Kazakhstan 2016


Premier Liga
Pervaia Liga

Premier Liga

First Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.FK Astana                  22  17  2  3  34-14  53  [C]  Championship Group
 2.Qayrat Almati              22  14  4  4  50-22  46  Championship Group
 3.Yertis Pavlodar            22  12  5  5  37-18  41  Championship Group
 4.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         22  11  4  7  33-23  37  Championship Group
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          22   9  6  7  26-27  33  Championship Group
 6.FK Aqtöbe                  22   7  7  8  23-32  28  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Atirau                  22   7  7  8  21-23  28  [4 1 2 1 3-3 5]  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay             22   8  4 10  28-26  28  [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]  Relegation Group
 9.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        22   6  5 11  22-32  23  Relegation Group
10.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       22   5  6 11  10-27  21  Relegation Group
11.FK Taraz                   22   5  4 13  22-30  19  Relegation Group
12.Aqjayiq Oral               22   3  2 17  12-44  11  [P]  Relegation Group

Round 1
[Mar 12]
Taraz                2-1 Qayrat               
Jetisu               1-1 Atirau               
Astana               2-1 Shakhtyor            
[Mar 13]
Yertis               1-0 Oqjetpes             
Ordabasi             3-1 Aqtöbe               
Tobil                1-0 Aqjayiq              

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Aqjayiq              0-3 Yertis               
Taraz                1-1 Aqtöbe               
Oqjetpes             1-1 Qayrat               
[Mar 20]
Ordabasi             1-3 Astana               
Shakhtyor            0-0 Jetisu               
[Jun 29]
Atirau               0-0 Tobil                

Round 3 [Apr 3]
Yertis               3-0 Atirau               
Tobil                3-0 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               1-2 Ordabasi             
Astana               1-0 Aqtöbe               
Aqjayiq              2-1 Qayrat               
Taraz                1-3 Oqjetpes             

Round 4 [Apr 9]
Ordabasi             2-2 Tobil                
Shakhtyor            0-2 Yertis               
Astana               2-1 Taraz                
Aqjayiq              0-2 Oqjetpes             
Atirau               0-1 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               3-2 Jetisu               

Round 5 [Apr 13]
Jetisu               0-1 Astana               
Tobil                1-2 Aqtöbe               
Oqjetpes             2-0 Atirau               
Taraz                0-1 Aqjayiq              
Yertis               2-0 Ordabasi             
Qayrat               0-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 6 [Apr 17]
Ordabasi             1-0 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            0-1 Oqjetpes             
Astana               1-0 Tobil                
Jetisu               2-1 Taraz                
Aqtöbe               1-1 Yertis               
Atirau               2-0 Aqjayiq              

Round 7 [Apr 23]
Oqjetpes             2-0 Ordabasi             
Tobil                2-2 Jetisu               
Taraz                0-0 Atirau               
Aqjayiq              0-1 Shakhtyor            
Yertis               2-2 Astana               
Qayrat               3-0 Aqtöbe               

Round 8 [May 1]
Astana               1-0 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             1-0 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                1-0 Taraz                
Shakhtyor            0-0 Atirau               
Jetisu               0-3 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               1-0 Oqjetpes             

Round 9 [May 5]
Oqjetpes             0-1 Astana               
Aqjayiq              0-0 Aqtöbe               
Taraz                1-2 Shakhtyor            
Yertis               3-1 Tobil                
Atirau               2-2 Ordabasi             
Qayrat               2-0 Jetisu               

Round 10
[May 1]
Ordabasi             2-0 Shakhtyor            
Aqtöbe               1-0 Atirau               
Yertis               2-1 Taraz                
[May 10]
Astana               2-0 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                1-2 Qayrat               
Jetisu               1-4 Oqjetpes             

Round 11
[May 14]
Shakhtyor            0-2 Aqtöbe               
Taraz                1-2 Ordabasi             
[May 15]
Oqjetpes             1-1 Tobil                
Aqjayiq              1-2 Jetisu               
Atirau               1-0 Astana               
Qayrat               1-0 Yertis               

Round 12 [May 21]
Astana               3-1 Ordabasi             
Tobil                1-2 Atirau               
Jetisu               2-0 Shakhtyor            
Yertis               0-0 Aqjayiq              
Qayrat               6-0 Oqjetpes             
Aqtöbe               2-2 Taraz                

Round 13 [May 29]
Ordabasi             0-1 Jetisu               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Tobil                
Qayrat               3-2 Aqjayiq              
Oqjetpes             0-0 Taraz                
Atirau               0-1 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               0-1 Astana               

Round 14 [Jun 2]
Oqjetpes             4-2 Aqjayiq              
Taraz                0-2 Astana               
Jetisu               1-1 Aqtöbe               
Tobil                1-0 Ordabasi             
Yertis               0-0 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               5-2 Atirau               

