Kenya 2020/21


Kenya Premier League
Betway Cup 2021

Kenya Premier League 2020/21

Final Table:

 1.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               32  19  8  5  52-26  65       [2-1]  Champions
 2.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   32  18  8  6  44-23  62       [1-1]
 3.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              32  14 11  7  47-37  53       [1-1]
 4.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            32  15  6 11  37-31  48              [-3]
 5.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       32  14  6 12  45-42  48
 6.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      32  14  4 14  45-39  46       [1-1]
 7.Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)      32  12  9 11  34-30  45  [P]  [2-1]
 8.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               32  14  6 12  32-29  45  [C]  [3-0]  [-3]
 9.Wazito FC (Nairobi)               32  12  9 11  30-33  45       [1-0]
10.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             32  11 11 10  29-29  44
11.Bidco United (Thika)              32  10 14  8  28-28  44  [P]  [2-0]
12.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                32   9 11 12  34-37  38       [2-0]
13.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           32   7 15 10  25-33  36       [1-1]
14.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             32   7 12 13  33-38  33       [2-1]
15.Mathare United (Nairobi)          32   8  6 18  33-47  30       [2-0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Vihiga United (Mbale)             32   6  8 18  20-43  26  [P]  [0-1]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Western Stima (Kakamega)          32   4 10 18  31-58  22       [0-0]  Relegated
 -.Zoo FC (Kericho)                  excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:              14   1  5  8   8-20   8

NB: annulled results against Zoo between square brackets;
    two more losses than wins as one match was awarded loss against both;
    both AFC Leopards and Gor Mahia had 2 goals scored and 3 points deducted,
    therefore the overall goal difference is -4

Round 1
[Nov 28]
Bandari                 1-0 Sofapaka                
Vihiga United           0-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
AFC Leopards            2-1 Tusker                  
[Nov 29]
Western Stima           0-0 Bidco United            
Nairobi City Stars      2-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Kariobangi Sharks       4-0 Wazito                  
Posta Rangers           0-3 KCB                     
[Jan 27]
Gor Mahia               3-0 Zoo                     [annulled]
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 Mathare United          

Round 2
[Dec 4]
KCB                     1-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Wazito                  3-1 Vihiga United           
[Dec 5]
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Dec 6]
Bidco United            0-2 AFC Leopards            
Tusker                  0-0 Bandari                 
Sofapaka                3-1 Western Stima           
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-1 Posta Rangers           
[Jan 14]
Gor Mahia               3-1 Mathare United          
[Apr 3]
Zoo                     n/p Ulinzi Stars             	

NB: on Dec 9, the FKF suspended Mathare United and Zoo after both clubs
    declined to sign a broadcast endorsement; they were not part of the
    round 3 and 4 fixtures but were reinstated by a decision of the SDT
    (Sports Disputes Tribunal) on Dec 16

Round 3
[Dec 11]
Nairobi City Stars      2-0 Bandari                 
[Dec 12]
Kariobangi Sharks       2-2 Bidco United            
AFC Leopards            3-0 Sofapaka                
Western Stima           2-5 Tusker                  
Gor Mahia               1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Dec 13]
KCB                     2-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Posta Rangers           0-0 Wazito                  
Vihiga United           2-1 Nzoia Sugar             

Round 4
[Dec 17]
Bidco United            0-0 Nairobi City Stars      
[Dec 18]
AFC Leopards            0-2 Western Stima           
Bandari                 1-2 KCB                     
[Dec 19]
Sofapaka                1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
Wazito                  0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 Posta Rangers           
[Dec 20]
Tusker                  1-0 Vihiga United           
[Mar 3]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 5
[Dec 16]
Gor Mahia               1-2 Tusker                  
[Dec 23]
Ulinzi Stars            2-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Nairobi City Stars      1-1 Vihiga United           
Bidco United            1-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Posta Rangers           1-1 Bandari                 
Western Stima           1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Dec 24]
KCB                     1-0 Wazito                  
[Feb 10]
Sofapaka                2-0 Zoo                     [annulled]
[May 27]
AFC Leopards            1-0 Mathare United          

