Cameroon 2018


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two

MTN Elite One

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            34  19 12  3  59-24  69       Champions
 2.UMS de Loum                        34  14 13  7  25-16  55
 3.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              34  14 11  9  32-21  53
 4.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      34  14  7 13  29-31  49
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                  34  13  9 12  30-32  48  [P]
 6.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      34  10 17  7  20-15  47
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)            34  11 13 10  35-34  46       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 8.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  34  11 13 10  37-35  46  [C]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 9.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    34  10 15  9  29-25  45       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.Feutcheu FC                        34  11 12 11  33-39  45       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                34  11 11 12  42-45  44       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     34  11 11 12  43-42  44       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
13.Stade Renard de Melong             34  10 12 12  27-29  42       [4 2 1 1 2-4 7]
14.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  34  11  9 14  36-41  42  [P]  [4 1 3 0 7-3 6]
15.Les Astres FC (Douala)             34  10 12 12  31-29  42       [4 0 2 2 3-3 2]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  34   9 13 12  24-29  40       Relegated
17.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        34   8  8 18  26-42  32       Relegated
18.Yaoundé II FC                      34   6  8 20  17-46  26  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Feutcheu        2-1 APEJES          
[Feb 12]
Stade Renard    4-1 Union Douala    
Fovu            2-2 Coton Sport     
Aigle Royal     0-2 Bamboutos       
Fortuna         0-2 Unisport        
Dragon          1-0 UMS             
YOSA            0-0 Yaoundé II      
[Feb 28]
New Star        0-0 Colombe         
Astres          1-1 Eding Sport     

Round 2
[Feb 15]
APEJES          1-2 Astres          
Colombe         0-1 Coton Sport     
Eding Sport     1-0 Stade Renard    
Feutcheu        1-0 Fortuna         
Fovu            1-0 Yaoundé II      
UMS             2-0 Aigle Royal     
Unisport        1-1 Dragon          
YOSA            0-0 Bamboutos       
[Mar 14]
Union Douala    2-1 New Star        

Round 3 [Feb 18]
Bamboutos       0-0 Colombe         
Astres          1-1 Feutcheu        
Stade Renard    0-1 YOSA            
Yaoundé II      1-0 Unisport        
Aigle Royal     0-0 Union Douala    
Coton Sport     4-4 APEJES          
Dragon          1-2 Fovu            
Fortuna         2-1 UMS             
New Star        awd Eding Sport     [awarded 2-0, Eding forfeited]

Round 4 [Feb 25]
APEJES          0-0 YOSA            
Bamboutos       0-0 Astres          
Colombe         1-1 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     0-1 Fortuna         
Eding Sport     2-1 Yaoundé II      
Stade Renard    0-0 Aigle Royal     
UMS             1-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    2-1 Dragon          
Unisport        2-0 New Star        

Round 5 [Mar 4]
Feutcheu        0-2 Union Douala    
Aigle Royal     0-0 APEJES          
Astres          0-0 Coton Sport     
New Star        2-1 Stade Renard    
Dragon          0-1 Colombe         
Fortuna         1-0 Bamboutos       
Yaoundé II      0-2 UMS             
Fovu            1-1 Eding Sport     
YOSA            1-0 Unisport        

Round 6 [Mar 7]
YOSA            0-0 Dragon          
Fovu            1-0 New Star        
Unisport        1-0 Astres          
UMS             0-0 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    0-1 Coton Sport     
Colombe         1-0 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     0-2 Bamboutos       
Yaoundé II      0-2 Feutcheu        
APEJES          2-2 Fortuna         

Round 7 [Mar 11]
Union Douala    0-1 Astres          
New Star        0-3 UMS             
Fortuna         1-2 Yaoundé II      
Dragon          2-2 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    1-0 Colombe         
Bamboutos       0-1 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     0-1 Fovu            
Feutcheu        3-2 Unisport        
Coton Sport     1-0 YOSA            

Round 8 [Mar 18]
Yaoundé II      0-0 Aigle Royal     
APEJES          2-1 Stade Renard    
Colombe         0-1 YOSA            
Astres          1-2 Fovu            
Eding Sport     3-0 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     2-0 New Star        
Bamboutos       3-0 Dragon          
Unisport        0-0 Union Douala    

Round 9
[Mar 21]
Yaoundé II      2-1 APEJES          
YOSA            2-1 Astres          
Dragon          1-3 Fortuna         
Colombe         0-0 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    0-0 Unisport        
Feutcheu        3-1 Aigle Royal     
Fovu            0-0 Union Douala    
[Mar 22]
New Star        2-1 Bamboutos       
UMS             0-1 Coton Sport     

