Kosovo 2019/20


Superliga
Kupa e Kosovës
Liga e Parë
Liga e Dytë

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Drita (Gjilan)               33  21  5  7  57-23  68       Champions
 2.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  21  5  7  61-27  68
 3.Ballkani (Ballkani)          33  19 10  4  59-25  67
 4.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  18  8  7  59-25  62
 5.Feronikeli (Drenas)          33  14  5 14  50-40  47  [C]
 6.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  13  6 14  51-62  45
 7.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  12  8 13  55-55  44
 8.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  12  8 13  39-40  44
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       33  12  7 14  42-56  43       Relegated
10.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            33   9  2 22  34-70  29       Relegated
11.Vushtrria (Vushtrri)         33   5  6 22  34-76  21  [P]  Relegated
12.Dukagjini (Klinë)            33   5  4 24  27-69  19  [P]  Relegated

NB: 4 clubs relegated as top level is reduced to 10 clubs

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Feronikeli   4-1 Drenica      
Flamurtari   1-1 Prishtina    
Llapi        4-1 Vushtrria    
[Aug 18]
Drita        0-1 Ferizaj      
Dukagjini    0-0 Ballkani     
Trepça'89    4-1 Gjilani      

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Drenica      3-0 Llapi        
[Aug 24]
Ballkani     3-1 Feronikeli   
Ferizaj      0-3 Gjilani      
[Aug 25]
Drita        3-0 Flamurtari   
Vushtrria    1-1 Trepça'89    
[Sep 25]
Prishtina    2-0 Dukagjini    

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Dukagjini    0-4 Drita        
[Aug 31]
Feronikeli   1-0 Prishtina    
Flamurtari   1-0 Ferizaj      
Llapi        0-0 Ballkani     
[Sep 1]
Gjilani      2-0 Vushtrria    
Trepça'89    1-1 Drenica      

Round 4
[Sep 13]
Ballkani     3-2 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    0-1 Llapi        
[Sep 14]
Drenica      0-2 Gjilani      
Drita        1-0 Feronikeli   
[Sep 15]
Ferizaj      0-1 Vushtrria    
Flamurtari   2-0 Dukagjini    

Round 5
[Sep 18]
Gjilani      1-0 Ballkani     
Llapi        2-2 Drita        
Trepça'89    0-1 Prishtina    
[Sep 19]
Feronikeli   2-1 Flamurtari   
Dukagjini    0-1 Ferizaj      
Vushtrria    2-2 Drenica      

Round 6
[Sep 22]
Drita        1-1 Trepça'89    
Dukagjini    0-2 Feronikeli   
[Sep 23]
Prishtina    2-1 Gjilani      
Ballkani     5-2 Vushtrria    
Ferizaj      0-1 Drenica      
Flamurtari   1-5 Llapi        

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Feronikeli   5-0 Ferizaj      
Llapi        2-1 Dukagjini    
Trepça'89    5-1 Flamurtari   
[Sep 29]
Drenica      0-1 Ballkani     
Gjilani      0-1 Drita        
Vushtrria    0-3 Prishtina    

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Ferizaj      1-2 Ballkani     
Feronikeli   1-2 Llapi        
Dukagjini    1-0 Trepça'89    
[Oct 3]
Drita        5-1 Vushtrria    
Flamurtari   1-4 Gjilani      
[Oct 16]
Prishtina    0-0 Drenica      

Round 9
[Oct 5]
Llapi        2-4 Ferizaj      
[Oct 7]
Ballkani     1-0 Prishtina    
Vushtrria    2-2 Flamurtari   
Trepça'89    1-1 Feronikeli   
[Oct 8]
Drenica      1-1 Drita        
Gjilani      1-0 Dukagjini    

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Feronikeli   1-2 Gjilani      
Dukagjini    1-0 Vushtrria    
[Oct 19]
Llapi        4-1 Trepça'89    
Flamurtari   0-0 Drenica      
[Oct 20]
Drita        2-0 Ballkani     
Ferizaj      0-2 Prishtina    

Round 11
[Oct 22]
Vushtrria    0-1 Feronikeli   
[Oct 23]
Drenica      3-0 Dukagjini    
Gjilani      3-0 Llapi        
Trepça'89    1-0 Ferizaj      
[Oct 24]
Ballkani     3-1 Flamurtari   
Prishtina    1-0 Drita        

