Congo (Brazzaville) 2014


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           15  13  2  0  31- 2  41
 2.Diables Noirs                    15  10  3  2  21- 9  32  [-1]
 3.Etoile du Congo                  15   7  4  4  21-16  25
 4.FC Kondzo                        15   7  3  5  19-15  24
 5.Interclub de Brazzaville         15   7  3  5  13-14  24
 6.CARA                             15   6  4  5  18-12  22
 7.FC Bilombé                       15   5  5  5  15-15  20
 8.AS Ponténégrine                  15   5  5  5  13-15  20
 9.AS Cheminots                     15   5  4  6  17-19  19
10.JS Talangaï                      15   5  4  6  12-19  19
11.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           15   4  5  6  15-16  17
12.V.Club Mokanda                   14   4  4  6  17-20  16
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            14   4  3  7  13-15  15
14.Tongo FC Jambon                  15   4  3  8   8-15  15
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.La Mancha                        15   4  2  9  14-22  14
16.Nico-Nicoyé                      15   1  2 12   5-28   5

NB: Diables Noirs 1 point deducted for crowd trouble round 7

Round 1
[Feb 15]
Interclub                     1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AS Cheminots                  1-1 AS Ponténégrine               
Etoile du Congo               1-1 JS Talangaï                   
FC Bilombé                    3-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Feb 19]
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 CARA                          
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 La Mancha                     
[Feb 20]
FC Kondzo                     1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Mar 3]
Diables Noirs                 0-0 Tongo FC Jambon               

Round 2
[Feb 22]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Feb 23]
Etoile du Congo               1-2 FC Kondzo                     
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Interclub                     
La Mancha                     0-1 AS Ponténégrine               
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 AS Cheminots                  
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 FC Bilombé                    
[Feb 24]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         4-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 CARA                          

Round 3
[Feb 26]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 AS Ponténégrine               
[Feb 27]
FC Bilombé                    2-1 AS Cheminots                  
[Mar 3]
La Mancha                     2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 Etoile du Congo               
Interclub                     1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Mar 4]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Mar 30]
Tongo FC Jambon               0-0 CARA                          
[May 1]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 4
[Mar 8]
AS Cheminots                  3-1 La Mancha                     
AS Ponténégrine               0-2 FC Bilombé                    
[Mar 9]
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 Interclub                     
[Mar 12]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-5 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Mar 30]
FC Kondzo                     3-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Jun 3]
CARA                          1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 5
[Mar 15]
Tongo FC Jambon               0-2 JS Talangaï                   
FC Bilombé                    2-1 La Mancha                     
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-1 FC Kondzo                     
[Mar 16]
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Ponténégrine               0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   [award of 3-0 revoked on appeal]
CARA                          3-0 Diables Noirs                 
Etoile du Congo               3-0 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 6
[Mar 19]
Interclub                     2-1 CARA                          
AS Ponténégrine               1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
FC Bilombé                    0-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Mar 20]
Tongo FC Jambon               3-0 AS Cheminots                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Diables Noirs                 2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
La Mancha                     0-1 Etoile du Congo               [also reported 0-2]
[Apr 2]
JS Talangaï                   0-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 7
[Mar 25]
FC Kondzo                     2-1 V.Club Mokanda                
CARA                          2-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Mar 26]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
[Mar 29]
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Ponténégrine               1-0 Interclub                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 FC Bilombé                    
[Mar 30]
La Mancha                     awd Diables Noirs                 [awarded 3-0, originally
AS Cheminots                  1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne          1-0; Diables Noirs fans 
                                                                 caused crowd trouble]
Round 8
[Apr 4]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         3-0 La Mancha                     
[Apr 5]
Interclub                     2-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-2 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 6]
CARA                          0-2 AS Ponténégrine               [under protest]
AS Cheminots                  2-1 FC Kondzo                     
Diables Noirs                 2-0 FC Bilombé                    
V.Club Mokanda                1-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Apr 23]
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 JS Talangaï                   

