Cameroon 2015


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two

MTN Elite One

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            34  18 11  5  43-25  62  [-3]  Champions  [C]
 2.Union Sportive (Douala)            34  17 10  7  42-24  61
 3.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      34  16 10  8  41-23  58
 4.Botafogo FC (Douala)               34  16 10  8  34-24  58  [P]
 5.APEJES Football Academy  (Mfou)    34  13 10 11  33-24  49
 6.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        34  10 19  5  32-27  49
 7.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  34  12 12 10  33-28  48
 8.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      34  13  9 12  34-33  48
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                34  13  7 14  30-33  46  [P]
10.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              34  10 14 10  29-31  44
11.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              34  10 12 12  29-30  42  [P]
12.UMS de Loum                        34   9 15 10  28-30  42
13.Les Astres FC (Douala)             34  11  8 15  35-36  41
14.Cosmos FA (Bafia)                  34  11  8 15  21-28  41
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            34   8 15 11  34-41  39
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Fovu Club (Baham)                  34   8 14 12  30-37  38  Relegated
17.Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Limbé) 34   8  7 19  18-37  31  Relegated
18.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     34   3  9 22  13-48  15  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Coton Sport (round 27) and Tonnerre (round 16) both 3 points deducted

Round 1 [Feb 8]
Union Douala    2-1 Dragon
Tonnerre        0-0 Fovu
Cosmos          0-1 Coton Sport
Panthère        2-2 Canon
Bamboutos       4-1 Njalla Quan
Unisport        0-0 Botafogo
YOSA            0-1 Lion Blessé
Astres          1-0 UMS
APEJES          2-0 New Star

Round 2
[Feb 11]
Dragon          1-1 Coton Sport
[Feb 15]
Canon           0-1 Bamboutos
Lion Blessé     1-0 Union Douala
UMS             0-0 Tonnerre
YOSA            3-0 Astres
[Feb 18]
Botafogo        2-1 APEJES
New Star        0-0 Unisport
Njalla Quan     1-1 Panthère
[Feb 19]
Fovu            3-1 Cosmos

Round 3
[Feb 22]
APEJES          2-2 Canon
Tonnerre        0-0 Botafogo
Union Douala    0-1 UMS
New Star        3-2 YOSA
Njalla Quan     1-2 Lion Blessé
Unisport        0-0 Bamboutos
Panthère        1-1 Dragon
Cosmos          0-0 Astres
[Feb 25]
Coton Sport     4-2 Fovu

Round 4
[Feb 26]
Astres          0-0 Union Douala
Botafogo        0-0 Njalla Quan
[Mar 1]
Canon           1-1 Tonnerre
UMS             1-1 APEJES
Fovu            0-1 YOSA
[Mar 5]
Lion Blessé     2-1 Cosmos
[Mar 8]
Bamboutos       0-0 New Star
[Mar 11]
Dragon          0-1 Unisport
[Mar 18]
Coton Sport     2-1 Panthère

Round 5
[Mar 1]
Bamboutos       0-0 Coton Sport
[Mar 8]
Canon           1-1 Lion Blessé
Dragon          3-1 Fovu
Union Douala    2-0 Njalla Quan
Unisport        0-1 APEJES
YOSA            1-0 UMS
Panthère        2-1 Astres
Cosmos          1-0 Tonnerre
[Mar 11]
Botafogo        1-0 New Star

Round 6
[Mar 5]
New Star        4-1 Panthère
Njalla Quan     0-0 Coton Sport
[Mar 15]
APEJES          1-2 Union Douala
Tonnerre        2-1 Unisport
Lion Blessé     3-2 Botafogo
YOSA            2-0 Dragon
Fovu            1-1 Canon           [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1, Canon used an
[Mar 25]                             ineligible player (Kohn Jean Calvin); award
Astres          1-2 Bamboutos        revoked after the end of the season (sic)]
UMS             1-2 Cosmos

Round 7
[Mar 22]
Coton Sport     2-0 YOSA
Lion Blessé     1-1 Astres
UMS             0-0 Bamboutos
Njalla Quan     1-0 Fovu
New Star        2-0 Cosmos
APEJES          2-0 Dragon
Tonnerre        1-0 Union Douala
Botafogo        3-0 Canon
[Mar 25]
Unisport        0-0 Panthère

Round 8
[Mar 29]
Bamboutos       0-0 Lion Blessé
Canon           0-3 New Star
Dragon          2-1 Tonnerre
Astres          2-0 Njalla Quan
Panthère        0-0 Fovu
Union Douala    1-0 Botafogo
YOSA            0-0 APEJES
[Apr 16]
Coton Sport     4-1 UMS
[Apr 21]
Cosmos          2-0 Unisport