Round 12
[Oct 26]
Drenica      1-0 Feronikeli   
Vushtrria    1-0 Llapi        
[Oct 27]
Ballkani     3-0 Dukagjini    
Gjilani      0-2 Trepça'89    
[Oct 28]
Ferizaj      0-2 Drita        
Prishtina    2-0 Flamurtari   

Round 13
[Nov 1]
Llapi        1-0 Drenica      
[Nov 2]
Trepça'89    1-0 Vushtrria    
Dukagjini    0-0 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   0-2 Ballkani     
[Nov 3]
Gjilani      4-0 Ferizaj      
Flamurtari   1-0 Drita        

Round 14
[Nov 6]
Drita        1-0 Dukagjini    
Ballkani     1-1 Llapi        
Drenica      3-2 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    2-3 Feronikeli   
[Nov 7]
Ferizaj      1-0 Flamurtari   
Vushtrria    1-3 Gjilani      

Round 15
[Nov 9]
Llapi        1-4 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   0-0 Drita        
[Nov 10]
Trepça'89    0-0 Ballkani     
Gjilani      1-1 Drenica      
[Nov 11]
Vushtrria    3-1 Ferizaj      
Dukagjini    1-2 Flamurtari   

Round 16
[Nov 22]
Ballkani     2-1 Gjilani      
[Nov 23]
Drenica      3-0 Vushtrria    
Drita        2-0 Llapi        
Flamurtari   2-2 Feronikeli   
Prishtina    1-0 Trepça'89    
[Nov 24]
Ferizaj      2-0 Dukagjini    

Round 17
[Dec 1]
Trepça'89    3-1 Drita        
Gjilani      0-0 Prishtina    
Llapi        1-4 Flamurtari   
[Dec 2]
Drenica      0-2 Ferizaj      
Feronikeli   4-2 Dukagjini    
Vushtrria    1-0 Ballkani     

Round 18
[Feb 15]
Ballkani     3-0 Drenica      
Ferizaj      1-1 Feronikeli   
Prishtina    4-0 Vushtrria    
[Feb 16]
Drita        2-0 Gjilani      
Flamurtari   4-3 Trepça'89    
Dukagjini    0-0 Llapi        

Round 19
[Feb 21]
Vushtrria    2-3 Drita        
[Feb 22]
Drenica      1-3 Prishtina    
Llapi        2-1 Feronikeli   
[Feb 23]
Ballkani     3-0 Ferizaj      
Gjilani      2-0 Flamurtari   
Trepça'89    2-1 Dukagjini    

Round 20
[Feb 28]
Drita        4-1 Drenica      
[Feb 29]
Ferizaj      2-0 Llapi        
Feronikeli   3-0 Trepça'89    
Dukagjini    0-4 Gjilani      
Prishtina    0-0 Ballkani     
[Mar 2]
Flamurtari   2-0 Vushtrria    

Round 21
[Mar 4]
Ballkani     2-0 Drita        
Gjilani      2-1 Feronikeli   
Trepça'89    1-2 Llapi        
Prishtina    3-2 Ferizaj      
[Mar 5]
Drenica      3-1 Flamurtari   
Vushtrria    3-3 Dukagjini    

Round 22
[Mar 7]
Ferizaj      4-0 Trepça'89    
[Mar 8]
Drita        2-1 Prishtina    
Llapi        2-1 Gjilani      
[Mar 9]
Feronikeli   2-0 Vushtrria    
Flamurtari   2-1 Ballkani     
Dukagjini    1-3 Drenica      

Round 23
[Jun 5]
Llapi        4-1 Dukagjini    
[Jun 6]
Drita        1-0 Flamurtari   
Feronikeli   3-1 Vushtrria    
[Jun 7]
Ballkani     0-0 Drenica      
Gjilani      1-1 Trepça'89    
Prishtina    8-1 Ferizaj      