Round 6
[Jan 2]
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-0 Nzoia Sugar             
[Jan 3]
Wazito                  2-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Vihiga United           0-1 Bidco United            
Tusker                  1-1 Sofapaka                
Bandari                 2-0 Western Stima           
[Jan 13]
Zoo                     1-1 Posta Rangers           [annulled]
[Feb 7]
Gor Mahia               0-0 AFC Leopards            
[May 19]
Mathare United          1-2 KCB                     

Round 7
[Jan 8]
Posta Rangers           1-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Vihiga United           
[Jan 9]	 
AFC Leopards            0-1 Wazito                  
KCB                     1-0 Bidco United            
Sofapaka                4-2 Mathare United          
Zoo                     1-1 Bandari                 [annulled]
[Jan 10]
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-1 Tusker                  
Kariobangi Sharks       4-3 Gor Mahia               
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 Western Stima           

Moved Match [Jan 13]
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 Bidco United            

Round 8
[Jan 16]
Bandari                 4-3 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 Sofapaka                
Nairobi City Stars      1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Tusker                  4-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Jan 17]
Vihiga United           0-1 Posta Rangers           
Bidco United            1-2 Wazito                  
AFC Leopards            2-1 KCB                     
[Jan 18]
Western Stima           1-3 Gor Mahia               
Mathare United          2-0 Zoo                     [annulled]

Round 9
[Jan 22]
Mathare United          0-0 Bandari                 
Wazito                  2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
[Jan 23]
Sofapaka                1-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Posta Rangers           0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Zoo                     1-2 Tusker                  [annulled]
Gor Mahia               0-1 Vihiga United           
[Jan 24]
Kariobangi Sharks       0-2 AFC Leopards            
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Bidco United            
KCB                     3-1 Western Stima           

Round 10
[Jan 29]
Wazito                  1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[Jan 30]
Vihiga United           1-1 Sofapaka                
Ulinzi Stars            0-0 KCB                     
AFC Leopards            2-1 Posta Rangers           
Nairobi City Stars      1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Jan 31]
Mathare United          0-1 Tusker                  
Bandari                 1-3 Gor Mahia               
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 Zoo                     [annulled]

Moved Matches
[Feb 3]
Bidco United            1-0 Posta Rangers           
[Feb 4]
Mathare United          1-1 Western Stima           

Round 11
[Feb 5]
Tusker                  1-0 Wazito                  
[Feb 6]
Kakamega Homeboyz       2-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Kariobangi Sharks       0-1 Bandari                 
KCB                     1-0 Vihiga United           
[Feb 7]
Zoo                     0-2 Bidco United            [annulled]
[Feb 8]
Mathare United          1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Ulinzi Stars            2-2 Western Stima           

Round 12
[Feb 18]
Posta Rangers           1-4 Tusker                  
Vihiga United           0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
[Feb 19]
Bandari                 2-1 AFC Leopards            
Ulinzi Stars            2-0 Sofapaka                
[Feb 20]
Bidco United            2-1 Mathare United          
Nairobi City Stars      2-1 Zoo                     [annulled]
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 KCB                     
Western Stima           2-3 Kakamega Homeboyz       

Round 13
[Feb 23]
Bandari                 5-0 Vihiga United           
Tusker                  2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
[Feb 24]
AFC Leopards            1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Mathare United          1-1 Wazito                  
Sofapaka                2-2 KCB                     
Western Stima           0-2 Nairobi City Stars      
Zoo                     1-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       [annulled]
[Mar 10]
Gor Mahia               0-1 Posta Rangers           

