Filipe	1-0 Ribeira Grande
[Dec 19]
Kumunidade	2-0 Asa Grande
Os Garridos	0-1 Tchadense

Round 2
[Jan 8]
Relâmpago	1-1 Kumunidade	
Tira Chapéu	3-3 Delta		
Asa Grande	0-5 Os Garridos	
Tchadense	2-4 São Filipe	
[Jan 9]
Ribeira Grande	2-1 Vila Nova	

Round 3
[Jan 15]
Vila Nova	2-0 Delta		
[Jan 16]
São Filipe	2-1 Asa Grande	
Kumunidade	1-2 Tira Chapéu	
Ribeira Grande	4-0 Tchadense	
Os Garridos	2-3 Relâmpago	

Round 4
[Jan 22]
Relâmpago	1-0 São Filipe	
[Jan 23]
Tira Chapéu	3-0 Os Garridos	
Asa Grande	1-2 Ribeira Grande	
Tchadense	1-2 Vila Nova	
Delta		2-4 Kumunidade	

Round 5
[Jan 29]
Ribeira Grande	2-2 Relâmpago	
[Jan 30]
Tchadense	2-1 Asa Grande	
Os Garridos	3-1 Delta		
São Filipe	0-2 Tira Chapéu	
Vila Nova	1-2 Kumunidade	

Round 6
[Feb 5]
Asa Grande	2-2 Vila Nova	
[Feb 6]
Delta		1-3 São Filipe	
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Ribeira Grande	
Kumunidade	1-0 Os Garridos	
Relâmpago	2-0 Tchadense	

Round 7
[Feb 12]
Asa Grande	0-5 Relâmpago	
Vila Nova	0-1 Os Garridos	
São Filipe	2-4 Kumunidade	
[Feb 13]
Ribeira Grande	1-1 Delta		
Tchadense	2-2 Tira Chapéu	

Round 8
[Feb 19]
Tira Chapéu	5-0 Asa Grande	
Vila Nova	1-2 Relâmpago	
Kumunidade	1-3 Ribeira Grande	
[Feb 20]
Delta		3-0 Tchadense	
Os Garridos	4-2 São Filipe	

Round 9
[Feb 26]
Tchadense	3-4 Kumunidade	
Asa Grande	1-1 Delta		
São Filipe	1-1 Vila Nova	
[Feb 27]
Ribeira Grande	4-1 Os Garridos	
Relâmpago	1-1 Tira Chapéu	

Round 10
[Mar 5]
Ribeira Grande	5-1 São Filipe
Tira Chapéu	1-1 Vila Nova
Tchadense	1-1 Os Garridos
[Mar 6]
Asa Grande	1-1 Kumunidade
Relâmpago	2-2 Delta

Round 11
[Mar 12]
Kumunidade	0-1 Relâmpago
Delta		1-2 Tira Chapéu
Os Garridos	2-2 Asa Grande
[Mar 13]
São Filipe	3-2 Tchadense
Vila Nova	2-4 Ribeira Grande

Round 12
[Mar 19]
Asa Grande	0-5 São Filipe
Delta		3-3 Vila Nova
Tchadense	0-0 Ribeira Grande
Relâmpago	1-3 Os Garridos
[Mar 20]
Tira Chapéu	3-1 Kumunidade

Round 13
[Mar 26]
Vila Nova	1-3 Tchadense
Ribeira Grande	0-0 Asa Grande
[Mar 27]
Os Garridos	1-2 Tira Chapéu
São Filipe	2-1 Relâmpago
Kumunidade	3-1 Delta

Round 14
[Apr 2]
Asa Grande	1-3 Tchadense
Delta		1-0 Os Garridos
[Apr 3]
Tira Chapéu	1-1 São Filipe
Relâmpago	3-0 Ribeira Grande
Kumunidade	1-2 Vila Nova

Round 15
[Apr 9]
Vila Nova	2-4 Asa Grande
Tchadense	0-0 Relâmpago
[Apr 10]
Os Garridos	2-0 Kumunidade
Ribeira Grande	1-2 Tira Chapéu
São Filipe	2-3 Delta

Round 16
[Apr 16]
Kumunidade	2-1 São Filipe
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Tchadense
Os Garridos	5-2 Vila Nova
[Apr 17]
Relâmpago	2-0 Asa Grande
Delta		1-2 Ribeira Grande

