Crimea 2016/17


Crimean Football Union Premier League 2016/17
Crimean Football Union Cup 2016/17
Crimean Football Union Open Winter Cup 2017
Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2016/17
Championships of Districts and Cities 2016

Crimean Football Union Premier League 2016/17

CRIMEAN FOOTBALL UNION PREMIER LEAGUE 2016/17 [2nd Edition]

Final Table:

1.FC Sevastopol               28  18  4  6  65-37  58  Champions
2.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye  28  17  6  5  59-28  57  [+]
3.FC Eupatoria                28  15  3 10  64-36  48  
4.Ocean Kerch                 28  14  4 10  46-34  46  
5.TSC-Tavria Simferopol       28  13  4 11  41-45  43  [C]
6.Kafa Feodosia               28   7  8 13  46-49  29  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Rubin Yalta                 28   7  7 14  25-42  28  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------  
8.CFU Bağçasaray              28   2  2 24  19-94   8  Relegated

NB: BSF SC Sevastopol have changed name to FC Sevastopol; FC Bağçasaray to CFU Bağçasaray.
    TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'; CFU for 'Crimean Federal University'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    CFU Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).

Round 1 [Total Att: 4,000; Average: 1,000]
[Aug 20]
Eupatoria    4-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Seyhan Aliyev 10, Nikolai Khomich 12, 38, Dilâver Nuriddinov 67 - 
   Oleh Humenyuk 77. Att: 1,200. +31°C]
Bağçasaray   1-2 Rubin
  [Dmitriy Litvinenko 64 - Maxim Gusev 43, Sergei Vitkovskiy 70. Att: 500. +29°C]
Kafa         0-0 Ocean       
  [Att: 700. +28°C, cloudy]
[Aug 21]
Sevastopol   1-4 KrymTeplitsa 
  [Igor Dudov 90+3 - Igor Melnik 24, 51, 72, 80. Att: 1,600. +27°C, cloudy]

Round 2 [Total Att: 4,800; Average: 1,200]
[Aug 27]
KrymTeplitsa 3-0 Eupatoria   
  [Stepan Borgun 12, Andriy Zborovskyi 60, Igor Melnik 73. Att: 1,100. +24°C, cloudy]
TSC-Tavria   1-1 Kafa        
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 63 - Marat Burayev 60. Att: 800. +26°C, cloudy]
[Aug 28]
Rubin        1-3 Sevastopol  
  [Alexandr Chelyadnik (Sev) 1 og - Nikita Skvortsov 9 pen, 
   Alexandr Zhabokritskiy 12, Igor Dudov 87. Att: 800. +28°C]
Ocean        4-0 Bağçasaray  
  [Dmitriy Narizhniy 6, Alexei Churavtsev 71, Yevgeniy Merkitan 78, 
   Andrei Sekretov 89. Att: 2,100. +28°C, windy]

Round 3 [Total Att: 4,050; Average: 1,013]
[Sep 3]
Eupatoria    2-2 Kafa        
  [Yevgeniy Kharchenko 9, Dilâver Nuriddinov 41 - Roman Myronenko 6, 
   Izzet Bilalov 85. Att: 1,150. +28°C]
Bağçasaray   1-4 TSC-Tavria  
  [Alexandr Amelin 65 - Roman Klimentovskiy 14, Ruslan Platon 52, 
   Anton Monakhov 64, Yevhen Odyntsov 72. Att: 400. +26°C]
[Sep 4]
KrymTeplitsa 3-0 Rubin       
  [Sergei Melnik 9, 44, 62. Att: 1,000. +27°C, cloudy]
Sevastopol   2-1 Ocean       
  [Igor Dudov 4, Matvei Guiganov 90+2 - Valeriy Rudenko 78. Att: 1,500. +26°C]

Round 4 [Total Att: 4,850; Average: 1,213]
[Sep 10]
Eupatoria    2-0 Rubin       
  [Alexandr Borshch 51, Dilâver Nuriddinov 60. Att: 1,050. +28°C, cloudy]
Kafa         3-1 Bağçasaray  
  [Denys Holoveshchenko 24, Izzet Bilalov 67, Radik Yusupov 77 - 
   Valeriy Timchenko 52. Att: 500. +26°C, cloudy]
[Sep 11]
Ocean        0-0 KrymTeplitsa
  [Att: 2,400. +24°C, windy]
TSC-Tavria   1-1 Sevastopol  
  [Ruslan Platon 90+4 - Yevgeniy Prokopenko 3. Att: 900. +24°C]

Round 5 [Total Att: 4,100; Average: 1,025]
[Sep 24]
Kafa         3-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Serhiy Chebotaryov 41, Alexei Storozhuk 88, Ivan Myronenko 90+3 - 
   Igor Melnik 50. Att: 500. +16°C, cloudy]
[Sep 25]
Ocean        0-1 Eupatoria   
  [Dmitriy Matviyenko 81. Att: 2,600. +18°C]
Bağçasaray   0-3 Sevastopol  
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 7, Igor Dudov 20, Redvan Osmanov 42. Att: 400. +19°C]
TSC-Tavria   2-0 Rubin       
  [Ruslan Platon 23, Maxym Prykhodnoi 25. Att: 600. +18°C]

Round 6 [Oct 1. Total Att: 6,000; Average: 1,500]
KrymTeplitsa 2-0 Bağçasaray  
  [Sergei Melnik 44, Igor Melnik 65. Att: 500. +20°C]
Eupatoria    4-0 Sevastopol  
  [Nikolai Khomich 29, Alexandr Borshch 33, Dilâver Nuriddinov 55, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 89. 
   Missed PK: Att: Nikita Skvortsov (Sev) 90+5. Att: 1,500. +22°C]
Rubin        2-0 Kafa        
  [Sergei Sery 47, Sergei Dzodziyev 75. Att: 1,500. +18°C, cloudy]
Ocean        0-1 TSC-Tavria  
  [Nikita Bezklubyuk 81. Att: 2,500. +20°C]

Round 7 [Oct 9. Total Att: 3,550; Average: 888]
KrymTeplitsa 2-0 Sevastopol  
  [Alexei Yablonskiy (Sev) 25 og, Igor Melnik 29. Att: 950. +12°C]
TSC-Tavria   3-0 Eupatoria   
  [Ruslan Platon 10, Roman Klimentovskiy 19, Oleh Humenyuk 45. Att: 1,000. +14°C, cloudy]
Ocean        1-0 Kafa        
  [Pavlo Hryshchenko 18. Att: 1,200. +17°C, strong wind]
Rubin        1-2 Bağçasaray  
  [Sergei Dzodziyev 36 - Dmitriy Litvinenko 29, Dmytro Brovkin 37. Att: 400. +16°C]

Round 8 [Total Att: 2,830; Average: 708]
[Oct 15]
Sevastopol   0-0 Rubin       
  [Att: 1,000. +13°C, overcast]
Bağçasaray   0-3 Ocean       
  [Artyom Shcherbak 20 pen, Maxim Tacetdinov 33, Andrei Sekretov 65. Att: 200. +14°C, cloudy]
[Oct 16]
Eupatoria    0-0 KrymTeplitsa
  [Att: 1,230. +11°C, cloudy, strong wind]
Kafa         2-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Serhiy Chebotaryov 66, Izzet Bilalov 67 - Ruslan Platon 70, 
   Anton Monakhov 90+7. Att: 400. +10°C, cloudy, windy]

Round 9 [Total Att: 2,650; Average: 663]
[Oct 22]
Rubin        0-2 KrymTeplitsa
  [Igor Melnik 29, 35. Att: 500. +14°C, cloudy]
TSC-Tavria   2-0 Bağçasaray  
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 37, Anton Monakhov 59. Att: 300. +16°C]
[Oct 23]
Kafa         2-1 Eupatoria   
  [Ivan Myronenko 30, Radik Yusupov 86 - Nikolai Khomich 48. Att: 350. +11°C, cloudy]
Ocean        1-2 Sevastopol  
  [Boris Gogichaishvili 90+3 - Yevgeniy Prokopenko 5, Oleg Solovich 44.
   Missed PK: Taras Medvedenko (Sev) 32. Att: 1,500. +9°C, cloudy, windy]

Round 10 [Total Att: 3,100; Average: 775]
[Oct 29]
KrymTeplitsa 3-2 Ocean       
  [Igor Melnik 1, Lenur Ahunov 32, Gogita Dzandzava 90+3 - 
   Artyom Shcherbak 45+2 pen, 66 pen. Att: 500. +8°C, cloudy]
Sevastopol   0-1 TSC-Tavria  
  [Nikita Bezklubyuk 73. Att: 1,800. +11°C, overcast]
[Oct 30]
Rubin        0-4 Eupatoria   
  [Dilâver Nuriddinov 37, Nikolai Khomich 64, 80, Vadim Avtayev 73. Att: 500. +10°C, cloudy]
Bağçasaray   0-3 Kafa        
  [Volodymyr Sheshenya 31, Serhiy Chebotaryov 39, 79. Att: 300. +9°C, cloudy]

Round 11 [Total Att: 3,000; Average: 750]
[Nov 5]
TSC-Tavria   1-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Yevhen Odyntsov 39 - Roman Klimentovskiy (TSC) 2 og, Andriy Zborovskyi 11, 
   Igor Melnik 45+2. Att: 1,200. +10°C, cloudy]
Bağçasaray   0-2 Eupatoria   
  [Maxym Davidchuk 11, Alexandr Sginukhin 90. Att: 200. +11°C, cloudy]
Kafa         1-3 Sevastopol  
  [Alexei Storozhuk 79 - Yuriy Pleshakov 30, Taras Medvedenko 45+1, 
   Nikita Skvortsov 77 pen. Att: 600. +10°C, cloudy]
[Nov 6]
Ocean        1-0 Rubin       
  [Valeriy Rudenko 90+3. Missed PK: Artyom Shcherbak (Oce) 36. Att: 1,000. +13°C, cloudy, windy]

Round 12 [Nov 12. Total Att: 2,750; Average: 688]
KrymTeplitsa 1-1 Kafa        
  [Lenur Ahunov 83 - Viktor Uzbek 52. Att: 500. +11°C]
Rubin        2-3 TSC-Tavria  
  [Sergei Sery 47 22, Valeriy Pavlov 61 - Oleh Humenyuk 9, 
   Anton Monakhov 25, Najaddi Ibragimov 42. Att: 600. +11°C, overcast]
Eupatoria    1-2 Ocean       
  [Dilâver Nuriddinov 69 - Valeriy Rudenko 55, Maxim Tacetdinov 61. Att: 600. +12°C]
Sevastopol   4-1 Bağçasaray  
  [Alexandr Zhabokritskiy 25, Taras Medvedenko 31, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 78 pen, 
   Denis Sitnikov 85 - Dmitriy Litvinenko 35 pen. Att: 1,050. +13°C]

Round 13 [Nov 20. Total Att: 2,200; Average: 550]
Bağçasaray   0-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Arsentiy Onufriyenko 90+2. Att: 300. +10°C]
TSC-Tavria   1-0 Ocean       
  [Yevhen Odyntsov 30. Att: 600. +10°C]
Sevastopol   4-3 Eupatoria   
  [Nikita Skvortsov 28 pen, 68 pen, Oleg Solovich 72, Alexandr Zhabokritskiy 84 - 
   Dilâver Nuriddinov 13, Dmytro Klochko 17, Dmitriy Matviyenko 25 pen. Att: 1,000. +9°C, overcast]
Kafa         0-1 Rubin       
  [Sergei Dzodziyev 42. Att: 300. +5°C, overcast]

