Cameroon 2019


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun

MTN Elite One

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

Group Stage

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            16   8  5  3  30-11  29  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                16   7  5  4  23-14  26                        Championship Playoff
 3.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     16   7  4  5  20-18  25                        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     16   6  4  6  16-20  22  [P]
 5.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    16   5  5  6  15-20  20       [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
 6.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          16   5  5  6  18-16  20  [P]  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)            16   5  4  7  11-14  19       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
 8.PWD de Bamenda                     16   5  4  7  13-17  19  [P]  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
 9.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      16   4  4  8  13-29  16                        Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Feb 3]
New Star        1-3 Colombe         
Tonnerre        3-0 Union Douala    
PWD Bamenda     2-1 APEJES          
[Feb 6]
Avion           2-2 Coton Sport     
Dragon          bye

Round 2 [Feb 10]
APEJES          1-1 Tonnerre        
Dragon          1-1 Avion           
New Star        1-1 Union Douala    
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Colombe         
Coton Sport     bye

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Avion           1-2 APEJES          
Dragon          5-1 New Star        
Union Douala    2-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Feb 14]
Coton Sport     6-0 Tonnerre        
Colombe         bye

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Colombe         0-2 Union Douala    
Coton Sport     2-1 Dragon          
New Star        2-1 PWD Bamenda     
[Feb 18]
Tonnerre        1-2 Avion           
APEJES          bye

Round 5
[Feb 24]
Avion           1-0 Union Douala    
Colombe         0-0 Coton Sport     
Tonnerre        1-2 Dragon          
[Mar 8]
APEJES          2-0 New Star        
PWD Bamenda     bye

Round 6 [Feb 27]
Colombe         1-2 APEJES          
New Star        1-0 Coton Sport     
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Avion           
Union Douala    0-0 Dragon          
Tonnerre        bye

Round 7
[Mar 3]
APEJES          0-1 Union Douala    
Dragon          1-1 Colombe         
New Star        2-1 Tonnerre        
[Mar 5]
Coton Sport     3-0 PWD Bamenda     
Avion           bye

Round 8
[Mar 10]
Avion           0-1 Colombe         
Union Douala    1-0 Coton Sport     
Tonnerre        0-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 11]
Dragon          3-1 APEJES          
New Star        bye

Round 9
[Mar 15]
APEJES          1-1 Coton Sport     
[Mar 17]
Colombe         0-1 Tonnerre        
New Star        2-2 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Dragon          
Union Douala    bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Union Sportive (Douala)             8   4  2  2   7- 5  14
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             8   3  3  2  14- 6  12 [C]
 3.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 8   3  3  2  13- 8  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      8   3  2  3  10-10  11
 5.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)       8   3  2  3  10-15  11
 6.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)           8   2  4  2  10-10  10  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo     8   2  3  3   7- 8   9
 8.PWD de Bamenda                      8   2  3  3   6-10   9  [P]
 9.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)      8   2  2  4   8-13   8  [P]

Round 10
[Mar 24]
Colombe         0-0 New Star        
Union Douala    1-2 Tonnerre        
APEJES          3-1 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 25]
Coton Sport     2-1 Avion           
Dragon          bye

Round 11
[Mar 28]
Colombe         1-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 31]
Avion           2-0 Dragon          
Tonnerre        1-1 APEJES          
Union Douala    0-1 New Star        
Coton Sport     bye

Round 12 [Apr 3]
APEJES          1-0 Avion           
New Star        1-4 Dragon          
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Union Douala    
Tonnerre        1-0 Coton Sport     
Colombe         bye

Round 13 [Apr 7]
Avion           0-1 Tonnerre        
Dragon          0-0 Coton Sport     
PWD Bamenda     1-0 New Star        
Union Douala    3-0 Colombe         
APEJES          bye

Round 14 [Apr 10]
Coton Sport     4-1 Colombe         
Dragon          1-0 Tonnerre        
New Star        0-0 APEJES          
Union Douala    0-0 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     bye

