Congo (Brazzaville) 2016


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1
Coupe du Congo

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           38  30  6  2  80-21  96  [C]  Champions
 2.Diables Noirs                    38  24  5  9  61-31  77
 3.Etoile du Congo                  38  21 10  7  69-29  73
 4.JS Talangaï                      38  22  7  9  66-40  73
 5.CARA                             38  19  9 10  55-31  66
 6.JS Poto-Poto                     38  18 11  9  44-26  65
 7.Interclub de Brazzaville         38  17  4 17  55-48  55
 8.CF La Mancha                     38  13 13 12  34-29  52
 9.Patronage Sainte-Anne            38  14  8 16  38-43  50
10.Nico-Nicoyé                      38  13 10 15  33-37  49
11.AS Cheminots                     38  12 13 13  34-43  49
12.FC Kondzo                        38  11 15 12  52-54  48
13.Jeunes Fauves de Dolisie         38  11 13 14  32-45  46  [P]
14.Tongo FC                         38  12  9 17  34-38  45
15.AS Kimbonguéla de Kinkala        38  11 11 16  30-40  44  [P]
16.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           38  11 11 16  39-54  44
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.V.Club Mokanda                   38  11 10 17  33-46  43       Relegated
18.AS Ponténégrine                  38  11 10 17  39-60  43       Relegated
19.Pigeon Vert                      38   3  6 29  18-74  15  [P]  Relegated
20.Munisport Atlantic               38   2  7 29  29-86  13       Relegated

NB: AC Léopards, Etoile du Congo and V.Club Mokanda had 1 point deducted during the 
    season but these points were later restored on Oct 14, just before round 38

Round 1
[Jan 9]
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Tongo FC                      
CARA                          2-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
FC Kondzo                     2-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
V.Club Mokanda                awd Munisport                     [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1]
[Jan 10]
Etoile du Congo               2-2 Interclub                     
Pigeon Vert                   0-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
AS Kimbonguéla                0-1 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 JS Talangaï                   
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 La Mancha                     

Round 2
[Jan 12]
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Jan 13]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-1 Jeunes Fauves                 
Pigeon Vert                   0-2 Tongo FC                      
Munisport                     2-2 AS Cheminots                  
Interclub                     0-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
JS Poto-Poto                  2-2 Etoile du Congo               
AS Kimbonguéla                0-1 CARA                          
[Jan 14]
AS Ponténégrine               1-1 FC Kondzo                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-2 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 2-0 JS Talangaï                   

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Interclub                     3-1 AS Cheminots                  
Etoile du Congo               2-3 CARA                          
Pigeon Vert                   1-2 AS Ponténégrine               
Munisport                     0-4 Jeunes Fauves                 
[Jan 17]
Tongo FC                      0-3 JS Poto-Poto                  
Diables Noirs                 3-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
La Mancha                     2-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Kimbonguéla                0-0 JS Talangaï                   
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 FC Kondzo                     

Round 4
[Jan 20]
JS Talangaï                   0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Tongo FC                      0-1 Etoile du Congo               
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 FC Kondzo                     
Pigeon Vert                   0-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Jan 21]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 AS Cheminots                  
Interclub                     2-3 La Mancha                     
Munisport                     0-2 Diables Noirs                 
AS Ponténégrine               0-1 CARA                          
AS Kimbonguéla                0-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Jeunes Fauves                 0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 5
[Jan 23]
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Pigeon Vert                   0-4 JS Talangaï                   
[Jan 24]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-0 La Mancha                     
Interclub                     0-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 CARA                          
AS Ponténégrine               awd Patronage Sainte-Anne         [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
AS Kimbonguéla                1-0 AS Cheminots                  
Jeunes Fauves                 0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Jan 25]
FC Kondzo                     3-1 Munisport                     
Tongo FC                      1-2 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 6
[Jan 28]
FC Kondzo                     5-0 Pigeon Vert                   
JS Talangaï                   2-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Ponténégrine               2-3 Interclub                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-0 Munisport                     
[Jan 30]
CARA                          1-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Jan 31]
Tongo FC                      1-2 Diables Noirs                 
La Mancha                     1-2 Etoile du Congo               
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 AS Cheminots                  
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 7
[Feb 2]
CARA                          1-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Feb 3]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-1 Diables Noirs                 
JS Talangaï                   3-0 Tongo FC                      
La Mancha                     2-0 Pigeon Vert                   
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 Etoile du Congo               
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Feb 4]
V.Club Mokanda                0-2 Interclub                     
Jeunes Fauves                 0-0 AS Cheminots                  
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 Munisport                     