Round 14 [Nov 26. Total Att: 2,350; Average: 588]
KrymTeplitsa 2-0 TSC-Tavria  
  [Denys Holaido (TSC) 73 og, Lenur Ahunov 81. Att: 800. +2°C, slight rain]
Sevastopol   2-1 Kafa        
  [Redvan Osmanov 19, Alexandr Zhabokritskiy 22 - Denys Holoveshchenko 38. Att: 750. +6°C, overcast]
Eupatoria    3-2 Bağçasaray  
  [Alexandr Borshch 4, Dilâver Nuriddinov 15, Artem Kultyshev 32 - 
   Vladimir Lebedev 17, Dmitriy Litvinenko 41. Att: 500. +4°C, overcast]
Rubin        0-0 Ocean       
  [Att: 300. +11°C, cloudy]

Halfway Table:

1.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye  14  10  3  1  27- 8  33  [+]
2.TSC-Tavria Simferopol       14   8  3  3  23-16  27  [C]
3.FC Sevastopol               14   8  2  4  25-21  26  
4.FC Eupatoria                14   7  2  5  27-19  23  
5.Ocean Kerch                 14   5  3  6  15-11  18  
6.Kafa Feodosia               14   4  5  5  19-18  17  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Rubin Yalta                 14   3  2  9   9-23  11
-----------------------------------------------------  
8.CFU Bağçasaray              14   1  0 13   8-37   3  

NB: BSF SC Sevastopol have changed name to FC Sevastopol; FC Bağçasaray to CFU Bağçasaray.
    TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'; CFU for 'Crimean Federal University'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    CFU Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).

Round 15 [Total Att: 4,250; Average: 1,063]
[Mar 4]
Sevastopol   2–1 KrymTeplitsa	
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 3, 59 - Igor Melnik 47. Att: 2,500. +9°C]
Kafa         1–3 Ocean       	
  [Oleg Khramov 45+2 - Yakov Ehrlich 9 pen, Radik Yusupov 14, Vladimir Danilov 20. Att: 400. +13°C]
[Mar 5]
Eupatoria    2–3 TSC-Tavria  	
  [Dmitriy Matviyenko 45+2 pen, Seyhan Aliyev 48 - Oleh Humenyuk 35, 68, Matvei Guiganov 61.
   Missed PK: Oleh Humenyuk (TSC) 15. Att: 1,200. +12°C]
Bağçasaray   1–1 Rubin       	
  [Dmytro Brovkin 6 - Maxim Mineyev 54. Att: 150. +17°C]

Round 16 [Mar 19. Total Att: 1,650; Average: 550]
KrymTeplitsa 1–2 Eupatoria   	
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 74 - Dilâver Nuriddinov 84, Olexiy Tyshchenko (Kry) 88 og. 
   Att: 450. +7°C, slight rain, windy]
TSC-Tavria   3–2 Kafa        
  [Anton Monakhov 2, 66, Oleh Humenyuk 35 pen - Artyom Danilenko 21, 
   Alexander Subbotin 90+2. Att: 600. +10°C, cloudy, windy]
Rubin        0–1 Sevastopol  	
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 75. Att: 600. +10°C, slight rain. Played in Novopavlovka]
Ocean        3-0 Bağçasaray  	
  [Awarded. The match wasn't played because there was no medical man in Bağçasaray team]

Round 17 [Total Att: 3,250; Average: 813]
[Mar 22]
Eupatoria    3–1 Kafa        	
  [Seyhan Aliyev 44, Nazim Eyupov 60, Petro Oparin 81 - Nikita Kiverin 89. Att: 600. +12°C]
[Mar 25]
KrymTeplitsa 2–2 Rubin       	
  [Sergei Melnik 42 pen, Maxym Prykhodnoi 70 pen - Sergei Dzodziyev 84, 
   Olexander Moryev 87. Att: 400. +9°C]
Bağçasaray   1–2 TSC-Tavria  	
  [Igor Dudov 45+1 - Anton Monakhov 52, Rollan Pohoreltsev 70. Att: 400. +9°C, cloudy]
[Mar 26]
Sevastopol   6–0 Ocean       	
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 20, 70, 88, Andriy Kiva 45+1, Alexander Kolesnik 56, 
   Alexander Zhabokritskiy 75. Att: 1,850. +6°C, slight rain]

Round 18 [Total Att: 4,750; Average: 1,188]
[Apr 1]
TSC-Tavria   2–0 Sevastopol  	
  [Matvei Guiganov 37, Oleh Humenyuk 54. Att: 2,000. +16°C]
[Apr 2]
Ocean        2–3 KrymTeplitsa	
  [Yakov Ehrlich 2, Dmitriy Shchendrygin (KrT) 22 og - Andriy Zborovskyi 9, 
   Maxym Prykhodnoi 57, Lenur Ahunov 60. Att: 1,600. +13°C]
Rubin        1–1 Eupatoria   	
  [Dmitriy Maskayev 35 - Seyhan Aliyev 6. Att: 750. +10°C]
Kafa         1–1 Bağçasaray  	
  [Artyom Danilenko 27 - Igor Dudov 43. Missed PK: Alexei Storozhuk (Kaf) 72. Att: 400. +15°C]

Round 19 [Total Att: 4,400; Average: 1,100]
[Apr 8]
KrymTeplitsa 1–0 TSC-Tavria  	
  [Maxym Leshchenko 31. Att: 1,250. +6°C, overcast, windy]
Sevastopol   4–1 Kafa        	
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 45, Redvan Osmanov 69, 90+3, Alexei Yablonskiy 78 - 
   David Kusayev 86. Att: 2,150. +8°C, overcast, windy]
Eupatoria    5–0 Bağçasaray  	
  [Maxym Davidchuk 5, Olexander Kreshchyk (Bağ) 15 og, Nikolai Khomich 49, 
   Ivan Voitenko 51, Alexandr Borshch 60. Att: 500. +8°C, overcast, strong wind blasts]
[Apr 9]
Rubin        0–2 Ocean       	
  [Pavlo Hryshchenko 50, Yakov Ehrlich 79. Missed PKs: Yakov Ehrlich (Oce) 10; 
   Artyom Shcherbak (Oce) 89. Att: 500. +9°C, cloudy]

Round 20 [Total Att: 3,350; Average: 838]
[Apr 15]
TSC-Tavria   0–2 Rubin       	
  [Vladislav Korzhinskiy 45+1, Sergei Dzodziyev 86. Att: 700. +16°C]
Bağçasaray   1–5 Sevastopol  	
  [Yuriy Maximov 42 - Redvan Osmanov 3, Alexander Zhabokritskiy 43, 77, 
   Anton Holenkov 80, Nikita Skvortsov 82. Att: 500. +15°C]
[Apr 17]
Kafa         1–1 KrymTeplitsa	
  [Artyom Danilenko 63 - Lenur Ahunov 73. Att: 450. +13°C, cloudy]
Ocean        1–0 Eupatoria   	
  [Valeriy Pavlov 61. Att: 1,700. +16°C, cloudy]

Round 21 [Total Att: 1,820; Average: 455]
[Apr 22]
Eupatoria    0–1 Sevastopol  	
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 78. Att: 820. +10°C]
Rubin        2–1 Kafa        	
  [Dmitriy Maskayev 34 pen, 58 - Roman Mikailov 4. Att: 500. +11°C]
[Apr 23]
Ocean        6–1 TSC-Tavria  	
  [Igor Zubko 5, Boris Gogichaishvili 8, 43, Yakov Ehrlich 70, 71, 
   Mikhail Svetozarov 89 - Nikita Bezklubyuk 44. Att: 200. +5°C, slight rain]
[May 3]
KrymTeplitsa 3–0 Bağçasaray  	
  [Andriy Zborovskyi 5, Igor Melnik 19, Sergei Melnik 69. Att: 300. +21°C]

Round 22 [Total Att: 3,900; Average: 975]
[Apr 29]
KrymTeplitsa 1–3 Sevastopol  	
  [Andriy Zborovskyi 21 - Redvan Osmanov 2, 15, Oleg Solovich 18. Att: 1,400. +13°C]
Rubin        2–3 Bağçasaray  	
  [Olexander Moryev 36, Denis Shchuko 45+1 - Dmytro Brovkin 6, 82, 
   Andrei Kuzmenko 27 pen. Att: 400. +18°C]
[Apr 30]
TSC-Tavria   1–2 Eupatoria   	
  [Ruslan Platon 45 - Nazim Eyupov 32, Nikolai Khomich 66. Att: 600. +22°C, windy]
Ocean        1–0 Kafa        	
  [Igor Zubko 17. Att: 1,500. +22°C]

Round 23 [Total Att: 4,700; Average: 1,175]
[May 6]
Sevastopol   1–1 Rubin       	
  [Alexander Kolesnik 30 - Sergei Dzodziyev 14. Att: 2,650. +16°C]
Bağçasaray   1–4 Ocean       	
  [Dmytro Brovkin 5 - Vladimir Larionov 6, Boris Gogichaishvili 34, 
   Yakov Ehrlich 45+1, Pavlo Hryshchenko 73. Att: 150. +19°C, thunderstorm]
Kafa         2–2 TSC-Tavria  	
  [Denys Holoveshchenko 45, Alexander Subbotin 53 - Ruslan Platon 20, 59. Att: 700. +17°C]
[May 31]
Eupatoria    3–1 KrymTeplitsa	
  [Petro Oparin 9, Dilâver Nuriddinov 40, Nazim Eyupov 71 - Andriy Zborovskyi 68. Att: 1,200. +21°C]

Round 24 [Total Att: 3,400; Average: 850]
[May 13]
Ocean        2–2 Sevastopol  	
  [Yakov Ehrlich 25, Igor Zubko 61 pen - Oleg Solovich 63, Redvan Osmanov 77. Att: 1,900. +18°C]
TSC-Tavria   3–1 Bağçasaray  	
  [Ruslan Platon 3, 86, 90+2 - Dmytro Brovkin 44. Att: 300. +23°C]
[May 14]
Rubin        0–0 KrymTeplitsa	
  [Att: 700. +19°C]
Kafa         2–1 Eupatoria   	
  [Denys Holoveshchenko 51, Alexander Subbotin 59 pen - 
   Dilâver Nuriddinov 36. Att: 500. +17°C, slight rain]

Round 25 [Total Att: 4,350; Average: 1,088]
[May 20]
Sevastopol   3–0 TSC-Tavria  	
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 40, Redvan Osmanov 71, Andriy Kiva 78. Att: 2,900. +14°C, slight rain]
KrymTeplitsa 4–1 Ocean       	
  [Sergei Melnik 31, Maxym Prykhodnoi 33, 37, Olexiy Boiko 90+2 - 
   Igor Zubko 70 pen. Att: 500. +12°C, slight rain, windy]
[May 21]
Eupatoria    3–0 Rubin       	
  [Dilâver Nuriddinov 11, 38, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 87. Att: 800. +14°C]
Bağçasaray   0–8 Kafa        	
  [Denys Holoveshchenko 24, 73, 75, 78, Alexander Subbotin 34, 38, 56, 89. Att: 150. +13°C, rain]