Round 17
[Apr 23]
Relâmpago	2-1 Vila Nova
Ribeira Grande	6-2 Kumunidade
Tchadense	4-3 Delta
[Apr 24]
São Filipe	2-3 Os Garridos
Asa Grande	2-3 Tira Chapéu

Round 18 [Apr 30]
Kumunidade	2-2 Tchadense
Vila Nova	3-0 São Filipe
Os Garridos	1-4 Ribeira Grande
Tira Chapéu	1-0 Relâmpago
Delta		0-0 Asa Grande

Final table:

 1.Tira Chapéu		18  12  5  1  35-17  41 champions/promoted
 2.AD Relâmpago		18  10  5  3  32-17  35 promoted [R]
-----------------------------------------------
 3.AD Ribeira Grande	18  10  4  4  40-21  34
 4.Kumunidade		18   8  3  7  32-33  27
 5.Os Garridos	 	18   8  2  8  34-30  26
 6.Achada São Filipe	18   7  2  9  32-36  23
 7.ADSC Tchadense	18   5  5  8  26-34  20
 8.Vila Nova		18   5  4  9  29-34  19
 9.Delta		18   3  6  9  28-38  15
10.Asa Grande		18   1  6 11  16-44   9 [R]


Taça Regional [aka Taça Município da Praia]
- - - - - - -

Round 1 [Jan 20]
Benfica		2-3 Bairro		
Unidos do Norte	4-3 Tchadense	
Eugénio Lima	0-2 Académica	
Boavista	5-1 Os Garridos	
Vitória		1-0 Sporting	
Tira Chapéu	1-2 Desportivo	
Celtic		bye
Fiorentina	bye
Travadores	bye 
Vila Nova	bye
Delta		bye
São Filipe	bye
Asa Grande	bye
Kumunidade	bye
Ribeira Grande	bye 
Relâmpago	bye

Round 2
[Mar 1]
Fiorentina	2-2 Asa Grande		[4-3 pen]	
[Mar 2]
Relâmpago	1-2 Travadores	
Vila Nova	1-4 Celtic		
[Mar 8]
São Filipe	lt  Kumunidade	
[Mar 15]
Ribeira Grande	bt  Delta		
[Mar 16]
Bairro		lt  Académica	
[Mar 22]
Unidos do Norte	0-3 Boavista	
[Mar 30]
Vitória		1-3 Desportivo	

Round 3
[Mar 23]
Kumunidade	0-3 Ribeira Grande	
[Mar 29]
Fiorentina	0-3 Boavista	
[Apr 6]
Celtic		1-2 Travadores	
[Apr 13]
Académica	2-0 Desportivo

Semifinals
[Apr 20]
Travadores	4-0 Ribeira Grande
[May 4]
Boavista	0-0 Académica		[3-5 pen]

Final [May 8]
Travadores	3-1 Académica		


Santo Antão

Zona Norte | Zona Sul

Zona Norte

NB: Ribeira Grande district

Teams:
Rosariense Clube da Ribeira Grande
União Desportiva Santo Crucifixo (Coculi-Santo Crucifixo-Ribeira Grande)
Sinagoga Futebol Clube (Sinagoga-Ribeira Grande)
Solpontense Futebol Clube (Ponta do Sol-Ribeira Grande)
Clube Desportivo Os Foguetões (Eixo-Paúl)
União Desportiva de Janela (Janela-Paúl)
Paulense Desportivo Clube (Cidade das Pombas-Paúl)
Torreense Sport Clube (Ribeira da Torre-Ribeira Grande) [withdrew]
Clube Desportivo Beira Mar (Tarrafal-Ribeira Grande) [withdrew]
Clube Desportivo São Pedro Apóstolo (Chã de Igreja-Vale da Garça-São Pedro Apóstolo-Ribeira Grande) [withdrew]
ADRV-IUJ Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Voluntariado Irmãos Unidos da Juventude do Vale do Paúl (Cabo da Ribeira-Paúl) [withdrew]

NB: Vila da Ribeira Grande also known as Povoação - Ribeira Grande


Supertaça "Nené" 2019/20
- - - - - - - - - - - - 

[Dec 30, Estádio Municipal João Serra, Ponta do Sol]
Santo Crucifixo	2-2 Rosariense	[3-2 aet]


Torneio de Abertura
- - - - - - - - - - 

First stage

NB: UD Janela withdrew.