Round 8
[Feb 6]
Tongo FC                      0-2 AS Ponténégrine               
FC Kondzo                     0-5 JS Poto-Poto                  
La Mancha                     2-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Feb 7]
JS Talangaï                   2-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Diables Noirs                 0-0 Etoile du Congo               
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 V.Club Mokanda                
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Jeunes Fauves                 1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Feb 8]
CARA                          1-0 Pigeon Vert                   
Munisport                     1-2 Interclub                     

Round 9
[Feb 10]
Tongo FC                      1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Jeunes Fauves                 1-1 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Feb 11]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 FC Kondzo                     
Munisport                     0-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Feb 12]
Interclub                     0-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
CARA                          5-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Mar 6]
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 Pigeon Vert                   
[Apr 20]
Etoile du Congo               3-0 AS Ponténégrine               
[Apr 25]
La Mancha                     0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
Diables Noirs                 3-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 10
[Feb 14]
AS Ponténégrine               1-3 JS Talangaï                   
[Feb 16]
Munisport                     1-1 Tongo FC                      
FC Kondzo                     0-0 La Mancha                     
[Feb 17]
Diables Noirs                 0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               4-0 AS Cheminots                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
AS Kimbonguéla                2-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AC Léopards de Dolisie        4-0 Pigeon Vert                   
Jeunes Fauves                 2-1 Interclub                     
[Feb 18]
CARA                          0-0 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 11
[Feb 20]
JS Talangaï                   5-1 AS Cheminots                  
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Ponténégrine               0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Munisport                     abd Etoile du Congo               [abandoned at 0-0 in 27' due to rain]
[Feb 21]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 La Mancha                     
CARA                          1-2 Diables Noirs                 
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 JS Poto-Poto                  
Pigeon Vert                   0-3 Interclub                     
AS Kimbonguéla                0-1 FC Kondzo                     
Jeunes Fauves                 0-0 Tongo FC                      
[Feb 22]
Munisport                     0-2 Etoile du Congo               [replay]

Round 12
[Feb 24]
AS Cheminots                  0-2 CARA                          
AS Kimbonguéla                2-0 Pigeon Vert                   
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        3-2 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Feb 25]
FC Kondzo                     3-3 Jeunes Fauves                 
Munisport                     1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 3]
V.Club Mokanda                0-2 AS Ponténégrine               
[Mar 6]
Etoile du Congo               1-0 JS Talangaï                   
La Mancha                     1-0 Diables Noirs                 
[date?]
Tongo FC                      2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   [inferred]

Round 13
[Feb 27]
AS Ponténégrine               0-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Feb 28]
La Mancha                     0-0 Munisport                     
AS Kimbonguéla                0-0 Tongo FC                      
[Feb 29]
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
Interclub                     0-1 JS Talangaï                   
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Mar 3]
Pigeon Vert                   1-3 Diables Noirs                 
Etoile du Congo               1-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Mar 6]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-1 V.Club Mokanda                
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 CARA                          [in Sibiti]

Round 14
[Mar 9]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 CARA                          
FC Kondzo                     2-4 JS Talangaï                   
[Mar 10]
Pigeon Vert                   3-1 Munisport                     
AS Cheminots                  1-1 AS Ponténégrine               
Diables Noirs                 1-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Mar 11]
Tongo FC                      1-2 Interclub                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Apr 3]
La Mancha                     0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[May 1]
Etoile du Congo               5-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
AS Kimbonguéla                1-2 V.Club Mokanda                [in Brazzaville]

