Cameroon 2020/21


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two
Regional Leagues

MTN Elite One

Ligue 2020/21 | Ligue 2021

Ligue 2020/21

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Panthère        0-2 Coton Sport     
[abandoned on Nov 4 after FECAFOOT forbade LFPC to organise the league]
Avion            -  Colombe         
Bamboutos        -  UMS             
PWD Bamenda      -  APEJES          
Canon            -  Feutcheu        
Dragon           -  Fovu            
Fortuna          -  Eding Sport     
New Star         -  Union Douala    
Stade Renard     -  Les Astres      
YOSA             -  Yaoundé II      

Table at abandonment:

 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
 2.PWD de Bamenda                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)               0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Feutcheu FC                         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Fovu Club (Baham)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Union Sportive (Douala)             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.UMS de Loum                         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)             0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
13.Stade Renard de Melong              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
14.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
15.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
16.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
17.Les Astres FC (Douala)              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
18.Yaoundé II FC                       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
19.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [*]
20.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)         1   0  0  1   0- 2   0
[*] it is not clear why New Star replaced Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)

Ligue 2021

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  20  11  6  3  29-17  39                        Qualified
 2.Fovu Club (Baham)                  20  10  6  4  32-21  36                        Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              20   9  8  3  28-18  35
 4.PWD de Bamenda                     20   8  9  3  22-14  33  [C]  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 5.Stade Renard de Melong             20   9  6  5  20-13  33       [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 6.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                20   5  9  6  23-23  24  [*]
 7.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          20   6  5  9  19-21  23
 8.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                20   5  6  9  25-31  21       [2 1 1 0 5-2 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  20   4  9  7  20-27  21       [2 0 1 1 2-5 1]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Union Sportive (Douala)            20   4  6 10  11-22  18                        Relegated
11.Yaoundé II FC                      20   2  4 14  12-34  10  [P]                   Relegated
[*] Feutcheu FC were renamed Djiko FC

Groupe B
 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            18   9  5  4  32-13  32                        Qualified
 2.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     18   7  6  5  18-17  27       [4 1 3 0 5-4 6]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            18   7  6  5  18-15  27       [4 1 2 1 6-6 5]
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      18   7  6  5  24-13  27       [4 0 3 1 1-2 3]
 5.UMS de Loum                        18   5 10  3  13-11  25
 6.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    18   5  8  5  21-20  23
 7.Les Astres FC (Douala)             18   5  6  7  13-19  21  [P]  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     18   5  6  7  15-20  21  [*]  [4 2 0 2 3-3 6]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        18   6  3  9  18-25  21       [4 1 1 2 2-4 4]  Relegated
10.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      18   4  4 10  11-30  13  [-3]                  Relegated
[*] Tonnerre KC were readmitted

Round 1
[Feb 27]
Yaoundé II      0-1 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 6]
Colombe         n/p New Star        [award of 3-0 revoked]
[Mar 7]
Bamboutos       3-0 Avion           
Canon           1-0 Les Astres      
Djiko           2-1 Union Douala    
Fortuna         2-0 Eding Sport     
Fovu            2-1 Stade Renard    
Panthère        2-0 UMS             
[Mar 9]
YOSA            n/p Tonnerre        [award of 3-0 revoked]
[May 9]
Coton Sport     2-0 APEJES          
[Jun 30]
Colombe         2-2 New Star        
YOSA            0-0 Tonnerre        
Dragon          bye

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Avion           3-0 Dragon          
Coton Sport     2-0 YOSA            
Tonnerre        1-0 Panthère        
UMS             1-1 Colombe         
[Mar 14]
APEJES          3-2 Canon           
Eding Sport     0-1 Bamboutos       
Les Astres      0-1 New Star        
PWD Bamenda     1-1 Fortuna         
Stade Renard    0-0 Djiko           
Union Douala    1-1 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      bye

Round 3
[Mar 20]
Fortuna         2-0 Avion           
[Mar 21]
Bamboutos       0-3 Stade Renard    
Canon           2-1 YOSA            
Colombe         0-0 Tonnerre        
Djiko           2-2 Eding Sport     
Fovu            1-0 Yaoundé II      
Les Astres      0-0 APEJES          
Panthère        3-2 Coton Sport     
[Apr 14]
Dragon          2-2 PWD Bamenda     
[May 19]
New Star        0-1 UMS             
Union Douala    bye

Round 4
[Mar 27]
Colombe         0-1 Panthère        
Dragon          1-1 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      1-2 Bamboutos       
[Mar 28]
APEJES          1-0 New Star        
Avion           0-0 Djiko           
Eding Sport     0-0 Union Douala    
Stade Renard    0-1 Fortuna         
Tonnerre        1-4 Coton Sport     
YOSA            1-0 Les Astres      
[May 2]
UMS             2-0 Canon           
PWD Bamenda     bye

Round 5
[Apr 3]
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Bamboutos       
Eding Sport     1-0 Fovu            
Canon           2-0 Panthère        
Avion           1-2 Stade Renard    
New Star        1-1 Tonnerre        
Les Astres      2-1 Colombe         
Union Douala    2-0 Yaoundé II      
Fortuna         0-0 Dragon          
YOSA            0-0 APEJES          
[May 12]
Coton Sport     2-2 UMS             
Djiko           bye

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Bamboutos       1-1 Union Douala    
Stade Renard    3-0 Eding Sport     
UMS             1-0 APEJES          
Dragon          3-1 Yaoundé II      
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Avion           
Fortuna         2-1 Djiko           
Panthère        1-0 New Star        
Colombe         2-1 YOSA            
Tonnerre        1-2 Les Astres      
[Apr 14]	
Coton Sport     2-0 Canon           
Fovu            bye

Round 7
[Apr 17]
YOSA            4-0 Panthère        
Yaoundé II      1-1 Stade Renard    
Fovu            3-1 Bamboutos       
Canon           0-0 Tonnerre        
Les Astres      1-1 UMS             
Eding Sport     2-2 Dragon          
Union Douala    0-4 Avion           
APEJES          2-1 Colombe         
Djiko           1-2 PWD Bamenda     
[May 2]
New Star        0-1 Coton Sport     
Fortuna         bye

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Canon           3-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    1-0 Union Douala    
Avion           0-3 Eding Sport     
Yaoundé II      1-1 Fortuna         
Tonnerre        1-1 UMS             
Panthère        2-2 APEJES          
Dragon          0-2 Djiko           
YOSA            awd New Star        [awarded 3-0, New Star forfeited; New Star 3 points deducted]
[Apr 22]
Fovu            0-0 PWD Bamenda     
[May 28]
Coton Sport     3-0 Les Astres      
Bamboutos       bye

Round 9
[Apr 25]
APEJES          1-2 Tonnerre        
Avion           0-2 Fovu            
Bamboutos       4-1 Dragon          
Djiko           1-0 Yaoundé II      
Les Astres      2-0 Panthère        
New Star        0-1 Canon           
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Eding Sport     
Union Douala    0-2 Fortuna         
[Apr 26]
UMS             1-0 YOSA            
[May 5]
Colombe         1-1 Coton Sport     
Stade Renard    bye

Round 10 [May 2; only Groupe A]
Yaoundé II      1-2 Avion           
Fortuna         2-4 Fovu            
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Stade Renard    
Dragon          1-0 Union Douala    
Djiko           1-1 Bamboutos       
Eding Sport     bye

