Crimea 2017/18


Crimean Football Union Premier League 2017/18
Crimean Football Union Cup 2017/18
Crimean Football Union Open Winter Cup 2018
Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2017/18

Crimean Football Union Premier League 2017/18

CRIMEAN FOOTBALL UNION PREMIER LEAGUE 2017/18 [3rd Edition]

Table:

1.FC Eupatoria               21  15  4  2  50-16  49  
2.FC Sevastopol              21  14  5  2  51-21  47  [C]
3.TSC-Tavria Simferopol      21  13  4  4  45-21  43  
4.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe  21  11  4  6  32-22  37  
5.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray       21   7  3 11  30-35  24  [+]
6.Ocean Kerch                21   5  6 10  28-30  21  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
7.Rubin Yalta                21   1  5 15  14-55   8  
====================================================  
8.Kafa Feodosia              21   2  1 18  14-64   7  

NB: TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).
    Rubin Yalta (in first half) and Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray played their home 
      games in Novopavlovka (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).

Round 1 [Total Att: 4,750; Average: 1,188]
[Aug 19]
Ocean        1-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Ruslan Margiyev 88 - Sergei Sinyayev 17. Att: 1,700. +31°C]
TSC-Tavria   3-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Yevhen Odyntsov 15, 37, 71 - Olexander Moryev 69. Att: 400. Played in Novopavlovka. +28°C]
[Aug 20]
Sevastopol   3-1 Rubin       
  [Redvan Osmanov 17, 41, Andrei Panych 83 - Alexei Mosiądz 86. Att: 2,200. +28°C]
Eupatoria    3-0 Kafa        
  [Alexander Borshch 57, Vadim Avtayev 76, Petro Oparin 89. Att: 450. +30°C, windy]

Round 2 [Total Att: 2,350; Average: 588]
[Aug 26]
Kafa         1-3 Sevastopol  
  [Valeriy Shumskiy 55 - Redvan Osmanov 8, Georgiy Beryozov (Kaf) 42 og, 
   Alexander Zhabokritskiy 67 pen. Att: 300. +26°C]
Ocean        5-1 Rubin       
  [Igor Zubko 2, 60, Boris Gogichaishvili 16, Ruslan Margiyev 72, 
   Kantemir Batsev 90+3 - Mykyta Harkusha 65. Att: 950. +27°C]
[Aug 27]
Qızıl Taş    0-3 Eupatoria   
  [Dmitriy Maskayev 9, 31, Nazim Eyupov 75. Att: 400. +29°C]
KrymTeplitsa 2-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 34, 39 - Andriy Zborovskyi 23, 84. Att: 700. +26°C]

Round 3 [Total Att: 3,570; Average: 893]
[Sep 2]
Eupatoria    2-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Nikolai Khomich 41, Dmitriy Matviyenko 45+1 pen - Lenur Ahunov 20. Att: 770. +23°C]
Rubin        0-3 TSC-Tavria  
  [Andriy Zborovskyi 39 pen, Andriy Haidash 59, Andrei Ovechkin 85. Att: 300. +24°C]
[Sep 3]
Sevastopol   4-0 Ocean       
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 12 pen, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 41, 74, Andrei Panych 51. Att: 2,100. +26°C]
Kafa         0-3 Qızıl Taş   
  [Dmytro Brovkin 16, Serhiy Shestakov 42, Olexiy Boiko 85. Att: 400. +24°C]

Round 4 [Total Att: 2,400; Average: 600]
[Sep 9]
Qızıl Taş    3-4 Sevastopol  
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 37, Dmytro Zelenkevych 47 pen, Dmytro Brovkin 69 - Andriy Kiva 16, 
   Redvan Osmanov 19, Oleg Solovich 45+1, Andrei Panych 48. Att: 550. +26°C]
Ocean        0-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Anton Monakhov 32, Roman Kukharskyi 44. Att: 800. +25°C]
[Sep 10]
Eupatoria    6-1 Rubin     
  [Nikolai Khomich 4, 45, Dilâver Nuriddinov 28, 81, Nazim Eyupov 71, Dmitriy Matviyenko 90 - 
   Sergei Dzodziyev 41. Missed PK: Dmitriy Matviyenko (Eup) 48. Att: 500. +25°C]
KrymTeplitsa 2-1 Kafa        
  [Yakov Ehrlich 16, Sergei Melnik 75 pen - Georgiy Beryozov 45+3. Att: 550. +25°C]

Round 5 [Total Att: 4,150; Average: 1,038]
[Sep 16]
Sevastopol   0-0 TSC-Tavria  
  [Att: 2,250. +29°C]
Qızıl Taş    1-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Olexiy Boiko 56 - Maxym Prykhodnoi 17, Yakov Ehrlich 42, Olexiy Tyshchenko 75. Att: 250. +30°C]
Kafa         1-0 Rubin       
  [Georgiy Beryozov 90. Att: 300. +27°C]
[Sep 17]
Ocean        2-1 Eupatoria   
  [Vladimir Larionov 26, 38 - Dmytro Klochko 19. Att: 1,350. +28°C]

Round 6 [Total Att: 2,150; Average: 538]
[Sep 23]
TSC-Tavria   2-4 Eupatoria   
  [Andriy Zborovskyi 3, 18 - Dmitriy Maskayev 13, Maxym Davydchuk 43, 
   Nikolai Khomich 45, Vadim Avtayev 90+3. Att: 400. +18°C]
Ocean        3-1 Kafa        
  [Artyom Shcherbak 40, Boris Gogichaishvili 62, Anton Vinnikov 71 - 
   Sergei Avramenko 43. Att: 800. +20°C, cloudy]
[Sep 24]
KrymTeplitsa 0-4 Sevastopol  
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 9 pen, Andrei Panych 14, 18, Redvan Osmanov 62. Att: 650. +21°C]
Rubin        1-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Dmitriy Belevitin 10 - Serhiy Shestakov 66. Att: 300. +21°C]

Round 7 [Sep 30. Total Att: 1,450; Average: 363]
Eupatoria    3-0 Sevastopol  
  [Dmitriy Matviyenko 9 pen, Dmytro Klochko 27, Nazim Eyupov 66. Att: 750. +16°C, storm wind]
Kafa         0-6 TSC-Tavria  
  [Roman Kukharskyi 2, Rollan Pohoreltsev 53, Andrei Ovechkin 56, 
   Alexei Storozhuk 61, 76, Andriy Zborovskyi 83. Att: 300. +14°C, windy]
Qızıl Taş    3-1 Ocean       
  [Olexander Moryev 34, 40, Amet Dugu 84 - Anton Vinnikov 57 pen. Att: 250. +14°C, windy]
KrymTeplitsa 0-0 Rubin       
  [Att: 150. +13°C, strong wind gusts]

Round 8 [Oct 7. Total Att: 3,850; Average: 963]
Sevastopol   2-3 Eupatoria   
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 70, Sergei Ferenchak 73 - Dilâver Nuriddinov 14, 
   Alexander Borshch 42, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 89. Att: 2,000. +21°C, cloudy]
TSC-Tavria   7-0 Kafa        
  [Alexei Storozhuk 28, Rollan Pohoreltsev 35, Anton Monakhov 58, Stanislav Pechonkin 62,
   Oleg Kibizov 80, Anton Penchelyuzov 88, Andrei Kuzmenko 90+1. Att: 550. +24°C]
Rubin        0-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Denis Sitnikov 5, Yakov Ehrlich 19, Lenur Ahunov 89. Att: 100. +23°C, cloudy]
Ocean        0-0 Qızıl Taş   
  [Missed PK: Stanislav Murikhin (QıT) 77. Att: 1,200. +23°C]

