Cameroon 2009/10


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two
Regional Leagues

MTN Elite One

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)               26 17  5  4 50-20 56  Champions
 2.Les Astres FC (Douala)                26 14  7  5 37-21 49
 3.Tiko United (Tiko)                    26 13  6  7 29-21 45
 4.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)           26 10 11  5 28-24 41
 5.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)        26  8 12  6 26-17 36  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  [YOSA]
 6.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)     26 10  6 10 26-25 36  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)               26  8 10  8 33-29 34  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 8.Renaissance de Ngoumou                26 10  4 12 23-30 34  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 9.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)               26  8  8 10 27-25 32  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
10.University FC (Ngaoundéré)            26  8  8 10 18-25 32  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
11.Sable FC (Batié)                      26  8  7 11 18-27 31
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Fovu Club (Baham)                     26  7  9 10 23-26 30  Relegated
13.AS Matelots (Douala)                  26  7  4 15 22-42 25  Relegated
14.Roumdé Adjia FC (Garoua)              26  4  3 19 21-49 15  Relegated

Round 1 
[Oct 25]
Astres          1-1 Union
[Oct 28]
Fovu            abd Panthère        [abandoned due to rain]
Tiko            3-1 Roumdé Adjia
Renaissance     0-1 Unisport
Matelots        1-2 Sable
Cotonsport      2-1 YOSA
Canon           1-0 Ngaoundéré
[Oct 29]
Fovu            0-2 Panthère        [replay]   

Round 2 [Nov 1]
Roumdé Adjia    1-0 Les Astres
Unisport        1-2 Matelots
Panthère        1-0 Canon
Ngaoundéré      1-1 Tiko
Union           3-2 Renaissance
Sable           0-0 Cotonsport
YOSA            0-0 Fovu

Round 3 [Nov 8]
Fovu            0-1 Sable
Panthère        0-0 YOSA
Renaissance     3-2 Roumdé Adjia
Matelots        1-0 Union
Cotonsport      4-2 Unisport
Les Astres      2-1 Ngaoundéré
Canon           1-2 Tiko

Round 4 [Nov 15]
YOSA            1-1 Canon              
Sable           1-0 Panthère 
Union           2-5 Cotonsport
Ngaoundéré      0-0 Renaissance 
Unisport        1-1 Fovu 
Tiko            2-2 Les Astres 
Roumdé Adjia    1-0 Matelots

Round 5 [Nov 22]
Canon           0-0 Les Astres 
YOSA            0-0 Sable 
Cotonsport      3-0 Roumdé Adjia
Matelots        2-1 Ngaoundéré
Renaissance     0-1 Tiko 
Panthère        1-0 Unisport
Fovu            0-1 Union

Round 6 [Nov 29]
Les Astres      3-0 Renaissance
Union           0-0 Panthère 
Ngaoundéré      1-0 Cotonsport
Unisport        0-0 YOSA              
Tiko            1-0 Matelots 
Roumdé Adjia    1-2 Fovu
Sable           1-1 Canon              

Round 7 [Dec 6]
Fovu            1-0 Ngaoundéré
Canon           1-2 Renaissance 
YOSA            1-1 Union 
Sable           0-2 Unisport
Cotonsport      2-0 Tiko 
Matelots        0-1 Les Astres
Panthère        1-0 Roumdé Adjia 

Round 8 [Dec 13]
Les Astres      1-3 Cotonsport 
Union           1-1 Sable
Ngaoundéré      0-1 Panthère 
Renaissance     0-0 Matelots
Canon           0-1 Unisport
Tiko            2-1 Fovu 
Roumdé Adjia    2-0 YOSA              

Round 9 [Dec 20]
YOSA            0-0 Ngaoundéré 
Sable           1-0 Roumdé Adjia 
Cotonsport      2-1 Renaissance 
Panthère        1-1 Tiko 
Unisport        1-1 Union 
Fovu            2-1 Les Astres 
Matelots        1-3 Canon             

Round 10 
[Dec 23]       
Union           0-0 Canon           
Les Astres      3-2 Panthère        
Tiko            1-0 YOSA 
[Dec 24]    
Renaissance     0-3 Fovu     
Roumdé Adjia    0-1 Unisport        
Ngaoundéré      2-0 Sable       
[Dec 27]      
Matelots        0-1 Cotonsport      

Round 11 [Dec 30]
Canon           0-2 Cotonsport      
Union           2-1 Roumdé Adjia    
Sable           0-0 Tiko            
Fovu            1-1 Matelots        
Unisport        2-0 Ngaoundéré      
YOSA            2-0 Les Astres      
Panthère        2-0 Renaissance     

