Congo (Brazzaville) 2018/19


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Table:

 1.CARA                             12   8  1  3  25- 9  25
 2.V.Club Mokanda                   12   7  2  3  15- 6  23
 3.Diables Noirs                    12   6  5  1  12- 7  23
 4.Etoile du Congo                  13   6  4  3  17- 9  22
 5.AS Otôho d'Oyo                    7   6  1  0  18- 1  19  [C]
 6.JS Talangaï                      13   5  3  5  13-13  18
 7.AC Léopards de Dolisie           13   5  1  7  17-21  16
 8.FC Kondzo                        13   4  3  6  11-24  15
 9.Nico-Nicoyé                      12   3  5  4   8-12  14
10.Tongo FC                         12   4  2  6  12-17  14
11.AS Cheminots                     12   4  1  7   8-14  13
12.Interclub de Brazzaville         13   4  1  8  10-18  13
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            12   2  4  6  16-17  10
14.CS La Mancha                     12   2  3  7   8-22   9

Round 1
[Dec 8]
Interclub                     0-1 FC Kondzo                     
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Tongo FC                      
[Dec 9]
CARA                          1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               2-3 JS Talangaï                   
AS Cheminots                  0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 La Mancha                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-2 AS Otôho                      

Round 2
[Dec 12]
FC Kondzo                     1-1 Diables Noirs                 
Tongo FC                      1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
AS Otôho                      4-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Dec 15]
Interclub                     1-4 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               1-1 CARA                          
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
La Mancha                     0-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 3
[Dec 19]
Diables Noirs                 0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Dec 23]
CARA                          3-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Etoile du Congo               1-0 FC Kondzo                     
La Mancha                     2-1 JS Talangaï                   
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 AS Cheminots                  
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-3 Tongo FC                      
[Mar 5]
AS Otôho                      2-0 Interclub                     

Round 4
[Dec 27]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Dec 29]
Tongo FC                      0-1 Interclub                     
FC Kondzo                     1-0 La Mancha                     
[Dec 30]
Etoile du Congo               0-0 AS Otôho                      
Diables Noirs                 2-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 CARA                          

Round 5
[Jan 5]
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 Interclub                     
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
FC Kondzo                     1-4 AS Otôho                      
[Jan 6]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 Etoile du Congo               
JS Talangaï                   0-1 Tongo FC                      
La Mancha                     0-3 CARA                          
AS Cheminots                  0-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 6
[Jan 11]
Interclub                     1-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Jan 12]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 AS Cheminots                  
CARA                          2-1 Diables Noirs                 
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 La Mancha                     
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        4-1 FC Kondzo                     
[Feb 7]
AS Otôho                      4-0 Tongo FC                      

Round 7
[Jan 19]
Tongo FC                      0-2 Etoile du Congo               
FC Kondzo                     1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Jan 20]
Interclub                     3-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
JS Talangaï                   2-0 CARA                          
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Diables Noirs                 
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[tba]
AS Otôho                       -  La Mancha                     

Round 8
[Jan 26]
Tongo FC                      1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-2 AS Otôho                      
V.Club Mokanda                awd FC Kondzo                     [awarded 3-0, Kondzo forfeited]
[Jan 27]
Etoile du Congo               4-0 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 1-0 JS Talangaï                   
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-1 CARA                          

Round 9
[Feb 3]
AS Cheminots                  0-2 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Feb 4]
Tongo FC                      n/p Nico-Nicoyé                   [Nico-Nicoyé dns]
JS Talangaï                   0-0 FC Kondzo                     
[Feb 5]
CARA                          1-2 Interclub                     
Diables Noirs                 1-1 La Mancha                     
[Apr 1]
V.Club Mokanda                 -  AS Otôho                       -  

Round 10
[Feb 9]
Interclub                     1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Feb 10]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
CARA                          4-0 AS Cheminots                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     0-3 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Feb 13]
FC Kondzo                     0-3 Tongo FC                      
[Mar 20]
AS Otôho                       -  Diables Noirs                 

Round 11
[Feb 16]
FC Kondzo                     1-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
CARA                          5-2 Tongo FC                      
[Feb 17]
Interclub                     1-2 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 2-2 Etoile du Congo               
V.Club Mokanda                2-1 JS Talangaï                   
AS Cheminots                  1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
[Mar 24]
AS Otôho                       -  Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 12
[Feb 23]
FC Kondzo                     4-3 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Interclub                     
[Feb 24]
Diables Noirs                 0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 JS Talangaï                   
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Tongo FC                      
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-1 La Mancha                     
[Apr 4]
CARA                           -  AS Otôho                      

Round 13
[Feb 27]
Interclub                     0-1 Diables Noirs                 
La Mancha                     1-1 Tongo FC                      
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 V.Club Mokanda                
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Feb 28]
FC Kondzo                     0-4 CARA                          
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Mar 28]
AS Otôho                       -  AS Cheminots                  

Table:

 1.CARA                             12   8  1  3  25- 9  25
 2.V.Club Mokanda                   12   7  2  3  15- 6  23
 3.Diables Noirs                    12   6  5  1  12- 7  23
 4.Etoile du Congo                  13   6  4  3  17- 9  22
 5.AS Otôho d'Oyo                    7   6  1  0  18- 1  19  [C]
 6.JS Talangaï                      13   5  3  5  13-13  18
 7.AC Léopards de Dolisie           13   5  1  7  17-21  16
 8.FC Kondzo                        13   4  3  6  11-24  15
 9.Nico-Nicoyé                      12   3  5  4   8-12  14
10.Tongo FC                         12   4  2  6  12-17  14
11.AS Cheminots                     12   4  1  7   8-14  13
12.Interclub de Brazzaville         13   4  1  8  10-18  13
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            12   2  4  6  16-17  10
14.CS La Mancha                     12   2  3  7   8-22   9


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Mar 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.