Round 15 [Jun 11]
Astana               1-0 Jetisu               
Shakhtyor            0-5 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             2-0 Yertis               
Aqjayiq              2-1 Taraz                
Aqtöbe               0-1 Tobil                
Atirau               2-1 Oqjetpes             

Round 16 [Jun 15]
Taraz                2-3 Jetisu               
Yertis               4-1 Aqtöbe               
Oqjetpes             3-0 Shakhtyor            
Tobil                1-2 Astana               
Aqjayiq              0-4 Atirau               
Qayrat               2-2 Ordabasi             

Round 17 [Jun 19]
Astana               1-1 Yertis               
Shakhtyor            3-1 Aqjayiq              
Jetisu               0-1 Tobil                
Ordabasi             2-2 Oqjetpes             
Aqtöbe               2-6 Qayrat               
Atirau               1-0 Taraz                

Round 18
[Jun 23]
Qayrat               1-0 Astana               
[Jun 24]
Oqjetpes             4-1 Aqtöbe               
Aqjayiq              0-1 Ordabasi             
[Jun 25]
Taraz                2-0 Tobil                
Yertis               3-1 Jetisu               
Atirau               0-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 19
[Jul 2]
Shakhtyor            0-1 Taraz                
[Jul 3]
Jetisu               1-1 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             2-1 Atirau               
Tobil                3-2 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               1-0 Aqjayiq              
[Jul 5]
Astana               1-0 Oqjetpes             

Round 20
[Jul 8]
Aqjayiq              1-5 Astana               
[Jul 9]
Taraz                1-0 Yertis               
[Jul 10]
Shakhtyor            0-0 Ordabasi             
Oqjetpes             2-0 Jetisu               
Atirau               1-1 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               3-2 Tobil                

Round 21
[Jul 16]
Astana               2-1 Atirau               
Jetisu               2-0 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                0-1 Oqjetpes             
[Jul 17]
Ordabasi             0-3 Taraz                
Yertis               2-3 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               2-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 22
[Jul 24]
Oqjetpes             0-2 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               0-0 Ordabasi             
Aqjayiq              0-5 Tobil                
Atirau               1-0 Jetisu               
Qayrat               3-1 Taraz                
[Aug 7]
Shakhtyor            2-0 Astana               

Final Table:

 1.FK Astana                  22  17  2  3  34-14  53  [C]  Championship Group
 2.Qayrat Almati              22  14  4  4  50-22  46  Championship Group
 3.Yertis Pavlodar            22  12  5  5  37-18  41  Championship Group
 4.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         22  11  4  7  33-23  37  Championship Group
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          22   9  6  7  26-27  33  Championship Group
 6.FK Aqtöbe                  22   7  7  8  23-32  28  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]  Championship Group
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Atirau                  22   7  7  8  21-23  28  [4 1 2 1 3-3 5]  Relegation Group
 8.Tobil Qostanay             22   8  4 10  28-26  28  [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]  Relegation Group
 9.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        22   6  5 11  22-32  23  Relegation Group
10.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       22   5  6 11  10-27  21  Relegation Group
11.FK Taraz                   22   5  4 13  22-30  19  Relegation Group
12.Aqjayiq Oral               22   3  2 17  12-44  11  [P]  Relegation Group


Championship Group

Final Table:

 1.FK Astana                  32  23  4  5  47-21  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Qayrat Almati              32  22  5  5  75-30  71
 3.Yertis Pavlodar            32  14  7 11  52-36  49
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          32  13  9 10  41-44  48
 5.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         32  13  6 13  42-44  45
 6.FK Aqtöbe                  32   9  9 14  37-52  36

Round 23
[Aug 12]
Astana               3-0 Yertis               
[Aug 13]
Oqjetpes             1-3 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               4-4 Ordabasi             

Round 24
[Aug 20]
Yertis               0-2 Oqjetpes             
Qayrat               3-1 Aqtöbe               
[Aug 21]
Astana               2-0 Ordabasi             

Round 25
[Aug 26]
Ordabasi             2-1 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               1-0 Yertis               
[Oct 26]
Oqjetpes             0-0 Astana               

Round 26
[Sep 10]
Astana               1-4 Qayrat               
[Sep 11]
Yertis               1-2 Ordabasi             
[Sep 12]
Oqjetpes             0-3 Aqtöbe               

Round 27
[Sep 17]
Ordabasi             1-0 Oqjetpes             
Qayrat               2-1 Yertis               
[Sep 18]
Aqtöbe               1-2 Astana               

Round 28 [Sep 25]
Oqjetpes             1-4 Yertis               
Ordabasi             0-1 Astana               
Aqtöbe               0-1 Qayrat               