Round 24
[Jun 12]
Flamurtari   0-0 Ballkani     
Dukagjini    0-2 Feronikeli   
[Jun 13]
Vushtrria    0-2 Prishtina    
Llapi        0-2 Drenica      
[Jun 14]
Ferizaj      0-3 Gjilani      
Trepça'89    0-2 Drita        

Round 25
[Jun 19]
Drita        2-0 Ferizaj      
[Jun 20]
Gjilani      3-0 Vushtrria    
Drenica      1-2 Flamurtari   
Prishtina    4-1 Dukagjini    
[Jun 21]	
Ballkani     3-1 Trepça'89    
Feronikeli   2-1 Llapi        

Round 26
[Jun 24]
Dukagjini    1-3 Gjilani      
Trepça'89    1-1 Flamurtari   
Vushtrria    0-4 Drita        
[Jun 25]
Ferizaj      1-1 Ballkani     
Llapi        1-1 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   0-0 Drenica      

Round 27
[Jun 28]
Drenica      2-4 Trepça'89    
Flamurtari   3-2 Ferizaj      
Drita        2-0 Dukagjini    
[Jun 29]
Ballkani     3-1 Vushtrria    
Gjilani      2-2 Llapi        
Prishtina    3-1 Feronikeli   

Round 28
[Jul 3]
Vushtrria    2-2 Flamurtari   
Prishtina    1-0 Drenica      
[Jul 4]
Feronikeli   0-2 Gjilani      
Dukagjini    1-5 Ballkani     
[Jul 5]
Ferizaj      2-5 Trepça'89    
Llapi        0-4 Drita        

Round 29
[Jul 8]
Drenica      3-0 Ferizaj      
Ballkani     5-1 Llapi        
Gjilani      2-1 Prishtina    
[Jul 9]
Drita        2-1 Feronikeli   
Flamurtari   4-3 Dukagjini    
Trepça'89    1-1 Vushtrria    

Round 30
[Jul 12]
Gjilani      2-0 Drenica      
Prishtina    1-1 Drita        
[Jul 13]
Dukagjini    3-2 Trepça'89    
Llapi        1-0 Flamurtari   
Feronikeli   0-1 Ballkani     
Vushtrria    1-3 Ferizaj      

Round 31 [Jul 18]
Drenica      2-1 Vushtrria    
Ferizaj      0-4 Dukagjini    
Trepça'89    5-4 Llapi        
Flamurtari   1-0 Feronikeli   
Ballkani     2-2 Prishtina    
Drita        0-2 Gjilani      

Round 32
[Jul 21]
Drita        1-0 Drenica      
[Jul 22]
Gjilani      2-2 Ballkani     
Prishtina    3-0 Flamurtari   
Feronikeli   1-2 Trepça'89    
Llapi        2-1 Ferizaj      
Dukagjini    2-1 Vushtrria    

Round 33 [Jul 26]
Drenica      1-0 Dukagjini    
Vushtrria    5-3 Llapi        
Ferizaj      2-4 Feronikeli   
Trepça'89    2-1 Prishtina    
Flamurtari   0-1 Gjilani      
Ballkani     2-1 Drita        

Final Table:

 1.Drita (Gjilan)               33  21  5  7  57-23  68       Champions
 2.Gjilani (Gjilan)             33  21  5  7  61-27  68
 3.Ballkani (Ballkani)          33  19 10  4  59-25  67
 4.Prishtina KF (Prishtinë)     33  18  8  7  59-25  62
 5.Feronikeli (Drenas)          33  14  5 14  50-40  47  [C]
 6.Llapi (Besianë) (Podujevë)   33  13  6 14  51-62  45
 7.Trepça'89 (Mitrovicë)        33  12  8 13  55-55  44
 8.Drenica KF (Skenderaj)       33  12  8 13  39-40  44
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Flamurtari (Prishtinë)       33  12  7 14  42-56  43       Relegated
10.Ferizaj (Ferizaj)            33   9  2 22  34-70  29       Relegated
11.Vushtrria (Vushtrri)         33   5  6 22  34-76  21  [P]  Relegated
12.Dukagjini (Klinë)            33   5  4 24  27-69  19  [P]  Relegated

