Crimea 2021/22


Crimean Football Union Premier League 2021/22
Crimean Football Union Cup 2021/22
Crimean Open Amateur Championship 2021/22

Crimean Football Union Premier League 2021/22

CRIMEAN FOOTBALL UNION PREMIER LEAGUE 2021/22 [7th Edition]
===========================================================

Table:

 1.FC Sevastopol           7   5  1  1  14- 5  16  [C]
 2.TSC-Tavria Simferopol   7   4  3  0   9- 3  15  
 3.Gvardeyets Skvortsovo   7   4  0  3  10- 9  12  
 4.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray    7   3  1  3   6- 7  10  
 5.FC Eupatoria            7   3  0  4  11-10   9  
 6.Ocean Kerch             7   2  1  4   6-11   7  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Aluston-SCC Aluşta      7   1  3  3   4- 8   6  
=================================================
 8.Rubin Yalta             7   1  1  5   3-10   4  [+]

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe have withdrawn, thus saving Favourite-VD Kafa from relegation.
    New owners of Favourite-VD Kafa Feodosia have changed their name to Aluston-SCC 
      (SCC standing for South Coast of Crimea) and relocated them to Aluşta.
    Gvardeyets and Rubin share the same home ground located in Novopavlovka 
      village (45 km south of Skvortsovo and 100 km north of Yalta).

Round 1 [Total Att: 822; Average: 206]
[Aug 21]
Gvardeyets 0-2 Sevastopol
  [Artur Aymetdinov 28, Dmytro Matviyenko 44. Att: 87]
Qızıl Taş  0-1 Ocean     
  [Boris Gogichaishvili 58. Att: 150]
[Aug 22]
Eupatoria  2-0 Rubin     
  [Azamat Atayev 24, Nikolai Khomich 79. Missed PK: Vladislav Kovalchuk (Rub) 43. Att: 85]
TSC-Tavria 0-0 Aluston   
  [Att: 500]

Round 2 [Total Att: 987; Average: 247]
[Aug 28]
Sevastopol 3-1 Rubin     
  [Alexander Smirnov 38, Dmytro Matviyenko 62, Alexei Tkach 90+1 pen - 
   Nikita Pronin 90+4. Att: 500]
Aluston    1-2 Eupatoria 
  [David Okropiridze 4 - Azamat Atayev 49, Dlaver Nuriddinov 73. 
   Missed PK: Adlan Katsayev (Alu) 36. Att: 100]
[Aug 29]
TSC-Tavria 2-0 Ocean     
  [Kirill Plotnikov 21, Serhiy Shestakov 87. Att: 300]
Gvardeyets 1-0 Qızıl Taş 
  [Arsen Kaytov 20. Att: 87]

Round 3 [Total Att: 740; Average: 185]
[Sep 4]
Qızıl Taş  0-2 Sevastopol
  [Maxim Suprun 19, Vladimir Yatsuk (QT) 51 og. Att: 190]
TSC-Tavria 3-1 Gvardeyets
  [Serhiy Shestakov 13, Roman Haciyev 18, Yevhen Odyntsov 44 - Andrei Zborovskiy 45. 
   Missed PK: Maxim Prikhodnoi (Gva) 90+3. Att: 400]
[Sep 5]
Eupatoria  3-1 Ocean     
  [Arsentiy Anufriyenko 45+3, Yaroslav Yudin 56, Vadim Ivlev (Oce) 69 og - 
   Ilya Zinchenko 90+2. Att: 70]
Rubin      0-0 Aluston   
  [Att: 80]

Round 4 [Sep 11. Total Att: 1,020; Average: 255]
Sevastopol 0-1 Aluston   
  [David Okropiridze 40. Att: 500]
Gvardeyets 2-1 Eupatoria 
  [Aslanbek Sikoyev 28, 32 - Yevgeniy Kharchenko 84. Att: 80]
Qızıl Taş  1-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Vladimir Yatsuk 17 - Kirill Klysha 62. Att: 190]
Ocean      2-0 Rubin     
  [Alan Koroyev 83, Nikita Nikitenko 86. Att: 250]

