Crimea 2018/19


Crimean Football Union Premier League 2018/19
Crimean Football Union Cup 2018/19
Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2018/19

Crimean Football Union Premier League 2018/19

CRIMEAN FOOTBALL UNION PREMIER LEAGUE 2018/19 [4th Edition]
===========================================================

Table:

 1.TSC-Tavria Simferopol      14   8  5  1  22-11  29  
 2.FC Sevastopol              14   7  3  4  31-19  24  
 3.Ocean Kerch                14   6  2  6  20-20  20  
 4.InComSport Yalta           14   6  1  7  16-18  19  [+]
 5.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe  14   4  6  4  18-16  18  
 6.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray       14   4  4  6  13-16  16  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Eupatoria               14   4  3  7  21-29  15  [C]
=====================================================  
 8.Gvardeyets Skvortsovo      14   3  4  7  10-22  13  [+]

NB: TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).
    Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).
    Gvardeyets have moved from Gvardeiskoe to Skvortsovo (25 km to the south-west) 
      though play their home matches at the KrymTeplitsa's ground in Agrarnoe.
[C] Defending Champions

Round 1 [Total Att: 3,500; Average: 875]
[Aug 18]
Sevastopol   3-0 Eupatoria   
  [Yevhen Prokopenko 22, Serhiy Ferenchak 57, Dmytro Matviyenko 90+4. Att: 1,800. +32°C]
[Aug 19]
Ocean        1-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Ihor Zubko 24 - Vasiliy Pletin 36, Ruslan Margiyev 79. Att: 1,200. +26°C, windy]
InComSport   0-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Rollan Pohoreltsev 61. Att: 250. +25°C]
Gvardeyets   0-3 Qızıl Taş   
  [Arsen Gafarov 18, Olexander Borshch 30, Vladyslav Choi 86. Att: 250. +26°C]

Round 2 [Total Att: 2,790; Average: 698]
[Aug 25]
TSC-Tavria   1-1 Sevastopol  
  [Ildar Şabayev 90+2 - Yevhen Prokopenko 4. Att: 1,800. +29°C]
Eupatoria    2-1 InComSport  
  [Seyhan Aliyev 7, Yevhen Kharchenko 78 - Vladislav Alexin 77. Att: 520. +31°C]
[Aug 26]
Qızıl Taş    1-2 KrymTeplitsa
  [Nazim Eyupov 24 pen - Lenur Ahunov 11, Maxym Prykhodnoi 64. Att: 300. +29°C]
Gvardeyets   1-3 Ocean       
  [Mikhail Barinov 22 pen - Artem Shcherbak 1, 47, Mikhail Barinov (Gva) 38 og. Att: 170. +30°C]

Round 3 [Total Att: 2,750; Average: 688]
[Sep 1]
KrymTeplitsa 2-2 Eupatoria   
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 90, Jheferson Falcão 90+2 - Vadim Pronkin 54, Seyhan Aliyev 87. 
   Missed PK: Rollan Pohoreltsev (Kry) 75. Att: 300. +30°C, cloudy]
Sevastopol   1-1 Gvardeyets  
  [Petro Oparin 73 - Olexiy Yablonskyi (Sev) 64 og. Att: 1,200. +30°C]
[Sep 2]
InComSport   0-3 TSC-Tavria  
  [Stanislav Pechenkin 32 pen, Azamat Atayev 46, 62. Att: 250. +27°C]
Ocean        0-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Anton Shevchuk 90+2. Att: 1,000. +27°C]

Round 4 [Total Att: 1,640; Average: 410]
[Sep 8]
Qızıl Taş    2-0 Eupatoria   
  [Anton Shevchuk 23, Olexander Borshch 35. Att: 240. +19°C, thunderstorm]
Ocean        2-1 Sevastopol  
  [Yakov Ehrlich 2, 63 pen - Redvan Osmanov 17. Att: 200. +20°C, slight rain, strong wind]
Gvardeyets   1-0 InComSport  
  [Mikhail Barinov 89 pen. Att: 200. +20°C, cloudy]
[Sep 9]
TSC-Tavria   1-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Stanislav Pechenkin 52 pen - Ihor Dudov 90. Att: 1,000. +21°C]

Round 5 [Total Att: 2,000; Average: 500]
[Sep 15]
Sevastopol   3-0 Qızıl Taş   
  [Olexiy Yablonskyi 3, 79, Vladyslav Hevlych 90. Att: 1,000. +23°C, windy]
Eupatoria    1-3 TSC-Tavria  
  [Dmitriy Avramenko 33 - Stanislav Pechenkin 48 pen, 
   Ildar Şabayev 57, Ihor Nekhayev 84. Att: 500. +22°C]
[Sep 16]
KrymTeplitsa 4-0 Gvardeyets  
  [Maxym Prykhodnoi 9, Ruslan Imayev 55, Jhonatan Moura 58, 
   Yuriy Maxymov 69. Att: 300. +22°C, windy]
InComSport   1-0 Ocean       
  [Igor Rogovanov 14. Att: 200. +23°C]

