Kosovo 2011/12


Superliga
Liga e Parë

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  19  8  6  63-31  65  Champions
 2.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  17 10  6  54-29  61
 3.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)         33  15 10  8  43-38  55
 4.Besa KF (Pejë)               33  13  9 11  46-40  48
 5.Hysi (Prishtinë)             33  14  5 14  50-41  47
 6.Drita (Gjilanë)              33  13  8 12  44-42  47
 7.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  13  7 13  42-32  46
 8.Liria (Prizren)              33  13  5 15  44-50  44
 9.Trepça (Mitrovicë)           33  12  7 14  39-44  43
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Lepenci (Kaçanik)            33  11  9 13  35-42  42  Relegated
11.KEK-u (Kastriot, Prishtinë)  33   7  7 19  38-66  28  Relegated
12.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33   6  5 22  25-68  23  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 20]
Drenica      2-2 Trepça'89
Drita        2-0 Liria
Vëllaznimi   2-2 Prishtina
Hysi         4-0 KEK-u
Lepenci      1-0 Gjilani
Trepça       1-0 Besa

Round 2 [Aug 27]
Trepça'89    4-2 Besa
Gjilani      1-0 Trepça
KEK-u        0-2 Lepenci
Prishtina    1-0 Hysi
Liria        0-1 Vëllaznimi
Drenica      1-1 Drita

Round 3 [Sep 7]
Drita        2-1 Trepça'89
Vëllaznimi   2-0 Drenica
Hysi         3-0 Liria
Lepenci      0-2 Prishtina
Trepça       1-0 KEK-u
Besa         3-1 Gjilani

Round 4 [Sep 10]
Trepça'89    1-0 Gjilani
KEK-u        1-1 Besa
Prishtina    4-1 Trepça
Liria        2-0 Lepenci
Drenica      3-0 Hysi
Drita        0-0 Vëllaznimi

Round 5 [Sep 17]
Vëllaznimi   1-1 Trepça'89
Hysi         1-2 Drita
Lepenci      0-0 Drenica
Trepça       2-0 Liria
Besa         1-2 Prishtina
Gjilani      2-4 KEK-u

Round 6 [Sep 25]
Trepça'89    2-1 KEK-u
Prishtina    1-1 Gjilani
Liria        1-0 Trepça
Drenica      0-0 Besa
Drita        0-0 Lepenci
Vëllaznimi   1-1 Hysi

Round 7 [Sep 28]
Hysi         1-0 Trepça'89
Lepenci      0-1 Vëllaznimi
Trepça       1-1 Drita
Besa         2-0 Drenica
Gjilani      2-1 Liria
KEK-u        0-1 Prishtina

Round 8 [Oct 2]
Trepça'89    1-0 Prishtina
Liria        0-2 KEK-u
Drenica      2-1 Gjilani
Drita        5-1 Besa
Vëllaznimi   2-1 Trepça
Hysi         1-1 Lepenci

Round 9 [Oct 12]
Lepenci      1-1 Trepça'89
Trepça       3-0 Hysi
Besa         1-0 Vëllaznimi
Gjilani      0-1 Drita
KEK-u        3-1 Drenica
Prishtina    2-0 Liria

Round 10 [Oct 16]
Trepça'89    2-2 Liria
Drenica      1-0 Prishtina
Drita        2-0 KEK-u
Vëllaznimi   1-0 Gjilani
Hysi         1-1 Besa
Lepenci      2-1 Trepça

Round 11 [Oct 23]
Trepça       1-2 Trepça'89
Besa         2-0 Lepenci
Gjilani      0-3 Hysi
KEK-u        0-1 Vëllaznimi
Prishtina    2-1 Drita
Liria        2-1 Drenica

Round 12 [Oct 30]
Trepça'89    1-0 Drenica
Liria        2-3 Drita
Prishtina    4-1 Vëllaznimi
KEK-u        0-1 Hysi
Gjilani      2-1 Lepenci
Besa         3-1 Trepça

