Croatia (Women) 2015/16


Pos  Team                      DP  P   W   D  L   F    A   GD   Pts
  1  Osijek                     0  18  17  1   0  147   3  144   52 [winner; WCL]
  2  Split                      0  18  12  2   4   71  23   48   38
  3  Trnava Goričan             0  18  11  2   5   52  27   25   35
  4  Agram Zagreb               0  18  10  1   7   43  38    5   31
  5  Marjan Split               0  18   7  2   9   34  68  -34   23
  6  Pregrada                  -3  18   7  1  10   47  86  -39   19
  7  Ombla Dubrovnik            0  18   6  0  12   32  63  -31   18 [dissolved]
  8  Katarina Zrinski Čakovec   0  18   5  1  12   28  69  -41   16
  9  Viktorija Slavonski Brod   0  18   5  1  12   25  75  -50   16
 10  Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb    -6  18   4  1  13   30  57  -27    7 [relegated]

1. round (13. 9. 2015.)
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Agram Zagreb                    0:3
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                 1:5
Split - Marjan Split                                              5:0
Trnava Goričan - Ombla Dubrovnik                                  7:0
Osijek - Pregrada                                                 3:0
2. round (20. 9. 2015.)
Osijek - Trnava Goričan                                           4:0
Ombla Dubrovnik - Split                                           2:3
Marjan Split - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                             2:2
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod        4:2
Pregrada - Agram Zagreb                                           2:1
3. round (27. 9. 2015.)
Split - Osijek                                                    3:3
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Ombla Dubrovnik                          6:3
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Marjan Split                    0:0
Agram Zagreb - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                           5:2
Trnava Goričan - Pregrada                                         9:0
4. round (4. 10. 2015.)
Osijek - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                                   3:0
Trnava Goričan - Split                                            2:2
Ombla Dubrovnik - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod                 2:3
Marjan Split - Agram Zagreb                                       0:6
Pregrada - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                               2:0
5. round (11. 10. 2015.)
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Osijek                          0:13
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Trnava Goričan                           0:3
Agram Zagreb - Ombla Dubrovnik                                    7:0
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Marjan Split                           3:0
Split - Pregrada                                                 11:0
6. round (18. 10. 2015.)
Osijek - Agram Zagreb                                             9:0
Trnava Goričan - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod                  5:0
Split - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                                    5:0
Ombla Dubrovnik - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                        3:1
Pregrada - Marjan Split                                           9:0
7. round (8. 11. 2015.)
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Osijek                                 0:10
Agram Zagreb - Trnava Goričan                                     1:3
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Split                           0:4
Marjan Split - Ombla Dubrovnik                                    0:3
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Pregrada                                 3:7
8. round (15. 11. 2015.)
Osijek - Marjan Split                                            20:0
Trnava Goričan - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                         4:1
Split - Agram Zagreb                                              2:0
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod          2:0
Pregrada - Ombla Dubrovnik                                        5:3
9. round (22. 11. 2015.)
Ombla Dubrovnik - Osijek                                          0:6
Marjan Split - Trnava Goričan                                     0:5
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Split                                  0:3
Agram Zagreb - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                             3:0
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Pregrada                        7:1
10. round (6. 3. 2016.)
Agram Zagreb - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod                    4:1
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                 2:1
Marjan Split - Split                                              3:2
Ombla Dubrovnik - Trnava Goričan                                  3:0
Pregrada - Osijek                                                 0:15
11. round (13. 3. 2016.)
Trnava Goričan - Osijek                                           0:5
Split - Ombla Dubrovnik                                           3:0
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Marjan Split                             1:3
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec        3:1
Agram Zagreb - Pregrada                                           0:0
12. round (20. 3. 2016.)
Osijek - Split                                                    5:0
Ombla Dubrovnik - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                          2:1
Marjan Split - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod                    3:0
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Agram Zagreb                           1:2
Pregrada - Trnava Goričan                                         2:3
13. round (3. 4. 2016.)
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Osijek                                   0:7
Split - Trnava Goričan                                            3:0
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Ombla Dubrovnik                 3:0
Agram Zagreb - Marjan Split                                       1:2
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Pregrada                               1:3
14. round (17. 4. 2016.)
Osijek - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod                          7:0
Trnava Goričan - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                           1:0
Ombla Dubrovnik - Agram Zagreb                                    3:1
Marjan Split - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                           5:0
Pregrada - Split                                                  0:7
15. round (24. 4. 2016.)
Agram Zagreb - Osijek                                             0:12
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Trnava Goričan                  0:3
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Split                                    4:0
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Ombla Dubrovnik                        2:1
Marjan Split - Pregrada                                          10:1
16. round (8. 5. 2016.)
Osijek - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                                12:0
Trnava Goričan - Agram Zagreb                                     0:3
Split - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod                           9:0
Ombla Dubrovnik - Marjan Split                                    0:6
Pregrada - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb                                 2:5
17. round (15. 5. 2016.)
Marjan Split - Osijek                                             0:6
Katarina Zrinski Čakovec - Trnava Goričan                         3:3
Agram Zagreb - Split                                              2:0
Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod - Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb          5:3
Ombla Dubrovnik - Pregrada                                        7:2
18. round (22. 5. 2016.)
Osijek - Ombla Dubrovnik                                          7:0
Trnava Goričan - Marjan Split                                     4:0
Split - Katarina Zrinski Čakovec                                  9:2
Dinamo Maksimir Zagreb - Agram Zagreb                             1:4
Pregrada - Viktorija AŠ Emi Slavonski Brod                       11:1

National cup (29. 5. 2016.):
Osijek  Split                                                    5:0



2014/15.

2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Brunislav Matasovic for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brunislav Matasovic (brunislav.matasovic@os.hinet.hr)
Last updated: 22 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Brunislav Matasovic and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.