Kosovo 2018/19


Superliga
Kupa e Kosovës
Liga e Parë
Liga 2

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Feronikeli (Drenas)          33  25  5  3  64-14  80       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  23  6  4  49-12  75
 3.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  22  3  8  54-24  69
 4.Drita (Gjilan)               33  14  6 13  47-39  48  [C]
 5.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            33  14  4 15  39-41  46  [P]
 6.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       33  12  9 12  33-39  45
 7.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  11 10 12  41-34  43
 8.Ballkani (Ballkani)          33  12  7 14  35-36  43  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  11  9 13  40-45  42       Relegation Playoff
10.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  10  8 15  28-37  38       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Liria (Prizren)              33   8  4 21  31-60  28       Relegated
12.KEK-u (Kastrioti)            33   0  1 32  24-104  1  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Feronikeli   1-1 Trepça'89    
[Aug 19]
Drita        5-0 KEK-u        
Flamurtari   1-0 Ferizaj      
Liria        0-1 Ballkani     
Llapi        0-1 Drenica      
[Sep 19]
Prishtina    1-0 Gjilani      

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Ballkani     0-3 Llapi        
Drenica      0-0 Feronikeli   
KEK-u        2-3 Gjilani      
[Aug 26]
Drita        1-3 Flamurtari   
Ferizaj      1-0 Liria        
Trepça'89    0-2 Prishtina    

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Liria        3-2 Drita        
[Sep 1]
Feronikeli   1-0 Ballkani     
Llapi        5-1 Ferizaj      
[Sep 2]
Flamurtari   1-0 KEK-u        
Gjilani      1-0 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    1-0 Drenica      

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Drenica      0-0 Gjilani      
Ballkani     1-1 Prishtina    
[Sep 12]
KEK-u        1-5 Trepça'89    
Ferizaj      0-2 Feronikeli   
Drita        1-2 Llapi        
Flamurtari   3-1 Liria        

Round 5
[Sep 15]
Gjilani      1-3 Ballkani     
Feronikeli   4-0 Drita        
Prishtina    0-0 Ferizaj      
[Sep 16]
Liria        6-2 KEK-u        
Llapi        0-0 Flamurtari   
Trepça'89    1-1 Drenica      

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Ballkani     0-0 Trepça'89    
[Sep 22]
KEK-u        2-4 Drenica      
Liria        2-3 Llapi        
Flamurtari   1-3 Feronikeli   
[Sep 23]
Drita        1-0 Prishtina    
Ferizaj      0-2 Gjilani      

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Drenica      2-1 Ballkani     
Trepça'89    1-0 Ferizaj      
[Sep 29]
Feronikeli   4-2 Liria        
Llapi        2-0 KEK-u        
[Sep 30]
Gjilani      1-0 Drita        
Prishtina    1-1 Flamurtari   

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Ferizaj      2-0 Drenica      
[Oct 3]
Drita        1-1 Trepça'89    
KEK-u        2-2 Ballkani     
Liria        0-1 Prishtina    
Llapi        0-1 Feronikeli   
[Oct 4]
Flamurtari   1-1 Gjilani      

Round 9
[Oct 6]
Ballkani     0-1 Ferizaj      
Drenica      1-2 Drita        
Feronikeli   4-1 KEK-u        
Prishtina    2-1 Llapi        
[Oct 7]
Gjilani      0-1 Liria        
Trepça'89    2-2 Flamurtari   

Round 10
[Oct 16]
Flamurtari   0-3 Drenica      
Liria        0-4 Trepça'89    
[Oct 17]
Drita        6-1 Ballkani     
Llapi        3-1 Gjilani      
[Nov 7]
Feronikeli   0-1 Prishtina    
KEK-u        1-2 Ferizaj      

Round 11
[Oct 20]
Ballkani     1-0 Flamurtari   
Drenica      1-0 Liria        
Ferizaj      0-2 Drita        
Prishtina    3-0 KEK-u        
[Oct 21]
Gjilani      1-0 Feronikeli   
Trepça'89    1-1 Llapi        

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Ballkani     1-0 Liria        
Ferizaj      2-3 Flamurtari   
KEK-u        1-2 Drita        
[Oct 27]
Drenica      0-2 Llapi        
Gjilani      0-3 Prishtina    
Trepça'89    0-1 Feronikeli   