Round 13 [Nov 2]
Besa         0-0 Trepça'89
Trepça       1-1 Gjilani
Lepenci      2-0 KEK-u
Hysi         4-1 Prishtina
Vëllaznimi   1-1 Liria
Drita        2-1 Drenica

Round 14 [Nov 6]
Trepça'89    0-0 Drita
Drenica      1-2 Vëllaznimi
Liria        2-1 Hysi
Prishtina    3-1 Lepenci
KEK-u        1-2 Trepça
Gjilani      2-1 Besa

Round 15 [Nov 16]
Gjilani      0-0 Trepça'89
Besa         1-1 KEK-u
Trepça       0-0 Prishtina
Lepenci      2-1 Liria
Hysi         1-0 Drenica
Vëllaznimi   2-1 Drita

Round 16 [Nov 20]
Trepça'89    5-0 Vëllaznimi
Drita        3-1 Hysi
Drenica      1-0 Lepenci
Liria        2-0 Trepça
Prishtina    3-0 Besa
KEK-u        2-0 Gjilani

Round 17 [Nov 23]
KEK-u        1-1 Trepça'89
Gjilani      1-1 Prishtina
Trepça       1-2 Drenica
Besa         1-0 Liria
Lepenci      2-1 Drita
Hysi         3-1 Vëllaznimi

Round 18 [Mar 9-11]
Prishtina    0-0 KEK-u        
Drita        1-2 Trepça       
Drenica      1-2 Besa         
Liria        4-1 Gjilani      
Trepça'89    1-0 Hysi         
Vëllaznimi   3-0 Lepenci      

Round 19 [Mar 17,18]
Prishtina    2-1 Trepça'89    
KEK-u        1-1 Liria        
Gjilani      1-0 Drenica      
Besa         3-0 Drita        
Trepça       0-0 Vëllaznimi   
Lepenci      1-0 Hysi         

Round 20 [Mar 24,25]
Trepça'89    1-0 Lepenci      
Hysi         2-0 Trepça       
Vëllaznimi   0-0 Besa         
Drita        2-0 Gjilani      
Drenica      2-1 KEK-u        
Liria        1-0 Prishtina    

Round 21 [Mar 31, Apr 1]
Liria        2-0 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    0-2 Drenica      
KEK-u        3-1 Drita        
Besa         0-0 Hysi         
Gjilani      2-4 Vëllaznimi   
Trepça       2-0 Lepenci      

Round 22 [Apr 4]
Trepça'89    2-1 Trepça       
Lepenci      0-0 Besa         
Hysi         0-0 Gjilani      
Vëllaznimi   3-0 KEK-u        
Drita        0-3 Prishtina    
Drenica      2-0 Liria        

Round 23 [Apr 7,8]
Vëllaznimi   2-1 Liria        
Prishtina    1-1 Drenica      
Trepça'89    3-0 Trepça       
Drita        1-0 Lepenci      
Hysi         4-0 KEK-u        
Besa         2-0 Gjilani      

Round 24 [Apr 14,15]
Besa         1-1 Drenica      
Gjilani      0-3 Hysi         
KEK-u        0-0 Drita        
Lepenci      0-0 Trepça'89    
Liria        1-3 Prishtina    
Trepça       0-3 Vëllaznimi   

Round 25 [Apr 21,22]
Drenica      3-0 Liria        
Hysi         1-0 Besa         
Vëllaznimi   2-2 Lepenci      
Trepça'89    4-1 KEK-u        
Drita        1-2 Gjilani      
Prishtina    0-0 Trepça       

Round 26 [Apr 28,29]
Lepenci      1-1 Prishtina    
Hysi         2-1 Drenica      
KEK-u        3-2 Vëllaznimi   
Gjilani      0-4 Trepça'89    
Besa         0-0 Drita        
Trepça       1-3 Liria        

Round 27 [May 5,6]
Drenica      0-0 Trepça       
Liria        0-0 Lepenci      
Prishtina    5-2 KEK-u        
Vëllaznimi   1-0 Gjilani      
Trepça'89    5-0 Besa         
Drita        2-1 Hysi         