Round 26 [Total Att: 2,900; Average: 725]
[May 27]
Kafa         2–4 Sevastopol  	
  [Roman Mikailov 19, Azamat Atayev 90+1 - Redvan Osmanov 2, 73, 
   Alexander Zhabokritskiy 30 pen, 70 pen. Att: 700. +22°C]
TSC-Tavria   0–4 KrymTeplitsa	
  [Lenur Ahunov 33, 71, Maxym Prykhodnoi 35, Olexiy Tyshchenko 75. Att: 400. +21°C, windy]
Bağçasaray   0–8 Eupatoria   	
  [Nikolai Khomich 9, 14, Dilâver Nuriddinov 28, 57, Alexander Borshch 30, 44, 
   Seyhan Aliyev 69, 78. Att: 300. +22°C]
[May 28]
Ocean        1–2 Rubin       	
  [Valeriy Pavlov 80 - Dmitriy Maskayev 85, Denis Shchuko 90+1. Att: 1,500. +22°C]

Round 27 [Jun 3. Total Att: 3,900; Average: 975]
Sevastopol   6–0 Bağçasaray  	
  [Sergei Ferenchak 11, 61, Alexei Yablonskiy 22, Andriy Kiva 51, 
   Nikita Skvortsov 82, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 87. Att: 2,500. +20°C]
KrymTeplitsa 4–2 Kafa        	
  [Olexiy Boiko 19, 52, Maxym Prykhodnoi 41, Vladimir Sychevoi 90+1 - 
   Alexander Subbotin 3, Denys Holoveshchenko 22. Att: 300. +22°C]
Eupatoria    2–3 Ocean       	
  [Volodymyr Sheshenya (Oce) 30 og, Nikolai Khomich 58 - Boris Gogichaishvili 6, 
   Yakov Ehrlich 45+1, Igor Zubko 73. Att: 700. +25°C]
Rubin        1–0 TSC-Tavria  	
  [Vladislav Korzhinskiy 71. Att: 400. +24°C]

Round 28 [Jun 10. Total Att: 3,800; Average: 950]
Sevastopol   2–5 Eupatoria   	
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 23, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 45+1 - Dilâver Nuriddinov 5, 
   Nikolai Khomich 8, 49, Dmitriy Matviyenko 44 pen, Seyhan Aliyev 76. Att: 2,000. +22°C]
Bağçasaray   2–6 KrymTeplitsa	
  [Arsen Muratov 55, Vsevolod Kashlak 87 - Sergei Melnik 33, Maxym Prykhodnoi 51, 53, 
   Olexiy Boiko 59, 67, Yuriy Pantea 76. Att: 1,200. +21°C]
TSC-Tavria   1–2 Ocean       	
  [Yaroslav Halenko 26 - Mikhail Svetozarov 24, Igor Zubko 76. Att: 200. +20°C]
Kafa         3–2 Rubin       	
  [Roman Mikailov 1, Artyom Danilenko 52, Alexander Subbotin 71 - 
   Valeriy Makiyev 40, Vladislav Korzhinskiy 45+3. Att: 400. +21°C]

Final Table:

1.FC Sevastopol               28  18  4  6  65-37  58  Champions
2.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye  28  17  6  5  59-28  57  [+]
3.FC Eupatoria                28  15  3 10  64-36  48  
4.Ocean Kerch                 28  14  4 10  46-34  46  
5.TSC-Tavria Simferopol       28  13  4 11  41-45  43  [C]
6.Kafa Feodosia               28   7  8 13  46-49  29  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Rubin Yalta                 28   7  7 14  25-42  28  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------  
8.CFU Bağçasaray              28   2  2 24  19-94   8  Relegated

NB: BSF SC Sevastopol have changed name to FC Sevastopol; FC Bağçasaray to CFU Bağçasaray.
    TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'; CFU for 'Crimean Federal University'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    CFU Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).

Total goals scored: 362 (+3 awarded)
Average goals per game: 3.26

Total attendance: 100,650
Average crowd per round: 3,595
Average crowd per game: 907 (down 23% as compared to previous season)

Top scorers:

1.Dilâver Nuriddinov (Eupatoria)             16
2.Yevgeniy Prokopenko (Sevastopol)           14
3.Nikolai Khomich (Eupatoria)                13
  Igor Melnik (KrymTeplitsa)                 13
5.Maxym Prykhodnoi (TSC-Tavria/KrymTeplitsa) 12  [Ukraine]
6.Redvan Osmanov (Sevastopol)                11
  Ruslan Platon (TSC-Tavria)                 11  [Ukraine]
  Alexander Zhabokritskiy (Sevastopol)       11
9.Denys Holoveshchenko (Kafa)                 9  [Ukraine]
  Sergei Melnik (KrymTeplitsa)                9
  Alexander Subbotin (Kafa)                   9

Promotion/Relegation Playoff
----------------------------

NB: Promotion/Relegation Playoff is canceled since both Crimean Second Level champions and 
    runners-up, Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye and FC Istochnoye, have refused promotion.
    The third club, Qızıl Taş Yalta, are promoted instead of the relegated side, CFU Bağçasaray.


Crimean Football Union Cup 2016/17

First Round

[Sep 21, 24]
GVARDEYETS Gvardeiskoye    0-1 2-1 Qızıl Taş Yalta
  [1. M.Ablâtifov]
  [2. D.Grachov, A.Komendantov - A.Tohtarov]
[Sep 21, 28]
SC Yalta                   1-3 -/+  FC ISTOCHNOYE
  [1. A.Mosiądz - O.Storchun, V.Simonchuk, Ye.Tsvyk]
  [2. SC Yalta didn't show up]
ORA Krasnolesye            1-2 2-2 DINAMO Frunză
  [1. V.Dobrovolskiy - D.Skuldayev, A.Miroshnichenko]
  [2. K.Chistilin-2 - A.Mosiądz, Ya.Enanov]
Chernomorets Sevastopol    1-2 1-4 SPARTAK Krasnogvardeiskoye
  [1. V.Kvasov - D.Zelenkevich(pen), F.Siagbe]
  [2. ? - D.Sidnev-2, A.Yelkanov, O.Kaluzhskiy]
FC SEVASTOPOL / CITY SELEC 2-2 3-0 Tango Sevastopol
  [1. A.Stadnikov, V.Kovalchuk - I.Zhukov-2]
  [2. M.Zakharov-3]
FC Aluşta                    w/o   KRYMTEPLITSA-2 Molodyozhnoye
  [FC Aluşta have withdrawn]
  
NB: Qızıl Taş Yalta and ORA Krasnolesye also proceed to the Second Round
    as the best losers.

Second Round [Oct 5]

Qızıl Taş Yalta              0-3 OCEAN Kerch
  [Maxim Tacetdinov 7, 45, Yevgeniy Merkitan 61. Att: 70]
ORA Krasnolesye              1-4 FC SEVASTOPOL
  [Ahmet Dugu 67 - Nikita Skvortsov 37 pen, Alexandr Zhabokritskiy 53, 
   Yevgeniy Prokopenko 71, Matvei Guiganov 90. Att: 250]
Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye      1-1 KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye                                [pen 3-4]
  [Alexandr Danishevskiy 58 - Andriy Shevchuk 20. Att: 200]
FC Istochnoye                0-1 TSC-TAVRIA Simferopol
  [Ruslan Platon 84. Att: 350. Played in Voinka]
FC Sevastopol / City Select  1-2 FC EUPATORIA
  [Dmitriy Simulidi 10 - Alexandr Muzyka 65, Yaroslav Yudin 90. Att: 600]
Dinamo Frunză                0-3 RUBIN Yalta
  [Sergei Dzodziyev 9, Kirill Meilach 45+1, Maxim Grek 55. Att: 50]
Spartak Krasnogvardeiskoye   0-2 KAFA Feodosia                                                 [aet]
  [Serhiy Chebotaryov 104, Marat Burayev 120+2. Att: 500]
KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye 0-7 CFU Bağçasaray
  [Dmytro Brovkin 3, 57, Dmitriy Litvinenko 18, 37, Yuriy Maximov 75, 88,
   Alexandr Orzechowski 83 pen. Att: 30]

Quarterfinals [Nov 16, 30]

FC EUPATORIA               2-1 2-2 FC Sevastopol
  [1. Nazim Eyupov 37, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 70 - Matvei Guiganov 58. 
      Missed PK: Dmitriy Matviyenko (Eup) 22. Att: 400]
  [2. Artem Kultyshev 7, Nazim Eyupov 70 - Redvan Osmanov 48 pen, 83 pen. Att: 600]
KAFA Feodosia              1-0 2-1 Ocean Kerch
  [1. Serhiy Chebotaryov 66. Att: 200]
  [2. Serhiy Chebotaryov 36, David Kusayev 58 - Valeriy Rudenko 38. Att: 800]
TSC-Tavria Simferopol      1-3 1-1 KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye
  [1. Oleh Humenyuk 42 pen - Andriy Shevchuk 2, Serhiy Kucherenko 22 pen,
      Igor Melnik 81. Att: 500]
  [2. Ruslan Platon 63 - Andriy Boiko 89. Att: 300]
CFU Bağçasaray             0-1 3-2 Rubin Yalta
  [1. Vladislav Korzhinskiy 62. Att: 70]
  [2. Yuriy Maximov 18, Andrei Kuzmenko 56, Valeriy Timchenko 60 -
      Sergei Dzodziyev 27, Anatoliy Tarasenko 84. Att: 100]

Semifinals [Mar 29, Apr 12]

CFU Bağçasaray             0-5 3-6 FC EUPATORIA
  [1. Dmitriy Popovich 25, Dmitriy Matviyenko 40, Nazim Eyupov 58, 
      Yevgeniy Kharchenko 71, 87. Att: 300. +17°C]
  [2. Denis Sitnikov 4, Igor Dudov 13, Yuriy Maximov 36 - Yevgeniy Kharchenko 6, 
      Dmitriy Matviyenko 41 pen, Maxym Davidchuk 62, Alexander Borshch 65, 
      Nazim Eyupov 71, Yaroslav Yudin 82. Att: 500. +15°C]
Kafa Feodosia              0-0 0-1 KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye
  [1. Att: 400. +16°C]
  [2. Andriy Zborovskyi 73. Att: 300. +10°C, overcast]

FINAL [May 9, Simferopol, Fiolent Stadium]

FC EUPATORIA  2-1  KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye
  [Petro Oparin 57, Alexander Borshch 90+1 - Olexiy Boiko 81. Att: 3,500. +18°C]



Crimean Football Union Open Winter Cup 2017


Group A

Round 1 [Feb 8]

Sevastopol 3-4 Bağçasaray
  [Sergei Ferenchak 34, Alexander Zhabokritskiy 49, 71 pen - Andrei Kuzmenko 29, 
   Olexander Bohach 52, Vladimir Lebedev 58, Dmitriy Litvinenko 89. Att: 150]
TSC-Tavria 3-0 Rubin     
  [Anton Monakhov 64, 88 pen, Nikita Bezklubyuk 82. Att: 50]
Yaoundé II n/p Anji-2    
  [Never played due to the late arrival of the Cameroon team]

Round 2 [Feb 11]

