Cameroon 2016


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two

MTN Elite One

Final Table:

 1.UMS de Loum                        34  20 10  4  40-15  70  Champions
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            34  16 12  6  49-23  60  [C]
 3.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)     34  16 11  7  31-22  59
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            34  13 17  4  40-23  56
 5.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  34  13 13  8  33-26  52
 6.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        34  11 16  7  28-25  49  [P]
 7.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                34  13  6 15  33-41  45
 8.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      34  11 11 12  39-34  44
 9.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  34   9 17  8  29-26  44  [P]
10.Les Astres FC (Douala)             34  10 14 10  28-36  44
11.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     34  10 13 11  36-32  43
12.Racing FC de Bafoussam             34  10 13 11  22-27  43  [P]
13.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              34  11  8 15  25-33  41
14.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              34  11  7 16  29-33  40
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            34  10  9 15  35-39  36  [-3]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        34   7 14 13  22-29  35  Relegated
17.Botafogo FC (Douala)               34   8  9 17  25-36  33  Relegated
18.Cosmos FA (Bafia)                  34   4  6 24  16-60  18  Relegated

NB: Canon 3 points deducted due to incidents round 7

Round 1
[Jan 30]
Union Douala    2-1 Dragon          
[Jan 31]
New Star        2-0 Panthère        
APEJES          0-0 Aigle Royal     
Unisport        1-1 Botafogo        
Racing          1-0 Astres          
YOSA            1-0 Lion Blessé     
Cosmos          0-1 Eding Sport     
[Feb 4]
Bamboutos       2-1 Coton Sport     
Canon           1-2 UMS             

Round 2 [Feb 7]
Eding Sport     2-2 Union Douala    
Astres          1-2 Unisport        
Botafogo        0-1 Canon           
Lion Blessé     0-0 New Star        
UMS             0-0 Cosmos          
YOSA            1-0 APEJES          
Panthère        1-1 Coton Sport     
Aigle Royal     1-0 Bamboutos       
Dragon          0-1 Racing          

Round 3
[Feb 14]
Dragon          1-0 YOSA            
APEJES          1-1 Canon           
Botafogo        0-0 Aigle Royal     
Cosmos          1-0 Lion Blessé     
Bamboutos       3-1 Astres          
Unisport        0-0 Eding Sport     
[Feb 18]
Racing          0-0 New Star        
[Feb 21]
Coton Sport     1-0 UMS             
[Feb 24]
Union Douala    2-1 Panthère        

Round 4
[Feb 18]
Coton Sport     2-0 APEJES          
[Feb 21]
Eding Sport     1-2 Dragon          
New Star        2-0 Botafogo        
Astres          2-1 YOSA            
Canon           1-1 Union Douala    
Aigle Royal     0-0 Unisport        
Panthère        1-0 Cosmos          
Lion Blessé     2-0 Bamboutos       
[Mar 2]
UMS             2-0 Racing          

Round 5
[Feb 28]
Bamboutos       1-2 Canon           
Dragon          0-1 Astres          
Botafogo        1-0 Eding Sport     
Unisport        1-1 Panthère        
Racing          2-2 Lion Blessé     
YOSA            0-0 Aigle Royal     
Cosmos          0-0 Coton Sport     
[Mar 2]
Union Douala    1-1 New Star        
[Mar 24]
APEJES          1-0 UMS             

Round 6
[Mar 2]
Aigle Royal     1-0 Coton Sport     
[Mar 5]
New Star        1-0 Astres          
[Mar 6]
Union Douala    2-1 Racing          
Lion Blessé     0-1 Unisport        
Canon           0-1 Panthère        
Dragon          2-1 APEJES          
UMS             1-0 Eding Sport     
YOSA            1-0 Botafogo        
Cosmos          0-1 Bamboutos       

Round 7
[Mar 13]
Eding Sport     0-0 Racing          
Canon           awd Lion Blessé     [awarded 0-1; originally 0-0]
Unisport        1-1 APEJES          
Bamboutos       1-1 New Star        
Panthère        2-0 Aigle Royal     
[Mar 14]
Astres          2-0 Cosmos          
Botafogo        3-2 Dragon          
[Mar 30]
UMS             1-0 Union Douala    
Coton Sport     1-1 YOSA            