Round 28 [May 9]
Drita        1-0 Drenica      
Hysi         3-1 Trepça'89    
Besa         3-0 Vëllaznimi   
Gjilani      1-5 Prishtina    
KEK-u        1-1 Liria        
Lepenci      2-0 Trepça       

Round 29 [May 12,13]
Drenica      3-0 Lepenci      
Trepça       2-1 KEK-u        
Liria        3-1 Gjilani      
Prishtina    5-1 Besa         
Vëllaznimi   2-1 Hysi         
Trepça'89    3-2 Drita        

Round 30 [May 19,20]
Trepça'89    2-1 Drenica      
Drita        0-0 Vëllaznimi   
Hysi         2-3 Prishtina    
Besa         3-1 Liria        
Gjilani      0-4 Trepça       
KEK-u        5-6 Lepenci      

Round 31 [May 27]
Drenica      4-0 KEK-u        
Lepenci      4-0 Gjilani      
Trepça       2-0 Besa         
Liria        3-2 Hysi         
Prishtina    2-0 Drita        
Vëllaznimi   0-0 Trepça'89    

Round 32 [May 30]
Vëllaznimi   0-1 Drenica      
Trepça'89    1-0 Prishtina    
Drita        3-4 Liria        
Hysi         3-4 Trepça       
Besa         6-0 Lepenci      
Gjilani      2-3 KEK-u        

Round 33 [Jun 6]
Drenica      4-1 Gjilani      
KEK-u        1-5 Besa         
Lepenci      4-0 Hysi         
Trepça       4-3 Drita        
Liria        3-2 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    4-2 Vëllaznimi   
		
Final Table:

 1.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  19  8  6  63-31  65  Champions
 2.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  17 10  6  54-29  61
 3.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)         33  15 10  8  43-38  55
 4.Besa KF (Pejë)               33  13  9 11  46-40  48
 5.Hysi (Prishtinë)             33  14  5 14  50-41  47
 6.Drita (Gjilanë)              33  13  8 12  44-42  47
 7.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  13  7 13  42-32  46
 8.Liria (Prizren)              33  13  5 15  44-50  44
 9.Trepça (Mitrovicë)           33  12  7 14  39-44  43
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Lepenci (Kaçanik)            33  11  9 13  35-42  42  Relegated
11.KEK-u (Kastriot, Prishtinë)  33   7  7 19  38-66  28  Relegated
12.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33   6  5 22  25-68  23  Relegated


Liga e Parë

Final Table:

 1.Feronikeli (Drenasë)         28  18  3  7  64-28  57  Promoted
 2.Kosova (Vushtri)             28  16  5  7  47-25  53  Promoted
 3.Hajvalia                     28  14  6  8  50-34  48  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 4.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)        28  12  7  9  42-31  43 
 5.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            28  13  3 12  39-41  42 
 6.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)  28  10  9  9  36-36  39 
 7.Istogu (Istog) (Burim)       28   9 11  8  44-37  38 
 8.Deçani                       28  11  5 12  38-38  38 
 9.Ulpiana (Lypian)             28  11  4 13  37-39  37 
10.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       28  10  6 12  33-31  36 
11.Vitia                        28  10  6 12  27-33  36 
12.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   28  11  3 14  31-40  36 
13.Ballkani (Therandë)          28  11  3 14  34-49  36 
14.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)     28   7  7 14  35-52  28 
15.Rahoveci (Rahovec)           28   7  2 19  35-78  23 
 -.Sharri (Hani Elezit)         withdrew; all matches annulled;
   record at withdrawal:         9   1  2  6   7-22   5

Round 1
[Aug 27]
Feronikeli    5-0 Sharri
Fushë Kosova  2-0 Llapi
Flamurtari    1-0 Ulpiana
Rahoveci      1-3 Hajvalia
Ballkani      2-0 Vitia
Kosova (V)    3-2 Istogu
Deçani        1-3 Ferizaj
2 Korriku     0-1 Ramiz Sadiku