TSC-Tavria 3-1 Yaoundé II
  [Oleh Humenyuk 10, Andriy Haidash 11, Ruslan Platon 66 - Sanchez Nchout 33. Att: 300]
Anji-2     1-0 Bağçasaray
  [Danil Glebov 60 pen. Att: 47]
Sevastopol 5-0 Rubin
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 3, 26 pen, Yuriy Pleshakov 13, 36, Redvan Osmanov 78. Att: 100]

Round 3 [Feb 14]

Anji-2     1-5 TSC-Tavria
  [Raul Shihayev 77 pen - Ruslan Platon 7, Yarahmed Mahmudov (Anj) 40 og, 
   Andriy Haidash 49, Remzi Ramazanov 53, Oleh Humenyuk 63 pen. Att: 100]
Sevastopol 4-0 Yaoundé II
  [Alexander Kolesnik 3, Alexander Zhabokritskiy 14, 
   Yuriy Pleshakov 24, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 55. Att: 150]
Rubin      1-1 Bağçasaray
  [Sergei Dzodziyev 64 - Oleg Popov 81. Att: 50]

Round 4 [Feb 17]

Sevastopol 2-2 TSC-Tavria
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 28, Roman Klimentovskiy 67 - 
   Anton Monakhov 6, Oleh Humenyuk 13 pen. Att: 300]
Bağçasaray 1-1 Yaoundé II
  [Dmytro Brovkin 69 - Arnel Mboula 56. Att: 150]
Anji-2     1-3 Rubin
  [Raul Shihayev 60 - Vladislav Korzhinskiy 41, Izzet Bilalov 86, Oslan Tsaritov 88. Att: 100]

Round 5 [Feb 20]

TSC-Tavria 0-0 Bağçasaray
  [Att: 300]
Sevastopol 1-0 Anji-2
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 3. Att: 100]
Rubin      2-1 Yaoundé II
  [Izzet Bilalov 29, Dmitriy Moskayev 45+1 - Wilfried Mvaebeme 2. Att: 100]

Final Table:

1.TSC-Tavria Simferopol        5  3  2  0  13- 4  11
2.FC Sevastopol                5  3  1  1  15- 6  10
3.Rubin Yalta                  5  2  1  2   6-11   7
4.CFU Bağçasaray               5  1  3  1   6- 6   6
5.Anji-2 Makhachkala [RUS]     4  1  0  3   3- 9   3
6.FC Yaoundé II Academy [CMR]  4  0  1  3   3-10   1


Group B

Round 1

[Feb 9]
KrymTeplit 2-0 Eupatoria
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 50, Vladimir Sychevoi 70. Att: 200]
[Feb 10]
KS Juniors 2-0 Kafa
  [Alexander Bogomolov 68, Ilya Buryukin 82. Att: 70]
Sokol      0-3 Qızıl Taş
  [Awarded. Sokol refused to play]

Round 2 [Feb 13]

Kafa       2-1 Qızıl Taş
  [Azamat Atayev 24, Alexander Subbotin 36 - Alexander Artyomenko 9. Att: 50]
KS Juniors 0-0 KrymTeplit
  [Att: 100]
Eupatoria  0-1 Sokol
  [Nikolai Dergachov 55. Att: 100]

Round 3 [Feb 16]

KrymTeplit 1-2 Sokol
  [Andriy Zborovskyi 44 - Alexander Manukovskiy 20, Nikolai Dergachov 21. Att: 100]
KS Juniors 1-1 Qızıl Taş
  [Nikolai Chiriţă 85 - Oleg Melnik 87. Att: 150]
Eupatoria  0-0 Kafa
  [Missed PK: Dilâver Nuriddinov (Eup) 13. Att: 300]

Round 4 [Feb 19]

Sokol      3-2 Kafa
  [Alexander Perchonok 9, Eduard Sturki 65, Vladislav Shpitalny 87 - 
   Ivan Myronenko 33, Alexander Subbotin 71. Att: 100]
KS Juniors 2-5 Eupatoria
  [Ilya Buryukin 8, Alexander Dmitryuk 87 pen - Nikolai Khomich 12, Nazim Eyupov 21, 
   Alexander Sginukhin 65, 70, Dmytro Klochko 80 pen. Missed PK: Seyhan Aliyev (Eup) 57. Att: 200]
KrymTeplit 7-2 Qızıl Taş
  [Lenur Ahunov 4, Maxym Prykhodnoi 17, Vladimir Sychevoi 18, Andriy Zborovskyi 34, 
   Serhiy Kucherenko 41 pen, Olexiy Boiko 50, Ennur Bekmambetov 90 - 
   Dmitriy Zelenkevich 63, Vladislav Choi 82. Att: 100]

Round 5 [Feb 22]

KS Juniors 0-3 Sokol
  [Artyom Dudolev 27, Igor Klimov 64, Eduard Sturki 90+1. Att: 50]
KrymTeplit 2-1 Kafa
  [Lenur Ahunov 9, 45 - Alexander Subbotin 73. Att: 50]
Eupatoria  1-0 Qızıl Taş
  [Alexander Borshch 2. Missed PK: Nazim Eyupov (Eup) 44. Att: 100]

Final Table:

1.Sokol Saratov [RUS]                  4  0  1   9- 6  12
2.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye           3  1  1  12- 5  10
3.FC Eupatoria                         2  1  2   6- 5   7
4.Krylya Sovetov Juniors Samara [RUS]  1  2  2   5- 9   5
5.Kafa Feodosia                        1  1  3   5- 8   4  [2-1]
6.Qızıl Taş Yalta                      1  1  3   7-11   4  [1-2]


FINAL [Feb 25, Novopavlovka, Scythian Sports & Fitness Complex]

TSC-Tavria Simferopol  2-4  SOKOL Saratov [RUS]
  [Oleh Humenyuk 33 pen, Anton Penchelyuzov 90+4 - Vitaliy Galysh 11, 
   Anton Khodyrev 27, Artyom Dudolev 35, Vladimir Romanenko 90. Att: 500]


Top scorers:

1.Alexander Zhabokritskiy (Sevastopol) 5
2.Oleh Humenyuk (TSC-Tavria)           4
3.Lenur Ahunov (KrymTeplitsa)          3
  Anton Monakhov (TSC-Tavria)          3
  Yuriy Pleshakov (Sevastopol)         3
  Yevgeniy Prokopenko (Sevastopol)     3
  Alexander Subbotin (Kafa)            3



Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2016/17

NB: second level

Final Table:

 1.Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye       23  21  2  0  70-11  65  Champions
--------------------------------------------------------  
 2.FC Istochnoye                 23  17  1  5  66-32  52  Promotion Play-Off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Qızıl Taş Yalta               23  15  1  7  51-34  46  [+]  Promoted
 4.Avantgarde Yalta              23  12  2  9  58-54  38  [+]
 5.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye  23  11  5  7  50-27  38  [+]
 6.Spartak Canköy                23  11  4  8  39-24  37  
 7.SOYS #3 Sevastopol            23   8  6  9  39-40  30  [+]
 8.ORA Krasnolesye               23   7  7  9  39-45  28  
 9.Dinamo Frunză                 23   6  7 10  42-50  25  [+]
10.Sevastopol City Selection     23   7  3 13  27-52  24  
11.Sougdeia Sudaq                23   3  4 16  28-62  13  
12.Ruby Scythians Novopavlovka   23   1  6 16  28-67   9  [+]
13.Detonator Sevastopol          12   1  0 11  11-50   3  [+]
========================================================
--.FC Aluşta                      2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  Withdrew

NB: ORA stands for Olympic Reserve Academy; SOYS for Special Olympic Youth School.
    FC Bağçasaray, CFU Simferopol, and TSC-Tavria Simferopol Reserves 
      have merged into CFU Bağçasaray.
    Centaurus Saq and Ocean-2 Kerch have withdrawn.
    Qızıl Taş Yalta play their home matches in Bağçasaray.
    Spartak Canköy were based in Krasnogvardeiskoye during first half of the season.
    On October 6, FC Aluşta withdrew after having played just two matches; 
      all their results are canceled.
    After the winter break, Detonator Sevastopol were admitted to the league. 
      They are to play other teams just once.
    During winter break, SC Yalta changed name to Avantgarde Yalta, 
      and Scythians Novopavlovka to Ruby Scythians.

Round 1
[Sep 3]
Yalta          1-4 Gvardeyets
  [Ye.Milovidov - D.Hrachov (pen), A.Yablonskiy, Ye.Bredun, S.Gudzikevich]
Istochnoye     2-0 SOYS #3
  [A.Morozov, Ye.Tsvyk]
Qızıl Taş      0-4 KrymTeplitsa-2
  [A.Boiko 17, 26, V.Sychevoi 65, A.Khatko 75]
[Sep 4]
Sevastopol CS  1-1 Aluşta         [Canceled]
  [A.Zhyhulin - M.Zakharov]
[Sep 7]
Spartak        3-0 ORA
  [D.Zelenkevych 32, 80, O.Boldyrev 65]
Scythians      3-3 Dinamo
  [R.Tohirov-2, R.Voinarovskyi - A.Tereshchenko, Ye.Veligodskiy, A.Krot]

Round 2
[Sep 10]
KrymTeplitsa-2 0-1 Istochnoye     
  [Ye.Poddyachiy 22]
Dinamo         0-1 Qızıl Taş      
  [T.Qasımov]
SOYS #3        0-1 Yalta          
  [S.Avramenko]
[Sep 11]
Gvardeyets     3-0 Sevastopol CS  
  [D.Hrachov-3]
Aluşta         0-2 Spartak        [Canceled]
  [D.Zelenkevych-2 (pen-1)]
[Sep 14]
Sougdeia       2-2 Scythians      
  [S.Şabaddinov, A.Mustafayev - I.Zhukov, R.Voinarovskyi]

Round 3
[Sep 16]
Sevastopol CS  0-3 SOYS #3        [Awarded. Original score 3-1 canceled]
  [Ye.Rybalka, Ye.Sitkovskiy, I.Chistyakov - M.Suprun]
[Sep 17]
Spartak        0-0 Gvardeyets     
Istochnoye     4-2 Dinamo        
  [Ye.Tsvyk-3 (pen-1), O.Storchun - A.Krot, R.Ryabchenko (pen)]
Qızıl Taş      2-1 Sougdeia       
  [H.Hayreddinov-2 (pen-1) - A.Mustafayev]
[Oct 8]
Yalta          2-0 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [A.Tatarintsev, G.Pogorelov]

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Gvardeyets     2-0 ORA           
  [D.Hrachov, S.Gudzikevich]
[Sep 24]
Sougdeia       0-1 Istochnoye     
  [O.Storchun]
Dinamo         6-0 Yalta          
  [A.Ölmann-3, R.Ryabchenko-2 (pen-1), E.Suleymanov]
SOYS #3        0-1 Spartak        
  [D.Zelenkevych (pen)]
[Sep 25]
KrymTeplitsa-2 2-1 Sevastopol CS  
  [A.Boiko, Ye.Apraksin - V.Klim (pen)]
[Sep 28]
Scythians      1-2 Qızıl Taş      
  [A.Khmelkov - V.Choi, A.Tohtarov]