Round 15 [Apr 14]
APEJES          1-0 Colombe         
Avion           1-0 PWD Bamenda     
Coton Sport     5-1 New Star        
Dragon          0-0 Union Douala    
Tonnerre        bye

Round 16 [Apr 20]
Colombe         2-1 Dragon          
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Coton Sport     
Tonnerre        1-0 New Star        
Union Douala    awd APEJES          [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0, Union fielded unlicensed players]
Avion           bye

Round 17 [Apr 24]
APEJES          1-3 Dragon          
Colombe         2-1 Avion           
Coton Sport     1-0 Union Douala    
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Tonnerre        
New Star        bye

Round 18 [Apr 28]
Avion           3-0 New Star        
Coton Sport     3-0 APEJES          
Dragon          1-0 PWD Bamenda     
Tonnerre        2-2 Colombe         
Union Douala    bye

Final Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            16   8  5  3  30-11  29  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                16   7  5  4  23-14  26                        Championship Playoff
 3.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     16   7  4  5  20-18  25                        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     16   6  4  6  16-20  22  [P]
 5.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    16   5  5  6  15-20  20       [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
 6.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          16   5  5  6  18-16  20  [P]  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)            16   5  4  7  11-14  19       [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
 8.PWD de Bamenda                     16   5  4  7  13-17  19  [P]  [2 1 0 1 2-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
 9.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      16   4  4  8  13-29  16                        Relegation Playoff

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.Feutcheu FC                        16   7  7  2  16-11  28                        Championship Playoff
 2.Stade Renard de Melong             16   6  8  2  10- 7  26                        Championship Playoff
 3.UMS de Loum                        16   5  7  4  12- 9  22                        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      16   4  9  3   9- 8  21
 5.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  16   4  7  5  16-15  19       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 6.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  16   3 10  3  12-14  19       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Les Astres FC (Douala)             16   4  4  8  13-17  16       [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  16   2 10  4   9-10  16       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Fovu Club (Baham)                  16   3  6  7  13-19  15                        Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Feb 2]
Eding Sport     0-1 YOSA            
[Feb 3]
Fortuna         1-1 UMS             
Stade Renard    0-0 Feutcheu        
Fovu            3-1 Astres          
Unisport        bye

Round 2 [Feb 10]
Feutcheu        1-1 UMS             
Fovu            1-1 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    1-0 Fortuna         
YOSA            0-0 Unisport        
Astres          bye

Round 3 [Feb 13]
Fortuna         2-3 Feutcheu        
Astres          3-2 Eding Sport     
UMS             2-0 Stade Renard    
Unisport        0-0 Fovu            
YOSA            bye

Round 4 [Feb 17]
Eding Sport     1-1 Fortuna         
Fovu            0-1 Stade Renard    
Unisport        0-2 Astres          
YOSA            1-0 UMS             
Feutcheu        bye

Round 5 [Feb 24]
Feutcheu        0-0 Unisport        
Fortuna         1-0 YOSA            
Astres          1-1 Stade Renard    
UMS             0-0 Eding Sport     
Fovu            bye

Round 6 [Feb 27]
Fovu            0-1 Fortuna         
Astres          0-1 UMS             
Stade Renard    1-0 Unisport        
YOSA            0-0 Feutcheu        
Eding Sport     bye

Round 7 [Mar 3]
Feutcheu        0-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         0-1 Astres          
Fovu            2-1 YOSA            
UMS             0-0 Unisport        
Stade Renard    bye	

Round 8 [Mar 10]
Eding Sport     1-1 Stade Renard    
Fovu            1-1 Feutcheu        
Astres          1-1 YOSA            
Unisport        1-1 Fortuna         
UMS             bye

Round 9 [Mar 17]
Feutcheu        2-1 Astres          
Fovu            0-2 UMS             
Unisport        0-0 Eding Sport     
YOSA            1-0 Stade Renard    
Fortuna         bye