Round 8
[Mar 19]
Astres          0-0 Botafogo        
[Mar 20]
New Star        3-1 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     1-2 Canon           
APEJES          5-0 Bamboutos       
Lion Blessé     2-0 Dragon          
Racing          3-0 Cosmos          
[Mar 24]
YOSA            2-1 Union Douala    
[Mar 26]
Coton Sport     1-0 Unisport        
[Apr 7]
Panthère        0-1 UMS             

Round 9
[Apr 3]
Aigle Royal     1-0 UMS             
APEJES          0-2 Astres          
Botafogo        1-1 Panthère        
Cosmos          0-0 New Star        
Lion Blessé     0-2 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    2-0 Bamboutos       
Unisport        0-2 Canon           
[Apr 4]
Dragon          0-0 Coton Sport     
Racing          2-0 YOSA            

Round 10
[Apr 7]
New Star        1-1 Coton Sport     
[Apr 10]
Astres          1-1 Union Douala    
Eding Sport     1-0 APEJES          
Canon           2-1 Cosmos          
UMS             1-0 Lion Blessé     
Bamboutos       0-0 Botafogo        
YOSA            0-1 Unisport        
Panthère        2-1 Dragon          
Aigle Royal     0-0 Racing          

Round 11
[Apr 13]
Union Douala    2-0 APEJES          
[Apr 14]
New Star        0-1 Eding Sport     
Unisport        2-1 UMS             
Dragon          1-1 Aigle Royal     
Canon           3-1 Astres          
Racing          1-1 Botafogo        
Cosmos          0-2 YOSA            
Bamboutos       abd Panthère        [abandoned in 75' due to rain]
[Apr 15]
Coton Sport     3-2 Lion Blessé     
[Apr 30]
Bamboutos       2-0 Panthère        [replay]

Round 12
[Apr 17]
Astres          1-0 Aigle Royal     
Botafogo        0-1 Union Douala    
Eding Sport     1-0 Bamboutos       
APEJES          2-2 New Star        
UMS             3-0 YOSA            
Racing          0-2 Unisport        
[Apr 18]
Cosmos          2-1 Dragon          
Coton Sport     1-0 Canon           
[Apr 20]
Lion Blessé     0-0 Panthère        

Round 13 [Apr 24]
Dragon          2-1 Canon           
APEJES          1-1 Cosmos          
Union Douala    1-1 Coton Sport     
Botafogo        0-2 UMS             
Unisport        0-1 Bamboutos       
Lion Blessé     1-1 Astres          
YOSA            1-1 New Star        
Panthère        0-1 Racing          
Aigle Royal     0-0 Eding Sport     

Round 14 [Apr 27]
Cosmos          2-1 Botafogo        
Bamboutos       0-0 UMS             
Canon           0-0 Racing          
Eding Sport     1-1 YOSA            
New Star        2-0 Dragon          
Astres          0-0 Coton Sport     
Unisport        0-0 Union Douala    
Aigle Royal     0-1 Lion Blessé     
Panthère        0-0 APEJES          

Round 15 [May 4]
Astres          3-2 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    3-0 Cosmos          
Canon           0-0 Aigle Royal     
UMS             1-1 New Star        
Racing          0-1 Bamboutos       
Coton Sport     2-0 Botafogo        
YOSA            2-1 Panthère        
Lion Blessé     1-1 APEJES          
Unisport        3-0 Dragon          

Round 16
[May 8]
Aigle Royal     1-1 Union Douala    
New Star        2-1 Canon           
Dragon          0-1 UMS             
Cosmos          0-1 Unisport        
Coton Sport     1-1 Eding Sport     
Panthère        2-0 Astres          
Bamboutos       0-1 YOSA            
APEJES          4-1 Racing          
[May 9]
Botafogo        1-0 Lion Blessé     

