Cameroon 2011/12


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two

MTN Elite One

Final Table:

 1.Union Sportive (Douala)            26  17   4   5  38  17  55 champions 
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            26  15   8   3  33  11  53 [C] [CW] 
 3.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        26  13   6   7  28  16  45 
 4.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)     26  10  10   6  23  26  40 
 5.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  26   9  12   5  29  22  39 
 6.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      26   9  11   6  40  27  38 [P] 
 7.Sable FC (Batié)                   26   8  10   8  26  26  34 
 8.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            26   8   8  10  27  36  32 
 9.Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)           26   8   7  11  24  28  31 
10.Les Astres FC (Douala)             26   5  14   7  24  29  29 
11.Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Limbé) 26   7   8  11  23  30  29 [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
12.Aigle Royal de la Menoua (Dschang) 26   5  11  10  22  29  26 relegated [P] 
13.Tiko United (Tiko)                 26   4   8  14  21  37  20 relegated 
14.Scorpion FC (Bey)                  26   3   5  18  14  38  14 relegated 

Round 1
[Jan 14]
Union Douala	   2-0 Tiko United
[Jan 22]
Aigle de la Menoua 1-1 New Star FC
Canon Yaoundé      0-2 Les Astres
Renaissance        0-2 Njalla Quan
Sable Batié        0-0 Coton Sport
Scorpion           0-1 Unisport
YOSA Bamenda 	   1-0 Panthère du Ndé

Round 2
[Jan 28]
Tiko United        1-1 YOSA Bamenda
[Jan 29]
Coton Sport        1-0 Renaissance
Les Astres         1-1 Sable Batié
New Star FC  	   5-1 Canon Yaoundé
Njalla Quan 	   1-2 Union Douala
Panthère du Ndé    2-0 Scorpion
Unisport 	   2-0 Aigle de la Menoua

Round 3 [Feb 5]
Aigle de la Menoua 0-1 Panthère du Ndé
Canon Yaoundé      2-2 Unisport
Les Astres         2-2 New Star FC
Sable Batié        0-0 Renaissance
Scorpion           3-0 Tiko United
Union Douala       1-1 Coton Sport
YOSA Bamenda 	   1-1 Njalla Quan

Round 4
[Feb 11]
Tiko United        0-0 Aigle de la Menoua
[Feb 12]
Coton Sport        2-0 YOSA Bamenda
New Star FC  	   2-3 Sable Batié
Njalla Quan 	   1-0 Scorpion
Panthère du Ndé    1-0 Canon Yaoundé
Renaissance        0-1 Union Douala
Unisport 	   3-0 Les Astres

Round 5
[Feb 19]
Aigle de la Menoua 0-0 Njalla Quan
Canon Yaoundé      2-1 Tiko United
Scorpion           0-2 Coton Sport
YOSA Bamenda 	   0-0 Renaissance
[Feb 22]
New Star FC  	   2-1 Unisport
Sable Batié        2-0 Union Douala
[Feb 29]
Les Astres         1-1 Panthère du Ndé

Round 6
[Feb 25]
Njalla Quan 	   0-2 Canon Yaoundé
[Feb 26]
Coton Sport        3-0 Aigle de la Menoua
Panthère du Ndé    0-0 New Star FC
Renaissance        0-0 Scorpion
Tiko United        1-2 Les Astres
Union Douala       2-0 YOSA Bamenda
Unisport 	   1-1 Sable Batié

Round 7
[Mar 4]
Aigle de la Menoua 1-0 Renaissance
Canon Yaoundé      1-1 Coton Sport
Sable Batié        1-2 YOSA Bamenda
[Mar 7]
Les Astres         2-1 Njalla Quan
New Star FC  	   1-1 Tiko United
Unisport 	   0-0 Panthère du Ndé
[Mar 14]
Scorpion           1-0 Union Douala

Round 8
[Mar 10]
Tiko United        1-2 Unisport
[Mar 11]
Coton Sport        2-0 Les Astres
Njalla Quan 	   1-2 New Star FC
Panthère du Ndé    1-1 Sable Batié
Renaissance        1-2 Canon Yaoundé
Union Douala       3-1 Aigle de la Menoua
YOSA Bamenda 	   1-0 Scorpion

Round 9 [Mar 18]
Aigle de la Menoua 2-2 YOSA Bamenda
Canon Yaoundé      1-0 Union Douala
Les Astres	   2-2 Renaissance
New Star FC  	   1-1 Coton Sport
Panthère du Ndé    2-0 Tiko United
Sable Batié        2-1 Scorpion
Unisport 	   4-2 Njalla Quan

