Kosovo 2017/18


Superliga
Liga e Parė
Liga 2

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Drita (Gjilanė)              33  18 13  2  53-21  67       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     33  18 10  5  39-18  64
 3.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   33  16  6 11  51-41  54
 4.Trepēa'89 (Mitrovicė)        33  14 11  8  41-25  53  [C]
 5.Feronikeli (Drenasė)         33  10 18  5  32-18  48
 6.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  13  9 11  34-27  48
 7.Liria (Prizren)              33  13  9 11  34-30  48
 8.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  10 16  7  29-21  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Vėllaznimi (Gjakovė)         33  10 14  9  29-28  44  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Flamurtari (Prishtinė)       33   6  7 20  28-53  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Besa KF (Pejė)               33   6  4 23  28-64  22       Relegated
12.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          33   3  5 25  16-68  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Trepēa'89    3-1 Flamurtari   
[Aug 19]
Feronikeli   1-0 Vllaznia     
Llapi        1-0 Drenica      
[Aug 20]
Gjilani      2-1 Besa         
Prishtina    0-1 Drita        
Vėllaznimi   1-0 Liria        

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Vllaznia     0-1 Llapi        
[Aug 26]
Drenica      1-0 Vėllaznimi   
Flamurtari   0-2 Prishtina    
Liria        1-0 Trepēa'89    
[Aug 27]
Besa         2-0 Drita        
Gjilani      1-1 Feronikeli   

Round 3
[Sep 8]
Feronikeli   2-1 Besa         
Llapi        1-1 Gjilani      
[Sep 9]
Drita        0-0 Flamurtari   
Prishtina    1-0 Liria        
[Sep 10]
Trepēa'89    1-0 Drenica      
Vėllaznimi   3-0 Vllaznia     

Round 4
[Sep 12]
Feronikeli   0-0 Llapi        
[Sep 13]
Besa         2-0 Flamurtari   
Drenica      1-1 Prishtina    
Liria        2-0 Drita        
Vllaznia     2-1 Trepēa'89    
[Sep 14]
Gjilani      1-1 Vėllaznimi   

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Flamurtari   0-0 Liria        
Llapi        2-0 Besa         
Prishtina    2-1 Vllaznia     
[Sep 17]
Drita        3-0 Drenica      
Trepēa'89    1-2 Gjilani      
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Feronikeli   

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Feronikeli   0-1 Trepēa'89    
[Sep 23]
Llapi        2-0 Vėllaznimi   
Besa         2-0 Liria        
Drenica      4-1 Flamurtari   
Gjilani      0-0 Prishtina    
[Sep 24]
Vllaznia     0-4 Drita        

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Liria        1-0 Drenica      
Flamurtari   2-1 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    0-0 Feronikeli   
Trepēa'89    3-1 Llapi        
Vėllaznimi   1-0 Besa         
[Sep 28]
Drita        1-1 Gjilani      

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Besa         0-2 Drenica      
Llapi        3-0 Prishtina    
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Trepēa'89    
Vllaznia     0-0 Liria        
[Oct 2]
Feronikeli   1-1 Drita        
Gjilani      1-0 Flamurtari   

Round 9
[Oct 10]
Drita        3-1 Llapi        
Flamurtari   2-2 Feronikeli   
Liria        0-0 Gjilani      
[Oct 11]
Drenica      1-0 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    1-0 Vėllaznimi   
Trepēa'89    3-0 Besa         

Round 10
[Oct 14]
Feronikeli   0-1 Liria        
Llapi        1-0 Flamurtari   
[Oct 15]
Besa         3-1 Vllaznia     
Gjilani      2-1 Drenica      
Trepēa'89    0-2 Prishtina    
Vėllaznimi   1-1 Drita        

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Drenica      0-0 Feronikeli   
Drita        1-1 Trepēa'89    
Flamurtari   awd Vėllaznimi   [awarded 0-3, originally 1-1]
Liria        3-0 Llapi        
[Oct 21]
Prishtina    4-0 Besa         
Vllaznia     0-0 Gjilani      