Round 9 [Oct 14. Total Att: 1,400; Average: 350]
Eupatoria    4-0 Kafa        
  [Nikolai Khomich 10, Dilâver Nuriddinov 35, 90+2, 
   Vadim Avtayev 64. Att: 550. +14°C, cloudy, windy]
Rubin        1-5 Sevastopol  
  [Arsen Muratov 29 - Redvan Osmanov 15, Alexander Zhabokritskiy 25, Ilya Kozhemyakin 32, 
   Yevgeniy Prokopenko 36, Yuriy Pleshakov 73. Att: 400. +14°C, cloudy]
Qızıl Taş    1-4 TSC-Tavria  
  [Artur Aymetdinov 23 - Rollan Pohoreltsev 44 pen, Yevhen Odyntsov 49, Yevhen Santrapynskykh 54, 
   Andriy Zborovskyi 78. Att: 350. Played in Simferopol. +14°C, cloudy]
KrymTeplitsa 1-0 Ocean       
  [Lenur Ahunov 79. Att: 100. +13°C, overcast, windy]

Round 10 [Oct 22. Total Att: 2,150; Average: 538]
Eupatoria    1-0 Qızıl Taş   
  [Yevgeniy Kharchenko 75. Att: 500. +16°C]
Sevastopol   8-2 Kafa        
  [Redvan Osmanov 2, 31, 36, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 9, 44, 45+2, Andriy Kiva 27, Taras Medvedenko 57 - 
   Denys Holoveshchenko 22 pen, Ruslan Abidov 52. Att: 1,200. +17°C]
TSC-Tavria   1-0 KrymTeplitsa
  [Alexei Storozhuk 87. Att: 400. +15°C]
Rubin        0-6 Ocean       
  [Pavlo Hryshchenko 31, 58, Mikhail Svetozarov 35, Igor Zubko 49 pen, 
   Anton Vinnikov 67, Soslan Takulov 86. Att: 50. +15°C, cloudy]

Round 11 [Total Att: 2,100; Average: 525]
[Oct 28]
TSC-Tavria   2-0 Rubin       
  [Stanislav Pechonkin 70 pen, Yevhen Santrapynskykh 86. Att: 200. +15°C]
Qızıl Taş    3-1 Kafa        
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 22 pen, 38, Dmytro Brovkin 90 - Ivan Myronenko 45. Att: 200. +15°C, overcast]
[Oct 29]
KrymTeplitsa 2-3 Eupatoria   
  [Yakov Ehrlich 28, Lucas Brambilla 34 - Nazim Eyupov 37, 
   Nikolai Khomich 52, Alexander Borshch 62. Att: 500. +11°C, wind gusts]
Ocean        1-1 Sevastopol  
  [Anton Vinnikov 82 - Yevgeniy Prokopenko 1. Att: 1,200. +11°C, slight rain]

Round 12 [Total Att: 1,700; Average: 425]
[Nov 4]
Eupatoria    3-0 Rubin       
  [Seyhan Aliyev 18, Yaroslav Yudin 76, Dilâver Nuriddinov 87. 
   Att: 100. Played in Novopavlovka. +14°C]
Kafa         1-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Denys Holoveshchenko 31 - Yakov Ehrlich 11, Maxym Prykhodnoi 13, 
   Sergei Melnik 21. Att: 150. +12°C]
[Nov 5]
Sevastopol   5-2 Qızıl Taş   
  [Redvan Osmanov 10, Oleg Solovich 22, Alexander Zhabokritskiy 34 pen, 39, Andrei Panych 90+1 - 
   Dmytro Brovkin 59 pen, Andrei Mamatyuk 82. Att: 1,250. +15°C]
Ocean        0-1 TSC-Tavria  
  [Roman Kukharskyi 42. Att: 200. Played in Simferopol. +13°C, windy]

Round 13 [Nov 18. Total Att: 1,504; Average: 376]
Eupatoria    0-0 Ocean       
  [Att: 400. +9°C, windy]
TSC-Tavria   0-2 Sevastopol  
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 13, 32 pen. Att: 900. +11°C]
KrymTeplitsa 2-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Lucas Brambilla 22, Yakov Ehrlich 53 - Dmytro Zelenkevych 45+3 pen. Att: 154. +9°C, overcast]
Rubin        6-1 Kafa        
  [Georgiy Beryozov 6, 78, Sergei Dzodziyev 28, 55, Alan Tsaritov 76, Daniil Zuyev 84 - 
   Denys Holoveshchenko 73. Att: 50. +12°C, overcast]

Round 14 [Nov 26. Total Att: 2,850; Average: 713]
Eupatoria    2-0 TSC-Tavria  
  [Nazim Eyupov 43, 45+1. Att: 850. +9°C]
Sevastopol   2-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 3, Andrei Panych 88. Att: 1,500. +11°C]
Kafa         0-4 Ocean       
  [Andrei Boiko 11, Artyom Shcherbak 26, 68, Igor Zubko 85 pen. Att: 300. +9°C, cloudy]
Qızıl Taş    3-0 Rubin       
  [Dmytro Brovkin 46, Amet Dugu 50, Nikolai Korostin 86. Att: 200. +12°C]

Halfway Table:

1.FC Eupatoria                14  12  1  1  38-10  37  
2.FC Sevastopol               14  10  2  2  43-18  32  [C]
3.TSC-Tavria Simferopol       14   9  2  3  33-12  29  
4.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye  14   6  3  5  21-19  21  
5.Ocean Kerch                 14   5  4  5  23-16  19  
6.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray        14   4  2  8  22-28  14  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7.Rubin Yalta                 14   1  2 11  11-42   5  
=====================================================  
8.Kafa Feodosia               14   1  0 13   9-55   3  

NB: TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).
    Rubin Yalta and Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka 
      (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).

Round 15 [Total Att: 2,100; Average: 525]
[Mar 3]
Qızıl Taş    1-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Vadim Gryaznov 90+3 - Anton Alayev 45+1, Remzi Ramazanov 81. 
   Att: 350. +9°C, rain, strong wind gusts]
Ocean        1-4 KrymTeplitsa
  [Ruslan Margiyev 82 - Maxym Prykhodnoi 10, Lenur Ahunov 46, 
   Igor Dudov 55, Denis Sitnikov 81. Att: 400. +9°C, cloudy, wind gusts]
[Mar 4]
Kafa         0-2 Eupatoria   
  [Maxym Davydchuk 12, Vadim Avtayev 87. Att: 350. 0°C, small hail]
Sevastopol   2-0 Rubin       
  [Redvan Osmanov 55, Anton Holenkov 90+3. Att: 1,000. +1°C, wind gusts]

Round 16 [Mar 10. Total Att: 2,100; Average: 525]
Qızıl Taş    2-2 Eupatoria   
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 1, Serhiy Shestakov 11 - Nikolai Khomich 44, 
   Dmitriy Matviyenko 90+2. Att: 300. +9°C, cloudy, mist]
Kafa         0-1 Sevastopol  
  [Redvan Osmanov 65. Att: 500. +11°C, cloudy]
KrymTeplitsa 0-1 TSC-Tavria  
  [Stanislav Pechonkin 18. Att: 700. +7°C, cloudy]
Ocean        0-0 Rubin       
  [Att: 600. +10°C, strong wind gusts]