Round 9
[Apr 3]
Union Douala    3-3 Unisport
[Apr 4]
Fovu            1-1 Astres
Bamboutos       0-1 YOSA
Panthère        1-0 Botafogo
New Star        0-1 UMS
Dragon          1-0 Canon
Tonnerre        abd APEJES          [abandoned at 0-1 in 15' due to rain]
[Apr 16]
Njalla Quan     0-1 Cosmos
Tonnerre        0-1 APEJES
[Apr 20]
Lion Blessé     1-1 Coton Sport

Round 10
[Apr 8]
Tonnerre        1-1 Bamboutos
APEJES          2-0 Njalla Quan
[Apr 11]
UMS             1-2 Dragon
[Apr 12]
Botafogo        1-1 YOSA
Cosmos          1-2 Panthère
Fovu            2-1 Union Douala
Astres          1-0 New Star
Unisport        1-0 Lion Blessé
[Apr 23]
Canon           1-1 Coton Sport

Round 11
[Apr 26]
APEJES          0-1 Astres
Dragon          1-0 Botafogo
Lion Blessé     0-1 Panthère
New Star        1-0 Fovu
Njalla Quan     1-0 Tonnerre
UMS             2-0 Canon
Union Douala    3-0 Bamboutos
YOSA            1-0 Cosmos
[Apr 28]
Coton Sport     1-0 Unisport

Round 12 [May 3]
Bamboutos       0-0 APEJES
Botafogo        1-0 UMS
Canon           1-0 Njalla Quan
Cosmos          1-2 Dragon
Coton Sport     0-0 Union Douala
Astres          4-0 Tonnerre
Lion Blessé     0-0 New Star
Panthère        1-1 YOSA
Unisport        0-1 Fovu

Round 13
[May 6]
Dragon          0-2 Astres
Fovu            0-0 Lion Blessé
Njalla Quan     0-0 Unisport
Tonnerre        0-1 New Star
UMS             0-2 Panthère
YOSA            1-1 Canon
[May 7]
APEJES          0-1 Coton Sport
Botafogo        1-0 Bamboutos
Union Douala    1-0 Cosmos

Round 14
[May 10]
Bamboutos       0-0 Panthère
Canon           3-1 Union Douala
Cosmos          1-0 APEJES
Dragon          2-0 Lion Blessé
Fovu            0-0 Botafogo
Astres          1-2 Coton Sport
Unisport        2-0 UMS
[May 11]
New Star        4-0 Njalla Quan
Tonnerre        0-1 YOSA

Round 15 [May 17]
APEJES          1-1 Fovu
Bamboutos       1-0 Cosmos
Botafogo        1-0 Astres
Coton Sport     2-1 New Star
Lion Blessé     1-1 UMS
Njalla Quan     1-0 Dragon
Panthère        2-0 Tonnerre
Union Douala    3-1 YOSA
Unisport        1-1 Canon

Round 16
[May 21]
Cosmos          0-1 Botafogo
Fovu            0-1 Bamboutos
Astres          5-2 Canon
Lion Blessé     1-0 APEJES
New Star        0-0 Dragon
UMS             1-0 Njalla Quan
YOSA            0-1 Unisport
[May 27]
Panthère        0-0 Union Douala
Coton Sport     awd Tonnerre        [awarded 3-0, Tonnerre dns; Tonnerre 3 points deducted]

Round 17
[May 24]
APEJES          1-1 Panthère
Fovu            0-0 UMS
Njalla Quan     0-1 YOSA
Tonnerre        0-2 Lion Blessé
Unisport        0-0 Astres
[May 27]
Canon           0-1 Cosmos
Dragon          2-1 Bamboutos
[May 31]
Union Douala    0-1 New Star
[Jun 2]
Botafogo        2-1 Coton Sport

Halfway Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            17  10  6  1  26-11  36  [C]
 2.Botafogo FC (Douala)               17   8  5  4  15- 9  29  [P]
 3.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      17   8  4  5  20-10  28
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      17   8  4  5  17-13  28
 5.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              17   7  7  3  16-12  28  [P]
 6.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        17   6  9  2  18-14  27
 7.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                17   8  3  6  18-17  27  [P]
 8.Les Astres FC (Douala)             17   7  5  5  21-14  26
 9.Union Sportive (Douala)            17   7  4  6  19-15  25
10.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              17   5  8  4  11-10  23
11.APEJES Football Academy            17   5  6  6  15-13  21
12.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  17   4  8  5  10-11  20
13.Cosmos FA (Bafia)                  17   6  1 10  12-17  19
14.Fovu Club (Baham)                  17   3  8  6  12-16  17
15.UMS de Loum                        17   4  5  8  10-17  17
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            17   2  8  7  16-27  14
17.Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Limbé) 17   3  4 10   6-21  13
18.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     17   2  5 10   6-21   8  [-3]

