Cameroon 2019/20


MTN Elite One
MTN Elite Two

MTN Elite One

Final Table:

 1.PWD de Bamenda                     28  13  8  7  36-28  47       Champions
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            29  12 10  7  39-29  46
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    28  12  9  7  33-27  45
 4.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              28   9 14  5  30-22  41  [P]
 5.Feutcheu FC                        28  11  8  9  31-27  41
 6.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      28  11  7 10  39-38  40
 7.Fovu Club (Baham)                  28  11  7 10  29-28  40
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)            28  11  6 11  30-27  39
 9.UMS de Loum                        28  10  8 10  23-19  38  [C]
10.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  29  11  5 13  30-43  38
11.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     28   8 13  7  30-33  37
12.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            28  10  6 12  30-30  36  [P]
13.Stade Renard de Melong             28   9  8 11  28-24  35
14.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  28   8 10 10  29-25  34
15.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        28   7 12  9  18-24  33  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          28   9  6 13  24-34  33
17.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     28   8  8 12  19-22  32
18.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                28   7  7 14  25-43  28

NB: league abandoned on May 12; PWD de Bamenda declared champions, no relegation

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Colombe         2-5 Bamboutos       
[Oct 20]
APEJES          0-1 Panthère        
Canon           3-0 Avion           
Coton Sport     1-1 Feutcheu        
Fovu            2-1 Tonnerre        
UMS             1-1 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    1-2 Dragon          
YOSA            2-1 Stade Renard    
[Nov 27]
Fortuna         0-0 PWD Bamenda     

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Avion           0-2 Colombe         
Bamboutos       0-0 Fortuna         
Dragon          1-0 UMS             
Stade Renard    3-1 Canon           
Tonnerre        0-1 Union Douala    
[Oct 24]
Coton Sport     6-1 YOSA            
Eding Sport     1-0 Fovu            
Feutcheu        1-2 APEJES          
[Dec 11]
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Panthère        

Round 3
[Oct 27]
Colombe         0-0 Tonnerre        
Feutcheu        3-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         2-0 Stade Renard    
Fovu            1-0 Dragon          
UMS             0-1 Avion           
Union Douala    1-3 Bamboutos       
[Oct 28] 
APEJES          1-0 YOSA            
[Oct 30]
Panthère        0-0 Coton Sport     
[Oct 31]
Canon           1-2 PWD Bamenda     

Round 4
[Nov 2]
Eding Sport     0-2 Union Douala    
[Nov 3]
Fovu            1-0 APEJES          
Tonnerre        0-0 Panthère        
Dragon          1-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    1-2 Coton Sport     
YOSA            2-0 Feutcheu        
Bamboutos       1-1 Canon           
Avion           1-1 Fortuna         
PWD Bamenda     0-1 UMS             

Round 5
[Nov 6]
Panthère        0-0 Bamboutos       
Fortuna         1-2 Eding Sport     
UMS             1-0 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    2-1 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     1-0 YOSA            
Feutcheu        2-1 Fovu            
APEJES          3-3 Dragon          
[Nov 7]
Canon           0-0 Tonnerre        
Coton Sport     2-1 Colombe         
 
Round 6
[Nov 10]
Tonnerre        2-0 Fortuna         
Avion           2-2 Stade Renard    
Panthère        1-0 Union Douala    
Dragon          1-1 Canon           
Bamboutos       2-0 Fovu            
YOSA            0-0 UMS             
Eding Sport     1-2 APEJES          
[Nov 11]
Colombe         2-0 Feutcheu        
Coton Sport     5-0 PWD Bamenda     

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Fortuna         0-2 Feutcheu        
UMS             0-0 Colombe         
Stade Renard    2-0 Eding Sport     
APEJES          1-1 Bamboutos       
Avion           3-2 YOSA            
Fovu            1-2 Canon           
Dragon          0-1 Panthère        
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Tonnerre        
[Nov 27]
Union Douala    2-2 Coton Sport     