Round 17 [Total Att: 1,620; Average: 405]
[Mar 14]
Eupatoria    0-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Rollan Pohoreltsev 55 pen. Att: 300. +10°C, overcast]
TSC-Tavria   2-2 Rubin       
  [Yevhen Odyntsov 59 pen, 71 - Dmitriy Litvinov 36, Ruslan Imayev 88. 
   Att: 220. +12°C, strong wind gusts. Played in Novopavlovka]
Kafa         0-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Dmitriy Khodarchenko 77. Att: 150. +12°C, windy]
[Mar 16]
Sevastopol   2-1 Ocean       
  [Oleg Solovich 44, Sergei Ferenchak 66 - Pavlo Hryshchenko 36. Att: 950. +11°C]

Round 18 [Total Att: 1,450; Average: 363]
[Mar 24]
TSC-Tavria   2-0 Ocean
  [Anton Monakhov 31, Giorgi Shonia 77. Att: 250. Played in Novopavlovka. +3°C, drizzle]
[Mar 25]
Rubin        1-1 Eupatoria
  [Alexander Savin 46 - Alexander Borshch 19. Att: 500. +6°C, overcast]
Qızıl Taş    0-1 Sevastopol  
  [Anton Holenkov 27. Att: 450. +8°C]
KrymTeplitsa 1-0 Kafa        
  [Rollan Pohoreltsev 64. Att: 250. +8°C]

Round 19 [Mar 31. Total Att: 2,625; Average: 656]
Sevastopol   1-1 TSC-Tavria  
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 22 - Leonid Zagrebelny (Sev) 24 og. Att: 1,500. +15°C, wind gusts]
Ocean        1-3 Eupatoria   
  [Vitaliy Trotskiy (Eup) 60 og - Maxym Davydchuk 13, Nikolai Khomich 20, 
   Dmitriy Matviyenko 32. Att: 875. +11°C, wind gusts]
Qızıl Taş    0-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Jonathan Moura 57. Att: 100. +19°C]
Kafa         3-0 Rubin       
  [Vladimir Misyutin 44, Denys Holoveshchenko 74 pen, 
   Ivan Myronenko 81. Att: 150. +11°C, strong wind gusts]

Round 20 [Apr 9. Total Att: 2,900; Average: 725]
TSC-Tavria   1-4 Eupatoria   
  [Giorgi Shonia 56 - Dilâver Nuriddinov 16, Nikolai Khomich 20, 
   Vadim Avtayev 44, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 82. Att: 1,500. +21°C]
KrymTeplitsa 1-1 Sevastopol  
  [Rollan Pohoreltsev 78 pen - Oleg Solovich 5. Att: 350. +20°C]
Ocean        1-1 Kafa        
  [Boris Gogichaishvili 45+1 - Denys Holoveshchenko 69. Att: 600. +22°C, windy]
Rubin        0-2 Qızıl Taş   
  [Dmitriy Khodarchenko 28, Vladimir Yesin 90+1. 
   Missed PK: Andrei Sidenko (Rub) 31. Att: 450. +15°C]

Round 21 [Apr 15. Total Att: 1,500; Average: 375]
Eupatoria    0-0 Sevastopol  
  [Att: 800. +17°C]
Kafa         1-3 TSC-Tavria  
  [Ivan Spychka 26 - Giorgi Shonia 15 pen, Anton Penchelyuzov 50, Anton Alayev 78. Att: 200. +15°C]
KrymTeplitsa 3-0 Rubin       
  [Everton de Brito 27, Rollan Pohoreltsev 37 pen, Olexiy Tyshchenko 70. Att: 250. +14°C, windy]
Qızıl Taş    2-1 Ocean       
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 10, Dmytro Brovkin 47 - Vladimir Larionov 29. Att: 250. +17°C]

Table:

1.FC Eupatoria               21  15  4  2  50-16  49  
2.FC Sevastopol              21  14  5  2  51-21  47  [C]
3.TSC-Tavria Simferopol      21  13  4  4  45-21  43  
4.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe  21  11  4  6  32-22  37  
5.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray       21   7  3 11  30-35  24  [+]
6.Ocean Kerch                21   5  6 10  28-30  21  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - --
7.Rubin Yalta                21   1  5 15  14-55   8  
====================================================  
8.Kafa Feodosia              21   2  1 18  14-64   7  

NB: TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).
    Rubin Yalta (in first half) and Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray played their home 
      games in Novopavlovka (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).

Top scorers:

1.Redvan Osmanov (Sevastopol)          12  [Russia]
2.Alexander Zhabokritskiy (Sevastopol) 10  [Russia]
3.Nikolai Khomich (Eupatoria)           9  [Russia]
4.Yevgeniy Prokopenko (Sevastopol)      8  [Russia]
5.Dilâver Nuriddinov (Eupatoria)        7  [Russia]
  Andrei Panych (Sevastopol)            7  [Russia]
  Rollan Pohoreltsev (Tavria/KTeplitsa) 7  [Russia/Ukraine]
  Andriy Zborovskyi (TSC-Tavria)        7  [Ukraine]

Round 22
[Apr 21]
Qızıl Taş    - TSC-Tavria  
[Apr 22]
Kafa         - Eupatoria
Rubin        - Sevastopol  
KrymTeplitsa - Ocean       

Round 23
[Apr 28]
Eupatoria    - Qızıl Taş   
TSC-Tavria   - KrymTeplitsa
[Apr 29]
Sevastopol   - Kafa        
Rubin        - Ocean       

Round 24
[May 5]
TSC-Tavria   - Rubin       
KrymTeplitsa - Eupatoria   
Ocean        - Sevastopol  
[May 6]
Qızıl Taş    - Kafa        

Round 25
[May 12]
Ocean        - TSC-Tavria  
[May 13]
Eupatoria    - Rubin       
Kafa         - KrymTeplitsa
Sevastopol   - Qızıl Taş   

Round 26
[May 19]
Rubin        - Kafa        
KrymTeplitsa - Qızıl Taş   
[May 20]
Eupatoria    - Ocean       
TSC-Tavria   - Sevastopol  

Round 27 [May 26]
Eupatoria    - TSC-Tavria  
Sevastopol   - KrymTeplitsa
Kafa         - Ocean       
Qızıl Taş    - Rubin       

Round 28 [Jun 2]
Sevastopol   - Eupatoria   
TSC-Tavria   - Kafa        
Rubin        - KrymTeplitsa
Ocean        - Qızıl Taş   


Crimean Football Union Cup 2017/18

Round of 16 [Oct 18. Total Att: 1,300; Average: 186]