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Njalla Quan 	   0-0 Panthère du Ndé
Renaissance        2-1 New Star FC
Scorpion           1-1 Aigle de la Menoua
Tiko United        2-1 Sable Batié
Union Douala       2-1 Les Astres
YOSA Bamenda 	   2-1 Canon Yaoundé
[Apr 18]
Coton Sport        2-0 Unisport

Round 11 [Apr 1]
Canon Yaoundé      2-0 Scorpion
Les Astres         1-1 YOSA Bamenda
New Star FC  	   1-1 Union Douala
Panthère du Ndé    1-0 Coton Sport
Sable Batié        0-2 Aigle de la Menoua
Tiko United        2-0 Njalla Quan
Unisport 	   1-2 Renaissance

Round 12
[Apr 7]
Aigle de la Menoua 1-1 Canon Yaoundé
Njalla Quan 	   0-0 Sable Batié
Renaissance        2-1 Panthère du Ndé
[Apr 8]
YOSA Bamenda 	   1-0 New Star FC
[Apr 14]
Union Douala       0-0 Unisport
[Apr 15]
Coton Sport        1-1 Tiko United
Scorpion           1-1 Les Astres

Round 13 [Apr 22]
Les Astres         1-0 Aigle de la Menoua
New Star FC  	   5-0 Scorpion
Njalla Quan 	   0-0 Coton Sport
Panthère du Ndé    1-0 Union Douala
Sable Batié        0-1 Canon Yaoundé
Tiko United        1-0 Renaissance
Unisport 	   0-0 YOSA Bamenda

Round 14 [Jul 8]
Coton Sport        0-0 Sable Batié
Les Astres         1-1 Canon Yaoundé
New Star FC  	   2-0 Aigle de la Menoua
Njalla Quan 	   1-0 Renaissance
Panthère du Ndé    4-0 YOSA Bamenda
Tiko United        1-2 Union Douala
Unisport 	   1-0 Scorpion

Round 15
[Jul 15]
Aigle de la Menoua 0-0 Unisport
Canon Yaoundé      1-3 New Star FC
Sable Batié        0-0 Les Astres
Scorpion           0-2 Panthère du Ndé
Union Douala       2-0 Njalla Quan
YOSA Bamenda 	   1-0 Tiko United
[Jul 25]
Renaissance        1-2 Coton Sport

Round 16 [Jul 22]
Coton Sport        0-1 Union Douala
New Star FC  	   1-1 Les Astres
Njalla Quan 	   0-1 YOSA Bamenda
Panthère du Ndé    1-2 Aigle de la Menoua
Renaissance        2-1 Sable Batié
Tiko United        1-0 Scorpion
Unisport 	   0-0 Canon Yaoundé

Round 17 [Jul 29]
Aigle de la Menoua 0-0 Tiko United
Canon Yaoundé      1-0 Panthère du Ndé
Les Astres         0-0 Unisport
Sable Batié        0-1 New Star FC
Scorpion           1-1 Njalla Quan
Union Douala       3-1 Renaissance
YOSA Bamenda 	   2-1 Coton Sport

Round 18 [Aug 5]
Coton Sport        awd Scorpion		[3-0 awarded; Scorpion dns]
Njalla Quan 	   1-0 Aigle de la Menoua
Panthère du Ndé    1-1 Les Astres
Renaissance        1-0 YOSA Bamenda
Tiko United        1-1 Canon Yaoundé
Union Douala       3-0 Sable Batié
Unisport 	   2-2 New Star FC

Round 19 [Aug 12]
Aigle de la Menoua 0-1 Coton Sport
Canon Yaoundé      1-4 Njalla Quan
Les Astres         2-1 Tiko United
New Star FC  	   1-0 Panthère du Ndé
Sable Batié        0-0 Unisport
Scorpion           1-2 Renaissance
YOSA Bamenda 	   1-2 Union Douala

Round 20
[Aug 19]
Njalla Quan 	   1-0 Les Astres
Panthère du Ndé    0-3 Unisport
Renaissance        1-1 Aigle de la Menoua
Tiko United        0-0 New Star FC
YOSA Bamenda 	   0-0 Sable Batié
[Aug 20]
Coton Sport        2-1 Canon Yaoundé
Union Douala       1-0 Scorpion

