Cameroon 2019


MTN Elite One

MTN Elite One

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

Group Stage

Poule A | Poule B

Poule A

Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            13   6  4  3  25-10  22 [C]
 2.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     13   6  4  3  16-12  22
 3.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                13   5  5  3  18-11  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            14   5  4  5  11-10  19
 5.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     13   5  3  5  13-16  18  [P]
 6.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          14   4  5  5  14-14  17  [P]
 7.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      14   4  4  6  13-25  16
 8.PWD de Bamenda                     13   4  3  6  10-15  15  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    13   3  4  6   9-16  13

Round 1
[Feb 3]
New Star        1-3 Colombe         
Tonnerre        3-0 Union Douala    
PWD Bamenda     2-1 APEJES          
[Feb 6]
Avion           2-2 Coton Sport     
Dragon          bye

Round 2 [Feb 10]
APEJES          1-1 Tonnerre        
Dragon          1-1 Avion           
New Star        1-1 Union Douala    
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Colombe         
Coton Sport     bye

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Avion           1-2 APEJES          
Dragon          5-1 New Star        
Union Douala    2-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Feb 14]
Coton Sport     6-0 Tonnerre        
Colombe         bye

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Colombe         0-2 Union Douala    
Coton Sport     2-1 Dragon          
New Star        2-1 PWD Bamenda     
[Feb 18]
Tonnerre        1-2 Avion           
APEJES          bye

Round 5
[Feb 24]
Avion           1-0 Union Douala    
Colombe         0-0 Coton Sport     
Tonnerre        1-2 Dragon          
[Mar 8]
APEJES          2-0 New Star        
PWD Bamenda     bye

Round 6 [Feb 27]
Colombe         1-2 APEJES          
New Star        1-0 Coton Sport     
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Avion           
Union Douala    0-0 Dragon          
Tonnerre        bye

Round 7
[Mar 3]
APEJES          0-1 Union Douala    
Dragon          1-1 Colombe         
New Star        2-1 Tonnerre        
[Mar 5]
Coton Sport     3-0 PWD Bamenda     
Avion           bye

Round 8
[Mar 10]
Avion           0-1 Colombe         
Union Douala    1-0 Coton Sport     
Tonnerre        0-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 11]
Dragon          3-1 APEJES          
New Star        bye

Round 9
[Mar 15]
APEJES          1-1 Coton Sport     
[Mar 17]
Colombe         0-1 Tonnerre        
New Star        2-2 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Dragon          
Union Douala    bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Union Sportive (Douala)             8   4  2  2   7- 5  14
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             8   3  3  2  14- 6  12 [C]
 3.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 8   3  3  2  13- 8  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      8   3  2  3  10-10  11
 5.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)       8   3  2  3  10-15  11
 6.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)           8   2  4  2  10-10  10  [P]
 7.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo     8   2  3  3   7- 8   9
 8.PWD de Bamenda                      8   2  3  3   6-10   9  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)      8   2  2  4   8-13   8  [P]

Round 10
[Mar 24]
Colombe         0-0 New Star        
Union Douala    1-2 Tonnerre        
APEJES          3-1 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 25]
Coton Sport     2-1 Avion           
Dragon          bye

Round 11
[Mar 28]
Colombe         1-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 31]
Avion           2-0 Dragon          
Tonnerre        1-1 APEJES          
Union Douala    0-1 New Star        
Coton Sport     bye

Round 12 [Apr 3]
APEJES          1-0 Avion           
New Star        1-4 Dragon          
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Union Douala    
Tonnerre        1-0 Coton Sport     
Colombe         bye

Round 13 [Apr 7]
Avion           0-1 Tonnerre        
Dragon          0-0 Coton Sport     
PWD Bamenda     1-0 New Star        
Union Douala    3-0 Colombe         
APEJES          bye

Round 14 [Apr 10]
Coton Sport     4-1 Colombe         
Dragon          1-0 Tonnerre        
New Star        0-0 APEJES          
Union Douala    0-0 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     bye

Round 15 [Apr 14]
APEJES          1-0 Colombe         
Avion           1-0 PWD Bamenda     
Coton Sport     5-1 New Star        
Dragon          0-0 Union Douala    
Tonnerre        bye

Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            13   6  4  3  25-10  22 [C]
 2.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     13   6  4  3  16-12  22
 3.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                13   5  5  3  18-11  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            14   5  4  5  11-10  19
 5.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     13   5  3  5  13-16  18  [P]
 6.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          14   4  5  5  14-14  17  [P]
 7.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      14   4  4  6  13-25  16
 8.PWD de Bamenda                     13   4  3  6  10-15  15  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    13   3  4  6   9-16  13

Poule B

Table:

 1.Feutcheu FC                        13   6  6  1  12- 7  24
 2.Stade Renard de Melong             14   6  6  2   9- 6  24
 3.UMS de Loum                        14   5  6  3  10- 6  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      13   3  7  3   8- 8  16
 5.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  14   3  6  5  13-13  15
 6.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  13   2  8  3   7- 7  14
 7.Les Astres FC (Douala)             13   4  2  7  12-15  14
 8.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  13   2  8  3   9-12  14
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fovu Club (Baham)                  13   2  5  6   9-15  11

Round 1
[Feb 2]
Eding Sport     0-1 YOSA            
[Feb 3]
Fortuna         1-1 UMS             
Stade Renard    0-0 Feutcheu        
Fovu            3-1 Astres          
Unisport        bye

Round 2 [Feb 10]
Feutcheu        1-1 UMS             
Fovu            1-1 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    1-0 Fortuna         
YOSA            0-0 Unisport        
Astres          bye

Round 3 [Feb 13]
Fortuna         2-3 Feutcheu        
Astres          3-2 Eding Sport     
UMS             2-0 Stade Renard    
Unisport        0-0 Fovu            
YOSA            bye

Round 4 [Feb 17]
Eding Sport     1-1 Fortuna         
Fovu            0-1 Stade Renard    
Unisport        0-2 Astres          
YOSA            1-0 UMS             
Feutcheu        bye

Round 5 [Feb 24]
Feutcheu        0-0 Unisport        
Fortuna         1-0 YOSA            
Astres          1-1 Stade Renard    
UMS             0-0 Eding Sport     
Fovu            bye

Round 6 [Feb 27]
Fovu            0-1 Fortuna         
Astres          0-1 UMS             
Stade Renard    1-0 Unisport        
YOSA            0-0 Feutcheu        
Eding Sport     bye

Round 7 [Mar 3]
Feutcheu        0-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         0-1 Astres          
Fovu            2-1 YOSA            
UMS             0-0 Unisport        
Stade Renard    bye	

Round 8 [Mar 10]
Eding Sport     1-1 Stade Renard    
Fovu            1-1 Feutcheu        
Astres          1-1 YOSA            
Unisport        1-1 Fortuna         
UMS             bye

Round 9 [Mar 17]
Feutcheu        2-1 Astres          
Fovu            0-2 UMS             
Unisport        0-0 Eding Sport     
YOSA            1-0 Stade Renard    
Fortuna         bye

Halfway Table:

 1.UMS de Loum                         8   3  4  1   7- 3  13
 2.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)       8   3  3  2   5- 4  12
 3.Stade Renard de Melong              8   3  3  2   5- 5  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Feutcheu FC                         8   2  5  1   7- 6  11
 5.Les Astres FC (Douala)              8   3  2  3  10-10  11
 6.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                   8   2  3  3   7- 8   9
 7.Fovu Club (Baham)                   8   2  3  3   7- 8   9
 8.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)   8   1  5  2   6- 7   8
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)   8   0  6  2   1- 4   6

Round 10
[Mar 24]
Astres          1-0 Fovu            
Feutcheu        0-0 Stade Renard    
UMS             1-0 Fortuna         
[Mar 27]
YOSA            0-0 Eding Sport     
Unisport        bye

Round 11 [Mar 31]
Eding Sport     1-1 Fovu            
Fortuna         1-1 Stade Renard    
UMS             0-1 Feutcheu        
Unisport        1-1 YOSA            
Astres          bye

Round 12 [Apr 3]
Eding Sport     1-0 Astres          
Feutcheu        1-0 Fortuna         
Fovu            0-3 Unisport        
Stade Renard    1-0 UMS             
YOSA            bye

Round 13 [Apr 7]
Fortuna         3-0 Eding Sport     
Astres          1-2 Unisport        
Stade Renard    1-0 Fovu            
UMS             0-0 YOSA            
Feutcheu        bye

Round 14 [Apr 10]
Eding Sport     1-1 UMS             
Stade Renard    1-0 Astres          
Unisport        0-1 Feutcheu        
YOSA            1-1 Fortuna         
Fovu            bye

Round 15 [Apr 14]
Feutcheu        2-1 YOSA            
Fortuna         1-1 Fovu            
UMS             1-0 Astres          
Unisport        0-0 Stade Renard    
Eding Sport     bye

Table:

 1.Feutcheu FC                        13   6  6  1  12- 7  24
 2.Stade Renard de Melong             14   6  6  2   9- 6  24
 3.UMS de Loum                        14   5  6  3  10- 6  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      13   3  7  3   8- 8  16
 5.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  14   3  6  5  13-13  15
 6.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  13   2  8  3   7- 7  14
 7.Les Astres FC (Douala)             13   4  2  7  12-15  14
 8.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  13   2  8  3   9-12  14
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fovu Club (Baham)                  13   2  5  6   9-15  11

Championship Playoff

NB: between the top-3 of both poules


2018

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.