Round 6 [Sep 22. Total Att: 2,350; Average: 588]
Qızıl Taş    1-1 TSC-Tavria  
  [Serhiy Shestakov 51 - Ruslan Margiyev 56. Att: 250. +26°C]
Ocean        2-2 KrymTeplitsa
  [Yakov Ehrlich 65, Alexander Morev 70 - Yuriy Maxymov 20, Rollan Pohoreltsev 68. Att: 900. +27°C]
Sevastopol   5-1 InComSport  
  [Redvan Osmanov 4, 79, Olexander Zhabokrytskyi 33, 43, Yevhen Prokopenko 90+1 - 
   Dmitriy Litvinov 67. Att: 1,100. +25°C]
Gvardeyets   0-2 Eupatoria   
  [Valeriy Dziąń 42, Seyhan Aliyev 57. Att: 100. +27°C]

Round 7 [Total Att: 1,200; Average: 300]
[Sep 26]
TSC-Tavria   1-0 Gvardeyets  
  [Roman Haciyev (Gva) 60 og. Att: 250. +12°C]
Eupatoria    4-2 Ocean       
  [Valeriy Dziąń 3, Dlâver Nuriddinov 15 pen, Artur Aymetdinov 82, Dmitriy Avramenko 90+3 - 
   Alexander Morev 47, Mykyta Filatov 60. Att: 200. +16°C, cloudy]
[Sep 29]
KrymTeplitsa 1-1 Sevastopol  
  [Jheferson Falcão 43 - Redvan Osmanov 86. 
   Missed PK: Sergei Melnik (Kry) 39. Att: 500. +18°C, cloudy]
[Sep 30]
InComSport   2-0 Qızıl Taş   
  [Jānis Linda 24, Zeki Aliyev (QT) 57 og. Att: 250. +20°C, overcast]

Round 8 [Oct 6. Total Att: 1,350; Average: 338]
KrymTeplitsa 0-1 InComSport  
  [Vladyslav Choi 26. Att: 250. +15°C]
TSC-Tavria   1-1 Ocean       
  [Stanislav Pechenkin 65 pen - Ihor Zubko 14 pen. Att: 250. +18°C]
Eupatoria    5-4 Sevastopol  
  [Vadim Pronkin 14, Seyhan Aliyev 38, Dmitriy Avramenko 44, 47, 
   Artur Aymetdinov 86 - Matviy Huihanov 11, Yevhen Prokopenko 19, 
   Taras Medvedenko 67, Dmytro Matviyenko 73. Att: 700. +18°C]
Qızıl Taş    1-1 Gvardeyets  
  [Arsen Gafarov 29 - Ihor Melnyk 73. Att: 150. +18°C]

Round 9 [Total Att: 2,180; Average: 545]
[Oct 13]
InComSport   4-1 Eupatoria   
  [Jānis Linda 28, Ivan Frolov 40, Vladislav Alexin 81, 
   Alan Tsaritov 86 - Dlâver Nuriddinov 84. Att: 100. +19°C, strong gusts]
[Oct 14]
KrymTeplitsa 0-0 Qızıl Taş   
  [Att: 130. +16°C, strong gusts]
Sevastopol   1-3 TSC-Tavria  
  [Matviy Huihanov 60 - Azamat Atayev 15, Petro Oparin (Sev) 70 og, 
   Anton Penchelyuzov 84. Att: 1,600. +22°C]
Ocean        2-1 Gvardeyets  
  [Anton Vinnikov 15, Artem Shcherbak 26 - Andrei Kirsanov 59. Att: 350. +18°C, windy]

Round 10 [Oct 21. Total Att: 1,350; Average: 338]
TSC-Tavria   1-0 InComSport  
  [Ruslan Margiyev 4. Att: 600. +19°C]
Eupatoria    1-3 KrymTeplitsa
  [Yevgeniy Kharchenko 61 - Lenur Ahunov 3, Yuriy Maximov 32, Ruslan Imayev 36. Att: 400. +20°C]
Gvardeyets   1-3 Sevastopol  
  [Mikhail Barinov 44 pen - Oleg Solovich 6, Olexander Zhabokrytskyi 18, 
   Andrei Kiva 50. Att: 150. +19°C]
Qızıl Taş    2-1 Ocean       
  [Dmytro Khodarchenko 35, Vadim Avtayev 85 - Artyom Shcherbak 10. Att: 200. +20°C, cloudy, haze]

Round 11 [Oct 27. Total Att: 1,800; Average: 450]
KrymTeplitsa 1-2 TSC-Tavria  
  [Anzor Şurdumov (TSC) 45 og - Vasiliy Plyotin 2, Stanislav Pechenkin 20. Att: 200. +14°C]
Sevastopol   3-1 Ocean       
  [Anton Alayev (Oce) 33 og, Redvan Osmanov 57, Yevgeniy Prokopenko 78 - 
   Maxim Mineyev 53. Att: 950. +17°C, windy]
Eupatoria    1-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Dlâver Nuriddinov 74 - Olexiy Tyshchenko 90+4. Att: 400. +17°C, cloudy, strong gusts]
InComSport   1-1 Gvardeyets  
  [Vladislav Choi 43 - Mikhail Barinov 38 pen. Att: 250. +16°C, cloudy]