Round 21 [Sep 2]
Aigle de la Menoua 1-2 Union Douala
Canon Yaoundé      1-3 Renaissance
Les Astres         0-1 Coton Sport
New Star FC  	   1-1 Njalla Quan
Sable Batié        1-2 Panthère du Ndé
Scorpion           1-2 YOSA Bamenda
Unisport 	   2-1 Tiko United

Round 22 [Sep 9]
Coton Sport        1-0 New Star FC
Njalla Quan 	   2-0 Unisport
Renaissance        2-2 Les Astres
Scorpion           2-3 Sable Batié
Tiko United        0-3 Panthère du Ndé
Union Douala       2-0 Canon Yaoundé
YOSA Bamenda 	   1-1 Aigle de la Menoua

Round 23 [Sep 16]
Aigle de la Menoua 2-0 Scorpion
Canon Yaoundé      1-1 YOSA Bamenda
Les Astres         0-1 Union Douala
New Star FC  	   0-0 Renaissance
Panthère du Ndé    1-0 Njalla Quan
Sable Batié        3-2 Tiko United
Unisport 	   1-1 Coton Sport

Round 24 [Sep 23]
Aigle de la Menoua 1-2 Sable Batié
Coton Sport        1-0 Panthère du Ndé
Njalla Quan 	   3-3 Tiko United
Renaissance        1-2 Unisport
Scorpion           0-1 Canon Yaoundé
Union Douala       4-1 New Star FC
YOSA Bamenda 	   0-0 Les Astres

Round 25 [Sep 30]
Canon Yaoundé      2-2 Aigle de la Menoua
Les Astres         0-0 Scorpion
New Star FC  	   3-0 YOSA Bamenda
Panthère du Ndé    1-0 Renaissance
Sable Batié        3-0 Njalla Quan
Tiko United        0-2 Coton Sport
Unisport 	   0-0 Union Douala

Round 26 [Oct 7]
Aigle de la Menoua 3-1 Les Astres
Scorpion	   2-1 New Star FC
Coton Sport	   2-0 Njalla Quan
Union Douala	   1-2 Panthère du Ndé
Canon Yaoundé	   0-1 Sable Batié
Renaissance	   1-0 Tiko United
YOSA Bamenda	   2-1 Unisport

Final Table:

 1.Union Sportive (Douala)            26  17   4   5  38  17  55 champions 
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            26  15   8   3  33  11  53 [C] [CW] 
 3.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        26  13   6   7  28  16  45 
 4.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)     26  10  10   6  23  26  40 
 5.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  26   9  12   5  29  22  39 
 6.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      26   9  11   6  40  27  38 [P] 
 7.Sable FC (Batié)                   26   8  10   8  26  26  34 
 8.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            26   8   8  10  27  36  32 
 9.Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)           26   8   7  11  24  28  31 
10.Les Astres FC (Douala)             26   5  14   7  24  29  29 
11.Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Limbé) 26   7   8  11  23  30  29 [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------- 
12.Aigle Royal de la Menoua (Dschang) 26   5  11  10  22  29  26 relegated [P] 
13.Tiko United (Tiko)                 26   4   8  14  21  37  20 relegated 
14.Scorpion FC (Bey)                  26   3   5  18  14  38  14 relegated 

Team                           USD    CSF    PDN    YSA    UFD    NSF    SAB    CAN    REN    LAF    NQS    ARD    TIK    SCO    
Union Sportive (Douala)               1-1    1-2    2-0    0-0    4-1    3-0    2-0    3-1    2-1    2-0    3-1    2-0    1-0    
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)        0-1           1-0    2-0    2-0    1-0    0-0    2-1    1-0    2-0    2-0    3-0    1-1    3-0    
Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)    1-0    1-0           4-0    0-3    0-0    1-1    1-0    1-0    1-1    1-0    1-2    2-0    2-0    
Young Sports Academy (Bamenda) 1-2    2-1    1-0           2-1    1-0    0-0    2-1    0-0    0-0    1-1    1-1    1-0    1-0    
Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafa 0-0    1-1    0-0    0-0           2-2    1-1    0-0    1-2    3-0    4-2    2-0    2-1    1-0    
New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)  1-1    1-1    1-0    3-0    3-1           2-3    5-1    0-0    1-1    1-1    2-0    1-1    5-0    
Sable FC (Batié)               2-0    0-0    1-2    1-2    0-0    0-1           0-1    0-0    0-0    3-0    0-2    3-2    2-1    
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)        1-0    1-1    1-0    1-1    2-2    1-3    0-1           1-3    0-2    1-4    2-2    2-1    2-0    
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)       0-1    1-2    2-1    1-0    1-2    2-1    2-1    1-2           2-2    0-2    1-1    1-0    0-0    
Les Astres FC (Douala)         0-1    0-1    1-1    1-1    0-0    2-2    1-1    1-1    2-2           2-1    1-0    2-1    0-0    
Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Li 1-2    0-0    0-0    0-1    2-0    1-2    0-0    0-2    1-0    1-0           1-0    3-3    1-0    
Aigle Royal de la Menoua (Dsch 1-2    0-1    0-1    2-2    0-0    1-1    1-2    1-1    1-0    3-1    0-0           0-0    2-0    
Tiko United (Tiko)             1-2    0-2    0-3    1-1    1-2    0-0    2-1    1-1    1-0    1-2    2-0    0-0           1-0    
Scorpion FC (Bey)              1-0    0-2    0-2    1-2    0-1    2-1    2-3    0-1    1-2    1-1    1-1    1-1    3-0           


