Kosovo 2015/16


Superliga
Kupa e Kosovës
Liga e Parë
Liga 2

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Feronikeli (Drenasë)         33  21  6  6  53-27  69  [C]  Champions
 2.Hajvalia                     33  17  8  8  44-26  59
 3.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  16  8  9  53-30  56
 4.Besa KF (Pejë)               33  16  5 12  37-27  53
 5.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  14  7 12  29-27  49  [P]
 6.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  12  8 13  44-44  44  [P]
 7.Liria (Prizren)              33  12  8 13  35-45  44  [P]
 8.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  12  7 14  29-34  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  12  4 17  38-48  40  Relegation Playoff
10.Drita (Gjilanë)              33   9  9 15  33-43  36  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Istogu                       33  10  4 19  24-40  34  Relegated
12.Vushtrria (Vushtri)          33   6  8 19  24-52  26  [*]  Relegated

[*] Llamkos Kosova were renamed Vushtrria

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Besa         1-0 Hajvalia     
Prishtina    0-1 Feronikeli   
[Aug 23]
Drita        0-3 Gjilani      
Trepça'89    4-0 Istogu       
Liria        1-1 Drenica      
Vushtrria    0-1 Llapi        

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Feronikeli   1-0 Drita        
[Aug 29]
Llapi        1-2 Trepça'89    
Hajvalia     1-2 Drenica      
Istogu       0-0 Prishtina    
[Aug 30]
Besa         0-0 Vushtrria    
Gjilani      3-1 Liria        

Round 3
[Sep 4]
Drenica      1-2 Gjilani      
[Sep 5]
Liria        2-3 Feronikeli   
[Sep 6]
Vushtrria    1-0 Hajvalia     
Trepça'89    2-1 Besa         
Drita        1-0 Istogu       
[Sep 9]
Prishtina    2-1 Llapi        

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Hajvalia     2-0 Gjilani      
[Sep 12]
Istogu       1-3 Liria        
Feronikeli   2-1 Drenica      
[Sep 13]
Llapi        3-3 Drita        
Besa         3-0 Prishtina    
Vushtrria    0-0 Trepça'89    

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Gjilani      1-0 Feronikeli   
[Sep 16]
Prishtina    1-0 Vushtrria    
Trepça'89    2-0 Hajvalia     
Drenica      1-1 Istogu       
Liria        5-2 Llapi        
[Sep 17]
Drita        1-0 Besa         

Round 6
[Sep 19]
Istogu       1-0 Gjilani      
[Sep 20]
Trepça'89    2-0 Prishtina    
Llapi        2-1 Drenica      
Vushtrria    2-0 Drita        
Besa         3-0 Liria        
[Sep 21]
Hajvalia     3-2 Feronikeli   

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Gjilani      1-1 Llapi        
[Sep 26]
Drenica      3-1 Besa         
Feronikeli   3-1 Istogu       
[Sep 27]
Drita        1-1 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    1-2 Hajvalia     
Liria        1-1 Vushtrria    

Round 8
[Sep 30]
Vushtrria    1-0 Drenica      
Hajvalia     1-0 Istogu       
Prishtina    1-1 Drita        
Besa         0-0 Gjilani      
Llapi        1-0 Feronikeli   
[Oct 1]
Trepça'89    1-1 Liria        

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Istogu       0-1 Llapi        
Drita        1-0 Hajvalia     
[Oct 4]
Gjilani      2-0 Vushtrria    
Liria        1-1 Prishtina    
Drenica      1-1 Trepça'89    
[Oct 5]
Feronikeli   2-1 Besa         

Round 10
[Oct 17]
Hajvalia     1-0 Llapi        
Vushtrria    1-3 Feronikeli   
[Oct 18]
Besa         1-0 Istogu       
Drita        1-1 Liria        
Prishtina    1-1 Drenica      
Trepça'89    0-1 Gjilani      

Round 11
[Oct 24]
Istogu       4-0 Vushtrria    
Drenica      1-0 Drita        
Feronikeli   1-1 Trepça'89    
[Oct 25]
Gjilani      0-0 Prishtina    
Llapi        1-0 Besa         
Liria        0-0 Hajvalia     

