Kosovo 2016/17


Superliga
Liga e Parë
Liga 2

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  24  5  4  72-24  77       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  22  6  5  46-18  72
 3.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  21  5  7  44-30  68
 4.Feronikeli (Drenasë)         33  20  5  8  61-27  65  [C]
 5.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  13  9 11  36-28  48
 6.Besa KF (Pejë)               33  13  8 12  42-39  47
 7.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  10 10 13  37-47  40
 8.Liria (Prizren)              33  10  7 16  41-39  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Drita (Gjilanë)              33   9  8 16  21-34  35       Relegation Playoff
10.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            33   6 13 14  24-36  31  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Trepça (Mitrovicë)           33   5  8 20  37-64  23  [P]  Relegated
12.Hajvalia                     33   1  4 28  12-87   7       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Prishtina    3-1 Llapi        
[Aug 20]
Drenica      2-1 Liria        
Feronikeli   1-2 Besa         
[Aug 21]
Ferizaj      4-0 Hajvalia     
Gjilani      1-2 Trepça'89    
Trepça       0-1 Drita        

Round 2
[Aug 27]
Liria        1-2 Prishtina    
[Aug 28]
Besa         2-0 Ferizaj      
Gjilani      2-1 Feronikeli   
Hajvalia     0-1 Drenica      
Llapi        2-1 Trepça       
Trepça'89    1-0 Drita        

Round 3
[Sep 7]
Drenica      1-1 Besa         
Drita        0-1 Llapi        
Prishtina    3-0 Hajvalia     
Ferizaj      1-2 Gjilani      
Trepça       1-4 Liria        
[Sep 8]
Feronikeli   4-1 Trepça'89    

Round 4
[Sep 10]
Gjilani      2-0 Drenica      
Hajvalia     1-1 Trepça       
[Sep 11]
Feronikeli   2-1 Ferizaj      
Besa         1-1 Prishtina    
Liria        3-1 Drita        
Trepça'89    3-0 Llapi        

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Prishtina    1-0 Gjilani      
[Sep 17]
Drenica      1-2 Feronikeli   
[Sep 18]
Drita        0-1 Hajvalia     
Ferizaj      0-1 Trepça'89    
Llapi        2-0 Liria        
Trepça       1-1 Besa         

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Trepça'89    2-0 Liria        
[Sep 24]
Feronikeli   0-1 Prishtina    
Hajvalia     0-2 Llapi        
[Sep 25]
Besa         2-0 Drita        
Ferizaj      2-3 Drenica      
Gjilani      0-0 Trepça       

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Drenica      2-3 Trepça'89    
Liria        3-0 Hajvalia     
Trepça       0-1 Feronikeli   
[Sep 29]
Prishtina    1-0 Ferizaj      
Llapi        3-2 Besa         
[Sep 30]
Drita        0-1 Gjilani      

Round 8
[Oct 11]
Feronikeli   1-0 Drita        
[Oct 12]
Trepça'89    1-0 Hajvalia     
Besa         2-0 Liria        
Gjilani      0-1 Llapi        
Ferizaj      2-2 Trepça       
Drenica      0-0 Prishtina    

Round 9
[Oct 15]
Hajvalia     0-0 Besa         
Liria        1-0 Gjilani      
[Oct 16]
Drita        0-0 Ferizaj      
Prishtina    0-2 Trepça'89    
Llapi        awd Feronikeli   [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-3 in 63' after attack
Trepça       0-0 Drenica       on assistant referee]

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Drenica      1-1 Drita        
Feronikeli   1-0 Liria        
Prishtina    2-1 Trepça       
[Oct 23]
Ferizaj      0-0 Llapi        
Gjilani      1-0 Hajvalia     
Trepça'89    2-1 Besa         

Round 11
[Oct 28]
Hajvalia     2-3 Feronikeli   
[Oct 29]
Trepça       1-3 Trepça'89    
[Oct 30]
Besa         0-0 Gjilani      
Drita        0-1 Prishtina    
Liria        3-0 Ferizaj      
Llapi        1-0 Drenica      

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Besa         1-1 Feronikeli   
Drita        2-2 Trepça       
Hajvalia     0-0 Ferizaj      
Liria        1-1 Drenica      
Trepça'89    1-1 Gjilani      
[Nov 3]
Llapi        0-0 Prishtina    

Round 13
[Nov 5]
Drenica      1-0 Hajvalia     
Feronikeli   1-0 Gjilani      
[Nov 6]
Drita        0-0 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    1-0 Liria        
Ferizaj      0-1 Besa         
Trepça       0-1 Llapi        

Round 14
[Nov 15]
Hajvalia     0-0 Prishtina    
[Nov 16]
Besa         2-1 Drenica      
Gjilani      0-1 Ferizaj      
Liria        1-0 Trepça       
Llapi        1-0 Drita        
Trepça'89    0-0 Feronikeli   

Round 15
[Nov 19]
Drenica      1-1 Gjilani      
Prishtina    2-0 Besa         
[Nov 20]
Drita        1-0 Liria        
Ferizaj      2-0 Feronikeli   
Llapi        2-0 Trepça'89    
Trepça       3-0 Hajvalia     

