Kenya 2018/19


Kenya Premier League
SportPesa Shield 2019
Kenyan National Super League

Kenya Premier League 2018/19

Final Table:

 1.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               34  21  9  4  58-25  72  [C]  Champions
 2.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              34  18 10  6  45-29  64
 3.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                34  16 14  4  50-30  62
 4.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               34  15 11  8  49-33  56
 5.SoNy Sugar (Awendo)               34  16  8 10  41-28  56
 6.Mathare United (Nairobi)          34  14 13  7  48-35  55
 7.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      34  14 10 10  48-31  52
 8.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             34  10 15  9  36-32  45
 9.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       34  10 15  9  40-37  45
10.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   34  11 12 11  38-36  45  [P]
11.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            34  11 10 13  33-39  43
12.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             34   9 12 13  31-36  39
13.Western Stima (Kakamega)          34   8 15 11  27-37  39  [P]
14.Chemelil Sugar (Nyando)           34   8 10 16  27-41  34
15.Zoo FC (Kericho)                  34   7 12 15  30-49  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           34   7 11 16  28-36  32       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Vihiga United (Mbale)             34   4 14 16  27-48  26       Relegated
18.Mount Kenya United (Nairobi)      34   5  3 26  31-85  18  [*]  Relegated

[*] Nakumatt were renamed Mount Kenya United in Nov 2018

Round 1
[Dec 8]
Bandari                 2-1 Gor Mahia               
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 KCB                     
Mathare United          2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Posta Rangers           0-1 Western Stima           
[Dec 9]
AFC Leopards            1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Mount Kenya United      1-2 Sofapaka                
SoNy Sugar              1-1 Tusker                  
Vihiga United           2-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Zoo                     0-1 Nzoia Sugar             

Round 2
[Dec 12]
Gor Mahia               4-0 Zoo                     
[Dec 15]
Chemelil Sugar          1-1 Vihiga United           
Kakamega Homeboyz       3-0 AFC Leopards            
Nzoia Sugar             0-3 Mathare United          
[Dec 16]
Mount Kenya United      1-2 Posta Rangers           
Sofapaka                1-2 Bandari                 
Ulinzi Stars            3-1 KCB                     
Western Stima           awd Tusker                  [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0, Western Stima
[Dec 18]                                             fielded ineligible player (Kevin Okoth)]
Kariobangi Sharks       2-0 SoNy Sugar              

Round 3
[Dec 22]
KCB                     1-1 Bandari                 
Mathare United          0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Sofapaka                2-2 AFC Leopards            
Western Stima           2-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Dec 23]
Tusker                  3-0 Mount Kenya United      
Vihiga United           0-1 SoNy Sugar              
Zoo                     2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
[Dec 26]
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Jan 9]
Gor Mahia               2-1 Posta Rangers           

Round 4 [Dec 29]
KCB                     1-3 Tusker                  
Posta Rangers           1-2 Mathare United          
Bandari                 1-1 Western Stima           
Chemelil Sugar          2-0 Mount Kenya United      
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Kariobangi Sharks       1-0 Gor Mahia               
SoNy Sugar              2-1 Zoo                     
AFC Leopards            0-0 Vihiga United           
Ulinzi Stars            2-2 Sofapaka                

Round 5 [Jan 2]
Mount Kenya United      1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Mathare United          2-1 KCB                     
Nzoia Sugar             2-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           0-2 AFC Leopards            
SoNy Sugar              2-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Tusker                  2-0 Vihiga United           
Western Stima           1-1 Sofapaka                
Zoo                     0-0 Bandari                 
Gor Mahia               2-0 Chemelil Sugar          

Round 6
[Jan 5]
Sofapaka                2-3 Tusker                  
[Jan 6]
AFC Leopards            1-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Bandari                 2-1 SoNy Sugar              
Chemelil Sugar          0-1 Western Stima           
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-1 Posta Rangers           
KCB                     1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Mathare United          1-1 Gor Mahia               
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Zoo                     
Vihiga United           1-1 Mount Kenya United      

Round 7
[Jan 12]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Zoo                     
AFC Leopards            0-1 KCB                     
Mount Kenya United      1-2 Bandari                 
Tusker                  1-2 Mathare United          
[Jan 13]
Kariobangi Sharks       2-1 Western Stima           
Vihiga United           1-1 Sofapaka                
Posta Rangers           0-2 Chemelil Sugar          
SoNy Sugar              1-2 Ulinzi Stars            
[Apr 1]
Gor Mahia               2-1 Nzoia Sugar             