Round 12
[Oct 31]
Hajvalia     2-0 Besa         
Llapi        1-0 Vushtrria    
Feronikeli   3-1 Prishtina    
Drenica      2-0 Liria        
Istogu       0-2 Trepça'89    
[Nov 1]
Gjilani      0-2 Drita        

Round 13
[Nov 3]
Trepça'89    1-2 Llapi        
[Nov 4]
Drenica      1-3 Hajvalia     
Prishtina    1-0 Istogu       
Vushtrria    0-1 Besa         
Liria        1-0 Gjilani      
[Nov 5]
Drita        1-1 Feronikeli   

Round 14
[Nov 7]
Gjilani      1-0 Drenica      
Hajvalia     0-0 Vushtrria    
[Nov 8]
Llapi        2-0 Prishtina    
Istogu       2-0 Drita        
Besa         1-0 Trepça'89    
[Nov 9]
Feronikeli   3-0 Liria        

Round 15
[Nov 14]
Drenica      1-0 Feronikeli   
[Nov 17]
Gjilani      0-0 Hajvalia     
[Nov 18]
Trepça'89    0-2 Vushtrria    
Drita        2-2 Llapi        
Prishtina    0-1 Besa         
Liria        1-0 Istogu       

Round 16
[Nov 21]
Istogu       2-1 Drenica      
Feronikeli   1-1 Gjilani      
[Nov 22]
Llapi        1-0 Liria        
Besa         2-0 Drita        
Vushtrria    1-1 Prishtina    
[Nov 25]
Hajvalia     3-0 Trepça'89    

Round 17
[Nov 28]
Drita        5-1 Vushtrria    
Drenica      2-1 Llapi        
[Nov 29]
Liria        3-1 Besa         
Gjilani      2-1 Istogu       
Prishtina    3-2 Trepça'89    
[Dec 2]
Feronikeli   0-0 Hajvalia     

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Istogu       0-0 Feronikeli   
[Feb 28]
Besa         3-1 Drenica      
Trepça'89    5-1 Drita        
Vushtrria    1-1 Liria        
Llapi        1-1 Gjilani      
Hajvalia     1-0 Prishtina    

Round 19
[Mar 5]
Drita        1-0 Prishtina    
Drenica      2-1 Vushtrria    
Feronikeli   1-0 Llapi        
[Mar 6]
Gjilani      1-0 Besa         
Liria        2-0 Trepça'89    
[Mar 7]
Istogu       1-3 Hajvalia     

Round 20
[Mar 11]
Vushtrria    0-1 Gjilani      
[Mar 12]
Llapi        5-0 Istogu       
Hajvalia     2-1 Drita        
Prishtina    2-0 Liria        
[Mar 13]
Besa         2-1 Feronikeli   
Trepça'89    2-0 Drenica      

Round 21
[Mar 19]
Istogu       1-0 Besa         
Drenica      1-0 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   1-0 Vushtrria    
[Mar 20]
Liria        1-0 Drita        
Llapi        1-1 Hajvalia     
[Mar 21]
Gjilani      0-1 Trepça'89    

Round 22
[Mar 26]
Hajvalia     3-0 Liria        
[Mar 27]
Prishtina    1-0 Gjilani      
Trepça'89    1-3 Feronikeli   
Besa         0-0 Llapi        
Vushtrria    1-0 Istogu       
Drita        0-1 Drenica      

Round 23
[Apr 1]
Llapi        1-1 Drita        
[Apr 2]
Feronikeli   2-0 Liria        
[Apr 3]
Besa         2-0 Vushtrria    
Hajvalia     1-0 Drenica      
Gjilani      0-1 Prishtina    
Trepça'89    1-0 Istogu       

Round 24
[Apr 6]
Istogu       1-0 Besa         
Liria        3-0 Hajvalia     
Prishtina    3-1 Llapi        
Drita        0-2 Feronikeli   
Trepça'89    2-0 Drenica      
[Apr 7]
Vushtrria    2-0 Gjilani      