Round 17 [May 15]
Racing          2-0 Coton Sport     
Cosmos          1-2 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     0-0 Panthère        
Dragon          3-2 Bamboutos       
Unisport        2-1 New Star        
Lion Blessé     0-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            1-0 Canon           
Botafogo        1-2 APEJES          
Astres          1-1 UMS             

Halfway Table:

 1.UMS de Loum                        17   9  4  4  17- 8  31
 2.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  17   8  6  3  17-10  30
 3.Union Sportive (Douala)            17   7  8  2  22-13  29
 4.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)     17   8  4  5  15-14  28
 5.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      17   6  9  2  20-12  27
 6.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            17   6  8  3  16-12  26  [C]
 7.Racing FC de Bafoussam             17   6  6  5  15-14  24  [P]
 8.Les Astres FC (Douala)             17   6  5  6  17-18  23
 9.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  17   5  7  5  14-13  22  [P]
10.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        17   5  6  6  13-14  21
11.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        17   4  9  4   8-10  21  [P]
12.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              17   6  3  8  14-20  21
13.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     17   4  7  6  19-18  19
14.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            17   6  4  7  17-16  19  [-3]
15.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              17   4  6  7  12-14  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                17   5  2 10  16-25  17
17.Botafogo FC (Douala)               17   3  6  8  10-18  15
18.Cosmos FA (Bafia)                  17   3  4 10   8-21  13

NB: Canon 3 points deducted due to incidents round 7

Round 18 [May 29]
UMS             3-1 Canon           
Botafogo        1-1 Unisport        
Astres          0-0 Racing          
Aigle Royal     2-2 APEJES          
Dragon          0-0 Union Douala    
Panthère        1-0 New Star        
Lion Blessé     0-1 YOSA            
Eding Sport     1-1 Cosmos          
Coton Sport     2-0 Bamboutos       

Round 19 [Jun 5]
Union Douala    2-0 Eding Sport     
New Star        1-0 Lion Blessé     
Unisport        0-0 Astres          
Canon           3-1 Botafogo         
APEJES          1-2 YOSA            
Cosmos          0-3 UMS             
Coton Sport     3-1 Panthère        
Bamboutos       0-1 Aigle Royal     
Racing          0-1 Dragon          

Round 20
[Jun 8]
Astres          0-0 Bamboutos       
New Star        1-0 Racing          
YOSA            0-0 Dragon          
Canon           0-2 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     2-0 Botafogo        
Eding Sport     2-1 Unisport        
Lion Blessé     2-1 Cosmos          
[Jun 9]
Panthère        0-0 Union Douala    
UMS             1-0 Coton Sport     

Round 21
[Jun 12]
YOSA            3-1 Astres          
Botafogo        2-0 New Star        
Union Douala    0-0 Canon           
Dragon          0-0 Eding Sport     
Cosmos          1-1 Panthère        
APEJES          0-1 Coton Sport     
[Jun 15]
Racing          0-0 UMS             
Unisport        1-1 Aigle Royal     
Bamboutos       1-0 Lion Blessé     

Round 22
[Jun 18]
New Star        1-1 Union Douala    
[Jun 19]
UMS             0-0 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     1-1 YOSA            
Coton Sport     5-0 Cosmos          
Eding Sport     0-1 Botafogo        
Canon           2-1 Bamboutos       
Astres          2-2 Dragon          
Panthère        0-0 Unisport        
Lion Blessé     2-1 Racing          

Round 23 [Jun 26]
Coton Sport     3-4 Aigle Royal     
Racing          1-0 Union Douala    
Unisport        0-2 Lion Blessé     
APEJES          1-0 Dragon          
Panthère        0-0 Canon           
Astres          1-0 New Star        
Botafogo        0-1 YOSA            
Eding Sport     0-0 UMS             
Bamboutos       1-0 Cosmos          

Round 24 [Jul 3]
YOSA            0-0 Coton Sport     
Racing          1-0 Eding Sport     
Lion Blessé     3-2 Canon           
Cosmos          0-1 Astres          
Dragon          1-0 Botafogo        
APEJES          0-1 Unisport        
Union Douala    1-1 UMS             
New Star        2-0 Bamboutos       
Aigle Royal     0-1 Panthère        