Round 16
[Nov 25]
Feronikeli   1-0 Drenica      
[Nov 26]
Gjilani      1-0 Prishtina    
Hajvalia     0-1 Drita        
[Nov 27]
Besa         1-2 Trepça       
Liria        0-0 Llapi        
Trepça'89    4-1 Ferizaj      

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Drenica      1-1 Ferizaj      
Prishtina    0-0 Feronikeli   
Liria        0-3 Trepça'89    
Trepça       0-2 Gjilani      
[Dec 1]
Drita        1-1 Besa         
Llapi        3-1 Hajvalia     

Round 18
[Feb 25]
Besa         1-0 Llapi        
Ferizaj      0-0 Prishtina    
Hajvalia     2-4 Liria        
Feronikeli   5-1 Trepça       
[Feb 26]
Trepça'89    4-0 Drenica      
Gjilani      1-1 Drita        

Round 19
[Mar 3]
Prishtina    6-0 Drenica      
Hajvalia     0-4 Trepça'89    
[Mar 4]
Trepça       1-1 Ferizaj      
Llapi        1-0 Gjilani      
[Mar 5]
Liria        0-1 Besa         
Drita        0-1 Feronikeli   

Round 20
[Mar 7]
Trepça'89    1-0 Prishtina    
[Mar 8]
Gjilani      0-0 Liria        
Drenica      1-0 Trepça       
Ferizaj      1-0 Drita        
Feronikeli   1-0 Llapi        
Besa         4-0 Hajvalia     

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Hajvalia     1-2 Gjilani      
Trepça       1-2 Prishtina    
Llapi        0-0 Ferizaj      
[Mar 12]
Besa         2-3 Trepça'89    
Liria        1-3 Feronikeli   
Drita        2-1 Drenica      

Round 22
[Mar 17]
Feronikeli   6-1 Hajvalia     
[Mar 18]
Prishtina    0-1 Drita        
Drenica      2-0 Llapi        
[Mar 19]
Gjilani      0-1 Besa         
Ferizaj      0-0 Liria        
Trepça'89    6-1 Trepça       

Round 23
[Mar 31]
Prishtina    1-0 Ferizaj      
[Apr 1]
Feronikeli   1-3 Drenica      
[Apr 2]
Trepça'89    2-0 Liria        
Llapi        2-0 Drita        
Besa         1-3 Trepça       
Gjilani      3-0 Hajvalia     

Round 24
[Apr 5]
Hajvalia     1-6 Besa         
Drita        1-3 Prishtina    
Ferizaj      0-4 Feronikeli   
Trepça       1-3 Llapi        
[Apr 6]
Drenica      0-0 Trepça'89    
Gjilani      2-0 Liria        

Round 25
[Apr 8]
Feronikeli   0-0 Drita        
Prishtina    2-1 Trepça       
[Apr 9]
Besa         1-1 Gjilani      
Llapi        2-0 Hajvalia     
Trepça'89    0-0 Ferizaj      
Liria        0-0 Drenica      

Round 26
[Apr 14]
Hajvalia     0-1 Prishtina    
[Apr 15]
Gjilani      1-1 Llapi        
Trepça       1-3 Feronikeli   
[Apr 16]
Besa         1-0 Liria        
Drita        0-2 Trepça'89    
Ferizaj      1-1 Drenica      

Round 27
[Apr 21]
Feronikeli   6-0 Hajvalia     
[Apr 22]
Prishtina    1-0 Gjilani      
[Apr 23]
Trepça'89    3-1 Trepça       
Liria        1-1 Ferizaj      
Drenica      2-0 Drita        
Llapi        2-0 Besa         

Round 28
[Apr 28]
Hajvalia     0-3 Trepça'89    
[Apr 29]
Llapi        2-0 Liria        
Gjilani      1-0 Feronikeli   
[Apr 30]
Drita        2-1 Ferizaj      
Besa         1-2 Prishtina    
Trepça       2-1 Drenica      

Round 29
[May 5]
Trepça'89    5-2 Gjilani      
[May 6]
Drenica      4-0 Hajvalia     
Feronikeli   4-1 Besa         
[May 7]
Ferizaj      2-1 Trepça       
Liria        awd Drita        [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 1-0 in 90' due to 
Prishtina    1-2 Llapi         pitch invasion by Drita supporters]

Round 30
[May 9]
Besa         0-2 Trepça'89    
[May 10] 	
Prishtina    3-1 Liria        
Gjilani      4-1 Drenica      
Hajvalia     0-1 Ferizaj      
Llapi        2-0 Feronikeli   
Trepça       1-1 Drita        

Round 31 [May 14]
Trepça'89    8-1 Llapi        
Liria        3-1 Trepça       
Drenica      3-1 Besa         
Ferizaj      0-0 Gjilani      
Drita        2-0 Hajvalia     
Feronikeli   1-2 Prishtina    