Round 12 [Total Att: 1,100; Average: 275]
[Oct 31]
TSC-Tavria   1-1 Eupatoria   
  [Stanislav Pechenkin 65 pen - Vadim Pronkin 89. Att: 350. +18°C]
Gvardeyets   1-1 KrymTeplitsa
  [Roman Haciyev 71 - Igor Dudov 75. Att: 200. +21°C]
[Nov 3]
Qızıl Taş    0-1 Sevastopol  
  [Oleg Solovich 90+1. Att: 300. +20°C]
Ocean        2-0 InComSport  
  [Boris Gogichaishvili 32, Artyom Shcherbak 64. Att: 250. +11°C]

Round 13 [Nov 11. Total Att: 1,050; Average: 263]
TSC-Tavria   2-1 Qızıl Taş   
  [Andrei Gaidash 78, 90+2 - Nazim Eyupov 57. Missed PK: Nazim Eyupov (Qiz) 13. 
   Att: 250. +10°C, windy]
InComSport   3-1 Sevastopol  
  [Jā:nis Linda 25, Vladislav Choi 32 pen, Igor Rogovanov 43 - 
   Olexander Zhabokrytskyi 87. Att: 300. +11°C, overcast]
KrymTeplitsa 0-1 Ocean       
  [Artyom Shcherbak 38. Att: 250. +7°C, strong wind]
Eupatoria    0-1 Gvardeyets  
  [Roman Haciyev 70. Att: 250. +10°C, windy]

Round 14 [Nov 17. Total Att: 1,300; Average: 325]
Gvardeyets   1-0 TSC-Tavria  
  [Igor Melnik 18. Att: 100. +2°C, heavy fog]
Sevastopol   3-0 KrymTeplitsa
  [Yevgeniy Prokopenko 9, Redvan Osmanov 14, Dmitriy Matviyenko 60 pen. Att: 800. +7°C, overcast]
Ocean        2-1 Eupatoria   
  [Boris Gogichaishvili 12, Maxim Mineyev 84 - Dlâver Nuriddinov 73. Att: 300. +3°C]
Qızıl Taş    0-2 InComSport  
  [Ivan Frolov 21, Maxym Davydchuk (Qiz) 38 og. Att: 100. +5°C, overcast]

Halfway Table:

 1.TSC-Tavria Simferopol      14   8  5  1  22-11  29  
 2.FC Sevastopol              14   7  3  4  31-19  24  
 3.Ocean Kerch                14   6  2  6  20-20  20  
 4.InComSport Yalta           14   6  1  7  16-18  19  [+]
 5.KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe  14   4  6  4  18-16  18  
 6.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray       14   4  4  6  13-16  16  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Eupatoria               14   4  3  7  21-29  15  [C]
=====================================================  
 8.Gvardeyets Skvortsovo      14   3  4  7  10-22  13  [+]

NB: TSC stands for 'Tavria Simferopol Crimea'.
    KrymTeplitsa (meaning 'Crimean Greenhouse') is a name of the leading organic vegetable producer.
    KrymTeplitsa's home ground is located in neighbouring Agrarnoye village 
      (both settlements are Simferopol suburbs).
    Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray play their home games in Novopavlovka (12 km north-east of Bağçasaray).
    Gvardeyets have moved from Gvardeiskoe to Skvortsovo (25 km to the south-west) 
      though play their home matches at the KrymTeplitsa's ground in Agrarnoe.
[C] Defending Champions

Top scorers:

1.Redvan Osmanov (Sevastopol)            6
  Stanislav Pechenkin (TSC-Tavria)       6  [Ukraine]
  Yevgeniy Prokopenko (Sevastopol)       6
  Artyom Shcherbak (Ocean)               6
5.Seyhan Aliyev (Eupatoria)              4  [Ukraine]
  Dmitriy Avramenko (Eupatoria)          4  [Russia]
  Mikhail Barinov (Gvardeyets)           4
  Vladislav Choi (Qızıl Taş/InComSport)  4
  Dlâver Nuriddinov (Eupatoria)          4  [Uzbekistan/Russia]
  Olexander Zhabokrytskyi (Sevastopol)   4  [Ukraine]



Crimean Football Union Cup 2018/19

First Round [Oct 10. Total Att: 600; Average: 150]

Artek Gurzuf             -/+  KRYMTEPLITSA Molodyozhnoe
  [Artek withdrew]
FC Sevastopol-2          0-9  QIZIL TAŞ Bağçasaray
  [Serhiy Shestakov 9, Olexander Gerasymov 13, 36, 56, Anton Shevchuk 53 pen, 
   Vadim Avtayev 68, 84, Nazim Eyupov 71, 90. Att: 100. +21°C, cloudy]
Chernomorets Sevastopol  1-4  OCEAN Kerch
  [Anton Vinnikov (Oce) 5 og - Vladyslav Charkovskyi (Che) 10 og, 
   Anton Alayev 28, Mykyta Filatov 70, 86. Att: 50. +19°C, overcast]
FC Saq                   0-3  FC SEVASTOPOL
  [Redvan Osmanov 20, 34, Andriy Panych 38. Att: 350. +22°C, overcast]
InComSport-2 Kuibyshevo  0-4  GVARDEYETS Skvortsovo
  [Denys Belik 24, Ihor Solntsev 41, Stepan Borhun 72, Yevhen Gerber 79. Att: 100. +21°C]
TANGO Sevastopol         3-0  InComSport Yalta
  [Technical result. InComSport disqualified]

Quarterfinals [Nov 7, 21]