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Yalta          3-2 Sougdeia       
  [A.Tatarintsev-3 (pen-1) - A.Mustafayev, Ye.Borysyuk]
[Oct 2]
Spartak        0-1 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [A.Boiko]
Sevastopol CS  2-2 Dinamo        
  [A.Stadnikov, I.Chistyakov - A.Ölmann, A.Krot]
[Nov 30] 
Istochnoye     6-2 Scythians      
[Dec 6]
ORA            2-2 SOYS #3        
  [? - N.Alfyorin 45, O.Suciu 90]

Round 6
[Oct 8]
Qızıl Taş      0-2 Istochnoye     
  [V.Symonchuk, A.Morozov]
Dinamo         1-3 Spartak        
  [A.Shershen - F.A.Siagbe, V.Ozerov, V.Popov]
[Oct 9]
Sougdeia       0-1 Sevastopol CS  
  [D.Kalashnikov]
[Oct 12]
KrymTeplitsa-2 0-2 ORA           
  [S.Gavrilov (pen), V.Dobrovolskiy]
Scythians      3-0 Yalta          
  [V.Yakimenko-2, R.Tohirov]

Round 7
[Oct 15]
Gvardeyets     4-0 SOYS #3        
  [A.Danishevskiy, Ye.Bredun, S.Gudzikevich, V.Hryhorenko]
Spartak        3-3 Sougdeia       
  [D.Pavlov, F.A.Siagbe, V.Popov - A.Mustafayev, T.Novotryasov, O.Melnik]
Yalta          3-0 Qızıl Taş      
  [A.Tatarintsev-2, A.Laudin]
[Oct 19]
ORA            2-2 Dinamo        
  [K.Chistilin, A.Penchelyuzov - A.Shershen, A.Krot]
Sevastopol CS  2-0 Scythians      
  [V.Klim, A.Kovalchuk]

Round 8
[Oct 22]
Istochnoye     3-2 Yalta          
  [A.Matsak, A.Morozov, Ye.Poddyachiy - A.Tatarintsev, A.Laudin]
KrymTeplitsa-2 0-2 Gvardeyets     
  [D.Belik, R.Timchenko]
[Oct 23]
Qızıl Taş      3-0 Sevastopol CS  
  [S.Kuşanov, V.Choi (pen), M.Ablâtifov]
[Oct 26]
Scythians      1-4 Spartak        
  [Ya.Halenko (pen) - D.Sidnev-2, V.Talıbov, D.Pavlov]
Sougdeia       2-1 ORA            
  [R.Abidov, A.Mustafayev - K.Chistilin]
 
Round 9
[Oct 28]
Gvardeyets     4-2 Dinamo        
  [Ye.Bredun, D.Belik, A.Stepanov, I.Solntsev - A.Shershen, A.Krot (pen)]
[Oct 29]
Spartak        1-0 Qızıl Taş      
  [O.Boldyrev]
[Oct 30]
Sevastopol CS  3-2 Istochnoye     
  [D.Simulidi-2, D.Kalashnikov - O.Storchun, A.Matsak]
[Nov 2]
ORA            3-3 Scythians      
  [K.Chistilin-2, N.Bezklubyuk - A.Ametov, Ya.Halenko, Yu.Tverdenko]
[Nov 16]
SOYS #3        2-4 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [A.Smirnov, O.Suciu - ?]

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Dinamo         1-2 SOYS #3        
  [A.Krot - Ye.Lutsenko, A.Smirnov]
[Nov 5]
Istochnoye     0-3 Spartak        [Awarded. Original score 2-1 canceled]
  [O.Storchun(pen), A.Ziyaddinov - V.Talıbov]
Sougdeia       0-3 Gvardeyets     [Awarded. Original score 1-1 canceled]
  [A.Mustafayev - R.Timchenko]
[Nov 6]
Yalta          6-0 Sevastopol CS  
  [A.Tatarintsev-3, V.Shvydky-2, A.Protsenko]
[Nov 9]
Qızıl Taş      0-2 ORA            
  [K.Chistilin, A.Dugu]

Round 11
[Nov 12]
Spartak        2-3 Yalta          
  [V.Popov, V.Ozerov - P.Novikov (pen), A.Protsenko, A.Zhyhulin]
SOYS #3        2-2 Sougdeia       
  [Ye.Lutsenko, O.Suciu - T.Novotryasov-2]
[Nov 16]
Gvardeyets     2-1 Scythians      
  [Ye.Bredun, ? - ?]
ORA            3-5 Istochnoye     
[Nov 23]
KrymTeplitsa-2 6-1 Dinamo        
  [A.Boiko-2, A.Malinevskiy, A.Muratov, Ye.Apraksin, V.Tokarev - D.Skudayev]

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Qızıl Taş      0-5 Gvardeyets     
  [K.Davydov-2, S.Gudzikevich, Ye.Bredun, A.Goncharenko (pen)]
Sougdeia       0-0 KrymTeplitsa-2 
[Nov 20]
Sevastopol CS  1-1 Spartak        
  [V.Rodin - A.Yelkanov (pen)]
[Nov 23]
Yalta          4-6 ORA            
  [A.Tatarintsev, A.Protsenko, P.Novikov (pen), A.Gorelov - K.Chistilin-4, A.Dugu-2 (pen-1)]
Scythians      2-2 SOYS #3        
  [R.Voinarovskyi-2 (pen-1) - A.Smirnov, M.Suprun]

Round 13
[Nov 9]
KrymTeplitsa-2 0-0 Scythians      
[Nov 26]
Gvardeyets     3-1 Istochnoye     
  [Ye.Bredun-2, K.Davydov - M.Zakharov]
SOYS #3        5-6 Qızıl Taş      
  [O.Suciu-3, I.Tudakov-2 - V.Choi-3 (pen-1), A.Tohtarov-2, T.Qasımov]
Dinamo         4-3 Sougdeia       
  [A.Miroshnichenko-2, A.Krot-2 - A.Mustafayev-2, ?]
[Nov 30]
ORA            0-0 Sevastopol CS  

Halfway Table:

 1.Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye         11  10  1  0  32- 5  31  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 2.FC Istochnoye                   11   8  0  3  27-18  24
----------------------------------------------------------  
 3.Spartak Krasnogvardeiskoye      11   6  3  2  21-10  21  
 4.SC Yalta                        11   6  0  5  25-26  18  [+]
 5.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye    11   5  2  4  17-11  17  [+]
 6.Qızıl Taş Yalta                 11   5  0  6  14-24  15  [+]
 7.ORA Krasnolesye                 11   3  4  4  21-23  13  
 8.FC Sevastopol / City Selection  11   3  3  5  10-22  12  
 9.Dinamo Frunză                   11   2  3  6  24-30   9  [+]
10.SOYS #3 Sevastopol              11   2  3  6  18-25   9  [+]
11.Scythians Novopavlovka          11   1  5  5  18-26   8  [+]
12.Sougdeia Sudaq                  11   1  4  6  15-22   7  
==========================================================
--.FC Aluşta                        2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  Withdrew

NB: ORA stands for Olympic Reserve Academy; SOYS for Special Olympic Youth School.
    FC Bağçasaray, CFU Simferopol, and TSC-Tavria Simferopol Reserves 
      have merged into CFU Bağçasaray.
    Centaurus Saq and Ocean-2 Kerch have withdrawn.
    Qızıl Taş Yalta play their home matches in Bağçasaray.
    Spartak Canköy have relocated to Krasnogvardeiskoye.
    On October 6, FC Aluşta withdrew after having played just two matches; 
      all their results are canceled.

Round 14
[Mar 15]
ORA            1-2 Spartak         
  [I.Mekhovskoi 61 - D.Pavlov 60, A.Maximenko 80]
Dinamo         4-3 Ruby Scythians  
  [D.Gozhyanov-2, A.Shershen-2 - ?]
[Mar 18]
Gvardeyets     3-0 Avantgarde      
SOYS #3        1-3 Istochnoye      
  [? - Ye.Poddyachiy-2, Ye.Tsvyk]
KrymTeplitsa-2 1-1 Qızıl Taş       
  [A.Boiko - D.Zelenkevych (pen)]
[Apr 5]
Detonator      1-2 Sevastopol CS
  [A.Shirokikh 43 - G.Slyusarev (Det) 20 og, A.Barabanov 22]   

Round 15
[Mar 22]
Ruby Scythians 1-3 Sougdeia        
  [? - A.Mustafayev, ?]
[Mar 25]
Sevastopol CS  1-2 Gvardeyets      
  [V.Klim 19 pen - Ye.Bredun 56, R.Timchenko 69]
Avantgarde     3-1 SOYS #3         
  [A.Tatarintsev-2, I.Neshchadimov - O.Suciu]
Qızıl Taş      2-0 Dinamo          
  [K.Chistilin-2]
Spartak        4-1 Detonator       
  [A.Yelkanov-2, D.Pavlov, V.Ozerov - ?]
[Mar 26]
Istochnoye     1-1 KrymTeplitsa-2  
  [O.Storchun - A.Boiko]

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Detonator      0-2 ORA             
[Mar 30]
KrymTeplitsa-2 3-2 Avantgarde      
  [A.Boiko 17, V.Sychevoi 29, 47 - I.Neshchadimov 33, 37]
[Apr 1]
Gvardeyets     2-0 Spartak         
  [K.Meilach 10, R.Klinov 24]
Dinamo         0-2 Istochnoye      
  [V.Choi 60, O.Storchun 83 pen]
Sougdeia       1-4 Qızıl Taş       
  [O.Melnik - O.Artemenko-2, N.Kolyayev, K.Chistilin]
[Apr 2]
SOYS #3        5-1 Sevastopol CS   
  [A.Smirnov 9, M.Suprun 15, 34, O.Suciu 24, 61 - V.Lukashov 32]

Round 17
[Apr 5]
ORA            0-3 Gvardeyets      
  [A.Goncharenko 40, Ye.Bredun 61, K.Meilach 64]
Qızıl Taş      4-0 Ruby Scythians  
  [D.Zelenkevych 15, N.Kolyayev 49 pen, 60, E.Abibullayev 62]
[Apr 8]
Istochnoye     2-0 Sougdeia        
  [Ye.Tsvyk, V.Choi]
Spartak        0-1 SOYS #3         
  [A.Ptashko 63]
Avantgarde     2-2 Dinamo          
  [A.Tatarintsev, A.Gorelov - A.Shershen-2]
[Apr 9]
Sevastopol CS  1-4 KrymTeplitsa-2  
  [Ye.Rybalka 15 - V.Sychevoi 37, 45, 46, A.Boiko 28]

Round 18
[Apr 12]
Ruby Scythians 0-5 Istochnoye      
  [A.Alexandrov-2, O.Storchun, Ye.Poddyachiy, V.Choi]
SOYS #3        1-1 ORA             
  [A.Smirnov 57 - M.Nechitailo 68]
[Apr 15]
Gvardeyets     5-1 Detonator       
  [D.Belik 18, 21, 78, R.Timchenko 35, D.Hrachov 55 - ?]
KrymTeplitsa-2 3-1 Spartak         
  [Ye.Herber 2, A.Boiko 12, A.Malinevskiy 42 - D.Pavlov 72]
Sougdeia       1-3 Avantgarde      
  [A.Mustafayev - A.Zhyhulin, A.Tatarintsev, A.Gorelov]
Dinamo         0-2 Sevastopol CS     
  [V.Lukashov 88, I.Chistyakov 90]

Round 19
[Apr 19]
ORA            3-2 KrymTeplitsa-2  
  [A.Penchelyuzov, D.Vlasenko, G.Gafarov - S.Trutayev, A.Malinevskiy]
Avantgarde     5-2 Ruby Scythians 
  [A.Savich, A.Zhyhulin, N.Govorun, I.Neshchadimov, A.Tatarintsev - ?]
[Apr 22]
Istochnoye     1-6 Qızıl Taş       
  [A.Morozov - K.Chistilin-2, A.Onufriyenko, O.Artemenko, N.Kolyayev, D.Zelenkevych]
Spartak        0-0 Dinamo          
Detonator      0-4 SOYS #3         
  [O.Suciu-2, A.Ptashko, A.Smirnov]
Sevastopol CS  3-0 Sougdeia        
  [Awarded. Sougdeia failed to show up]

Round 20
[Apr 26]
Dinamo         2-1 ORA             
  [? - N.Bezklubyuk]
Ruby Scythians 0-3 Sevastopol CS   
  [Awarded. Scythians fielded an unregistered player]
[Apr 29]
SOYS #3        0-0 Gvardeyets      
Sougdeia       0-2 Spartak         
  [D.Sidnev, M.Seryogin]
[Apr 30]
Qızıl Taş      2-1 Avantgarde      
  [N.Kolyayev, D.Zelenkevych - R.Gritsyna]
KrymTeplitsa-2 4-1 Detonator       
  [V.Sychevoi-2, V.Pshenichnikov, A.Malinevskiy - ?]