Round 12 [Jan 9]
Roumdé Adjia    0-1 Canon           
Tiko            0-2 Unisport        
Renaissance     0-3 YOSA            
Ngaoundéré      2-1 Union           
Matelots        2-3 Panthère        
Cotonsport      5-2 Fovu            
Les Astres      4-0 Sable           

Round 13 [Feb 7]
Roumdé Adjia    0-1 Ngaoundéré      
Unisport        1-2 Les Astres      
Panthère        0-0 Cotonsport      
Union           2-1 Tiko            
Sable           1-2 Renaissance     
YOSA            2-0 Matelots        
Canon           2-1 Fovu            

Round 14
[Feb 14]
Panthère        0-0 Fovu
Unisport        2-1 Renaissance
Sable           1-0 Matelots
YOSA            0-1 Cotonsport
Union           0-1 Les Astres
Ngaoundéré      0-0 Canon
[Mar 3]
Roumdé Adjia    1-0 Tiko

Round 15
[Feb 20]
Tiko            2-0 Ngaoundéré
Canon           1-1 Panthère
Renaissance     1-0 Union
[Feb 21]
Les Astres      1-1 Roumdé Adjia
Matelots        0-1 Unisport
Cotonsport      2-1 Sable
Fovu            0-0 YOSA 

Round 16
[Feb 23]
Tiko            1-0 Canon
[Feb 28]
Roumdé Adjia    0-1 Renaissance
Union           1-2 Matelots
Ngaoundéré      0-0 Les Astres
YOSA            1-1 Panthère
Unisport        1-1 Cotonsport
Sable           1-0 Fovu   

Round 17 [Mar 7]
Cotonsport      2-1 Union
Matelots        3-0 Roumdé Adjia
Les Astres      2-0 Tiko
Fovu            1-1 Unisport
Panthère        1-1 Sable
Renaissance     1-2 Ngaoundéré   
Canon           2-1 YOSA
   
Round 18
[Mar 14]
Roumdé Adjia    1-1 Cotonsport
Union           2-2 Fovu
Tiko            1-0 Renaissance
Sable           0-2 YOSA
Unisport        1-2 Panthère
Ngaoundéré      1-1 Matelots
[Mar 17]
Les Astres      2-1 Canon

Round 19
[Mar 21]
Fovu            2-1 Roumdé Adjia
YOSA            1-0 Unisport
[Mar 24]
Canon           2-0 Sable
Renaissance     1-0 Les Astres
Matelots        1-1 Tiko
[Mar 28]
Cotonsport      2-0 Ngaoundéré
Panthère        0-0 Union

Round 20
[Apr 4]
Les Astres      5-2 Matelots
Renaissance     awd Canon           [awarded 2-0 win to Renaissance;
Ngaoundéré      1-1 Fovu             originally 2-2] 
Unisport        0-2 Sable
[Apr 14]
Union           2-2 YOSA           
Tiko            1-2 Cotonsport 
[Apr 21]
Roumdé Adjia    2-5 Panthère

Round 21
[Apr 10]
YOSA            2-1 Roumdé Adjia
Cotonsport      awd Les Astres      [awarded 0-0 win to Les Astres;
Matelots        1-0 Renaissance      originally 1-0]
Unisport        2-0 Canon           
[Apr 11]
Sable           awd Union           [awarded 0-0 win to Union;
Fovu            0-0 Tiko             originally 2-0]
Panthère        0-0 Ngaoundéré      

Round 22 
[Apr 25]
Canon           3-0 Matelots       
Les Astres      2-0 Fovu            
Roumdé Adjia    2-4 Sable           
Ngaoundéré      1-0 YOSA            
Tiko            4-0 Panthère        
Union           3-1 Unisport        
[May 12]     
Renaissance     1-0 Cotonsport  

Round 23 [May 2]
Cotonsport      5-0 Matelots
Panthère        0-2 Les Astres
YOSA            1-0 Tiko
Fovu            awd Renaissance     [awarded 0-0 win to Renaissance;
Unisport        0-2 Sable            originally 2-1; Fovu used player
Sable           0-1 Ngaoundéré       with false identity]
Canon           0-0 Union
Unisport        0-0 Roumdé Adjia

Round 24
[May 9]
Ngaoundéré      0-1 Unisport
Renaissance     1-1 Panthère
Roumdé Adjia    0-3 Union
Tiko            1-0 Sable
Les Astres      0-0 YOSA
[May 12]
Matelots        1-0 Fovu
[May 16]
Cotonsport      1-1 Canon
           