[Nov 7, 21]
OCEAN Kerch                5-0 4-1  Tango Sevastopol
  [1. Boris Gogichaishvili 27, 40, Maxim Mineyev 43, 49, Yakov Ehrlich 66. Att: 150. +11°C, windy]
  [2. Artyom Shcherbak 5, Annagi Aliyev (Tan) 26 og, Alexander Morev 37, 
      Yakov Ehrlich 73 - Sergei Bondaletov 44. Att: 70. +10°C, cloudy]
FC SEVASTOPOL              0-1 3-1  Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray
  [1. Olexiy Kurilov 64. Att: 550. +13°C]
  [2. Yevgeniy Prokopenko 36, Vladislav Gevlich 45+2, 72 - Vadim Avtayev 7. Att: 150. +6°C, cloudy]
[Nov 21, 24]
FC Eupatoria               0-2 1-2  TSC-TAVRIA Simferopol
  [1. Alexander Yegurnyov 19, Arsen Ablâmetov 33. Att: 200. +5°C, overcast, storm wind]
  [2. Ivan Voitenko 53 - Ruslan Margiyev 28, Yevgeniy Odintsov 72. 
      Att: 100. Played in Novopavlovka. +8°C]
KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe  1-2 0-0  GVARDEYETS Skvortsovo
  [1. Yevgeniy Smirnov 65 - Roman Haciyev 54, Ihor Melnyk 73. Att: 100. +3°C, overcast, storm wind]
  [2. Att: 150. +6°C]

Semifinals [Spring 2019]

Ocean Kerch                - -  FC Sevastopol
TSC-Tavria Simferopol      - -  Gvardeyets Skvortsovo


Crimean Amateur Open Championship 2018/19

NB: second level

Table:

 1.Favourite-VD-Kafa Feodosia   14  11  2  1  36-12  35  [-]
=======================================================  
 2.Artek Gurzuf                 14  10  0  4  44-24  30  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Chernomorets Sevastopol      14   9  2  3  44-18  29  
 4.Rubin Yalta                  14   8  3  3  37-22  27  [-]
 5.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoe  14   8  2  4  40-20  26  
 6.FC Saq                       14   8  2  4  25-22  26  
 7.FC Yalta                     14   7  2  5  43-32  23  [+]
 8.FC Aluşta                    14   6  2  6  26-19  20  
 9.Ocean-2 Kerch                14   5  3  6  19-29  18  [+]
10.SSOR #3 Sevastopol           14   4  3  7  17-31  15  
11.InComSport-2 Kuibyshevo      14   4  2  8  37-37  14  [+]
12.ORA Krasnolesye              14   4  1  9  28-42  13  
13.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe      14   3  2  9  19-45  11  [+]
14.Detonator Sevastopol         14   3  1 10  23-48  10  
15.FC Eupatoria-2               14   1  1 12  18-55   4  [+]
=======================================================
--.FC Sevastopol-2               6   1  1  4   7-14   4  Withdrew

NB: Name changes: Kafa Feodosia to Favourite-VD-Kafa; Ahmat Aluşta to FC Aluşta.
    SSOR #3 and Detonator originate from Sevastopol districts of Balaklava and Lyubimovka, respectively.
    Rubin Yalta and FC Aluşta play their home matches in Nizhnyaya Kutuzovka (5 km north-west 
      of Aluşta and 37 km north-east of Yalta); KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoe in Agrarnoe.
    FC Sevastopol-2 play at the Detonator's ground in Lyubimovka, 
      while SSOR #3 in the district of Sakharnaya Golovka.
    Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray hadn't shown up for their Round 2 match and later declared 
      their withdrawal. The result of their Round 1 match vs. SSOR #3 was annulled.
    On Sep 24, Mriya Yalta changed name to FC Yalta.
    FC Sevastopol-2 withdrew on Oct 15 after Round 9. Their results were annulled.

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Ocean-2         0-2 Favourite-Kafa 
  [D.Holoveshchenko 45, S.Kindra (Oce) 90+4 og]
ORA Krasnolesye 0-2 Rubin          
  [A.Alexandrov 52, Ye.Poddyachiy 58]
Artek           2-0 Saq            
  [V.Korzhinskiy 62, 90]
Orbit           1-7 Chernomorets   
  [M.Nazarov 31 pen - M.Zhukov 28 pen, 59, V.Kvasov 32, 50, O.Lozovik 76, N.Bezklubyuk 83, 88]
[Aug 26]
Sevastopol-2    3-0 InComSport-2   --> ANNULLED
  [Yu.Pleshakov 22, R.Imomov 57, 59]
Eupatoria-2     0-2 Mriya          
  [A.Kimyayev 62, 74]
[Aug 27]
Qızıl Taş-2     0-4 SSOR #3        --> ANNULLED
  [N.Alfyorin 5, 16, V.Mironenko 88, 90]
[Nov 11]
KrymTeplitsa-2  7-1 Detonator      
  [V.Sychevoi 16, 64, 76, A.Tohirov 32, N.Prikhodnoi 37, 84, D.Zlatogurskiy 69 - Ya.Bashtovoi 73]