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Santo Crucifixo   2   2  0  0   3- 0   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Paulense	     2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
 3.Solpontense	     2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
Grupo B
 1.Foguetões	     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2 qualified [tiebreaker was the average age]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sinagoga	     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 3.Rosariense	     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2

Round 1 [Dec 4]
Solpontense	1-1 Paulense
Foguetões	1-1 Rosariense
Sinagoga	bye
Santo Crucifixo bye

Round 2 [Dec 11]
Sinagoga	1-1 Foguetões
Santo Crucifixo 2-0 Solpontense
Paulense	bye
Rosariense	bye

Round 3 [Dec 18]
Santo Crucifixo 1-0 Paulense	
Sinagoga	1-1 Rosariense	
Solpontense	bye
Foguetões	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Santo Crucifixo   2   2  0  0   3- 0   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Paulense	     2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
 3.Solpontense	     2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
Grupo B
 1.Foguetões	     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2 qualified [tiebreaker was the average age]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Sinagoga	     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 3.Rosariense	     2   0  2  0   2- 2   2

Final stage

Final [Mar 2]
Santo Crucifixo 2-0 Foguetões


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	    12  10  1  1  21- 6  31 champions
 2.Santo Crucifixo  12   9  1  2  27- 8  28
 3.Foguetões	    12   5  4  3  18-13  19
 4.Sinagoga	    12   6  0  6  18-13  18
 5.Paulense	    12   3  4  5  13-17  13
 6.Solpontense	    12   2  2  8  12-19   8
 7.UD Janela	    12   1  0 11   7-40   3

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Santo Crucifixo	3-0 Paulense
Rosariense	2-1 Solpontense
[Jan 9]
Sinagoga	2-0 Foguetões
UD Janela	bye

Round 2
[Jan 15]
UD Janela	1-3 Solpontense
Santo Crucifixo	2-1 Foguetões
[Jan 16]
Rosariense	1-0 Sinagoga
Paulense	bye

Round 3
[Jan 22]
Paulense	1-1 Foguetões
UD Janela	0-3 Sinagoga
[Jan 23]
Santo Crucifixo	1-3 Rosariense	
Solpontense	bye

Round 4
[Jan 29]
Solpontense	0-3 Sinagoga
Paulense	1-1 Rosariense	
[Jan 30]
Santo Crucifixo	8-0 UD Janela	
Foguetões	bye

Round 5
[Feb 5]
Foguetões	0-1 Rosariense	
Solpontense	0-3 Santo Crucifixo	
[Feb 6]
Paulense	2-1 UD Janela	
Sinagoga	bye

Round 6
[Feb 12]
Sinagoga	1-2 Santo Crucifixo	
Foguetões	3-0 UD Janela	
[Feb 13]
Paulense	2-1 Solpontense	
Rosariense	bye

Round 7
[Feb 19]
Rosariense	1-0 UD Janela	
Sinagoga	0-2 Paulense	
[Feb 20]
Foguetões	2-1 Solpontense	
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Round 8
[Mar 5]
Paulense	0-1 Santo Crucifixo
Solpontense	0-1 Rosariense
[Mar 6]
Foguetões	2-1 Sinagoga
UD Janela	bye

Round 9
[Mar 12]
Solpontense	4-1 UD Janela
Foguetões	2-2 Santo Crucifixo
[Mar 13]
Sinagoga	1-2 Rosariense
Paulense	bye

Round 10
[Mar 19]
Foguetões	1-1 Paulense
Sinagoga	1-0 UD Janela
[Mar 20]
Rosariense	1-0 Santo Crucifixo
Solpontense	bye

Round 11
[Apr 1]
Sinagoga	2-1 Solpontense
[Apr 3]
UD Janela	0-3 Santo Crucifixo
Rosariense	1-0 Paulense
Foguetões	bye

Round 12
[Apr 9]
Rosariense	0-2 Foguetões
Santo Crucifixo	1-0 Solpontense
[Apr 10]
UD Janela	3-2 Paulense
Sinagoga	bye

Round 13
[Apr 13]
Solpontense	0-0 Paulense
[Apr 14]
Santo Crucifixo	1-0 Sinagoga
UD Janela	1-3 Foguetões
Rosariense	bye

Round 14
[Apr 23]
Solpontense	1-1 Foguetões
Paulense	2-4 Sinagoga
[Apr 24]
UD Janela	0-7 Rosariense
Santo Crucifixo	bye

Final table:

 1.Rosariense	    12  10  1  1  21- 6  31 champions
 2.Santo Crucifixo  12   9  1  2  27- 8  28
 3.Foguetões	    12   5  4  3  18-13  19
 4.Sinagoga	    12   6  0  6  18-13  18
 5.Paulense	    12   3  4  5  13-17  13
 6.Solpontense	    12   2  2  8  12-19   8
 7.UD Janela	    12   1  0 11   7-40   3


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Feb 26]
Paulense	0-3 Santo Crucifixo
Foguetões	5-1 UD Janela	
[Feb 27]
Solpontense	1-0 Sinagoga
Rosariense	bye

Semifinals
[Mar 26]
Rosariense	2-1 Santo Crucifixo
[Mar 27]
Foguetões	1-0 Solpontense

Final [Apr 30]
Rosariense	1-0 Foguetões

Zona Sul

NB: Porto Novo district

Teams:
Associação Académica do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Sporting Clube do Porto Novo (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Inter Futebol Clube (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo e Cultural Fiorentina (Cidade do Porto Novo)
Tarrafal Futebol Clube (Tarrafal de Monte Trigo-Porto Novo)
Clube Futebol Os Sanjoanenses (Ribeira das Patas-Porto Novo)
Clube Sportivo Marítimo (Cidade do Porto Novo) [withdrew]
Associação Santo André Futebol Clube (Ribeira da Cruz-Porto Novo) [withdrew]
Lajedos Futebol Clube (Lajedos-Porto Novo) [withdrew]

Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	 10   9  0  1  31- 3  27 champions
 2.Sporting	 10   6  1  3  19-10  19
 3.Fiorentina	 10   4  2  4  11-15  14
 4.Sanjoanenses	 10   3  2  5   9-17  11 [1 0 1 4-3 3]
 5.Tarrafal	 10   3  2  5  14-18  11 [1 0 1 3-4 3]
 6.Inter FC	 10   1  1  8   7-28   4

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Fiorentina	1-1 Tarrafal
Sporting	2-0 Sanjoanenses
[Feb 13]
Académica	1-0 Inter

Round 2
[Feb 19]
Inter		0-2 Sporting	
Sanjoanenses	1-0 Fiorentina	
[Feb 20]
Tarrafal	0-4 Académica	

Round 3
[Feb 26]
Académica	1-2 Fiorentina	
Sporting	3-1 Tarrafal	
[Feb 27]
Inter		0-1 Sanjoanenses	

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Sanjoanenses	1-2 Tarrafal
Fiorentina	2-1 Inter		
[Mar 6]
Sporting	0-1 Académica	

Round 5
[Mar 12]
Académica	6-1 Sanjoanenses	
Tarrafal	1-2 Inter		
[Mar 13]
Fiorentina	2-1 Sporting	

Round 6
[Mar 26]
Tarrafal	1-0 Fiorentina
Inter		0-5 Académica
[Mar 27]
Sanjoanenses 	1-2 Sporting

Round 7
[Apr 2]
Académica	3-0 Tarrafal
Fiorentina	0-0 Sanjoanenses
[Apr 3]
Sporting	6-1 Inter

Round 8
[Apr 9]
Inter		0-6 Tarrafal
Sporting	2-1 Fiorentina
[Apr 10]
Sanjoanenses	0-3 Académica

Round 9
[Apr 15]
Inter		2-3 Fiorentina
[Apr 16]
Tarrafal	1-3 Sanjoanenses
Académica	2-0 Sporting

Round 10
[Apr 23]
Sanjoanenses	1-1 Inter
Tarrafal	1-1 Sporting
[Apr 24]
Fiorentina	0-5 Académica

Final table:

 1.Académica	 10   9  0  1  31- 3  27 champions
 2.Sporting	 10   6  1  3  19-10  19
 3.Fiorentina	 10   4  2  4  11-15  14
 4.Sanjoanenses	 10   3  2  5   9-17  11 [1 0 1 4-3 3]
 5.Tarrafal	 10   3  2  5  14-18  11 [1 0 1 3-4 3]
 6.Inter FC	 10   1  1  8   7-28   4


Taça Porto Novo
- - - - - - - -

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Tarrafal	  2   1  1  0   4- 2   4 qualified
 2.Fiorentina	  2   1  1  0   4- 2   4 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter FC	  2   0  0  2   0- 4   0

Grupo B
 1.Académica	  2   2  0  0   7- 0   6 qualified
 2.Sanjoanenses	  2   1  0  1   2- 4   3 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting	  2   0  0  2   0- 5   0