Round 25 [May 30]
Canon           6-2 Roumdé Adjia 
Unisport        0-1 Tiko
YOSA            1-1 Renaissance  
Union           5-0 Ngaoundéré
Panthère        2-0 Matelots
Sable           0-0 Les Astres
Fovu            2-0 Cotonsport

Round 26 [Jun 6]
Cotonsport      4-1 Panthère        
Ngaoundéré      3-1 Roumde Adjia
Tiko            2-1 Union
Matelots        1-5 YOSA            
Les Astres      2-1 Unisport
Renaissance     3-0 Sable
Fovu            1-0 Canon

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)               26 17  5  4 50-20 56  Champions
 2.Les Astres FC (Douala)                26 14  7  5 37-21 49
 3.Tiko United (Tiko)                    26 13  6  7 29-21 45
 4.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)           26 10 11  5 28-24 41
 5.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)        26  8 12  6 26-17 36  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  [YOSA]
 6.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)     26 10  6 10 26-25 36  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)               26  8 10  8 33-29 34  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 8.Renaissance de Ngoumou                26 10  4 12 23-30 34  [2 1 0 1 3-3 3]
 9.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)               26  8  8 10 27-25 32  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
10.University FC (Ngaoundéré)            26  8  8 10 18-25 32  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
11.Sable FC (Batié)                      26  8  7 11 18-27 31
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Fovu Club (Baham)                     26  7  9 10 23-26 30  Relegated
13.AS Matelots (Douala)                  26  7  4 15 22-42 25  Relegated
14.Roumdé Adjia FC (Garoua)              26  4  3 19 21-49 15  Relegated


Coupe du Cameroun


Région du Centre Eliminations

Round 1 [Jan 16]
Racing          1-2 Prison 
ASMY 1er        0-1 Coq Sportif
Vogt Athletic   1-0 Celtic
CEFNCOM         drw Eding FC        [5-6 pen]
SOCAEPE         1-2 Student Athlete     

Round 3
[Feb 17]
Ngoa Ekelle     4-1 Etoa Meki
Dragon          1-0 APEJES
Soleil          0-1 Lausanne
Ouragan         2-0 Tonnerre
Fortuna         2-0 Achille
[Feb 18]
Coq Sportif     1-2 Cercle Sportif
Sport Etude     0-1 Yaoundé II

Round 4 
[Feb 24]
Ouragan         0-1 Yaoundé II
Lausanne        1-1 Fortuna         [4-2 pen]
[Feb 25]
Dragon          0-1 Ngoa Ekelle
Cercle          1-1 Coq Sportif     [6-5 pen]

Région du Sud Eliminations

Round 3
[Feb 20]
Saint Paul      drw ISMACO          [4-3 pen]
[Feb 21]
Colombe         1-0 KOBA
[Feb 27]
NYMA            2-1 Boaliki 

Round 4
[Feb 28]
Worriors         -  Colombe

Ligue du Sud-Ouest

Finale Régionale [Mar 10]
NQSA             -  Dynamic FM

National Phase

1/16 Finals
[Mar 31]
Fovu           2-1 Worriors
Matelots       1-2 Racing 
YOSA           0-1 Lausanne       [aet]
Unisport       3-1 Cercle 
Renaissance N. 2-1 Rainbow
Les Astres     2-1 NQSA           [aet]
Canon          1-0 Kumbo
Ngaoundéré     4-1 Espoir
Santos Koza    2-3 Titanic
Roumdé         0-1 Fleuron 
[Apr 7]
Panthère       3-0 Avenir FC
Cotonsport     3-0 Dynamic
Sable          3-0 E. Ekeke A.
Danay          3-0 Renaissance G.
[Apr 8]
Union          8-0 Renaissance Meiganga
Tiko United    2-1 Nyama 

1/8 Finals 

First Legs [Apr 18]
Titanic        2-2 Unisport
Les Astres     2-2 Lausanne
Cotonsport     5-1 Panthère
Canon          0-2 Union
Fovu           3-0 Danay
Fleuron        0-2 Renaissance
Tiko           3-0 Ngaoundéré
Racing         1-0 Sable

Second Legs 
[Apr 28]
Unisport       3-2 Titanic
Lausanne       1-2 Les Astres
Panthère       1-0 Cotonsport
Union          5-1 Canon
Danay          0-3 Fovu
Renaissance    5-1 Fleuron
[Apr 29]
Ngaoundéré     0-3 Tiko
Sable          1-0 Racing         [aet, 2-4 pen]