Round 8
[Jan 16]
Gor Mahia               4-1 Mount Kenya United      
[Jan 17] 
Bandari                 1-0 Posta Rangers           
Chemelil Sugar          1-2 AFC Leopards            
Zoo                     1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Jan 19]
KCB                     1-1 Vihiga United           
Mathare United          3-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Sofapaka                0-0 SoNy Sugar              
[Jan 20] 
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Tusker                  
Western Stima           2-2 Nzoia Sugar             

Round 9
[Jan 23]
Posta Rangers           0-1 Sofapaka                
Western Stima           0-0 KCB                     
Mount Kenya United      1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Vihiga United           0-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Tusker                  2-1 Chemelil Sugar          
[Jan 30]
Gor Mahia               2-0 SoNy Sugar              
Kakamega Homeboyz       4-0 Bandari                 
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Mathare United          
Zoo                     1-0 AFC Leopards            

Round 10
[Jan 27]
KCB                     1-0 Gor Mahia               
Mathare United          3-1 Vihiga United           
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 Mount Kenya United      
Sofapaka                3-2 Zoo                     
SoNy Sugar              1-0 Posta Rangers           
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Mar 23] 
AFC Leopards            2-1 Western Stima           
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Bandari                 
[Mar 27] 
Tusker                  3-1 Kariobangi Sharks       

Round 11
[Feb 2]
Mount Kenya United      2-1 Mathare United          
Posta Rangers           0-0 Tusker                  
Ulinzi Stars            1-1 Chemelil Sugar          
[Feb 3]
Bandari                 4-1 AFC Leopards            
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Vihiga United           
Kariobangi Sharks       0-2 Sofapaka                
Nzoia Sugar             3-2 SoNy Sugar              
Zoo                     2-2 KCB                     
[Feb 20]
Gor Mahia               1-1 Western Stima           

Round 12
[Feb 6]
AFC Leopards            1-2 Mount Kenya United      
Vihiga United           0-1 Gor Mahia               
Western Stima           1-0 Zoo                     
[Feb 7]
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Kariobangi Sharks       3-1 Ulinzi Stars            
KCB                     0-0 Posta Rangers           
Sofapaka                1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
SoNy Sugar              1-1 Mathare United          
Tusker                  1-1 Bandari                 

Round 13
[Feb 9]
Gor Mahia               2-0 AFC Leopards            
[Feb 10]
Zoo                     0-1 Tusker                  
[Feb 11]
Mount Kenya United      0-2 KCB                     
SoNy Sugar              0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Ulinzi Stars            1-1 Western Stima           
[Feb 12]
Bandari                 2-0 Vihiga United           
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Mathare United          1-4 Sofapaka                
Posta Rangers           2-0 Nzoia Sugar             

Round 14
[Feb 16]
Kariobangi Sharks       0-1 Bandari                 
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 Chemelil Sugar          
Tusker                  0-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Feb 17]
AFC Leopards            0-1 Ulinzi Stars            
KCB                     0-1 SoNy Sugar              
Sofapaka                0-1 Gor Mahia               
Vihiga United           0-1 Posta Rangers           
Western Stima           2-1 Mount Kenya United      
Zoo                     0-0 Mathare United          

Round 15
[Feb 23]
Bandari                 1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Chemelil Sugar          1-1 KCB                     
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-2 Sofapaka                
Mathare United          2-0 AFC Leopards            
Posta Rangers           1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
[Feb 24]
Mount Kenya United      1-0 Zoo                     
SoNy Sugar              4-0 Western Stima           
Vihiga United           1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Feb 27]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Tusker                  

Round 16
[Mar 2]
AFC Leopards            1-0 SoNy Sugar              
Bandari                 0-0 Mathare United          
Kariobangi Sharks       2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Mount Kenya United      0-6 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Nzoia Sugar             1-0 Tusker                  
Western Stima           1-1 Vihiga United           
[Mar 3]
Sofapaka                1-0 KCB                     
Zoo                     1-0 Posta Rangers           
[Apr 29]
Ulinzi Stars            1-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 17
[Mar 9]
Chemelil Sugar          0-3 Sofapaka                
Mathare United          0-0 Western Stima           
Posta Rangers           0-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
SoNy Sugar              1-0 Mount Kenya United      
Tusker                  1-2 AFC Leopards            
[Mar 10]
KCB                     2-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 Bandari                 
Vihiga United           2-1 Zoo                     
[Mar 14]
Gor Mahia               2-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       