Round 32 [May 20]
Besa         1-0 Ferizaj      
Llapi        4-1 Drenica      
Feronikeli   1-1 Liria        
Hajvalia     1-3 Trepça       
Gjilani      0-1 Drita        
Prishtina    1-0 Trepça'89    

Round 33
[May 26]
Trepça       3-5 Gjilani      
[May 28]
Liria        9-1 Hajvalia     
Trepça'89    0-3 Feronikeli   
Drenica      1-3 Prishtina    
Ferizaj      1-2 Llapi        
Drita        2-0 Besa         

Final Table:

 1.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  24  5  4  72-24  77       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  22  6  5  46-18  72
 3.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  21  5  7  44-30  68
 4.Feronikeli (Drenasë)         33  20  5  8  61-27  65  [C]
 5.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  13  9 11  36-28  48
 6.Besa KF (Pejë)               33  13  8 12  42-39  47
 7.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  10 10 13  37-47  40
 8.Liria (Prizren)              33  10  7 16  41-39  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Drita (Gjilanë)              33   9  8 16  21-34  35       Relegation Playoff
10.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            33   6 13 14  24-36  31  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Trepça (Mitrovicë)           33   5  8 20  37-64  23  [P]  Relegated
12.Hajvalia                     33   1  4 28  12-87   7       Relegated

Promoted: Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë), Flamurtari (Prishtinë)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Jun 3, Mitrovicë]
Ferizaj      1-1 Vllaznia     [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Jun 4, Mitrovicë]
Dukagjini    1-2 Drita        

NB: Ferizaj relegated, Vllaznia (Pozhoran) promoted


Liga e Parë

Final Table:

 1.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)         30  21  5  4  60-27  68       Promoted
 2.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       30  21  5  4  44-12  68       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          30  15  7  8  43-25  52       Promotion Playoff
 4.Dukagjini (Klinë)            30  15  7  8  50-28  52       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)        30  12 11  7  48-33  47
 6.Vushtrria (Vushtri)          30  13  6 11  42-32  45  [R]
 7.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)  30  12  6 12  34-28  42
 8.Vitia                        30  10 11  9  38-38  41
 9.KEK-u (Kastrioti)            30  11  7 12  35-38  40
10.Ballkani (Ballkani)          30   9  8 13  32-45  35
11.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)     30  10  5 15  34-51  35
12.Kosova (Prishtinë)           30  10  4 16  44-58  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            30   8  8 14  34-52  32  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.Rahoveci (Rahoveci)          30   8  6 16  22-39  30       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Istogu                       30   6  7 17  37-52  25  [R]  Relegated
16.Deçani (Deçani)              30   4  7 19  26-65  19  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

[Jun 5, Kastrioti]
Ulpiana      0-0 Kika         [aet, 9-10 pen]
[Jun 6, Kastrioti]
Rahoveci     2-0 Lugu i Baranit

NB: Ulpiana relegated, Kika promoted


Liga 2

Grupi A

Final Table:

 1.Onix-Banje                   30  23  5  2  92-14  74  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lugu i Baranit               30  21  5  4  78-28  68       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Gryka                        30  20  4  6  75-38  64  [P]
 4.Rilindja e Kosovës (Skivjan) 30  18  2 10  53-34  56  
 5.Luftëtari                    30  17  3 10  54-47  54  [R]  
 6.Uv e Malishevës              30  15  4 11  60-46  49  [P]
 7.Australia                    30  14  5 11  48-38  47  [P]
 8.Leshani                      30  11  5 14  45-52  38  
 9.Iliria                       30  11  4 15  47-57  37  
10.Ratkoci                      30   9  6 15  49-76  33  
11.Behari                       30   9  4 17  42-56  31  [R]
12.Dukagjini (N)                30   8  5 17  40-65  29  [P]
13.Besa                         30   7  7 16  58-80  28  
14.Përparimi                    30   8  4 18  34-62  28  [P]
15.Opoja                        30   5  8 17  38-67  23  
16.Dushkaja                     30   5  7 18  32-85  22  

Grupi B

Final Table:

 1.Bashkimi (K.)                28  24  3  1  88- 9  75       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kika                         28  22  3  3  64-18  69       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dardana                      28  21  4  3  99-33  67  [P]
 4.Lepenci (Kaçanik)            28  20  1  7  79-25  61  
 5.Arbëria                      28  19  3  6  83-34  60  [P]
 6.Xërxa                        28  16  3  9  75-42  51  [P]
 7.Vjosa                        28  12  3 13  39-56  39  
 8.Minatori                     28   8  5 15  38-59  29  
 9.Kaolini                      28   8  5 15  39-65  29  
10.Galaksia                     28   8  4 16  56-77  28  
11.Kastrioti                    28   8  2 18  38-98  26  
12.Tefik Çanga                  28   5  7 16  32-54  22  
13.Bashkimi (Gj.)               28   6  2 20  33-72  20  
14.Besëlidhja                   28   5  0 23  25-91  15  
15.18 Korriku                   28   3  5 20  22-77  14

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.