Quarterfinals

First Legs [May 19]
Tiko           1-1 Cotonsport
Renaissance    1-1 Fovu
Unisport       0-0 Racing
Union          0-0 Les Astres

Second Legs [May 23]
Cotonsport     0-0 Tiko
Fovu           1-0 Renaissance
Racing         3-0 Unisport
Les Astres     0-0 Union          [aet, 5-4 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 2]
Les Astres     1-1 Cotonsport
Fovu           0-1 Racing

Second Legs [Jun 9]
Cotonsport     0-1 Les Astres
Racing         0-1 Fovu           [aet, 4-5 pen]

Final [Oct 31]
Les Astres     1-2 Fovu   


MTN Elite Two

Final Table:

 1.AS Lausanne (Yaoundé)                 26 14  9  3 27- 9 51  Promoted
 2.Caïman (Douala)                       26 14  8  4 51-26 50  Promoted
 3.Scorpion FC (Bey)                     26 12  9  5 34-17 45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.APEJES FC de Mfou                     26 11 10  5 41-18 43
 5.Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)            26  8 12  6 28-22 36
 6.Njala Quan Sports Academy (Limbé)     26  9  9  8 22-21 36  [NQSA]
 7.Sahel FC (Maroua)                     26 10  6 10 27-29 36
 8.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)        26 10  5 11 18-22 35
 9.Douala Athletic Club (Douala)         26  8 10  8 27-23 34  [DAC]
10.Avenir FC de Bertoua                  26  8  9  9 23-23 33
11.Aigle Royal de la Menoua (Dschang)    26  7  8 11 21-30 29
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Danay FC (Yagoua)                     26  7  5 14 17-45 26  Relegated
13.Renaissance de Meiganga               26  4  8 14 18-39 20  Relegated
14.Espérance FC (Guider)                 26  4  4 18 15-45 13  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Espérance 3 points deducted for no-show round 9

Round 1
[Oct 31]       
Aigle           0-1 Caïman
Renaissance     0-0 Avenir
Espérance       0-2 Danay
[Nov 1]
APEJES          1-1 Lausanne
Sahel           2-0 Achille
Tonnerre        0-0 Scorpion
NQSA            0-0 DAC

Round 2
[Nov 7]
DAC             1-1 Aigle           
Caïman          1-0 Espérance       
Achille         2-1 Renaissance     
Lausanne        1-1 NQSA            
Scorpion        2-0 APEJES          
[Nov 8]
Avenir          2-0 Tonnerre        
Danay           0-2 Sahel           

Round 3
[Nov 13]
Renaissance     3-1 Danay           
Espérance       1-1 DAC             
APEJES          0-0 Avenir          
[Nov 15]
Lausanne        1-0 Scorpion        
Sahel           1-1 Caïman          
Tonnerre        1-0 Achille         
NQSA            1-0 Aigle           

Round 4
[Nov 21]
Caïman          5-1 Renaissance     
Achille         1-1 APEJES          
DAC             0-0 Sahel           
Scorpion        1-1 NQSA            
[Nov 22]
Avenir          0-1 Lausanne        
Danay           0-0 Tonnerre        
Aigle           2-0 Espérance       

Round 5
[Nov 28]
Renaissance     0-1 DAC
Scorpion        1-0 Avenir
Lausanne        0-0 Achille
[Nov 29]
APEJES          6-0 Danay
Sahel           0-0 Aigle
Tonnerre        2-2 Caïman  
NQSA            2-0 Espérance

Round 6
[Dec 5]
DAC             1-0 Tonnerre
Caïman          1-1 APEJES
Achille         2-0 Scorpion
Espérance       0-2 Sahel
[Dec 6]
Danay           0-1 Lausanne
Aigle           0-0 Renaissance
Avenir          0-0 NQSA 

Round 7
[Dec 12]
Tonnerre        0-1 Aigle 
Lausanne        2-1 Caïman
Renaissance     0-0 Espérance
Scorpion        0-0 Danay
[Dec 13]
APEJES          2-0 DAC
NQSA            2-2 Sahel
Avenir          0-3 Achille 

Round 8
[Dec 19]
DAC             0-0 Lausanne
Caïman          4-2 Scorpion 
Espérance       0-2 Tonnerre 
Sahel           1-0 Renaissance
[Dec 20]
Danay           1-2 Avenir
Aigle           4-2 APEJES
Achille         2-0 NQSA            