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Flamurtari   0-1 Drita        
Liria        0-0 Ferizaj      
[Oct 31]
Feronikeli   2-1 Drenica      
Gjilani      2-0 KEK-u        
Llapi        0-1 Ballkani     
Prishtina    2-0 Trepça'89    

Round 14
[Nov 3]
Ballkani     0-1 Feronikeli   
Drenica      0-1 Prishtina    
KEK-u        3-4 Flamurtari   
[Nov 4]
Drita        0-1 Liria        
Ferizaj      0-1 Llapi        
Trepça'89    1-1 Gjilani      

Round 15
[Nov 10]
Liria        1-0 Flamurtari   
Llapi        1-0 Drita        
[Nov 11]
Gjilani      1-0 Drenica      
Prishtina    2-0 Ballkani     
Trepça'89    4-1 KEK-u        
[Nov 12]
Feronikeli   2-0 Ferizaj      

Round 16
[Nov 23]
Drenica      3-0 Trepça'89    
Ferizaj      0-0 Prishtina    
[Nov 24]
Ballkani     4-1 Gjilani      
Flamurtari   0-1 Llapi        
KEK-u        0-3 Liria        
[Nov 25]
Drita        1-1 Feronikeli   

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Drenica      5-1 KEK-u        
Feronikeli   2-0 Flamurtari   
Gjilani      1-0 Ferizaj      
Llapi        1-0 Liria        
[Dec 2]
Trepça'89    1-0 Ballkani     
Prishtina    2-0 Drita        

Round 18
[Feb 15]
KEK-u        0-3 Llapi        
[Feb 16]
Ballkani     2-0 Drenica      
Drita        3-1 Gjilani      
Ferizaj      2-0 Trepça'89    
[Feb 18]
Flamurtari   2-0 Prishtina    
Liria        0-2 Feronikeli   

Round 19
[Feb 23]
Ballkani     3-0 KEK-u        
Drenica      3-1 Ferizaj      
Gjilani      0-0 Flamurtari   
[Feb 24]
Feronikeli   2-0 Llapi        
Prishtina    4-0 Liria        
Trepça'89    1-0 Drita        

Round 20
[Mar 1]
Drita        2-0 Drenica      
Ferizaj      1-0 Ballkani     
Liria        1-1 Gjilani      
[Mar 2]
KEK-u        0-1 Feronikeli   
Llapi        1-0 Prishtina    
Flamurtari   0-2 Trepça'89    

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Ballkani     1-2 Drita        
[Mar 6]
Drenica      1-1 Flamurtari   
Ferizaj      4-1 KEK-u        
Gjilani      0-1 Llapi        
Trepça'89    1-2 Liria        
Prishtina    1-1 Feronikeli   

Round 22
[Mar 9]
Drita        1-0 Ferizaj      
Llapi        3-1 Trepça'89    
[Mar 10]
Feronikeli   3-0 Gjilani      
KEK-u        1-2 Prishtina    
Liria        1-1 Drenica      
Flamurtari   0-0 Ballkani     

Round 23
[Mar 16]
Drenica      0-0 Ferizaj      
Drita        2-0 Liria        
Llapi        1-1 Ballkani     
[Mar 17]
Feronikeli   5-0 Trepça'89    
Gjilani      2-0 KEK-u        
[Mar 27]
Prishtina    3-0 Flamurtari   

Round 24
[Mar 29]
Liria        0-4 Llapi        
Ferizaj      1-2 Drita        
[Mar 30]
KEK-u        1-5 Drenica      
Gjilani      1-1 Trepça'89    
[Mar 31]
Flamurtari   0-0 Feronikeli   
Ballkani     0-2 Prishtina    

Round 25
[Apr 3]
Drenica      0-0 Gjilani      
Drita        4-0 KEK-u        
Llapi        2-0 Ferizaj      
Trepça'89    1-0 Flamurtari   
[Apr 4]
Feronikeli   1-0 Ballkani     
Prishtina    3-0 Liria        

Round 26
[Apr 6]
Drenica      2-0 Trepça'89    
KEK-u        0-1 Llapi        
[Apr 7]
Ballkani     2-0 Flamurtari   
Gjilani      0-0 Drita        
[Apr 8]
Ferizaj      0-2 Prishtina    
Liria        0-4 Feronikeli   