Round 11 [May 9; only Groupe A]
Stade Renard    1-0 Dragon          
Bamboutos       0-0 Fortuna         
Fovu            3-2 Djiko           
Eding Sport     0-2 Yaoundé II      
Union Douala    2-0 PWD Bamenda     
Avion           bye

Round 12
[Jul 7]
APEJES          1-0 Coton Sport     
Les Astres      1-1 Canon           
Eding Sport     0-4 Fortuna         
Stade Renard    1-0 Fovu            
New Star        0-3 Colombe         
Tonnerre        2-0 YOSA            
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Yaoundé II      
UMS             1-2 Panthère        
[Jul 8]
Union Douala    0-2 Djiko           
[Jul 21]
Avion           0-1 Bamboutos       
Dragon          bye

Round 13
[Jul 10]
Bamboutos       1-1 Eding Sport     
Fortuna         2-1 PWD Bamenda     
Panthère        1-0 Tonnerre        
New Star        0-2 Les Astres      
Canon           2-2 APEJES          
Colombe         0-0 UMS             
YOSA            1-0 Coton Sport     
Dragon          2-1 Avion           
[Jul 11]
Fovu            2-0 Union Douala    
Djiko           0-0 Stade Renard    
Yaoundé II      bye

Round 14
[Jul 13]
UMS             0-0 New Star        
Tonnerre        2-2 Colombe         
APEJES          1-0 Les Astres      
Avion           2-0 Fortuna         
[Jul 14]
Yaoundé II      1-3 Fovu            
Coton Sport     0-0 Panthère        
Stade Renard    0-2 Bamboutos       
YOSA            0-0 Canon           
PWD Bamenda     3-0 Dragon          
Eding Sport     1-1 Djiko           
Union Douala    bye

Round 15
[Jul 17]
Djiko           0-0 Avion           
Fovu            3-2 Dragon          
Fortuna         0-0 Stade Renard    
Bamboutos       1-0 Yaoundé II      
Canon           0-0 UMS             
Union Douala    1-1 Eding Sport     
[Jul 18]
Coton Sport     2-0 Tonnerre        
Les Astres      0-5 YOSA            
Panthère        1-2 Colombe         
New Star        2-2 APEJES          
PWD Bamenda     bye

Round 16
[Aug 4]
Colombe         0-0 Les Astres      
Dragon          1-2 Fortuna         
Fovu            1-2 Eding Sport     
Stade Renard    2-0 Avion           
[Aug 5]
Bamboutos       2-2 PWD Bamenda     
Yaoundé II      0-0 Union Douala    
Panthère        0-1 Canon           
Tonnerre        1-2 New Star        
UMS             0-0 Coton Sport     
[Aug 6]
APEJES          0-0 YOSA            
Djiko           bye

Round 17
[Aug 8]
Avion           1-2 PWD Bamenda     
Canon           1-1 Coton Sport     
Djiko           1-1 Fortuna         
Eding Sport     1-1 Stade Renard    
Yaoundé II      1-0 Dragon          
Les Astres      0-1 Tonnerre        
New Star        2-1 Panthère        
Union Douala    1-0 Bamboutos       
[Aug 9]
APEJES          1-0 UMS             
[Aug 11]	 	 
YOSA            1-1 Colombe         
Fovu            bye

Round 18
[Aug 13]
Avion           2-0 Union Douala    
Dragon          awd Eding Sport     [awarded 3-0; originally 2-2, Eding
Bamboutos       1-1 Fovu             fielded ineligible player]
Stade Renard    2-0 Yaoundé II      
PWD Bamenda     4-1 Djiko           
[Aug 15]
UMS             1-1 Les Astres      
Colombe         1-0 APEJES          
Panthère        3-4 YOSA            
Tonnerre        0-2 Canon           
Coton Sport     7-0 New Star        
Fortuna         bye

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Djiko           1-1 Dragon          
Eding Sport     0-0 Avion           
Fortuna         3-1 Yaoundé II      
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Fovu            
Union Douala    1-1 Stade Renard    
[Aug 19]
APEJES          1-0 Panthère        
Colombe         1-0 Canon           
Les Astres      1-0 Coton Sport     
New Star        0-3 YOSA            
UMS             1-0 Tonnerre        
Bamboutos       bye

Round 20
[Aug 22]
Dragon          3-3 Bamboutos       
Eding Sport     1-1 PWD Bamenda     
Fovu            0-0 Avion           
Fortuna         1-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            0-0 UMS             
Yaoundé II      0-3 Djiko           
[Aug 23]
Tonnerre        2-1 APEJES          
Panthère        1-1 Les Astres      
Canon           0-1 New Star        
Coton Sport     3-2 Colombe         
Stade Renard    bye

Round 21 [Aug 25; only Groupe A]
Avion           3-1 Yaoundé II      
Bamboutos       2-0 Djiko           
Fovu            2-3 Fortuna         
Stade Renard    1-0 PWD Bamenda     
Union Douala    1-0 Dragon          
Eding Sport     bye

Round 22 [Aug 29; only Groupe A]
Djiko           2-3 Fovu            
Dragon          awd Stade Renard    [awarded 3-0; originally 1-2, Stade
Yaoundé II      1-5 Eding Sport      fielded ineligible player]
Fortuna         0-2 Bamboutos       
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Union Douala    
Avion           bye

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  20  11  6  3  29-17  39                        Qualified
 2.Fovu Club (Baham)                  20  10  6  4  32-21  36                        Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              20   9  8  3  28-18  35
 4.PWD de Bamenda                     20   8  9  3  22-14  33  [C]  [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 5.Stade Renard de Melong             20   9  6  5  20-13  33       [2 1 0 1 1-1 3]
 6.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                20   5  9  6  23-23  24  [*]
 7.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          20   6  5  9  19-21  23
 8.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                20   5  6  9  25-31  21       [2 1 1 0 5-2 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  20   4  9  7  20-27  21       [2 0 1 1 2-5 1]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
10.Union Sportive (Douala)            20   4  6 10  11-22  18                        Relegated
11.Yaoundé II FC                      20   2  4 14  12-34  10  [P]                   Relegated
[*] Feutcheu FC were renamed Djiko FC

Groupe B
 1.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            18   9  5  4  32-13  32                        Qualified
 2.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     18   7  6  5  18-17  27       [4 1 3 0 5-4 6]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            18   7  6  5  18-15  27       [4 1 2 1 6-6 5]
 4.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      18   7  6  5  24-13  27       [4 0 3 1 1-2 3]
 5.UMS de Loum                        18   5 10  3  13-11  25
 6.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    18   5  8  5  21-20  23
 7.Les Astres FC (Douala)             18   5  6  7  13-19  21  [P]  [4 2 1 1 5-3 7]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     18   5  6  7  15-20  21  [*]  [4 2 0 2 3-3 6]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        18   6  3  9  18-25  21       [4 1 1 2 2-4 4]  Relegated
10.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      18   4  4 10  11-30  13  [-3]                  Relegated
[*] Tonnerre KC were readmitted

Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Sep 19]
Fortuna         1-2 APEJES          
[Sep 23]
Coton Sport     0-0 Fovu            [5-4 pen]

Third Place Match [Sep 29, Complexe de Japoma]
Fortuna         5-0 Fovu            

Final [Sep 29, Complexe de Japoma]
Coton Sport     3-1 APEJES          
  [Francis Balliang 30, Marou Souaibou 51, Tombi Alemi 59; Leonard Gweth 90+2]