Round 9
[Dec 29]
Achille         5-1 Danay
Tonnerre        2-1 Sahel
APEJES          awd Espérance       [awarded 3-0, Espérance dns]
[Dec 30]
Scorpion        0-0 DAC
Avenir          1-1 Caïman
NQSA            3-0 Renaissance
[Dec 31]
Lausanne        1-0 Aigle

Round 10
[Jan 8]     
DAC             2-1 Avenir      
Caïman          3-1 Achille        
Espérance       1-0 Lausanne    
[Jan 9]         
Sahel           1-0 APEJES           
Danay           0-1 NQSA       
Aigle           0-0 Scorpion        
Renaissance     1-0 Tonnerre       

Round 11
[Feb 6]
Achille         1-1 DAC             
Lausanne        1-0 Sahel     
Scorpion        1-1 Espérance              
[Feb 7]
APEJES          4-0 Renaissance     
Danay           1-0 Caïman          
Avenir          2-0 Aigle          
NQSA            0-0 Tonnerre        

Round 12
[Feb 13]
Caïman          1-2 NQSA        
DAC             6-0 Danay         
[Feb 14]      
Aigle           0-1 Achille         
Sahel           0-1 Scorpion        
Renaissance     0-1 Lausanne        
Tonnerre        0-1 APEJES          
Espérance       0-1 Avenir          

Round 13
[Feb 20]
Caïman          3-1 DAC          
Scorpion        1-0 Renaissance   
[Feb 21]     
Achille         2-1 Espérance       
Lausanne        0-1 Tonnerre        
Avenir          2-0 Sahel           
NQSA            0-1 APEJES  
[Feb 22]             
Danay           3-1 Aigle      

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Achille         2-1 Sahel
[Feb 27]
Scorpion        3-0 Tonnerre
Caïman          2-2 Aigle
DAC             1-1 NQSA
[Feb 28]
Lausanne        1-1 APEJES
Danay           1-0 Espérance
Avenir          1-1 Renaissance

Round 15
[Mar 6]
Tonnerre        1-1 Avenir
Espérance       1-4 Caïman  
Renaissance     1-1 Achille
[Mar 7]
APEJES          1-1 Scorpion    
Sahel           0-0 Danay
Aigle           1-0 DAC
NQSA            0-1 Lausanne
  
Round 16
[Mar 13]
Scorpion        0-0 Lausanne
Caïman          3-1 Sahel
[Mar 14]
Achille         0-1 Tonnerre
Aigle           1-1 NQSA
Danay           2-1 Renaissance
Avenir          1-0 APEJES
[Apr 27]
DAC             2-3 Espérance

Round 17
[Mar 20]
Tonnerre        1-0 Danay
Lausanne        1-1 Avenir
Espérance       awd Aigle           [awarded 0-0 win to Aigle;
[Mar 21]                             apparently abandoned at 3-2]
APEJES          0-0 Achille
Sahel           1-0 DAC
NQSA            2-0 Scorpion
Renaissance     2-2 Caïman          

Round 18 
[Mar 25]
Avenir          1-2 Scorpion
[Mar 27]
DAC             3-0 Renaissance     
Caïman          3-1 Tonnerre
Espérance       1-2 NQSA
[Mar 28]
Achille         0-1 Lausanne
Danay           0-0 APEJES
Aigle           3-2 Sahel

Round 19
[Apr 3]
Tonnerre        1-0 DAC  
APEJES          0-0 Caïman 
Lausanne        6-0 Danay           
Renaissance     1-1 Aigle             
[Apr 4]       
Scorpion        0-0 Achille         
NQSA            1-0 Avenir          
Sahel           3-0 Espérance     

Round 20 [Apr 11]
Achille         1-1 Avenir          
Danay           0-1 Scorpion        
Espérance       1-0 Renaissance     
DAC             2-1 APEJES          
Caïman          2-0 Lausanne        
Sahel           3-1 NQSA            
Aigle           1-2 Tonnerre        

Round 21
[Apr 23]
Avenir          3-1 Danay
[Apr 24]
Scorpion        2-0 Caïman
NQSA            0-0 Achille
Lausanne        0-0 DAC
Tonnerre        2-0 Espérance
[Apr 25]
APEJES          5-0 Aigle
Renaissance     2-0 Sahel

Round 22
[May 1]
Espérance       1-3 APEJES
Aigle           0-1 Lausanne
Renaissance     1-0 NQSA            
DAC             2-1 Scorpion
Caïman          2-0 Avenir
[May 2]
Sahel           1-0 Tonnerre
Danay           0-0 Achille