Round 27
[Apr 12]
Trepça'89    2-1 Ballkani     
[Apr 13]
Prishtina    1-0 KEK-u        
Feronikeli   1-2 Ferizaj      
Flamurtari   1-0 Liria        
[Apr 14] 
Drita        2-2 Drenica      
Llapi        2-1 Gjilani      

Round 28
[Apr 20]
Drenica      0-2 Llapi        
Gjilani      0-1 Prishtina    
[Apr 21]
Drita        1-1 Trepça'89    
KEK-u        0-4 Feronikeli   
[Apr 22]
Ferizaj      3-1 Flamurtari   
Liria        0-0 Ballkani     

Round 29
[Apr 27]
Ballkani     2-4 Ferizaj      
Feronikeli   2-0 Gjilani      
Llapi        1-0 Drita        
[Apr 28]
Trepça'89    2-1 Liria        
Prishtina    2-1 Drenica      
[Apr 29]
Flamurtari   2-1 KEK-u        

Round 30
[May 4]
Drenica      0-1 Feronikeli   
Drita        1-1 Prishtina    
[May 5]
Ferizaj      3-1 Liria        
Gjilani      0-1 Flamurtari   
KEK-u        0-3 Ballkani     
Llapi        4-1 Trepça'89    

Round 31
[May 10]
Ballkani     1-0 Gjilani      
Flamurtari   0-0 Drenica      
Trepça'89    1-2 Ferizaj      
[May 11]
Feronikeli   4-1 Drita        
Liria        3-1 KEK-u        
Prishtina    1-0 Llapi        

Round 32
[May 15]
Drenica      1-1 Ballkani     
Llapi        1-3 Feronikeli   
Prishtina    3-0 Trepça'89    
Drita        1-2 Flamurtari   
[May 16]
Gjilani      4-0 Liria        
KEK-u        2-5 Ferizaj      

Round 33 [May 19]
Ballkani     2-0 Drita        
Ferizaj      2-1 Gjilani      
Feronikeli   1-0 Prishtina    
Flamurtari   3-2 Llapi        
Liria        2-3 Drenica      
Trepça'89    4-0 KEK-u        

Final Table:

 1.Feronikeli (Drenas)          33  25  5  3  64-14  80       Champions
 2.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  23  6  4  49-12  75
 3.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  22  3  8  54-24  69
 4.Drita (Gjilan)               33  14  6 13  47-39  48  [C]
 5.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            33  14  4 15  39-41  46  [P]
 6.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       33  12  9 12  33-39  45
 7.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  11 10 12  41-34  43
 8.Ballkani (Ballkani)          33  12  7 14  35-36  43  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  11  9 13  40-45  42       Relegation Playoff
10.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  10  8 15  28-37  38       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
11.Liria (Prizren)              33   8  4 21  31-60  28       Relegated
12.KEK-u (Kastrioti)            33   0  1 32  24-104  1  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 31, "Fadil Vokrri", Prishtinë]
Gjilani      1-0 Besa         
[Jun 1, "Fadil Vokrri", Prishtinë]
Trepça'89    4-2 Vëllaznimi   

NB: all clubs remain at former level

Kupa e Kosovës

1/16 Finals
[Nov 27]
KEK-u        0-1 Flamurtari   
Bashkimi Kor 0-4 Vëllaznimi   
Sharri       2-6 Gjilani      [aet]
Istogu       3-1 Ramiz Sadiku 
Drenasi      0-1 Ballkani     
Kika         2-0 Vushtrria    
Dukagjini Kl 3-1 Arbëria (D)  
Lugu i Bt.  0-11 Liria        
Vllaznia     1-2 Besa         
Ferizaj      6-2 Vëllazëria Zh
Fushë Kosova 3-2 Onix-Banjë   
Drenica      0-0 Prishtina    [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Nov 28]
Vitia        1-1 Drita        [aet, 1-3 pen]
Trepça'89    2-0 Llapi        
Trepça       1-2 Feronikeli   
[Dec 5]
Minatori     3-0 2 Korriku    

1/8 Finals
[Dec 8]
Liria        0-4 Prishtina    
Fushë Kosova 1-2 Ferizaj      
Drita        5-3 Minatori     
Besa         0-0 Vëllaznimi   [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Dec 9]
Trepça'89    3-0 Flamurtari   [aet]
Kika         2-2 Istogu       [aet, 3-1 pen]
Ballkani     3-0 Gjilani      
Dukagjini Kl 0-4 Feronikeli   