NB: Tonnerre 3 points deducted (round 16); does not take into account the award of
    the match between Fovu and Canon from round 6, a decision taken in mid-August

Round 18 [Jun 17]
Dragon          2-0 Union Douala
Fovu            0-1 Tonnerre
Coton Sport     1-0 Cosmos
Canon           1-1 Panthère
Njalla Quan     0-0 Bamboutos
Botafogo        3-2 Unisport
Lion Blessé     2-1 YOSA
UMS             0-0 Astres
New Star        2-0 APEJES

Round 19 [Jun 21]
Coton Sport     1-0 Dragon
Bamboutos       1-2 Canon
Union Douala    2-0 Lion Blessé
Tonnerre        0-0 UMS
Astres          3-2 YOSA
Panthère        0-1 Njalla Quan
APEJES          0-1 Botafogo
Unisport        1-1 New Star
Cosmos          0-0 Fovu

Round 20 [Jun 28]
Canon           1-2 APEJES          
Astres          2-0 Cosmos          
Dragon          0-1 Panthère        
Botafogo        2-0 Tonnerre        
YOSA            2-1 New Star        
UMS             1-3 Union Douala    
Lion Blessé     1-2 Njalla Quan     
Bamboutos       2-1 Unisport        
Fovu            2-2 Coton Sport     

Round 21
[Jul 1]
Union Douala    1-0 Astres          
New Star        3-1 Bamboutos       
Panthère        0-0 Coton Sport     
Unisport        2-0 Dragon          
Njalla Quan     0-1 Botafogo        
Cosmos          2-1 Lion Blessé     
[Jul 2]
Tonnerre        0-1 Canon           
APEJES          1-1 UMS             
YOSA            0-1 Fovu            

Round 22
[Jul 5]
New Star        1-0 Botafogo        
Astres          1-1 Panthère        
APEJES          2-1 Unisport        
Tonnerre        0-1 Cosmos          
Njalla Quan     0-1 Union Douala    
Fovu            1-0 Dragon          
Lion Blessé     1-1 Canon           
UMS             3-1 YOSA            
[Jul 6]
Coton Sport     1-0 Bamboutos       

Round 23
[Jul 12] 
Panthère        1-0 New Star        
Bamboutos       1-0 Astres          
Unisport        3-0 Tonnerre        
Union Douala    0-0 APEJES          
Coton Sport     2-1 Njalla Quan     
Botafogo        0-0 Lion Blessé     
Cosmos          0-0 UMS             
[Jul 13]
Canon           1-0 Fovu            
Dragon          1-2 YOSA            

Round 24
[Jul 15]
Astres          1-0 Lion Blessé     
Union Douala    0-0 Tonnerre        
Cosmos          0-1 New Star        
Panthère        1-2 Unisport        
Bamboutos       0-0 UMS             
[Jul 16]
Canon           1-1 Botafogo        
Dragon          0-2 APEJES          
[Jul 16?]
YOSA            0-0 Coton Sport     
Fovu            1-1 Njalla Quan     

Round 25
[Jul 19]
Botafogo        0-3 Union Douala    
Tonnerre        0-2 Dragon          
APEJES          3-0 YOSA            
UMS             0-0 Coton Sport     
Unisport        0-0 Cosmos          
Lion Blessé     0-1 Bamboutos       
Fovu            1-1 Panthère        
[Jul 20]
New Star        2-0 Canon           
Njalla Quan     1-0 Astres          

Round 26
[Jul 26]
Coton Sport     2-1 Lion Blessé     
Canon           0-1 Dragon          
APEJES          1-0 Tonnerre        
Astres          2-3 Fovu            
Botafogo        0-0 Panthère        
Cosmos          abd Njalla Quan     [abandoned due to heavy rain]
UMS             2-1 New Star        
Unisport        0-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            1-1 Bamboutos       
[Jul 27?]
Cosmos          1-0 Njalla Quan     [replay; also reported 2-1]