Round 25
[Apr 9]
Feronikeli   1-0 Prishtina    
Drenica      2-0 Liria        
Hajvalia     0-0 Drita        
[Apr 10]
Besa         0-0 Trepça'89    
Gjilani      1-0 Istogu       
Llapi        3-0 Vushtrria    

Round 26
[Apr 15]
Trepça'89    3-1 Gjilani      
[Apr 16]
Istogu       2-0 Llapi        
[Apr 17]
Vushtrria    0-1 Feronikeli   
Besa         3-0 Drenica      
Drita        1-0 Liria        
Prishtina    0-0 Hajvalia     

Round 27
[Apr 22]
Llapi        1-1 Trepça'89    
[Apr 23]
Drenica      0-4 Drita        
Feronikeli   3-0 Istogu       
[Apr 24]
Gjilani      0-0 Besa         
Hajvalia     4-1 Vushtrria    
Liria        1-0 Prishtina    

Round 28
[Apr 30]
Istogu       1-0 Hajvalia     
[May 1]
Prishtina    3-2 Drita        
Vushtrria    0-0 Liria        
Besa         2-0 Llapi        
Gjilani      2-1 Drenica      
Trepça'89    3-1 Feronikeli   

Round 29
[May 4]
Liria        0-1 Istogu       
Drenica      0-1 Prishtina    
Hajvalia     1-0 Trepça'89    
Drita        3-1 Vushtrria    
Feronikeli   3-1 Besa         
[May 5]
Llapi        1-3 Gjilani      

Round 30
[May 7]
Istogu       0-0 Drita        
[May 8]
Trepça'89    6-0 Liria        
Besa         3-2 Hajvalia     
Llapi        3-1 Drenica      
Vushtrria    2-3 Prishtina    
Gjilani      0-1 Feronikeli   

Round 31 [May 11]
Liria        2-1 Besa         
Feronikeli   2-1 Llapi        
Drita        0-4 Trepça'89    
Hajvalia     3-1 Gjilani      
Prishtina    1-0 Istogu       
Drenica      6-2 Vushtrria    

Round 32 [May 14]
Llapi        1-3 Hajvalia     
Istogu       3-1 Vushtrria    
Besa         1-0 Drita        
Gjilani      0-1 Liria        
Trepça'89    1-0 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   3-1 Drenica      

Round 33 [May 22]
Vushtrria    2-2 Trepça'89    
Drenica      2-1 Istogu       
Prishtina    1-2 Besa         
Drita        0-1 Gjilani      
Liria        3-2 Llapi        
Hajvalia     2-2 Feronikeli   

Final Table:

 1.Feronikeli (Drenasë)         33  21  6  6  53-27  69  [C]  Champions
 2.Hajvalia                     33  17  8  8  44-26  59
 3.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  16  8  9  53-30  56
 4.Besa KF (Pejë)               33  16  5 12  37-27  53
 5.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  14  7 12  29-27  49  [P]
 6.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  12  8 13  44-44  44  [P]
 7.Liria (Prizren)              33  12  8 13  35-45  44  [P]
 8.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  12  7 14  29-34  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  12  4 17  38-48  40  Relegation Playoff
10.Drita (Gjilanë)              33   9  9 15  33-43  36  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Istogu                       33  10  4 19  24-40  34  Relegated
12.Vushtrria (Vushtri)          33   6  8 19  24-52  26  [*]  Relegated

[*] Llamkos Kosova were renamed Vushtrria

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jun 1, Mitrovicë]
Drenica      2-1 Dukagjini    
[Jun 2, Drenasë]
Drita        1-1 Flamurtari   [aet, 4-2 pen]

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Kupa e Kosovës

Round 1
[Oct 13]
KEK-u        w/o Feronikeli
[Oct 14]
Flamurtari   0-2 Trepça'89      
Vëllaznimi   0-1 Liria          
Ferizaj      1-1 Fushë Kosova [11-10 pen]
Dukagjini    2-1 Trepça         
Hajvalia     6-0 Vllaznia (P)   
Rahoveci     0-0 Prishtina    [4-5 pen]
Tefik Canga  w/o Besa           
Ballkani     1-2 Drita          
Drenica      4-3 Behari         
Bashkimi (K) 1-3 Llapi          
Istogu       2-0 2 Korriku      
Vitia        0-2 Gjilani        
Luftëtari    1-2 Vushtrria      