Round 8 [Nov 20]
Colombe         1-1 Fovu            
Coton Sport     0-1 Dragon          
Eding Sport     2-1 PWD Bamenda     
Feutcheu        0-1 Avion           
Union Douala    2-1 APEJES          
Panthère        0-0 Stade Renard    
Fortuna         0-2 UMS             
Bamboutos       1-2 Tonnerre        
Canon           0-1 YOSA            

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Stade Renard    1-0 Union Douala    
Dragon          2-3 PWD Bamenda     
Fovu            0-2 Coton Sport     
Tonnerre        0-0 Feutcheu        
Bamboutos       0-1 Eding Sport     
APEJES          0-0 Colombe         
YOSA            0-0 Fortuna         
UMS             0-1 Canon           
Avion           1-0 Panthère        

Round 10 [Dec 1]
Colombe         3-1 YOSA            
Panthère        0-0 Eding Sport     
Canon           3-0 Coton Sport     
APEJES          0-0 Avion           
Union Douala    0-3 UMS             
Fovu            1-1 Fortuna         
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Bamboutos       
Tonnerre        1-0 Stade Renard    
Feutcheu        1-1 Dragon          

Round 11
[Dec 4]
Avion           1-0 Fovu            
Canon           0-1 APEJES          
Eding Sport     0-1 Tonnerre        
Fortuna         1-2 Dragon          
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Union Douala    
Stade Renard    3-1 Colombe         
UMS             0-1 Feutcheu        
YOSA            2-2 Panthère        
[Dec 5] 
Coton Sport     2-1 Bamboutos       

Round 12
[Dec 8]
Feutcheu        0-3 PWD Bamenda     
Coton Sport     2-0 Eding Sport     
Dragon          1-1 Avion           
Colombe         2-1 Fortuna         
Union Douala    0-0 Canon           
Stade Renard    1-0 APEJES          
Tonnerre        1-0 YOSA            
Fovu            1-0 Panthère        
[Dec 9]
Bamboutos       3-2 UMS             

Round 13 [Dec 15]
Eding Sport     2-0 Dragon          
Bamboutos       1-0 Stade Renard    
PWD Bamenda     3-0 Avion           
APEJES          1-1 Tonnerre        
YOSA            2-1 Union Douala    [also reported 2-0]
Fovu            1-0 UMS             
Feutcheu        1-0 Canon           
Panthère        0-2 Colombe         
Fortuna         1-2 Coton Sport     

Round 14 [Dec 18]
YOSA            3-1 Bamboutos       
Colombe         0-2 PWD Bamenda     
Union Douala    1-1 Fovu            
Avion           2-1 Tonnerre        
APEJES          1-1 Fortuna         
Canon           0-1 Eding Sport     
Panthère        2-1 Feutcheu        
UMS             0-0 Coton Sport     
Dragon          1-0 Stade Renard    

Round 15 [Dec 22]
Coton Sport     2-1 Avion           
Bamboutos       0-0 Feutcheu        
Colombe         1-1 Union Douala    
Fortuna         1-0 Canon           
Eding Sport     1-4 YOSA            
Stade Renard    1-1 Fovu            
UMS             0-0 Panthère        
PWD Bamenda     5-1 APEJES          
Tonnerre        1-0 Dragon          

Round 16
[Jan 5]
Canon           1-0 Panthère        
Bamboutos       1-0 Avion           
APEJES          2-1 UMS             
Feutcheu        2-1 Stade Renard    
Fortuna         0-0 Union Douala    
Tonnerre        0-1 Coton Sport     
YOSA            5-1 Dragon          
Fovu            2-1 PWD Bamenda     
[Jan 6]
Eding Sport     1-3 Colombe         

Round 17 [Jan 12]
Avion           1-0 Eding Sport     
Colombe         3-2 Canon           
Coton Sport     1-1 APEJES          
Dragon          0-0 Bamboutos       
Fovu            0-0 YOSA            
Panthère        0-1 Fortuna         
Stade Renard    1-1 PWD Bamenda     
UMS             2-1 Tonnerre        
Union Douala    0-2 Feutcheu        