Round 15
[Mar 14]
Tongo FC                      1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
JS Talangaï                   1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Mar 15]
Interclub                     1-3 CARA                          
AS Cheminots                  1-0 La Mancha                     
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 Pigeon Vert                   
[Mar 16]
Jeunes Fauves                 1-1 AS Ponténégrine               
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-1 Munisport                     
FC Kondzo                     0-5 Diables Noirs                 
[Apr 10]
Etoile du Congo               5-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Apr 28]
V.Club Mokanda                0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 16
[Mar 30]
Pigeon Vert                   0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
AS Cheminots                  0-2 FC Kondzo                     
Interclub                     awd Diables Noirs                 [awarded 3-0, Diables dns]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         [also reported 2-0]
[Mar 31]
Munisport                     0-1 AS Ponténégrine               
[dates?]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 JS Talangaï                   
CARA                          0-0 Tongo FC                      
[Apr 17]
AS Kimbonguéla                3-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 24]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 29]
Jeunes Fauves                 2-1 La Mancha                     

Round 17
[Apr 3]
CARA                          0-1 JS Talangaï                   
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
Jeunes Fauves                 1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Pigeon Vert                   0-2 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 4]
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 9]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Tongo FC                      1-1 La Mancha                     
[Apr 10]
FC Kondzo                     1-0 Interclub                     
[Apr 17]
Diables Noirs                 3-0 AS Ponténégrine               
[Apr 28]
AS Kimbonguéla                3-2 Munisport                     

Round 18
[Apr 8]
Pigeon Vert                   2-2 AS Cheminots                  
[Apr 12]
CARA                          0-0 La Mancha                     
Tongo FC                      2-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Apr 13]
Diables Noirs                 0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Interclub                     1-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Jeunes Fauves                 0-5 JS Talangaï                 
Munisport                     0-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Apr 14]
AS Kimbonguéla                0-0 AS Ponténégrine               
[Apr 15]
Etoile du Congo               2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[May 4]
FC Kondzo                     1-0 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 19
[Apr 16]
La Mancha                     1-2 JS Talangaï                   
[Apr 17]
AS Cheminots                  awd AC Léopards de Dolisie        [awarded 3-0, originally 3-1]
Jeunes Fauves                 0-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Apr 18]
Munisport                     1-0 CARA                          
[Apr 19]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 Tongo FC                      
[Apr 20]
Diables Noirs                 0-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Apr 24]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-0 Pigeon Vert                   
AS Kimbonguéla                1-0 Interclub                     
[Apr 28]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 AS Ponténégrine               
[May 8]
Etoile du Congo               2-1 V.Club Mokanda                

Halfway Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           19  15  3  1  37- 9  47  [-1]  [C]
 2.JS Talangaï                      19  13  4  2  37-13  43
 3.Etoile du Congo                  19  13  4  2  38-11  42  [-1]
 4.JS Poto-Poto                     19  12  3  4  23-10  39
 5.Diables Noirs                    19  12  2  5  29-13  38
 6.CARA                             19   9  6  4  23-12  33
 7.CF La Mancha                     19   6  7  6  16-13  25
 8.Patronage Sainte-Anne            19   6  6  7  16-17  24
 9.FC Kondzo                        19   6  6  7  23-29  24
10.AS Kimbonguéla de Kinkala        19   6  5  8  16-22  23        [P]
11.Jeunes Fauves de Dolisie         19   5  8  6  16-23  23        [P]
12.Interclub de Brazzaville         19   7  1 11  27-29  22
13.Nico-Nicoyé                      19   5  7  7  16-19  22
14.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           19   5  6  8  19-25  21
15.AS Ponténégrine                  19   5  6  8  14-23  21
16.Tongo FC                         19   5  5  9  14-21  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.AS Cheminots                     19   5  4 10  16-30  19
18.V.Club Mokanda                   19   5  4 10  13-24  18  [-1]
19.Munisport Atlantic               19   2  4 13  14-32  10
20.Pigeon Vert                      19   1  3 15   8-40   6        [P]

NB: AC Léopards, Etoile du Congo and V.Club Mokanda 1 point deducted (those points
    were later restored to them)