Round 10
[Mar 25]
Eding Sport     1-1 Feutcheu        
APEJES          0-0 Colombe         
Bamboutos       1-1 Coton Sport     
Aigle Royal     2-1 Dragon          
Unisport        0-0 UMS             
Astres          0-1 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    3-1 Yaoundé II      
Fortuna         0-0 New Star        
[Mar 26]
YOSA            1-0 Fovu            

Round 11
[Mar 31]
Dragon          1-0 APEJES          
Fortuna         0-0 YOSA            
Colombe         0-1 UMS             
Union Douala    1-0 Bamboutos       
Astres          2-0 New Star        
Stade Renard    0-0 Yaoundé II      
Aigle Royal     1-2 Unisport        
Fovu            2-1 Feutcheu        
[Apr 3]
Coton Sport     1-1 Eding Sport     

Round 11
[Apr 4]
Yaoundé II      0-0 Astres          
APEJES          2-0 Fovu            
New Star        1-0 Aigle Royal     
UMS             1-0 Union Douala    
Colombe         1-0 Fortuna         
Feutcheu        1-0 Dragon          
Bamboutos       1-1 Unisport        
[Apr 5]
Coton Sport     3-0 Stade Renard    
[Apr 25]
Eding Sport     1-0 YOSA            

Round 13
[Apr 8]
Fovu            2-1 Colombe         
Dragon          2-1 Astres          
New Star        0-0 Yaoundé II      
UMS             2-1 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     2-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         2-2 Union Douala    
YOSA            1-1 Feutcheu        
[Apr 11]
Stade Renard    0-1 Bamboutos       
Unisport        1-1 Coton Sport     

Round 14 [Apr 15]
Bamboutos       1-2 UMS             
YOSA            1-0 New Star        
Unisport        0-1 Fovu            
Astres          3-2 Aigle Royal     
Stade Renard    0-0 Fortuna         
Yaoundé II      1-4 Dragon          
APEJES          2-1 Eding Sport     
Feutcheu        0-4 Coton Sport     
Union Douala    2-1 Colombe         

Round 15
[Apr 18]
Aigle Royal     0-1 Fortuna         
APEJES          1-1 Unisport        
Colombe         1-2 Astres          
Dragon          2-0 New Star        
Eding Sport     1-1 Union Douala    
Feutcheu        2-0 Stade Renard    
Fovu            0-0 Bamboutos       
UMS             1-0 YOSA            
[Apr 19]
Coton Sport     1-0 Yaoundé II      

Round 16
[Apr 22]
Astres          0-0 UMS             
Eding Sport     1-3 Unisport        
Stade Renard    1-0 Dragon          
Fortuna         0-2 Fovu            
New Star        1-0 APEJES          
Union Douala    0-0 YOSA            
Bamboutos       0-0 Feutcheu        
[Apr 23]
Coton Sport     2-0 Aigle Royal     
[Apr 25]
Yaoundé II      1-1 Colombe         

Round 17 [Apr 29]
APEJES          2-3 Union Douala    
Astres          1-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Eding Sport     
Dragon          2-2 Coton Sport     
Yaoundé II      0-1 Bamboutos       
Unisport        1-0 Colombe         
Feutcheu        0-2 New Star        
Fovu            1-1 Stade Renard    
YOSA            1-0 Aigle Royal     

Halfway Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            17   9  7  1  27-12  34
 2.UMS de Loum                        17   9  5  3  16- 6  32
 3.Fovu Club (Baham)                  17   9  5  3  18-12  32  [P]
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      17   7  7  3   9- 5  28
 5.Union Sportive (Douala)            17   7  6  4  19-16  27
 6.Feutcheu FC                        17   7  6  4  19-18  27
 7.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  17   6  7  4  17-12  25
 8.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              17   5  7  5  13- 9  22
 9.Les Astres FC (Douala)             17   5  7  5  16-15  22
10.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  17   5  6  6  14-18  21  [P]
11.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      17   6  3  8  11-17  21
12.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  17   4  8  5  17-19  20  [C]
13.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                17   5  4  8  19-22  19
14.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     17   4  6  7  20-22  18
15.Stade Renard de Melong             17   4  6  7  10-14  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    17   3  6  8   8-13  15
17.Yaoundé II FC                      17   3  6  8   9-19  15  [P]
18.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        17   2  4 11   8-21  10

Round 18 [May 13]
Bamboutos       0-1 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     2-1 Astres          
Colombe         1-2 New Star        
APEJES          4-1 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     2-0 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      0-3 YOSA            
Unisport        0-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Dragon          
Union Douala    0-3 Stade Renard    