Round 27
[Jul 29]
Union Douala    3-2 Fovu            
New Star        2-1 Astres          
YOSA            4-1 Botafogo        
Bamboutos       3-2 Tonnerre        
[Jul 30]
Panthère        0-0 Cosmos          
Njalla Quan     1-0 APEJES          
Lion Blessé     0-1 Unisport        
Dragon          1-1 UMS             
Coton Sport     awd Canon           [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to
                                     attack on referee; Coton Sport 3 points deducted]
Round 28
[Aug 2]
Astres          1-0 APEJES          
Botafogo        2-0 Dragon          
Bamboutos       2-2 Union Douala    
Fovu            1-1 New Star        
Panthère        2-1 Lion Blessé     
[Aug 3]
Tonnerre        0-1 Njalla Quan     
Canon           0-0 UMS             
Unisport        1-2 Coton Sport     
Cosmos          abd YOSA            [abandoned in 2nd half due to heavy rain]
[Aug ?]
Cosmos          2-0 YOSA            [replay]

Round 29
[Aug 6]
Union Douala    2-0 Coton Sport     
Tonnerre        0-0 Astres          
[Aug 12]	
Dragon          0-0 Cosmos          
New Star        1-0 Lion Blessé     
Njalla Quan     1-2 Canon           
UMS             2-3 Botafogo        
APEJES          2-0 Bamboutos       
YOSA            0-0 Panthère        
Fovu            0-1 Unisport        

Round 30 [Aug 16]
Astres          0-1 Dragon          
Bamboutos       2-1 Botafogo        
Panthère        1-1 UMS             
New Star        2-2 Tonnerre        
Cosmos          0-2 Union Douala    
Lion Blessé     1-1 Fovu            
Unisport        1-0 Njalla Quan     
Coton Sport     0-1 APEJES          
Canon           0-0 YOSA            

Round 31 [Aug 23]
Coton Sport     3-1 Astres          
Njalla Quan     0-0 New Star        
Botafogo        2-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    1-0 Canon           
Panthère        1-1 Bamboutos       
Lion Blessé     2-1 Dragon          
APEJES          2-0 Cosmos          
YOSA            3-0 Tonnerre        
UMS             2-0 Unisport        

Round 32 [Aug 30] 
YOSA            0-0 Union Douala    
Astres          0-2 Botafogo        
New Star        2-1 Coton Sport     
Fovu            3-2 APEJES          
UMS             0-0 Lion Blessé     
Cosmos          2-1 Bamboutos       
Tonnerre        2-3 Panthère        
Dragon          2-1 Njalla Quan     
Canon           2-2 Unisport        

Round 33 [Sep 2]
Canon           2-0 Astres          
Dragon          0-0 New Star        
APEJES          0-0 Lion Blessé     
Tonnerre        0-2 Coton Sport     
Unisport        2-0 YOSA            
Njalla Quan     2-3 UMS             
Botafogo        0-0 Cosmos          
Union Douala    2-1 Panthère        
Bamboutos       1-2 Fovu            

Round 34
[Sep 6]
Astres          2-3 Unisport        
New Star        1-1 Union Douala    
Coton Sport     0-0 Botafogo        
Panthère        0-0 APEJES          
Lion Blessé     3-0 Tonnerre        
Cosmos          1-1 Canon           
Bamboutos       1-1 Dragon          
YOSA            1-0 Njalla Quan     
[Sep 7]
UMS             2-0 Fovu            

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            34  18 11  5  43-25  62  [-3]  Champions  [C]
 2.Union Sportive (Douala)            34  17 10  7  42-24  61
 3.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      34  16 10  8  41-23  58
 4.Botafogo FC (Douala)               34  16 10  8  34-24  58  [P]
 5.APEJES Football Academy  (Mfou)    34  13 10 11  33-24  49
 6.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        34  10 19  5  32-27  49
 7.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  34  12 12 10  33-28  48
 8.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      34  13  9 12  34-33  48
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                34  13  7 14  30-33  46  [P]
10.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              34  10 14 10  29-31  44
11.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              34  10 12 12  29-30  42  [P]
12.UMS de Loum                        34   9 15 10  28-30  42
13.Les Astres FC (Douala)             34  11  8 15  35-36  41
14.Cosmos FA (Bafia)                  34  11  8 15  21-28  41
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            34   8 15 11  34-41  39
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Fovu Club (Baham)                  34   8 14 12  30-37  38  Relegated
17.Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Limbé) 34   8  7 19  18-37  31  Relegated
18.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     34   3  9 22  13-48  15  [-3]  Relegated

NB: Coton Sport (round 27) and Tonnerre (round 16) both 3 points deducted

Promoted: Racing de Bafoussam, AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua and Eding Sport de la Lekié