Round 18
[Mar 13]	
AFC Leopards            0-1 Sofapaka                
Western Stima           0-2 Chemelil Sugar          
[Mar 16]
Mount Kenya United      2-3 Vihiga United           
[Mar 17]
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-1 Mathare United          
[Mar 20]
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 Zoo                     
SoNy Sugar              2-0 Bandari                 
Tusker                  1-1 Ulinzi Stars             
[Mar 24]
Posta Rangers           0-1 KCB                     
[Mar 30]
Gor Mahia               2-1 Kariobangi Sharks       

Round 19
[Mar 13]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
[Mar 27]
Zoo                     0-4 Gor Mahia               
Bandari                 1-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
KCB                     1-1 Western Stima           
Sofapaka                3-1 Mount Kenya United      
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 SoNy Sugar              
Vihiga United           2-2 AFC Leopards            
[Mar 28]
Mathare United          3-1 Posta Rangers           
[Mar 30]
Chemelil Sugar          2-1 Tusker                  

Round 20
[Apr 3]
Bandari                 3-2 Mount Kenya United      
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
KCB                     1-0 Mathare United          
SoNy Sugar              2-3 Gor Mahia               
Tusker                  1-1 Western Stima           
[Apr 4]
AFC Leopards            2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 Zoo                     
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Posta Rangers           
Sofapaka                1-1 Vihiga United           

Round 21
[Apr 6]
Mathare United          1-1 Tusker                  
[Apr 7]
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Mount Kenya United      1-6 Nzoia Sugar             
Posta Rangers           1-2 SoNy Sugar              
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 AFC Leopards            
Vihiga United           0-3 KCB                     
Zoo                     0-2 Sofapaka                
[Apr 11]
Western Stima           0-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Apr 23]
Gor Mahia               1-0 Bandari                 

Round 22
[Apr 7]
Bandari                 1-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Apr 10]
AFC Leopards            1-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Posta Rangers           
Mathare United          1-2 SoNy Sugar              
Sofapaka                0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Apr 11]
Nzoia Sugar             1-0 Vihiga United           
Tusker                  1-0 KCB                     
[Apr 25]
Mount Kenya United      awd Gor Mahia               [awarded 0-2, Mount Kenya dns]
[May 15]
Zoo                     2-1 Western Stima           

Round 23
[Apr 14]
Chemelil Sugar          2-0 Zoo                     
Kariobangi Sharks       0-2 Tusker                  
KCB                     0-1 Sofapaka                
Posta Rangers           6-2 Mount Kenya United      
SoNy Sugar              abd AFC Leopards            [abandoned at 0-1 in 63' due to rain]
Ulinzi Stars            2-0 Mathare United          
Vihiga United           0-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Western Stima           1-2 Bandari                 
[May 12]
SoNy Sugar              0-0 AFC Leopards            [replay]
[May 15]
Nzoia Sugar             1-0 Gor Mahia               

Round 24
[Apr 17]
Bandari                 2-1 KCB                     
Mathare United          3-2 Nzoia Sugar             
Mount Kenya United      4-3 Chemelil Sugar          
Western Stima           0-2 Ulinzi Stars             
Zoo                     1-0 Vihiga United           
[Apr 18] 
AFC Leopards            3-1 Posta Rangers           
Sofapaka                1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Tusker                  0-0 SoNy Sugar              
[Apr 19]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Gor Mahia               

Round 25
[Apr 21]
Gor Mahia               1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           2-0 Zoo                     
SoNy Sugar              0-1 Sofapaka                
Vihiga United           2-2 Mathare United          
[Apr 22]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Mount Kenya United      
[Apr 24]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 AFC Leopards            
KCB                     1-2 Chemelil Sugar          
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Western Stima           
[May 16]
Bandari                 3-1 Tusker                  

Round 26
[Apr 24]
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Vihiga United           
[Apr 27]
Chemelil Sugar          1-2 Nzoia Sugar             
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 Posta Rangers           
KCB                     1-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Tusker                  0-2 Gor Mahia               
Western Stima           0-2 SoNy Sugar              
[Apr 28]
AFC Leopards            2-1 Bandari                 
Sofapaka                2-2 Mathare United          
Zoo                     2-3 Mount Kenya United      