Round 5 [Sep 20. Total Att: 566; Average: 142]
TSC-Tavria 1-1 Sevastopol
  [Kirill Klysha 45+2 pen - Artur Aymetdinov 8. Att: 200]
Eupatoria  2-3 Qızıl Taş 
  [Yaroslav Yudin 37, Dlaver Nuriddinov 79 pen - Igor Volkov 12, 
   Alexander Rybolovlev 19, Hamzatlek Hacıyev 84. Att: 86]
Ocean      1-1 Aluston   
  [Ilya Zinchenko 63 - Dmitriy Manonin 81. Att: 200]
Rubin      2-1 Gvardeyets
  [Anton Altunin 4, Nazar Gordeochuk 74 - Amet Dugu 61. Att: 80]

Round 6 [Sep 26. Total Att: 980; Average: 245]
Sevastopol 4-1 Ocean     
  [Vladislav Choi 8, Alexander Smirnov 11, Anton Panchelyuzov 65, 
   Vitaliy Mironenko 67 - Yegor Chernyshov 83. Att: 500]
TSC-Tavria 1-0 Eupatoria 
  [Alexei Babyr 58. Att: 300]
Gvardeyets 4-1 Aluston   
  [Andrei Zborovskiy 8, Aslanbek Sikoyev 43, Mykyta Filatov 52, 
   Danila Khakhalev 87 - Anton Shendrik (Gva) 4 og. Att: 80]
Qızıl Taş  1-0 Rubin     
  [Igor Volkov 14. Att: 100]

Round 7 [Total Att: 475; Average: 119]
[Oct 2]
Eupatoria  1-2 Sevastopol
  [Dlaver Nuriddinov 60 - Alexander Smirnov 25, Dmitriy Matviyenko 65. Att: 75]
Rubin      0-1 TSC-Tavria
  [Kirill Klysha 14 pen. Att: 80]
[Oct 3]
Ocean      0-1 Gvardeyets
  [Aslanbek Sikoyev 68. Att: 200]
Qızıl Taş  1-0 Aluston   
  [Igor Volkov 15. Att: 120]

Table:

 1.FC Sevastopol           7   5  1  1  14- 5  16  [C]
 2.TSC-Tavria Simferopol   7   4  3  0   9- 3  15  
 3.Gvardeyets Skvortsovo   7   4  0  3  10- 9  12  
 4.Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray    7   3  1  3   6- 7  10  
 5.FC Eupatoria            7   3  0  4  11-10   9  
 6.Ocean Kerch             7   2  1  4   6-11   7  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Aluston-SCC Aluşta      7   1  3  3   4- 8   6  
=================================================
 8.Rubin Yalta             7   1  1  5   3-10   4  [+]

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe have withdrawn, thus saving Favourite-VD Kafa from relegation.
    New owners of Favourite-VD Kafa Feodosia have changed their name to Aluston-SCC 
      (SCC standing for South Coast of Crimea) and relocated them to Aluşta.
    Gvardeyets and Rubin share the same home ground located in Novopavlovka 
      village (45 km south of Skvortsovo and 100 km north of Yalta).

Top Scorers:

1.Aslanbek Sikoyev (Gvardeyets)    4  [Russia]
2.Kirill Klysha (TSC-Tavria)       3  [Russia]
  Dmitriy Matviyenko (Sevastopol)  3
  Dlaver Nuriddinov (Eupatoria)    3
  Alexander Smirnov (Sevastopol)   3
  Igor Volkov (Qızıl Taş)          3  [Russia]
7.Azamat Atayev (Eupatoria)        2  [Russia]
  Artur Aymetdinov (Sevastopol)    2  [Russia]
  David Okropiridze (Aluston)      2
  Sergei Shestakov (TSC-Tavria)    2
  Yaroslav Yudin (Eupatoria)       2
  Andrei Zborovskiy (Gvardeyets)   2
  Ilya Zinchenko (Ocean)           2

Round 8 [Oct 17]
Sevastopol - Gvardeyets
Ocean      - Qızıl Taş 
Aluston    - TSC-Tavria
Rubin      - Eupatoria 

Round 9
[Oct 23]
Rubin      - Sevastopol
Eupatoria  - Aluston   
[Oct 24]
Ocean      - TSC-Tavria
Qızıl Taş  - Gvardeyets

Round 10 [Oct 30]
Sevastopol - Qızıl Taş 
Gvardeyets - TSC-Tavria
Ocean      - Eupatoria 
Aluston    - Rubin     