Artek Yalta                 1-5  KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye
  [Anton Tatarintsev 17 - Lucas Brambilla 2 pen, Yakov Ehrlich 24, 
   Lenur Ahunov 53, 81, 89. Att: 500. +17°C, overcast]
FC Sevastopol-2             0-3  QIZIL TAŞ Bağçasaray
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 9, 38, Dmytro Zelenkevych 81 pen. Att: 50. +18°C]
ORA Krasnolesye             0-4  FC EUPATORIA
  [Yaroslav Yudin 5, 78, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 49 pen, 
   Nazim Eyupov 68. Att: 150. +21°C]
FC Saq                      0-4  OCEAN Kerch
  [Mikhail Svetozarov, Artyom Shcherbak 56, Igor Zubko 72, 
   Anton Alayev 80. Att: 250. +21°C]
Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray      0-7  FC SEVASTOPOL
  [Alexander Zhabokritskiy 7, 37 pen, Vidas Alunderis (QT2) 21 og,
   Redvan Osmanov 28, Yuriy Pleshakov 47, 63, Andriy Kiva 84. 
   Att: 100. +21°C]
SPARTAK IAIB Canköy         2-0  Kafa Feodosia
  [Aslan Aşinov 45, Şamil Hacıyev 89. Att: 200. +20°C]
Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta      -/+  TSC-TAVRIA Simferopol
  [Mriya-Avantgarde are disqualified due to 
   failure to submit their roster in time]
Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoye     2-2  RUBIN Yalta                           [pen 4-5]
  [Kirill Meilach 88, Yegor Poddyachiy 103 - Maxim Mineyev 33,
   Vsevolod Kashlak 92. Att: 50. +22°C]


Quarterfinals [Total Att: 2,300; Average: 288]

[Nov 11, 22]
KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye  2-1 3-0  Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray
  [1. Igor Dudov 37, Maxym Prykhodnoi 78 - Olexiy Boiko 10. Att: 300. +11°C]
  [2. Yakov Ehrlich 43, Sergei Melnik 48 pen, Maxym Prykhodnoi 73. Att: 150. +5°C, cloudy]
[Nov 12, 22]
FC EUPATORIA                2-0 4-3  Ocean Kerch
  [1. Alexander Borshch 37, Yevgeniy Kharchenko 82. Att: 300. +13°C, overcast, windy]
  [2. Petro Oparin 24, Dmytro Klochko 38, Dmitriy Matviyenko 47 pen, 
      Dmitriy Popovich 69 - Igor Zubko 45+1 pen, Anton Vinnikov 86 pen, 
      Artyom Shcherbak 88. Att: 200. +5°C, cloudy, windy]
FC SEVASTOPOL               5-0 2-0  Spartak IAIB Canköy
  [1. Alexander Zhabokritskiy 9 pen, 11, Andriy Kiva 49, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 56, 
      Anton Holenkov 82. Att: 900. +12°C, overcast]
  [2. Alexander Zhabokritskiy 19, Olexander Smyrnov 84. 
      Att: 150. Played in Krasnogvardeiskoye. +4°C, cloudy]
RUBIN Yalta                 4-0 0-2  TSC-Tavria Simferopol
  [1. Dmitriy Litvinov 7, Dmitriy Belevitin 10, Daniil Zuyev 69, 
      Sergei Dzodziyev 73. Att: 200. +12°C, rain]
  [2. Igor Melnik 47, Andriy Zborovskyi 89. Att: 100. +5°C]


Semifinals [Mar 21, Apr 4. Total Att: 1,950; Average: 488]

KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoe  5-2 1-2  FC Eupatoria
  [1. Everton de Brito 3, 19, 69, Jhonatan Moura 40, Lenur Ahunov 54 - 
      Vadim Avtayev 79, Maxym Davydchuk 87. Att: 200. +6°C]
  [2. Rollan Pohoreltsev 87 - Dilâver Nuriddinov 23, Dmitriy Matviyenko 77. Att: 500. +11°C]
FC SEVASTOPOL              2-0 3-0  Rubin Yalta
  [1. Yevgeniy Prokopenko 70, Albert Kulayev (Rub) 30 og. Att: 850. +5°C]
  [2. Redvan Osmanov 56 pen, Andrei Panych 70, Yuriy Pleshakov 90+3. Att: 400. +10°C]


FINAL [May 9]

KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe  -  FC Sevastopol



Crimean Football Union Open Winter Cup 2018

Group A

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Ocean      1-0 Kafa
  [Igor Zubko 44 pen. Att: 370]
[Feb 12]
Avantgarde 2-1 CFU
  [Anton Tatarintsev 83 pen, Andrei Laudin 90+2 - Vladislav Dobrovolskiy 12. Att: 50]

Round 2
[Feb 8]
Avantgarde 1-1 Kafa
  [Vladislav Choi 60 - Vladislav Golushko 82. Att: 50]
[Feb 10]
CFU        0-2 Ocean
  [Boris Gogichaishvili 32, Ruslan Margiyev 34. Att: 60]

Round 3
[Feb 15]
Kafa       3-0 CFU
  [Vladislav Alexin 5, Denys Holoveshchenko 70 pen, Azamat Dzoblayev 72. Att: 50]
[Feb 16]
Ocean      2-0 Avantgarde
  [Andrei Atajukin 20, 58. Att: 100]

Table:

1.Ocean Kerch                   3  0  0  5-0  9
-----------------------------------------------
2.Kafa Feodosia                 1  1  1  4-2  4
3.InComSport-Avantgarde Yalta   1  1  1  3-4  4
4.CFU Simferopol                0  0  3  1-7  0


Group B

Round 1 [Feb 5]
Sevastopol   5-2 Kamo        
  [Redvan Osmanov 13, Roman Klimentovskiy 37, Alexander Zhabokrutskiy 43, 57,
   Yuriy Pleshakov 87 - Nikita Alferin 65, 78. Att: 77]
Qızıl Taş    2-0 Rubin       
  [Soslan Hortiyev 15, Andrei Mamatyuk 20. Att: 150]

Round 2 [Feb 8]
KrymTeplitsa 3-0 Qızıl Taş
  [Lenur Ahunov 4, Denis Sitnikov 74, Wesley de Brito 81. Att: 100]
Sevastopol   3-0 Rubin       
  [Redvan Osmanov 16, 60, Oleg Solovich 55. Att: 150]

Round 3 [Feb 11]
Kamo         1-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Yevgeniy Mitroshchenko 83 - Dmitriy Khodarchenko 9. Att: 50]
Rubin        1-6 KrymTeplitsa
  [Arsen Muratov 68 - Igor Dudov 11, 29, 44, Lenur Ahunov 70, 
   Wesley de Brito 75, Jonathan Moura 82. Att: 100]

Round 4 [Feb 14]
Rubin        0-3 Kamo
  [Stanislav Gudzikevich 12, Nikita Alferin 61, 88. Att: 50]
KrymTeplitsa 0-0 Sevastopol
  [Att: 150]

Round 5 [Feb 17]
Kamo         0-4 KrymTeplitsa
  [Yuriy Pantea 29, Wesley de Brito 37, 59, Jonathan Moura 57. Att: 50]
Qızıl Taş    1-1 Sevastopol  
  [Andrei Mamatyuk 14 - Alan Koroyev 56. Att: 150]

Table:

1.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoye   3  1  0  13- 1  10
2.FC Sevastopol                2  2  0   9- 3   8
-------------------------------------------------
3.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray         1  2  1   4- 5   5
4.Kamo Sevastopol              1  1  2   6-10   4
5.Rubin Yalta                  0  0  4   1-12   0


Group C

Round 1 [Feb 10]
Sokol      2-0 Anji-2
  [Renat Rahmatullin 26, Igor Bugayenko 39. Att: 50]
Eupatoria  2-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Nazim Eyupov 22, 43 - Nikita Bezklubyuk 42. Att: 300]

Round 2 [Feb 13]
Eupatoria  1-3 Anji-2
  [Petro Oparin 84 - Ämirxan Temukov 4, Raul Şixayev 21, Zalimxan Yusupov 81 pen. Att: 150]
TSC-Tavria 2-1 Sokol
  [Yevhen Odyntsov 2, 4 pen - Denis Baryshnikov 23 pen. Att: 40]