Round 20
[Jun 17]
Tongo FC                      2-0 FC Kondzo                     [also reported 2-1]
Interclub                     0-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Jun 18]
CARA                          2-1 Munisport                     
JS Poto-Poto                  3-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
AS Ponténégrine               0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Jun 19]
Pigeon Vert                   1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
JS Talangaï                   1-0 La Mancha                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 Diables Noirs                 
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 21
[Jun 21]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Interclub                     
[Jun 22]
JS Talangaï                   3-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
JS Poto-Poto                  3-1 Munisport                     
AS Cheminots                  3-1 Pigeon Vert                   
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Jun 23]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-1 Tongo FC                      [also reported 0-2]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-4 Etoile du Congo               [also reported 0-4]
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 FC Kondzo                     
La Mancha                     0-1 CARA                          
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 Diables Noirs                 

Round 22
[Jun 26]
JS Poto-Poto                  2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
JS Talangaï                   1-4 CARA                          
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-2 AS Cheminots                  
AS Ponténégrine               1-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Jun 27]
Etoile du Congo               4-0 Pigeon Vert                   
Interclub                     0-1 FC Kondzo                     
La Mancha                     2-1 Tongo FC                      
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 Jeunes Fauves                 
[Jul 7]
Munisport                     1-3 AS Kimbonguéla                

Round 23
[Jul 2]
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Jul 3]
FC Kondzo                     2-0 AS Cheminots                  
Etoile du Congo               0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Jul 4]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
Tongo FC                      0-1 CARA                          
La Mancha                     2-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
AS Ponténégrine               2-1 Munisport                     
[Jul 5]
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Interclub                     [also reported 1-0]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 Pigeon Vert                   

Round 24
[Jul 9]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 Tongo FC                      
Pigeon Vert                   1-2 JS Poto-Poto                  
AS Ponténégrine               2-1 Jeunes Fauves                 
[Jul 10]
CARA                          4-0 Interclub                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 JS Talangaï                   
Munisport                     0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Kimbonguéla                1-1 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 V.Club Mokanda                
La Mancha                     0-0 AS Cheminots                  
Diables Noirs                 4-1 FC Kondzo                     

Round 25
[Jul 13]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Interclub                     0-0 Tongo FC                      
Munisport                     0-0 Pigeon Vert                   
[Jul 14]
AS Ponténégrine               0-1 AS Cheminots                  
Jeunes Fauves                 1-1 Etoile du Congo               
[Aug 31]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Sep 25]
JS Talangaï                   2-2 FC Kondzo                     
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Oct 4]
CARA                          1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Oct 8]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 La Mancha                     

Round 26
[Jul 20]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-0 AS Ponténégrine               
[Jul 23]
AS Cheminots                  1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Jul 24]
CARA                          0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Munisport                     0-4 La Mancha                     
V.Club Mokanda                0-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Jeunes Fauves                 2-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Aug 23]
FC Kondzo                     1-2 Etoile du Congo               
[Aug 24]
Tongo FC                      0-2 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Sep 14]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Pigeon Vert                   
[Sep 28]
JS Talangaï                   1-2 Interclub                     

Round 27
[Jul 27-31]
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 Tongo FC                      
Jeunes Fauves                 1-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Ponténégrine               2-2 V.Club Mokanda                
[Aug 24]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 La Mancha                     
[Aug 31]
JS Talangaï                   1-0 Etoile du Congo               
CARA                          1-1 AS Cheminots                  
[Sep 28]
Pigeon Vert                   2-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Oct 3]
JS Poto-Poto                  2-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Oct 4]
Interclub                     3-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Oct 8]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         3-1 Munisport                     

Round 28
[Aug 1]
Etoile du Congo               5-0 Munisport                     
Interclub                     awd Pigeon Vert                   [awarded 3-0, Pigeon Vert dns]
[Aug 3]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
La Mancha                     1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Aug 4]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-1 V.Club Mokanda                [inferred; reported 0-0]
[Aug 8]
Tongo FC                      1-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
[Aug 24]
AS Cheminots                  2-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Sep 25]
Diables Noirs                 1-3 CARA                          
AC Léopards de Dolisie        5-1 AS Ponténégrine               
[Oct 6]
FC Kondzo                     0-0 AS Kimbonguéla                