Round 1 [Jan 22]
Inter		0-2 Tarrafal
Sanjoanenses	0-4 Académica	
Fiorentina	bye
Sporting	bye

Round 2 [Jan 29]
Sporting	0-2 Sanjoanenses	
Fiorentina	2-0 Inter		
Tarrafal	bye
Académica	bye

Round 3 [Feb 5]
Tarrafal	2-2 Fiorentina	
Académica	3-0 Sporting	
Inter		bye
Sanjoanenses	bye

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.Tarrafal	  2   1  1  0   4- 2   4 qualified
 2.Fiorentina	  2   1  1  0   4- 2   4 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter FC	  2   0  0  2   0- 4   0

Grupo B
 1.Académica	  2   2  0  0   7- 0   6 qualified
 2.Sanjoanenses	  2   1  0  1   2- 4   3 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting	  2   0  0  2   0- 5   0

Semifinals [Mar 19]
Tarrafal	2-0 Sanjoanenses
Académica	1-1 Fiorentina		[4-5 pen]

Final [Apr 30]
Tarrafal	2-1 Fiorentina


São Nicolau

Teams:
Futebol Clube Ultramarina (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Futebol Clube Praia Branca (Praia Branca-Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Clube Desportivo Ribeira Brava (Ribeira Brava)
Sport Clube Atlético (Ribeira Brava)
Associação de Jovens Amigos de Tarrafal [aka AJAT-SN] (Tarrafal de São Nicolau)
Associação Cultural, Recreativa, Desportiva e Social Académica da Preguiça (Preguiça-Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Belo Horizonte de Juncalinho (Ribeira Brava)
Futebol Clube Talho (Talho-Ribeira Brava)


Campeonato Regional
- - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14  10  2  2  27-12  32 champions
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	14  10  1  3  31-18  31
 3.SC Atlético		14   9  3  2  25-13  30
 4.AJAT-SN		14   7  1  6  24-20  22
 5.Académica	 	14   6  1  7  16-24  19
 6.FC Talho		14   3  2  9  14-32  11
 7.CD Ribeira Brava	14   3  1 10  14-22  10
 8.FC Praia Branca	14   1  3 10  12-22   6

Round 1
[Jan 15]
FC Talho	2-1 Praia Branca	
SC Atlético	1-1 AJAT-SN
[Jan 16]
Académica	2-1 Ultramarina
Belo Horizonte  3-1 Ribeira Brava

Round 2
[Jan 22]
Ribeira Brava	1-2 FC Talho	
AJAT-SN		3-1 Académica	
[Jan 23]
Praia Branca	1-2 SC Atlético	
Ultramarina	2-0 Belo Horizonte  

Round 3
[Feb 5]
Ribeira Brava	1-3 Ultramarina	
Académica	2-1 Praia Branca	
[Feb 6]
SC Atlético	1-1 FC Talho	
Belo Horizonte  1-2 AJAT-SN		

Round 4
[Feb 12]
Praia Branca	1-1 Belo Horizonte  
SC Atlético	2-1 Ribeira Brava	
[Feb 13]
AJAT-SN		1-2 Ultramarina	
FC Talho	0-2 Académica

Round 5
[Feb 19]
Belo Horizonte  3-2 FC Talho	
[Feb 20]
Académica	1-2 SC Atlético	
Ribeira Brava	3-0 AJAT-SN		
Ultramarina	1-0 Praia Branca	

Round 6
[Feb 26]
Praia Branca	2-3 AJAT-SN		
FC Talho	1-4 Ultramarina	
[Feb 27]
Académica	2-1 Ribeira Brava
SC Atlético	0-1 Belo Horizonte  

Round 7
[Mar 5]
Belo Horizonte  2-1 Académica	
Ultramarina	1-1 SC Atlético	
[Mar 6]
AJAT-SN		4-1 FC Talho	
Ribeira Brava	0-0 Praia Branca	

Round 8
[Mar 12]
Ribeira Brava	1-2 Belo Horizonte
Ultramarina	1-1 Académica
[Mar 13]
AJAT-SN		2-3 SC Atlético
Praia Branca	2-2 FC Talho

Round 9
[Mar 19]
SC Atlético	2-0 Praia Branca
Belo Horizonte  1-4 Ultramarina
FC Talho	0-2 Ribeira Brava
[Mar 20]
Académica	1-0 AJAT-SN