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Chernomorets    4-1 ORA Krasnolesye
  [L.Sargsyan 15, 17, 89, A.Sosnovskiy 90+2 - A.Kryazhev 53 pen]
[Sep 1]
InComSport-2    1-2 Mriya          
  [M.Sattarlı 52 - A.Tatarintsev 29, A.Shavayev 45]
[Sep 2]
SSOR #3         3-1 Orbit          
  [A.Ishchenko 50, 67, D.Nikitochkin 64 - A.Gorelik 42]
Rubin           2-2 Sevastopol-2   --> ANNULLED
  [S.Seriy 30, A.Mustafayev 35 - R.Imomov 53, Ye.Podluzhnyak 81]
Eupatoria-2     0-12 Artek          
  [V.Korzhinskiy 7, R.Platon 16, 56, 65, A.Zborovskiy 31, 42, 79, 88, 90, 
   D.Grachov 52, 71, A.Kuzmenko 75]
Saq             1-0 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [R.Timchenko 55]
[Sep 3]
Aluşta          0-1 Ocean-2        
  [I.Vahapov 90+5 pen]

Round 3
[Sep 8]
Orbit           0-1 Favourite-Kafa 
  [D.Holoveshchenko 8 pen]
Detonator       0-2 Saq            
  [R.Volovik 66, A.Mosiądz 90]
[Sep 9]
Artek           4-1 InComSport-2   
  [A.Sginukhin 10, 11, V.Korzhinskiy 25, N.Yevteyev 44 - V.Malikov 60]
[Sep 10]
KrymTeplitsa-2  3-1 Eupatoria-2    
  [V.Sychevoi 29, A.Malinevskiy 63, 90+3 pen - D.Velichko 46]
[Sep 12]
ORA Krasnolesye 0-1 SSOR #3        
  [N.Alfyorin 89]
Sevastopol-2     -  Chernomorets   
  [Postponed and never played as Sevastopol-2 withdrew]
[Dec 2]
Yalta           2-3 Rubin          
  [Ye.Poddyachiy 35, A.Tatarintsev 46 - A.Alexandrov 58, 84, S.Seriy 80]

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Rubin           1-4 Artek          
  [A.Alexandrov 77 - V.Simonchuk 26 pen, 56, V.Korzhinskiy 65, A.Sginukhin 83]
[Sep 16]
Chernomorets    6-1 Mriya          
  [K.Gvozdev 13, 31, V.Charkovskiy 18, A.Sosnovskiy 35, 
   N.Bezklubyuk 80, M.Zhukov 83 - V.Kornyukhov 84]
SSOR #3         3-1 Sevastopol-2   --> ANNULLED
  [N.Alfyorin 26, A.Smirnov 33, D.Kiyashko (Sev) 75 og - V.Kovalchuk 39 pen]
Eupatoria-2     2-4 Detonator      
  [G.Gafarov 17, S.Kushanov 53 - Ya.Bashtovoi 70, 76, 89, S.Fyodorov 88]
Aluşta          5-1 Orbit          
  [A.Klyukin 11, 45, P.Shesternyov 34, V.Ugarov 46, N.Mikhailishchev 66 - R.Brigadnov 68]
[Sep 17]
InComSport-2    0-5 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [A.Tohirov 14, M.Prykhodnoi 22, 39 pen, A.Malinevskiy 32, V.Sychevoi 75]
[Sep 19]
Favourite-Kafa  4-3 ORA Krasnolesye
  [V.Sechin 5, D.Brovkin 11 pen, D.Holoveshchenko 40, 45 - V.Skiba 20, 23, E.Gocen 28 pen]

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Sevastopol-2    0-4 Favourite-Kafa --> ANNULLED
  [D.Brovkin 34, D.Holoveshchenko 67, V.Sechin 71, 83]
[Sep 23]
Artek           3-0 Chernomorets   
  V.Simonchuk 7 pen, V.Korzhinskiy 31, 50]
Yalta           6-0 SSOR #3        
  [A.Tatarintsev 16, 46, 75, 79, I.Marchenko 27, 42]
KrymTeplitsa-2  2-0 Rubin          
  [A.Malinevskiy 84, V.Sychevoi 89 pen]
Saq             2-1 Eupatoria-2    
  [A.Shershen 6, M.Dmitriyev 41 - D.Skudayev (Saq) 30 og]
Detonator       3-0 InComSport-2   
  [V.Vorontsov 28, 57, D.Piltiy 79 pen]
ORA Krasnolesye 1-0 Aluşta         
  [S.Posolenik 66]
Orbit           1-0 Ocean-2        
  [D.Yatskov 11]

Round 6
[Sep 26]
SSOR #3         0-1 Artek          
  [A.Zborovskiy 19]
Favourite-Kafa  3-0 Yalta          
  [D.Goloveshchenko 15, 89, S.Lysenko (Yal) 16 og]
InComSport-2    6-3 Saq            
  [V.Malikov 1, 82, A.Tsaritov 7, D.Litvinov 23, O.Khudyakov 32, E.Halilov 62 - 
   A.Shershen 45, M.Pantyukhin 75, A.Tereshchenko 90+3]
Ocean-2         2-1 ORA Krasnolesye
  [V.Larionov 35, A.Borozdin 86 - D.Zhuravlyov 78]
Aluşta          4-1 Sevastopol-2   --> ANNULLED
  [Yu.Ivakhnenko 8, 10, A.Klyukin 27, R.Dovzhik 59 - S.Myasnikov 88]
[Sep 27]
Chernomorets    3-2 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [A.Sosnovskiy 17, Ya.Movchan (Kry) 71 og, N.Bezklubyuk 88 - Ya.Movchan 11, A.Tohirov 63]
[Nov 29]
Rubin           7-2 Detonator      
  [A.Mustafayev 4, 38 pen, Ye.Stepetskiy 7, 51, A.Alexandrov 43, 66, 72 - O.Fyodorov 21, G.Bazay 69]