Round 29
[Aug 4]
Tongo FC                      5-0 Munisport                     
[Aug 4 or 5]
La Mancha                     0-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Aug 5]
Interclub                     4-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
[Aug 6]
AS Cheminots                  1-1 Etoile du Congo               
[Aug 8]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-5 Diables Noirs                 
[Aug 9]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Aug 24]
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 CARA                          
[Aug 31]
Pigeon Vert                   0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Sep 7]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 AS Ponténégrine               
[Oct 10]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-1 AS Kimbonguéla                

Round 30
[Aug 10]
AS Ponténégrine               2-1 Etoile du Congo               
[Aug 11]
AS Kimbonguéla                1-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
FC Kondzo                     3-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 La Mancha                     
[Aug 12]
JS Talangaï                   3-3 Munisport                     
JS Poto-Poto                  0-1 Interclub                     
[Aug 13]
Pigeon Vert                   0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Aug 17]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-1 Tongo FC                      
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-5 CARA                          
[Sep 3]
AS Cheminots                  0-1 Diables Noirs                 [also reported 0-3]

Round 31
[Aug 20]
AS Ponténégrine               1-2 Tongo FC                      
[Aug 21]
Pigeon Vert                   0-1 CARA                          
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Kimbonguéla                0-1 La Mancha                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Aug 22]
Interclub                     3-1 Munisport                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        awd Jeunes Fauves                 [awarded 0-3, match not played]
[Aug 28?]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Aug 28]
Etoile du Congo               2-0 Diables Noirs                 
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 32
[Sep 2]
AS Kimbonguéla                2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Interclub                     1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Sep 3]
Munisport                     1-5 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Sep 6]
FC Kondzo                     2-2 CARA                          
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Sep 7]
Pigeon Vert                   0-1 La Mancha                     
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
Diables Noirs                 2-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Sep 13]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-1 AS Ponténégrine               
[Sep 14]
Tongo FC                      2-1 JS Talangaï                   

Round 33
[Sep 10]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-2 JS Talangaï                   
Interclub                     5-1 AS Ponténégrine               [also reported 5-0]
Pigeon Vert                   2-2 FC Kondzo                     
[Sep 11]
Diables Noirs                 1-1 Tongo FC                      
Etoile du Congo               1-1 La Mancha                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Jeunes Fauves                 1-0 CARA                          
AS Kimbonguéla                1-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
Munisport                     0-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Cheminots                  1-1 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 34
[Sep 14]
Munisport                     1-3 FC Kondzo                     
[Sep 16]
CARA                          2-3 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Patronage Sainte-Anne         3-1 AS Ponténégrine               
[Sep 17]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 Pigeon Vert                   
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-0 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     0-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Sep 18]
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
AS Cheminots                  2-2 AS Kimbonguéla                
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 Tongo FC                      
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Interclub                     

Round 35
[Sep 19]
FC Kondzo                     0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Sep 20]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        3-3 Pigeon Vert                   
CARA                          2-3 AS Ponténégrine               
[Sep 21]
Diables Noirs                 3-1 Munisport                     
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
AS Cheminots                  0-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
V.Club Mokanda                1-4 JS Talangaï                   
[Sep 22]
Etoile du Congo               2-0 Tongo FC                      
La Mancha                     1-1 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 AS Kimbonguéla                

Round 36
[Sep 24]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         3-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Sep 25]
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Interclub                     
[Sep 27]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-0 Tongo FC                      
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-2 La Mancha                     
[Sep 28]
Jeunes Fauves                 3-1 Munisport                     [also reported 3-0]
[Sep 29]
FC Kondzo                     3-5 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
CARA                          1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Oct 3]
AS Ponténégrine               3-0 Pigeon Vert                   
JS Talangaï                   1-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Oct 22]
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 Diables Noirs                 

