Cameroon 2017


MTN Elite One

MTN Elite One

Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)   5   4  1  0   8- 1  13
 2.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 4   3  1  0   5- 1  10
 3.Les Astres FC (Douala)              5   3  1  1   4- 2  10
 4.UMS de Loum                         5   2  3  0   3- 1   9  [C]
 5.Stade Renard de Melong              5   2  1  2   5- 5   7  [P]
 6.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua         5   2  1  2   3- 3   7
 7.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)               5   1  3  1   3- 3   6
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)             5   1  3  1   6- 7   6
 9.Racing FC de Bafoussam              4   1  2  1   1- 1   5
10.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
11.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
12.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo     5   1  1  3   5- 6   4  [P]
13.Feutcheu FC                         4   1  1  2   5- 6   4  [P]
14.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)   5   1  1  3   1- 3   4
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)             4   1  1  2   1- 5   4
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)               4   0  3  1   0- 1   3
17.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)       5   0  3  2   2- 4   3
18.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)      4   0  2  2   4- 7   2

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Canon           1-0 Bamboutos       
[Feb 26]
Eding Sport     1-0 Racing          
Colombe         2-2 Union Douala    
New Star        1-2 Feutcheu        
UMS             1-1 APEJES          
Unisport        0-1 Dragon          
Coton Sport     2-0 Stade Renard    
Aigle Royal     1-0 Lion Blessé     
YOSA            0-2 Astres          

Round 2 [Mar 1]
Coton Sport     0-0 Bamboutos       
Dragon          1-0 Colombe         
YOSA            0-1 Unisport        
Union Douala    1-0 Aigle Royal     
Astres          0-2 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    2-0 APEJES          
Lion Blessé     0-0 Canon           
Racing          0-0 New Star        
Feutcheu        0-1 UMS             

Round 3 [Mar 5]
APEJES          2-0 Union Douala    
Canon           0-3 Stade Renard    
New Star        1-1 YOSA            
UMS             0-0 Racing          
Unisport        0-1 Astres          
Bamboutos       2-2 Feutcheu        
Aigle Royal     1-1 Dragon          
Colombe         3-1 Coton Sport     
Eding Sport     0-0 Lion Blessé     

Round 4
[Mar 12]
Astres          1-0 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-0 New Star        
Lion Blessé     0-0 Unisport        
Bamboutos       0-0 UMS             
Racing          1-0 Aigle Royal     
Feutcheu        1-2 Eding Sport     
[Mar 22]
Union Douala    3-3 YOSA            
[Mar 23]
APEJES           -  Canon           
Dragon           -  Coton Sport     

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Astres          0-0 Union Douala    
[Mar 19]
New Star        0-1 Bamboutos       
UMS             1-0 Unisport        
[Mar 20]
Colombe         0-1 Aigle Royal     
Canon           0-2 Dragon          
Eding Sport     3-0 Stade Renard    
[Mar 26]
Coton Sport      -  Feutcheu        
[Mar 30]
YOSA             -  Lion Blessé     
Racing           -  APEJES          

Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)   5   4  1  0   8- 1  13
 2.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 4   3  1  0   5- 1  10
 3.Les Astres FC (Douala)              5   3  1  1   4- 2  10
 4.UMS de Loum                         5   2  3  0   3- 1   9  [C]
 5.Stade Renard de Melong              5   2  1  2   5- 5   7  [P]
 6.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua         5   2  1  2   3- 3   7
 7.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)               5   1  3  1   3- 3   6
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)             5   1  3  1   6- 7   6
 9.Racing FC de Bafoussam              4   1  2  1   1- 1   5
10.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
11.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
12.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo     5   1  1  3   5- 6   4  [P]
13.Feutcheu FC                         4   1  1  2   5- 6   4  [P]
14.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)   5   1  1  3   1- 3   4
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)             4   1  1  2   1- 5   4
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)               4   0  3  1   0- 1   3
17.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)       5   0  3  2   2- 4   3
18.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)      4   0  2  2   4- 7   2


2016

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.