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Detonator       1-5 Chernomorets   
  [S.Fyodorov 79 - N.Bezklubyuk 12, M.Zhukov 45, V.Kvasov 67 pen, A.Sintsov 73, A.Gevorgyan 88]
KrymTeplitsa-2  5-0 SSOR #3        
  [I.Dudov 14, 30, 37, V.Sychevoi 19, 89]
Saq             0-0 Rubin          
Ocean-2         1-0 Sevastopol-2   --> ANNULLED
  [M.Abduveliyev 67]
Eupatoria-2     2-4 InComSport-2   
  [V.Pronkin 6, 18 - V.Choi 19, 50, 54 pen, 71]
[Oct 3]
Yalta           1-3 Aluşta         
  [A.Zdibel 68 - Ya.Ugarov 4, R.Dovzhik 75 pen, 90+3]
[Nov 28]
Artek           0-7 Favourite-Kafa 
  [D.Brovkin 12, 89, V.Sechin 26, V.Poznyakov (Art) 45 og, 
   D.Holoveshchenko 63, V.Korzhinskiy 73, 84]

Round 8
[Oct 6]
Aluşta          1-2 Artek          
  [P.Shesternyov 6 - R.Platon 9, A.Zborovskiy 10]
[Oct 7]
Favourite-Kafa  2-2 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [D.Brovkin 34, A.Mikhailov 73 - D.Chuninskiy 61, V.Sychevoi 67]
Chernomorets    0-1 Saq            
  [D.Yevdokimov (Che) 77 og]
Ocean-2         3-3 Yalta          
  [V.Popov 10, T.Gogichaishvili 25 pen, D.Kikava 44 - 
   M.Frolov 33, A.Tatarintsev 48 pen, A.Zdibel 57]
SSOR #3         2-1 Detonator      
  [V.Mironenko 3 pen, N.Alfyorin 66 - K.Meilach 11]
Rubin           5-2 Eupatoria-2    
  [A.Mustafayev 49, S.Seriy 56, A.Ibragimov 71, D.Furman 80, D.Svetlov 89 - G.Gafarov 11, V.Dzeń 42]
Orbit           2-4 ORA Krasnolesye
  [Yu.Drozdov 25, G.Yegorov 74 pen - A.Penchelyuzov 37, 85, I.Nekhayev 41, 52]

Round 9
[Oct 13]
Detonator       0-2 Favourite-Kafa 
  [D.Brovkin 68, S.Avramenko 79]
KrymTeplitsa-2  1-2 Aluşta         
  [V.Sychevoi 25 - R.Dovzhik 59 pen, A.Kimyayev 78]
Saq             3-0 SSOR #3        
  [A.Komanich 45, 75, O.Khramov 55]
[Oct 14]
Eupatoria-2     1-6 Chernomorets   
  [A.Pestryakov 8 - S.Kuşanov (Eup) 2 og, K.Gvozdyov 14, V.Charkovskiy 55, 
   M.Zhukov 70, A.Gerasimchuk 86, A.Kondratenko 90+1]
[Nov 8]
Artek           1-2 Ocean-2        
  [N.Kachkurov 4 - V.Popov 28 pen, M.Abduveliyev 44]
[Nov 18]
InComSport-2    7-1 Rubin          
  [A.Tsaritov 9, A.Quliyev 16, 43, I.Beryozniy 40, A.Soltanov 65, 
   S.Starodub (Rub) 74 og, V.Alexin 87 - A.Mustafayev 68 pen]

Round 10
[Oct 21]
Favourite-Kafa  3-0 Saq            
  [D.Brovkin 28, 60, I.Mironenko 64]
Chernomorets    5-2 InComSport-2   
  [N.Bezklubyuk 63, A.Marenich 75, V.Kvasov 78, L.Sargsyan 89 pen, 
   A.Gevorgyan 90+3 - A.Quliyev 4, S.Hayretdinov 60]
Orbit           1-6 Yalta          
  [A.Gorelik 90 - A.Tatarintsev 26, 60, 73, Ye.Poddyachiy 35, M.Frolov 44, V.Simonchuk 47]
SSOR #3         3-1 Eupatoria-2    
  [A.Kashtanov 15, N.Morari 56, 89 - C.Hakobyan 44]
Aluşta          4-0 Detonator      
  [Ye.Shesternyov 47, P.Shesternyov 49, Ya.Ugarov 61, 68]
[Nov 22]
Ocean-2         0-1 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [V.Sychevoi 14]