Round 21
[May 3]
Spartak        1-0 Ruby Scythians 
  [T.Mykulyak 21]
ORA            3-1 Sougdeia        
  [A.Gafarov-2, Khlusevich - A.Mustafayev]
[May 6]
Gvardeyets     1-0 KrymTeplitsa-2  
  [S.Gudzikevich 82 pen]
Avantgarde     1-7 Istochnoye      
  [A.Tatarintsev - V.Choi-3, A.Alexandrov-2, Ye.Ryzhkov, Ye.Tsvyk]
Detonator      0-3 Dinamo          
  [Awarded]
Sevastopol CS  0-3 Qızıl Taş       
  [Awarded]

Round 22
[May 10]
Ruby Scythians 1-1 ORA             
  [N.Korostin - A.Dugu]
[May 13]
Dinamo         3-7 Gvardeyets      
  [A.Miroshnichenko, A.Mosiądz, R.Ryabchenko - K.Meilach-3, 
   D.Belik, R.Timchenko, K.Davydov, I.Pustovit]
Qızıl Taş      2-1 Spartak         
  [P.Novikov, D.Zelenkevych - A.Maximenko]
KrymTeplitsa-2 0-1 SOYS #3         
  [V.Kuchuryan 58]
Sougdeia       2-1 Detonator       
  [O.Melnik-2 - ?]
[May 28]
Istochnoye     4-1 Sevastopol CS   
  [Max.Zakharov, Ye.Tsvyk, V.Choi, Ye.Ryzhkov - Mikh.Zakharov (pen)]

Round 23
[Apr 12]
Gvardeyets     5-1 Sougdeia        
  [K.Meilach 13, 46, D.Belik 45, Ye.Bredun 50, K.Davydov 89 - S.Mustafayev 61]
[May 17]
ORA            1-3 Qızıl Taş       
  [A.Gafarov - N.Kolyayev-2, A.Onufriyenko]
Detonator      4-3 Ruby Scythians 
  [? - N.Korostin-2, N.Popov]
[May 20]
Spartak        0-2 Istochnoye      
  [Ye.Tsvyk, V.Choi]
SOYS #3        0-0 Dinamo          
[Jun 14]
Sevastopol CS  2-3 Avantgarde      
  [S.Myasnikov, A.Shveikin - R.Gritsyna, A.Zhyhulin, A.Tatarintsev]

Round 24
[May 24]
Ruby Scythians 0-4 Gvardeyets      
  [S.Gudzikevich, A.Komendantov, D.Belik, Alexander Goncharenko]
Istochnoye     4-1 ORA             
  [Ye.Tsvyk-2, A.Alexandrov, V.Choi - A.Gafarov]
[May 27]
Qızıl Taş      4-0 Detonator         
  [N.Kolyayev-2, D.Zelenkevych, K.Chistilin]
Avantgarde     2-1 Spartak         
  [A.Tatarintsev, A.Gorelov - G.Nyabo]
Dinamo         1-1 KrymTeplitsa-2  
  [A.Ölmann - R.Gorbunov]
Sougdeia       1-2 SOYS #3         
  [A.Litvin - N.Shunevich, M.Suprun]

Round 25
[May 31]
ORA            2-2 Avantgarde      
  [A.Gafarov, D.Ivanov - A.Gorelov, A.Tatarintsev]
SOYS #3        4-0 Ruby Scythians 
  [O.Suciu-2, A.Smirnov, N.Alfyorin]
[Jun 3]
Gvardeyets     3-0 Qızıl Taş       
  [D.Hrachov 5, A.Stepanov 51, K.Meilach 55]
Detonator      0-8 Istochnoye      
  [V.Choi-5, V.Symonchuk, A.Morozov, A.Matsak]
[Jun 4]
Spartak        6-0 Sevastopol CS   
  [A.Sava, F.A.Siagbe, D.Pavlov, V.Ozerov, M.Seryogin, O.Kaluzhskiy]
KrymTeplitsa2 11-3 Sougdeia        
  [V.Mamonov-3, E.Bekmambetov-2, V.Sychevoi-2, V.Vorontsov-2, O.Kachmazov, 
   A.Malinevskiy - V.Sennikov (Kry) og, A.Kurasanov, Abilvalov]

Round 26
[Jun 7]
Sevastopol CS  1-2 ORA             
  [M.Zakharov 85 pen - V.Dobrovolskiy 25, M.Abduveliyev 40]
Ruby Scythians 0-3 KrymTeplitsa-2  
  [Awarded]
[Jun 10]
Qızıl Taş      6-1 SOYS #3         
  [N.Kolyayev-3, D.Zelenkevych-3 - O.Suciu]
Sougdeia       0-3 Dinamo          
  [Awarded]
[Jun 11]
Avantgarde     9-2 Detonator       
  [A.Tatarintsev-4, A.Gorelov-3, A.Zhyhulin-2 - ?]
Istochnoye     0-3 Gvardeyets      
  [Awarded]

Final Table:

 1.Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye       23  21  2  0  70-11  65  Champions
--------------------------------------------------------  
 2.FC Istochnoye                 23  17  1  5  66-32  52  Promotion Play-Off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 3.Qızıl Taş Yalta               23  15  1  7  51-34  46  [+]  Promoted
 4.Avantgarde Yalta              23  12  2  9  58-54  38  [+]
 5.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye  23  11  5  7  50-27  38  [+]
 6.Spartak Canköy                23  11  4  8  39-24  37  
 7.SOYS #3 Sevastopol            23   8  6  9  39-40  30  [+]
 8.ORA Krasnolesye               23   7  7  9  39-45  28  
 9.Dinamo Frunză                 23   6  7 10  42-50  25  [+]
10.Sevastopol City Selection     23   7  3 13  27-52  24  
11.Sougdeia Sudaq                23   3  4 16  28-62  13  
12.Ruby Scythians Novopavlovka   23   1  6 16  28-67   9  [+]
13.Detonator Sevastopol          12   1  0 11  11-50   3  [+]
========================================================
--.FC Aluşta                      2   0  1  1   1- 3   1  Withdrew

NB: ORA stands for Olympic Reserve Academy; SOYS for Special Olympic Youth School.
    FC Bağçasaray, CFU Simferopol, and TSC-Tavria Simferopol Reserves 
      have merged into CFU Bağçasaray.
    Centaurus Saq and Ocean-2 Kerch have withdrawn.
    Qızıl Taş Yalta play their home matches in Bağçasaray.
    Spartak Canköy were based in Krasnogvardeiskoye during first half of the season.
    On October 6, FC Aluşta withdrew after having played just two matches; 
      all their results are canceled.
    After the winter break, Detonator Sevastopol were admitted to the league. 
      They are to play other teams just once.
    During winter break, SC Yalta changed name to Avantgarde Yalta, 
      and Scythians Novopavlovka to Ruby Scythians.

Top scorers (based on the known ones):

1.Anton Tatarintsev (Avantgarde)         24
2.Volodyslav Choi (Qızıl Taş/Istochnoye) 18  [Ukraine]
3.Konstantin Chistilin (ORA/Qızıl Taş)   15
4.Olexander Suciu (SOYS #3)              13  [Ukraine/Russia]
5.Alexei Boiko (KrymTeplitsa-2)          11
  Nikita Kolyayev (Qızıl Taş)            11  [Russia/Estonia]
  Yevgeniy Tsvyk (Istochnoye)            11
  Dmytro Zelenkevych (Spartak/Qızıl Taş) 11  [Ukraine]



Championships of Districts and Cities 2016

NB: third level; Crimean Tatar names of the cities/districts are given in brackets.


ALUŞTA CITY 2016
----------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



ARMYANSK (ERMENI BAZAR) CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
----------------------------------------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



BAĞÇASARAY DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
-------------------------------------

Season: May 15 - Oct 30.

Final Table:

1.Titan Bağçasaray         13  12  0  1   63- 22  36  Champions
2.Dereköy Bağçasaray       13   9  1  3   47- 31  28  
3.Druzhba Dolinnoye        13   7  2  4   56- 37  23  
4.Chernomorets Uglovoye    13   7  1  5   33- 26  22  
5.Spartak Bağçasaray       13   6  0  7   48- 47  18  
6.Aviator Tenistoye        13   2  2  9   32- 58   8  
7.Scythian-2 Novopavlovka   7   2  0  5   18- 38   6  
8.Legion Bağçasaray        13   0  2 11   19- 57   2  

BAĞÇASARAY DISTRICT CUP 2016
----------------------------

Quarterfinals

FC Kashtany            1-2  DEREKÖY Bağçasaray
Aviator Tenistoye      1-3  TITAN Bağçasaray
CHERNOMORETS Uglovoye  8-1  Spartak Bağçasaray
Alexandria Bağçasaray  4-5  LEGION Bağçasaray

Semifinals

DEREKÖY Bağçasaray     2-1  Titan Bağçasaray
Chernomorets Uglovoye  0-1  LEGION Bağçasaray

FINAL [May 9]

DEREKÖY Bağçasaray  9-0  Legion Bağçasaray


Source: Bağçasaray District Football Federation (ffbahchisaray.blogspot.ru).



BELOGORSK (QARASUVBAZAR) DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
---------------------------------------------------

Final Standings:

 1.Chaika Zuya                      91-10  52  Champions
 2.Adalet Belogorsk                 52-17  42  
 3.TatBars Belogorsk                66-15  40  
 4.FC Qaraçöl                       48-35  31  
 5.Alan Zuya                        40-43  29  
 6.Belogorye Belogorsk              46-38  26  
 7.Sarı Suv Belogorsk               14-85  10  
 8.Vetan Belogorsk                  12-40  10  
 9.Asker Zemlyanichnoye             15-56   9  
10.Titan Michurinskoye/Lechebnoye   17-62   6  

BELOGORSK DISTRICT CUP 2016
---------------------------

FINAL

TATBARS Belogorsk  1-0  Adalet Belogorsk


Source: Belogorsk District Football Federation (vk.com/club69802224).