NB: 4 clubs relegated as top level is reduced to 10 clubs


Kupa e Kosovës

Round 2 [Nov 28]
2 Korriku    1-0 Istogu       
Dukagjini    2-1 Besa         
Vëllaznimi   2-4 Ferizaj      
Vitia        5-1 Ramiz Sadiku 
Ulpiana      1-3 Liria        
Malisheva    0-3 Gjilani      
Feronikeli   1-0 Llapi        
Dardana      4-3 Vllaznia     [aet]
Ballkani     1-1 Drita        [aet, 5-4 pen]
Dardanët     0-5 Trepça'89    
Flamurtari   1-3 Vushtrria    
Minatori     0-4 Prishtina    
Drenica      3-1 Fushë Kosova 
Trepça       2-1 Drenasi      [aet]
A&N Prizren  4-1 KEK          
Arbëria      1-0 Onix         

Round 3
[Dec 7]
Ballkani     3-0 Trepça'89    
Drenica      5-0 Dardana      
Feronikeli   4-0 A&N Prizren  
Vitia        1-2 Dukagjini    
[Dec 8]
Arbëria      0-1 Prishtina    
Trepça       2-4 Vushtrria    
Liria        1-0 Ferizaj      
Gjilani      6-1 2 Korriku    

Quarterfinals
[Feb 8]
Drenica      2-1 Gjilani      [aet]
Prishtina    4-1 Vushtrria    
[Feb 9]
Dukagjini    0-2 Ballkani     
[Feb 12]
Liria        0-2 Feronikeli   

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 2]
Prishtina    3-0 Drenica      
[Jun 3]
Ballkani     0-0 Feronikeli   

Second Legs [Jun 17]
Drenica      2-3 Prishtina    
Feronikeli   1-1 Ballkani     

Final [Jul 29]
Prishtina    1-0 Ballkani     


Liga e Parë

Table at abandonment:

 1.Besa KF (Pejë)               20  12  4  4  29-11  40       Promoted
 2.Arbëria (Dobrajë)            20  10  6  4  34-26  36       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Liria (Prizren)              20   8  7  5  23-15  31  [R]
 4.Istogu                       20   8  7  5  22-18  31
 5.Drenasi                      20   8  6  6  25-18  30
 6.2 Korriku (Prishtinë)        20   9  3  8  31-26  30
 7.Ujvara e Malishevës          20   9  3  8  23-18  30  [P]
 8.Dardana (Kamenica)           20   8  6  6  22-23  30  [P]
 9.Onix-Banjë                   20   8  5  7  25-16  29
10.KEK-u (Kastrioti)            20   7  7  6  23-19  28  [R]
11.Trepça (Mitrovicë)           20   6  5  9  25-35  23
12.Ulpiana (Lipljan)            20   5  7  8  22-26  22  [P]
13.Vllaznia (Pozhoran)          20   6  3 11  27-42  21
14.Ramiz Sadiku (Prishtinë)     20   5  5 10  22-29  20
15.Vitia                        20   3  8  9  20-33  17
16.Vëllaznimi (Gjakovë)         20   3  8  9  20-38  17

NB: top-2 at abandonment promoted and no clubs relegated

Liga e Dytë

Table at abandonment:

 1.Kika                         17  13  2  2  40-14  41  [R]
 2.A&N (Prizren)                17  13  2  2  36-11  41  [P]
 3.Bashkimi (Koretin)           17  11  3  3  44-17  36  [R]
 4.Minatori                     17  10  3  4  49-14  33
 5.Fushë Kosova (Fushë Kosovë)  16  10  3  3  43-16  33  [R]
 6.Vëllazëria                   17   9  3  5  40-20  30
 7.Sharri                       16   9  3  4  45-35  30
 8.Dardanët                     17   8  5  4  30-22  29
 9.Lepenci (Kaçanik)            17   6  6  5  33-25  24
10.Behari                       17   6  5  6  26-22  23
11.Rilindja e Kosovës (Skivjan) 16   5  1 10  14-39  16
12.Dardania                     17   5  0 12  25-39  15
13.Rahoveci (Rahoveci)          17   3  3 11  17-35  12
14.Gjakova                      17   3  2 12  17-41  11
15.Galaksia                     16   2  1 13  18-65   7
16.Dukagjini (Novosellë)        17   0  0 17  11-73   0


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jul 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.