Round 25 [Jul 6]
Canon           1-1 Eding Sport     
Bamboutos       2-0 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     1-0 New Star        
Botafogo        1-0 Astres          
Union Douala    1-0 YOSA            
Cosmos          0-2 Racing          
Unisport        2-2 Coton Sport     
Dragon          0-1 Lion Blessé     
UMS             2-1 Panthère        

Round 26 
[Jul 9]
Bamboutos       3-2 Union Douala    
[Jul 14]
Coton Sport     2-0 Dragon          
Astres          0-0 APEJES          
Panthère        1-1 Botafogo        
Canon           1-2 Unisport        
Eding Sport     1-0 Lion Blessé     
YOSA            0-0 Racing          
New Star        4-0 Cosmos          
UMS             1-0 Aigle Royal     

Round 27
[Jul 17]
APEJES          0-0 Eding Sport     
Cosmos          2-0 Canon           
Union Douala    2-2 Astres          
Botafogo        0-0 Bamboutos       
Lion Blessé     0-1 UMS             
Unisport        1-0 YOSA            
Racing          0-1 Aigle Royal     
[Jul 20]
Coton Sport     1-0 New Star        
Dragon          1-0 Panthère        

Round 28 [Jul 31]
Botafogo        0-1 Racing          
APEJES          0-0 Union Douala    
Aigle Royal     3-1 Dragon          
UMS             2-1 Unisport        
YOSA            1-0 Cosmos          
Astres          0-0 Canon           
Eding Sport     4-3 New Star        
Panthère        0-0 Bamboutos       
Lion Blessé     1-3 Coton Sport     

Round 29
[Aug 6]
Bamboutos       0-0 Eding Sport     
Aigle Royal     0-0 Astres          
Panthère        1-2 Lion Blessé     
[Aug 7]
Canon           0-1 Coton Sport     
New Star        3-1 APEJES          
Union Douala    1-0 Botafogo        
YOSA            0-0 UMS             
Dragon          2-1 Cosmos          
Unisport        0-0 Racing          

Round 30 [Aug 14]
Canon           2-3 Dragon          
Eding Sport     1-1 Aigle Royal     
Cosmos          0-4 APEJES          
Coton Sport     0-0 Union Douala    
UMS             3-1 Botafogo        
Bamboutos       0-0 Unisport        
Astres          2-1 Lion Blessé     
New Star        2-2 YOSA            
Racing          0-0 Panthère        

Round 31 [Aug 21]
UMS             2-1 Bamboutos       
Union Douala    2-1 Unisport        
APEJES          2-1 Panthère        
Racing          1-1 Canon           
Coton Sport     5-0 Astres          
Dragon          3-1 New Star        
Lion Blessé     0-0 Aigle Royal     
YOSA            0-0 Eding Sport     
Botafogo        3-0 Cosmos          

Round 32
[Aug 28]
Cosmos          0-4 Union Douala    
Dragon          2-1 Unisport        
Aigle Royal     0-2 Canon           
Bamboutos       2-0 Racing          
Panthère        0-1 YOSA            
Eding Sport     4-1 Astres          
APEJES          2-1 Lion Blessé     
[Aug 29]
Botafogo        2-0 Coton Sport     
New Star        1-2 UMS             

Round 33 [Sep 4]
Union Douala    1-1 Aigle Royal     
UMS             2-0 Dragon          
Unisport        3-1 Cosmos          
Racing          0-0 APEJES          
Canon           2-0 New Star        
YOSA            1-0 Bamboutos       
Astres          1-0 Panthère        
Eding Sport     0-0 Coton Sport     
Lion Blessé     2-1 Botafogo        

Round 34 [Sep 11]
UMS             0-0 Astres          
Panthère        1-1 Eding Sport     
Aigle Royal     2-1 Cosmos          
APEJES          2-1 Botafogo        
Bamboutos       0-1 Dragon          
New Star        0-1 Unisport        
Union Douala    1-0 Lion Blessé     
Canon           1-3 YOSA            
Coton Sport     5-0 Racing          