Round 27
[May 1]		
Chemelil Sugar          2-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-3 Tusker                  
Mathare United          3-1 Zoo                     
Mount Kenya United      0-3 Western Stima           
Nzoia Sugar             awd AFC Leopards            [awarded 0-2, Nzoia dns]
Sofapaka                3-2 Posta Rangers           
SoNy Sugar              3-1 Vihiga United           
[May 2]	
Bandari                 1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Gor Mahia               3-3 KCB                     

Round 28
[May 4]
Vihiga United           2-1 Chemelil Sugar          
[May 5]
AFC Leopards            0-2 Mathare United          
Kariobangi Sharks       0-3 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Posta Rangers           0-0 Bandari                 
Tusker                  2-2 Sofapaka                
Western Stima           0-0 Gor Mahia               
Zoo                     0-0 SoNy Sugar              
[May 6]
KCB                     2-0 Mount Kenya United      
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Nzoia Sugar             

Round 29
[May 8]
AFC Leopards            1-1 Zoo                     
Chemelil Sugar          0-2 Gor Mahia               
Mathare United          2-3 Kariobangi Sharks       
Sofapaka                2-0 Western Stima           
Vihiga United           0-2 Bandari                 
[May 9]
Mount Kenya United      1-4 Tusker                  
Nzoia Sugar             0-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
SoNy Sugar              2-0 KCB                     
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 Posta Rangers           

Round 30
[May 12]
Gor Mahia               2-0 Sofapaka                
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Western Stima           
Mathare United          awd Mount Kenya United      [awarded 2-0, Mount Kenya dns]
Posta Rangers           1-1 Vihiga United           
Tusker                  1-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Zoo                     2-1 Ulinzi Stars            
[May 14]
Bandari                 3-1 Chemelil Sugar          
[May 15]
KCB                     1-0 AFC Leopards            
SoNy Sugar              2-0 Kariobangi Sharks       

Round 31
[May 18]
Kariobangi Sharks       2-3 KCB                     
Mount Kenya United      1-3 SoNy Sugar              
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 Sofapaka                
Posta Rangers           0-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[May 19]
Western Stima           0-0 Mathare United          
AFC Leopards            1-3 Gor Mahia               
Bandari                 3-0 Zoo                     
Chemelil Sugar          0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Vihiga United           1-2 Tusker                  

Round 32
[May 22]
Gor Mahia               1-1 Vihiga United           
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-2 SoNy Sugar              
Mathare United          0-0 Bandari                 
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 KCB                     
Sofapaka                0-0 Chemelil Sugar          
Ulinzi Stars            3-3 Kariobangi Sharks       
Western Stima           2-1 Posta Rangers           
[May 23]
Mount Kenya United      0-2 AFC Leopards            
Tusker                  2-2 Zoo                     

Round 33
[May 25]
Chemelil Sugar          0-1 Mathare United          
Posta Rangers           1-1 Gor Mahia               
SoNy Sugar              0-0 Nzoia Sugar             
[May 26] 
AFC Leopards            0-2 Tusker                  
Bandari                 0-0 Sofapaka                
Kariobangi Sharks       3-0 Mount Kenya United      
KCB                     2-2 Ulinzi Stars            
Vihiga United           1-2 Western Stima           
Zoo                     3-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       

Round 34
[May 29]
Chemelil Sugar          1-0 SoNy Sugar              
Gor Mahia               2-2 Mathare United          
Kariobangi Sharks       4-0 Vihiga United           
KCB                     2-2 Zoo                     
Nzoia Sugar             2-2 Bandari                 
Sofapaka                2-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Tusker                  2-1 Posta Rangers           
Western Stima           0-0 AFC Leopards            
[Jun 2]
Ulinzi Stars            4-0 Mount Kenya United      

Final Table:

 1.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               34  21  9  4  58-25  72  [C]  Champions
 2.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              34  18 10  6  45-29  64
 3.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                34  16 14  4  50-30  62
 4.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               34  15 11  8  49-33  56
 5.SoNy Sugar (Awendo)               34  16  8 10  41-28  56
 6.Mathare United (Nairobi)          34  14 13  7  48-35  55
 7.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      34  14 10 10  48-31  52
 8.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             34  10 15  9  36-32  45
 9.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       34  10 15  9  40-37  45
10.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   34  11 12 11  38-36  45  [P]
11.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            34  11 10 13  33-39  43
12.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             34   9 12 13  31-36  39
13.Western Stima (Kakamega)          34   8 15 11  27-37  39  [P]
14.Chemelil Sugar (Nyando)           34   8 10 16  27-41  34
15.Zoo FC (Kericho)                  34   7 12 15  30-49  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           34   7 11 16  28-36  32       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Vihiga United (Mbale)             34   4 14 16  27-48  26       Relegated
18.Mount Kenya United (Nairobi)      34   5  3 26  31-85  18  [*]  Relegated

