Kazakhstan 2015


Premier Liga
Pervaia Liga

Premier Liga

First Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.Qayrat Almati              22  13  5  4  43-14  44  Championship Group
 2.FK Aqtöbe                  22  12  8  2  27-12  44  Championship Group
 3.FK Astana                  22  12  7  3  40-19  43  Championship Group
 4.FK Atirau                  22   9 10  3  25-19  37  Championship Group
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          22   9  8  5  21-18  35  Championship Group
 6.Yertis Pavlodar            22   7  9  6  26-23  30  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         22   8  2 12  24-33  26  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay             22   7  4 11  22-32  25  Relegation Group
 9.FK Taraz                   22   7  3 12  17-25  24  Relegation Group
10.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       22   5  3 14  16-38  18  Relegation Group
11.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        22   4  5 13  17-32  17  Relegation Group
12.Qaysar Qizilorda           22   3  8 11  12-25  17  Relegation Group

Round 1 [Mar 7]
Taraz                0-0 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               0-0 Jetisu               
Ordabasi             1-1 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               1-1 Atirau               
Astana               2-0 Oqjetpes             
Qayrat               4-0 Tobil                

Round 2 [Mar 11]
Yertis               0-3 Astana               
Jetisu               0-0 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               0-0 Qayrat               
Atirau               2-1 Taraz                
Shakhtyor            0-1 Ordabasi             
Oqjetpes             1-0 Qaysar               

Round 3 [Mar 15]
Ordabasi             2-0 Atirau               
Taraz                0-1 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               0-0 Yertis               
Tobil                0-2 Oqjetpes             
Astana               2-1 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               2-0 Jetisu               

Round 4 [Mar 21]
Taraz                1-0 Qayrat               
Yertis               1-1 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               0-0 Ordabasi             
Atirau               1-1 Astana               
Oqjetpes             2-0 Jetisu               
Shakhtyor            1-2 Qaysar               

Round 5 [Apr 5]
Ordabasi             1-0 Taraz                
Tobil                4-1 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               2-2 Yertis               
Astana               0-0 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               0-0 Atirau               
Qayrat               4-0 Oqjetpes             

Round 6 [Apr 11]
Ordabasi             2-2 Qayrat               
Yertis               3-1 Oqjetpes             
Atirau               1-2 Tobil                
Taraz                2-0 Astana               
Shakhtyor            2-1 Jetisu               
Aqtöbe               0-0 Qaysar               

Round 7
[Apr 8]
Qayrat               1-0 Yertis               
[Apr 15]
Oqjetpes             1-0 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               1-3 Taraz                
Jetisu               1-2 Atirau               
Tobil                0-2 Aqtöbe               
Astana               1-1 Ordabasi             

Round 8
[Apr 19]
Ordabasi             0-0 Qaysar               
Aqtöbe               2-0 Jetisu               
Atirau               2-1 Oqjetpes             
Astana               4-3 Qayrat               
Taraz                1-0 Tobil                
[Apr 20]
Shakhtyor            2-2 Yertis               

Round 9 [Apr 25]
Oqjetpes             2-3 Aqtöbe               
Yertis               1-2 Atirau               
Qaysar               2-1 Astana               
Tobil                1-3 Ordabasi             
Qayrat               4-0 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               1-0 Taraz                

Round 10 [May 3]
Taraz                1-1 Oqjetpes             
Ordabasi             0-0 Jetisu               
Astana               4-0 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               2-1 Yertis               
Qaysar               0-0 Qayrat               
Atirau               1-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 11 [May 7]
Shakhtyor            0-1 Aqtöbe               
Oqjetpes             0-1 Ordabasi             
Yertis               0-1 Taraz                
Qayrat               0-1 Atirau               
Tobil                1-0 Qaysar               
Jetisu               1-3 Astana               

Round 12 [May 16]
Ordabasi             1-0 Shakhtyor            
Astana               2-2 Yertis               
Qayrat               1-2 Aqtöbe               
Taraz                0-1 Atirau               
Qaysar               0-2 Oqjetpes             
Tobil                3-1 Jetisu               

Round 13 [May 24]
Shakhtyor            0-4 Astana               
Oqjetpes             1-0 Tobil                
Yertis               4-2 Qaysar               
Jetisu               0-3 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               3-1 Taraz                
Atirau               1-1 Ordabasi             

Round 14 [May 29]
Astana               0-0 Atirau               
Ordabasi             0-1 Aqtöbe               
Tobil                1-0 Yertis               
Qaysar               2-0 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               0-1 Oqjetpes             
Qayrat               2-0 Taraz                