Round 14
[Feb 27]
Bidco United            2-1 Tusker                  
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 Gor Mahia               
[Feb 28]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-2 AFC Leopards            
KCB                     0-3 Kariobangi Sharks       
Posta Rangers           1-2 Sofapaka                
Ulinzi Stars            0-2 Bandari                 
Vihiga United           0-0 Western Stima           
[Mar 1]
Wazito                  1-0 Zoo                     [annulled]
[Mar 2]
Nairobi City Stars      2-0 Mathare United          

Round 15
[Mar 5]
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Posta Rangers           
Tusker                  1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Mar 6]
AFC Leopards            1-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Bandari                 1-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Sofapaka                0-0 Bidco United            
Western Stima           1-0 Wazito                  
Zoo                     1-0 Vihiga United           [annulled]
[Mar 7]
Gor Mahia               0-2 KCB                     
Mathare United          1-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       

Moved Matches
[Mar 10]
Zoo                     0-0 Western Stima           [annulled]
[Mar 11]
Mathare United          1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       

Round 16
[Mar 19]
Posta Rangers           2-0 Mathare United          
[Mar 20]
Nairobi City Stars      2-2 Tusker                  
Vihiga United           0-0 AFC Leopards            
Wazito                  2-2 Bandari                 
[Mar 21]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-0 Sofapaka                
KCB                     1-1 Zoo                     [annulled]
Nzoia Sugar             1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
[Mar 22]
Bidco United            1-3 Gor Mahia               

NB: league suspended for more than seven weeks due to Covid-19 pandemic;
    during the suspension Zoo FC were demoted on May 4 because of a FIFA
    directive following accusations of match fixing; their results were
    annulled

Round 17
[May 14]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
[May 15]
Tusker                  0-0 KCB                     
Western Stima           1-1 Posta Rangers           
AFC Leopards            1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Bandari                 1-1 Bidco United            
[May 16]
Mathare United          0-0 Vihiga United           
Gor Mahia               1-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Sofapaka                2-0 Wazito                  
Ulinzi Stars            bye

Moved Match [May 20]
Sofapaka                1-2 Gor Mahia               

Round 18
[May 21]
Wazito                  1-1 Tusker                  
[May 22]
Posta Rangers           0-0 AFC Leopards            
Kakamega Homeboyz       4-0 Western Stima           
Ulinzi Stars            2-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
[May 23]
Nzoia Sugar             2-2 Mathare United          
KCB                     3-0 Bandari                 
[May 24]
Nairobi City Stars      3-0 Sofapaka                
[May 27]
Vihiga United           0-1 Gor Mahia               
Bidco United            bye

Round 19
[May 28]
Western Stima           1-1 Bandari                 
Posta Rangers           1-3 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
[May 29]
Kariobangi Sharks       1-2 Nairobi City Stars      
KCB                     0-1 Sofapaka                
[May 30]
AFC Leopards            1-3 Bidco United            
Vihiga United           0-4 Tusker                  
[May 31]
Wazito                  0-1 Gor Mahia               
Mathare United          bye

Round 20
[Jun 15]
Bandari                 1-3 Ulinzi Stars            
Nairobi City Stars      2-1 Western Stima           
Nzoia Sugar             1-2 Vihiga United           
Tusker                  0-1 Posta Rangers           
[Jun 16]
Bidco United            0-1 KCB                     
Mathare United          0-1 Gor Mahia               
Sofapaka                2-2 AFC Leopards            
Wazito                  2-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Kakamega Homeboyz       bye

Round 21
[Jun 19]
Nairobi City Stars      1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
KCB                     1-0 Mathare United          
[Jun 20]
Posta Rangers           0-0 Bidco United            
Kariobangi Sharks       0-1 Tusker                  
Gor Mahia               1-0 Sofapaka                
[Jul 13]
Western Stima           2-2 Nzoia Sugar             
Vihiga United           0-1 Bandari                 
[Jul 14]
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 Wazito                  
AFC Leopards            bye