Round 2
[Sep 3]
Sharri        2-1 Ramiz Sadiku
Ferizaj       1-3 2 Korriku
Istogu        3-3 Deçani
Vitia         1-1 Kosova (V)
Hajvalia      0-0 Ballkani
Ulpiana       5-0 Rahoveci
Llapi         1-0 Flamurtari
Feronikeli    0-0 Fushë Kosova

Round 3
[Sep 10]
Fushë Kosova  1-0 Sharri
Flamurtari    0-1 Feronikeli
Rahoveci      0-0 Llapi
Ballkani      1-0 Ulpiana
Kosova (V)    0-1 Hajvalia
Deçani        2-0 Vitia
Ramiz Sadiku  1-1 Ferizaj
[Sep 11]
2 Korriku     3-3 Istogu

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Sharri        0-3 Ferizaj
Istogu        4-2 Ramiz Sadiku
Vitia         1-1 2 Korriku
Hajvalia      3-0 Deçani
Ulpiana       2-0 Kosova (V)
Llapi         1-0 Ballkani
Feronikeli    8-1 Rahoveci
Fushë Kosova  1-4 Flamurtari

Round 5
[Sep 17]
Flamurtari    3-1 Sharri
Rahoveci      2-1 Fushë Kosova
Ballkani      0-1 Feronikeli
Kosova (V)    1-1 Llapi
Deçani        1-0 Ulpiana
2 Korriku     0-0 Hajvalia
Ramiz Sadiku  3-1 Vitia
Ferizaj       2-1 Istogu

Round 6
[Sep 24]
Sharri        0-2 Istogu
Vitia         0-1 Ferizaj
Hajvalia      2-2 Ramiz Sadiku
Ulpiana       1-0 2 Korriku
Llapi         1-0 Deçani
Feronikeli    3-0 Kosova (V)
Fushë Kosova  3-3 Ballkani
Flamurtari    2-0 Rahoveci

Round 7
[Oct  1]
Rahoveci      3-3 Sharri
Ballkani      1-1 Flamurtari
Kosova (V)    2-0 Fushë Kosova
Deçani        1-4 Feronikeli
2 Korriku     2-0 Llapi
Ramiz Sadiku  1-1 Ulpiana
Ferizaj       2-1 Hajvalia
Istogu        0-0 Vitia

Round 8
[Oct  8]
Sharri        1-1 Vitia
Hajvalia      1-0 Istogu
Ulpiana       3-2 Ferizaj
Llapi         2-1 Ramiz Sadiku
Fushë Kosova  1-0 Deçani
Flamurtari    3-0 Kosova (V)
Feronikeli    4-1 2 Korriku
Rahoveci      0-1 Ballkani

Round 9
[Oct 12]
Ballkani      3-0 Sharri
Kosova (V)    3-0 Rahoveci
Deçani        1-0 Flamurtari
2 Korriku     1-0 Fushë Kosova
Ramiz Sadiku  2-4 Feronikeli
Ferizaj       1-0 Llapi
Istogu        4-2 Ulpiana
Vitia         2-0 Hajvalia

Sharri withdrawn

Round 10
[Oct 15]
Ulpiana       0-3 Vitia
Feronikeli    3-0 Ferizaj
Fushë Kosova  4-1 Ramiz Sadiku
Flamurtari    0-0 2 Korriku
Rahoveci      1-3 Deçani
Ballkani      3-0 Kosova (V)
Llapi         3-2 Istogu
Hajvalia      bye

Round 11
[Oct 22]
Deçani        2-1 Ballkani
2 Korriku     7-1 Rahoveci
Ramiz Sadiku  0-0 Flamurtari
Ferizaj       3-0 Fushë Kosova
Istogu        3-1 Feronikeli
Vitia         2-1 Llapi
Hajvalia      3-0 Ulpiana
Kosova (V)    bye