Coupe du Cameroun

1/32 final
[Sep 11]
Feutcheu FC (Djiko)		     3-0 Alliance Football Club (Bertoua)
APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)	     6-1 AS Etoa Méki (Yaoundé)
Ngoketunja FC (Ndop)		     1-2 Cinyodev FC (Buéa)
Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)	     4-1 Victoria United (Buéa)
Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo	     awd Représentant du Nord 1
Fovu Club (Baham)		     awd Représentant du Nord 3
[Sep 12]
AS Bélabo			     1-1 Reste du Monde FC (Ebolowa)		[3-5 pen]
Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)    2-1 Biwong Bulu FC d’Ebolowa 
AS Matelots (Douala)		     0-2 Les Astres FC (Douala)
Scorpion FC (Bé)		     awd AS Menoua (Dschang)			[0-3 awarded; Scorpion dns]
Union Sportive (Douala)		     awd Représentant Nord 2
Aigle Royal de la Menoua	     1-0 Water Polo de Meinganga (Ngaoundéré)
Eding Sport FC de la Lékié	     0-0 Afamba Libiih (Sangmelima)		[10-11 pen]
Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum) 2-1 Ndiambou FC (Bafoussam)
New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)	     0-0 Hirondelle de Fotouni			[6-7 pen]
Ngaoundéré University FC	     n/p Eding Sport Academy de la Lékié	[Ngaoundéré University withdrew]
[Sep 13]
Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)	     1-0 Fauve Azur (Yaoundé)
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)		     3-1 Foudre Sportive d'Akonolinga
Botafogo FC (Douala)		     1-1 Douala Foot Academy			[4-3 pen]
Panthère Security (Garoua)	     1-0 Douala Athletic Club 2000
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)		     2-0 FC Yaoundé II Formation
Racing FC de Bafoussam		     3-2 Accefoot de Yaoundé
Cosmos du Mbam FA (Bafia)	     3-0 Lausanne Sport
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)	     0-1 Stade Renard de Melong
Dragon FC (Yaoundé)		     1-2 Jeunesse FC de Bonamoussadi
Lion Blessé (Fotouni)		     1-0 Kumbo Strikers
Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté) 2-0 Avion FC du Nkam
Dynamic FC de Buéa		     awd Représentant Extrême-Nord 3
Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)		     awd Représentant Extrême-Nord 2
National Polytechnic (Bamenda)	     awd Représentant Extrême-Nord 1
Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Limbé)   n/p Oryx FC (Douala)			[Njalla Quan Sports Academy withdrew]
[Sep 14]
Dynamo FC (Douala)		     awd Botafogo (Buéa)			[0-3 awarded; Dynamo FC dns]

1/16 final
[Sep 19]
Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo	     1-2 Feutcheu FC (Djiko)
Afamba Libiih (Sangmelima)	     2-0 Racing FC de Bafoussam
Dynamic FC de Buéa		     3-0 Jeunesse FC de Bonamoussadi
Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)		     1-1 Cosmos du Mbam FA (Bafia)		[aet; 4-3 pen]
AS Menoua (Dschang)		     0-2 Lion Blessé (Fotouni)
Botafogo FC (Douala)		     awd Fovu Club (Baham)			[3-0 awarded; 1-0 abd 82']
Hirondelle de Fotouni		     1-1 Aigle Royal de la Menoua		[aet; 2-3 pen]
[Sep 20]
APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)	     2-0 Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)		[aet]
Oryx FC (Douala)		     1-1 Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)		[aet; 5-6 pen]
Stade Renard de Melong		     1-0 Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)
Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum) 1-0 Union Sportive (Douala)
Botafogo (Buéa)			     1-3 Les Astres FC (Douala)
Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)	     0-2 Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté)	[aet]
National Polytechnic (Bamenda)	     0-2 Reste du Monde FC (Ebolowa)
Panthère Security (Garoua)	     2-5 Cinyodev FC (Buéa)
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)		     abd Eding Sport Academy de la Lékie	[abd 5' due rain]
[tba]
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)		     4-1 Eding Sport Academy de la Lékie

1/8 final

First leg
[Sep 27]
Aigle Royal de la Menoua	     1-0 Botafogo FC (Douala)
Cinyodev FC (Buéa)		     1-1 Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)
Afamba Libiih (Sangmelima)	     3-1 Reste du Monde FC (Ebolowa)
Lion Blessé (Fotouni)		     2-2 Stade Renard de Melong
Coton Sport FC (Garoua)		     1-1 Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum)
Dynamic FC de Buéa		     0-0 Les Astres FC (Douala)
Feutcheu FC (Djiko)		     1-1 APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)
[Sep 28]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté) 1-1 Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)