Round 23
[May 8]
Achille         1-1 Caïman
Scorpion        1-0 Aigle
APEJES          4-1 Sahel
Avenir          1-0 DAC
Tonnerre        1-0 Renaissance
[May 9]
Lausanne        1-0 Espérance
[May 12]
NQSA            0-2 Danay

Roune 24
[May 15]
DAC             1-1 Achille         
Caïman          4-0 Danay
Espérance       0-6 Scorpion        
Renaissance     1-1 APEJES          
Aigle           1-0 Avenir          
Sahel           0-0 Lausanne        
[May 23]
Tonnerre        0-1 NQSA            

Round 25 [May 29]
Achille         1-1 Aigle           
Lausanne        3-0 Renaissance
Scorpion        4-0 Sahel           
NQSA            0-1 Caïman          
Danay           0-1 DAC             
APEJES          1-0 Tonnerre        
Avenir          1-1 Espérance

Round 26 [Jun 5]
Tonnerre        0-2 Lausanne        
Espérance       3-1 Achille         
DAC             1-3 Caïman          
Aigle           1-2 Danay           
APEJES          2-0 NQSA            
Renaissance     2-4 Scorpion        
Sahel           2-1 Avenir          

Final Table:

 1.AS Lausanne (Yaoundé)                 26 14  9  3 27- 9 51  Promoted
 2.Caïman (Douala)                       26 14  8  4 51-26 50  Promoted
 3.Scorpion FC (Bey)                     26 12  9  5 34-17 45  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.APEJES FC de Mfou                     26 11 10  5 41-18 43
 5.Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)            26  8 12  6 28-22 36
 6.Njala Quan Sports Academy (Limbé)     26  9  9  8 22-21 36  [NQSA]
 7.Sahel FC (Maroua)                     26 10  6 10 27-29 36
 8.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)        26 10  5 11 18-22 35
 9.Douala Athletic Club (Douala)         26  8 10  8 27-23 34  [DAC]
10.Avenir FC de Bertoua                  26  8  9  9 23-23 33
11.Aigle Royal de la Menoua (Dschang)    26  7  8 11 21-30 29
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Danay FC (Yagoua)                     26  7  5 14 17-45 26  Relegated
13.Renaissance de Meiganga               26  4  8 14 18-39 20  Relegated
14.Espérance FC (Guider)                 26  4  4 18 15-45 13  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Espérance 3 points deducted for no-show round 9


