Cameroon 2017


MTN Elite One

MTN Elite One

Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  27  14 10  3  35-13  52
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            27  12 10  5  42-23  46
 3.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     27  11  8  8  33-26  41
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      27  11  8  8  22-22  41
 5.UMS de Loum                        27   9 12  6  22-18  39  [C]
 6.Stade Renard de Melong             27   8 14  5  20-18  38  [P]
 7.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      27   9 10  8  29-23  37
 8.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              27   9 10  8  20-18  37
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                27   9  9  9  26-30  36
10.Feutcheu FC                        27   9  8 10  28-37  35  [P]
11.Union Sportive (Douala)            27   7 13  7  25-26  34
12.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  27   7 12  8  18-17  33
13.Racing FC de Bafoussam             27   6 14  7  19-27  32
14.Les Astres FC (Douala)             27   8  7 12  21-25  31
15.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        27   7 10 10  19-25  31
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    27   8  5 14  22-27  29  [P]
17.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              27   5  9 13  11-22  24
18.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            27   4 11 12  13-28  23

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Canon           1-0 Bamboutos       
[Feb 26]
Eding Sport     1-0 Racing          
Colombe         2-2 Union Douala    
New Star        1-2 Feutcheu        
UMS             1-1 APEJES          
Unisport        0-1 Dragon          
Coton Sport     2-0 Stade Renard    
Aigle Royal     1-0 Lion Blessé     
YOSA            0-2 Astres          

Round 2 [Mar 1]
Coton Sport     0-0 Bamboutos       
Dragon          1-0 Colombe         
YOSA            0-1 Unisport        
Union Douala    1-0 Aigle Royal     
Astres          0-2 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    2-0 APEJES          
Lion Blessé     0-0 Canon           
Racing          0-0 New Star        
Feutcheu        0-1 UMS             

Round 3 [Mar 5]
APEJES          2-0 Union Douala    
Canon           0-3 Stade Renard    
New Star        1-1 YOSA            
UMS             0-0 Racing          
Unisport        0-1 Astres          
Bamboutos       2-2 Feutcheu        
Aigle Royal     1-1 Dragon          
Colombe         3-1 Coton Sport     
Eding Sport     0-0 Lion Blessé     

Round 4
[Mar 12]
Astres          1-0 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-0 New Star        
Lion Blessé     0-0 Unisport        
Bamboutos       0-0 UMS             
Racing          1-0 Aigle Royal     
Feutcheu        1-2 Eding Sport     
[Mar 22]
Union Douala    3-3 YOSA            
[Mar 23]
APEJES          0-1 Canon           
Dragon          1-1 Coton Sport     

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Astres          0-0 Union Douala    
[Mar 19]
New Star        0-1 Bamboutos       
UMS             1-0 Unisport        
[Mar 20]
Colombe         0-1 Aigle Royal     
Canon           0-2 Dragon          
Eding Sport     3-0 Stade Renard    
[Mar 26]
Coton Sport     0-0 Feutcheu        
[Mar 30]
YOSA            2-0 Lion Blessé     
Racing          0-1 APEJES          

Round 6
[Mar 26]
Union Douala    3-1 Racing          
APEJES          2-1 Astres          
Dragon          1-2 UMS             
Stade Renard    2-1 Colombe         
Lion Blessé     0-0 Bamboutos       
YOSA            1-0 Eding Sport     
Aigle Royal     2-0 New Star        
[Mar 30]
Unisport        2-0 Feutcheu        
[Mar 31]
Coton Sport     5-1 Canon           

Round 7
[Apr 2]
Feutcheu        2-1 APEJES          
Union Douala    0-0 Unisport        
UMS             2-0 Aigle Royal     
Racing          1-1 Dragon          
New Star        2-1 Astres          
Colombe         2-0 YOSA            
Bamboutos       1-1 Stade Renard    
[Apr 5]
Lion Blessé     0-1 Coton Sport     
Eding Sport     1-1 Canon           

Round 8 [Apr 9]
Canon           1-0 Union Douala    
Dragon          1-2 APEJES          
Stade Renard    1-0 YOSA            
Astres          0-1 UMS             
Unisport        1-0 New Star        
Feutcheu        2-1 Lion Blessé     
Racing          1-0 Coton Sport     
Aigle Royal     0-1 Eding Sport     
Bamboutos       2-0 Colombe         

Round 9
[Apr 12]
Canon           1-1 Racing          
APEJES          1-1 Colombe         
Eding Sport     2-2 Union Douala    
New Star        0-0 Lion Blessé     
Stade Renard    2-1 Feutcheu        
Unisport        1-2 Bamboutos       
YOSA            1-0 UMS             
[Apr 14]
Coton Sport     1-1 Aigle Royal     
[Apr 15]
Astres          0-0 Dragon          