Second leg [Oct 4]
Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)		     1-1 Cinyodev FC (Buéa)			[agg 2-2; 4-2 pen]
Reste du Monde FC (Ebolowa)	     1-0 Afamba Libiih (Sangmelima)		[agg 2-3]
Botafogo FC (Douala)		     2-0 Aigle Royal de la Menoua		[agg 2-1]
Stade Renard de Melong		     1-1 Lion Blessé (Fotouni)			[agg 3-3; Stade Renard away goals]
Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum) 0-0 Coton Sport FC (Garoua)		[agg 1-1; UMS away goals]
Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)	     1-3 Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté)	[agg 2-4]
Les Astres FC (Douala)		     3-1 Dynamic FC de Buéa			[agg 3-1]
APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)	     0-1 Feutcheu FC (Djiko)			[agg 1-2]

1/4 final

First leg [Oct 11]
Afamba Libiih (Sangmelima)	     0-0 Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté)
Feutcheu FC (Djiko)		     3-1 Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)
Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum) 1-0 Les Astres FC (Douala)
Stade Renard de Melong		     0-1 Botafogo FC (Douala)

Second leg
[Oct 17]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté) 3-1 Afamba Libiih (Sangmelima)		[agg 3-1]
Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)	             1-0 Feutcheu FC (Djiko)			[agg 2-3]
Botafogo FC (Douala)		     1-0 Stade Renard de Melong			[agg 2-0]
[Oct 18]
Les Astres FC (Douala)		     0-1 Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum)	[agg 0-2]

Semifinals

First leg [Oct 25]
Feutcheu FC (Djiko)		     1-1 Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté)
Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum) 2-0 Botafogo FC (Douala)

Second leg
[Oct 31]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté) 3-0 Feutcheu FC (Djiko)			[agg 4-1]
[Nov 1]
Botafogo FC (Douala)		     2-2 Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum)	[agg 2-4]

Final [Nov 22, Stade Omnisports, Yaoundé]
Union des Mouvements Sportifs (Loum) 2-0 Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté)
  [Nsameli Nyuydorgha 63, Alphonse Tientcheu 90+2]


MTN Elite Two

Participants:
Renaissance Football Club (Ngoumou)
Scorpion Football Club (Mbé)
Sable Football Club (Batié)
Douala Athletic Club 2000 (Douala)
Association Sportive Aigle Royal de la Menoua
Feutcheu Football Club (Djiko Bandjoun)
National Polytechnic Football Club
Association Sportive Matelots (Douala)
Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo (Sangmélima)
Dynamo de Douala
Panthère Security Football Club (Garoua)
Dynamic Football Club (Buéa)
Ngaoundéré University Football Club
Ngoketounja Football Club (Ndop)
Association Sportive Etoa Méki
Association Sportive Bélabo
Racing Football Club (Bafoussam)
Eding Sport Football Club de la Lékié

Final Table:

 1.Racing FC de Bafoussam             32  19  7  6  42-24  64  Promoted
 2.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        32  18  9  5  39-25  63  Promoted
 3.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié         32  17  9  6  39-15  60  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Feutcheu FC                        32  15 12  5  41-21  57
 5.AS Matelots                        32  16  5 11  39-24  53
 6.Panthère Security                  32  13  8 11  44-38  47
 7.AS Etoa Méki                       32  12 10 10  33-27  46
 8.Renaissance FC                     32  11  8 13  31-33  41
 9.National Polytechnic               32   9 14  9  24-29  41
10.Dynamo de Douala                   32  10 11 11  24-32  41
11.Ngaoundéré University              32   8 13 11  24-29  37
12.Dynamic FC de Buea                 32   9 10 13  38-45  37
13.Douala AC 2000                     32  10  7 15  28-36  37
14.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    32  10  8 14  34-33  35
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Bélabo                          32   8  6 18  24-38  30  Relegated
16.Ngoketounja FC de Ndop             32   7  7 18  20-48  28  Relegated
17.Scorpion FC                        32   6  4 22  32-59  19  Relegated
 -.Sable FC                            disqualified            [R]

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Racing		1-0 DAC 2000
Etoa Méki	0-0 Bélabo
Matelots	0-1 Eding
Dynamo		1-2 Aigle
Panthère	2-1 Feutcheu
Renaissance	1-0 Dynamic
National	1-1 Ngoketounja
Colombe		n/p Sable
[Apr 14]
Scorpion	0-1 Ngaoundéré

Round 2
[Feb 24]
Eding		0-1 National
DAC 2000	1-2 Dynamo
Scorpion	0-1 Feutcheu
Panthère	1-2 Ngaoundéré
[Feb 25]
Bélabo		2-1 Matelots
Aigle		1-1 Etoa Méki
Dynamic		1-2 Colombe
Ngoketounja	1-1 Racing
[Feb 28]
Sable		n/p Renaissance