Halfway Table:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            17  10  5  2  30-14  35
 2.PWD de Bamenda                     17   8  5  4  24-16  29
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    17   7  6  4  24-20  27
 4.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              17   6  7  4  20-15  25  [P]
 5.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      17   7  4  6  25-22  25
 6.Feutcheu FC                        17   7  4  6  17-17  25
 7.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          17   7  4  6  16-20  25
 8.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     17   6  6  5  13-11  24
 9.Fovu Club (Baham)                  17   6  5  6  14-16  23
10.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     17   5  7  5  17-20  22
11.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                17   5  6  6  17-22  21
12.UMS de Loum                        17   5  5  7  13-12  20  [C]
13.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        17   4  8  5   7- 9  20  [P]
14.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  17   6  2  9  14-23  20
15.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            17   5  4  8  16-16  19  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Stade Renard de Melong             17   5  4  8  17-18  19
17.Union Sportive (Douala)            17   4  5  8  14-21  17
18.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  17   3  7  7  11-17  16

Round 18 [Jan 29]
Avion           1-3 Canon           
Bamboutos       1-0 Colombe         
Dragon          0-2 Union Douala    
Eding Sport     0-0 UMS             
Feutcheu        1-1 Coton Sport     
Panthère        1-1 APEJES          
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Fortuna         
Stade Renard    4-1 YOSA            
Tonnerre        2-1 Fovu            

Round 19 [Feb 2]
APEJES          1-1 Feutcheu        
Canon           0-2 Stade Renard    
Colombe         2-1 Avion           
Fortuna         2-2 Bamboutos       
Fovu            2-0 Eding Sport     
Panthère        1-1 PWD Bamenda     
UMS             3-0 Dragon          
Union Douala    1-0 Tonnerre        
YOSA            0-0 Coton Sport     

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Avion           0-1 UMS             
Bamboutos       2-0 Union Douala    
Dragon          2-0 Fovu            
Eding Sport     1-5 Feutcheu        
PWD Bamenda     0-2 Canon           
Stade Renard    0-0 Fortuna         
Tonnerre        0-1 Colombe         
YOSA            0-0 APEJES          
[Feb 7]
Coton Sport     0-2 Panthère        

Round 21
[Feb 11]
APEJES          2-0 Fovu            
Colombe         2-0 Dragon          
Coton Sport     1-1 Stade Renard    
Feutcheu        4-2 YOSA            
Fortuna         1-0 Avion           
UMS             0-2 PWD Bamenda     
Union Douala    3-0 Eding Sport     
[Feb 12]
Canon           0-0 Bamboutos       
Panthère        1-0 Tonnerre        

Round 22 [Feb 16]
Avion           0-2 Union Douala    
Bamboutos       1-1 Panthère        
Colombe         2-0 Coton Sport     
Dragon          1-2 APEJES          
Eding Sport     2-1 Fortuna         
Fovu            2-0 Feutcheu        
Stade Renard    1-0 UMS             
Tonnerre        1-2 Canon           
YOSA            3-0 PWD Bamenda     

Round 23 [Feb 19]
APEJES          1-3 Eding Sport     
Canon           4-2 Dragon          
Feutcheu        0-1 Colombe         
Fortuna         1-0 Tonnerre        
Fovu            0-0 Bamboutos       
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Coton Sport     
Stade Renard    0-1 Avion           
UMS             2-1 YOSA            
Union Douala    3-0 Panthère        

Round 24 [Feb 23]
Bamboutos       1-1 APEJES          
Canon           1-4 Fovu            
Colombe         0-1 UMS             
Coton Sport     0-2 Union Douala    
Eding Sport     0-0 Stade Renard    
Feutcheu        1-0 Fortuna         
Panthère        1-2 Dragon          
Tonnerre        0-1 PWD Bamenda     
YOSA            1-0 Avion           

Round 25
[Mar 1]
Avion           0-1 Feutcheu        
Dragon          0-1 Coton Sport     
Fovu            3-0 Colombe         
PWD Bamenda     3-3 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    2-0 Panthère        
Tonnerre        0-0 Bamboutos       
UMS             2-2 Fortuna         
YOSA            2-0 Canon           
[Mar 2]
APEJES          2-1 Union Douala    