Round 29
[Oct 1]
Yertis               5-1 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               1-1 Ordabasi             
[Oct 2]
Astana               3-0 Oqjetpes             

Round 30 [Oct 16]
Aqtöbe               2-2 Oqjetpes             
Qayrat               2-0 Astana               
Ordabasi             3-3 Yertis               

Round 31 [Oct 23]
Astana               1-0 Aqtöbe               
Yertis               1-3 Qayrat               
Oqjetpes             3-0 Ordabasi             

Round 32 [Oct 29]
Yertis               0-0 Astana               
Qayrat               5-0 Oqjetpes             
Ordabasi             2-1 Aqtöbe               

Final Table:

 1.FK Astana                  32  23  4  5  47-21  73  [C]  Champions
 2.Qayrat Almati              32  22  5  5  75-30  71
 3.Yertis Pavlodar            32  14  7 11  52-36  49
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          32  13  9 10  41-44  48
 5.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         32  13  6 13  42-44  45
 6.FK Aqtöbe                  32   9  9 14  37-52  36

Relegation Group

Final Table:

 7.Tobil Qostanay             32  12  5 15  40-40  41
 8.FK Atirau                  32  10  9 13  35-39  39
 9.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       32  10  6 16  25-40  36
10.Aqjayiq Oral               32  11  2 19  27-50  35  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- - - - -
11.FK Taraz                   32  10  5 17  33-42  35       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        32   8  7 17  37-53  31       Relegated

Round 23 [Aug 14]
Shakhtyor            1-0 Taraz                
Aqjayiq              1-0 Jetisu               
Tobil                0-0 Atirau               

Round 24 [Aug 21]
Jetisu               2-0 Tobil                
Shakhtyor            0-1 Aqjayiq              
Taraz                1-0 Atirau               

Round 25 [Aug 26]
Aqjayiq              2-0 Taraz                
Tobil                2-0 Shakhtyor            
Atirau               3-3 Jetisu               

Round 26 [Sep 10]
Aqjayiq              1-0 Tobil                
Taraz                3-2 Jetisu               
Shakhtyor            3-0 Atirau               

Round 27
[Sep 17]
Atirau               1-2 Aqjayiq              
[Sep 18]
Jetisu               1-2 Shakhtyor            
Tobil                3-1 Taraz                

Round 28
[Sep 24]
Tobil                3-2 Jetisu               
Aqjayiq              1-2 Shakhtyor            
[Sep 25]
Atirau               1-0 Taraz                

Round 29 [Oct 1]
Jetisu               4-3 Atirau               
Taraz                2-1 Aqjayiq              
Shakhtyor            2-3 Tobil                

Round 30 [Oct 16]
Atirau               2-0 Shakhtyor            
Tobil                0-1 Aqjayiq              
Jetisu               0-0 Taraz                

Round 31 [Oct 22]
Aqjayiq              3-1 Atirau               
Taraz                2-1 Tobil                
Shakhtyor            4-1 Jetisu               

Round 32 [Oct 29]
Atirau               3-0 Tobil                
Taraz                2-1 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               0-2 Aqjayiq              

Final Table:

 7.Tobil Qostanay             32  12  5 15  40-40  41
 8.FK Atirau                  32  10  9 13  35-39  39
 9.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       32  10  6 16  25-40  36
10.Aqjayiq Oral               32  11  2 19  27-50  35  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- - - - -
11.FK Taraz                   32  10  5 17  33-42  35       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        32   8  7 17  37-53  31       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Nov 5]
Taraz                0-3 Altay                

NB: Taraz relegated, Altay Semey promoted;
    however, on Feb 3, an extraordinary meeting of the FFK executive committee decided
    to deny Altay promotion because of failing to meet criteria (in particular, it does
    not have a football centre nor a youth team and has not been members for at least
    three years); because of this, Taraz remained at the top level for the 2017 season


Pervaia Liga

Final Tables:

Promotion Group:
 1.Qaysar Qizilorda           28  20  7  1  49- 9  67  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Altay Semey                28  17  7  4  49-17  58  [*]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- - - - -
 3.Qyzyljar SK Petropavl      28  14  9  5  45-25  51
 4.Kaspiy Aqtau               28  12  7  9  38-29  43
 5.Makhtaaral Jetisay         28  11  8  9  31-31  41
 6.Yekibastuz                 28   8  6 14  17-27  30
[*] Vostok Öskemen and Spartak Semey merged into Altay Semey

Bottom Group:
 7.Kyran Shimkent             24  11  1 12  31-26  34
 8.Shakhtyor-Bolat Temirtau   24   5  4 15  23-37  19
 9.Baykonur Qizilorda         24   4  2 18  17-54  14
10.Baiterek Astana            24   4  1 19  17-62  13



2015

2017

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.