Round 11
[Oct 11]
Yalta           5-2 ORA Krasnolesye
  [A.Ziyadinov 14, A.Zdibel 20, I.Marchenko 33, A.Shavayev 39, N.Zhikh 89 - A.Penchelyuzov 5, 69]
[Oct 24]
Artek           3-0 Orbit          
  [Technical result]
Eupatoria-2     0-3 Favourite-Kafa 
  [D.Brovkin 38, D.Holoveshchenko 54, 73]
Rubin           1-0 Chernomorets   
  [A.Alexandrov 24]
Saq             1-0 Aluşta         
  [R.Ryabchenko 68]
InComSport-2    3-3 SSOR #3        
  [V.Choi 33, 90, S.Gurgenidze (SSOR) 72 og - D.Nikitochkin 36, A.Kashtanov 55, V.Kuchuryan 86]
[Oct 25]
Detonator       5-3 Ocean-2        
  [A.Gudkov (Oce) 19 og, V.Vorontsov 22, D.Piltiy 42, V.Fyodorov 62, 
   S.Fyodorov 82 - E.Ibragimov 32, A.Borozdin 46, 64]

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Favourite-Kafa  4-3 InComSport-2   
  [D.Brovkin 13, D.Holoveshchenko 51, 59, A.Dymchenko 71 - D.Lebedev 60, 88, V.Alexin 83]
Ocean-2         3-2 Saq            
  [M.Abduveliyev 58, 81, E.Sturchi 76 - V.Narykov (Oce) 27 og, A.Shershen 70]
Orbit           2-2 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [G.Yegorov 2, 17 - A.Malinevskiy 48, V.Sychevoi 90+2 pen]
SSOR #3         1-1 Rubin          
  [I.Dodonov 13 - L.Zagrebelniy (SSOR) 16 og]
Aluşta          4-2 Eupatoria-2    
  [P.Shesternyov 47, A.Klyukin 60, 67, Ya.Ugarov 89 - K.Hakobyan 80, V.Mendel 82]
[Nov 1]
ORA Krasnolesye 5-4 Artek          
  [A.Penchelyuzov 16, 21, 30, D.Goltsov 54, D.Zhuravlyov 70 - 
   I.Neshchadimov 7, M.Datsenko 68, A.Moskalenko 75, V.Usatenko 79]

Round 13
[Nov 3]
Rubin           2-0 Favourite-Kafa 
  [S.Starodub 63, S.Seriy 84]
Detonator       1-2 Orbit          
  [O.Fyodorov 12 pen - E.Bekmambetov 71 pen, D.Yatskov 85]
[Nov 4]
Chernomorets    5-2 SSOR #3        
  [M.Zhukov 29, K.Gvozdev 48, L.Sargsyan 63, 72, 88 - N.Morari 81, 85]
InComSport-2    1-1 Aluşta         
  [V.Choi 17 - R.Dovzhik 8]
Eupatoria-2     4-0 Ocean-2        
  [V.Pronkin 25, K.Hakobyan 51, S.Aliyev 75, A.Matlubov 90]
[Nov 7]
KrymTeplitsa-2  3-2 ORA Krasnolesye
  [V.Sychevoi 7, A.Tohirov 18, 80 - D.Goltsov 10, I.Nekhayev 82 pen]

Round 14
[Sep 2]
ORA Krasnolesye 3-3 Detonator      
  [D.Goltsov 25, A.Kryazhev 33, I.Plygunov 48 - V.Vorontsov 59, D.Piltiy 63, 74]
[Nov 11]
Favourite-Kafa  0-0 Chernomorets   
Yalta           5-1 Artek          
  [A.Zdibel 49, A.Shavayev 56, 71, A.Ziyadinov 59, V.Simonchuk 88 - P.Provalnyuk 34]
Orbit           4-5 Saq            
  [G.Yegorov 22, M.Rudenko 28, E.Bekmambetov 48, N.Gubskiy 71 - 
   A.Shershen 13, 68 pen, R.Ryabchenko 24, A.Mosiądz 64, M.Dmitriyev 78]
Aluşta          1-1 Rubin          
  [A.Klyukin 21 - A.Alexandrov 38]
[Nov 12]
Ocean-2         3-0 InComSport-2   
  [Technical result. Original score (3-4) canceled:
   A.Borozdin 13, 45, I.Zubko 88 pen - V.Choi 30, 60, 90+3, A.Quliyev 53]

Round 15
[Nov 14]
SSOR #3         0-1 Favourite-Kafa 
  [D.Holoveshchenko 70]
Chernomorets    2-1 Aluşta         
  [M.Zhukov 33, V.Charkovskiy 75 - R.Dovzhik 8]
Saq             3-1 ORA Krasnolesye
  [R.Volovik 32, M.Bondarenko 42, A.Mosiądz 48 - I.Nekhayev 49]
Eupatoria-2     2-2 Orbit          
  [A.Pestryakov 19 pen, S.Kuşanov 25 - A.Yankovskiy 63, Yu.Drozdov 82]
[Nov 15]
KrymTeplitsa-2  6-1 Yalta          
  [S.Trutayev 24, A.Malinevskiy 26, 54, V.Sychevoi 37, 57, V.Tokarev 88 - A.Tatarintsev 50]
Rubin           7-0 Ocean-2        
  [Ye.Stepetskiy 47, I.Donskoi 52, S.Seriy 54, 75, A.Mustafayev 60, A.Ibrahimov 62, 87]