Round 19
[May 16]
New Star        1-0 Union Douala    
Dragon          0-1 Unisport        
Stade Renard    3-1 Eding Sport     
Astres          1-2 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     2-0 UMS             
Fortuna         1-0 Feutcheu        
Bamboutos       2-1 YOSA            
[May 17]
Yaoundé II      1-0 Fovu            
Coton Sport     2-2 Colombe         

Round 20 [May 23]
Eding Sport     1-0 New Star        
Feutcheu        1-0 Astres          
Colombe         0-0 Bamboutos       
APEJES          1-2 Coton Sport     
Unisport        1-1 Yaoundé II      
Fovu            1-2 Dragon          
UMS             0-1 Fortuna         
YOSA            0-0 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    1-3 Aigle Royal     

Round 21
[May 27]
Aigle Royal     0-1 Stade Renard    
YOSA            2-1 APEJES          
Dragon          0-3 Union Douala    
Fovu            1-2 UMS             
New Star        1-0 Unisport        
Fortuna         0-1 Coton Sport     
Astres          0-1 Bamboutos       
[May 28]
Yaoundé II      0-0 Eding Sport     
Feutcheu        0-1 Colombe         

Round 22 [May 31]
APEJES          3-2 Aigle Royal     
Bamboutos       2-0 Fortuna         
Eding Sport     3-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    1-1 Feutcheu        
Unisport        2-1 YOSA            
UMS             2-0 Yaoundé II      
Colombe         1-1 Dragon          
Stade Renard    1-0 New Star        
Coton Sport     3-1 Astres          

Round 23
[Jun 3]
Bamboutos       1-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         1-2 APEJES          
Aigle Royal     1-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-0 UMS             
New Star        1-0 Fovu            
Dragon          0-0 YOSA            
[Jun 4]
Feutcheu        1-0 Yaoundé II      
Astres          2-0 Unisport        
Coton Sport     0-0 Union Douala    

Round 24 [Jun 10]
Eding Sport     1-1 Dragon          
Yaoundé II      0-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 New Star        
Astres          2-1 Union Douala    
Unisport        0-0 Feutcheu        
APEJES          awd Bamboutos       [awarded 0-3, originally 0-0; APEJES
YOSA            0-0 Coton Sport      fielded ineligible player (Maximilien
Colombe         1-0 Stade Renard     Elimbi)]
Fovu            3-0 Aigle Royal     

Round 25 [Jun 13]
Aigle Royal     1-0 Yaoundé II      
Fortuna         0-2 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    1-0 Unisport        
Stade Renard    0-1 APEJES          
YOSA            1-1 Colombe         
Fovu            0-0 Astres          
Dragon          1-0 Bamboutos       
Feutcheu        0-0 UMS             
New Star        2-0 Coton Sport     

Round 26
[Jun 17]
APEJES          4-1 Yaoundé II      
Fortuna         2-2 Dragon          
Eding Sport     1-1 Colombe         
Bamboutos       1-0 New Star        
Unisport        1-1 Stade Renard    
Aigle Royal     2-0 Feutcheu        
Union Douala    1-2 Fovu            
Coton Sport     4-1 UMS             
[Jun 18]
Astres          0-0 YOSA            

Round 27 [Jun 24]
Colombe         1-1 APEJES          
Yaoundé II      0-2 Union Douala    
Stade Renard    1-0 Astres          
UMS             1-0 Unisport        
Dragon          1-1 Aigle Royal     
Coton Sport     3-1 Bamboutos       
New Star        2-1 Fortuna         
Feutcheu        3-1 Eding Sport     
Fovu            0-0 YOSA            

Round 28 [Jun 28]
APEJES          1-1 Dragon          
Bamboutos       1-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            2-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Colombe         
New Star        0-0 Astres          
Yaoundé II      2-0 Stade Renard    
Unisport        2-1 Aigle Royal     
Eding Sport     1-2 Coton Sport     
Feutcheu        1-2 Fovu            

Round 29 [Jul 1]
Astres          1-0 Yaoundé II      
Aigle Royal     1-0 New Star        
Stade Renard    1-1 Coton Sport     
Unisport        0-1 Bamboutos       
Dragon          3-2 Feutcheu        
Fortuna         2-4 Colombe         
YOSA            0-1 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    0-0 UMS             
Fovu            0-0 APEJES          

Round 30 [Jul 11]
Feutcheu        0-0 YOSA            
Union Douala    2-2 Fortuna         
Eding Sport     3-2 Aigle Royal     
Colombe         1-0 Fovu            
Astres          2-0 Dragon          
Yaoundé II      2-3 New Star        
APEJES          0-2 UMS             
Bamboutos       1-1 Stade Renard    
Coton Sport     4-0 Unisport        