Round 12
[Oct 29]
Llapi         1-2 Hajvalia
Feronikeli    4-1 Vitia
Fushë Kosova  1-1 Istogu
Flamurtari    3-1 Ferizaj
Rahoveci      3-2 Ramiz Sadiku
Ballkani      0-4 2 Korriku
Kosova (V)    2-0 Deçani
Ulpiana       bye

Round 13
[Nov 2]
2 Korriku     0-2 Kosova (V)
Ramiz Sadiku  3-1 Ballkani
Ferizaj       3-2 Rahoveci
Istogu        2-0 Flamurtari
Vitia         1-2 Fushë Kosova
Hajvalia      3-2 Feronikeli
Ulpiana       3-3 Llapi
Deçani        bye

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Feronikeli    2-0 Ulpiana
Fushë Kosova  2-0 Hajvalia
Flamurtari    0-0 Vitia
Rahoveci      0-2 Istogu
Kosova (V)    2-0 Ramiz Sadiku
Deçani        2-1 2 Korriku
Ballkani      3-1 Ferizaj
Llapi         bye

Round 15
[Nov 12]
Ramiz Sadiku  2-0 Deçani
Ferizaj       0-0 Kosova (V)
Istogu        3-0 Ballkani
Vitia         4-1 Rahoveci
Hajvalia      3-2 Flamurtari
Ulpiana       1-0 Fushë Kosova
Llapi         0-1 Feronikeli
2 Korriku     bye

Round 16
[Mar 18]
Llapi         1-4 Fushë Kosova
Ulpiana       1-0 Flamurtari
Hajvalia      3-2 Rahoveci
Vitia         2-0 Ballkani
Istogu        0-0 Kosova (V)
Ferizaj       1-0 Deçani
Ramiz Sadiku  0-0 2 Korriku
Sharri        bye

Round 17
[Mar 24]
2 Korriku     2-1 Ferizaj
Deçani        0-0 Istogu
Kosova (V)    3-0 Vitia
Ballkani      2-1 Hajvalia
Rahoveci      2-1 Ulpiana
Flamurtari    3-0 Llapi
Fushë Kosova  1-0 Feronikeli
Ramiz Sadiku  bye

Round 18
[Mar 31]
Feronikeli    3-1 Flamurtari
Llapi         3-1 Rahoveci
Ulpiana       3-2 Ballkani
Hajvalia      0-1 Kosova (V)
Vitia         1-1 Deçani
Ferizaj       3-2 Ramiz Sadiku
Istogu        1-0 2 Korriku
Fushë Kosova  bye

Round 19
[Apr 4]
Ramiz Sadiku  0-0 Istogu
2 Korriku     1-0 Vitia
Deçani        1-1 Hajvalia
Kosova (V)    1-0 Ulpiana
Ballkani      1-0 Llapi
Rahoveci      2-3 Feronikeli
Flamurtari    1-2 Fushë Kosova
Ferizaj       bye

Round 20
[Apr 7]
Fushë Kosova  2-0 Rahoveci
Feronikeli    4-0 Ballkani
Llapi         3-0 Kosova (V)
Ulpiana       2-0 Deçani
Hajvalia      3-1 2 Korriku
Vitia         2-1 Ramiz Sadiku
Istogu        1-0 Ferizaj
Flamurtari    bye

Round 21
[Apr 15]
Ferizaj       1-0 Vitia
Ramiz Sadiku  2-1 Hajvalia
2 Korriku     2-0 Ulpiana
Deçani        3-1 Llapi
Kosova (V)    0-1 Feronikeli
Ballkani      4-1 Fushë Kosova
Rahoveci      3-0 Flamurtari
Istogu        bye

Round 22
[Apr 22]
Flamurtari    2-0 Ballkani
Fushë Kosova  0-0 Kosova (V)
Feronikeli    2-0 Deçani
Llapi         0-2 2 Korriku
Ulpiana       3-1 Ramiz Sadiku
Hajvalia      3-2 Ferizaj
Vitia         1-1 Istogu
Rahoveci      bye