Round 3 [Feb 16]
Sokol      2-2 Eupatoria
  [Yaroslav Krasnov 27 pen, Yevgeniy Butakov 64 - 
   Dmitriy Matviyenko 9 pen, Nikolai Khomich 40. Att: 100]
Anji-2     1-3 TSC-Tavria
  [Ramazan Abdurahimov 61 - Nikita Bezklubyuk 5, Andriy Haidash 71, Yevhen Odyntsov 90+1. Att: 80]

Table:

1.TSC-Tavria Simferopol      2  0  1  6-4  6
--------------------------------------------
2.Sokol Saratov [RUS]        1  1  1  5-4  4
3.FC Eupatoria               1  1  1  5-6  4
4.Anji-2 Makhachkala [RUS]   1  0  2  4-6  3


Semifinals [Feb 20]

Ocean Kerch            0-1  KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye
  [Alexander Chelyadnik (Oce) 26 og. Att: 100]
TSC-Tavria Simferopol  1-4  FC SEVASTOPOL
  [Stanislav Pechonkin 38 pen - Redvan Osmanov 41, Roman Klimentovskiy 43,
   Vitaliy Mironenko 45+2, Anton Holenkov 79. Att: 100]

FINAL [Feb 23]

KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoye  1-1  FC Sevastopol  [pen 4-1]
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko (Sev) 36 og - Alan Koroyev 50. Att: 300]
  
  
Top scorers:

1.Nikita Alferin (Kamo)          4
  Redvan Osmanov (Sevastopol)    4
  Wesley de Brito (KrymTeplitsa) 4  [Brazil]
4.Igor Dudov (KrymTeplitsa)      3
  Yevhen Odyntsov (TSC-Tavria)   3  [Ukraine]


Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2017/18

NB: second level

Table:

 1.Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoe       19  13  5  1  42-16  44  [C]
=======================================================  
 2.Artek Yalta                  17  14  1  2  57-16  43  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.InComSport-Avantgarde Yalta  18  13  3  2  52-20  42  
 4.Chernomorets Sevastopol      18  10  4  4  41-26  34  [+]
 5.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoe  18   8  5  5  30-23  29  
 6.FC Saq                       18   7  4  7  33-30  25  [+]
 7.ORA Krasnolesye              17   6  4  7  36-38  22  
 8.Spartak IAIB Canköy          18   6  3  9  15-29  21  
 9.Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray       18   6  2 10  27-33  20  [+]
10.SYSOR #3 / YFL Sevastopol    17   6  2  9  26-32  20  
11.FC Sevastopol-2              17   4  2 11  27-37  14  
12.Ahmat Aluıta                  6   3  2  1  13- 8  11  [+]
13.CFU Simferopol               16   1  3 12   8-37   6  [-]
14.Detonator Sevastopol         19   1  0 18  11-73   3  
=======================================================
--.SC Sudaq                     10   1  1  8   8-40   4  Withdrew

NB: CFU Bağçasaray have moved to Simferopol.
    Dinamo Frunză have been reorganized into a brand new club FC Saq.
    Sougdeia Sudaq have changed name to THC.
    FC Istochnoye and Ruby Scythians Novopavlovka have withdrawn.
    Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta play their home matches in Gurzuf (18 km north-east of Yalta); 
      KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye in neighbouring Agrarnoye; 
      FC Sevastopol-2 in Sakharnaya Golovka (part of the city of Sevastopol).
    SYSOR #3 and Detonator originate from Sevastopol districts of 
      Balaklava and Lyubimovka, respectively.
    On Oct 30, SC THC Sudaq changed name to SC Sudaq.
    SC Sudaq withdrew after 10 matches. Their results are eliminated.
    Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta changed name to InComSport-Avantgarde during the winter break.
    Ahmat Aluşta admitted since the second half.
    Spartak IAIB Canköy withdrew after first half. In all the remaining matches, 
      they were awarded 0-3 technical losses.

Round 1
[Sep 2]
Mriya-Avantg 3-3 Spartak IAIB
  [V.Simonchuk 10, Ye.Sokolov 64, O.Storchun 89 - A.Sava 16, H.Şelayev 21, Ye.Sysuyev 85]
Sevastopol-2 4-0 THC Sudaq   
  [M.Zakharov 55, 71, A.Stadnikov 73, D.Kalashnikov 83]
Chernomorets 1-2 Artek       
  [M.Zhukov 85 - A.Tatarintsev 28, Ye.Bredun 48]
[Sep 3]
SYSOR #3     2-1 CFU         
  [D.Nikitochkin 17, Ye.Podluzhnyak 67 - A.Tarailov 87]
[Sep 6]
KrymTeplit-2 1-2 Gvardeyets  
  [D.Sitnikov 26 - D.Grachov 12 pen, R.Timchenko 30]
ORA          2-4 Saq         
  [D.Khlusevich 30, N.Bezklubyuk 75 - A.Shershen 34, Ya.Yudin 53, R.Ryabchenko 78, 80]
Detonator    0-3 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [S.Murikhin 7, 20, A.Gafarov 36]

Round 2
[Sep 9]
Gvardeyets   5-3 SYSOR #3    
  [D.Belik 19, D.Grachov 23, 65 pen, K.Meilach 25, A.Yablonskiy 36 - A.Suciu 29, 33, 45]
Artek        4-0 Saq         
  [Ye.Bredun 25 pen, D.Shchuko 30, A.Stepanov 60, I.Neshchadimov 81]
THC Sudaq    0-1 Mriya-Avantg
  [A.Ziyadinov 35]
Chernomorets 5-2 Detonator   
  [A.Gerasimchuk 27, 47, V.Charkovskiy 32, L.Sargsyan 71, 87 - Ä.Äliyev 59, V.Turchak 90]
[Sep 13]
Spartak IAIB 2-0 KrymTeplit-2
  [H.Şelayev 26 pen, M.Kiselyov 84]
CFU          1-3 ORA         
  [A.Muzyka 68 - D.Vlasenko 31, A.Dugu 51, D.Khlusevich 88]
[Nov 29]
Qızıl Taş-2 5-2 Sevastopol-2
  [A.Gafarov 16, A.Gerasimov 34, A.Boiko 47, 78, N.Korostin 72 - V.Solodyannikov 4, 35]

Round 3
[Sep 16]
Detonator    1-9 Artek       
  [Ä.Äliyev 22 pen - V.Korzhinskiy 4, 24, 40, A.Stepanov 8, G.Dzandzava 12 pen, 
   A.Onufriyenko 42, 68, A.Tatarintsev 46, I.Neshchadimov 57]
Saq          1-1 CFU         
  [A.Shershen 79 pen - I.Proskunov 17]
[Sep 17]
SYSOR #3     2-1 Spartak IAIB
  [A.Suciu 26, 51 - Ye.Slanko 55]
[Sep 19]
Sevastopol-2 1-3 Chernomorets
  [Ye.Rybalka 86 - A.Gerasimchuk 40, V.Dzeń 68, N.Skvortsov 70]
[Sep 20]
ORA          1-2 Gvardeyets  
  [D.Vlasenko 23 - K.Meilach 15, D.Belik 41]
Mriya-Avantg 3-0 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [V.Simonchuk 34 pen, A.Khmelkov (QT2) 49 og, V.Choi 83]
KrymTeplit-2 6-1 THC Sudaq   
  [V.Sychevoi 16, 25, 53, T.Abbakumov 54, A.Melnichuk 58, K.Alexeyev 82 - K.Chistilin 11]