Round 31 [Jul 15]
New Star        0-0 YOSA            
UMS             0-0 Bamboutos       
Fovu            0-0 Unisport        
Aigle Royal     0-3 Astres          
Colombe         1-1 Union Douala    
Coton Sport     4-0 Feutcheu        
Eding Sport     0-1 APEJES          
Dragon          4-0 Yaoundé II      
Fortuna         4-0 Stade Renard    

Round 32 [Jul 22] 
Bamboutos       2-1 Fovu            
Fortuna         2-0 Aigle Royal     
Astres          0-1 Colombe         
New Star        4-5 Dragon          
Stade Renard    1-1 Feutcheu        
Union Douala    1-0 Eding Sport     
Unisport        0-0 APEJES          
Yaoundé II      1-0 Coton Sport     
YOSA            0-1 UMS             
 
Round 33 [Jul 25]
Aigle Royal     1-1 Coton Sport     
APEJES          1-2 New Star        
Colombe         2-0 Yaoundé II      
Dragon          2-1 Stade Renard    
Feutcheu        3-1 Bamboutos       
Fovu            2-1 Fortuna         
UMS             0-0 Astres          
Unisport        0-0 Eding Sport     
YOSA            1-1 Union Douala    

Round 34 [Jul 29]
Aigle Royal     0-0 YOSA            
Bamboutos       2-0 Yaoundé II      
Colombe         2-0 Unisport        
Coton Sport     3-0 Dragon          
Eding Sport     2-0 UMS             
Fortuna         2-2 Astres          
New Star        0-0 Feutcheu        
Stade Renard    3-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    1-1 APEJES          

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            34  19 12  3  59-24  69       Champions
 2.UMS de Loum                        34  14 13  7  25-16  55
 3.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              34  14 11  9  32-21  53
 4.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      34  14  7 13  29-31  49
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                  34  13  9 12  30-32  48  [P]
 6.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      34  10 17  7  20-15  47
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)            34  11 13 10  35-34  46       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 8.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  34  11 13 10  37-35  46  [C]  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 9.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    34  10 15  9  29-25  45       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10.Feutcheu FC                        34  11 12 11  33-39  45       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                34  11 11 12  42-45  44       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     34  11 11 12  43-42  44       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
13.Stade Renard de Melong             34  10 12 12  27-29  42       [4 2 1 1 2-4 7]
14.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  34  11  9 14  36-41  42  [P]  [4 1 3 0 7-3 6]
15.Les Astres FC (Douala)             34  10 12 12  31-29  42       [4 0 2 2 3-3 2]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  34   9 13 12  24-29  40       Relegated
17.AS Aigle Royal de la Menoua        34   8  8 18  26-42  32       Relegated
18.Yaoundé II FC                      34   6  8 20  17-46  26  [P]  Relegated


Coupe du Cameroun

1/32 Finals [Jul ?]
Les Astres FC de Douala             1-0 JECAA Sport de Sangmelima
UMS de Loum                         2-1 Titanic FC Samar d'Edea
Renaissance de Ngoumou              1-1 Semences Olympiques de Yaoundé      [5-4 pen]
Colombe du Dja et Lobo              3-0 Rainbow de Bamenda
Yaoundé II FC                       0-0 Red Stars de Befoussam              [4-5 pen]
Stade Renard Melong                 2-1 Naemi FC de Kribi
Eding Sport de la Lekié             1-0 Aigle Royal du Moungo           
Bang Bullet of Nkambe               0-1 Fédéral du Noun
AS Fortuna de Yaoundé               5-0 Foncha Street of Bamenda
Panthère Sportive du Ndé            1-0 Victoria United
Yong Sport Academy                  3-0 AS Olympique FC Meiganga
Tonnerre Kalara Club                3-1 Water Polo FC Meiganga
New Stars de Douala                 3-0 Gazelle FA de Garoua
National Polytechnic                1-0 Catholic University Sport Buea
Canon Sportif de Yaoundé            2-1 Volcan FC de Foumbot
Avion Acadey FC                     3-2 Ecole de Football Brasserie 
Dynamo de Douala                    1-0 Fauve Azur de Yaoundé
AS Matelots de Douala               2-1 Poumie FC de Yaoundé
Ngaoundéré University               0-2 Les Amis FC de Ngaoundéré
AS Atoa Meki                        0-1 Kohi Club de Maroua
Fovu Club Baham                     2-1 Ofta de Kribi 
Cosmos de Bafia                     3-2 Foudre Sportive d'Akonolinga
Lion Blesse de Dotouni              4-1 Belabo Football Academy
Coton Sport de Garoua               6-1 Sagaie FC de Lagdo
PWD of Bamenda                      3-0 Racing de Bafoussam   
Aigle Royal Menoua                  1-2 Sahel FC de Maroua
Unisport du Haut-Nkam               1-0 Authentic FC de Douala
APEJES de Mfou                      4-0 Cosmos FC de Bagara    
Bamboutos de Mbouda                 0-1 Soleil FA de Garoua
Feutcheu FC de Djiko                w/o Juventus de Yokadouma               [Juventus dns]
Dragon de Yaoundé                   1-1 Eteki Essoh Memorial                [2-3 pen]
Union Sportive Douala               2-1 TAD Sport de Yaoundé         
 