Quarterfinals
[Feb 9]
Ferizaj      0-1 Feronikeli   
[Feb 10]
Prishtina    0-0 Trepça'89    [aet, 4-5 pen]
Kika         0-1 Ballkani     [aet]
Vëllaznimi   1-0 Drita        

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 17]
Vëllaznimi   0-4 Trepça'89    
Ballkani     1-2 Feronikeli   

Second Legs [May 1]
Trepça'89    0-1 Vëllaznimi   
Feronikeli   2-0 Ballkani     

Final [May 24, stadium "Fadil Vokrri", Prishtinë]
Feronikeli   5-1 Trepça'89    


Liga e Parë

Final Table:

 1.Vushtrria (Vushtrri)         30  23  3  4  45-19  72       Promoted
 2.Dukagjini (Klinë)            30  18  5  7  51-26  59       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Besa KF (Pejë)               30  17  8  5  50-26  59  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)         30  15  9  6  40-18  54       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Vitia                        30  14  5 11  31-36  47
 6.Trepça (Mitrovicë)           30  11  5 14  30-35  38
 7.Istogu                       30  12  2 16  51-58  38  [P]
 8.Onix-Banjë                   30  10  7 13  32-36  37
 9.Arbëria (Dobrajë)            30  11  4 15  37-48  37  [P]
10.Drenasi                      30   9  8 13  28-29  35  [P]  [*]
11.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)        30  10  5 15  34-42  35
12.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          30  10  4 16  28-42  34  [R]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)     30  11  0 19  35-46  33       Relegation Playoff
14.Bashkimi (Koretin)           30   9  5 16  31-51  32       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)  30  10  7 13  27-29  31  [-6] Relegated
16.Kika                         30   7  9 14  33-42  30       Relegated

[*] Gryka (Drenas) were renamed KF Drenasi

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

[Jun 2, Mitrovicë]
Dardana      3-0 Bashkimi     
[Jun 3, Mitrovicë]
Ramiz Sadiku 4-0 Rahoveci     

NB: Dardana (Kamenica) promoted, Bashkimi (Koretin) relegated

Liga 2

Grupi A

Final Table:

 1.Ujvara e Malishevës          28  23  2  3  89-20  71       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Rahoveci (Rahoveci)          28  20  4  4  76-36  64  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Behari                       28  17  4  7  67-33  55
 4.Dardanët                     28  15  7  6  60-34  52
 5.Dardania                     28  16  3  9  71-40  51
 6.Dukagjini (Novosellë)        28  14  4 10  61-52  46
 7.Vëllazëria                   28  13  5 10  54-49  44
 8.Gjakova                      28  11  5 12  59-52  38  [P]
 9.Lugu i Baranit               28  12  2 14  48-62  38
10.Dushkaja                     28   9  6 13  60-57  33
11,Pashtriku                    28   7  5 16  43-84  26  [P]
12.Opoja                        28   7  4 17  35-57  25
13.Drini i Bardhë               28   6  4 18  47-87  22  [P]
14.Dejni                        28   3  7 18  30-72  16
15.Deçani                       28   4  4 20  39-104 16

Grupi B

Final Table:

 1.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            28  24  2  2  98-15  74       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dardana (Kamenica)           28  23  4  1  84-14  73       Second Place Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Minatori                     28  22  5  1  97-15  71
 4.Lepenci (Kaçanik)            28  21  3  4  82-27  66
 5.Kosova (Prishtinë)           28  13  5 10  60-49  44  [R]
 6.Galaksia                     28  13  4 11  52-56  43
 7.Sharri                       28   9  8 11  83-78  35
 8.Rilindja e Kosovës (Skivjan) 28  10  3 15  45-59  33
 9.Rinia                        28  10  2 16  49-75  32
10.Bashkimi (Km)                28   9  3 16  41-59  30  [P]
11.Xërxa                        28   7  3 18  38-100 24
12.Kastrioti                    28   6  5 17  39-70  23
13.Vjosa                        28   6  4 18  45-71  22
14.Bashkimi (Gjilan)            28   6  4 18  36-80  22
15.Çeliku                       28   3  1 24  24-105 10


2017/18.

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.