Relegation Playoff

[Sep 19]
Eding Sport     3-2 Tonnerre        

NB: Tonnerre relegated

Coupe du Cameroun 2021

Preliminary Stage

Region Centre

Round 1 [dates ?] 
Fauves Azur de Yaoundé             bt  Académie Ngueng 
Palmiers FC                        unk AS Obobogo                         [both progressed] 
Jeunesse d'Obala                   2-0 Essos United 
Réal d'Esse                        bt  Académie La Grâce 
Lekie FC                           bt  Eding FC 
Acceffoot                          bt  AD Ali 
JSN                                 -  Ismaco de Sa'a 
Mintack FC                         bt  Arcade 
AS Galaxy                          bt  Amis Glory 
Sirroco Fezer                      bt  Oyili FC 
Nkufo Academy                      bt  Tad Sport 
Foudre Sportive                    bt  Frank Foot 
Mercure FC de Bafia                bt  Semences Olympiques 
Mbangassina FC                     bt  Celtic Athletic 
Eding FA                           bt  Sebelas 
Arsenal                            bt  Eding SA 
Vent d'Etoudi                      bt  Universal Stars 
Soleil Académie                    bt  Wind Chasser 
Boum's                             lt  Lumière de Dzeng 
Lausanne SA                        bt  AC Fabrice Infos 
Cosmos du Mbam                     bt  Espoir du Caire 
Fondation Tafi                     bt  Derby SA 
Frantz Fanon                       lt  Académie Laforme Foot 
FC Mbalmayo                        lt  Triomphe FC 
ICK Fondation                      bt  Feu 
Académie Nyom II                   bt  AS Racine Pro 
Hirondelle de Makak                bt  Assio'o Robert 
Afrika Sport                       lt  Social FC 
Salama FC                          lt  Lola Transit 
Epta                               bt  Fondation Apejes 
Mfomakap FC                        bt  Soccer AC 
Geovany                            lt  Kama Sport 
Valdeiri FC                        bt  Hope FA 
Avenir B.N.                        lt  Indomables 
Jupiter FC                         lt  Nassara 
Ahaha Aacadémie                    lt  West Stars 
Publicis FC                        bt  Landes FC 
Africa Stars                        -  Mbankomo FC 

Round 2
[Mar 15?] 
Réal d'Esse                        4-2 Poumie FC 
AS Futuro                          1-2 Epta 
[Mar 16]
Acceffoot                          bt  Valdeiri FA
Nkufo Soccer Academy               bt  Ahala AC
Mfomakap                           bt  Cintra
Fauve Azur de Yaoundé              bt  Agneau de Dieu
Mintack FC                         bt  Red Star
Lekié FC                           bt  Musango
Real d'Esse                        4-2 Poumie
[Mar 17]                
Arsenal                            bt  Talents d'Afrique 
Eding Sport Formation              bt  Universal Stars
Publicis FC                        lt  Edu Sport
Acadéie  Nyom II                   unk Nassara FC                         [both progressed]  
Jeunesse ASN                       lt  Triomphe FC
Hirondelle de Makak                bt  Olympic FC
[Mar 18]
Propreitma                         lt  Western Star
Jeunesse d'Obala                   bt  AS Obobogo
Kama Sport                         lt  Lumière de Dzeng
Mercure FC de Bafia                bt  Bon Samaritain
ICK Foundation                      -  Nasa 09
Mbangassina FC                     bt  Eding Sport Académie
[Mar 19]
Lausanne SA                        lt  Indomables
Cosmos du Mbam                     bt  Racing Sport Academy
Loma Transit                       lt  Centre de Formation de Football
Vent d'Etoudi                      bt  AS Oveng
[Mar 20]
Soleil Académie                    bt  Green Sport
Palmiers FC                        lt  AC La Forme Foot
Epta                               2-1 AS Futuro
Sirocco Fezer                      bt  Social FC
[Mar 21]
Benfica FC de Libamba              bt  Unité de Yaoundé
Fondation Tafi                     bt  Espoir de la Cité Verte
Foudre Sportive                    bt  Huberlo
AS Galaxie                         lt  Académie One to One     

Round 3 
[Mar 27] 
Cosmos du Mbam                     bt  Edu Sport 
Fondation Tafi                     bt  Indomables 
Hirondelle de Makak                lt  Academy One to One     
Lekie FC                           lt  Lumière de Dzeng 
Vent d'Etoudi                      bt  Académie Nyom II   
[Mar 29] 
Réal d'Esse                        drw Académie Laforme Foot              [Réal on pen] 
Mercure FC de Bafia                bt  best losers
Fauves Azur de Yaoundé             bt  Nassara 
Nkufo Academy                       -  Triomphe FC 
[Mar 30] 
Soleil Académie                    bt  Centre de Formation de Football 
Mintack FC                         bt  Foudre Sportive 
Jeunesse d'Obala                   bt  West Stars 
[Mar 31] 
Arsenal                             -  Mfomakap FC   
Eding FA                           lt  Epta 
Sirocco Fezer                      lt  Acceffoot  
Mbangassina FC                     bt  Benfica FC de Libamba  

NB: Laforme Foot, Nkufo Academy or Triomphe and Arsenal or Mfomakap as
    best losers in next round 

Round 4 
[Apr 20] 
Academy One to One                 1-1 Nkufo Academy                      [3-4 pen] 
Vent d'Etoudi                      0-2 Mintack FC 
Cosmos du Mbam                     0-1 Réal d'Esse 
Jeunesse d'Obala                   1-3 Mbangassina FC    
Mfomakap FC                        1-1 Lumière de Dzeng                   [1-4 pen]  
Triomphe FC                        1-1 Fauves Azur de Yaoundé             [2-4 pen] 
Mercure FC de Bafia                2-1 Lekie FC 
Soleil AC                          1-1 Acceffoot                          [5-6 pen] 
[Apr 21] 
Arsenal                            drw Fondation Tafi                     [pen not known] 
AC La Forme Foot                   lt  Epta

NB: Academy One to One, Triomphe, Soleil and Arsenal or Fondation Tafi as
    best losers in next round
 
Round 5 
[Apr 27] 
Soleil Académie                    0-2 EPTA de Mbankomo
Mercure FC de Bafia                3-2 Acceffoot
Réal d'Esse                        0-1 Triomphe FC de Mfou
Arsenal de Yaoundé                 1-0 Lumière de Dzeng
Nkufo Academy                      0-2 Fondation Tafi
Mbangassina FC                     0-0 Academy One to One                 [2-4 pen]
Fauves Azur de Yaoundé             0-2 Mintack FC   

NB: winners qualified for tournament proper.

Region Littoral

Known results:

Round 1
[Apr 17]
Young Talents United               w/o Espace Foot de Mbanga
[Apr 18]
Bonaberi FC de Douala              bt  First Star FC  [First Sport ?]
Bama FC du Nkam                    bt  Real Foot Académie
[date ?]
EFBC                               8-0 Sport Academy de Mbanga
 
Round 2 [Apr 23] 
Bama FC du Nkam                     -  Academy Foot Douala 
Titanic FC                         0-1 Bonaberi FC de Douala  
[Apr 25]
Young Talents United               1-1 Real Academy de New-Bell           [New-Bell on pen] 
[date ?]
EFBC                               5-0 Camrail FC

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Bonaberi FC de Douala              3-1 AS Dauphine Académie 
Oryx Club  de Douala               0-1 Eugène Ekeke Academy
International SFC                  0-2 AS Dibamba FC de Japoma
Degrandow FC                       0-1 AS Olympique de Dibombari
[date ?]
EFBC                               3-3 Real Academy de New-Bell           [EFBC on pen]  

Round 4
[May 1]
Bonaberi FC de Douala              lt  AS Dibamba FC de Japoma
[date ?]
EFBC                               5-0 Academy Football de Diouala

Final [May 4]
EFBC                               1-0 AS Dibamba de Japoma

Qualified for tournament proper: AS Donlap Academy, AS Dibamba FC de Japoma,
                                 Douala Athletic 2000, Caiman Club de Douala, and 
                                 Ecole de Football des Brasseries du Cameroun (EFBC).
 