Moved Matches [Jun 23]
Tusker                  2-1 Western Stima           
Gor Mahia               0-0 Wazito                  

Round 22
[Jun 25]
Bandari                 4-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Bidco United            1-0 Vihiga United           
Nzoia Sugar             0-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Sofapaka                0-0 Ulinzi Stars            
[Jun 26]
Wazito                  1-2 AFC Leopards            
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-0 KCB                     
Mathare United          1-2 Posta Rangers           
Gor Mahia               1-2 Western Stima           
Tusker                  bye

Round 23 [Jun 30]
KCB                     2-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Nairobi City Stars      0-1 Wazito                  
Bidco United            1-1 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Western Stima           0-1 Sofapaka                
Gor Mahia               0-0 Bandari                 
Vihiga United           1-2 Mathare United          
AFC Leopards            0-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Ulinzi Stars            1-4 Tusker                  
Posta Rangers           bye

Round 24
[Jun 23]
Mathare United          1-0 AFC Leopards            
[Jul 4]
Wazito                  1-1 Posta Rangers           
Kakamega Homeboyz       3-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Bandari                 1-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Sofapaka                1-1 Vihiga United           
[Jul 5]
Kariobangi Sharks       2-2 Western Stima           
[Jul 8]
Nzoia Sugar             1-0 Bidco United            
Tusker                  2-1 Gor Mahia               
KCB                     bye

Round 25
[Jul 9]
Vihiga United           0-2 Wazito                  
AFC Leopards            2-0 Bandari                 
[Jul 10]
Posta Rangers           0-3 Kariobangi Sharks       
Kakamega Homeboyz       4-2 Mathare United          
Ulinzi Stars            0-2 Nairobi City Stars      
[Jul 11]
Bidco United            0-0 Sofapaka                
KCB                     2-2 Tusker                  
Gor Mahia               bye
Nzoia Sugar             bye
Western Stima           bye

Round 26
[Jul 15]
Mathare United          0-1 Bidco United            
[Jul 16]
Tusker                  2-0 AFC Leopards            
[Jul 17]
Nairobi City Stars      1-1 Gor Mahia               
Nzoia Sugar             1-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Wazito                  1-1 KCB                     
Western Stima           1-2 Ulinzi Stars            
Sofapaka                1-1 Posta Rangers           
Kariobangi Sharks       4-0 Vihiga United           
Bandari                 bye

Round 27
[Jul 20]
Bidco United            2-2 Bandari                 
Mathare United          0-0 Tusker                  
Western Stima           3-2 AFC Leopards            
[Jul 21]
Gor Mahia               1-2 Kariobangi Sharks       
Kakamega Homeboyz       0-1 Wazito                  
KCB                     2-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Posta Rangers           0-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Vihiga United           0-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Sofapaka                bye

Round 28
[Jul 25]
Bandari                 1-0 Posta Rangers           
Kariobangi Sharks       0-3 KCB                     
Sofapaka                1-2 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Western Stima           0-2 Vihiga United           
Wazito                  2-1 Mathare United          
Nzoia Sugar             2-2 AFC Leopards            
[Jul 26]
Nairobi City Stars      1-2 Bidco United            
Ulinzi Stars            1-0 Gor Mahia               
Tusker                  bye

Round 29
[Jul 30]
Nzoia Sugar             4-1 Bandari                 
KCB                     0-2 Posta Rangers           
Vihiga United           1-2 Ulinzi Stars            
Tusker                  0-1 Nairobi City Stars      
Bidco United            1-0 Western Stima           
[Jul 31]
Kakamega Homeboyz       4-1 Kariobangi Sharks       
Mathare United          2-1 Sofapaka                
AFC Leopards            awd Gor Mahia               [awarded loss to both; neither
Wazito                  bye                          team showed; both deducted 3
                                                     points and 2 goals scored]
Round 30
[Aug 3]
Wazito                  1-1 Bidco United            
Nairobi City Stars      2-1 AFC Leopards            
Posta Rangers           2-1 Vihiga United           
[Aug 4]
Bandari                 2-1 Tusker                  
Gor Mahia               1-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Kariobangi Sharks       2-3 Mathare United          
Sofapaka                1-0 Nzoia Sugar             
Western Stima           0-2 KCB                     
Ulinzi Stars            bye