Halfway Table:

 1.UMS de Loum                         8   3  4  1   7- 3  13
 2.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)       8   3  3  2   5- 4  12
 3.Stade Renard de Melong              8   3  3  2   5- 5  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Feutcheu FC                         8   2  5  1   7- 6  11
 5.Les Astres FC (Douala)              8   3  2  3  10-10  11
 6.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                   8   2  3  3   7- 8   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Fovu Club (Baham)                   8   2  3  3   7- 8   9
 8.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)   8   1  5  2   6- 7   8
 9.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)   8   0  6  2   1- 4   6

Round 10
[Mar 24]
Astres          1-0 Fovu            
Feutcheu        0-0 Stade Renard    
UMS             1-0 Fortuna         
[Mar 27]
YOSA            0-0 Eding Sport     
Unisport        bye

Round 11 [Mar 31]
Eding Sport     1-1 Fovu            
Fortuna         1-1 Stade Renard    
UMS             0-1 Feutcheu        
Unisport        1-1 YOSA            
Astres          bye

Round 12 [Apr 3]
Eding Sport     1-0 Astres          
Feutcheu        1-0 Fortuna         
Fovu            0-3 Unisport        
Stade Renard    1-0 UMS             
YOSA            bye

Round 13 [Apr 7]
Fortuna         3-0 Eding Sport     
Astres          1-2 Unisport        
Stade Renard    1-0 Fovu            
UMS             0-0 YOSA            
Feutcheu        bye

Round 14 [Apr 10]
Eding Sport     1-1 UMS             
Stade Renard    1-0 Astres          
Unisport        0-1 Feutcheu        
YOSA            1-1 Fortuna         
Fovu            bye

Round 15 [Apr 14]
Feutcheu        2-1 YOSA            
Fortuna         1-1 Fovu            
UMS             1-0 Astres          
Unisport        0-0 Stade Renard    
Eding Sport     bye

Round 16 [Apr 20]
Eding Sport     2-1 Feutcheu        
Astres          1-1 Fortuna         
UMS             1-1 Unisport        
YOSA            1-0 Fovu            
Stade Renard    bye

Round 17 [Apr 24]
Feutcheu        2-2 Fovu            
Fortuna         2-1 Unisport        
Stade Renard    1-1 Eding Sport     
YOSA            0-0 Astres          
UMS             bye

Round 18 [Apr 28]
Eding Sport     0-0 Unisport        
Astres          0-1 Feutcheu        
Stade Renard    0-0 YOSA            
UMS             1-2 Fovu            
Fortuna         bye

Final Table:

 1.Feutcheu FC                        16   7  7  2  16-11  28                        Championship Playoff
 2.Stade Renard de Melong             16   6  8  2  10- 7  26                        Championship Playoff
 3.UMS de Loum                        16   5  7  4  12- 9  22                        Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      16   4  9  3   9- 8  21
 5.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  16   4  7  5  16-15  19       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
 6.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  16   3 10  3  12-14  19       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Les Astres FC (Douala)             16   4  4  8  13-17  16       [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  16   2 10  4   9-10  16       [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Relegation Playoff
 9.Fovu Club (Baham)                  16   3  6  7  13-19  15                        Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

NB: between the top-3 of both poules

Final Table:

 1.UMS de Loum                         5   3  1  1   4- 1  10       Champions
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             5   2  3  0   6- 3   9  [C]
 3.Feutcheu FC                         5   2  0  3   4- 4   6
 4.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      5   1  3  1   5- 6   6
 5.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 5   1  2  2   4- 5   5
 6.Stade Renard de Melong              5   1  1  3   3- 7   4

Round 1
[May 12]
APEJES          1-1 Stade Renard    
Dragon          0-1 UMS             
[May 13]
Coton Sport     1-0 Feutcheu        

