Kazakhstan 2014


Premier Liga
Pervaia Liga

Premier Liga

First Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                  22  12  7  3  34-17  43  Championship Group
 2.Qayrat Almati              22  13  3  6  41-20  42  Championship Group
 3.FK Astana                  22  10  9  3  34-17  39  Championship Group
 4.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       22  11  3  8  33-27  36  Championship Group
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          22  10  5  7  24-22  35  Championship Group
 6.Qaysar Qizilorda           22   8  8  6  23-23  32  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        22   7  6  9  15-18  27  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay             22   6  8  8  22-29  26  Relegation Group
 9.Yertis Pavlodar            22   6  6 10  28-35  24  Relegation Group
10.FK Atirau                  22   6  6 10  19-27  24  Relegation Group
11.FK Taraz                   22   5  4 13  21-34  19  Relegation Group
12.Spartak Semey              22   3  5 14  16-41  14  Relegation Group

Round 1 [Mar 15]
Astana               0-0 Jetisu               
Taraz                0-2 Aqtöbe               
Yertis               1-0 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               0-1 Atirau               
Qaysar               1-0 Ordabasi             
Tobil                2-1 Spartak              

Round 2 [Mar 22]
Atirau               0-0 Tobil                
Qaysar               0-0 Taraz                
Ordabasi             0-1 Astana               
Shakhtyor            1-1 Aqtöbe               
Spartak              0-0 Yertis               
Jetisu               1-0 Qayrat               

Round 3 [Mar 29]
Astana               1-0 Qaysar               
Aqtöbe               3-0 Spartak              
Taraz                1-5 Shakhtyor            
Yertis               0-1 Atirau               
Qayrat               0-1 Ordabasi             
Tobil                0-2 Jetisu               

Round 4 [Apr 5]
Astana               1-0 Taraz                
Atirau               0-0 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               0-1 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             3-0 Tobil                
Spartak              0-1 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               0-0 Yertis               

Round 5 [Apr 9]
Aqtöbe               1-0 Jetisu               
Taraz                2-0 Spartak              
Yertis               2-0 Ordabasi             
Qayrat               0-0 Astana               
Shakhtyor            2-0 Atirau               
Tobil                1-1 Qaysar               

Round 6 [Apr 13]
Astana               1-0 Tobil                
Atirau               2-1 Spartak              
Qayrat               3-1 Taraz                
Qaysar               4-2 Yertis               
Ordabasi             1-0 Aqtöbe               
Jetisu               1-2 Shakhtyor            

Round 7 [Apr 19]
Aqtöbe               3-0 Qaysar               
Taraz                3-3 Atirau               
Yertis               3-4 Astana               
Shakhtyor            3-1 Ordabasi             
Spartak              1-1 Jetisu               
Tobil                2-2 Qayrat               

Round 8 [Apr 27]
Astana               1-2 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               2-1 Yertis               
Qaysar               1-0 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             2-1 Spartak              
Tobil                1-0 Taraz                
Jetisu               1-0 Atirau               

Round 9 [May 1]
Aqtöbe               1-0 Qayrat               
Atirau               1-1 Ordabasi             
Taraz                1-0 Jetisu               
Yertis               0-3 Tobil                
Shakhtyor            0-0 Astana               
Spartak              1-1 Qaysar               

Round 10 [May 6]
Astana               5-0 Spartak              
Yertis               2-0 Taraz                
Qayrat               2-0 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               2-1 Atirau               
Ordabasi             1-1 Jetisu               
Tobil                0-2 Aqtöbe               

Round 11 [May 10]
Aqtöbe               3-0 Yertis               
Atirau               1-0 Astana               
Taraz                2-1 Ordabasi             
Shakhtyor            4-1 Tobil                
Spartak              2-5 Qayrat               
Jetisu               1-2 Qaysar               

Round 12 [May 18]
Astana               1-1 Ordabasi             
Aqtöbe               4-0 Shakhtyor            
Taraz                0-1 Qaysar               
Yertis               5-0 Spartak              
Qayrat               2-1 Jetisu               
Tobil                0-0 Atirau               

Round 13 [May 24]
Atirau               0-1 Yertis               
Qaysar               1-0 Astana               
Ordabasi             1-0 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Taraz                
Spartak              0-1 Aqtöbe               
Jetisu               1-2 Tobil                