Round 11 [Nov 3]
Aluston    - Sevastopol
Rubin      - Ocean     
Eupatoria  - Gvardeyets
TSC-Tavria - Qızıl Taş 

Round 12 [Nov 13]
Sevastopol - TSC-Tavria
Qızıl Taş  - Eupatoria 
Gvardeyets - Rubin     
Ocean      - Aluston   

Round 13 [Nov 20]
Ocean      - Sevastopol
Aluston    - Gvardeyets
Rubin      - Qızıl Taş 
Eupatoria  - TSC-Tavria

Round 14 [Nov 24]
Sevastopol - Eupatoria 
TSC-Tavria - Rubin     
Qızıl Taş  - Aluston   
Gvardeyets - Ocean     


Crimean Football Union Cup 2021/22

Quarterfinals [Sep 15, Oct 13. Total Att: 748; Average: 94]

QIZIL TAŞ Bağçasaray   2-2 0-0  Ocean Kerch                               [pen 3-2]
  [1. Vyacheslav Purak 2, Igor Volkov 15 - Alan Koroyev 58, 
      Alexei Kontsedalov (QT) 86 og. Att: 30]
  [2. Att: 120]
GVARDEYETS Skvortsovo  2-2 2-1  TSC-Tavria Simferopol
  [1. Igor Dudov 39, Danila Khakhalev 42 pen - Yevgeniy Odintsov 15, 
      Artiom Zabun 78. Att: 85]
  [2. Kirill Plotnikov (TSC) 45+2 og, Danila Khakhalev 55 pen - 
      Yevgeniy Odintsov 42. Att: 150]
FC EUPATORIA           1-0 1-2  FC Sevastopol  [pen 7-6]
  [1. Ruslan Margiyev 26. Missed PK: Dlaver Nuriddinov (Eup) 74. Att: 83]
  [2. Dlaver Nuriddinov 8 pen - Artur Aymetdinov 46, 
      Alexander Smirnov 80. Att: 150]
Aluston-SCC Aluşta     1-0 0-3  RUBIN Yalta
  [1. Zaur Sadayev 32. Att: 100]
  [2. Alexander Obolentsev 26, 71, Artur Gadzaov 55. Att: 30]

Semifinals [Spring 2022]

Qızıl Taş Bağçasaray
Gvardeyets Skvortsovo
FC Eupatoria
Rubin Yalta


Crimean Open Amateur Championship 2021/22

CRIMEAN OPEN AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP 2021/22 (Crimean Second Level)
================================================================

FIRST STAGE

Table:

 1.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe   4   3  1  0  11- 3  10  
 2.ORA Krasnolesye           5   3  0  2   8- 7   9  
 3.PFC Yalta                 3   2  1  0   9- 1   7  
 4.Chernomorets Sevastopol   3   2  0  1   9- 4   6  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CFU Simferopol            4   1  1  2   8- 9   4  [+]
 6.Detonator Sevastopol      2   1  0  1   3- 4   3  [+]
 7.Hurricane Sevastopol      3   1  0  2   5- 7   3  [+]
 8.Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe    3   1  0  2   5-10   3  [-]
 9.Crimean FA Eupatoria      5   0  1  4   2-15   1  

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe changed name to Sparta KT.
    FC Saq withdrew.

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Sparta KT    2-4 CFU         
  [A.Yelizarov 11, V.Shalychev 25 - M.Buksir 52, M.Skrypnik 80, V.Timchenko 86, D.Goltsov 90+3]
[Sep 15]
ORA          2-0 Crimean FA  
  [D.Naumovich 63, 72]
[ppd]
Detonator    - Hurricane   
Chernomorets - Orbit       

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Orbit        4-0 ORA         
  [S.Uzdenov 28, O.Suleymanov 71 pen, K.Solovei 75, 79. Missed PK: D.Belik (Orb) 9]
Hurricane    2-1 Crimean FA  
  [Ye.Bredun 25, S.Yevdokimov 80 - V.Kovalyov 6]
[Oct 16]
Detonator    - Sparta KT   
[Oct 20]
Yalta        - Chernomorets