Round 26
[Mar 4]
Canon           1-0 UMS             
Feutcheu        0-0 Tonnerre        
Fortuna         4-0 YOSA            
Panthère        0-0 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Dragon          
[Mar 5]
Colombe         0-0 APEJES          
Coton Sport     1-2 Fovu            
Eding Sport     1-0 Bamboutos       
Union Douala    1-0 Stade Renard    

Round 27
[Mar 8]
Avion           4-2 APEJES          
Bamboutos       1-0 PWD Bamenda     
Coton Sport     1-0 Canon           
Dragon          1-1 Feutcheu        
Eding Sport     2-3 Panthère        
Stade Renard    1-2 Tonnerre        
UMS             0-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            1-1 Colombe         
[Mar 9]
Fortuna         3-0 Fovu            

Round 28
[Mar 11]
Colombe         0-0 Stade Renard    
Feutcheu        0-1 UMS             
Panthère        1-3 YOSA            
Tonnerre        1-2 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    1-2 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 12]
APEJES          1-1 Canon           
Bamboutos       2-2 Coton Sport     
Dragon          0-4 Fortuna         
Fovu            1-1 Avion           

Round 29
[Mar 16]
Eding Sport     2-1 Coton Sport     
[Mar 29]
APEJES          n/p Stade Renard    
Avion           n/p Dragon          
Canon           n/p Union Douala    
Fortuna         n/p Colombe         
Panthère        n/p Fovu            
PWD Bamenda     n/p Feutcheu        
UMS             n/p Bamboutos       
YOSA            n/p Tonnerre        

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic and abandoned on May 12.

Final Table:

 1.PWD de Bamenda                     28  13  8  7  36-28  47       Champions
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            29  12 10  7  39-29  46
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    28  12  9  7  33-27  45
 4.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              28   9 14  5  30-22  41  [P]
 5.Feutcheu FC                        28  11  8  9  31-27  41
 6.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      28  11  7 10  39-38  40
 7.Fovu Club (Baham)                  28  11  7 10  29-28  40
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)            28  11  6 11  30-27  39
 9.UMS de Loum                        28  10  8 10  23-19  38  [C]
10.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  29  11  5 13  30-43  38
11.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     28   8 13  7  30-33  37
12.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            28  10  6 12  30-30  36  [P]
13.Stade Renard de Melong             28   9  8 11  28-24  35
14.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  28   8 10 10  29-25  34
15.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        28   7 12  9  18-24  33  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          28   9  6 13  24-34  33
17.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     28   8  8 12  19-22  32
18.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                28   7  7 14  25-43  28

NB: league abandoned on May 12; PWD de Bamenda declared champions, no relegation

MTN Elite Two

Final Table:

 1.Les Astres FC (Douala)             23  12  9  2  24- 9  45  [R]  Promoted
 2.Yaoundé II FC                      23  11  9  3  26-15  42       Promoted
 3.Renaissance FC                     24  10  9  5  29-20  39
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.OFTA FC de Kribi                   24   8 11  5  16-11  35
 5.Fauve Azur Elite (Yaoundé)         24   8 10  6  24-14  34  [*]
 6.Racing FC de Bafoussam             23   8  7  8  18-19  31
 7.Unisport FC du Haut Nkam (Bafang)  23   6 13  4  18-15  31  [R]
 8.Ngaoundéré FC                      23   6 11  6  19-21  29  [P]
 9.AS FAP de Yaoundé                  24   7  7 10  18-21  28
10.Dynamo de Douala                   24   8  4 12  18-35  28
11.Stade FC de Bertoua                23   5 10  8  25-21  25  [P]
12.Léopard Sportif (Douala)           23   3 12  8  15-22  21
-------------------------------------------------------------
13.Foncha Street FC of Bamenda        22   2 12  8  19-28  18  [P]
14.AS Matelots (Douala)               23   3  8 12  24-42  17
 -.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      withdrew  [R]

[*] AS Etoa Méki sold their license to Fauve Azur Elite

NB: league abandoned on May 12; two clubs promoted, no relegation

2019

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 13 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.