Coupe du Cameroun

1/32 Finals
[Apr 28]
Scorpion FC (Be)	   	 	     1-3 Feutcheu FC (Bandjoun)
Aigle Royal de la Menoua         	     2-1 Dynamic FC (Buea)
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)        	     5-2 Ajax FC (Maroua)			[aet]
National Polytechnic FC (Bamenda)  	     1-0 Foudre Sportive d'Akonolinga
Njalla Quan Sport Academy 	 	     4-0 Gro-Ngolona (Yagoua)
Yong Sport Academy 		 	     7-0 Sava FC (Mora)
Dragon FC (Yaoundé) 		 	     2-1 Njalla Quan Eleven
Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)  	     0-2 Universal Star FC (Yaoundé)
[Apr 29]
Best Star Academy (Limbé)	 	     1-1 Nka United				[aet; 8-7 pen]
Tiko United 			 	     awd Football Club Mbalmayo			[0-3 awarded; originally 2-0; Tiko fielded ineligible player]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé	 	     2-0 Sagaie FC (Lagdo)
Ecole Football Brasseries Cameroun (Douala)  6-2 Espérance FC (Guider)
Couleurs du Monde d'Ebolowa 		     2-1 Promofoot d'Ebolowa
Begna FC (Yaoundé)			     1-5 Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam
Fovu Club (Baham) 			     0-1 Cosmos Sport Académie (Bafia)
Les Astres FC (Douala)	 		     2-1 Boum's FC (Yaoundé)
Botafogo FC (Douala)			     1-1 ISMACO de Sa'a				[aet; 4-3 pen]
Santos FC (Koza)			     3-1 Roumdé Adjia FC (Garoua)
Bandja Football Club 			     1-0 Unité (Koutaba)
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé) 		     5-1 Nkambe Football Club
Ngaoundéré University FC 		     1-2 Renaissance FC (Meiganga)
New Star FC (Douala) 			     2-1 Dynamo (Douala)
Sahel FC (Maroua) 			     5-2 Banyo Football Club  
AS Lausanne (Yaoundé) 			     2-2 San Etienno (Yaoundé)			[aet; 3-4 pen]
Sable FC (Batié) 			     1-0 Jeunesse Star (Bonamoussadi)
Caïman Club (Douala) 			     2-1 Centre Professionnel Sportif (Bertoua)
Douala Athletic Club 			     3-1 CENAD (Douala)
Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)		     2-1 Bamenda FC
APEJES Football Academy (Mfou) 		     2-0 Unistars (Douala)
[Apr 30]
Union Sportive (Douala)		 	     4-3 Jeunesse Academy (Ngoulemakong)
[May 2]
AS Matelots (Douala) 			     6-0 Kadji Sports Academy (Douala)
[May 6]
Coton Sport FC (Garoua) 		     2-1 Ecole de Football Horizon (Mbanga)

1/16 Finals
[May 12]
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)		     3-3 Aigle Royal de la Menoua		[5-3 aet]
APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)		     1-3 Feutcheu FC (Bandjoun)
Caïman Club (Douala)			     0-0 Best Star Academy (Limbé)		[1-0 aet]
Njalla Quan Sport Academy		     1-0 Ecole Football Brasseries Cameroun (Douala)
[May 13]
Dragon FC (Yaoundé)			     3-2 National Polytechnic FC (Bamenda)
Universal Star FC (Yaoundé)		     1-0 Couleurs du Monde d'Ebolowa
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)			     1-0 AS Matelots (Douala)
San Etienno (Yaoundé)			     0-1 Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam
Bandja Football Club			     0-2 Les Astres FC (Douala)
Panthère Sportive du Ndé		     1-1 Yong Sport Academy			[1-1 aet; 3-1 pen]
New Star FC (Douala)			     0-0 Douala Athletic Club			[1-1 aet; 4-3 pen]
Cosmos Sport Académie (Bafia)		     0-1 Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)
[May 16]
Sahel FC (Maroua)			     0-1 Santos FC (Koza)
Football Club Mbalmayo			     0-1 Union Sportive (Douala)
Renaissance FC (Meiganga)		     0-1 Sable FC (Batié)
[May 18]
Botafogo FC (Douala)			     0-1 Coton Sport FC (Garoua)