Final Table:

 1.UMS de Loum                        34  20 10  4  40-15  70  Champions
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            34  16 12  6  49-23  60  [C]
 3.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)     34  16 11  7  31-22  59
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            34  13 17  4  40-23  56
 5.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  34  13 13  8  33-26  52
 6.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        34  11 16  7  28-25  49  [P]
 7.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                34  13  6 15  33-41  45
 8.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      34  11 11 12  39-34  44
 9.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  34   9 17  8  29-26  44  [P]
10.Les Astres FC (Douala)             34  10 14 10  28-36  44
11.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     34  10 13 11  36-32  43
12.Racing FC de Bafoussam             34  10 13 11  22-27  43  [P]
13.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              34  11  8 15  25-33  41
14.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              34  11  7 16  29-33  40
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            34  10  9 15  35-39  36  [-3]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        34   7 14 13  22-29  35  Relegated
17.Botafogo FC (Douala)               34   8  9 17  25-36  33  Relegated
18.Cosmos FA (Bafia)                  34   4  6 24  16-60  18  Relegated

NB: Canon 3 points deducted due to incidents round 7


Coupe du Cameroun

1/64 Finals
[Jul 6]
AS Etoa Meki (Yaoundé)		    0-0 Poumie FC (Yaoundé)		  [5-4 pen]
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)	    3-2 Arsenal FC (Yaoundé)
Vautour FC (Dschang)		    1-0 Bombardier FC (Bandjoun)
National Polytechnic (Bamenda)	    0-1 AS FAP (Yaoundé)
AS Matelots (Douala)		    0-1 Rangers FC (Bafut)
Dynamic (Buéa)			    0-1 Epervier FC (Ebolowa)
Stade Renard (Melong)		    2-0 Biwong Bulu FC
Njalla Quan Sport Academy	    n/p Roumdeadjia FC (Garoua)		  [both teams dns]
Panthere Security (Garoua)	    n/p Sport Etude (Mfou)		  [Panthere Security withdrew]
Colombe du Dja et Lobo (Sangmelima) awd Federal FC (Noun)		  [3-0 awarded; Federal dns]
Feutcheu FC (Djiko)		    1-2 Espoir FC (Mbalmayo)
[Jul 7]
PWD (Bamenda)			    4-0 Jecaa Sport (Djoum)
Future Stars Sport (Buéa)	    0-4 FC Yaoundé II
Talent d'Afrique (Yaoundé)	    0-0 Victoria United FC		  [4-3 pen]
Tonnerre Kalara Club 		    bt  Scorpion FC (Be)
AS Fortuna (Yaoundé)		    awd Etoile Filante (Garoua)		  [0-3 awarded; Fortuna dns]
[Jul 9]
Rainbow FC (Bamenda)	 	    1-1 Ouragan FC (Yaoundé)		  [aet; 2-4 pen]
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)	 	    2-0 Talent FC (Bafoussam)
Apejes Football Academy (Mfou) 	    awd ALCD FC (Ngaoundere)		  [3-0 awarded; ALCD dns]