Round 2
[May 18]
UMS             1-0 Stade Renard    
[May 19]
APEJES          1-1 Coton Sport     
Feutcheu        0-1 Dragon          

Round 3 [May 26]
Dragon          2-2 APEJES          
Stade Renard    1-3 Coton Sport     
UMS             2-0 Feutcheu        

Round 4
[Jun 1]
Feutcheu        2-0 Stade Renard    
[Jun 2]
APEJES          1-0 UMS             
Coton Sport     1-1 Dragon          

Round 5
[Jun 8]
Feutcheu        2-0 APEJES          
Dragon          0-1 Stade Renard    
[Jun 9]
UMS             0-0 Coton Sport     

Final Table:

 1.UMS de Loum                         5   3  1  1   4- 1  10       Champions
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             5   2  3  0   6- 3   9  [C]
 3.Feutcheu FC                         5   2  0  3   4- 4   6
 4.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      5   1  3  1   5- 6   6
 5.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 5   1  2  2   4- 5   5
 6.Stade Renard de Melong              5   1  1  3   3- 7   4

Relegation Playoff

NB: between the bottom-3 of both poules

Final Table:

13.Fovu Club (Baham)                   5   3  1  1   7- 3  10
14.Les Astres FC (Douala)              5   3  1  1   4- 1  10
15.Union Sportive (Douala)             5   2  2  1   3- 2   8
16.PWD de Bamenda                      5   1  4  0   4- 3   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)       5   1  1  3   6- 7   4       Relegated
18.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)   5   0  1  4   1- 9   1       Relegated

Round 1
[May 12]
Fovu            0-1 Astres          
New Star        2-3 PWD Bamenda     
[May 22]
Union Douala    1-0 Unisport        

Round 2 [May 19]
Astres          0-1 Union Douala    
New Star        1-2 Fovu            
Unisport        0-0 PWD Bamenda     

Round 3 [May 26]
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    0-0 New Star        
Unisport        0-1 Astres          

Round 4 [Jun 2]
Fovu            1-0 Union Douala    
Astres          0-0 PWD Bamenda     
New Star        3-0 Unisport        

Round 5 [Jun 8]
New Star        0-2 Astres          
Union Douala    1-1 PWD Bamenda     
Unisport        1-4 Fovu            

Final Table:

13.Fovu Club (Baham)                   5   3  1  1   7- 3  10
14.Les Astres FC (Douala)              5   3  1  1   4- 1  10
15.Union Sportive (Douala)             5   2  2  1   3- 2   8
16.PWD de Bamenda                      5   1  4  0   4- 3   7  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)       5   1  1  3   6- 7   4       Relegated
18.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)   5   0  1  4   1- 9   1       Relegated