Round 31
[Aug 7]
Mathare United          2-0 Nairobi City Stars      
Bidco United            1-1 Ulinzi Stars            
Sofapaka                1-2 Tusker                  
AFC Leopards            3-1 Vihiga United           
[Aug 8]
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-2 Bandari                 
KCB                     0-0 Gor Mahia               
Nzoia Sugar             2-1 Wazito                  
Posta Rangers           0-0 Western Stima           
Kariobangi Sharks       bye

Round 32
[Aug 12]
Ulinzi Stars            0-1 AFC Leopards            
[Aug 13]
Kariobangi Sharks       3-1 Nzoia Sugar             
Tusker                  2-0 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Vihiga United           2-1 KCB                     
[Aug 14]
Gor Mahia               1-1 Bidco United            
Bandari                 3-0 Mathare United          
Nairobi City Stars      2-2 Posta Rangers           
Wazito                  0-3 Sofapaka                
Western Stima           bye

Round 33 [Aug 18]
KCB                     1-1 AFC Leopards            
Bidco United            1-0 Kariobangi Sharks       
Kakamega Homeboyz       1-3 Vihiga United           
Mathare United          1-0 Ulinzi Stars            
Nzoia Sugar             0-0 Tusker                  
Posta Rangers           0-1 Gor Mahia               
Wazito                  1-0 Western Stima           
Sofapaka                2-2 Bandari                 
Nairobi City Stars      bye

Round 34 [Aug 22]
AFC Leopards            2-3 Kakamega Homeboyz       
Bandari                 2-0 Wazito                  
Gor Mahia               0-2 Nzoia Sugar             
Kariobangi Sharks       0-0 Sofapaka                
Nairobi City Stars      0-3 KCB                     
Tusker                  2-1 Bidco United            
Ulinzi Stars            2-1 Posta Rangers           
Western Stima           2-5 Mathare United          
Vihiga United           bye

Final Table:

 1.Tusker FC (Nairobi)               32  19  8  5  52-26  65       [2-1]  Champions
 2.Kenya Commercial Bank (Nairobi)   32  18  8  6  44-23  62       [1-1]
 3.Bandari FC (Mombasa)              32  14 11  7  47-37  53       [1-1]
 4.AFC Leopards (Nairobi)            32  15  6 11  37-31  48              [-3]
 5.Kariobangi Sharks (Nairobi)       32  14  6 12  45-42  48
 6.Kakamega Homeboyz (Kakamega)      32  14  4 14  45-39  46       [1-1]
 7.Nairobi City Stars (Nairobi)      32  12  9 11  34-30  45  [P]  [2-1]
 8.Gor Mahia (Nairobi)               32  14  6 12  32-29  45  [C]  [3-0]  [-3]
 9.Wazito FC (Nairobi)               32  12  9 11  30-33  45       [1-0]
10.Ulinzi Stars (Nakuru)             32  11 11 10  29-29  44
11.Bidco United (Thika)              32  10 14  8  28-28  44  [P]  [2-0]
12.Sofapaka (Nairobi)                32   9 11 12  34-37  38       [2-0]
13.Posta Rangers (Nairobi)           32   7 15 10  25-33  36       [1-1]
14.Nzoia Sugar (Bungoma)             32   7 12 13  33-38  33       [2-1]
15.Mathare United (Nairobi)          32   8  6 18  33-47  30       [2-0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.Vihiga United (Mbale)             32   6  8 18  20-43  26  [P]  [0-1]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Western Stima (Kakamega)          32   4 10 18  31-58  22       [0-0]  Relegated
 -.Zoo FC (Kericho)                  excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:              14   1  5  8   8-20   8