Round 3
[Feb 28]
Racing		3-2 Aigle
Matelots	3-1 Panthère
Ngaoundéré	0-3 Eding
Colombe		3-0 Ngoketounja
Feutcheu	3-3 Dynamic
Etoa Méki	4-3 Scorpion
National	0-0 Bélabo
[Mar 2]
Renaissance	1-2 DAC 2000
Dynamo		n/p Sable

Round 4
[Mar 3]
Etoa Méki	0-0 Panthère
Matelots	2-3 Scorpion
[Mar 7]
Eding		1-0 Racing
DAC 2000	n/p Sable
[Mar 8]
Bélabo		2-1 Dynamo
Feutcheu	1-1 Colombe
Aigle		1-0 Ngoketounja
Ngaoundéré	1-0 Renaissance
Dynamic		0-0 National

[Mar 9]
Sable Football Club (Batié) disqualified

Round 5 [Mar 14]
Racing		1-1 Dynamic
Dynamo		1-0 Matelots
Colombe		0-1 Bélabo
Scorpion	0-1 Aigle
Panthère	1-0 Eding
Renaissance	1-3 Feutcheu
National	0-1 Ngaoundéré
Ngoketounja	2-0 DAC 2000
Etoa Méki	bye

Round 6
[Mar 17]
Ngoketounja	2-0 Ngaoundéré
[Mar 19]
Panthère	2-0 Aigle
Scorpion	0-1 Eding
[Mar 21]
Renaissance	2-1 Colombe
Bélabo		0-1 Racing
Dynamic		2-0 Dynamo
DAC 2000	1-0 Etoa Méki
[Mar 23]
Feutcheu	1-2 National
Matelots	bye

Round 7
[Mar 24]
Matelots	0-1 DAC 2000
Dynamo		1-0 Renaissance
Eding		4-1 Ngoketounja
[Mar 25]
Colombe		3-0 Scorpion
Aigle		2-0 Bélabo
Dynamic		2-0 Panthère
[Mar 26]
Etoa Méki	0-0 Feutcheu
Racing		2-1 National
Ngaoundéré	bye

Round 8
[Mar 28]
Colombe		2-1 Panthère
Dynamic		3-0 Scorpion
DAC 2000	2-1 Bélabo
[Mar 29]
Ngoketounja	0-1 Etoa Méki
Aigle		3-2 Renaissance
Feutcheu	0-0 Dynamo
[Mar 31]
Ngaoundéré	1-1 Racing
National	0-0 Matelots
Eding		bye

Round 9
[Apr 1]
Etoa Méki	0-0 Dynamic
Renaissance	0-0 Eding
[Apr 6]
Scorpion	1-3 DAC 2000
Dynamo		2-2 Ngoketounja
Panthère	1-1 National
Racing		2-1 Colombe
Matelots	1-0 Feutcheu
Bélabo 		0-0 Ngaoundéré
Aigle		bye

Round 10
[Apr 6]
Eding		1-0 Etoa Méki
[Apr 9]
Scorpion	3-0 National
Panthère	1-1 DAC 2000
[Apr 11]
Matelots	1-0 Colombe
Bélabo		2-2 Dynamic
Dynamo		0-1 Racing
Ngoketounja	1-0 Renaissance
[May 13]
Aigle		1-1 Ngaoundéré
Feutcheu	bye

Round 11
[Apr 25]
Renaissance	0-1 Scorpion
DAC 2000	1-0 Feutcheu
Matelots	1-0 Aigle
Colombe		0-1 Eding
Ngaoundéré	2-0 Dynamo
[Apr 26]
Ngoketounja	1-1 Bélabo
National	2-1 Etoa Méki
Racing		1-0 Panthère
Dynamic		bye

Round 12
[Apr 29]
Renaissance	2-0 Panthère
Eding		1-0 Dynamo
Racing		3-1 Scorpion
Ngaoundéré	4-0 Dynamic
[May 2]
Etoa Méki	0-1 Matelots
National	1-2 Aigle
DAC 2000	0-1 Colombe
Feutcheu	1-0 Ngoketounja
Bélabo		bye

Round 13
[May 5]
Etoa Méki	2-1 Renaissance
Aigle		1-0 DAC 2000
Feutcheu	0-0 Eding
[May 6]
Matelots	2-0 Dynamic
Dynamo		0-1 National
Colombe		0-0 Ngaoundéré
[May 8]
Scorpion	1-2 Bélabo
Panthère	3-0 Ngoketounja
Racing		bye