Round 4
[Sep 23]
Artek        5-0 CFU         
  [A.Tatarintsev 26, V.Korzhinskiy 30, A.Kirsanov (CFU) 49 og, G.Dzandzava 65, D.Shchuko 77]
Chernomorets 2-2 Mriya-Avantg
  [K.Gvozdev 19, N.Skvortsov 21 - V.Choi 22, V.Simonchuk 86 pen]
THC Sudaq    2-1 SYSOR #3    
  [K.Chistilin 1, A.Mustafayev 69 - A.Suciu 78]
[Sep 24]
Saq          1-2 Gvardeyets  
  [A.Miroshnichenko 30 - K.Meilach 42, K.Davydov 79 pen]
[Sep 27]
Spartak IAIB 0-1 ORA         
  [D.Khlusevich 2]
Qızıl Taş-2  0-2 KrymTeplit-2
  [A.Melnichuk 63, I.Kolisetskiy 67]
[Oct 3]
Detonator    0-3 Sevastopol-2
  [A.Stadnikov 16, D.Tonkovid 53, S.Gulitov 57]

Round 5
[Sep 27]
Sevastopol-2 1-4 Artek       
  [V.Kovalchuk 29 - G.Dzandzava 8 pen, Ye.Bredun 20, A.Tatarintsev 46, 67]
[Sep 30]
CFU          0-2 Gvardeyets  
  [K.Meilach 25, 43]
Mriya-Avantg 3-1 Detonator   
  [A.Chichur 49, 75, O.Storchun 59 - A.Shirokikh 54 pen]
[Oct 1]
Saq          1-2 Spartak IAIB
  [D.Popovich 49 - E.Bekmambetov 12, A.Ashinov 18]
[Oct 4]
KrymTeplit-2 1-2 Chernomorets  
  [A.Melnichuk 41 - A.Marenich 63, V.Mironenko 90+4]
ORA          4-1 THC Sudaq   
  [D.Vlasenko 26, 85, D.Khlusevich 40, N.Bezklubyuk 56 - A.Mustafayev 78]
SYSOR #3     0-1 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [N.Korostin 32]

Round 6
[Oct 7]
Artek        0-2 Gvardeyets  
  [V.Derebenets 57, D.Grachov 81]
Chernomorets 1-1 SYSOR #3    
  [V.Mironenko 85 pen - I.Dodonov 67]
Sevastopol-2 2-1 Mriya-Avantg
  [A.Stadnikov 16, V.Solodyannikov 66 - V.Choi 38]
Spartak IAIB 1-0 CFU         
  [H.Şelayev 58]
[Oct 8]
THC Sudaq    1-4 Saq         
  [R.Äliyev 80 - A.Shershen 8, A.Ohlman 20, Ya.Yudin 57, 85]
[Oct 11]
Qızıl Taş-2  1-3 ORA         
  [A.Toxtarov 49 - D.Vlasenko 2, I.Afanasenkov (QT2) 27 og, D.Khlusevich 35]
Detonator    1-3 KrymTeplit-2
  [A.Shirokikh 45 - M.Rudenko 14, A.Malinevskiy 30, 31]

Round 7
[Oct 14]
Gvardeyets   2-2 Spartak IAIB
  [D.Semyonov 69, D.Grachov 81 pen - A.Aşinov 40, 89]
Mriya-Avantg 1-3 Artek       
  [V.Choi 55 - V.Zhikh 10, A.Tatarintsev 4, A.Stepanov 46]
SYSOR #3     2-1 Detonator   
  [I.Yarosh 9, I.Dodonov 84 - A.Shirokikh 51]
CFU          3-3 THC Sudaq   
  [A.Nedrea 21, A.Muzyka 35, Ye.Herber 56 - T.Şakirov 12, O.Melnik 38, Ye.Milovidov 81 pen]
[Oct 15]
Saq          1-0 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [A.Komanich 84]
[Nov 27]
ORA          3-4 Chernomorets
  [N.Bezklubyuk 49, A.Penchelyuzov 77, D.Khlusevich 82 - 
   A.Patokin 1, K.Gvozdev 29, 90+3, V.Mironenko 30]
[Dec 8]
KrymTeplit-2 2-1 Sevastopol-2
  [A.Malinevskiy 11, 40 - R.Imamov 36]

Round 8
[Oct 21]
THC Sudaq    0-8 Gvardeyets  
  [R.Timchenko 24, D.Belik 40, A.Goncharenko 42, 44, 
   D.Grachov 67 pen, 72, A.Yablonskiy 75, V.Derebenets 84]
Artek        0-1 Spartak IAIB
  [A.Yelkanov 88]
Chernomorets 2-2 Saq         
  [M.Zhukov 11, V.Mironenko 39 - R.Ryabchenko 65, A.Komanich 78]
Sevastopol-2 2-3 SYSOR #3    
  [V.Kovalchuk 9, 33 - I.Yarosh 5, A.Smirnov 13, A.Suciu 88]
[Oct 25]
Detonator    0-5 ORA         
  [V.Dobrovolskiy 10, D.Vlasenko 18, 28, A.Panchelyuzov 55, S.Posolenik 75]
Mriya-Avantg 4-2 KrymTeplit-2
  [V.Choi 50, A.Protsenko 77, M.Beybutyan (Kry) 79 og, A.Ziyadinov 90 - A.Malinevskiy 25, 27]
Qızıl Taş-2  4-0 CFU         
  [A.Khmelkov 6, 28, S.Dzagoyev 41, A.Gafarov 65]

Round 9
[Oct 28]
CFU          1-5 Chernomorets
  [A.Nedrea 24 - N.Skvortsov 22, V.Charkovskiy 42, K.Gvozdev 67, V.Mironenko 69, 77]
SYSOR #3     0-1 Mriya-Avantg
  [V.Simonchuk 47]
Spartak IAIB 3-0 THC Sudaq   
  [Technical result. THC Sudaq failed to show up]
Saq          3-1 Detonator   
  [D.Skudayev 14, A.Ohlman 45, 47 pen - V.Turchak 72]
[Nov 1]
Gvardeyets   3-2 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [D.Belik 6, 21, A.Goncharenko 90 pen - A.Gafarov 7, P.Novikov 65]
KrymTeplit-2 0-2 Artek       
  [V.Zhikh 25, V.Korzhinskiy 82]
[Dec 13]
ORA          4-2 Sevastopol-2
  [N.Bezklubyuk 30, 48, A.Penchelyuzov 70, D.Khlusevich 86 - V.Kovalchuk 75 pen, S.Myasnikov 80]

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Artek        6-0 Sudaq   
  [V.Korzhinskiy 29, 35, 77, D.Shchuko 38, A.Onufriyenko 39, A.Tatarintsev 50]
Detonator    3-0 CFU         
  [Technical result. CFU failed to show up]
[Nov 8]
Chernomorets 2-2 Gvardeyets  
  [V.Mironenko 38, L.Sargsyan 77 - D.Grachov 11, D.Belik 46]
Mriya-Avantg 6-0 ORA         
  [V.Choi 27, 66, 71, 81, N.Zhikh 30, N.Yevteyev 63]
Qızıl Taş-2  1-2 Spartak IAIB
  [I.Pshenichnikov 44 - H.Şahbanov 36, A.Atajukin 89]
KrymTeplit-2 4-2 SYSOR #3    
  [A.Malinevskiy 6, 9, 32, A.Melnichuk 34 - I.Yarosh 49, A.Suciu 57]
[Nov 14]
Sevastopol-2 4-2 Saq      
  [V.Solodyannikov 7, S.Myasnikov 13, A.Litvinenko 51, Ye.Rybalka 71 - A.Shershen 67, A.Mosiądz 70]   