1/16 Finals
[Aug 11]
National Polytechnic                1-2 Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Lion Blessé de Foutouni             1-1 APEJES de Mfou                      [4-3 pen]
Feutcheu FC de Djiko                2-1 Kohi Club de Maroua
Foudre Sportive d'Akonolinga        3-1 Stade Renard de Melong
[Aug 12]
AS Matelots de Douala               1-1 Tonnerre Kalara Club                [4-5 pen]       
Panthère Sportive du Ndé            3-1 AS Fortuna de Mfou
Fédéral du Noun                     2-1 PWD de Bamenda
Union Sportive de Douala            2-1 Soleil FC de Garoua
Eding Sport de la Lekié             2-1 Avion Academy FC
Canon Sportif de Yaoundé            2-1 Fovu Club de Baham
Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam            3-0 Sahel FC de Maroua
Dynamo de Douala                    0-0 UMS de Loum                         [1-4 pen]
Cotonsport FC de Garoua             8-0 Red Star FC de Bafoussam
Les Astres FC de Douala             0-0 New Stars de Douala                 [4-5 pen]
Eteki Essou Memorial Tiko           0-0 Yong Sport Academy of Bamenda       [0-3 pen]  
Renaissance FC de Ngoumou           2-0 Les Amis de Ngaoundéré
 
1/8 Finals [Aug 18,19]
Tonnerre Kalara Club                2-1 Foudre Sportive d'Akonolinga
Cotonsport FC de Garoua             2-0 Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Canon Sportif de Yaoundé            1-3 Union Sportive de Douala       
Feutcheu FC de Djiko                1-2 Lion Blessé de Foutouni          
Unisport FC du Haut-Nkam            1-0 Yong Sport Academy of Bamenda    
Eding Sport de la Lekié             2-1 New Stars de Douala
Renaissance FC de Ngoumou           6-0 Fédéral du Noun                      
UMS de Loum                         2-3 Panthère Sportive du Ndé     

Quarterfinals 
[Aug 25]
Unisport de Bafang                  1-0 Renaissance du Ngoumou
Panthère du Ndé                     1-0 Union Sportive de Douala            [aet]
[Aug 26]
Lion Blessé                         2-0 Tonnerre Kalara Club 
Coton Sport                         1-2 Eding Sport

Semifinals
[Sep 1]
Panthère du Ndé                     1-1 Lion Blessé de Fotouni              [aet, 7-8 pen]
[Sep 2]
Eding Sport de Lekié                1-1 Unisport de Bafang                  [aet, 7-6 pen]

Final [date tba]
Eding Sport de Lekié                 -  Lion Blessé de Fotouni              


MTN Elite Two

Final Table:

 1.Avion Academy FC (Douala)          28  18  3  7  43-19  57     Promoted
 2.PWD de Bamenda                     28  16  7  5  37-17  55     Promoted
 3.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     28  15  8  5  30-12  53     Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            28  14  7  7  34-23  49  [R]
 5.Lion Blessé (Fotouni)              28  12  8  8  30-20  44  [R]
 6.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        28  11  6 11  33-31  39
 7.AS Etoa Méki                       28   8 12  8  25-25  36
 8.Bang Bullet FC                     28   7 13  8  22-24  34
 9.Dynamo de Douala                   28   8 10 10  18-29  34
10.Racing FC de Bafoussam             28   9  6 13  22-27  33  [R]
11.Renaissance FC                     28   8  8 12  21-26  32
12.AS Matelots                        28   8  6 14  22-32  30
13.Cosmos FA (Bafia)                  28   6  9 13  20-32  27
14.National Polytechnic               28   6  7 15  14-34  25
15.Ngaoundéré University              28   6  6 16  16-36  24


2017

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.