Ngaoundere University FC 	    awd Charité FC (Djebem)		  [0-3 awarded; Ngaoundere University dns]	
Catholic University Sport (Buéa)    awd Hope Football Academy		  [3-0 awarded; Hope dns]
University (Buéa)		    awd Lausanne Sport (Yaoundé)	  [0-3 awarded; University dns]
Dynamo FC (Douala)		    4-0 Nassara (Yaoundé)
Bethleem FC (Mouda)		    awd Fauve Azur (Yaoundé)		  [0-3 awarded; Bethleem dns]
CASK FC (Bafoussam)		    1-2 Social FC (Mbangasina)
Union FC (Kekem)		    0-1 Young Stars (Ebolowa)
San Etieno (Ebolowa)		    awd Red Stars FC (Bafoussam)	  [3-0 awarded; Red Stars dns]
Eding Sport FC (Yaoundé)	    2-0 Mbalmayo FC
[Jul 10]
Botafogo (Douala)		    awd Water Polo (Meiganga)		  [0-3 awarded; Botafogo dns]
Racing FC (Bafoussam)		    2-0 Boumba FC (Yokadouma)
Aigle Royal de la Menoua	    3-0 Ndop Rice Football (Ndop)
New Stars (Douala)		    4-2 Gazelle FC (Garoua)
UMS (Loum)			    n/p National FC (Garoua)		  [National FC withdrew]
Rizière FC (Tonga)		    awd Mount Cameroon (Buéa)		  [0-3 awarded; Rizière dns]
Les Astres FC (Douala)		    2-0 Montagnard FC (Bafoussam)
Cosmos (Bafia)			    awd Ajax FC (Maroua)		  [0-3 awarded; Cosmos dns]
Dragon (Yaoundé)		    awd Renaissance FC (Guider)		  [3-0 awarded; Renaissance dns]
Yong Sport Academy		    1-0 Afamba Libi (Sangmelima)
Lion Blesse (Fotouni)		    5-0 Promofoot (Ebolowa)
Panthere Sportive (Nde)		    5-1 Olympique FC (Ngaoundere)
[Jul 11]
Bafmeng United			    awd Olympique FC (Maroua)		  [3-0 awarded; Olympique dns]
Grassland FC (Nkwen)		    0-1 Soleil FC (Mbalmayo)
Vent d'Etoudi (Yaoundé)	 	    1-0 Volcan FC (Noun)
Dynamic FC (Ngaoundere)		    0-1 Galaxi Liberte (Yaoundé)
Cap Tropic (Maroua)		    awd Santos FC (Bamenda)		  [0-3 awarded; Cap Tropic dns]
Guepard FC (Yaoundé)		    0-0 Tempete FC (Nanga Eboko)	  [0-2 aet]
[Jul 13]
CPS (Bertoua)			    awd Leopard (Bertoua)		  [3-0 awarded; Leopard dns]
Union Sportive (Douala)		    4-1 Accefoot (Yaoundé)
Authentic FC			    0-1 Oxygène FC (Yaoundé)
Vent (Dimako)			    awd Jeunesse Consciente (Kousseri)	  [0-3 awarded; Vent dns]
Douala Athletic Club		    0-1 Titanic FC (Samar d’Edea)
AS Promo (Yaoundé)		    awd International Sporting FC (Douala)[0-3 awarded; AS Promo dns]
Dihep Di Nkam (Yabassi)		    2-1 Maumou FC (Buéa)
Bamboutos (Mbouda)		    1-0 Douala Foot Academy
[Jul 14]
Bang-Bullet (Nkambe)		    0-2 Reste du Monde (Ebolowa)
FC Ebolowa			    awd Daga Young Stars		  [3-0 awarded; Daga Young Stars dns]
Soa City (Yaoundé)		    awd Bessengue City (Douala)		  [3-0 awarded; Bessengue City dns]
Tiko United FC			    awd Real Foot Academy (Douala)	  [0-3 awarded; Tiko United dns]
[Jul 16]
Fovu Club (Baham)		    1-0 Douala
[Jul 23]
Coton Sport (Garoua)		    awd Kadji Sports Academy		  [3-0 awarded; Kadji Sports Academy dns]
[date?]
Unisport FC du Haut Nkam	    2-0 FC Maritime
Rep. Littoral 12		    bt  Huberlot FC (Yaoundé)
Fondation Tafi (Mbankomo)	    bt  Rep. Littoral 2
Sahel FC (Maroua)		    bt  Rep. Littoral 4