Round 12
[Oct 24]
Liria        2-2 Vėllaznimi   
[Oct 25]
Drenica      1-2 Llapi        
Drita        0-0 Prishtina    
Flamurtari   2-2 Trepēa'89    
[Oct 26]
Besa         0-0 Gjilani      
Vllaznia     0-3 Feronikeli   

Round 13
[Oct 28]
Prishtina    3-1 Flamurtari   
[Oct 29]
Drita        2-0 Besa         
Llapi        4-1 Vllaznia     
Trepēa'89    2-0 Liria        
Vėllaznimi   1-1 Drenica      
[Oct 30]
Feronikeli   2-1 Gjilani      

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Drenica      1-0 Trepēa'89    
[Nov 4]
Flamurtari   1-1 Drita        
Liria        1-0 Prishtina    
Vllaznia     1-2 Vėllaznimi   
[Nov 5]
Besa         0-5 Feronikeli   
Gjilani      2-0 Llapi        

Round 15
[Nov 17]
Flamurtari   3-1 Besa         
Prishtina    0-2 Drenica      
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Gjilani      
[Nov 18]
Drita        4-3 Liria        
Llapi        1-1 Feronikeli   
Trepēa'89    2-0 Vllaznia     

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Besa         1-6 Llapi        
Drenica      0-0 Drita        
Feronikeli   3-0 Vėllaznimi   
Gjilani      0-0 Trepēa'89    
Liria        2-0 Flamurtari   
[Nov 23]
Vllaznia     0-2 Prishtina    

Round 17
[Nov 25]
Liria        3-0 Besa         
Vėllaznimi   0-3 Llapi        
[Nov 26]
Drita        3-0 Vllaznia     
Flamurtari   1-2 Drenica      
Trepēa'89    0-0 Feronikeli   
[Nov 27]
Prishtina    2-1 Gjilani      

Round 18
[Dec 1]
Vllaznia     2-0 Flamurtari   
[Dec 2]
Drenica      1-0 Liria        
Feronikeli   0-0 Prishtina    
[Dec 3]
Besa         1-2 Vėllaznimi   
Gjilani      0-0 Drita        
Llapi        0-0 Trepēa'89    

Round 19
[Feb 18]
Drenica      2-2 Besa         
Drita        1-0 Feronikeli   
Liria        2-1 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    2-0 Llapi        
Trepēa'89    1-0 Vėllaznimi   
[Feb 19]
Flamurtari   0-1 Gjilani      

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Besa         0-1 Trepēa'89    
Feronikeli   1-0 Flamurtari   
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Prishtina    
[Feb 25]
Gjilani      1-0 Liria        
Llapi        0-1 Drita        
[Feb 26]
Vllaznia     0-0 Drenica      

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Drita        1-1 Vėllaznimi   
Liria        1-0 Feronikeli   
[Mar 3]
Flamurtari   2-1 Llapi        
Prishtina    2-0 Trepēa'89    
[Mar 4]
Drenica      1-0 Gjilani      
[Mar 5]
Vllaznia     1-0 Besa         

Round 22
[Mar 10]
Feronikeli   1-0 Drenica      
[Mar 11]
Besa         1-3 Prishtina    
Gjilani      1-0 Vllaznia     
Llapi        0-2 Liria        
Trepēa'89    1-1 Drita        
Vėllaznimi   2-0 Flamurtari   

Round 23
[Mar 14]
Drita        3-1 Drenica      
Feronikeli   2-1 Besa         
Liria        1-1 Vėllaznimi   
Llapi        2-0 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    0-0 Trepēa'89    
[Mar 15]
Gjilani      0-0 Flamurtari   

Round 24
[Mar 17]
Drenica      1-0 Prishtina    
Llapi        3-3 Trepēa'89    
[Mar 18]
Besa         1-0 Gjilani      
Flamurtari   1-2 Liria        
Vėllaznimi   0-1 Drita        
Vllaznia     0-0 Feronikeli   