Regional Leagues

Centre | Littoral | Ouest | Sud | Sud-Ouest
Promotion Playoff Championnat Régional du Centre Round 1 [Dec 23-25] Etoa Meki 0–0 Vipère Green City 0–2 Cercle Cosmos 1-0 Lekié FC 2000X 0-1 Soleil Poule B Cintra 0-1 Mbalmayo Foudre 0-1 Dragon Sports Etudes 1-1 Poumié Fantastic 0-3 Masa Poule C FC Yaoundé II 2–2 Fortuna Cogito 0-0 AS FAP Arsenal 0-0 Soderma Ouragan 6-2 Ngoa-Ekellé Round 2 [Dec 30-Jan 1] results not known Round 3 [Jan 6-8] Poule A Green City 1-0 Lekié Etoa Meki 2-1 Soleil Cosmos 2-1 Cercle 2000X 0-1 Vipère Poule B Foudre 4-1 Masa Fantastic 1-8 Dragon Sports Etudes 1-4 Mbalmayo Poumié 2-1 Cintra Poule C Yaoundé II 0-1 Ngoa-Ekellé Ouragan 1-0 Fortuna Cogito 0-0 Soderma Arsenal 2-1 AS FAP Round 4 [Jan 14] Poule A Lekié 1-1 2000X Vipère 0-2 Cosmos Cercle 0-3 Etoa Meki Soleil 2-1 Green City Poule B Poumié 2-1 Fantastic Dragon 1-0 Cintra Mbalmayo 0-0 Foudre Masa 1-1 Sports Etudes Poule C Ngoa-Ekellé 3-2 Arsenal Fortuna 0-0 Cogito Soderma 3-4 Yaoundé II AS FAP 0-1 Ouragan Round 7 [Feb 6,7] Poule A 2000X 4-2 Green City Cercle 1-1 Lekié Cosmos 0-0 Etoa Meki Soleil 0-0 Vipère Poule B Dragon 2-1 Mbalmayo Sports Etudes 0-1 Foudre Masa 2-0 Poumié Cintra 0-0 Fantastic Poule C Ouragan 0-0 Arsenal Cogito 2-1 Yaoundé II Fortuna 1-2 AS FAP Soderma 0-0 Ngoa-Ekellé Final Tables: Poule A 1.AS Etoa Meki 14 8 5 1 21- 8 29 2.Cercle Sportif d'Elig-Edzoa 14 9 2 3 19- 8 29 3.Vipère de Ndikiniméki 14 7 5 2 11- 4 26 4.Cosmos de Bafia 14 7 3 4 15-13 24 5.Soleil de Minta 14 5 4 5 13-17 19 6.FC 2000X Mimboman 14 2 3 9 11-19 9 7.AS Green City 14 3 2 9 14-26 8 [-3] 8.Lekié FC 14 1 4 9 9-23 7 NB: total goal record -5 Poule B 1.Dragon de Yaoundé 14 10 3 1 29- 6 33 2.Foudre d'Akonolinga 14 7 4 3 23-11 25 3.FC Mbalmayo 14 5 6 3 14-11 21 4.Cintra de Yaoundé 14 4 4 6 19-14 16 5.Sports Etudes de Mfou 14 3 7 4 19-15 16 6.Masa de Matomb 14 5 6 3 17-16 13 [-8] 7.Poumié FC 14 2 6 6 7-21 9 [-3] 8.Fantastic de Mfou 14 0 2 12 2-43 -1 [-3] NB: 2 more losses than wins (due to double forfeit Masa-Poumié); total goal record -7 Poule C 1.FC Yaoundé II Formation 14 11 0 3 25-16 33 2.AS FAP de Yaoundé 14 7 3 4 22-15 24 3.Ngoa-Ekellé FC 14 6 2 6 15-18 20 4.AS Fortuna FC 14 5 3 6 15-14 18 5.Soderma de Matomb 14 3 7 4 8- 9 16 6.Cogito FC de Ngo-Ekellé 14 4 3 7 7-14 15 [4 2 0 2 2-2 6] 7.Ouragan de Yaoundé 14 4 3 7 13-14 15 [4 1 2 1 1-1 5] 8.Arsenal de Yaoundé 14 4 3 7 11-15 15 [4 1 2 1 1-1 5] NB: total goal record +1; Ouragan and Arsenal play off against relegation Playoffs [May 13] Yaoundé II 1-0 AS FAP Dragon 1-0 Foudre [May 16] AS FAP 2-0 Cercle Foudre 1-1 Etoa Meki Tables: Sous-Poule A 1.FC Yaoundé II Formation 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 2.AS FAP de Yaoundé 2 1 0 1 2- 1 3 3.Cercle Sportif d'Elig-Edzoa 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 Sous-Poule B 1.Dragon de Yaoundé 1 1 0 0 1- 0 3 2.AS Etoa Meki 1 0 1 0 1- 1 1 3.Foudre d'Akonolinga 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 Semifinals First Leg [May 26] Second Leg [May 29] Final [Jun 4] Yaoundé II 2-2 Etoa-Meki [aet, 5-4 pen] NB: Yaoundé II qualified for Promotion Playoff Championnat Régional du Littoral Final [Jun 5] Botafogo 1-2 CNIC NB: CNIC = Chantiers Industriels et Naval du Cameroun NB: CNIC qualified for Promotion Playoff Championnat Régional de l'Ouest Tables: Poule A 1.Olympique Mangwa de Mbouda 10 7 2 1 17- 5 23 2.Fovu Y. 10 5 4 1 11- 4 19 3.Noblesse 9 4 3 2 15- 5 15 4.Fleuron 9 3 3 3 9-12 12 5.Jeunesse 9 3 2 4 6- 6 11 6.Union 9 2 2 5 6-17 5 [-3] 7.Red Star 10 0 2 8 3-18 -1 [-3] -.Social