Cameroon 1986


 1. Canon Yaounde             30-39
-----------------------------------
 2. Union Douala                 34
 3. Camark Bamenda               34
 4. Federal Foumban              33
 5. Lions Yaounde                32
 6. Unisport Bafang              32
 7. PWD Bamenda                  30
 8. Tonnerre Yaounde             30
 9. Dynamo Douala                29
10. Etoile Filante Garoua        28
11. Entente Ngaoundere           27
12. Pantheres Bangangte          27
13. Racing Bafoussam             27
-----------------------------------
14. Rail Douala                  26
15. Unite Douala                 24
16. Kohi Sport Maroua            20

Champions: Canon Yaounde
Promoted: Caiman Douala, Diamant Yaounde and Colombe Sangmelima

(472 points (8 less than should be expected))






CLUBS 2nd DIVISION CAMEROON '85-'86
===================================

Poule Centre            Poule Ouest              Poule Litoral
------------            -----------              -------------
AS Bafia                Aigle Royal Dschang      Aigle Royal Nkongsamba
Camsusport Nkoteng      Aime Club Bangante       ASB Ngambe
Diamant Yaounde (P)     Bafoussam Club           Caiman Douala (P)
Dragon Yaounde          Bamboutos Mbouda         Dihep de Nkam Yabassi
Espoir Yaounde          Club 33 Bafoussam        Dragon Douala
Hamason Obala           Entente Bandjoun         Etoile Mbanga
NUFI Yaounde            Espoir Bangou            FC Pouma
Renaissance Mbalmayo    FC Toupanka              Jupiter Douala
Santos Okala            Fovu Baham               Koupe Douala
Siroco Nkoabang         Fozap Baham              Leopard Douala
Soleil Yaounde          Lepie Club Mbanda        Nlonaka Nkongsamba
Tarzan Obala            Lumiere Bafang           Sphinx Edea
Tempete Manga Eboko     Viva Sport Mbouda        Tigre Douala
Typhon Yaounde          Volcan Faumbot           Tout Puissant Edea
                                                 Union Djombe
Poule Sud-Ouest         Poule Sud
---------------         ---------                Poule Nord
Ajax Kumba              Ambam Club               ----------
Camark Kumba            ASEK                     AS Cicam Garoua
Camark Limbe            ASCO Kribi               Cimencam Garoua
Elecsport Limbe         Cabosse                  Club 33 Garoua
Heros Muyuka            Colombe Sangmelima (P)   Elecsport Garoua
Prisons Buea            Ebolowa Club             Faro Club
PWD Kumba               Epervier Ebolaua         Jeunesse Club Garoua
Setracaucam Kumba       Etoile                   Pepsi Garoua
Tiko United             Fomes                    Prevoyance Garoua
Top Tarzan Mutengene    Juventus                 Renaissance Garoua
Victoria United         Renaissance              Soyem Mayo Oulo

Poule Adamaoua          Poule Est                Poule Extreme-Nord
--------------          ---------                ------------------
Brahame Ngaoundere      Danzert Mindourou        Unknown
FC Ngaoundal            Kadei Batouri
Harmattan Galim         Mamba Vert Ndiang        Poule Nord-Ouest
Rafale Tibati           Mineh Bertoua            ----------------
Sodeble Wassamde        Pillasco Messamerra      Unknown
Stade Meiganga          Sofibel Belabo
Tolicam Ngaoundere      Soleil Batouri
Unite Tigneze           Stade Bertoua
Vipere Banyo            Union Abong-Mbang
Zarria Ngaoundere       Vent Dimako

1984

1987

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Dinant Abbink for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Dinant Abbink (d.abbink2@chello.nl)
Last updated: 25 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Dinant Abbink and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.