Round 37
[Oct 10]
Tongo FC                      3-0 Pigeon Vert                   
[Oct 11]
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Munisport                     
Etoile du Congo               4-3 JS Poto-Poto                  
FC Kondzo                     6-1 AS Ponténégrine               
La Mancha                     0-3 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Oct 12]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-1 Interclub                     
JS Talangaï                   1-5 Diables Noirs                 
[Oct 13]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-1 V.Club Mokanda                
CARA                          0-1 AS Kimbonguéla                
[Oct 23]
Jeunes Fauves                 1-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 38
[Oct 15]
Interclub                     3-2 Etoile du Congo               
JS Talangaï                   0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Oct 16]
JS Poto-Poto                  2-1 CARA                          
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-1 FC Kondzo                     
Munisport                     2-4 V.Club Mokanda                
Jeunes Fauves                 2-0 Pigeon Vert                   
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Oct 17]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
Tongo FC                      0-2 AS Cheminots                  
La Mancha                     2-3 AS Ponténégrine               

Final Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           38  30  6  2  80-21  96  [C]  Champions
 2.Diables Noirs                    38  24  5  9  61-31  77
 3.Etoile du Congo                  38  21 10  7  69-29  73
 4.JS Talangaï                      38  22  7  9  66-40  73
 5.CARA                             38  19  9 10  55-31  66
 6.JS Poto-Poto                     38  18 11  9  44-26  65
 7.Interclub de Brazzaville         38  17  4 17  55-48  55
 8.CF La Mancha                     38  13 13 12  34-29  52
 9.Patronage Sainte-Anne            38  14  8 16  38-43  50
10.Nico-Nicoyé                      38  13 10 15  33-37  49
11.AS Cheminots                     38  12 13 13  34-43  49
12.FC Kondzo                        38  11 15 12  52-54  48
13.Jeunes Fauves de Dolisie         38  11 13 14  32-45  46  [P]
14.Tongo FC                         38  12  9 17  34-38  45
15.AS Kimbonguéla de Kinkala        38  11 11 16  30-40  44  [P]
16.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           38  11 11 16  39-54  44
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.V.Club Mokanda                   38  11 10 17  33-46  43       Relegated
18.AS Ponténégrine                  38  11 10 17  39-60  43       Relegated
19.Pigeon Vert                      38   3  6 29  18-74  15  [P]  Relegated
20.Munisport Atlantic               38   2  7 29  29-86  13       Relegated

NB: AC Léopards, Etoile du Congo and V.Club Mokanda had 1 point deducted during the 
    season but these points were later restored on Oct 14, just before round 38

Topscorer:
22 Rox Thoury Oyoh (Saint Michel de Ouenzé)

Promoted: AS Otôho d'Oyo, FC Nathaly's

Coupe du Congo

NB: 32nd edition

Round 1 [May 26-30]
Ajax de Ouenzé                1-0 Réal Authentic                
Aigles Sport                  0-0 Mbila Sport                   [4-3 pen]
AS Ntsiemba                   4-5 FC Emmanuel                   
Red Star                      2-2 Loto Sport                    [4-5 pen]
Yaba Sports                   4-0 Ayandza Sport                 
Réal Impact                   2-0 CSI Mbamou                    
AS Béto                       3-1 FC Gothia                     
TP Mystère                    0-0 JS Ollombo                    [3-4 pen]
Etoile de Talas               1-2 FC Racine                     
CESD la Djiri                 2-0 TP Caïman                     
FC Abeilles                   2-0 Club des Jeunes               
Ponton sur Mer                3-0 Benin Congo Sport             
FC Nathalys                   1-1 Interclub (Dolisie)           [4-2 pen]
ELF Total                     1-2 Béni Sport                    
TP Mokanda                    1-2 Interclub (Pointe-Noire)      
Saint Eclair                  2-1 JCSD (Dolisie)                
AS Gerain                     3-2 Saint Joseph (Mossendjo)      
US Bantou (Dolisie)           0-0 FC Pèlerin                    [0-2 pen]
Asia                          2-0 FC Olympic                    
BNG                           8-0 Patronage (Kinkala)           
CODDIPA                       6-1 Interclub (Kinkala)           
AJSC                          2-0 Indo Sport                    
AS Otôho                      2-0 Inter de Owando               
CS Oyonax                     w/o Caïman Moss                   
CARA (Djambala)               2-1 Espoir Angounou               
St Michel Ouesso              1-0 Olympic Pokola                
Inter Imphondo                3-1 Molendé de Dongou             
AS Olympic                    w/o Eco Oil                       