withdrew Poule B 1.Racing FC de Bafoussam 11 9 1 1 20- 4 28 2.Prestige 11 7 0 4 10- 9 21 3.Bandja FC 10 6 2 2 11- 2 20 4.AS Menoua 11 4 3 4 10-11 15 5.Elégance 11 5 0 6 14-11 15 6.Unité K. 11 3 1 7 12-19 10 7.Foot Star 11 3 1 7 4-13 10 8.Renaissance Tonga 10 1 2 7 5-17 2 [-3] Poule C 1.Lion Blessé de Foutouni 11 6 4 1 17- 3 22 2.AS Btos 11 5 4 2 21- 8 19 3.Capefoot 11 6 0 5 16- 6 18 4.EFA 11 4 6 1 14-10 18 5.Renaissance Noun 11 4 2 5 18-17 14 6.Yemba 10 3 5 2 15-13 14 7.Ndé Sport 11 2 3 6 8-18 9 8.Charité 10 1 0 9 4-35 0 [-3] NB: total goal difference +3 Playoffs NB: Olympique Mangwa disqualified before playoff start Final [Jun 27] Racing B. abd Lion Blessé [abandoned at 0-0 after 120' due to fading light] NB: disqualification Olympique Mangwa revoked [Jul 4] Racing B. 3-1 Lion Blessé [Jul 7] Olympique M. 0-2 Racing B. [Jul 10] Lion Blessé 2-1 Olympique M. Final Table: 1.Racing FC de Bafoussam 2 2 0 0 5- 1 6 Promotion Playoff 2.Lion Blessé de Foutouni 2 1 0 1 3- 4 3 3.Olympique Mangwa de Mbouda 2 0 0 2 1- 4 0 Championnat Régional du Sud Tables: Poule A 1.Saint Paul Warriors 9 8 1 0 18- 4 25 2.San Etieno 9 5 2 2 17- 9 17 3.OFTA 7 4 2 1 9- 3 14 4.AS Abysses 9 2 3 4 10-13 9 5.Epervier 9 2 3 4 5-11 9 6.Nyma FC 8 1 3 4 6- 9 6 7.Atlantic 8 1 3 4 5-11 6 -.Le Felin withdrew -.Boaliki withdrew NB: 4 more wins than losses; total goal difference +10 Poule B 1.Colombe 8 6 2 0 14- 4 20 2.Ismaco 8 5 2 1 16-10 17 3.FS Akon 7 3 1 3 10- 9 10 4.Koba Academy 8 2 3 3 10-11 9 5.Azur Star 8 2 2 4 9- 9 8 6.Stade de Djoum 8 2 2 4 6-10 8 7.Afrique Avenir S. 7 0 2 5 5-14 2 -.Cryst Acamedy withdrew NB: total goal difference +3 Playoff Winners: Saint Paul Warriors (qualified for Promotion Playoff) Championnat Régional du Sud-Ouest Tables: Poule A 1.Best Star Academy 7 5 1 1 16 2.Bonavada FC 7 15 3.Botafogo AFC 7 12 4.Mount Cameroun 7 9 5.EEMSA 7 8 6.Kumba Lakers 7 7 7.NQ 11 7 7 8.Rio FC Mumdemba 7 0 Poule B 1.Bau Man I Bok 7 15 2.Victoria United 7 4 2 1 14 3.Tombel United 7 13 4.Buea United 7 12 5.Dynamic FC 7 8 6.Mucsa Muyuka 7 8 7.Victoria Shooting Stars 7 7 8.Little Foot 7 -3 Playoff Winners: Victoria United (qualified for Promotion Playoff) Promotion Playoff Poule A Round 1 [Jul 24] CNIC UIC 1-0 St Paul Warriors Bafut United 1-0 Victoria United Round 2 [Jul 28] St Paul W. 3-0 Bafut United Victoria United 0-1 CNIC UIC Round 3 [Aug 1] Bafut United 1-1 CNIC UIC Victoria United 2-2 St Paul Warriors Final Table: 1.CNIC UIC de Douala 3 2 1 0 3- 1 7 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------- 2.Saint Paul Warriors d'Ebolowa 3 1 1 1 5- 3 4 3.Bafut United 3 1 1 1 2- 4 4 4.Victoria United 3 0 1 2 2- 4 1 Poule B Round 1 [Jul 24] Mayo Rey 0-0 FC Yaoundé II Dynamic bye Round 2 [Jul 28] Dynamic 1-0 FC Yaoundé II Mayo Rey bye Round 3 [Aug 1] Mayo Rey 1-0 Dynamic FC Yaoundé II bye Final Table: 1.Mayo Rey FC de Tchollire 2 1 1 0 1- 0 4 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------- 2.Dynamic FC de Ngauoundéré 2 1 0 1 1- 1 3 3.FC Yaoundé II 2 0 1 1 0- 1 1 Poule C Round 1 [Jul 24] Santos 3-0 Espoir Racing B. bye Round 2 [Jul 28] Racing B. 3-1 Espoir Santos bye Round 3 [Aug 1] Santos 1-0 Racing B. Espoir bye Final Table: 1.Santos de Koza 2 2 0 0 4- 0 6 Promoted ------------------------------------------------------------- 2.Racing de Bafoussam 2 1 0 1 3- 2 3 3.Espoir d'Abong Mbang 2 0 0 2 1- 6 0

2008/09

2010/11

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 25 Mar 2011

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2009/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.