Round 14 [May 28]
Aqtöbe               0-0 Atirau               
Taraz                1-2 Astana               
Yertis               1-0 Jetisu               
Qayrat               1-0 Qaysar               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Spartak              
Tobil                2-1 Ordabasi             

Round 15 [Jun 1]
Astana               2-2 Qayrat               
Atirau               3-2 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               0-0 Tobil                
Ordabasi             2-1 Yertis               
Spartak              0-1 Taraz                
Jetisu               1-0 Aqtöbe               

Round 16 [Jun 14]
Aqtöbe               1-1 Ordabasi             
Taraz                2-3 Qayrat               
Yertis               1-1 Qaysar               
Shakhtyor            3-0 Jetisu               
Spartak              2-1 Atirau               
Tobil                1-1 Astana               

Round 17 [Jun 22]
Astana               5-3 Yertis               
Atirau               3-0 Taraz                
Qayrat               3-1 Tobil                
Qaysar               2-2 Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi             2-1 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               1-0 Spartak              

Round 18
[Jun 27]
Aqtöbe               1-1 Astana               
Yertis               0-1 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            4-1 Qaysar               
[Jun 28]
Atirau               1-2 Jetisu               
Taraz                1-1 Tobil                
Spartak              2-0 Ordabasi             

Round 19
[Jul 5]
Qaysar               1-1 Spartak              
Ordabasi             1-0 Atirau               
Jetisu               1-0 Taraz                
[Jul 6]
Astana               4-0 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               7-1 Aqtöbe               
Tobil                1-1 Yertis               

Round 20
[Jul 11]
Aqtöbe               3-1 Tobil                
[Jul 12]
Taraz                5-1 Yertis               
Jetisu               0-1 Ordabasi             
[Jul 13]
Atirau               1-3 Qaysar               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Qayrat               
Spartak              1-1 Astana               

Round 21
[Jul 26]
Yertis               1-1 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               0-0 Jetisu               
Ordabasi             1-1 Taraz                
[Jul 27]
Astana               3-0 Atirau               
Qayrat               4-1 Spartak              
Tobil                2-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 22
[Aug 2]
Aqtöbe               2-0 Taraz                
[Aug 3]
Atirau               0-3 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             2-1 Qaysar               
Shakhtyor            2-2 Yertis               
Spartak              2-1 Tobil                
Jetisu               0-0 Astana               

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqtöbe                  22  12  7  3  34-17  43  Championship Group
 2.Qayrat Almati              22  13  3  6  41-20  42  Championship Group
 3.FK Astana                  22  10  9  3  34-17  39  Championship Group
 4.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       22  11  3  8  33-27  36  Championship Group
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          22  10  5  7  24-22  35  Championship Group
 6.Qaysar Qizilorda           22   8  8  6  23-23  32  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        22   7  6  9  15-18  27  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay             22   6  8  8  22-29  26  Relegation Group
 9.Yertis Pavlodar            22   6  6 10  28-35  24  Relegation Group
10.FK Atirau                  22   6  6 10  19-27  24  Relegation Group
11.FK Taraz                   22   5  4 13  21-34  19  Relegation Group
12.Spartak Semey              22   3  5 14  16-41  14  Relegation Group


Championship Group

Table:

 1.FK Astana                  28  15 10  3  55-21  36  [-19]
 2.Qayrat Almati              29  17  5  7  54-27  35  [-21]
 3.FK Aqtöbe                  28  14  9  5  43-28  30  [-21]
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          29  12  5 12  30-37  24  [-17]
 5.Qaysar Qizilorda           29   9 12  8  26-28  23  [-16]
 6.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       29  11  6 12  38-42  21  [-18]

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Round 23
[Aug 24]
Shakhtyor            0-0 Qaysar               
[Oct 22]
Aqtöbe               4-1 Ordabasi             
Astana               5-1 Qayrat               

Round 24
[Aug 29]
Qayrat               6-1 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             0-1 Qaysar               
[tba]
Aqtöbe                -  Astana               

Round 25 [Sep 14]
Astana               5-0 Ordabasi             
Qaysar               0-2 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            1-1 Aqtöbe               