Round 11
[Sep 2]
Gvardeyets   3-0 Detonator   
  [R.Timchenko 49, I.Pustovit 85, K.Davydov 88]
[Nov 11]
SYSOR #3     1-2 Artek       
  [T.Verbenko 58 - G.Dzanzava 71 pen, 77 pen]
Saq          2-3 Mriya-Avantg  
  [A.Shershen 72, R.Ryabchenko 82 - V.Choi 26, 63, V.Simonchuk 56]
[Nov 14]
ORA          1-1 KrymTeplit-2
  [D.Khlusevich 82 - A.Demyanenko 4 pen]
[Nov 15]
Spartak IAIB 0-1 Chernomorets
  [A.Marenich 14]
[Dec 4]
CFU          0-0 Sevastopol-2
[ppd]
Sudaq        - Qızıl Taş-2 

Round 12
[Nov 18]
Detonator    0-1 Spartak IAIB
  [M.Fyodorov (Det) 48 og]
[Nov 19]
Sevastopol-2 0-1 Gvardeyets  
  [A.Yablonskiy 34]
[Nov 21]
Mriya-Avantg 6-1 CFU         
  [O.Storchun 15, V.Choi 21, 41, 44, 54, 65 pen - A.Muzyka 75 pen]
[Nov 22]
Artek        3-0 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [Technical result. Qızıl Taş-2 fielded an unregistered player. Original score 3-3:
   V.Korzhinskiy 41, A.Stepanov 62, S.Gudzikevich 71 pen - A.Gafarov 47, 56, D.Kovanskiy 90+3]
[Nov 23]
KrymTeplit-2 3-3 Saq         
  [A.Malinevskiy 52, 61, S.Trutayev 57 - A.Shershen 27, 77 pen, A.Krot 90+6]
[Dec 9]
SYSOR #3     2-2 ORA         
  [A.Suciu 36 pen, I.Yarosh 60 - D.Vlasenko 29, D.Khlusevich 94]
[ppd]
Chernomorets - Sudaq   

Round 13
[Sep 13]
Qızıl Taş-2  0-4 Chernomorets
  [N.Skvortsov 13, 30, V.Mironenko 45, A.Patokin 90]
[Nov 25]
Spartak IAIB 0-0 Sevastopol-2
Saq          2-1 SYSOR #3    
  [R.Ryabchenko 84, N.Alfyorin 88 - N.Shunevich 11]
[Nov 30]
ORA          4-4 Artek       
  [S.Korniychuk 28, N.Bezklubyuk 75, 89, M.Abduveliyev 90+4 - 
   S.Gudzikevich 34 pen, 71, A.Onufriyenko 42, V.Zhikh 55]
[Dec 1]
CFU          0-1 KrymTeplit-2
  [M.Prykhodnoi 41]
[Nov 25 - Dec 16]
Gvardeyets   2-2 Mriya-Avantg
  [A.Goncharenko 36, I.Solntsev 39 - V.Choi 19, V.Simonchuk 52]
  [The first half of the match was played on November 25. During the break, Mriya's captain got 
   tough with a local fan, which resulted in a mass brawl. Mriya players refused to show up for 
   the second half, and according to the Crimean Republican Football Federation's decision, it 
   was played on December 16]
[ppd]
Sudaq        - Detonator   

Round 14
[Mar 10]
Ahmat        4-1 Sevastopol-2
  [O.Khramov 24, A.Stadnikov (Sev) 43 og, A.Mustafayev 48, M.Dmitriyev 81 - S.Myasnikov 90]
[Mar 11]
Gvardeyets   0-0 KrymTeplit-2
[Mar 12]
CFU          0-1 SYSOR #3    
  [T.Verbenko 45]
[Mar 15]
Saq          3-0 ORA         
  [A.Mosiądz 2, 41, A.Shershen 84]
Qızıl Taş-2  2-0 Detonator   
  [I.Pshenichnikov 44, A.Morozov 66]
Spartak IAIB 0-3 InComSport-A
  [Technical result]
[Apr 4]
Artek        4-1 Chernomorets
  [A.Zborovskiy 47, R.Platon 60, 65, V.Korzhinskiy 73 - A.Sosnovskiy 88]

Round 15
[Mar 20]
Detonator    1-2 Chernomorets
  [A.Kulishenko 85 - A.Gerasimchuk 12, N.Skvortsov 53]
[Mar 21]
Saq          1-2 Artek       
  [R.Ryabchenko 87 - A.Zborovskiy 46, 52]
InComSport-A 2-0 Ahmat       
  [O.Storchun 27, Ye.Larionov 73]
KrymTeplit-2 3-0 Spartak IAIB
  [Technical result]
[ppd]
ORA          - CFU         
Sevastopol-2 - Qızıl Taş-2 
SYSOR #3     - Gvardeyets  

Round 16
[Mar 24]
Artek        9-0 Detonator   
  [R.Platon 16, 28, 32, 48, D.Grachov 45, 68, 79, D.Shchuko 63, 67]
Chernomorets 3-0 Sevastopol-2
  [M.Zhukov 61, V.Kvasov 71, A.Marenich 90+1]
CFU          0-3 Saq         
  [Technical result. CFU didn't show up]
[Mar 26]
Ahmat        1-1 KrymTeplit-2
  [A.Demyanenko (KT2) 47 og - D.Chuninskiy 14]
[Mar 28]
Gvardeyets   3-1 ORA         
  [A.Yablonskiy 21, 47, I.Pustovit 88 - A.Penchelyuzov 4]
Qızıl Taş-2  1-4 InComSport-A
  [A.Morozov 88 - Ye.Larionov 5, A.Tatarintsev 12 pen, A.Protsenko 49, V.Choi 77]
Spartak IAIB 0-3 SYSOR #3    
  [Technical result]

Round 17
[Mar 31]
Saq          0-2 Gvardeyets  
  [Ye.Bredun 17, D.Semyonov 76]
CFU           -  Artek       
InComSport-A 3-1 Chernomorets
  [A.Tatarintsev 21, 73, V.Choi 86 - A.Marenich 53]
Sevastopol-2 6-0 Detonator   
  [R.Imamov 13, 66, 68, A.Litvinenko 48, 89, V.Kovalchuk 70]
[Apr 1]
KrymTeplit-2 2-2 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [A.Malinevskiy 45, T.Shadrin (QT2) 70 og - N.Korostin 66, T.Shadrin 81]
ORA          3-0 Spartak IAIB
  [Technical result]
SYSOR #3     2-4 Ahmat       
  [A.Smirnov 3, 24 - S.Kapelyushny 36, 72, 82, K.Zhogin 45]
[ppd]
CFU           -  Artek       

Round 18
[Apr 7]
Gvardeyets   0-0 CFU         
Artek        3-2 Sevastopol-2
  [D.Grachov 5, 33, S.Borgun 39 - A.Stadnikov 58, S.Myasnikov 86 pen]
Detonator    0-3 InComSport-A
  [Technical result]
Spartak IAIB 0-3 Saq         
  [Technical result]
[Apr 10]
Chernomorets 0-1 KrymTeplit-2
  [V.Sychevoi 51]
[Apr 11]
Ahmat        3-1 ORA         
  [A.Mustafayev 28, K.Zhogin 37 pen, O.Khramov 86 - D.Goltsov 51]
Qızıl Taş-2  3-1 SYSOR #3    
  [A.Gerasimov 19, 64, A.Gafarov 26 - I.Dodonov 52]