Region du Nord

Known results:

Round 3 [Apr ?]
Gazelle Football Académie (Garoua) 0-2 Buffle Noir FC (Garoua)
Renaissance FC (Ngoumou)           drw National FC                        [5-4 pen]
 
Buffle Noir and Renaissance qualified for 1/32 finals of tournament proper.
 
Southwest Region

Round 1
[Feb 28] 
Nkamanyi Football Initiative       2-0 Legend FC Kumba
[Mar 3]
Mount Cameroon FC Buea             awd Dynamic FC Buea                    [Dynamic dns; awarded to Mt Cameroon]
[dates ?]
NEMFA Kumba                        awd Bau Banobok FC Kumba               [Bau Banobok dns; awarded to NEMFA]
Future Dream FA                    awd Gunners K-Town FA                  [Gunners dns; awarded to Future Dream]
Kumba Lakers FC                    2-0 Bright Stars FC Kumba
EEMSA 22 Tiko                      0-6 Continental FA Buea
New Stars FC Tiko                  0-6 Isle of Hope SA Limbe
VISHI SA Limbe                     1-1 University of Buea FC              [3-4 pen]  
Babungo FC Buea                    awd CINYODEV FA  Buea                  [Babungo dns; awarded to CINYODEV]
Istanbul FA Buea                   1-1 Option Sports Limbe                [2-4 pen]     
Fako United FC                     0-3 EEMSA Tiko (Eteki Eso Memorial Sports Academy)
Njalla Quan SA                     2-1 HO Academy Buea
Tiko United FC                     5-1 Treviso FC Tiko 
Best Stars Academy Limbe           1-1 Prisons FC Buea                    [4-3 pen]   
Future Stars FA Limbe              0-1 Catholic University SA Buea
Ajax Lions FC Likomba              0-1 Limbe FCA
Buea United FC                     1-0 Little Foot FC Tiko
 
NB: VISHI SA and Prisons FC as best losers in decider for next round participation
 
[Mar 10]
VISHI SA Limbe                     0-0 Prisons FC Buea                    [4-5 pen]
 
Round 2
[Mar 10,11]
NEMFA Kumba                        1-0 Nkamanji Football Initiative
Future Dream FA                    1-1 Kumba Lakers FC                    [6-7 pen]
Njalla Quan SA                     1-1 EEMSA Tiko                         [4-5 pen]  
University iof Buea FC             1-3 Continental FA Buea
Option Sports LImbe                3-2 Isle of Hope SA Limbe
Buea United FC                     1-3 Mount Cameroon FC Buea
Limbe FCA                          1-2 CINYODEV FA Buea
Tiko United FC                     0-6 Best Stars Academy Limbe
[Mar ?]
Catholic University SA Buea        lt  Prisons FC Buea
 
NB: Njalla Quan SA as best losers in next round. 
 
Round 3 [Apr 18]
Best Stars Academy Limbe           1-1 Continental FA Buea                [5-4 pen] 
Mount Cameroon FC Buea             0-1 Option Sports Limbe
Kumba Lakers FC                    2-1 NEMFA Kumba
Prisons FC Buea                    0-1 CINYODEV FA Buea
Njalla Quan SA                     1-2 EEMSA Tiko
 
NB: Continental as best losers in next round.
 
Round 4
[Apr 24]
Best Stars Academy Limbe           0-1 EEMSA Tiko  
[Apr 25]
CINYODEV FA Buea                   1-0 Kumba Lakers FC
Continental FA Buea                0-1 Option Sports Limbe
 
NB: EEMSA Tika, CINYODEV Buea and Option Sports Limbe qualified for 1/32 finals
    of tournament proper.
 
North West Region
 
Round 1 [Mar 12,13] 
Santos FC Bamenda                  2-1 Rush FM FC 
Rainbow FC                         2-0 Hilltop Strikers 
Rangers FC Bafut                   awd Mankon United                      [Mankon dns; awarded to Rangers]
Universal Soccer Academy           awd Akam Sports Academy                [Aka dns; awarded to Universal SA]
Vision Sports                      awd Highland Rangers Santa             [Highland Rangers dns; awarded to Vision Sports]
Abakwa Boys FC                     awd Kilum Mount FC                     [Kilum Mt dns; awarded to Abakwa Boys]  
Option Sports                      awd Kumbo Highlanders                  [Highlanders dns; awarded to Option Sports]
Bang Bullet                        awd Avenir                             [Avenir dns; awarded to Bullet]  
Bafmeng United                     2-0 Dream Soccer Academy
Kumbo Strikes                      4-1 Vision Athletics 
 
NB: Rush FM FC as best losers qualified for next round.
 
Round 2 [Mar 18]
Santos FC Bamenda                  1-1 SIMAF FA Bengui                    [4-2 pen]
Rainbow FC                         2-1 Rush FM FC
Rangers FC Bafut                   3-2 Universal Soccer Academy
Vision Sports                      4-2 Abakwa Boys FC
Option Sports                      1-1 Bang Bullet                        [4-5 pen]
Bafmeng United                     1-0 Kumbo Strikers   
 
Round 3 [Mar 31]
Bang Bullet                        lt  Rangers FC Bafut
Santos FC Bamenda                  lt  Bafmeng United
Rainbow FC                         bt  Vision Sports   
 
NB: Santos FC Bamenda as best losers qualified for next round
 
Round 4 [Apr 23]
Santos FC Bamenda                  0-2 Rangers FC Bafut
Rainbow FC                         1-1 Bafmeng United                     [2-3 pen]
 
NB: Rangers Bafut and Bafmeng United qualified for 1/32 finals of tournament proper.


Tournament proper

1/32 Finals
[Jun 5]
OFTA de Kribi                      0-1 Minitack FC de Nanga et Boko  
Lion Blesse de Fotouni             5-0 Promofoot d'Ebolowa
Aigle Royal de la Menoua           1-0 FC Yaoundé II
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             2-1 Rangers FC Bafut
Léopards de Douala                 0-0 Olympique de Biwong-Bané           [1-4 pen]
Les Astres de Douala               3-0 Academy One to One de Yaoundé
Fauve Azur de Yaoundé              0-0 Léopard Royal de Yokadouma         [4-5 pen]
Eding Sport de la Lékie            2-0 Bonis FC de Bertoua
AS Matelots de Douala              0-1 AS Dibamba FC de Japoma
Avion Academy FC                   1-1 Fondation Tafi de Yaoundé          [Avion progressed]
[Jun 6]
UMS de Loum                        1-0 Les Amis de Ngaoundéré
Unisport du Haut-Nkam              0-2 Options Sport Academy Limbe
Canon Sportif de Yaoundé           2-2 CINYODEV FA Buea                   [5-4 pen]
Fontcha Street Bamenda             0-1 Caïman Club de Douala
Union Sportive de Douala           2-1 Bafmeng United
Renaissance de Ngomou              3-1 Stade de Bertoua
PWD Bamenda                        3-1 Triomphe FC de Mfou
AS FAP de Yaoundé                  3-2 Mercure SA de Bafia
Fovu Club de Baham                 5-0 FC Ebolowa
Ngaoundéré FC                      0-2 Renaissance FC du Noun
Coton Sport de Garoua              3-1 Fabisma FC de Mokolo
[Jun 7]
APEJES de Mfou                     5-1 Arsenal de Yaoundé
Panthère Sportive du Ndé           4-0 AS Donlap de Douala
Dynamo FC de Douala                3-1 EEMSA Tiko
Racing de Befoussam                4-0 Renaissance Guider
Djiko FC de Bandjoun               2-0 Douala Athletic 2000
Young Sport Academy Bamenda        0-4 Ecole de Football des Brasseries du Cameroun       
New Stars de Douala                3-2 Dragon de Yaoundé
TKC Yaoundé                        4-0 AS Polytechnique de Bansoa
AS Fortuna de Mfou                 3-0 Ajax FC de Maroua
Stade Renard de Melong             3-1 EPTA de Mbankomo Yaoundé
Bamboutos de Mbouda                4-0 Buffle Noir de Garoua 