Round 10
[Mar 26]
Praia Branca	1-2 Académica
FC Talho	0-2 SC Atlético
AJAT-SN		2-3 Belo Horizonte
[Mar 27]
Ultramarina	1-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 11
[Apr 2]
Académica	0-2 FC Talho
Ultramarina	2-0 AJAT-SN
[Apr 3]
Ribeira Brava	0-1 SC Atlético
Belo Horizonte  1-0 Praia Branca

Round 12
[Apr 9]
FC Talho	0-7 Belo Horizonte
SC Atlético	5-0 Académica
Praia Branca	1-2 Ultramarina
[Apr 10]
AJAT-SN		4-0 Ribeira Brava

Round 13 [Apr 16]
AJAT-SN		1-0 Praia Branca
Ribeira Brava 	2-0 Académica
Belo Horizonte  3-1 SC Atlético
Ultramarina	2-1 FC Talho

Round 14
[Apr 22]
Praia Branca	2-1 Ribeira Brava
[Apr 23]
FC Talho	0-1 AJAT-SN
SC Atlético	2-1 Ultramarina
[Apr 24]
Académica	1-3 Belo Horizonte

Final table:

 1.FC Ultramarina	14  10  2  2  27-12  32 champions
 2.FC Belo Horizonte	14  10  1  3  31-18  31
 3.SC Atlético		14   9  3  2  25-13  30
 4.AJAT-SN		14   7  1  6  24-20  22
 5.Académica	 	14   6  1  7  16-24  19
 6.FC Talho		14   3  2  9  14-32  11
 7.CD Ribeira Brava	14   3  1 10  14-22  10
 8.FC Praia Branca	14   1  3 10  12-22   6


Taça São Nicolau
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Ribeira Brava	1-1 SC Atlético		[2-3 pen]
Ultramarina	5-1 FC Talho	
[Jan 30]
Praia Branca	4-0 Belo Horizonte  
Académica	0-0 AJAT-SN		[3-2 pen]

Semifinals [Mar 16]
Ultramarina	3-1 Académica	
SC Atlético	2-0 Praia Branca	

Final [Apr 30, Estádio Orlando Rodrigues, Tarrafal]
SC Atlético	1-0 Ultramarina


São Vicente

Torneio de Abertura – 1ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Final table:

 1.Académica	     7   6  0  1  16- 4  18 winner
 2.CS Mindelense     7   5  2  0  14- 3  17
 3.Batuque FC	     7   4  1  2  13- 9  13
 4.FC Derby	     7   3  1  3   6- 3  10
 5.FC Salamansa      7   2  1  4   5-10   7
 6.SC Farense	     7   1  2  4   5-10   5
 7.GS Castilho	     7   1  2  4   7-16   5
 8.Falcões do Norte  7   1  1  5   4-15   4

Round 1
[Oct 23]
Salamansa	0-1 Batuque
Castilho	0-4 Derby
[Oct 24]
Falcões		0-3 Mindelense
Farense		0-3 Académica

Round 2
[Oct 30]
Mindelense	2-1 Farense		
Académica	3-0 Falcões		
[Oct 31]
Batuque		2-1 Castilho	
Derby		0-1 Salamansa	

Round 3
[Nov 6]
Castilho	1-2 Salamansa
Derby		0-1 Batuque
[Nov 7]
Falcões		0-1 Farense		
Mindelense	1-0 Académica

Round 4
[Nov 20]
Académica	1-0 Derby		
Farense		0-1 Castilho	
[Nov 21]
Mindelense	3-1 Batuque
Falcões		2-1 Salamansa

Round 5
[Nov 27]
Salamansa	0-4 Mindelense	
Batuque		2-2 Farense		
[Nov 28]
Derby		1-0 Falcões		
Castilho	2-6 Académica	

Round 6
[Dec 4]
Falcões		1-1 Castilho	
Mindelense	0-0 Derby		
[Dec 5]
Académica	2-1 Batuque		
Farense		1-1 Salamansa	

Round 7
[Dec 11]
Salamansa	0-1 Académica	
Batuque		5-1 Falcões		
[Dec 12]
Derby		1-0 Farense		
Castilho	1-1 Mindelense	

Final table:

 1.Académica	     7   6  0  1  16- 4  18 winner
 2.CS Mindelense     7   5  2  0  14- 3  17
 3.Batuque FC	     7   4  1  2  13- 9  13
 4.FC Derby	     7   3  1  3   6- 3  10
 5.FC Salamansa      7   2  1  4   5-10   7
 6.SC Farense	     7   1  2  4   5-10   5
 7.GS Castilho	     7   1  2  4   7-16   5
 8.Falcões do Norte  7   1  1  5   4-15   4


Torneio de Abertura – 2ª Divisão
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Dec 11]
Amarante	0-0 Corinthians

Round 5
[Jan 15]
Ribeira Bote	2-0 Calhau
[Jan 16]
Amarante	1-1 São Pedro

Top table:

 1.Ribeira Bote		 winner
 2.Amarante	   5  11


Campeonato Regional - 1.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Sportivo Mindelense (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Derby (Mindelo)
Batuque Futebol Clube (Mindelo)
Futebol Clube Salamansa (Salamansa)
Associação Académica do Mindelo (Mindelo)
Sporting Clube Farense (Fonte Filipe-Mindelo)
Grémio Sportivo Castilho (Mindelo)
Clube Desportivo Falcões do Norte (Chã de Alecrim-Mindelo)

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14   9  4  1  22- 8  31 champions/qualified to National as holders
 2.Académica	    14  10  0  4  24-11  30 qualified to National
 3.Batuque FC	    14   7  4  3  18-10  25
 4.FC Derby	    14   5  6  3  13-12  21
 5.Falcões do Norte 14   4  5  5  16-17  17
 6.GS Castilho	    14   3  3  8  14-29  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SC Farense	    14   3  2  9  12-19  11 play-off
-------------------------------------------
 8.FC Salamansa     14   2  2 10  11-24   8 relegated

Round 1
[Dec 18]
Batuque		1-0 Derby		
Farense		4-1 Castilho	
[Dec 19]
Salamansa	0-1 Académica	
Falcões		2-3 Mindelense	

Round 2
[Dec 22]
Académica	2-0 Falcões		
Mindelense	3-0 Salamansa	
[Dec 23]
Derby		1-0 Farense		
Castilho	0-3 Batuque		

Round 3
[Jan 8]
Farense		0-3 Batuque
Derby		1-1 Castilho
[Jan 9]
Salamansa	2-3 Falcões		
Académica	0-1 Mindelense	

Round 4
[Jan 15]
Mindelense	1-0 Castilho	
Falcões		2-0 Farense		
[Jan 16]
Académica	0-1 Derby		
Salamansa	1-3 Batuque	

Round 5
[Jan 29]
Batuque		1-2 Académica	
Derby		3-2 Falcões		
[Jan 30]
Castilho	1-0 Salamansa	
Farense		2-0 Mindelense	

Round 6
[Feb 5]
Salamansa	2-1 Farense		
Académica	1-0 Castilho	
[Feb 6]
Mindelense	0-0 Derby		
Falcões		0-0 Batuque		

Round 7
[Feb 12]
Batuque		0-0 Mindelense	
Derby		2-0 Salamansa	
[Feb 13]
Castilho	0-2 Falcões		
Farense		0-1 Académica	

Round 8
[Feb 19]
Mindelense	1-1 Falcões
Académica	1-0 Salamansa
[Feb 20]
Castilho	3-2 Farense
Derby		0-1 Batuque

Round 9
[Mar 5]
Batuque		1-1 Castilho
Farense		1-1 Derby
[Mar 6]
Salamansa	0-1 Mindelense
Falcões		0-3 Académica

Round 10
[Mar 12]
Mindelense	3-1 Académica
Falcões		3-1 Salamansa
[Mar 13]
Castilho	1-2 Derby
Batuque		1-0 Farense

Round 11
[Mar 19]
Batuque		1-1 Salamansa
Derby		1-4 Académica
[Mar 20]
Farense		1-1 Falcões
Castilho	2-5 Mindelense

Round 12
[Mar 26]
Mindelense	2-0 Farense
Salamansa	2-3 Castilho
[Mar 27]
Falcões		0-0 Derby
Académica	3-2 Batuque

Round 13
[Apr 9]
Batuque		1-0 Falcões
Derby		0-0 Mindelense
[Apr 10]
Castilho	1-5 Académica
Farense		0-1 Salamansa

Round 14
[Apr 15]
Académica	0-1 Farense
Falcões		0-0 Castilho
[Apr 16]
Salamansa	1-1 Derby
Mindelense	2-0 Batuque

Final table:

 1.CS Mindelense    14   9  4  1  22- 8  31 champions/qualified to National as holders
 2.Académica	    14  10  0  4  24-11  30 qualified to National
 3.Batuque FC	    14   7  4  3  18-10  25
 4.FC Derby	    14   5  6  3  13-12  21
 5.Falcões do Norte 14   4  5  5  16-17  17
 6.GS Castilho	    14   3  3  8  14-29  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SC Farense	    14   3  2  9  12-19  11 play-off
-------------------------------------------
 8.FC Salamansa     14   2  2 10  11-24   8 relegated

Play-off

First leg [Apr 23]
GD Amarante	1-1 SC Farense

Second leg [Apr 30]
SC Farense	0-1 GD Amarante		[1-2 agg]

NB: SC Farense relegated; GD Amarante promoted.


Campeonato Regional - 2.ª Divisão
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Sport Clube Corinthians de São Vicente (Mindelo)
Grémio Desportivo Amarante (Mindelo)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural São Pedro (São Pedro)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural SA Ponta d´Pom (Mindelo)
Associação Desportiva, Recreativa e Cultural Calhau (Calhau)
Sport Club Ribeira Bote (Mindelo)

Table:

 1.SC Ribeira Bote	 9   7  1  1  18- 7  22 champions/promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.GD Amarante		 8   4  2  2   9- 7  14 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ADRC São Pedro	 9   4  0  5  15-15  12
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 8   3  2  3  14- 8  11
 5.ADRC Calhau		 8   2  3  3   9-10   9
 6.SC Corinthians	 8   0  2  6   4-22   2

Round 1
[Jan 29]
São Pedro	4-0 Corinthians
[Jan 30]
Calhau		1-3 Ribeira Bote
Amarante	1-0 Ponta d'Pom

Round 2
[Feb 5]
Ribeira Bote	1-0 Amarante	
[Feb 6]
Corinthians	0-5 Ponta d'Pom
Calhau		0-2 São Pedro	

Round 3
[Feb 12]
São Pedro	3-2 Ponta d'Pom
[Feb 13]
Amarante	3-3 Calhau		
Ribeira Bote	4-0 Corinthians	

Round 4
[Feb 19]
Corinthians	1-1 Amarante	
[Feb 20]
São Pedro	1-3 Ribeira Bote	
Ponta d'Pom	0-0 Calhau		

Round 5
[Mar 5]
Ribeira Bote	2-3 Ponta d'Pom	
[Mar 6]
Calhau		3-0 Corinthians	
São Pedro	0-1 Amarante	

Round 6 [Mar 12,13]
Corinthians	2-3 São Pedro
Ribeira Bote	0-0 Calhau
Ponta d'Pom	1-2 Amarante

Round 7
[Mar 19]
São Pedro	1-2 Calhau
[Mar 20]
Amarante	0-1 Ribeira Bote
Ponta d'Pom	0-0 Corinthians

Round 8
[Mar 26]
Corinthians	1-2 Ribeira Bote
[Mar 27]
Ponta d'Pom	3-0 São Pedro
Calhau		0-1 Amarante

Round 9
Amarante	 -  Corinthians
Calhau		 -  Ponta d'Pom
[Apr 10]
Ribeira Bote	2-1 São Pedro

Round 10
Ponta d'Pom	 -  Ribeira Bote
Corinthians	 -  Calhau
Amarante	 -  São Pedro

Table:

 1.SC Ribeira Bote	 9   7  1  1  18- 7  22 champions/promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.GD Amarante		 8   4  2  2   9- 7  14 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ADRC São Pedro	 9   4  0  5  15-15  12
 4.ADRC Ponta d´Pom	 8   3  2  3  14- 8  11
 5.ADRC Calhau		 8   2  3  3   9-10   9
 6.SC Corinthians	 8   0  2  6   4-22   2


Taça Regional
- - - - - - -

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Calhau		2-0 Corinthians
Farense		2-3 Mindelense
Derby		2-1 Salamansa
[Jan 22]
Ponta de Pom	1-1 Castilho	[5-4 pen]
Académica	1-0 Falcões
[Jan 23]
Ribeira Bote	1-3 Batuque
Amarante	0-2 São Pedro

Round 2
Académica	 -  Batuque
Derby		 -  Ponta de Pom	
Calhau		 -  Mindelense
São Pedro	bye

Semifinals

Final


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of regional champions and cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 19 May 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.