Coupe du Cameroun

1/32 Finals
[May 12]
Tonnerre de Yaoundé                 1-0 San Etieno d'Ebolowa
Colombe du Sud                      3-0 Racing FC de Bafoussam
AS Fortuna de Yaoundé               1-0 Volcan du Noun
[May 15]
Dynamo de Douala                    2-0 Stade de Bertoua
Canon Sportif de Yaoundé            4-0 Doforo de Garoua-Boulai
Dragon FC de Yaoundé                4-1 Dauphin AC de Douala
UMS de Loum                         1-1 Authentic FC de Douala              [10-9 pen]
Aigle Royal de la Menoua            0-1 Fontcha Street of Bamenda
Lion Blessé de Fotouni              1-0 Scorpion de Bafoussam
Union Sportive de Douala            2-0 Real Foot
Stade Renard de Melong              3-1 Ndonlap AC de Douala
Avion Académie FC du Nkam           1-0 Aigle de Nkongsamba
AS Matelot de Douala                2-0 Santos FC
Panthère Sportive du Ndé            2-1 Cinyodev de Buea
Léopard FC de Douala                4-1 EEMSA
[May 16]
Feutcheu FC de Djikou               2-1 Bombardier de Bandjoun
FAP de Yaoundé                      bt  New Style de Bameka
Renaissance FC de Ngoumou           bt  Best Star de Limbe
[May 19]
Coton Sport de Garoua               4-0 AS Olympique FC de Meiganga
[May 21]
AS Etoa Meki de Yaoundé             1-0 Sahel FC de Maroua
Bang Bullet of Nkambe               1-3 Ajax FC de Maroua    
[May 22]
Les Astres de Douala                2-1 Olympic de Biwong
PWD de Bamenda                      5-1 Kohi Club de Maroua
New Stars de Douala                 4-1 Gazelle FA de Garoua
Apejes de Mfou                      3-3 AC La Forme Foot                    [Forme Foot on pen]
[May 23]
Eding Sport de la Lékie             3-0 Ismaco
Fovu Club de Baham                  2-1 Fauve Azure de Yaoundé
Yafoot de Yaoundé                   0-0 Foudre d'Akaonolinga                [Yafoot on pen]
Bamboutos de Mbouda                 1-1 Jeunesse d'Obala                    [Jeunesse on pen]
Young Sport Academy de Bamenda      4-0 Lausanne de Yaoundé
Unisport du Haut-Nkam               lt  Ngaoundéré University FC
[May 24]
Ofta de Kribi                       2-3 Soleil Sport de Gaoua
 
1/16 Finals 
[May 28]
AS Fortuna de Yaoundé               3-2 AC La Forme Foot                      
AS Matelot de Douala                0-1 Dragon FC de Yaoundé
[May 29]
Soleil Sport de Gaoua               1-3 Panthère Sportive du Ndé   
Eding Sport de la Lékie             2-2 PWD de Bamenda                      [5-3 pen] 
Yafout de Yaoundé                   1-2 Stade Renard de Melong    
Dynamo de Douala                    0-0 Les Astres de Douala                [5-4 pen]     
Avion Académie FC du Nkam           0-0 Jeunesse d'Obala                    [4-5 pen]
New Stars de Douala                 3-2 Feutcheu FC de Djikou        
Léopard FC de Douala                0-1 AS Etoa Meki de Yaoundé    
Fontcha Street of Bamenda           2-0 Renaissance FC de Ngoumou
Fovu Club de Baham                  3-0 Canon Sportif de Yaoundé  
Ajax FC de Maroua                   0-5 Lion Blessé de Fotouni 
[May 30]
UMS de Loum                         1-1 FAP de Yaoundé                      [6-7 pen]           
Young Sport Academy de Bamenda      1-4 Coton Sport de Garoua
[May 31]
Tonnerre de Yaoundé                 1-2 Colombe du Sud
[Jun 5]
Union Sportive de Douala            3-4 Ngaoundéré University FC       
 
1/8 Finals
[Jun 4]
Eding Sport de la Lékie             7-0 Jeunesse d'Obala       
[Jun 5]
Fontcha Street of Bamenda           0-1 Fovu Club de Baham
Coton Sport de Garoua               2-0 Lion Blessé de Fotouni
Dynamo de Douala                    0-1 Panthère Sportive du Ndé
New Stars de Douala                 1-2 Stade Renard de Melong
[Jun 6]
FAP de Yaoundé                      0-0 AS Fortuna de Yaoundé               [5-4 pen] 
Colombe du Sud                      0-0 Dragon FC de Yaoundé                [3-4 pen]
[Jun 12]
AS Etoa Meki de Yaoundé             1-0 Ngaoundéré University FC       
 
Quarterfinals
[Jun 12]
Fovu Club de Baham                  2-0 Stade Renard de Melong
Panthère Sportive du Ndé            0-4 Dragon FC de Yaoundé        
Coton Sport de Garoua               0-2 FAP de Yaoundé      
[Jun 16]
Eding Sport de la Lékie             0-1 AS Etoa Meki de Yaoundé
 
Semifinals [tba]
 
Final [tba]


2018

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.