1/16 Finals
[Jun 11]
Dynamo FC du Douala                0-2 Djiko FC de Bandjoun
Panthère Sportive du Ndé           1-1 Union Sportive de Douala           [3-4 pen]
Aigle Royale de las Menoua         0-0 Les Astres de Douala               [1-3 pen]
Renaissance de Ngoumou             3-2 AS FAP de Yaoundé
[Jun 12]
Leopard Royal de Yokadouma         0-6 Ecole de Football des Brasseries du Cameroun    
TKC de Yaoundé                     2-2 Caïman de Douala                   [4-3 pen]
PWD de Bamenda                     1-0 Canon Sportif de Yaoundé
Fovu Club de Baham                 1-0 Lion Blessé de Fotouni  
APEJES de Mfou                     0-0 UMS de Loum                        [2-3 pen]
Eding Sport de la Lekie            0-1 Options Sport Limbe   
New Stars de Douala                1-1 Stade Renard de Melong             [4-2 pen]
Racing Club de Bafoussam           1-1 AS Fortuna de Mfou                 [3-1 pen]
Coton Sport de Garoua              4-0 Mintack FC Haute Sanaga  
[Jun 13]
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             1-1 Olympique de Biwong-Bané           [1-4 pen]   
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda             0-0 AS Dibamba FC de Japona            [7-8 pen]
[Jul 2]
Avion Academy FC de Douala         5-0 Renaissance FC du Noun    

1/8 Finals
[Jun 16]
PWD de Bamenda                     2-1 Renaissance de Ngoumou
Olympique de Biwong-Bané           1-4 AS Dibamba FC de Japoma
UMS de Loum                        1-2 Les Astres de Douala
Coton Sport de Garoua              1-0 TKC de Yaoundé
New Stars de Douala                1-2 Racing Club de Bafoussam
Options Sport Academy Limbe        1-1 EF des Brasseries du Cameroun      [3-2 pen]  
Favu Club de Baham                 0-1 Union Sportive de Douala  
[Jul 5]
Djiko FC de Bandjoun               0-2 Avion Academy FC de Douala       
 
Quarterfinals
[Jul 4]
Racing Club de Bafoussam           1-2 Coton Sport FC de Garoua
Options Sport Academy Limbe        0-1 Les Astres FC de Douala
AS Dibamba FC de Japoma            0-2 Union Sportive de Douala
[Jul ?]
PWD de Bamenda                     2-0 Avion Academy FC de Douala       

Semifinals [Jul 31, both in Bertoua]
Coton Sport FC de Garoua           2-3 Les Astres FC de Douala
Union Sportive de Douala           0-3 PWD de Bamenda                     

Final [tba]
PWD de Bamenda                      -  Les Astres FC de Douala 


MTN Elite Two

Final Tables:

Poule A

 1.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé        12   6  3  3  18-13  21                        Promotion Playoff
 2.Ofta de Kribi                      12   4  7  1  10- 5  19                        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Stade FC de Bertoua                12   5  4  3  16-13  19
 4.Léopard Sportif de Douala          12   2  7  3  13-14  13
 5.Aigle Royal Menoua                 12   3  4  5   9-15  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Foncha Street FC                   12   2  6  4  12-14  12                        Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Unisport de Bafang                 12   1  7  4   9-13  10                        Relegated
 
Poule B
 1.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou          12   7  3  2  16-11  24                        Promotion Playoff
 2.Racing de Bafoussam                12   6  3  3  18-10  21                        Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FAP                                12   5  3  4  18-11  18
 4.Dynamo de Douala                   12   5  2  5  14-13  17
 5.Ngaoundéré FC                      12   5  1  6  16-17  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Lion Blessé de Fotouni             12   3  7  2  18-15  16                        Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Matelots de Douala              12   1  1 10   8-31   4                        Relegated
 
Promotion Playoff

Semifinals
[Sep 15]
Renaissance Ng. 0-1 Ofta            
[Sep 20]
Fauve Azur      1-3 Racing          

Third Place Match [Sep 29, stade de Mbankomo]
Fauve Azur      2-0 Renaissance Ng. 

NB: Fauve Azur de Yaoundé promoted

Final [Sep 29, stade de Mbankomo]
Ofta            2-3 Racing          

NB: both finalists promoted

Relegation Playoff

[Sep 20]
Lion Blessé     3-2 Foncha Street   

NB: Foncha Street relegated

Regional Leagues

Adamaoua Regional League | Ligue Régionale du Centre | Ligue Régionale du l'Est | Ligue Régionale Littoral | North Regional League | North-West Regional League | Ligue Régionale de l'Ouest | Ligue Régionale du Sud | South-West Regional League
National Interpools

Adamaoua Regional League

Sous-Poule A

Round 1
ALCD FC                  1-1 Olympique FC
Dynamique FC             4-1 Dynamo FC
AS Olympique FC          bye 
 
Round 2
AS Olympique FC          1-1 Dynamo FC                 
ALCD FC                  0-1 Dynamique FC
Olympique FC             bye

Round 3
Olympique FC             1-1 Dynamique FC
ALDC FC                  awd AS Olympique FC          [awarded 3-0, AS Olympique dns]
Dynamo FC                bye
 
Round 4
Dynamique FC             awd AS Olympique FC          [awarded 3-0, AS Olympique dns]
Dynamo FC                0-1 Olympique FC
ALCD FC                  bye
 
Round 5
ALDC FC                  0-1 Dynamique FC
AS Olympique FC          awd Olympique FC             [awarded 0-3, AS Olympique dns]
Dynamo FC                bye
 
Round 6
Olympique FC             2-1 ALDC FC
Dynamo FC                0-3 Dynamique FC
AS Olympique FC          bye
 
Round 7
Dynamique FC             0-3 Olympique FC
Dynamo FC                2-4 ALDC FC
 
Round 8
Dynamique FC             awd ALCD FC                  [Dynamique dns; awarded 0-3]
Olympique FC             6-1 Dynamo FC
 
Official Final Table (which appears to make no sense whatsoever):
 
 1.Olympique FC (Ngaoundéré)           6   4  2  0  16- 4  17  Semifinals
 2.ALCD FC                             6   4  1  1  14- 7  13  Semifinals
 3.Dynamique FC (Ngaoundéré)           6   4  1  1   9- 6  10  [-3]
 4.Dynamo FC (Ngaoundéré)              6   0  1  5   6-21   1
 -.AS Olympique FC (Meiganga)         forfeited
 