Round 15 [Jun 6]
Yertis               1-0 Jetisu               
Oqjetpes             1-3 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Tobil                
Taraz                0-1 Ordabasi             
Aqtöbe               0-0 Astana               
Atirau               2-1 Qaysar               

Round 16 [Jun 20]
Astana               4-1 Taraz                
Oqjetpes             0-1 Yertis               
Tobil                2-2 Atirau               
Jetisu               3-0 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               0-0 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               2-1 Ordabasi             

Round 17 [Jun 24]
Ordabasi             0-2 Astana               
Shakhtyor            3-0 Oqjetpes             
Taraz                3-0 Qaysar               
Yertis               1-1 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               2-1 Tobil                
Atirau               awd Jetisu               [awarded 3-0, originally 1-2]

Round 18
[Jun 27]
Jetisu               1-1 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               1-1 Ordabasi             
[Jun 28]
Tobil                3-0 Taraz                
Yertis               3-1 Shakhtyor            
Oqjetpes             2-2 Atirau               
Qayrat               2-0 Astana               

Round 19
[Jul 4]
Taraz                2-0 Jetisu               
Astana               2-0 Qaysar               
Atirau               0-0 Yertis               
[Jul 5]
Shakhtyor            0-5 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             2-0 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               4-2 Oqjetpes             

Round 20
[Jul 10]
Tobil                1-1 Astana               
[Jul 11]
Shakhtyor            1-1 Atirau               
Oqjetpes             2-0 Taraz                
[Jul 12]
Jetisu               3-0 Ordabasi             
Yertis               1-0 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               1-0 Qaysar               

Round 21
[Jul 18]
Astana               2-1 Jetisu               
Qaysar               0-1 Tobil                
Taraz                0-0 Yertis               
[Jul 19]
Ordabasi             2-1 Oqjetpes             
Aqtöbe               0-1 Shakhtyor            
Atirau               0-0 Qayrat               

Round 22
[Jul 25]
Oqjetpes             1-2 Astana               
[Jul 26]
Jetisu               2-1 Qaysar               
Yertis               2-0 Ordabasi             
Shakhtyor            2-0 Taraz                
Tobil                1-3 Qayrat               
Atirau               0-2 Aqtöbe               

Final Table:

 1.Qayrat Almati              22  13  5  4  43-14  44  Championship Group
 2.FK Aqtöbe                  22  12  8  2  27-12  44  Championship Group
 3.FK Astana                  22  12  7  3  40-19  43  Championship Group
 4.FK Atirau                  22   9 10  3  25-19  37  Championship Group
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          22   9  8  5  21-18  35  Championship Group
 6.Yertis Pavlodar            22   7  9  6  26-23  30  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         22   8  2 12  24-33  26  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay             22   7  4 11  22-32  25  Relegation Group
 9.FK Taraz                   22   7  3 12  17-25  24  Relegation Group
10.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       22   5  3 14  16-38  18  Relegation Group
11.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        22   4  5 13  17-32  17  Relegation Group
12.Qaysar Qizilorda           22   3  8 11  12-25  17  Relegation Group


Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.FK Astana                  32  20  7  5  55-26  46  [-21]  Champions
 2.Qayrat Almati              32  20  7  5  60-19  45  [-22]
 3.FK Aqtöbe                  32  15  9  8  35-25  32  [-22]
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          32  12 10 10  32-31  29  [-17]
 5.FK Atirau                  32  11 12  9  31-33  27  [-18]
 6.Yertis Pavlodar            32  10 10 12  37-39  25  [-15]

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Round 23
[Aug 13]
Aqtöbe               0-1 Astana               
[Aug 14]
Ordabasi             0-0 Qayrat               
[Aug 15]
Yertis               2-0 Atirau               

Round 24
[Aug 23]
Aqtöbe               1-0 Ordabasi             
[Aug 24]
Qayrat               5-2 Yertis               
[Oct 28]
Astana               4-1 Atirau               

Round 25
[Sep 11]
Ordabasi             2-3 Astana               
[Sep 12]
Atirau               1-2 Qayrat               
Yertis               1-0 Aqtöbe               

Round 26 [Sep 20]
Ordabasi             1-1 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               1-0 Atirau               
Astana               0-1 Qayrat               

Round 27
[Sep 26]
Yertis               2-1 Astana               
Atirau               1-3 Ordabasi             
[Sep 27]
Qayrat               2-1 Aqtöbe               

Round 28
[Oct 3]
Yertis               0-2 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             2-1 Aqtöbe               
[Oct 4]
Atirau               0-1 Astana               

Round 29 [Oct 17]
Astana               2-1 Ordabasi             
Aqtöbe               3-2 Yertis               
Qayrat               0-0 Atirau               