NB: annulled results against Zoo between square brackets;
    two more losses than wins as one match was awarded loss against both;
    both AFC Leopards and Gor Mahia had 2 goals scored and 3 points deducted,
    therefore the overall goal difference is -4


Betway Cup 2021

Round 1
[Feb 13]
KSG Ogopa               lt  Dimba Patriots
Marafiki                2-0 JKUAT 
Mwatate United          lt  Twyford
Tikki                   0-6 AFC Leopards 
Flamingo                0-2 Kariobangi Sharks
Uprising                2-2 Malindi Progressive     [1-3 pen]
Tandaza                 bt  MCF
FC Shells               2-2 Fortune Sacco           [2-4 pen] 
Mutomo Tigers           1-4 Nairobi City Stars
Transfoc                bt  Migori Youth
Elim                    0-5 Ulinzi Stars 
Kajiado North           3-2 Nkanas 
Bungoma Superstars      1-1 Zetech Titans           [5-4 pen] 
Mihuu United            0-9 Tusker
Vihiga Sportiff         1-2 Nation
Luanda Villa            1-0 GDC 
Vegpro                  2-0 SS Assad
NYSA                    2-0 Machakos United 
Alphose                 1-2 Administration Police
Kiandege Jets           1-3 KCB 
[Feb 14]
Sigalagala TTI          7-2 Dero
Rware                   0-3 Posta Rangers 
Black Diamond           lt  CUSCO
Muranga Seal            2-2 Bandari                 [3-4 pen]
MMUST                   1-1 Bidco United            [10-11 pen]
Nyabururu Sportiff      0-4 Teroka TTI
Twomoc                  bt  Naivas 
Nax Fussball            0-2 Mara Sugar 
Kobare                  lt  Egerton
Blessings               0-3 Equity 
Kitale All-Stars        0-1 Sofapaka 
[May 23]
Congo Boys              0-3 Gor Mahia

Round 2
[Jun 1]
Mara Sugar              2-0 NYSA
Egerton                 2-1 Administration Police
Malindi Progressive     0-1 Luanda Villa
KCB                     2-0 Transfoc  
Bungoma Superstars      3-0 Nation
Kajiado North           3-4 Sigalagala TTI 
Fortune Sacco           0-1 Nairobi City Stars
Twomoc                  1-4 Vegpro
Equity                  2-2 Teroka TTI              [5-3 pen] 
[Jun 2]
Bandari                 5-1 Dimba Patriots
Sofapaka                0-2 Ulinzi Stars
Marafiki                1-4 Tusker
Kariobangi Sharks       2-0 Tandaza
AFC Leopards            1-0 Posta Rangers
Bidco United            7-0 Twyford
[Jun 3]
Gor Mahia               5-0 CUSCO 
 
Round 3
[Jun 5]
Equity                  2-1 Vegpro
Bidco United            1-0 Egerton
Tusker                  1-0 Luanda Villa
[Jun 6]
Sigalagala              0-5 Bandari
Ulinzi                  0-2 Nairobi City Stars
AFC Leopards            4-2 Bungoma Super Stars
Gor Mahia               2-1 Mara Sugar
KCB                     1-1 Kariobangi Sharks       [3-5 pen]
 
Quarterfinals
[Jun 9]
Bandari                 0-1 Equity
Tusker                  0-1 AFC Leopards
[Jun 10]
Nairobi City Stars      0-1 Bidco
Gor Mahia               2-0 Kariobangi Sharks
 
Semifinals
[Jun 12]
AFC Leopards            0-0 Equity                  [6-5 pen]
[Jun 13]
Gor Mahia               1-1 Bidco                   [4-2 pen] 
 
Final [Jul 4, Nyayo National Stadium]
AFC Leopards            0-0 Gor Mahia               [1-4 pen (no extra time)]


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.