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Sparta KT    3-1 Hurricane   
  [D.Zhabin 13, V.Metushevskiy 51, V.Mamonov 75 - A.Ishchenko 86. 
   Missed PKs: A.Yelizarov (Spa) 39; L.Sargsyan (Hur) 58]
[Sep 29]
Crimean FA   0-3 Orbit       
  [D.Pliyev, R.Dzottsoyev, A.Ashinov]
Chernomorets 3-2 CFU         
  [H.Gevorgyan 32, 90+2, Ya.Garastyuk 38 - M.Buksir 30, V.Timchenko 89]
ORA          0-1 Yalta       
  [B.Sukhodub 52]

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Hurricane    2-3 Orbit       
  [R.Kozyuta 46, Ye.Bredun 76 - G.Doguzov 9, R.Gergov 52 pen, O.Suleymanov 68 pen]
[Oct 3]
Yalta        7-0 Crimean FA  
  [N.Eyupov 3, A.Sosnovskiy 10, 72, 75, V.Grishin 13, V.Fedotov 32, R.Mamutov 90]
[Oct 6]
Detonator    2-1 Chernomorets
  [A.Barabanov 71 pen, D.Gordiyenko 87 - M.Dmitriyev 83]
CFU          1-3 ORA         
  [G.Shulga (ORA) 37 og - V.Kalina 30, G.Shulga 60, F.Mammadov 72]

Round 5
[Oct 9]
Chernomorets 5-0 Sparta KT   
  [A.Gafarov 50 pen, 58, D.Khlystov 55, D.Lysenko 64, V.Kashlak 90]
Orbit        1-1 Yalta       
  [R.Gergov 4 - V.Fedotov 24]
[Oct 13]
ORA          3-1 Detonator   
  [B.Krasilov 35, T.Korepin 57, G.Shulga 81 - A.Mikhailov 25]
Crimean FA   1-1 CFU         
  [N.Dikiy 87 - M.Buksir 61. Missed PK: M.Slyusar (CFA) 37]

Table:

 1.Orbit Krasnogvardeiskoe   4   3  1  0  11- 3  10  
 2.ORA Krasnolesye           5   3  0  2   8- 7   9  
 3.PFC Yalta                 3   2  1  0   9- 1   7  
 4.Chernomorets Sevastopol   3   2  0  1   9- 4   6  
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CFU Simferopol            4   1  1  2   8- 9   4  [+]
 6.Detonator Sevastopol      2   1  0  1   3- 4   3  [+]
 7.Hurricane Sevastopol      3   1  0  2   5- 7   3  [+]
 8.Sparta KT Molodyozhnoe    3   1  0  2   5-10   3  [-]
 9.Crimean FA Eupatoria      5   0  1  4   2-15   1  

NB: KrymTeplitsa Molodyozhnoe changed name to Sparta KT.
    FC Saq withdrew.

Top scorers:

1.Mikhail Buksir (CFU)       3
  Alexei Sosnovskiy (Yalta)  3

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Hurricane    - Yalta       
CFU          - Orbit       
[Oct 20]
Detonator    - Crimean FA  
Sparta KT    - ORA         

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Chernomorets - Hurricane   
Orbit        - Detonator   
[Oct 24]
Yalta        - CFU         
[Oct 27]
Crimean FA   - Sparta KT   

Round 8
[Oct 31]
Hurricane    - CFU         
Detonator    - Yalta       
Sparta KT    - Orbit       
[Nov 3]
Chernomorets - ORA         

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Yalta        - Sparta KT   
CFU          - Detonator   
[Nov 10]
ORA          - Hurricane   
Crimean FA   - Chernomorets

Round 10
[Nov 13]
Hurricane    - Detonator   
CFU          - Sparta KT   
Orbit        - Chernomorets
[Nov 17]
Crimean FA   - ORA         

Round 11
[Nov 21]
Chernomorets - Yalta       
Sparta KT    - Detonator   
[Nov 24]
Crimean FA   - Hurricane   
ORA          - Orbit       

Round 12 [Dec 1]
Hurricane    - Sparta KT   
CFU          - Chernomorets
Yalta        - ORA         
Orbit        - Crimean FA  

Round 13 [Dec 8]
Orbit        - Hurricane   
Crimean FA   - Yalta       
ORA          - CFU         
Chernomorets - Detonator   


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

NB: the separation of Crimea from Ukraine is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA; inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Source: Crimean Republican Football Federation (rffk-roo.ru)

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.