Round 30
[Oct 24]
Atirau               1-1 Aqtöbe               
[Oct 25]
Yertis               1-2 Ordabasi             
Qayrat               0-1 Astana               

Round 31 [Oct 31]
Astana               1-0 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               0-3 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             0-1 Atirau               

Round 32 [Nov 8]
Astana               1-0 Aqtöbe               
Atirau               1-0 Yertis               
Qayrat               2-0 Ordabasi             

Final Table:

 1.FK Astana                  32  20  7  5  55-26  46  [-21]  Champions
 2.Qayrat Almati              32  20  7  5  60-19  45  [-22]
 3.FK Aqtöbe                  32  15  9  8  35-25  32  [-22]
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          32  12 10 10  32-31  29  [-17]
 5.FK Atirau                  32  11 12  9  31-33  27  [-18]
 6.Yertis Pavlodar            32  10 10 12  37-39  25  [-15]

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Tobil Qostanay             32  12  6 14  32-42  30  [-12]
 8.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         32  12  6 14  36-41  29  [-13]
 9.FK Taraz                   32  10  8 14  25-33  26  [-12]
10.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       32   9  5 18  27-47  23  [- 9]
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- - - - -
11.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        32   8  6 18  28-46  22  [- 8]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Qaysar Qizilorda           32   4 12 16  20-36  16  [- 8]  Relegated

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Round 23 
[Aug 15]
Qaysar               0-0 Taraz                
Shakhtyor            0-0 Oqjetpes             
[Aug 16]
Tobil                1-3 Jetisu               

Round 24 [Aug 23]
Oqjetpes             2-1 Qaysar               
Jetisu               1-0 Taraz                
Tobil                2-1 Shakhtyor            

Round 25
[Sep 12]
Taraz                3-3 Oqjetpes             
[Sep 13]
Qaysar               1-2 Tobil                
Shakhtyor            3-1 Jetisu               

Round 26 [Sep 19]
Tobil                0-0 Taraz                
Jetisu               0-3 Oqjetpes             
Shakhtyor            1-1 Qaysar               

Round 27 [Sep 27]
Taraz                2-0 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               3-1 Jetisu               
Oqjetpes             1-2 Tobil                

Round 28 [Oct 3]
Taraz                1-0 Jetisu               
Qaysar               0-1 Oqjetpes             
Shakhtyor            1-2 Tobil                

Round 29 [Oct 18]
Oqjetpes             0-0 Taraz                
Jetisu               0-1 Shakhtyor            
Tobil                0-0 Qaysar               

Round 30
[Oct 24]
Qaysar               0-1 Shakhtyor            
Taraz                1-0 Tobil                
[Oct 25]
Oqjetpes             1-1 Jetisu               

Round 31 [Oct 31]
Shakhtyor            3-0 Taraz                
Tobil                1-0 Oqjetpes             
Jetisu               2-1 Qaysar               

Round 32 [Nov 8]
Taraz                1-1 Qaysar               
Oqjetpes             1-0 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               2-0 Tobil                

Final Table:

 7.Tobil Qostanay             32  12  6 14  32-42  30  [-12]
 8.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         32  12  6 14  36-41  29  [-13]
 9.FK Taraz                   32  10  8 14  25-33  26  [-12]
10.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       32   9  5 18  27-47  23  [- 9]
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- - - - -
11.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        32   8  6 18  28-46  22  [- 8]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Qaysar Qizilorda           32   4 12 16  20-36  16  [- 8]  Relegated

NB: teams took half their points (rounded upwards) from first stage; they therefore
    lost half their points (rounded downwards) as indicated between square brackets

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 14]
Jetisu               1-0 Vostok               

NB: both remain at former level

Pervaia Liga

Final Table:

 1.Aqjayiq Oral               24  17  2  5  60-21  53  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Vostok Öskemen             24  15  5  4  37-22  50  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- - - - -
 3.Bolat AMT Temirtau         24  15  3  6  40-23  48
 4.Qyzyljar SK Petropavl      24  14  4  6  41-19  46
 5.Kaspiy Aqtau               24  12  7  5  35-18  43
 6.Spartak Semey              24  11  6  7  34-19  39
 7.Kyran Shimkent             24  10  6  8  38-28  36
 8.Makhtaaral Jetisay         24   7 11  6  22-17  32
 9.CSKA Almati                24   8  3 13  29-46  27
10.Yekibastuz                 24   7  5 12  21-31  26
11.Baykonur Qizilorda         24   6  4 14  19-38  22
12.Baiterek Astana            24   2  4 18  13-52  10
13.Lashin Karatai             24   2  0 22   4-59   6


2014

2016

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Apr 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.