CANKÖY DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
---------------------------------

SUPREME LEAGUE

Final Table:

 1.Novator Canköy          18  13  4  1  78-25  43  Champions
 2.Adonis Stalnoye         18  12  3  3  56-27  39  
 3.Young Guard Svetloye    18  11  4  3  37-20  37  
 4.Carat Pobednoye         18  11  1  6  51-34  34  
 5.Rocket Zavet-Leninskiy  18  10  3  5  47-39  33  
 6.Mayak Krymka            18   6  1 11  34-45  19  
 7.FC Zarechnoye           18   4  6  8  20-41  18  
 8.FC Lobanovo             18   5  1 12  29-44  16  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
 9.Azovets Azovskoye       18   5  1 12  19-58  16  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
10.Lay People Mirnovka     18   1  0 17  20-57   3  Relegated

Top scorer: Anton Ivashkevich (Carat) - 26

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Alliance Yasnopolyanskoye  2-1 1-2  AZOVETS Azovskoye  [pen 2-3]

FIRST LEAGUE

Final Table:

 1.Locomotive Canköy          19  14  4  1  72-30  46  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Alliance Yasnopolyanskoye  19  14  1  4  63-33  43  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Canköy Grainfield Yarkoye  19  11  4  4  53-30  37  
 4.Kolos Medvedevka           19  11  0  8  40-36  33  
 5.Zarya Tabachnoye           19  10  3  6  59-53  33  
 6.Zvezda Canköy              19   9  2  8  44-36  29  
 7.FC Roshchino               19   7  4  8  38-35  25  
 8.Aviator Canköy             19   6  2 11  36-58  20  
 9.FC Novokrymskoye           19   4  0 15  32-47  12  
10.Zenith Kondratyevo         19   3  2 14  20-73  11  
11.Juniors Stalnoye           10   0  0 10   7-34   0  

Top scorer: Sergei Grishichev (Canköy Grainfield) - 20


CANKÖY DISTRICT CUP 2016
------------------------

Winners: NOVATOR Canköy.


CANKÖY DISTRICT SUPER CUP 2016
------------------------------

Winners: NOVATOR Canköy.


Sources: Canköy District Football Federation (ffdra.jimdo.com);
         FC Azovets Azovskoye (vk.com/fk.azovsk);
         FC Alliance Yasnopolyanskoye (vk.com/fk__alliance).



CHERNOMORSKOYE (AQMEÇİT) DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
---------------------------------------------------

Top of Final Standings:

1.Chernomorets Chernomorskoye  28 pts   Champions
2.Tarhan Qut Chernomorskoye    20 pts
3.Typhoon Kirovskoye           16 pts


CHERNOMORSKOYE (AQMEÇİT) DISTRICT CUP 2016
------------------------------------------

Final

CHERNOMORETS Chernomorskoye  3-3  Typhoon Kirovskoye  [pen 5-4]


CHERNOMORSKOYE (AQMEÇİT) DISTRICT SUPER CUP 2016
------------------------------------------------

CHERNOMORETS Chernomorskoye  2-2  Tarhan Qut Chernomorskoye  [pen 5-3]


Source: Chernomorskoye District Football Federation (ffchr.crimea.ua).



EUPATORIA (KEZLEV) CITY 2016
----------------------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



FEODOSIA (KEFE) CITY 2016
-------------------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



KERCH (KERİÇ) CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
------------------------------------

Season: May 17 - Nov 13.

Final Table:

 1.Avantgarde                 20  17  1  2   66- 18  52  Champions
 2.Metallurg                  20  16  3  1  103- 27  51  
 3.Zaliv                      20  15  3  2   70- 18  48  
 4.Legion                     20  11  2  7   61- 43  35  
 5.AutoUniversity-Voikovets   20  10  2  8   65- 48  32  
 6.FC Chistopolye/Bagerovo    20   9  1 10   49- 49  28  
 7.KerchRemont                20   7  2 11   45- 45  23  
 8.Dinamo                     20   7  1 12   39- 59  22  
 9.Club of Football Amateurs  20   3  4 13   23- 52  13  
10.Amator                     20   2  2 16   21-113   8  
11.Zarya                      20   2  1 17   32-102   7  

KERCH CITY CUP 2016
-------------------

Preliminary Round [Apr 12-14]

ZALIV             0-0  FC Chistopolye/Bagerovo  [pen 5-4]
AUTOUNIVERSITY-V  4-0  Club of Football Amat.

Quarterfinals [Apr 15-21]

DINAMO            3-1  Amator
KerchRemont       1-2  LEGION
Zaliv             1-1  METALLURG                [pen 1-4]
AUTOUNIVERSITY-V  2-1  Avantgarde

Semifinals [Apr 26-27]

AUTOUNIVERSITY-V  1-0  Legion
Dinamo            1-2  METALLURG

FINAL [May 7]

AutoUniversity-Voikovets  0-8  METALLURG


Sources: Kerch City Football Federation (ffkerch.ucoz.ru);
         GoalStream (goalstream.org).



KIROVSKOYE (İSLÂM TEREK) DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
---------------------------------------------------

Season: Apr 30 - Oct 15.

Final Table:

1.FC Privetnoye         14  10  3  1  33-15  33  Champions
2.FC Zhuravki           14   9  2  3  43-22  29  
3.Druzhba Partizany     14   7  2  5  42-36  23  
4.FC Stary Krym         14   7  1  6  34-26  22  
5.More Primorskiy       14   5  3  6  23-25  18  
6.FC Kirovskoye         14   5  2  7  32-35  17  
7.FC Yarkoye Pole       14   4  4  6  33-35  16  
8.FC Vladislavovka      14   0  1 13  19-65   1  

NB: More Primorskiy come from Feodosia City where no 11-a-side competitions are run.

Top scorers:

1.Lebedev (Kirovskoye)  13
2.Schulz (Druzhba)      12
3.Mushuyev (Privetnoye)  9
  Qarabacaq (Zhuravki)   9
  Sogomonyan (Zhuravki)  9


Source: Kirovskoye District Football Championship (vk.com/kirovskoefootball).



KRASNOGVARDEISKOYE (QURMAN) DISTRICT 2016
-----------------------------------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



KRASNOPEREKOPSK DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
------------------------------------------

Participants:

Kolos Orlovskoye
Scythia Sovkhoznoye
Sivash Ishun
Osoaviakhim Bratskoye
Dnepr Vishnyovka
FC Voinka
Dinamo Magazinka
Dinamo Krasnoperekopsk
Torpedo Krasnoperekopsk



LENINO (YEDİ QUYU) DISTRICT 2016
--------------------------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



NIZHNEGORSKIY (SEYİTLER) DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
---------------------------------------------------

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Okhotskoye             10   9  1  0  44-11  28  
 2.Tavria Nizhnegorskiy      10   8  0  2  51-15  24  
 3.Sivash Pshenichnoye       10   7  2  1  32-11  23  
 4.FC Sadovoye               10   7  1  2  32-12  22  
 5.Druzhba Akimovka          10   6  0  4  29-31  18  
 6.Phoenix Mikhailovka       10   4  1  5  17-28  13  
 7.Bolshevik Mitrofanovka    10   3  2  5  26-28  11  
 8.Alliance Novogrigoryevka  10   3  0  7  15-36   9  
 9.Unity Zhelyabovka         10   2  2  6  18-28   8  
10.Victory Zhemchuzhina      10   1  1  8   7-35   4  
11.YSS Nizhnegorskiy         10   0  0 10   8-42   0  

The final table is unknown.


Source: Nizhnegorskiy District Football Federation (ffnizhnegorsky.hol.es).



NORTH-WEST CRIMEAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2016
---------------------------------------

NB: The League is run by the Pervomaiskoye District Football Federation and
    is open for clubs from Pervomaiskoye, Razdolnoye, Chernomorskoye, and 
    Krasnoperekopsk Districts and Armyansk City.
    
Season: May 7 - Oct 19.

Final Table:

1.COOL Krasnoperekopsk        20  15  3  2  82-31  48  Champions
2.PromStroiResource Armyansk  20  11  3  6  59-37  36  
3.Khimik Krasnoperekopsk      20  11  0  9  52-57  33  
4.Chaika Botanicheskoye       20  10  3  7  65-45  33  
5.Pervomayets Pervomaiskoye   20   5  1 14  24-71  16  
6.Rubin Kormovoye             20   3  0 17  30-71   9  

Top scorers:

1.Valentin Fomin (Chaika)  19
2.Oleg Davidyuk (Chaika)   16
3.Maxim Morozov (COOL)     15
4.Emir-Ali Asanov (Chaika) 10
  Maxim Zakharov (PromStR) 10


NORTH-WEST CRIMEAN CUP 2016
---------------------------

Quarterfinals

FC Krestyanovka         0-3 3-2  FC KAMENKA
FC Kormovoye            3-1 0-2  FC ALEXEYEVKA
UkSnab Krasnoperekopsk  2-1 1-4  PROMSTROIRESOURCE Armyansk
Dinamo Krasnoperekopsk  2-7 1-4  SIVASH Ishun

Semifinals

FC ALEXEYEVKA           4-1 0-1  FC Kamenka
Sivash Ishun            1-1 1-1  PROMSTROIRESOURCE Armyansk  [pen 1-4]

Final

FC Alexeyevka  1-2  PROMSTROIRESOURCE Armyansk
  [E.Asanov - V.Kotik, Ya.Korolyov]


Source: Pervomaiskoye District Football Federation (ffpr.jimdo.com).



PERVOMAISKOYE (CURÇI) DISTRICT 2016
-----------------------------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



RAZDOLNOYE (AQŞEYH) DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
----------------------------------------------

Season: Apr 30 - Jul 31.

Final Table:

1.InfoCar Razdolnoye    14  13  1  0  107-14  40  Champions
2.Meteor Chernyshovo    14   7  3  4  32-32  24  [1 3 0 5-4 6]
3.FC Razdolnoye         14   7  3  4  39-19  24  [1 2 1 7-6 5]
4.Signal Orlovka        14   7  3  4  38-23  24  [1 1 2 4-6 4]
5.Kolos Niva            14   7  2  5  35-23  23  
6.Rubin Senokosnoye     14   4  0 10  22-49  12  
7.FC Beryozovka         14   3  1 10  23-72  10  
8.Phoenix Chernyshovo   14   1  1 12  14-77   4  


RAZDOLNOYE (AQŞEYH) DISTRICT CUP 2016
-------------------------------------

Group Stage [Mar 30 - Apr 17]

Group 1

1.FC Razdolnoye          2  0  1  11-5  6
2.Meteor Chernyshovo     2  0  1  10-9  6
-----------------------------------------
3.Phoenix Chernyshovo    1  0  2   6-9  3
4.FC Beryozovka          1  0  2   5-9  3

Group 2

1.InfoCar Razdolnoye     2  0  1  10-4  6
2.Signal Orlovka         2  0  1   6-5  6
-----------------------------------------
3.Chaika Botanicheskoye  2  0  1   5-5  6
4.Kolos Niva             0  0  3   1-8  0

Semifinals [Apr 23-24]

INFOCAR Razdolnoye  6-2  Meteor Chernyshovo
FC Razdolnoye       1-1  SIGNAL Orlovka      [pen 2-3]

Final [May 9]

INFOCAR Razdolnoye  4-0  Signal Orlovka


Sources: Razdolnoye District Football Federation (ffrr.ucoz.ru; vk.com/club32289413).