Round 23
[Apr 29]
Istogu        1-1 Hajvalia
Ferizaj       1-0 Ulpiana
Ramiz Sadiku  0-1 Llapi
Deçani        4-1 Fushë Kosova
Kosova (V)    1-0 Flamurtari
2 Korriku     3-2 Feronikeli
Ballkani      2-1 Rahoveci
Vitia         bye

Round 24
[May 5]
Rahoveci      1-3 Kosova (V)
Flamurtari    0-0 Deçani
Fushë Kosova  1-1 2 Korriku
Feronikeli    5-0 Ramiz Sadiku
Llapi         3-0 Ferizaj
Ulpiana       1-0 Istogu
Hajvalia      2-0 Vitia
Ballkani      bye

Round 25
[May 8]
Vitia         1-0 Ulpiana
Ferizaj       2-1 Feronikeli
Ramiz Sadiku  1-1 Fushë Kosova
2 Korriku     4-1 Flamurtari
Deçani        6-0 Rahoveci
Kosova (V)    6-0 Ballkani
Istogu        1-0 Llapi
Hajvalia      bye

Round 26
[May 11]
Ballkani      1-0 Deçani
Rahoveci      1-1 2 Korriku
Flamurtari    3-1 Ramiz Sadiku
Fushë Kosova  1-0 Ferizaj
Feronikeli    2-2 Istogu
Llapi         2-0 Vitia
Ulpiana       4-3 Hajvalia
Kosova (V)    bye

Round 27
[May 20]
Hajvalia      5-0 Llapi
Vitia         1-0 Feronikeli
Istogu        1-1 Fushë Kosova
Ferizaj       0-0 Flamurtari
Ramiz Sadiku  3-0 Rahoveci
2 Korriku     2-0 Ballkani
Deçani        1-6 Kosova (V)
Ulpiana       bye

Round 28
[May 26]
Kosova (V)    3-0 2 Korriku
Ballkani      0-1 Ramiz Sadiku
Rahoveci      4-2 Ferizaj
Flamurtari    3-1 Istogu
Fushë Kosova  0-1 Vitia
Feronikeli    2-2 Hajvalia
Llapi         2-1 Ulpiana
Deçani        bye

Round 29
[May 30]
Ulpiana       1-0 Feronikeli
Hajvalia      1-0 Fushë Kosova
Vitia         1-0 Flamurtari
Istogu        2-3 Rahoveci
Ferizaj       4-0 Ballkani
Ramiz Sadiku  2-4 Kosova (V)
2 Korriku     0-2 Deçani
Llapi         bye

Round 30
[Jun 2]
Deçani        4-0 Ramiz Sadiku
Kosova (V)    3-1 Ferizaj
Ballkani      4-3 Istogu
Rahoveci      3-1 Vitia
Flamurtari    3-2 Hajvalia
Fushë Kosova  2-2 Ulpiana
Feronikeli    2-1 Llapi
2 Korriku     bye

Final Table:

 1.Feronikeli (Drenasë)         28  18  3  7  64-28  57  Promoted
 2.Kosova (Vushtri)             28  16  5  7  47-25  53  Promoted
 3.Hajvalia                     28  14  6  8  50-34  48  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 4.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)        28  12  7  9  42-31  43 
 5.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            28  13  3 12  39-41  42 
 6.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)  28  10  9  9  36-36  39 
 7.Istogu (Istog) (Burim)       28   9 11  8  44-37  38 
 8.Deçani                       28  11  5 12  38-38  38 
 9.Ulpiana (Lypian)             28  11  4 13  37-39  37 
10.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       28  10  6 12  33-31  36 
11.Vitia                        28  10  6 12  27-33  36 
12.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   28  11  3 14  31-40  36 
13.Ballkani (Therandë)          28  11  3 14  34-49  36 
14.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)     28   7  7 14  35-52  28 
15.Rahoveci (Rahovec)           28   7  2 19  35-78  23 
 -.Sharri (Hani Elezit)         withdrew; all matches annulled;
   record at withdrawal:         9   1  2  6   7-22   5


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 28 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.