Round 19
[Apr 14]
Gvardeyets   0-1 Artek       
  [V.Korzhinskiy 32]
InComSport-A 2-0 Sevastopol-2
  [R.Sadihov 71, A.Buyak 73]
Saq          1-1 Ahmat       
  [R.Ryabchenko 88 - A.Sginukhin 34]
CFU          3-0 Spartak IAIB
  [Technical result]
[Apr 16]
KrymTeplit-2 3-0 Detonator   
  [Technical result]
[Apr 18]
SYSOR #3     0-2 Chernomorets
  [L.Sargsyan 20, M.Zhukov 60 pen]
ORA          2-2 Qızıl Taş-2 
  [A.Ganzea 5, N.Bezklubyuk 46 - A.Kurtiyev 31, A.Gafarov 86 pen]

Moved Match Round 22 [Mar 22]
Qızıl Taş-2  0-1 Gvardeyets  
  [M.Barinov 89]

Moved Match Round 24 [Apr 4]
Detonator    0-8 Gvardeyets  
  [I.Melnik 9, A.Yablonskiy 12, M.Barinov 13, Ye.Bredun 17, 
   K.Meilach 63, 72, Ye.Poddyachiy 70, D.Belik 71]

Table:

 1.Gvardeyets Gvardeiskoe       19  13  5  1  42-16  44  [C]
=======================================================  
 2.Artek Yalta                  17  14  1  2  57-16  43  [+]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.InComSport-Avantgarde Yalta  18  13  3  2  52-20  42  
 4.Chernomorets Sevastopol      18  10  4  4  41-26  34  [+]
 5.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoe  18   8  5  5  30-23  29  
 6.FC Saq                       18   7  4  7  33-30  25  [+]
 7.ORA Krasnolesye              17   6  4  7  36-38  22  
 8.Spartak IAIB Canköy          18   6  3  9  15-29  21  
 9.Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray       18   6  2 10  27-33  20  [+]
10.SYSOR #3 / YFL Sevastopol    17   6  2  9  26-32  20  
11.FC Sevastopol-2              17   4  2 11  27-37  14  
12.Ahmat Aluıta                  6   3  2  1  13- 8  11  [+]
13.CFU Simferopol               16   1  3 12   8-37   6  [-]
14.Detonator Sevastopol         19   1  0 18  11-73   3  
=======================================================
--.SC Sudaq                     10   1  1  8   8-40   4  Withdrew

NB: CFU Bağçasaray have moved to Simferopol.
    Dinamo Frunză have been reorganized into a brand new club FC Saq.
    Sougdeia Sudaq have changed name to THC.
    FC Istochnoye and Ruby Scythians Novopavlovka have withdrawn.
    Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta play their home matches in Gurzuf (18 km north-east of Yalta); 
      KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoye in neighbouring Agrarnoye; 
      FC Sevastopol-2 in Sakharnaya Golovka (part of the city of Sevastopol).
    SYSOR #3 and Detonator originate from Sevastopol districts of 
      Balaklava and Lyubimovka, respectively.
    On Oct 30, SC THC Sudaq changed name to SC Sudaq.
    SC Sudaq withdrew after 10 matches. Their results are eliminated.
    Mriya-Avantgarde Yalta changed name to InComSport-Avantgarde during the winter break.
    Ahmat Aluşta admitted since the second half.
    Spartak IAIB Canköy withdrew after first half. In all the remaining matches, 
      they were awarded 0-3 technical losses.

Top scorers:

1.Vladislav Choi (InComSport-Avantgarde) 21
2.Alexander Malinevskiy (KrymTeplitsa-2) 12
3.Dmitriy Grachov (Gvardeyets/Artek)     11
4.Vladislav Korzhinskiy (Artek)           9
  Vitaliy Mironenko (Chernomorets)        9
6.Danil Khlusevich (ORA)                  8
  Alexander Suciu (SYSOR #3 / YFL)        8
  Anton Tatarintsev (Artek/InComSport-Av) 8

Round 20
[Apr 21]
Artek        - InComSport-A
Detonator    - SYSOR #3    
Ahmet        - CFU         
Spartak IAIB - Gvardeyets  
[Apr 23]
Sevastopol-2 - KrymTeplit-2
[Apr 25]
Chernomorets - ORA         
Qızıl Taş-2  - Saq         

Round 21
[Apr 28]
Spartak IAIB - Artek       
Gvardeyets   - Ahmet       
Saq          - Chernomorets
SYSOR #3     - Sevastopol-2
[Apr 29]
KrymTeplit-2 - InComSport-A
[May 2]
CFU          - Qızıl Taş-2 
ORA          - Detonator   

Round 22
[Mar 22]
Qızıl Taş-2  0-1 Gvardeyets  
  [M.Barinov 89]
[May 5]
Detonator    - Saq         
Ahmat        - Spartak IAIB
[May 6]
Artek        - KrymTeplit-2
InComSport-A - SYSOR #3    
[May 9]
Sevastopol-2 - ORA         
[Jun 5]
Chernomorets - CFU         

Round 23
[May 12]
Ahmet        - Artek       
Gvardeyets   - Chernomorets
CFU          - Detonator   
Saq          - Sevastopol-2
[May 14]
SYSOR #3     - KrymTeplit-2
[May 16]
Spartak IAIB - Qızıl Taş-2 
ORA          - InComSport-A

Round 24
[Apr 4]
Detonator    0-8 Gvardeyets  
  [I.Melnik 9, A.Yablonskiy 12, M.Barinov 13, Ye.Bredun 17, 
   K.Meilach 63, 72, Ye.Poddyachiy 70, D.Belik 71]
[May 19]
InComSport-A - Saq         
Sevastopol-2 - CFU         
Chernomorets - Spartak IAIB
[May 23]
Artek        - SYSOR #3    
KrymTeplit-2 - ORA         
Qızıl Taş-2  - Ahmat       

Round 25
[May 26]
Ahmet        - Chernomorets
Spartak IAIB - Detonator   
Gvardeyets   - Sevastopol-2
CFU          - InComSport-A
[May 27]
Saq          - KrymTeplit-2
ORA          - SYSOR #3    
[May 30]
Qızıl Taş-2  - Artek       

Round 26
[Mar 7]
Artek        - ORA         
[Jun 2]
InComSport-A - Gvardeyets  
Sevastopol-2 - Spartak IAIB
Detonator    - Ahmet       
[Jun 3]
SYSOR #3     - Saq         
KrymTeplit-2 - CFU         
Chernomorets - Qızıl Taş-2 


CLUB NAME GUIDE	
---------------
Artek         Name of local river and area
CFU           =Crimean Federal University
Chernomorets  Black Sea region resident
Gvardeyets    Resident of Gvardeiskoye
IAIB          =Internation Association of Islamic Business
MSC           =Municipal Sports Club
ORA           =Olympic Reserve Academy
SYSOR         =Specialized Youth School of the Olympic Reserve
THC           =Tourism & Health Complex
YFL           =Youth Football League



2016/17


About this document

NB: the separation of Crimea from Ukraine is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Crimean Republican Football Federation (rffk-roo.ru)

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 19 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.