SAQ DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
------------------------------

Season: Apr 23 - Oct 22.

Final Table:

1.Trud Kamenolomnya        13   9  1  3  35-19  28  Champions
2.Students Saq             13   7  0  6  27-19  21  [4-1, 3-0]
3.FC Frunză                13   7  0  6  39-31  21  [0-3, 1-4]
4.Garnison Novofyodorovka  13   6  2  5  32-33  20  
5.Gornyak Okhotnikovo      13   6  1  6  28-29  19  [7-1, 2-0]
6.FC Molochnoye            13   6  1  6  29-33  19  [0-2, 1-7]
7.FC Veresayevo            13   4  2  7  28-40  14  
8.FC Lesnovka               7   0  1  6  15-29   1  

Top scorers:

1.Yakub Enanov (Frunză)      14
2.Vyacheslav Utkin (Gornyak) 13
3.Asan Voitov (Trud)         10
4.Igor Gumenyuk (Students)    8
  Enver Zekirayev (Gornyak)   8


Source: Novofyodorovka Info (novofedorovka.info).



SEVASTOPOL (AQYAR) CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
-----------------------------------------

Season: Apr 29 - Nov 17.

Final Table:

 1.Kamo                              21  18  0  3  98-29  54  Champions
 2.Chernomorets                      22  16  2  4  73-32  50  
 3.Tango                             22  13  4  5  58-34  43  
 4.Compass                           22  13  3  6  59-34  42  
 5.SYSOR #3 / YFL                    22  13  2  7  60-43  41  
 6.Detonator                         21  10  3  8  50-46  33  
 7.City Selection / FC Sevastopol-2  21   8  4  9  55-41  28  
 8.Strela-Dobrovolets                22   7  4 11  55-67  25  
 9.Coral-MAV                         22   7  2 13  43-62  23  
10.Sparta                            22   5  4 13  43-80  19  
11.Avantgarde                        22   5  2 15  32-77  17  
12.Sahara                            21   0  0 21  21-102  0  

SEVASTOPOL CITY CUP 2016
------------------------

First Round [May 24-28, May 31 - Jun 3]

Avantgarde          0-3 2-3  CS/FC SEVASTOPOL-2
SPARTA              1-2 5-2  Coral-MAV
Chernomorets        2-1 0-5  KAMO
Strela-Dobrovolets  2-2 2-2  DETONATOR           [Detonator on pens]
TANGO               3-1 0-1  Compass
SYSOR #3 / YFL      5-2 3-0  Sahara

Quarterfinals [Jun 20-21, Jul 23-24]

Sparta              1-5 3-3  CS/FC SEVASTOPOL-2
SYSOR #3 / YFL      1-0 3-1  Detonator
KAMO                  bye
TANGO                 bye

Semifinals [Jul 27-29, Aug 9-10]

CS/FC Sevastopol-2  2-6 5-6  KAMO
SYSOR #3 / YFL      1-3 1-2  TANGO

FINAL [Aug 14]

Tango  0-1  KAMO
[Ye.Mitroshchenko 56]

SEVASTOPOL CITY SUPER CUP 2016
------------------------------

[Jun 12]
TANGO  2-2  Chernomorets  [pen 8-7]
[A.Aliyev 11, I.Zhukov 88 - V.Skripnik 23, M.Zhukov 30 pen]


Sources: Sevastopol City Football Federation (rffsev.com);
         GoalStream (goalstream.org).



SIMFEROPOL (AQMESCİT) CITY OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
-------------------------------------------------

Final [Dec 26]

CAI  2-3  SPARTAK Molodyozhnoye
[P.Novikov, R.Voinarovskiy - R.Osmanov, D.Rubchenko, A.Morozov]

Third Place Match [Nov 29]

Spartak-GSS  2-3  PESD

NB: CAI stands for Crimean Agricultural Institute;
    PESD for Physical Education & Sport Department.

SIMFEROPOL CITY CUP 2016
------------------------

Final [Dec 14]

PESD  bt.  Rus


Source: Simferopol City Football Federation (vk.com/public101064823)



SIMFEROPOL (AQMESCİT) DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
------------------------------------------------

SUPREME LEAGUE

Season: Apr 17 - Nov 6.

Final Table:

 1.Spartak Molodyozhnoye     22  18  3  1 100-37  57  Champions
 2.Kalamita Nikolayevka      22  15  2  5  70-33  47  
 3.FC Dubki                  22  15  2  5  43-31  47  
 4.Osoaviakhim Simferopol    22  14  2  6  78-51  44  
 5.FC Trudovoye              22  12  1  9  51-42  37  
 6.Chernomorets Chistenkoye  22  11  3  8  50-41  36  
 7.Adalet Kamenka            22  10  3  9  52-40  33  
 8.Zarya Pervomaiskoye       22   6  3 13  43-61  21  
 9.Atan Kashtanovoye         22   5  4 13  50-66  19  
10.Frigate Kamenka           22   5  4 13  31-57  19  
11.Salgir Perevalnoye        22   3  2 17  35-73  11  
12.Vinogradny Kolchugino     22   3  1 18  24-94  10  

Top scorers:

1.Igor Smirnov (Spartak)               20
2.Sergei Barcheninov (Atan)            19
3.Oleg Galkin (Osoaviakhim)            18
4.Memet Azizov (Adalet)                17
5.Alexander Goncharenko (Chernomorets) 16
  Denis Kondrukh (Zarya)               16
  Alexander Morozov (Spartak)          16
  Dmitriy Stepetskiy (Osoaviakhim)     16
9.Gogita Dzandzava (Spartak)           15


FIRST LEAGUE

Season: Apr 16 - Nov 6.

Final Table:

 1.FC Urozhainoye            22  19  2  1  92-19  59  Champions
 2.FC Mazanka                22  17  2  3  59-14  53  
 3.Alexandria Simferopol     22  16  3  3  79-34  51  
 4.Reef Chistenkoye          22  11  2  9  74-53  35  
 5.FC Shirokoye              22  10  3  9  43-43  33  
 6.Chaika Chaikino           22  10  2 10  50-56  32  
 7.Druzhba Denisovka         21   9  2 10  52-74  29  
 8.Raduga Lekarstvennoye     22   9  2 11  44-47  29  
 9.Angara Perevalnoye        21   6  2 13  40-61  20  
10.Phoenix Simferopol        22   5  3 14  44-56  18  
11.FC Donskoye               22   5  2 15  30-88  17  
12.Veteran Chaikino          22   1  1 20  15-89   4  


Source: Simferopol District Football Federation (ffsr.ru).



SOVETSKIY (İÇKİ) DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2016
-------------------------------------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



SUDAQ CITY 2016
---------------

No 11-a-side competitions.



YALTA CITY CHAMPIONSHIP 2016/17
-------------------------------

SUPREME LEAGUE

Season: Oct 15 - Apr 23.

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtyor Yalta           16  15  0  1  81-10  45  Golden Match
 2.Chernomorets Yalta        16  15  0  1  74-16  45  Golden Match
 3.Water Services Yalta      16  10  2  4  64-34  32  
 4.Crimean Breeze Parkovoye  16   6  3  7  31-39  21  
 5.FC Alupka                 16   5  3  8  38-45  18  
 6.FC Gurzuf                 16   4  4  8  36-52  16  
 7.FC Gaspra-Stroi-Group     16   3  2 11  35-66  11  
 8.Artekovets Gurzuf         16   3  1 12  20-73  10  
----------------------------------------------------
 9.HESA Yalta                16   2  3 11  23-67   9  Relegated
 
NB: HESA stands for Humanities & Education Science Academy.
 
GOLDEN MATCH [May 8]

Shakhtyor  1-1  CHERNOMORETS  [pen 3-4]

Top scorers:

1.Ivan Neshchadimov (Water Services) 28
2.Daniil Svetlov (Shakhtyor)         26
3.Anton Tatarintsev (Chernomorets)   24
4.Alexander Gorelov (Chernomorets)   13
5.Dmitriy Aydinyan (Gaspra-SG)       11
6.Dmitriy Dianov (Alupka)            10
7.Oleg Bubnov (Water Services)        9
  Vladimir Simonchuk (Chernomorets)   9
9.Igor Pavlov (Gurzuf)                8
  Vladimir Zhikh (Shakhtyor)          8


FIRST LEAGUE

Season: Oct 22 - Apr 29.

Final Table:

 1.Rubin-2 Yalta             20  17  1  2  85-28  52  Promoted
 2.SC Nikita                 20  13  4  3  62-27  43  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Massandra              20  13  2  5  57-36  41  
 4.FC Foros                  20  13  2  5  48-27  41  
 5.Water Services-2 Yalta    20  12  0  8  48-39  36  
 6.Standard Yalta            20   7  2 11  51-48  23  
 7.Sturm Yalta               20   7  1 12  46-59  22  
 8.Bosch-Yalta               20   6  4 10  37-49  22  
 9.Chernomorets-2 Yalta      20   6  1 13  38-61  19  
10.Qızıl Taş-2 Yalta         20   5  2 13  40-50  17  
11.Saturn Yalta              20   1  1 18  22-110  4  

Top scorers:

1.Alexander Chichur (Rubin-2)    29
2.Alexander Litvinov (Foros)     23
  Maxim Sitailo (Chernomorets-2) 23
4.Yevgeniy Prunenko (Rubin-2)    19
  Maxim Savenkov (Nikita)        19
6.Denis Plakhotnik (Bosch-Yalta) 14
  Kirill Sviridov (Sturm)        14
  Artyom Zernayev (Nikita)       14
9.Yegor Kasyanenko (Massandra)   13
  Ivan Pavlov (Massandra)        13


V.BOYARCHUK YALTA CITY CUP 2016
-------------------------------

First Round [Jul 4-12]

FC MASSANDRA  2-0  Water Services-2
FC Alupka     2-2  QIZIL TAŞ-2       [pen 5-6]
FC FOROS      2-1  SC Nikita
Sturm         1-3  RUBIN-2
SC YALTA      1-0  Artekovets

Second Round [Jul 14-25]

FC Massandra  1-4  SHAKHTYOR
Qızıl Taş-2   1-5  HESA
FC FOROS      4-2  Crimean Breeze
Rubin-2       2-2  FC SIMEIZ         [pen 2-3]
Saturn        0-3  CHERNOMORETS
Baydary       2-2  FC GURZUF         [pen 4-5]
SC YALTA      5-4  FC Gaspra-SG
Standard      1-5  WATER SERVICES

Quarterfinals [Jul 26-30]

SHAKHTYOR     5-0  HESA
FC Foros      1-2  FC SIMEIZ
CHERNOMORETS 10-2  FC Gurzuf
SC YALTA      1-0  Water Services

Semifinals [Aug 2-3]

SHAKHTYOR     9-0  FC Simeiz
CHERNOMORETS  1-0  SC Yalta

FINAL [Aug 7]

SHAKHTYOR  3-2  Chernomorets


Source: Yalta City Football Federation (yaltafootball.com).


2015/16


About this document

NB: the separation of Crimea from Ukraine is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Crimean Republican Football Federation (rffk-roo.ru)

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 5 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.