1/32 Finals
[Jul 23]
Water Polo (Meiganga)		    3-0 San Etieno (Ebolowa)
Rangers FC (Bafut)		    2-0 Real Foot Academy (Douala)
Charité FC (Djebem)		    2-1 Stade Renard (Melong)
Soleil FC (Mbalmayo)		    n/p Bafmeng United			  [Bafmeng dns]
Vent d'Etoudi (Yaoundé)		    1-5 UMS (Loum)
International Sporting FC (Douala)  1-0 Dihep Di Nkam (Yabassi)
FC Yaoundé II			    1-1 Reste du Monde (Ebolowa)	  [aet; 8-7 pen] 
Galaxi Liberte (Yaoundé)	    0-1 Colombe du Dja et Lobo (Sangmelima)
AS Etoa Meki (Yaoundé)		    1-0 Ouragan FC (Yaoundé)
Epervier FC (Ebolowa)		    1-0 Santos FC (Bamenda)
Fondation Tafi (Mbankomo)	    0-0 Fovu Club (Baham)		  [aet; 3-2 pen]
Catholic University Sport (Buéa)    1-0 Dynamo FC (Douala)
Dragon (Yaoundé)		    2-0 Oxygène FC (Yaoundé)
CPS (Bertoua)			    0-3 Panthere Sportive (Nde)
[Jul 24]
New Stars (Douala)		    4-1 Mount Cameroon (Buéa)
Racing FC (Bafoussam)		    4-0 Fauve Azur (Yaoundé)
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)		    2-0 Yong Sport Academy
Ajax FC (Maroua)		    0-2 Espoir FC (Mbalmayo)
Etoile Filante (Garoua)		    awd Talent d'Afrique (Yaoundé)	  [0-3 awarded; Etoile Filante dns]
Bamboutos (Mbouda)		    3-2 Lausanne Sport (Yaoundé)	  [Lausanne abd]
Aigle Royal de la Menoua	    1-0 Vautour FC (Dschang)
Tonnerre Kalara Club		    0-1 Titanic FC (Samar d’Edea)
Soa City (Yaoundé)		    0-3 Les Astres FC (Douala)
Union Sportive (Douala)		    1-0 Unisport FC du Haut Nkam
Young Stars (Ebolowa)		    0-0 Social FC (Mbangasina)	 	  [aet; 3-2 pen]
FC Ebolowa	 		    0-2 Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)
Arsenal FC (Yaoundé)		    0-1 Jeunesse Consciente (Kousseri)
PWD (Bamenda)			    awd Sahel FC (Maroua)		  [0-3 awarded; PWD dns]
Tempete FC (Nanga Eboko)	    0-2 Lion Blesse (Fotouni)
Pouma Football Club		    1-1 Sport Etude (Mfou)		  [aet; 3-4 pen]
Eding Sport FC (Yaoundé)	    0-1 Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)
[Jul 27]
Coton Sport (Garoua)		    1-0 AS FAP (Yaoundé)
[Aug 7]
Soleil FC (Mbalmayo)		    2-1 Bafmeng United

1/16 Finals
[Aug 6]
Charité FC (Djebem)		    2-0 Rangers FC (Bafut)
[Aug 7]
FC Yaoundé II			    0-0 Epervier FC (Ebolowa)		  [aet; 4-2 pen]
Jeunesse Consciente (Kousseri)	    0-2 Talent d'Afrique (Yaoundé)
Young Stars (Ebolowa)		    0-6 International Sporting FC (Douala)
Sport Etude (Mfou)		    0-2 Espoir FC (Mbalmayo)
[Aug 10]
Bamboutos (Mbouda)		    1-0 Sahel FC (Maroua)
Racing FC (Bafoussam)		    0-1 Coton Sport (Garoua)
Lion Blesse (Fotouni)		    1-0 Union Sportive (Douala)
Water Polo (Meiganga)		    0-2 Colombe du Dja et Lobo (Sangmelima)
Catholic University Sport (Buéa)    0-2 Dragon (Yaoundé)
Les Astres FC (Douala)		    1-2 Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)
Panthere Sportive (Nde)		    1-1 Titanic FC (Samar d’Edea)	 [aet; 3-1 pen]
UMS (Loum)			    2-0 AS Etoa Meki (Yaoundé)
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)	    1-2 Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)
[Aug 11]
Fondation Tafi (Mbankomo)	    0-2 Aigle Royal de la Menoua
New Stars (Douala)		    1-0 Soleil FC (Mbalmayo)