Round 2 [Jun]
Ajax de Ouenzé                3-1 JS Ollombo                    
Aigles Sport                  1-2 Diables Noirs                 
FC Emmanuel                   2-4 AS Otôho                      
Loto Sport                    1-4 JS Poto-Poto                  
Yaba Sports                   0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        [4-2 pen]
Réal Impact                   0-1 CESD la Djiri                 
AS Béto                       2-2 BNG                           [4-5 pen]
FC Racine                     0-4 FC Kondzo                     
FC Abeilles                   2-1 La Mancha                     
Ponton sur Mer                0-0 Pigeon Vert                   [3-4 pen]
FC Nathalys                   0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   [1-3 pen]
Béni Sport                    0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
Inter (Pointe-Noire)          0-1 Munisport                     
Jeunes Fauves                 2-1 FC Pèlerin                    
AS Gerain                     0-3 Tongo FC                      
Saint Eclair                  1-5 AS Cheminots                  
Asia                          0-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Kimbonguéla                2-0 CODDIPA                       
AJSC                          0-4 AS Ponténégrine               
CS Oyonax                     0-3 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
CARA (Djambala)               1-5 CARA                          
AS Olympic d'Ewo              1-3 JS Talangaï                   
St Michel Ouesso              0-0 Interclub                     [1-3 pen]
Inter Imphondo                1-5 Etoile du Congo               

Round 3
[Jun 8]
CESD la Djiri                 3-0 Tongo FC                      
[Jun 9]
Diables Noirs                 6-1 Yaba Sports                   
BNG                           1-0 FC Kondzo                     
CARA                          0-0 AS Kimbonguéla                [4-5 pen]
[Jun 10]
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         [4-5 pen]
Etoile du Congo               1-1 Interclub                     [4-5 pen]
Pigeon Vert                   0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   [3-4 pen]
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 Jeunes Fauves                 
[Jun 11]
AS Otôho                      0-0 JS Poto-Poto                  [4-1 pen]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        9-0 FC Abeilles                   
Munisport                     1-1 Ajax de Ouenzé                [3-5 pen]
AS Ponténégrine               2-1 AS Cheminots                  

NB: as the 3rd round involved 24 teams, 4 "best losers" also qualified for the 1/8 Finals;
    these were selected among the penalty shoot-out losers as follows:
      1) highest score draw: JS Talangaï, Etoile du Congo and Munisport (all drew 1-1);
      2) best penalty shoot-out score: CARA (4-5 losers among clubs drawing 0-0);
    BNG = Bana Nouvelle Génération;
    CESD = Centre d'Etude et Sport de la Djiri 

1/8 Finals
[Jun 29] 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 AS Otôho                      
Munisport                     0-4 JS Talangaï                   
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 AS Kimbonguéla                [4-5 pen]
BNG                           3-1 Ajax de Ouenzé                
[Jun 30]
CARA                          1-1 Etoile du Congo               [5-4 pen]
Diables Noirs                 1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         [5-3 pen]
AS Ponténégrine               1-1 CESD la Djiri                 [3-5 pen]
[Jul 1]
Interclub                     0-2 V.Club Mokanda                

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jul 16]
AS Kimbonguéla                0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
BNG                           0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Jul 17]
CESD la Djiri                 0-2 CARA                          
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Diables Noirs                 

Second Legs [Jul 21]
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 AS Kimbonguéla                
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 BNG                           
CARA                          0-0 CESD la Djiri                 
Diables Noirs                 0-1 JS Talangaï                   

Semifinals

First Legs [Aug 3]
AS Kimbonguéla                0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
JS Talangaï                   1-2 CARA                          

Second Legs [Aug 7]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 AS Kimbonguéla                
CARA                          abd JS Talangaï                   [abandoned at 1-0 in 70',
                                                                 JST walked off]
NB: both CARA and JS Talangaï progressed as lucky losers in round 3

Final [Aug 14, Madingou]
CARA                          0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
  [Césair Gandzé 88]


2015

2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to José Batalha

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.