Round 25
[Mar 30]
Liria        2-2 Besa         
[Mar 31]
Drita        3-1 Flamurtari   
Prishtina    2-2 Vėllaznimi   
[Apr 1]
Feronikeli   2-2 Llapi        
Gjilani      4-0 Vllaznia     
Trepēa'89    1-0 Drenica      

Round 26
[Apr 6]
Vllaznia     0-0 Liria        
[Apr 7]
Besa         0-2 Drita        
Feronikeli   0-0 Trepēa'89    
[Apr 8]
Llapi        1-0 Gjilani      
Vėllaznimi   1-0 Drenica      
[Apr 9]
Flamurtari   0-2 Prishtina    

Round 27
[Apr 13]
Gjilani      0-0 Feronikeli   
[Apr 14]
Drenica      2-0 Flamurtari   
Liria        1-2 Llapi        
Prishtina    1-0 Besa         
[Apr 15]
Drita        2-0 Vllaznia     
Trepēa'89    3-0 Vėllaznimi   

Round 28
[Apr 21]
Feronikeli   0-0 Liria        
Gjilani      2-0 Trepēa'89    
[Apr 22]
Besa         0-1 Drenica      
Flamurtari   1-0 Vėllaznimi   
Llapi        1-3 Drita        
Vllaznia     0-1 Prishtina    

Round 29
[Apr 28]
Drenica      6-2 Vllaznia     
Liria        3-2 Gjilani      
[Apr 29]
Drita        3-1 Feronikeli   
Prishtina    3-2 Llapi        
Trepēa'89    0-0 Flamurtari   
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Besa         

Round 30
[May 2]
Feronikeli   0-0 Prishtina    
Gjilani      1-1 Drita        
Liria        0-2 Trepēa'89    
Llapi        1-0 Drenica      
[May 3]
Besa         0-4 Flamurtari   
Vllaznia     0-2 Vėllaznimi   

Round 31
[May 5]
Drenica      0-0 Feronikeli   
[May 6]
Drita        3-0 Liria        
Flamurtari   4-1 Vllaznia     
Prishtina    2-1 Gjilani      
Trepēa'89    2-0 Besa         
Vėllaznimi   2-0 Llapi        

Round 32
[May 11]
Drita        3-1 Trepēa'89    
Liria        0-1 Prishtina    
Llapi        3-1 Flamurtari   
[May 12]
Feronikeli   1-1 Vėllaznimi   
Gjilani      1-1 Drenica      
[May 13]
Vllaznia     1-4 Besa         

Round 33
[May 18]
Besa         3-4 Llapi        
Flamurtari   0-3 Feronikeli   
Trepēa'89    6-1 Vllaznia     
[May 19]
Drenica      1-1 Liria        
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Gjilani      
[May 20]
Prishtina    0-0 Drita        

Final Table:

 1.Drita (Gjilanė)              33  18 13  2  53-21  67       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     33  18 10  5  39-18  64
 3.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   33  16  6 11  51-41  54
 4.Trepēa'89 (Mitrovicė)        33  14 11  8  41-25  53  [C]
 5.Feronikeli (Drenasė)         33  10 18  5  32-18  48
 6.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  13  9 11  34-27  48
 7.Liria (Prizren)              33  13  9 11  34-30  48
 8.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  10 16  7  29-21  46
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Vėllaznimi (Gjakovė)         33  10 14  9  29-28  44  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Flamurtari (Prishtinė)       33   6  7 20  28-53  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Besa KF (Pejė)               33   6  4 23  28-64  22       Relegated
12.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          33   3  5 25  16-68  14  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: KEK-u (Kastrioti), Ballkani (Ballkani) 

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 23, Drenas]
Flamurtari   1-1 Vushtrria    [aet, 6-5 pen]
[May 24, Drenas]
Vėllaznimi   0-0 Ferizaj      [aet, 2-3 pen]