Round 10 [Apr 19]
Aigle Royal     0-0 Bamboutos       
APEJES          1-1 Unisport        
Colombe         2-0 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     0-0 Eding Sport     
Dragon          2-1 New Star        
Lion Blessé     0-0 Astres          
UMS             0-0 Canon           
Union Douala    0-1 Stade Renard    
YOSA            1-1 Racing          

Round 11
[Apr 22]
Feutcheu        1-1 Union Douala    
[Apr 23]
Racing          0-2 Unisport        
Bamboutos       2-0 Astres          
Stade Renard    1-0 Lion Blessé     
Aigle Royal     0-0 Canon           
APEJES          0-0 YOSA            
Colombe         0-3 UMS             
[Apr 24]
Eding Sport     1-0 Dragon          
Coton Sport     2-2 New Star        

Round 12
[Apr 27]
Astres          1-1 Coton Sport     
[Apr 30]
Lion Blessé     0-1 APEJES          
Union Douala    1-0 Dragon          
Stade Renard    0-0 Aigle Royal     
UMS             0-0 New Star        
Unisport        0-0 Colombe         
Bamboutos       0-3 Eding Sport     
Racing          2-2 Feutcheu        
Canon           0-1 YOSA            

Round 13 [May 7]
APEJES          1-1 Eding Sport     
Colombe         0-0 Racing          
Dragon          3-2 Lion Blessé     
New Star        1-1 Union Douala    
Astres          3-2 Stade Renard    
Unisport        1-0 Canon           
Coton Sport     4-1 UMS             
YOSA            1-0 Bamboutos       
Aigle Royal     1-1 Feutcheu        

Round 14
[May 14]
APEJES          2-1 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     4-0 New Star        
Feutcheu        1-0 Astres          
Lion Blessé     0-0 Racing          
Union Douala    2-1 Bamboutos       
Canon           0-1 Colombe         
UMS             0-0 Stade Renard    
YOSA            1-1 Dragon          
[May 26]
Coton Sport     3-1 Unisport        

Round 15
[May 18]
Stade Renard    0-0 Unisport        
Union Douala    0-1 Coton Sport     
[May 24]
New Star        2-1 APEJES          
Bamboutos       0-0 Dragon          
Eding Sport     0-0 Colombe         
Aigle Royal     1-0 YOSA            
Racing          0-0 Astres          
Feutcheu        1-0 Canon           
Lion Blessé     0-1 UMS             

Round 16
[May 28]
UMS             1-1 Union Douala    
Racing          1-0 Bamboutos       
Dragon          1-0 Stade Renard    
YOSA            0-2 Feutcheu        
Astres          1-0 Aigle Royal     
Colombe         0-1 Lion Blessé     
Canon           2-1 New Star        
[May 31]
Unisport        0-0 Eding Sport     
[Jun 7]
APEJES          2-1 Coton Sport     

Round 17
[Jun 4]
Aigle Royal     2-1 Unisport        
Bamboutos       1-0 APEJES          
Canon           0-0 Astres          
Eding Sport     3-2 UMS             
Feutcheu        3-0 Dragon          
New Star        2-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-0 Racing          
[Jun 7]
Union Douala    1-0 Lion Blessé     
[Jun 12] 
Coton Sport     3-0 YOSA            

Halfway Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  17   9  7  1  24- 8  34
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            17   7  7  3  26-14  28
 3.UMS de Loum                        17   7  7  3  16-11  28  [C]
 4.Stade Renard de Melong             17   7  6  4  15-12  27  [P]
 5.Feutcheu FC                        17   7  5  5  21-18  26  [P]
 6.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     17   7  5  5  18-16  26
 7.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                17   6  6  5  16-16  24
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)            17   5  8  4  18-17  23
 9.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              17   5  7  5  12-12  22
10.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  17   5  6  6  11-11  21
11.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        17   5  6  6  11-12  21
12.Les Astres FC (Douala)             17   5  6  6  11-13  21
13.Young Sports Academy (Bamenda)     17   5  5  7  12-18  20
14.Racing FC de Bafoussam             17   3 10  4   9-12  19
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            17   4  6  7   8-17  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    17   4  5  8  13-17  17  [P]
17.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      17   3  7  7  13-21  16
18.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              17   1  7  9   4-13  10

Round 18
[Jun 18]
APEJES          1-0 UMS             
Bamboutos       1-0 Canon           
Dragon          1-1 Unisport        
Feutcheu        awd New Star        [awarded 0-3, originally 0-0]
Astres          1-2 YOSA            
Lion Blessé     0-0 Aigle Royal     
Racing          0-0 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    2-0 Colombe         
[Jun 25]
Stade Renard    1-1 Coton Sport     