[*] Nakumatt were renamed Mount Kenya United in Nov 2018

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 15]
Nairobi Stima           1-2 Posta Rangers           
 
Second Leg [Jun 19]
Posta Rangers           1-1 Nairobi Stima           

NB: both remain at former level

SportPesa Shield 2019

NB: Tusker declined to enter; they were replaced by Equity

Round 1
[Mar 16]
Uprising                0-5 Western Stima
Congo Boys              2-2 Kenya Police            [3-2 pen]
SS Assad                0-0 Ulinzi Stars            [5-4 pen]
Bungoma Superstars      0-0 Sofapaka                [5-4 pen]
Murang'a Seal           4-1 Kisumu All Stars
Transmara Sugar         0-1 Bidco United
Dero FC                 2-0 FC Talanta
Sindo United            0-1 KCB
Vihiga Sportif          2-0 Ushuru
Elim FC                 0-5 Kariobangi Sharks
Transfoc                0-4 AFC Leopards
Kayo                    2-1 Bandari
[Mar 17]
Fortune Sacco           0-1 Wazito FC     
Emmausians              0-6 Mwatate United
Naivas FC               1-0 Equity 
[Mar 20]
Kenpoly                 0-4 Gor Mahia

Round 2
[Mar 30]
Mwatate United          0-0 Congo Boys              [4-5 pen]
SS Assad                0-0 Naivas FC               [9-8 pen]
Bidco United            w/o Dero FC                 [Dero witdhrew]
KCB                     4-0 Vihiga Sportif          
[Mar 31]
AFC Leopards            1-1 Bungoma Superstars      [3-4 pen]
Western Stima           2-1 Wazito FC               
[Apr 1]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-0 Murang'a Seal           
[Apr 10]
Bandari                 1-1 Gor Mahia               [5-4 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Apr 20, both at Mbaraki Sports Ground, Mombasa]
SS Assad                2-1 Congo Boys              
Bandari                 4-1 Western Stima           
[Apr 21, both at Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos]
KCB                     4-1 Bidco United            
Kariobangi Sharks       1-1 Bungoma Superstars      [4-2 pen]

Semifinals [May 12, both at Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos]
Bandari                 6-1 SS Assad                
KCB                     0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       

Final
[Jun 1, Moi Sports Centre, Kasarani]
Bandari                 abd Kariobangi Sharks       [abandoned at 2-1 at half-time due to heavy rain]
[Jun 2, Moi Sports Centre, Kasarani]
Bandari                 3-1 Kariobangi Sharks       [second half]


Kenyan National Super League 2018/19

Reported Final Table:

 1.Wazito FC (Nairobi)               38  26  3  9  75-36  81  [R]  Promoted
 2.Kisumu All Stars                  38  23 11  4  68-29  80       Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Nairobi Stima                     38  22 14  2  64-33  80       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Kenya Revenue Authority FC        38  21 11  6  60-29  74  [aka Ushuru]
 5.Bidco United                      38  18 11  9  51-36  65     
 6.Kenya Police FC (Nairobi)         38  18 10 10  59-52  64
 7.FC Talanta (Nairobi)              38  14 14 10  52-49  56
 8.Coast Stima FC (Mombasa)          38  15 10 13  52-42  55
 9.Shabana FC (Kisii)                38  15  9 14  52-44  49  [P]
10.Administration Police (Nairobi)   38  10 19  9  53-47  49   
11.Modern Coast Rangers FC (Mombasa) 38  14  7 17  46-55  49   
12.Eldoret Youth                     38  12 12 14  40-50  48  [N]
13.St Joseph FC (Nakuru)             38  10 11 17  44-52  41
14.Nairobi City Stars                38   8 15 15  47-60  39
15.Fortune Sacco FC (Kerugoya)       38   8 13 17  56-70  37  [P]
16.Migori Youth                      38   9 10 19  29-55  37  [N]
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Kibera Black Stars                38   7 14 17  37-49  35       Relegated
18.Green Commandos (Kakamega)        38   8  6 24  39-69  30       Relegated
19.Thika United (Thika)              38   7  8 23  36-73  29  [R]  Relegated
20.Kangemi All Stars                 38   8  4 26  46-80  28       Relegated           

NB: 2 more losses than wins; total goal difference -4


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners

-list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.