Round 16
[Oct 14]
Orbit           1-0 InComSport-2   
  [M.Rudenko 1]
[Oct 28]
Yalta           7-1 Detonator      
  [Ye.Poddyachiy 1, 48, A.Zdibel 37, 51, V.Kornyukhov 69, A.Tatarintsev 73, 79 - S.Fyodorov 87]
[Nov 18]
Ocean-2         1-1 Chernomorets   
  [D.Kikava 72 - K.Gvozdyov 61]
Artek           5-1 KrymTeplitsa-2 
  [N.Kachkurov 45, 90+2, O.Pikrishvili 48, D.Hamzin 84, 88 - A.Malinevskiy 5]
Aluşta          2-1 SSOR #3        
  [A.Matsak 19, R.Dovzhik 53 - V.Shumko (Alu) 54 og]
[Nov 22]
ORA Krasnolesye 5-0 Eupatoria-2    
  [I.Nekhayev 8, 27, 36, A.Ganzea 20, R.Osmanov 74]

Round 17
[Nov 4]
Saq             2-2 Yalta          
  [O.Khramov 47, A.Krot 90 - A.Shavayev 35, Ye.Poddyachiy 73]
[Nov 24]
Favourite-Kafa  4-2 Aluşta         
  [D.Brovkin 31, 34, I.Seytablayev 77, D.Holoveshchenko 84 - Yu.Ivakhnenko 15, Ye.Shesternyov 37]
Detonator       1-2 Artek          
  [S.Fyodorov 82 - I.Neshchadimov 16, D.Hamzin 67]
Rubin           6-1 Orbit          
  [R.Cemilev 21, Ye.Stepetskiy 25, D.Furman 34, A.Mustafayev 49, 
   A.Alexandrov 58, 71 - A.Yankovskiy 82]
[Nov 25]
SSOR #3         1-1 Ocean-2        
  [T.Verbenko 29 - A.Shcherbak 52]
[Nov 26]
InComSport-2    9-0 ORA Krasnolesye
  [V.Choi 14, 22, 43, 65, 87, D.Ostapenko 40, V.Alexin 71, 74, 82]

Halfway Table:

 1.Favourite-VD-Kafa Feodosia   14  11  2  1  36-12  35  [-]
=======================================================  
 2.Artek Gurzuf                 14  10  0  4  44-24  30  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Chernomorets Sevastopol      14   9  2  3  44-18  29  
 4.Rubin Yalta                  14   8  3  3  37-22  27  [-]
 5.KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoe  14   8  2  4  40-20  26  
 6.FC Saq                       14   8  2  4  25-22  26  
 7.FC Yalta                     14   7  2  5  43-32  23  [+]
 8.FC Aluşta                    14   6  2  6  26-19  20  
 9.Ocean-2 Kerch                14   5  3  6  19-29  18  [+]
10.SSOR #3 Sevastopol           14   4  3  7  17-31  15  
11.InComSport-2 Kuibyshevo      14   4  2  8  37-37  14  [+]
12.ORA Krasnolesye              14   4  1  9  28-42  13  
13.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe      14   3  2  9  19-45  11  [+]
14.Detonator Sevastopol         14   3  1 10  23-48  10  
15.FC Eupatoria-2               14   1  1 12  18-55   4  [+]
=======================================================
--.FC Sevastopol-2               6   1  1  4   7-14   4  Withdrew

NB: Name changes: Kafa Feodosia to Favourite-VD-Kafa; Ahmat Aluşta to FC Aluşta.
    SSOR #3 and Detonator originate from Sevastopol districts of Balaklava and Lyubimovka, respectively.
    Rubin Yalta and FC Aluşta play their home matches in Nizhnyaya Kutuzovka (5 km north-west 
      of Aluşta and 37 km north-east of Yalta); KrymTeplitsa-2 Molodyozhnoe in Agrarnoe.
    FC Sevastopol-2 play at the Detonator's ground in Lyubimovka, 
      while SSOR #3 in the district of Sakharnaya Golovka.
    Qızıl Taş-2 Bağçasaray hadn't shown up for their Round 2 match and later declared 
      their withdrawal. The result of their Round 1 match vs. SSOR #3 was annulled.
    On Sep 24, Mriya Yalta changed name to FC Yalta.
    FC Sevastopol-2 withdrew on Oct 15 after Round 9. Their results were annulled.

Top scorers:

1.Vladimir Sychevoi (KrymTeplitsa-2)      15
2.Denys Holoveshchenko (Favourite-Kafa)   13  [Ukraine]
  Anton Tatarintsev (Yalta)               13
4.Vladislav Choi (InComSport-2)           12
5.Andrei Alexandrov (Rubin)               11
  Dmytro Brovkin (Favourite-VD-Kafa)      11  [Ukraine/Russia]
7.Vladislav Korzhinskiy (Artek/Favourite)  9
8.Alexander Malinevskiy (KrymTeplitsa-2)   8


CLUB NAME GUIDE
---------------
Artek         Name of local river and area
Chernomorets  Black Sea region resident
InComSport    Large sport & tourism service provider
Kafa          Name of an ancient Genoese fortress situated in Feodosia
KrymTeplitsa  =Crimean Greenhouse, the leading local organic vegetable producer
Mriya         =Dream (Ukrainian)
ORA           =Olympic Reserve Academy
Qızıl Taş     =Red Stone (Crimean Tatar), name of a local rock
Rubin         =Ruby (crystal)
SSOR          =Specialized School of the Olympic Reserve


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

NB: the separation of Crimea from Ukraine is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Crimean Republican Football Federation (rffk-roo.ru)

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 6 Dec 2018

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.