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Aug 24]
Espoir FC (Mbalmayo)		    0-2 Dragon (Yaoundé)
Colombe du Dja et Lobo (Sangmelima) 0-1 Lion Blesse (Fotouni)
International Sporting FC (Douala)  1-0 Talent d'Afrique (Yaoundé)
Aigle Royal de la Menoua	    1-1 New Stars (Douala)
Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)		    1-1 Bamboutos (Mbouda)
Panthere Sportive (Nde)		    1-1 Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)
[Aug 25]
FC Yaoundé II			    3-0 Charité FC (Djebem)
Coton Sport (Garoua)		    3-0 UMS (Loum)

Second Legs
[Aug 31]
Dragon (Yaoundé)		    1-0 Espoir FC (Mbalmayo)			[3-0 agg]
Talent d'Afrique (Yaoundé)	    0-1 International Sporting FC (Douala)	[0-2 agg]
Bamboutos (Mbouda)		    0-0 Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)			[1-1 agg; Bamboutos away goals]
Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)      0-0 Panthere Sportive (Nde)			[1-1 agg; Apejes away goals]
Charité FC (Djebem)		    0-3 FC Yaoundé II				[0-6 agg]
[Sep 1]
New Stars (Douala)		    1-1 Aigle Royal de la Menoua		[2-2 agg; 4-3 pen]
UMS (Loum)			    1-0 Coton Sport (Garoua)			[1-3 agg]
[Sep 7]
Lion Blesse (Fotouni)		    3-1 Colombe du Dja et Lobo (Sangmelima)	[4-1 agg]

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Sep 17]
Lion Blesse (Fotouni)		    0-1 Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)
FC Yaoundé II			    0-2 Coton Sport (Garoua)
Bamboutos (Mbouda)		    5-1 New Stars (Douala)
Dragon (Yaoundé)		    0-3 International Sporting FC (Douala)

Second Legs
[Sep 21]
Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)	    3-1 Lion Blesse (Fotouni)			[4-1 agg]
New Stars (Douala)		    2-0 Bamboutos (Mbouda)			[3-5 agg]
International Sporting FC (Douala)  1-0 Dragon (Yaoundé)			[4-0 agg]
[Sep 22]
Coton Sport (Garoua)		    6-0 FC Yaoundé II				[8-0 agg]

Semifinals

First Legs [Oct 1]
Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)	    3-0 International Sporting FC (Douala)
Coton Sport (Garoua)		    0-1 Bamboutos (Mbouda)

Second Legs [Oct 9]
International Sporting FC (Douala)  2-1 Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)		[2-4 agg]
Bamboutos (Mbouda)		    0-0 Coton Sport (Garoua)			[1-0 agg]

Final [Oct 30, Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé]
Apejes Football Academy (Mfou)	    2-0 Bamboutos (Mbouda)


MTN Elite Two

Final Table:

 1.Stade Renard de Melong             32  20  6  6  45-18  66  [P]  Promoted
 2.Feutcheu FC                        32  18 10  4  36-16  64  Promoted
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    32  16 10  6  31-19  58  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.AS Matelots                        32  15 12  5  45-29  57
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                  32  15 12  5  32-16  57  [R]
 6.National Polytechnic               32  12 10 10  27-22  46
 7.Douala AC 2000                     32  12  9 11  30-28  45
 8.AS Fortuna                         32  11  9 12  38-36  42  [P]
 9.Panthère Security                  32  11  8 13  32-34  41
10.Renaissance FC                     32   9 12 11  36-41  39
11.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     32  11  6 15  29-35  39  [R]
12.Dynamo de Douala                   32  11  6 15  23-33  39
13.PWD de Bamenda                     32   7 15 10  25-26  36  [P]
14.AS Etoa Méki                       32   9  9 14  29-31  36
15.Ngaoundéré University              32  10  6 16  31-39  36
16.Dynamic FC de Buea                 32   7  8 17  23-36  29
17.Njalla Quan Sports Academy (Limbé) 32   2  4 26  16-69  10  [R]


2015

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.