Round 14
[May 9]
Matelots	0-1 Renaissance
DAC 2000	4-1 Ngaoundéré
Aigle		1-2 Feutcheu
Racing		2-0 Etoa Méki
[May 10]
Colombe		0-0 Dynamo
Dynamic		2-1 Eding
[May 11]
Scorpion	4-1 Ngoketounja
Panthère	3-1 Bélabo
National	bye


Round 15
[May 15]
Etoa Méki	2-1 Colombe
[May 16]
Eding		1-2 Aigle
Renaissance	2-1 Racing
Dynamo		1-1 Panthère
DAC 2000	0-0 National
Ngoketounja	1-0 Dynamic
Bélabo		0-1 Feutcheu
Ngaoundéré	0-0 Matelots
Scorpion	bye

Round 16 [May 19]
Renaissance	2-1 Bélabo
Eding		0-0 DAC 2000
Dynamo		2-1 Scorpion
Matelots	4-0 Ngoketounja
Feutcheu	0-0 Racing
Dynamic		0-0 Aigle
Colombe		0-0 National
Ngaoundéré	0-1 Etoa Méki
Panthère	bye

Round 17
[May 23]
Etoa Méki	0-1 Dynamo
DAC 2000	1-1 Dynamic
Racing		2-0 Matelots
[May 24]
Feutcheu	2-0 Ngaoundéré
Aigle		2-1 Colombe
Scorpion	1-1 Panthère
Bélabo		0-1 Eding
National	0-0 Renaissance
Ngoketounja	bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Racing Bafoussam                   16  10  4  2  22-11  34  [P]
 2.Eding Sport                        16   9  3  4  16- 7  30  [P]
 3.AS Aigle Royal                     16   9  3  4  21-16  30
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Douala AC 2000                     16   7  4  5  17-13  25  [R]
 5.Feutcheu FC                        16   6  6  4  16-12  24
 6.AS Matelots                        16   7  2  7  16-12  23
 7.Ngaoundéré University              16   6  5  5  14-15  23
 8.Panthère Security                  16   5  5  6  18-18  20
 9.Renaissance FC                     16   6  2  8  15-17  20  [R]
10.AS Etoa Méki                       16   5  5  6  12-14  20
11.National Polytechnic               16   4  8  4  10-12  20
12.Colombe Sportive                   16   5  4  7  16-14  19
13.Dynamic FC                         16   4  7  5  17-18  19
14.Dynamo Douala                      16   5  4  7  12-16  19
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Bélabo                          16   4  5  7  13-18  17  [P]
16.Ngoketounja FC                     16   4  4  8  13-26  16
17.Scorpion FC                        16   4  1 11  19-28  13  [R]
 -.Sable FC                            disqualified            [R]

Round 18
DAC 2000	 -  Racing
Bélabo		 -  Etoa Méki
Eding		 -  Matelots
Aigle		 -  Dynamo
Feutcheu	 -  Panthère
Dynamic		 -  Renaissance
Ngoketounja	 -  National
Ngaoundéré	 -  Scorpion
Colombe		bye

Round 19
National	 -  Eding
Dynamo		 -  DAC 2000
Feutcheu	 -  Scorpion
Ngaoundéré	 -  Panthère
Matelots	 -  Bélabo
Etoa Méki	 -  Aigle
Colombe		 -  Dynamic
Racing		 -  Ngoketounja
Renaissance	bye

Final Table:

 1.Racing FC de Bafoussam             32  19  7  6  42-24  64  Promoted
 2.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        32  18  9  5  39-25  63  Promoted
 3.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié         32  17  9  6  39-15  60  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Feutcheu FC                        32  15 12  5  41-21  57
 5.AS Matelots                        32  16  5 11  39-24  53
 6.Panthère Security                  32  13  8 11  44-38  47
 7.AS Etoa Méki                       32  12 10 10  33-27  46
 8.Renaissance FC                     32  11  8 13  31-33  41
 9.National Polytechnic               32   9 14  9  24-29  41
10.Dynamo de Douala                   32  10 11 11  24-32  41
11.Ngaoundéré University              32   8 13 11  24-29  37
12.Dynamic FC de Buea                 32   9 10 13  38-45  37
13.Douala AC 2000                     32  10  7 15  28-36  37
14.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    32  10  8 14  34-33  35
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Bélabo                          32   8  6 18  24-38  30  Relegated
16.Ngoketounja FC de Ndop             32   7  7 18  20-48  28  Relegated
17.Scorpion FC                        32   6  4 22  32-59  19  Relegated
 -.Sable FC                            disqualified            [R]



2014

2016

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 5 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.