Round 19
[Jun 28]	
Canon           1-1 Lion Blessé     
Colombe         0-2 Dragon          
Aigle Royal     0-0 Union Douala    
APEJES          2-0 Stade Renard    
Eding Sport     2-1 Astres          
UMS             0-0 Feutcheu        
Unisport        0-1 YOSA            
New Star        awd Racing          [awarded 3-0, originally 0-2]
[Jul 11]
Bamboutos       0-1 Coton Sport     

Round 20
[Jul 2]
Lion Blessé     1-0 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    1-1 Canon           
Astres          1-1 Unisport        
Racing          3-2 UMS             
Union Douala    2-2 APEJES          
Feutcheu        1-2 Bamboutos       
Dragon          2-1 Aigle Royal     
YOSA            1-0 New Star        
[Aug 1]
Coton Sport     2-1 Colombe         

Round 21
[Jul 5]
Canon           0-0 APEJES          
[Jul 8]
UMS             0-0 Bamboutos       
[Jul 9]
Colombe         1-0 Astres          
Eding Sport     0-1 Feutcheu        
YOSA            2-0 Union Douala    
New Star        0-0 Stade Renard    
Unisport        2-0 Lion Blessé     
Aigle Royal     1-1 Racing          
[Jul 28]
Coton Sport     2-0 Dragon          

Round 22
[Jul 12]
Unisport        0-0 UMS             
Lion Blessé     2-0 YOSA            
Dragon          2-1 Canon           
APEJES          3-1 Racing          
Stade Renard    1-1 Eding Sport     
Aigle Royal     1-0 Colombe         
Union Douala    1-2 Astres          
[Jul 14]
Bamboutos       0-1 New Star        
Feutcheu        2-2 Coton Sport     

Round 23
[Jul 16]
Eding Sport     0-0 YOSA            
Colombe         0-1 Stade Renard    
UMS             1-0 Dragon          
Astres          2-1 APEJES          
Racing          0-0 Union Douala    
[Jul 17]
Canon           1-1 Coton Sport     
[Jul 19]
Bamboutos       1-0 Lion Blessé     
Feutcheu        1-0 Unisport        
New Star        3-0 Aigle Royal     

Round 24
[Jul 20]
Dragon          1-3 Racing          
[Jul 23]
APEJES          4-1 Feutcheu        
Aigle Royal     1-1 UMS             
Astres          0-2 New Star        
Unisport        0-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            2-0 Colombe         
Canon           0-2 Eding Sport     
[Jul 24]
Stade Renard    0-0 Bamboutos       
[Jul 25]
Coton Sport     2-0 Lion Blessé     

Round 25 [Aug 6]
APEJES          1-1 Dragon          
Colombe         1-0 Bamboutos       
Coton Sport     4-0 Racing          
Eding Sport     2-0 Aigle Royal     
Lion Blessé     2-0 Feutcheu        
New Star        0-0 Unisport        
UMS             1-0 Astres          
Union Douala    1-0 Canon           
YOSA            0-0 Stade Renard    

Round 26 [Aug 13]
Racing          1-0 Canon           
Union Douala    1-3 Eding Sport     
Colombe         1-0 APEJES          
Dragon          0-3 Astres          
Lion Blessé     0-3 New Star        
Feutcheu        1-1 Stade Renard    
Bamboutos       1-1 Unisport        
Aigle Royal     3-1 Coton Sport     
UMS             0-1 YOSA            

Round 27 [Aug 16]
Bamboutos       3-1 Aigle Royal     
Canon           1-1 UMS             
Eding Sport     1-0 Coton Sport     
Feutcheu        0-5 Colombe         
Astres          0-1 Lion Blessé     
New Star        1-1 Dragon          
Racing          1-1 YOSA            
Stade Renard    0-0 Union Douala    
Unisport        2-1 APEJES          

Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  27  14 10  3  35-13  52
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            27  12 10  5  42-23  46
 3.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     27  11  8  8  33-26  41
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      27  11  8  8  22-22  41
 5.UMS de Loum                        27   9 12  6  22-18  39  [C]
 6.Stade Renard de Melong             27   8 14  5  20-18  38  [P]
 7.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      27   9 10  8  29-23  37
 8.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              27   9 10  8  20-18  37
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                27   9  9  9  26-30  36
10.Feutcheu FC                        27   9  8 10  28-37  35  [P]
11.Union Sportive (Douala)            27   7 13  7  25-26  34
12.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  27   7 12  8  18-17  33
13.Racing FC de Bafoussam             27   6 14  7  19-27  32
14.Les Astres FC (Douala)             27   8  7 12  21-25  31
15.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        27   7 10 10  19-25  31
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    27   8  5 14  22-27  29  [P]
17.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              27   5  9 13  11-22  24
18.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            27   4 11 12  13-28  23


2016

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.