Round 9
[Apr 11]
FC Kondzo                     2-2 AS Ponténégrine               
[Apr 12]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         awd Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        [awarded 0-3, originally 3-2]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
JS Talangaï                   1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Apr 13]
FC Bilombé                    2-2 V.Club Mokanda                
Interclub                     0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
La Mancha                     0-0 CARA                          [under protest]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Etoile du Congo               

Round 10
[Apr 17]
AS Ponténégrine               1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
[Apr 18]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Interclub                     
La Mancha                     1-3 FC Kondzo                     
[Apr 19]
FC Bilombé                    1-3 Etoile du Congo               
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Cheminots                  1-2 Diables Noirs                 
Patronage Sainte-Anne         abd V.Club Mokanda                [abandoned at 2-1 in injury time,
[May 1]                                                          V. Club Mokanda walked off]
CARA                          0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 11
[Apr 25]
Tongo FC Jambon               1-0 FC Bilombé                    
Interclub                     1-0 La Mancha                     
[Apr 26]
CARA                          1-0 FC Kondzo                     
AS Ponténégrine               1-0 JS Talangaï                   
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 28]
AS Cheminots                  0-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Jun 15]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-0 Diables Noirs                 

Round 12
[May 2]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 La Mancha                     
[May 3]
V.Club Mokanda                3-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
[May 4]
Diables Noirs                 2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AS Cheminots                  3-2 CARA                          
Etoile du Congo               0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
FC Bilombé                    1-1 Interclub                     
[May 8]
FC Kondzo                     3-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[May 21]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-1 AS Ponténégrine               

Round 13
[May 8]
Tongo FC Jambon               1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[May 10]
Interclub                     0-1 AS Cheminots                  
Etoile du Congo               1-3 CARA                          
[May 12]
FC Bilombé                    1-0 JS Talangaï                   
[May 13]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 FC Kondzo                     
AS Ponténégrine               1-1 Diables Noirs                 
[May 27]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[May 28]
La Mancha                     2-2 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 14
[May 7]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         abd AC Léopards de Dolisie        [abandoned at 0-0 in
[May 8]                                                          75' due to darkness]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        [replay]
[May 16]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-2 La Mancha                     [also reported 0-2]
Etoile du Congo               2-2 AS Cheminots                  
[May 17]
FC Bilombé                    0-0 CARA                          
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 AS Ponténégrine               
[May 20]
Diables Noirs                 3-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
FC Kondzo                     0-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Interclub                     

Round 15
[May 23]
CARA                          4-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[May 24]
Diables Noirs                 4-0 JS Talangaï                   [also reported 3-0]
[May 25]
La Mancha                     1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
FC Bilombé                    0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               2-1 AS Ponténégrine               
FC Kondzo                     1-1 Interclub                     
AS Cheminots                  1-1 V.Club Mokanda                
[May 28]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        

Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           15  13  2  0  31- 2  41
 2.Diables Noirs                    15  10  3  2  21- 9  32  [-1]
 3.Etoile du Congo                  15   7  4  4  21-16  25
 4.FC Kondzo                        15   7  3  5  19-15  24
 5.Interclub de Brazzaville         15   7  3  5  13-14  24
 6.CARA                             15   6  4  5  18-12  22
 7.FC Bilombé                       15   5  5  5  15-15  20
 8.AS Ponténégrine                  15   5  5  5  13-15  20
 9.AS Cheminots                     15   5  4  6  17-19  19
10.JS Talangaï                      15   5  4  6  12-19  19
11.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           15   4  5  6  15-16  17
12.V.Club Mokanda                   14   4  4  6  17-20  16
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            14   4  3  7  13-15  15
14.Tongo FC Jambon                  15   4  3  8   8-15  15
-----------------------------------------------------------
15.La Mancha                        15   4  2  9  14-22  14
16.Nico-Nicoyé                      15   1  2 12   5-28   5

NB: Diables Noirs 1 point deducted for crowd trouble round 7


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.