NB: ALCD = Association Lutte Contre la Delinquance
 
Sous-Poule B
 
Round 1
Renaissance FC           0-3 Les Amis FC
Water Polo FC            2-0 Girondins FC 
 
Round 2
Girondins FC              -  Renaissance FC           [both teams forfeited]
Water Polo FC            1-4 Les Amis FC
 
Round 3
Les Amis FC              awd Girondins FC             [Girondins dns; awarded 3-0]
Renaissance FC           awd Water Polo FC            [Renaissance dns; awarded 0-3] 
 
Round 4
Les Amis FC              4-0 Water Polo FC
 
Official Final Table (which appears to make no sense whatsoever):
 
 1.Les Amis FC (Ngauoundéré)           3   4  0  0  11- 1  12  Semifinals
 2.Water Polo FC (Meiganga)            3   2  0  2   3- 8   6
 -.Girondins Athletic FC              forfeited
 -.Renaissance FC (Meiganga)          forfeited 
 
Sous-Poule C
 
Round 1 
AWACAM FC                awd Artificier FC            [AWACAM dns; awarded 0-3] 
 
Round 2
AS Santé                  -  Artificier FC            [both teams forfeited] 
 
Round 3
AWACAM FC                 -  AS Santé                 [both teams forfeted]  
 
Round 4
AWACAM FC                awd Artificier FC            [both teams forfeited]
 
Round 5
Artificier FC             -  Santé                    [both teams forfeited] 

Official Final Table (which appears to make no sense whatsoever):
  
 1.Artificier FC (Tibati)              3   1  0  2   3- 1   0  Semifinals 
 2.AWACAM FC (Banyo)                   1   0  0  3   0- 4   0 
 3.AS Santé  (Ngaoubela)              forfeited
 
Semifinals
Olympique FC (Ngaoundéré) -  Artificier FC (Tibati)
Les Amis FC (Ngaoundéré)  -  ALCD FC (Ngaoundéré)    
 
Source. https://fecafoot-officiel.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/06/PV-HOMOLOGATION-PHASE-RETOUR-2021.pdf   
 
Ligue Régionale du Centre

Poule A

Round 1
[Dec 17]
Canon Young Boys          -  ICK Fondation 
EPTA                     1-0 Fauves Azur
[Dec 19]
Mercure                  0-0 Soleil 
[Dec 20]
Mbangassina FC           2-1 Cosmos
 
Round  2 [Dec 24]
Canon Young Boys         2-2 Soleil 
ICK Fondation            0-0 Mercure
EPTA                     3-0 Mbangassina FC
Fauves Azur              1-1 Cosmos 
    
Round 3 [Jan 6]
Mercure                  2-1 EPTA
Mbangassina FC           2-0 Fauves Azur
Soleil                   w/o ICK Fondation            [awarded 3-0?]
Cosmos                   1-1 Canon Young Boys 
 
Table:
 
 1.EPTA                                3   2  0  1   5- 2   6
 2.Mbangassina FC                      3   2  0  1   4- 4   6  
 3.Soleil Academy Mbalmayo             3   1  2  0   5- 2   5 
 4.Mercure Académie                    3   1  2  0   2- 1   5  [aka Academy Sports (Bafia)]
 5.Canon Young Boys                    2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
 6.Cosmos FA Bafia                     3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 7.Fauves Azur Yaoundé                 3   0  1  2   1- 4   1   
 8.ICK Fondation                       2   0  1  1   0- 3   1 
 
Round 8 [Jun 27?]
Mercure Académie (Bafia) 2-0 Soleil FC 

Round 11 [Jul 18]
Mercure                   -  Canon Young Boys
Mbangassina FC            -  ICK Fondation
Soleil                    -  Fauve Azur
Cosmos                    -  EPTA
 
Round 12 [Jul ?]
Mercure                  2-1 Mbangassina FC
Canon Young Boys         1-0 Fauve Azur
 
Top Table:
  
 1.Mercure Académie (Bafia)                                30  Qualified
 
NB: Mercure Académie lead by 8 points and are qualified for National Interpools

Poule B
 
Round 1
[Dec 17]
AS Galaxy                0-0 Fondation TAFI
Académie Nyom II         1-3 Réal d'Esse
[Dec 18]
Arsenal                  2-1 Foudre Sportive
Lausanne                  -  Salam 
 
Round 2 [Dec 24]
Foudre Sportive          1-2 Académie Nyom II
Réal d'Esse               -  Salam
Fondation TAFI           0-0 Arsenal
Lausanne                 3-1 AS Galaxy 
 
Round 3 [Jan 6]
AS Galaxy                0-2 Arsenal
Foudre Sportive          0-2 Lausanne
Fondation TAFI           0-0 Réal d'Esse
Académie Nyom II         1-1 Salam
 
Table:
 
 1.Arsenal Yaoundé                     3   2  1  0   4- 1   7
 2.Lausanne Sport Yaoundé              2   2  0  0   5- 1   6
 3.Réal d'Esse                         2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 4.Fondation TAFI                      3   0  3  0   0- 0   3
 5.Académie Nyom II                    3   1  1  1   4- 5   3
 6.FC Salam Acdémie                    1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 7.AS Galaxy Akonolinga                3   0  1  2   1- 5   1
 8.Foudre Sportive Akon.               3   0  0  3   2- 6   0
 
Round 11
[Dec 17]
Arsenal                   -  Académie Nyom II        
Fondation TAFI            -  Lausanne
[Dec 18]
Foudre Sportif            -  Salam
AS Galaxie                -  Real d'Esse 
 
Poule C
 
Round 1
[Dec 17]
Mfomakap FC              2-2 Accefoot
[Dec 18]
Jeunesse ASN             1-0 Palmiers FC
[Dec 19]
Frantz Fanon             1-2 Hirondelles
FC Mbalmayo              2-0 Sirocco Fezer
 
Round 2 [Dec 24]
Accefoot                 1-1 Frantz Fanon
Sirocco Fezer            2-1 Jeunesse ASN
Palmiers FC              1-2 FC Mbalmayo
Hirondelles              3-0 Mfomakap FC
 
Round 3 [Jan 6]
Hirondelles              0-0 FC Mbalmayo
Jeunesse ASN             3-1 Mfomakap FC
Accafoot                 3-2 Sirocco Fezer      
Frantz Fanon             2-0 Palmiers FC
 
Table:
  
 1.Hirondelles de Makak                3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
 2.FC Mbalmayo                         3   2  1  0   4- 1   7
 3.Jeunesse ASN                        3   2  0  1   5- 3   6    [aka Jeunesse Sportive de Ngoulmekong]
 4.Accefoot Yaoundé                    3   1  2  0   6- 5   5       
 5.AS Frantz Fanon                     3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 6.Sirocco Fezer Eseka                 3   1  0  2   4- 6   3
 7.Mfomakap FC                         3   0  1  2   3- 8   1
 8.Palmiers FC                         3   0  0  3   1- 5   0
 
Round 11
[Jul 18]
Hirondelle                -  Jeunesse ASN
Palmier FC                -  Mfomakap
Frantz Fanon              -  Sirocco Fezer
[Jul 19]
Accefoot                  -  FC Mbalmayo 
 
Poule D
 
Round 1
[Dec 16]
Vent d'Etudi             2-0 Lekié FC
Afrika Sports            1-0 Jeunesse d'Obala  
[Dec 20]
Mintack FC               1-0 Nkufo Académie
Eding FA                 0-2 Boum's FC
 
