Congo (Brazzaville) 2018


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   15  12  1  2  35-10  37
 2.Diables Noirs                    15  11  2  2  34-11  35
 3.AC Léopards de Dolisie           15  10  3  2  23- 8  33  [C]
 4.CS La Mancha                     15   8  3  4  17-14  27
 5.AS Cheminots                     15   8  2  5  18- 9  26
 6.Etoile du Congo                  15   7  4  4  23-15  25
 7.CARA                             15   6  3  6  18-15  21
 8.JS Talangaï                      15   5  5  5  16-19  20
 9.V.Club Mokanda                   15   5  4  6  11-14  19  [P]
10.Tongo FC                         15   6  1  8  15-27  19
11.Patronage Sainte-Anne            15   5  2  8  11-20  17  [*]
12.Interclub de Brazzaville         15   4  3  8  14-18  15  [*]
13.JS Poto-Poto                     15   3  6  6  13-24  15
14.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           15   2  5  8  11-23  11
15.Nico-Nicoyé                      15   2  2 11  11-26   8
16.FC Kondzo                        15   2  2 11   9-26   8

[*] missing goals match rd 11

NB: Tongo and Interclub may have been deducted 3 points

Round 1
[Jan 27]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-3 Etoile du Congo               
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Jan 28]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 JS Talangaï                   
CARA                          2-0 Interclub                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 FC Kondzo                     
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 La Mancha                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 AS Cheminots                  
AS Otôho                      3-1 Tongo FC                      

Round 2
[Jan 31]
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  0-1 La Mancha                     
JS Talangaï                   2-1 Diables Noirs                 
AS Otôho                      3-1 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 JS Poto-Poto                  
[Feb 1]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
CARA                          1-0 Tongo FC                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 Etoile du Congo               

Round 3
[Feb 3]
JS Talangaï                   0-0 Interclub                     
FC Kondzo                     0-0 La Mancha                     
[Feb 4]
Tongo FC                      0-3 AS Cheminots                  
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-2 Diables Noirs                 
Nico-Nicoyé                   4-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-1 CARA                          
AS Otôho                      4-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 4
[Feb 8]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Feb 9]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Tongo FC                      2-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 18]
Diables Noirs                 1-1 Etoile du Congo               
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Apr 30]
La Mancha                     0-2 Interclub                     
[May 10]
CARA                          0-2 AS Otôho                      

Round 5
[Feb 13]
Interclub                     1-1 Tongo FC                      
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-2 AS Cheminots                  
[Feb 14]
JS Poto-Poto                  2-2 AS Otôho                      
Diables Noirs                 5-0 FC Kondzo                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
[Feb 15]
JS Talangaï                   0-4 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-2 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     1-0 CARA                          

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Tongo FC                      0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
JS Talangaï                   2-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Feb 23]
AS Cheminots                  1-1 JS Poto-Poto                  
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 Diables Noirs                 
[Feb 25]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-3 La Mancha                     
CARA                          4-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Otôho                      awd FC Kondzo                     [awarded 3-0, Kondzo dns]
[Apr 27]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 Interclub                     

Round 7
[Feb 27]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-2 Tongo FC                      
Interclub                     2-4 Diables Noirs                 
[Feb 28]
CARA                          3-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 V.Club Mokanda                
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-2 JS Talangaï                   
AS Cheminots                  0-2 AS Otôho                      
[Mar 1]
FC Kondzo                     1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Etoile du Congo               2-1 La Mancha                     

Round 8
[Mar 3]
Interclub                     0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 4]
Diables Noirs                 3-1 AS Otôho                      
FC Kondzo                     1-2 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Tongo FC                      
[Apr 24]
AS Cheminots                  3-0 CARA                          
La Mancha                     2-0 JS Poto-Poto                  

Round 9
[Mar 8]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 Tongo FC                      
[Mar 10]
JS Talangaï                   1-0 FC Kondzo                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 Interclub                     
[Mar 11]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 28]
CARA                          0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[May 5]
AS Otôho                      4-0 La Mancha                     

Round 10
[Mar 20]
FC Kondzo                     2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 21]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
JS Poto-Poto                  0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Mar 22]
Tongo FC                      1-6 Diables Noirs                 
AS Otôho                      1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Mar 23]
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Interclub                     
La Mancha                     1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Mar 24]
JS Talangaï                   0-0 CARA                          

Round 11
[Mar 27]
JS Poto-Poto                  3-2 CARA                          
Patronage Sainte-Anne         abd Interclub                     [abandoned at 3-0 due to rain]
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-3 Diables Noirs                 
[Mar 28]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 AS Otôho                      
FC Kondzo                     1-2 AS Cheminots                  
Tongo FC                      0-4 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     2-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Mar 29]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         bt  Interclub                     [replay; by 1 goal]

Round 12
[Mar 31]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-0 FC Kondzo                     
JS Talangaï                   1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Apr 1]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Diables Noirs                 1-2 La Mancha                     
V.Club Mokanda                1-1 CARA                          
AS Otôho                      3-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        [also reported 4-2]
[Apr 3]
Tongo FC                      1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Etoile du Congo               1-2 Interclub                     

Round 13
[Apr 7]
JS Poto-Poto                  0-3 Interclub                     
FC Kondzo                     1-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 8]
JS Talangaï                   1-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 AS Otôho                      
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Apr 27]
La Mancha                     0-1 Tongo FC                      
[May 19]
CARA                          1-2 Etoile du Congo               

Round 14
[Apr 11]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 La Mancha                     
JS Poto-Poto                  0-3 Etoile du Congo               
V.Club Mokanda                0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Otôho                      3-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 12]
CARA                          1-1 FC Kondzo                     
Diables Noirs                 1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Apr 13]
Interclub                     0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Tongo FC                      3-2 JS Talangaï                   

Round 15
[Apr 15]
JS Poto-Poto                  1-1 Diables Noirs                 
Etoile du Congo               1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Cheminots                  2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Apr 16]
AS Otôho                      3-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Apr 19]
Tongo FC                      1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Interclub                     2-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Apr 21]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 CARA                          
La Mancha                     1-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   

Table:

 1.AS Otôho d'Oyo                   15  12  1  2  35-10  37
 2.Diables Noirs                    15  11  2  2  34-11  35
 3.AC Léopards de Dolisie           15  10  3  2  23- 8  33  [C]
 4.CS La Mancha                     15   8  3  4  17-14  27
 5.AS Cheminots                     15   8  2  5  18- 9  26
 6.Etoile du Congo                  15   7  4  4  23-15  25
 7.CARA                             15   6  3  6  18-15  21
 8.JS Talangaï                      15   5  5  5  16-19  20
 9.V.Club Mokanda                   15   5  4  6  11-14  19  [P]
10.Tongo FC                         15   6  1  8  15-27  19
11.Patronage Sainte-Anne            15   5  2  8  11-20  17  [*]
12.Interclub de Brazzaville         15   4  3  8  14-18  15  [*]
13.JS Poto-Poto                     15   3  6  6  13-24  15
14.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           15   2  5  8  11-23  11
15.Nico-Nicoyé                      15   2  2 11  11-26   8
16.FC Kondzo                        15   2  2 11   9-26   8

[*] missing goals match rd 11

NB: Tongo and Interclub may have been deducted 3 points


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 May 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.