Round 2
[Feb 19]
Trepça'89    1-0 Liria          
[Feb 20]
Prishtina    5-1 Istogu         
Gjilani      6-0 Tefik Canga    
Drenica      2-0 KEK-u          
[Feb 21]
Drita        3-1 Hajvalia       
Dukagjini    0-1 Ferizaj        
Vushtrria    0-2 Llapi        [aet]

Quarterfinals
[Mar 16]
Llapi        4-0 Gjilani        
Drenica      0-1 Drita          
[Mar 17]
Ferizaj      1-3 Trepça'89    [aet]
Prishtina    bye

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 27]
Prishtina    3-0 Llapi          
Trepça'89    1-0 Drita          

Second Legs [May 18]
Llapi        1-1 Prishtina      
Drita        3-0 Trepça'89    [aet]

Final [May 28]
Prishtina    2-1 Drita          


Liga e Parë

Final Table:

 1.Trepça (Mitrovicë)           30  23  1  6  73-30  70  [R]  Promoted
 2.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            30  19  6  5  57-26  63  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       30  17  7  6  38-25  58  Promotion Playoff
 4.Dukagjini (Klinë)            30  17  5  8  41-33  56  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.KEK-u (Kastrioti)            30  16  4 10  60-21  52
 6.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)        30  15  4 11  54-41  49
 7.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)     30  14  5 11  48-42  47
 8.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)  30  15  2 13  45-43  47
 9.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)         30  14  4 12  46-28  46  [R]
10.Ballkani (Ballkani)          30  11  7 12  36-29  40
11.Rahoveci (Rahoveci)          30  11  6 13  37-51  39
12.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          30  10  8 12  43-37  38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Vitia                        30   8  7 15  26-38  31  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.Kosova (Prishtinë)           30   7  5 18  30-63  26  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Behari                       30   2  4 24  30-97  10  [P]  Relegated
16.Luftëtari                    30   2  3 25  25-85   9  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

[Jun 4, Kastrioti]
Kosova (P)   1-0 Rilindja e K.
[Jun 5, Kastrioti]
Vitia        3-3 Lepenci      [aet, 3-1 pen]

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Liga 2

Grupi A

Final Table:

 1.Deçani (Deçani)              18  14  2  2  50-12  44  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rilindja e Kosovës (Skivjan) 18  12  2  4  39-24  38  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Leshani                      18  10  3  5  45-28  33
 4.Lugu i Baranit               18   9  5  4  39-25  32
 5.Ratkoci                      18   6  6  6  41-41  24
 6.Opoja                        18   6  4  8  31-29  22
 7.Iliria                       18   6  2 10  20-36  20
 8.Besa                         18   5  3 10  28-40  18
 9.Dushkaja                     18   2  5 11  22-42  11
10.Minatori                     18   3  2 13  26-64  11

Grupi B

Final Table:

 1.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            24  19  3  2  91-11  60  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lepenci (Kaçanik)            24  18  3  3  81-25  57  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kika                         24  18  2  4  71-13  56
 4.Bashkimi (K.)                24  16  4  4  81-26  52
 5.Bashkimi (Gj.)               24  16  3  5  66-32  51
 6.Kaolini                      24  10  3 11  47-44  33
 7.Tefik Çanga                  24   8  6 10  40-44  30
 8.Besëlidhja                   24   8  3 13  32-46  27
 9.Vjosa                        24   8  1 15  44-60  25
10.18 Korriku                   24   7  2 15  31-52  23
11.Galaksia                     24   7  1 16  37-67  22
12.Rinia                        24   4  1 19  24-65  13
13.Kastrioti                    24   1  0 23  16-176  3
 -.Kamenica                     withdrew


2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Aug 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.