1/8 Finals

First Legs [Jun 9]
Caïman Club (Douala)			     1-0 Union Sportive (Douala)
New Star FC (Douala)			     1-2 Feutcheu FC (Bandjoun)
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)			     1-0 Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)
Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam		     1-0 Dragon FC (Yaoundé)
Sable FC (Batié)			     0-1 Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)		     1-1 Universal Star FC (Yaoundé)
Njalla Quan Sport Academy		     0-3 Panthère Sportive du Ndé
Santos FC (Koza)			     0-1 Les Astres FC (Douala)

Second Legs
[Jun 23]
Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)		     0-1 Coton Sport FC (Garoua)		[agg 0-2]
Dragon FC (Yaoundé)			     0-2 Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam		[agg 0-3]
[Jun 24]
Feutcheu FC (Bandjoun)		 	     0-2 New Star FC (Douala)			[agg 2-3]
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)			     1-2 Sable FC (Batié)			[agg 2-2; Sable away goals]
Universal Star FC (Yaoundé)		     1-2 Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)		[agg 2-3]
Union Sportive (Douala)			     1-1 Caïman Club (Douala)			[agg 1-2]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé		     1-1 Njalla Quan Sport Academy		[agg 4-1]
Les Astres FC (Douala)			     3-0 Santos FC (Koza)			[agg 4-0]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jun 30]
Sable FC (Batié)			     1-0 Panthère Sportive du Ndé
Les Astres FC (Douala)			     1-1 Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)		     3-1 New Star FC (Douala)
[Aug 8]
Caïman Club (Douala)			     0-1 Coton Sport FC (Garoua)

Second Legs
[Aug 26]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé		     2-0 Sable FC (Batié)			[agg 2-1]
Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam		     0-0 Les Astres FC (Douala)			[agg 1-1; Unisport away goal]
New Star FC (Douala)			     2-0 Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)		[agg 3-3; New Star away goal]
[Sep 13]
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)			     1-2 Caïman Club (Douala)			[agg 2-2; Caïman away goals]

Semifinals

First Legs [Oct 21]
Caïman Club (Douala)			     2-0 Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam
Panthère Sportive du Ndé		     0-0 New Star FC (Douala)

Second Legs [Oct 28]
Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam		     5-1 Caïman Club (Douala)			[agg 5-3]
New Star FC (Douala)			     2-1 Panthère Sportive du Ndé		[agg 2-1]

Final [Dec 23, Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé]
Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam		     2-0 New Star FC (Douala)
  [Jean Parfait Tchoubia 12, Raymond Fossouo 33]

MTN Elite Two

Final Table:

 1.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)    26 15  5  6 25-14 50 promoted
 2.Douala Athletic Club (Douala)     26 13  9  4 36-19 48 promoted 
 3.Fovu Club (Baham)	             26 13  8  5 30-17 47 promoted 
---------------------------------------------------------
 4.Botafogo FC (Douala)	             26 10 12  4 27-21 42 [P]
 5.APEJES Academy FC (Mfou)          26 11  6  9 26-21 39 
 6.National Polytechnic FC (Bamenda) 26  9  7 10 29-27 37 
 7.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)	             26 10  5 11 22-22 35 
 8.AS Matelots (Douala)              26  9  7 10 27-25 34 
 9.Achille FC (Sa'a, Yaoundé)        26  8  9  9 27-28 33 
10.University FC (Ngaoundéré)        26  8 11  7 26-29 32 [R]
11.Sahel FC (Maroua)	             26  7 11  8 21-25 32
--------------------------------------------------------- 
12.Caïman (Douala)	             26  6  8 12 18-27 26 relegated [R]
13.AS Lausanne (Yaoundé)             26  4  6 16 16-34 18 relegated [R] 
14.Santos (Koza)	             26  3  8 15 20-41 17 relegated 


2010/11

2013

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 10 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.