Round 26 [Sep 20]
Astana               2-0 Shakhtyor            
Aqtöbe               0-0 Qaysar               
Ordabasi             0-1 Qayrat               

Round 27 [Sep 28]
Qayrat               2-0 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               1-1 Astana               
Shakhtyor            2-3 Ordabasi             

Round 28 [Oct 4]
Astana               6-1 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               0-1 Ordabasi             
Shakhtyor            0-0 Qayrat               

Round 29 [Oct 18]
Aqtöbe               3-1 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               1-1 Qaysar               
Ordabasi             1-2 Astana               

Table:

 1.FK Astana                  28  15 10  3  55-21  36  [-19]
 2.Qayrat Almati              29  17  5  7  54-27  35  [-21]
 3.FK Aqtöbe                  28  14  9  5  43-28  30  [-21]
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          29  12  5 12  30-37  24  [-17]
 5.Qaysar Qizilorda           29   9 12  8  26-28  23  [-16]
 6.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       29  11  6 12  38-42  21  [-18]

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets
      
Relegation Group

Table:

 7.FK Atirau                  29   9  7 13  26-35  22  [-12]
 8.FK Taraz                   29   8  7 14  29-39  22  [- 9]
 9.Yertis Pavlodar            29   8  9 12  35-42  21  [-12]
------------------------- ---------------------------
10.Tobil Qostanay             29   8 11 10  29-34  19  [-13]  [-3]
11.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        29   8  8 13  18-28  19  [-13]
12.Spartak Semey              29   6  7 16  26-48  18  [- 7]

NB: Tobil 3 points deducted on Aug 6

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Round 23 [Aug 23]
Yertis               1-1 Jetisu               
Spartak              0-0 Taraz                
Tobil                1-2 Atirau               

Round 24 [Aug 29]
Atirau               2-1 Yertis               
Taraz                2-0 Jetisu               
Spartak              2-1 Tobil                

Round 25 [Sep 14]
Yertis               3-2 Spartak              
Tobil                3-0 Taraz                
Jetisu               1-0 Atirau               

Round 26 [Sep 20]
Taraz                2-1 Atirau               
Spartak              3-1 Jetisu               
Tobil                0-0 Yertis               

Round 27 [Sep 28]
Atirau               1-1 Spartak              
Yertis               0-0 Taraz                
Jetisu               0-0 Tobil                

Round 28
[Oct 3]
Jetisu               0-3 Taraz                
[Oct 4]
Yertis               2-0 Atirau               
Tobil                1-0 Spartak              

Round 29 [Oct 19]
Atirau               1-0 Jetisu               
Taraz                1-1 Tobil                
Spartak              2-0 Yertis               
              
Table:

 7.FK Atirau                  29   9  7 13  26-35  22  [-12]
 8.FK Taraz                   29   8  7 14  29-39  22  [- 9]
 9.Yertis Pavlodar            29   8  9 12  35-42  21  [-12]
------------------------- ---------------------------
10.Tobil Qostanay             29   8 11 10  29-34  19  [-13]  [-3]
11.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        29   8  8 13  18-28  19  [-13]
12.Spartak Semey              29   6  7 16  26-48  18  [- 7]

NB: Tobil 3 points deducted on Aug 6

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets


Pervaia Liga

Table (Oct 21):

 1.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         23  17  1  5  45-25  52
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Kyran Shimkent             24  16  3  5  50-23  51
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kaspiy Aqtau               24  15  3  6  38-21  48
 4.Aqjayiq Oral               24  14  6  4  39-21  48
 5.FK Astana 64               23  13  4  6  45-24  43
 6.Vostok Öskemen             23  12  3  8  36-24  39
 7.Qyzyljar SK Petropavl      24  12  0 12  37-35  36
 8.Yekibastuz                 23  10  6  7  31-26  36
 9.Jetisu-Sunkar Taldiqorghan 24   9  7  8  34-34  34
10.Baiterek Astana            25   8  2 15  26-44  26
11.Lashin Karatai             24   6  6 12  20-34  24
12.Gefest Qaraghandi          28   6  3 19  16-56  21
13.CSKA Almati                23   5  6 12  29-42  21
14.Bolat AMT Temirtau         24   6  1 17  23-36  19
15.Makhtaaral Jetisay         24   4  3 17  31-55  15


2013

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.