Round 2 [Dec 24]
Afrika Sports            1-2 Lekié FC
Vent d'Etudi             2-2 Eding FA
Nkufo Académie           1-2 Jeunesse d'Obala
Boum's FC                0-3 Mintack FC  
 
Round 3 [Jan 6]
Jeunesse d'Obala         1-0 Vent d'Etudi 
Boum's FC                1-2 Lekié FC  
Mintack FC               1-0 Afrika Sports
Eding FA                 1-2 Nkufo Académie  
 
Table:
  
 1.Mintack FC Nanga-Eboko              3   3  0  0   5- 0   9
 2.Jeunesse d'Obala                    3   2  0  1   3- 2   6    
 3.Lekié FC                            3   2  0  1   4- 4   6
 4.Vent d'Etudi FC                     3   1  1  1   4- 3   4
 5.Nkufo Académie Yaoundé              3   1  0  2   3- 4   3   
 6.Afrika Sports Academy               3   1  0  2   2- 3   3
 7.Boum's FC Yaoundé                   3   1  0  2   3- 5   3 
 8.Eding Football Academy              3   0  1  2   3- 6   1  
 
Round 11
[Jul 18]
Eding FA                  -  Lekié FC
Mintack FC                -  Jeunesse d'Obala
[Jul 18]
Boum's                    -  Vent d'Etudi
Afrika Sports             -  Nkufo Académie 
 
Ligue Régionale du l'Est
 
Round 2 [Mar 14]
CPS de Bertoua           4-2 Chamba FC de Bertoua
 
Playoffs
 
Semifinals [Jul 26?]
ASKA de Batouri           -  Union Sportive d'Abong-Mbang
Abong-Mbang FC            -  CPS de Bertoua   
 
Ligue Régionale Littoral

Round 1 [Mar 6]
Botafogo                 1-0 Friendship
International            1-0 Mosac Mbamga
EEK                      1-2 EFBC
Degrandow                1-0 KSA
Megastars                0-2 Savana
Hercules                 2-2 Mbanda United
 
Round ?
Oryx                      -  US Jombé-Pendja
 
Round 5 [Mar 27,28]
Anges                    1-1 Camrail
KSA                      3-1 Titanic FC
EFBC                     6-0 Megastars
Caïman                   3-1 International
Botafogo                 1-1 Zenith
Bama FC                  4-1 Serpent
Dibamba                  4-0 Esfac Mbanga
Savana FC                2-1 Eugène Ekeke
Frinship                 2-4 Pouma FC
Oryx                     1-1 Dac 2000
Olympique de Bibombari   1-0 Hercule  
Authentique              1-0 Mosac Mbamga
Dauphine Académie        4-1 Mbanda United
Nkongsamba Aigle Moungo  3-0 FC Sanaga
Académie Foot            1-1 Espace Foot

[Jul 21?]
EFBC                     2-1 Bama FC    

Regional Interpools

Qualified:
 Poule A:
  EFBC de Douala
  Bama FC
  Olympique de Dibombari
 Poule B:
  Caïman de Douala            
  Authentic FC de Douala          
  Espace Foot de Babenga  
 
Final [Aug 1?] 
EFBC                     1-0 Olympique de Dibombari    
  
NB: Ecole Football Brasseries du Cameroun (Douala) qualified for National Interpools
 
North Regional League
 
Participating Teams:
   Gazelle FA (Garoua)
   Mayo Rey FC
   Faro FC
   Buffle Noir
   Etoile Filante
   Scorpion
   Red Mil
   Figuil
   Renaissance FC
   Espérance
   National
   Soleil SA
 
Final [Jun 25] 
Gazelle FA (Garoua)      3-0 Mayo Rey FC              

NB: Gazelle FA (Garoua) qualified for National Interpools
 
North-West Regional League
 
Start: first two of each pool qualified for  North-West Regional Interpools

Round 1 [Mar 29]
Pool A
Akam Sports Academy      awd Bang Bullet              [Academy dns; awarded to Bullet]
Vision Sports            0-3 Rangers FC
Tondic                   ppd SIMAF FA
Pool B
Rainbow FC               7-1 Vision Athletics
FC Bamenda               6-1 Rush FM
Pool C
Bafmeng United           2-2 Kumbo Strikers
Hilltop Strikers         1-2 Kilum Mt Rangers 
Dream Team               1-2 Abakwa Boys
Pool D
Universal Soccer Academy 1-0 Highland Rangers Santa
Nkwen FC                 awd Santos FA                [Nkwen dns; awarded to Santos]  
 
Round 2 [Apr 1?]
Pool A
Akam Sports Academy      0-3 Vision Sports
Rangers FC               5-5 Tondic
SIMAF FC                 awd Bang Bullet              [SIMAF declined to play; awarded to Bullet]
Pool B
Vision Athletics         0-4 Rush FM
Rainbow FC               2-1 Dream Soccer
Pool C
Bafeng United            4-0 Kilum Mt Rangers
Kumbo Strikers           2-3 Abakwa Boys
Hilltop Strikers         4-2 Dream Team
Pool D
PWD Reserves             4-0 Highland Rangers Santa
Universal Soccer Academy 2-2 Nkwen FC     
 
Round 3
Not known
 
Round 4 [Apr 10?]
Pool A
SIMAF FA                 6-1 Akam Sports Academy     
Rangers FC               1-0 Bang Bullet
Vision Sport             4-2 Tondic
Pool B 
Dream Soccer             0-1 FC Bamenda
Rush FM                  2-0 Rainbow FC
Vision Athletics         bye
Pool C
Abakwa Boys              3-1 Hilltop Strikers
Kilum Mt Rangers         1-1 Kumbo Strikers   
Dream Team               0-5 Bafmeng United
Pool D
Universal Soccer Academy 2-1 PWD Reserves
Santos FA                3-0 Highland Rangers Santa
Nkwen FC                 bye
 
Round 5 [Apr 15]
Not known 
 
Round ? [May 25]
Akam Sports Academy      3-2 Bang Bullet

Round 10 [Jun ?] 
Rainbow FC               1-2 FC Bamenda               
 
Pool A
 1.Rangers FC Bafut
 2.SIMAF FA Mbengwi
 
Pool B
 1.FC Bamenda
 2.Rush FM FC 
 
Pool C
 1.Bafmeng United
 2.PWD Reserves [ineligible for interpools]
 3.Kumbo Strikers
 
Pool D
 1.Universal Soccer Academy
 2.Santos FA
 
North-West Regional Interpools
 
Quarterfinals
[Aug 14]
Rangers FC Bafut         3-0 Kumbo Strikers
FC Bamenda               2-0 FC Santos
[Aug 15]
SIMAF FA Mbengwi         2-3 Bafmeng United
Rush FM FC               1-2 Universal Soccer Academy 
 
Semifinals [Aug 19]
Rangers FC Bafut         1-0 FC Bamenda
Bafmeng United           1-1 Universal Soccer Academy [3-4 pen] 
 
Final [Aug 22] 
Universal Soccer Academy 1-3 Rangers FC Bafut

Ligue Régionale de l'Ouest
  
Round 1
[Feb 13]
AS Koffi de Bazou        n/p New Style de Bameka      [Koffi dns]
Red Star de Baffousam    n/p Unité de Koutaba         [Red Star dns]
Rizière de Tonga         1-1 AS Polytechnique de Bansoa
Capefoot                 1-1 NGV de Menoua
[Feb 14]
Scorpion FC de Bafoussam 2-2 CASK
Jeunesse de Bafoussam    2-1 Tabouguia de Bagangté
Volcan du Noun           3-0 Royal FC de Bafoussam
Renaissance de Foumban   0-1 Fusée de Babouantou
AS Noun                  1-0 SIM'S de Bafoussam
AS Menoua                1-0 Bauxite de Fongo-Tongo   