NB: Vėllaznimi relegated, Ferizaj promoted


Liga e Parė

Final Table:

 1.KEK-u (Kastrioti)            30  20  8  2  48-16  68       Promoted
 2.Ballkani (Ballkani)          30  20  7  3  60-17  67       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Vushtrria (Vushtri)          30  16 12  2  66-20  60       Promotion Playoff
 4.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            30  14  9  7  41-36  51  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Onix-Banje                   30  13  6 11  38-29  45  [P]
 6.Fushė Kosova (Fushė Kosovė)  30  12  8 10  45-42  44  
 7.Bashkimi (K.)                30  11  7 12  44-43  40  [P]
 8.Vitia                        30  10  8 12  36-36  38  
 9.Dukagjini (Klinė)            30  10  7 13  47-49  37  
10.2 Korriku (Prishtinė)        30  10  7 13  35-38  37  
11.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinė)     30   9  9 12  26-36  36  
12.Kika                         30  10  6 14  33-54  36  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Trepēa (Mitrovicė)           30  10  5 15  37-47  35  [R]  Relegation Playoff
14.Rahoveci (Rahoveci)          30   8  8 14  43-50  32       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Hajvalia                     30   8  2 20  28-69  26       Relegated
16.Kosova (Prishtinė)           30   3  3 24  19-64  12       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

[May 28, Drenas]
Rahoveci     0-0 Istogu       [aet, 3-4 pen]
[May 29, Drenas]
Trepēa       0-0 Dardana      [aet, 3-2 pen]

NB: Rahoveci relegated, Istogu promoted


Liga 2

Grupi A

Final Table:

 1.Gryka                        32  27  4  1 109-16  85       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Istogu                       32  27  4  1 102-14  85  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Uv e Malishevės              32  24  2  6 107-39  74
 4.Lugu i Baranit               32  19  5  8  73-44  62
 5.Rilindja e Kosovės (Skivjan) 32  18  3 11  81-65  57
 6.Opoja                        32  14  9  9  63-49  51
 7.Dushkaja                     32  15  6 11  67-61  51
 8.Dukagjini (N)                32  13  6 13  55-58  45
 9.Dardanėt                     32  12  7 13  56-52  43  [P]
10.Pėrparimi                    32  12  7 13  42-39  43
11.Behari                       32  10  8 14  54-48  38
12.Ratkoci                      32  10  4 18  50-75  34
13.Deēani                       32   9  6 17  60-88  33  [R]
14.Dardania                     32   9  2 21  54-85  29  [P]
15.Besa                         32   7  3 22  46-97  24
16.Luftėtari                    32   3  3 26  22-114 12
17.Dejni                        32   3  1 28  22-119 10  [P]

Grupi B

Final Table:

 1.Arbėria                      30  26  3  1 130-33  81       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lepenci (Kaēanik)            30  23  5  2  98-21  74       Second Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dardana (Kamenica)           30  24  2  4  84-27  74       Second Place Playoff
 4.Xėrxa                        30  18  3  9  68-31  57
 5.Rinia                        30  18  2 10  73-59  56  [P]
 6.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            30  16  7  7  73-49  55  [R]
 7.Minatori                     30  15  4 11  55-38  49
 8.Sharri                       30  13  3 14  85-70  42  [P]
 9.Bashkimi (Gj.)               30  11  5 14  50-61  38
10.Vjosa                        30   9  6 15  55-77  33
11.Vėllazėria                   30   9  5 16  60-72  32  [P]
12.Tefik Ēanga                  30   9  4 17  48-77  31
13.Galaksia                     30   9  3 18  57-86  30
14.Ēeliku                       30   9  0 21  64-105 27  [P]
15.Drenoci                      30   2  2 26  47-133  8  [P]
16.Kastrioti                    30   2  0 28  25-133  6

Playoff for Second Place

[May 25, Drenas]
Lepenci      0-1 Dardana      

NB: Dardana to Promotion Playoff

2016/17.

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.