Participating Teams:
 
Group A
 1.Rizière FC                         14   8  4  2  20- 7  28  Qualified for Regional Interpools
   Fusée FC
   Renaissance
   AS Polyteck
   Jeunesse FC
   Talent FC
   Tabouguia
 
Group B
 1.SIM's                                                       Qualified for Regional Interpools
   AS Noun
   Federal FC
   Capefoot FC
   CASK FC
   NGV FC
   Scorpion FC
 
Group C
 1.Volcan FC                                                   Qualified for Regional Interpools
   AS Menoua
   AS Nkofi FC
   Unité de Koutaba
   Bauxite FC
   New Style
   Royal FC
 
Ouest Regional Interpools
 
[Jul ?]
Rizière FC               1-0 Volcan FC  
[Jul 11]
Rizière FC               1-0 SIM's FC        
 
NB: Rizière FC (Baffousam) qualified for National Interpools

Ligue Régionale du Sud
 
Barrages
 
Round 2 [Jul 14]
FC Ebolowa                -  Olympique de Biwong-Bane 

NB: FC Ebolowa qualified for National Interpools
  
South-West Regional League
  
Start: Dec 13
 
Final Standings:
  
Pool A 
 1.Cinyodev FA                         6   4  1  1    +3   13  Qualified for South-West Regional Interpools
 2.Hilaire Owona Academy               6   3  1  2    +3   10
 3.Prisons FC                          5   2  1  2    +2    7
 4.Mount Cameroon FC                   5   0  1  4    -8    1
 
Pool B
 1.Continental FA                      6   4  2  0    +6   14  Qualified for South-West Regional Interpools
 2.Buea United FC                      6   2  2  2     0    8  Qualified for triangular tournament
 3.University of Buea FC                              -3    5
 4.Catholic University SA                             -3    4
 -.Dynamic FC                         general forfeiture       Relegated
 
Pool C
 1.Limbe FCA                           6   5  0  1   +13   15  Qualified for South-West Regional Interpools
 2.Njalla Quan SA                      6   5  0  1   + 9   15
 3.Isle of Hope                        6   2  0  4   + 1    6
 4.Future Stars FA                     6   0  0  6   -22    0     
NB: total goal difference +1 
 
Pool D
 1.Best Stars Academy                  4   1  3  0    +2    6  Qualified for South-West Regional Interpools
 2.Victoria United FC                  4   1  2  1    +1    5
 3.Option Sports                       4   1  1  2    -3    4
 
Pool E
 1.Nkamanyi FI                                       +12   18  Qualified for South-West Regional Interpools
 2.Future Dream Academy FC                           +16   16  Qualified for triangular tournament
 3.Kumba Lakers                                       +9   14
 4.Nemfa-Nguti                                        -6    6
 5.Bau Manibok                                       -15    4
NB: total goal difference +16 
 
Pool F
 1.Tiko United                                       +22   19  Qualified for South-West Regional Interpools
 2.EEMSA Tiko                                        +30   18  Qualified for triangular tournament
 3.Ajax Lions FC                                     +11   16
 4.Little Foot FC                                    -25    4
 5.Treviso FC                                        -39    1  
NB: total goal difference -1 
 
NB: Istanbul FA, Al Jazeera SA (Muyuka), Legend FC and Kumba City FC promoted
    from Divisional League to SW Regional League. 

South-West Triangular Tournament
EEMSA                    2-1 Buea United FC
EEMSA                    5-1 Future Dream Academy
Buea United FC           1-1 Future Dream Academy 
 
Final Table: 
 
 1.EEMSA (Tiko)                        2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  Qualified for Regional Interpools    [Eteki Esoh Memorial Sports Academy]
 2.Buea United FC                      2   0  1  1   2- 3   1  Qualified for Regional Interpools
 3.Future Dream Academy (Kumba)        2   0  1  1   2- 6   1
 
South-West Regional Interpools
 
Pool A [played in Buea]
 
Round 1 [Jul 24]
Buea United FC           1-2 Continental FA
EEMSA Tiko               0-3 Best Stars Academy Limbe 
 
Round 2 [Jul 29]
Best Stars Academy       3-0 Buea United FC
EEMSA Tiko               1-1 Continental FA
  
Round 3 [Aug 1]
Buea United FC           2-1 EEMSA Tiko
Best Stars Academy       1-0 Continental FA           [also reported 2-1]

Final Table:
 
 1.Best Stars Academy Limbe            3   3  0  0   7- 0   9
 2.Continental FA                      3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 3.Buea United FC                      3   1  0  2   3- 6   3
 4.EEMSA  (Tiko)                       3   0  1  2   2- 6   1
 
Pool B [played in Limbe]
 
Round 1 [Jul 25]
Cinyodev FA              0-0 Limbe FCA
Nkamanyi FI              0-2 Tiko United
 
Round 2 [Jul 28]
Cinyodev FA              4-1 Nkamanyi FI
Limbe FCA                3-2 Tiko United
 
Round 3 [Jul 31]
Nkamanyi FI              1-6 Limbe FCA
Vinyodev FA              2-2 Tiko United           

Final Table:
 
 1.Limbe FCA                           3   2  1  0   9- 3   7 
 2.Cinyodev FA Buea                    3   1  2  0   6- 3   5
 3.Tiko United                         3   1  1  1   6- 5   4
 4.Nkamanyi FI                         3   0  0  3   2-12   0
 
Final [Aug 14] 
Best Stars Academy       0-0 Limbe FCA                [4-2 pen]
 
NB: Best Stars Academy qualify for National Interpools competition involving
    the champions of the 10 Regions, joining already qualifed Gazelle FA 
    of Garoua and Rizière FC. 
 
National Interpools

[Sep 18]
EFBC            1-2 Les Amis        [also reported 0-2]
Kohi            0-2 Lausanne
[Sep 19]
Gazelle         2-0 CPS Bertoua
Rizière         0-2 Rangers FC
[Sep 21]
EFBC            2-1 Kohi
Lausanne        0-0 Les Amis
[Sep 22]
Gazelle         2-1 Ebolowa   
Rizière         1-1 Best Stars 
[Sep 24]
Lausanne        2-1 EFBC
Les Amis        7-1 Kohi            [also reported 6-1]
[Sep 25]
CPS Bertoua     3-2 Ebolowa    
Rangers FC      0-0 Best Stars
 
Final Tables:

Pool A [played in Limbe]
 1.Lausanne SA (Yaoundé)               3   2  1  0   4- 1   7  Promoted (on better fair play record)
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Les Amis FC (Ngaoundéré)            3   2  1  0   9- 2   7
 3.EFBC (Douala)                       3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Kohi FC (Maroua)                    3   0  0  3   2-11   0
NB: EFBC = Ecole de Football des Brassières du Cameroun

Pool B [played in Bafoussam]
 1.Gazelle FA (Garoua)                 2   2  0  0   4- 1   6  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.CPS Bertoua                         2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 3.FC Ebolowa                          2   0  0  2   3- 5   0
 
Pool C [played in Bafoussam]
 1.Rangers FC (Bafut)                  2   1  1  0   2- 0   4  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Best Stars Academy (Limbe)          2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 3.Rizière (Tonga)                     2   0  1  1   1- 3   1

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Source for regional leagues: https://www.kick442.com/category/regional-leagues/

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 30 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.